India (Women) 2018/19


Indian Women's League 2018/19

NB: 3rd edition; start May 5, 2019; played at Guru Nanak stadium, Ludhiana, Punjab.
 
Group Stage

Cluster I
[May 5]
Alakhpura               1-0 Hans Women's FC         
Rising Student          0-5 Gokulam Kerala          
[May 7]
Hans Women's FC         3-2 Panjim Footballers      
SSB Central             1-0 Rising Student          
Gokulam Kerala          1-0 Alakhpura               
[May 9]
SSB Central             0-5 Gokulam Kerala          
Alakhpura               1-2 Panjim Footballers      
[May 11]
Panjim Footballers      0-2 Gokulam Kerala          
Hans Women's FC         2-1 Rising Student          
[May 13]
Rising Student          1-1 Panjim Footballers      
Alakhpura               0-1 SSB Central             
[May 15]
Panjim Footballers      2-6 SSB Central             
Gokulam Kerala          3-1 Hans Women's FC         
[May 17]
Rising Student          2-1 Alakhpura               
SSB Central             2-0 Hans Women's FC         

Final Table:

 1.Gokulam Kerala FC                       5   5  0  0  16- 1  15  Qualified
 2.SSB Central Women's Football Team       5   4  0  1  10- 7  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hans Women's FC                         5   2  0  3   6- 9   6
 4.Panjim Footballers                      5   1  1  3   7-13   4
 5.Rising Student Club                     5   1  1  3   4-10   4
 6.Alakhpura FC                            5   1  0  4   3- 6   3                                  
 
Cluster II      
[May 6]
Manipur Police          4-6 Sethu                   
Kohlapur City           4-3 Baroda FA               
[May 8]
Sethu                   3-0 Bangalore United        
SAI                    0-10 Manipur Police          
[May 10]
Bangalore United        1-1 Kohlapur City           
SAI                     0-9 Sethu                   
Baroda FA               1-6 Manipur Police          
[May 12]
Kohlapur City           0-9 Sethu                   
Baroda FA               0-4 SAI                     
[May 14]
Manipur Police          7-1 Kohlapur City           
Bangalore United        0-1 SAI                     
[May 16]
Baroda FA               0-2 Bangalore United        
Kohlapur City           2-0 SAI                     
[May 18]
Manipur Police         10-0 Bangalore United        
Sethu                   7-0 Baroda FA               
 
Table:

 1.Sethu FC                                5   5  0  0  34- 4  15  Qualified
 2.Manipur Police SC                       5   4  0  1  37- 8  12  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kohlapur City                           5   2  1  2   8-20   7
 4.SAI-STC Cuttack                         5   2  0  3   5-21   6
 5.Bangalore United FC                     5   1  1  3   3-15   4
 6.Baroda Football Academy                 5   0  0  5   4-23   0
  
Semifinals [May 20]
Gokulam Kerala          2-4 Manipur Police          
Sethu                   8-1 SSB Central             
 
Final [May 22]
Sethu                   3-1 Manipur Police          

Senior Women's National Championship 2018

NB: 24th edition; contested between state selections

Group Stage

Group A
[Sep 18]
Haryana             10-0 Karnataka
[Sep 20]
Karnataka            2-2 Uttar Pradesh
[Sep 22]
Uttar Pradesh       0-13 Haryana
 
Table:

 1.Haryana                 2   2  0  0  23- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Karnataka               2   0  1  1   2-12   1
 3.Uttar Pradesh           2   0  1  1   2-15   1
 
Group B
[Sep 18]
West Bengal         12-0 Andhra Pradesh
[Se 20]
Andhra Pradesh       1-1 Gujarat   
[Sep 22]
Gujarat             0-18 West Bengal
 
Table:

 1.West Bengal             2   2  0  0  30- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Andhra Pradesh          2   0  1  1   1-13   1
 3.Gujarat                 2   0  1  1   1-19   1   
  
Group C
[Sep 18]
Odisha               3-0 Chhattishgarh
[Sep 20]
Chhattishgarh       19-0 Telangana
[Sep 22]
Telangana            0-5 Odisha
 
Table:

 1.Odisha                  2   2  0  0   8- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Chhattishgarh           2   1  0  1  19- 3   3
 3.Telangana               2   0  0  2   0-24   0 
 
Group D
[Sep 18]
Goa                  n/p Rajasthan
Railways            14-0 Himachal Pradesh
[Sep 20]   
Rajasthan            n/p Railways
Himachal Pradesh     0-7 Goa
[Sep 22]
Himachal Pradesh     n/p Rajasthan
Goa                  0-9 Railways
 
Table:

 1.Railways                2   2  0  0  23- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Goa                     2   1  0  1   7- 9   3
 3.Himachal Pradesh        2   0  0  2   0-21   0
 -.Rajasthan               withdrew
 
Group E
[Sep 19]
Delhi                5-0 Madhya Pradesh 
[Sep 21]
Madhya Pradesh       5-0 Jharkand
[Sep 23]
Jharkand             0-6 Delhi     
            
Table:

 1.Delhi                   2   2  0  0  11- 0   6  Qualified
 2.Madhya Pradesh          2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
 3.Jharkand                2   0  0  2   0-11   0    
 
Group F
[Sep 19]
Manipur              9-0 Uttrakhand
[Sep 21]
Uttarkhand           n/p Pondicherry
[Sep 23]
Pondicherry          2-6 Manipur
 
Table:

 1.Manipur                 2   2  0  0  15- 2   6  Qualified
 2.Pondicherry             1   0  0  1   2- 6   0
 3.Uttarkhand              1   0  0  1   0- 9   0 
 
Group G
[Sep 19]
Punjab               6-0 Bihar
[Sep 21]
Assam                n/p Kerala
[Sep 23]
Bihar                0-4 Assam
Kerala               1-6 Punjab
[Sep 25]
Assam                n/p Punjab
Bihar                n/p Kerala         
 
NB: Punjab qualified
 
Group H
[Sep 19]
Maharasthra          6-0 Chandigarh
Tamil Nadu           7-0 Mizoram
[Sep 21]
Chandigarh           n/p Tamil Nadu
Mizoram              n/p Maharashtra
[Sep 23]
Mizoram              n/p Chandigarh
[Sep 24]
Mizoram (?!)         0-9 Tamil Nadu           [possibly Maharashtra lost 0-9]
 
NB: Tamil Nadu qualified

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals [Sep 27]
Haryana              0-4 Railways
West Bengal          0-1 Odisha
Delhi                1-1 Tamil Nadu           [aet, 2-3 pen]
Manipur              4-1 Punjab     
 
Semifinals [Sep 29]
Railways             0-0 Manipur              [aet, 3-4 pen]
Odisha               4-3 Tamil Nadu           [aet]        
 
Final [Oct 1]
Manipur              1-0 Odisha
 

2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.