India 2013/14


I League 2013/14
Federation Cup 2013/14


I League

Final Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                  24  14  5  5  42-28  47  Champions  [Bangalore]
 2.East Bengal Club              24  12  7  5  39-23  43  [Calcutta]
 3.Salgaocar SC                  24  11  6  7  36-25  39  [Goa]
 4.Dempo SC                      24   9  8  7  31-25  35  [Goa]
 5.Sporting Clube de Goa         24   9  7  8  34-34  34  [Goa]
 6.Shillong Lajong FC            24   8  9  7  35-37  33  [Shillong]
 7.Pune FC                       24   7  8  9  28-32  29  [Pune]
 8.Mohun Bagan AC                24   6 10  8  23-24  28  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [Calcutta]
 9.Mumbai FC                     24   5 13  6  31-32  28  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  [Mumbai]
10.United SC                     24   5 11  8  22-32  26  [Kalyani]
11.Churchill Brothers SC         24   6  7 11  25-37  25  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [Goa]
12.Rangdajied United FC          24   6  7 11  29-38  25  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  [Shillong]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Mohammedan Sporting           24   6  6 12  27-35  24  Relegated  [Calcutta]

NB: ONGC were refused a license;
    Pailan Arrows were withdrawn by the AIFF on Aug 29;
    Prayag United were renamed United SC;
    Mumbai Tigers FC, who had been admitted directly (along with Bengaluru FC) withdrew early Sep
Round 1
[Sep 21]
Mohammedan Sporting 1-3 Pune FC             
Churchill Brothers  0-1 Salgaocar           
Mumbai FC           1-1 SC Goa              
[Sep 22]
United SC           2-0 Rangdajied United   
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Mohun Bagan         
Dempo               0-3 Shillong Lajong     
East Bengal         bye
 
Round 2
[Sep 28]
Churchill Brothers  0-0 Mohun Bagan         
[Sep 29]  	 
Bengaluru FC        3-0 Rangdajied United   
Mumbai FC           1-1 Dempo               
United SC           3-1 SC Goa              
Shillong Lajong     0-0 Pune FC             
[Mar 11]
East Bengal         2-1 Mohammedan Sporting 
Salgaocar           bye

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Rangdajied United   2-2 Dempo               
[Oct 5]
Churchill Brothers  0-2 Mumbai FC           
Shillong Lajong     0-1 SC Goa              
[Oct 6]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 United SC           
Salgaocar           3-0 Mohammedan Sporting 
[Apr 12]
East Bengal         3-1 Pune FC             
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 4
[Oct 9]
Mumbai FC           1-1 United SC            
Salgaocar           1-1 Dempo               
Shillong Lajong     0-4 East Bengal          
[Oct 10]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 Mohammedan Sporting 
Pune FC             2-0 Mohun Bagan         
Rangdajied United   1-1 Churchill Brothers  
SC Goa              bye

Round 5
[Oct 17]
East Bengal         1-3 Dempo               
[Oct 18]
Mumbai FC           1-3 Salgaocar           
[Oct 19]
Mohun Bagan         1-2 SC Goa              
Pune FC             1-0 Churchill Brothers  
Shillong Lajong     1-1 United SC           
[Oct 20]
Rangdajied United   0-3 Mohammedan Sporting 
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Bengaluru FC        3-1 Dempo               
Mohun Bagan         2-1 Salgaocar           
Mumbai FC           2-3 Shillong Lajong     
[Oct 24]
SC Goa              3-0 Rangdajied United   
Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 United SC           
[Apr 16]
Churchill Brothers  1-0 East Bengal         
Pune FC             bye

Round 7
[Oct 26]
East Bengal         2-0 Bengaluru FC        
Mumbai FC           0-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Oct 27]
United SC           0-2 Salgaocar           
Pune FC             1-0 Rangdajied United   
SC Goa              1-3 Mohammedan Sporting 
[Oct 28]
Shillong Lajong     2-2 Churchill Brothers  
Dempo               bye

Round 8
[Nov 1]
Dempo               0-0 Mohun Bagan         
East Bengal         2-3 Salgaocar           
[Nov 2]
Mumbai FC           2-2 Bengaluru FC        
United SC           3-2 Churchill Brothers  
SC Goa              2-0 Pune FC             
Shillong Lajong     2-1 Mohammedan Sporting 
Rangdajied United   bye

Round 9
[Nov 5]
Rangdajied United   2-2 Salgaocar           
SC Goa              1-1 East Bengal         
[Nov 6]
Dempo               1-0 Churchill Brothers  
Mohammedan Sporting 1-0 Mumbai FC           
Pune FC             1-0 Bengaluru FC        
Shillong Lajong     1-1 Mohun Bagan         
United SC           bye

Round 10
[Nov 22]
Salgaocar           1-1 Pune FC             [award of 0-3 revoked on appeal]
Shillong Lajong     1-1 Rangdajied United   
[Nov 23]
Bengaluru FC        0-0 SC Goa              
Dempo               1-2 United SC           
Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Nov 24]
Mohun Bagan         0-1 East Bengal         
Mumbai FC           bye

Round 11
[Nov 26]
Salgaocar           1-2 Bengaluru FC        [award of 0-3 revoked on appeal]
[Nov 27]                                    
Dempo               1-1 Pune FC             
Mohun Bagan         0-0 Mohammedan Sporting 
Mumbai FC           1-1 Rangdajied United   
[Nov 28]
Churchill Brothers  3-2 SC Goa              
East Bengal         1-1 United SC           
Shillong Lajong     bye

Round 12
[Nov 30]
Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Dempo               
[Dec 1]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 Shillong Lajong     
Mohun Bagan         0-2 Rangdajied United   
Pune FC             1-1 United SC           
Salgaocar           0-1 SC Goa              
[Dec 2]
Mumbai FC           3-2 East Bengal         
Churchill Brothers  bye

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Churchill Brothers  1-3 Bengaluru FC        
Mohun Bagan         4-0 United SC           
Shillong Lajong     2-1 Salgaocar           
[Dec 7]
Pune FC             1-2 Mumbai FC           
Rangdajied United   1-2 East Bengal         
SC Goa              1-0 Dempo               
Mohammedan Sporting bye

Round 14
[Dec 10]
Churchill Brothers  0-1 Shillong Lajong     
United SC           0-0 Dempo               
[Dec 11]
Mohammedan Sporting 2-3 Bengaluru FC        
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Mumbai FC           
Rangdajied United   3-2 Pune FC             
Salgaocar           0-0 East Bengal         
SC Goa              bye

Round 15
[Dec 14]
Mohun Bagan         0-1 Dempo               
SC Goa              5-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 15]
Bengaluru FC        0-2 East Bengal         
Churchill Brothers  3-1 Mohammedan Sporting 
United SC           1-2 Pune FC             
Rangdajied United   1-1 Mumbai FC           
Salgaocar           bye

Round 16
[Dec 21]
Bengaluru FC        2-1 Salgaocar           
Mohun Bagan         3-1 Pune FC             
SC Goa              1-0 United SC           
Shillong Lajong     2-1 Dempo               
[Feb 11] 
Churchill Brothers  1-0 Rangdajied United   
[Mar 26] 	
East Bengal         2-2 Mumbai FC           
Mohammedan Sporting bye

Round 17
[Feb 15]
Dempo               2-0 Rangdajied United   
[Feb 16]
Pune FC             1-1 SC Goa              
Salgaocar           1-0 Mohun Bagan         
[Feb 18]
East Bengal         0-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 19]
United SC           1-1 Mumbai FC           
[Apr 16]
Mohammedan Sporting 4-5 Shillong Lajong     
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 18
[Feb 21]
Mohun Bagan         2-2 Churchill Brothers  
[Feb 22]
Mohammedan Sporting 0-1 Salgaocar           
[Feb 23]
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Mumbai FC           
Dempo               1-0 East Bengal         
United SC           2-2 Shillong Lajong     
[Apr 2]
Rangdajied United   1-2 SC Goa              
Pune FC             bye

Round 19
[Feb 28]
Mohammedan Sporting 3-1 SC Goa              
Salgaocar           3-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Mar 1]
East Bengal         1-1 Mohun Bagan         
Mumbai FC           0-0 Pune FC             
Rangdajied United   3-2 Bengaluru FC        
[Apr 19]
Churchill Brothers  0-2 United SC           
Dempo               bye

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Bengaluru FC        3-0 Churchill Brothers  
Dempo               4-0 SC Goa              
Mohammedan Sporting 0-0 Mohun Bagan         
Pune FC             2-2 Shillong Lajong     
[Mar 9]
Rangdajied United   4-0 United SC           
Salgaocar           2-0 Mumbai FC           
East Bengal         bye

Round 21
[Feb 19]
Pune FC             2-0 Mohammedan Sporting 
[Mar 13]
United SC           1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Mar 14]
East Bengal         0-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Mar 15]
Rangdajied United   3-1 Mohun Bagan         
SC Goa              1-1 Mumbai FC           
[Mar 19]
Dempo               0-2 Salgaocar           
Churchill Brothers  bye

Round 22
[Mar 22]
Dempo               1-0 Mohammedan Sporting 
Salgaocar           0-0 United SC           
[Mar 23]
Churchill Brothers  3-2 Pune FC             
East Bengal         3-1 Rangdajied United   
SC Goa              1-3 Mohun Bagan         
Shillong Lajong     3-0 Bengaluru FC        
Mumbai FC           bye

Round 23
[Mar 28]
Bengaluru FC        1-1 Pune FC             
Churchill Brothers  1-4 Dempo               
[Mar 29]
Salgaocar           1-2 Rangdajied United   
United SC           1-1 Mohammedan Sporting 
[Mar 30]
East Bengal         2-1 SC Goa              
Shillong Lajong     1-2 Mumbai FC           
Mohun Bagan         bye

Round 24
[Apr 4]
Pune FC             1-2 Salgaocar           
[Apr 5]
Dempo               1-1 Mumbai FC           
Mohammedan Sporting 1-3 East Bengal         
[Apr 6]
Mohun Bagan         0-2 Bengaluru FC        
SC Goa              1-1 Churchill Brothers  
[Apr 21]
Rangdajied United   0-0 Shillong Lajong     
United SC           bye

Round 25
[Apr 13]
Mohammedan Sporting 2-1 Rangdajied United   
Mumbai FC           4-2 Churchill Brothers  
United SC           0-0 Mohun Bagan         
[Apr 15]
SC Goa              3-3 Salgaocar           
[Apr 19]
Pune FC             1-2 East Bengal         
[Apr 21]
Dempo               2-4 Bengaluru FC        
Shillong Lajong     bye

Round 24
[Apr 27]
Mohun Bagan         2-1 Shillong Lajong     
Mumbai FC           1-2 Mohammedan Sporting 
[Apr 28]
Pune FC             0-3 Dempo               
Salgaocar           1-2 Churchill Brothers  
SC Goa              1-2 Bengaluru FC        
United SC           0-3 East Bengal         
Rangdajied United   bye

Final Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                  24  14  5  5  42-28  47  Champions  [Bangalore]
 2.East Bengal Club              24  12  7  5  39-23  43  [Calcutta]
 3.Salgaocar SC                  24  11  6  7  36-25  39  [Goa]
 4.Dempo SC                      24   9  8  7  31-25  35  [Goa]
 5.Sporting Clube de Goa         24   9  7  8  34-34  34  [Goa]
 6.Shillong Lajong FC            24   8  9  7  35-37  33  [Shillong]
 7.Pune FC                       24   7  8  9  28-32  29  [Pune]
 8.Mohun Bagan AC                24   6 10  8  23-24  28  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [Calcutta]
 9.Mumbai FC                     24   5 13  6  31-32  28  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  [Mumbai]
10.United SC                     24   5 11  8  22-32  26  [Kalyani]
11.Churchill Brothers SC         24   6  7 11  25-37  25  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [Goa]
12.Rangdajied United FC          24   6  7 11  29-38  25  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  [Shillong]
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Mohammedan Sporting           24   6  6 12  27-35  24  Relegated  [Calcutta]

NB: ONGC were refused a license;
    Pailan Arrows were withdrawn by the AIFF on Aug 29;
    Prayag United were renamed United SC;
    Mumbai Tigers FC, who had been admitted directly (along with Bengaluru FC) withdrew early Sep


Federation Cup 2013/14

NB: groups A and C were played at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi;
    groups B and D at MDS Complex, Manjeri;
    final four at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Churchill Brothers SC          3   3  0  0   7- 4   9  Qualified
 2.Eagles                         3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.United SC                      3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Pune FC                        3   0  1  2   3- 5   1
     
Group B
 1.Sporting Clube de Goa          3   2  0  1   7- 6   6  Qualified
 2.East Bengal Club               3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 3.Bengaluru FC                   3   1  1  1   6- 6   4
 4.Rangdajied United FC           3   0  2  1   2- 4   2
     
Group C
 1.Mohun Bagan AC                 3   2  1  0   8- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Shillong Lajong FC             3   2  0  1   8- 6   6
 3.Salgaocar SC                   3   1  1  1   3- 6   4
 4.Mumbai FC                      3   0  0  3   1- 7   0
     
Group D
 1.Dempo SC                       3   2  1  0   5- 1   7  Qualified
 2.Mohammedan Sporting            3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
 3.Bhawanipore                    3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.United Sikkim                  3   0  0  3   1- 6   0
     
Semifinals [Jan 23]
Churchill Brothers  2-1 Mohun Bagan
SC Goa              3-2 Dempo               [aet]

Final [Jan 25]
Churchill Brothers  3-1 SC Goa              



2012/13.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 May 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.