India 2017/18


I League 2017/18
ISL 2017/18


I League 2017/18

NB: Bengaluru FC (Bangalore) joined the ISL 2017/18;
    it is not clear why DSK Shivajians (Pune) do not enter;
    NEROCA FC were promoted and Gokulam FC and Indian Arrows (AIFF youth team) admitted

Table:

 1.Minerva Punjab FC              8   6  1  1  12- 6  19       [Chandigarh]
 2.East Bengal Club               9   5  3  1  17- 9  18       [Kolkata]
 3.NEROCA FC                      8   4  3  1  10- 5  15  [N]  [Imphal]
 4.Shillong Lajong FC             9   4  2  3   7-10  14       [Shillong]
 5.Mohun Bagan AC                 9   3  4  2  13- 7  13       [Kolkata]
 6.Aizawl FC                      6   3  1  2   7- 6  10  [C]  [Aizawl]
 7.Chennai City FC                9   2  3  4   8-11   9       [Chennai]
 8.Indian Arrows                  9   2  1  6   8-11   7  [N]  [New Delhi]
 9.Gokulam FC                     7   1  1  5   3- 9   4  [N]  [Kozhikode]
--------------------------------------------------------
10.Churchill Brothers SC          6   0  1  5   3-14   1       [Goa]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association

[Nov 25]
Minerva Punjab      1-1 Mohun Bagan         
[Nov 27]
Shillong Lajong     1-0 Gokulam FC          
[Nov 28]
East Bengal         2-2 Aizawl FC           
[Nov 29]
Indian Arrows       3-0 Chennai City        

[Dec 1]
Minerva Punjab      2-1 NEROCA FC           
[Dec 2]
Shillong Lajong     2-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 3]
Mohun Bagan         1-0 East Bengal         
[Dec 4]
Gokulam FC          1-1 Chennai City        

[Dec 5]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Minerva Punjab      

[Dec 9]
Gokulam FC          0-3 NEROCA FC           
East Bengal         5-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 10]
Mohun Bagan         5-0 Churchill Brothers  
[Dec 11]
Minerva Punjab      2-1 Chennai City        

[Dec 13]
Aizawl FC           1-0 Churchill Brothers  

[Dec 14]
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 15]
NEROCA FC           2-1 Chennai City        
[Dec 16]
East Bengal         3-2 Churchill Brothers  

[Dec 18]
Aizawl FC           0-1 Shillong Lajong     
Minerva Punjab      1-0 Indian Arrows       
[Dec 19]
Mohun Bagan         0-0 NEROCA FC           
Churchill Brothers  0-2 Chennai City        

[Dec 22]
Indian Arrows       0-2 Gokulam FC          
Chennai City        1-2 East Bengal         
[Dec 23]
Shillong Lajong     0-1 NEROCA FC           

[Dec 26]
Indian Arrows       3-0 Shillong Lajong     
[Dec 27]
Aizawl FC           2-1 Minerva Punjab      
East Bengal         1-0 Gokulam FC          

[Dec 29]
Mohun Bagan         1-1 Indian Arrows       
[Dec 30]
NEROCA FC           1-1 East Bengal         
[Dec 31]
Gokulam FC          0-2 Aizawl FC           

[Jan 2]
Indian Arrows       0-2 East Bengal         
Mohun Bagan         1-2 Chennai City        

[Jan 5]
NEROCA FC           2-1 Indian Arrows       
Shillong Lajong     0-0 Chennai City        
[Jan 6]
Gokulam FC          0-1 Minerva Punjab      
[Jan 7]
Mohun Bagan         2-0 Aizawl FC           

[Jan 8]
Shillong Lajong     1-0 Indian Arrows       
Churchill Brothers  1-1 East Bengal         
[Jan 9]
Chennai City        0-0 NEROCA FC           
[Jan 10]
Mohun Bagan         1-2 Minerva Punjab      

[Jan 12]
Gokulam FC           -  Indian Arrows       
[Jan 13]
Aizawl FC            -  Chennai City        
East Bengal          -  Mohun Bagan         
[Jan 14]
Shillong Lajong      -  Minerva Punjab      

[Jan 15]
Gokulam FC           -  Churchill Brothers  

Table:

 1.Minerva Punjab FC              8   6  1  1  12- 6  19       [Chandigarh]
 2.East Bengal Club               9   5  3  1  17- 9  18       [Kolkata]
 3.NEROCA FC                      8   4  3  1  10- 5  15  [N]  [Imphal]
 4.Shillong Lajong FC             9   4  2  3   7-10  14       [Shillong]
 5.Mohun Bagan AC                 9   3  4  2  13- 7  13       [Kolkata]
 6.Aizawl FC                      6   3  1  2   7- 6  10  [C]  [Aizawl]
 7.Chennai City FC                9   2  3  4   8-11   9       [Chennai]
 8.Indian Arrows                  9   2  1  6   8-11   7  [N]  [New Delhi]
 9.Gokulam FC                     7   1  1  5   3- 9   4  [N]  [Kozhikode]
--------------------------------------------------------
10.Churchill Brothers SC          6   0  1  5   3-14   1       [Goa]

NB: NEROCA = North Eastern Re-Organising Cultural Association


ISL 2017/18

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                   9   6  0  3  18-10  18  [N]  [Bangalore]
 2.Chennaiyin FC                  9   5  2  2  15-10  17       [Chennai]
 3.FC Pune City                   9   5  1  3  18-10  16       [Pune]
 4.Mumbai City FC                 9   4  2  3  13- 9  14       [Mumbai]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Goa                         8   4  1  3  20-15  13       [Goa]
 6.Kerala Blasters FC             9   2  5  2  10-12  11       [Kochi]
 7.Jamshedpur FC                  8   2  4  2   4- 4  10  [N]  [Jamshedpur]
 8.Atlético de Kolkata            8   2  3  3   6- 9   9  [C]  [Kolkata]
 9.NorthEast United FC            8   2  1  5   4-13   7       [Guwahati]
10.Delhi Dynamos FC               9   1  1  7   8-24   4       [Delhi]

Round 1
[Nov 17]     
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Nov 18]
NorthEast United FC 0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 19]
Chennaiyin FC       2-3 FC Goa              
Bengaluru FC        2-0 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 22]
FC Pune City        2-3 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Round 2
[Nov 23]       
Chennaiyin FC       3-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 24]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 25]
Mumbai City FC      2-1 FC Goa              
[Nov 26]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-4 FC Pune City        
Bengaluru FC        4-1 Delhi Dynamos FC    
	
Round 3	
[Nov 30]
FC Goa              4-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 1]
Jamshedpur FC       0-0 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 2]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-2 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 3]
FC Pune City        0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 Mumbai City FC      

Round 4
[Nov 29]   
FC Pune City        2-1 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 6]
Delhi Dynamos FC    0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 7]
Chennaiyin FC       3-2 Atlético de Kolkata 
[Dec 8]
NorthEast United FC 0-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Dec 9]
FC Goa              5-2 Kerala Blasters FC  
	
Round 5
[Dec 10]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 FC Pune City        
[Dec 15]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 16]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-5 FC Goa              
[Dec 17]
Bengaluru FC        1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
Mumbai City FC      0-1 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 6
[Dec 20]
NorthEast United FC 0-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Dec 21]
Bengaluru FC        0-1 Jamshedpur FC       
[Dec 22]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Dec 23]
FC Goa              0-2 FC Pune City        
Atlético de Kolkata 1-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    

Round 7
[Dec 28]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 29]
Mumbai City FC      4-0 Delhi Dynamos FC    
[Dec 30]
FC Pune City        5-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Dec 31]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 3]
Atlético de Kolkata 1-1 FC Goa              
	
Round 8
[Jan 4]
Kerala Blasters FC  1-1 FC Pune City        
[Jan 5]
Jamshedpur FC       2-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Jan 6]
NorthEast United FC 2-1 FC Goa              
[Jan 7]
Chennaiyin FC       2-2 Delhi Dynamos FC    
Bengaluru FC        1-0 Atlético de Kolkata 

Round 9
[Dec 10]
Mumbai City FC      1-0 Chennaiyin FC       
[Dec 14]
FC Pune City        1-3 Bengaluru FC        
[Jan 10]
Delhi Dynamos FC    1-3 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Jan 11]
FC Goa               -  Jamshedpur FC       
[Jan 12]
NorthEast United FC  -  Atlético de Kolkata 

Table:

 1.Bengaluru FC                   9   6  0  3  18-10  18  [N]  [Bangalore]
 2.Chennaiyin FC                  9   5  2  2  15-10  17       [Chennai]
 3.FC Pune City                   9   5  1  3  18-10  16       [Pune]
 4.Mumbai City FC                 9   4  2  3  13- 9  14       [Mumbai]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.FC Goa                         8   4  1  3  20-15  13       [Goa]
 6.Kerala Blasters FC             9   2  5  2  10-12  11       [Kochi]
 7.Jamshedpur FC                  8   2  4  2   4- 4  10  [N]  [Jamshedpur]
 8.Atlético de Kolkata            8   2  3  3   6- 9   9  [C]  [Kolkata]
 9.NorthEast United FC            8   2  1  5   4-13   7       [Guwahati]
10.Delhi Dynamos FC               9   1  1  7   8-24   4       [Delhi]

Playoff Stage


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jan 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.