Dutch East Indies 1905/06


Batavia | Bandoeng

Batavia

Droogdokbeker 1905/06

NB: second edition.

Final Table:

 1.Vios             12 10  2  0  33- 5  22  [8-0]  Champions
 2.Oliveo           12  9  0  3  38-15  18  [5-0]
 3.Hercules         12  7  3  2  34-16  17  [2-0]
 4.B.V.C.           12  6  1  5  26-18  13  [5-1]
 5.P.T.V.C.         12  3  0  9  13-34   6  [1-1]
 6.Achilles         12  2  0 10   7-29   4  [1-0]
 7.Sparta           12  2  0 10   9-43   4  [2-0]
 -.FinanciŽn         withdrew; all results annulled;
   playing record:   7  0  1  6   2-24   1

NB: annulled results against FinanciŽn between square brackets

Round 1 [Nov 19]
Vios             2-1 B.V.C.
P.T.V.C.         0-2 Hercules
Oliveo           2-1 Sparta
Achilles         1-0 FinanciŽn        [annulled]

Round 2 [Nov 26]
B.V.C.           2-0 Achilles
Sparta           0-1 P.T.V.C. 
Oliveo           2-3 Hercules
Vios             8-0 FinanciŽn        [annulled]

Round 3 [Dec 3]
P.T.V.C.         1-1 FinanciŽn        [annulled]
Oliveo           3-0 B.V.C.
Achilles         0-1 Hercules
Vios             4-1 Sparta

Round 4 [Dec 10]
Hercules         0-0 Vios
Sparta           0-3 Achilles
B.V.C.           4-2 P.T.V.C.
FinanciŽn        0-5 Oliveo           [annulled]
 
Round 5 [Jan 7]
Hercules         1-1 B.V.C.           
Vios             3-0 Achilles
Oliveo           3-1 P.T.V.C.         
Sparta           2-0 FinanciŽn        [annulled]

Round 6 [Jan 14]
B.V.C.           5-0 Sparta
FinanciŽn        0-2 Hercules         [annulled]
Oliveo           0-2 Vios             
P.T.V.C.         1-0 Achilles

Round 7 [Jan 21]
Vios             3-0 P.T.V.C.
Oliveo           2-0 Achilles
Hercules         5-0 Sparta
FinanciŽn        1-5 B.V.C.           [annulled]

Halfway Table:

 1.Vios              7  6  1  0  22- 2  13
 2.Hercules          7  5  2  0  14- 3  12
 3.Oliveo            7  5  0  2  17- 7  10
 4.B.V.C.            7  4  1  2  18- 9   9
 5.P.T.V.C.          7  2  1  4   6-13   5
 6.Achilles          7  2  0  5   4- 9   4
 7.Sparta            7  1  0  6   4-20   2
 8.FinanciŽn         7  0  1  6   2-24   1

Round 8 [Jan 28]
Vios             5-0 Achilles         
Oliveo           5-2 P.T.V.C.         
Sparta           2-0 B.V.C.           
Hercules         bye

Round 9 [Feb 4]
Oliveo           3-0 Hercules         
Achilles         0-2 B.V.C.           
P.T.V.C.         2-0 Sparta           
Vios             bye

Round 10 [Feb 18?]
Vios             5-0 Sparta           
Hercules         5-0 Achilles         
Oliveo           2-1 B.V.C.           
P.T.V.C.         bye

Round 11 [Feb 25]
B.V.C.           0-3 Vios             
Hercules        10-0 P.T.V.C.         
Sparta          1-12 Oliveo           
Achilles         bye

Round 12 [Mar 4]
Hercules         4-1 Sparta           
Oliveo           3-1 Achilles         
Vios             1-0 P.T.V.C.         
B.V.C.           bye

Round 13 [Mar 11]
Vios             2-2 Hercules         
Achilles         0-3 Sparta           
B.V.C.           3-2 P.T.V.C.         
Oliveo           bye

Round 14
[Mar 18]
Hercules         awd B.V.C.           [Hercules walked off at 1-2, awarded 1-7]
P.T.V.C.         2-3 Achilles         
[Mar 25]
Vios             3-1 Oliveo           
Sparta           bye

Final Table:

 1.Vios             12 10  2  0  33- 5  22  [8-0]  Champions
 2.Oliveo           12  9  0  3  38-15  18  [5-0]
 3.Hercules         12  7  3  2  34-16  17  [2-0]
 4.B.V.C.           12  6  1  5  26-18  13  [5-1]
 5.P.T.V.C.         12  3  0  9  13-34   6  [1-1]
 6.Achilles         12  2  0 10   7-29   4  [1-0]
 7.Sparta           12  2  0 10   9-43   4  [2-0]
 -.FinanciŽn         withdrew; all results annulled;
   playing record:   7  0  1  6   2-24   1

NB: annulled results against FinanciŽn between square brackets

NB: B.V.C.   = Bataviasche Voetbal Club
    Oliveo   = Onze leus is voorwaarts en overwinnen
    P.T.V.C. = Post en Telegrafie Voetbal Club
    Vios     = Voorwaarts is ons streven

1904/05 | 1906/07 | overview

Bandoeng

Competition for the Coorde-medaille 1906

Final Table:

 1.U.N.I.            8  7  0  1  25- 4  14
 2.S.S.              8  5  1  2  19- 4  11
 3.Sidolig           8  4  1  3  19-14   9
 4.Stovio            8  2  1  5   6-27   5
 5.Osvia             8  0  1  7   2-22   1

Round 1 [Mar 4]
Sidolig          7-0 Stovio           
S.S.             3-2 U.N.I.           
Osvia            bye

Round 2
[Mar 11]
Osvia            0-2 Sidolig          
Stovio           abd S.S.             [abandoned due to rain]
[Mar 24]
Stovio           0-5 S.S.             
U.N.I.           bye

Round 3
[Mar 18]
Stovio           1-0 Osvia            
Sidolig          0-1 U.N.I.           [annulled after protest Sidolig, replayed Jun 10]
[Jun 10]
Sidolig          0-2 U.N.I.           [replay Mar 18]
S.S.             bye

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Osvia            0-4 U.N.I.           
[Apr 1]
Sidolig          0-5 S.S.             
Stovio           bye

Round 5 
[Mar 30]
Stovio           abd U.N.I.           [abandoned at 0-0 due to darkness]
[Apr 8]
Stovio           0-6 U.N.I.           
Osvia            0-0 S.S.             
Sidolig          bye

Round 6 [Apr 22]
Sidolig          2-2 Stovio           
U.N.I.           1-0 S.S.             
Osvia            bye

Round 7
[Apr 28]
S.S.             2-0 Stovio           
[Jun 3]
Sidolig          6-0 Osvia            
U.N.I.           bye

Round 8
[Apr 29]
U.N.I.           abd Sidolig          [abandoned at 0-2 due to rain]
[May 6]
U.N.I.           5-1 Sidolig          [replay Apr 29]
[May 20?]
Stovio           3-2 Osvia            
S.S.             bye

Round 9
[May 12]
U.N.I.           3-0 Stovio           
[May 13]
S.S.             4-0 Osvia            
Sidolig          bye

Round 10
[May 20?]
Sidolig          1-0 S.S.             
[May 27]
U.N.I.           2-0 Osvia            
Stovio           bye

Final Table:

 1.U.N.I.            8  7  0  1  25- 4  14
 2.S.S.              8  5  1  2  19- 4  11
 3.Sidolig           8  4  1  3  19-14   9
 4.Stovio            8  2  1  5   6-27   5
 5.Osvia             8  0  1  7   2-22   1

Competition for the Hagelsteens-vaandel 1906

Final Table:

 1.U.N.I.            6  4  2  0  20- 5  10
 2.S.S.              6  3  2  1  16-10   8
 3.Tavenu            6  2  0  4   8-15   4
 4.Sidolig           6  1  0  5   4-18   2

[Aug 19]
U.N.I.           3-3 S.S.             
[Aug 26]
Sidolig          0-1 S.S.             [annulled after protest, second half replayed Nov 25]
[Sep 2]
U.N.I.           7-0 Tavenu           
[Sep 9]
Sidolig          2-0 Tavenu           
[Sep 16]
U.N.I.           3-1 Sidolig          
[Sep 23]
Tavenu           1-4 S.S.             
[Sep 30]
S.S.             0-0 U.N.I.           
[Oct 7]
S.S.             abd Sidolig          [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to rain]
[Oct 21]
S.S.             7-1 Sidolig          [replay Oct 7]
[Nov 25]
Sidolig          0-2 S.S.             [second half match Aug 26 (start from 0-0)]
Tavenu           0-3 U.N.I.           [annulled after protest, replayed Dec 23]
[Dec 2]
Tavenu           1-0 Sidolig          
[Dec 9]
Sidolig          awd U.N.I.           [awarded 0-5, Sidolig dns]
[Dec 16]
Tavenu           awd S.S.             [awarded 5-0, S.S. dns]
[Dec 23]
Tavenu           1-2 U.N.I.           [replay Nov 25]

Final Table:

 1.U.N.I.            6  4  2  0  20- 5  10
 2.S.S.              6  3  2  1  16-10   8
 3.Tavenu            6  2  0  4   8-15   4
 4.Sidolig           6  1  0  5   4-18   2

1908 | overview

1904/05.

1906/07.

dutch east indies - football history.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2011/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.