Indonesia 1993/94


Galatama 1993/94
Perserikatan 1993/94

Galatama 1993/94

Group Stage

Wilayah Barat

Final Table:

 1.Medan Jaya (Medan)               32  18 10  4  37-17  46  Qualified
 2.Pelita Jaya (Jakarta)            32  17 10  5  49-23  44  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Semen Padang (Padang)            32  16  9  7  50-23  41
 4.Arseto (Solo)                    32  15  6 11  41-35  36
 5.Mataram Putra (Yogyakarta)       32  11 10 11  23-31  32
 6.BPD Jawa Tengah (Semarang)       32   9 10 13  34-41  28
 7.Aceh Putra (Aceh)                32   6 14 12  27-34  26
 8.Bandung Raya (Bandung)           32   5 12 15  23-34  22
 9.Warna Agung (Jakarta)            32   4  5 23  19-66  13
NB: total goal difference -1

Wilaya Timur

Final Table:

 1.Pupuk Kaltim (Bontang)           28  12 11  5  32-19  36  Qualified
 2.Gelora Dewata '89 (Denpasar)     28  11 11  6  29-21  33  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Assyabaab Salim Group (Surabaya) 28  10 12  6  30-24  32
 4.Mitra Surabaya (Surabaya)        28   7 13  8  35-36  27
 5.Barito Putra (Banjarmasin)       28   8 11  9  26-35  27
 6.Arema (Malang)                   28   5 17  6  19-23  27
 7.Petrokimia Putra (Gresik)        28   6 12 10  26-31  24
 8.Putra Samarinda (Samarinda)      28   5  9 14  26-34  19

Final Stage

Round 1 [Jul 2, Mandala Krida Stadium, Yogyakarta]
Pelita Jaya           1-0 Pupuk Kaltim
  [Noach Meriem 54]
Medan Jaya            0-0 Gelora Dewata '89

Round 2 [Jul 4, Mandala Krida Stadium, Yogyakarta]
Pelita Jaya           1-0 Medan Jaya
  [Tiastono Taufik 50]
Pupuk Kaltim          1-1 Gelora Dewata '89
  [Fachri Husaini 77; Ida Bagus Mahayasa 89]

Round 3 [Jul 6, Sriwedari Stadium, Solo]
Medan Jaya            2-2 Pupuk Kaltim
  [Darwin Pandiangan 20, unknown; Fachri Husaini 28, Ali Sunan 55]
Pelita Jaya           0-1 Gelora Dewata '89
  [Misnadi Amrizal 52]

Final Table:

 1.Pelita Jaya (Jakarta)             3   2  0  1   2- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Gelora Dewata '89 (Denpasar)      3   1  2  0   2- 1   5  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Pupuk Kaltim (Bontang)            3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 4.Medan Jaya (Medan)                3   0  2  1   2- 3   2

Grand Final

[Jul 8, Sriwedari Stadium, Solo]
Pelita Jaya           1-0 Gelora Dewata '89
  [Buyung Ismu 54]
  [Pelita Jaya: Donny Latuperisa, Puspom, I Made Pasek Wijaya, Octavianus,
     Bonggo Pribadi, Elly Idris, Ronny Togubu (Rully Neere), Tiastono Taufik,
     Buyung Ismu, Ansyari Lubis, Noach Meriem;
   Gelora Dewata '89 : Erick Ibrahim, Yanto, Wayan Terima (Rusman Paransi),
     Wayan Sukadana, Kadek Suartana, Nusyadera, Agus Suryanto, Agus Lakaro
     (Ida Bagus Mahayasa), Wayan Kana/Kas Hartadi, Misnadi Amrizal Pribadi;
   Pelita Jaya coach: Selimir Milosevic (YUG)
   Gelora Dewata '89 coach : Suharno, Sutrisno]

Additional Data

Topscorer: Ansyari Lubis (Pelita Jaya) 19 goals
Best Player: Ansyari Lubis (Pelita Jaya)	


NB: all 17 Galatama teams qualified for the inaugural Liga 
    Indonesia 1994/95; however, Aceh Putra withdrew, leaving
    the 1994/95 league with 34 instead of 35 teams


Perserikatan 1993/94


Divisi Utama 1993/94 | Divisi Satu 1993 | Divisi Dua 1994

Divisi Utama 1993/94

Group Stage | Babak "8 Besar"

Group Stage

Wilayah Barat | Wilayah Timur

Wilayah Barat

Round 1
[Nov 13]
Persiraja             1-1 Persijatim 
PSDS                  4-1 Persita 
PS Bengkulu           0-2 Persib 
[Nov 14]
PSMS                  2-0 Persija 

Round 2
[Nov 18]
Persiraja             0-2 Persija 
PSMS                  1-0 Persijatim 
PS Bengkulu           1-0 Persita 
[Nov 19]
PSDS                  0-0 Persib 

Round 3
[Nov 22]
PSDS                  0-0 Persija 
[Nov 23]
Persiraja             4-3 Persita 
PSMS                  2-0 Persib 
Persijatim            3-0 PS Bengkulu 

Round 4
[Nov 27]
Persiraja             0-0 Persib 
PSMS                  0-0 Persita 
[Nov 28]
PSDS                  1-0 Persijatim 
Persija               3-2 PS Bengkulu 

Round 5
[Dec 2]
PSMS                  1-0 PSDS 
Persib                1-0 Persita 
[Dec 3]
PS Bengkulu           1-1 Persiraja 
Persija               1-0 Persijatim 

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Persijatim            0-1 Persib 
PS Bengkulu           1-1 PSMS 
[Dec 8]
PSDS                  1-2 Persiraja 
Persita               4-1 Persija 

Round 7
[Dec 12]
Persib                3-0 Persija 
[Dec 13]
Persiraja             3-1 PSMS 
PS Bengkulu           1-1 PSDS 
Persita               1-1 Persijatim 

Round 8
[Jan 7]
Persita               3-0 PSDS 
Persijatim            1-0 Persiraja 
Persib                2-0 PS Bengkulu 
[Jan 8]
Persija               2-0 PSMS 

Round 9
[Jan 11]
Persita               5-0 PS Bengkulu 
Persijatim            3-1 PSMS 
[Jan 12]
Persija               1-1 Persiraja 
Persib                3-1 PSDS 

Round 10 [Jan 16]
PS Bengkulu           2-0 Persijatim 
Persita               3-1 Persiraja 
Persib                0-0 PSMS 
Persija               4-1 PSDS 

Round 11
[Jan 20]
PS Bengkulu           1-0 Persija 
Persita               1-1 PSMS 
Persib                4-0 Persiraja 
[Jan 21]
Persijatim            3-1 PSDS 

Round 12
[Jan 24]
Persita               1-1 Persib 
[Jan 25]
Persijatim            2-0 Persija 
[Jan 26]
Persiraja             5-0 PS Bengkulu 
PSMS                  5-1 PSDS 

Round 13
[Jan 29]
Persijatim            1-1 Persita 
[Jan 30]
Persiraja             1-1 PSDS 
PSMS                  1-0 PS Bengkulu 
Persija               2-2 Persib 

Round 14
[Feb 4]
PSDS                  3-0 PS Bengkulu 
Persija               2-0 Persita 
Persib                1-0 Persijatim 
[Feb 5]
PSMS                  1-2 Persiraja 

Final Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung                  14   8  5  1  20- 6  21  Qualified
 2.PSMS (Medan)                     14   6  4  4  17-13  16  Qualified
 3.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)           14   5  5  4  21-20  15  Qualified
 4.Persija (Jakarta Pusat)          14   6  3  5  18-18  15  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Persita (Tangerang)              14   4  5  5  23-18  13
 6.Persijatim (Jakarta Timur)       14   5  3  6  15-12  13
 7.PSDS (Deli Serdang)              14   3  4  7  15-24  10
 8.PS Bengkulu (Bengkulu)           14   3  3  8   9-27   9

Wilaya Timur

Round 1
[Nov 13]
PSIS                  2-1 Persema 
Persegres             0-2 Persiba
PSM                   0-2 Persebaya 
[Nov 14]
PSIM                  2-0 PSIR 

Round 2
[Nov 17]
PSM                   1-0 Persegres 
[Nov 18]
PSIR                  1-0 Persema 
Persebaya             2-0 Persiba 
[Nov 19]
PSIS                  1-1 PSIM 

Round 3
[Nov 22]
PSIR                  0-0 Persebaya 
Persema               1-0 Persiba 
[Nov 23]
Persegres             1-0 PSIS 
PSM                   2-1 PSIM 

Round 4
[Nov 27]
PSIS                  2-0 PSIR 
Persebaya             5-0 Persegres
[Nov 28]
PSM                   3-0 Persema 
[Nov 29]
PSIM                  1-1 Persiba 

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Persegres             1-1 PSIR 
[Dec 2]
Persebaya             1-0 PSIS 
[Dec 3]
Persema               4-1 PSIM 
[Dec 4]
Persiba               3-1 PSM 

Round 6
[Dec 7]
PSIM                  1-1 Persegres 
Persema               1-2 Persebaya 
[Dec 8]
Persiba               1-0 PSIR 
[Dec 9]
PSIS                  1-1 PSM 

Round 7
[Dec 11]
PSIM                  0-0 Persebaya 
[Dec 12]
Persegres             2-0 Persema 
[Dec 13]
PSIR                  1-0 PSM 
[Dec 14]
Persiba               0-0 PSIS 

Round 8
[Jan 7]
PSIR                  0-0 PSIM 
Persema               1-1 PSIS 
Persiba               0-3 Persegres 
[Jan 8]
Persebaya             1-1 PSM 

Round 9
[Jan 11]
PSIM                  1-0 PSIS 
Persema               2-0 PSIR 
[Jan 12]
Persegres             1-0 PSM 
[Jan 13]
Persiba               1-1 Persebaya 

Round 10
[Jan 16]
PSIM                  0-2 PSM
[Jan 17]
PSIS                  2-2 Persegres
Persiba               0-0 Persema 
[Jan 18]
Persebaya             2-0 PSIR 

Round 11
[Jan 21]
Persiba               2-0 PSIM
[Jan 22]
PSIR                  1-0 PSIS 
Persema               0-0 PSM 
Persegres             0-0 Persebaya 

Round 12
[Jan 26]
PSIS                  2-1 Persebaya 
PSIM                  4-1 Persema 
[Jan 27]
PSIR                  1-0 Persegres 
[date?]
PSM                   2-0 Persiba 

Round 13
[Jan 30]
Persebaya             1-3 Persema 
[Jan 31]
Persegres             2-1 PSIM 
[Feb 1]
PSIR                  3-1 Persiba
PSM                   2-1 PSIS

Round 14
[Feb 5]
PSIS                  1-0 Persiba 
Persema               abd Persegres             [abandoned at 3-2 in 65']
Persebaya             2-3 PSIM 
PSM                   1-1 PSIR 
[Feb 6]
Persema               3-2 Persegres             [remaining 25']

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)             14   6  5  3  20-11  17  Qualified
 2.PSM (Ujungpandang)               14   6  4  4  16-12  16  Qualified
 3.Persegres (Gresik)               14   5  4  5  15-17  14  Qualified
 4.PSIR (Rembang)                   14   5  4  5   9-12  14  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.PSIS (Semarang)                  14   4  5  5  13-13  13
 6.Persema (Malang)                 14   5  3  6  17-19  13
 7.PSIM (Yogyakarta)                14   4  5  5  16-18  13
 8.Persiba (Balikpapan)             14   4  4  6  11-15  12

Babak "8 Besar"

NB: all matches at Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta

Grup K

[Apr 8]
Persib                4-1 Persiraja 
  [Sutiono Lamso 8, 68, 78, Kekey Zakaria 25; Abdul Gamal 86]
PSM                   2-1 PSIR 
  [Yusrifar Jafar 36, Arif Kamaruddin 72; Yance Ruma 85}
[Apr 10]
PSM                   0-0 Persiraja 
Persib                1-0 PSIR 
  [Robby Darwis 23pen]
[Apr 12]
Persib                0-0 PSM 
PSIR                  4-1 Persiraja 
  [Fridz Rudolf Padwa 53, 68, 89, Hadi Surento 10; Dahlan Jalil 61]

Final Table:

 1.Persib (Bandung)                  3   2  1  0   5- 1   5  Qualified
 2.PSM (Ujungpandang)                3   1  2  0   2- 1   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSIR (Rembang)                    3   1  0  2   5- 4   2
 4.Persiraja (Banda Aceh)            3   0  1  2   2- 8   1

Grup L

[Apr 7]
Persebaya             2-0 Persegres
  [Agus Winarno 50, 69]
PSMS                  0-0 Persija
[Apr 11]
PSMS                  3-2 Persegres 
  [Edwin Daud 36, 64, Syamsudin 84; Resdiana Putra 47, 
   Zainul Arifin 75]
Persebaya             0-1 Persija 
  [Agus Suprianto 49]
[Apr 13]
PSMS                  1-2 Persebaya 
  [Syafril Usman 68; Agus Winarno 50, 82]
Persija               1-1 Persegres 
  [Patar Tambunan 40pen; Zainul Arifin 37pen]

Final Table:

 1.Persebaya (Surabaya)              3   2  0  1   4- 2   4  Qualified
 2.Persija (Jakarta Pusat)           3   1  2  0   2- 1   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PSMS (Medan)                      3   1  1  1   4- 4   3
 4.Persegres (Gresik)                3   0  1  2   3- 6   1

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals [Apr 15, Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta]
Persib                1-1 Persija               [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Yusuf Bachtiar 55; Maman Suryaman 4]
PSM                   1-0 Persebaya 
  [Ansar Razak 35]

Third Place Match [Apr 17, Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta]
Persebaya             4-2 Persija 
  [Dodik Suprayogi 22, 44, 65, Agus Winarno 79;
   Kamarudin Betay 26, Iskandar 90pen]

Final [Apr 17, Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta]
Persib                2-0 PSM 
  [Yudi Guntara 26, Sutiono Lamso 71]

NB: all 16 teams Perserikatan Divisi Utama 1993/94 qualified for 
    the inaugural Liga Indonesia 1994/95


Divisi Satu 1993

Group Stage

Grup Barat
 * PSP (Padang)
 * Persibri (Batanghari)
   PSSB (Bireuen)
 - PSBL (Bandar Lampung)

Grup Tengah I
 * Persiku (Kudus)
 * Persijasel (Jakarta Selatan)
   Persitara (Jakarta Utara)
 - PSGC (Ciamis)

Grup Tengah II
 * Persijap (Jepara)
 * Persipura (Jayapura)  
   Perseden (Denpasar)
 - Persedikab (Kediri)

Grup Timur
 * Persma (Manado)     
 * Persidaf (Dafonsoro)
   Persiss (Sorong)
 - PSA (Ambon)

NB: top-2 of each group (marked *) qualified for 8 Besar;
    bottom team of each group (marked -) enter relegation playoff;

Babak "8 Besar"

Grup K
   PSP (Padang)
 * Persijasel (Jakarta Selatan)
   Persijap (Jepara)
 * Persidaf (Dafonsoro)

Grup L
   Persibri (Batanghari)
 * Persiku (Kudus)
   Persma (Manado)     
 * Persipura (Jayapura)  

NB: top-2 of each group (marked *) qualified for semifinals


Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals [Dec 8, Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta]
Persipura             9-0 Persidaf 
Persiku               2-1 Persijasel 

Third Place Match [Dec 9, Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta]
Persijasel            4-1 Persidaf 

Final [Dec 9, Stadion Utama, Senayan, Jakarta]
Persipura             3-0 Persiku 

NB: both finalists qualified for the inaugural Liga Indonesia
    1994/95.

Relegation Playoff (Babak "Kecil 4")

NB: all matches in Stadion Galuh, Ciamis

[Dec 3]
PSGC                  1-1 PSBL 
[Dec 4]
PSA                   1-0 Persedikab 
[Dec 5]
PSA                   0-0 PSBL 
[Dec 6]
PSGC                  1-0 Persedikab 
[Dec 7]
PSBL                  2-0 Persedikab 
[Dec 8]
PSGC                  4-1 PSA

Final Table:

 1.PSGC (Ciamis)                     3   2  1  0   6- 2   5
 2.PSBL (Bandar Lampung)             3   1  2  0   3- 1   4
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.PSA (Ambon)                       3   1  1  1   2- 4   3  Relegated
 4.Persedikab (Kediri)               3   0  0  3   0- 4   0  Relegated


Divisi Dua 1994

Group Stage

Grup A
 * PSLS (Lhokseumawe)
 * Persija Barat (Jakarta Barat)
   Persilu (Lampung Utara)
   Persisam (Samarinda)

Grup B
   PS Minas (Riau)
 * PS Palembang (Palembang)
 * Persikab (Bandung)
   Persipon (Pontianak)

Grup C
   Perstu (Tapanuli Utara)
 * PSS (Sleman)
 * PS Mataram (Mataram)
   Persidago (Gorontalo)

Grup D
 * Persis (Solo)
 * Persipal (Palu)
   PSK (Kendari)
   Persifak (Fak-fak)

NB: top-2 of each group (marked *) qualified for 8 Besar

Babak "8 Besar"

Grup K
 * PSLS
 * Persikab
   PS Mataram
   Persipal

Grup L
 * PS Palembang
   Persija Barat
 * Persis
   PSS

NB: top-2 of each group (marked *) qualified for semifinals

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals [Jun 1, Stadion Sriwedari, Solo]
Persikab              2-0 PS Palembang 
Persis                1-0 PSLS 

Third Place Match [Jun 3, Stadion Sriwedari, Solo]
PSLS                  1-0 PS Palembang 

Final [Jun 3, Stadion Sriwedari, Solo]
Persis                3-1 Persikab 

NB: Persis and Persikab promoted to Perserikatan Divisi Satu 1995,
    renamed Divisi I Liga Indonesia



1992/93.

1994/95.

list of champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Novan Herfiyana and Feri Istanto for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Novan Herfiyana (novanmedia@yahoo.com) and Feri Istanto (maspei@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 8 Sep 2010

(C) Copyright Novan Herfiyana, Feri Istanto and RSSSF 2004/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.