Israel Second Level 2005/06


Liga Leumit

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Hertzelia         33  16   9   8  42-22  57  Champions
 2.Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  33  15  11   7  47-31  56  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ironi Kiriat Shmona       33  12  14   7  39-33  50
 4.Hapoel Be'er Sheva        33  11  16   6  35-25  49
 5.Hapoel Jerusalem          33  13  10  10  45-40  49
 6.Hapoel Haifa              33  11  14   8  40-28  47
 7.Hapoel Acre               33  12  10  11  32-33  46
 8.Hapoel Ashkelon           33  10   8  15  33-40  38
 9.Hapoel Ranana             33   8  12  13  31-36  36
10.Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  33   8  13  12  30-39  35  [-2]
------------------------------------------------------
11.Ironi Rishon Letzion      33   6  13  14  24-43  31  Relegated
12.Maccabi Be'er Sheva       33   6  10  17  19-47  27  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon deducted 2 points;
    Maccabi Be'er Sheva deducted 1 point

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  0-0  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
[Aug 27]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       1-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-4  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hapoel Ranana             1-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
Ironi Rishon Letzion      2-2  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Acre               1-1  Hapoel Haifa
		
Round 2
[Sep 9]
Hapoel Jerusalem          0-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Hapoel Ashkelon           0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  5-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
[Sep 10]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       1-0  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        1-1  Hapoel Acre
[Sep 12]
Maccabi Hertzelia         0-2  Hapoel Ranana
		
Round 3
[Sep 23]
Hapoel Ranana             1-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       1-1  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
[Sep 24]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-0  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Ironi Rishon Letzion      0-1  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hapoel Haifa              1-1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
[Sep 26]
Hapoel Acre               2-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
		
Round 4
[Sep 30]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       0-0  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  4-1  Hapoel Ranana
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       2-4  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
[Oct 1]
Hapoel Jerusalem          3-1  Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-2  Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Ashkelon           4-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
		
Round 5
[Oct 15]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  1-3  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Ironi Rishon Letzion      1-3  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Hapoel Acre               0-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Haifa              1-1  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        1-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
[Oct 16]
Hapoel Ranana             1-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
		
Round 6
[Oct 21]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-0  Hapoel Jerusalem
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-3  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  2-1  Hapoel Ranana
[Oct 22]
Hapoel Ashkelon           0-2  Hapoel Haifa
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  2-3  Hapoel Acre
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       1-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion

Round 7
[Oct 29]
Hapoel Ranana             3-1  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Ironi Rishon Letzion      2-2  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Hapoel Haifa              1-1  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        1-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Jerusalem          1-2  Maccabi Hertzelia
[Oct 31]
Hapoel Acre               2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
		
Round 8
[Nov 4]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-2  Maccabi Hertzelia
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-0  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Ranana             1-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[Nov 5]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  2-0  Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Ashkelon           1-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  0-0  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
		
Round 9
[Nov 11]
Ironi Rishon Letzion      2-2  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Maccabi Hertzelia         2-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
[Nov 12]
Hapoel Haifa              3-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-2  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
[Nov 29]
Hapoel Acre               1-1  Hapoel Ranana
		
Round 10
[Nov 20]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  1-1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Ranana             0-2  Hapoel Haifa
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       3-2  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  0-0  Maccabi Hertzelia
[Nov 19]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-0  Hapoel Jerusalem
Ironi Rishon Letzion      1-1  Hapoel Acre
		
Round 11
[Nov 25]
Maccabi Hertzelia         4-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Ashkelon           2-1  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
[Nov 26]
Hapoel Acre               0-0  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-1  Hapoel Ranana
Hapoel Jerusalem          3-2  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
[Nov 28]
Hapoel Haifa              2-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
		
Round 12
[Dec 2]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       1-2  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Hapoel Ashkelon           2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Hertzelia         2-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
[Dec 3]
Hapoel Jerusalem          1-1  Hapoel Ranana
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Hapoel Haifa              1-3  Hapoel Acre
		
Round 13
[Dec 9]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  2-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Acre               0-3  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
[Dec 10]
Hapoel Haifa              1-1  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Ironi Rishon Letzion      1-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Ranana             0-2  Maccabi Hertzelia
[Dec 12]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       2-0  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
		
Round 14
[Dec 16]
Maccabi Hertzelia         0-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       1-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
[Dec 17]
Hapoel Ashkelon           1-0  Hapoel Ranana
Hapoel Jerusalem          1-0  Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-0  Hapoel Haifa
[Dec 19]
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  1-2  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
		
Round 15
[Dec 30]
Hapoel Ranana             0-1  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Hapoel Acre               0-2  Maccabi Hertzelia
[Dec 31]
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        2-1  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Haifa              3-0  Hapoel Jerusalem
Ironi Rishon Letzion      2-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
[Jan 2]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
		
Round 16
[Jan 7]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       1-0  Hapoel Ranana
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  0-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Hapoel Ashkelon           2-1  Hapoel Acre
Maccabi Hertzelia         2-0  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-2  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
[Jan 9]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
		
Round 17
[Jan 13]
Hapoel Ranana             0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Hapoel Haifa              3-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
[Jan 14]
Hapoel Jerusalem          4-1  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        2-1  Maccabi Hertzelia
Ironi Rishon Letzion      3-2  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
[Jan 24]
Hapoel Acre               1-2  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
		
Round 18
[Jan 21]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  2-2  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-1  Hapoel Acre
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  2-1  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Ashkelon           1-2  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-0  Hapoel Jerusalem
[Jan 23]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-1  Hapoel Ranana
		
Round 19
[Jan 28]
Maccabi Hertzelia         0-0  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        3-0  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Hapoel Acre               2-1  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Ironi Rishon Letzion      2-0  Hapoel Ranana
[Jan 30]
Hapoel Haifa              1-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
		
Round 20
[Feb 4]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       0-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-3  Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-3  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  2-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Ashkelon           0-3  Maccabi Hertzelia
[Feb 6]
Hapoel Ranana             0-1  Hapoel Acre
		
Round 21
[Feb 11]
Hapoel Ashkelon           2-2  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Maccabi Hertzelia         2-1  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        2-1  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Hapoel Haifa              0-0  Hapoel Ranana
Hapoel Acre               0-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[Feb 12]
Hapoel Jerusalem          1-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
		
Round 22
[Feb 18]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       0-0  Hapoel Acre
Ironi Rishon Letzion      0-0  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Ranana             1-1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-2  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  2-2  Hapoel Ashkelon

Round 23
[Feb 25]
Maccabi Hertzelia         2-0  Hapoel Ranana
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        1-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  1-1  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Haifa              1-2  Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Acre               0-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-0  Hakoakh Ramat Gan
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-0  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Ashkelon           0-1  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Ranana             1-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-1  Hapoel Acre

Round 25
[Mar 17]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Acre               1-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
[Mar 18]
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  1-0  Maccabi Hertzelia
Ironi Rishon Letzion      0-3  Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Haifa              0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
[Mar 20]
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-0  Hapoel Ranana

Round 26
[Mar 24]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-1  Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Ranana             2-1  Hapoel Jerusalem
[Mar 25]
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-2  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-2  Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan
Hapoel Ashkelon           3-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[Mar 27]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-2  Hapoel Haifa

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Hapoel Haifa              0-0  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
[Apr 1]
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       0-1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  2-2  Hapoel Ranana
Ironi Rishon Letzion      0-2  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
[Apr 3]
Hapoel Acre               0-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       2-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-2  Hapoel Acre
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  1-0  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
[Apr 8]
Hapoel Ranana             1-0  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-2  Hapoel Haifa
[Apr 10]
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  1-3  Hapoel Jerusalem

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Ironi Rishon Letzion      0-1  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hapoel Ashkelon           0-1  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
[Apr 15]
Hapoel Haifa              0-1  Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan
Hapoel Acre               0-0  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-0  Hapoel Ranana
[Apr 17]
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva

Round 30
[Apr 22]
Maccabi Hertzelia         1-0  Hapoel Jerusalem
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-2  Hapoel Haifa
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  2-0  Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Ranana             0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
[Apr 23]
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        1-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Hapoel Ashkelon           1-0  Maccabi Hertzelia
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  3-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Jerusalem          2-1  Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Ironi Rishon Letzion      0-2  Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan
Hapoel Acre               2-0  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Hapoel Haifa              3-2  Hapoel Ranana

Round 32
[May 6]
Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  4-0  Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Be'er Sheva        0-1  Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Ranana             5-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Hertzelia         0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Ironi Kiriat Shmona       2-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[May 8] 
Hapoel Haifa              1-2  Hapoel Acre  

Round 33
[May 12]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva       0-0  Maccabi Hertzelia
Hapoel Ashkelon           3-0  Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan
[May 13]
Hapoel Jerusalem          1-1  Ironi Kiriat Shmona
Ironi Rishon Letztion     1-1  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Acre               1-2  Hapoel Ranana
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  0-0  Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Hertzelia         33  16   9   8  42-22  57  Champions
 2.Hakoakh Amidar Ramat Gan  33  15  11   7  47-31  56  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ironi Kiriat Shmona       33  12  14   7  39-33  50
 4.Hapoel Be'er Sheva        33  11  16   6  35-25  49
 5.Hapoel Jerusalem          33  13  10  10  45-40  49
 6.Hapoel Haifa              33  11  14   8  40-28  47
 7.Hapoel Acre               33  12  10  11  32-33  46
 8.Hapoel Ashkelon           33  10   8  15  33-40  38
 9.Hapoel Ranana             33   8  12  13  31-36  36
10.Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon  33   8  13  12  30-39  35  [-2]
------------------------------------------------------
11.Ironi Rishon Letzion      33   6  13  14  24-43  31  Relegated
12.Maccabi Be'er Sheva       33   6  10  17  19-47  27  [-1]  Relegated

NB: Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon deducted 2 points;
    Maccabi Be'er Sheva deducted 1 point

2004/05 (2nd level).

2005/06 (1st level).

2005/06 (3rd level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by James Wilson for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: James Wilson (jamespeterwilson@gmail.com)
Last updated: 27 May 2006

(C) Copyright James Wilson and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.