Israel (Second Level) 2007/08


Liga Leumit

Final Table:

 1.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   33  16   9   8  41-30  57  Promoted
 2.Hapoel Petah-Tikva        33  16   6  11  40-27  54  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hapoel Haifa              33  15   7  11  36-29  52
 4.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        33  14   9  10  31-18  51
 5.Bnei-Lod                  33  14   7  12  41-42  49
 6.Hapoel Ramat-Gan          33  13   9  11  33-38  48
 7.Hapoel Raanana            33  11  13   9  34-31  46
 8.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  33  11  10  12  33-37  43
 9.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       33  10  11  12  37-39  41
10.Hapoel Acco               33   9  10  14  29-32  37
------------------------------------------------------
11.Ironi Rishon LeZion       33   7  16  10  31-38  37  Relegated
12.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        33   5   7  21  28-53  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   1-0  Bnei-Lod
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        0-1  Hapoel Raanana
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       2-1  Hapoel Haifa
[Aug 18]
Hapoel Acco               1-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-0  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
[Aug 20]
Ironi Rishon LeZion       2-2  Hapoel Ramat-Gan

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        3-0  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
Hapoel Raanana            2-0  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        0-2  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  
[Aug 25]
Hapoel Haifa              2-1  Ironi Rishon LeZion 
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Aug 27]
Bnei-Lod                  2-0  Hapoel Acco

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   1-1  Hapoel Raanana
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        2-1  Hapoel Ramat-Gan
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  0-1  Hapoel Haifa
Ironi Rishon LeZion       2-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-3  Bnei-Lod
[Sep 17]
Hapoel Acco               1-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva

Round 4
[Sep 28]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   3-1  Hapoel Acco
Hapoel Raanana            0-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan
Hapoel Haifa              0-0  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
[Sep 29]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        1-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Oct 1]
Bnei-Lod                  0-3  Ironi Rishon LeZion 

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Hapoel Acco               0-1  Hapoel Raanana
Ironi Rishon LeZion       2-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       4-0  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
[Oct 6]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        3-2  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          2-1  Hapoel Haifa
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  2-5  Bnei-Lod

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Bnei-Lod                  0-2  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   2-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion 
Hapoel Raanana            2-2  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-1  Hapoel Ramat-Gan
[Oct 20]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        2-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Oct 22]
Hapoel Acco               0-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat   

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Hapoel Haifa              3-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        1-1  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  2-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-0  Hapoel Raanana
[Oct 27]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          0-3  Bnei-Lod
Ironi Rishon LeZion       2-1  Hapoel Acco

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   1-0  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
Hapoel Raanana            1-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       2-2  Ironi Rishon LeZion 
[Nov 3]
Bnei-Lod                  1-0  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Acco               0-3  Ironi Ramat-Nir HaSharon
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        4-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan

Round 9
[Nov 9]
Hapoel Haifa              1-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          0-0  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  0-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  
[Nov 10]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        3-0  Hapoel Acco
Ironi Rishon LeZion       0-0  Hapoel Raanana
[Nov 12]
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-1  Bnei-Lod

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   2-1  Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Raanana            1-2  Bnei-Lod
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-3  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
[Nov 24]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        1-2  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Ironi Rishon LeZion       0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Nov 26]
Hapoel Acco               3-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Bnei-Lod                  0-1  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva  
Hapoel Haifa              1-0  Hapoel Acco      
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        0-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan    
[Dec 1]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-2  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat    
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        3-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion  
[Dec 3]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  0-1  Hapoel Raanana  

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Bnei-Lod                  1-3  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan    
Hapoel Raanana            1-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva  
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          0-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion  
[Dec 8]
Hapoel Haifa              0-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat    
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        0-1  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Dec 10]
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        0-2  Hapoel Acco      

Round 13
[Dec 14]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   0-2  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva  
Hapoel Acco               3-0  Bnei-Lod   
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-1  Hapoel Ramat-Gan   
[Dec 15]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       0-0  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        3-0  Hapoel Raanana  
[Dec 17]
Ironi Rishon LeZion       1-0  Hapoel Haifa   

Round 14
[Jan 4]
Hapoel Raanana            2-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan  
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        0-0  Hapoel Acco         
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        2-3  Ironi Rishon LeZion     
[Jan 5]
Bnei-Lod                  0-4  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat     
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          2-1  Hapoel Petah-Tikva    
[Jan 7]
Hapoel Haifa              3-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon

Round 15
[Jan 11]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       0-2  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva    
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-0  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit     
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        0-2  Hapoel Haifa    
[Jan 12]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-0  Hapoel Raanana    
Hapoel Acco               0-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan  
[Jan 14]
Ironi Rishon LeZion       0-0  Bnei-Lod 

Round 16
[Jan 18]
Bnei-Lod                  0-3  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon 
Hapoel Raanana            0-0  Hapoel Acco     
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        1-1  Ironi Rishon LeZion  
[Jan 19]
Hapoel Haifa              1-2  Hapoel Ramat-Gan 
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-0  Hapoel Petah-Tikva    
[Jan 21]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   1-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat     

Round 17
[Jan 25]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-1  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva 
Hapoel Haifa              2-1  Hapoel Raanana  
Ironi Rishon LeZion       1-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan  
[Jan 26]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-1  Hapoel Acco    
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-0  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit    
[Jan 28]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        2-1  Bnei-Lod

Round 18
[Feb 1]
Hapoel Acco               2-2  Ironi Rishon LeZion      
Hapoel Raanana            1-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat   
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        0-1  Hapoel Petah-Tikva    
[Feb 2]
Bnei-Lod                  2-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan    
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-1  Hapoel Haifa       
[Feb 4]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   0-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon 

Round 19
[Feb 8]
Hapoel Haifa              0-1  Bnei-Lod
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  0-1  Hapoel Acco    
Ironi Rishon LeZion       1-1  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat   
[Feb 9]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva 
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        0-1  Hapoel Raanana 
[Feb 11]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        0-0  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   

Round 20
[Feb 15]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   0-1  Hapoel Ramat-Gan   
Hapoel Acco               0-1  Hapoel Petah-Tikva    
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        0-1  Hapoel Haifa             
[Feb 16]
Bnei-Lod                  2-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit 
Hapoel Raanana            2-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion      
[Feb 18]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       2-1  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon 

Round 21
[Feb 22]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  0-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion      
Hapoel Haifa              0-0  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-2  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva 
[Feb 23]
Bnei-Lod                  1-1  Hapoel Raanana 
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          2-1  Hapoel Acco    
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        2-2  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat   

Round 22
[Feb 29]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   2-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        
Hapoel Raanana            1-2  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
Ironi Rishon LeZion       0-2  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
[Mar 1]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       2-1  Hapoel Ramat-Gan  
Hapoel Acco               1-0  Hapoel Haifa  
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        1-1  Bnei-Lod

Round 23
[Mar 7]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-2  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
Hapoel Haifa              1-0  Hapoel Acco        
Bnei-Lod                  3-0  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Mar 8]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-3  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        1-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion 
[Mar 10]
Hapoel Raanana            0-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit     

Round 24
[Mar 14]
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        0-2  Hapoel Haifa       
Hapoel Raanana            0-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan          
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        3-2  Ironi Rishon LeZion 
[Mar 15]
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  0-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   1-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       
[Apr 1]
Hapoel Acco               0-0  Bnei-Lod                  

Round 25
[Mar 21]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       2-4  Hapoel Raanana            
Ironi Rishon LeZion       1-1  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
Hapoel Haifa              1-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
[Mar 22]
Bnei-Lod                  2-1  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          3-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit     
[Mar 24]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        0-0  Hapoel Acco        

Round 26
[Mar 28]
Hapoel Raanana            1-2  Hapoel Haifa              
Hapoel Acco               0-0  Ironi Rishon LeZion       
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        0-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        
[Mar 29]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-1  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   1-2  Bnei-Lod                  
[Mar 31]
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        2-3  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon

Round 27
[Apr 4]
Hapoel Haifa              0-1  Hapoel Ramat-Gan          
Bnei-Lod                  2-2  Hapoel Raanana            
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  4-2  Hapoel Acco        
[Apr 5]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        0-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       2-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit     
[Apr 7]
Ironi Rishon LeZion       0-2  Hapoel Petah-Tikva 

Round 28
[Apr 11]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   3-1  Ironi Rishon LeZion       
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-1  Hapoel Haifa              
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        0-2  Hapoel Acco        
[Apr 12]
Hapoel Raanana            0-0  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        0-1  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
[Apr 14]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          4-1  Bnei-Lod                  

Round 29
[Apr 25]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        1-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan          
Hapoel Acco               2-0  Hapoel Petah-Tikva        
Ironi Rishon LeZion       0-0  Hapoel Raanana            
[Apr 26]
Bnei-Lod                  1-2  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-1  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   
[Apr 28]
Hapoel Haifa              2-0  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        

Round 30 [May 2]
Hapoel Haifa              0-2  Bnei-Lod                  
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       0-1  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   2-0  Hapoel Acco        
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          1-1  Ironi Rishon LeZion       
Hapoel Raanana            4-2  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        1-1  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        

Round 31 [May 9]
Hapoel Acco               0-0  Hapoel Raanana    
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        3-0  Hapoel Haifa   
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        0-1  Bnei-Lod   
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        1-0  Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan   
Ironi Rishon LeZion       1-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat   

Round 32 [May 16]
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       1-1  Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon 
Bnei-Lod                  0-1  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   4-0  Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit 
Hapoel Haifa              2-1  Ironi Rishon LeZion   
Hapoel Raanana            0-2  Hapoel Petah-Tikva    
Hapoel Ramat-Gan          2-1  Hapoel Acco  

Round 33 [May 23]
Hapoel Acco               4-0  Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat 
Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  1-2  Hapoel Haifa 
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   3-3  Hapoel Raanana  
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        2-0  Hapoel Ramat-Gan 
Ironi Rishon LeZion       1-1  Bnei-Lod           
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        1-2  Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   

Final Table:

 1.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan   33  16   9   8  41-30  57  Promoted
 2.Hapoel Petah-Tikva        33  16   6  11  40-27  54  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hapoel Haifa              33  15   7  11  36-29  52
 4.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva        33  14   9  10  31-18  51
 5.Bnei-Lod                  33  14   7  12  41-42  49
 6.Hapoel Ramat-Gan          33  13   9  11  33-38  48
 7.Hapoel Raanana            33  11  13   9  34-31  46
 8.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon  33  11  10  12  33-37  43
 9.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat       33  10  11  12  37-39  41
10.Hapoel Acco               33   9  10  14  29-32  37
------------------------------------------------------
11.Ironi Rishon LeZion       33   7  16  10  31-38  37  Relegated
12.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit        33   5   7  21  28-53  22  Relegated


2006/07.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by James Wilson for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: James Wilson (jamespeterwilson@gmail.com)
Last updated: 28 May 2008

(C) Copyright James Wilson and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.