Israel 2011/12


Ligat Ha'Al
Liga Leumit

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         30  19  9  2  42-15  66
 2.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             30  14 10  6  53-27  49  [-3]
 3.Bnei-Sakhnin                30  14  7  9  49-35  47  [-2]
 4.M.S. Ashdod                 30  12 11  7  39-33  47
 5.Maccabi Netanya             30  13  8  9  44-40  47
 6.Maccabi Haifa               30  12  9  9  46-39  45
 7.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            30  13  5 12  41-32  44
 8.Bnei-Yehuda                 30  11 10  9  38-27  43
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Hapoel Acco                 30  10  8 12  41-37  38
10.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    30   9 10 11  29-38  37
11.Beitar Jerusalem            30  10  6 14  22-39  34  [-2]
12.Hapoel Haifa                30   8  8 14  33-38  32
13.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          30   9  5 16  33-54  32
14.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         30   7  9 14  31-50  30
15.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        30   6  9 15  34-54  27
16.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          30   6 10 14  28-45  19  [-9]

NB: Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3 points deducted for crowd trouble in match against Maccabi Tel-Aviv;
    Bnei-Sakhnin 2 points deducted for double contracts;
    Beitar Jerusalem 2 points deducted for racist behaviour by fans;
    Hapoel Petah-Tikva 9 points deducted for entering administration

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Acco          ---  2-2  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-1  1-2  1-2  3-1  0-0  2-0  2-2  2-1  2-0  0-2  3-0
M.S. Ashdod          1-1  ---  2-0  1-0  3-2  3-0  0-0  2-1  1-1  1-3  2-0  2-1  3-3  0-0  2-0  2-1
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   2-1  2-1  ---  1-1  2-0  0-1  0-3  1-2  1-2  0-0  1-3  2-1  0-2  3-1  1-1  1-4
Maccabi Haifa        1-0  1-1  3-1  ---  1-3  1-0  0-3  2-1  2-2  4-1  5-0  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-4  2-1
Hapoel Haifa         2-4  2-2  0-2  1-1  ---  3-0  0-1  1-1  2-2  1-1  2-0  3-2  1-2  0-2  3-0  2-0
Beitar Jerusalem     3-1  1-0  0-1  1-4  1-0  ---  1-0  2-1  1-2  0-0  0-1  1-1  0-3  2-1  1-1  0-0
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona  2-0  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  ---  1-3  2-0  1-1  4-0  2-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  2-1
Maccabi Netanya      1-1  1-0  2-1  1-4  1-1  1-1  0-1  ---  1-1  0-1  0-2  6-2  3-1  1-0  2-1  3-0
Hapoel Petah-Tikva   0-0  0-1  2-0  3-1  0-1  0-1  1-1  3-1  ---  1-0  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-1  2-3  1-3
Maccabi Petah-Tikva  0-4  2-3  1-2  1-4  2-1  2-3  0-2  0-1  1-1  ---  2-3  2-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  2-1
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSh 1-1  1-1  3-3  0-0  2-0  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1  ---  1-2  0-1  2-1  1-1  3-1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 0-3  2-1  0-1  4-2  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  2-2  1-1  ---  4-2  0-1  1-2  0-2
Bnei-Sakhnin         2-1  1-2  4-3  2-0  0-1  3-0  2-3  1-1  3-0  3-0  3-0  1-0  ---  2-2  0-1  1-3
Bnei-Yehuda          4-1  1-0  5-1  0-0  1-0  3-0  0-1  1-2  5-1  2-2  1-1  1-0  1-1  ---  1-1  0-0
Hapoel Tel-Aviv      2-1  0-0  2-0  3-0  0-0  1-0  2-2  7-3  5-0  4-1  0-0  6-0  0-0  1-1  ---  0-1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv     2-0  4-0  4-0  1-1  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-1  3-1  2-0  0-1  1-3  ---


Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         37  21 10  6  48-26  73  Champions
 2.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             37  16 14  7  63-35  59  [-3]
 3.Bnei-Yehuda                 37  16 11 10  53-36  59
 4.Maccabi Netanya             37  17  8 12  54-48  59
 5.Maccabi Haifa               37  16 10 11  56-44  58
 6.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            37  16  7 14  55-43  55
 7.M.S. Ashdod                 37  14 12 11  44-44  54
 8.Bnei-Sakhnin                37  15  7 15  60-53  50  [-2]

NB: Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3 points deducted for crowd trouble in match against Maccabi Tel-Aviv;
    Bnei-Sakhnin 2 points deducted for double contracts

Cross-Table:

M.S. Ashdod          ---            0-2       2-1  0-2  1-1
Maccabi Haifa        3-0  ---                      1-1  2-1
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona  1-0  0-1  ---            0-1  0-0
Maccabi Netanya           1-0  1-3  ---  3-2
Bnei-Sakhnin         1-2  0-2  5-0       ---  0-3
Bnei-Yehuda               2-1       1-0       ---       4-3
Hapoel Tel-Aviv                     1-3  3-1  3-3  ---  0-0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv               3-2  1-0  5-2            ---

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Beitar Jerusalem            37  15  7 15  32-44  50  [-2]
10.Hapoel Acco                 37  13  9 15  51-45  48
11.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    37  11 13 13  37-45  46
12.Hapoel Haifa                37  11 11 15  41-43  44
13.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          37  12  7 18  41-61  43
------------------------------------------------------
14.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         37  11 10 16  39-57  40  [-3]  Relegated
15.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        37   6  9 22  39-70  27  Relegated
16.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          37   8 11 18  36-55  26  [-9]  Relegated

NB: Beitar Jerusalem 2 points deducted for racist behaviour by fans;
    Maccabi Petah-Tikva 3 points for team staff attacking opponent player;
    Hapoel Petah-Tikva 9 points deducted for entering administration

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Acco          ---       0-0       2-3  1-2  2-0
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva   1-3  ---       3-1       1-0
Hapoel Haifa              2-1  ---       2-1       1-1  2-0
Beitar Jerusalem     1-0       0-0  ---  2-0  3-1
Hapoel Petah-Tikva        1-1            ---  0-1       2-0
Maccabi Petah-Tikva            2-1            ---  0-0  2-1
Ironi Nir Ramat HaSh      0-0       0-1  2-1       ---  5-2
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 1-2  0-1       1-2                 ---


Liga Leumit

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            30  18  5  7  44-20  59
 2.Bnei-Lod                    30  17  8  5  43-26  59
 3.Maccabi Herzliya            30  12 13  5  30-20  49
 4.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         30  14  7  9  41-36  49
 5.Hapoel Raanana              30  13  9  8  34-22  48
 6.Hapoel Jerusalem            30  12  8 10  39-33  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Maccabi Om El Fahem         30  12  8 10  28-31  44
 8.Beitar Tel-Aviv Ramla       30  11  9 10  40-35  42  [*]
 9.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            30  11  8 11  36-30  41
10.Hapoel Ashkelon             30  10 10 10  35-37  40
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Sektzia Nes Tziona          30   9 12  9  44-37  39
12.Ironi Bat-Yam               30   8  8 14  30-38  32
13.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan     30   8  8 14  25-45  32
14.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit          30   8  6 16  25-42  29  [-1]
15.Maccabi Be'er-Sheva         30   6  7 17  33-51  25
16.Hapoel Ironi Herzliya       30   5  6 19  20-44  21

[*] Beitar/Shimshon Tel-Aviv merged with Ironi Ramla into Beitar Tel-Aviv Ramla

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Ashkelon      ---  2-1  0-0  2-1  2-1  0-0  5-1  0-2  0-0  0-1  1-2  1-0  3-2  2-1  2-3  0-0
Maccabi Be'er-Sheva  3-5  ---  1-3  0-0  1-2  2-2  2-4  1-0  1-1  1-0  2-1  0-3  1-2  4-1  0-1  1-3
Hapoel Bnei-Lod      1-0  2-1  ---  4-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  2-0  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  3-2
Hapoel Herzliya      0-1  1-0  0-1  ---  1-1  1-0  0-1  3-1  0-4  2-1  3-0  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-1
Maccabi Herzliya     2-0  2-0  2-1  2-0  ---  0-0  2-2  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-0
Hapoel Jerusalem     2-0  0-0  2-0  3-1  1-1  ---  2-1  3-0  2-1  0-1  1-2  1-2  0-3  3-2  1-0  2-0
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  2-0  1-0  0-4  3-1  2-0  2-0  ---  0-0  2-1  1-1  3-0  1-0  0-2  1-3  0-0  1-3
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   1-2  3-2  1-3  4-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  ---  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-1  0-1  1-3  2-0  0-0
Sektzia Nes Tziona   2-2  2-2  1-2  2-2  2-1  1-4  3-1  1-3  ---  2-0  4-1  2-5  0-1  1-1  1-1  4-1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba     0-0  0-0  1-2  3-0  4-3  0-1  1-1  3-1  2-2  ---  3-0  0-0  0-1  2-1  3-1  0-2
Hakoah Am. Ramat Gan 0-0  1-2  1-3  2-1  0-1  2-0  1-1  2-1  0-2  1-1  ---  0-2  3-2  0-2  0-0  0-2
Hapoel Ramat Gan     4-1  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-2  0-2  2-1  2-0  0-0  2-1  0-1  ---  3-0  2-1  4-0  0-0
Hapoel Raanana       1-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  2-2  0-1  2-1  0-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  ---  0-0  1-0  2-0
Beitar T Av/Ramla    2-2  4-2  2-3  0-0  1-0  3-2  0-3  3-0  0-0  0-0  1-1  3-0  1-0  ---  1-2  1-0
Maccabi Umm El Fahem 2-1  2-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  2-2  1-2  2-0  0-3  0-1  0-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  ---  2-1
Ironi Bat-Yam        0-0  1-1  1-3  1-0  1-2  3-1  1-3  1-2  0-2  1-3  2-2  0-1  0-0  3-1  0-1  ---


Playoff Stage

Promotion Playoff | Middle Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            35  21  6  8  54-26  37  [-29]  [-3]  Playoff
 2.Bnei-Lod                    35  20  9  6  56-35  37  [-29]  [-3]  Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Maccabi Herzliya            35  16 13  6  42-24  37  [-24]
 4.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         35  16  7 12  43-47  31  [-24]
 5.Hapoel Raanana              35  14  9 12  37-30  27  [-24]
 6.Hapoel Jerusalem            35  13  8 14  44-40  25  [-22]

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Bnei-Lod      ---  1-5  4-3            1-0
Maccabi Herzliya          ---  1-0  2-0  1-3
Hapoel Jerusalem               ---  0-1       0-1
Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat  0-6            ---       1-0
Hapoel Ramat Gan     1-1       0-2  3-0  ---
Hapoel Raanana            0-3            2-3  ---


Playoff

[May 18]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan            2-0 Bnei-Lod

NB: Hapoel Ramat-Gan promoted

Middle Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            33  12 10 11  42-34  26  [-20]
 8.Beitar Tel-Aviv Ramla       33  12 10 11  48-43  25  [-21]
 9.Hapoel Ashkelon             33  11 12 10  42-43  25  [-20]
10.Maccabi Om El Fahem         33  12  9 12  30-36  23  [-22]

Cross-Table:

Hapoel Ashkelon      ---  1-1
Hapoel Kfar-Saba          ---       0-0
Beitar T Av Ramla    3-3  3-5  ---
Maccabi Umm El Fahem 2-3       0-2  ---

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Sektzia Nes Tziona          35  10 14 11  50-48  25  [-19]
12.Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit          35  11  8 16  35-47  25  [-14]  [-2]
13.Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan     35  10 11 14  34-50  25  [-16]
------------------------------------------------------
14.Ironi Bat-Yam               35   9 10 16  34-43  21  [-16]  Relegated
15.Maccabi Be'er-Sheva         35   7  8 20  39-58  17  [-12]  Relegated
16.Hapoel Ironi Herzliya       35   6  8 21  25-51  16  [-10]  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Ironi Bat-Yam        ---  0-0  1-0       1-1
Maccabi Be'er-Sheva       ---            0-2  4-0
Hapoel Herzliya           2-1  ---  1-1
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit   2-1  3-1       ---
Hakoah Am. Ramat Gan           3-1  1-1  ---  2-2
Sektzia Nes Tziona   2-1       1-1  1-3       ---


Promoted: Maccabi Yavne


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.