Israel 2021/22


Ligat Ha'Al
Toto Cup
Liga Leumit

Ligat Ha'Al

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               26  18  5  3  62-19  59          [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          26  16  7  3  39-17  55               Championship Playoff
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            26  16  5  5  48-31  53               Championship Playoff
 4.Bnei-Sakhnin                26  12  6  8  28-29  42               Championship Playoff
 5.Maccabi Netanya             26  10 10  6  34-27  40               Championship Playoff
 6.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             26  10  8  8  36-31  38               Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Hadera               26   9  9  8  22-28  36               Relegation Playoff
 8.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         26   9  6 11  29-32  33               Relegation Playoff
 9.Hapoel Haifa                26   8  6 12  33-37  30               Relegation Playoff
10.M.S. Ashdod                 26   8  3 15  28-44  27               Relegation Playoff
11.Hapoel Jerusalem            26   5  8 13  19-35  23          [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Beitar Jerusalem            26   5  7 14  23-36  22               Relegation Playoff
13.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         26   5  6 15  27-37  21               Relegation Playoff
14.Hapoel Nof HaGalil          26   4  8 14  20-45  20          [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Hapoel Haifa                0-0 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Aug 29]
Bnei-Sakhnin                3-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Hadera               0-0 Maccabi Haifa               
Beitar Jerusalem            0-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Aug 30]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Netanya             1-3 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Maccabi Haifa               2-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Sep 12]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-3 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-2 Hapoel Hadera               
[Sep 13]
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 3
[Sep 18]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Sep 19]
Hapoel Hadera               0-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Haifa                1-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Sep 26]
Maccabi Netanya             0-2 Hapoel Hadera               
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         

Round 5
[Oct 2]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          2-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         2-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-3 Maccabi Netanya             
[Oct 3]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-2 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Maccabi Haifa               1-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-4 Maccabi Haifa               
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Haifa                3-1 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Netanya             4-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Oct 17]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
[Oct 18]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Hapoel Hadera               0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-3 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         4-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Oct 24]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-1 Hapoel Haifa                
[Oct 25]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
M.S. Ashdod                 2-2 Maccabi Haifa               
[Oct 31]
Hapoel Haifa                3-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-3 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Nov 1]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-2 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-3 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Nov 7]
Hapoel Hadera               0-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Haifa               4-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          1-2 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Maccabi Netanya             2-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Beitar Jerusalem            0-0 Hapoel Hadera               
[Nov 28]
Hapoel Haifa                1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-3 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             0-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Dec 1]
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Dec 2]
Maccabi Haifa               5-1 Hapoel Haifa                

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Hapoel Hadera               2-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-1 Maccabi Netanya             
[Dec 5]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-4 Maccabi Haifa               
Beitar Jerusalem            1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Dec 6]
Hapoel Haifa                0-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-1 Hapoel Haifa                
M.S. Ashdod                 0-2 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Dec 12]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
[Dec 13]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Haifa               2-1 Beitar Jerusalem            

Halfway Table:

 1.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          13   9  4  0  21- 8  31
 2.Maccabi Haifa               13   9  2  2  32-11  29          [C]
 3.Bnei-Sakhnin                13   6  3  4  17-14  21
 4.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            13   6  3  4  20-18  21
 5.Hapoel Haifa                13   5  3  5  18-18  18
 6.Hapoel Hadera               13   4  6  3  10-14  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             13   4  5  4  16-17  17
 8.M.S. Ashdod                 13   5  2  6  13-15  17
 9.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         13   5  2  6  13-16  17
10.Maccabi Netanya             13   3  4  6  15-18  13
11.Hapoel Nof HaGalil          13   3  4  6  11-20  13          [P]
12.Beitar Jerusalem            13   3  3  7  12-15  12
13.Hapoel Jerusalem            13   2  5  6   7-16  11          [P]
14.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         13   2  4  7  10-15  10

Round 14
[Dec 21]
Hapoel Jerusalem            3-1 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Hapoel Haifa                
M.S. Ashdod                 1-4 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Hapoel Hadera               
[Dec 22]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-1 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 15
[Dec 25]
Hapoel Haifa                2-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-6 Maccabi Haifa               
[Dec 26]
Hapoel Hadera               1-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Beitar Jerusalem            awd Hapoel Jerusalem            [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1;
[Dec 27]                                                     Hapoel fielded 6 foreign players]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 16
[Jan 1]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-2 Hapoel Haifa                
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             0-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Jan 2]
M.S. Ashdod                 3-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Jan 3]
Maccabi Haifa               3-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 17
[Jan 8]
Hapoel Haifa                0-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          2-6 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-4 Maccabi Haifa               
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Jan 9]
Hapoel Hadera               1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Beitar Jerusalem            0-2 M.S. Ashdod                 
[Jan 10]
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-2 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Haifa                2-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Jan 16]
Hapoel Hadera               2-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Jan 17]
Maccabi Netanya             1-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-2 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 19
[Jan 22]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-1 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-2 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Hadera               2-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
[Jan 23]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-1 M.S. Ashdod                 
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Jan 24]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 20
[Jan 29]
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
M.S. Ashdod                 1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Haifa                5-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Jan 30]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Jan 31]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Round 21
[Feb 5]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         3-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-1 Maccabi Netanya             
[Feb 6]
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Beitar Jerusalem            0-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
[Feb 7]
Maccabi Haifa               6-0 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 22
[Feb 12]
Maccabi Netanya             2-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
M.S. Ashdod                 1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          1-1 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Feb 13]
Hapoel Haifa                1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Beitar Jerusalem            2-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
[Feb 14]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 23
[Feb 19]
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          0-0 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Hapoel Jerusalem            2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Hadera               1-0 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Feb 20]
Bnei-Sakhnin                2-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Feb 21]
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 24
[Feb 26]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-3 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Hadera               1-4 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Hapoel Haifa                0-1 Maccabi Haifa               
[Feb 27]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         0-0 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Beitar Jerusalem            1-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Feb 28]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            

Round 25
[Mar 5]
Maccabi Haifa               1-1 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Netanya             3-1 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Mar 6]
M.S. Ashdod                 3-4 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-1 Hapoel Haifa                
[Mar 7]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            3-1 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 26
[Mar 12]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 M.S. Ashdod                 
Hapoel Hadera               0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-2 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Mar 13]
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-2 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Mar 14]
Beitar Jerusalem            0-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               26  18  5  3  62-19  59          [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          26  16  7  3  39-17  55               Championship Playoff
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            26  16  5  5  48-31  53               Championship Playoff
 4.Bnei-Sakhnin                26  12  6  8  28-29  42               Championship Playoff
 5.Maccabi Netanya             26  10 10  6  34-27  40               Championship Playoff
 6.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             26  10  8  8  36-31  38               Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Hapoel Hadera               26   9  9  8  22-28  36               Relegation Playoff
 8.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         26   9  6 11  29-32  33               Relegation Playoff
 9.Hapoel Haifa                26   8  6 12  33-37  30               Relegation Playoff
10.M.S. Ashdod                 26   8  3 15  28-44  27               Relegation Playoff
11.Hapoel Jerusalem            26   5  8 13  19-35  23          [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Beitar Jerusalem            26   5  7 14  23-36  22               Relegation Playoff
13.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         26   5  6 15  27-37  21               Relegation Playoff
14.Hapoel Nof HaGalil          26   4  8 14  20-45  20          [P]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               36  24  6  6  79-27  78          [C]  Champions
 2.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          36  20 10  6  53-30  70
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            36  20  9  7  63-38  69
 4.Maccabi Netanya             36  13 13 10  47-41  52
 5.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             36  13 11 12  44-47  50
 6.Bnei-Sakhnin                36  13 10 13  33-43  49

Round 27 [Mar 19]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            0-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          4-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Maccabi Haifa               3-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Maccabi Netanya             1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Apr 4]
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          

Round 29
[Apr 10]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          2-2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
[Apr 11]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Maccabi Haifa               1-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                
[Apr 17]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[Apr 18]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-0 Maccabi Netanya             

Round 31
[Apr 23]
Maccabi Netanya             3-0 Maccabi Haifa               
[Apr 24]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[Apr 25]
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            5-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             

Round 32
[Apr 30]
Bnei-Sakhnin                1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
[May 1]
Maccabi Netanya             3-0 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
[May 2]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 33 [May 7]
Bnei-Sakhnin                0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv             
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            2-1 Maccabi Netanya             
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          1-0 Maccabi Haifa               

Round 34 [May 10]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             2-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          
Maccabi Haifa               1-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Netanya             3-0 Bnei-Sakhnin                

Round 35 [May 16]
Bnei-Sakhnin                awd Maccabi Haifa               [awarded 0-3; match, which had been moved to
Maccabi Netanya             0-0 Hapoel Tel-Aviv              Petah-Tikva, was not played as Bnei Sakhnin
Maccabi Tel-Aviv            1-1 Hapoel Be'er-Sheva           failed to meet security requirements]

Round 36 [May 21]
Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          3-1 Bnei-Sakhnin                
Hapoel Tel-Aviv             0-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv            
Maccabi Haifa               4-0 Maccabi Netanya             

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Haifa               36  24  6  6  79-27  78          [C]  Champions
 2.Hapoel Be'er-Sheva          36  20 10  6  53-30  70
 3.Maccabi Tel-Aviv            36  20  9  7  63-38  69
 4.Maccabi Netanya             36  13 13 10  47-41  52
 5.Hapoel Tel-Aviv             36  13 11 12  44-47  50
 6.Bnei-Sakhnin                36  13 10 13  33-43  49

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         33  14  8 11  48-39  50
 8.Hapoel Hadera               33  11  9 13  34-43  42
 9.M.S. Ashdod                 33  12  3 18  37-52  39
10.Beitar Jerusalem            33   9 10 14  35-43  37
11.Hapoel Haifa                33   9  8 16  36-47  35
12.Hapoel Jerusalem            33   8  9 16  25-41  33          [P]
------------------------------------------------------
13.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         33   6  9 18  34-49  27               Relegated
14.Hapoel Nof HaGalil          33   6  9 18  25-53  27          [P]  Relegated

Round 27
[Mar 19]
M.S. Ashdod                 2-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
[Mar 20]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         1-1 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Haifa                1-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Mar 21]
Hapoel Hadera               3-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            

Round 28
[Apr 2]
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Maccabi Petah-Tikva          0-0 Hapoel Haifa                
[Apr 3]
Hapoel Hadera               1-4 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
Beitar Jerusalem            1-0 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 29 [Apr 9]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
M.S. Ashdod                 1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Haifa                1-0 Hapoel Hadera               
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-2 Beitar Jerusalem            

Round 30
[Apr 23]
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         4-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         0-4 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Jerusalem            0-1 Beitar Jerusalem            
[Apr 24]
Hapoel Hadera               2-3 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 31
[Apr 30]
Beitar Jerusalem            2-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Hapoel Haifa                0-2 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          0-2 Hapoel Hadera               
[May 1]
M.S. Ashdod                 1-3 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         

Round 32
[May 8]
Hapoel Jerusalem            1-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva         
Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         2-0 Hapoel Nof HaGalil          
Hapoel Hadera               1-2 Beitar Jerusalem            
[May 9]
Hapoel Haifa                1-2 M.S. Ashdod                 

Round 33 [May 14]
Beitar Jerusalem            3-3 Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         
M.S. Ashdod                 0-1 Hapoel Jerusalem            
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          1-0 Hapoel Haifa                
Maccabi Petah-Tikva         4-3 Hapoel Hadera               

Final Table:

 7.Ironi Kiriat-Shmona         33  14  8 11  48-39  50
 8.Hapoel Hadera               33  11  9 13  34-43  42
 9.M.S. Ashdod                 33  12  3 18  37-52  39
10.Beitar Jerusalem            33   9 10 14  35-43  37
11.Hapoel Haifa                33   9  8 16  36-47  35
12.Hapoel Jerusalem            33   8  9 16  25-41  33          [P]
------------------------------------------------------
13.Maccabi Petah-Tikva         33   6  9 18  34-49  27               Relegated
14.Hapoel Nof HaGalil          33   6  9 18  25-53  27          [P]  Relegated


Toto Cup

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Hapoel Haifa                 4   3  1  0   7- 4  10	 Semifinals
 2.Bnei Sakhnin                 4   2  0  2   8- 8   6    7th pl.
 3.Hapoel Hadera                4   1  2  1   5- 5   5    9th pl.
 4.Ironi Kiryat Shmona          4   1  2  1   4- 4   5	 11th pl.
 5.Hapoel Nof HaGalil           4   0  1  3   5- 8   1   13th pl.

Group B
 1.Hapoel Tel Aviv              4   3  1  0   5- 2  10  Semifinals
 2.Hapoel Jerusalem             4   2  1  1   4- 2   7   5th pl.
 3.Maccabi Netanya              4   2  0  2   6- 6   6   9th pl.
 4.Maccabi Petah Tikva          4   1  1  2   3- 4   4  11th pl.
 5.Beitar Jerusalem             4   0  1  3   1- 5   1  13th pl.

2021 Super Cup Final [Jul 25]
Maccabi Haifa               2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv
NB: winners to Toto Cup semifinals, losers to 5th place match

UEFA Qualifying Play-off [Jul 15]
MS Ashdod                   12 Hapoel Beer Sheva
NB: winners to Toto Cup semifinals, losers to 7th place match

13th Place Match [Aug 23]
Hapoel Nof HaGalil          00 Beitar Jerusalem            [6-7 pen]        

11th Place Match [Aug 21]
Ironi Kiryat Shmona         03 Maccabi Petah Tikva

9th Place Match [Aug 21]
Hapoel Hadera               02 Maccabi Netanya

7th Place Match [Aug 21]
MS Ashdod                   00 Bnei Sakhnin                [4-5 pen]

5th Place Match [Aug 22]
Maccabi Tel Aviv            11 Hapoel Jerusalem            [5-6 pen]

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Hapoel Beer Sheva           00 Hapoel Haifa                [5-4 pen]
Maccabi Haifa               20 Hapoel Tel Aviv

Final [Aug 22]
Maccabi Haifa               11 Hapoel Beer Sheva           [7-6 pen]


Liga Leumit

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         30  14  9  7  34-23  51        [P]  Promotion Group
 2.M.S. Kafr Qasim             30  13 11  6  40-28  50             Promotion Group
 3.Sektzia Nes Tziona          30  11 12  7  44-32  45             Promotion Group
 4.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          30  11 11  8  26-25  44             Promotion Group
 5.Agudat Sport Ashdod         30  10 14  6  36-29  43  [-1]  [P]  Promotion Group
 6.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            30  10 12  8  39-32  42        [R]  Promotion Group
 7.Hapoel Om El Fahem          30   9 12  9  36-37  39             Promotion Group
 8.Bnei-Yehuda                 30   9 11 10  34-30  38        [R]  Promotion Group
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        30  10  8 12  37-38  38             Relegation Group
10.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    30   8 13  9  34-36  37             Relegation Group
11.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            30   8 13  9  34-39  37             Relegation Group
12.Hapoel Afula                30  11  4 15  34-52  37             Relegation Group
13.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         30   9  9 12  28-39  36             Relegation Group
14.Hapoel Acco                 30   7 14  9  33-27  35             Relegation Group
15.Hapoel Raanana              30   8 10 12  31-39  34             Relegation Group
16.Beitar Tel-Aviv Bat Yam     30   5 11 14  31-45  26             Relegation Group

Playoff Stage

Promotion Group | Relegation Group

Promotion Group

Final Table:

 1.Maccabi Bnei-Reineh         37  18 10  9  43-28  64        [P]  Promoted
 2.Sektzia Nes Tziona          37  16 13  8  59-39  61             Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.M.S. Kafr Qasim             37  16 13  8  51-35  61
 4.Agudat Sport Ashdod         37  13 16  8  48-41  54  [-1]  [P]
 5.Hapoel Petah-Tikva          37  14 12 11  36-35  54 
 6.Hapoel Kfar-Saba            37  13 13 11  51-44  52        [R]
 7.Hapoel Om El Fahem          37  10 13 14  47-54  43
 8.Bnei-Yehuda                 37  10 12 15  41-47  42        [R]

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 9.Maccabi Akhi-Nazrat         37  13 11 13  41-45  50
10.Hapoel Afula                37  13  8 16  39-57  47
11.Hapoel Acco                 37  10 16 11  38-34  46
12.Hapoel Ramat-Gan            37  10 16 11  43-47  46
14.Ironi Nir Ramat-HaSharon    37   9 18 10  39-40  45
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.Hapoel Rishon LeZion        37  11 10 16  42-46  43             Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
16.Hapoel Raanana              37  10 12 15  40-50  42             Relegated
16.Beitar Tel-Aviv Bat Yam     37   6 15 16  39-55  33             Relegated

Promoted: Ironi Tiberias, Maccabi Kabili

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 11]
Hapoel Rishon LeZion        3-1 Hapoel Kfar-Shalem          

NB: both remain at former level

2020/21.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 9 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.