Israel Third Level 2005/06


Liga Artzit

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Bnei Lod             33  17   9   7  48-31  60  Champions
 2.Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       33  15  13   5  51-33  58  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.MI Kiriat Ata               33  14   8  11  42-43  50
 4.Hapoel Marmurek             33  12  10  11  38-26  46
 5.Maccabi Kfar Kana           33  13   7  13  36-41  46
 6.Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    33  11   9  13  43-50  42
 7.Maccabi Tirat Carmel        33   9  14  10  34-35  41
 8.Hapoel Hertzelia            33  10  11  12  34-39  41
 9.Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  33  11   6  16  33-44  39
10.Hapoel Ramat Gan            33  11  14   8  42-27  38  [-9]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Maccabi Tzur Shalom         33   7  13  13  33-42  34  Relagated
12.Tzafririm Holon             33   7   8  18  33-56  20  [-9]  Relegated

NB: Hapoel Ramat Gan and Tzafririm Holon deducted 9 points

NB: Before the season started, Maccabi Ramat Amidar were expelled due
    to financial problems, and subsequently merged with Hakoakh Ramat Gan
    of Liga Leumit (Second Level). MI Kiriat Ata (11th place in Liga
    Artzit the previous season) took their place.

Promoted from Liga Alef (North): Hapoel Bnei Timra
Promoted from Liga Alef (South): Sektzia Nes Tziona

Round 1
[Aug 26]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-1  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         1-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-2  Hapoel Marmurek           
[Aug 27]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       4-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
[Unknown]
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-1  Tzafririm Holon
     
Round 2
[Sep 9]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             2-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
MI Kiriat Ata               2-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Hapoel Marmurek             0-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana
[Sep 10]
Tzafririm Holon             4-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
[Sep 12]  
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        3-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
      
Round 3
[Sep 23]
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  3-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-0  Hapoel Marmurek           
[Sep 24]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           3-0  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       1-0  Tzafririm Holon
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-0  MI Kiriat Ata
      
Round 4
[Sep 30]
Tzafririm Holon             0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Marmurek             1-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-3  Hapoel Hertzelia
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Oct 1]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             3-0  MI Kiriat Ata
      
Round 5
[Oct 15]
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-1  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Hertzelia            2-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-1  Hapoel Marmurek           
MI Kiriat Ata               1-1  Tzafririm Holon
[Oct 16]
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
      
Round 6
[Oct 21]
Hapoel Marmurek             1-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-2  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-0  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
[Oct 22]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             4-0  Tzafririm Holon
      
Round 7
[Oct 29]
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         1-4  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Hapoel Ramat Gan            1-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
MI Kiriat Ata               0-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Tzafririm Holon             1-3  Hapoel Marmurek           
[Oct 31]
Hapoel Hertzelia            4-2  Hapoel Bnei Lod
      
Round 8
[Nov 4]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Tzafririm Holon
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    4-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-0  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
[Nov 5]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             0-0  Hapoel Marmurek           
      
Round 9
[Nov 11]
MI Kiriat Ata               0-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Tzafririm Holon             2-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Nov 12]
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-0  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Ramat Gan            1-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Nov 14]
Hapoel Marmurek             0-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
      
Round 10
[Nov 18]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             0-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-0  Hapoel Marmurek           
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  2-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-0  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
[Nov 21]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-1  Tzafririm Holon
      
Round 11
[Nov 25]
Hapoel Marmurek             3-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Nov 26]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       1-1  Hapoel Bnei Lod
MI Kiriat Ata               1-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
Tzafririm Holon             3-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Nov 28]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            1-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
      
Round 12
[Dec 2]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Hapoel Marmurek             0-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Tzafririm Holon             1-2  Hapoel Hertzelia
MI Kiriat Ata               2-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Hapoel Ramat Gan            1-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
[Dec 5]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             0-2   Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
      
Round 13
[Dec 10]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-1  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         3-1  Tzafririm Holon
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Dec 12]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       1-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Hapoel Marmurek           
      
Round 14
[Dec 16]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Marmurek             3-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Tzafririm Holon             1-2  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
[Dec 17]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             2-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana
MI Kiriat Ata               3-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan
      
Round 15
[Dec 24]
MI Kiriat Ata               0-0  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Ramat Gan            3-0  Tzafririm Holon
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       1-0  Hapoel Marmurek           
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         4-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-4  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
      
Round 16
[Dec 30]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Marmurek             1-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Tzafririm Holon             0-2  MI Kiriat Ata
[Dec 31]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             2-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        3-3  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
[Jan 2]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
      
Round 17
[Jan 14]
Tzafririm Holon             1-3  Hapoel Bnei Lod
MI Kiriat Ata               2-1  Hapoel Marmurek           
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         1-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Jan 16]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
      
Round 18
[Jan 21]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             3-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-0  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-0  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Marmurek             4-0  Tzafririm Holon
      
Round 19
[Jan 28]
Hapoel Marmurek             2-0  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Tzafririm Holon             2-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        
Hapoel Ramat Gan            1-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       3-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
[Jan 30]
MI Kiriat Ata               2-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
      
Round 20
[Feb 4]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             1-0  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-4  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-1  Tzafririm Holon
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-0  Hapoel Marmurek           
      
Round 21
[Feb 11]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-3  Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Marmurek             1-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Tzafririm Holon             2-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
MI Kiriat Ata               2-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
[Feb 13]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       3-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
      
Round 22
[Feb 18]
Hapoel Bnei Lod             1-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Hertzelia            2-3  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-3  Tzafririm Holon
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-4  Hapoel Marmurek           
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel        

Round 23
[Feb 25]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-3  Tzafririm Holon
Hapoel Bnei Lod             0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Marmurek             2-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
MI Kiriat Ata               0-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv

Round 24
[Mar 11]
Tzafririm Holon             1-3  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-3  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-0  Hapoel Marmurek
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-0  Bnei Lod
[Mar 13]
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel  

Round 25
[Mar 17]
Hapoel Marmurek             0-2  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-0  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-3  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
[Mar 18]
MI Kiriat Ata               3-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
[Mar 20]
Bnei Lod                    1-0  Tzafririm Holon

Round 26
[Mar 24]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       1-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Tzafririm Holon             1-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-1  Beitar/Shimshom Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         3-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
[Mar 25]
Bnei Lod                    0-0  Hapoel Marmurek
[Mar27]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Hapoel Marmurek             1-0  Tzafririrm Holon
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
[Apr 1]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
MI Kiriat Ata               0-0  Bnei Lod
[Apr 3]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-2  Maccabi Tzur Shalom

Round 28
[Apr 7]
Tzafririm Holon             1-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         1-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Ramat Gan            7-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Bnei Lod                    2-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Hapoel Marmurek             1-2  MI Kiriat Ata
[Apr 8]
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       1-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Round 29
[Apr 14]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Hapoel Marmurek
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-3  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
[Apr 15]
MI Kiriat Ata               1-1  Tzafririm Holon
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan
[Apr 17]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Bnei Lod

Round 30
[Apr 22]
MI Kiriat Ata               1-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Tzafririm Holon             0-1  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Bnei Lod                    3-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Marmurek             3-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-0  Tzafririm Holon
Maccabi Kfar Kana           4-2  MI Kiriat Ata
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-1  Hapoel Marmurek
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-3  Bnei Lod
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  2-0  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         0-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan

Round 32
[May 5]
Hapoel Marmurek             0-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
MI Kiriat Ata               2-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Tzafririm Holon             0-3  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       2-2  Maccabi Tzur Shalom
[May 6]
Bnei Lod                    3-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[May 8]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Round 33
[May 12]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    4-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Hapoel Hertzelia            2-3  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-2  Hapoel Marmurek
Maccabi Tzur Shalom         5-6  Bnei Lod
Hapoel Ramat Gan            3-0  Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
[May 13]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-0  Tzafririm Holon

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Bnei Lod             33  17   9   7  48-31  60  Champions
 2.Maccabi Akhi Nazareth       33  15  13   5  51-33  58  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.MI Kiriat Ata               33  14   8  11  42-43  50
 4.Hapoel Marmurek             33  12  10  11  38-26  46
 5.Maccabi Kfar Kana           33  13   7  13  36-41  46
 6.Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    33  11   9  13  43-50  42
 7.Maccabi Tirat Carmel        33   9  14  10  34-35  41
 8.Hapoel Hertzelia            33  10  11  12  34-39  41
 9.Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  33  11   6  16  33-44  39
10.Hapoel Ramat Gan            33  11  14   8  42-27  38  [-9]
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Maccabi Tzur Shalom         33   7  13  13  33-42  34  Relagated
12.Tzafririm Holon             33   7   8  18  33-56  20  [-9]  Relegated

NB: Hapoel Ramat Gan and Tzafririm Holon deducted 9 points

NB: Before the season started, Maccabi Ramat Amidar were expelled due
    to financial problems, and subsequently merged with Hakoakh Ramat Gan
    of Liga Leumit (Second Level). MI Kiriat Ata (11th place in Liga
    Artzit the previous season) took their place.

Promoted from Liga Alef (North): Hapoel Bnei Timra
Promoted from Liga Alef (South): Sektzia Nes Tziona


2004/05 (3rd level).

2005/06 (1st level).

2005/06 (2nd level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all -time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by James Wilson for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: James Wilson (jamespeterwilson@gmail.com)
Last updated: 27 May 2006

(C) Copyright James Wilson and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.