Israel (Third Level) 2006/07


Liga Artzit

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Ramat Gan            33  19   9   5  46-21  66  Promoted
 2.Ironi Rishon Letzion        33  18   7   8  53-34  61  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hapoel Bnei Timra           33  15   9   9  39-33  54
 4.Sektzia Nes Tziona          33  13  13   7  46-31  52
 5.Maccabi Tirat Carmel        33  12   9  12  43-46  45
 6.Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    33  10  14   9  31-28  44
 7.Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  33  11   9  13  33-33  42
 8.Maccabi Kfar Kana           33  12   6  15  28-38  42
 9.Hapoel Marmorek             33  10  11  12  37-38  41
10.MI Kiriat Ata               33  10  10  13  37-39  40
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Hapoel Hertzelia            33  10   7  16  35-41  37  Relegated
12.Maccabi Be'er Sheva         33   2   8  23  15-61  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Hapoel Hertzelia            2-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Ironi Rishon Letzion        3-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra
[Aug 26]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-0  Hapoel Marmorek
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
[Aug 28]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-2  Sektzia Nes Tziona

Round 2
[Sep 8]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Hapoel Marmorek             1-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
MI Kiriat Ata               3-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-2  Hapoel Hertzelia
[Sep 9]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          3-1  Hapoel Bnei Timra
[Sep 11]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Hapoel Hertezlia            3-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  2-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Bnei Timra           2-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Sep 16]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona
[Sep 18]
Ironi Rishon Letzion        3-0  Hapoel Marmorek

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Hapoel Marmorek             2-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
MI Kiriat Ata               0-2  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[Sep 30]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-1  Hapoel Hertzelia
Sektzia Nes Tziona          2-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv

Round 5 [Oct 13]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           4-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Ironi Rishon Letzion        0-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    3-1  Hapoel Marmorek
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Round 6 [Oct 21]
MI Kiriat Ata               0-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         1-1  Hapoel Bnei Timra
Sektzia Nes Tziona          1-1  Hapoel Marmorek
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-3  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion

Round 7 [Oct 27]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  3-2  Hapoel Hertzelia
Ironi Rishon Letzion        0-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Bnei Timra           1-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Marmorek             1-3  MI Kiriat Ata

Round 8 
[Nov 3]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         1-3  Hapoel Marmorek
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[Nov 4]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Ramat Gan            4-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra

Round 9
[Nov 17]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Marmorek             0-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
MI Kiriat Ata               1-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Ironi Rishon Letzion        2-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona
[Nov 18]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           2-2  Hapoel Hertzelia

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-0  Hapoel Marmorek
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  3-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-2  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra
[Nov 25]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-2  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-1  MI Kiriat Ata

Round 11
[Dec 1]
Ironi Rishon Letzion        1-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Hapoel Marmorek             3-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
MI Kiriat Ata               1-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana
[Dec 2]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           2-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen

Round 12
[Dec 8]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
MI Kiriat Ata               1-2  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Marmorek             1-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Dec 9]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           2-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Sektzia Nes Tziona          1-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           3-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Ironi Rishon Letzion        3-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  2-1  Hapoel Marmorek
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Hertzelia            2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
[Dec 16]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            3-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Round 14
[Dec 22]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         1-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
MI Kiriat Ata               2-2  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Hapoel Marmorek             2-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-1  Hapoel Bnei Timra
[Dec 23]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          1-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Hapoel Hertzelia

Round 15
[Jan 5]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-0  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Ironi Rishon Letzion        1-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
[Jan 16]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
[Jan 30]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           1-0  Hapoel Marmorek

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
MI Kiriat Ata               0-1  Hapoel Bnei Timra
Hapoel Marmorek             2-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Jan 13]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel

Round 17 [Jan 19]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-0  MI Kiriat Ata
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        0-2  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Bnei Timra           1-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Ironi Rishon Letzion        2-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Hapoel Marmorek             0-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Jan 27]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          3-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         1-3  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
MI Kiriat Ata               0-0  Hapoel Marmorek         
Hapoel Ramat Gan            3-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion

Round 19 [Feb 2]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana   
MI Kiriat Ata               4-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona    
Hapoel Bnei Timra           1-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan  
Hapoel Marmorek             2-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva  
Ironi Rishon Letzion        2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia     
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-2  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Sektzia Nes Tziona          2-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen 
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         2-1  MI Kiriat Ata   
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-2  Hapoel Bnei Timra
[Feb 10]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            1-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Feb 12]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-1  Hapoel Marmorek    

Round 21 [Feb 17]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           2-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel 
Hapoel Marmorek             1-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan  
Ironi Rishon Letzion        2-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen 
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         1-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona    
MI Kiriat Ata               1-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana   
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-0  Hapoel Hertzelia     

Round 22
[Feb 23]
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv  
Hapoel Hertzelia            4-4  Hapoel Marmorek   
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra     
[Feb 24]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva 
Sektzia Nes Tziona          2-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion  
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-0  MI Kiriat Ata     

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Hapoel Marmorek             3-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-2  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-3  MI Kiriat Ata    
[Mar 3]
Hapoel Bnei Timra           2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva 
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-0  MI Kiriat Ata    
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-0  Hapoel Hertzelia 
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana 
Ironi Rishon Letzion        2-2  Sektzia Nes Tziona  
Hapoel Bnei Timra           0-0  Hapoel Marmorek   
[Mar 10]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv 

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Hapoel Marmorek             1-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva 
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion  
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-3  Hapoel Ramat Gan 
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
MI Kiriat Ata               1-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[Mar 17]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          1-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra

Round 26 [Mar 23]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-3  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        5-2  MI Kiriat Ata   
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-1  Hapoel Hertzelia  
Ironi Rishon Letzion        2-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana   
Hapoel Bnei Timra           1-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Hapoel Marmorek             1-1  Sektzia Nes Tziona   

Round 27 
[Apr 6]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    0-0  Hapoel Marmorek  
MI Kiriat Ata               2-0  Hapoel Ramat Gan 
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  0-0  Maccabi Tirat Carmel 
[Apr 7]
Sektzia Nes Tziona          3-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva 
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-0  Hapoel Bnei Timra  
Hapoel Hertzelia            0-0  Ironi Rishon Letzion 

Round 28
[Apr 13]
Ironi Rishon Letzion        3-2  MI Kiriat Ata             
Hapoel Bnei Timra           1-0  Hapoel Hertzelia  
Hapoel Marmorek             1-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
[Apr 14]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-5  Maccabi Tirat Carmel 
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen

Round 29 
[Apr 27]
Maccabi Kfar Kana           0-5  Sektzia Nes Tziona  
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-1  Hapoel Marmorek 
MI Kiriat Ata               1-3  Hapoel Bnei Timra   
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-3  Ironi Rishon Letzion
[Apr 28]
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva  
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-2  Hapoel Ramat Gan  

Round 30 
[May 4]
Ironi Rishon Letzion        4-1  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Sektzia Nes Tziona          3-0  Hapoel Hertzelia
Hapoel Marmorek             1-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    1-0  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Hapoel Bnei Tamra           0-0  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
[May 5]
Hapoel Ramat Gan            3-1  Maccabi Be'er Sheva

Round 31 [May 12]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         0-2  Maccabi Kfar Kana
Hapoel Hertzelia            1-0  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
MI Kiriat Ata               0-0  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Hapoel Ramat Gan            0-1  Ironi Rishon Letzion
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  2-0  Hapoel Marmorek
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        1-1  Hapoel Bnei Tamra

Round 32 [May 18]
Ironi Rishon Letzion        4-0  Maccabi Be'er Sheva
Hapoel Bnei Tamra           2-1  Hapoel Ramat Gan
Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    2-1  MI Kiriat Ata
Hapoel Marmorek             3-4  Maccabi Tirat Carmel
Sektzia Nes Tziona          0-1  Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen
Maccabi Kfar Kana           1-0  Hapoel Hertzelia

Round 33 
[May 25]
Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  1-1  Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tirat Carmel        2-5  Sektzia Nes Tziona
Hapoel Ramat Gan            2-0  Hapoel Marmorek
Ironi Rishon Letzion        4-2  Hapoel Bnei Tamra
[May 26]
Maccabi Be'er Sheva         1-4  Hapoel Hertzelia
MI Kiriat Ata               3-1  Maccabi Kfar Kana

Final Table:

 1.Hapoel Ramat Gan            33  19   9   5  46-21  66  Promoted
 2.Ironi Rishon Letzion        33  18   7   8  53-34  61  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hapoel Bnei Timra           33  15   9   9  39-33  54
 4.Sektzia Nes Tziona          33  13  13   7  46-31  52
 5.Maccabi Tirat Carmel        33  12   9  12  43-46  45
 6.Beitar/Shimshon Tel Aviv    33  10  14   9  31-28  44
 7.Maccabi HaShikma/Ramat Hen  33  11   9  13  33-33  42
 8.Maccabi Kfar Kana           33  12   6  15  28-38  42
 9.Hapoel Marmorek             33  10  11  12  37-38  41
10.MI Kiriat Ata               33  10  10  13  37-39  40
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Hapoel Hertzelia            33  10   7  16  35-41  37  Relegated
12.Maccabi Be'er Sheva         33   2   8  23  15-61  14  Relegated

2005/06.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Thanks to Yaniv Bleicher

Prepared and maintained by James Wilson for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: James Wilson (jamespeterwilson@gmail.com)
Last updated: 29 May 2007

(C) Copyright James Wilson and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.