Israel Cups 1999/2000


FA Cup 1999/2000


Round 1

Districts Cup first round for leagues B and C. Results unknown.

Round 2 - 18/9/99

League B (Districts Cup Quarter Finals)

Northern A District
Hapoel Dir-Hana              - Hapoel Bnei Kfar-Yasif       1-0
Hapoel Tuba                  - Hapoel Caucab                1-4
Ironi Nahariya               - Hapoel Kfar-Samia            0-2
Tzeirei Nahf                 - Maccabi Ironi Shlomi         0-1

Northern B District
Hapoel Faradis               - Ironi Said Um El-Fahem       5-4 pen
Beitar Iksal                 - Hapoel Asi Gilboa            1-5
Hapoel MA Galil-Tahton       - Hapoel Nahliel               2-0
Hapoel Um El-Fahem           - Maccabi Ironi Tirat-Hacarmel 0-2 forfeit

Southern A District
MM Givat-Shmuel              - Hapoel Tira                  1-2 aet
Hapoel Ironi Hod-Hasharon    - Beitar Ramat-Gan             4-0
Hapoel Ironi Herzliya        - Hapoel Kfar-Kasem            3-1
Beitar Nes-Tubruk Nethanya   - Hapoel Mahane-Yehuda         3-1

Southern B District
Hapoel Merhavim              - Ironi Ofakim                 3-4
Maccabi Neve-Alon Lod        - Mac. Jerusalem/Maale-Adumim  0-2 forfeit
Hapoel Bnei Lod Rakevet      - Hapoel Masos/Kerem-Shalom    0-1
Hapoel Marmorek              - Hapoel Bnei Lahish           0-2

League C (Districts Cup Quarter Finals)

Upper Galilee District
Beitar Kfar-Kana             - Hapoel Katserin              1-0
Hapoel Bnei Gush-Halav       - Hapoel Pkiin                 0-2 forfeit
Maccabi Kabul                - Maccabi Beit-Jan             5-4 aet
Hapoel Yanuah                - Maccabi Bnei Irca            1-2

Western Galilee District
Hapoel Nahariya              - Hapoel Gat-Haglilit          2-0
Hapoel Mghar                 - Maccabi Shaab                5-0
Hapoel Tarshiha              - Maccabi Kfar-Samia           0-2 forfeit
Hapoel Makr                  - Hapoel Kisra                 4-2

Bay Disrtict
Beitar Altihad Shfaram       - Hapoel Bnei Manda            3-2
Maccabi Bir El-Maksur        - Hapoel Shfaram               4-5 pen
Hapoel Caabia                - Maccabi Kiryat-Bialik        1-3
Hapoel Bnei Tamra            - Hapoel Kfar Sheih-Danun      2-0 forfeit

Izrael District
Beitar Afula/Izrael          - Hapoel Yafia                 2-0 forfeit
Hapoel Yokneam               - Hapoel Daburia               0-1
Ironi Yafia                  - Maccabi Ein-Mahel            3-5
Beitar Migdal-Haemek         - Hapoel Emek-Tamra            3-4

Haifa District
Beitar Atlit                 - Beitar Kiryat-Yam            2-0 forfeit
Beitar El-Amal               - Hapoel Ahva Haifa            1-6
Hapoel Bosmat-Tivon          - Maccabi Daliat El-Carmel     3-1 aet
Hapoel Spartak Haifa         - Maccabi Tsur-Shalom          2-6

Samaria District
Hapoel Kfar-Sulam            - Maccabi Ironi Kfar-Kara      2-0
Beitar Ironi Pardes-Hana     - Maccabi Um El-Fahem          2-0
Hapoel Muawiya               - Hapoel Mushreifa             4-1
Maccabi Faradis qualified

Sharon District
Maccabi Amidar Nethanya      - Hashron Nethanya             0-2 forfeit
Hapoel Jat                   - Maccabi Or-Akiva             0-2 forfeit
Shimshon Bnei Taibe          - Beitar Hadera               11-0
Hapoel Tel-Mond qualified

Dan District
Maccabi Yehud                - Shimshon Tira                4-3 pen
Beitar Ariel                 - Beitar Oranit                3-0
Ironi Kfar-Yona              - Hapoel Kalanswa              away win
Hapoel Ironi Oranit qualified

Tel-Aviv District
Hapoel Ramat-Israel          - Elitzur Yehud                5-1
Maccabi Montifiori           - Beitar Antonio Jaffa Zion    4-0 aet
Ironi Ramla                  - Maccabi Otsma Holon          3-2
Beitar City Holon            - Beitar Kiryat-Ono            3-0

Central District
Beitar Kiryat-Gat            - ASA Jerusalem                7-1
Beitar Shavei Givat-Zeev     - Maccabi Beit-Shemesh         3-1
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat-Malahi  - Hapoel Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia  1-2 aet
Hapoel Azrikam Meir qualified

Southern District
Hapoel Bnei-Shimon           - Hapoel Ironi Netivot         1-2
Hapoel Kseifa                - Maccabi Ironi Rahat          3-2
Moadon Tzeirei Rahat         - Hapoel Rahat                 2-1
Maccabi Ironi Sderot         - Maccabi Ironi Kseifa         3-4 pen

Round 3

League C (Districts Cup Semi Finals)

Upper Galilee District
Hapoel Pkiin                 - Maccabi Kabul                4-1
Beitar Kfar-Kana             - Maccabi Bnei Irca            1-0

Western Galilee District
Hapoel Nahariya              - Hapoel Makr                  1-7
Hapoel Mghar                 - Maccabi Kfar-Samia           4-1

Bay District
Hapoel Shfaram               - Maccabi Kiryat-Bialik        3-2
Beitar Altihad Shfaram       - Hapoel Bnei Tamra            4-1

Izrael District
Hapoel Daburia               - Maccabi Ein-Mahel            1-2
Beitar Afula/Izrael          - Hapoel Emek-Tamra            1-6

Haifa District
Hapoel Ahva Haifa            - Hapoel Bosmat-Tivon          3-1 aet
Beitar Atlit                 - Maccabi Tsur-Shalom          1-2

Samaria District
Hapoel Kfar-Sulam            - Beitar Ironi Pardes-Hana     2-0
Maccabi Faradis              - Hapoel Muawiya               0-2

Sharon District
Hapoel Tel-Mond              - Maccabi Or-Akiva             1-2
Hashron Nethanya             - Shimshon Bnei Taibe          1-0

Dan District
Beitar Ariel                 - Hapoel Kalanswa              3-0 aet
Maccabi Yehud                - Hapoel Ironi Oranit          4-2

Tel-Aviv District
Maccabi Montifiori           - Ironi Ramla                  1-1 aet, 9-8 pen
Hapoel Ramat-Israel          - Beitar City Holon            1-4

Central District
Hapoel Azrikam Meir          - Beitar Shavei Givat-Zeev     2-3
Beitar Kiryat-Gat            - Hapoel Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia  1-2

Southern District
Hapoel Kseifa                - Moadon Tzeirei Rahat         2-0
Hapoel Ironi Netivot         - Maccabi Ironi Kseifa         1-2

Round 4

League B (Districts Cup Semi Finals)

Northern A District
Hapoel Caucab                - Maccabi Ironi Shlomi         4-4 aet, 3-4 pen
Hapoel Kfar-Samia            - Hapoel Dir-Hana              3-0

Northern B District
Hapoel Asi Gilboa            - Maccabi Ironi Tirat-Hacarmel 1-6 (6-1?)
Hapoel MA Galil-Tahton       - Hapoel Faradis               1-2 aet

Southern A District
Hapoel Ironi Hod-Hasharon    - Beitar Nes-Tubruk Nethanya   4-0
Hapoel Herziya               - Hapoel Tira                  4-0

Southern B District
Mac. Jerusalem/Maale-Adumim  - Hapoel Bnei Lahish           5-1
Hapoel Masos/Kerem-Shalom    - Ironi Ofakim                 5-1

League C (Districts Cup Finals)

Upper Galilee District
Hapoel Pkiin                 - Beitar Kfar-Kana             5-0

Western Galilee District
Hapoel Makr                  - Hapoel Mghar                 2-0

Bay District
Hapoel Shfaram               - Beitar Altihad Shfaram       2-1

Izrael District
Hapoel Emek-Tamra            - Maccabi Ein-Mahel            1-0

Haifa District
Hapoel Ahva Haifa            - Maccabi Tsur-Shalom          4-2

Samaria District
Hapoel Muawiya               - Hapoel Kfar-Sulam            abandoned*

Sharon District
result unknown, Maccabi Or-Akiva qualified.

Dan District
result unknown, Maccabi Yehud qualified.

Tel-Aviv District
Beitar City Holon            - Maccabi Montifiori           1-0

Central District
Hapoel Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia  - Beitar Shavei Givat-Zeev     4-2

Southern District
Hapoel Kseifa                - Maccabi Ironi Kseifa         4-1


* abandoned at 0-1 after 80 minutes.

Round 5

League A - 6/11/99

Northern District
Maccabi Tamra                - Maccabi Shfaram              1-3  [5/11/99]
Hapoel Kiryat-Shmona         - Maccabi Turan                1-0
Hapoel Migdal-Haemek         - Hapoel Majdel-Krum           0-1  [10/11/99]
Hapoel Lod                   - Maccabi Ironi Hadera         0-2 forfeit
Hapoel Hurfesh               - Maccabi Afula                2-0 forfeit

Southern District
Hapoel Mevaseret-Zion        - Maccabi Jaffa                2-1
Hapoel Nahlat-Yehuda         - AS Ramat-Eliyahu             0-1  [5/11/99]
Maccabi Ramat-Amidar         - Hapoel Kfar-Shalem           1-2  [5/11/99]
Maccabi Lazaros Holon        - Maccabi Ashkelon             0-1  [5/11/99]
Maccabi Yavne                - Hapoel Or-Yehuda             2-0 forfeit

League B (District Cups Finals, both winners and losers qualify) - 30/10/99

Northern A District
Maccabi Ironi Shlomi         - Hapoel Kfar-Samia            1-2

Northern B District
Hapoel Asi Gilboa            - Hapoel Faradis               4-1

Southern A District
Hapoel Ironi Hod-Hasharon    - Hapoel Ironi Herzliya        2-3

Southern B District
Mac. Jerusalem/Maale-Adumim  - Hapoel Masos/Kerem-Shalom    5-1

League C - 30/10/99

Hapoel Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia  - Maccabi Yehud                2-0
Other results unknown.

Round 6 - 4/12/99

Hapoel Shfaram (C)           - Hapoel Asi Gilboa (B)        1-6
Maccabi Ironi Hadera (A)     - Maccabi Ironi Shlomi (B)     1-0
Hapoel Emek-Tamra (C)        - Hapoel Kiryat-Shmona (A)     0-1
Hapoel Pkiin (C)             - Maccabi Shfaram (A)          1-0
Hapoel Kfar-Samia (B)        - Hapoel Hurfeish (A)          2-1
Beitar City Holon (C)        - Maccabi Ashkelon (A)         1-6
Hapoel Mevaseret-Zion (A)    - Mac.Jerusalem/Maale-Adumim(B)3-2 aet
Maccabi Yavne (A)            - Hapoel Ironi Hod-Hasharon(B) 0-1 aet
Hapoel Kiryat-Ono (A)        - Hapoel Kfar-Shalem (A)       1-0
Maccabi Or-Akiva (C)         - Hap. Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia(C) 2-3
Hapoel Kseifa (C)            - Hapoel Masos/Kerem-Shalom(B) 0-3
Hapoel Nir Ramat-Hasharon(A) - Hapoel Ironi Herzliya (B)    4-2
Hapoel Kfar-Kana (A)         - Hapoel Majdel-Krum (A)       3-3 aet, 2-3 pen
Hapoel Faradis (B)           - Hapoel Hadera (A)            2-0 forfeit
SK Nes-Ziona (A)             - AS Ramat-Eliyahu (A)         0-1  [7/12/99]

Round 7 - 12/1/00

Beitar Tel-Aviv (Artzit)     - Hapoel Raanana (Artzit)      3-1
Hapoel Nir Ramat-Hasharon(A) - Maccabi Ironi Hadera (A)     2-2 aet (1-1), 3-1 pen
Maccabi Shearaim (Artzit)    - Hapoel Bat-Yam (Artzit)      2-4
Hapoel Taibe (Artzit)        - Hapoel Asi Gilboa (B)        3-2 aet (2-2)
AS Ramat-Eliyahu (A)         - Hapoel Kfar-Samia (B)        3-2 aet (2-2)
Maccabi Ashkelon (A)         - Hapoel Faradis (B)           7-1
Hap. Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia(C) - Hapoel Masos/Kerem-Shalom(B) 4-1
Hapoel Iksal (Artzit)        - Hapoel Kiryat-Shmona (A)     1-4
Hapoel Mevaseret-Zion (A)    - Hapoel Majdel-Krum (A)       0-1
Hapoel Acre (Artzit)         - Maccabi Kfar-Kana (Artzit)   3-4
Hapoel Ramat-Gan (Artzit)    - Hapoel Kiryat-Ono (A)        2-0
Hapoel Pkiin (C)             - Shimshon Tel-Aviv (Artzit)   1-3

Intermediate Round - 25/1/00

Hap. Sde-Uziya/Beer-Tuvia(C) - Beitar Tel-Aviv (Artzit)     1-1 aet (1-1), 3-5 pen
Hapoel Nir Ramat-Hasharon(A) - Hapoel Makr (C)              5-0
Shimshon Tel-Aviv (Artzit)   - Maccabi Kfar-Kana (Artzit)   1-7
Maccabi Ashkelon (A)         - Hapoel Bat-Yam (Artzit)      3-1
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit (Artzit)  - Hapoel Kiryat-Shmona (A)     1-1 aet (1-1), 4-3 pen
Hapoel Ironi Hod-Hasharon(B) - Hapoel Majdel-Krum (A)       4-1
Hapoel Taibe (Artzit)        - Hapoel Ramat-Gan (Artzit)    2-3
AS Ramat-Eliyahu (A)         - Hapoel Ironi Dimona (Artzit) 0-3

Round 8 - 8/2/00

Hapoel Petah-Tikva           - Maccabi Haifa                2-2 aet (2-2), 2-3 pen
Eli Abarbanel (45 pen)                   Yosi Benayun (20, 68)
Guy Shamir (50)

Beitar Jerusalem             - Hapoel Jerusalem             2-0
Reuven Atar (23)
Golan Deri (90)

Ashdod SC                    - Maccabi Petah-Tikva          0-2
                                         Guy Itzhak (33, 75)

Hapoel Haifa                 - Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion   2-0
Ofer Talker (66)
Emil Kastiel (78)

Maccabi Acre (Leumit)        - Hapoel Tel-Aviv              1-2  [29/2/00]
Eran Benezri (90)                        Kfir Udi (35)
                                         Pini Balili (40)

Hapoel Ironi Hod-Hasharon(B) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv             0-7  [29/2/00]
                                         Kfir Edri (20, 58)
                                         Andrzej Kubica (26)
                                         Ofir Haim (73)
                                         Liron Basis (80 pen)
                                         Grzegorz Wedzynski (88, 90)

Beitar Beer-Sheva (Leumit)   - Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv         1-0
Sharon Amar (41)

Hapoel Kfar-Saba             - Hapoel Nir Ramat-Hasharon(A) 2-0
Yakubu Aiyegbeni (9)
Oren Cohavi (17)

Hapoel Ashkelon (Leumit)     - Maccabi Ashkelon (A)         1-0
Zohar Meir (88)

Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Leumit)   - Maccabi Kiryat-Gat (Leumit)  3-1 aet (1-1)
Elyaniv Barda (90)                       Yosi Gordana (5)
Viomir Sindic (114)
Oren Sagron (116)

Maccabi Ahi-Nazareth(Leumit) - Hapoel Ramat-Gan (Artzit)    2-0
Ibrahim Duro (9, 90)

Hap. Tsafririm Holon(Leumit) - Hakoah Ramat-Gan (Leumit)    1-0
Dudi Bitran (11)

Hapoel Ironi Dimona (Artzit) - Maccabi Nethanya             0-3
                                         Ofer Shitrit (70, 85)
                                         Darko Raik-Sudar (88)

Beitar Tel-Aviv (Artzit)     - Hapoel Bnei Sahnin (Leumit)  1-1 aet (1-1), 4-2 pen
Haim Sirotkin (67)                       Hana Farhud (45)

Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit (Artzit)  - Maccabi Kfar-Kana (Artzit)   0-2
                                         Muhamad Hamaisi (10, 90)

Hapoel Beit-Shean (Leumit)   - Maccabi Herzliya             1-2
Sergen Culakovic (23)                    Lior Asulin (35)
                                         Robert Marosic (44)

1/8 Finals - 7/3/00

Hapoel Haifa                 - Maccabi Haifa                2-2 aet (2-2), 5-6 pen
Ofer Talker (22)                         Adoram Keisy (38)
Amir Turjeman (41)                       Jerzy Brzeczek (61)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv              - Maccabi Tel-Aviv             2-0
Ilan Bahar (39)
Omri Afek (53)

Beitar Beer-Sheva (Leumit)   - Beitar Jerusalem             1-1 aet (1-1), 6-7 pen  [14/3/00]
Sagiv Eliyahu (86)                       Sergei Tretiak (77)

Maccabi Nethanya             - Maccabi Herzliya             3-0
Liron Vilner (42)
Joseph Bilic (50 og)
Israel Zviti (55)

Maccabi Kfar-Kana (Artzit)   - Hapoel Kfar-Saba             1-3
Aiman Halahla (88)                       Shlomi Danino (18)
                                         Rami Abu-Laben (66 pen)
                                         Tomer Shem-Tov (80)

Beitar Tel-Aviv (Artzit)     - Maccabi Ahi Nazareth(Leumit) 2-1
Haim Sirotkin (13)                       Ohad Yehudai (54)
Imad Buhri (63)

Hapoel Ashkelon (Leumit)     - Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Leumit)   1-2
Ami Jerbi (34)                           Oren Sagron (61)
                                         Sharon Avitan (90)

Maccabi Petah-Tikva          - Hap. Tsafririm Holon(Leumit) 2-1
Idan Malihi (26)                         Efi Tsafrir (58)
Asi Tubi (30)

Quarter Finals - 21/3/00

Hapoel Kfar-Saba             - Maccabi Petah-Tikva          1-1 aet (1-1), 3-2 pen
Yaniv Abarjil (71)                       Shay Holtzman (89)

Maccabi Haifa                - Beitar Tel-Aviv (Artzit)     4-0
Doron Amar (63 og)
Yosi Benayun (75, 90)
Rafi Cohen (81)

Maccabi Nethanya             - Beitar Jerusalem             3-3 aet (2-2), 8-9 pen
Ofer Shitrit (73)                        Alon Mizrahi (66, 84)
Darko Raik-Sudar (79)                    Victor Pacha (115)
Klimi Saban (93)

Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Leumit)   - Hapoel Tel-Aviv              0-2
                                         Dean Racunica (38)
                                         Istvan Pisont (60)

Semi Finals - 11/4/00 (Ramat-Gan Stadium)

Beitar Jerusalem             - Hapoel Kfar-Saba             3-2
Istvan Hamar (14)                        Peter Emola (78, 83)
Alon Mizrahi (41)
Victor Pacha (57)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv              - Maccabi Haifa                0-0 aet, 2-1 pen

Final - 17/5/00 (Ramat-Gan Stadium)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv              - Beitar Jerusalem             2-2 aet (1-1), 4-2 pen
Dean Racunica (87)                       Victor Pacha (90, 118)
Salim Tuama (115)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv won the double and qualified for the 2000/01 Champions
League. Therefore, Beitar Jerusalem qualified for the 2000/01 UEFA Cup.


Toto Cup 1999/00 - Premier League and Liga Leumit

participating teams: the 14 teams of the Premier League
                     the 10 teams of the Leumit (marked with "L").

Round 1 - 6/8/99, 4/9/99

Hakoah Maccabi Ramat-Gan (L) - Maccabi Acre (L)             1-3  0-1**
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (L)        - Maccabi Kiryat-Gat (L)       0-0  3-1*
Maccabi Herzliya             - Maccabi Ahi Nazareth (L)     3-1  1-0
Maccabi Petah-Tikva          - Hapoel Ashkelon (L)          5-0  2-1**
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv         - Hapoel Beit-Shean (L)        4-3  3-0
Hapoel Jerusalem             - Hapoel Tsafririm Holon (L)   2-2  3-2*
Ashdod SC                    - Maccabi Jaffa (L)            4-1  3-3*
Maccabi Nethanya             - Beitar Avraham Beer-Sheva(L) 5-0  1-0**

bye: Hapoel Haifa, Maccabi Tel-Aviv, Maccabi Haifa, Beitar Jerusalem,
     Hapoel Tel-Aviv, Hapoel Petah-Tikva, Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion,
     Hapoel Kfar-Saba.

*  second leg in 3/9/99
** first leg in 5/8/99, second leg in 3/9/99

Round 2 - 12/9/99, 9/10/99

Hapoel Haifa                 - Beitar Jerusalem             1-1  2-1 asdet*
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv         - Hapoel Beer-Sheva (L)        2-3  2-2
Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion   - Hapoel Kfar-Saba             0-0  1-1
Hapoel Petah-Tikva           - Maccabi Nethanya             1-2  1-0
Maccabi Acre (L)             - Maccabi Herzliya             1-2  4-1
Ashdod SC                    - Hapoel Jerusalem             3-1  1-0
Maccabi Haifa                - Maccabi Tel-Aviv             2-1  3-1*
Hapoel Tel-Aviv              - Maccabi Petah-Tikva          0-1  0-3*

* second leg in 13/10/99

Quarter Finals - 18/1/00

Maccabi Petah-Tikva          - Hapoel Beer-Sheva (L)        2-0  [20/1/00]
Maccabi Acre (L)             - Ashdod SC                    2-2 asdet, 5-6 pen
Hapoel Haifa                 - Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion   1-3  [25/1/00*]
Maccabi Nethanya             - Maccabi Haifa                0-2

* Originally abandoned due to storm in the penalty shootouts at 1-0 to
  Rishon-Lezion (1-1 asdet).

Semi Finals - 1/2/00 (Ramat-Gan Stadium)

Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion   - Maccabi Haifa                0-3
                                         Sergei Clescenco (27)
                                         Vasili Ivanov (38)
                                         Yosi Benayun (45)

Ashdod SC                    - Maccabi Petah-Tikva          0-2
                                         Asi Tubi (6)
                                         Rajid Baransi (10)

Final - 15/2/00 (Ramat-Gan Stadium)

Maccabi Haifa                - Maccabi Petah-Tikva          1-4
Rafi Cohen (36)                          Idan Malihi (5, 42)
                                         Ismail Amar (8)
                                         Tsahi Shmaryahu (57)

Toto Cup 1999/00 - Liga Artzit

Round 1 - 25/9/99, 2/10/99

Hapoel Ramat-Gan             - Maccabi Kfar-Kana            2-0  2-1
Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit           - Maccabi Shearaim             0-4  0-1*
Hapoel Ironi Dimona          - Hapoel Raanana               2-1  0-4
Hapoel Taibe                 - Hapoel Bat-Yam               not held**

*  first leg in 24/9/99
** Hapoel Taibe were not allowed to play due to violation of arbitration
   judgement. Hapoel Bat-Yam qualified for the semi final.

Hapoel Ashdod, Beitar Tel-Aviv, SK Nes-Ziona and Hapeol Lod were not
allowed to play because their budget was not approved.

Semi Finals - 12/10/99

Maccabi Shearaim             - Hapoel Ramat-Gan             0-2
Hapoel Raanana               - Hapoel Bat-Yam               3-2 asdet

Final - 26/10/99 (Herzliya Stadium)

Hapoel Ramat-Gan             - Hapoel Raanana               5-4 asdet
Shahar Kaduri (39)                       Lior Kagan (5, 49)
Miki Maman (69, 77)                      David Deri (48)
Tomer Barzilay (75)                      Shlomi Toledo (63)
Eldar Speler (95)



1998/99.

Squad Lists 1999/00

1st level

2nd level

3rd level

4th level

5th level

6th level

2000/01.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

With thanks to Oded Gobershtein

Prepared and maintained by Yaniv Bleicher and Natan Tamari for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Yaniv Bleicher (yanivbl@hotmail.com) and Natan Tamari (natan_br1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 5 Sep 2000

(C) Copyright Yaniv Bleicher, Natan Tamari and RSSSF 1999/2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.