Italy - Women - International Results


1968 
   23/2 Viareggio (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     2-1

1969
   17/7 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-2
   1/11 Novara (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             1-0     (coppa europa per nazioni)
   2/11 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            3-1     (coppa europa per nazioni)

1970 
   8/7 Salerno (ITA)
   ITALY – SWITZERLAND        2-1     (coppa del mondo)
   10/7 Riccione (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             2-0
   11/7 Napoli (ITA)
   ITALY – MEXICO             2-1     (coppa del mondo)
   15/7 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            0-2     (coppa del mondo)
   19/9 Reims (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             0-2
   10/10 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – WEST GERMANY       3-1
   25/10 Guadalajara (MEX)
   MEXICO – ITALY             3-3

1971 
   6/5 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-0
   7/5 Tehran (IRA)
   IRAN – ITALY               0-2
   9/5 Tehran (IRA)
   IRAN – ITALY               0-5
   2/6 Trapani (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            7-0     (mundial Mexico 1971 qualifying)
   6/6 Palermo (ITA)
   ITALY – AUSTRIA            6-0     (mundial Mexico 1971 qualifying)
   20/7 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – SPAIN              8-1
   21/8 Guadalajara (MEX)
   ITALY – FRANCE             1-0     (mundial Mexico 1971) 
   22/8 Guadalajara (MEX)
   DENMARK – ITALY            1-1     (mundial Mexico 1971)
   28/8 Mexico City (MEX)
   MEXICO – ITALY             2-1     (mundial Mexico 1971)
   4/9 Guadalajara (MEX)
   ITALY – ARGENTINA          4-0     (mundial Mexico 1971)
   20/10 Copenhagen (DEN)
   DENMARK – ITALY            2-0
   4/11 Piacenza (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            0-1 

1972 
   28/5 Zagreb (YUG)
   YUGOSLAVIA - ITALY         3-2 
   25/6 Vicenza (ITA)
   ITALY - YUGOSLAVIA         3-0
   5/8 Livorno (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-0
   9/9 Trapani (ITA)
   ITALY - YUGOSLAVIA         1-0
   1/11 Padova (ITA)
   ITALY - SPAIN              5-0 
   4/11 Udine (ITA)
   ITALY - SPAIN              3-0 
   8/12 Cordoba (SPA)
   SPAIN - ITALY              1-5 
   10/12 Badajoz (SPA)
   SPAIN - ITALY              1-4

1973 
   1/6 Padova (ITA) 
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     2-0 
   4/6 Milano (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     1-0 
   6/6 Grosseto (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     3-0 

1974 
   27/4 Cesena (ITA)
   ITALY - YUGOSLAVIA         4-0
   2/5 Terni (ITA)
   ITALY - YUGOSLAVIA         2-0
   19/5 Valence (FRA)
   FRANCE - ITALY             2-3
   21/9 Ravenna (ITA)
   ITALY - SCOTLAND           4-3
   25/9 Milano (ITA)
   ITALY - SCOTLAND           3-0 

1975 
   29/6 Perugia (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     0-2
   2/7 Bergamo (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     2-2 

1976 
   2/6 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-0
   4/7 Novara (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-1
   9/9 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY – CZECHOSLOVAKIA     1-1
   12/9 Salerno (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     1-1 

1977 
   15/11 London (ENG)
   ENGLAND - ITALY            1-0

1978 
   8/4 Chiasso (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND - ITALY        0-2
   28/5 Napoli (ITA)
   ITALY - NETHERLANDS        1-1
   30/5 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY - NETHERLANDS        1-0
   28/7 Atri (ITA)
   ITALY - BELGIUM            2-1
   2/8 Pescara (ITA)
   ITALY - WALES              7-0
   5/8 Pescara (ITA)
   ITALY - SCOTLAND           4-1
   1/11 Napoli (ITA)
   ITALY - YUGOSLAVIA         5-0

1979 
   28/4 Aosta (ITA)
   ITALY - SWITZERLAND        5-1
   17/7 Napoli (ITA)
   ITALY – NORTHERN IRELAND   4-0     (unofficial womens european championship)
   22/7 Benevento (ITA)
   ITALY – NORWAY             2-1     (unofficial womens european championship)
   25/7 Napoli (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            3-1     (unofficial womens european championship)
   28/7 Napoli (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            0-2     (unofficial womens european championship)

1980 
   19/10 Bellinzona (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        2-1 

1981 
   23/5 Salsomaggiore Terme (ITA)
   ITALY - SPAIN              5-1
   27/6 Catania (ITA)
   ITALY - POLAND             3-0 
   22/8 Alghero (ITA)
   ITALY - SCOTLAND           3-0
   29/8 Castelsardo (ITA)
   ITALY - BELGIUM            1-0
   6/9 Kobe (JAP)
   ITALY - DENMARK            1-1
   9/9 Kobe (JAP)
   JAPAN - ITALY              0-9

1982 
   11/4 Biella (ITA)
   ITALY - SWITZERLAND        1-0
   13/5 Helsingborg (SWE)
   SWEDEN - ITALY             2-0
   16/5 Ringsted (DEN)
   DENMARK - ITALY            6-0
   11/6 Pescara (ITA)
   ITALY - ENGLAND            2-0
   19/8 Monfalcone (ITA)
   ITALY - SCOTLAND           1-2
   22/8 Grado (ITA)
   ITALY - SCOTLAND           4-1
   18/9 Alassio (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            0-2
   30/10 Valence (FRA)
   FRANCE - ITALY             1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   14/11 Genova (ITA)
   ITALY – PORTUGAL           3-0     (european championship qualifying)

1983 
   24/4 Vicenza (ITA)
   ITALY - FRANCE             3-0     (european championship qualifying)
   23/5 Lugano (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND - ITALY        0-2     (european championship qualifying)
   24/6 Oporto (ITA)
   PORTUGAL - ITALY           0-2     (european championship qualifying
   7/9 Laerru (ITA)
   ITALY – SPAIN              4-0
   17/9 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY - SWITZERLAND        2-0     (european championship qualifying)
   8/12 Bolzano (ITA)
   ITALY – AUSTRIA            8-0

1984 
   25/1 Milano (ITA)
   ITALY – WEST GERMANY       2-1
   8/4 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY - SWEDEN             2-3     (european championship) 
   28/4 Linkoping (SWE)
   SWEDEN - ITALY             2-1     (european championship)
   19/8 Caorle (ITA)
   ITALY – WEST GERMANY       1-2     (mundialito)
   21/8 Caorle (ITA)
   ITALY - BELGIUM            4-0     (mundialito)
   24/8 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            1-1     (mundialito)
   26/8 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – WEST GERMANY       3-1     (mundialito)
   29/8 Trento (ITA)
   ITALY - CZECHOSLOVAKIA     2-1 
   1/9 Riva del Garda (ITA)
   ITALY - HUNGARY            0-1
   17/10 Xian (CHINA)
   ITALY – JAPAN              6-0     (Xi'an Women's Tournament)
   22/10 Xian (CHINA)
   ITALY – USA                2-3 pen.(1-1)(Xi'an Women's Tournament)
   24/10 Xian (CHINA)
   ITALY – JAPAN              5-1     (Xi'an Women's Tournament)
   1/11 Genova (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             1-1

1985
   24/2 Verona (ITA) 
   ITALY - FRANCE             1-1
   1/5 Lund (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             1-0
   25/5 Budapest (HUN)
   HUNGARY - ITALY            2-3     (european championship qualifying)
   18/8 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY - USA                1-0     (mundialito)
   20/8 Caorle (ITA)
   ITALY - ENGLAND            1-1     (mundialito)
   22/8 Caorle (ITA)
   ITALY - DENMARK            2-1     (mundialito)
   25/8 Caorle (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-3     (mundialito)
   14/9 Padova (ITA)
   ITALY - SWITZERLAND        3-0     (european championship qualifying)
   3/11 Palma de Mallorca (SPA)
   SPAIN - ITALY              2-3     (european championship qualifying)

1986
   1/3 Ascoli Piceno (ITA)
   ITALY - NETHERLANDS        2-2
   21/4 Belluno (ITA)
   ITALY – JUGOSLAVIA         7-0
   3/5 Potenza (ITA)
   ITALY - HUNGARY            1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   19/7 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – JAPAN              5-1     (mundialito)
   23/7 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – MEXICO             6-0     (mundialito)
   25/7 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – CHINA              3-0     (mundialito)
   26/7 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – USA                1-0     (mundialito)
   18/9 Tokyo (JAP)
   JAPAN – ITALY              1-2
   23/9 Tokyo (JAP)
   JAPAN – ITALY              2-3
   11/10 Modena (ITA)
   ITALY - SPAIN              1-1     (european championship qualifying)
   1/11 Basel (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND - ITALY        1-2     (european championship qualifying)

1987
   11/6 Oslo (NOR)
   NORWAY - ITALY             2-0     (european championship)
   13/6 Drammen (NOR)
   ITALY - ENGLAND            2-1     (european championship)
   15/11 Burghausen (GER)
   WEST GERMANY - ITALY       3-0     (european championship qualifying)
   29/12 Bordighera (ITA)
   ITALY – NETHERLANDS        2-2 

1988 
   2/4 Andria (ITA)
   ITALY – WEST GERMANY       0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   30/4 San Benedetto del Tronto (ITA)
   ITALY – HUNGARY            5-1     (european championship qualifying)
   18/6 Levanto (ITA)
   ITALY - SWITZERLAND        5-0     (european championship qualifying)
   20/7 Arco di Trento (ITA)
   ITALY – WEST GERMANY       1-0     (mundialito)
   24/7 Rovereto (ITA)
   ITALY – USA                2-1     (mundialito)
   27/7 Arco di Trento (ITA)
   ITALY - FRANCE             3-0     (mundialito)
   30/7 Arco di Trento (ITA)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            2-1 aet (mundialito)
   8/10 Baja (HUN)
   HUNGARY – ITALY            0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   30/10 Lugano (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND - ITALY        0-6     (european championship qualifying)
   27/11 Reggio Emilia (ITA)
   ITALY - FRANCE             2-0     (european championship qualifying)
   11/12 Vallauris (FRA)
   FRANCE - ITALY             1-2     (european championship qualifying)

1989 
   15/3 Reggio Emilia (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-3
   3/5 Viborg (DEN)
   DENMARK - ITALY            4-0
   7/6 Beek en Donk (NET)
   NETHERLANDS - ITALY        0-3 
   28/6 Siegen (GER)
   WEST GERMANY - ITALY       5-4 pen.(1-1)(european championship)
   30/6 Osnabruck (GER)
   SWEDEN - ITALY             2-1 aet (european championship)
   11/11 High Wycombe (ENG)
   ENGLAND - ITALY            1-1
   15/11 Sofia (BUL)
   BULGARIA - ITALY           1-3
   2/12 Reggio Emilia (ITA)
   ITALY - SWITZERLAND        4-1     (european championship qualifying)

1990 
   10/2 Portici (ITA)
   ITALY – SPAIN              3-1     (european championship qualifying)
   7/4  Lugano (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        0-4     (european championship qualifying)
   28/4 Vejle (DEN)
   DENMARK – ITALY            1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   18/8 London (ENG)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            1-4
   19/9 Halmstad (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             4-0
   6/10 Oristano (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            1-1     (european championship qualifying)
   21/10 Cartagena (SPA)
   SPAIN – ITALY              0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   18/11 Malmo (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             1-1     (european championship qualifying)
   8/12 Castellamare di Stabia (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             0-0     (european championship qualifying)

1991
   7/3 Lecce (ITA)
   ITALY – NETHERLANDS        4-1
   25/4 Mariano del Friuli (ITA)
   ITALY – HUNGARY            2-1
   3/5 Viterbo (ITA)
   ITALY – GREECE             6-0
   23/6 Umbertide (ITA)
   ITALY – YUGOSLAVIA         4-1
   11/7 Frederikshavn (DEN)   
   ITALY – GERMANY            0-3     (european championship)
   14/7 Aalborg (DEN)
   DENMARK – ITALY            2-1 aet (european championship)
   21/9 Belfort (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             0-1
   19/10 Sulmona (ITA)
   ITALY – POLAND             3-1     (european championship qualifying)
   17/11 Jangmen (CHINA)
   TAIPEI – ITALY             0-5     (world cup)
   19/11 Zhongshan (CHINA)
   ITALY – NIGERIA            1-0     (world cup)
   21/11 Zhongshan (CHINA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            0-2     (world cup)
   24/11 Jangmen (CHINA)
   NORWAY – ITALY             3-2 aet (world cup)

1992
   26/2 Rimini (ITA)
   ITALY – RUSSIA             1-0
   25/3 Athens (GRE)
   GREECE – ITALY             1-7
   18/4 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            1-1
   30/5 Puchov (CZE)
   CZECHOSLOVAKIA – ITALY     0-3     (european championship qualifying)
   12/9 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – CZECHOSLOVAKIA     2-2     (european championship qualifying)
   27/9 Krakow (POL)
   POLAND – ITALY             1-4     (european championship qualifying)
   17/10 Solofra (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            3-2     (european championship qualifying)
   7/11 Rotherham (ENG)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            0-3     (european championship qualifying)

1993
   9/4 Budapest (UNG)
   HUNGARY – ITALY            0-2
   8/5 Sassari (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             1-0
   10/6 Columbus (USA)
   ITALY – CANADA             4-0
   15/6 Mansfield (USA)
   USA – ITALY                5-0
   19/6 Columbus (USA)
   USA – ITALY                1-0
   30/6 Rimini (ITA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            5-4 pen.(1-1)(european championship)
   4/7 Cesena (ITA)
   ITALY – NORWAY             0-1     (european championship)
   16/10 Senigallia (ITA)
   ITALY – SCOTLAND           4-0     (world cup qualifying)
   20/11 Rende (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             2-0     (world cup qualifying)

1994
   5/3 Fiaes (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           1-3     (world cup qualifying)
   3/4 Stirling (SCO)
   SCOTLAND – ITALY           0-4     (world cup qualifying)
   4/5 Vasteras (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             1-0
   14/5 Schiltigheim (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             1-1     (world cup qualifying)
   11/6 Carrara (ITA)
   ITALY - PORTUGAL           1-2     (world cup qualifying)
   5/10 Castiglione delle Stiviere (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            1-1
   15/10 Mantova (ITA)
   ITALY – NORWAY             1-3     (world cup qualifying)
   29/10 Oslo (NOR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             4-2     (world cup qualifying)

1995
   26/1 Firenze (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            1-1
   14/3 Lagos (POR)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             4-0     (Algarve Cup)
   16/3 Faro (POR)
   ITALY – NORWAY             1-3     (Algarve Cup)
   17/3 Vila Real (POR)
   ITALY – NETHERLANDS        2-0     (Algarve Cup)
   19/3 Lagos (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           1-4     (Algarve cup)
   11/4 Poissy (FRA)
   ITALY – USA                0-3     (Tournoi International Feminin)
   12/4 St. Maur (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             1-0     (Tournoi International Feminin)
   14/4 Montpellier (FRA)
   ITALY – CANADA             4-3 pen. (1-1)( Tournoi International Feminin)
   16/5 Lillehammer (NOR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             4-1
   7/9 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – HUNGARY            1-0
   9/9 Jesolo (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             3-1
   21/10 Verona (ITA)
   ITALY – CROATIA            7-0     (european championship qualifying)
   1/11 Sunderland (ENG)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            1-1     (european championship qualifying)
   9/12 Evora (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           0-2     (european championship qualifying)

1996
   16/3 Cosenza (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-1     (european championship qualifying)
   8/4 Mestre (ITA)   
   ITALY – PORTUGAL           4-1     (european championship qualifying)
   11/5 Porec (CRO)
   CROATIA – ITALY            0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   9/10 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             0-1
   30/10 Giubiasco (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        0-1
   11/12 Benevento (ITA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            0-0

1997
   26/2 Louvain (BEL)
   BELGIUM – ITALY            1-1
   23/3 Modena (ITA)
   ITALY – GREECE             4-1
   23/4 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-0
   31/5 Salem (USA)
   ITALY – AUSTRALIA          3-0     (U.S. Women's Cup)
   4/6 Worchester (USA)
   ITALY – CANADA             2-1     (U.S. Women's Cup)
   8/6 Washington D.C. (USA)
   USA – ITALY                2-0     (U.S. Women's Cup)
   30/6 Moss (NOR)
   GERMANY – ITALY            1-1     (european championship)
   3/7 Lillestrom (NOR)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-2     (european championship)
   6/7 Lillestrom (NOR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             0-2     (european championship)
   9/7 Lillestrom (NOR)
   ITALY – SPAIN              2-1     (european championship)
   12/7 Oslo (NOR)
   GERMANY – ITALY            2-0     (european championship)
   1/11 Nyon (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        1-3     (world cup qualifying)
   22/11 Como (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             0-0     (world cup qualifying)

1998
   5/2 Catania (ITA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            0-1     
   25/3 Termoli (ITA)
   ITALY – CHINA              0-0
   11/4 Blois (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             2-3     (world cup qualifying)
   21/4 West Bromwich (ENG)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            1-2     (world cup qualifying)
   5/5 Cagliari (ITA)
   ITALY – FINLAND            1-0     (world cup qualifying)
   16/5 Perugia (ITA)
   ITALY – SWITZERLAND        2-0     (world cup qualifying)
   27/5 Espoo (FIN)
   FINLAND – ITALY            1-2     (world cup qualifying)

1999
   6/1 Sydney (AUS)
   CANADA – ITALY             0-1     (Australia Cup)
   8/1 Sydney (AUS)
   AUSTRALIA – ITALY          4-5 pen.(1-1)( Australia Cup)
   13/1 Canberra (AUS)
   AUSTRALIA – ITALY          1-0     (Australia Cup)
   21/4 Soverato (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             1-1
   12/5 Fabriano (ITA)    
   ITALY – NORWAY             2-2
   26/5 Lugo di Romagna (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            4-1
   20/6 Pasadena (USA)
   GERMANY – ITALY            1-1     (world cup)
   24/6 Chicago (USA)
   BRAZIL – ITALY             2-0     (world cup)
   27/6 Boston (USA)
   MEXICO – ITALY             0-2     (world cup)
   22/9 Reykjavik (ISL)
   ICELAND – ITALY            0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   13/10 Castelfranco S. (ITA)
   ITALY – UKRAINE            1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   11/11 Isernia (ITA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            4-4     (european championship qualifying)

2000
   22/3 Trani (ITA)
   ITALY – YUGOSLAVIA         3-0
   6/4 Frankfurt (GER)
   GERMANY – ITALY            3-0     (european championship qualifying)
   7/6 Urbino (ITA) 
   ITALY – ICELAND            1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   17/6 Kiev (UKR)
   UKRAINE – ITALY            0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   7/7 New York (USA)
   USA – ITALY                4-1
   27/9 San Giorgio di Nogaro (ITA)
   ITALY – SLOVAKIA           2-1
   14/10 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             3-1
   18/10 Palermo (ITA)
   ITALY – PORTUGAL           3-0     (european championship qualifying)
   22/11 Portalegre (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           1-0     (european championship qualifying)

2001
   17/1 Vibo Valentia (ITA)
   ITALY – SCOTLAND           3-0
   7/3 Rieti (ITA)
   ITALY – USA                1-0
   1/5 Monza (ITA)
   ITALY – BELGIUM            2-0
   10/5 Torisdorf (GER)
   GERMANY – ITALY            1-0
   17/6 Tavarone (ITA)
   ITALY – FINLAND            2-0
   25/6 Aalen  (GER)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-1     (european championship)
   28/6 Reutlingen (GER)
   ITALY – NORWAY             1-1     (european championship)
   1/7 Ulm (GER)
   ITALY – FRANCE             0-2     (european championship)
   8/9 Reykjavik (ICE)
   ICELAND – ITALY            2-1     (world cup qualifying)
   10/10 Siena (ITA)
   ITALY – RUSSIA             1-3     (world cup qualifying)
   28/11 Cittΰ di Castello (ITA)
   ITALY – SPAIN              3-0     (world cup qualifying)

2002
   13/2 Lido di Ostia (ITA)
   ITALY - NETHERLANDS        2-0
   24/3 Pozoblanco (SPA)
   SPAIN - ITALY              0-1     (world cup qualifying)
   10/4 Copenhagen (DEN)
   DENMARK – ITALY            4-0   
   22/5 Moscow (RUS)
   RUSSIA – ITALY             2-1     (world cup qualifying)
   8/6 Arzachena (ITA)
   ITALY – ICELAND            0-0     (world cup qualifying)
   13/6 Pozarevac (YUG)
   YUGOSLAVIA – ITALY         0-6
   2/10 Cary (USA)
   RUSSIA – ITALY             2-1     (U.S. Women's Cup)
   6/10 Cary (USA)
   USA – ITALY                4-0     (U.S. Women's Cup)
   9/10 Cary (USA)
   ITALY – AUSTRALIA          1-0     (U.S. Women's Cup)
   13/11 Louvain (BEL)
   BELGIUM – ITALY            1-5

2003
   22/1 Roma (ITA)
   ITALY – SCOTLAND           4-1
   25/2 Viareggio (ITA)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            1-0
   30/3 Trento (ITA)
   ITALY – SERBIA MONTENEGRO  8-0     (european championship qualifying)
   16/4 Hoofddorp (NET)
   NETHERLANDS – ITALY        0-5
   17/5 Stockholm (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             5-0     (european championship qualifying)
   19/7 Vaasa (FIN)
   FINLAND – ITALY            1-1     (european championship qualifying)
   9/9 Livingston (SCO)
   SCOTLAND – ITALY           0-4
   27/9 Frauenfeld (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        0-1     (european championship qualifying)
   22/10 Kansas City (USA)
   USA – ITALY                2-2

2004
   21/1 Athens (GRE)
   GREECE – ITALY             0-3
   17/2 Viareggio (ITA)
   ITALY – NETHERLANDS        2-1
   14/3 Guia (POR)
   ITALY – CHINA              1-0     (Algarve Cup)
   16/3 Olhao (POR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             3-0     (Algarve Cup)
   18/3 Lagos (POR)    
   ITALY - FINLAND            2-1     (Algarve Cup)
   20/3 Faro (POR)
   FRANCE – ITALY             7-6 pen.(3-3)(Algarve Cup)
   31/3 Bolzano (ITA)
   ITALY – GERMANY            0-1
   24/4 Andria (ITA)
   ITALY – FINLAND            1-1     (european championship qualifying)
   22/5 Trapani (ITA)
   ITALY – SWITZERLAND        0-0     (european championship qualifying)
   26/6 Benevento (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             2-1     (european championship qualifying)
   4/9 Bergen (NOR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             3-1
   25/9 Nis (S&M)
   SERBIA MONTENEGRO – ITALY  1-2     (european championship qualifying)
   13/11 Crotone (ITA)
   ITALY – CZECH REPUBLIC     2-1     (european championship qualifying)
   27/11 Caslav (CZE)
   CZECH REPUBLIC – ITALY     0-3     (european championship qualifying)

2005
   17/2 Milton Keynes (ENG)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            4-1
   23/2 Santa Maria de Feira (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           0-2
   13/4 Genova (ITA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            1-0
   27/4 Fiuggi (ITA)
   ITALY – FINLAND            0-0
   18/5 Mestre (ITA)
   ITALY – IRELAND            2-0
   6/6 Preston (ENG)
   FRANCE – ITALY             3-1     (european championship)
   9/6 Preston (ENG)
   GERMANY – ITALY            4-0     (european championship)
   12/6 Preston (ENG)
   NORWAY – ITALY             5-3     (european championship)
   7/9 Zwolle (NET)
   NETHERLANDS – ITALY        0-2
   24/9 Monza (ITA)
   ITALY – UKRAINE            3-1     (world cup qualifying)
   29/10 Bergen (NOR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             1-0     (world cup qualifying)
   2/11 Sesto al Reghena (ITA)
   ITALY – SERBIA MONTENEGRO  6-0     (world cup qualifying)

2006
   8/3 Isernia (ITA)
   ITALY – SCOTLAND           4-0
   12/3 Venafro (ITA)
   ITALY – JAPAN              1-0
   29/3 Aversa (ITA)
   ITALY – GREECE             2-0     (world cup qualifying)
   22/4 Athens (GRE)
   GREECE – ITALY             0-5     (world cup qualifying)
   17/6 Mariupol (UKR)
   UKRAINE – ITALY            2-1     (world cup qualifying)
   21/6 Belgrade (S&M)
   SERBIA MONTENEGRO – ITALY  0-7     (world cup qualifying)
   25/6 Toronto (CAN)
   CANADA – ITALY             2-1
   3/8 Krefeld (GER)
   GERMANY – ITALY            5-0
   9/9 Dublin (IRE)
   IRELAND – ITALY            0-1
   23/9 Rimini (ITA)
   ITALY - NORWAY             1-2     (world cup qualifying)
   28/10 Seoul (KOR)
   CANADA – ITALY             3-2     (Peace Queen Cup)
   30/10 Masan (KOR)
   BRAZIL – ITALY             1-1     (Peace Queen Cup)
   1/11 Changwon (KOR) 
   SOUTH KOREA – ITALY        1-2     (Peace Queen Cup)

2007
   21/2 Almere (NET)
   NETHERLANDS – ITALY        2-0
   7/3 Lagos (POR)
   ITALY – ICELAND            2-1     (Algarve Cup)
   9/3 Lagos (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           0-1     (Algarve Cup)
   12/3 Silves (POR)
   ITALY – IRELAND            4-1     (Algarve Cup)
   14/3 Olhao (POR)
   ITALY – GERMANY            1-0     (Algarve Cup)
   6/4 Perth (SCO)
   SCOTLAND – ITALY           2-1
   5/5 Trento (ITA)
   ITALY – SWEDEN             0-2     (european championship qualifying)
   30/5 Dublin (IRE)
   IRELAND – ITALY            1-2     (european championship qualifying)
   1/7 Qinhuangdao (CHINA)
   MEXICO – ITALY             2-2     (Good Luck Beijing Tournament)
   4/7 Shenyang (CHINA)
   ITALY – THAILAND           5-0     (Good Luck Beijing Tournament)
   7/7 Qinhuangdao (CHINA)
   CHINA – ITALY              3-1     (Good Luck Beijing Tournament)
   10/7 Shenyang (CHINA)
   ITALY – THAILAND           2-1     (Good Luck Beijing Tournament)
   27/10 Buk (HUN)
   HUNGARY – ITALY            1-3     (european championship qualifying)
   31/10 Noceto (ITA)
   ITALY – ROMANIA            5-0     (european championship qualifying)

2008
   30/1 Martigues (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             1-0
   16/2 Villacidro (ITA)
   ITALY – IRELAND            4-1     (european championship qualifying)
   5/3 Alvor (POR)
   NORWAY – ITALY             4-2     (Algarve Cup)
   7/3 Alvor (POR)
   USA – ITALY                2-0     (Algarve Cup)
   10/3 Loulι (POR)
   ITALY – CHINA              2-0     (Algarve Cup)
   12/3 Olhao (POR)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             3-0     (Algarve Cup)
   9/4 Nyon (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        0-0
   7/5 Orebro (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   24/5 Buftea (ROM)
   ROMANIA - ITALY            1-6     (european championship qualifying)
   15/6 Suwon (KOR)
   BRAZIL – ITALY             2-1     (Peace Queen Cup)
   17/6 Suwon (KOR)
   AUSTRALIA – ITALY          3-0     (Peace Queen Cup)
   19/6 Suwon (KOR)
   USA – ITALY                2-0     (Peace Queen Cup)
   2/10 Montereale Valcellina (ITA)
   ITALY – HUNGARY            3-0     (european championship qualifying)
   25/10 Horni Pocernice (CZE)
   CZECH REPUBLIC – ITALY     0-1     (european championship qualifying)
   29/10 Gubbio (ITA)
   ITALY – CZECH REPUBLIC     2-1     (european championship qualifying)

2009
   31/1 Sydney (AUS)
   AUSTRALIA – ITALY          2-2
   7/2 Canberra (AUS)
   AUSTRALIA – ITALY          1-5
   8/4 Kilmarnock (SCO)
   SCOTLAND – ITALY           1-4
   28/5 Helsinki (FIN)
   FINLAND – ITALY            3-2
   25/8 Lahti (FIN)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            2-1     (european championship)
   28/8 Turku (FIN)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             2-0     (european championship)
   31/8 Helsinki (FIN)
   ITALY – RUSSIA             2-0     (european championship)
   4/9 Lahti (FIN)
   GERMANY – ITALY            2-1     (european championship)
   19/9 Domzale (SVN)
   SLOVENIA – ITALY           0-8     (world cup qualifying)
   23/9 Rieti (ITA)
   ITALY – PORTUGAL           2-0     (world cup qualifying)
   24/10 Yerevan (ARM)
   ARMENIA – ITALY            0-8     (world cup qualifying)
   25/11 Francavilla (ITA)
   ITALY – ARMENIA            7-0     (world cup qualifying)

2010
   24/2 Nicosia (CYP)
   NEW ZEALAND – ITALY        1-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   26/2 Larnaca (CYP)
   ITALY – SCOTLAND           2-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   1/3 Nicosia (CYP)
   ITALY – NETHERLANDS        1-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   3/3 Nicosia (CYP)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            3-2     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   27/3 Tocha (POR)
   PORTUGAL – ITALY           1-3     (world cup qualifying)
   31/3 Ascoli (ITA)
   ITALY – FINLAND            1-1     (world cup qualifying)
   19/5 Szczecin (POL)
   POLAND – ITALY             1-5
   19/6 Montereale Valcellina (ITA)
   ITALY – SLOVENIA           6-0     (world cup qualifying)
   23/6 Vantaa (FIN)
   FINLAND – ITALY            1-3     (world cup qualifying)
   11/9 Besancon (FRA)
   FRANCE – ITALY             0-0     (world cup qualifying)
   15/9 Gubbio (ITA)
   ITALY – FRANCE             2-3     (world cup qualifying)
   2/10 Chernigov (UKR)
   UKRAINE – ITALY            0-3     (world cup qualifying)
   6/10 Latina (ITA)
   ITALY – UKRAINE            0-0     (world cup qualifying)
   23/10 Treviso (ITA)
   ITALY – SWITZERLAND        1-0     (world cup qualifying)
   27/10 Aarau (SWI)
   SWITZERLAND – ITALY        2-4     (world cup qualifying)
   20/11 Padova (ITA)
   ITALY – USA                0-1     (world cup qualifying)
   27/11 Chicago (USA)
   USA – ITALY                1-0     (world cup qualifying)

2011
   2/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            2-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   4/3 Nicosia (CYP)
   CANADA – ITALY             1-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup) 
   7/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   SCOTLAND – ITALY           0-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup) 
   9/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   ITALY – RUSSIA             2-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   3/6 Osnabruck (GER)
   GERMANY – ITALY            5-0
   17/9 Sarajevo (BOS)
   BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA – ITALY 0-1     (european championship qualifying)
   22/10 Prilep (MKD)
   MACEDONIA – ITALY          0-9     (european championship qualifying)
   26/10 Treviso (ITA)
   ITALY – RUSSIA             2-0     (european championship qualifying)
   19/11 Pruszkow (POL)
   POLAND – ITALY             0-5     (european championship qualifying)
   23/11 Trani (ITA)
   ITALY – GREECE             2-0     (european championship qualifying) 
   8/12 Sγo Paulo (BRA)
   BRAZIL – ITALY             5-1     (International Tournament Cidade de Sγo Paulo)
   11/12 Sγo Paulo (BRA)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-2     (International Tournament Cidade de Sγo Paulo)
   15/12 Sγo Paulo (BRA)
   ITALY – CHILE              6-0     (International Tournament Cidade de Sγo Paulo)
   18/12 Sγo Paulo (BRA)
   ITALY – CHILE              3-2     (International Tournament Cidade de Sγo Paulo)

2012
   28/2 Larnaca (CYP)
   NETHERLANDS – ITALY        2-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)  
   1/3 Nicosia (CYP)
   ITALY – CANADA             1-2     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   4/3 Paralimni (CYP)
   ITALY – SCOTLAND           2-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   6/3 Paralimni (CYP)
   ITALY – ENGLAND            3-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   31/3 Ferrara (ITA)
   ITALY - BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 4-0     (european championship qualifying) 
   4/4 Podolsk (RUS)
   RUSSIA – ITALY             0-2     (european championship qualifying)
   16/6 Torino (ITA)
   ITALY – MACEDONIA          9-0     (european championship qualifying)
   16/9 San Benedetto del Tronto (ITA)
   ITALY – POLAND             1-0     (european championship qualifying)
   19/9 Athens (GRE)
   GREECE – ITALY             0-0     (european championship qualifying)

2013
   6/3 Nicosia (CYP)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            4-2     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   8/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   NEW ZEALAND – ITALY        2-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   11/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   SCOTLAND – ITALY           2-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   13/3 Achna (CYP)
   ITALY – SOUTH KOREA        1-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   7/4 Sankt Veit an der Glan (AUT)
   AUSTRIA – ITALY            1-3
   10/7 Halmstad (SWE)
   FINLAND – ITALY            0-0     (european championship)
   13/7 Halmstad (SWE)
   ITALY – DENMARK            2-1     (european championship)
   16/7 Halmstad (SWE)
   SWEDEN – ITALY             3-1     (european championship)
   21/7 Vaxjo (SWE)
   GERMANY – ITALY            1-0     (european championship)
   20/9 Tallinn (EST)
   ESTONIA – ITALY            1-5     (world cup qualifying)
   26/9 Bassano del Grappa (ITA)
   ITALY – ROMANIA            1-0     (world cup qualifying)
   31/10 Madrid (SPA)
   SPAIN – ITALY              2-0     (world cup qualifying)

2014
   13/2 Novara (ITA)
   ITALY – CZECH REPUBLIC     6-1     (world cup qualifying)
   5/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   ENGLAND – ITALY            2-0     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   7/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   CANADA – ITALY             3-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   10/3 Larnaca (CYP)
   ITALY – FINLAND            1-1     (Cyprus Women's Cup)
   12/3 Paralimni (CYP)
   ITALY – AUSTRALIA          2-5     (Cyprus Women's Cup)



details matches since 1994


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Roberto Di Maggio (dimrob@libero.it)
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2001/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.