Italy 2000/01


First Level (Serie A)

Final Table:

 1.AS Roma            34 22  9  3  68-33  75  Champions
 2.FC Juventus        34 21 10  3  61-27  73  Champions' League
 3.SS Lazio           34 21  6  7  65-36  69  CL Qualifying
 4.Parma AC           34 16  8 10  51-31  56  CL Qualifying
 5.FC Internazionale  34 14  9 11  47-47  51  UEFA Cup
 6.Milan AC           34 12 13  9  56-46  49  UEFA Cup
 7.BC Atalanta        34 10 14 10  38-34  44
 8.Brescia Calcio     34 10 14 10  44-42  44
 9.AC Fiorentina      34 10 13 11  53-52  43  UEFA Cup (Cup Win)
10.Bologna FC         34 11 10 13  49-53  43
11.AC Perugia         34 10 12 12  49-53  42
12.Udinese Calcio     34 11  5 18  49-59  38
13.US Lecce           34  8 13 13  40-54  37  [4 3 1 0 7-3 10]
14.Reggina            34 10  7 17  32-49  37  [4 1 1 2 5-4  4]  Playoff
--------------------------------------------
15.Hellas Verona      34 10  7 17  40-59  37  [4 0 2 2 3-8  2]  Playoff
16.Vicenza Calcio     34  9  9 16  37-51  36  Relegated
17.SSC Napoli         34  8 12 14  35-51  36  Relegated
18.AS Bari            34  5  5 24  31-68  20  Relegated 

Round 1
[Sep 30]
Bari             1-1 Verona
  [Daniel Andersson 81pen; Natale Gonnella 87]
Napoli           1-2 Juventus
  [Roberto Stellone 41; Darko Kovacevic 67, Alessandro Del Piero 75]
[Oct 1]
Atalanta         2-2 Lazio
  [Giuseppe Pancaro 21og, Cristian Zenoni 58; Sinisa Mihajlovic 3, Simone Inzaghi 73]
Milan            2-0 Vicenza
  [Oliver Bierhoff 16, Andriy Shevchenko 84]
Parma            2-2 Fiorentina
  [Marcio Amoroso 5, 90pen; Alessandro Pierini 65, Christian Amoroso 82]
Perugia          1-1 Lecce
  [Marco Materazzi 73pen; Davor Vugrinec 24]
Reggina          2-1 Internazionale
  [Davide Possanzini 45, Massimo Marazzina 50; Alvaro Recoba 10]
Roma             2-0 Bologna
  [Francesco Totti 45, Marcello Castellini 62og] 
Udinese          4-2 Brescia
  [Roberto Sosa 2, Iaquinta 58, Mohammed Gargo 81, Roberto Muzzi 84; 
   Pierpaolo Bisoli 64, Aimo Diana 80]

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Lazio            3-0 Perugia
  [Hernan Crespo 43, Sinisa Mihajlovic 68pen, Simone Inzaghi 78]
Internazionale   3-1 Napoli
  [Luigi Di Biagio 10, Ivan Zamorano 38, Laurent Blanc 45; Clarence Seedorf 60og]
[Oct 15]
Bologna          2-1 Milan
  [Giovanni Bia 19, Giovanni Piacentini 90; Andriy Shevchenko 66]
Brescia          0-0 Parma
Fiorentina       2-1 Reggina
  [Nuno Gomes 86, Leandro 89; Massimo Marazzina 69]
Juventus         2-0 Bari
  [Darko Kovacevic 2, Zinedine Zidane 90pen]
Verona           1-1 Udinese
  [Alberto Gilardino 51; Roberto Muzzi 65]
Vicenza          1-2 Atalanta
  [Luca Toni 49; Cristiano Doni 65, Fausto Rossini 77]
Lecce            0-4 Roma
  [Gabriel Batistuta 42, 80, Damiano Tomassi 48, Francesco Totti 90pen]

Round 3
[Oct 21]
Milan            2-2 Juventus
  [Massimo Ambrosini 59, Andriy Shevchenko 61; David Trezeguet 67, Antonio Conte 90]
Udinese          3-0 Internazionale
  [Stefano Fiore 28pen, Roberto Muzzi 63, Vincenzo Iaquinta 90pen]
[Oct 22]
Bari             0-2 Atalanta
  [Fausto Rossini 52, Nicola Ventola 56]
Brescia          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Dario Hubner 49; Leandro 67]
Napoli           1-5 Bologna
  [Moriero 61; Pierre Wome 4, Francesco Baldini 24og Giuseppe Signori 50, 75, Julio Cruz 90]
Perugia          3-1 Parma
  [Cristian Bucchi 6, Marco Materazzi 12, Giovanni Tedesco 20; Johan Micoud 79]
Reggina          0-1 Lecce
  [Cristiano Lucarelli 35pen]
Roma             3-1 Vicenza
  [Francesco Totti 39, Vincenzo Montella 79, Gabriel Batistuta 85; Mohammed Kallon 83]
Verona           2-0 Lazio
  [Giuseppe Favalli 54og, Adrian Mutu 79]

Round 4 [Nov 1]
Atalanta         3-0 Verona
  [Fausto Rossini 37, Damiano Zenoni 45, Nicola Ventola 90]
Bologna          2-0 Reggina
  [Luis Oliveira 58, Jonatan Binotto 80]
Fiorentina       2-2 Bari
  [Rui Costa 30, Nuno Gomez 87; Phil Masinga 67, Antonio Cassano 80]
Juventus         1-2 Udinese
  [Alessandro Del Piero 77pen; Roberto Carlos Sosa 23, 68]
Lazio            2-1 Brescia
  [Simone Inzaghi 34pen, 79; Dario Hubner 4pen]
Lecce            1-1 Napoli
  [Mirko Vugrenic 74; Salvatore Fresi 67]
Vicenza          1-0 Perugia
  [Mohammed Kallon 90pen]
Parma            2-0 Milan
  [Patrick Mboma 5, 66]
Internazionale   2-0 Roma
  [Hakan SŘkŘr 18, Alvaro Recoba 68]

Round 5
[Nov 4]
Fiorentina       3-4 Perugia
  [Angelo Di Livio 22, Leandro 45, 76; Zisis Vryzas 39, 49, 65, Luca Saudati 42pen]
Lazio            2-0 Bologna
  [Pavel Nedved 10, Hernan Crespo 65]
[Nov 5]
Bari             0-1 Parma
  [Patrick Mboma 87]
Brescia          2-4 Roma
  [Pierpaolo Bisoli 22, Dario Hubner 45pen; Vincent Candela 13,
   Gabriel Batistuta 60, 77, 90]
Milan            3-3 Atalanta
  [Serginho 23, Oliver Bierhoff 49, Andriy Shevchenko 64pen; Cristiano Doni 21, 44pen,  
   Fausto Rossini 45]
Napoli           1-2 Vicenza
  [Marek Jankulovski 24; Vincenzo Sommese 18, 51]
Reggina          0-2 Juventus
  [David Trezeguet 45, 64]
Udinese          2-0 Lecce
  [Roberto Sosa 65, Massimo Margiotta 70]
Verona           2-2 Internazionale
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 15, Vincenzo Italiano 43; Francisco Farinos 26, Hakan SŘkŘr 81]

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Atalanta         2-0 Brescia
  [Massimo Donati 16, Nicola Ventola 90]
Juventus         1-1 Lazio
  [Igor Tudor 22; Marcelo Salas 30]
[Nov 12]
Bari             1-3 Milan
  [Michael Madsen 71; Oliver Bierhoff 67. Andriy Shevchenko 74pen, 86]
Bologna          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Julio Cruz 3; Leandro 64pen]
Internazionale   0-1 Lecce
  [Davor Vugrinec 20]
Perugia          1-1 Napoli
  [Marco Materazzi 71pen; Nicola Amoruso 18]
Roma             2-1 Reggina
  [Francesco Totti 29pen, Vincenzo Montella 70; Erion Bogdani 60]
Vicenza          2-2 Verona
  [Pasquale Luiso 48, Alessandro Dal Canto 66; Emiliano Bonazzoli 50,
   Mauro Camoranesi 82] 
Parma            2-0 Udinese
  [Sabri Lamouchi 85, Johan Micoud 90]

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Internazionale   2-1 Perugia
  [Alvaro Recoba 9, Christian Vieri 77; Marco Materazzi 29]
Lazio            1-1 Milan
  [Dino Baggio 3; Andriy Shevchenko 54]
[Nov 19]
Brescia          0-0 Juventus
Fiorentina       3-2 Vicenza
  [Nuno Gomes 9, 52, Daniele Adani 72; Luca Toni 44, Gianluca Comotto 45]
Lecce            2-0 Bari
  [Alessandro Conticchio 23, Cristiano Lucarelli 70pen]
Napoli           0-0 Atalanta
Udinese          3-0 Reggina
  [Roberto Sosa 36, 52, Stefano Fiore 44pen]
Verona           1-4 Roma
  [Massimo Oddo 4pen; Vincent Candela 38, Francesco Totti 45, 
   Gabriel Batistuta 58, 90]
Bologna          2-1 Parma
  [Carlo Nervo 56, Ricardo Cruz 84; Sergio Conceicao 61]

Round 8
[Nov 25]
Atalanta         1-0 Lecce
  [Maurizio Ganz 45]
Milan            1-0 Napoli
  [Massimo Ambrosini 43]
[Nov 26]
Bari             2-1 Udinese
  [Phil Masinga 66, 77; Roberto Carlos Sosa 90]
Juventus         2-1 Verona
  [David Trezeguet 37, Zinedine Zidane 74; Adailton 88]
Parma            2-0 Lazio
  [Sergio Conceicao 10, Sabri Lamouchi 89]
Perugia          1-3 Bologna
  [Luca Saudati 54; Giovanni Bia 2, Thomas Locatelli 39, Carlo Nervo 46]
Reggina          abd Brescia      [abandoned at 0-3 in 84' due to crowd trouble; result stood]
  [Francesco Marino 55, Alessandro Calori 70, Massimiliano Esposito 81]
Roma             1-0 Fiorentina
  [Gabriel Batistuta 83]
Vicenza          0-0 Internazionale 

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Lazio            2-0 Reggina
  [Marcelo Salas 26, Hernan Crespo 57]
Parma            2-0 Atalanta
  [Sabri Lamouchi 19, Sergio Conceicao 83]
[Dec 3]
Bologna          1-1 Vicenza
  [Julio Cruz 33; Luca Toni 41]
Internazionale   2-2 Juventus
  [Laurent Blanc 14, Luigi Di Biagio 66; David Trezeguet 7, Zinedine Zidane 10]
Lecce            1-1 Fiorentina
  [Alessandro Conticchio 11; Enrico Chiesa 54pen]
Napoli           1-0 Bari
  [Nicola Amoruso 45]
Perugia          0-0 Roma
Udinese          0-1 Milan
  [Andriy Shevchenko 51]
Verona           2-1 Brescia
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 5, Alberto Gilardino 83; Dario Hubner 90]

Round 10
[Dec 9]
Reggina          1-1 Verona
  [Lorenzo Stovini 90; Emiliano Bonazzoli 1 
Brescia          1-1 Napoli
  [Aimo Diana 31; Fabio Pecchia 58] 
[Dec 10]
Atalanta         0-0 Perugia
Bari             2-0 Bologna
  [Antonio Bellavista 7, Antonio Cassano 46]
Juventus         1-0 Parma
  [Ciro Ferrara 14]
Milan            4-1 Lecce
  [Leonardo 20, Andriy Shevchenko 27, 30pen, Jose Mari 87; Alessandro Conticchio 22]
Roma             2-1 Udinese
  [Gabriel Batistuta 20, Francesco Totti 34; Roberto Muzzi 44]
Vicenza          1-4 Lazio
  [Mohammed Kallon 77; Pavel Nedved 14, 73, Hernan Crespo 25, Marcelo Salas 88]
Fiorentina       2-0 Internazionale
  [Enrico Chiesa 49, Rui Costa 90]

Round 11
[Dec 16]
Napoli           6-2 Reggina
  [Dario Baccin 5, Oscar Magoni 20, Nicola Amoruso 34pen, Claudio Bellucci 56,
   Emmanuele Troise 73, Marek Jankulovski 84; Francesco Cozza 67pen, Mozart 87]
Perugia          4-1 Bari
  [Giovanni Tedesco 45, 68, Luca Saudati 69, Tomaso Tatti 87; Giacomo Mazzarelli 79]
[Dec 17]
Bologna          0-1 Atalanta 
  [Maurizio Ganz 83]
Internazionale   0-0 Brescia
Lazio            0-1 Roma
  [Paolo Negro 70og]
Lecce            1-4 Juventus
  [Rodolfo Giorgetti 70; Filippo Inzaghi 13, David Trezeguet 28, Darko Kovacevic 88, 
   Gianluca Zambrotta 90]
Parma            0-2 Vicenza
  [Luca Toni 46, 61 ]
Udinese          1-3 Fiorentina
  [Martin Jorgensen 8; Enrico Chiesa 38, Andrea Sottil 65og, Rui Costa 67]
Verona           1-1 Milan
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 4; Massimo Ambrosini 22]

Round 12
[Dec 22]
Bari             1-2 Lazio
  [Daniel Andersson 84pen; Sinisa Mihajlovic 41, Fabrizio Ravanelli 64]
Roma             0-0 Juventus 
[Dec 23]
Atalanta         0-1 Internazionale 
  [Clarence Seedorf 63]
Brescia          2-2 Lecce
  [Dario Hubner 67, 76pen; Cristiano Lucarelli 18, 50]
Fiorentina       2-0 Verona
  [Enrico Chiesa 22pen, 50]
Milan            1-2 Perugia
  [Andriy Shevchenko 24; Luca Saudati 21, Zisis Vryzsas 58]
Napoli           2-2 Parma
  [Fabio Pecchia 47, Nicola Amoruso 84; Johan Micoud 41, Savo Milosevic 77]
Reggina          1-0 Vicenza
  [Ezio Brevi 72]
Udinese          3-1 Bologna
  [Martin Jorgensen 4, 33, Stefano Fiore 85pen; Giuseppe Signori 79]

Round 13
[Jan 6]
Juventus         3-3 Fiorentina
  [Antonio Conte 33, Filippo Inzaghi 49pen, 57; Enrico Chiesa 5, 64, Nuno Gomes 18]
Vicenza          1-0 Bari
  [Giacomo Dicara 11]
[Jan 7]
Atalanta         0-2 Roma
  [Marco Delvecchio 1, Damiano Tommasi 40]
Bologna          1-0 Brescia
  [Tomas Locatelli 33]
Lazio            1-2 Napoli
  [Sinisa Mihajlovic 84pen; Nicola Amoruso 4, Giuseppe Pancaro 36og]
Lecce            4-2 Verona
  [Aldo Osorio 55, Cristiano Lucarelli 60, 71, Davor Vugrinec 74pen; 
   Emiliano Bonazzoli 23, Adailton 79pen]
Parma            0-2 Reggina
  [Davide Dionigi 20, 54]
Perugia          3-1 Udinese
  [Luca Saudati 11, Marco Materazzi 36pen. Giovanni Tedesco 90; Andrea Sottil 34]
Milan            2-2 Internazionale
  [Zvonimir Boban 65, Oliver Bierhoff 84; Hakan Sukur 11, Luigi Di Biagio 72]

Round 14
[Jan 13]
Brescia          1-0 Perugia
  [Andres Yllana 20]
Fiorentina       4-0 Milan
  [Nuno Gomes 15, Sandro Cois 47, Enrico Chiesa 72, Rui Costa 87]
[Jan 14]
Juventus         1-0 Bologna
  [David Trezeguet 11]
Lecce            3-1 Vicenza
  [Davor Vugrinec 32, 36pen, Aldo Osorio 68; Marco Comotto 74]
Reggina          1-0 Atalanta
  [Davide Dionigi 22]
Roma             1-1 Bari
  [Francesco Totti 75pen; Giuseppe Mazzarelli 69]
Udinese          3-4 Lazio
  [Stefano Fiore 47, Massimo Margiotta 64, Roberto Sosa 85; Marco Zamboni 3og,
   Hernan Crespo 35pen, 50, Marcelo Salas 46]
Verona           2-1 Napoli
  [Adrian Mutu 84, Adailton 89; Claudio Bellucci 78]
Internazionale   1-1 Parma
  [Christian Vieri 69; Marco Di Vaio 32]

Round 15
[Jan 20]
Bologna          1-0 Verona
  [Tomas Locatelli 5]
Lazio            2-0 Internazionale
  [Hernan Crespo 5, Marcelo Salas 75pen]
[Jan 21]
Atalanta         0-0 Fiorentina
Bari             2-1 Reggina
  [Duccio Innocenti 37, Daniel Andersson 80pen; Francesco Cozza 27]
Milan            3-2 Roma
  [Leonardo 3, Andriy Shevchenko 21, 44; Francesco Totti 40, 86pen]
Napoli           0-1 Udinese
  [Roberto Sosa 68]
Parma            1-1 Lecce
  [Savo Milosevic 54; Cristiano Lucarelli 90]
Perugia          0-1 Juventus 
  [Filippo Inzaghi 62]
Vicenza          1-1 Brescia
  [Lamberto Zauli 48; Dario Hubner 4]

Round 16
[Jan 27]
Lecce            0-0 Bologna
Reggina          0-2 Perugia
  [Marco Materazzi 20pen, Fabio Liverani 38]
[Jan 28]
Brescia          1-1 Milan
  [Dario Hubner 47; Oliver Bierhoff 26]
Fiorentina       1-4 Lazio
  [Enrico Chiesa 82pen; Pavel Nedved 33, Hernan Crespo 58, 74, Marcelo Salas 85]
Internazionale   1-0 Bari
  [Christian Vieri 39]
Juventus         4-0 Vicenza
  [Filippo Inzaghi 8, 41, 69, Edgar Davids 22]
Roma             3-0 Napoli
  [Marco Delvecchio 21, Francesco Totti 39, Gabriel Batistuta 85]
Verona           0-2 Parma
  [Marco Di Vaio 37, 58]
Udinese          2-4 Atalanta
  [Andrea Sottil 35, Mohammed Gargo 76; Nicola Ventola 2, 21,
   Domenico Morfeo 4, 43]

Round 17
[Feb 3]
Perugia          1-0 Verona
  [Marco Materazzi 64]
Atalanta         2-1 Juventus
  [Stefano Lorenzi 75, Nicola Ventola 81; Massimo Paganin 73og]
[Feb 4]
Bari             1-3 Brescia
  [Rachid Neqrouz 63; Igli Tare 37, Dario Hubner 72, 85]
Bologna          0-3 Internazionale 
   [Christian Vieri 26, Luigi Di Biagio 62, Vladimir Jugovic 63]
Lazio            3-2 Lecce
  [Hernan Crespo 41, 65, Juan Veron 75; Alessandro Conticchio 52,
   Cristiano Lucarelli 75pen]
Milan            1-0 Reggina
  [Leonardo 79]
Parma            1-2 Roma
  [Marco Di Vaio 35; Gabriel Batistuta 74, 83]
Vicenza          1-2 Udinese
  [Luca Toni 43pen; Martin Jorgensen 13, Massimo Margiotta 90]
Napoli           1-0 Fiorentina  
  [Fabio Pecchia 90]

Round 18
[Feb 10]
Internazionale   1-1 Reggina
  [Christian Vieri 40pen; Davide Dionigi 22]
Lazio            0-0 Atalanta
[Feb 11]
Bologna          1-2 Roma
  [Emanuele Brioschi 49; Gabriel Batistuta 11pen, Emerson 34]
Brescia          3-1 Udinese
  [Dario Hubner 53pen, 68, 79; Massimo Margiotta 84]
Fiorentina       0-1 Parma
  [Sergio Conceicao 6]
Lecce            2-2 Perugia
  [Max Tonetto 32, Rodolfo Giorgetti 58; Zisis Vryzas 35, Giovanni Tedesco 78]
Verona           3-2 Bari
  [Adrian Mutu 53, 69, Mauro Camoranesi 60; Daniel Andersson 31pen, Hany Said 87]
Vicenza          2-0 Milan
  [Ousmane Dabo 7, Luca Toni 72]
Juventus         3-0 Napoli
  [Darko Kovacevic 12, Filippo Inzaghi 52, Alessandro Del Piero 84]

Round 19
[Feb 17]
Udinese          2-1 Verona
  [Stefano Fiore 39, Christian Diaz 55; Massimo Oddo 79pen]
Milan            3-3 Bologna
  [Andriy Shevchenko 23, 32, Luigi Sala 90; Giacomo Cipriani 55, 75,
   Giuseppe Signori 81] 
[Feb 18]
Atalanta         1-1 Vicenza
  [Nicola Ventola 40; Vincenzo Sommese 70]
Bari             0-1 Juventus 
  [Alessandro Del Piero 81]
Parma            3-0 Brescia
  [Patrick Mboma 54, Sergio Conceicao 66, Junior 80]
Perugia          0-1 Lazio
  [Diego Simeone 88]
Reggina          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Andrea Zanchetta 45; Enrico Chiesa 11]
Roma             1-0 Lecce
  [Walter Samuel 69]
Napoli           1-0 Internazionale
  [Matuzalem 54]

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Fiorentina       2-2 Brescia
  [Enrico Chiesa 23, Nuno Gomes 62; Roberto Baggio 4, 67]
Atalanta         0-0 Bari
[Feb 25]
Bologna          2-1 Napoli
  [Giuseppe Signori 25pen, 87; Edmundo 35]
Internazionale   2-1 Udinese
  [Laurent Blanc 18, Marco Ferrante 89; Roberto Sosa 15]
Lazio            5-3 Verona
  [Karel Poborsky 14, Hernan Crespo 40, 75, 90, Pavel Nedved 49; 
   Mauro Camoranesi 47, Alberto Gilardino 64, Michele Cossato 84]
Lecce            2-1 Reggina
  [David Balleri 14, Cristiano Lucarelli 72; Francesco Cozza 28]
Parma            5-0 Perugia
  [Stefano Torrisi 13, Savo Milosevic 33, 84, Marco Di Vaio 60, Amoroso 73pen]
Vicenza          0-2 Roma         [in Udine]
  [Vincenzo Montella 80, Emerson 83]
Juventus         3-0 Milan
  [Igor Tudor 9, Filippo Inzaghi 67, Zinedine Zidane 90]

Round 21
[Mar 3]
Reggina          2-1 Bologna
  [Andrea Zanchetta 7, Francesco Cozza 42; Giuseppe Signori 68]
Brescia          0-1 Lazio
  [Marcelo Salas 59]
[Mar 4]
Bari             2-1 Fiorentina
  [Antonio Cassano 43, Daniel Andersson 87pen; Rui Costa 40]
Milan            2-2 Parma
  [Paolo Maldini 22, Andres Guglielminpietro 50; Savo Milosevic 24, Amoroso 80]
Napoli           1-1 Lecce
  [Edmundo 51; Davor Vugrinec 76]
Perugia          1-0 Vicenza
  [Marco Materazzi 41pen]
Udinese          0-2 Juventus
  [Gianluca Zambrotta 38, Filippo Inzaghi 60]
Verona           2-1 Atalanta
  [Emiliano Salvetti 11, 90; Cristiano Doni 42]
Roma             3-2 Internazionale
  [Marcos Assuncao 10, Vincenzo Montella 27, 86; Christian Vieri 8, 45]

Round 22
[Mar 10]
Vicenza          2-0 Napoli
  [Luca Toni 55, Fabio Firmani 90]
Atalanta         1-1 Milan
  [Maurizio Ganz 63; Stefano Lorenzi 24og]
[Mar 11]
Bologna          2-0 Lazio
  [Carlo Nervo 20, Giuseppe Signori 76]
Internazionale   2-0 Verona
  [Christian Vieri 45pen, Hakan Sukur 70]
Juventus         1-0 Reggina
  [Igor Tudor 31]
Lecce            2-1 Udinese
  [Klas Ingesson 44, Cristiano Lucarelli 81pen; Roberto Carlos Sosa 38]
Parma            4-0 Bari
  [Marco Di Vaio 13, 33, 44, 66]
Perugia          2-2 Fiorentina
  [Marco Di Loreto 23, Fabio Liverani 45; Enrico Chiesa 56, Saliou Lassissi 66]
Roma             3-1 Brescia
  [Assuncao 21, Vincenzo Montella 69, 88; Andres Yllanas 30]

Round 23
[Mar 18]
Fiorentina       1-1 Bologna
  [Predrag Mijatovic 54; Giacomo Cipriani 13]
Lecce            1-2 Internazionale
  [Luigi Piangerelli 47; Alvaro Recoba 28, 59]
Milan            4-0 Bari
  [Francesco Coco 8, Andriy Shevchenko 45pen, 90, Serginho 76]
Udinese          1-3 Parma
  [Stefano Fiore 56pen; Marco Di Vaio 12, Amoroso 59pen, 81]
Verona           1-0 Vicenza
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 56] 
Napoli           0-0 Perugia
Lazio            4-1 Juventus
  [Pavel Nedved 23, 65, Hernan Crespo 46, 81; Alessandro Del Piero 59] 
Reggina          0-0 Roma 
[Mar 19]
Brescia          0-3 Atalanta     [in Reggio Emilia]
  [Maurizio Ganz 11, 63, Dario Hubner 45og]

Round 24
[Mar 31]
Bari             3-2 Lecce
  [Daniel Andersson 35, 49pen, Paolo Poggi 90; Davor Vugrinec 17, 44]
Vicenza          1-1 Fiorentina
  [Vincenzo Sommese 10; Rui Costa 75]
[Apr 1]
Atalanta         1-1 Napoli 
  [Cristiano Doni 69pen; Fabio Pecchia 38]
Juventus         1-1 Brescia 
  [Gianluca Zambrotta 30; Roberto Baggio 86]
Parma            0-0 Bologna 
Perugia          2-3 Internazionale 
  [Marco Materazzi 44, Zisis Vryzas 90; Christian Vieri 21, 57, 66]
Reggina          1-1 Udinese 
  [Massimo Taibi 88; Alberto 68]
Roma             3-1 Verona 
  [Vincenzo Montella 55, 68, Gabriel Batistuta 60; Mauro Camoranesi 27]
Milan            1-0 Lazio
  [Zvonimir Boban 59]

Round 25
[Apr 7]
Lazio            abd Parma        [abandoned at 0-0 in 6' due to rain]
[Apr 8]
Bologna          3-2 Perugia
  [Tomas Locatelli 7, Giacomo Cipriani 45 Renato Olive 77; Giovanni Tedesco 6, 18]
Brescia          4-0 Reggina
  [Antonio Filippini 33, Fabio Petruzzi 48, Roberto Baggio 73pen, Igli Tare 90]
Lecce            0-2 Atalanta 
  [Nicola Ventola 69, Domenico Morfeo 79]
Napoli           0-0 Milan 
Udinese          2-0 Bari
  [Stefano Fiore 1, Roberto Muzzi 90]
Verona           0-1 Juventus 
  [Alessandro Del Piero 45pen]
Internazionale   1-1 Vicenza
  [Alvaro Recoba 90; Mohammed Kallon 30]
[Apr 9]
Fiorentina       3-1 Roma
  [Enrico Chiesa 12, 82, Vincent Candela 58og; Emerson 30]
[Apr 18]
Lazio            1-0 Parma
  [Lilian Thuram 12og]

Round 26 [Apr 14]
Atalanta         0-1 Parma 
  [Savo Milosevic 28]
Bari             0-1 Napoli 
  [Marek Jankulovski 87]
Brescia          1-0 Verona
  [Roberto Baggio 22]
Fiorentina       2-0 Lecce
  [Enrico Chiesa 5, 83]
Milan            3-0 Udinese
  [Kakha Kaladze 9, Serginho 31, Andriy Shevchenko 71]
Reggina          0-2 Lazio 
  [Hernan Crespo 16, 70]
Roma             2-2 Perugia
  [Francesco Totti 53, Giovanni Tedesco 90og; Davide Baiocco 44,
   Luca Saudati 77]
Vicenza          4-2 Bologna
  [Luca Toni 37, Mohammed Kallon 41, 88, Vincenzo Sommese 57;
   Giovanni Bia 58pen, Emanuele Brioschi 84]
Juventus         3-1 Internazionale 
  [Alessio Tacchinardi 50, Filippo Inzaghi 54, Alessandro Del Piero 63;
   Christian Vieri 67pen]

Round 27
[Apr 21]
Internazionale   4-2 Fiorentina
  [Christian Vieri 11, 40pen, Stephane Dalmat 44, Hakan Sukur 57;
   Mauro Bressan 64, Enrico Chiesa 80]
Napoli           1-1 Brescia
  [Nicola Amoruso 49pen; Roberto Baggio 90]
[Apr 22]
Bologna          4-2 Bari
  [Giuseppe Signori 13, 54pen, Tomas Locatelli 50, Julio Cruz 85;
   Paolo Poggi 6, Yksel Osmanovski 76] 
Lazio            2-1 Vicenza
  [Diego Simeone 35, Hernan Crespo 85; Jeda 89] 
Lecce            3-3 Milan 
  [Cristiano Lucarelli 35pen, Davor Vugrinec 46, Alberto Savino 67;
   Oliver Bierhoff 37, Andriy Shevchenko 41, Kakha Kaladze 90]
Perugia          2-2 Atalanta 
  [Giovanni Tedesco 34, Jung Hwahn Ahn 90; Nicola Ventola 25,
   Cristiano Doni 70pen]
Udinese          1-3 Roma 
  [Roberto Sosa 78; Vincenzo Montella 39, Damiano Tommasi 45,
   Hidetoshi Nakata 66]
Verona           0-3 Reggina
  [Davide Dionigi 19, Francesco Cozza 42, Jose Mamede 90] 
Parma            0-0 Juventus 

Round 28
[Apr 28]
Vicenza          0-1 Parma 
  [Marco Di Vaio 80]
Reggina          3-1 Napoli
  [Davide Dionigi 5, Massimo Marazzina 41, Andrea Zanchetta 49; Edmundo 59]
[Apr 29]
Atalanta         2-2 Bologna
  [Nicola Ventola 48, Domenico Morfeo 66; Giuseppe Signori 57, 75]
Bari             3-4 Perugia
  [Paolo Poggi 10pen, Giuseppe Mazzarelli 41, Michele Marcolini 49;
   Jung Hwan Ahn 67, Anselmo Robbiati 72, 76, Marco Matterazzi 82pen]
Brescia          1-0 Internazionale
  [Roberto Baggio 12pen]
Fiorentina       2-1 Udinese
  [Enrico Chiesa 51, 56; Roberto Muzzi 12]
Juventus         1-1 Lecce
  [Igor Tudor 40; Alessandro Conticcio 41]
Milan            1-0 Verona
  [Andriy Shevchenko 69pen]
Roma             2-2 Lazio
  [Gabriel Batistuta 48, Marco Delvecchio 54; Pavel Nedved 78, Lucas Castroman 90]

Round 29
[Apr 5]
Bologna          1-1 Udinese
  [Renato Olive 25; Alberto 37]
Lecce            0-3 Brescia
  [Roberto Baggio 4, 58, 77pen]
[Apr 6]
Internazionale   3-0 Atalanta
  [Christian Vieri 6, 9, Alvaro Recoba 34]
Lazio            2-0 Bari
  [Juan Veron 25, 41]
Parma            4-0 Napoli
  [Johan Micoud 32, Savo Milosevic 50, Marco Di Vaio 65, 75]
Perugia          2-1 Milan
  [Zisis Vryzas 4, 50; Andriy Shevchenko 31pen]
Verona           2-1 Fiorentina
  [Emiliano Salvetti 62, Vincenzo Italiano 67; Enrico Chiesa 90]
Vicenza          2-1 Reggina
  [Marco Zanchi 64, 86; Massimo Marazzina 52]
Juventus         2-2 Roma
  [Alessandro Del Piero 4, Zinedine Zidane 6; Hidetoshi Nakata 79, 
   Vincenzo Montella 90]

Round 30
[May 11]
Fiorentina       1-3 Juventus
  [Marco Rossi 40; Zinedine Zidane 24, Igor Tudor 28, David Trezeguet 89]
Internazionale   0-6 Milan
  [Gianni Comandini 3, 19, Federico Giunti 53, Andriy Shevchenko 67, 78, 
   Serginho 81]
[May 12]
Bari             2-2 Vicenza
  [Gionatha Spinesi 64pen, 89; Lamberto Zauli 46, Marco Zanchi 86]
Brescia          0-0 Bologna 
Napoli           2-4 Lazio
  [Nicola Amoruso 24, 46; Hernan Crespo 32, 51, Pavel Nedved 65,
   Fabrizio Ravanelli 89]
Reggina          2-0 Parma
  [Andrea Bernini 38, 76]
Roma             1-0 Atalanta
  [Vincenzo Montella 63]
Udinese          3-3 Perugia
  [Roberto Sosa 55, Roberto Muzzi 57, Stefano Fiore 90pen; Marco Materazzi 20pen,
   Ahn Jung-Hwan 25, 45]
Verona           0-0 Lecce

Round 31
[May 17]
Milan            1-2 Fiorentina
  [Andriy Shevchenko 29; Enrico Chiesa 11, 18]
Parma            3-1 Internazionale
  [Junior 14, 88, Marco Di Vaio 73; Christian Vieri 89]
[May 20]
Atalanta         1-1 Reggina
  [Luciano Zauri 11; Andrea Zanchetta 15]
Bari             1-4 Roma
  [Gionatha Spinesi 89; Vincent Candela 28, Gabriel Batistuta 42, 87, 
   Cafu 69]
Bologna          1-4 Juventus
  [Giuseppe Signori 19; David Trezeguet 26, 47, Igor Tudor 45, 
   Darko Kovacevic 81]
Lazio            3-1 Udinese      [in Firenze]
  [Hernan Crespo 3, 16, Lucas Castroman 84; Stefano Fiore 68pen]
Napoli           2-0 Verona
  [Fabio Pecchia 41, Amauri 82]
Perugia          2-2 Brescia
  [Zisis Vryzas 59, Anselmo Robbiati 86; Dario Hubner 45, 57pen]
Vicenza          0-0 Lecce

Round 32 [May 27]
Brescia          2-1 Vicenza  
  [Dario Hubner 10pen, Jonathan Bachini 43; Gianluca Comotto 86]
Fiorentina       1-1 Atalanta  
  [Nuno Gomes 13; Cristiano Doni 21pen]
Internazionale   1-1 Lazio 
  [Stephane Dalmat 90; Hernan Crespo 41]
Juventus         1-0 Perugia
  [David Trezeguet 55]
Lecce            1-2 Parma 
  [Willian Viali 57; Savo Milosevic 63, Patrick Mboma 81]
Reggina          1-0 Bari 
  [Jorge Vargas 50]
Roma             1-1 Milan  
  [Vincenzo Montella 64; Francesco Coco 45]
Udinese          0-0 Napoli 
Verona           5-4 Bologna 
  [Emiliano Salvetti 3, 48, Adailton 37, Massimo Oddo 72pen, Giulio Falcone 42og; 
   Renato Olive 2, Giacomo Cipriani 61, Giuseppe Signori 79, 90]

Round 33 [Jun 10]
Atalanta         0-1 Udinese 
  [Roberto Muzzi 31]
Bari             1-2 Internazionale
  [Daniel Andersson 44pen; Alvaro Recoba 35pen, 67]
Bologna          2-2 Lecce
  [Julio Cruz 52, 83pen; Davor Vugrinec 34pen, William Viali 63]
Lazio            3-0 Fiorentina
  [Alessandro Pierini 34og, Hernan Crespo 44, Paolo Negro 55]
Milan            1-1 Brescia
  [Jose Mari 68; Jonathan Bachini 70]
Napoli           2-2 Roma
  [Nicola Amoruso 37, Fabio Pecchia 82; Gabriel Batistuta 42,
   Francesco Totti 52]
Parma            1-2 Verona
  [Amoroso 68; Massimo Oddo 32pen, Michele Cossato 85]
Perugia          1-1 Reggina
  [Marco Materazzi 62pen; Andrea Zanchetta 31]
Vicenza          0-3 Juventus 
  [Alessandro Del Piero 36, David Trezeguet 40, 51]

Round 34 [Jun 17]
Brescia          3-1 Bari 
  [Igli Tare 12, 36, Dario Hubner 66; Paolo Poggi 9]
Fiorentina       1-2 Napoli 
  [Nuno Gomes 83; Nicola Amoruso 48, Edmundo 90]
Internazionale   2-1 Bologna      [in Bari]
  [Clarence Seedorf 35, Christian Vieri 44; Giacomo Cipriani 79]
Juventus         2-1 Atalanta 
  [David Trezeguet 5, Alessio Tacchinardi 64; Marco Nappi 84]
Lecce            2-1 Lazio 
  [Gaetano Vasari 46, 72; Hernan Crespo 45pen]
Reggina          2-1 Milan 
  [Giovanni Morabito 77, Da Costa 82; Kakha Kaladze 69]
Roma             3-1 Parma 
  [Francesco Totti 19, Vincenzo Montella 39, Gabriel Batistuta 77; Marco Di Vaio 81]
Udinese          2-3 Vicenza 
  [Roberto Sosa 30, 37; Mohammed Kallon 2, 11pen, Lamberto Zauli 18]
Verona           2-1 Perugia 
  [Anthony Seric 23, Emiliano Salvetti 70; Giovanni Tedesco 51]

Final Table:

 1.AS Roma            34 22  9  3  68-33  75  Champions
 2.FC Juventus        34 21 10  3  61-27  73  Champions' League
 3.SS Lazio           34 21  6  7  65-36  69  CL Qualifying
 4.Parma AC           34 16  8 10  51-31  56  CL Qualifying
 5.FC Internazionale  34 14  9 11  47-47  51  UEFA Cup
 6.Milan AC           34 12 13  9  56-46  49  UEFA Cup
 7.BC Atalanta        34 10 14 10  38-34  44  
 8.Brescia Calcio     34 10 14 10  44-42  44  UIC 
 9.AC Fiorentina      34 10 13 11  53-52  43  UEFA Cup (Cup Win)
10.Bologna FC         34 11 10 13  49-53  43
11.AC Perugia         34 10 12 12  49-53  42
12.Udinese Calcio     34 11  5 18  49-59  38
13.US Lecce           34  8 13 13  40-54  37  [4 3 1 0 7-3 10]
14.Reggina            34 10  7 17  32-49  37  [4 1 1 2 5-4  4]  Playoff
--------------------------------------------
15.Hellas Verona      34 10  7 17  40-59  37  [4 0 2 2 3-8  2]  Playoff
16.Vicenza Calcio     34  9  9 16  37-51  36  Relegated
17.SSC Napoli         34  8 12 14  35-51  36  Relegated
18.AS Bari            34  5  5 24  31-68  20  Relegated 

NB: Atalanta renounced the possibility to enter the UI Cup.  Brescia intend
    to field a youth team.

Topscorers:

26  Hernßn Crespo (Lazio) 
24  Andriy Shevchenko (Milan) 
22  Enrico Chiesa (Fiorentina) 
20  Gabriel Batistuta (Roma) 
18  Christian Vieri (Internazionale) 
17  Dario Hubner (Brescia) 
16  Giuseppe Signori (Bologna) 
15  Marco Di Vaio (Parma) 
14  Vincenzo Montella (Roma)
    Roberto Carlos Sosa (Udinese) 
    David Trezeguet (Juventus)
13  Francesco Totti (Roma) 
12  Cristiano Lucarelli (Lecce)
    Marco Materazzi (Perugia) 
11  Filippo Inzaghi (Juventus)
    Davor Vugrinec (Lecce) 
10  Nicola Amoruso (Napoli) 
    Roberto Baggio (Brescia)
    Alessandro Del Piero (Juventus)

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 21]
Verona           1-0 Reggina
  [Martin Laursen 61]

Second Leg [Jun 24]
Reggina          2-1 Verona
  [Andrea Zanchetta 42, Francesco Cozza 45; Michele Cossato 86]

Verona remain in Serie A on away goal rule, Reggina relegated


Cup 2000/01

First Round 

(8 groups of four, winners to Second Round; all teams from Serie A
 except Atalanta and Brescia have byes.)

Group 1 
[Aug 13]
Monza          0-1 Piacenza 
Viterbese      2-3 Chievo  
[Aug 17]
Chievo         2-1 Monza
Piacenza       3-0 Viterbese
[Aug 20]
Chievo         1-3 Piacenza
Monza          1-1 Viterbese

 1.Piacenza        3  3  0  0  7- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Chievo          3  2  0  1  6- 6  6
 3.Monza           3  0  1  2  2- 4  1 
 4.Viterbese       3  0  1  2  3- 7  1

Group 2 
[Aug 13]
Crotone        1-3 Empoli  
Fermana        0-2 Sampdoria
[Aug 17]
Sampdoria      2-1 Crotone
Empoli         2-2 Fermana
[Aug 20]
Sampdoria      4-3 Empoli
Crotone        0-1 Fermana

 1.Sampdoria       3  3  0  0  8- 4  9  Qualified
 2.Empoli          3  1  1  1  8- 7  4
 3.Fermana         3  1  1  1  3- 4  4 
 4.Crotone         3  0  0  3  2- 6  0
  
Group 3 
[Aug 13]
Ravenna        1-2 Pistoiese  
Avellino       1-3 Atalanta Bergamo  
[Aug 17]
Atalanta       1-0 Ravenna
Pistoiese      1-4 Avellino
[Aug 20]
Atalanta       1-1 Pistoiese
Ravenna        4-2 Avellino

 1.Atalanta        3  2  1  0  5- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Pistoiese       3  1  1  1  4- 6  4
 3.Ravenna         3  1  0  2  5- 5  3
 4.Avellino        3  1  0  2  7- 8  3 

Group 4 
[Aug 13]
Salernitana    2-1 Cagliari  
Ascoli         1-1 Cittadella
[Aug 17]
Cittadella     0-1 Salernitana
Cagliari       2-2 Ascoli
[Aug 20]
Cittadella     0-3 Cagliari
Salernitana    1-0 Ascoli

 1.Salernitana     3  3  0  0  4- 1  9  Qualified
 2.Cagliari        3  1  1  1  6- 4  4
 3.Ascoli          3  0  2  1  3- 4  2
 4.Cittadella      3  0  1  2  1- 5  1
   
Group 5 
[Aug 13]
Cesena         1-1 Ternana 
Varese         0-3 Torino
[Aug 17]
Torino         2-1 Cesena
Ternana        1-0 Varese
[Aug 20]
Torino         3-3 Ternana
Cesena         1-2 Varese

 1.Torino          3  2  1  0  8- 4  7  Qualified
 2.Ternana         3  1  2  0  5- 4  5
 3.Varese          3  1  0  2  2- 5  3
 4.Cesena          3  0  1  2  3- 5  1
 
Group 6 
[Aug 13]
Savoia         1-0 Siena 
Pescara        1-1 Venezia  
[Aug 17]
Venezia        2-1 Savoia
Siena          2-2 Pescara
[Aug 20]
Venezia        1-0 Siena
Savoia         3-4 Pescara

 1.Venezia         3  2  1  0  4- 2  7  Qualified
 2.Pescara         3  1  2  0  7- 6  5
 3.Savoia          3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
 4.Siena           3  0  1  2  2- 4  1
 
Group 7
[Aug 13] 
Pisa           0-0 Cosenza  
Genoa          2-3 Ancona 
[Aug 17]
Ancona         2-1 Pisa
Cosenza        2-0 Genoa
[Aug 20]
Ancona         0-1 Cosenza
Pisa           2-2 Genoa

 1.Cosenza         3  2  1  0  3- 0  7  Qualified
 2.Ancona          3  2  0  1  5- 4  6
 3.Pisa            3  0  2  1  3- 4  2
 4.Genoa           3  0  1  2  4- 7  1
 
Group 8 
[Aug 13]
Brescia        1-0 Treviso  
Alzano         1-1 Brescello 
[Aug 17]
Brescello      0-1 Brescia
Treviso        2-1 Alzano
[Aug 20]
Brescello      1-0 Treviso
Brescia        1-2 Alzano

 1.Brescia         3  2  0  1  3- 2  6  Qualified
 2.Alzano          3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 3.Brescello       3  1  1  1  2- 2  4
 4.Treviso         3  1  0  2  2- 3  3
 

Second Round 

First Legs 
[Aug 26]
Venezia        2-2 Bologna
Cosenza        0-2 Lecce
Salernitana    1-0 Perugia
Brescia        2-1 Vicenza
[Aug 27]
Piacenza       2-1 Verona
Torino         2-1 Bari
Atalanta       2-0 Reggina
Sampdoria      1-0 Napoli

Second Legs 
[Sep 6]
Bologna        0-1 Venezia
Lecce          1-1 Cosenza
Perugia        2-1 Salernitana
Vicenza        2-1 Brescia               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Verona         2-2 Piacenza              [aet]
Bari           0-0 Torino
Reggina        0-1 Atalanta
[Sep 7]
Napoli         0-0 Sampdoria

Third Round

First Legs 
[Sep 16]
Brescia        0-0 Juventus
Sampdoria      1-1 Lazio
Torino         1-3 Milan
[Sep 17]
Venezia        1-1 Parma
Salernitana    0-5 Fiorentina
Roma           1-1 Atalanta
Piacenza       1-1 Udinese
[Sep 18]
Inter          1-1 Lecce

Second Legs 
[Sep 22]
Atalanta       4-2 Roma
[Sep 23]
Juventus       1-2 Brescia
Milan          0-1 Torino
Fiorentina     3-1 Salernitana
Udinese        2-1 Piacenza
[Sep 24]
Lazio          5-2 Sampdoria
Parma          5-1 Venezia
Lecce          1-3 Inter

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 28]
Milan          4-2 Atalanta
[Nov 29]
Parma          6-1 Inter
Lazio          2-1 Udinese 
[Nov 30]
Fiorentina     6-0 Brescia 

Second Legs
[Dec 12]
Udinese        4-1 Lazio
[Dec 13]
Atalanta       2-1 Milan
Brescia        3-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 14]
Inter          0-0 Parma

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 25]
Milan          2-2 Fiorentina
  [Massimo Ambrosini 65, Federico Giunti 90; Enrico Chiesa 18, Mauro Bressan 75]
[Feb 1]
Udinese        2-1 Parma
  [Massimo Margiotta 75, 90; Marcio Amoroso 6]

Second Legs
[Feb 7]
Fiorentina     2-0 Milan
  [Enrico Chiesa 41, Rui Costa 83]
[Feb 8]
Parma          1-0 Udinese
  [Marco Di Vaio 38]

Final 

First Leg [May 24]
Parma          0-1 Fiorentina
  [Paolo Vanoli 87]

Second Leg [Jun 13]
Fiorentina     1-1 Parma
  [Nuno Gomes 65; Savo Milosevic 38]


Second Level (Serie B)

Final Table:

 1.Torino          38  22  7  9  48-33  73  Promoted 
 2.Piacenza        38  20 10  8  48-26  70  Promoted
 3.Chievo          38  19 13  6  54-34  70  Promoted
 4.Venezia         38  19 12  7  62-43  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 5.Sampdoria       38  16 16  6  60-38  64
 6.Empoli          38  18 10 10  52-43  64
 7.Ternana         38  16 14  8  59-38  62
 8.Cosenza         38  17  9 12  49-46  60 
 9.Crotone         38  15  8 15  47-53  53 
10.Ancona          38  14  9 15  56-58  51
11.Cagliari        38  12 14 12  53-45  50  
12.Genoa           38  10 17 11  44-39  47  
13.Siena           38  10 17 11  38-43  47
14.Cittadella      38  10 15 13  40-52  45
15.Salernitana     38  11 10 17  37-42  43
16.Pistoiese       38  10 11 17  46-51  41
------------------------------------------
17.Treviso         38   8 12 18  40-56  36  Relegated
18.Monza           38   9  4 25  41-77  31  Relegated 
19.Ravenna         38   4 13 21  33-64  25  Relegated
20.Pescara         38   3 13 22  30-56  22  Relegated
 
Round 1
[Sep 4]
Cagliari     4-0 Crotone
  [Cammarata 20, Sulcis 39, Melis 52, 60]
Chievoverona 1-0 Genoa
  [Eriberto 10]
Cittadella   0-2 Piacenza
  [Caccia 20, Gautieri 24]
Cosenza      1-0 Pescara 
  [Savoldi 14]
Empoli       0-2 Pistoiese
  [Cimarelli 35, Bellotto 71]
Monza        2-3 Venezia
  [Branca 34, Damiani 47; Rukavina 39, 57, Di Napoli 62]
Ravenna      1-1 Salernitana 
  [Pregnolato 53; SenŔ 73]
Sampdoria    2-1 Ternana 
  [Flachi 72, Matzuzzi 77; Borgobello 80]
Siena        2-0 Treviso 
  [Pagano 42, Arcadio 82p]
[Sep 2]
Torino       0-2 Ancona
  [Montervino 31, Baggio II 68]

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Ancona       1-0 Monza
  [Russo 64]
Crotone      2-1 Ravenna
  [Ambrosi 45+, Deflorio 48; Vecchiola 63]
Genoa        1-1 Siena
  [Malaga 34; Nicola 33og]
Pescara      1-3 Empoli
  [Vukoja 70; Cappellini 18p, Maccarone 44, Barollo 92]
Piacenza     2-0 Cosenza
  [Caccia 25, 30p]
Pistoiese    1-1 Torino
  [Baiano 78; Ferrante 4]
Ternana      1-0 Chievoverona
  [Grabbi 86p]
Treviso      2-3 Cagliari
  [Seghetto 9, Rocchi 63; Buso 18, Cammarata 55p, Lucenti 71]
Venezia      2-2 Cittadella
  [Foglio 24, Valtolina 84; Sturba 4, Zanon 58]
[Sep 11]
Salernitana  2-3 Sampdoria
  [Di Michele 48, 91p; Flachi 21, Vergassola 56, Zivkovic 83]

Round 3
[Sep 16]
Chievoverona 2-1 Treviso
  [Corradi 31, Cossato 81; Fanesi 50]
[Sep 17]
Cagliari     2-1 Pescara
  [Fontolan II 57, 88; Giacobbo 43]
Cittadella   3-1 Ternana
  [Ghirardello 32, 65, 92; Romualdi 19]
Cosenza      3-0 Crotone
  [Apa 1, 81; Pisano 9p]
Empoli       0-0 Genoa
Siena        4-1 Ancona
  [Tiribocchi 2, 6, 95, Arcadio 76p; Nocera 28]
[Sep 20]
Monza        1-0 Salernitana
  [Branca 15]
Ravenna      0-2 Piacenza
  [Caccia 79, 84]
Sampdoria    2-2 Pistoiese
  [Esposito 21, Jovicic 57; Bizzarri 45, Allegri 70]
Torino       0-1 Venezia
  [Di Napoli 36]

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Crotone      0-2 Chievoverona
  [Eriberto 58, Corini 68]
Pescara      1-2 Monza
  [Palumbo 65; Lantignotti 16, Branca 53]
Pistoiese    0-1 Cittadella
  [Baicu 84]
Ternana      2-0 Empoli
  [Borgobello 8, 20]
[Sep 25]
Genoa        1-1 Ravenna
  [Francioso 55p; Biliotti 51]
[Sep 26]
Salernitana  2-1 Cagliari
  [Campedelli  25, Di Michele  39; Villa 49]
[Sep 27]
Ancona       0-0 Sampdoria
Piacenza     2-3 Siena
  [Gautieri 34, Caccia 67; Cesari 15, Voria 65, Lucarelli II 83og]
Treviso      1-1 Torino
  [Pizzi 33p; Mandelli 66]
Venezia      2-2 Cosenza
  [Bettarini 10, Di Napoli 37; Savoldi 12, 32]

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Ancona       0-0 Venezia
Cagliari     1-1 Chievoverona
  [Sulcis 61; Corini 59p]
Cittadella   1-1 Pescara
  [Sturba 68; Giampaolo 84]
Cosenza      1-0 Monza
  [Pavone 56]
Empoli       1-0 Piacenza
  [Baldini 15]
Genoa        1-2 Salernitana
  [Mutarelli 10; Cristiano 57, Di Michele 89]
Ravenna      1-4 Pistoiese
  [Dell'Anno 59p; Bizzarri 45+, Baiano 53, Aglietti 73, Biancone 78]
Siena        0-0 Ternana
Treviso      3-2 Crotone
  [Pizzi 45, Teboldi 60, Morante 85; Deflorio 55, Pecorari 63]
[Oct 2]
Torino       1-0  Sampdoria
  [Ferrante 21]

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Piacenza     0-0 Cagliari
[Oct 8]
Chievoverona 2-2 Cittadella
  [Corradi 16, De Cesare 35; Scarpa 38, 56]
Cosenza      3-2 Ancona
  [Apa 43, Pisano 48, Paschetta 90; De Palma 81, Corallo 84]
Monza        2-3 Torino
  [Branca 50, Lantignotti 83; Pinga 36, Ferrante 81, Semioli 85]
Pescara      1-1 Ravenna
  [Gregari 10; Vecchiola 37]
Pistoiese    0-1 Treviso
  [Panesi 19]
Salernitana  3-0 Siena
  [Guidoni 33, Vannucchi 63, Moscardi 73]
Sampdoria    0-1 Empoli
  [Pane 77]
Venezia      1-1 Crotone
  [Bettarini 53; Ambrosi 36]
[Oct 9]
Ternana      1-0 Genoa
  [Grabbi 76]

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Siena        0-0 Pescara
[Oct 22]
Ancona       2-1 Pistoiese
  [Vieri II 39, De Palma 77; Aglietti 51]
Cagliari     2-1 Monza
  [Modesto 10, Villa 44; Aliyu 59]
Cittadella   2-2 Sampdoria
  [Scarpa 47, Caverzan 53; Dionigi 13, 20]
Crotone      2-0 Piacenza
  [Deflorio 65, GiampÓ 94]
Empoli       0-1 Cosenza
  [Pisano 38]
Genoa        1-1 Venezia
  [Bilica 33; Grieco 70]
Ravenna      0-0 Chievoverona
Torino       1-1 Ternana
  [Ferrante 47p; Borgobello 45]
[Oct 23]
Treviso      1-0 Salernitana
  [Pizzi 39]

Round 8
[Oct 27]
Empoli       3-2 Ravenna
  [Barollo 20, Maccarone 52, Bianconi 79; Dell'Anno 35p, 74]
[Oct 29]
Chievoverona 1-0 Ancona
  [Corradi 26]
Cosenza      3-1 Siena
  [Pisano 3p, Pavone 34, Savoldi 85; Arcadio 54]
Monza        1-0 Cittadella
  [Bonacina 88]
Pescara      1-1 Genoa
  [Paladini 64; Francioso 60]
Piacenza     3-1 Torino
  [Piovani 51p, Gautieri 53, Caccia 63p; Ferrante 69p]
Pistoiese    0-4 Crotone
  [Deflorio 38, Cialdini 53, Ambrosiani 63, 71]
Sampdoria    2-1 Cagliari
  [Flachi 63p, Vasari 71; Suazo 79]
Ternana      0-0 Salernitana
Venezia      3-0 Treviso
  [Maniero 25, Di Napoli 56, Bazzani 89]

Round 9 [Nov 1]
Cagliari     0-0 Pistoiese
Chievoverona 1-0 Empoli
  [Manfredini 57]
Cittadella   2-1 Torino
  [Giacomin 69, Baicu 80; Ferrante 20p]
Crotone      1-1 Sampdoria
  [Fialdini 35; Jovicic 69]
Genoa        2-1 Cosenza
  [Nicola 3, Greco 25; Aurelio 60]
Pescara      2-3 Ancona
  [Tisci 26, 38; Parente 22p, Castiglione 53, Albino 67]
Salernitana  3-0 Piacenza
  [Vignaroli 5, Chianese 51p, Vannucchi 54]
Siena        1-3 Venezia
  [Morello 24; Maniero 10, Di Napoli 69, 75p]
Ternana      4-1 Monza
  [Schenardi 7, 55; Borgobello 11, Carbone 31; Mazzeo 21]
Treviso      0-0 Ravenna

Round 10
[Nov 5]
Ancona       4-1 Salernitana
  [Parente, Baggio II 32, 42, 87p; Vannucchi 73]
Cosenza      1-0 Cittadella
  [Pisano 70p]
Empoli       2-1 Treviso
  [Iacopino 8, Bresciano 41; Murgita 56]
Monza        0-1 Crotone
  [Cyprien 67]
Piacenza     3-0 Ternana
  [Caccia 11, 35, Cristallini 33]
Pistoiese    1-0 Chievoverona
  [Riccio 63]
Ravenna      2-4 Cagliari
  [Vecchiola 80, Medri 88og; Cammarata 21, Suazo 40, 87, Modesto 91]
Torino       1-1 Siena
  [Ferrante 49p; Pagano 36]
Venezia      1-1 Pescara
  [Di Napoli 55; Tisci 45]
[Nov 6]
Sampdoria    2-0 Genoa
  [Dionigi 59, Esposito 75]

Round 11
[Nov 10]
Salernitana  0-1 Venezia
  [Sotgia 31]
[Nov 12]
Chievoverona 4-2 Torino
  [Moro 19, Corradi 22, De Cesare 68, 75; Schwoch 1, Pinga 72]
Cittadella   2-2 Empoli
  [Mazzoleni 30, 40; Di Natale 62, Maccarone 67]
Crotone      1-0 Ancona
  [Ambrosi 33p]
Genoa        3-1 Monza
  [Carparelli 85, 94, Stroppa 90; Lantignotti 76]
Pescara      0-0 Piacenza
Siena        5-1 Ravenna
  [Pagano 10, Arcadio 12, Cavallo 36, Tiribocchi 82, Campolonghi 92; Vecchiola 48]
Ternana      3-2 Pistoiese
  [Grabbi 4, Benin 40, 45+; Bizzarri 12, Bellotto 81]
Treviso      0-2 Sampdoria
  [Dionigi 86, Vergassola 88]
[Nov 13]
Cagliari     1-1 Cosenza
  [Modesto 74; Savoldi 1]

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Ancona       1-0 Genoa
  [Baggio 22p]
Cittadella   2-2 Treviso
  [Caverzan 36p, Ghirardello 71; Rocchi 18, Pianu 92]
Cosenza      1-0 Salernitana
  [Zampagna 91]
Pistoiese    1-0 Pescara
  [Lambertini 88]
Ravenna      2-2 Ternana
  [Chomakov 28, Vecchiola 94; Grabbi 33, 58]
Sampdoria    1-1 Chievoverona
  [Esposito 29; Fantini 60]
Torino       1-0 Crotone
  [Ferrante 22]
Venezia      2-2 Cagliari
  [Bettarini 22, Di Napoli 67; Cammarata 20, Lucenti 25]
[Nov 20]
Monza        1-1 Piacenza
  [Gianci 78; Caccia 50p]
Empoli       2-0 Siena

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Genoa        2-1 Torino
  [Fattori 16og, Grieco 91; Venturin 25]
[Nov 26]
Cagliari     3-0 Cittadella
  [Villa 4, Grassadonia 40, Buso 45+]
Chievoverona 0-2 Pescara
  [Palmieri 29p, 83]
Crotone      3-1 Empoli
  [Pecorari 13, GiampÓ 51, De Florio 83; Di Natale 8]
Piacenza     1-1 Ancona
  [Volpi 37; Parente 59]
Siena        3-1 Monza
  [Pagano 15, Morello 76, Tiribocchi 92; Ganci 83]
Ternana      3-1 Venezia
  [Grabbi 10, 66, Schenardi 91; Maniero 78p]
Treviso      1-1 Cosenza
  [Morante 59; Zampagna 75]
[Nov 27]
Ravenna      0-0 Sampdoria 
[Dec 14]
Salernitana  1-0 Pistoiese 
  [Di Michele 22]

Round 14
[Dec 1]
Pescara      2-2 Salernitana
  [Palladini 35, Suito 78; Di Michele 62, Guidoni 76]
[Dec 3]
Ancona       3-1 Ternana
  [Parente 29, M.Vieri 71, Melli 94; Grabbi 33p]
Cittadella   2-0 Crotone
  [Sturba 17, Scarpa 78]
Empoli       0-3 Cagliari
  [Suazo 19, Cammarata 42, 87]
Monza        1-1 Treviso
  [Lantignotti 83p; Fanesi 53]
Pistoiese    3-3 Genoa
  [Aglietti 8, Gemmi 44, Bizzarri 82; Boisfer 34, Tangorra 48, Atzeni 92]
Sampdoria    1-1 Siena
  [Esposito 67; Voria 89]
Torino       2-1 Ravenna
  [Colombo 23, Delli Carri 66; Cristante 54]
Venezia      1-0 Piacenza
  [Maniero 88p]
[Dec 4]
Cosenza      1-2 Chievoverona
  [Pisano 16; Corini 53p, Franceschini 83]

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Cagliari     0-1 Torino
  [Schwoch 8]
[Dec 10]
Chievoverona 5-1 Monza
  [Manfredini 33, De Cesare 36, Corini 42p, 80p, Corradi 53; Branca 32]
Crotone      2-2 Siena
  [Superbi 1, Florjancic 75; Campolonghi 25, Tiribocchi 92]
Piacenza     2-1 Genoa
  [Caccia 35, Rastelli 61; Carparelli 50]
Pistoiese    1-2 Venezia
  [Bizzarri 33; Bazzani 68, Di Napoli 90p]
Ravenna      0-0 Cittadella
Salernitana  0-0 Empoli
Ternana      3-0 Pescara
  [Grabbi 28p; Borgobello 34, Adesinha 92]
Treviso      0-0 Ancona
[Dec 11]
Sampdoria    1-0 Cosenza
  [Marcolin 12]

Round 16
[Dec 15]
Piacenza     1-0 Chievoverona
  [Caccia 68p]
[Dec 17]
Ancona       1-1 Cagliari
  [Parente 86; Lucenti 38]
Cosenza      0-0 Ternana
Genoa        3-1 Cittadella
  [Greco 18, Carparelli 23, Grieco 53; De Gasperi 66]
Monza        0-1 Ravenna
  [Dell'Anno 54]
Pescara      0-3 Treviso
  [Fanesi 6, Bortoluzzi 18, Murgita 71]
Salernitana  0-1 Crotone
  [Deflorio 37]
Siena        1-0 Pistoiese
  [Campolonghi 20]
Torino       1-0 Empoli
  [Schwoch 33]
[Dec 18]
Venezia      2-2 Sampdoria
  [Maniero 39, Di Napoli 50; Esposito 46, Vergassola 74]

Round 17 [Dec 23]
Cagliari     0-0 Siena
Chievoverona 2-1 Venezia
  [Barone 8, Eriberto 76; Maniero 52]
Cittadella   1-1 Salernitana
  [Caverzan 68Ŕ; Di Michele 10]
Crotone      0-0 Genoa
Empoli       4-2 Monza
  [Bresciano 11, Iacopino 51, Maccarone 76, Budan 90; Rutzittu 67, Branca 68]
Pistoiese    1-1 Cosenza
  [Amerini 70; Zampagna 49]
Ravenna      1-0 Ancona
  [Dell'Anno 64p]
Sampdoria    0-1 Piacenza
  [Artico 8]
Torino       1-0 Pescara
  [Asta 60]
Treviso      1-1 Ternana
  [Murgita 87p; Lucchini 85]

Round 18
[Jan 12]
Ternana      1-0 Cagliari
  [Ripa 81]
[Jan 14]
Cosenza      0-2 Torino
  [Schwoch 4, Maspero 92]
Genoa        0-0 Treviso
Monza        0-4 Sampdoria
  [Vergassola 34, Flachi 43p, 72, Vasari 77]
Pescara      1-2 Crotone
  [Giampaolo 37; Deflorio 34, 89p]
Piacenza     1-0 Pistoiese
  [Caccia 94]
Salernitana  1-1 Chievoverona
  [Di Michele 1; Corradi 60]
Siena        1-1 Cittadella
  [Sturba 49; Campolonghi 10]
Venezia      0-0 Ravenna
[Jan 15]
Ancona       1-0 Empoli
  [Melli 63]
 
Round 19 
[Jan 19]
Torino       2-0 Salernitana
  [Colombo 2, Maspero 29]
[Jan 21]
Cagliari     3-0 Genoa
  [Suazo 14, 43, Cammarata 54]
Chievoverona 2-1 Siena
  [De Cesare 38, Lanna 87; Cavallo 85]
Cittadella   2-0 Ancona
  [Caverzan 83p; Martusciello 87]
Empoli       2-3 Venezia
  [Maccarone 28p, Iacopino 64; Valtolina 5, Pavan 41, Marasco 70]
Pistoiese    3-1 Monza
  [Bizzarri 21, Zini 77, Baiano 80; Zanini 58]
Ravenna      0-1 Cosenza
Sampdoria    1-1 Pescara
  [Luiso 35; Palladini 18]
Treviso      0-3 Piacenza
  [Ambrosetti 13, Caccia 27p, 56]
[Jan 22]
Crotone      0-2 Ternana
  [Dell'Anno 39p, Benin 57]
 
Round 20
[Jan 26]
Genoa        0-1 Chievoverona
  [De Cesare 40]
[Jan 28]
Ancona       1-2 Torino
  [Melli 81; Schwoch 11, 43]
Crotone      2-1 Cagliari
Pescara      0-0 Cosenza
Piacenza     3-0 Cittadella
  [Artico 11, 31, Caccia 90]
Salernitana  1-0 Ravenna
  [Di Michele 24]
Ternana      1-1 Sampdoria
  [Grabbi 30, Marcolin 25]
Treviso      1-0 Siena
  [Bianco 51]
Venezia      4-1 Monza
  [Marasco 59, Di Napoli 62, Maniero 69p, Valtolina 81; Zanini 87]
[Jan 29]
Pistoiese    1-2 Empoli
  [Baiano 78; Bresciano 62, Maccarone 75]
 
Round 21
[Feb 2]
Cosenza      2-1 Piacenza
  [Giandebiagi 8, Zampagna 46; Caccia 91p]
[Feb 4]
Cagliari     3-2 Treviso
  [Conti 10, 28, Esposito 59p; Ballarin 60, Fanesi 87]
Chievoverona 2-1 Ternana
  [Corini 32p, Corradi 90; Grabbi 45p]
Cittadella   2-1 Venezia
  [Turato 33, Sturba 49; Maniero 44p]
Empoli       2-1 Pescara
  [Maccarone 31, Di Natale 63; Esposito 68p]
Monza        1-1 Ancona
  [Branca 55; Vieri 40]
Ravenna      1-2 Crotone
  [Tentoni 72p; Fialdini 77, Aronica 94]
Siena        1-0 Genoa
  [Campolonghi 12]
Torino       2-0 Pistoiese
  [Bianchini 31og, Artistico 90]
[Feb 5]
Sampdoria    2-0 Salernitana
  [Luiso 54, Lombardo 60]
 
Round 22
[Feb 9]
Pescara      0-0 Cagliari
[Feb 11]
Ancona       2-1 Siena
  [Vieri 50, Parente 57; Tiribocchi 89]
Crotone      1-2 Cosenza
  [Deflorio 18; Zampagna 11, Pavone 62]
Genoa        1-2 Empoli
  [Carparelli 71p; Di Natale 14, 75]
Piacenza     1-0 Ravenna
  [Caccia 5]
Pistoiese    3-1 Sampdoria
  [Bellotto 33, Amerini 87, Riccio 91; Luiso 88]
Salernitana  2-0 Monza
  [Di Michele 45p, Palmieri 70]
Ternana      4-1 Cittadella
  [Fabris 23, Borgobello 30, Grabbi 57, 62; Ferrarese 7]
Treviso      0-2 Chievo
  [Manfredini 54, Franceschini 88]
[Feb 12]
Venezia      1-0 Torino
  [Maniero 93]
 
Round 23
[Feb 16]
Monza        1-0 Pescara
  [Sgr˛ 80]
[Feb 18]
Cagliari     1-1 Salernitana
  [Buso 27; De Franceschi 30]
Chievoverona 3-1 Crotone
  [Corini 38p, Cossato 61, Corradi 90; Pagliarini 10]
Cittadella   2-1 Pistoiese
  [Cinetto 58, Baicu 63; Baiano 20]
Cosenza      1-0 Venezia
  [Giandebiaggi 60]
Ravenna      1-1 Genoa
  [Scapolo 26; Manetti 86]
Sampdoria    3-1 Ancona
  [Flachi 26p, 77p, Luiso 85; Parente 38]
Siena        0-0 Piacenza
Torino       1-0 Treviso
  [Fattori 55]
[Feb 19]
Empoli       0-0 Ternana
 
Round 24
[Feb 23]
Venezia      2-1 Ancona
  [Maniero 24, Foglio 45; Russo 84]
[Feb 25]
Chievoverona 2-1 Cagliari
  [Barone 40, Manfredini 53; Suazo 77]
Crotone      4-3 Treviso
  [Deflorio 31, 45, Pecorari 65, Fialdini 87; Foggia 38, GiampÓ 50og, Murgita 77]
Monza        4-2 Cosenza
  [Zanini 34, Natali 41, Ganci 87, 92; Savoldi 9, Zampagna 58p]
Piacenza     2-0 Empoli
  [Caccia 67p; Gautieri 87]
Pescara      2-0 Cittadella
  [Caracciolo 11, Esposito 31]
Pistoiese    2-2 Ravenna
  [Bellotto 14, Bizzarri 48p; Vecchiola 9, Cristante 22]
Sampdoria    2-0 Torino
  [Flachi 18, Possanzini 32]
Ternana      4-0 Siena
  [Mero 19, 83, Grabbi 57, Borgobello 85]
[Feb 26]
Salernitana  0-1 Genoa
  [Francioso 12]
 
Round 25
[Mar 2]
Empoli       0-0 Sampdoria
[Mar 4]
Ancona       3-1 Cosenza
  [Vieri 8, Parente 65p, Albino 81; Zampagna 48]
Cagliari     0-0 Piacenza
Crotone      2-2 Venezia
  [GiampÓ 14, Deflorio 42; Maini 28, Di Napoli 69]
Genoa        2-2 Ternana
  [Francioso 31, 59p; Grabbi 16, Riccio 44]
Ravenna      2-3 Pescara
  [Scapolo 14, Scarlato 17; Chianese 38, Galeotto 48, Esposito 90]
Siena        0-0 Salernitana
Torino       2-1 Monza
  [Schwoch 40, Mora 48; Lantignotti 25]
Treviso      1-2 Pistoiese
[Mar 5]
Cittadella   0-0 Chievoverona
[Mar 11] 
Pescara      0-0 Siena 

Round 26 
[Mar 9]
Piacenza     1-2 Crotone
  [Maltagliati 88; Deflorio 25, 69]
[Mar 11]
Chievoverona 0-0 Ravenna
Cosenza      1-1 Empoli
  [Guidoni 70; Banchelli 10]
Monza        1-0 Cagliari
  [Maggioni 79]
Pistoiese    1-1 Ancona
  [Bizzarri 91; Parente 35]
Salernitana  0-1 Treviso
  [Rocchi 25]
Sampdoria    2-0 Citadella
  [Luiso 8; Flachi 67p]
Venezia      1-1 Genoa
  [Morrone 24; Mutarelli 85]
[Mar 12]
Ternana      0-1 Torino
  [Maspero 45]

Round 27
[Mar 16]
Treviso      0-1 Venezia
  [Maniero 24]
[Mar 18]
Ancona       5-2 Chievoverona
  [Parente 5, 36, Vieri 18, 93, Favo 91; Corradi 7, 31]
Cagliar      1-1 Sampdoria
  [Cammarata 86; Flachi 21]
Cittadella   0-1 Monza
  [Florio 72]
Crotone      1-0 Pistoiese
  [Reggia 55]
Genoa        0-0 Pescara
Ravenna      0-2 Empoli
  [Di Natale 65, Maccarone 71]
Salernitana  0-0 Ternana
Torino       1-0 Piacenza
  [Asta 81]
[Mar 19]
Siena        1-0 Cosenza
  [Sciaccaluga 72]

Round 28
[Mar 23]
Monza        1-1 Ternana
  [Aliyu 48; Benin 63]
[Mar 25]
Ancona       3-2 Pescara
  [Montervino 26, Parlato 76, Vieri 94; Zoppetti 2, Palladini 4]
Cosenza      1-0 Genoa
  [Guidoni 59]
Piacenza     3-1 Salernitana
  [Artico 19, 49, Caccia 28p; Melosi 59]
Pistoiese    4-2 Cagliari
  [Baiano 34p, 42p, Perrone 51, Biancone 90; Camarata 21, Conti 60p]
Ravenna      1-1 Treviso
  [Serao 18; Bianco 15]
Sampdoria    2-1 Crotone
  [Flachi 2, 21p; Reggi 69p]
Torino       2-2 Cittadella
  [Asta 31, Artistico 66; Ghirardello 12, Garzya 71og]
Venezia      3-0 Siena
  [Maini 17, 55, Bettarini 71]
[Mar 26]
Empoli       1-1 Chievoverona
  [Iacopino 14; Barone 85]

Round 29
[Mar 30]
Cittadella   0-1 Cosenza
  [Zampgna 59]
[Apr 1]
Cagliari     2-0 Ravenna
  [Cammarata 27, Suazo 74]
Chievoverona 1-1 Pistoiese
  [Franceschini 44; Baiano 87]
Crotone      2-1 Monza
  [Di Vicino 85, Reggi 89; Rutzittu 91]
Pescara      2-3 Venezia
  [Esposito 28, Mazzeo 49; Bazzani 41, Maniero 56, Di Napoli 83]
Salernitana  4-2 Ancona
  [De Luca 14, 46, Campedelli 64, Melosi 85;Pedone 67p, De Palma 69]
Siena        0-2 Torino
  [Asta 33, Artistico 45]
Ternana      0-1 Piacenza
  [Statuto 42]
[Apr 2]
Genoa        2-0 Sampdoria
  [Mutarelli 4, Stroppa 92]
Treviso      ppd Empoli

Round 30
[Apr 6]
Torino       0-0 Chievoverona
[Apr 8]
Ancona       2-0 Crotone
  [Parente 20, 22]
Cosenza      1-3 Cagliari
  [Strada 48; Capone 22, Suazo 65, 91]
Empoli       2-0 Cittadella
  [Marchionni 32, Zanon 33og]
Monza        1-5 Genoa
  [Zanini 88; Comazzi 4og, Francioso 10, 49p, Carparelli 53, 62]
Pistoiese    2-3 Ternana
  [Bianchini 61,Perrone 75; Ripa 12, 65, Borgobello 85]
Ravenna      2-1 Siena
  [Rigoni 60, 77; Arcardio 17]
Sampdoria    2-0 Treviso
  [Flachi 25, Vergassola 85]
Venezia      2-0 Salernitana
  [Di Napoli 58p, Maniero 83]
[Apr 9]
Piacenza     2-1 Pescara
  [Caccia 79, Rastelli 85; Mazzeo 45]

Round 31
[Apr 14]
Cagliari     2-1 Venezia
  [Pin 33,Conti 64; Vannucchi 15]
Chievoverona 1-1 Sampdoria
  [Manfredini 24; D'Aversa 22]
Crotone      0-1 Torino
  [Calai˛ 50]
Genoa        3-1 Ancona
  [Rossini 35, Carparelli 42, 60; Parlato 45]
Piacenza     1-0 Monza
  [Tosto 50]
Pescara      0-1 Pistoiese
  [Baiano 65p]
Salernitana  0-1 Cosenza
  [Guidoni 16]
Siena        1-1 Empoli
  [Sciaccaluga 8; Marchionni 36]
Ternana      4-0 Ravenna
  [Borgobello 44, Grabbi 45, 46p, Miccoli 86]
Treviso      1-2 Cittadella
  [Pizzi 55; Baicu 80, 92]

Round 32
[Apr 20]
Empoli       4-2 Crotone
  [Di Natale 5, Maccarone 13, 34, Bresciano 65; Belleri 24og, Cyprien 92]
[Apr 22]
Ancona       0-2 Piacenza
  [Caccia 19, Rastelli 54]
Cittadella   2-0 Cagliari
  [Caverzan 36, Sturba 47]
Cosenza      3-2 Treviso
  [Zampagna 45p, Parisi 49, Lentini 92; Smanio 21, Rocchi 59]
Monza        1-2 Siena
  [Aliyu 32; Sciaccaluga 27, Tiribocchi 53]
Pescara      0-2 Chievoverona
  [Corradi 19, Cossato 75]
Pistoiese    1-1 Salernitana
  [Baiano 38; Di Michele 52]
Sampdoria    2-0 Ravenna
  [Vergassola 77, Luiso 82]
Torino       1-1 Genoa
  [Schwoch 54; Carparelli 68]
[Apr 23]
Venezia      2-1 Ternana
  [Maniero 23, Di Napoli 70; Grabbi 78]

Round 33
[Apr 27]
Cagliari     2-3 Empoli
  [Buso 13, Cammarata 51; Marchionni 23, Maccarone 45, 82]
[Apr 29]
Chievoverona 2-1 Cosenza
  [Manfredini 80, De Cesare 85; Fiore 76]
Crotone      2-2 Cittadella
  [Sculli 29, Fialdini 83; Sturba 31, Turato 89]
Genoa        0-0 Pistoiese
Piacenza     1-0 Venezia
  [Caccia 10]
Ravenna      1-2 Torino
  [Chomakov 45; Calai˛ 68, Maspero 91]
Salernitana  3-1 Pescara
  [Olivi, Di Michele, Moscardi 79; Giampaolo 29]
Ternana      3-2 Ancona
  [Benin 44, Grabbi 56p, Miccoli 78; Corallo 11, De Palma 90]
Treviso      3-0 Monza
  [Pizzi 53p, Rocchi 54, 74]
[Apr 30]
Siena        0-0 Sampdoria
 
Round 34
[May 10]
Torino       2-0 Cagliari
  [Delli Carri 30, Grassadonia 58og]
[May 12]
Ancona       3-1 Treviso
  [Turrini 28, 53, Albino 54; Minotti 17]
Cittadella   1-0 Ravenna
  [Ghirardello 45]
Cosenza      4-4 Sampdoria
  [De Francesco 5, Savoldi 33p, 58, Guidoni 72; Flachi 31, 66, Possanzini 69, Mercier 76og]
Empoli       2-1 Salernitana
  [Bresciano 26, Maccarone 78p; Vignaroli 75]
Genoa        1-1 Piacenza
  [Carparelli 52; Artico 1]
Monza        1-3 Chievoverona
  [Ganci 7; Cossato 54, Barone 74, Eriberto 86]
Pescara      1-3 Ternana
  [Giacobbo 7; Miccoli 63,78, 89]
Siena        1-1 Crotone
  [Voria 90; Sarli 88]
Venezia      1-0 Pistoiese
  [Pavan 54]
 
Round 35 [May 20]
Cagliari     2-2 Ancona
  [Suazo 18, Conti 25; Baggio 49, Bono 55]
Chievoverona 1-1 Piacenza
  [Volpi 17og; Artico 25]
Cittadella   1-1 Genoa
  [Ghirardello 28; Francioso 47]
Crotone      0-1 Salernitana
  [Di Michele 28]
Empoli       2-1 Torino
  [Marchionni 9, Cappellini 54; Artistico 80]
Pistoiese    0-1 Siena
  [Campolonghi 71]
Ravenna      2-3 Monza
  [Corrado 10, Tentoni 73p; Damiani 5, 59, Ugali 33]
Sampdoria    4-1 Venezia
  [D'Aversa 1, Possanzini 18, Luiso 44, 59; Bettarini 20]
Ternana      1-1 Cosenza
  [Miccoli 45; Savoldi 69]
Treviso      1-0 Pescara
  [Rocchi 85]
 
Round 36 [May 27]
Ancona       2-5 Ravenna
  [Parente 19, 20; Vakouftsis 25, Pellizzaro 29, 42, Paquito 37, Tentoni 89p]
Cosenza      1-3 Pistoiese
  [Guidoni 44; Baiano 24p, 56p, Bellotto 69]
Genoa        2-0 Crotone
  [Francioso 55, Mutarelli 65]
Monza        0-1 Empoli
  [Marchionni 57]
Pescara      0-1 Torino
  [Artistico 26]
Piacenza     2-1 Sampdoria
  [Rastelli 71, Gautieri 92; Luiso 6]
Salernitana  3-0 Cittadella
  [Di Michele 12, Bolic 60, 82]
Siena        1-1 Cagliari
  [Pagano 40; Conti 76p]
Ternana      3-1 Treviso
  [Miccoli 46, Grabbi 61, Adesinha 75; Pizzi 15]
Venezia      2-1 Chievoverona
  [Di Napoli 5, Bazzani 78; Cossato 64]
 
Round 37 [Jun 3]
Cagliari     1-1 Ternana
  [Suazo 40; Adesinha 75]
Chievoverona 2-0 Salernitana
  [Di Cesari 71, D'Anna 87]
Cittadella   0-0 Siena
Crotone      2-0 Pescara
  [Deflorio 15, 65]
Empoli       3-1 Ancona
  [Cribari 45, Maccarone 60, Di Natale 72; Staffoleni 25]
Pistoiese    1-1 Piacenza
  [Rocco 16; Miceli 4]
Ravenna      0-3 Venezia
  [Maini 9, Valtolina 75, Maniero 87p]
Sampdoria    4-2 Monza
  [Possanzini 14, Luiso 22, Flachi 56, Casale 84; Ganci 28, Degano 74]
Torino       2-1 Cosenza
  [Maspero 55, Peralta 77; Pisano 81]
Treviso      2-2 Genoa
  [Minotti, Onolade 85; Francioso 41, Carparelli 90]
 
Round 38 [Jun 10]
Ancona       1-1 Cittadella
  [Staffoleni 18; De Gasperi 22]
Cosenza      3-1 Ravenna
  [Pisano 10, Strada 87, Musacco 89; Paquito 71]
Genoa        2-0 Cagliari
  [Francioso 77, Mutarelli 80]
Monza        3-1 Pistoiese
  [Degano 30, 55, Ganci 52; Bizzarri 85p]
Pescara      2-2 Sampdoria
  [Palladini 51, Romano 77p; Marcolin 16, Luiso 56]
Piacenza     1-1 Treviso
  [Piovani 88p; Lucarelli 9og]
Salernitana  0-2 Torino
  [Maspero 23, Artistico 41]
Siena        1-1 Chievoverona
  [Scalzo 73; Corradi 58]
Ternana      0-0 Crotone
Venezia      2-2 Empoli
  [Brivio 21p, Bazzani 26; Iacopino 11, 31]
 
Final Table:

 1.Torino          38  22  7  9  48-33  73  Promoted 
 2.Piacenza        38  20 10  8  48-26  70  Promoted
 3.Chievo          38  19 13  6  54-34  70  Promoted
 4.Venezia         38  19 12  7  62-43  69  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 5.Sampdoria       38  16 16  6  60-38  64
 6.Empoli          38  18 10 10  52-43  64
 7.Ternana         38  16 14  8  59-38  62
 8.Cosenza         38  17  9 12  49-46  60 
 9.Crotone         38  15  8 15  47-53  53 
10.Ancona          38  14  9 15  56-58  51
11.Cagliari        38  12 14 12  53-45  50  
12.Genoa           38  10 17 11  44-39  47  
13.Siena           38  10 17 11  38-43  47
14.Cittadella      38  10 15 13  40-52  45
15.Salernitana     38  11 10 17  37-42  43
16.Pistoiese       38  10 11 17  46-51  41
------------------------------------------
17.Treviso         38   8 12 18  40-56  36  Relegated
18.Monza           38   9  4 25  41-77  31  Relegated 
19.Ravenna         38   4 13 21  33-64  25  Relegated
20.Pescara         38   3 13 22  30-56  22  Relegated
 
Topscorers:
23: Caccia (Piacenza, 7 penalties) 
20: Grabbi (Ternana, 6) 
17: Flachi (Sampdoria, 6) 
16: Deflorio (Crotone, 1)
    Di Napoli (Venezia, 4)
    Maccarone (Empoli, 2) 
15: Maniero (Venezia, 5)
    Parente (Ancona, 4) 
14: Di Michele (Salernitana, 2) 
12: Baiano (Pistoiese, 5)
    Carparelli (Genoa, 1)
    Corradi (Chievoverona)
    Francioso (Genoa, 3),
    Suazo (Cagliari) 
11: Cammarata (Cagliari, 1)
10: Borgobello (Ternana)
    Luiso (Sampdoria)
    Savoldi (Cosenza, 1)
    Vieri (Ancona)
    Zampagna (Cosenza, 2)
 

Third Level (Serie C1)

Group A

Round 1 [Sep 3]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Alzano Virescit
Alessandria 0-3 Livorno
  [Protti 30, Geraldi 82, Falco 89]
Brescello   1-3 Lucchese 
  [Corradi 18; Borneo 48, Tarantino 55, Citterio 91]
Carrarese   0-1 Como
  [Ardito 86]
Lecco       3-4 Reggiana 
  [Bertolini 20, 75p, Loria 94; Lasota 19, 67, Mussi 82, Pirri 91]
Lumezzane   0-0 Spezia
Modena      1-0 Spal 
  [Califano 53p]
Pisa        2-1 Arezzo
  [Costanzo 41, Frau 58p; Russo 37]
Varese      0-2 Cesena
  [Taldo 21, 74]

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Alzano Vir. 1-0 Alessandria
  [Madonna 51]
Arezzo      0-2 Modena
  [Fabbrini 57, Legrottaglie 76]
Como        0-0 Lumezzane
Livorno     1-1 Varese
  [Protti 7p; Comi 47p]
Lucchese    1-1 Carrarese
  [Borneo 25; Cavalli 56]
Reggiana    1-2 Albinoleffe
  [Cherubini 61; Araboni 52, Nicoletti 86og]
Spal        1-0 Pisa
  [Tomei 34]
Spezia      2-1 Brescello
  [Zabiolo 40, Menolascina 55; Corradi 72]
[Sep 11]
Cesena      2-1 Lecco
  [Tresoldi 8, Campolonghi 28; Breschi 73]

Round 3 [Sep 17]
Albinoleffe 1-0 Spezia
  [Poloni 23]
Alessandria 0-1 Como
  [Ferrigno 72]
Brescello   1-1 Arezzo
  [Catanese 28; Nicolas 45+]
Carrarese   0-0 Spal
Lecco       1-0 Livorno
  [Rizzolo 37]
Lucchese    3-1 Reggiana
  [Montanari 8, Marianini 36, Tarantino 40; Mussi 61]
Modena      3-1 Lumezzane
  [Veronese 6, Greco 55p, Ungari 73; Gola 63]
Pisa        1-1 Cesena
  [Sordo 49; Campolonghi 10]
Varese      1-1 Alzano Virescit
  [Sala 19; Saverino 43]

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Alzano V.   1-0 Brescello
  [Schroder 81]
Arezzo      0-1 Albinoleffe
  [Araboni 53]
Cesena      0-2 Modena
  [Veronese 24, Califano 81]
Como        1-0 Lucchese
  [Brevi 82]
Livorno     3-2 Carrarese
  [Protti 48, 87p, Geraldi 55; Masitto 27, Fiorentini 79]
Lumezzane   3-0 Lecco
  [Trapella 9, Guidetti 21, Beretta 39]
Reggiana    1-1 Varese
  [Rabito 84; Ferronato 91]
Spal        2-2 Alessandria
  [Logarzo 45p, Cancellato 73; Zirafa 39, Spazzola 77]
[Sep 25]
Spezia      3-0 Pisa

Round 5 [Oct 1]
Alessandria 1-0 Albinoleffe
  [Zirafa 5]
Brescello   1-1 Livorno
  [Protti C. 45+; Geraldi 72]
Carrarese   1-1 Reggiana
  [Cottafava 12; Tirocini 53]
Lecco       0-1 Spezia
  [Menolascina 56p]
Lucchese    1-3 Cesena
  [Borneo 47; Tresoldi 21, Taldo 75p, Campolonghi 83p]
Modena      3-2 Alzano Virescit
  [Quaglia 29, Balestri 45, Grieco 50; Sensibile 68, Ferrari 79]
Pisa        2-2 Lumezzane
  [BuscŔ 47p, 75p; Mastrolilli 1, Rovaris 21]
Spal        2-1 Arezzo
  [Bruno 26, Cancellato 84; Benfari 5]
Varese      1-0 Como
  [Saverino 68p]

Round 6 [Oct 8]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Carrarese
Alzano V.   0-0 Lucchese
Arezzo      1-0 Varese
  [Benfari 47]
Cesena      2-1 Alessandria
  [Taldo 50, Paradiso 64; Scaglia 14]
Como        4-0 Lecco
  [Carruezzo 32, 60, Stellini 37, Ferrigno 54]
Lumezzane   2-1 Spal
  [Guidetti 28, Bruni 32; Cancellato 57]
Pisa        0-0 Brescello
Reggiana    1-2 Livorno
  [Sinagra 73; Alessi 35, Lorenzini 67p]
Spezia      2-3 Modena
  [Melucci 58, Menolascina 78p; Veronese 26, Fabbrini 61, Califano 67]

Round 7 [Oct 16]
Albinoleffe 2-1 Cesena
  [Bifini 19, Gruppi 65; Paradiso 23]
Alessandria 0-0 Brescello
Alzano V.   1-2 Lumezzane
  [Ferrari 27; Guidetti 38, BuscŔ 75]
Carrarese   1-0 Arezzo
  [Fiorin 2p]
Lecco       0-0 Pisa
Livorno     2-1 Como
  [Fanucci 45+, Protti 88; Femiano 94]
Lucchese    0-1 Modena
  [Grieco 67p]
Reggiana    2-2 Spal
  [Mussi 67, Ariatti 94; Cancellato 34, Andreotti 74]
Varese      0-1 Spezia
  [Zaniolo 23]

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Arezzo      4-1 Reggiana
  [Benfari 18, Sonetto 35, Bacci 59, Rinino 60p; Rabito 19]                    
Brescello   1-1 Albinoleffe
  [Fusani 5p; Bifini 21p] 
Cesena      0-0 Alzano Virescit
Lecco       0-2 Alessandria
  [Signorelli 23, Bonuccelli 90]
Lumezzane   2-1 Carrarese
  [Guidetti 12, Trapella 78; Masitto 87p]
Modena      1-0 Varese
  [Gorini 77og]
Pisa        2-1 Lucchese
  [Frau 31p, Costanzo 53; Girali 38]
Spal        1-2 Como
  [Cancellato 40p; Carruezzo 4, Ferrigno 64]
Spezia      3-0 Livorno
  [Fiori 5, Menolascina 22p, Carlet 92]

Round 9 [Oct 29]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Pisa
Alessandria 1-2 Arezzo
  [Zirafa 45+pen; Benfari 51, Ricchiuti 53]
Alzano V.   0-1 Spezia
  [Bordin 57]
Carrarese   1-2 Lecco
  [Ragone 57; Rizzolo 39, Bertolini 59]
Como        1-0 Brescello
  [Ferrigno 91p]
Livorno     3-1 Modena
  [Alessi 2, Protti 25, Geraldi 32; Fabbrini 73]
Lucchese    1-0 Lumezzane
  [Giraldi 69]              
Reggiana    0-1 Cesena
  [Chiaretti 41]
Varese      0-0 Spal

Round 10 [nov 5]
Arezzo      2-1 Livorno
  [Benfari 48, Ricciuti 53; Abbruscato 40]
Brescello   0-0 Carrarese
Cesena      1-0 Como
  [Chiaretti 48]
Lecco       1-1 Lucchese
  [Rizzolo 36p; Borneo 29]
Lumezzane   2-2 Albinoleffe
  [Guidetti 3, Beretta 35; Groppi 9, Sonzogni 72]
Modena      2-0 Reggiana
  [Pasino 32, Greco 45+]
Pisa        2-1 Varese
  [Costanzo 58p, Beroncelli 90; Saverino 74p]
Spal        1-3 Alzano Virescit
  [Temelin 65; Bernardi 3, 5, Ferrari 59]
Spezia      1-0 Alessandria
  [Zaniolo 40]            

Round 11 [Nov 19]
Alessandria 0-2 Lumezzane
  [Ghizzani 20, 78]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Spal
  [Araboni 63; Temelin 66]
Alzano V.   1-3 Lecco
  [Solimeno 3; Bertolini 4, Rizzolo 12, 48]
Carrarese   1-1 Varese
  [Masitto 40p; Fava Passaro 46]
Cesena      1-1 Spezia
  [Taldo 63p; Zaniolo 49]
Como        1-0 Modena
  [Centi 68p]
Livorno     3-0 Pisa
  [Alessi 33, Nincheri 35, Lorenzini 87]
Lucchese    1-2 Arezzo
  [Borneo 71; Frick 29, 32]
Reggiana    2-1 Brescello
  [Mussi 71, D'Agnelo 87; Corradi 20]

Round 12 [Nov 26]
Arezzo      2-1 Como
  [Benfari 9, Frick 69; Stellini 80]
Brescello   3-2 Cesena
  [Alteri 2, Fusani 29, Protti 89; Chiaretti 31, Taldo 82]
Lecco       0-0 Albinoleffe
Lumezzane   1-1 Livorno
  [Soligo 22; Lorenzini 52]
Modena      1-1 Carrarese
  [Fabbrini 27; Armellini 93og]
Pisa        2-0 Alzano
  [Costanzo 35, Nicolini 75]
Spal        2-2 Lucchese
  [Cancellato 46, Di Somma 56; Tarantino 12, Della Morte 49]
Spezia      0-2 Reggiana
  [Cherubini 35, Mussi 75]
Varese      1-0 Alessandria
  [Fava 48]

Round 13 [Dec 3]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Modena
Alessandria 1-1 Pisa
  [Favi 87; Greco 45+]
Alzano V.   0-2 Arezzo
  [Benfari 32p, Sonetto 38]
Brescello   1-1 Lecco
  [Alteri 20; Schiavon 17]                  
Cesena      2-3 Lumezzane
  [Stringardi 25, Taldo 41p; Cossu 8, Beretta 83p, Zanoletti 92] 
Como        1-0 Reggiana
  [Memmo 94]
Livorno     1-0 Spal
  [Nincheri 75]                   
Lucchese    0-0 Varese
Spezia      2-3 Carrarese
  [Fiori 18, Chiappara 31; Salvi 30, 65, Ganozzi 45+]

Round 14 [Dec 10]
Arezzo      0-2 Spezia      
Carrarese   2-1 Cesena      
Como        2-1 Alzano Virescit
Livorno     2-0 Lucchese    
Lumezzane   0-0 Brescello   
Modena      0-1 Pisa        
Reggiana    2-3 Alessandria 
Spal        1-0 Lecco       
Varese      1-0 Albinoleffe

Round 15 [Dec 17]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Como         
Alessandria 0-1 Modena       
Alzano V.   2-2 Reggiana     
Brescello   3-3 Spal         
Cesena      1-1 Livorno      
Lecco       1-0 Arezzo       
Lumezzane   0-2 Varese       
Pisa        0-3 Carrarese    
Spezia      2-0 Lucchese     

Round 16 [Dec 23]
Arezzo      3-1 Lumezzane    
Carrarese   2-1 Alessandria  
Como        1-0 Spezia       
Livorno     3-1 Alzano Virescit
Lucchese    0-0 Albinoleffe  
Modena      1-0 Brescello    
Reggiana    1-2 Pisa         
Spal        1-1 Cesena       
Varese      1-0 Lecco        

Round 17 [Jan 7]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Livorno      
Alessandria 0-0 Lucchese     
Alzano V.   1-1 Carrarese    
Brescello   0-0 Varese
Cesena      1-3 Arezzo
Lecco       0-2 Modena
Lumezzane   1-1 Reggiana
Pisa        1-1 Como
Spezia      1-1 Spal

Round 18 [Jan 14]
Alzano V.   1-2 Albinoleffe  
Arezzo      2-0 Pisa         
Cesena      0-0 Varese       
Como        1-0 Carrarese    
Livorno     2-0 Alessandria  
Lucchese    2-2 Brescello    
Reggiana    1-0 Lecco        
Spal        1-0 Modena       
Spezia      1-0 Lumezzane    

Round 19 [Jan 21]
Albinoleffe 0-2 Reggiana
Alessandria 0-1 Alzano Virescit
Brescello   2-1 Spezia
Carrarese   2-3 Lucchese
Lecco       0-2 Cesena
Lumezzane   2-3 Como
Modena      4-1 Arezzo
Pisa        0-2 Spal
Varese      1-1 Livorno

Round 20 [Jan 28]
Alzano V.   2-2 Varese
Arezzo      3-1 Brescello
Cesena      2-0 Pisa
Como        3-1 Alessandria
Livorno     3-0 Lecco
Lumezzane   0-0 Modena 
Reggiana    0-2 Lucchese
Spal        3-0 Carrarese
Spezia      1-0 Albinoleffe

Round 21 [Feb 4]
Albinoleffe 0-0 Arezzo
Alessandria 1-1 Spal
Brescello   0-0 Alzano Virescit
Carrarese   0-0 Livorno
Lecco       0-2 Lumezzane
Lucchese    1-0 Como
Modena      0-0 Cesena
Pisa        2-0 Spezia
Varese      1-3 Reggiana

Round 22 [Feb 11]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Alessandria
Alzano      1-3 Modena
Arezzo      0-0 Spal
Cesena      0-0 Lucchese
Como        1-0 Varese
Livorno     4-0 Brescello
Lumezzane   2-0 Pisa
Reggiana    0-1 Carrarese
Spezia      0-1 Lecco

Round 23 [Feb 18]
Alessandria 1-1 Cesena
Brescello   0-2 Pisa
Carrarese   1-1 Albinoleffe
Lecco       1-0 Como
Livorno     5-0	Reggiana
Lucchese    2-1 Alzano
Modena      4-1 Spezia
Spal        2-0	Lumezzane
Varese      2-3	Arezzo

Round 24 [Feb 25]
Arezzo      3-2 Carrarese
Brescello   1-1 Alessandria
Cesena      2-2 Albinoleffe  
Como        0-0 Livorno      
Lumezzane   1-1 Alzano       
Modena      2-0 Lucchese     
Pisa        0-0	Lecco        
Spal        1-0 Reggiana     
Spezia      1-2 Varese

Round 25 [Mar 4]
Albinoleffe 0-1 Brescello    
Alessandria 1-1 Lecco        
Alzano      1-1 Cesena       
Carrarese   0-2 Lumezzane    
Como        2-0 Spal         
Livorno     0-0 Spezia       
Lucchese    0-1 Pisa         
Reggiana    0-0 Arezzo       
Varese      1-2 Modena       

Round 26 [Mar 11]
Arezzo      4-1 Alessandria  
Brescello   1-1 Como         
Cesena      1-0 Reggiana     
Lecco       2-0 Carrarese    
Lumezzane   0-3 Lucchese     
Modena      2-1 Livorno      
Pisa        1-1 Albinoleffe  
Spal        0-0 Varese       
Spezia      2-0 Alzano       

Round 27 [Mar 18]
Albinoleffe 1-1 Lumezzane    
Alessandria 0-2 Spezia       
Alzano      1-0 Spal         
Carrarese   1-0 Brescello    
Como        1-0 Cesena       
Livorno     5-3 Arezzo       
Lucchese    2-0 Lecco        
Reggiana    0-0 Modena       
Varese      1-0 Pisa         

Round 28 [Mar 25]
Arezzo      1-1 Lucchese     
Brescello   4-1	Reggiana     
Lecco       2-1 Alzano       
Lumezzane   2-1 Alessandria  
Modena      0-0 Como         
Pisa        0-2 Livorno      
Spal        2-1 Albinoleffe  
Spezia      0-0 Cesena       
Varese      1-1 Carrarese    

Round 29 [Apr 8]
Albinoleffe 4-1 Lecco
Alessandria 0-2 Varese
Alzano      0-0 Pisa
Carrarese   1-1 Modena
Cesena      1-0 Brescello
Como        2-0 Arezzo
Livorno     3-0 Lumezzane
Lucchese    2-2 Spal
Reggiana    1-1 Spezia


Round 30 [Apr 14]
Arezzo      1-0 Alzano
Carrarese   0-1 Spezia
Lecco       3-2 Brescello
Lumezzane   0-0 Cesena
Modena      2-0 Albinoleffe
Pisa        0-1 Alessandria
Reggiana    0-2 Como
Spal        1-1 Livorno
Varese      0-0 Lucchese

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Albinoleffe 1-2 Varese
Alessandria 0-0 Reggiana
Alzano      0-2 Como
Brescello   2-3 Lumezzane
Cesena      3-2	Carrarese
Lecco       2-1	Spal
Lucchese    1-0 Livorno
Pisa        1-1	Modena
Spezia      2-0 Arezzo

Round 32 [Apr 29]
Arezzo      0-2 Lecco
Carrarese   0-1 Pisa
Como        4-1 Albinoleffe
Livorno     1-0 Cesena
Lucchese    3-1 Spezia
Modena      4-1 Alessandria
Reggiana    0-0 Alzano
Spal        1-1 Brescello
Varese      1-1 Lumezzane

Round 33 [May 6]
Albinoleffe 1-0 Lucchese     
Alessandria 2-1	Carrarese    
Alzano      0-0 Livorno      
Brescello   0-1	Modena       
Cesena      3-2	Spal         
Lecco       1-1	Varese       
Lumezzane   3-3	Arezzo       
Pisa        1-1	Reggiana     
Spezia      1-2	Como         

Round 34 [May 13]
Arezzo      3-2 Cesena
Carrarese   3-4 Alzano
Como        2-1	Pisa
Livorno     0-0	Albinoleffe
Lucchese    3-1 Alessandria
Modena      2-0 Lecco
Reggiana    2-2	Lumezzane
Spal        2-2	Spezia
Varese      0-0 Brescello

Final Table:

Modena        74  34 22  8  4  52-20 Promoted
------------------------------------
Como          72  34 22  6  6  44-18 Promoted after play-off
Livorno       63  34 17 12  5  56-25
Arezzo        54  34 16  6 12  52-46
Spezia        52  34 15  7 12  39-32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Cesena        49  34 12 13  9  40-35
Lucchese      48  34 12 12 10  39-33
Lumezzane     47  34 11 14  9  43-43
Spal          43  34  9 16  9  40-38
Varese        43  34  9 16  9  28-28
Pisa          42  34 10 12 12  26-36
Lecco         40  34 11  7 16  29-46
AlbinoLeffe   39  34  7 18  9  27-31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Carrarese     33  34  7 12 15  35-45
Alzano        31  34  6 13 15  29-44 Relegated after play-out
Reggiana      30  34  6 12 16  34-53
Brescello     28  34  4 16 14  30-44 Relegated after play-out
------------------------------------
Alessandria   25  34  5 10 19  25-50 Relegated

Play-off

Semifinals

[May 27]
Spezia      0-1 Como
Arezzo      1-3 Livorno

[Jun 3]
Como        0-0 Spezia
Livorno     2-0 Arezzo

Finals

[Jun 10]
Livorno     0-0 Como

[Jun 17]
Como        1-0 Livorno

Como promoted to serie B

Play-out

[May 27]
Brescello   2-2 Carrarese
Reggiana    2-1 Alzano

[June 3]
Carrarese   0-0 Brescello
Alzano      0-0 Reggiana

Brescello and Alzano relegated to Serie C2


Group B

Round 1 [Sep 4]
Atletico Catania 1-1 Fidelis Andria 
  [Moscelli 76p; Vallarella 60]
Castel di Sangro 1-1 Palermo
  [Varricchio 18; Elia 28]
Fermana          1-1 Avellino 
  [Di Venanzio 72; Gennari 45+]
Giulianova       2-3 Savoia 
  [Putelli 45p, 67; Greco 48, Antonaccio 69, Frezza 88]
L'Aquila         3-1 Benevento 
  [Perna 5, Lanotte 18, Di Nicola 52; Aruta 58]
Lodigiani        3-2 Torres 
  [Manca 30, 80, Sanetti 85; Karasavvidis 35, Guarneri 54]
Nocerina         2-3 Ascoli
  [Aurino 4, Pilleddu 62p; Manni 57, Pompei 71, Caputo 77]
Vis Pesaro       0-0 Catania
Viterbese        0-0 Messina 

Round 2 [Sep 10]
Ascoli           1-1 Viterbese
  [Amore 44; La Canna 16]
Avellino         1-3 Lodigiani
  [Gennai 30; Manca 21, Toscano 28, Lucidi 81]
Benevento        3-2 Castel di Sangro
  [De Angelis 35, 91, Di Giulio 48; Stefani 45+, Gonfalone 70]
Catania          5-2 Fermana
  [Orfei 50p, 94p, Marino 62, Turchi 73, Passiatore 82; Lemme 42, Bonfanti 79]
Fidelis Andria   0-1 Nocerina
  [Aurino 75]
Messina          1-1 Vis Pesaro
  [Torino 23p; Ripa 57p]
Palermo          2-0 Giulianova
  [Belmonte 45+, Elia 77p]
Savoia           4-1 L'Aquila
  [Fresta 32, 84, Cariello 78, Greco 90 ; Nicola 89]
Torres           1-1 Atletico Catania
  [Amoruso 17p; Moscelli 79]

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Atletico Catania 2-3 Savoia
  [Bonazzi 57, Manca 69, Caputi 75; Campo 35, Greco 91]
Avellino         1-2 Fidelis Andria
  [Mascara 39; Santoruvo 24, Pezzulli 83]
Castel di Sangro 1-2 Catania
  [Varricchio 30; Zeoli 18, Turchi 48]
Giulianova       0-0 Ascoli
L'Aquila         2-0 Torres
Lodigiani        1-2 Benevento
  [Pratali 47; Aruta 18, Bonfiglio 92]
  [Di Nicola 44, Cecchini 45+]
Vis Pesaro       0-1 Palermo
  [Maggiolini 49]
Viterbese        0-1 Nocerina
  [De Juliis 78p]
[Sep 18]
Fermana          1-1 Messina

Round 4 [Sep 24]
Ascoli           0-0 Vis Pesaro
Benevento        1-3 Fermana
  [Aruta 81; Lemme 35, Di Venanzio 69, Bonfanti 74]
Catania          0-1 L'Aquila
  [Di Nicola 36p]
Fidelis Andria   1-2 Viterbese
  [Carrozzieri 25p; Merlo 13, Russo 87]
Messina          2-1 Atletico Catania
  [Torino 53, Bellotti 93; Panesi 80]
Nocerina         0-0 Castel di Sangro
Palermo          1-0 Avellino
  [Caprioli 10p]
Savoia           1-0 Lodigiani
  [Anselmi 38og]
Torres           2-1 Giulianova
  [Udassi 21, Langella 35; Di Domenico 45+]

Round 5
[Sep 30]
Lodigiani        1-2 Palermo
  [Chiopris 78p; La Grotteria 51, 59]
[Oct 1]
Avellino         2-0 Nocerina
  [Fini 30, Gennai 58]
Benevento        5-4 Savoia
  [Bonfiglio 1, 34, 85, Aruta 10, 62p; Alfieri 19, Fresta 45+, Greco 81p, Marta 91]
Castel di Sangro 2-3 Ascoli
  [Rosamilia 5 Moretti 39p; Amore 22, Fontana 35p, Caputo 60]
Catania          4-0 Messina
  [Recchi 5, Muntasser 24, Marino 72, Tapparella 87]
Fermana          3-0 Torres
  [Bonfanti 32, 92, Perra 77]
Giulianova       1-1 Atletico Catania
  [Amato 45+; Panesi 5]
L'Aquila         4-0 Fidelis Andria
  [Grossi 9, Di Nicola 32p, 46, Battaglia 57]
Viterbese        0-1 Vis Pesaro
  [Ripa 54p]

Round 6 [Oct 8]
Ascoli           1-1 Catania
  [Frati 89; Zeoli 39]
Atletico Catania 1-1 Fermana
  [Moscelli 47; Bonfanti 4]
Palermo          2-0 Benevento
  [Belmonte 40, Cappioli 43p]
L'Aquila         3-0 Lodigiani
  [Di Nicola 44, 70, 82]
Messina          4-0 Fidelis Andria
  [Buoncuore 22, Godeas 71, Torino 87, Marra F. 92]
Nocerina         0-0 Giulianova
Savoia           1-1 Viterbese
  [Cariello 50; La Canna 22]
Torres           2-2 Avellino
  [Udassi 43, Chechi 64; Mendil 19, Gennari 69]
Vis Pesaro       0-2 Castel di Sangro
  [Gonfalone 25, Moretti 68p]

Round 7
[Oct 16]
Avellino         2-1 Atletico Catania
  [Costantino 25, 71p; Moscelli 38p]
Benevento        0-0 Torres
Castel di Sangro 4-1 Lodigiani
  [Moretti 29, 33, Varricchio 42, Gonfalone 62; Farris 91p]
Catania          1-1 Savoia
  [Marino 46; Kanjengele 94]
Fermana          0-0 L'Aquila
Fidelis Andria   1-1 Ascoli
  [Carrozzieri 90p; Fontana 24p]
Giulianova       1-0 Vis Pesaro
  [D'Angelo 9]
Viterbese        1-1 Palermo
  [R.Paci 45p; Brienza 19]
[Oct 17]
Messina          1-1 Nocerina
  [Torino 60, Arco 76]

Round 8 [Oct 22]
Ascoli           1-0 Messina
  [Godeas 62]
Atletocp Catania 0-2 Viterbese
  [La Canna 15, 69]
Giulianova       0-0 Castel di Sangro
Lodigiani        1-0 Fermana
  [Toscano 30]
L'Aquila         0-0 Avellino
Nocerina         2-3 Savoia
  [Langella 61, De Iuliis 64; Kanjengele 2, Frezza 84, Greco 89p]
Palermo          5-1 Catania
  [Cappioli 26p, 74, La Grotteria 32, Elia 84, 93; Cicconi 67]
Torres           2-0 Fidelis Andria
  [Amoruso 6, Udassi 9]
Vis Pesaro       3-1 Benevento
  [Ripa 8p, 17p, Pittalunga 75; Bonfiglio 14]

Round 9 [Oct 29]
Ascoli           1-0 L'Aquila
  [Pompei 90]
Benevento        1-1 Avellino
  [Luisi 93; Costantino 22]
Castel di Sangro 4-1 Atletico Catania
  [Moretti 15, 51p; Rosamilia 33, Varricchio 87; Moscelli 45+]
Catania          1-3 Giulianova
  [Cicconi 72; Andrisani 5, Putelli 47, 75]
Fidelis Andria   0-0 Fermana
Messina          2-3 Torres
  [Di Fausto 8, Godeas 92; Langella 15, Amoruso 51, Udassi 83]
Nocerina         1-0 Vis Pesaro
  [Pilleddu 93]
Savoia           5-1 Palermo
  [Pellegrini 21, Greco 26, Kanjegele 50, 65, Cariello 70; Elia 10]
Viterbese        0-1 Lodigiani
  [Sanetti 15]

Round 10 [Nov 5]
Atletico Catania 0-1 Catania
  [Orfei 39p] 
Avellino         1-1 Ascoli
  [Mascara 89; Frati 61]
Castel di Sangro 0-0 Messina
Fermana          0-1 Savoia
  [Kanjengele 85]                   
Giulianova       3-3 Benevento
  [Putelli 70p, D'Angelo 85, 94; Bonfiglio 24, De Angelis 34, Aruta 89p]
Lodigiani        0-1 Nocerina
  [Barbera 15p]
L'Aquila         1-0 Palermo
  [Grossi 43]
Torres           1-1 Viterbese
  [Udassi 75; Florean 57]
Vis Pesaro       3-1 Fidelis Andria
  [Gennari 42, Ripa 45+p, Martini 54; Canfora 44]

Round 11 [Nov 19]
Ascoli           1-0 Fermana
  [Passiatore 48]
Catania          2-0 Lodigiani
  [Bresciani 29, Caracciolo 93]
Fidelis Andria   2-3 Castel di Sangro
  [Di Giannatale 54, Del Prete 61p; Falco 28p, Rosamilia 35, Noselli 45+]
Messina          3-1 Benevento
  [Godeas 22, Criaco 30, Scaringella 58; Bonfiglio 63p]
Nocerina         2-3 Atletico Catania
  [Pilleddu 38, Aurino 67; Archetti 4, Moscelli 11, Panesi 30]
Palermo          1-1 Torres
  [Belmonte 23; Chechi 44]
Savoia           0-2 Avellino
  [Fini 6, Mascara 45+]
Vis Pesaro       0-0 L'Aquila
Viterbese        0-0 Giulianova

Round 12 [Nov 26]
Atletico Catania 0-1 Palermo
  [Belmonte 34]
Avellino         2-0 Catania
  [Mascara 8, Recchi 16og]
Benevento        1-1 Ascoli
  [Aruta 10; Bitetti 56]
Castel di Sangro 1-1 Viterbese
  [Bonfanti 32; Zappella 35]
Fermana          2-0 Vis Pesaro
  [Lemme 30, Bonfanti 33]
Giulianova       1-1 Fidelis Andria
  [Putelli 4; Landini 86]
Lodigiani        1-1 Messina
  [Manca 35; Torino 80]
L'Aquila         2-0 Nocerina
  [Battaglia 39, Di Nicola 42]
Torres           2-1 Savoia
  [Amoroso L. 34, Amoroso F. 90; Kanjegele 81]

Round 13 [Dec 3]
Ascoli           1-1 Atletico Catania
  [De Fedudos 45; Moscelli 87]
Catania          0-0 Benevento
Fidelis Andria   1-1 Lodigiani
  [Landini 29; Lucidi 33]
Messina          3-0 Giulianova
  [Criaco 18, Bellotti 36, Buoncore 83]
Nocerina         3-1 Torres
  [Aurino 26, Pilleddu 67, Barbera 73; Udassi 79]
Palermo          1-0 Fermana
  [La Grotteria 80]
Savoia           0-2 Castel di Sangro
  [Conversano 32, Pittilino 93]
Vis Pesaro       2-2 Avellino
  [Gennari 8, D'Antoni 83; Mascara 46, 94]
Viterbese        0-0 L'Aquila

Round 14 [Dec 10]
Atletico Catania 0-0 Vis Pesaro   
Avellino         2-1 Viterbese    
Benevento        1-1 Nocerina  
Fermana          0-0 Giulianova 
L'Aquila         0-2 Castel di Sangro  
Lodigiani        1-0 Ascoli      
Palermo          1-2 Messina     
Torres           3-0 Catania      
Savoia           1-1 Fidelis Andria   

Round 15 [Dec 17]
Ascoli           3-0 Savoia       
Atletico Catania 2-0 Lodigiani 
Castel di Sangro 1-1 Fermana     
Fidelis Andria   1-0 Palermo     
Giulianova       1-4 Avellino      
Messina          1-0 L'Aquila 
Nocerina         1-1 Catania   
Vis Pesaro       2-1 Torres
Viterbese        1-1 Benevento     

Round 16 [Dec 23]
Avellino         3-0 Castel di Sangro  
Benevento        1-1 Atletico Catania  
Catania          0-0 Fidelis Andria  
Fermana          2-3 Viterbese   
L'Aquila         2-0 Giulianova 
Lodigiani        0-0 Vis Pesaro
Palermo          1-0 Nocerina     
Torres           4-2 Ascoli      
Savoia           1-1 Messina   

Round 17 [Jan 7]
Ascoli		 3-3 Palermo    
Atletico Catania 1-2 L'Aquila 
Castel di Sangro 1-2 Torres  
Fidelis Andria	 1-1 Benevento     
Giulianova	 0-3 Lodigiani  
Messina		 0-0 Avellino  
Nocerina	 1-0 Fermana    
Vis Pesaro	 3-0 Savoia  
Viterbese	 2-1 Catania  

Round 18 [Jan 14]
Fidelis Andria	 0-1 Atletico Catania
Palermo		 1-0 Castel di Sangro
Avellino	 1-1 Fermana  
Savoia		 0-0 Giulianova   
Benevento	 2-1 L'Aquila     
Torres        	 1-1 Lodigiani   
Ascoli		 2-0 Nocerina    
Catania		 2-1 Vis Pesaro
Messina		 2-2 Viterbese  

Round 19 [Jan 21]
Viterbese	 0-1 Ascoli       
Lodigiani	 1-1 Avellino     
Castel di Sangro 3-0 Benevento  
Fermana		 2-1 Catania    
Nocerina	 0-3 Fidelis Andria    
Vis Pesaro	 0-0 Messina 
Giulianova	 2-2 Palermo     
Atletico Catania 2-3 Torres   
L'Aquila	 1-2 Savoia       

Round 20 [Jan 28]
Savoia		 1-0 Atletico Catania 
Fidelis Andria	 1-1 Avellino    
Catania		 2-0 Castel di Sangro
Messina		 2-1 Fermana    
Ascoli		 1-0 Giulianova 
Torres	         1-1 L'Aquila    
Benevento	 1-0 Lodigiani     
Palermo		 2-0 Vis Pesaro    
Nocerina	 0-3 Viterbese    

Round 21 [Feb 4]
Vis Pesaro       1-1 Ascoli 
Fermana          4-0 Benevento
L'Aquila         2-2 Catania
Viterbese        1-1 Fidelis Andria
Atletico Catania 0-1 Messina
Castel di Sangro 0-0 Nocerina
Avellino         0-0 Palermo
Giulianova       3-1 Torres
Lodigiani	 0-1 Savoia

Round 22
[Feb 11]
Nocerina         2-0 Avellino
Savoia           2-1 Benevento
Ascoli           2-0 Castel di Sangro
Torres           0-0 Fermana
Atletico Catania 0-2 Giulianova
Fidelis Andria	 0-1 L'Aquila
Palermo          2-1 Lodigiani
Vis Pesaro       0-0 Viterbese
[Feb 12]
Messina          0-2 Catania

Round 23 [Feb 18]
Catania		 2-1 Ascoli
Fermana          1-0 Atl.Catania
Lodigiani        1-1 L'Aquila
Fidelis Andria   0-1 Messina
Giulianova       1-1 Nocerina
Benevento        0-1 Palermo
Avellino         2-1 Sas. Torres
Viterbese        0-5 Savoia
Castelsangro     1-1 Vis Pesaro

Round 24 [Feb 25]
Atl.Catania      0-3 Avellino
Sassari Torres   1-0 Benevento
Lodigiani        0-1 Castelsangro
Savoia           1-2 Catania
L'Aquila         2-0 Fermana
Ascoli           3-0 Fid.Andria
Vis Pesaro       0-1 Giulianova
Nocerina         0-0 Messina
Palermo          3-0 Viterbese

Round 25 [Mar 4]
Messina          1-0 Ascoli
Viterbese        1-1 Atl.Catania
Castelsangro     2-2 Giulianova
Avellino         1-2 L'Aquila
Fermana          4-1 Lodigiani
Savoia           3-1 Nocerina
Catania          1-1 Palermo
Fidelis Andria   1-1 Sas.Torres
Benevento        1-0 Vis Pesaro

Round 26 [Mar 11]
L'Aquila         0-2 Ascoli
Avellino         0-0 Benevento
Atl.Catania      0-2 Castelsangro
Giulianova       0-2 Catania
Fermana          1-0 Fid. Andria
Sas. Torres      2-0 Messina
Vis Pesaro       1-0 Nocerina
Palermo          1-0 Savoia
Lodigiani        1-0 Viterbese

Round 27 [Mar 18]
Catania	         2-1 Atl.Catania
Ascoli           0-1 Avellino
Messina          2-1 Castelsangro
Savoia           0-2 Fermana
Benevento        0-3 Giulianova
Palermo          3-1 L'Aquila
Nocerina         1-1 Lodigiani
Viterbese        1-2 Sas.Torres
Fid. Andria      0-1 Vis Pesaro

Round 28 [Feb 25]
Fermana          2-1 Ascoli
Lodigiani        5-2 Catania
Castelsangro     1-1 Fid.Andria
Benevento        0-1 Messina
Atl.Catania      0-0 Nocerina
Sas.Torres       3-0 Palermo
Avellino         2-0 Savoia
L'Aquila         0-2 Vis Pesaro
Giulianova       2-1 Viterbese

Round 29 [Apr 8]
Palermo          0-0 Atl.Catania
Catania          0-0 Avellino
Ascoli           2-2 Benevento
Viterbese        0-2 Castelsangro
Vispesaro        2-0 Fermana
Fid. Andria      0-0 Giulianova
Nocerina         1-0 L'Aquila
Messina          1-1 Lodigiani
Savoia           1-1 Sas. Torres

Round 30 [Apr 14]
Atl.Catania      1-1 Ascoli
Benevento        2-3 Catania
Lodigiani        0-2 Fid.Andria
Giulianova       1-1 Messina
Sas. Torres      2-2 Nocerina
Fermana          2-2 Palermo
Castelsangro     1-3 Savoia
Avellino         2-1 Vis Pesaro
L'Aquila         4-3 Viterbese

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Vis Pesaro       0-2 Atl.Catania
Viterbese        1-3 Avellino
Nocerina         0-2 Benevento
Giulianova       4-2 Fermana
Castelsangro     1-0 L'Aquila
Ascoli           3-1 Lodigiani
Messina          1-0 Palermo
Catania          2-0 Sas.Torres
Fid. Andria      0-1 Savoia

Round 32 [Apr 29]
Savoia           1-3 Ascoli
Lodigiani        1-0 Atl.Catania
Fermana          0-1 Castelsangro
Palermo          2-2 Fid.Andria
Avellino         0-0 Giulianova
L'Aquila         0-2 Messina
Catania          2-1 Nocerina
Sas.Torres       3-1 Vis Pesaro
Benevento        3-1 Viterbese

Round 33 [May 6]
Castelsangro     1-1 Avellino
Atl.Catania      1-1 Benevento
Fid.Andria       0-0 Catania
Viterbese        1-1 Fermana
Giulianova       1-0 L'Aquila
Vis Pesaro       0-0 Lodigiani
Nocerina         1-2 Palermo
Ascoli           2-1 Sas.Torres
Messina          2-0 Savoia

Round 34 [May 13]
Palermo          1-0 Ascoli
L'Aquila         0-1 Atl.Catania
Sas. Torres      5-1 Castelsangro
Benevento        2-1 Fid. Andria
Lodigiani        2-1 Giulianova
Avellino         1-0 Messina
Fermana          2-2 Nocerina
Savoia           1-0 Vis Pesaro
Catania          2-1 Viterbese

Final Table:

Palermo           64  34 18 10  6  47-31 Promoted
----------------------------------------
Messina           61  34 16 13  5  40-26 Promoted after play-off
Catania           58  34 16 10  8  49-40
Avellino          57  34 14 15  5  45-27
Ascoli            54  34 14 12  8  47-33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Savoia            54  34 16  6 12  51-46
Sassari Torres    53  34 14 11  9  55-45
Castel di Sangro  47  34 12 11 11  44-40
L'Aquila          46  34 13  7 14  37-35
Fermana           42  34 10 12 12  41-38
Giulianova        42  34  9 15 10  36-40
Vis Pesaro        39  34  9 12 13  26-29
Benevento         39  34  9 12 13  40-54
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lodigiani         39  34 10  9 15  34-44
Nocerina          36  34  8 12 14  29-42 Relegated after play-out
Viterbese         29  34  5 14 15  32-48
Atl.Catania       27  34  5 12 17  27-44 Relegated after play-out
----------------------------------------
Fid.Andria        27  34  4 15 15  25-43 Relegated 

Play-off

Semifinals

[May 27]
Ascoli      1-0 Messina
Avellino    1-0 Catania

[Jun 3]
Messina     2-1 Ascoli
Catania     2-0 Avellino

Finals

[Jun 10]
Catania     1-1 Messina

[Jun 17]
Messina     1-0 Catania

Messina promoted to serie B

Play-out

[May 27]
Atl.Catania 3-4 Lodigiani
Viterbese   1-0 Nocerina

[June 3]
Lodigiani   2-0 Atl.Catania
Nocerina    1-1 Viterbese

Atl.Catania and Nocerina relegated to Serie C2


Fourth Level (Serie C2)

Group A
 1.Padova 	  69 34 20  9  5 52-26 Promoted
--------------------------------------
 2.Pro Patria  	  63 34 17 12  5 37-21 Promotion Playoff 
 3.Mestre 	  63 34 18  9  7 41-27 Promotion Playoff
 4.Pro Vercelli   61 34 17 10  7 52-34 Promotion Playoff
 5.Triestina 	  55 34 15 10  9 50-37 Promotion Playoff
--------------------------------------
 6.Mantova 	  52 34 14 10 10 48-38 
 7.Cremonese 	  47 34 11 14  9 51-42 
 8.Biellese 	  46 34 11 13 10 40-33 
 9.Montichiari 	  45 34 12  9 13 41-42 
10.Meda 	  44 34 12  8 14 44-40 
11.Sudtirol 	  43 34 11 10 13 45-53 
12.Sassuolo 	  41 34 11  8 15 41-52 
13.Pro Sesto 	  41 34 10 11 13 26-38 
--------------------------------------
14.Legnano 	  40 34 10 10 14 31-35 Relegation Playoff 
15.Fiorenzuola 	  36 34  7 15 12 34-42 Relegation Playoff
16.Novara 	  28 34  6 10 18 25-45 Relegation Playoff
17.Moncalieri 	  25 34  3 16 15 25-50 Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------
18.SandonÓ 	  20 34  2 14 18 18-46 Relegated

Group B
 1.Lanciano 	  63 33 16 15  2 39-24 Promoted
--------------------------------------
 2.Chieti 	  63 34 16 15  3 38-18 Promotion Playoff
 3.Rimini 	  60 34 16 12  6 42-23 Promotion Playoff
 4.Prato 	  52 34 13 13  8 42-33 Promotion Playoff
 5.Teramo 	  52 34 14 10 10 42-35 Promotion Playoff
--------------------------------------
 6.Sangiovannese  48 34 11 15  8 36-26
 7.Gualdo 	  46 34 12 10 12 40-41
 8.Castelnuovo G. 45 34 11 12 11 40-37
 9.Sanmarino 	  44 34 11 11 12 36-37
10.Rondinella 	  42 33 10 12 11 38-36
11.Imolese 	  42 34 10 12 12 36-41
12.Gubbio 	  39 34  9 12 13 30-36
13.Montevarchi 	  37 34  6 19  9 16-21
--------------------------------------
14.Faenza 	  36 34  8 12 14 27-35 Relegation Playoff
15.Russi 	  36 34  9  9 16 32-45 Relegation Playoff
16.Viareggio 	  35 34  9  8 17 29-46 Relegation Playoff
17.Maceratese 	  33 34  5 18 11 21-38 Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------
18.Castel S. P.   30 34  7  9 18 32-44 Relegated

Group C
 1.Taranto 	  63 34 17 12  5 43-24 Promoted
--------------------------------------
 2.Campobasso 	  61 34 18  7  9 49-33 Promotion Playoff
 3.Catanzaro 	  54 34 13 16  5 49-35 Promotion Playoff
 4.Puteolana 	  53 34 15  9 10 35-25 Promotion Playoff
 5.Sora 	  52 34 13 13  8 35-30 Promotion Playoff 
--------------------------------------
 6.Igea Virtus    48 34 11 15  8 40-29 
 7.Nard˛ 	  45 34 11 12 11 36-38 
 8.Juveterranova  45 34 12  9 13 35-35 
 9.Fasano 	  44 34 12  8 14 37-44 
10.Foggia 	  44 34 12  8 14 40-39 
11.Giugliano 	  42 34 10 12 12 30-38 
12.Juve Stabia    42 34  8 18  8 32-30 
13.Sant`Anastasia 42 34 11  9 14 30-40 
--------------------------------------
14.Acireale 	  42 34 11  9 14 29-33 Relegation Playoff 
15.Tricase 	  41 34  9 14 11 44-43 Relegation Playoff
16.Turris 	  35 34  7 14 13 28-40 Relegation Playoff
17.Cavese 	  34 34  7 13 14 26-40 Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------
18.Castrovillari  27 34  7  6 21 29-51 Relegated



1999/00.

2001/02.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Alberto Novello and Daniel Dalence for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alberto Novello (alberto81@tin.it) and Daniel Dalence (danielballack@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 1 Sep 2005

(C) Copyright Alberto Novello, Daniel Dalence and RSSSF 2000/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.