Italy 2013/14


Serie A
Coppa Italia
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  33  3  2  80-23 102  Champions
 2.AS Roma             38  26  7  5  72-25  85
 3.SSC Napoli          38  23  9  6  77-39  78
 4.AC Fiorentina       38  19  8 11  65-44  65
 5.FC Internazionale   38  15 15  8  62-39  60
 6.Parma FC            38  15 13 10  58-46  58
 7.Torino FC           38  15 12 11  58-48  57  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
 8.Milan AC            38  16  9 13  57-49  57  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
 9.SS Lazio            38  15 11 12  54-54  56
10.Hellas Verona FC    38  16  6 16  62-68  54
11.Atalanta BC         38  15  5 18  43-51  50
12.UC Sampdoria        38  12  9 17  48-62  45
13.Udinese Calcio      38  12  8 18  46-57  44  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
14.Genoa CFC           38  11 11 16  41-50  44  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
15.Cagliari Calcio     38   9 12 17  34-53  39
16.AC Chievo Verona    38  10  6 22  34-54  36
17.US Sassuolo         38   9  7 22  43-72  34
----------------------------------------------
18.Calcio Catania      38   8  8 22  34-66  32  Relegated
19.Bologna FC          38   5 14 19  28-58  29  Relegated
20.AS Livorno          38   6  7 25  39-77  25  Relegated

Round 1
[Sug 24]		
Sampdoria   0-1 Juventus    
Verona      2-1 Milan       
[Aug 25]
Cagliari    2-1 Atalanta    
Inter       2-0 Genoa       
Lazio       2-1 Udinese     
Livorno     0-2 Roma        
Napoli      3-0 Bologna     
Parma       0-0 Chievo      
Torino      2-0 Sassuolo    
[Aug 26]
Fiorentina  2-1 Catania     

Round 2
[Aug 31]
Chievo      2-4 Napoli      
Juventus    4-1 Lazio       
[Sep 1]
Milan       3-1 Cagliari    
Roma        3-0 Verona      
Atalanta    2-0 Torino      
Bologna     2-2 Sampdoria   
Catania     0-3 Inter       
Genoa       2-5 Fiorentina  
Sassuolo    1-4 Livorno     
Udinese     3-1 Parma       

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Inter       1-1 Juventus    
Napoli      2-0 Atalanta    
Torino      2-2 Milan       
[Sep 15]
Fiorentina  1-1 Cagliari    
Lazio       3-0 Chievo      
Livorno     2-0 Catania     
Sampdoria   0-3 Genoa       
Udinese     1-1 Bologna     
Verona      2-0 Sassuolo    
[Sep 16]
Parma       1-3 Roma        

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Cagliari    2-2 Sampdoria   
Chievo      2-1 Udinese     
Genoa       0-0 Livorno     
[Sep 22]
Milan       1-2 Napoli      
Roma        2-0 Lazio       
Atalanta    0-2 Fiorentina  
Bologna     1-2 Torino      
Catania     0-0 Parma       
Juventus    2-1 Verona      
Sassuolo    0-7 Inter       

Round 5
[Sep 24]
Udinese     1-0 Genoa       
[Sep 25]
Bologna     3-3 Milan       
Chievo      1-2 Juventus    
Lazio       3-1 Catania     
Livorno     1-1 Cagliari    
Napoli      1-1 Sassuolo    
Parma       4-3 Atalanta    
Sampdoria   0-2 Roma        
Torino      2-2 Verona      
[Sep 26]
Inter       2-1 Fiorentina  

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Milan       1-0 Sampdoria   
Genoa       0-2 Napoli      
[Sep 29]
Roma        5-0 Bologna     
Atalanta    2-0 Udinese     
Cagliari    1-1 Inter       
Catania     2-0 Chievo      
Sassuolo    2-2 Lazio       
Torino      0-1 Juventus    
Verona      2-1 Livorno     
[Sep 30]
Fiorentina  2-2 Parma       

Round 7
[Oct 5]
Chievo      0-1 Atalanta    
Inter       0-3 Roma        
[Oct 6]
Bologna     1-4 Verona      
Catania     1-1 Genoa       
Juventus    3-2 Milan       
Lazio       0-0 Fiorentina  
Napoli      4-0 Livorno     
Parma       3-1 Sassuolo    
Sampdoria   2-2 Torino      
Udinese     2-0 Cagliari    

Round 8
[Oct 18] 
Roma        2-0 Napoli      
[Oct 19] 
Milan       1-0 Udinese     
Cagliari    2-1 Catania     
[Oct 20] 
Atalanta    2-1 Lazio       
Fiorentina  4-2 Juventus    
Genoa       2-1 Chievo      
Livorno     1-2 Sampdoria   
Sassuolo    2-1 Bologna     
Torino      3-3 Inter       
Verona      3-2 Parma       

Round 9
[Oct 26] 
Inter       4-2 Verona      
Sampdoria   1-0 Atalanta    
[Oct 27]
Bologna     1-0 Livorno     
Catania     0-0 Sassuolo    
Chievo      1-2 Fiorentina  
Juventus    2-0 Genoa       
Lazio       2-0 Cagliari    
Napoli      2-0 Torino      
Parma       3-2 Milan       
Udinese     0-1 Roma        

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Atalanta    1-1 Inter       
[Oct 30]
Milan       1-1 Lazio       
Cagliari    0-3 Bologna     
Fiorentina  1-2 Napoli      
Genoa       1-0 Parma       
Juventus    4-0 Catania     
Livorno     3-3 Torino      
Sassuolo    1-2 Udinese     
Verona      2-0 Sampdoria   
[Oct 31]
Roma        1-0 Chievo      

Round 11
[Nov 2]
Milan       0-2 Fiorentina  
Napoli      2-1 Catania     
Parma       0-1 Juventus    
[Nov 2]
Lazio       0-2 Genoa       
Livorno     1-0 Atalanta    
Sampdoria   3-4 Sassuolo    
Torino      1-1 Roma        
Udinese     0-3 Inter       
Verona      2-1 Cagliari    
[Nov 4]
Bologna     0-0 Chievo      

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Catania     1-0 Udinese     
Inter       2-0 Livorno     
[Nov 10]
Roma        1-1 Sassuolo    
Atalanta    2-1 Bologna     
Cagliari    2-1 Torino      
Chievo      0-0 Milan       
Fiorentina  2-1 Sampdoria   
Genoa       2-0 Verona      
Juventus    3-0 Napoli      
Parma       1-1 Lazio       

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Milan       1-1 Genoa       
Napoli      0-1 Parma       
Verona      0-1 Chievo      
[Nov 24]
Bologna     1-1 Inter       
Livorno     0-2 Juventus    
Sampdoria   1-1 Lazio       
Sassuolo    2-0 Atalanta    
Torino      4-1 Catania     
Udinese     1-0 Fiorentina  
[Nov 25]
Roma        0-0 Cagliari    

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Genoa       1-1 Torino      
Parma       1-1 Bologna     
[Dec 1]
Atalanta    1-1 Roma        
Cagliari    2-2 Sassuolo    
Catania     1-3 Milan       
Chievo      3-0 Livorno     
Inter       1-1 Sampdoria   
Juventus    1-0 Udinese     
[Dec 2]
Fiorentina  4-3 Verona      
Lazio       2-4 Napoli      

Round 15
[Dec 6]
Bologna     0-2 Juventus    
[Dec 7]
Livorno     2-2 Milan       
Napoli      3-3 Udinese     
[Dec 8]
Roma        2-1 Fiorentina  
Cagliari    2-1 Genoa       
Inter       3-3 Parma       
Sampdoria   2-0 Catania     
Sassuolo    0-1 Chievo      
Torino      1-0 Lazio       
Verona      2-1 Atalanta    

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Catania     0-0 Verona      
[Dec 15]
Chievo      0-1 Sampdoria   
Fiorentina  3-0 Bologna     
Genoa       1-1 Atalanta    
Juventus    4-0 Sassuolo    
Lazio       2-0 Livorno     
Napoli      4-2 Inter       
Parma       0-0 Cagliari    
Udinese     0-2 Torino      
[Dec 16]
Milan       2-2 Roma        

Round 17
[Dec 21]
Cagliari    1-1 Napoli      
Livorno     1-2 Udinese     
[Dec 22]
Roma        4-0 Catania     
Atalanta    1-4 Juventus    
Bologna     1-0 Genoa       
Inter       1-0 Milan       
Sampdoria   1-1 Parma       
Sassuolo    0-1 Fiorentina  
Torino      4-1 Chievo      
Verona      4-1 Lazio       

Round 18
[Jan 5]
Chievo      0-0 Cagliari    
Fiorentina  1-0 Livorno     
Juventus    3-0 Roma        
[Jan 6]
Milan       3-0 Atalanta    
Catania     2-0 Bologna     
Genoa       2-0 Sassuolo    
Lazio       1-0 Inter       
Napoli      2-0 Sampdoria   
Parma       3-1 Torino      
Udinese     1-3 Verona      

Round 19
[Jan 11]		
Bologna     0-0 Lazio       
Livorno     0-3 Parma       
[Jan 12]
Roma        4-0 Genoa       
Atalanta    2-1 Catania     
Cagliari    1-4 Juventus    
Sassuolo    4-3 Milan       
Torino      0-0 Fiorentina  
Verona      0-3 Napoli      
[Jan 13]
Inter       1-1 Chievo      
Sampdoria   3-0 Udinese     

Round 20
[Jan 18]
Roma        3-0 Livorno     
Juventus    4-2 Sampdoria   
[Jan 19]
Milan       1-0 Verona      
Atalanta    1-0 Cagliari    
Bologna     2-2 Napoli      
Catania     0-3 Fiorentina  
Chievo      1-2 Parma       
Genoa       1-0 Inter       
Sassuolo    0-2 Torino      
Udinese     2-3 Lazio       

Round 21
[Jan 25]
Lazio       1-1 Juventus    
Napoli      1-1 Chievo      
[Jan 26]
Cagliari    1-2 Milan       
Fiorentina  3-3 Genoa       
Inter       0-0 Catania     
Livorno     3-1 Sassuolo    
Parma       1-0 Udinese     
Sampdoria   1-1 Bologna     
Torino      1-0 Atalanta    
Verona      1-3 Roma        

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Milan       1-1 Torino      
Bologna     0-2 Udinese     
Cagliari    1-0 Fiorentina  
[Feb 2]
Roma        abd Parma       [abandoned at 0-0 in 11' due to heavy rain]
Atalanta    3-0 Napoli      
Catania     3-3 Livorno     
Chievo      0-2 Lazio       
Juventus    3-1 Inter       
Sassuolo    1-2 Verona      
[Feb 3]
Genoa       0-1 Sampdoria   
[Apr 2]
Roma        4-2 Parma       [replay]

Round 23
[Feb 8]
Fiorentina  2-0 Atalanta    
Napoli      3-1 Milan       
Udinese     3-0 Chievo      
[Feb 9]
Inter       1-0 Sassuolo    
Lazio       0-0 Roma        
Livorno     0-1 Genoa       
Parma       0-0 Catania     
Sampdoria   1-0 Cagliari    
Torino      1-2 Bologna     
Verona      2-2 Juventus    

Round 24
[Feb 14]
Milan       1-0 Bologna     
[Feb 15]
Fiorentina  1-2 Inter       
[Feb 16]
Roma        3-0 Sampdoria   
Atalanta    0-4 Parma       
Cagliari    1-2 Livorno     
Catania     3-1 Lazio       
Genoa       3-3 Udinese     
Juventus    3-1 Chievo      
Sassuolo    0-2 Napoli      
[Feb 17]
Verona      1-3 Torino      

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Bologna     0-1 Roma        
[Feb 23]
Chievo      2-0 Catania     
Inter       1-1 Cagliari    
Juventus    1-0 Torino      
Lazio       3-2 Sassuolo    
Livorno     2-3 Verona      
Sampdoria   0-2 Milan       
Udinese     1-1 Atalanta    
[Feb 24]
Parma       2-2 Fiorentina  
Napoli      1-1 Genoa       

Round 26
[Mar 1]
Roma        0-0 Inter       
[Mar 2]
Milan       0-2 Juventus    
Atalanta    2-1 Chievo      
Cagliari    3-0 Udinese     
Fiorentina  0-1 Lazio       
Genoa       2-0 Catania     
Livorno     1-1 Napoli      
Sassuolo    0-1 Parma       
Torino      0-2 Sampdoria   
Verona      0-0 Bologna     

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Catania     1-1 Cagliari    
Udinese     1-0 Milan       
[Mar 9]
Bologna     0-0 Sassuolo    
Chievo      2-1 Genoa       
Inter       1-0 Torino      
Juventus    1-0 Fiorentina  
Lazio       0-1 Atalanta    
Napoli      1-0 Roma        
Parma       2-0 Verona      
Sampdoria   4-2 Livorno     

Round 28
[Mar 15]
Verona      0-2 Inter       
[Mar 16]
Milan       2-4 Parma       
Atalanta    3-0 Sampdoria   
Cagliari    0-2 Lazio       
Fiorentina  3-1 Chievo      
Genoa       0-1 Juventus    
Livorno     2-1 Bologna     
Sassuolo    3-1 Catania     
[Mar 17]
Roma        3-2 Udinese     
Torino      0-1 Napoli      

Round 29
[Mar 22]
Chievo      0-2 Roma        
Torino      3-1 Livorno     
[Mar 23]
Bologna     1-0 Cagliari    
Catania     0-1 Juventus    
Inter       1-2 Atalanta    
Lazio       1-1 Milan       
Napoli      0-1 Fiorentina  
Parma       1-1 Genoa       
Sampdoria   5-0 Verona      
Udinese     1-0 Sassuolo    

Round 30
[Mar 25]
Roma        2-1 Torino      
[Mar 26]
Atalanta    2-0 Livorno     
Cagliari    1-0 Verona      
Catania     2-4 Napoli      
Chievo      3-0 Bologna     
Fiorentina  0-2 Milan       
Genoa       2-0 Lazio       
Juventus    2-1 Parma       
Sassuolo    1-2 Sampdoria   
[Mar 27]
Inter       0-0 Udinese     

Round 31
[Mar 29]
Milan       3-0 Chievo      
Bologna     0-2 Atalanta    
[Mar 30]
Lazio       3-2 Parma       
Napoli      2-0 Juventus    
Sampdoria   0-0 Fiorentina  
Sassuolo    0-2 Roma        
Torino      2-1 Cagliari    
Verona      3-0 Genoa       
[Mar 31]
Livorno     2-2 Inter       
Udinese     1-0 Catania     

Round 32
[Apr 5]
Chievo      0-1 Verona      
Inter       2-2 Bologna     
[Apr 6]
Atalanta    0-2 Sassuolo    
Cagliari    1-3 Roma        
Catania     1-2 Torino      
Fiorentina  2-1 Udinese     
Lazio       2-0 Sampdoria   
Parma       1-0 Napoli      
[Apr 7]
Genoa       1-2 Milan       
Juventus    2-0 Livorno     

Round 33
[Apr 12]
Roma        3-1 Atalanta    
Sassuolo    1-1 Cagliari    
[Apr 13]
Milan       1-0 Catania     
Bologna     1-1 Parma       
Livorno     2-4 Chievo      
Napoli      4-2 Lazio        
Sampdoria   0-4 Inter       
Torino      2-1 Genoa       
Verona      3-5 Fiorentina  
[Apr 14]
Udinese     0-2 Juventus    

Round 34 [Apr 19]
Milan       3-0 Livorno     
Atalanta    1-2 Verona      
Catania     2-1 Sampdoria   
Chievo      0-1 Sassuolo    
Fiorentina  0-1 Roma        
Genoa       1-2 Cagliari    
Juventus    1-0 Bologna     
Lazio       3-3 Torino      
Parma       0-2 Inter       
Udinese     1-1 Napoli      

Round 35
[Apr 25]
Roma        2-0 Milan       
[Apr 26]
Bologna     0-3 Fiorentina  
Inter       0-0 Napoli      
[Apr 27]
Atalanta    1-1 Genoa       
Cagliari    1-0 Parma       
Livorno     0-2 Lazio       
Sampdoria   2-1 Chievo      
Torino      2-0 Udinese     
Verona      4-0 Catania     
[Apr 28]
Sassuolo    1-3 Juventus    

Round 36
[May 4]
Milan       1-0 Inter       
Catania     4-1 Roma        
Chievo      0-1 Torino      
Genoa       0-0 Bologna     
Parma       2-0 Sampdoria   
Udinese     5-3 Livorno     
[May 5]
Juventus    1-0 Atalanta    
Lazio       3-3 Verona      
[May 6]
Fiorentina  3-4 Sassuolo    
Napoli      3-0 Cagliari    

Round 37
[May 10]
Inter       4-1 Lazio       
Verona      2-2 Udinese     
[May 11]
Roma        0-1 Juventus    
Atalanta    2-1 Milan       
Bologna     1-2 Catania     
Cagliari    0-1 Chievo      
Livorno     0-1 Fiorentina  
Sampdoria   2-5 Napoli      
Sassuolo    4-2 Genoa       
Torino      1-1 Parma       

Round 38
[May 17]
Udinese     3-3 Sampdoria   
[May 18]
Milan       2-1 Sassuolo    
Catania     2-1 Atalanta    
Chievo      2-1 Inter       
Fiorentina  2-2 Torino      
Genoa       1-0 Roma        
Juventus    3-0 Cagliari    
Lazio       1-0 Bologna     
Napoli      5-1 Verona      
Parma       2-0 Livorno     

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  33  3  2  80-23 102  Champions
 2.AS Roma             38  26  7  5  72-25  85
 3.SSC Napoli          38  23  9  6  77-39  78
 4.AC Fiorentina       38  19  8 11  65-44  65
 5.FC Internazionale   38  15 15  8  62-39  60
 6.Parma FC            38  15 13 10  58-46  58
 7.Torino FC           38  15 12 11  58-48  57  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
 8.Milan AC            38  16  9 13  57-49  57  [2 0 2 0 3-3 2]
 9.SS Lazio            38  15 11 12  54-54  56
10.Hellas Verona FC    38  16  6 16  62-68  54
11.Atalanta BC         38  15  5 18  43-51  50
12.UC Sampdoria        38  12  9 17  48-62  45
13.Udinese Calcio      38  12  8 18  46-57  44  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
14.Genoa CFC           38  11 11 16  41-50  44  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
15.Cagliari Calcio     38   9 12 17  34-53  39
16.AC Chievo Verona    38  10  6 22  34-54  36
17.US Sassuolo         38   9  7 22  43-72  34
----------------------------------------------
18.Calcio Catania      38   8  8 22  34-66  32  Relegated
19.Bologna FC          38   5 14 19  28-58  29  Relegated
20.AS Livorno          38   6  7 25  39-77  25  Relegated


Coppa Italia

First Round
[Aug 3]
Paganese            0-0 Pro Patria                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
Grosseto            2-2 Unione Venezia                [aet, 6-5 pen]
 [Giovio 58, Gioè  88; D'Apollonia 65, Bocalon 77]
[Aug 4]
Nocerina            0-2 Pordenone
 [Zubin 6, Nichele 82]
Perugia             0-1 Savona                        [aet]
 [Gentile 96]
AlbinoLeffe         4-1 Turris Neapolis
 [Maietti 28, Cissé 68, Corradi 71, Vorobjovs 90; Sibilli 19pen]
Virtus Entella      5-2 Gualdo Casacastalda
 [Cesar 11, Raggio Garibaldi 31, Magnaghi 47, 57, Di Tacchio 88; 
  Marri 43, De Luca 77]
Südtirol            2-0 Matera
 [Ekuban 37, Vassallo 76]
Salernitana         0-3 Teramo
 [Petrella 50, 74, Bernardo 66]
Pisa                1-0 Termoli
 [Martella 38]	
Benevento           4-0 Pontedera
 [Montiel 4, Evacuo 10, 90+3pen, Campagnacci 19]	
Cremonese           3-0 Viareggio
 [Loviso 47, Visconti 53, Carlini 67]
Frosinone           1-0 L'Aquila
 [Frara 21]
Pro Vercelli        0-1 Monza
 [Finotto 24]
Ponte San Pietro    2-0 Ascoli
 [Salandra 45+1, Crotti 60]	
Lecce               3-0 Santhià
 [Tundo 57, Bencivenga 66, Bogliacino 70]
Vicenza             3-1 FeralpiSalò
 [Mustacchio 27, Giacomelli 56, 78; Miracoli 22]
Lumezzane           3-0 Massese
 [Torregrossa 27, Galuppini 45, Talato 75]
[Aug 6]
Gubbio              3-0 Savoia
 [Falconieri 37, Caccavallo 47, Sandomenico 80]	

Second Round
[Aug 10]
Spezia              4-2 Pro Patria                    [aet]
 [Lisuzzo 55, Ceccarelli 79, Sansovini 105pen, Ebagua 119; Serafini 51, 52]
Cesena              4-1 Ponte San Pietro-Isola
 [Succi 45, Camporese 55, Tabanelli 59, Garritano 90+2; Traini 12]
[Aug 11]
Pescara             1-0 Pordenone
 [Maniero 13]
Cittadella          1-0 Savona
 [Di Roberto 34pen]
Trapani             3-0 AlbinoLeffe
 [Mancosu 43pen, 54, Madonia 72]	
Padova              2-1 Virtus Entella
 [Pasquato 83, Vantaggiato 88; Rosso 52]
Empoli              5-1 Südtirol
 [Maccarone 45, Cappelletti 66pen, Mchedlidze 79, 89, Verdi 82; Campo 47]
Reggina             1-0 Carpi
 [Gerardi 34]	
Crotone             2-0 Latina
 [Pettinari 39, 51]	
Brescia             3-1 Teramo
 [Caracciolo 2, Mitrovic 76, Oduamadi 90+2; Gaeta 83]
Siena               4-1 Pisa
 [Rosina 7pen, D'Agostino 17pen, Giannetti 20, Paolucci 32; Giovinco 61]
Virtus Lanciano     0-2 Benevento
 [Montiel 46, Evacuo 55]
Palermo             2-1 Cremonese
 [Lafferty 16, Pisano 60; Abbruscato 76pen]
Modena              0-1 Frosinone
 [Gucher 65]
Avellino            1-0 Monza
 [Castaldo 28]
Ternana             2-4 Lecce                         [aet]
 [Farkas 66, Ferronetti 90+4; Zigoni 4, 77, Salvi 97, Bellazzini 117]
Juve Stabia         3-0 Gubbio
 [Di Carmine 34, Diop 43, Mezavilla 70]	
Varese              1-0 Vicenza
 [Rea 75]
Bari                1-1 Lumezzane                     [aet, 4-3 pen]
 [Albadoro 92; Torregrossa 118pen]
Novara              3-0 Grosseto
 [Gonzalez 9, Faragò 41, 79]

Third Round
[Aug 17]
Torino              1-2 Pescara
 [Immobile 53; Maniero 46, Ragusa 57]
Spezia              2-2 Genoa                         [aet, 3-2 pen]
 [Sansovini 39, Ebagua 81; Gilardino 12, Lodi 90+3pen]
Trapani             1-0 Padova
 [Nizzetto 69]	
Chievo              2-0 Empoli
 [Radovanovic 8, Thereau 22pen]	
Reggina             1-0 Crotone
 [Gerardi 48]	
Bologna             1-0 Brescia
 [Diamanti 39]	
Livorno             0-1 Siena
 [Angelo 44]
Sampdoria           2-0 Benevento
 [Gabbiadini 71, 81]
Palermo             0-1 Verona
 [Toni 37]
Cagliari            1-2 Frosinone                     [aet]
 [Pinilla 32; D. Ciofani 25, Curiale 120]
Avellino            1-0 Cesena
 [Galabinov 24]	
Parma               4-0 Lecce
 [Amauri 21, Cassano 52pen, Munari 80, Palladino 84]
Juve Stabia         1-1 Varese                        [aet, 3-4 pen]
 [Mezavilla 50; Tremolada 14]
Novara              1-3 Sassuolo                      [aet]
 [Comi 53; Laribi 3, Pavoletti 110, Farias 115]
[Aug 18]
Atalanta            3-0 Bari
 [Livaja 7, 31, De Luca 75]	
Inter               4-0 Cittadella
 [Jonathan 18, Palacio 30pen, 59, Ranocchia 63]

Fourth Round
[Dec 3]
Spezia              3-0 Pescara
 [Ebagua 8, Sansovini 45, Rivas 88]	
Bologna             1-2 Siena                         [aet]
 [Moscardelli 85; Valiani 78, Feddal 123]
Avellino            2-1 Frosinone
 [D'Angelo 22, Castaldo 82; Ciofani 90]
Parma               4-1 Varese
 [Valdes 6, Munari 52, Palladino 58, Rosi 69; Damonte 88]
[Dec 4]
Inter               3-2 Trapani
 [Marcone 4og, Belfodil 40, Taider 44pen; Caccetta 54, Madonia 90]
Chievo              4-1 Reggina
 [Paloschi 16pen, 25, Ardemagni 50, Da Silva 77; Gentili 36]
Atalanta            2-0 Sassuolo
 [Koné 54, De Luca 72]
[Dec 5]
Sampdoria           4-1 Verona
 [Sansone 15, Bjarnason 20, Krsticic 82, Renan 88; Longo 64]

Fifth Round
[Dec 18]
Juventus            3-0 Avellino
 [Giovinco 7, Caceres 16, Quagliarella 35]
[Jan 8]
Fiorentina          2-0 Chievo
 [Joaquin 29, Rebic 45+2]
[Jan 9]
Roma                1-0 Sampdoria
 [Torosidis 6]	
Udinese             1-0 Inter
 [Maicosuel 32]
[Jan 14]
Lazio               2-1 Parma
 [Perea 25, 90+1; Biabiany 43]
[Jan 15]
Milan               3-1 Spezia
 [Robinho 28, Pazzini 31, Honda 47; Ferrari 90+1]
Catania             1-4 Siena
 [Leto 4; Paolucci 24, Valiani 59, Pulzetti 90, Rosseti 90+3]
Napoli              3-1 Atalanta
 [Callejon 15, 80, Insigne 72; De Luca 13]

Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
Roma                1-0 Juventus
 [Gervinho 79]	
[Jan 22]
Milan               1-2 Udinese
 [Balotelli 6; Muriel 41pen, Nico Lopez 77]
[Jan 23]
Fiorentina          2-1 Siena
 [Ilicic 20, Compper 75; Giacomazzi 59]
[Jan 29]
Napoli              1-0 Lazio
 [Higuain 82]	

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 4]
Udinese             2-1 Fiorentina
 [Di Natale 36, Muriel 82; Vargas 44]
[Feb 5]
Roma                3-2 Napoli
 [Gervinho 13, 88, Strootman 32; De Sanctis 47og, Mertens 70]

Second Legs
[Feb 11]
Fiorentina          2-0 Udinese
 [Pasqual 14, Cuadrado 61]	
[Feb 12]
Napoli              3-0 Roma
 [Callejon 33, Higuain 48, Jorginho 51]	

Final [Roma, May 3]
Napoli              3-1 Fiorentina
 [Insigne 11, 17, Mertens 90+2; Vargas 28]
Napoli: Reina, Henrique, Federico Fernandez, Ghoulam, Raul Albiol,
 Callejon, Jorginho, Hamsik (63 Mertens), Insigne (81 Behrami), 
 Inler, Higuain (70 Pandev). Tr.: Benitez
Fiorentina: Neto, Gonzalo Rodriguez, Savic, Pasqual (56 Mati 
 Fernandez), Tomovic, Pizarro, Aquilani (83 Matri), Borja Valero, 
 Vargas, Joaquin (72 Rossi G.), Ilicic. Tr.: Montella


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff |  Relegation Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.US Città di Palermo 42  25 11  6  62-28  86  Promoted
 2.Empoli FC           42  20 12 10  59-35  72  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.Latina Calcio       42  18 14 10  44-36  68  Promotion Playoff
 4.AC Cesena           42  17 15 10  45-35  66  Promotion Playoff
 5.FC Modena           42  16 16 10  65-43  64  Promotion Playoff
 6.FC Crotone          42  17 12 13  56-52  63  Promotion Playoff
 7.AS Bari             42  19 10 13  52-43  63  [-4]  Promotion Playoff
 8.Spezia Calcio       42  16 14 12  46-48  62  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AC Siena            42  18 15  9  57-41  61  [-8]
10.SS Virtus Lanciano  42  15 15 12  44-45  60
11.Avellino Calcio     42  15 14 13  48-45  59
12.Carpi FC            42  16 11 15  50-49  59
13.Brescia Calcio      42  15 14 13  56-53  59
14.Trapani Calcio      42  14 15 13  58-54  57
15.Delfino Pescara     42  13 13 16  50-53  52
16.Ternana Calcio      42  12 15 15  54-56  51
17.AS Cittadella       42  11 14 17  42-49  47
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18.AS Varese           42  12 11 19  51-63  47  Relegation Playoff
19.Novara Calcio       42  10 14 18  40-58  44  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------
20.Calcio Padova       42  10 11 21  45-63  41  Relegated
21.Reggina Calcio      42   6 11 25  38-70  28  [-1]  Relegated
22.SS Juve Stabia      42   2 13 27  37-80  19  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [Jun 3]
Crotone     0-3 Bari        
Modena      1-0 Spezia      

Semifinals 

First Legs [Jun 8]
Bari        2-2 Latina
Modena      0-1 Cesena

Second Legs [Jun 11]
Latina      2-2 Bari
Cesena      1-1 Modena

Final

First Leg [Jun 15]
Cesena      2-1 Latina      

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Latina      1-2 Cesena      

NB: Cesena promoted

Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 6]
Novara      0-2 Varese      

Second Leg [Jun 13]
Varese      2-2 Novara      

NB: Novara relegated

2012/13.

2014/15.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.