Italy Sixth Level 2005/06

ECCELLENZA

PIEMONTE

Group 1
 1.Canelli  		57 30 16  9  5  55-33 Promoted
 2.Biella V. Lamarmora 	56 30 15 11  4 	51-29 Promotion Playoff
 3.Borgosesia 		56 30 16  8  6 	43-24 Promotion Playoff
 4.Asti 		54 30 16  6  8 	48-39 Preliminary Promotion Playoff
 5.Acqui 		54 30 15  9  6 	49-25 Preliminary Promotion Playoff
 6.SalePiovera 		50 30 14  8  8 	39-28
 7.Castellazzo Bormida 	47 30 13  8  9 	49-45
 8.Derthona 		42 30 10 12  8 	37-30
 9.Gozzano 		41 30 11  8 11 	45-36
10.Sunese 		37 30  9 10 11 	35-35
11.Varalpiombese 	35 30 10  5 15 	36-43
12.Novese 		32 30  8  8 14 	32-43
13.SanthiÓ 		31 30  6 13 11 	36-43 Relegation Play-Out
14.Sparta Vespolate 	25 30  7  4 19 	33-59 Relegation Play-Out
15.Verbania 		23 30  6  5 19 	23-58 Relegated
16.Fulgor Valdengo T. 	16 30  4  4 22 	22-63 Relegated

Preliminary Promotion Playoff
Asti			2-1  Acqui

Asti enter in Promotion Playoff.

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Asti			0-1  Borgosesia
Borgosesia		1-1  Asti

Final
Borgosesia		2-2  Biella V. Lamarmora
Biella V. Lamarmora	1-1  Borgosesia

Biella V. Lamarmora qualified to National Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Sparta Vespolate	1-2  SanthiÓ
SanthiÓ			0-0  Sparta Vespolate

Sparta Vespolate relegated to Seventh Division.

Group 2
 1.Rivarolese  	 	68 30 21  5  4  49-20 Promoted
 2.Nova Colligiana 	54 30 15  9  6 	47-29 Promotion Playoff
 3.Pool Cirievauda 	50 30 14  8  8 	42-25 Promotion Playoff
 4.Bra 			50 30 15  5 10 	36-26 Promotion Playoff
 5.Collegno 		49 30 14  7  9 	52-34
 6.Lucento 		47 30 13  8  9 	56-49
 7.Rivoli 		41 30 11  8 11 	39-46
 8.Sommariva Perno 	39 30 10  9 11 	38-34
 9.Fossanese 		37 30 10  7 13 	27-34
10.Settimo Torinese 	37 30  9 10 11 	30-38
11.Chisola 		32 30  8  8 14 	31-53
12.VDA Aosta Sarre  	31 30 10  7 13 	33-38 [-6] Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
13.Busca 		31 30  6 13 11 	24-30 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
14.Cheraschese 		28 30  7  7 16 	29-44 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
15.Centallo Paven 	28 30  6 10 14 	28-46 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
16.Pro Settimo 		28 30  7  7 16 	38-51 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Bra			1-0  Pool Cirievauda
Pool Cirievauda		1-1  Bra

Final
Bra			0-0  Nova Colligiana
Nova Colligiana		2-0  Bra

Nova Colligiana qualified to National Promotion Playoff.

Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
VDA Aosta Sarre		2-1  Busca		(for 13th place)
Centallano Paven	1-2  Cheraschese	(for 15th place)

Busca enter in Relegation Play-Out.
Centallano Paven relegated to Seventh Level.

Relegation Play-Out
Cheraschese		0-3  Busca
Busca			1-1  Cheraschese

Cheraschese relegated to Seventh Level.

LIGURIA

 1.Imperia  	 	75 34 23  6  5  64-26 Promoted
 2.Sarzanese 		69 34 19 12  3 	60-25 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Loanesi S.F. 	66 34 18 12  4 	73-36 
 4.Polis Genova 	56 34 16  8 10 	52-38 
 5.Sammargheritese 	49 34 13 10 11 	46-36
 6.Virtus Entella 	48 34 14  6 14 	53-45
 7.Ventimiglia 		48 34 12 12 10 	51-50
 8.Corniglianese 	43 34 12  7 15 	38-42
 9.Rivasamba 		43 34 11 10 13 	41-47
10.San Cipriano 	43 34 10 13 11 	33-40
11.Sestrese 		42 34 10 12 12 	49-45
12.Bogliasco 		42 34 11  9 14 	41-40
13.Pontedecimo 		41 34 10 11 13 	29-40
14.Varazze Don Bosco 	40 34  9 13 12 	39-46 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
15.Busalla 		40 34 10 10 14 	35-48 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
16.Bru Lerici 		40 34 10 10 14 	23-39 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
17.Bolzanetese Virtus 	28 34  6 10 18 	30-62 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
18.Athletic Albaro GE 	16 34  3  7 24 	32-84 Relegated

Relegation Play-Out
Bolzanetese Virtus	1-1  Varazze Don Bosco
Varazze Don Bosco	1-1  Bolzanetese Virtus

Bru Lerici		0-1  Busalla
Busalla			1-2  Bru Lerici

Bolzanetese Virtus and Bru Lerici relegated to Seventh Level.

LOMBARDIA

Group A
 1.Turate  	 	70 34 20 10  4  49-26 Promoted
 2.Sancolombano 	65 34 18 11  5 	68-41 Promotion Playoff
 3.Saronno 		62 34 19  5 10 	56-34 Promotion Playoff
 4.Verbano 		59 34 16 11  7 	48-31 Promotion Playoff
 5.Corsico 1908 	54 34 14 12  8 	46-33 Preliminary Promotion Playoff
 6.Gavirate 		54 34 16  6 12 	51-46 Preliminary Promotion Playoff
 7.Caronnese 		48 34 13  9 12 	48-40
 8.Gallaratese 		43 34 12  7 15 	43-48
 9.Sestese 		43 34 12  7 15 	43-45
10.Brembio Vis Nova 	42 34  9 15 10 	37-37
11.Villanterio 		40 34 11  7 16 	40-53
12.G. Ribelli Nordhal 	38 34 10  8 16 	36-47 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
13.Mozzatese 		38 34 10  8 16 	38-48 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
14.Venegono 		38 34 10  8 16 	27-41 Relegation Play-Out
17.Rhodense 		37 34  8 13 13 	39-49 Relegation Play-Out
16.FulgorCardano 	37 34 10  7 17 	39-54 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
15.Sant'Angelo 		37 34  9 10 15 	35-50 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
18.Tradate 		32 34  8  8 18 	33-53 Relegated

Preliminary Promotion Playoff
Corsico 1908		1-0  Gavirate			(for 5th place)

Semifinals
Corsico 1908		0-0  Sancolombano
Sancolombano		1-3  Corsico 1908

Verbano			1-0  Saronno
Saronno			2-0  Verbano

Final
Saronno			0-1  Corsico 1908

Corsico 1908 enter in National Promotion Playoff.

Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
Giovani Ribelli Nordhal	2-0  Mozzatese			(for 12th place)
FulgorCardano		1-0  Sant'Angelo		(for 16th place)

FulgorCardano and Mozzatese enter in Relegation Play-Out
Sant'Angelo relegated to Seventh Level.

Relegation Play-Out

FulgorCardano		1-0  Mozzatese
Mozzatese		0-1  FulgorCardano

Rhodense		1-1  Venegono
Venegono		1-0  Rhodense

Mozzatese and Rhodense relegated to Seventh Level.

Group B
 1.Merate  	 	68 34 19 11  4  61-29 Promoted
 2.Galbiatese 		58 34 15 13  6 	41-30 Promotion Playoff
 3.Cant¨ 		56 34 16  8 10 	52-40 Promotion Playoff
 4.Mariano 		50 34 12 14  8 	56-48 Promotion Playoff
 5.Voluntas Osio Sotto 	50 34 13 11 10 	44-40 Promotion Playoff
 6.Meda 		49 34 12 13  9 	29-25
 7.Pro Lissone 		46 34 12 10 12 	36-37
 8.Base 96 		45 34 11 12 11 	43-45
 9.Sondrio 		44 34 10 14 10 	38-38
10.Ponte S.Pietro 	44 34 10 14 10 	35-32
11.Nibionno 		44 34 10 14 10 	36-39
12.Folgore Verano 	44 34 10 14 10 	44-45
13.Usmate 		43 34 10 13 11 	42-36 Relegation Play-Out
14.Isola 		42 34 10 12 12 	39-40 Relegation Play-Out
15.Spino 		38 34  9 11 14 	36-55 Relegation Play-Out
16.Sporting S.Donato 	36 34  9  9 16 	38-50 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
17.Brembatese 		36 34  9  9 16 	38-53 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
18.Tribiano 		19 34  3 10 21 	25-51 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Voluntas Osio Sotto	0-0  Galbiatese
Galbiatese		1-2  Voluntas Osio Sotto

Mariano			1-2  Cant¨
Cant¨			1-1  Mariano

Final
Cant¨			0-2  Voluntas Osio Sotto

Voluntas Osio Sotto enter in National Promotion Playoff.

Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
Sporting S.Donato	3-0  Brembatese

Sporting S.Donato enter in Relegation Play-Out
Brembatese relegated to Seventh Level.

Relegation Play-Out

Sporting S.Donato	2-2  Usmate
Usmate			1-1  Sporting S.Donato

Spino			1-0  Isola
Isola			3-1  Spino

Sporting S.Donato and Spino relegated to Seventh Level.

Group C
 1.Darfo Boario  	69 34 20  9  5  58-30 Promoted
 2.Castelcovati 	61 34 18  7  9 	57-32 Promotion Playoff
 3.Serenissima 		60 34 16 12  6 	53-33 Promotion Playoff
 4.Suzzara 		60 34 17  9  8 	37-23 Promotion Playoff
 5.Verolese 		55 34 14 13  7 	38-24 Promotion Playoff
 6.Castiglione 		52 34 14 10 10 	41-34
 7.Feralpi Lonato 	52 34 14 10 10 	54-36
 8.Sirmionese 		51 34 13 12  9 	46-31
 9.Bedizzolese 		48 34 10 18  6 	39-29
10.Gandinese 		46 34 12 10 12 	42-36
11.Ghisalbese 		46 34 11 13 10 	36-36
12.Trevigliese 		45 34 11 12 11 	39-36
13.Orsa Corte Franca 	45 34 11 12 11 	47-40 Relegation Play-Out
14.Ardens Cene 		35 34  9  8 17 	43-43 Relegation Play-Out
15.Pedrocca 		33 34  8  9 17 	31-53 Relegation Play-Out
16.Rezzato 		32 34  7 11 16 	33-47 Relegation Play-Out
17.Real Franciacorta 	31 34  7 10 17 	36-49 Relegated
18.Cenate 		 3 34  0  3 31 11-129 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Verolese		2-2  Castelcovati
Castelcovati		2-2  Verolese

Suzzarra		0-2  Serenissima
Serenissima		1-0  Suzzara

Final
Castelcovati		0-1  Serenissima

Serenissima enter in National Promotion Playoff.

Relegation Play-Out

Rezzato			3-2  Orsa Corte Franca
Orsa Corte Franca	1-0  Rezzato

Pedrocca		1-1  Ardens Cene
Ardens Cene		1-0  Pedrocca

Rezzato and Pedrocca relegated to Seventh Level.

TRETINO ALTO ADIGE

 1.Albiano  	 	58 30 16 10  4  45-26 Promoted
 2.St.Pauls/S.Paolo 	56 30 16  8  6 	54-37 National Promotion Playoff
 3.St.Georgen/S.Giorgio 53 30 16  5  9 	63-36
 4.Meran/Merano 	51 30 15  6  9 	49-33
 5.Mori San Stefano 	49 30 14  7  9 	57-35
 6.Alense 		49 30 14  7  9 	36-22
 7.Salurn/Salorno 	49 30 13 10  7 	40-35
 8.Benacense 		45 30 12  9  9 	50-38
 9.Brixen/Bressanone 	44 30 13  5 12 	50-44
10.Arco 		39 30 10  9 11 	39-42
11.Stegen/Stegona 	37 30  9 10 11 	41-47
12.Comano T. FiavŔ 	35 30  9  8 13 	33-45
13.Rovereto 		33 30  7 12 11 	37-46
14.Predaia 		25 30  6  7 17 	27-67 Relegated
15.Borgo 		19 30  4  7 19 	22-55 Relegated
16.Naturns/Naturno 	13 30  1 10 19 	21-56 Relegated

VENETO

Group A
 1.Virtus Vecomp  	61 30 19  4  7  60-30 Promoted
 2.Nuova Piovese 	56 30 17  5  8 	53-34 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Lugagnano 		55 30 16  7  7 	48-34
 4.Cavazzale 		45 30 12  9  9 	54-38
 5.Casaleone 		45 30 11 11  8 	54-41
 6.Casalserugo 		43 30 12  7 11 	30-31
 7.Adriese 		43 30 13  4 13 	42-44
 8.Thiene 		42 30 11  9 10 	46-36
 9.Lonigo 		42 30 10 12  8 	35-27
10.Belfiorese 		42 30 11  9 10 	36-31
11.San Paolo 		40 30  9 13  8 	40-30
12.Montebaldina 	39 30 10  9 11 	41-49 Relegation Play-Out
13.Cast. Nuovo SandrÓ 	38 30 10  8 12 	43-36 Relegation Play-Out
14.Arzignano 		37 30 10  7 13 	44-47 Relegation Play-Out
15.Camisano Torri 	26 30  7  5 18 	28-52 Relegation Play-Out
16.Arianese 		 6 30  1  3 26 	9-103 Relegated

Relegation Play-Out
Camisano Torri		1-1  Montebaldina
Montebaldina		1-0  Camisano Torri

Arzignano		0-5  Cast. Nuovo SandrÓ
Cast. Nuovo SandrÓ	4-0  Arzignano

Camisano Torri and Arzignano relegated to Seventh Level.

Grupo B
 1.Quinto TV   		60 30 17  9  4  55-21 Promoted
 2.Mestre Edo 		55 30 15 10  5  51-33 Preliminary National Promotion Playoff
 3.Romano d'Ezzelino 	55 30 16  7  7  40-22 Preliminary National Promotion Playoff
 4.Vigontina 		50 30 14  8  8  43-34
 5.Asolo Fonte 		50 30 14  8  8  42-31
 6.Sagittaria Julia 	45 30 13  6 11  41-42
 7.Cornuda 		43 30 11 10  9  36-37
 8.Opitergina 		40 30 10 10 10  29-27
 9.Feltrese Prealpi 	38 30  9 11 10  32-36
10.San DonÓ 		36 30  8 12 10  33-33
11.Conegliano 		35 30 10  5 15  32-38
12.San Polo 		34 30  8 10 12  31-31 Relegation Play-Out
13.Tezze sul Brenta 	32 30  7 11 12  23-38 Relegation Play-Out
14.Ponzano 		25 30  5 10 15  29-50 Relegation Play-Out
15.Miranese 		24 30  4 12 14  24-40 Relegation Play-Out
16.Pievigina 		22 30  3 13 14  18-46 Relegated

Preliminary National Promotion Playoff
Mestre Edo		2-1  Romano d'Ezzelino

Mestre Edo qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Miranese		0-2  San Polo
San Polo		2-0  Miranese

Ponzano			1-1  Tezze sul Brenta
Tezze sul Brenta	1-0  Ponzano

Miranese and Ponzano relegated to Seventh Level.

FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA

 1.Pordenone   		64 30 20  4  6  50-17 Promoted
 2.Sevegliano 		53 30 15  8  7  40-25 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Palmanova 		48 30 13  9  8  41-37
 4.Vesna 		45 30 12  9  9  34-24
 5.Tricesimo 		42 30 12  6 12  37-34
 6.Pro Romans 		42 30 11  9 10  33-35
 7.Monfalcone 		40 30 10 10 10  23-22
 8.Gonars 		39 30  9 12  9  33-32
 9.Sarone 		39 30 11  6 13  30-35
10.Azzanese 		38 30  9 11 10  41-39
11.Union 91 		38 30 10  8 12  33-40
12.Muggia 		37 30  9 10 11  32-35
13.Tolmezzo 		35 30  8 11 11  32-44
14.Capriva 		33 30  8  9 13  27-39 Relegated
15.San Daniele 		32 30  7 11 12  23-32 Relegated
16.Pro Gorizia 		24 30  5  9 16  20-39 Relegated

EMILIA ROMAGNA

Group A
 1.Fidenza   		74 34 22  8  4  62-32 Promotion Playoff
 2.Formigine 		74 34 21 11  2  53-21 Promotion Playoff
 3.Fiorenzuola 		64 34 18 10  6  54-35
 4.D.Pietri Carpi 	56 34 15 11  8  45-36
 5.Termolan Bibbiano 	50 34 13 11 10  53-45
 6.Virtus Pavullese 	44 34 10 14 10  42-38
 7.Bagnolese 		42 34 10 12 12  38-39
 8.Solierese 		42 34 11  9 14  31-35
 9.Scandiano 		41 34  9 14 11  31-36
10.Atletic Pico C.M. 	39 34  8 15 11  32-37
11.Crociati Parma 	39 34 10  9 15  30-36
12.Fiorano 		39 34  8 15 11  32-39
13.Sant'Agostino 	39 34  9 12 13  38-46
14.Casalecchio 		38 34 10  8 16  29-44
15.Terme Monticelli 	35 34  8 11 15  31-43 Relegated
16.Correggese 		34 34  8 10 16  36-47 Relegated
17.San Secondo PR.se 	33 34  6 15 13  26-39 Relegated
18.Viadana 		32 34  7 11 16  34-49 Relegated

Promotion Playoff
Fidenza 		2-1  Formigine

Fidenza promoted, Formigine qualified to National Promotion Playoff.

Group B
 1.Giacomense   	68 34 19 11  4  55-22 Promoted
 2.Copparese 		61 34 17 10  7  56-26 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Del Conca Morciano 	59 34 16 11  7  51-34
 4.Comacchio 		58 34 16 10  8  51-38
 5.Real Cesenatico 	53 34 15  8 11  42-34
 6.Faenza 		48 34 11 15  8  40-31
 7.Sasso Marconi 	48 34 13  9 12  34-37
 8.Dozzese 		45 34 11 12 11  45-41
 9.Savignanese 		45 34 11 12 11  40-39
10.Alfonsine 		44 34 12  8 14  51-53
11.Castrocaro 		44 34 12  8 14  34-32
12.Fusignano 		44 34 11 11 12  29-34
13.Crespellano 		43 34 10 13 11  45-49
14.Real Misano 		43 34 11 10 13  44-43
15.Anzolavino 		42 34 12  6 16  45-60 Relegated
16.Imolese 		38 34  9 11 14  31-43 Relegated
17.Santagatese 		23 34  5  8 21  28-72 Relegated
18.Classe 		21 34  4  9 21  16-49 Relegated

TOSCANA

Group A
 1.Esperia Viareggio   	65 30 20  5  5  51-24 Promoted
 2.Forte dei Marmi 	58 30 16 10  4  44-23 Promotion Playoff
 3.Castelfranco 	52 30 15  7  8  47-37 Promotion Playoff
 4.Larcianese 		48 30 12 12  6  41-28 Promotion Playoff
 5.Camaiore (-1) 	44 30 12  9  9  35-28 Promotion Playoff
 6.Rosignano 6 Rose 	43 30 12  7 11  46-45
 7.Montecalvoli 	41 30 11  8 11  37-40
 8.Lunigiana 		40 30 12  4 14  40-43
 9.Montemurlo 		40 30  9 13  7  35-33
10.Massetana 		39 30 10  9 11  36-36
11.Fortis Lucchese 	39 30 10  9 11  38-35
12.Pontremolese 	35 30 10  5 15  33-41 Relegation Play-Out
13.Versilia 		34 30  7 13 10  28-37 Relegation Play-Out
14.Gavorrano 		28 30  7  7 16  25-43 Relegation Play-Out
15.Impavida Vernio 	23 30  5  8 17  16-36 Relegation Play-Out
16.Quarrata Olimpia 	22 30  4 10 16  19-42 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Camaiore 		1-1  Forte dei Marmi
Forte dei Marmi		0-0  Camaiore

Larcianese		1-0  Castelfranco
Castelfranco		2-3  Larcianese

Final
Larcianise		2-1  Forte dei Marmi
Forte dei Marmi		1-0  Larcianise

Forte dei Marmi qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Impavida Vernio		1-0  Pontremolese
Pontremolese		1-1  Impavida Vernio

Gavorrano		0-0  Versilia
Versilia		1-2  Gavorrano

Pontremolese and Versilia relegated to Seventh Level.

Group B
 1.Figline   		69 30 21  6  3  52-17 Promoted
 2.Scandicci 		68 30 21  5  4  50-21 Promotion Playoff
 3.Castelnuovese 	58 30 17  7  6  49-32 Promotion Playoff
 4.Calenzano 		50 30 14  8  8  33-21 Promotion Playoff
 5.San Piero a Sieve 	44 30 11 11  8  29-27 Promotion Playoff
 6.M.M.Subbiano 	41 30 10 11  9  28-27
 7.Colligiana 		40 30  9 13  8  33-28
 8.S.Donato in Poggio 	39 30 10  9 11  25-27
 9.Chiusi 		38 30  9 11 10  28-26
10.Barberino Mugello 	38 30  8 14  8  28-27
11.Monteriggioni 	38 30 11  5 14  29-39
12.Castelfiorentino 	38 30  7 17  6  29-24 Relegation Play-Out
13.Pontassieve 		30 30  6 12 12  30-37 Relegation Play-Out
14.Montalcino 		23 30  6  5 17  25-53 Relegation Play-Out
15.Quarata 		23 30  5  8 17  21-42 Relegation Play-Out
16.Rignanese 		 9 30  1  6 23  15-56 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
San Piero a Sieve	0-0  Scandicci
Scandicci		1-1  San Piero a Sieve

Calenzano		1-0  Castelnuovese
Castelnuovese		3-1  Calenzano

Final
Castelnuovese		4-2  Scandicci
Scandicci		2-1  Castelnuovese

Castelnuovese qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Montalcino		3-0  Pontassieve
Pontassieve		2-1  Montalcino

Quarata			1-3  Castelfiorentino
Castelfiorentino	1-0  Quarata

Pontassieve and Quarata relegated to Seventh Level.

UMBRIA

 1.Arrone   		60 30 18  6  6  52-25 Promoted
 2.Pontevecchio 	56 30 15 11  4  43-22 Promotion Playoff
 3.Deruta 		55 30 14 13  3  40-18 Promotion Playoff
 4.Valfabbrica 		50 30 13 11  6  35-20 Promotion Playoff
 5.Trestina 		48 30 13  9  8  43-32 Promotion Playoff
 6.Castel Rigone 	46 30 12 10  8  36-26
 7.Nestor 		43 30 12  7 11  31-31
 8.Campitello 		41 30 10 11  9  32-30
 9.Umbertide Tiberis 	40 30 10 10 10  38-34
10.Bastia 		40 30  9 13  8  31-27
11.Massa Martana 	38 30  8 14  8  28-31
12.Todi 		37 30  8 13  9  32-31 Relegation Play-Out
13.Pretola 		32 30  8  8 14  36-50 Relegation Play-Out
14.Virgilio Maroso 	21 30  5  6 19  28-54 Relegation Play-Out
15.CittÓ di Castello 	19 30  4  7 19  21-57 Relegation Play-Out
16.Ortana 		15 30  2  9 19  11-49 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Trestina		2-0  Pontevecchio
Pontevecchio		1-0  Trestina

Valfabbrica		0-1  Deruta
Deruta			0-0  Valfabbrica

Final
Deruta			2-0  Trestina

Deruta qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
CittÓ di Castello	1-1  Todi
Virgilio Maroso		1-1  Pretola

Todi			1-0  CittÓ di Castello
Pretola			1-1  Virgilio Maroso

CittÓ di Castello and Virgilio Maroso relegated to Seventh Level.

MARCHE

 1.Centobuchi   	68 34 19 11  4  39-23 Promoted
 2.Jesina 		64 34 17 13  4  40-19 Promotion Playoff
 3.Montegiorgese 	59 34 16 11  7  43-25 Promotion Playoff
 4.Biagio Nazzaro 	57 34 13 18  3  42-24 Promotion Playoff
 5.Cingolana 		57 34 15 12  7  45-29 Promotion Playoff
 6.Civitanovese 	56 34 14 14  6  40-25
 7.Fossombrone 		54 34 14 12  8  38-33
 8.Real Vallesina 	47 34 11 14  9  38-31
 9.Fermignanese 	46 34 12 10 12  43-42
10.Monturanese 		46 34 11 13 10  41-41
11.Caldarola 		46 34 12 10 12  28-31
12.Porto S.Elpidio 	46 34 13  7 14  42-46
13.Camerino 		44 34 10 14 10  31-31 Relegation Play-Out
14.Vigor Senigallia 	34 34  9  7 18  27-38 Relegation Play-Out
15.Lucrezia 		30 34  8  6 20  28-45 Relegation Play-Out
16.Falco Acqualagna 	26 34  4 14 16  23-40 Relegation Play-Out
17.Urbisaglia 		25 34  4 13 17  29-44 Relegated
18.Truentina 		12 34  3  3 28  21-71 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Cingolana		2-2  Jesina
Biagio Nazzaro		1-2  Montegiorgese

Valfabbrica		0-1  Deruta
Montegiorgese		1-2  Biagio Nazzaro

Final
Montegiorgese		1-0  Cingolana

Montegiorgese qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Falco Acqualagna	1-0  Camerino
Camerino		0-2  Falco Acqualagna

Lucrezia		1-2  Vigor Senigallia
Vigor Senigallia	2-1  Lucrezia

Camerino and Lucrezia relegated to Seventh Level.

LAZIO

Group A
 1.Anziolavinio   	67 34 19 10  5  53-29 Promoted
 2.Civitavecchiese 	62 34 19  5 10  44 40 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Bassano Romano 	59 34 17  8  9  50 29
 4.Giada Maccarese 	58 34 15 13  6  37 27
 5.CDL Divino Amore 	55 34 15 10  9  36 22
 6.Santa Marinella 	55 34 15 10  9  44 34
 7.Centro Italia SD 	55 34 15 10  9  37 31
 8.Almas Roma 		54 34 14 12  8  42 28
 9.S.Filippo N.C.T. 	51 34 13 12  9  50 42
10.Pomezia 		45 34 11 12 11  44 40
11.Ladispoli 		42 34 11  9 14  43 46
12.Nettuno 		39 34 10  9 15  37 39
13.Flaminia 		39 34  8 15 11  32 39
14.CornetoTarquinia 	39 34 11  6 17  29 45
15.Marta 		32 34  9  5 20  35 57 Relegated
16.N. S. Maria Mole 	28 34  6 10 18  32 54 Relegated
17.Fiumicino 		26 34  6  8 20  34 54 Relegated
18.P.Sabinia 		26 34  6  8 20  32 55 Relegated

Group B
 1.Morolo   		69 34 21  6  7  47-26 Promotion Playoff
 2.Terracina 		69 34 21  6  7  52-23 Promotion Playoff
 3.Cynthia Genzano 	59 34 16 11  7  43 30
 4.Cecchina Al.Pa. 	54 34 14 12  8  42 30
 5.Fondi 		52 34 14 10 10  32 29
 6.Gaeta 		50 34 13 11 10  35 32
 7.Virib.C.Montello 	48 34 14  6 14  32 36
 8.N.Tor Tre Teste 	44 34 11 11 12  39 42
 9.Torrenova 		43 34 11 10 13  39 39
10.V.J.S.Velletri 	43 34 10 13 11  33 39
11.Anitrella 		42 34 11  9 14  34 38
12.Formia 		41 34  8 17  9  28 32
13.Vis Artena 		40 34 10 10 14  37 31
14.Colleferro 		40 34  9 13 12  38 43
15.Roma VIII 		38 34 10  8 16  32 41 Relegated
16.Sezze Setina 	33 34  7 12 15  35 55 Relegated
17.Torbellamonaca 	31 34  7 10 17  25 39 Relegated
18.Alatri 		30 34  7  9 18  35 53 Relegated

Promotion Playoff
Morolo			0-0  Terracina		(4-2 pen)

Morolo promoted, Terracina qualified to National Promotion Playoff.

ABRUZZO

 1.Santegidiese   	75 34 22  3  9  50-15 Promoted
 2.Valle del Giovenco 	73 34 21  3 10  58-20 Promotion Playoff
 3.Hatria 		71 34 21  5  8  53-24 Promotion Playoff
 4.Cologna Paese 	60 34 18 10  6  43-26 Promotion Playoff
 5.Atessa 		59 34 17  9  8  46-33 Promotion Playoff
 6.L'Aquila 		58 34 16  8 10  45-23
 7.Notaresco 		51 34 14 10  9  31-26
 8.Laurentum 		50 34 14 12  8  35-38
 9.Pianella 		45 34 11 11 12  39-47
10.Montesilvano 	43 34 12 15  7  50-43
11.Ripateatina 		39 34 10 15  9  28-48
12.Montorio 88 		38 34 10 16  8  29-37
13.Francavilla al Mare 	38 34 10 16  8  30-41
14.Alba Adriatica 	37 34  8 13 13  21-31 Relegation Play-Out
15.Guardiagrele 	33 34  8 17  9  32-48 Relegation Play-Out
16.Amiternina 		27 34  4 15 15  31-47 Relegation Play-Out
17.Ortona 		24 34  5 20  9  22-49 Relegation Play-Out
18.Vestina 		14 34  2 23  8  15-62 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Atessa			1-2  Valle del Giovenco
Valle del Giovenco	1-1  Atessa

Cologna Paese		0-0  Hatria
Hatria			1-2  Cologna Paese

Final
Valle del Giovenco	2-1  Cologna Pese

Valle del Giovenco qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Amiternina		2-2  Guardiagrele
Guardiagrele		4-1  Amiternina

Ortona			1-0  Alba Adriatica
Alba Adriatica		1-0  Ortona

Amiternina and Otona relegated to Seventh Level.

MOLISE

 1.Petacciato   	73 30 23  4  3  56-19 Promoted
 2.Termoli 		69 30 21  6  3  62-19 Promotion Playoff
 3.Olympia Agnonese 	65 30 19  8  3  58-23 Promotion Playoff
 4.Sesto Campano 	56 30 17  5  8  56-34 Promotion Playoff
 5.Atl. Trivento 	52 30 16  4  9  42-32 Promotion Playoff
 6.Guglionesi 		48 30 13  9  8  39-30
 7.Campobasso 1919 	39 30 11  6 13  39-36
 8.Frosolone 		38 30 10  8 12  39-45
 9.Ciorlano 		38 30 11  5 14  34-44
10.Civitas 		37 30 10  7 13  40-54
11.San Giacomo 		36 30 10  6 14  41-48
12.Roccaravindola 	35 30  9  8 13  42-51 Relegation Play-Out
13.Giov.Monti Dauni 	27 30  7  6 17  27-43 Relegation Play-Out
14.SS Campobasso 	27 30  7  6 17  35-57 Relegation Play-Out
15.Campomarino 		24 30  6  6 18  34-57 Relegation Play-Out
16.Ripalimosani		 8 30  2  2 26  17-69 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Atl. Trivento		0-0  Termoli
Termoli			1-1  Atl. Trivento

Sesto Campano		3-1  Olympia Agnonese
Olympia Agnonese	2-0  Sesto Campano

Final
Termoli			0-2  Olympia Agnonese

Olympia Agnonese qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Campomarino		0-1  Roccaravindola
Roccaravindola		2-1  Campomarino

SS Campobasso		0-1  Giov.Monti Dauni
Giov.Monti Dauni	1-2  SS Campobasso

Campomarino and SS Campobasso relegated to Seventh Level.

CAMPANIA

Group A
 1.Ischia   		64 30 18 10  2  65-33 Promoted
 2.InterNapoli Camal. 	59 30 18  5  7  45-22 Promotion Playoff
 3.Succivo 		55 30 16  7  7  47-33 Promotion Playoff
 4.F. R .B. Casertana 	52 30 14 10  6  39-27 Promotion Playoff
 5.Boys Caivanese  	52 30 15  7  8  29-24 Promotion Playoff
 6.Arzanese 		50 30 13 11  6  34-23
 7.Quarto 		41 30 11  8 11  41-35
 8.Ercolanese 		39 30 12  3 15  37-42
 9.Lacco Ameno 		38 30  8 14  8  32-35
10.Virtus Volla 	38 30 11  5 14  37-43
11.Capri 		35 30  9  8 13  31-34
12.Vollese 		35 30  9  8 13  28-37 Relegation Play-Out
13.Puteolana 		34 30  7 13 10  36-40 Relegation Play-Out
14.Afragolese  		27 30  5 12 13  35-53 Relegation Play-Out
15.S.Giorgio Cremano 	20 30  4  8 18  21-46 Relegation Play-Out
16.Cicciano 		14 30  3  5 22  21-51 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
InterNapoli		0-0  Boys Caivanese
Succivo			1-1  Casertana

Final
InterNapoli		2-0  Succivo

InterNapoli qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Vollese			0-2  S.Giorgio Cremano
Puteolana		1-0  Afragolese

Vollese and Afragolese relegated to Seventh Level.

Group B
 1.S.Antonio Abate   	77 30 24  5  1  61-13 Promoted
 2.Gragnano 		72 30 22  6  2  63-17 Promotion Playoff
 3.Vito Equense 	59 30 17  8  5  49-26 Promotion Playoff
 4.Comp. Gebilson 	53 30 14 11  5  46-27 Promotion Playoff
 5.Agropoli 		51 30 15  6  9  30-21 Promotion Playoff
 6.Battipagliese 	43 30 11 10  9  50-41
 7.Piazzese 		38 30 10  8 12  24-39
 8.Giffonese 		37 30  9 10 11  22-29
 9.Fortitudo P. Vit. 	37 30 10  7 13  30-39
10.Real Ippogrifo  	36 30  9  9 12  38-33
11.Alba Durazzano 	35 30  8 11 11  30-29
12.Baronissi 		34 30  7 13 10  31-34 Relegation Play-Out
13.Saviano 		24 30  6  6 18  22-50 Relegation Play-Out
14.Baiano 		23 30  5  8 17  25-49 Relegation Play-Out
15.Eclanese 		18 30  4  6 20  15-55 Relegation Play-Out
16.Cervinara 		16 30  2 10 17  12-43 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Gragnano		3-0  Agropoli
Vito Equense		3-1  Comp. Gebilson

Final
Gragnano		3-0  Vito Equense

Gragnano qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Baronissi		1-1  Eclanese
Saviano			1-1  Baiano

Eclanese and Baiano relegated to Seventh Level.

PUGLIA

 1.Barletta (-2)   	63 34 18 11  5  44-18 Promoted
 2.Fasano 		57 34 15 12  7  39-26 Promotion Playoff
 3.Real Altamura 	57 34 16  9  9  51-40 Promotion Playoff
 4.Francavilla Fontana 	55 34 15 10  9  37-28 Promotion Playoff
 5.V. Locorotondo 	54 34 14 12  8  40-34 Promotion Playoff
 6.Bisceglie 1913 	52 34 13 13  8  41-36
 7.Toma Maglie 		52 34 14 10 10  39-26
 8.Copertino 		50 34 14  8 12  36-29
 9.Montalbano 		44 34 12  8 14  30-35
10.Cerignola (-1) 	43 34 11 11 12  41-40
11.Nard˛ 		42 34 11  9 14  21-30
12.Lucera 		41 34 11  8 15  34-36
13.Noci 		40 34  9 13 12  23-29
14.S.Giorgio Apricena 	37 34  9 10 15  32-40 Relegation Play-Out
15.Ostuni 		36 34  7 15 12  27-39 Relegation Play-Out
16.Taurisano 		35 34  9  8 17  23-40 Relegation Play-Out
17.Casarano (-2) 	33 34  9  8 17  27-39 Relegation Play-Out
18.S.Pancrazio Sal. 	30 34  7  9 18  19-39 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Locorotondo		2-3  Fasano
Fasano			4-0  Locorotondo

Francavilla Fontana	1-0  Real Altamura
Real Altamura		1-0  Francavilla Fontana

Final
Francavilla Fontana	2-1  Fasano
Fasano			4-1  Francavilla Fontana

Fasano qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Casarano		w/o  Apricena
Apricena		w/o  Casarano

Taurisano		2-0  Ostuni
Ostuni			2-0  Taurisano

Casarano and Taurisano relegated to Seventh Level.

BASILICATA

 1.Sporting Genzano   	79 34  4  7  3  85-26 Promoted
 2.Avigliano 		68 34 20  8  6  43-30 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Angelo Cristofaro 	66 34 19  9  6  56-36
 4.Vultur Rionero (-1) 	64 34 19  8  7  55-27
 5.Irsinese 		63 34 18  9  7  54-36
 6.Horatiana Venosa 	57 34 17  6 11  43-32
 7.Ruggiero di Lauria 	51 34 13 12  9  40-26
 8.Brienza 		51 34 13 12  9  45-34
 9.Picerno 		50 34 13 11 10  52-39
10.Ferrandina 		42 34 11  9 14  34-39
11.Pisticci 		41 34 11  8 15  40-47
12.Atletico Marconia 	37 34 11  5 18  32-45
13.Ricigliano 		36 34  8 12 14  32-48
14.Moliterno 		35 34  8 11 15  30-41
15.Atella Monticchio 	32 34  7 11 16  33-51
16.Miglionico 		29 34  8  5 21  39-64 Relegated
17.Lauria Mercure 	18 34  3  9 22  27-67 Relegated
18.Cogliandrino 	16 34  2 10 22  25-80 Relegated

CALABRIA

 1.Paolana   		67 30 21  4  5  49-16 Promoted
 2.Castrovillari 	66 30 19  9  2  42-15 Promotion Playoff
 3.Capo Vaticano 	55 30 16  7  7  42-19 Promotion Playoff
 4.Sambiase 		51 30 14  9  7  49-30 Promotion Playoff
 5.Scalea 		48 30 13  9  8  37-23
 6.Taurianovese 	48 30 13  9  8  31-20
 7.Praia 		44 30 12  8 10  34-31
 8.Bovalinese 		41 30 11  8 11  29-35
 9.Siderno 		41 30 12  5 13  26-34
10.Deliese 		39 30 11  6 13  32-37
11.Vallata Bagaladi 	37 30  9 10 11  33-32
12.Belvedere 		35 30 10  5 15  30-41 Relegation Play-Out
13.Palmese 		31 30  8  7 15  25-36 Relegation Play-Out
14.Corigliano Schiav. 	19 30  4  7 19  18-57 Relegation Play-Out
15.Boca Pellaro 	19 30  5  4 21  27-57 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
16.Guardavalle (-2) 	19 30  4  9 17  27-48 Preliminary Relegation Play-Out

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Scalea			0-2  Castrovillari
Castrovillari		1-1  Scalea

Sambiase		1-0  Capo Vaticano
Capo Vaticano		4-1  Sambiase

Final
Capo Vaticano		1-1  Castrovillari
Castrovillari		1-1  Capo Vaticano

Castrovillari qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Preliminary Relegation Play-Out
Boca Pellaro		3-0  Guardavalle

Guardavalle relegated, Boca Pellaro qualified to Preliminary Relegation Play-Out.

Relegation Play-Out
Boca Pellaro		1-0  Belvedere
Belvedere		1-0  Boca Pellaro

Corigliano Schiav.	1-0  Palmese
Palmese			1-2  Corigliano Schiav.

Boca Pellaro and Palmese relegated to Seventh Level.

SICILIA

Group A
 1.Patern˛   		59 30 16 11  3  43-21 Promoted
 2.Trecastagni 		54 30 16  6  8  51-27 Promotion Playoff
 3.Acicatena 		51 30 14  9  7  50-31 Promotion Playoff
 4.Atl. Tremestieri 	49 30 15  4 11  36-30 Promotion Playoff
 5.Carini 		48 30 13  9  8  58-45 Promotion Playoff
 6.Folgore Selinunte 	46 30 13  7 10  31-26
 7.S. Agata 		44 30 11 11  8  32-27
 8.Villafranca Tirrena 	43 30 11 10  9  43-31
 9.Due Torri 		43 30 11 10  9  37-33
10.Orlandina 		43 30 12  7 11  22-19
11.Petrosino 		41 30 12  5 13  25-28 Relegation Play-Out
12.Camaro 		36 30 10  6 14  46-47 Relegation Play-Out
13.Spadaforese 		30 30  7  9 14  20-39 Relegation Play-Out
14.Aci Santo Antonio 	29 30  4 17  9  17-31 Relegation Play-Out
15.Taormina 		18 30  3  9 18  30-66 Relegated
16.Pro Casteldaccia 	17 30  3  8 19  23-63 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Trecastagni		1-1  Carini
Acicatena		2-1  Atl. Tremestieri

Final
Trescastagni		0-2  Acicatena

Acicatena qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Petrosino		1-1  Aci Santo Antonio
Camaro			0-1  Spadaforese

Aci Santo Antonio and Camaro relegated to Seventh Level.

Group B
 1.Licata  		70 30 21  7  2  79-26 Promoted
 2.Akragas 		61 30 19  4  7  49-28 Promotion Playoff
 3.Palazzolo 		60 30 18  6  6  54-30 Promotion Playoff
 4.Nissa 		60 30 18  6  6  55-27 Promotion Playoff
 5.Enna 		46 30 12 10  8  33-19 Promotion Playoff
 6.Leonzio 		44 30 12  8 10  46-38
 7.Sancataldese 	43 30 13  5 12  38-43
 8.Virtus Catania 	41 30 11  8 11  42-48
 9.Raffadali 		40 30 11  7 12  41-44
10.Pro Favara 		38 30 11  5 14  38-47
11.Empedoclina 		35 30  9  8 13  44-45 Relegation Play-Out
12.Trinacria Gela 	34 30  7 10 13  31-48 Relegation Play-Out
13.Scicli 		32 30  9  5 16  33-51 Relegation Play-Out
14.Rosolini 		27 30  8  3 19  33-52 Relegation Play-Out
15.Misterbianco 	26 30  6  8 16  23-43 Relegated
16.Scordia 		12 30  2  6 22  20-76 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
Akragas			0-0  Enna
Palazzolo		0-3  Nissa

Final
Akragas			2-1  Nissa

Akragas qualified to National Promotion Playoff

Relegation Play-Out
Empedoclina		3-0  Rosolini
Trinacria Gela		3-1  Scicli

Rosolini and Scicli relegated to Seventh Level.

SARDEGNA

 1.Tempio Pausania   	67 30 20  7  3  63-24 Promoted
 2.Budoni 		63 30 19  6  5  45-19 National Promotion Playoff
 3.Tavolara 		62 30 18  8  4  41-19
 4.Tortolý 1953 	54 30 16  6  8  36-22
 5.Taloro Gavoi 	44 30 12  8 10  38-36
 6.Tharros 		41 30 10 11  9  34-33
 7.San Teodoro 		40 30  9 13  8  35-26
 8.La Palma Alghero 	39 30 11  6 13  22-37
 9.Castelsardo 		38 30 11  5 14  40-39
10.Quartu 2000 		36 30  9  9 12  34-40
11.Selargius 		35 30  9  8 13  33-34
12.Ghilarza 		33 30  8  9 13  33-42 Relegation Play-Out
13.Samassi 		30 30  8  6 16  41-53 Relegation Play-Out
14.Monteponi 		28 30  8  4 18  34-60 Relegation Play-Out
15.Macomer 		26 30  6  8 16  25-49 Relegation Play-Out
16.Gialeto 		23 30  5  8 17  23-44 Relegated

Relegation Play-Out
Macomer			0-2  Ghilarza
Ghilarza		0-0  Macomer

Monteponi		1-1  Samassi
Samassi			2-1  Monteponi

Macomer and Monteponi relegated to Seventh Level.

NATIONAL PROMOTION PLAYOFF

First Phase

First Legs
Corsico			2-1  Nova Colligiana
Sevegliano		0-1  Nova Piovese
Mestre Edo		1-3  Sarzanese
Serenissima		1-2  Biella V. Lamarmora
Voluntas Osio Sotto	3-1  Saint Pauls
Copparese		2-3  Valle del Giovenco
Castelnuovese		1-0  Deruta
Terracina		1-2  Forte dei Marmi
Formigine		0-0  Budoni
Civitavecchiese		2-1  Montegiorgese
Olympia Agnonese	2-3  Acicatena
Akragas			0-1  Fasano
Castrovillari		1-0  Avigliano
Gragnano		2-0  InterNapoli

Second Legs
Nova Colligiana		1-3  Corsico
Nova Piovese		2-2  Sevegliano
Sarzanese		1-2  Mestre Edo
Biella V. Lamarmora	4-0  Serenissima
Saint Pauls		0-1  Voluntas Osio Sotto
Valle del Giovenco	5-1  Copparese
Deruta			0-0  Castelnuovese
Forte dei Marmi		1-0  Terracina
Montegiorgese		1-1  Civitavecchiese
Budoni			3-1  Formigine
InterNapoli		2-3  Gragnano
Avigliano		1-1  Castrovillari
Fasano			3-0  Akragas
Acicatena		3-1  Olympia Agnonese

Second Phase

Firts Legs
Nuova Piovese		2-3  Corsico
Biella V. Lamarmora	0-0  Sarzanese
Valle del Giovenco	1-2  Voluntas Osio Sotto
Forte dei Marmi		2-2  Castelnuovese
Budoni			2-2  Civitavecchiese
Fasano			2-1  Acicatena
Gragnano		3-1  Castovillari

Second Legs
Corsico			0-2  Nuova Piovese
Sarzanese		3-0  Biella V. Lamarmora
Voluntas Osio Sotto	0-3  Valle del Giovenco
Castelnuovese		1-2  Forte dei Marmi
Civitavecchiese		0-0  Budoni
Acicatena		3-0  Fasano
Castrovillari		3-1  Gragnano			4-2 pen

Nuova Piovese, Sarzanese, Valle del Giovenco, Forte dei Marmi, Civitavecchiese, Acicatena and Gragnano promoted to Serie D.

COPPA ITALIA DILETTANTI

Final
Esperia Viareggio 	2-0  Real Ippogrifo

Since Esperia Viareggio won its Eccellenza championship, being therefore already promoted, 
Real Ippogrifo is automatically promoted to Serie D.



2005/06 (first level).

2005/06 (second level).

2005/06 (third level).

2005/06 (fourth level).

2005/06 (fifth level).

2006/07 (sixth level).

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Daniel Dalence for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Daniel Dalence (danielballack@gmail.com)

Last updated: 10 Oct 2006

(C) Copyright Daniel Dalence and RSSSF 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.