Italy - Coppa Italia di Serie C


Cup for semiprofessional teams; from 2008 to 2017 this competition was known as Coppa Italia Lega Pro.

Cup winners:

1972/73  Alessandria
1973/74  Monza
1974/75  Monza
1975/76  Lecce
1976/77  Lecco
1977/78  Udinese       
1978/79  Siracusa
1979/80  Padova
1980/81  Arezzo
1981/82  Vicenza       
1982/83  Carrarese
1983/84  Fanfulla Lodi 
1984/85  Casarano
1985/86  Virescit Boccaleone             
1986/87  Livorno
1987/88  Monza
1988/89  Cagliari     
1989/90  Lucchese      
1990/91  Monza 
1991/92  Sambenedettese
1992/93  Palermo     
1993/94  Triestina
1994/95  Varese
1995/96  Empoli
1996/97  Como   
1997/98  Alzano
1998/99  Spal
1999/00  Pisa
2000/01  Prato
2001/02  Albinoleffe
2002/03  Brindisi
2003/04  Cesena
2004/05  Spezia
2005/06  Gallipoli
2006/07  Foggia
2007/08  Bassano
2008/09  Sorrento
2009/10  Lumezzane
2010/11  Juve Stabia
2011/12  Spezia
2012/13  Latina
2013/14  Salernitana
2014/15  Cosenza
2015/16  Foggia         
2016/17  Venezia
2017/18  Alessandria
2018/19  Viterbese
2019/20  Juventus U23 
2020/21    not played 

Cup finals:

1972/73  Alessandria         - Avellino       4-2 aet  (Roma)
1973/74  Monza               - Lecce          1-0      (Lucca)
1974/75  Monza               - Sorrento       4-3 pen  (Sorrento)
1975/76  Lecce               - Monza          1-0      (Lecce)
1976/77  Lecco               - Sangiovannese  2-1      (Lecco)
1977/78  Udinese             - Reggina        2-0      (Reggio Calabria)
1978/79  Siracusa            - Biellese       1-0      (Siracusa)
1979/80  Salernitana         - Padova         3-1  0-4
1980/81  Ternana             - Arezzo         1-0  0-2 aet
1981/82  Campobasso          - Vicenza        0-0  1-3 aet
1982/83  Fano                - Carrarese      0-2  1-3
1983/84  Fanfulla Lodi       - Ancona         0-0  2-0 aet
1984/85  Carrarese           - Casarano       0-2  2-1
1985/86  Jesi                - Virescit Bocc. 1-1  2-3 aet
1986/87  Campania            - Livorno        1-0  0-3
1987/88  Palermo             - Monza          0-0  1-2
1988/89  Spal                - Cagliari       0-3  1-2
1989/90  Lucchese            - Palermo        2-1  5-5 pen
1990/91  Palermo             - Monza          1-1  0-1
1991/92  Siena               - Sambenedettese 1-1  1-2
1992/93  Como                - Palermo        0-2  1-1
1993/94  Triestina           - Perugia        1-1  2-2
1994/95  Forlė               - Varese         0-0  0-3
1995/96  Monza               - Empoli         0-1  0-1
1996/97  Nocerina            - Como           2-0  0-4 aet
1997/98  Alzano Virescit     - Cesena         1-0  2-3
1998/99  Gualdo              - Spal           0-1  0-0
1999/00  Avellino            - Pisa           1-0  0-3
2000/01  Prato               - Lumezzane      2-1  1-0
2001/02  Albinoleffe         - Livorno        2-1  2-3 aet
2002/03  Pro Patria          - Brindisi       0-1  1-1
2003/04  Cesena              - Pro Patria     4-1  1-0
2004/05  Frosinone           - Spezia         0-1  1-1
2005/06  Gallipoli           - Sanremese      1-0  1-2
2006/07  Cuneo               - Foggia         0-0  1-3
2007/08  Bassano             - Benevento      5-0  1-1
2008/09  Cremonese           - Sorrento       0-0  0-1
2009/10  Lumezzane           - Cosenza        4-1  1-1
2010/11  Carpi               - Juve Stabia    1-3  0-1
2011/12  Spezia              - Pisa           0-1  2-1
2012/13  Viareggio           - Latina         1-2  1-1
2013/14  Monza               - Salernitana    0-1  1-1
2014/15  Como                - Cosenza        1-4  0-1
2015/16  Foggia              - Cittadella     4-1  4-4
2016/17  Matera              - Venezia        1-0  1-3
2017/18  Viterbese           - Alessandria    0-1  1-3
2018/19  Monza               - Viterbese      2-1  0-1
2019/20  Juventus U23        - Ternana        2-1      (Cesena)
2020/21    not played


Titles by club (48):
--------------------
4: Monza
2: Alessandria, Foggia, Spezia 
1: Albinoleffe, Alzano Virescit, Arezzo, Bassano, Brindisi, Cagliari, Carrarese, Casarano, 
   Cesena, Como, Cosenza, Empoli, Fanfulla Lodi, Gallipoli, Juventus U23, Juve Stabia, 
   Latina, Lecce, Lecco, Livorno, Lucchese, Lumezzane, Padova, Palermo, Pisa, Prato, 
   Salernitana, Sambenedettese, Siracusa, Sorrento, Spal, Triestina, Udinese, Varese, 
   Venezia, Vicenza, Virescit Boccaleone, Viterbese.

Runners Up (48):
----------------
4: Monza, 
3: Palermo
2: Avellino, Como, Pro Patria, Ternana 
1: Ancona, Benevento, Biellese, Campania, Campobasso, Carpi, Carrarese, 
   Cesena, Cittadella, Cosenza, Cremonese, Cuneo, Fano, Forlė, Frosinone, Gualdo, 
   Jesi, Lecce, Livorno, Lumezzane, Matera, Nocerina, Perugia, Pisa, Reggina, 
   Salernitana, Sangiovannese, Sanremese, Siena, Sorrento, Spal, Viareggio, Viterbese.

Finalists (96): 
--------------- 
8: Monza 
4: Palermo
3: Como
2: Alessandria, Avellino, Carrarese, Cesena, Cosenza, Foggia, Lecce, Livorno, Lumezzane,
   Pisa, Pro Patria, Salernitana, Sorrento, Spal, Spezia, Ternana, Viterbese
1: Albinoleffe, Alzano Virescit, Ancona, Arezzo, Bassano, Benevento, Biellese, Brindisi, 
   Cagliari, Campania, Campobasso, Carpi, Casarano, Cittadella, Cremonese, Cuneo, Empoli, 
   Fanfulla Lodi, Fano, Forlė, Frosinone, Gallipoli, Gualdo, Jesi, Juventus U23, Juve Stabia, 
   Latina, Lecco, Lucchese, Matera, Nocerina, Padova, Perugia, Prato, Reggina, Sambenedettese, 
   Sangiovannese, Sanremese, Siena, Siracusa, Triestina, Udinese, Varese, Venezia, Viareggio,
   Vicenza, Virescit Boccaleone.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Roberto Di Maggio, Igor Kramarsic and Davide Rota for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Roberto Di Maggio, Igor Kramarsic and Davide Rota
Last updated: 12 May 2021

(C) Copyright Roberto Di Maggio, Igor Kramarsic, Davide Rota and RSSSF 1997/2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.