Italy (Women) Serie A 2002/03

Final Table:

 1.Foroni Verona      75  26  25  0  1  126- 12
 2.Enterprise Lazio   66  26  22  0  4   86- 20
 3.Torres Terra Sarda 58  26  19  1  6   74- 33
 4.Bardolino          56  26  18  2  6   71- 32
 5.Fiammamonza        48  26  15  3  8   55- 31
 6.Bergamo R          38  26  11  5 10   47- 51
 7.Aircargo Agliana   37  26  10  7  9   39- 51
 8.Milan              24  26   6  6 14   32- 53
 9.Torino Gan Italia  23  26   6  5 15   30- 62
10.Como 2000          23  26   6  5 15   31- 64
11.Tavagnacco         22  26   5  7 14   30- 52
12.Lucca              19  26   5  4 17   25- 88	
13.Valdarno           16  26   4  4 18   21- 75
14.Ludos Palermo      14  26   3  5 18   28- 71

Round 1 [Sep 14]
Aircargo Agliana    1 - 0 Tavagnacco Cosatto
Bardolino           2 - 2 Bergamo R    
Como 2000           2 - 3 Fiammamonza
Ludos               1 - 2 Lucca 7
Torino              1 - 3 Lazio Enterprise
Torres Terra Sarda  3 - 0 Milan
Valdarno            1 - 2 Foroni
 
Round 2 [Sep 21]
Bergamo R           1 - 0 Valdarno
Fiammamonza         1 - 1 Torino            
Foroni Verona       6 - 1 Como 2000
Lazio Enterprise   10 - 0 Aircargo Agliana
Lucca 7             1 - 5 Bardolino
Milan               4 - 2 Ludos
Tavagnacco Cosatto  1 - 3 Torres Terra Sarda
 
Round 3 [Oct 12]
Aircargo Agliana    0 - 3 Fiammamonza
Bardolino           2 - 0 Milan
Como 2000           2 - 1 Bergamo R
Ludos               0 - 1 Torres Terra Sarda
Lazio Entetprise    6 - 0 Tavagnacco
Torino              1 - 5 Foroni
Valdarno            1 - 1 Lucca 7

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Bergamo R           4 - 1 Torino
Fiammamonza         2 - 0 Lazio Enterprise
Foroni              7 - 0 Aircargo Agliana
Tavagnacco          2 - 2 Ludos
Lucca 7             0 - 3 Como 2000
Milan               1 - 1 Valdarno
Torres Terra Sarda  3 - 1 Bardolino

Round 5 [Oct 26]
Aircargo Agliana    3 - 3 Bergamo R
Bardolino           3 - 1 Ludos
Como 2000           1 - 4 Milan
Fiammamonza         3 - 0 Tavagnacco
Lazio Enterprise    2 - 1 Foroni
Torino              2 - 2 Lucca 7
Valdarno            0 - 1 Torres Terra Sarda

Round 6 [Nov 2]
Bergamo R           0 - 2 Lazio Enterprise 
Foroni              3 - 0 Fiammamonza
Tavagnacco          2 - 1 Bardolino 
Lucca 7             0 - 3 Aircargo Agliana
Ludos               3 - 2 Valdarno
Milan               2 - 3 Torino
Torres Terra Sarda  4 - 0 Como 2000

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Aircargo Agliana    1 - 1 Milan
Como 2000           3 - 2 Ludos
Fiammamonza         3 - 0 Bergamo R
Foroni              5 - 0 Tavagnacco 
Lazio Enterprise    3 - 0 Lucca 7
Torino              3 - 1 Torres Terra Sarda
Valdarno            0 - 3 Bardolino

Round 8 [Nov 16]
Bergamo R           1 - 6 Foroni
Bardolino           1 - 0 Como 2000
Tavagnacco          0 - 1 Valdarno
Lucca 7             0 - 4 Fiammamonza
Ludos               1 - 0 Torino
Milan               0 - 1 Lazio Enterpise
Torres Terra Sarda  3 - 1 Aircargo Agliana

Round 9 [Nov 23]
Aircargo Agliana    1 - 1 Ludos
Bergamo R           3 - 1 Tavagnacco
Como 2000           2 - 2 Valdarno
Fiammamonza         1 - 0 Milan
Foroni              7 - 0 Lucca 7
Lazio Enterprise    1 - 2 Torres Terra Sarda
Torino              1 - 2 Bardolino

Round 10 [Nov 30]
Torino              1 - 2 Bardolino
Bardolino           1 - 0 Aircargo Agliana
Lucca7              2 - 2 Bergamo R
Ludos               2 - 6 Lazio Enterprise
Milan               0 - 6 Foroni Verona
Tavagnacco Cosatto  2 - 0 Como 2000
Torres Terra Sarda  4 - 2 Fiammamonza
Valdarno            1 - 2 Torino

Round 11 [Dec 7]
Aircargo Agliana    4 - 0 Valdarno
Bergamo R           2 - 1 Milan
Fiammamonza         2 - 0 Ludos
Foroni              2 - 0 Torres Terra Sarda
Lazio Enterprise    3 - 2 Bardolino
Lucca 7             2 - 0 Tavagnacco
Torino              1 - 1 Como 2000

Round 12 [Dec 14]
Bardolino           1 - 3 Fiammamonza
Como 2000           0 - 0 Aircargo Agliana
Ludos               0 - 0 Foroni
Milan               2 - 0 Lucca 7
Torino              1 - 1 Tavagnacco Cosatto
Torres Terra Sarda  3 - 1 Bergamo R
Valdarno            1 - 4 Lazio Enterprise

Round 13 [Jan 6]
Torino              0  3 Agliana
Ludos               1  5 Bergamo
Valdarno            0  3 Fiammamonza
Bardolino           1  3 Foroni
Como 2000           0  3 Lazio
Torres              6  1 Lucca
Milan               2  2 Tavagnacco

Round 14 [Jan 11]
Agliana             2  1 Tavagnacco
Bardolino           4  2 Bergamo
Como 2000           1  2 Fiammamonza
Ludos               2  3 Lucca
Torino              1  2 Lazio
Torres              3  0 Milan
Valdarno            1 -11 Foroni

Round 15 [Jan 18]
Bergamo             3  0 Valdarno
Fiammamonza         1  0 Torino
Foroni              3  0 Como 2000
Lazio               6  1 Agliana
Lucca               0  8 Bardolino
Milan               4  0 Ludos
Tavagnacco          2  3 Torres

Round 16 [Jan 25]
Agliana             2 - 2 Fiammamonza
Bardolino           2  0 Milan
Como 2000           0  2 Bergamo
Lazio               1  0 Tavagnacco
Ludos               1  2 Torres
Torino              0 -11 Foroni 
Valdarno            1  0 Lucca

Round 17 [Feb 1]
Bergamo             0  0 Torino
Fiammamonza         0  2 Lazio
Foroni              3  0 Agliana
Lucca               1  3 Como 2000
Milan               0  1 Valdarno
Tavagnacco          0  0 Ludos
Torres              1  3 Bardolino

Round 18 [Feb 8]
Agliana             0  1 Bergamo
Bardolino           3  2 Ludos
Como 2000           0  0 Milan
Fiammamonza         1  2 Tavagnacco
Lazio               2  3 Foroni
Torino              2  0 Lucca 	       [awarded]
Valdarno            0  4 Torres

Round 19 [Feb 22]
Bergamo             2  3 Lazio
Foroni              2  1 Fiammamonza
Lucca               3  1 Agliana
Ludos               0  2 Valdarno
Milan               3  1 Torino
Tavagnacco          1  3 Bardolino
Torres              2  2 Como 2000

Round 20 [Mar 1]
Agliana             3  1 Milan
Como 2000           0  3 Ludos
Fiammamonza         0  1 Bergamo
Foroni              6  0 Tavagnacco
Lazio               4  0 Lucca
Torino              1  5 Torres
Valdarno            1  7 Bardolino

Round 21 [Mar 8]
Bergamo             0  5 Foroni
Bardolino           6  1 Como 2000	
Lucca               0  5 Fiammamonza
Ludos               0  1 Torino
Milan               0  4 Lazio
Tavagnacco          1  1 Valdarno
Torres              0  1 Agliana

Round 22 [Mar 15]
Agliana             1  1 Ludos
Bergamo             2  2 Tavagnacco
Como 2000           3  1 Valdarno
Fiammamonza         3  1 Milan
Foroni              1  0 Lucca 
Lazio               1  0 Torres
Torino              1  4 Bardolino

Round 23 [Apr 5]
Bardolino           1 - 1 Agliana
Lucca               1 - 3 Bergamo
Ludos               0 - 5 Lazio
Milan               0 - 6 Foroni
Tavagnacco          1 - 2 Como
Torres              3 - 2 Fiammamonza
Valdarno            2  4 Torino

Round 24 [Apr 26]
Agliana             2 - 0 Valdarno
Bergamo             2 - 3 Milan
Fiammamonza         2 - 2 Ludos
Foroni              5 - 1 Torres
Lazio               0 - 2 Bardolino
Lucca               1 - 7 Tavagnacco
Torino              1 - 3 Como 2000

Round 25 [May 3]
Bardolino           3 - 0 Fiammamonza
Como 2000           3 - 6 Agliana
Ludos               0 -14 Foroni
Milan               3 - 3 Lucca
Torino              1 - 2 Tavagnacco
Torres              5 - 2 Bergamo
Valdarno            0 - 7 Lazio

Round 26 [May 10]
Agliana             2 - 0 Torino
Bergamo             2 - 1 Ludos
Fiammamonza         6 - 1 Valdarno
Foroni              3 - 0 Bardolino
Lazio               5 - 0 Como 2000
Lucca               0 -11 Torres
Tavagnacco          0 - 0 Milan

Final Table:

 1.Foroni Verona      75  26  25  0  1  126- 12
 2.Enterprise Lazio   66  26  22  0  4   86- 20
 3.Torres Terra Sarda 58  26  19  1  6   74- 33
 4.Bardolino          56  26  18  2  6   71- 32
 5.Fiammamonza        48  26  15  3  8   55- 31
 6.Bergamo R          38  26  11  5 10   47- 51
 7.Aircargo Agliana   37  26  10  7  9   39- 51
 8.Milan              24  26   6  6 14   32- 53
 9.Torino Gan Italia  23  26   6  5 15   30- 62
10.Como 2000          23  26   6  5 15   31- 64
11.Tavagnacco         22  26   5  7 14   30- 52
12.Lucca              19  26   5  4 17   25- 88	
13.Valdarno           16  26   4  4 18   21- 75
14.Ludos Palermo      14  26   3  5 18   28- 71

Topscorers:
Gazzoli (Foroni)     54
Panico (Lazio)       35
Parejo (Torres)      35
Guarino (Foroni)     27
Pasqui (Bardolino)   23
Boni (Bardolino)     22
Gabbiadini (Bergamo) 21
Marsico (Lazio)      17
Brumana (Como)       13
Placchi (Foroni)     13
Colasuonno (Torres)  13


Coppa Italia

Quarterfinals
Como-Lazio                   2-1  0-1
Casalnuovo-Foroni Verona     1-5  0-5
Milan-Torres                 1-1  1-3
Fiammamonza-Bardolino        4-3  1-1

Semifinals
Torres-Fiammamonza           2-0  1-1
Foroni Verona-Lazio          0-1  0-0

Final [June 7, Monza]
Lazio-Torres                 8-1



Serie A2

Table:

Vallassinese          24   8  8  0  0  33- 4
Gravina               19   9  6  1  2  24-15
Reggiana              19   9  6  1  2  28-13
Vigor Senigallia      15   9  4  3  2  20-17
Tradate Abbitate      13   8  3  4  1  13- 9
Atletico Oristano     11   9  3  2  4  10-13
Packcenter Imolese    10   9  3  1  5  18-15
Venezia Jesolo        10   9  3  1  5  13-17
Mantova               10   9  2  4  3   7-15
Sporting Casalnuovo    9   9  3  0  6  12-25
Olbia                  5   9  1  2  6   7-23
Palermo                4   9  1  1  7   7-26

Round 1 [Oct 6]
Palermo             0 - 0 Olbia
Gravina             2 - 1 Atl. Oristano
Mantonva            0 - 0 Venezia Jesolo
Tradate Abbiate     3 - 1 Pack. Imolese
Vallassinese        4 - 0 Sp. Casalnuovo
Vigor Senigallia    2 - 6 Reggiana

Round 2 [Oct 13]
Atl. Oristano       0 - 0 Tradate Abbiate
Olbia               0 - 4 Vallassinese
Pack. Imolese       1 - 2 Mantova
Reggiana            2 - 3 Gravina
Sp. Casalnuovo      3 - 1 Vigor Senigallia
Venezia Jesolo      4 - 2 Palermo

Round 3 [Oct 20]
Palermo             0 - 1 Pack. Imolese
Mantova             1 - 1 Atl. Oristano
Reggiana            1 - 1 Sp. Casalnuovo
Tradate Abbiate     0 - 0 Gravina
Vallassinese        2 - 1 Venezia Jesolo
Vigor Senigallia    3 - 3 Olbia

Round 4 [Nov 10]
Atl. Oristano       3 - 2 Palermo
Gravina             4 - 1 Mantova
Olbia               1 - 0 S. Casalnuovo
Pack. Imolese       1 - 2 Vallassinese
Tradate Abbiate     0 - 3 Reggiana
Venezia Jesolo      1 - 3 Vigor Senigallia

Round 5 [Nov 17]
Palermo             1 - 3 Gravina
Mantova             1 - 1 Tradate Abbiate
Reggiana            3 - 1 Olbia
Sp.Casalnuovo       2 - 1 Venezia Jesolo
Vallassinese        2 - 0 Atl.Oristano
Vigor Senigallia    3 - 1 Pack.Imolese

Round 6 [Nov 24]
Atl.Oristano        0 - 1 Vigor Senigallia
Gravina             2 - 4 Vallassinese
Mantova             1 - 0 Reggiana
Pack.Imolese        5 - 1 Sp.Casalnuovo
Tradate Abbiate     5 - 1 Palermo
Venezia Jesolo      2 - 0 Olbia

Round 7 [Dec 1]
Olbia               0 - 5 Pack.Imolese
Palermo             1 - 0 Mantova
Reggiana            5 - 1 Venezia Jesolo
S.Casalnuovo        3 - 1 Atletico Oristano
Vigor Senigallia    4 - 0 Gravina
Vallassinese         ppd  Tradate Abbiate

Round 8 [Dec 8]
Atl.Oristano        1 - 0 Olbia
Gravina             5 - 0 S.Casalnuovo
Mantova             0 - 6 Vallassinese
Pack.Imolese        0 - 1 Venezia Jesolo
Palermo             0 - 1 Reggiana
Tradate Abbiate     2 - 2 Vigor Senigallia

Round 9 [Dec 15]
Olbia               2 - 5 Gravina
Reggiana            3 - 3 Pack.Imolese
S.Casalnuovo        1 - 2 Tradate Abbiae
Vallassinese        9 - 0 Palemro
Venezia Jesolo      2 - 3 Atletico Oristano
Vigor Senigallia    1 - 1 Mantova

Table:

Vallassinese          24   8  8  0  0  33- 4
Gravina               19   9  6  1  2  24-15
Reggiana              19   9  6  1  2  28-13
Vigor Senigallia      15   9  4  3  2  20-17
Tradate Abbitate      13   8  3  4  1  13- 9
Atletico Oristano     11   9  3  2  4  10-13
Packcenter Imolese    10   9  3  1  5  18-15
Venezia Jesolo        10   9  3  1  5  13-17
Mantova               10   9  2  4  3   7-15
Sporting Casalnuovo    9   9  3  0  6  12-25
Olbia                  5   9  1  2  6   7-23
Palermo                4   9  1  1  7   7-26




2001/02.

2003/04.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of youth champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.

list of regional cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Alberto Novello and Roberto Di Maggio for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Alberto Novello and Roberto Di Maggio
Last updated: 9 Jun 2016

(C) Copyright Alberto Novello, Roberto Di Maggio and RSSSF 2002/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.