Ivory Coast (Women) 2014

Ligue

Reported Final Table:

 1.Onze Sœurs de Gagnoa                  18  15  3  0 107- 8  48  Champions
 2.Juventus de Yopougon                  18  15  3  0 105- 8  48  [105-7?]
 3.Omness de Dabou                       18  10  4  4  68-14  34
 4.Stella Club d'Adjamé                  18  10  2  6  39-31  32  [38-31?]
 5.Djidé de Divo                         18   9  2  7  38-33  29
 6.Etoiles Sportives d'Abobo             18   7  1 10  30-59  22
 7.Essor de Grand Lahou                  18   6  0 12  23-60  18  [23-64?]
 8.Jeanne d'Arc de Treichville           18   3  2 13  18-91  11
 9.Colombes d'Ebimpé                     18   2  3 13  14-74   9
10.Olympique de San Pédro                18   3  0 15  12-95   9

NB: goals for and against do not add up due to awarded matches being differently 
    counted for winners and losers

Round 1 [Jan 17]
Jeanne d'Arc          7-0 Olympique             
Juventus              1-1 Onze Sœurs            
Essor                 0-5 Stella                
Colombes              0-9 Omness                
Djidé                 1-2 Etoiles Sportives     

Round 2
[Jan 19]
Olympique             0-4 Essor                 
[Jan 24]
Onze Sœurs            8-0 Djidé                 
Etoiles Sportives     8-1 Colombes              
Stella                awd Juventus              [forfait Stella, awarded 2-0 win to 
Jeanne d'Arc          0-7 Omness                 Juventus and 0-5 loss to Stella]

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Colombes              0-9 Onze Sœurs            
Essor                 4-0 Jeanne d'Arc          
Juventus             13-1 Olympique             
[Feb 1]    
Omness                0-1 Etoiles Sportives     
Djidé                 3-1 Stella                

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Jeanne d'Arc          awd Etoiles Sportives     [forfait Jeanne d'Arc; awarded win to 
Stella                7-0 Colombes               Etoiles and 0-5 loss to Jeanne d'Arc]
Essor                 awd Juventus              [forfait Essor; awarded 2-0 win to Juventus
Omness                1-1 Onze Sœurs             and 0-5 loss to Essor]
[Feb 9]
Olympique             awd Djidé                 [forfait Olympique, awarded 0-0 win to
                                                 Djidé and 0-5 loss to Olympique]
Round 5
[Feb 21]
Colombes              3-1 Olympique             
Juventus              9-0 Jeanne d'Arc          
Etoiles Sportives     0-8 Onze Sœurs            
[Feb 22]  
Djidé                 0-1 Essor                 
Omness                0-0 Stella                

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Jeanne d’Arc         1-10 Onze Sœurs            
Stella                5-3 Etoiles Sportives     
Essor                 3-1 Colombes              
Juventus              3-0 Djidé                 
[Mar 9]
Olympique             0-8 Omness                
 
Round 7
[Mar 14]
Onze Sœurs            4-0 Stella                
Colombes              0-5 Juventus              
Etoiles Sportives     awd Olympique             [forfait Olympique, awarded win to
[Mar 15]                                         Etoiles and 0-5 loss to Olympique]
Omness                3-0 Essor                 
Djidé                10-0 Jeanne d'Arc          

Round 8
[Mar 21]
Essor                 1-2 Etoiles Sportives     
Jeanne d'Arc          1-5 Stella                
Juventus              2-0 Omness                
[Mar 23]
Olympique            0-10 Onze Sœurs            
Djidé                 2-0 Colombes              
 
Round 9 [Mar 28]
Stella                4-1 Olympique             
Onze Sœurs            6-1 Essor                 
Omness                1-1 Djidé                 
Colombes              1-1 Jeanne d'Arc          
Etoiles Sportives     0-2 Juventus              
 
Round 10
[Apr 4]
Onze Sœurs            0-0 Juventus              
Etoiles Sportives     1-2 Djidé                 
Omness                8-0 Colombes              
[Apr 5]
Stella                2-1 Essor                 
[Apr 6]
Olympique             4-0 Jeanne d'Arc          
 
Round 11 [Apr 11]       
Djidé                 2-5 Onze Sœurs            
Essor                 0-1 Olympique             
Juventus              awd Stella                [forfait Stella; awarded 2-0 win to Juventus
Omness               10-0 Jeanne d'Arc           and 0-4 loss (?!) to Stella]
Colombes              2-2 Etoiles Sportives     
 
Round 12
[Apr 25]
Stella                1-1 Djidé                 
Onze Sœurs            3-1 Colombes              
Etoiles Sportives     0-3 Omness                
Jeanne d'Arc          2-0 Essor                 
[Apr 27]
Olympique            0-14 Juventus              

Round 13
[May 2]
Etoiles Sportives     4-1 Jeanne d'Arc          
Colombes              0-1 Stella                
Djidé                 2-0 Olympique             
[May 8]
Juventus             14-0 Essor                 
[May 9]
Omness                1-4 Onze Sœurs            

Round 14
[May 16]
Jeanne d'Arc          2-9 Juventus              
Onze Sœurs            9-0 Etoiles Sportives     
Stella                1-0 Omness                
Essor                 0-3 Djidé                 
[May 18]
Olympique             2-4 Colombes              
 
Round 15 [May 30]
Colombes              0-1 Essor                 
Etoiles Sportives     0-3 Stella                
Onze Sœurs            6-0 Jeanne d'Arc          
Omness                6-0 Olympique             
Djidé                 1-5 Juventus              

Round 16
[Jun 17]
Jeanne d'Arc          0-5 Djidé                 
[Jun 20]
Stella                awd Onze Sœurs            [forfait Stella, awarded 2-0 win to Onze   
Essor                 1-5 Omness                 Sœurs and 0-5 loss to Stella]
[Jul 4]
Juventus             10-0 Colombes              
[Jul 6]
Olympique             awd Etoiles Sportives     [forfait Etoiles, awarded 2-0 win to 
                                                 Olympique and 0-5 loss to Etoiles]
Round 17 [Jun 27]
Omness                2-2 Juventus              
Onze Sœurs            9-0 Olympique             
Etoiles Sportives     1-5 Essor                 
Colombes              1-2 Djidé                 
Stella                2-3 Jeanne d'Arc          
 
Round 18
[Jul 11]
Essor                0-12 Onze Sœurs            
Juventus             10-0 Etoiles Sportives     
Djidé                 1-4 Omness                
Jeanne d'Arc          0-0 Colombes              
[Jul 13]
Olympique             0-1 Stella                
 
Reported Final Table:

 1.Onze Sœurs de Gagnoa                  18  15  3  0 107- 8  48  Champions
 2.Juventus de Yopougon                  18  15  3  0 105- 8  48  [105-7?]
 3.Omness de Dabou                       18  10  4  4  68-14  34
 4.Stella Club d'Adjamé                  18  10  2  6  39-31  32  [38-31?]
 5.Djidé de Divo                         18   9  2  7  38-33  29
 6.Etoiles Sportives d'Abobo             18   7  1 10  30-59  22
 7.Essor de Grand Lahou                  18   6  0 12  23-60  18  [23-64?]
 8.Jeanne d'Arc de Treichville           18   3  2 13  18-91  11
 9.Colombes d'Ebimpé                     18   2  3 13  14-74   9
10.Olympique de San Pédro                18   3  0 15  12-95   9

NB: goals for and against do not add up due to awarded matches being differently 
    counted for winners and losers


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 17 Jul 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.