Ivory Coast 2012/13


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Final Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26  18  3  5  39-18  57  Champions
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  16  4  6  40-23  52
 3.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26  12  9  5  31-17  45
 4.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  11 10  5  36-23  43
 5.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             26  11  7  8  30-23  40
 6.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   9  8  9  28-30  35
 7.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26   7 12  7  30-27  33
 8.USC Bassam                            26   7 10  9  26-31  31
 9.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26   7 10  9  25-33  31
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   6 12  8  22-25  30
11.CO Korhogo                            26   5 11 10  14-22  26
12.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26   5 10 11  21-30  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.ES Bingerville                        26   5  7 14  25-42  22  Relegated
14.EF Yéo Martial                        26   3  7 16  14-40  16  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -3 due to award Africa vs Séwé in round 22

Round 1
[Nov 2]
EFYM             1-1 JCAT
[Nov 3]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Stella 
ASI Abengourou   0-0 USC Bassam 
CO Korhogo       0-1 Séwé Sport 
[Nov 4]
ES Bingerville   0-3 SC Gagnoa 
ASEC Mimosas     2-2 Africa Sports
Denguélé         1-1 SOA 

Round 2
[Nov 9]
ES Bingerville   2-2 SOA 
[Nov 10]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Stella 
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 CO Korhogo       
JCAT             1-0 Séwé Sport 
SC Gagnoa        3-2 Denguélé         
USC Bassam       1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Nov 11]
Africa Sports    0-2 EFYM             

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Denguélé         0-0 Stella 
EFYM             1-1 USC Bassam       
JCAT             0-0 CO Korhogo       
SC Gagnoa        1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Séwé Sport       1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
SOA              1-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Nov 18]
Africa Sports    2-1 ES Bingerville   

Round 4
[Nov 23]
EFYM             1-2 Denguélé         
[Nov 24]
CO Korhogo       2-2 ASI Abengourou   
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-2 JCAT             
Stella           2-0 SC Gagnoa        
[Nov 25]
ES Bingerville   1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
USC Bassam       0-1 Séwé Sport       

Round 5
[Nov 30]
USC Bassam       1-2 CO Korhogo       
[Dec 1]
ASI Abengourou   1-2 JCAT             
Denguélé         1-0 Africa Sports    
Séwé Sport       4-0 EFYM             
SOA              0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Dec 2]
ASEC Mimosas     1-3 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           2-1 ES Bingerville   

Round 6
[Dec 8]
ASI Abengourou   0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
CO Korhogo       1-1 Denguélé         
JCAT             1-2 Africa Sports    
SC Gagnoa        1-1 SOA              
Séwé Sport       2-1 Stella           
[Dec 9]
EFYM             1-1 ES Bingerville   
USC Bassam       0-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 7
[Dec 14]
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Séwé Sport       
[Dec 15]
Africa Sports    1-0 ASI Abengourou   
ASEC Mimosas     3-1 JCAT             
CO Korhogo       0-0 SOA              
SC Gagnoa        2-0 EFYM             
Stella           1-1 USC Bassam       
[Dec 16]
Denguélé         4-0 ES Bingerville   

Round 8
[Dec 22]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Denguélé         
ES Bingerville   0-3 AFAD Djékanou    
SOA              0-1 Séwé Sport       
USC Bassam       2-1 JCAT             
[Dec 23]
Africa Sports    1-4 SC Gagnoa        
EFYM             0-1 CO Korhogo       

Round 9
[Jan 5]
ES Bingerville   0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           2-0 EFYM             
Séwé Sport       2-0 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-3 ASEC Mimosas     
Denguélé         1-0 USC Bassam       
[Jan 6]
JCAT             1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
CO Korhogo       1-1 SC Gagnoa        

Round 10
[Jan 11]
USC Bassam       3-2 SOA              
[Jan 12]
AFAD Djékanou    4-0 EFYM             
ES Bingerville   4-2 CO Korhogo       
Denguélé         1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Séwé Sport       2-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Jan 13]
JCAT             0-1 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           1-1 Africa Sports    

Round 11
[Jan 19]
USC Bassam       0-0 ES Bingerville   
Africa Sports    0-0 CO Korhogo       
Séwé Sport       2-2 Denguélé         
SC Gagnoa        0-2 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              0-0 EFYM             
[Jan 20]
JCAT             2-1 Stella           
AFAD Djékanou    2-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 12
[Jan 25]
Africa Sports    0-1 SOA              
CO Korhogo       0-1 Stella           
[Jan 26]
ES Bingerville   0-1 Séwé Sport       
EFYM             1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
SC Gagnoa        1-1 USC Bassam       
Denguélé         0-0 JCAT             
ASI Abengourou   1-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 13
[Feb 1]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 CO Korhogo       
AFAD Djékanou    3-3 Denguélé         
[Feb 2]
Africa Sports    1-1 USC Bassam       
JCAT             4-1 ES Bingerville   
SC Gagnoa        0-2 Séwé Sport       
[Feb 4]
EFYM             1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           0-2 SOA              

Round 14
[Feb 22]
JCAT             0-1 EFYM             
[Feb 23]
SC Gagnoa        1-2 ES Bingerville   
Séwé Sport       0-1 CO Korhogo       
SOA              1-0 Denguélé         
USC Bassam       1-2 ASI Abengourou   
[Feb 24]
Africa Sports    2-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[Feb 25]
Stella           0-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 15
[Mar 2]
Denguélé         0-0 SC Gagnoa        
SOA              0-0 ES Bingerville   
[Mar 3]
EFYM             0-2 Africa Sports    
[Mar 4]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 USC Bassam       
[Mar 6]
Séwé Sport       2-2 JCAT             
[Mar 7]
CO Korhogo       0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Stella           4-1 ASI Abengourou   

Round 16
[Mar 8]
ES Bingerville   1-4 Africa Sports    
USC Bassam       2-1 EFYM             
[Mar 10]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 SOA              
CO Korhogo       0-1 JCAT             
Stella           1-2 Denguélé         
ASEC Mimosas     0-2 Séwé Sport       
[Mar 11]	 
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 SC Gagnoa        

Round 17
[Mar 30]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 ES Bingerville   
JCAT             2-1 SOA              
Séwé Sport       3-1 USC Bassam       
SC Gagnoa        2-2 Stella           
Denguélé         1-2 EFYM             
ASI Abengourou   2-0 CO Korhogo       
[Mar 31]
Africa Sports    1-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 18
[Apr 6]
CO Korhogo       1-0 USC Bassam       
[Apr 7]
ES Bingerville   0-1 Stella           
Africa Sports    1-3 Denguélé         
[Apr 8]
JCAT             1-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Apr 10]
SC Gagnoa        0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Apr 11]
AFAD Djékanou    2-2 SOA              
EFYM             0-1 Séwé Sport       

Round 19
[Apr 13]
Denguélé         1-1 CO Korhogo       
Africa Sports    0-0 JCAT             
[Apr 14]
Stella           1-2 Séwé Sport       
ES Bingerville   3-1 EFYM             
SOA              0-0 SC Gagnoa        
[Apr 15]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 USC Bassam       
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 ASI Abengourou   

Round 20
[Apr 27]	
USC Bassam       2-1 Stella           
EFYM             0-3 SC Gagnoa        
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-0 CO Korhogo       
[Apr 28]
Séwé Sport       1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ES Bingerville   3-1 Denguélé         
JCAT             0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
	
Round 21
[May 11]
JCAT             1-3 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 ES Bingerville   
Séwé Sport       2-1 SOA              
CO Korhogo       0-0 EFYM             
[May 12]
Denguélé         1-1 ASI Abengourou   
Stella           3-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Jun 26]
SC Gagnoa        1-1 Africa Sports    

Round 22
[Jun 1]
ASEC Mimosas     3-0 SOA              
USC Bassam       1-1 Denguélé         
ASI Abengourou   1-1 ES Bingerville   
SC Gagnoa        2-0 CO Korhogo       
[Jun 2]
AFAD Djékanou    2-3 JCAT             
EFYM             0-1 Stella           
[Jun 3]
Africa Sports    awd Séwé Sport       [Africa dns; awarded 0-2 win to Séwé and 0-5 loss
                                       to Africa]
Round 23
[Jun 9]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Denguélé         
EFYM             0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
SOA              1-2 USC Bassam       
SC Gagnoa        1-1 JCAT             
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Séwé Sport       
CO Korhogo       2-0 ES Bingerville   
[Jun 10]
Africa Sports    0-1 Stella           

Round 24
[Jun 22]
CO Korhogo       0-0 Africa Sports    
EFYM             1-2 SOA              
ASI Abengourou   1-1 SC Gagnoa        
Stella           2-1 JCAT             
[Jun 23]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ES Bingerville   0-1 USC Bassam       
Denguélé         0-1 Séwé Sport       

Round 25
[Jun 28]
Stella           0-0 CO Korhogo       
ASEC Mimosas     3-0 EFYM             
[Jun 29]
Séwé Sport       2-1 ES Bingerville   
JCAT             0-0 Denguélé         
[Jun 30]
SOA              0-1 Africa Sports    
USC Bassam       0-2 SC Gagnoa        
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 26
[Jul 13]
Denguélé         1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
ES Bingerville   2-0 JCAT             
Séwé Sport       1-3 SC Gagnoa        
ASI Abengourou   1-0 EFYM             
[Jul 14]
USC Bassam       1-1 Africa Sports    
CO Korhogo       0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
SOA              0-2 Stella           

Final Table:

 1.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                26  18  3  5  39-18  57  Champions
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                26  16  4  6  40-23  52
 3.Acad. F Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      26  12  9  5  31-17  45
 4.Sporting Club de Gagnoa               26  11 10  5  36-23  43
 5.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             26  11  7  8  30-23  40
 6.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 26   9  8  9  28-30  35
 7.Denguélé d'Odienné                    26   7 12  7  30-27  33
 8.USC Bassam                            26   7 10  9  26-31  31
 9.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               26   7 10  9  25-33  31
10.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               26   6 12  8  22-25  30
11.CO Korhogo                            26   5 11 10  14-22  26
12.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               26   5 10 11  21-30  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.ES Bingerville                        26   5  7 14  25-42  22  Relegated
14.EF Yéo Martial                        26   3  7 16  14-40  16  Relegated

NB: total goal difference -3 due to award Africa vs Séwé in round 22

Promoted: AS Tanda and CO Bouaflé

2012

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.