Ivory Coast 2018/19


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                8   7  0  1  15- 4  21
 2.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  8   4  3  1  14- 8  15  [P]
 3.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               8   3  5  0  10- 7  14
 4.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     8   4  2  2  11- 9  14
 5.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       8   3  3  2   8- 7  12
 6.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra      8   3  2  3   9- 6  11  [P]
 7.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      8   2  4  2   6- 5  10
 8.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       8   2  4  2   6- 7  10
 9.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              8   2  4  2   8-10  10
10.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 8   3  1  4   6- 9  10  [C]
11.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                8   1  5  2   7- 8   8
12.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                8   1  3  4   3-10   6
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)              8   1  1  6   6-13   4
14.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)   8   0  3  5   7-13   3

Round 1
[Sep 7]
USC Bassam       2-0 Africa Sports    
[Sep 8]
Gagnoa           0-1 SOA              
Moossou          3-1 WAC              
Racing Club      2-2 San-Pédro        
[Sep 9]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Bouaké           
[Sep 10]
LYS Sassandra    0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Tanda            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Gagnoa           2-1 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Tanda            1-0 Racing Club      
USC Bassam       1-4 SOA              
LYS Sassandra    4-0 Africa Sports    
[Sep 16]
Bouaké           2-1 Moossou          

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Moossou          1-3 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              2-0 Tanda            
Bouaké           2-1 LYS Sassandra    
San-Pédro        1-1 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Gagnoa           
[Sep 23]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 WAC              

Round 4
[Sep 28]
SOA              2-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Sep 29]
AFAD Djékanou    3-0 Moossou          
Gagnoa           1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Africa Sports    0-0 Tanda            
[Sep 30]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      3-2 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       1-1 WAC              

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Moossou          1-2 San-Pédro        
[Oct 6]
Gagnoa           2-1 Africa Sports    
Tanda            1-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              0-1 LYS Sassandra    
Racing Club      3-0 USC Bassam       
WAC              1-2 Bouaké           
[Oct 7]
ASEC Mimosas     1-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 6
[Oct 17]
Tanda            1-1 WAC              
Gagnoa           1-2 LYS Sassandra    
ASI Abengourou   0-1 San-Pédro        
Bouaké           1-2 SOA              
[Oct 18]
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 USC Bassam       
Africa Sports    1-0 Moossou          
[Oct 24]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Racing Club      

Round 7
[Oct 20]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
WAC              0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Racing Club      1-1 Gagnoa           
[Oct 21]
Bouaké           1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-0 USC Bassam       
Africa Sports    0-1 SOA              
[Oct 22]
San-Pédro        2-2 Tanda            

Round 8
[Oct 27]
San-Pédro        0-0 Bouaké           
Gagnoa           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              3-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Tanda            1-0 Moossou          
USC Bassam       1-1 LYS Sassandra    
WAC              1-1 Racing Club      
[Oct 28]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Africa Sports    

Round 9
[Nov 3]
SOA               -  WAC              
ASI Abengourou    -  LYS Sassandra    
USC Bassam        -  Tanda            
Africa Sports     -  Bouaké           
[Nov 4]
ASEC Mimosas      -  San-Pédro        
[Nov 5]
Racing Club       -  AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou           -  Gagnoa           

Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                8   7  0  1  15- 4  21
 2.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  8   4  3  1  14- 8  15  [P]
 3.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               8   3  5  0  10- 7  14
 4.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     8   4  2  2  11- 9  14
 5.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       8   3  3  2   8- 7  12
 6.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra      8   3  2  3   9- 6  11  [P]
 7.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      8   2  4  2   6- 5  10
 8.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       8   2  4  2   6- 7  10
 9.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              8   2  4  2   8-10  10
10.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 8   3  1  4   6- 9  10  [C]
11.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                8   1  5  2   7- 8   8
12.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                8   1  3  4   3-10   6
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)              8   1  1  6   6-13   4
14.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)   8   0  3  5   7-13   3


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.