Ivory Coast 2018/19


Ligue 1 MTN
Coupe de la Ligue

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   9  1  3  21-12  28
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              13   6  6  1  18-10  24
 3.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 13   6  4  3  18-13  22  [P]
 4.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      13   5  5  3  13-11  20
 5.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   6  1  6  18-16  19  [C]
 6.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      13   5  4  4  12-12  19
 7.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     13   4  6  3  10- 8  18
 8.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   4  6  3  14-13  18
 9.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    13   5  3  5  17-17  18
10.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             13   4  5  4  14-16  17
11.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     13   4  2  7  11-12  14  [P]
12.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   3  5  5   9-16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  13   1  5  7  10-16   8
14.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             13   2  1 10  12-25   7

Round 1
[Sep 7]
USC Bassam       2-0 Africa Sports    
[Sep 8]
Gagnoa           0-1 SOA              
Moossou          3-1 WAC              
Racing Club      2-2 San-Pédro        
[Sep 9]
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Bouaké           
[Sep 10]
LYS Sassandra    0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Tanda            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
Gagnoa           2-1 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        1-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Tanda            1-0 Racing Club      
USC Bassam       1-4 SOA              
LYS Sassandra    4-0 Africa Sports    
[Sep 16]
Bouaké           2-1 Moossou          

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Moossou          1-3 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   1-1 Africa Sports    
SOA              2-0 Tanda            
Bouaké           2-1 LYS Sassandra    
San-Pédro        1-1 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Gagnoa           
[Sep 23]
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 WAC              

Round 4
[Sep 28]
SOA              2-1 ASI Abengourou   
[Sep 29]
AFAD Djékanou    3-0 Moossou          
Gagnoa           1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Africa Sports    0-0 Tanda            
[Sep 30]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 San-Pédro        
Racing Club      3-2 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       1-1 WAC              

Round 5
[Oct 5]
Moossou          1-2 San-Pédro        
[Oct 6]
Gagnoa           2-1 Africa Sports    
Tanda            1-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              0-1 LYS Sassandra    
Racing Club      3-0 USC Bassam       
WAC              1-2 Bouaké           
[Oct 7]
ASEC Mimosas     1-2 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 6
[Oct 17]
Tanda            1-1 WAC              
Gagnoa           1-2 LYS Sassandra    
ASI Abengourou   0-1 San-Pédro        
Bouaké           1-2 SOA              
[Oct 18]
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 USC Bassam       
Africa Sports    1-0 Moossou          
[Oct 24]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Racing Club      

Round 7
[Oct 20]
LYS Sassandra    0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
WAC              0-1 ASI Abengourou   
Racing Club      1-1 Gagnoa           
[Oct 21]
Bouaké           1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-0 USC Bassam       
Africa Sports    0-1 SOA              
[Oct 22]
San-Pédro        2-2 Tanda            

Round 8
[Oct 27]
San-Pédro        0-0 Bouaké           
Gagnoa           1-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              3-0 ASEC Mimosas     
Tanda            1-0 Moossou          
USC Bassam       1-1 LYS Sassandra    
WAC              1-1 Racing Club      
[Oct 28]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Africa Sports    

Round 9
[Nov 3]
SOA              2-1 WAC              
ASI Abengourou   1-0 LYS Sassandra    
USC Bassam       0-2 Tanda            
Africa Sports    2-2 Bouaké           
[Nov 4]
ASEC Mimosas     1-3 San-Pédro        
[Nov 5]
Racing Club      1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Moossou          0-1 Gagnoa           

Round 10
[Nov 10]
WAC              0-0 San-Pédro        
Tanda            1-1 Gagnoa           
USC Bassam       2-1 Bouaké           
[Nov 11]
LYS Sassandra    1-2 Racing Club      
Africa Sports    1-3 ASEC Mimosas     
[Nov 12]
Moossou          3-0 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 11
[Nov 23]
San-Pédro        1-2 Africa Sports    
Gagnoa           2-1 USC Bassam       
[Nov 24]
ASEC Mimosas     6-0 Moossou          
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Racing Club      
Bouaké           1-2 Tanda            
LYS Sassandra    0-2 WAC              
[Nov 25]
SOA              1-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Tanda            1-0 LYS Sassandra    
Moossou          3-4 ASI Abengourou   
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 WAC              
[Dec 2]
Africa Sports    0-0 Racing Club      
[Dec 17]
Bouaké           1-0 Gagnoa           
[Dec 28]
San-Pédro        2-0 SOA              
USC Bassam       2-0 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 13
[Dec 8]
LYS Sassandra    1-0 Moossou          
ASI Abengourou   1-1 USC Bassam       
Racing Club      1-3 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 Tanda            
[Dec 9]
WAC              0-1 Africa Sports    
[Dec 10]
Bouaké           1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
San-Pédro        2-0 Gagnoa           

Table:

 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               13   9  1  3  21-12  28
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              13   6  6  1  18-10  24
 3.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 13   6  4  3  18-13  22  [P]
 4.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      13   5  5  3  13-11  20
 5.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                13   6  1  6  18-16  19  [C]
 6.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      13   5  4  4  12-12  19
 7.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     13   4  6  3  10- 8  18
 8.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               13   4  6  3  14-13  18
 9.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    13   5  3  5  17-17  18
10.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             13   4  5  4  14-16  17
11.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     13   4  2  7  11-12  14  [P]
12.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               13   3  5  5   9-16  14
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  13   1  5  7  10-16   8
14.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             13   2  1 10  12-25   7


Coupe de la Ligue 2018/19

NB: sixth edition

Round 1
[Nov 7]
LYS Sassandra    3-0 Ivoire Académie
USC Bassam       0-2 Cosmos FC de Koumassi
RFC Aboisso      1-1 FC Mouna         [4-2 pen; Mouna qualified as best losers]
Bouaké FC        o/w ES Bingerville   [Bouaké withdrew]
Stade Africain   0-1 Africa Sports 
EFYM             1-2 ASEC Mimosas  
[Nov 8]
ASI Abengourou   lt  SOA    
AS Denguélé      lt  US Fermiers
JCAT             lt  SOL FC
CO Korhogo       bt  IFER
Moossou FC       1-2 Stella Club  
Racing Club      bt  OFC Adiaké  
[Nov 14]
Songon FC        1-1 San-Pédro        [1-3 pen]
SC Gagnoa        2-0 Williamsville AC
AFAD Djékanou    bye (as holders)

1/8 Finals
[Nov 16]
Cosmos Koumassi  0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
Africa Sports    2-1 US Fermiers
CO Korhogo       1-3 Racing Club      
Stella Club      1-0 SOA              
[Nov 17]
San-Pédro        1-2 LYS Sassandra
SC Gagnoa        2-2 RFC Aboisso      [4-2 pen]
SOL FC           0-0 FC Mouna         [3-4 pen]
ES Bingerville   2-1 ASEC Mimosas         
 
Quarterfinals
[Dec 26]
SC Gagnoa        4-1 ES Bingerville   
Racing Club      0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Dec 27]
Stella Club      1-1 LYS Sassandra    [2-4 pen]
FC Mouna         0-1 Africa Sports    
 
Semifinals [Dec 30, Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan]
LYS Sassandra    0-0 SC Gagnoa        [6-5 pen]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 Africa Sports    [4-1 pen]
 
Final [Jan 19, Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan]
LYS Sassandra     -  AFAD Djékanou    


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.