Ivory Coast 2021/22


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                19  16  3  0  38-15  51  [C]
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      20  12  3  5  25-14  39
 3.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              18  10  5  3  22- 8  35
 4.ES Bafing                             20   9  6  5  28-16  33
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               20   7  8  5  16-17  29
 6.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 18   7  7  4  18-11  28
 7.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     20   6  7  7  12-15  25  [P]
 8.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    20   6  4 10  15-23  22
 9.SOL FC (Abobo)                        20   6  3 11  26-26  21
10.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             20   5  6  9  18-26  21
11.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             20   4  7  9  14-26  19
12.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               20   4  7  9  10-23  19
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.CO Korhogo                            20   3  6 11  21-32  15  [P]
14.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     19   3  6 10  14-25  15

Round 1
[Nov 20]
Bouaké           1-0 Racing Club      
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 SOL              
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 LYS Sassandra    
[Nov 21]
USC Bassam       1-2 SOA              
Stella           1-2 San-Pédro        
[Nov 22]
ES Bafing        3-2 ASI Abengourou   
Korhogo          2-4 Gagnoa           

Round 2
[Nov 27]
Gagnoa           0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
[Nov 28]
San-Pédro        0-0 ES Bafing        
[Nov 29]
Racing Club      1-2 Stella           
ASI Abengourou   1-0 LYS Sassandra    
[Nov 30]
SOL              2-0 USC Bassam       
SOA              1-0 Korhogo          
[Dec 9]
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 Bouaké           

Round 3
[Dec 4]
Gagnoa           4-0 SOA              
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 ASI Abengourou   
ES Bafing        1-1 Racing Club      
[Dec 5]
Bouaké           1-0 USC Bassam       
LYS Sassandra    0-0 San-Pédro        
Korhogo          3-3 SOL              
[Dec 16]
Stella           0-3 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 4
[Dec 11]
San-Pédro        1-0 ASI Abengourou   
SOL              0-1 Gagnoa           
USC Bassam       1-1 Stella           
[Dec 12]
Korhogo          1-1 Bouaké           
ASEC Mimosas     3-1 ES Bafing        
[Dec 13]
Racing Club      0-0 LYS Sassandra    
SOA              0-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 5
[Dec 18]
Bouaké           1-2 Gagnoa           
ES Bafing        2-0 USC Bassam       
SOA              1-3 SOL              
[Dec 19]
ASI Abengourou   0-2 Racing Club      
Stella           1-1 Korhogo          
[Dec 20]
LYS Sassandra    1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 San-Pédro        

Round 6
[Dec 22]
Korhogo          1-2 ES Bafing        
SOA              0-0 Bouaké           
[Dec 23]
Gagnoa           1-0 Stella           
SOL              3-0 AFAD Djékanou    
Racing Club      2-1 San-Pédro        
[Dec 24]
USC Bassam       0-1 LYS Sassandra    
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 ASI Abengourou   

Round 7
[Dec 28]
Bouaké           2-1 SOL              
Stella           1-0 SOA              
[Dec 29]
San-Pédro        0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   0-0 USC Bassam       
[Dec 30]
ES Bafing        0-1 Gagnoa           
LYS Sassandra    1-2 Korhogo          

Round 8
[Jan 7]
Korhogo          4-0 ASI Abengourou   
SOA              0-0 ES Bafing        
[Jan 8]
Gagnoa           0-0 LYS Sassandra    
SOL              2-2 Stella           
USC Bassam       0-4 San-Pédro        
[Feb 9]
Bouaké           1-4 AFAD Djékanou    
[Mar 3]
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Racing Club      

Round 9
[Feb 12]
LYS Sassandra    0-0 SOA              
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Gagnoa           
[Feb 13]
San-Pédro        1-1 Korhogo          
Racing Club      1-1 USC Bassam       
Stella           2-1 Bouaké           
[Feb 14]
ES Bafing        1-0 SOL              
[Mar 24]
AFAD Djékanou    1-4 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 10
[Feb 19]
Gagnoa           0-2 San-Pédro        
Stella           2-1 AFAD Djékanou    
Korhogo          0-1 Racing Club      
[Feb 20]
SOL              0-2 LYS Sassandra    
Bouaké           abd ES Bafing        [abandoned at 1-0 in 75' due to heavy rain]
SOA              1-0 ASI Abengourou   
[Mar 16]
Bouaké           1-1 ES Bafing        [replay]
[Apr 14]
USC Bassam       0-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 11
[Feb 23]
San-Pédro        1-0 SOA              
[Feb 24]
ASI Abengourou   2-1 SOL              
LYS Sassandra    0-1 Bouaké           
[Feb 25]
ES Bafing        4-1 Stella           
[Mar 4]
AFAD Djékanou    0-1 USC Bassam       
[Mar 16]
Racing Club      1-2 Gagnoa           
[Apr 21]
ASEC Mimosas     3-2 Korhogo          

Round 12
[Feb 27]
Bouaké           0-1 ASI Abengourou   
SOL              0-2 San-Pédro        
[Feb 28]
SOA              2-1 Racing Club      
Korhogo          0-0 USC Bassam       
[Mar 1]
Stella           0-0 LYS Sassandra    
ES Bafing        1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[Apr 28]
Gagnoa           0-2 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 13
[Mar 5]
San-Pédro        1-0 Bouaké           
LYS Sassandra    0-3 ES Bafing        
ASI Abengourou   1-0 Stella           
[Mar 6]
Racing Club      1-0 SOL              
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 SOA              
[Mar 7]
USC Bassam       2-1 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    0-3 Korhogo          

Round 14
[Mar 18]
San-Pédro        0-0 Stella           
[Mar 19]
LYS Sassandra    1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
SOA              1-1 USC Bassam       
[Mar 20]
ASI Abengourou   0-2 ES Bafing        
Gagnoa           2-0 Korhogo          
Racing Club      0-0 Bouaké           
[May 5]
SOL              1-2 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 15
[Mar 26]
LYS Sassandra    2-0 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       0-3 SOL              
[Mar 27]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 Gagnoa           
ES Bafing        0-1 San-Pédro        
[Mar 28]
Korhogo          0-1 SOA              
Stella           0-2 Racing Club      
[May 12]
Bouaké           2-4 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 16
[Apr 2]
Racing Club      0-0 ES Bafing        
SOL              2-1 Korhogo          
[Apr 3]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
San-Pédro        3-0 LYS Sassandra    
[Apr 4]
USC Bassam       1-0 Bouaké           
SOA              2-0 Gagnoa           
[May 18]
ASEC Mimosas     3-2 Stella           

Round 17
[Apr 8]
Stella           1-2 USC Bassam       
[Apr 9]
Gagnoa           2-1 SOL              
ASI Abengourou   0-0 San-Pédro        
LYS Sassandra    0-0 Racing Club      
[Apr 10]
Bouaké           2-0 Korhogo          
AFAD Djékanou    2-2 SOA              
ES Bafing        1-2 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 18
[Apr 29]
SOL              2-0 SOA              
Korhogo          0-2 Stella           
[Apr 30]
Racing Club      3-0 ASI Abengourou   
San-Pédro        2-3 AFAD Djékanou    
[May 1]
Gagnoa           2-0 Bouaké           
USC Bassam       1-1 ES Bafing        
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 LYS Sassandra    

Round 19
[May 7]
Bouaké           0-2 SOA              
ES Bafing        5-0 Korhogo          
Stella           0-1 Gagnoa           
[May 8]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 SOL              
ASI Abengourou   1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
[May 9]
LYS Sassandra    2-1 USC Bassam       
[tba]
San-Pédro         -  Racing Club      

Round 20
[May 14]
Gagnoa           2-0 ES Bafing        
Korhogo          0-0 LYS Sassandra    
SOA              0-0 Stella           
[May 15]
USC Bassam       2-2 ASI Abengourou   
SOL              0-1 Bouaké           
[tba]
ASEC Mimosas      -  San-Pédro        
Racing Club       -  AFAD Djékanou    

Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                19  16  3  0  38-15  51  [C]
 2.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      20  12  3  5  25-14  39
 3.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              18  10  5  3  22- 8  35
 4.ES Bafing                             20   9  6  5  28-16  33
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               20   7  8  5  16-17  29
 6.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 18   7  7  4  18-11  28
 7.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     20   6  7  7  12-15  25  [P]
 8.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    20   6  4 10  15-23  22
 9.SOL FC (Abobo)                        20   6  3 11  26-26  21
10.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             20   5  6  9  18-26  21
11.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             20   4  7  9  14-26  19
12.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               20   4  7  9  10-23  19
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.CO Korhogo                            20   3  6 11  21-32  15  [P]
14.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     19   3  6 10  14-25  15


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.