Jamaica 2004/05

Wray & Nephew National Premier League

Aggregate Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            33  22  5  6  60-33  74  [3]  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse (Kingston)              33  20  9  4  59-25  71  [2]  Qualified
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         33  19  9  5  59-19  69  [3]  Qualified  {59-18}
 4.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          33  19 11  3  67-26  68       Qualified  {68-28} 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          33  18  5 10  51-33  59
 6.Village United (Falmouth)          33  10  9 14  43-46  39  
 7.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33  10  6 17  52-40  36  {52-41}
 8.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            33   7 11 15  27-42  32  
 9.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           33   8  8 17  39-72  32
10.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  33   6 13 14  34-50  31 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Arlington United FC (Spanish Town) 33   5  7 21  23-65  22  Relegated
12.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     33   2 11 20  22-85  17  Relegated  {23-85}

[*i] reported differing goal records (by Jamaica Gleaner, Jun 6) 
     (progressed with last round scores) between curly braces

NB: bonus points from End of Round Finals between square brackets

First Stage ('Round One')

Round 1 
[Oct 3]
Tivoli Gardens            4-0         Wadadah
  [Lenworth Hyde Jr 20pen, Markino Gillings 36, 79, Fabian Malcolm 81]
Rivoli United             2-2         Arlington United
  [Dwayne Gowe 45, Andre McLean 87; Reuben Whittaker 20, Marvin Henry 77]
Village United            0-1         Waterhouse
  [Demar Phillips 68]
Constant Spring           0-0         Portmore United
[Oct 6]
Invaders United           1-3         Harbour View
  [Delroy Ellis 16; Lovell Palmer 26, Sean Fraser 51, Luton Shelton 86]
Reno                      1-0         Arnett Gardens
  [Ian Palmer 40]

Round 2 [Oct 10]
Waterhouse                0-0         Rivoli United
Portmore United           2-1         Village United
  [Damion Williams 10, Oneil McDonald 95; Devron Clarke 20]
Arnett Gardens            1-0         Constant Spring
  [Johnathan Williams 83]
Invaders United           0-0         Tivoli Gardens
Harbour View              4-1         Arlington
  [Luton Shelton 14, 30, Thomas Grant 21, Jomo Gordon 72; Greg Gardner 9]
Wadadah                   1-1         Reno   
  [Jermaine Anderson 42; Martin Williams 11]

Round 3 
[Oct 17]
Wadadah                   1-2         Invaders United
  [Rohan Reid 44; Delroy Ellis 66, Ricardo Geddes 67]
Village United            1-2         Arnett Gardens 
  [Teofore Bennett 90+; Cornel Chin-Sue 67pen, Daniel Shaw 85]
Rivoli United             0-2         Portmore United 
  [Denzil Watson 77, 83]
Harbour View              3-2         Waterhouse 
  [Craig Stewart 4, 69, Craig White 43og; Shane Edwards 29, Kevin Lamey 45]
Reno                      1-3         Constant Spring
  [Kirk Wright 30; Carl Brown 45, 69, Garfield Gillespie 90+]
[Oct 27]
Tivoli Gardens            5-0         Arlington United
  [Lenny Hyde Jr 1, 41,m Kemar Mills 43, Christopher Nicholas 63,
   Steve Green 65]

Round 4 
[Oct 24]
Invaders United           0-0         Reno
Arlington United          1-1         Wadadah
  [Andre McLean 67; Gavin Coward 68]
Waterhouse                2-2         Tivoli Gardens
  [Kevin Lamey 13, Weston Forrest 93; Fabian Davis 8,
   Christopher Nicholas 82]
Arnett Gardens            3-0         Rivoli United
  [Andrew Chisholm 29, Daniel Shaw 37, Kwame Richardson 57]
Constant Spring           3-3         Village United
  [Nashon Allen 56, Ian Belford 58, Carl Brown 83; Fabian Dawkins 22,
   Teofore Bennett 29, 60]
[Nov 11]
Portmore United           2-1         Harbour View
  [Denzil Watson 54, Dave Clarke 88; Jermaine Hue 43]

Round 5 [Oct 31]
Tivoli Gardens            0-0         Portmore United
Wadadah                   1-2         Waterhouse
  [Rohand Reid 36; Kevin Lamey 11, Demar Phillips 77]
Invaders United           0-1         Arlington United
  [Andre McLean 75]
Rivoli United             7-1         Constant Spring
  [Garfield Reid 7, Gregory Tape 13, Derrick Planter 39, 45+, 78,
   Devon Hodges 61, Alston Brown 73; Nashon Allen 90]
Harbour View              2-0         Arnett Gardens
  [Sean Fraser 64, Nicholas McCreath 89]
Reno                      2-2         Village United
  [Martin Williams 27, Kirk Wright 93; Preston Bernard 15, 39]

Round 6 [Nov 7]
Arlington United          0-1         Reno
  [Martin Williams 19]
Waterhouse                3-0         Invaders United
  [Kevin Lamey 46, Roberto Fletcher 56, Richard West 65]
Portmore United           7-1         Wadadah
  [Anthony Bennett 4, 60, Jason Morrison 7, 55, Kevin Deerr 43,
   Denzil Watson 65, Oneil McDonald 77; Jermaine Anderson 17]
Arnett Gardens            1-1         Tivoli Gardens
  [Andrew Chisholm 71; Steve Green 76]
Constant Spring           1-2         Harbour View
  [Jermaine Richards 64; Thomas Grant 18, Sean Fraser 58]
Village United            2-0         Rivoli United
  [Preston Bernard, Teofore Bennett]

Round 7 [Nov 14]
Tivoli Gardens            3-0         Constant Spring
  [Fabian Davis 4, Markino Gillings 44, Roland Dean 90]
Wadadah                   0-7         Arnett Gardens
  [Kwame Richardson 9, 37, 81, Daniel Shaw 17, 63,
   Kevin Wilson 34, Jonathan Williams 43]
Invaders United           2-2         Portmore United
  [Delroy Ellis 51, Sheldon Bryan 85pen; Kevin Deerr 33,
   Denzil Watson 71]
Arlington United          0-2         Waterhouse
  [Irvino English 49, Kevin Lamey 90+]
Harbour View              4-2         Village United
  [Jermaine Hue 3, 59, 81, Christopher Harvey 26;
   Teafore Bennett 18, own goal 85]
Reno                      0-2         Rivoli United
  [Devon Hodges 29, Derrick Planter]

Round 8 [Nov 21]
Waterhouse                2-1         Reno
  [Weston Forrest 64, Richard West 79; Enroy Mitchell 88]
Portmore United           4-0         Arlington United
  [Denzil Watson 9, Anthony Bennett 54, 64, Kevin Deerr 70]
Arnett Gardens            5-2         Invaders United
  [Kevin Wilson 34, 38, 67, Daniel Shaw 78, Kwame Richardson 84;
   Gary McIntosh 78, Sheldon Bryan 86]
Constant Spring           1-2         Wadadah
  [Carl Brown 45; Jermaine Anderson 10, 14]
Village United            0-1         Tivoli Gardens
  [Roland Dean 31]
Rivoli United             0-1         Harbour View
  [Nicholas McCreath 34]

Round 10 [Dec 1, moved forward from Dec 8]
Arnett Gardens            0-1         Waterhouse
  [Kevin Lamey 29]
Constant Spring           2-2         Arlington United
  [Carl Brown 40, Carlos Williams 79; Loxley Thomas 65,
   Zico Herrera 89]
Village United            1-0         Invaders United
  [Fabian Dawkins 45]
Rivoli United             1-1         Wadadah 
  [Omar Paker 56;  Derrick Allen 45]
Harbour View              2-2         Tivoli Gardens 
  [Nicholas McCreath 53, Clifton Waugh 62; Steve Green 13,
   Lenworth Hyde 69]
Reno                      0-0         Portmore United

Round 9 [Dec 5]
Tivoli Gardens            2-1         Rivoli United
  [Chris Nicholas 26, Markino Gillings 31; Sean Coleman 44]
Wadadah                   0-2         Village United
  [Warren Ukah 66, Lacon Brissett 89]
Invaders United           1-1         Constant Spring
  [Sheldon Bryan 41; Jermaine Richards 51]
Arlington United          0-0         Arnett Gardens
Waterhouse                1-1         Portmore United
  [Damion Powell 58; Roen Nelson 21]
Reno                      0-1         Harbour View
  [Sean Fraser 85]

Round 11 
[Dec 12]
Tivoli Gardens            2-1         Reno
  [Marvin Morgan 16, Markino Gillings 65; own goal 36]
Invaders United           0-4         Rivoli United
  [Omar Parker 31, Sean Cole 58, Marvin Henry 90, 91]
Arlington United          0-5         Village United
  [Gregory Simpson 32, Damian Adamson 43, 67, Shane Crawford 80, 90]
Waterhouse                4-1         Constant Spring
  [Shane Edwards 21, 60, Damion Powell 52, Roger Rodney 67;
   Jermaine Richards 48]
Portmore United           0-2         Arnett Gardens
  [Patrick Beach 41, Kevin Wilson 53]
[Dec 22]
Wadadah                   4-4         Harbour View
  [Jermaine Anderson 7, 23, 58, 61; Akeem Priestly 20, Luton Shelton 52,
   Sean Fraser 83, Marcelino Blackburn 85]

End of Round 1 Final Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   8  2  1  27-15  26  End of Round Final
 2.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   7  3  1  20- 9  24  End of Round Final
 3.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   6  5  0  22- 7  23
 4.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   6  2  3  21- 8  20
 5.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   5  5  1  20- 8  20
 6.Village United (Falmouth)          11   4  2  5  19-15  14
 7.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   3  3  5  17-14  12
 8.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   2  4  5   8-13  10
 9.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   1  4  6  13-26   7
10.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     11   1  4  6   8-21   7
11.Arlington United FC (Spanish Town) 11   1  4  6   7-26   7
12.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   1  4  6  12-32   7

End of Round 1 Final [Dec 26]
Harbour View              1-0         Waterhouse
  [Jomo Gordon 85]

NB: Harbour View obtain 3 bonus points for overall table,
    Waterhouse 1

Second Stage ('Round Two')

Round 12 [Jan 2]
Wadadah                   0-1         Tivoli Gardens
  [Roland Dean 31]
Invaders United           1-1         Harbour View
  [Delroy Ellis 73; Luton Shelton 47]
Arlington United          0-2         Rivoli United
  [Gregory Tape 58, Reuben Whittaker 72]
Waterhouse                3-2         Village United
  [Kevin Lamey 13, Demar Phillips 38, 68; Gregory Simpson 16, Warren Ukah 43]
Portmore United           0-0         Constant Spring
Arnett Gardens            2-0         Reno
  [Kwame Richardson 41, Jonathan Williams 55]

Round 14
[Jan 9]
Arnett Gardens            1-2         Village United
  [Kevin Wilson 21; Warren Ukah 20, Gregory Simpson 41]
Invaders United           2-2         Wadadah
  [Ricardo Geddes 48, 69; Jermaine Anderson 54, Oliver Trail 65]
Arlington United          1-1         Tivoli Gardens
  [Locksley Thompson 35; Kemar Mills 57]
Portmore United           1-0         Rivoli United
  [Kevin Deerr 74]
Constant Spring           1-0         Reno
  [Oneal Morrison 89]
[Jan 26]
Waterhouse                0-0         Harbour View

Round 15 
[Jan 16]
Reno                      1-1         Invaders United
  [Barrion Authors 92; Ricardo Scott 57]
Wadadah                   0-2         Arlington United
  [Loxley Thomas 16, Dwayne Gowe 20]
Tivoli Gardens            1-1         Waterhouse
  [Christopher Jackson 1; Irvino English 58]
Rivoli United             0-1         Arnett Gardens
  [Daniel Shaw 78]
Village United            1-1         Constant Spring
  [Damion Williams 47; Garfield Gillespie 9]
[Feb 16]
Harbour View              1-3         Portmore United
  [Christopher Harvey 40; Kevin Deerr 50, Roen Nelson 68,
   Anthony Bennett 83]

Round 16 [Jan 23]
Arnett Gardens            2-1         Harbour View
  [Kwame Richardson 9, 74; Clifton Waugh 28]
Village United            1-1         Reno
  [Preston Bernard 34; Draion McNain 11]
Waterhouse                4-2         Wadadah
  [Roberto Fletcher 35, Demar Phillips 37, Kevin Lamey 56,
   Irvino English 77; Jermaine Anderson 60pen, 71pen]
Arlington United          0-0         Invaders United
Constant Spring           2-1         Rivoli United
  [Carl Brown 38, Denzil Mitchell 84; Gregory Tape 11]
Portmore United           2-0         Tivoli Gardens
  [Kevin Deerr 7, Dave Clarke 58]

Round 13 [Feb 2 - postponed from Jan 5]
Reno                      0-1         Wadadah
  [Daniel Ricketts 37]
Tivoli Gardens            2-1         Invaders United
  [Christopher Nicholas 10, 68; Ricardo Scott 45+]
Harbour View              0-1         Arlington United
  [Greg Taylor 42]
Rivoli United             1-0         Waterhouse
  [Garfield Reid 41]
Village United            0-1         Portmore United
  [Kevin Deerr 16]
Constant Spring           1-1         Arnett Gardens
  [og ?; Kevin Wilson 32]

Round 17 [Feb 6]
Tivoli Gardens            1-0         Arnett Gardens 
  [Christopher Nicholas 46pen]
Invaders United           1-2         Waterhouse
  [Sheldon Bryan 78; Richard Edwards 13, Kevin Lamey 30]
Wadadah                   0-2         Portmore United
  [Kevin Deerr 29, Rudolph Austin 44]
Rivoli United             0-0         Village United 
Harbour View              1-0         Constant Spring
  [Clifton Waugh]
Reno                      2-0         Arlington United
  [Tyrone Lampard 5, 45]

Round 18 [Feb 13]
Constant Spring           0-1         Tivoli Gardens
  [Roland Dean 63]
Arnett Gardens            3-1         Wadadah
  [Kwame Richardson 5, Daniel Shaw 29, Garth Boota 70; Oliver Sewell 88]
Portmore United           5-1         Invaders United
  [Anthony Modeste 19, Kevin Deerr 31, 70, Roen Nelson 40, 44;
   Delroy Ellis 51]
Waterhouse                2-0         Arlington United
  [Roberto Fletcher 80, 89]
Village United            1-1         Harbour View
  [Omar Allen 3; Nicholas McCreath 73]
Rivoli United             1-0         Reno
  [Omar Gordon 68]

Round 19 
[Feb 27]
Tivoli Gardens            2-2         Village United 
  [Christopher Nicholas 71, Horace Howell 82; Omar Allen 28, 70]
Arlington United          1-2         Portmore United 	
  [Jerome Taylor 23; Kevin Deerr 6, Roen Nelson 36]
Reno                      2-0         Waterhouse 
  [Barrion Arthurs 14, 40]
Invaders United           1-1         Arnett Gardens
  [Sheldon Bryan 70; Patrick Beach 54]
Wadadah                   2-0         Constant Spring
  [Jermaine Anderson 47, Oliver Sewell 77]
[Mar 1]
Harbour View              2-1         Rivoli United 
  [Jomo Gordon 9, Clifton Waugh 64; Garfield Reid 56]

Round 20 
[Mar 13]
Portmore United           0-1         Waterhouse
  [Baris Johnson 54]
Village United            0-2         Wadadah 
  [Oliver Trail 30, Rohan Reid 64]
Constant Spring           3-0         Invaders United
  [Walter Boyd 31, Garfield Gillespie 65, Nigel Reid 81]
Arnett Gardens            1-0         Arlington United
  [Kevin Wilson 74]
Harbour View              4-1         Reno 
  [Jomo Gordon 45, Luton Shelton 59, Lovel Palmer 61, 90;
   Gary McIntosh 71]
[Mar 17]
Tivoli Gardens            1-0         Rivoli United            
  [Christopher Nicholas 48]

Round 21 [Mar 20]
Portmore United           3-0         Reno 
  [Wolry Wolfe 32, Kevin Deerr 40, Roen Nelson 44]
Harbour View              1-3         Tivoli Gardens 
  [Clifton Waugh 74; Christopher Nicholas 16, Waheem Walker 65,
   Christopher Jackson 90]
Arlington United          0-0         Constant Spring
Invaders United           0-1         Village United 
  [Nigel Ellis 77]
Waterhouse                3-2         Arnett Gardens
  [Irvino English 36, Kevin Lamey 75, Kirk Ramsay 86;
   Jonathan Williams 15, Patrick Graham 70]
Wadadah                   2-0         Rivoli United
  [Oliver Trail 72, Raphael Palmer 87]

Round 22 [Mar 27]
Constant Spring           0-0         Waterhouse 
Village United            1-0         Arlington United
  [Omar Allen 54]
Harbour View              2-0         Wadadah 
  [Luton Shelton 76, Craig Stewart 62]
Rivoli United             4-0         Invaders United
  [Devon Edges 45, ?, Marvin Henry 54, 74]
Arnett Gardens            0-3         Portmore United 
  [Dave Clarke 3, Fabian Malcolm 17, 25]
Reno                      0-0         Tivoli Gardens

Round 2 Table:

 1.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   9  1  1  22- 4  28
 2.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   6  4  1  13- 8  22
 3.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   6  3  2  16-11  21
 4.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   5  2  4  14-13  17
 5.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   4  3  4  14-13  15
 6.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  11   3  5  3   8- 7  14
 7.Village United (Falmouth)          11   3  5  3  11-12  14
 8.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       11   4  1  6  10- 9  13
 9.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   4  1  6  12-16  13
10.Arlington United FC (Spanish Town) 11   2  3  6   5-11   9
11.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   2  3  6   7-14   9
12.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     11   0  5  6   8-22   5

NB: Waterhouse supposedly finished with 22 points from this round
    (and finished in second place on goals scored ahead of Tivoli
    with both having a goal difference of +5) though both their 
    losses are confirmed as such in all newspapers (and The Star
    listed them on 20 points as opposed to Tivoli's 21 on March 21).

End of Round 2 Final [Apr 4]
Portmore United           1-1         Waterhouse              [aet, 8-7 pen]
  [Fabian Malcolm 17; Demar Phillips 31]

NB: Portmore United obtain 3 bonus points for overall table,
    Waterhouse 1


Third Stage

Round 23 [Apr 10]
Reno                      1-1         Portmore United
  [Martin Williams 49; Wolry Wolfe 16]
Village United            0-1         Arnett Gardens
  [Onandi Lowe 90]
Wadadah                   3-0         Arlington United
  [Oliver Trail 16, 52, Jermaine Anderson 40]
Waterhouse                1-0         Rivoli United
  [Shane Edwards 3]
Tivoli Gardens            2-0         Invaders United
  [Christopher Nicholas 63, Kasai Hinds 75]
Harbour View              1-0         Constant Spring
  [Jermaine Hue 45]

Round 24
[Apr 20]
Arnett Gardens            1-0         Arlington United
  [Onandi Lowe 69]
Rivoli United             2-0         Reno 
  [David Lewis 50, 53]
[May 5]
Tivoli Gardens            1-2         Portmore United
  [Kemar Mills 90; Rafei Wolfe 27, 30]
Village United            1-2         Harbour View
  [Oneil Smith 67; Sean Fraser 39, Christopher Harvey 88]
[date?; inferred]
Constant Spring           0-0         Invaders United
[Jun 4]
Wadadah                   4-1         Waterhouse

Round 25 [Apr 24]
Portmore United           2-1         Constant Spring 
  [Jason Morrison 84, Rafie Wolfe 90+; Walter Boyd 9]
Arlington United          0-4         Waterhouse 
  [Kevin Lamey 23, 63, 66, 80]
Village United            2-2         Invaders United
  [Omar Allen 22, Charles Hines 90+; Paul Hardy 65, Sheldon Bryan 78]
Arnett Gardens            0-1         Harbour View
  [Luton Shelton 62]
Tivoli Gardens            4-1         Rivoli United 
  [Ian McAnuff 21, Markino Gillings 30, Orane Simpson 32,
   Marco McDonald 50; Sean Coleman 39]
Wadadah                   1-1         Reno
  [Kevon Grant 89;  Jermaine Anderson 68]

Round 26 [May 1]
Tivoli Gardens            5-0         Arnett Gardens 
  [Christopher Nicholas 55, 64, 86, Orane Simpson 72, Davian Laing 85]          
Waterhouse                1-1         Village United
  [Irvino English 17; Leon Irving 45]
Rivoli United             0-0         Portmore United
Arlington United          1-2         Harbour View
  [Derrington Duffus 8; Robert Scarlett 47, Marcelino Blackburn 87]
Invaders United           2-3         Wadadah         
  [Paul Hardy 12, Ricardo Geddes 41; Oliver Sewell 40, 60,   
   Daniel Ricketts 51] 
Reno                      1-1         Constant Spring 
  [Nicholai Findlayson 10; Garfield Gillespie 5]

Round 27 [May 8]
Portmore United           0-1         Harbour View
  [Jermaine Hue 57pen]
Village United            2-1         Rivoli United 
  [Leon Irving 7, Gregory Simpson 45; Devon Hodges 31]
Tivoli Gardens            5-1         Arlington United
  [Christopher Nicholas 33, 40, 82, Ian McAnuff 50, Orane Simpson 58;
   Jermaine Oakley 16]
Waterhouse                1-0         Reno
  [Uchechukwu Chinyere 18]
Arnett Gardens            5-0         Invaders United
  [Jonathan Williams 5, Patrick Beach 9, 63, 65, 87]
Wadadah                   3-2         Constant Spring 
  [Daniel Ricketts 14, Jermaine Anderson 21, Calvin Coward 45;
   Jermaine Russell 73, Carlos Williams 88]

Round 28 
[May 11]
Constant Spring           2-2         Tivoli Gardens
  [Walter Boyd 34, Denzil Mitchell 75; Orane Simpson 53,
   Christopher Nicholas 91]
Invaders United           1-2         Arlington United
  [Marlon Hewitt 12; Greg Taylor 43, Dwayne Gowe 61]
Harbour View              2-1         Waterhouse
  [Luton Shelton 11, Marcelino Blackburn 44; Richard Edwards 21]
Rivoli United             0-1         Arnett Gardens
  [Jonathan Williams 14]
Portmore United           0-0         Wadadah
[Jun 5, inferred]
Reno                      2-0         Village United

Round 29 [May 18]
Arnett Gardens            0-5         Waterhouse
  [Uche Chinyere 2, Weston Forrest 7, Damion Powell 29,
   Richard West 62, Kevin Lamey 78]
Portmore United           2-0         Village United
  [Oneil McDonald 34, Kemeel Wolfe 44]
Constant Spring           1-0         Rivoli United
  [Nigel Reid 14]
Arlington United          2-3         Reno
  [Dwayne Gowe 4, 66; Gary McIntosh 28, 41, 57]
Invaders United           1-0         Harbour View
  [Delroy Ellis 60]
Wadadah                   1-3         Tivoli Gardens
  [Daniel Ricketts 24; Orane Simpson 17, Christopher Jackson 21,
   Ian McAnuff 45]

Round 30
[May 25]
Arlington United          1-3         Rivoli United
  [Dwayne Gowe 13; Devon Hodges 3, Sean Coleman 51, 62]
Village United            2-1         Constant Spring
  [Gregory Simpson 20pen, Nigel Ellis 66; Emiel Thompson 62pen]
Arnett Gardens            3-0         Wadadah
  [Kwame Richardson 21, Horace Sharpe 76, Kevin Rose 87]
Harbour View              2-0         Tivoli Gardens
  [Marcelino Blackburn 7, Robert Scarlett 20]
[May 26]
Invaders United           0-2         Reno
Waterhouse                1-0         Portmore United
  [Adrian Reid 68]

Round 31 [May 29]
Portmore United           1-2         Arnett Gardens
  [Orane Miller 68; Kwame Richardson 27, 45]
Constant Spring           1-1         Waterhouse
  [Shawn Hunter 33; Kirk Ramsey 35]
Village United            0-2         Arlington United
  [Valentine Gardener 58, Dwayne Gowe 83]
Rivoli United            15-0         Invaders United
  [Devon Hodges 7, 19, 30, 32, 40, 63, 71pen, 86, 88, 90,
   Sean Coleman 40, 77, Rueben Whittaker 28, Gregory Tape 42,
   Derrick Planter 57]
Tivoli Gardens            6-2         Reno
  [Markino Gillings 17, own goal 39, Kemar Mills 48, 56, Chris Nicholas 64,
   Marvin Morgan 65; Martin Williams 46, Kevon Grant 62]
Wadadah                   0-2         Harbour View
  [Sean Fraser 36, 48]

Round 32
[Jun 1]
Arlington United          0-2         Portmore United
  [own goal 50, Roen Nelson 60]
Waterhouse                4-0         Invaders United 
  [Kevin Lamey 51, 74, 87, Roberto Fletcher 77]
Tivoli Gardens            4-0         Village United
  [Christopher Nicholas 12, 15, 67, 90]
Harbour View              1-0         Reno
  [Lovell Palmer 12]
[Jun 2]
Rivoli United             2-2         Wadadah 
Arnett Gardens            3-0         Constant Spring
  [Jonathan Williams 38, Jermaine Benjamin 45, Patrick Graham 59]
 
Round 33 
[Jun 7]
Waterhouse                0-0         Tivoli Gardens 
Portmore United           7-0         Invaders United
  [Bryan Bliss, Roen Nelson, Jason Morrison, Ryan Powell, Orane Miller,
   Steven Morrisey, Rafe Wolfe]
Constant Spring           4-2         Arlington United
Village United            5-1         Wadadah 
  [Leon Irving 57, 75, Nigel Ellis 45, 52, 79;  Jermaine Anderson 60]
Harbour View              5-1         Rivoli United 
  [Lovell Palmer 3, Marcelino Blackburn 7, Jermaine Taylor 54,
   Jomo Gordon 83, Anthony Christie 86; Gregory Tape 2]
[Jun 12]
Reno                      0-0         Arnett Gardens 

Aggregate Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            33  22  5  6  60-33  74  [3]  Qualified
 2.Waterhouse (Kingston)              33  20  9  4  59-25  71  [2]  Qualified
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         33  19  9  5  59-19  69  [3]  Qualified  {59-18}
 4.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          33  19 11  3  67-26  68       Qualified  {68-28} 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          33  18  5 10  51-33  59
 6.Village United (Falmouth)          33  10  9 14  43-46  39  
 7.Rivoli United (Spanish Town)       33  10  6 17  52-40  36  {52-41}
 8.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            33   7 11 15  27-42  32  
 9.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           33   8  8 17  39-72  32
10.Constant Spring (Constant Spring)  33   6 13 14  34-50  31 
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Arlington United FC (Spanish Town) 33   5  7 21  23-65  22  Relegated
12.Invaders United (Bunkers Hill)     33   2 11 20  22-85  17  Relegated  {23-85}

[*i] reported differing goal records (by Jamaica Gleaner, Jun 6) 
     (progressed with last round scores) between curly braces

NB: bonus points from End of Round Finals between square brackets

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 16]
Portmore United           0-1         Waterhouse
  [Kevin Lamey 92]
Harbour View              1-3         Tivoli Gardens
  [Lovell Palmer 67; Roland Dean 39, Christopher Jackson 42,
   Kemar Mills 85]

Second Legs [Jun 19]
Waterhouse                1-3         Portmore United
  [Kevin Kamey 88; Mario Swaby 4, 70, Rudolph Austin 36]
Tivoli Gardens            2-1         Harbour View
  [Christopher Jackson 57, Kemar Mills 65; Sean Fraser 81]

Final

First Leg [Jun 22, National Stadium]
Tivoli Gardens            1-1         Portmore United
  [Denroy Gordon 7;  Kevin Deerr 13]

Second Leg [Jun 27, National Stadium]
Portmore United           1-0         Tivoli Gardens
  [Omar Daley 57]


Cup Tournaments 2004/05


Red Stripe Champions Cup [formerly Confederation Cup]

Participants: 12 top level teams and 14 parish champions

First Round

First Legs
[Feb 23]
Constant Spring            0-1       Reno
St George's                1-0       Bull Bay
Lacers                     0-0       Sandy Bay
Salt Spring                1-1       Newlands
[Feb 24]
Boys' Town                 7-1       Straths
Holland Police YC          2-0       Invaders United
Berlin                     0-1       Arlington United
Rivoli United              7-1       Axum
Wadadah                    1-0       Brazil

Second Legs
[Mar 2]
Bull Bay                   1-1       St George's
Newlands                   3-1       Salt Spring
Sandy Bay                  2-0       Lacers
[Mar 3]
Brazil                     0-1       Wadadah
Invaders United            0-0       Holland
Straths                    0-3       Boys' Town 
[Mar 6]
Reno                       1-0       Constant Spring
Axum                       1-0       Rivoli United
Arlington United           1-0       Berlin    

Round 2 

First Legs
[Mar 23]
Waterhouse                 1-0       Boys' Town
Wadadah                    1-3       Rivoli
Sandy Bay                  2-0       Village U.
Harbour View               2-1       St George's
[Mar 24]
Tivoli G.                  2-2       Newlands
Portmore                   5-0       Arlington
Los Perfectos              2-2       Arnett G.
Holland                    0-3       Reno

Second Legs
[Apr 6]
Village U.                 1-0       Sandy Bay
St George's                2-4       Harbour View
Rivoli                     1-1       Wadadah
Newlands                   1-4       Tivoli G.
[Apr 7]
Arlington                  2-0       Portmore 
Arnett G.                  0-0       Los Perfectos       [aet, 3-2 pen]
Reno                       1-0       Holland
Boys' Town                 0-2       Waterhouse

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Apr 13]
Reno                       0-0       Sandy  Bay
Portmore U.                0-1       Arnett G.          
[Apr 14]
Harbour View               1-0       Tivoli G.
[Apr 28]
Waterhouse                 1-1       Rivoli U.

Second Legs 
[Apr 27]
Sandy Bay                  2-2       Reno                [aet, 1-3 pen]
Arnett G.                  0-3       Portmore U.
[Apr 28]
Tivoli G.                  2-3       Harbour View
[May 5]
Rivoli                     2-3       Waterhouse

Semifinals [May 15]
Waterhouse                 2-4       Harbour View        [aet]
Portmore U.                2-1       Reno

Final [May 22]
Harbour View               1-3       Portmore United
 

Jackie Bell Knock-out Competition

Known Results:

Round 1 [Nov 6]
Cavalier                   0-1       Meadhaven
Central Kingston           1-2       Meadforest
Swallowfield               0-3       Brown's Town
Maxfield                   1-2       Mountain View
Molynes                    0-1       Rae Town
Port Royal                 0-6       Maverley/H.
New Kingston               0-8       Duhaney Park

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Police National            1-4       Waterhouse
University of Technology   0-3       Boys' Town
Shortwood                  0-2       Santos
Seaview Gardens            0-2       Bull Bay
[Nov 11]
Duhaney Park               0-1       Barbican
Greenwich Town             3-7       Arnett G.
Elletson Flats             0-5       Constant Spring
Allman/Woodford            0-0       Olympic G.          [aet, 7-8 pen]
NB: in spite of losing the penalty shoot-out, Allamn/Woodford progressed
    to Round 2 and Olympic Gardens were eliminated, the reason is unknown.
[Nov 15]
Browns Town                0-3       Real Mona
Whitfield Town             1-0       Mountain View
Rae Town                   1-2       JDF
Univ. of the West Indies   0-3       Meadhaven
[Nov 18]
Pembroke Hall              lt        Tivoli G.
Rockfort                   lt        Harbour View
Cooreville G.              lt        Maverley/H.
Meadforest                 bt        August Town      

Round 3?
[Nov 23]
Whitfield Town             0-6       Arnett G.
Barbican                   lt        Bull Bay
Real Mona                  2-4       Boys' Town          [aet]
Santos                     2-4       JDF                 [aet]
[Nov 25]
Allman/Woodford            1-4       Waterhouse     
Maverley/H.                1-2       Tivoli G.
Meadhaven                  1-2       Constant Spring
Meadforest                 1-2       Harbour View

Quarterfinals
[Dec 19]
Bull Bay                   1-2       Tivoli G.
[dates?]
Arnett G.                  bt        Boys' Town or JDF
Waterhouse                 bt        JDF or Boys' Town
[Jan 11]
Constant Spring            1-0       Harbour View             
 
Semifinals [Jan 30]
Constant Spring            2-3       Tivoli Gardens
Waterhouse                 0-0       Arnett Gardens      [aet, 3-4 pen]

Final [Feb 9]
Tivoli Gardens             1-4       Arnett Gardens
  [Christopher Nicholas 67; Kwame Richardson 37, Kevin Wilson 60, 76, 84]



Other Regional Cup Tournaments

Clarendon

Lloyd Plummer Knockout Trophy

Winners: New Bowens

St Catherine

Cup (48 teams)

Final [Jan 30]
Portmore United            2-1       Newland             [asdet]

St James

Discount Trophy

Final [Jan 30]
Wadadah                    1-0       Salt Spring

Steve Bucknor Knock-out Trophy

Final [Jan 30]
Black Diamond              1-0       Somerton

St Mary (28 participants, start Nov 2004)

Semifinals [Jan 13]
Star Cosmos and Albion Mountain did not show, allowing their
opponents to progress to the final

Final [Jan 16]
Axum                        -        Frazier Wood FC


Second Level 2004/05


KSAFA Super League

Round 1 
[Oct 30]  (ppd ?)
Santos             -        Mountain View
Boys' Town         -        Shortwood
Real Mona          -        August Town
Maverley/H.        -        JDF
[Jan 19]
Barbican          0-0       Bull Bay
Rockfort          bye
 
Round 2 [Nov 12,13]
Boys' Town        2-0       Barbican
Santos            2-0       Shortwood
Mountain View     1-0       Rockfort
Bull Bay          2-2       Real Mona
August Town       0-0       Maverley/H.
JDF               bye
 
Round 3 [Nov 20]
Maverley/H.       ppd       Bull Bay

Round 4 [Dec 4]
JDF               1-1       Bull Bay
 
Round 5 [Dec 11]
Bull Bay          2-0       August Town

Round 6 [Dec 18?]
Bull Bay          0-0       Rockfort

Round 7 [Jan 8]
Boys' Town        1-2       Bull Bay
Mountain View     1-2       JDF
Barbican          1-1       Maverley
Rockfort          1-0       Real Mona
August Town        -        Shortwood
Santos            bye

Round 8 [Jan 15]
Bull Bay          4-1       Santos
August Town        -        Mountain View
JDF                -        Shortwood
Maverley/H.        -        Real Mona
Boys' Town        2-0       Rockfort 

Round 9 [Jan 22]
Mountain View     1-3       Bull Bay

Round 10 [Jan 29]
Bull Bay          0-0       Shortwood
Boys' Town        bt        Mountain View
August Town        -        Barbican
Rockfort           -        Santos
JDF                -        Real Mona   
Maverley/H.       bye

Round 12 [Feb 5]
Santos            2-1       Mountain View
Boys' Town        1-0       Shortwood
Bull Bay          5-1       Barbican
August Town       2-1       Real Mona
JDF               3-0       Maverley/H.
Rockfort          bye

Reported Table (Feb):

 1.Boys' Town              11   9  1  1  28- 5  28
 2.Bull Bay                11   5  6  0  19- 7  21
 3.JDF                     11   6  2  3  17-13  20   
 4.August Town             11   5  4  2  16-11  19
 5.Shortwood               11   3  4  4  10-11  14 (?)
 6.Santos                  11   4  2  5  10-15  14
 7.Barbican                11   2  6  3   7- 9  12
 8.Mountain View           11   3  0  8  13-21   9
 9.Rockfort                10   1  5  4   5-10   8
10.Maverley/Hughenden      10   1  4  5   6-17   8 (?)
11.Real Mona               11   1  4  6   6-15   7
	
NB: 1 more loss than win, odd number of matches, total goal difference +3

Round 13 [Feb 12]
Barbican          lt        Boys' Town
Mountain View      -        Rockfort
Shortwood          -        Santos
Maverley/H.        -        August Town
Real Mona         1-2       Bull Bay
JDF               bye
 
Round 14 [Feb 19]
Bull Bay          1-1       Maverley/H.  
 
Round 15 [Feb 26]
Maverley/H.       2-1       Boys'  Town
JDF               1-0       August Town
Shortwood         2-0       Rockfort
Real Mona         0-1       Santos   
Barbican          3-1       Mountain View 
Bull Bay          bye

Round 16 [Mar 5]
Bull Bay          2-0       JDF
Santos            2-0       Maverley/H.
Rockfort          1-0       August Town
Barbican          bt        Shortwood
Mountain View     4-0       Real Mona
Boys' Town        bye
 
Round 17 [Mar 12]
Boys' Town        1-0       JDF          
August Town       abd       Bull Bay           [awarded to Bull Bay?]
Shortwood         1-0       Real Mona
Maverley/H.       0-2       Mountain View
Barbican          2-0       Rockfort
Santos            bye     

Round 18 
[Mar 19]
Boys' Town        5-2       August Town
Rockfort          0-0       Bull Bay
Santos            0-1       JDF   
Shortwood         abd       Maverley/H.        [abandoned at 1-1]
Barbican          2-1       Real Mona
Mountain View     bye
[Apr 20, replay]
Shortwood         bt        Maverley/H.  

Round 19 [Apr 2]
Boys' Town        2-1       Rockfort
Santos            0-0       Bull Bay
Shortwood         2-1       JDF
Mountain View     3-2       August Town
Real Mona         0-0       Maverley/H.
Barbican          bye 

Table (Apr 3):

 1.Boys' Town                                   43
 2.Bull Bay                                     33
 3.JDF                                          29
 4.Santos                                       25
 5.Shortwood                                    25
 6.Barbican                                     24
 7.Mountain View                                24
 8.August Town                                  19
 9.Maverley/H.                                  16
10.Rockfort                                     12
11.Real Mona                                     8

Round 20
[Apr 9]
JDF               bt        Barbican   
August Town       drw       Shortwood
Bull Bay          drw       Mountain View
Rockfort           -        Maverley/H.   
[Apr 10]
Boys' Town        bt        Santos
Real Mona         bye

Round 21 [Apr 16]
Shortwood         0-0       Bull Bay
Mountain View     1-1       Boys' Town
JDF               1-0       Real Mona
Santos            2-0       Rockfort
Barbican          0-2       August Town
Maverley/H.       bye
 
Round 22 [Apr 23] 
August Town       0-1       Santos
Bull Bay          lt        Boys' Town
Maverley/H.        -        Barbican
Real Mona          -        Rockfort
JDF               drw       Mountain View
Shortwood         bye  

Top Final Table:

 1.Boys' Town             20  15  2  3   44-14  47
 2.Bull Bay               20   9 11  0     -10  38
 3.JDF                                          36
 4.Santos                 20   9  4  7   21-19  31
 5.Shortwood                                    30

Semifinals

First Legs [May 14]
Santos            2-3       Boys' Town
JDF               1-3       Bull Bay

Second Legs [May 18]
Boys' Town        3-1       Santos
Bull Bay          3-2       JDF

Third Place Match [May 28]
JDF                -        Santos

Final

First Leg [May 21]
Bull Bay          1-2       Boys' Town      

Second Leg [May 28]
Boys' Town        4-3       Bull Bay               [aet, 2-3 after 90 min]


South Central Confederation Super League

Start: Nov 12

[Jan 2]
Mile Gully        5-2       Black River

[Jan 8,9]
Humble Lions      4-0       Mile Gully
Hope View         3-1       Black River
Holland           2-0       Dunbeholden
Los Perfectos     0-0       Black Lions

[Jan 16]
Black River       bt        Holland 
Dunbeholden       drw       Los Perfectos
Sporting Central   -        Hope View 
Mile Gully        drw       Central Link 
Porus             lt        Humble Lion 
Black Lions       bye

[Jan 22]
Hope View         drw       Dunbeholden 
[Jan 23]
Humble Lions      bt        Black River 
Central Links     drw       Porus 
Holland           lt        Black Lions
Los Perfectos     drw       Mile Gully
Sporting Central  bye

[Jan 29,30]
Black Lions       3-1       Hope View
Black River       1-0       Central Links
Humble Lions      1-0       Sporting Central
Mile Gully        1-0       Holland
Porus             1-1       Los Perfectos
Dunbeholden       bye

Moved Match [between Jan 17 and Feb 5]
Dunbeholden       drw       Porus

[Feb 6]
Sporting Central  3-2       Los Perfectos
Humble Lions      2-1       Dunbeholden
Central Links     1-0       Black Lions
Porus             1-0       Holland
Hope View         1-0       Mile Gully
Black River       bye

Round 11
[Feb 12]
Porus             drw       Hope View
[Feb 13]
Black River       lt        Los Perfectos
Dunbeholden       bt        Central Links
Black Lions       bt        Humble Lions
[date ?]
Holland           lt        Sporting Central
Mily Gully        bye                     

Round 12 
[Feb 26]
Hope View         drw       Humble Lions
Sporting Central  drw       Dunbeholden
[Feb 27]
Holland PYC       lt        Los Perfectos
Mile Gully        lt        Black Lions
Black River       bt        Porus
Central Link      bye

Round 13
[Mar 5]
Dunbeholden       2-0       Black Lions
Humble Lions      1-0       Central Link
Sporting Central  1-1       Black River       
[Mar 6]
Porus             0-2       Mile Gully
Los Perfectos     2-1       Hope View
Holland PYC       bye

Round 14
[Mar 12]
Sporting Central  1-0       Mile Gully
Central Links     w/o       Holland PYC            [Holland dns]
Black Lions       2-0       Porus
[Mar 13]
Humble Lions      0-2       Los Perfectos    
Black River       lt        Dunbeholden
Hope View         bye

Table (Mar 14):

 1.Black Lions             28
 2.Humble Lions            27
 3.Los Perfectos           23
 4.Sporting Central        20
 5.Dunbeholden             19 
 6.Mile Gully              18
 7.Central Links           15
 8.Hope View               14
 9.Black River             11
10.Porus                   10
11.Holland PYC              4

Final Round  [Apr 9,10]
Los Perfectos      -        Central Links
Sporting           -        Black Lions 
Black River        -        Mile Gully 

Tables (Apr 3):

Zone A
 1.Humble Lions            30  Qualified
 2.Los Perfectos           23
 3.Central Links           

Zone B
 1.Black Lions             31  Qualified
 2.Sporting Central        23  [finished with 26 points]
 3.Dunbeholden             22

NB: group runners-up also qualify for semifinals; 
    four teams (?) to be relegated

Semifinals
First Legs [Apr 17]
Los Perfectos     2-0       Black Lions
Sporting Central  0-1       Humble Lions
 
Second Legs
[Apr 23]
Black Lions       0-1       Los Perfectos
[Apr 24]
Humble Lions      1-0       Sporting Central   
 
Final

First Leg [May 1]
Humble Lions      1-1       Los Perfectos

Second Leg [May 8]
Los Perfectos     abd       Humble Lions       
  [temporarily awarded to Los Perfectos but later ordered to be replayed;
   match abandoned in 87' after a spectator, apparently a fan of Humble
   Lions, ran on the field wielding a knife]

Second Leg Replay [May 29]
Los Perfectos      -        Humble Lions    


Western Confederation Super League

Zone A
[Dec 30]
Mount Salem       2-1       Tomorrow's People (??)

Zone B
[dates unknown]
Seba United       1-1       Granville
Seba United       2-1       Lacers
Seba United       4-0       Petersfield
[Dec 30]
Salt Spring FC    1-1       Seba United

End of First Round Final [Jan 9]
Seba U.           3-0       Mount Salem U.  
NB: Seba United obtain 3 bonus points, Mount Salem 1

Round 7 
[Jan 22]
Sandy Bay         2-0       Harmony
Roaring River     4-0       Orange Hill
Seba U.           2-0       Salt Spring
Tomorrow's People 1-1       Granville
[Jan 27]
Altobar            -        Mount Salem

Round 6 [Jan 25 - ppd from Jan 15]
Harmony            -        Altobar

Round 8 [Jan 29]
Altobar            -        Roaring River

Top of Tables:

Zone One
 1.Mount Salem            6  4 2 0   15  [1]       
 2.Roaring River                     14
 3.Sandy Bay                          9
4-5.Harmony, Orange Hill
 6.Altobar                5  0 2 3    2

Zone Two
 1.Seba United            7  4 3 0   18  [3]
 2.Granville                         11
 5.Tomorrow's People      7  0 5 2    5     
3-6.Lacers, Petersfield, Salt Spring
 
[date?]
Mount Salem       0-2       Seba U.
[Apr 3]
Seba U.           1-0       Mount Salem
[Apr 9]
Granville         3-0       Altobar
[Apr 10]
Harmony           awd       Petersfield          [Petersfield dns]
Seba U.           5-2       Orange Hill
[Apr 12]
Granville         awd       Roaring River        [Roaring River dns]

Top of Final Table : 
 1.Seba United                       46   (37-9)
 2.Mount Salem                       32
 3.Granville                         27
 4.Harmony                           26
---------------------------------------
 5.Salt Spring                       25        

Relegated: Lacers, Petersfields, Roaring River and Tomorrow's People 

Semifinals

First Legs
[Apr 16?]
Granville         3-0       Mount Salem
[Apr 18?]
Seba United       5-0       Harmony

Second Legs
[Apr 19]
Mount Salem       1-1       Granville
[Apr 20]
Harmony           0-5       Seba United

Final 

First Leg [Apr 24]
Seba United       5-0       Granville

Second Leg [May 1]
Granville          -        Seba United



Eastern Confederation Super League

[Jan 9]
St George’s U.    0-0       Berlin
Iyantie           1-0       Axum
Star Cosmos       2-2       Yellow Cosmos

Current Leaders: St George’s United.

End of First Round Final [late Jan]
Star Cosmos       0-0       St George's U.       [aet, 4-3 pen]
 
Semifinals [Apr]
St George’s       1-0 1-0   York United
Berlin FC         unk abd   Star Cosmos          [2nd leg abandoned at 0-1] 

Final 

First Leg [May ?]
St George's       0-0       Star Cosmos

Second Leg [May 18]
Star Cosmos       1-0       St George's  



Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [Jun 1]
Boys' Town        1-3       Seba United
Los Perfectos     3-0       Star Cosmos 

Round 2 [Jun 4]
Seba United       2-1       Los Perfectos
Star Cosmos       1-1       Boys' Town

Round 3 [Jun 8]
Seba U.           1-0       Star Cosmos
Los Perfectos     0-1       Boys’ Town

Round 4 [Jun 15]
Seba U.           1-0       Boys’ Town
Star Cosmos       2-2       Los Perfectos   
 
Round 5 [Jun 18]
Los Perfectos     3-0       Seba U.
Boys' Town        2-0       Star Cosmos

Round 6 [Jun 23]
Boys' Town        4-0       Los Perfectos
Star Cosmos        -        Seba U.

Table:

 1.Seba United (Montego Bay)           5   4  0  1   7- 5  12  Promoted
 2.Boys' Town (Kingston)               6   3  1  2   9- 5  10  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Los Perfectos (Mandeville)          6   2  1  3   9- 9   7
 4.Star Cosmos (Port Maria)            5   0  2  3   3- 9   2

NB: Los Perfectos were last relegated from the top level in 1991,
    Boys' Town in 1994 and Seba United and Star Cosmos in 2004.


Third and Lower Levels 2004/05


Third Level

KSAFA Major League

Table (Apr 8):

 1.Police Nationals     41
 2.Greenwich Town       38
 3.Meadhaven            36
 4.Rae Town             34
 5.Brown's Town         32
 6.Cavalier             30
 7.Whitfield            29
 8.Olympic Gardens      26
 9.Duhaney Park         23
10.Central Kingston     19
11.Allman/Woodford      10 
12.Maxfield Park         3  

Top of Table (Apr 23, after 21 rounds):

 1.Police Nationals     44  Qualified
 2.Meadhaven            42  Qualified
 3.Greenwich Town       41  Qualified
 4.Rae Town             40  Qualified

Semifinals

First Legs [May 14]
Greenwich Town  0-2      Police Nationals
Meadhaven       0-0      Rae Town

Second Legs [May 17]
Police Nat's    1-2      Greenwich Town
Rae Town        1-1      Meadhaven           [aet, 4-5 pen]

Third Place Match [May 21]
Greenwich       4-3      Rae Town

Final 

First Leg [May 21]
Meadhaven       1-0      Police Nationals   

Second Leg [May 28]
Police Nat's    1-0      Meadhaven           [aet, 4-2 pen]


Clarendon Major League

Tables (at Jun 28):

Zone A
 1.Israel                 9
 2.Moore's United YC      8
 3.Mitchell Town          6
 4.Black Star             4
 
Zone B
 1.Springfield           11  Mid-season champions
 2.Name Brand            10
 3.New Bowens             9
 4.New Longsville         5
 5.Humble Lion            3                    

[Jul 4?]
Springfield     3-1      Name Brand

Championship Playoffs

Losing semifinalists: Israel, Springfield

Final

First Leg [Aug ?]
New Bowens      4-1      Mitchell Town

Second Leg [Aug 14]   
Mitchell's Town 0-1      New Bowens

New Bowns promoted to South Confederation Super League


Manchester Major League

Table (May 6):

 1.Goldstars        12  23
 2.Hillstars        11  19
 3.Downs FC         11  18
 4.George’s Valley  11  17
 5.New Green        11  15
 6.Greenvale        11   9
 7.Harmons FC       11   9

Semifinals
Downs           8-3 agg  Gold Star
George's Valley 3-1 agg  Hill Stars

Finals [Jun 12 and 19]
Downs FC        1-2 2-1  George's Valley FC  [aet, 0-3 pen]


St Catherine Major League

Start: Mid-October

Mid-season Final [Jan 20]
Phoenix United  2-2      Newlands FC         [aet, 2-3 pen]

Standings (Feb 10):

Zone 1
 1.Newlands FC            18
 2.Meadows FC             17
 3.Waterloo FC            16
 4.Windsor Lions          13 
 5.Albion FC              13 
 6.DB Basovak             13

Zone 2
 1.Rodwood United         18
 2.Naggo Head FC          18
 3.Phoenix United         17
 4.Old Harbour Bay FC     10
 5.Portmore Gardens        9 
 6.Old Harbour United      4

Standings (Mar 25):

Zone 1
 1.Meadows FC          15 27
 2.Windsor Lions          25 
 3.Newlands FC            22
 4.Waterloo FC            22
 5.DB Basovak             20
 6.Albion FC              16 

Zone 2
 1.Naggo Head FC       15 24

Top of Final Tables

Zone 1
 1.Meadows FC             28
 2.Windsor Lions

Zone B
 1.Naggo Head FC
 2.Rodwood United         26

Semifinals

First Legs 
Meadows FC       -       Rodwood United
Naggo Head FC   1-0      Windsor Lions

Second Legs
Windsor Lions   0-1      Naggo Head
Rodwood         lt       Meadows              [3-4 pen]

Final

First Leg [Apr 24]
Naggo Head      3-0      Meadows

Second Leg [Apr 28]
Meadows          -       Naggo Head  

Final Classification:
 1.Naggo Head
 2.Meadows
 3.Windsor Lions
 4.Rodwood U.
 


St Thomas Division One (Major League?)

Mid-season Final [Jan 30]
Bath            2-4      White Horses Upliftmen

Table (Jan 31):
 1.Bath                     19
 2.White Horses Upliftment  16
 3.Prospect                 13
 4.Paul Bogle                9
 5.Yallahs                   9
 6.Lyssons                   7
 7.Kool Kat                  5
 8.Heartease                 5

Top of Final Table:
 1.Bath FC                  36

Semifinals
Yallahs         0-2      White Horses Upl.   [aet]
Bath FC         1-0      Lyssons

Third Place Playoff [Apr 20]
Yallahs         3-2      Lyssons

Final [Apr 20]
Bath FC         4-1      White Horses Upliftment   

Bath will play the parish champions from Portland, St Mary and St Ann 
in a competition for a place in the Eastern Confederation Super League 
for next season.
 

Trelawny Top League

Semifinals [Mar 17? and 24]
Clarks Town     4-0  1-1 Duanvale
Preston         2-1  1-1 Kinloss

NB: Duanvale were declared third, Kinloss fourth.
 
Final [Mar 30 and Apr 3]
Clarks Town     2-0  2-1 Preston            

NB: Clarks Town promoted to Western Confederation Super League.


Westmoreland Major Leagze

[Jul 4?]
Bethel          1-2      Central Communities
Black Island    3-1      Paul Island



Fourth Level 
 
Syd Bartlett League (KSAFA)

Champions: Elleston Flatts  (promoted to KSAFA Major League)


St Catherine Division One

Tables (Mar 20; after 12 rounds):

Zone One
 1.Independence City      21  [from Portmore]
 2.Police YC              20
 3.Braeton                17
 4.Bodles                 10
 5.Bouygues (Highway 2000) 9 
 6.Creation                4

Zone Two
 1.South Boro             25  [from Portmore]
 2.McCooks Pen            18
 3.Tru Juice              17
 4.Dela Vega               8
   Racing United           8

Top Final Tables (Apr 14):

Zone One
 1.Independence City      33  [from Portmore]
 2.Police YC              27

Zone Two
 1.South Boro             29  [from Portmore]
 2.McCooks Pen            25

Semifinals [Apr 16]
Independence City    1-0 McCooks Pen
South Boro           3-0 Police YC
 
Final [Apr 28]
Independence City    2-2 South Boro         [4-2 pen]

NB: both finalists promoted to the Major league next season.


St Catherine Division Two

Table (Mar 20):
 1.Flamingo FC            27
 2.Spring Vale            26
 3.Eltham Park            25
 4.Willowdale             25
 5.Federal United         22
 6.Sligoville United      21
 7.National Irrigation     ?  [13 on Feb 19]
 8.Golden McKoy FC        10
 9.Kemona Heights FC       6 

Final Round [Apr 2]
Spring Vale     2-1      National Irrigation

Central St Catherine

Final Ranking:
 1.Spring Village 
 2.National Irrigation
 3.Willowdale    
 4.Flamingo FC

North St Catherine Champs: Orangefield

St Catherine League Championship Trophy 
  [between champions Portland, North St Catherine, Central St Catherine]

[Apr 24]
Orangefield     2-0      Spring Village      [also reported 2-1]
Cumberland bye

[May 26]
Orangefield     2-3      Cumberland

Final?

Clarendon Division One

Tables (at Jun 28):

Zone 1 
 1.Gimme-Me-Bit FC        19
 2.Rock River YC          13
 3.Morgan’s Pass          13
 4.Toll Gate United       10
 5.Harlem                  9
 6.Four Paths              8
 7.Woodside Police YC      7
 8.York Town               4
 9.Gravel Hill             3
10.Raiders                 3

Zone 2 
 1.Original Hazard        12
 2.Cross United            8
 3.Roaring Lion            6
 4.June Strikers FC        6
 5.Curatos Hill FC         6
 6.Avengers                4
 7.Hunts Pen PYC           4
 8.Wembley                 1 

Mid-season Finals(?) 
[Jul 4]
Gimme-Me-Bit FC 3-1      Original Hazard
Morgans Pass    0-0      Rock River           [4-3 pen]
[Jul 6]
Four Paths       -       York Town
Gravel Hill      -       Woodside


Third Place Match [Sep ?]
Toll Gate       3-1      Original Hazard             

Final 

First Leg [Sep ?]
Gimme-Me-Bit FC 1-0      Harlem

Second Leg [Sep 18]
Harlem          2-2      Gimme-Me-Bit FC

North Zone
 1. [??]
 2.Spartan Athletics FC   10
 3.Rio United              8
 4.Summerfield FC          7
 5.Blackwoods United       5
 6.Edwin Allen             5
 7.Unity YC                1


St James 

Division Two

[Jul 4]
Celtics         3-0      Heale Lion
Upsetters       3-0      Kempshot
Wilsher         4-1      Springfield
Providence      0-0      Prime Time

            
St Mary Major League

Table (Feb 19):
 1.Frazier Woods          15  [unbeaten, so presumably 4 wins, 3 draws]     
 2.Renaissance            15  [presumably 5 wins, 2 losses]
 3.Black Spear            12
 4.Four Five               9 
 5.Albany                  9
 6.Progressive             5
 7.Rangers                 5 
 8.Hard Hitters            2

Mid-season Final [Feb 20]
Frazier Woods   2-0      Renaissance  

Table (Mar 24):
 1.Frazier Woods          25
 2.Albany                 18
 3.Black Spear            17
 4.Renaissance            15
 5.Progressive            15
 6.Four Five              14 
 7.Rangers                11 
 8.Hard Hitters            4

Final

First Leg [May 5]
Frazier Wood FC 1-1      Albany FC

Second Leg [May 13]
Albany FC       0-0      Frazier Wood FC     [8-9 pen]


St Thomas Division Two

Mid-season Final [Mar 20]
South Haven     3-2      Real Morant         [asdet]


Portmore Football League

Top of Table (Dec 25):
 1.Hellshire            13
 2.Passagefort U.       11

Mid-season Final [Dec 26]
Hellshire       2-0      Passagefort U. 

Table (Jan 23 (after 8 rounds)):
 1.Passagefort United   20
 2.Hellshire United     18
 3.Greater Portmore     17
 4.Wanderers            16
 5.Westmeade            15 
 6.Cumberland           14
 7.Daytona              12
 8.Caymanas Gardens     10
 9.Passagefort FC        9
10.Christian Pen         7 
11.Bridgeport            3
12.Waterford             3
13.Westport              2

Semifinals 

First Legs [Feb ?]
Hellshire U.    1-2      Greater Portmore FC
Passagefort U.  1-1      Cumberland FC

Second Legs [Feb 24]
Gr. Portmore FC  -       Hellshire U.
Cumberland FC    -       Passagefort U.

Final

First Leg [Mar 6]
Hellshire Utd.  1-1      Cumberland FC

Second Leg [Mar 20]
Cumberland FC   1-0      Hellshire United  

Cumberland FC promoted to St Catherine Division One.


Portland Major League

Table (at Dec 30):

 1.Progressive               5     12
 2.Eastern                   5     12 
 3.Taurus                    3      9
 4.Farkland                         7      
 5.Snow Hill                        6
 6.Ujama                            6
 7.Milan                            3
 8.Manchioneal                      3
 9.Stony Hill                       0

Final 

First Leg [Apr 17?] 
Taurus          1-0      Snow Hill

Second Leg [Apr 24]
Snow Hill       1-1      Taurus


St Elizabeth Major League

Mid-season Champions: Value P

Semifinals
MQPYC           1-1      Tafari Lions
Tafari Lions    2-1      Middle Quarters Police Youth Club

Finals 

First Leg [Jun 5?]
Value P         3-1      Tafari Lions

Second Leg [Jun 12]
Tafari Lions     -       Value P


Sandals Division 2

Final [Aug 26]
Violet Kickers  2-1     Defenders

Both teams promoted to Division 1.

NB: Violet Kickers only returned to competitive football in 2004/05
    after they had changed names to Mt Salem in the 2000/01 
    National A League season. As a result of the name change, the 
    Jamaica Football Federation (JFF) had ruled that no team would 
    be allowed to use the name for a three-year period.



2003/04

2005/06

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Paul Burrowes and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Paul Burrowes (stpaulb2001@yahoo.com) and Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 4 Feb 2006

(C) Copyright Paul Burrowes, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2004/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.