Jamaica 2006/07


National Premier League | Cup Tournaments | Second Level | Third Level | Fourth and Lower Levels

Wray & Nephew National Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            33  22  8  3  67-30  74  Champions
 2.Portmore United (Portmore)         33  17 13  3  48-19  64
 3.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            33  16  8  9  51-37  56  [*]
 4.Waterhouse (Kingston)              33  13 13  7  55-29  52  [3 1 1 1 2-2 4]
 5.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          33  13 13  7  46-31  52  [3 1 1 1 2-2 4]
 6.August Town FC (August Town)       33  12  8 13  38-41  44
 7.Village United (Falmouth)          33  11 10 12  26-34  43
 8.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          33  11  5 17  41-46  38
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33   8 12 13  33-44  36
10.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       33   9  6 18  34-54  33
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           33   6  8 19  34-69  26  Relegated
12.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)         33   5  6 22  26-65  21  Relegated

[*] played at St. Elizabeth Technical High School from round 6 to round 20
    inclusive following complaints on their ground in Frome, Westmoreland

Round 1 [Sep 10]
Boys' Town         2-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Michael Campbell 19, Oneil Thompson 69; Fabian Davis 28,
   Nicholas McCreath 63]
Portmore United    0-2 Seba United    
  [Kemar James 28, Delroy Ellis 71]
Waterhouse         2-0 August Town
  [Roberto Fletcher 52, Kevin Lamey 90+]
Village United     0-2 Reno      
  [Nicholy Finlayson 61, Kevon Grant 81]
Wadadah            3-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Sean Thorpe 23, Rohan Reid 62, Raphael Palmer 90+;
   Marcelino Blackburn 9]
Harbour View       4-3 Naggo Head 
  [Nicholas Dodd 9, Kemar Petrekin 46, Loxley Thomas 49pen,
   Kavin Bryan 76; Fabian Malcolm 2, Kirk Ramsey 45, 90]

Round 2 [Sep 17]
Tivoli Gardens     0-1 Waterhouse   
  [Roberto Fletcher 48]
Naggo Head         0-0 Boys' Town
Arnett Gardens     1-2 Harbour View 
  [Leon Strickland 87; Loxley Thomas 13pen, Kavin Bryan 77]
August Town        0-0 Portmore United 
Reno               1-0 Wadadah  
  [Richardo Scott 61]
Seba United        0-1 Village United  
  [Newton Sterling 16pen]

Round 3 [Sep 24]
Boys' Town         1-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Peter Keyes 72; William Richards 55]
Naggo Head         0-0 Tivoli Gardens  
Village United     0-2 August Town
  [Jermaine Richards 7, Aphas Bernard 66]
Harbour View       2-1 Reno
  [Rafiek Thomas 73pen, Kavin Bryan 81; Kirk Wright 90]
Wadadah            1-0 Seba United 
  [Jermaine Anderson 50]
Waterhouse         0-0 Portmore United    

Round 4 
[Oct 11]
Waterhouse         3-0 Naggo Head
  [Brian Wollaston 7, 20, Irvino English 72]
Arnett Gardens     3-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Marcelino Blackburn 21, 56, Leon Strickland 75; Jermaine Taylor 62,
   Horace Howell 79]
Seba United        1-3 Harbour View  
  [Wilfred Smith 72pen; Lovel Palmer 24, 50, Gregg Taylor 74]
August Town        2-1 Wadadah
  [David Stultz 43, 48; Jermaine Anderson 57]
Portmore United    1-1 Village United
  [Carlington Smith 48; Omar Allen 28]
[Oct 12]
Reno               2-2 Boys' Town
  [Garry McIntosh 58, 80; Asrick Samuels 51, George Vernal 59]

Round 5 
[Oct 15]
Village United     1-1 Waterhouse
  [Jamie Ramsey 44; Weston Forrest 90+]
Boys' Town         3-1 Seba United
  [George Vernal 65, 74, Michael Campbell 79; Delroy Ellis 10]
Tivoli Gardens     3-2 Reno
  [Christopher Jackson 16, Fabian Davis 18, Roland Dean 51pen;
   Nicholy Finlayson 6pen, Kirk Wright 60]
Naggo Head         1-4 Arnett Gardens
  [Carlos Barrett 72; Jonathan Williams 39, Leon Strickland 65, 81,
   Kevin Wilson 90+]
Wadadah            1-3 Portmore United 
  [Anthony Modeste 79og; Eric Vernon 10, own goal 20, Carlington Smith 33]
[Oct 16]
Harbour View       2-0 August Town
  [Greg Taylor 22, Kavin Bryan 71]

Round 6 [Oct 22]
Reno               3-1 Naggo Head                   [at STETHS]
  [Kendrie Quarrie 35, Nicholi Findlayson 70, Gary McIntosh 77;
   Kirk Ramsey 24]
August Town        0-0 Boys' Town
Village United     0-2 Wadadah
  [Raphael Palmer 41, Scion Thorpe 85]
Portmore United    0-0 Harbour View
Seba United        2-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Scion McNish 41, Theodore Whitmore 86; Horace Howell 71] 
Waterhouse         4-2 Arnett Gardens
  [Roberto Fletcher 27, Brian Wollaston 46, Irvino English 51,
   Garfield Reid 66; Leon Strickland 53, 61]

Round 7 [Oct 25]
Boys' Town         1-4 Portmore United
  [George Vernal 76; Carlington Smith 19, 60, Sheldon Palmer 56, 
   Steven Morrissey 84]
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 August Town 
  [Fabian Davis 78]
Naggo Head         2-3 Seba United 
  [Carlos Barrett 43, 92; Wilfred Smith 21, 90, Norman Woolery 32]
Arnett Gardens     3-2 Reno
  [Jonathan Williams 9, Cornel Chin-Sue 26pen, Kevin Wilson 70;
   Nicholy Finlayson 45pen, Ricardo Scott 68]
Harbour View       1-2 Village United 
  [Lovel Palmer 11; Omar Allen 65, Luke Tate 90+]
Wadadah            0-3 Waterhouse
  [Irvino English 34, 75, Demar Phillips 90+]

Round 8 [Oct 29]
Reno               1-1 Waterhouse                   [at STETHS]
  [Recardo Scott 65; Brian Wollaston 16]
Seba United        0-2 Arnett Gardens 
  [Kevin Wilson 50, Leon Strickland 77]
August Town        1-1 Naggo Head 
  [David Stultz 9; Carlos Barrett 93]
Portmore United    2-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Jason Morrison 39, Kevin Deerr 90; Jermaine Taylor 59,
   Horace Howell 66]
Village United     0-1 Boys' Town
  [Troy Dawes 46]
Harbour View       3-2 Wadadah
  [Gregg Taylor 56, 76, Loxley Thomas 67pen; Andre Reid 51,
   Christopher Currie 90+]

Round 9 
[Nov 4]
Naggo Head         0-1 Portmore United
  [Dwayne Holness 58og]
[Nov 5]
Boys Town          1-0 Wadadah
  [Peter Keyes 48]
Tivoli Gardens     1-1 Village United
  [Fabian Davis 89; Newton Sterling 60pen]
Arnett Gardens     1-0 August Town
  [Leon Strickland 57]
Seba United        2-3 Reno
  [Theodore Whitmore 64, Ricardo Geddes 75; Kirk Wright 26, 85,
   Ricardo Scott 83]
Waterhouse         2-2 Harbour View
  [Garfield Reid 42, Bryan Wollaston 68; Gregg Taylor 20,
   Fabian Taylor 84]

Round 10 [Nov 8]
August Town        0-2 Reno 
  [Dwayne Williams 41, Nyron Davis 44]
Portmore United    1-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Oneil McDonald 78]
Village United     1-0 Naggo Head 
  [Omar Allen 36]
Wadadah            1-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Jermaine Anderson 45pen; Roland Dean 10, Horace Howell 19]
Harbour View       1-1 Boys' Town
  [Kavin Bryan 17; George Vernal 44]
Waterhouse         4-1 Seba United
  [Demar Phillips 54, Damion Williams 83, 87, Kevin Lamey 90+;
   Wilfred Smith 76]

Round 11 [Nov 12]
Boys Town          0-1 Waterhouse
  [Damion Williams 79]
Reno               0-0 Portmore United              [at STETHS]
Tivoli Gardens     4-0 Harbour View
  [Derrick Planter 9, Nicholas McCreath 21, 89, Fabian Davis 86]
Naggo Head         2-3 Wadadah 
  [Kirk Ramsey 80, Nicardo Williams 83; Daniuel Ricketts 20,
   Jermaine Anderson 23, Christopher Currie 69]
Arnett Gardens     0-1 Village United 
  [Newton Sterling 6]
Seba United        1-1 August Town
  [Norman Foster 14; Zico Herrerra 41] 

Round 1 Final Table:

 1.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   7  4  0  22- 7  25  End of Round Final
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   6  3  2  20-17  21  End of Round Final
 3.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   5  3  3  19-14  18  [*]
 4.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   4  6  1  12- 7  18
 5.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   4  4  3  18-14  16
 6.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   5  1  5  18-17  16
 7.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   3  6  2  12-12  15
 8.Village United (Falmouth)          11   4  3  4   8-11  15
 9.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   4  0  7  14-18  12
10.August Town FC (August Town)       11   2  4  5   6-11  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       11   3  1  7  13-21  10
12.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)         11   0  3  8  10-23   3

[*] play at St. Elizabeth Technical High School starting from round 6
    following complaints on their ground in Frome, Westmoreland

NB: first tie-breaker head-to-head results (without away goals);
    second tie-breaker goal difference (followed by goals scored)

End of Round 1 Final [Nov 22, National Stadium]
Waterhouse         0-1 Harbour View
  [Fabian Taylor 72]
NB: no bonus points awarded

Round 12 [Nov 26]
Reno               5-0 Village United               [at STETHS]
  [Nicholi Findlayson 30pen, Ricardo Scott 70, 90, 90+, Kirk Wright 82]
Tivoli Gardens     2-1 Boys' Town 
  [Horace Howell 61, Roland Dean 90; Peter Keyes 2] 
Seba United        0-3 Portmore United 
  [Onandi Lowe 30, Adrian Reid 38, Carlington Smith 77]
August Town        2-3 Waterhouse
  [Anthony Myers 24, Gary Brooks 76; Kevin Lamey 19,
   Marco McDonald 38, Irvino English 80pen]
Arnett Gardens     5-1 Wadadah
  [Shane Edwards 16, Leon Strickland 33, Marcelino Blackburn 38, 90,
   Craig Gordon 62; Jermaine Anderson 60]
Naggo Head         0-2 Harbour View   
  [Gregg Taylor 14, Fabian Taylor 54]

Round 13
[Dec 3]
Boys' Town         1-0 Naggo Head
  [Peter Keyes 22]
Portmore United    0-0 August Town 
Village United     0-1 Seba United 
  [Glenroy Miller 45+1]
Waterhouse         1-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Irvino English 90pen; Roland Dean 26]
Wadadah            0-0 Reno 
[Dec 21]
Harbour View       0-0 Arnett Gardens

Round 14 
[Dec 10]
August Town        1-1 Village United
  [David Stultz 4; Leon Irvin 41]
Seba United        2-2 Wadadah 
  [Ricardo Geddes 7, Glenroy Miller 16; Rafael Palmer 66, Arval Campbell 80]
Reno               2-1 Harbour View                 [at STETHS]
  [Mark Williams 3, Kirk Wright 10; Kavin Bryan 9]
[Dec 21]
Portmore United    0-0 Waterhouse
[Feb 15]
Tivoli Gardens     3-1 Naggo Head
  [Christopher Nicholas 16, Fabian Davis 74, Sheldon Palmer 79; 
   Denton Shedden 83]
[Feb 18]
Arnett Gardens     0-1 Boys' Town
  [Marvin Morgan 74]

Round 15 
[Jan 3 - ppd from Dec 13 due to malaria outbreak]
Village United     0-0 Portmore United
Harbour View       4-1 Seba United
  [Lovel Palmer 6, Kemeel Wolfe 15, Kavin Bryan 29, Gregg Taylor 41;
   Wilfred Smith 81]
Boys' Town         abd Reno                         [abandoned at 0-0 in 47'
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Arnett Gardens                due to gunshots from
  [Jermaine Taylor 61]                               unidentified source]
Naggo Head         0-4 Waterhouse 
  [Roberto Fletcher 53, Irvino English 63, Kirk Ramsey 80,
   Kevin Lamey 90+]
[Feb 15, at neutral venue (Tony Spaulding Sports Complex)]
Boys' Town         1-1 Reno                         [remaining 43']
  [Fabion Watkins 84pen; Kendrick Quarrie 74]
[Feb 18]
Wadadah            0-2 August Town
  [Daniel Shaw 29, Ross Burton 89]

Round 16 [Jan 7]
Seba United        1-1 Boys' Town
  [Omar Christie 36; George Vernal 17]
Reno               1-0 Tivoli Gardens               [at STETHS]
  [Martin Williams 65]
Arnett Gardens     2-0 Naggo Head
  [Loxley Thompson 17, Leon Strickland 44]
Portmore United    4-1 Wadadah
  [Demar Stewart 36, Kevin Deerr 42, Bryan Bayliss 59,
   Carlington Smith 90+; Jermaine Anderson 76]
August Town        2-3 Harbour View
  [Gary Brooks 69, Daniel Shaw 86pen; Gregg Taylor 13,
   Lovel Palmer 59, 90]
Waterhouse         0-1 Village United
  [Preston Bernard 13]

Round 17 [Jan 14]
Naggo Head         0-2 Reno 
  [Draion McNain 44, Ricardo Scott 77]
Boys' Town         0-2 August Town
  [Gary Brooks 57, Tremaine Stewart 85]
Wadadah            0-0 Village United  
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Seba United 
  [Nicholas McCreath 85]
Arnett Gardens     1-1 Waterhouse      
  [Marcelino Blackburn 50; Irvino English 56]
Harbour View       1-0 Portmore United  
  [Oneil Smith 40]

Round 18 
[Jan 17]
Portmore United    2-0 Boys' Town 
  [Kevin Deerr 33, Anthony Bennett 42]
August Town        1-1 Tivoli Gardens 
  [Gary Brooks 12; Roland Dean 56]
Reno               2-1 Arnett Gardens               [at STETHS]
  [Nicholi Findlayson 37, Kirk Wright 48; Kwame Richardson 88pen]
Village United     1-2 Harbour View
  [Leon Irvin 48; Kavin Bryan 2, Fabian Taylor 75]
Waterhouse         3-0 Wadadah 
  [Brian Wollaston 58, 85, Demar Phillips 59]
[Jan 18]
Seba United        2-1 Naggo Head
  [Wilfred Smith 47pen, Delroy Ellis 79; Jacomena Barrett 80pen]

Round 19 [Jan 21]
Waterhouse         1-0 Reno
  [Brian Wollaston 4]
Arnett Gardens     2-0 Seba United
  [Loxley Thompson 22, Horace Sharpe 86]
Naggo Head         1-2 August Town    
  [Andre Darby 86; Daniel Shaw 24pen, 61]
Tivoli Gardens     0-1 Portmore United 
  [Garth Botha 89]   
Boys' Town         1-2 Village United
  [George Vernal 63; Newton Sterling 29, Kristopher Stone 61]
Wadadah            0-1 Harbour View   
  [Fabian Taylor 90+]

Round 20
[Jan 24]
Village United     1-1 Tivoli Gardens
  [Kristopher Stone 24; Roland Dean 9]
August Town        1-4 Arnett Gardens  
  [Gary Brooks 7; Wayne Ellis 51pen, Kwame Richardson 54, 62, 68]
Reno               2-1 Seba United                  [at STETHS]
  [Kirk Wright 3, 56pen; Wilfred Smith 68]
Harbour View       3-1 Waterhouse
  [Robert Scarlett 18pen, Fabian Taylor 21, Kemeel Wolfe 85;
   Marco McDonald 41]
[Jan 25]
Wadadah            1-2 Boys Town
  [Markeino Gillings 8; George Vernal 50, Denzil Mitchell 89]
[Jan 28]
Portmore United    2-0 Naggo Head
  [Onandi Lowe 66, Eric Vernon 90]

Round 21 [Feb 4]
Reno               2-1 August Town 
  [Ricardo Scott 45, 86; Daniel Shaw 29]
Arnett Gardens     0-2 Portmore United
  [Eric Vernan 18, Wollery Wolfe 89]
Naggo Head         1-0 Village United 
  [Denton Sheddon 49]
Tivoli Gardens     0-0 Wadadah 
Boys' Town         2-3 Harbour View 
  [Denzil Watson 23, George Vernal 73; Fabian Taylor 30, Kemeel Hyde 41.
   Kavin Bryan 49]
Seba United        2-1 Waterhouse
  [Wilfred Smith 36, 48; Brian Wollaston 42]

Round 22
[Feb 11]
Wadadah            0-1 Naggo Head
  [Layton Barrett 89]
[Feb 12]
Portmore United    0-1 Reno
  [Fabian Blake 6]
August Town        0-1 Seba United
  [Wilfred Smith 87]
Waterhouse         1-1 Boys Town  
  [Irvino English 79; Michael Campbell 56]
Harbour View       0-0 Tivoli Gardens 
[Feb 25]
Village United     2-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Newton Sterling 16, 84; Shane Edwards 35]

Round 2 Final Table:

 1.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            11   8  2  1  18- 6  26  End of Round Final
 2.Harbour View (Kingston)            11   8  2  1  20- 9  26  End of Round Final
 3.Portmore United (Portmore)         11   6  3  2  14- 3  21
 4.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          11   4  5  2  10- 7  17
 5.Waterhouse (Kingston)              11   4  4  3  16-11  16
 6.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          11   4  2  5  16-11  14
 7.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       11   4  2  5  11-17  14
 8.Village United (Falmouth)          11   3  4  4   8-13  13
 9.August Town FC (August Town)       11   3  3  5  14-16  12
10.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   3  3  5  11-15  12
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)         11   2  0  9   5-20   6
12.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           11   0  4  7   5-20   4

End of Round 2 Final [Mar 4]
Harbour View       0-1 Reno                         [aet]
  [Draion McNain 120]

Round 23 [Mar 11]
Seba United        1-1 Waterhouse 
  [Norman Foster; Irvino English]
Boys' Town         1-2 August Town
  [Denzil Watson 73; Carlos Barrett 50, Russ Burton 84]
Naggo Head         0-3 Portmore United 
  [Anthony Bennett 27, Wolry Wolfe 62, Carlington Smith 73]
Village United     0-0 Tivoli Gardens
Reno               1-1 Wadadah
  [Martin Williams 15; Rohan Reid 66pen]
Harbour View       4-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Lovel Palmer 9, Fabian Taylor 24, Kavin Bryan 54, Mark Wisdom 86og]

Round 24 [Mar 18]
Wadadah            2-2 Boys' Town
  [Dameon Campbell 42, Markeino Gillings 73; Denzil Watson 32, Peter Keyes 89]
August Town        1-0 Seba United 
  [Daniel Shaw 76]
Waterhouse         0-1 Naggo Head 
  [Andrew Bravo 31]
Portmore United    2-1 Village United
  [Wolry Wolfe 35, Mario Swaby 77; Everett Mullings 18]
Tivoli Gardens     1-3 Harbour View 
  [Jermaine Taylor 49; Christopher Harvey 10, Kemeel Wolfe 55,
   Fabian Taylor 58]
Arnett Gardens     1-0 Reno 
  [Leon Strickland 34]

Round 25
[Mar 21]
Reno               1-1 Tivoli Gardens               [at STETHS]
  [Fabian Blake 23; Roland Dean 40]
Village United     0-0 Waterhouse 
Naggo Head         1-2 August Town
  [Kenardo Forbes 45; Daniel Shaw 77, Ziecko Herrera 80]
Seba United        0-2 Boys' Town
  [George Vernal, Peter Keys]
Arnett Gardens     0-0 Wadadah
[Apr 4]
Harbour View       1-1 Portmore United
  [Fabian Taylor 84; Carlington Smith 48]

Round 26
[Mar 28]
Portmore United    4-0 Reno
  [Carlington Smith 5, Garth Bootha 19, Ricardo Cousins 79,
   Anthony Bennett 89]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Dwight Heron 6, Lenworth Hyde Jr. 87]
August Town        3-1 Village United
  [Kevin Blair 22, Aphas Bernard 75, Daniel Shaw 88; Omar Allen 65]
Wadadah            0-3 Seba United
  [Ricardo Geddes 55, Glenroy Miller 79, Theodore Whitmore 90]
Boys' Town         1-1 Naggo Head
  [Denzil Watson 65; Kenardo Forbes 82]
[Mar 29]
Waterhouse         0-0 Harbour View

Round 27 [Apr 1]
Harbour View       2-0 August Town 
  [Christopher Harvey 22, Fabian Taylor 86]
Village United     0-0 Boys' Town 
Naggo Head         0-0 Seba United
Arnett Gardens     0-1 Portmore United
  [Oneil McDonald 78]
Reno               2-1 Waterhouse                   [at STETHS]
  [Kendrie Quarrie 48, Ricardo Scott 90; Irvino English 71]
Tivoli Gardens     4-1 Wadadah 
  [Damion Gordon 7, Richard West 46, Sheldon Campbell 68, 86;
   Rohan Reid 88]

Round 28
[Apr 11]
Wadadah            3-4 Naggo Head
  [Markino Gillings 1, 51, 79pen; Denton Shedden 23,
   Kenardo Forbes 41, 53, Christopher Harris 69]
Boys' Town         0-2 Harbour View
  [Donald Stewart 20, Fabian Taylor 58]
August Town        1-0 Reno
  [Kadian Lecky 56]
Waterhouse         0-0 Arnett Gardens
Portmore United    2-2 Tivoli Gardens
  [Anthony Modeste 34pen, Wolry Wolfe 67; Sheldon Palmer 38,
   Navion Boyd 42]
[Apr 12]
Seba United        0-1 Village United
  [Leon Irving 82]

Round 29 [Apr 15]
Arnett Gardens     1-3 August Town 
  [Kwame Richardson 21; Kadian Lecky 2, Zico Herrera 61,
   Tafari O'Connor 90+]
Harbour View       5-0 Seba United
  [Kemeel Wolfe 9, Christopher Harvey 30, Kavin Bryan 64, 89,
   Fabian Taylor 68]
Village United     2-0 Naggo Head 
  [Lacon Brissett 45, Edward Campbell 74]
Tivoli Gardens     1-0 Waterhouse 
  [Fabian Davis 13pen]
Portmore United    2-2 Wadadah 
  [Anthony Bennett 11, Wolry Wolfe 28; Markeino Gillings 59,
   Stephen Irving 73]
Reno               3-1 Boys' Town                   [at STETHS]
  [Martin Williams 39, Ricardo Scott 42, Kirk Wright 81;  
   Michael Campbell 62]

Round 30
[Apr 18]
Naggo Head         1-1 Harbour View
  [Kenardo Forbes 42; Lovel Palmer 29]
Seba United        1-1 Reno
  [Ricardo Geddes 10; Nyron Davis 15]
Boys' Town         3-1 Arnett Gardens
  [Michael Campbell 10, Shawn McKoy 21, Wayne Ellis 82og;
   Jermaine Bailey 81]
August Town        0-0 Tivoli Gardens
Waterhouse         1-1 Portmore United  
  [Sean Coleman 83; Oneil McDonald 53]
[Apr 19]
Wadadah            1-0 Village United
  [Oliver Sewell]

Round 31 [Apr 22]
Portmore United    3-1 August Town 
  [Oneil McDonald 28, 77, Anthony Bennett 64; Aphas Bernard 56]
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Boys' Town 
  [Jermaine Taylor 44, Fabian Davis 87]
Reno               5-1 Naggo's Head 
  [Fabian Blake 24, Kevon Grant 40, 73, Kendre Quarrie 75, Ricardo Scott 84;
   Christopher Allen 82]
Waterhouse         9-2 Wadadah
  [Demar Phillips 16, Narado Brown 21, 33, Irvino English 32, 44, 59, 74, 83;
   Andr Hickling 64; Eion Brown 10, Rohan Reid 89]
Harbour View       3-0 Village United 
  [Jermaine Hue 37, Kavin Bryan 45, 90]
Arnett Gardens     3-2 Seba United 
  [Kwame Richardson 9, 77, 91pen; Theodore Whitmore 4, 45]

Round 32 [Apr 25]
Village United     3-0 Reno
  [Ian McNuff, Leon Irving, Luke Tate]
Naggo Head         1-0 Arnett Gardens
  [Christopher Allen 9]
Seba United        2-0 Tivoli Gardens
  [Ricardo Geddes 18, Omar Reid 85]
Boys' Town         0-1 Portmore United
  [Kevin Deerr 40]
August Town        3-2 Waterhouse 
  [Ross Burton 17, Daniel Shaw 40, Brian Wollaston 78og;
   Irvino English 47, Brian Wollaston 65]
Harbour View       4-0 Wadadah
  [Fabian Taylor 12, 48, Kavin Bryan 21, 46]

Round 33 [Apr 29]
Wadadah            3-2 August Town
  [Damion Chambers 33, Rohan Reid 87, Markino Gillings 89; 
   Devon Haughton 27, Andrew Davis 52]
Waterhouse         3-0 Boys' Town
  [Andre Hickling 24, Irvino English 72, Sean Coleman 90]
Portmore United    2-1 Seba United
  [Oneil McDonald 66, 90; Calvert Louden 90+]
Tivoli Gardens     5-1 Naggo Head
  [Navion Boyd 20, 48, 87, Sheldon Palmer 67, Jameel Thompson 82;
   Chris Allen 53]
Arnett Gardens     1-2 Village United 
  [Kierald McLeod 67; Lacon Brissett 55, 56]
Reno               1-2 Harbour View
  [Martin Williams 27; Fabian Taylor 25, Kavin Bryan 48]

Final Table:

 1.Harbour View (Kingston)            33  22  8  3  67-30  74  Champions
 2.Portmore United (Portmore)         33  17 13  3  48-19  64
 3.Reno (Savannah del Mar)            33  16  8  9  51-37  56  [*]
 4.Waterhouse (Kingston)              33  13 13  7  55-29  52  [3 1 1 1 2-2 4]
 5.Tivoli Gardens (Kingston)          33  13 13  7  46-31  52  [3 1 1 1 2-2 4]
 6.August Town FC (August Town)       33  12  8 13  38-41  44
 7.Village United (Falmouth)          33  11 10 12  26-34  43
 8.Arnett Gardens (Kingston)          33  11  5 17  41-46  38
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33   8 12 13  33-44  36
10.Seba United FC (Montego Bay)       33   9  6 18  34-54  33
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)           33   6  8 19  34-69  26  Relegated
12.Naggo Head FC (Naggo Head)         33   5  6 22  26-65  21  Relegated

[*] played at St. Elizabeth Technical High School from round 6 to round 20
    inclusive following complaints on their ground in Frome, Westmoreland

NB: first tie-breaker head-to-head results (without away goals);
    second tie-breaker goal difference (followed by goals scored);
    top-8 will qualify for the Wray & Nephew KO Cup 2007, which 
    starts of the 2007/08 season (league to start Sep 23)

Topscorers:
18 Irvino English (Waterhouse)
17 Kavin Bryan (Harbour View) 
15 Fabian Taylor (Harbour View)


Cup Tournaments 2006/07


JFF Red Stripe Champions Cup 2007

NB: first round between 14 qualifiers from parish competitions 
    and the bottom-6 teams of the NPL as of Dec 31; the other 6
    NPL teams join in the second round

Round 1 

First Legs 
[Jan 31]
Duhaney Park       0-0 Holland United
Port Morant AS     1-2 Seba United
Montpelier         1-1 St Ann Bauxite
Frome              1-3 Star Cosmos             
Sporting Central   1-1 Naggo Head
[Feb 1]
Boys' Town         2-0 Tafari Lions
St George's        0-1 August Town
Village United     3-0 Central Kingston
Salt Spring        5-2 Downs FC 
Bodles FC          0-0 Wadadah

Second Legs 
[Feb 7]
Holland United     0-1 Duhaney Park 
Seba United        9-1 Port Morant All Stars
St Ann Bauxite     0-5 Montpelier
Star Cosmos        2-2 Frome
Naggo Head         0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
[Feb 8]
Tafari Lions       1-3 Boys' Town         
August Town        3-0 St George's    
Central Kingston   2-6 Village United     
Downs FC           4-1 Salt Spring       
Wadadah            2-0 Bodles FC    

Bye to 2nd round:
Waterhouse, Harbour View, Reno, Portmore United, 
Tivoli Gardens, Arnett Gardens 

Round 2

First Legs 
[Feb 21]
August Town        1-0 Reno 
Montpelier         1-2 Wadadah
Village United     2-0 Star Cosmos
Waterhouse         2-1 Seba United
Portmore United    5-0 Duhaney Park 
[Feb 22]
Arnett Gardens     0-2 Tivoli Gardens 
Harbour View       4-0 Downs 
Boys' Town         2-2 Naggo Head

Second Legs 
[Feb 28]
Reno               2-1 August Town
Wadadah            1-1 Montpelier
Star Cosmos        0-1 Village United
[Mar 1]
Seba United        1-1 Waterhouse
Duhaney Park       1-1 Portmore United
Tivoli Gardens     2-0 Arnett Gardens
Downs              0-6 Harbour View
[date? (after Mar 1)]
Naggo Head         1-3 Boys' Town

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Mar 8]
Tivoli Gardens     3-0 Harbour View 
Portmore United    1-1 Wadadah
[Mar 9]
August Town        4-0 Village United
Waterhouse         0-1 Boys' Town

Second Legs 
[Mar 14]
Harbour View       1-0 Tivoli Gardens
Wadadah            0-4 Portmore United
[Mar 15]
Village United     2-2 August Town
Boys' Town         1-1 Waterhouse

Semifinals [Mar 25]
Boys' Town         1-0 August Town
Tivoli Gardens     1-2 Portmore United            [aet]

Final [Apr 8, Harbour View Mini Stadium]
Boys' Town         1-1 Portmore United            [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Fabian Watkins 47; Wolry Wolfe 59]
  [penalties: BT: scored: Troy Dawes, Renae Lloyd, Daemon Benjamin;
                  missed: Fabian Watkins, Michael Campbell, Xavean Virgo;
              PU: scored: Anthony Modeste, Adrian Reid, Shawn Sawyers,
                          Eric Vernon;
                  missed: Carlington Smith, Christopher Dawes]
  [Portmore United; Shawn Sawyers, Adrian Mitchell, Anthony Modeste,
     Carlington Smith, Tyrone Sawyers, Ryan Powell (Adrian Reid 46),
     Chris Dawes, Anthony Bennett (Ricardo Cousins 83), Garth Boota
     (Eric Vernon 78), Wolry Wolfe, Stephen Morrissey; subs not used:
     D Ford, O McDonald, S Mundel, S Brown;
   Boys' Town: Philmore Crumbie, Fabian Watkins, Carlton Aikens,
     Troy Dawes, Michael Campbell, Garfield Gillespie, Omar Campbell,
     Peter Keyes (Shawn McKoy 105), Lloyd Renae, Xavean Virgo,
     Daemion Benjamin; subs not used: D Lewis, A Wheeler, R Bradbury,
     S White, K Porter, M Morgan;
   yellow cards: Portmore: Mitchell;
                 Boys' Town: Benjamin, Watkins, Dawes, Gillespie]


Jackie Bell Knock-out Competition

NB: for Kingston teams; 16 Qualifiers. National Premier League 
    teams will get a bye into the second round.

[Oct 18]
Bull Bay           5-0 Browns Town
Santos             5-0 Liguanea
Duhaney Park       3-1 Greenwich Town
Utech              2-1 Whitfield Town             [1-2 or awarded?]
[Oct 21]
Sea View Gardens   3-2 Pembroke Hall
Cavalier           2-0 Police Nationals
Mountain View      1-0 Cooreville Gardens
Gordon Town        0-5 Olympic Gardens
Maxfield  (?)       -  Maverley/Hughenden
Constant Spring    6-1 Maxfield Park   
[date?]
JDF                bt  Island Special Constabulary
Central Kingston   bt  Shortwood United

1/8 Finals
[date?]
Duhaney Park       bt  Elleston Flats
[Oct 26]
Olympic Gardens    1-1 Seaview Gardens            [4-3 pen]
Cavalier           4-1 Whitfield Town 
Central Kingston   2-2 Bull Bay                   [4-1 pen]
[Oct 30?]
Mountain View      2-1 Rae Town
JDF                2-2 Constant Spring            [aet, 3-2 pen]

Quarterfinals [Nov 2]
Duhaney Park       2-0 Meadhaven
Central Kingston   1-0 Santos
JDF                1-0 Mountain View 
Olympic Gardens    1-0 Cavalier                   [aet]

Semifinals [Nov 21]
Duhaney Park       1-0 JDF
Central Kingston   1-0 Olympic Gardens

Final [tba]
Duhaney Park        -  Central Kingston

NB: both finalists qualified for JFF Red Stripe Champions Cup

NB: the above matches apparently were to determine the JFF Red
    Stripe Champions Cup qualifiers only; all quarterfinalists
    and 2 other clubs (Elleston Flats and Bull bay) join the 6
    NPL teams from KSAFA for the 1/8 finals of the Jackie Bell
    competition proper.

1/8 Finals
[Jan 8]
Central Kingston   1-0 Mountain View
[Jan 9]
Bull Bay           1-1 Harbour View               [aet, 3-5 pen]
JDF                1-1 Arnett Gardens             [aet, 2-1 pen]
Santos             1-1 Duhaney Park               [aet, 6-5 pen]
[Jan 10]
Elleston Flats     1-3 August Town 
Waterhouse         3-0 Olympic Gardens
Cavalier           1-4 Boys' Town 
Meadhaven United   1-2 Tivoli Gardens

Quarterfinals
[Jan 28]
Central Kingston   0-0 Boys' Town                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Santos             1-3 Tivoli Gardens 
JDF                0-1 Waterhouse
[Feb 15]
August Town        0-2 Harbour View       

Semifinals [Feb 25]
Boys' Town         1-0 Tivoli Gardens
Waterhouse         0-1 Harbour View

Final [Feb 28]
Boys' Town         0-1 Harbour View
  [Fabian Taylor 48]
  [Harbour View; Dwayne Miller, Christopher Harvey, Jermaine Taylor,
     Oneil Smith, Robert Scarlett (Gregory Simpson 82), Richard Edwards,
     Donald Stewart, Kemeel Wolfe (Jermaine Hue 75), Lovel Palmer,
     Kavin Bryan (Richard West 86), Fabian Taylor;
   Boys' Town: Kirk Porter, Fabian Watkins, Daemeon Benjamin (Garfield
     Gillespie 58), Troy Dawes (Alberto Fray 83), Kimarley McDonald,
     Xavean Virgo, Marvin Morgan, George Vernal, Denzil Watson, Michael
     Campbell, Omar Campbell (Peter Keyes 71);
   yellow cards:
   HV: Palmer (14), J Taylor (71), Harvey (42);
   BT: Morgan (9), Benjamin (34), O Campbell (58), Virgo (77),
       Watkins (83), Gillespie (90+);
   ref: Kevin Thomas]



Other parish cups:


Clarendon Knock-out 

First Legs
[date ?]
Mitchell Town      0-0 Humble Lions  
[Nov 6]
York               0-0 Original Hazard
[Nov 7]
New Longsville      -  Tollgate
Rio FC              -  Morgan's Pass   
[Nov 8]  
Name Brand         1-0 Black Star
[Nov 9]
Gayle              1-3 Sporting Central
[dates?]
Woodhall           3-0 Rock
Springfield        n/p Harlem                     [or abandoned due to rain]

Second Legs
[Nov 9]
Humble Lions       5-0 Mitchell Town    
[Nov ?]
Original Hazard    4-3 York Town
Morgan's Pass      awd Rio FC                     [Rio dns]  

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 21]
Humble Lions       3-0 Springfield        
[Nov 22]
Sporting Central   5-0 Name Brand

Second Legs
[Nov 28]
Springfield        2-9 Humble Lions
Name Brand         0-4 Spotring Central
Morgan's Pass      3-0 New Longsville
[date?]
Original Hazard    bt  Woodhall  

Semifinals [Dec 3]
Sporting Central   2-1 Morgan's Pass
Humble Lions       5-1 Original Hazard
 
Final [Dec 10]
Sporting Central   1-0 Humble Lions


Hanover

Lloyd H. Stewart Football Tournament 

NB: status of tournament unclear

Final
Prosper FC (Lucea) 1-0 Elgin Town FC 


Manchester

President's Cup

Quarterfinals [Nov 23]
Downs              3-1 New Green
Hill Stars         3-2 Old England
Los Perfectos      2-0 Harmons 
 
Semifinals [Nov 30]
Downs              5-1 George's Valley
Hill Stars         3-1 Los Perfectos

Final [Dec 7]
Downs              4-1 Hill Stars  


Portland Knock-out

[Nov 12]
Taurus             2-0 Norwich

Final 

First Leg [Dec 14]
St Georges         3-0 Snow Hill

Second Leg [Dec 21]
Snow Hill          0-2 St Georges   
 

Portmore Knock-out (Paul Robertson Knockout)

[Nov 2]
Daytona            3-0 Meadows 

[Nov 26]
Daytona FC         1-0 Greater Portmore
Christian Pen      2-1 Hellshire United

1/8 Finals
[Dec 3]
Passagefort United 1-0 Portsmouth 
Portmore Pines     0-3 Newtown Braeton
Watson Grove FC    1-3 Waterford
Daytona FC         3-0 Caymanas Gardens FC 

Quarterfinals 
[Jan 7]
Passagefort United bt  Waterford

Semifinals [Apr 29]
Christian Pen      2-1 Passagefort United
Daytona FC         0-1 Newtown Braeton

Final [May 6, Greater Portmore playing field]
Christian Pen      2-0 Newtown Braeton
  [Jermaine Fogah 47, Sheldon Sharpe 76]


St Ann Knock-out

[Nov 6]
Famous FC          1-1 Great Pond                 [3-1 pen]
Woodhall           3-0 Rock
[Nov 7]
Rising Star        4-0 Content Gardens
FC Ochi            4-1 Runawaybay All Stars 
[Nov 8]
St Anne Bauxite    4-1 Pioneer FC
Benfica            3-2 Juventus
[Nov 9]
Brazil             3-0 Golden Kickers
Black Diamond      1-0 Seville      
 
Quarterfinals
[Nov 14]
Rising Star        2-0 Benfica
[date ?]
St Anne Bauxite    bt  (Black Diamond or Woodhall?)
[Nov 19]
FC Ochi            5-1 Famous FC
[Nov ?]
Brazil              -  Sand Star

Semifinals [tba]
FC Ochi             -  Rising Star
St Anne Bauxite    bt  Brazil/Sand Star  

Final
St Anne Bauxite    bt  Ochi/Rising Star


St Catherine Knock-out 

St. Catherine Co-operative Happy Sutherland knockout competition 

[Nov 19]
Willowdene         4-0 Sligoville
De la Vega         0-0 Treadegar Park             [aet, 5-3 pen]        
[Nov ?]
Flamingo           2-0 Hellshire United
Thunderbolt        1-1 Travellers

Second Legs [Nov 21]
Hellshire United   1-0 Flamingo
Travellers         1-0 Thunderbolt                [?]

[Nov 22]
Rodwood            3-3 Creation                   [6-0 pen (??)] 
Invader            3-1 Braeton 
Cumberland         1-0 McCook's Pen
[Nov 23]
4 matches

[Nov 25]
Travellers          -  Albion
[tba]
Flamingo            -  Central Links

[Nov 28]
Tru Juice          5-1 Invaders
Newlands           1-0 Rodwood
Cumberland         0-0 Waterloo                   [aet, 4-3 pen]

[date?]
Daytona            3-0 Meadows FC

1/8 Finals [Dec 7]
Daytona            2-1 Tru Juice
Newland            1-0 Dunbeholden 
Portmore United    2-0 Black Lions 
Naggo Head         3-0 Southborough 
Travellers         1-0 D.B. Basovak 
Rivoli United      3-2 Cumberland
Windsor Lions      1-0 Arlington

Quarterfinals
[Dec 10]
Portmore United    1-0 Newland
[Dec 14]
Bodles FC          3-1 Naggo Head
[Dec 23]
Windsor Lions      2-1 Travellers
Rivoli United      2-1 Daytona 

Semifinals [Jan 9]
Windsor Lions      0-1 Portmore United
Rivoli United      1-1 Bodles                     [aet, 2-3 pen]

Final [Jan 25, Prison Oval, Spanish Town]
Portmore United    2-0 Bodles                     [also reported 2-1]
  [Kevin Deerr 41pen, Wolry Wolfe 74]

NB: Bodles qualified as Portmore United are in NPL


St Catherine Division Two Knock-Out

Semifinals [Dec 4]
Thunderbolt        4-1 Federal United
Willowdale         0-0 De la Vega                 [aet, 2-1 pen]

Final [Dec 7, Prison Oval, Spanish Town]
Thunderbolt        4-1 Willowdale


St Elizabeth FA President's Cup

18 participants; Tafari Lions holders. 

Round 1 [Nov 2]
Mountainside        -  Parottee
Northampton         -  Rocky Hill
Rangers             -  Haughton
Longwood            -  Ginger Hill 

[Nov 9]
St Elizabeth Tech   -  Black River YC
New River           -  Young Brazil 

Quarterfinals
[Dec 2,3]
Rasta Camp         2-1 Black River United
Ginger Hill        3-1 Appleton Estate
[Dec 6]
Tafari Lions       2-0 New Holland FC 
Value P            1-2 Holland PYC 

Semifinals [Dec 12]
Tafari Lions       bt  Ginger Hill
Holland Police YC  lt  Rasta Camp

Final [Dec 14]
Tafari Lions       1-0 Rasta Camp                 [aet]
  [Errol Wright 99pen]


St James Knock-out (aka Captain Bakery Knock-out)

Round 1
Granville          3-1 Black Diamonds
Salt Spring        1-0 Violet Kickers
[Oct 27]
Fogo                -  Seba Youth
Seba U.            bt  Reggae Lions 

Quarterfinals
[Nov 8?]
Granville          2-0 Mountain Villa
Salt Spring        1-0 Tomorrow's People  

Semifinals
[Dec 6]
Granville FC       2-2 Salt Spring                [aet, 1-4 pen]
[Apr 8]
Wadadah FC         2-4 Seba United
NB: Salt Spring FC represent parish in JFF (Red Stripe) cup as both
    Wadadah and Seba United are qualified automatically as NPL clubs

Final [May 6, Catherine Hall]
Salt Spring        0-4 Seba United
  [Norman Foster 18, Jeremy Bucknor 60, 70, Alrick Henry 61]


St James FA Western Sports Champions Cup KO 2007

Round 1
[Apr 10]
Fogo United        3-2 Maldon
Seba United       11-1 Junior FC
[Apr 11]
Seba Youths        4-1 New Johns 
Violet Kickers     0-0 Reggae Lions               [aet, 3-1 pen]
[Apr 13]
Wadadah            4-0 Firehouse
Salt Spring Roses   -  Revelation 
Upton Flames        -  Catherine Hall
[Apr ?]
Melbourne          bt  [?]
Tomorrow's People  bt  [?]
Mount Salem        bt  [?]
Granville          bt  [?]
[Apr 16]
Marl Road           -  Champion Sports Club
Rose Mount          -  Defenders
ACS Sports Club    bt  Montego Bay Boys

Quarterfinals
[May ?]
Seba Youths        4-0 Mount Salem
[May 7]
Violet Kickers     3-2 Wadadah
[May 9]
ACS Sports Club    bt  Mountain Villa
[May 15]
Seba United        3-1 Granville United

Semifinals
[May 21]
Seba Youths        1-1 ACS Sports Club            [aet, 3-4 pen]
[May 22]
Violet Kickers     0-9 Seba United

Final [May 25, Catherine Hall Stadium, Montego Bay]
Seba United        1-0 ACS Sports Club
  [Foster 77]


St Mary Knock-out

Final [Dec 14]
Star Cosmos        2-1 Albion Mountian


Trelawny Knock-out

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Village U.         bt  Brits U.
Jackson Town        -  Harmony
Replay [Nov 2]
Clarks Town        bt  Kinloss
 
Qualified for second round: Holland United, Duanvale, Upsetters, 
Studs and Spicy Hill.

Round 2 [Nov 14-16]

Semifinals [Nov 19] 
Holland            0-0 Preston United             [aet, 6-5 pen]   
Village United     8-3 Clarks Town

Final
Village United      -  Holland

NB: Holland qualified for JFF Red Stripe Champions Cup as
    Village are qualified automatically as Premier League team


Westmoreland Knock-out (Paul Buchanan Knockout)

Round 1 

First Legs
[Nov 9]
Red Ground         1-3 Petersfield
Llandilo FC        0-3 Mount Grace
Three Miles River  5-1 Llandilo SC  
[Nov 10]
Uprising           0-0 Deans Valley
Bethel Town         -  Bluefield 
[dates ?]
Central Community  0-3 Chantily
Belmont            5-0 New Market    

Second Legs
[Nov 16]
Mount Grace        3-1 Llandilo FC
Petersfield        3-2 Red Ground
Llandilo SC        2-2 Three Miles River 
[Nov 17]
Deans Valley        -  Uprising
[Nov 20]
Chantily           3-1 Central Community
New Market         0-0 Belmont 

Round 2 (1/8 Finals)

First Legs
[Nov 20]
Paul Island        5-0 Bluefields
[Nov 23]
Russia             1-1 Uprising
Negril             2-0 Three Miles River          [also reported 3-0]
Robins River Utd.  1-1 Mt Grace
[Nov 24]
Grange Hill        5-0 Roaring River
Belmont            1-0 Straths
Orange Hill        1-2 Petersfield
Chantilly          4-3 Frome

NB: Robins River United new name for Geneva

Second Legs
[Nov 22?]
Bluefields          -  Paul Island
[Nov 29]
Mount Grace        drw Robins River U.            [2-3 pen]
Uprising           3-1 Russia
Three Mile River   abd Negril FC                  [abandoned at 3-1 in 90' due
                                                   to bad light, to be replayed]
Quarterfinals
[Dec 7]
Paul Island        bt  Robins River
[Dec 8]
Petersfield        bt  Grange Hill 
Straths            bt  Uprising 
[date?]
Frome              bt  Negril/Three Miles River

Semifinals
[Dec 14]
Frome              3-0 Paul Island
[Dec 16]
Petersfield        lt  Straths

Final [Dec 19, Llandilo sports grounds]
Frome              5-1 Straths

Second Level 2006/07

Kingston Super League | South-Central Super League | Eastern Super League | Western Super League | Promotion Playoff

KSAFA Super League 2006/07

Round 1 
[Nov 4]
Santos             1-0 Cavalier
Barbican           1-2 Maverley/Hughenden
JDF                2-0 Greenwich Town
[Nov 5]
Constant Spring    2-1 Mountain View          
[Nov 6]
Duhaney Park       3-0 Meadhaven
Police National    1-0 Bull Bay

Round 2 
[Nov 11]
Bull Bay           0-1 JDF
Mountain View      0-1 Santos
Duhaney Park       1-1 Barbican
Constant Spring    2-2 Greenwich Town
[Nov 13]
Maverley/Hughenden 1-2 Police National
Cavalier           2-1 Meadhaven

Round 3 
[Nov 18]
Santos             1-1 Greenwich Town
JDF                2-0 Maverley/Hughenden
Barbican           0-3 Police National
Duhaney Park       1-1 Cavalier
[Nov 20]
Constant Spring    0-1 Bull Bay
Meadhaven          2-1 Mountain View

Round 4 
[Nov 25]
Greenwich Town     3-1 Meadhaven
Bull Bay           1-1 Santos
Mountain View      0-0 Duhaney Park  
Maverley/Hughenden 3-0 Constant Spring 
[Dec 12]
Cavalier           2-0 Barbican 
Police National    0-1 JDF

Round 5 
[Dec 2?]
Constant Spring    0-1 Police National 
Barbican           1-1 JDF
Santos             0-0 Maverley/Hughenden
Cavalier           0-0 Mountain View 
[Dec 14]
Meadhaven          1-1 Bull Bay
Duhaney Park       0-1 Greenwich Town 

Round 6 [Dec 9]
Police National    3-0 Santos
JDF                0-2 Constant Spring
Mountain View      0-0 Barbican
Greenwich Town     1-1 Cavalier
Bull Bay           1-1 Duhaney Park
Maverley/Hughenden 1-2 Meadhaven   
 
Round 7
[Dec 23]
Duhaney Park       5-0 Maverley/Hughenden
Meadhaven          0-1 Police National
JDF                1-1 Santos
Cavalier           1-2 Bull Bay
Barbican           0-1 Constant Spring 
[Dec 28]
Mountain View      1-1 Greenwich Town

Round 8 [Dec 30]
Police National    2-2 Duhaney Park
JDF                0-2 Meadhaven 
Bull Bay           0-1 Mountain View 
Constant Spring    0-3 Santos    
Barbican           2-2 Greenwich Town
Maverley/Hughenden 0-5 Cavalier

Round 9 
[Jan 6]
Cavalier           2-3 Police National
Duhaney Park       1-0 JDF
Meadhaven          0-0 Constant Spring
Barbican           0-0 Santos
Mountain View      3-1 Maverley/Hughenden
[Mar ?]
Greenwich Town     1-4 Bull Bay               

Round 10 [Jan 13]
Santos             1-2 Meadhaven
Police National    4-0 Mountain View
JDF                1-1 Cavalier
Barbican           0-0 Bull Bay
Maverley-Hughenden 1-0 Greenwich Town
Constant Spring    2-0 Duhaney Park

Round 11 [Jan 20]
Cavalier           1-1 Constant Spring 
Greenwich Town     1-3 Police National 
Meadhaven          3-2 Barbican 
Duhaney Park       0-2 Santos 
Mountain View      0-1 JDF
Bull Bay           1-1 Maverley-Hughenden

Round 12 
[Jan 27]
Maverley/Hughenden 1-1 Barbican
Mountain View      1-2 Constant Spring  
Meadhaven          1-0 Duhaney Park
Bull Bay           1-1 Police National
[Mar ?]
Cavalier           1-1 Santos     
Greenwich Town     0-1 JDF             

Round 13 [Feb 3]
Barbican           0-3 Duhaney Park
Cavalier           0-1 Meadhaven 
Santos             0-1 Mountain View
Greenwich Town     0-0 Constant Spring 
JDF                3-0 Bull Bay 
Police National    2-0 Maverley/Hughenden 

Round 14 [Feb 10]
Greenwich Town     0-2 Santos
Maverley/Hughenden 0-2 JDF
Police National    2-1 Barbican
Cavalier           0-0 Duhaney Park
Bull Bay           2-1 Constant Spring 
Mountain View      0-1 Meadhaven

Round 15 [Feb 17]
JDF                2-1 Police National
Meadhaven          2-0 Greenwich Town 
Santos             1-0 Bull Bay 
Cavalier           1-0 Barbican
Duhaney Park       1-1 Mountain View
Constant Spring    0-0 Maverley/Hughenden  

Round 16 [Feb 24]
Police National    2-0 Constant Spring
Barbican           0-3 JDF
Maverley/Hughenden 2-0 Santos
Greenwich Town     0-0 Duhaney Park 
Cavalier           0-0 Mountain View United
Bull Bay           0-0 Meadhaven

Round 17 [Mar 3]
Santos             0-3 Police National
Constant Spring    1-1 JDF     
Meadhaven United   1-0 Maverley/Hughenden 
Cavalier           5-0 Greenwich Town
Duhaney Park       1-0 Bull Bay
Barbican           3-0 Mountain View 

Round 18 [Mar 10]
Santos             0-2 JDF
Maverley/Hughenden 0-3 Duhaney Park
Police National    0-2 Meadhaven United
Bull Bay           1-5 Cavalier
Constant Spring    0-0 Barbican
Greenwich Town     1-1 Mountain View

Round 19 [Mar 17]
Duhaney Park       1-2 Police National  
Meadhaven          3-0 JDF   
Mountain View      0-3 Bull Bay
Santos             2-1 Constant Spring 
Greenwich Town     2-1 Barbican
Cavalier           5-0 Maverley/Hughenden 

Round 20 [Mar 24]
Police National    0-0 Cavalier  
Constant Spring    1-4 Meadhaven   
JDF                1-0 Duhaney Park
Bull Bay           4-0 Greenwich Town  
Santos             0-0 Barbican  
Maverley/Hughenden 1-0 Mountain View 

Round 21 [Mar 31]
Mountain View      0-2 Police National 
Meadhaven          1-1 Santos
Cavalier           1-1 JDF 
Duhaney Park       1-2 Constant Spring 
Bull Bay           3-1 Barbican 
Greenwich Town     0-0 Maverley/Hughenden 

Round 22 [Apr 7]
Constant Spring    2-1 Cavalier     
Police National    3-1 Greenwich Town
Barbican           1-1 Meadhaven    
Santos             6-1 Duhaney Park       
JDF                2-0 Mountain View  
Maverley-Hughenden 2-4 Bull Bay

Final Table:

 1.Police National      22  15  4  3  41-17  49  Promotion Playoff
 2.JDF                  22  13  5  4  29-14  44
 3.Meadhaven United     22  13  5  4  31-18  44
 4.Bull Bay             22   9  7  6  30-23  34
 5.Santos               22   8  8  6  24-20  32
 6.Cavaliers            22   7 10  5  35-17  31
 7.Duhaney Park         22   6  7  9  26-25  25
 8.Constant Spring      22   6  7  9  19-27  25
 9.Maverley/Hughenden   22   5  5 12  16-40  20
10.Mountain View United 22   4  7 11  12-26  19
11.Greenwich Town       22   3  9 10  18-38  18  Relegated
12.Barbican             22   1 10 11  15-31  13  Relegated


South Central Confederation Super League

Round 1 
[Nov 11]
Los Perfectos      0-0 Original Hazard
Tafari Lions       0-5 Rivoli United
[Nov 18]
Sporting Central   1-0 George's Valley
[Nov 19]
Dunbeholden        1-1 New Green
Humble Lions       1-2 Newlands
[Jan 6]  
Arlington          1-0 Value P          [annulled]

Round 2
[Nov 26]
Rivoli United      1-2 Humble Lions  
Original Hazard    1-0 Dunbeholden
New Green          0-0 Arlington
[Dec 19]
Tafari Lions       0-0 Sporting Central
[Jan 9]
Value P            1-3 Los Perfectos    [annulled]
George's Valley    2-3 Newlands  
 
Round 3
[Dec 3]
Los Perfectos      1-1 Arlington
George's Valley    2-3 Tafari Lions
Newlands           0-1 Rivoli United
Value P            n/p Dunbeholden
[Dec 17]
Original Hazard    3-0 New Green
[Dec 28]
Sporting Central   1-2 Humble Lions     [also reported 0-1]

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Dunbeholden        1-0 Los Perfectos
Arlington          2-2 Original Hazard  
New Green          n/p Value P
[Dec 19]
Humble Lions       2-0 George's Valley
[Dec 31]
Rivoli United      0-1 Sporting Central 
Tafari Lions       2-1 Newland

Round 5
[Dec 20]  
Los Perfectos      abd New Green        [abandoned at 1-0 in 48' due 
[Dec 31]                                  to waterlogged pitch]
Arlington          1-0 Dunbeholden  
[Jan 7]
Sporting Central   1-0 Newlands   
Humble Lions       2-2 Tafari Lions     [also reported 1-1]
George's Valley    1-2 Rivoli United
Los Perfectos      1-0 New Green        [replay]
Value P            n/p Original Hazard

Round 6 [interzone]
[Jan 13]
Newlands           0-0 Original Hazard
Sporting Central   n/p Value P 
Los Perfectos      2-0 George's Valley 
[Jan 14]
Tafari Lions       1-1 New Green
Rivoli United      1-1 Arlington 
Humble Lions       1-1 Dunbeholden 

Round 7 [interzone] 
[Jan 20]
Arlington          3-2 Tafari Lions     [also reported 2-2]
[Jan 21]
Los Perfectos      1-0 Humble Lions     [also reported 1-2]
New Green          1-2 Rivoli United    [also reported 0-1]    
Dunbeholden        0-1 Sporting Central 
Original Hazard    0-0 George's Valley 
Newlands           bye

Round 8 [interzone]
[Jan 27]
Sporting Central   3-0 Original Hazard 
Newlands           2-0 Dunbeholden 
[Jan 28]
Rivoli United      0-0 Los Perfectos
[Feb 3]
George's Valley    0-0 New Green        [also reported 1-1]
Humble Lions       2-0 Arlington 
Tafari Lions       bye

Mid-season Final [Feb 4]
Rivoli             0-0 Sporting Central [6-7 pen]

Round 9
[Feb 11]
Arlington          0-1 Sporting Central  
Original Hazard    0-2 Humble Lions
Dunbeholden        1-0 George's Valley
New Green          0-0 Newlands
[Feb 14]
Los Perfectos      ppd Tafari Lions
Rivoli United      bye

Round 10
[Feb 17]
Newlands           1-2 Arlington 
Rivoli United      1-0 Original Hazard
Tafari Lions       1-0 Dunbeholden
Sporting Central   1-1 Los Perfectos
[Feb 18]
Humble Lions       3-3 New Green
George's Valley    bye

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Dunbeholden        0-1 Rivoli United
New Green          0-0 Sporting Central
Newlands           1-1 Los Perfectos
[Feb 25]
Original Hazard    3-1 Tafari Lions
George's Valley    1-2 Arlington
Humble Lions       bye

Round 12
[Mar 3]
Newlands           2-1 Humble Lions     [inferred, reported 1-1]
Rivoli U.          0-1 Tafari Lions
[Mar 4]
Original Hazard    1-2 Los Perfectos 
George's Valley    1-2 Sporting Central  
New Green          0-1 Dunbeholden    
Arlington          bye

Round 13 
[Mar 10]
Sporting Central   5-0 Tafari Lions 
Rivoli United      1-2 Humble Lions
Newlands           2-0 George's Valley
[Mar 11]
Arlington          3-0 New Green
Dunbeholden        1-0 Original Hazard
Los Perfectos      bye

Tables (Mar 16):

Group A
 1.Arlington FC         11   5  4  2  15-11  19  [1-0]
 2.Los Perfectos        10   4  5  1   9- 5  17  [3-1]
 3.Dunbeholden          12   4  2  6   6- 9  14
 4.Original Hazard      12   3  4  5  10-12  13
 5.New Green            12   0  7  5   6-15   7  Relegated
 -.Value P               withdrew; all matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal: 2   0  0  2   1- 4   0  Relegated

NB: Value P were not fixtured any matches until the end of
    December due to a conflict with the Confederation; they
    withdrew from the competition after playing 2 matches
    in January (listed between square brackets for opponents)

Group B
 1.Sporting Central     12   8  3  1  17- 4  27  Qualified
 3.Humble Lions         12   6  3  3  20-14  21
 2.Rivoli United        12   6  2  4  15- 9  20
 4.Newland FC           12   5  3  4  14-11  18
 5.Tafari Lions         11   4  3  4  13-22  15
 6.George's Valley      12   0  2 10   7-20   2  Relegated

Round 14
[Mar 17]
Rivoli United       -  Newland
Tafari Lions        -  George's Valley
Arlington FC        -  Los Perfectos
[Mar 18]
Sporting Central    -  Humble Lions
New Green           -  Original Hazard
Dunbeholden        bye

Round 15
[Mar 24]
Newlands           2-1 Tafari Lions
Sporting Central   5-0 Rivoli United
[Mar 25]
George's Valley    0-2 Humble Lions
Los Perfectos      3-2 Dunbeholden
Original Hazard    1-4 Arlington
New Green          bye

Round 16
[Mar 31]
Dunbeholden         -  Arlington
Newland             -  Sporting Central
Rivoli United       -  George's Valley
Tafari Lions        -  Humble Lions
[Apr 1]
New Green           -  Los Perfectos
Original Hazard    bye

NB: top-2 teams of both zone qualify for semifinals; bottom-4
    teams overall (irrespective of zone) relegated

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 15]
Arlington          1-3 Sporting Central
Humble Lions       2-1 Los Perfectos

Second Legs [Apr 21]
Sporting Central   6-1 Arlington
Los Perfectos      0-0 Humble Lions

Final

First Leg [Apr 29]
Humble Lions       1-0 Sporting Central Academy

Second Leg [May 5]
Sporting Central   2-0 Humble Lions

Sporting Central Academy qualified for promotion playoff


Eastern Confederation Super League

Round 1
[Nov 12]
Bath               0-0 Brazil             
Port Morant        1-0 St. George's          
Star Cosmos        2-1 Axum               
York               0-0 Sand Stars         
[Jan 1]
Manchioneal        3-0 Iyantie             

Round 2       
[Nov 19]
Sand Stars         2-1 Bath
York               5-1 Iyantie             
[Jan 4]
Brazil             1-3 Manchioneal        
Port Morant        0-2 Star Cosmos         
[Jan 22]
St. George's       1-0 Axum               
           
Round 3 [Dec 6]
Axum               2-2 Manchioneal        
Brazil             0-1 St. George's          
Iyantie            1-0 Port Morant        
Star Cosmos        2-1 Sand Stars         
York               0-1 Bath               
       
Round 4   
[Dec 13]
Sand Stars         0-1 Axum               
Bath               0-0 Iyantie             
Manchioneal        1-0 York               
[Jan 11]
Port Morant        0-3 Brazil             
[Jan 18]
St. George's       1-1 Star Cosmos         
           
Round 5       
[Dec 23]
Axum               1-0 Bath               
Iyantie            4-0 Sand Stars         
Manchioneal        1-3 St. George's          
York               2-1 Port Morant        
[Jan 11]
Star Cosmos        awd Brazil           [awarded 3-0, Brazil walked off]

Round 6 
[Dec 20]
Axum               4-2 York U.
Manchioneal        2-1 Star Cosmos
Brazil             3-0 Iyantie       
Sand Stars         1-1 Port Morant
[Jan 4]
St. George's       0-0 Bath         

Round 7 [Dec 30]
Brazil             0-0 York               
Iyantie            0-1 Axum               
Port Morant        0-2 Manchioneal 
St. George's       5-0 Sand Stars
Star Cosmos        2-0 Bath

Round 8 [Jan 7]
Axum               0-2 Brazil
Manchioneal        1-0 Sand Stars
Iyantie            0-1 St. George's   
Bath               6-1 Port Morant
Star Cosmos        4-1 York U.
 
Round 9 [Jan 14]
Axum               2-3 Port Morant        
Bath               1-0 Manchioneal        
Iyantie            0-1 Star Cosmos         
Sand Stars         0-3 Brazil             
St. George's       4-0 York               

Round 10 [Jan 24]
St. George's       3-0 Iyantie       
Sand Stars         1-5 Manchioneal      [also reported 0-5]
York U.            5-0 Star Cosmos
Port Morant        0-4 Bath    
Brazil             2-0 Axum
 
Round 11 [Jan 28]
Star Cosmos        4-0 Port Morant
Manchioneal        2-3 Brazil
Iyantie            0-1 York  
Axum               0-0 St. George's   
Bath               1-2 Sand Stars

Round 12 [Feb 4]
St. George's       1-0 Brazil
Port Morant        6-0 Iyantie       
Sand Stars         2-1 Star Cosmos
Manchioneal        1-1 Axum
Bath               1-1 York
 
Round 13 [Feb 11]
Axum               4-1 Sand Stars         
Brazil             4-0 Port Morant        
Iyantie            1-1 Bath               
Star Cosmos        1-1 St. George's          
York               1-2 Manchioneal        

Round 14 [Feb 18]
St. George's       2-2 Manchioneal
Bath               4-1 Axum             [also reported 4-0]
Sand Stars         2-0 Iyantie       
Brazil             1-0 Cosmos
Port Morant        0-1 York 

Round 15    
[Feb 24]
Bath               0-0 St. George's          
York               0-1 Axum               
[Feb 25]
Iyantie            0-2 Brazil             
Port Morant        1-2 Sand Stars         
Star Cosmos        2-1 Manchioneal        

Round 16
[Mar 3]
York               1-1 Brazil
[Mar 4]
Manchioneal        6-0 Port Morant      [also reported 0-0]
Sand Star          0-2 St George's   
Bath               0-0 Star Cosmos
Axum               awd Iyantie          [awarded 3-0, forfeit Iyantie]
 
Round 17 [Mar 11]
Axum               0-3 Star Cosmos         
Brazil             0-0 Bath               
Iyantie            0-6 Manchioneal        
Sand Stars         1-3 York               
St. George's       7-0 Port Morant        
           
Round 18 [Mar 18]
Brazil             3-0 Sand Stars         
Manchioneal        6-1 Bath               
Port Morant        6-4 Axum               
Star Cosmos        3-0 Iyantie             
York               1-2 St. George's    

Final Table:

 1.St. George's SC      18  11  6  1  34- 7  39
 2.Manchioneal CC       18  11  3  4  46-19  36
 3.Star Cosmos FC       18  11  3  4  32-16  36
 4.Brazil FC            18  10  4  4  28-11  34
 5.Axum FC              18   7  3  8  26-29  24
 6.Bath SC              18   5  8  5  21-17  23
 7.York United SYC      18   6  4  8  24-24  22
 8.Sand Stars FC        18   5  2 11  15-38  17
 9.Port Morant FC       18   4  1 13  20-51  13  [aka Port Morant All Stars]
10.Iyantie FC           18   2  2 14   7-41   8

NB: Berlin apparently were renamed Iyantie       

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 25]
Brazil             0-0 Manchioneal
Star Cosmos        1-1 St. George's   
 
Second Legs [Apr 1]
Manchioneal        1-1 Brazil           [4-5 pen]
St. George's       2-1 Star Cosmos    
 
Finals 

First Leg [Apr 15]
Brazil             0-1 St. George's   

Second Leg [Apr 22]
St. George's       0-1 Brazil           [aet, 5-3 pen]

St. George's United (Portland) qualified for promotion playoff

Western Confederation Super League

First Stage

Round 1 
[Jan 13]
Black Diamonds     0-1 Sandy Bay  
Negril             1-0 Mount Salem 
Bamboo             2-2 Orange Hill      [also reported 1-1]
Salt Spring        0-1 Grange Hill
Granville          4-1 Clarks Town
[Jan 14]
Holland            1-2 Montpelier        

Round 2 [Jan 16]
Mount Salem        1-0 Bamboo
Orange Hill        0-1 Black Diamonds
Sandy Bay          2-2 Negril             
Grange Hill        0-1 Granville
Montpelier         1-2 Salt Spring      [also reported 1-3]
Clarks Town        1-3 Holland

Round 3 
[Jan 20]
Black Diamonds     0-5 Negril           [also reported 1-5]
Bamboo             2-1 Sandy Bay
Holland            2-1 Salt Spring
Clarks Town        1-1 Grange Hill   
[later]
Mount Salem        2-0 Orange Hill
Granville          0-0 Montpelier    

Round 4
Mount Salem        1-2 Sandy Bay 
Salt Spring        2-3 Granville 
Bamboo             1-2 Black Diamonds     
Grange Hill        2-4 Holland            
Montpelier         2-1 Clarkes Town 
Negril             4-0 Orange Hill 
           
Round 5      
Black Diamonds     0-1 Mount Salem        
Clarks Town        0-0 Salt Spring 
Grange Hill        1-0 Montpelier         
Holland            1-2 Granville 
Negril             0-0 Bamboo 
Sandy Bay          3-0 Orange Hill 
         
Round 6       
Bamboo             4-2 Orange Hill 
Clarks Town        0-2 Granville 
Holland            1-3 Montpelier         
Mount Salem        0-2 Negril             
Salt Spring        2-1 Grange Hill        
Sandy Bay          3-1 Black Diamonds     
  
Round 7    
Bamboo             0-0 Mount Salem        
Black Diamonds     3-0 Orange Hill 
Granville          2-0 Grange Hill        
Holland            2-1 Clarks Town        
Montpelier         1-2 Salt Spring 
Negril             0-0 Sandy Bay 

Round 8
[Feb 6?]
Grange Hill        1-2 Clarks Town
[Feb 27]
Negril             1-0 Black Diamonds
Sandy Bay          2-3 Bamboo
Salt Spring        0-1 Holland
[later]
Montpelier         1-0 Granville
Orange Hill        0-3 Mount Salem

Round 9      
Black Diamonds     2-2 Bamboo 
Clarks Town        4-1 Montpelier         
Granville          2-0 Salt Spring 
Holland            0-1 Grange Hill        
Orange Hill        0-8 Negril             
Sandy Bay          2-2 Mount Salem        
           
Round 10    
Bamboo             0-0 Negril             
Granville          0-0 Holland            
Montpelier         1-0 Grange Hill        
Orange Hill        0-0 Sandy Bay 
Mount Salem        1-3 Black Diamonds     
Salt Spring        2-2 Clarks Town        

Tables:

Zone A
 1.Negril               10   6  4  0  23- 2  22  (Westmoreland)
 2.Sandy Bay            10   4  4  2  16-11  16  (Hanover)
 3.Bamboo               10   3  5  2  14-12  14  (Hanover)
 4.Mount Salem          10   4  2  4  11-10  14  (St James)
 5.Black Diamonds       10   4  1  5  12-15  13  (St James)
 6.Orange Hill          10   0  2  8   4-30   2  (Hanover)

Zone B
 1.Granville            10   7  2  1  16- 5  23  (St James)
 2.Holland United       10   5  1  4  15-13  16  (Trelawny)
 3.Montpelier           10   5  1  4  12-12  16  (Hanover)
 4.Salt Spring          10   3  2  5  11-14  11  (St James)
 5.Grange Hill          10   3  1  6   8-13  10  (Westmoreland)
 6.Clarks Town          10   2  3  5  13-18   9  (Trelawny)

First Round Winners: Granville

Second Round

Final [Apr 7?]
Granville          3-1 Negril

Third Round

Round 1 [Apr 14]
Granville          8-0 Orange Hill
Holland            1-0 Negril
Black Diamond      2-0 Clarks Town
Grange Hill        1-1 Bamboo 
Salt Spring        n/p Mount Salem


Semifinals

First Legs [May 1]
Negril             0-0 Montpelier
Sandy Bay          0-3 Granville

Second Legs 
[May 4]
Montpelier         1-0 Negril
[May 5]
Granville          1-0 Sandy Bay

Final

First Leg [May 9]
Montpelier         1-0 Granville
  [Lenore Campbell 73]

Second Leg [May 13]
Granville          3-0 Montpelier
  [Jermaine Anderson 44, 60, 82]

Granville qualified for promotion playoff


Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Central      6   3  2  1   9- 3  11  Promoted  [Clarendon]
 2.St. George's SC       6   3  2  1   7- 4  11  Promoted  [Portland]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Granville             6   2  3  1   5- 3   9  [St. James]
 4.Police National       6   0  1  5   3-14   1  [Kingston]

Round 1 [May 20]
St. George's       0-0 Sporting Central
Police National    0-1 Granville
  [Jermaine Anderson 30]

Round 2 [May 23]
Granville          0-1 St. George's
  [Damion Harwood 85]
Sporting Central   2-0 Police National
  [Cornel Learmond 12, Oneke Ford 21]

Round 3 [May 27]
Police National    1-3 St. George's
  [Howard McKenzie 10; Damion Harwood 15, 29, 92]
Granville          3-1 Sporting Central
  [Shannon Brown 21, 60, David Gillard 90+; Cornell Learmond 43]

Round 4 [May 30]
Sporting Central   2-0 St. George's  
  [Oneke Forde 34, Jevaughn Watson 38]
Granville          1-1 Police National  
  [Jermaine Anderson 19; Sheldon Campbell 87]

Round 5 [Jun 3]
Police National    0-4 Sporting Central
  [Karl Wiggan 6, Oneke Ford 66, Romaine Barnes 87, Hughan Gray 89]
St. George's       0-0 Granville 

Round 6 [Jun 6]
St. George's       3-1 Police National
  [Hilelide Dean 30, Omar Brissett 40, Omar Henderson 87;
   Sheldon Campbell 46]
Sporting Central   0-0 Granville

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Central      6   3  2  1   9- 3  11  Promoted  [Clarendon]
 2.St. George's SC       6   3  2  1   7- 4  11  Promoted  [Portland]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Granville             6   2  3  1   5- 3   9  [St. James]
 4.Police National       6   0  1  5   3-14   1  [Kingston]

NB: St. George's played at the top level around 20 years ago and are
      the first club from Portland to play at the top level since
      Taurus in the early 1990s;
    Sporting Central are an off-shoot of former top level club Galaxy,
      which folded, and are the first club from Clarendon to play at
      the top level since Hazard United's move to Saint Catherine in
      2000.



Third Level 2006/07

Kingston Super League Feeder
Kingston
South Central Super League Feeders
Clarendon | Manchester |St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth
Eastern Super League Feeders
Portland | St. Ann | St. Mary | St. Thomas
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland


KSAFA Major League (Kingston)

Round 1 
[Nov 4]
Cooreville Gardens 0-2 Seaview Gardens
Elleston Flats     3-0 Browns Town	
Rae Town           2-2 Central Kingston
Real Mona          1-2 Olympic Gardens
Shortwood United   0-1 Rockfort		
[Nov 14]
Pembroke Hall      0-1 UTech/Papine

Round 2 [Nov 11]
UTech/Papine       2-1 Shortwood United
Seaview Gardens    2-1 Pembroke Hall 
Brown's Town       2-2 Cooreville Gardens
Central Kingston   1-0 Elleston Flats
Olympic Gardens    4-1 Rae Town 
Rockfort           2-1 Real Mona 

Round 3 [Nov 18]
Elleston Flats     0-0 Olympic Gardens
UTech/Papine       2-0 Seaview Gardens
Pembroke Hall      2-1 Brown's Town
Rockfort           0-0 Rae Town
Cooreville Gardens 0-3 Central Kingston
Shortwood United   2-2 Real Mona   

Round 4 [Nov 25]
Brown's Town       2-1 UTech/Papine
Central Kingston   5-0 Pembroke Hall
Olympic G.         2-2 Cooreville G.
Real Mona          0-0 Rae Town
Rockfort           2-2 Elleston Flats
Seaview G.         1-0 Shortwood       
 
Round 5 [Dec 2]
Cooreville G.      2-2 Rockfort
Elleston Flats     0-0 Real Mona
Pembroke Hall      1-1 Olympic G.
Seaview G.         2-1 Brown's Town
Shortwood          0-2 Rae Town
UTech/Papine       0-1 Central Kingston 
 
Round 6 [Dec 9]
Rockfort           3-0 Pembroke Hall   [also reported 3-1]
Brown's  Town      5-0 Shortwood
Central Kingston   1-0 Seaview Gardens
Elleston Flats     2-1 Rae Town
Cooreville Gardens 3-2 Real Mona
Olympic Gardens    1-1 UTech/Papine 
 
Round 7 [Dec 23]
Brown's Town       3-0 Central Kingston 
Cooreville Gardens 4-2 Rae Town 
Pembroke Hall      0-1 Real Mona 
Seaview Gardens    1-4 Olympic Gardens
Shortwood United   0-2 Elleston Flats
UTech/Papine       0-0 Rockfort 

Round 8 [Dec 30]
Rockfort           2-0 Seaview Gardens
Central Kingston   3-0 Shortwood United 
Olympic Gardens    1-0 Brown's Town
Real Mona          1-1 UTech/Papine
Rae Town           0-0 Pembroke Hall 
Elleston Flats     4-0 Cooreville Gardens

Round 9 [Jan 6]
Central Kingston   2-1 Olympic Gardens
Pembroke Hall      2-3 Elleston Flats
UTech              1-0 Rae Town
Seaview Gardens    2-1 Real Mona
Browns Town        0-0 Rockfort 
Cooreville Gardens ppd Shortwood United

Round 10 [Jan 13]
Rockfort           1-0 Central Kingston
Elleston Flats     3-0 UTech/Papine
Shortwood United   0-1 Olympic Gardens 
Rae Town           2-2 Seaview Gardens
Real Mona          0-0 Brown's Town   
Cooreville Gardens 4-3 Pembroke Hall

Round 11 [Jan 20]
Pembroke Hall      4-2 Shortwood United
UTech/Papine       0-4 Cooreville Gardens 
Seaview Gardens    1-1 Elleston Flats
Brown's Town       0-1 Rae Town 
Central Kingston   1-2 Real Mona       [also reported 0-2]
Olympic Gardens    3-3 Rockfort 

Round 12 
[Jan 27]
Pembroke Hall      0-2 UTech/Papine
Seaview Gardens    0-2 Cooreville Gardens
Brown's Town       1-1 Elleston Flats 
Olympic Gardens    1-1 Real Mona
Rockfort           2-0 Shortwood United 
[tba]
Central Kingston    -  Rae Town

Round 13 [Feb 3]
Elleston Flats     3-1 Centr. Kingston [also reported 2-1]
Rockfort           1-2 Real Mona
UTech/Papine       1-0 Shortwood United
Cooreville G.      0-2 Brown's Town    [also reported 0-3]
Olympic Gardens    1-1 Rae Town 
Pembroke Hall      0-0 Seaview Gardens

Round 14 [Feb 10]
Brown's Town       2-1 Pembroke Hall    
Central Kingston   7-1 Cooreville G.
Olympic G.         0-0 Elleston Flats
Real Mona          0-0 Shortwood
Rockfort           1-0 Rae Town
Seaview G.         0-0 UTech/Papine

Round 15 [Feb 17]
Rockfort           0-0 Elleston Flats 
Central Kingston   0-2 Pembroke Hall
UTech/Papine       0-2 Brown's Town
Shortwood          2-1 Seaview Gardens
Cooreville G.      2-1 Olympic Gardens
Rae Town           1-0 Real Mona

Round 16 [Feb 24]
Rockfort           2-1 Cooreville
Elleston Flats     0-0 Real Mona
Central Kingston   4-1 UTech/Papine
Pembroke Hall      1-1 Olympic Gardens 
Brown's Town       2-1 Seaview 
Rae Town           1-0 Shortwood 

Round 17 [Mar 3]
Rockfort           0-2 Pembroke Hall
Elleston Flats     3-1 Rae Town 
Seaview            1-0 Central Kingston 
UTech/Papine       2-0 Olympic Gardens
Shortwood United   1-0 Brown's Town
Cooreville Gardens 1-1 Real Mona

Round 18 [Mar 10]
Central Kingston   1-1 Brown's Town
Elleston Flats     6-0 Shortwood
Olympic G.         1-1 Seaview G.
Rae Town           2-2 Cooreville G.
Real Mona          1-0 Pembroke Hall    
Rockfort           0-0 UTech/Papine

Round 19 [Mar 17]
Cooreville Gardens 0-2 Elleston Flats 
Seaview Gardens    0-1 Rockfort 
Shortwood United   2-3 Central Kingston
Brown's Town       1-1 Olympic Gardens 
UTech/Papine       0-0 Real Mona
Pembroke Hall      1-2 Rae Town 

Round 20 [Mar 24]
Elleston Flats     4-1 Pembroke Hall 
Real Mona          4-1 Seaview Gardens
Rockfort           2-0 Brown's Town
Rae Town           1-0 UTech/Papine  
Olympic Gardens    0-0 Central Kingston
Cooreville Gardens ppd Shortwood United 

Round 21 [Mar 31]
UTech/Papine       0-2 Elleston Flats 
Central Kingston   1-1 Rockfort 
Brown's Town       1-2 Real Mona 
Olympic Gardens    4-1 Shortwood United
Seaview Gardens    0-0 Rae Town 
Pembroke Hall      1-3 Cooreville Gardens

Round 22 [Apr 7]
Elleston Flats     w/o Seaview Gardens [Seaview dns]
Rockfort           3-1 Olympic Gardens 
Shortwood United   1-0 Pembroke Hall
Cooreville Gardens 3-2 UTech/Papine    
Rae Town            -  Brown's Town
Real Mona          1-2 Central Kingston

Table:

 1.Elleston Flats       22  14  7  1  45-11  49  Promoted
 2.Rockfort             22  13  8  1  31-11  47  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Central Kingston     21  11  4  6  39-22  37     
 4.Olympic Gardens      22   6 12  4  30-24  30         
 5.Real Mona            22   7  9  6  24-21  30         
 6.Brown's Town         21   7  6  8  25-22  27         
 7.UTech/Papine         22   7  6  9  19-25  27         
 8.Seaview Gardens      22   7  6  9  21-28  27      
 9.Cooreville Gardens   20   7  4  9  32-45  25     
10.Rae Town             20   5  8  7  19-24  23       
-----------------------------------------------
11.Pembroke Hall        22   3  4 15  20-43  13  Relegated   
12.Shortwood United     20   3  2 15  12-41  11  Relegated

Clarendon Major League

Participants:
Springfield
New Bowens
Tollgate
Mitchell Town
New Longsville 
Morgan's Pass (promoted)
Wood Hall (promoted)
Gayle (promoted thanks to withdrawal Gimme Mi Bit)
Avengers (added because of 2 additional withdrawals?)
Name Brand (added because of 2 additional withdrawals?)

NB: originally, Original Hazard and 2005/06 champions Humble Lions
    were listed among the 10 participants instead of Avengers (who
    had not won promotion from the First Division 2005/06) and
    Name Brand (who had been relegated 2005/06); both Original
    Hazard and Humble Lions play in the second level South Central
    Confederation League as well and presumably ceded their places
    in the Clarendon Major League.

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Humble Lions       1-0 Morgan's Pass
New Longsville     1-1 Wood Hall 
[Jan 10]
Mitchell Town      3-2 Gayle           [also reported 2-3]
Name Brand         1-1 Springfield
[Jan 14]
New Bowens         2-2 Avengers

Round 2
[Jan 15]
New Longsville     2-1 Name Brand
[Jan 16]
Morgan's Pass      1-0 Avengers
Wood Hall          0-0 Gayle U.
[Jan 17]
Tollgate           2-1 New Bowens       
Springfield        2-1 Mitchell's Town

Roud 3 
[Jan 20,21]
New Bowens         0-1 New Longsville
[Jan 21]
Avengers           1-0 Springfield
Name Brand         1-1 Wood Hall
Morgan's Pass      2-0 Gayle U.
Mitchell's Town    2-1 Toll Gate

Round 4
Morgan's Pass      1-1 Tollgate
New Longsville     1-1 Woodhall
Springfield        0-1 Gayle U.  
[Jan 25]
Mitchell's Town    1-0 Avengers
New Bowens         2-2 New Brand

Round 5
[Jan 27,28]
Gayle U.           1-1 Avengers
Name Brand         1-2 Mitchell's Town
New Bowens         1-0 Springfield
[Jan 28]
Morgan's Pass      1-1 New Longsville
Wood Hall          4-4 Tollgate
 
Round 6
[Jan 31, Feb 1]
Gayle U.           1-0 Name Brand
Springfield        0-0 New Longsville 
[Feb 1]
Tollgate           3-0 Avengers
New Bowens         1-0 Morgan's Pass
Mitchell Town      2-2 Wood Hall 

Round 7 
[Feb 3,4]
Tollgate           2-1 Springfield
[Feb 4]
Gayle              1-0 New Longsville
Name Brand         2-2 Morgan's Pass
Wood Hall          2-2 Avengers
Mitchell Town      0-0 New Bowens      

Round 8 [Feb 6,7]
Gayle U.           1-0 New Bowens
Tollgate           1-2 Name Brand
Morgan's Pass      2-0 Mitchell's Town
New Longsville     1-1 Avengers
Wood Hall          3-3 Springfield    

Round 9 
[Feb 10,11]      
Morgan's Pass      8-1 Springfield 
Name Brand         4-2 Avengers
[Feb 11]
Gayle U.           2-1 Tollgate        [also reported 1-0]
Name Brand         4-2 Avengers
Wood Hall          3-3 New Bowens   
 
Mid-season Final [Feb 18]
Gayle U.           bt  Morgan' Pass  

Round 10 [Feb 25-27]
New Longsville     2-2 Gayle U.
Springfield        3-1 Tollgate
Morgan's Pass      2-1 Name Brand
New Bowens         1-1 Mitchell's Town
Wood Hall          1-0 Avengers
 
Round 11 
[Mar 3,4]
Avengers           0-1 Morgan's Pass
Gayle U.           1-0 Wood Hall
Mitchell's Town    1-1 Springfield
[Mar 4]
New Longsville     5-2 Name Brand
Tollgate           1-1 New Bowens             

Round 12 [Mar 8-11]
New Bowens         0-0 Gayle U.
Springfield        0-1 Wood Hall
Avengers           1-1 New Longsville
Mitchell's Town    0-0 Morgan's Pass 
Name Brand         4-0 Tollgate
 
Round 13 [Mar 15-18]
Name Brand         0-0 Gayle U.
Avengers           1-4 Tollgate
New Longsville     6-1 Springfield
Morgan's Pass      1-1 New Bowens
Wood Hall          5-1 Mitchell's Town
 
Round 14 [Mar 20-22]
Avengers           1-7 Name Brand
Mitchell's Town    1-0 New Longsville
New Bowens         2-1 Wood Hall
Springfield        0-4 Morgan's Pass
Tollgate           ppd Gayle U. 
 
Round 15 [Mar 24-26]
Avengers           0-3 New Bowens
Name Brand         3-0 Springfield
Morgan's Pass      1-0 Wood Hall
Tollgate           2-1 New Longsville
Gayle U.           0-2 Mitchell's Town
 
Round 16 [Mar 28-Apr 1]
Avengers           0-2 Gayle U.
Springfield        0-3 New Bowens
Mitchell's Town    4-2 Name Brand
New Longsville     0-0 Morgan's Pass
Tollgate           1-4 Wood Hall
 
Round 17 [Apr 4-12]
Gayle U.           3-0 Springfield
Name Brand         3-0 New Bowens
Mitchell's Town    1-1 Avengers           
Tollgate           0-3 Morgan's Pass
Wood Hall          2-0 New Longsville
 
Round 18 [Apr 14,15]
New Longsville     3-0 New Bowens
Springfield        3-0 Avengers
Gayle U.           0-0 Morgan's Pass
Tollgate           3-0 Mitchell's Town
Wood Hall          3-0 Name Brand      
 
Table:
 1.Morgan's Pass        18  10  6  2  29- 8  36         
 2.Gayle United         17   9  6  2  18-10  33
 3.Wood Hall            18   7  8  3  32-20  29     
 4.New Longsville       18   6  7  5  26-17  25 
 5.Mitchell Town        18   6  6  6  21-26  24 
 6.Name Brand           18   6  5  7  36-29  23
 7.New Bowens           18   5  8  5  21-21  23
 8.Toll Gate            17   6  4  7  26-29  22
 9.Springfield          18   3  4 11  16-40  13  
10.Avengers             18   1  6 11  13-38   9

Champions: Morgan's Pass


Hanover Major League

Participating teams (10):

Concrete
Central
Haddington
COGP
Lookout
Chamber Pen
Prosper
Campro
Excel
Superstar 

Manchester Major League

7 participants

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Harmons            2-2 Mandeville U.
Hillstar           3-1 Kendal
Porus              2-0 Downs
Mile Gully         bye

Round 2 
[Dec 16]
Mile Gully         0-3 Hillstar
[Jan 27]
Harmons            0-2 Downs 
Kendal             1-0 Mandeville U.
Porus              bye
 
Round 3 
[Dec 19]
Porus              5-0 Harmons
[Dec 21]
Mandeville U.      o/w Mile Gully
[Feb 4]
Downs              1-1 Hillstar
Kendal             bye
 
Round 4  
[Jan 6]
Mandeville U.      0-5 Porus 
[Jan 7]
Kendal             3-0 Mile Gully 
Hillstar           o/w Harmons
Downs              bye

Round 5 [Jan 13]
Downs              4-0 Mandeville U.
Mile Gully         2-0 Harmons
Porus              3-1 Kendal
Hillstar           bye
 
Round 6 
[Jan 16]
Kendal             2-3 Downs
[Jan 17]
Mandeville U.      0-5 Hillstar
[Jan 18]
Mile Gully         0-2 Porus
Harmons            nye
 
Round 7 
[Jan 23]
Hillstar           2-1 Porus
[Jan 24]
Harmons            0-2 Kendal
[Jan 25]
Downs              3-1 Mile Gully
Mandeville U.      bye

Mid-Season Final
Porus              bt  Hillstars

NB: Harmons withdrew at halfway stage

Round 8 
[Feb 14]
Downs              3-0 Porus
[Feb 15]
Hillstar           1-1 Kendal
Mile Gully         1-0 Mandeville U.
 
Round 9 [Feb 18]
Downs              3-0 Kendal
Hillstar           4-1 Mandeville U.
Porus              0-0 Mile Gully
 
Round 10 
[Feb 24]
Mandeville U.      0-0 Kendal
Porus              1-1 Hillstar
[Feb 25]
Mile Gully         0-2 Downs
 
Round 11 [Mar 3]
Hillstar           4-0 Downs
Mile Gully         0-0 Kendal
Porus              5-0 Mandeville U.
 
Round 12 
[Mar 10]
Kendal             0-2 Porus
[Mar 11]
Hillstar           4-1 Mile Gully
Mandeville U.      0-2 Downs     
 
Table:

 1.Downs FC             11   8  1  2  23-10  25     
 2.Hillstar FC          11   7  3  1  28- 9  24
 3.Porus FC             11   7  2  2  26- 7  23      
 4.Kendal FC            11   3  3  5  11-15  12  
 5.Mile Gully FC        11   3  2  6   7-17  11       
 6.Harmons FC            6   1  1  4   4-13   4        
 7.Mandeville United    11   0  2  9   3-31   2

Final

First Leg [Apr 15]
Porus              2-1 Hillstars

Champions: Hillstars


Portland Major League

Participants (7):
Taurus (formerly in top flight football)
Ujama
Snow Hill
Norwich
Fairy Hill - replaced by Breastworks or renamed?
Progressive 
Eagle Strikers

Start announced for Dec 16 but apparently postponed to Feb 18

[Dec 16]
Taurus             n/p Fairy Hill  

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Progressive        1-1 Norwich 
Ujama              0-0 Eagle Strikers
[Feb 25]
Taurus S           3-2 Breastworks 

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Eagle Strikers     0-2 Norwich 
[Feb 28]
Ujama              4-0 Breastworks
[Mar 4]
Progressive        2-1 Snow Hill 
 
Round 3
[Mar 4]
Norwich            2-1 Breastworks 
[Mar 11]
Eagle Strikers     1-0 Snow Hill 
Ujama              2-1 Taurus

Round 4
[Mar 14]
Breastworks        1-1 Snow Hill 
[Mar 18]
Eagle Strikes      1-2 Progressive
Norwich            0-1 Taurus

Round 5
[Mar 21]
Snow Hill           -  Taurus 
[Mar 25]
Breastworks        1-1 Progressive
Norwich            0-1 Ujama

Round 6
[Mar 28]
Taurus             1-0 Progressive 
[Mar 31]
Breastworks        3-3 Eagle Strikers 
Snow Hill          3-0 Ujama 

Round 7
[Apr 4]
Progressive        0-3 Ujama 
[Apr 7]
Taurus             1-1 Eagle Strikers
Snow Hill          0-0 Norwich 

Table:

 1.Ujama                 6   4  1  1  10- 3  13 
 2.Taurus United         5   3  1  1   6- 5  10 
 3.Progressive           6   2  2  2   6- 8   8 
 4.Norwich               6   2  2  2   5- 4   8 
 5.Eagle Strikers        6   1  3  2   6- 8   6 
 6.Snow Hill             5   1  2  2   5- 4   5 
 7.Breastworks           6   0  3  3   8-14   3 
    
Mid-season Final [Apr 14]
Ujama               -  Taurus
 
Round 8
[Apr 21]
Eagle Strikers      -  Ujama 
[Apr 22]
Breastworks        2-2 Taurus 
Norwich            2-2 Progressive 

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Norwich             -  Eagle Strikers 
[Apr 29]
Breastworks         -  Ujama 
Snow Hill           -  Progressive 

Round 10
[May 5]
Breastworks         -  Norwich 
[May 6]
Snow Hill           -  Eagle Strikers 
Taurus              -  Ujama 

Round 11
[May 12]
Snow Hill           -  Breastworks 
[May 13]
Progressive         -  Eagle Strikers 
Taurus              -  Norwich 

Round 12
[May 19]
Taurus              -  Snow Hill 
[May 20]
Progressive         -  Breastworks 
Ujama               -  Norwich  

Round 13
[May 26]
Progressive         -  Taurus 
[May 27]
Eagle Strikers      -  Breastworks 
Ujama               -  Snow Hill 

Round 14
[Jun 2]
Ujama               -  Progressive
[Jun 3]
Eagle Strikers      -  Taurus
Norwich             -  Snow Hill

Final [Jun 2]
Norwich            1-0 Snow Hill
  [Desmond Phillips 78]


St Ann Major League

Start Jan 14; 11 participating teams, including promoted
club Parry Town; Benfica FC (Lime Hall) were relegated 
from the Eastern Confederation Super League;
SAJBP = St Ann Jamaica Bauxite Partners

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Benfica            5-1 Parry Town 
[Jan 15]
Juventus           3-1 Golden Kickers  
Lewis Strikers     0-2 Rising Star        
[Jan 16]
Great Pond         0-0 St. Ann Bauxite 
[Jan 17]
Standfast          2-3 Ocho Rios           
           
Round 2       
[Jan 18]
Golden Kickers     abd Volvo               [abandoned at 1-1 in 70'
Parry Town         1-1 Lewis Strikers       due to crowd trouble] 
[Jan 20]
Ocho Rios          1-0 Great Pond         
St. Ann Bauxite    4-2 Juventus           
[Jan 21]
Rising Star        0-2 Standfast          
           
Round 3       
[Jan 22]
Lewis Strikers     1-1 Benfica            
Standfast          3-0 Parry Town         
[Jan 23]
Great Pond         0-3 Rising Star        
St. Ann Bauxite    2-3 Volvo              
[Jan 25]
Juventus           0-3 Ocho Rios           
           
Round 4       
[Jan 28]
Benfica            0-0 Standfast          
Parry Town         1-2 Great Pond         
[Jan 29]
Ocho Rios          5-0 Volvo              
St. Ann Bauxite    4-1 Golden Kickers  
[Jan 30]
Rising Star        1-2 Juventus           
    
Round 5  
[Feb 1]
Great Pond         0-0 Benfica            
Standfast          2-1 Lewis Strikers 
[Feb 3]
Juventus           3-0 Parry Town         
Volvo              0-1 Rising Star        
[Feb 5]
Golden Kickers     1-2 Ocho Rios           
            
Round 6       
[Feb 5]
Parry Town         0-2 Volvo              
[Feb 6]
Benfica            2-1 Juventus           
[Feb 8]
Ocho Rios          1-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
Golden Kickers     0-1 Rising Star        
[Feb 15]
Lewis Strikers     2-1 Great Pond         
           
Round 7       
[Feb 10]
Great Pond         0-1 Standfast          
Juventus           0-1 Lewis Strikers 
[Feb 12]
Volvo              0-5 Benfica            
[Feb 13]
Parry Town         3-1 Golden Kickers  
[Feb 15]
St. Ann Bauxite    1-1 Rising Star        
       
Round 8       
[Feb 17]
Parry Town         2-1 St. Ann Bauxite    
[Feb 18]
Benfica            3-1 Golden Kickers  
[Feb 19]
Lewis Strikers     0-2 Volvo              
[Feb 22]
Juventus           2-3 Standfast          
Rising Star        0-1 Ocho Rios           

Round 9       
[Feb 25]
Juventus           4-3 Great Pond         
[Feb 26]
Volvo              2-1 Standfast          
[Feb 27]
Golden Kickers     2-2 Lewis Strikers 
St. Ann Bauxite    1-0 Benfica            
[Mar 1]
Ocho Rios          1-2 Parry Town         
           
Round 10       
[Mar 3]
Parry Town         0-1 Rising Star        
[Mar 5]
Benfica            2-2 Ocho Rios           
[Mar 6]
St. Ann Bauxite    2-2 Lewis Strikers 
Standfast          1-0 Golden Kickers  
[Mar 7]
Great Pond         0-1 Volvo              
           
Round 11 [Mar 10]
Ocho Rios          2-2 Lewis Strikers 
Golden Kickers     1-1 Great Pond         
Rising Star        1-1 Benfica            
St. Ann Bauxite    1-1 Standfast          
Volvo              3-0 Juventus           
           
Round 12       
[Mar 19]
Golden Kickers      -  Juventus           
[Mar 20]
Rising Star        2-1 Lewis Strikers 
St. Ann Bauxite     -  Great Pond         
[Mar 21]
Ocho Rios          1-1 Standfast          
[Mar 22]
Parry Town         0-2 Benfica            
           
Round 13       
[Mar 24]
Juventus           0-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
Volvo              2-1 Golden Kickers  
[Mar 26]
Lewis Strikers     0-1 Parry Town         
[Mar 27]
Great Pond         0-5 Ocho Rios           
Standfast           -  Rising Star        
           
Round 14       
[Mar 28]
Volvo              0-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
[Mar 29]
Benfica            8-1 Lewis Strikers 
[Mar 31]
Ocho Rios          1-2 Juventus           
[Apr 2]
Parry Town         1-1 Standfast          
[Apr 32]
Rising Star        1-0 Great Pond         
           
Round 15       
[Apr 3]
Golden Kickers     0-2 St. Ann Bauxite    
[Apr 4]
Volvo              0-1 Ocho Rios           
[Apr 5]
Standfast          w/o Benfica            
[Apr 7]
Great Pond         w/o Parry Town         
Juventus           1-3 Rising Star        
           
Round 16       
[Apr 10]
Ocho Rios          5-2 Golden Kickers  
Lewis Strikers      -  Standfast          
[Apr 11]
Benfica            1-0 Great Pond         
[Apr 12]
Parry Town         2-1 Juventus           
Rising Star         -  Volvo              
           
Round 17      
[Feb 11]
St. Ann Bauxite    4-1 FC Ocho Rios  
[Apr 16]
Great Pond         0-4 Lewis Strikers 
Juventus           2-1 Benfica            
[Apr 17]         
Volvo              0-1 Parry Town         
[Apr 18]
Rising Star        3-0 Golden Kickers  
           
Round 18       
[Apr 19]
Lewis Strikers     1-3 Juventus           
Standfast          3-1 Great Pond         
[Apr 21]
Benfica            2-2 Volvo              
Golden Kickers     1-1 Parry Town         
[Apr 22]
Rising Star        1-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
           
Round 19       
[Apr 23]
Standfast           -  Juventus           
Volvo              1-0 Lewis Strikers 
[Apr 24]
Golden Kickers     0-1 Benfica            
[Apr 25]
Ocho Rios          3-1 Rising Star        
St. Ann Bauxite    0-1 Parry Town         
           
Round 20       
[Apr 26]
Great Pond         0-5 Juventus           
Lewis Strikers     1-1 Golden Kickers  
[Apr 28]
Benfica            1-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
Standfast          0-2 Volvo              
[Apr 29]
Parry Town         2-3 Ocho Rios           
           
Round 21       
[May 1]
Golden Kickers     4-1 Standfast          
Volvo              3-2 Great Pond         
[May 2]
Rising Star         -  Parry Town         
[May 3]
Ocho Rios           -  Benfica            
Lewis Strikers      -  St. Ann Bauxite    
           
Round 22       
[May 6]
Juventus            -  Volvo              
[May 7]
Great Pond          -  Golden Kickers  
[May 8]
Benfica             -  Rising Star        
[May 9]
Lewis Strikers      -  Ocho Rios  
Standfast           -  St. Ann Bauxite    

Table:

 1.FC Ocho Rios         18  12  3  3  41-21  39        
 2.Benfica FC           18  10  6  2  38-13  36     
 3.Rising Star FC       16  10  2  4  22-12  32    
 4.Volvo FC             17  10  2  5  23-21  32 
 5.Parry Town FC        19   8  3  8  22-28  27
 6.Juventus FC          17   8  1  8  31-29  25 
 7.Standfast FC         16   7  4  5  22-21  25    
 8.St. Ann Bauxite      17   5  6  6  22-17  21
 9.Lewis Strikers       17   3  6  8  20-31  15 
10.Golden Kickers       17   1  4 12  17-36   7 
11.Great Pond FC        18   1  3 14  10-39   6  [Ocho Rios]

St Catherine Major League

Start: Oct 13

Participants (12, divided over 2 zones):
Albion FC
Black Lion
D B Basovak
Rodwood FC
Windsor Lion FC
Tru Juice FC
Bodles FC
Central Links FC
Independence City FC
Meadows FC
Portmore Gardens FC 
Waterloo FC

Round 1 
[Oct 12-14]
Bodles             2-1 Central Link
DB Basovak         2-0 Black Lions
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Independence City
Windsor Lions      0-1 Rodwood  
[Oct 13]
Waterloo FC        1-2 Meadows FC
Albion FC          1-3 Tru Juice FC        [abandoned at 1-2 in 80'
                                            due to light failure; 
Round 2                                      later replayed?]
[Oct 21]                                   
Central Link       1-3 Independence City 
Rodwood            3-0 Black Lions
Waterloo           2-1 Bodles
Albion             0-0 Windsor Lions
[Oct 22]
Tru Juice          1-1 DB Basovak
[Oct 26]
Meadows            0-0 Portmore Gardens 

Round 3
[Oct 26]
DB Basovak         3-0 Rodwood
[Oct 28?]
Black Lions        2-2 Albion
[Oct 26-29]
Independence City  1-1 Waterloo
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Central Link
Bodles             0-1 Meadows
[Nov 9]
Windsor Lions      0-1 Tru Juice

Round 4 
[Nov 2-5]
Rodwood            1-2 Albion
Tru Juice          4-2 Black Lions
[Nov 4]
Central Links      3-1 Meadows
Independence City  0-2 Bodles  
Windsor Lions      0-1 DB Basovak   
Portmore Gardens   1-1 Waterloo

Round 5 
[Nov 9]
DB Basovak         3-1 Albion
Central Links      1-1 Waterloo
[Nov 9-12]
Black Lions        1-1 Windsor Lions
Meadows            1-1 Independence City
[Nov 12]
Tru Juice          7-0 Rodwood
Bodles             5-1 Portmore Gardens

Round 6 
[Dec 14]
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Albion
[Jan 9]
Black Lions        0-0 Central Links
[Jan 11]
Independence City  1-1 Tru Juice
Meadows            3-1 DB Basovak
Rodwood            2-2 Waterloo  
[Jan 13]
Bodles             1-1 Windsor Lions

Round 7
[Dec 23]
Bodles             3-1 Black Lions
[Jan 18]
Albion             1-1 Meadows 
DB Basovak         2-0 Waterloo 
Independence City  1-0 Rodwood 
[Jan 20]
Portmore Gardens   1-2 Tru Juice
Central Links      1-1 Windsor Lions 
 
Round 8
[Jan 4]
Black Lions        3-1 Portmore Gardens
Windsor Lions      1-3 Independence City
[Jan 6]
D.B. Basovak       1-0 Bodles
Albion             0-2 Central Links 
Rodwood            2-2 Meadows 
Waterloo           1-2 Tru Juice

Top of Tables (Jan 21):

Zone 1
 1.Tru Juice               8   6   2   0   20
 2.D.B. Basovak            8   6   1   1   19  
Zone 2
 1.Bodles FC                               13
 2.Meadows                                 13

Mid-Season Final [Jan 23, Spanish Town Prison Oval]
Tru Juice          0-2 Bodles

Round 9 
[Feb 1]
Meadows            2-3 Black Lions
Windsor Lions      0-0 Portmore Gardens
[Feb 3]
Central Links      1-0 Rodwood
DB Basovak         1-0 Independence City
Waterloo           2-0 Albion
[Feb 21]
Tru Juice          1-1 Bodles 
 
Round 10  
[Feb 8]
Independence City  2-1 Albion
Meadows            2-1 Windsor Lions
[Feb 10]
Bodles             4-1 Rodwood
Portmore Gardens   1-3 DB Basovak
Tru Juice          1-0 Central Links
Waterloo           0-0 Black Lions

Round 11 
[Feb 15-17]
Central Link       1-2 DB Basovak
Rodwood             -  Portmore Gardens
Windsor Lions      1-0 Waterloo   
[Feb 17]
Black Lions        1-3 Independence City  
True Juice         2-1 Meadows
Albion             1-0 Bodles  

Round 12 
[Feb 22-24]
Black Lions        1-2 Rodwood
Windsor Lions       -  Albion
[Feb 24]
Independence City  1-0 Central Links
Bodles             1-0 Waterloo 
DB Basovak         0-0 Tru Juice
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Meadows  

Round 13 
[Mar 15]
Albion             2-1 DB Basovak
Portmore G.        1-1 Bodles
Rodwood            1-0 Tru Juice
[Mar 17]
Independence City  1-1 Meadows
Waterloo           3-0 Central Links
Windsor Lions      0-2 Black Lions
 
Round 14 
[Mar 22]
Waterloo           1-1 Portmore Gardens
[Mar 24]
Bodles             2-0 Independence City
[Apr 14]
Black Lions        1-0 Tru Juice           
[Apr 15]
Albion             3-0 Rodwood
DB Basovak         0-2 Windsor Lions
[date?]
Meadows            0-1 Central Link    
 
Round 15 
[Mar 3]
Central Links      3-0 Portmore Gardens
Tru Juice          4-3 Windsor Lions   
[Mar 15]
Albion              -  Black Lions
Rodwood            0-1 DB Basovak
[Apr 14]
Waterloo           0-2 Independence City                 
Meadows            0-1 Bodles    

Round 16
[Apr 5]
Black Lions        2-0 DB Basovak
Meadows            4-2 Waterloo
[Apr 7]
Central Links      0-3 Bodles
Independence City  3-1 Portmore Gardens
Rodwood            1-1 Windsor Lions
[Apr 8]
Tru Juice          1-1 Albion
 
Table:
    
 1.Tru Juice FC         16   9  5  2  30-15  32  (Zone 1)
 2.D.B. Basovak         16  10  2  4  23-14  32  (Zone 1)
 3.Independence City    16   9  4  3  24-15  31  (Zone 2)
 4.Bodles FC            15   8  4  3  27-12  28  (Zone 2)
 5.Meadows FC           15   6  5  4  22-19  23  (Zone 2)
 6.Central Link FC      16   6  3  7  16-18  21  (Zone 2)    
 7.Black Lion FC        15   5  4  6  19-22  19  (Zone 1)
 8.Albion FC            14   4  5  5  16-19  17  (Zone 1)
 9.Waterloo FC          16   3  6  7  17-21  15  (Zone 2)
10.Rodwood FC           15   4  3  8  14-28  15  (Zone 1)
11.Windsor Lions        15   2  6  7  12-18  12  (Zone 1)  Relegated
12.Portmore Gardens     15   0  5 10   7-26   5  (Zone 2)  Relegated

Top-2 of both zones qualify for semifinals

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 26]
DB Basovak         3-1 Independence City
Bodles              -  Tru Juice

Second Legs [May 3]
Tru Juice           -  Bodles
Independence City  0-0 DB Basovak

Final

First Leg [May 13]
Bodles             1-0 DB Basovak

Second Leg [May 20]
DB Basovak         0-1 Bodles


St Elizabeth Major League

Round 1      
[Jan 21]
Black River        2-1 STETHS
Holland            2-0 Appleton Estate
[Jan 23]
Balaclava United   1-2 Middle Quarters   
Super Action       1-1 Young Brazil
[Jan 24]
Epping Forest      2-0 Haughton United 
New River United   2-1 Rasta Camp

Round 2 [Jan 27]
Appleton Estate    4-0 Young Brazil
Haughton United    0-1 STETHS 
Holland            awd Balaclava United    [awarded 2-0, Balaclava showed late]  
Super Action       0-0 Middle Quarters 
Epping Forest      2-1 New River United
Black River        0-0 Rasta Camp        

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Middle Quarters    2-0 Appleton Estate     [also reported 0-2]
Rasta Camp         2-0 Haughton United
New River United   2-2 Black River         [also reported 1-2]
[Feb 3]
Balaclava United   4-1 Super Action 
STETHS             1-0 Epping Forest  
Young Brazil       1-3 Holland P

Round 4
[Feb 7]
STETHS             3-1 New River United
Young Brazil       2-1 Balaclava United
[Feb 8]
Appleton Estate    3-1 Super Action
Haughton United    1-0 Black River 
[Feb 11]
Middle Quarters    2-0 Holland 
Rasta Camp         3-0 Epping Forest  
  
Round 5   
[Feb 14]
Rasta Camp         2-4 STETHS
Young Brazil       1-1 Middle Quarters 
[Feb 15]
Balaclava United   2-0 Appleton Estate
New River United   2-0 Haughton United
[Feb 17]
Super Action       1-2 Holland 
[Feb 18]
Black River        2-1 Epping Forest  
           
Round 6     
[Feb 18]
Rasta Camp         0-1 Middle Quarters 
[Feb 22]
Black River        0-1 Super Action        
Haughton United    0-2 Appleton Estate 
New River United   2-4 Balaclava United 
STETHS             2-2 Young Brazil        
[Feb 24]
Epping Forest      1-1 Holland            
           
Round 7       
[Feb 24]
Middle Quarters    3-3 STETHS        
[Feb 25]
Appleton Estate    2-7 New River United 
Balaclava United   7-0 Haughton United 
Young Brazil       0-1 Rasta Camp        
[Mar 1]
Holland            1-1 Black River        
Super Action        -  Epping Forest  
           
Round 8       
[Mar 4]
Black River        0-0 Middle Quarters 
Haughton United    w/o Young Brazil        
STETHS             3-2 Appleton Estate 
[Mar 7]
Epping Forest      0-2 Balaclava United 
Rasta Camp         0-4 Super Action        
[Mar 8]
New River United   2-2 Holland            
           
Round 9       
[Mar 7]
Middle Quarters    2-0 Haughton United 
[Mar 10]
Appleton Estate    4-1 Rasta Camp        
Young Brazil       2-1 Epping Forest  
[Mar 11]
Balaclava United   1-3 Black River        
Holland            1-2 STETHS        
Super Action       2-2 New River United 
           
Round 10       
[Mar 14]
New River United   1-1 Young Brazil        
STETHS             4-4 Balaclava United 
[Mar 15]
Black River        2-0 Appleton Estate 
Haughton United    0-1 Super Action        
[Mar 17]
Epping Forest      2-3 Middle Quarters 
Rasta Camp         1-2 Holland      
           
Round 11       
[Mar 20]
Super Action       1-1 STETHS        
Young Brazil       1-0 Black River        
[Mar 23]
Balaclava United   2-2 Rasta Camp        
Middle Quarters    2-1 New River United 
[Mar 24]
Appleton Estate    2-1 Epping Forest  
Holland            2-0 Haughton United 
           
Round 12       
[Apr 12]
Appleton Estate    1-1 Holland            
STETHS             0-1 Black River        
Young Brazil        -  Super Action        
[Apr 14]
Haughton United    o/w Epping Forest  
Middle Quarters    1-0 Balaclava United 
Rasta Camp         1-0 New River United 
           
Round 13       
[Apr 18]
Middle Quarters    1-2 Super Action        
Rasta Camp         1-0 Black River        
STETHS             2-0 Haughton United 
Young Brazil       1-3 Appleton Estate 
[Apr 19]
Balaclava United   2-4 Holland            
New River United   2-1 Epping Forest  
           
Round 14       
[Apr 22]
Appleton Estate    4-0 Middle Quarters 
Black River        3-0 New River United 
Haughton United    0-2 Rasta Camp        
[Apr 25]
Epping Forest      1-3 STETHS        
Holland            1-5 Young Brazil        
Super Action       1-3 Balaclava United 
           
Round 15       
[Apr 28]
Balaclava United   4-1 Young Brazil        
New River United   0-1 STETHS        
Super Action       0-1 Appleton Estate 
[Apr 29]
Black River        w/o Haughton United 
Epping Forest      2-0 Rasta Camp        
Holland            2-1 Middle Quarters 
           
Round 16       
[May 3]
Appleton Estate    3-2 Balaclava United 
Middle Quarters    2-0 Young Brazil        
[May 5]
Haughton United    o/w New River United 
STETHS            10-0 Rasta Camp        
[May 6]
Epping Forest      0-2 Black River        
Holland            1-0 Super Action        

Table:
 
 1.STETHS FC            16  10  4  2  41-20  34  
 2.Holland PYC FC       16   9  4  3  27-20  31
 3.Middle Quarters      16   9  4  3  23-16  31
 4.Black River YC       16   8  4  4  20-10  28
 5.Appleton Estate      16   9  1  6  31-25  28      
 6.Balaclava United     16   7  2  7  39-28  23
 7.Rasta Camp FC        16   6  2  8  17-31  20
 8.New River United     16   5  4  7  27-27  19   
 9.Young Brazil FC      15   5  4  6  20-25  19
10.Super Action FC      14   4  4  6  16-19  16 
11.Epping Forest        15   4  1 10  16-24  13  
12.Haughton United      16   1  0 15   1-33   3

Semifinals

First Legs
Appleton Estates   2-2 Holland PYC
Black River        1-0 STETHS

Second Legs
Holland PYC        1-0 Appleton Estates
STETHS             1-2 Black River 

Final

First Leg [Jun 3, STETHS, Santa Cruz]
Holland PYC        1-0 Black River United 
  [Sadic Spencer 34]

Second Leg [Jun 17, Appleton Estates]
Black River United  -  Holland PYC

Champions: Holland PYC


St James Major League

Participants (12):
Altobar
Champion
Mountain Villa
Tomorrow's People
Violet Kickers
Seba Youths
Reggae Lions
Catherine Hall
Montego Bay Boys' Club
Melbourne
Juniors 
Fogo

Round 1 [Nov 13]
Seba Youths        4-0 Champion            [also reported 4-1]
Fogo               2-1 Violet Kickers
Melbourne          0-0 Reggae Lions        [also reported 1-1]
Altobar            2-2 Boys' Club         
Fogo               2-1 Violet Kickers     
Juniors            2-1 Mountain Villa     

Round 2       
[Nov 16]
Catherine Hall     1-1 Fogo 
Champion           1-2 Melbourne 
Boys' Club         0-1 Tomorrow's People  
Reggae Lions       2-2 Juniors 
Violet Kickers     1-1 Seba Youths 
[Dec 24]
Mountain Villa     2-1 Altobar 
           
Round 3       
[Nov 20]
Altobar            0-1 Reggae Lions 
Juniors            3-0 Champion
Tomorrow's People  3-0 Mountain Villa     
[Dec 24]
Fogo               2-0 Boys' Club         
Melbourne          2-2 Seba Youths 
Violet Kickers     0-0 Catherine Hall 
           
Round 4 [Nov 23]
Champion           4-1 Altobar 
Boys' Club         0-2 Catherine Hall 
Mountain Villa     1-0 Fogo 
Reggae Lions       0-2 Tomorrow's People  
Seba Youths        0-0 Juniors 
Violet Kickers     2-2 Melbourne 

Round 5 [Nov 27]
Altobar            0-3 Seba Youths
Juniors            3-0 Melbourne
Tomorrow's People  3-0 Champion
Boys' Club         3-1 Violet Kickers      [also reported 1-3]
Catherine Hall     2-0 Mountain Villa
Fogo               1-0 Reggae Lions  
 
Round 6 [Nov 30]
Champion           1-6 Fogo 
Melbourne          1-3 Altobar 
Mountain Villa     1-0 Boys' Club         
Reggae Lions       0-0 Catherine Hall 
Seba Youths        3-2 Tomorrow's People  
Violet Kickers     1-0 Juniors 
           
Round 7 [Dec 4]
Altobar            2-0 Juniors 
Catherine Hall     4-1 Champion
Fogo               3-1 Seba Youths 
Boys' Club         0-2 Reggae Lions 
Mountain Villa     1-1 Violet Kickers  
Tomorrow's People  4-1 Melbourne 
           
Round 8 [Dec 7]
Champion           0-3 Boys' Club         
Juniors            2-1 Tomorrow's People  
Melbourne          0-3 Fogo 
Reggae Lions       0-2 Mountain Villa     
Violet Kickers     4-0 Altobar
Seba Youths        1-1 Catherine Hall

Round 9 [Dec 11]
Tomorrow's People  3-0 Altobar
Fogo               1-0 Juniors
Reggae Lions       0-2 Violet Kickers
Catherine Hall     1-1 Melbourne 
Mountain Villa     3-1 Champion
Boys' Club         0-1 Seba Youths 

Round 10     
[Dec 13]
Altobar            0-2 Fogo 
Champion           1-2 Reggae Lions 
Violet Kickers     1-1 Tomorrow's People  
[Dec 14]
Juniors            0-1 Catherine Hall 
Melbourne          1-4 Boys' Club         
Seba Youths        4-1 Mountain Villa     
           
Round 11 [Dec 18]
Catherine Hall     2-1 Altobar 
Fogo               5-0 Tomorrow's People  
Boys' Club         1-3 Juniors 
Mountain Villa     0-1 Melbourne 
Reggae Lions       1-2 Seba Youths 
Violet Kickers     6-1 Champion

Round 12 [Feb 5]
Catherine Hall     1-0 Tomorrow's People
Mountain Villa     3-3 Juniors   
Champion           0-5 Seba Youths 
Boys' Club         2-2 Altobar 
Reggae Lions       1-2 Melbourne 
Violet Kickers     2-0 Fogo 
           
Round 13 [Feb 8 (Feb 8-14?)]
Melbourne          2-1 Champion
Seba Youths        2-0 Violet Kickers    
Altobar            2-1 Mountain Villa 
Tomorrow's People  3-1 Boys' Club   
[Feb 14]
Fogo U.            2-2 Catherine Hall  
Juniors            5-1 Reggae Lions

Round 14 [Feb 12 (Feb 14-22?] 
Mountain Villa     3-4 Tomorrow's People   [also reported 2-3]
Seba Youths        4-0 Melbourne
Champion           2-2 Juniors     
Reggae Lions       3-0 Altobar
Boys' Club         1-3 Fogo     
Catherine Hall     0-4 Violet Kickers 
     
Round 15 [Feb 15] (Feb 15-22?)
Melbourne          3-1 Violet Kickers    
Altobar            2-2 Champion   
Tomorrow's People  2-1 Reggae Lions 
Fogo               1-2 Mountain Villa
Catherine Hall     1-1 Boys' Club 
Juniors            0-1 Seba Youths     

Round 16 [Feb 19 (Feb 26-28?)]
Reggae Lions       1-4 Fogo      
Champion           1-2 Tomorrow's People 
Seba Youths        4-1 Altobar
Violet Kickers     6-0 Boys' Club
Melbourne          2-3 Juniors     
Mountain Villa     2-1 Catherine Hall

Round 17 [Feb 22]
Altobar            0-1 Melbourne 
Catherine Hall     0-2 Reggae Lions 
Fogo               2-1 Champion
Juniors            2-2 Violet Kickers  
Boys' Club         0-2 Mountain Villa     
Tomorrow's People  0-2 Seba Youths 

Round 18 [Feb 26]
Champion           5-1 Catherine Hall 
Juniors             -  Altobar 
Melbourne          0-0 Tomorrow's People  
Reggae Lions       3-0 Boys' Club         
Seba Youths        1-0 Fogo 
Violet Kickers     0-0 Mountain Villa     
           
Round 19 [Mar 1]
Altobar            0-3 Violet Kickers  
Catherine Hall     1-5 Seba Youths 
Fogo               2-0 Melbourne 
Boys' Club         0-1 Champion
Mountain Villa     2-3 Reggae Lions 
Tomorrow's People  2-0 Juniors 
           
Round 20 [Mar 5 (Mar 15?)]
Altobar            0-4 Tomorrow's People      [also reported 1-4]
Champions          2-1 Mountain Villa 
Juniors            0-5 Fogo United
Melbourne           -  Catherine Hall 
Seba Youths        5-1 Boys' Club
Violet Kickers     1-1 Reggae Lions 
           
Round 21 [Mar 8]
Catherine Hall     1-2 Juniors 
Fogo               3-0 Altobar 
Boys' Club          -  Melbourne 
Mountain Villa     1-0 Seba Youths 
Reggae Lions        -  Champios 
Tomorrow's People  0-0 Violet Kickers  
           
Round 22 [Mar 12]
Altobar             -  Catherine Hall 
Champion           1-6 Violet Kickers  
Juniors            3-1 Boys' Club         
Melbourne          0-3 Mountain Villa     
Seba Youths        3-0 Reggae Lions 
Tomorrow's People  1-1 Fogo 

Table:

 1.Seba Youths          22  16  4  2  54-15  52  Champions
 2.Fogo United          22  15  3  4  49-16  48
 3.Tomorrow's People    22  13  4  5  41-24  43  
 4.Violet Kickers       22   9  9  4  45-20  36  
 5.Mountain Villa       22  10  3  9  32-31  33 
 6.Juniors              21   9  5  7  35-30  32
 7.Catherine Hall       20   6  7  7  24-31  25
 8.Reggae Lions         21   7  4 10  24-31  25    
 9.Melbourne            20   6  5  9  21-38  23    
10.Champions            21   4  2 15  26-60  14       
11.Montego Bay Boys Cl. 21   3  3 15  20-45  12 
12.Altobar              20   3  3 14  17-47  12

St Mary Major League

Participants (8):
Albany
Four Five
Enfield
Frazerwood
Hard Hitters
Rangers "A"
Yellow Stars 
Albion Mountain

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Yellow Stars       2-0 Hard Hitters        [also reported 2-1]
[Dec 5]
Rangers            1-0 Enfield United     
[Dec 7]
Albany             2-0 Frazerwood         
Four Five          2-1 Albion Mountain   
       
Round 2    
[Dec 9]
Enfield United     2-0 Yellow Stars       
Hard Hitters       0-2 Rangers            
[Dec 12]
Frazerwood         1-2 Four Five           
[Jan 27]
Albion Mountain    3-0 Albany             

Round 3 
[Dec 19]
Yellow Stars       1-1 Frazerwood         
[Jan 28]
Four Five          2-1 Hard Hitters 
[Jan 31]
Rangers            2-0 Albion Mountain     
[Feb 3]
Albany             1-1 Enfield United     
                
Round 4
[Dec 30]
Enfield United     0-2 Four Five           
Hard Hitters       0-2 Albany             
[Mar 1]
Frazerwood         4-1 Rangers            
[Mar 2]
Albion Mountain    0-3 Yellow Stars       
           
Round 5
[Jan 6]
Hard Hitters       3-0 Enfield United     
Rangers            1-5 Albany             
[Jan 10]
Frazerwood         4-0 Albion Mountain    
Yellow Stars       1-3 Four Five           
           
Round 6
[Jan 13]
Albany             0-1 Yellow Stars       
Enfield United     0-2 Frazerwood             
[Jan 17]
Albion Mountain    3-1 Hard Hitters       
Four Five          1-0 Rangers            
           
Round 7
[Jan 20]
Frazerwood         2-0 Hard Hitters       
Yellow Stars       0-2 Rangers            
[Jan 24]
Albany             2-2 Four Five           
Albion Mountain    4-3 Enfield United     
           
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Enfield United     0-2 Rangers            
Hard Hitters       0-4 Yellow Stars       
[Mar 3]
Albion Mountain    1-0 Four Five           
Frazerwood         1-0 Albany             
           
Round 9
[Mar 7]
Rangers            0-3 Hard Hitters       
Yellow Stars       2-0 Enfield United     
[Mar 10]
Albany             0-1 Albion Mountain    
Four Five          2-1 Frazerwood         
           
Round 10 [Mar 14]
Enfield United     0-2 Albany             
Hard Hitters       1-1 Four Five           
Albion Mountain    3-1 Rangers            
Frazerwood         4-2 Yellow Stars       
           
Round 11
[Mar 21]
Albany              -  Hard Hitters       
Four Five           -  Enfield United     
[Mar 24]
Rangers            0-2 Frazerwood         
Yellow Stars        -  Albion Mountain    
           
Round 12 [Mar 28]
Albany             0-0 Rangers            
Enfield United     2-2 Hard Hitters       
Albion Mountain    3-1 Frazerwood         
Four Five          1-2 Yellow Stars       
           
Round 13
[Apr 4]
Frazerwood         2-2 Enfield United     
Yellow Stars       2-1 Albany             
[Apr 7]
Hard Hitters       2-0 Albion Mountain    
Rangers            1-1 Four Five           
         
Round 14
[Apr 11]
Hard Hitters       0-1 Frazerwood         
Rangers             -  Yellow Stars       
[Apr 14]
Enfield United     2-1 Albion Mountain    
Four Five          1-0 Albany             

Table:

 1.Four Five FC         13   8  3  2  20-12  27
 2.Frazerwood FC        14   8  2  4  26-15  26
 3.Yellow Stars FC      12   7  1  4  20-14  22
 4.Albion Mountain      13   7  0  6  20-21  21
 5.Rangers FC "A"       13   5  2  6  13-19  17
 6.Albany FC            13   4  3  6  15-13  15
 7.Hard Hitters         13   3  2  8  13-21  11
 8.Enfield United       13   2  3  8  12-24   9

St Thomas Major League

Participants (10):
Yallahs United
Lyssons United
White Horse Upliftment
Prospect YC
Kool Kat YC
Real Morant
Danvers Pen
Paul Bogle
Delta Force (newly promoted)
Leith Hall (newly promoted)

NB: matches on Saturdays and Tuesdays

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Leith Hall         1-1 Lyssons
Yallahs            1-2 Delta Force
[Jan 16]
W.Horse Upliftment 0-1 Paul Bogle 
Danvers Pen        0-0 Kool Kat            [also reported 1-1]
Real Morant        0-2 Prospect

Round 2       
[Jan 20]
Delta Force        2-1 Real Morant        
Lyssons            2-0 Danvers Pen        
W.Horse Upliftment 2-0 Leith Hall                 
[Jan 21]
Kool Kat           0-1 Paul Bogle         
Prospect           1-4 Yallahs            

Round 3
[Jan 23]
Real Morant        2-0 W.Horse Upliftment
Yallahs            2-0 Kool Kat          
Leith Hall         1-0 Delta Force         [also reported 1-1]
[Jan 25]
Lyssons            2-0 Prospect           
Paul Bogle         1-2 Danvers Pen        
           
Round 4       
[Jan 27]
Kool Kat           1-1 Delta Force        
Paul Bogle         0-1 Real Morant        
Prospect           0-2 Leith Hall                 
[Jan 28]
Danvers Pen        1-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
[Jan 30]
Yallahs            1-3 Lyssons            
           
Round 5       
[Feb 2]
Delta Force        0-0 Paul Bogle         
Leith Hall         4-2 Kool Kat           
W.Horse Upliftment 1-4 Yallahs            
[Feb 6]
Real Morant        2-2 Lyssons
Danvers Pen        1-1 Prospect
 
Round 6
[Feb 10]
Lyssons            2-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
Prospect           2-2 Delta Force        
Yallahs            0-0 Danvers Pen        
[Feb 13]
Kool Kat           2-1 Real Morant        
Leith Hall         0-1 Paul Bogle         
           
Round 7       
[Feb 17]
Lyssons            3-1 Paul Bogle         
Real Morant        2-1 Danvers Pen        
Yallahs            2-1 Leith Hall                 
[Feb 20]
Delta Force        2-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
Kool Kat           0-0 Prospect           
           
Round 8       
[Feb 24]
Danvers Pen        5-1 Leith Hall                 
Real Morant        0-2 Yallahs            
W.Horse Upliftment 0-3 Kool Kat           
[Feb 27]
Delta Force        0-1 Lyssons            
Paul Bogle         1-0 Prospect           
           
Round 9       
[Mar 6]
Leith Hall         1-2 Real Morant        
Yallahs            1-0 Paul Bogle         
[Mar 7]
Kool Kat           0-1 Lyssons            
Prospect           2-1 W.Horse Upliftment 
[Mar 8]
Danvers Pen        0-2 Delta Force        
           
Round 10       
[Mar 20]
Prospect           3-2 Real Morant        
[Mar 21]
Delta Force        0-1 Yallahs            
Kool Kat           2-2 Danvers Pen        
Lyssons            4-1 Leith Hall                 
[Mar 27]
Paul Bogle         0-1 W.Horse Upliftment

Round 11
[Mar 24]
Danvers Pen        0-2 Lyssons            
Leith Hall         2-1 W.Horse Upliftment
Real Morant        0-0 Delta Force        
[Mar 25]
Paul Bogle         4-1 Kool Kat            [also reported 1-4] 
Yallahs            2-1 Prospect 

Round 12
[Mar 27]
Delta Force        3-3 Leith Hall
[Mar 31]
Kool Kat           1-1 Yallahs            
Prospect           2-1 Lyssons            
[Apr 1]
W.Horse Upliftment 2-0 Real Morant
Danvers Pen        1-0 Paul Bogle

Round 13       
[Apr 3]
Real Morant        3-0 Paul Bogle         
[Apr 7]
Delta Force        0-0 Kool Kat           
Leith Hall         2-0 Prospect           
[Apr 8]
Lyssons            2-1 Yallahs            
W.Horse Upliftment 1-1 Danvers Pen        
           
Round 14       
[Apr 14]
Paul Bogle          -  Delta Force        
Yallahs            0-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
[Apr 15]
Kool Kat           2-2 Leith Hall                 
Lyssons            1-0 Real Morant        
Prospect           4-0 Danvers Pen        

Round 15       
[Apr 21]
Danvers Pen        2-2 Yallahs            
Delta Force        1-0 Prospect           
W.Horse Upliftment 0-3 Lyssons            
[Apr 22]
Paul Bogle          -  Leith Hall                 
Real Morant        0-1 Kool Kat           
           
Round 16       
[Apr 28]
Leith Hall         1-4 Yallahs            
Paul Bogle         1-2 Lyssons            
[Apr 29]
Danvers Pen         -  Real Morant        
Prospect            -  Kool Kat           
W.Horse Upliftment  -  Delta Force        
       
Table:

 1.Lyssons FC           16  13  2  1  32-10  41
 2.Yallahs FC           16   9  4  3  28-15  31
 3.Delta Force          14   5  6  3  15-11  21
 4.Prospect FC          15   5  3  7  18-21  18 
 5.Danvers Pen FC       15   4  6  5  16-20  18
 6.Leith Hall YC        15   5  3  7  22-29  18
 7.Real Morant FC       15   5  2  8  16-19  17
 8.Kool Kat             15   3  7  5  15-19  16
 9.Paul Bogle FC        14   5  1  8  11-15  16
10.White H. Upliftment  15   3  2 10   9-23  11
              
Round 17       
[May 5]
Kool Kat            -  W.Horse Upliftment 
Yallahs             -  Real Morant        
[May 6]
Leith Hall          -  Danvers Pen        
Lyssons             -  Delta Force        
Prospect            -  Paul Bogle         
           
Round 18       
[May 12]
Paul Bogle          -  Yallahs            
Real Morant         -  Leith Hall                 
[May 13]
Delta Force         -  Danvers Pen        
Lyssons             -  Kool Kat           
W.Horse Upliftment  -  Prospect           


Semifinals
Prospect           2-1 Lyssons             [aet]
Delta Force        2-1 Yallahs

Final [Jun 3, York Sports Complex]
Prospect           1-0 Delta Force
  [Ryan Kenyon 64]


Trelawny Major League

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Duanvale           0-1 Harmony 
Preston            1-1 Lacers 
[Jan 9]
Studs United       2-0 Unity
[Jan 10]
Flames             1-1 Brits United
Kinloss            1-1 Upsetters    

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Upsetters          2-1 Studs United
Lacers´            1-3 Kinloss   
[Jan 15]
Brits United       1-1 Unity
[Jan 16]
Harmony            2-2 Preston United 
Spicy Hill         0-0 Flames

Round 3     
[Jan 21]
Harmony            1-0 Lacers             
Preston            3-0 Flames             
[Jan 22]
Spicy Hill         0-0 Upsetters          
Studs United       0-0 Brits United       
Unity              0-0 Duanvale           
           
Round 4     
[Jan 28]
Duanvale           4-3 Spicy Hill         
Flames             2-1 Harmony            
Upsetters          2-1 Unity              
[Jan 29]
Brits United       2-1 Kinloss            
Studs United       2-0 Lacers             
      
Round 5
[Feb 3]
Unity              1-2 Preston     
Spicy Hill         1-1 Studs United
Flames             0-0 Upsetters
[Feb 4]
Kinloss            0-1 Harmony       
Brits United       0-1 Duanvale

Round 6
[Feb 6]
Preston            0-2 Duanvale 
[Feb 7]
Studs United       1-1 Kinloss
Unity              2-3 Flames  
[Feb 8]
Lacers             0-2 Spicy Hill
Upsetters          2-1 Brits United

Round 7      
[Feb 13]
Kinloss            0-0 Preston            
[Feb 14]
Duanvale           1-1 Studs United       
Flames             2-2 Lacers             
[Feb 15]
Harmony            3-3 Upsetters          
Spicy Hill         1-1 Unity              
           
Round 8   
[Feb 17]
Duanvale           1-1 Flames             
Kinloss            3-0 Spicy Hill         
Preston            1-0 Studs United       
[Feb 18]
Brits United       1-0 Harmony            
Unity              3-2 Lacers             
           
Round 9     
[Feb 20]
Spicy Hill         2-1 Brits United       
[Feb 21]
Lacers             3-9 Duanvale           
Studs United       0-0 Harmony            
[Feb 22]
Preston            0-1 Upsetters          
Unity              2-1 Kinloss            

Round 10
[Feb 27]
Upsetters          2-0 Lacers
[Feb 28]
Flames             0-3 Studs United
Harmony            2-1 Spicy Hill
[Mar 1]
Kinloss            1-2 Duanvale 
Brits United       1-0 Preston     

Round 11       
[Mar 3]
Duanvale           2-0 Upsetters          
Preston            2-1 Spicy Hill         
Unity              1-1 Harmony            
[Mar 4]
Kinloss            1-1 Flames             
Lacers             2-3 Brits United       
           
NB: Unity apparently withdrew, all remaining matches awarded 0-3
    against them

Round 12       
[Mar 17]
Harmony            2-1 Duanvale           
Lacers             1-1 Preston            
[Mar 18]
Brits United       2-1 Flames             
Unity              o/w Studs United        [awarded 0-3]
Upsetters          1-3 Kinloss            
           
Round 13       
[Mar 24]
Kinloss            7-0 Lacers             
Studs United       3-2 Upsetters          
[Mar 25]
Flames             2-1 Spicy Hill         
Preston            0-0 Harmony            
Unity              o/w Brits United        [awarded 0-3]       
           
Round 14       
[Mar 27]
Lacers             0-2 Harmony            
[Mar 28]
Flames             1-3 Preston            
Upsetters          0-1 Spicy Hill         
[Mar 29]
Brits United       1-0 Studs United       
Duanvale           w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                   
           
Round 15       
[Apr 2]
Spicy Hill         2-1 Duanvale           
[Apr 3]
Harmony            4-1 Flames             
Unity              o/w Upsetters           [awarded 0-3]          
[Apr 4]
Kinloss            0-0 Brits United       
Lacers             0-3 Studs United       
           
Round 16       
[Apr 7]
Preston            w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]          
Upsetters          2-3 Flames             
[Apr 8]
Duanvale           0-0 Brits United       
Harmony            1-0 Kinloss            
Studs United       1-0 Spicy Hill         
           
Round 17       
[Apr 10]
Duanvale           0-0 Preston            
[Apr 11]
Flames             w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                    
Kinloss            3-1 Studs United       
[Apr 12]
Brits United       1-0 Upsetters          
Spicy Hill         2-1 Lacers             
           
Round 18       
[Apr 17]
Preston            0-3 Kinloss            
[Apr 18]
Lacers             3-2 Flames             
Studs United       1-1 Duanvale           
[Apr 19]
Unity              o/w Spicy Hill          [awarded 0-3]               
Upsetters          3-2 Harmony            
           
Round 19       
[Apr 21]
Flames             0-3 Duanvale           
Studs United       0-1 Preston            
[Apr 22]
Harmony            0-3 Brits United       
Lacers             w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                   
Spicy Hill         3-1 Kinloss            
           
Round 20       
[Apr 28]
Brits United       0-3 Spicy Hill         
Harmony             -  Studs United       
[Apr 29]
Duanvale           5-1 Lacers             
Kinloss            w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                 
Upsetters           -  Preston            
           
Round 21       
[May 1]
Lacers             1-4 Upsetters          
[May 2]
Spicy Hill         1-2 Harmony            
Studs United       1-4 Flames             
[May 3]
Duanvale            -  Kinloss            
Preston             -  Brits United       
           
Round 22   
[May 5] 
Spicy Hill          -  Preston            
Upsetters           -  Duanvale           
[May 6]
Brits United        -  Lacers             
Flames              -  Kinloss            
Harmony             -  Unity             
 
Table:

 1.Duanvale FC          18   9  6  3  36-16  33  
 2.Brits United         18   9  5  4  21-14  32  
 3.Harmony FC           18   9  5  4  25-19  32  (Bounty Hall)
 4.Upsetters FC         18   8  4  6  28-23  28
 5.Spicy Hill FC        19   8  4  7  27-22  28 
 6.Studs United         19   7  6  6  24-18  27
 7.Preston United FC    17   7  6  4  19-14  27  (Davis Pen)
 8.Kinloss FC           18   7  5  6  32-17  26
 9.Flames FC            19   6  6  7  27-33  24
10.Unity FC             19   2  4 13  12-42  10  (aka Jackson Town)
11.Lacers FC            19   2  3 14  21-54   9

Mid-Season champions: Upsetters

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 13]
Upsetters          0-0 Duanvale
Preston            abd Harmony             [abandoned at 0-0 in 60'
[May 20]                                    due to rain]
Preston            2-0 Harmony             [remaining 30']

Second Legs
Duanvale           2-1 Upsetters
Harmony            2-0 Preston             [4-2 pen]

Final

First Leg [May 27]
Harmony            2-4 Duanvale

Second Leg [Jun 3]
Duanvale           1-1 Harmony


Westmoreland Major League

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Frome              0-2 Three Miles River
[Jan 7?]
Robins River       1-1 Russia  
[Jan 8]
Straths            1-2 Chantilly
Paul Island        3-0 New Market Oval
Roaring River      2-1 Central Comm.
[Jan 14]
Petersfield        1-2 Mount Grace  

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Mount Grace        0-1 Frome 
Three Miles River  2-0 Russia
Robins River       4-3 Petersfield
[Jan 15]
Roaring River      3-0 Straths
Central Comm.      1-2 Paul Island   
New Market Oval    1-0 Chantilly    
 
Round 3
[Jan 19]
Robins River       0-0 Three Miles River  
Petersfield        2-1 Frome
Russia             5-0 Mount Grace 
[Jan 22]
Chantilly          0-2 Roaring River  
New Market Oval    1-0 Central Comm.
Paul Island        0-1 Straths 

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Frome              2-2 Robins River 
Russia             0-1 Petersfield 
Three Miles River  2-0 Mount Grace 
[Jan 29]
Straths            1-0 New Market Oval
Central Comm.      1-1 Chantilly
Roaring River      0-0 Paul's Island
 
Round 5
[Feb 1]
Frome              3-4 Russia
Mount Grace        1-1 Robins River 
Three Miles River  1-1 Petersfield 
[Feb 5]
Central Comm.      1-0 Straths
Chantilly          1-2 Paul Island 
New Market Oval    1-1 Roaring River 

First Round End of Round Final
Roaring River      bt  Three Miles River

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Three Miles River  0-2 Frome
Russia              -  Robins River
Mount Grace        1-0 Petersfield            
[Feb 22]
Central Comm.      0-0 Roaring River 
Chantilly          0-0 Straths  
New Market Oval    1-1 Paul Island 

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Frome              1-0 Mount Grace 
Petersfield        1-0 Robins River 
Russia             2-1 Three Miles River
[Mar 1]
Central Comm.      0-1 Paul Island  
New Market Oval    0-1 Chantilly 
Roaring River       -  Straths

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Frome              4-1 Petersfield 
Russia             2-1 Mount Grace 
Three Miles River  1-2 Roaring River
[Mar 8]
Central Comm.      0-2 New Market Oval 
Roaring River      1-0 Chantilly 
Straths            4-0 Paul Island 

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Frome              0-1 Robins River 
Russia             0-1 Petersfield
Three Miles River  2-1 Mount Grace 
[Mar 15]
Central Comm.       -  Chantilly 
Paul Island        0-2 Roaring River
Straths            2-1 New Market Oval 
           
Round 10
[Mar 19]
Petersfield        2-0 Three Miles River
Roaring River      5-2 Mount Grace 
Russia             0-3 Frome
Straths            w/o Central Comm. 
[Mar 22]
Paul Island        2-2 Chantilly
Roaring River      6-1 New Market Oval 

Tables:

Zone A 
 1.Frome FC             10   5  1  4  17-12  16 
 2.Petersfield FC       10   5  1  4  13-13  16 
 3.Three Miles River    10   4  2  4  11-10  14    
 4.Russia FC             9   4  1  4  14-13  13 
 5.Robins River          7   2  4  1   9- 8  10     
 6.Mount Grace          10   2  1  7   8-20   7   
Zone B
 1.Roaring River        11   8  3  0  24- 6  27   
 2.Straths FC            9   5  1  3  12- 7  16   
 3.Paul Island FC       10   4  3  3  11-12  15   
 4.New Market Oval      10   3  2  5   8-15  11  
 5.Chantilly FC          9   2  3  4   7-10   9    
 6.Central Communities   9   1  2  6   4-12   5

NB: Geneva were renamed Robins River United

Second Round End of Round Final
Frome              bt  Roaring River

[Apr 16]
Paul Island         -  Robins River
Three Miles River   -  Roaring River
Central Comm.       -  Russia

[May 14]
Robins River       4-2 Roaring River
Petersfield        5-1 Paul Island
Russia             w/o New Market Oval
[May 17]
Roaring River       -  Mount Grace
Russia              -  Chantilly

Top of Table (May 15):

 1.Petersfield FC                            34  Qualified
 2.Roaring River                             32  Qualified
 3.Frome FC                                  31  Qualified
 4.Robins River                              29  Qualified
  .
10.New Market Oval                               Relegated
11.Chantilly FC                                  Relegated
12.Central Communities                           Relegated

NB: the 4th team to be relegated will be one of 
    Three Miles River, Paul Island or Mount Grace

Semifinals

First Legs [May 27]
Roaring River       -  Robins River
Frome               -  Petersfield

Second Legs [May 31?]
Robins River        -  Roaring River
Peterfield          -  Frome

Final 

First Leg [Jun 3]
Robins Rivers      1-2 Frome

Second Leg [Jun 7, Frome Sports Complex]
Frome              3-2 Robins River


Fourth and Lower Levels 2006/07

Kingston | Clarendon | Hanover | Manchester | Portland | St. Ann | St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth | St. James | St. Mary | St. Thomas | Trelawny | Westmoreland

KSAFA Syd Bartlett League (Kingston)

Round 1 [Nov 4]
New Kingston       4-1 Gordon Town
ISCF               1-0 Port Royal
Swallowfield       4-1 Meadforest 
Liguanea           2-1 Maxfield
Whitfield Town     1-0 Allman Woodford
UWI                bye

Round 2 [Nov 11]
Allman/Woodford     -  UWI
Maxfield            -  Whitfield Town
Gordon Town         -  Swallowfield 
Port Royal          -  New Kingston 
Liguanea           bt  ISCF
Meadforest         bye

Round 3 [Nov 18?]
Liguanea           4-1 Gordon Town 
UWI                1-1 ISCF   
Swallowfield       1-1 Port Royal        
Whitfield Town     1-1 Meadforest  
Allman/Woodford    bt  Maxfield
New Kingston       bye

Round 6 [Dec 9]
Liguanea           1-0 ISCF
Swallowfield       1-2 New Kingston 
Maxfield Park      4-0 Gordon Town 
Allman/Woodford    4-3 Port Royal  
UWI                2-1 Meadforest 
Whitfield Town     bye

Round 7 [Dec 23]
Liguanea           3-0 New Kingston 
Maxfield Park      0-0 Port Royal 
UWI                1-2 Swallowfield
Whitfield Town     1-2 ISCF
Meadforest         0-1 Gordon Town 
Allman/Woodford    bye

Round 8 [Dec 30]
Liguanea           2-0 Swallowfield
ISCF               0-1 Allman/Woodford 
Port Royal          -  Meadforest 
UWI                1-0 Gordon Town
Whitfield Town     ppd New Kingston
Maxfield Park      bye

Round 9 [Jan 6]
Liguanea           0-0 UWI
Port Royal and Allman/Woodford won       

Round 10 [Jan 13]
Liguanea            -  Meadforest

Round 11 [Jan 20]
Whitfield Town     2-0 UWI 
Allman/Woodford    1-3 Liguanea United 
Maxfield Park      1-1 Swallowfield 
Meadforest         3-0 New Kingston 
Gordon Town        1-4 ISCF 
Port Royal         bye

Round 12 [Jan 27]
Allman/Woodford    0-2 Whitfield Town
Maxfield Park      0-1 Liguanea United 
Meadforest         2-1 Swallowfield 
Gordon Town         -  New Kingston 
Port Royal          -  ISCF
UWI                bye

Round 13 [Feb 3]
Liguanea United    0-1 Meadforest
Whitfield Town     0-1 Maxfield Park
Allman/Woodford    2-0 UWI 

Round 15 [Feb 17]
Allman/Woodford    2-0 Meadforest
New Kingston       4-1 ISCF
UWI                2-2 Maxfield Park
Whitfield Town     3-1 Gordon Town

Round 16 [Feb 24]
Allman/Woodford    5-0 Gordon Town
Swallowfield       2-1 ISCF
Whitfield Town     1-0 Port Royal
Maxfield Park      1-0 Meadforest
New Kingston       2-0 UWI
Liguanea United    bye

Top of Table (Mar 2):

 1.Liguanea United                           32
 2.Allman/Woodford                           26
 3.Whitfield Town                            25
 4.Swallowfield                              25
 5.Maxfield Park                             22
 6.New Kingston                              22

NB: ISCF = Island Special Constabulary Force
    UWI = University of the West Indies
    Duhaney Park withdrew

Round 17 
[Mar 3]
Liguanea United     -  ISCF
Maxfield Park       -  Gordon Town 
UWI                 -  Meadforest
[Mar 4]
Allman/Woodford     -  Port Royal 
New Kingston        -  Swallowfield
Whitfield Town     bye

Top of Table (Mar 16):

 1.Liguanea United                           35
 2.Swallowfield                              31
 3.Allman/Woodford                           29
 4.Whitfield Town                            29
 5.New Kingston                              26

NB: ISCF = Island Special Constabulary Force
    UWI = University of the West Indies
    Duhaney Park withdrew

Round 19 [Mar 17]
Liguanea United    drw Swallowfield 
Allman/Woodford     -  ISCF
Whitfield Town     bt  New Kingston 
Meadforest          -  Port Royal 
UWI                 -  Gordon Town 
Maxfield Park      bye

Round 20 [Mar 24]
Liguanea United    4-0 UWI
Swallowfield       2-1 Whitfield Town
ISCF               0-0 Maxfield Park 

Top of Table (Mar 30):

 1.Liguanea United                           39
 2.Swallowfield                              35
 3.Whitfield Town                            32

Round 21 [Mar 31]
Whitfield Town     lt  Liguanea United  
Allman/Woodford    lt  Swallowfield
Meadforest          -  ISCF
Maxfield Park       -  New Kingston
Port Royal          -  UWI 
Gordon Town        bye

Round 22 [Apr 7]
Liguanea United    9-0 Allman/Woodford
Swallowfield       bt  Maxfield Park      
UWI                 -  Whitfield Town FC 
New Kingston        -  Meadforest 
ISCF                -  Gordon Town
Port Royal         bye

Top of Final Table:

 1.Liguanea United                           45  Promoted
 2.Swallowfield                              41  Promoted


Clarendon Division One

no data 

Hanover Division One

no data 

Manchester Division One

Current Leaders: Porus FC

Portland Division One

no data 

St Ann Division One

no data

St Catherine Division One

[Oct 30?]
McCook's Pen       5-1 Travellers
Old Harbour        1-0 Passagefort
[Nov 11?]
Southborough       4-1 National Irrigation
Cumberland         3-0 Braeton
[Nov 12] 
Travellers         4-1 Hope View
[Nov 14]
Passagefort FC     1-0 Police
Flamingo           2-0 Old Harbour Bay All Stars
 
Top of Table (Nov 15):

 1.Travellers          3            6
 2.Cumberland          3            6
 3.Southborouh         3            6
 4.Flamingo            3            6
 5.Mc Cook's Pen       3            4
 6.Old Harbour Bay     3            4
 7.Police              3            4
 8.Braeton             3            4
  .Hope View           3            0     

[Dec 2]
Cumberland         7-0 McCook's Pen
Braeton            2-1 Travellers
Southboro          1-1 Old Harbour Bay All Stars 
[Dec 23]
Passagefort         -  National Irrigation
Spring Village      -  McCooks Pen 
Hopeview            -  Southborough

Table (Jan 4):

 1.Cumberland (Portmore)           12 
 2.Braeton                         11
 3.Travellers                      10
 4.Flamingo                        10
 5.Police                           8
 6.Spring Village                   8
 7.Southborough (Portmore)          7
 8.McCook's Pen                     7
 9.National Irrigation              6 
10.Old Harbour Bay Allstars         5
11.Passagefort                      5 
12.Hopeview                         3

[Jan 6]
Cumberland         1-0 Southborough 
[Jan 7]
Hopeview           1-1 Flamingo
Spring Village     1-3 Police 
Old Harbour Bay AS 2-1 Travellers           [also reported 3-1]
McCooks Pen        drw Passagefort

Table (Jan 8):

 1.Cumberland (Portmore)           15 
 2.Braeton                         11
 3.Flamingo                        11
 4.Police                          11
 5.Travellers                      10
 6.Old Harbour Bay Allstars         9?
 7.Spring Village                   8
 8.McCook's Pen                     8
 9.Southborough (Portmore)          7
10.National Irrigation              6 
11.Passagefort                      6 
12.Hopeview                         4

[Jan 11]
Cumberland         2-1 National Irrigation 
Police             2-0 Braeton 

Top of Table (Jan 12):

 1.Cumberland (Portmore)    8      18 
 2.Flamingo                        14
 3.Police                          14
 4.Braeton                         11
 5.Old Harbour Bay Allstars 8      10
 6.Travellers                      10

[Jan 13]
Old Harbour Bay AS 2-0 Cumberland
Southborough       4-3 Braeton
McCooks Pen        1-2 Police 
Nat'l Irrigation   3-1 Hope View FC 
[Jan 14]
Travellers          -  Passagefort FC

[Jan 16]
Passagefort FC     1-0 Hope View
Travellers         1-0 Flamingo 
Southborough       1-1 Spring Village

NB: Passagefort (Zone 2) have 14 points from 9 matches (4 2 3);
    Cumberland (Zone 1) 18 points;
    Braeton (Zone 1) 11 points from 8 matches;
    Hope View (Zone 1) 4 points

[Jan 20]
Braeton            0-2 National Irrigation
Hope View          3-3 Southborough

Mid-Season Final [Jan 23]
Cumberland FC      bt  Passagefort FC 

[Feb 13]
Cumberland         1-1 Police
Southborough       2-0 Braeton United

[Feb 17]
Cumberland          -  Hope View
Southborough        -  Flamingo
Braeton United      -  McCooks Pen 
[Feb 18]
Spring Village      -  Travellers FC
Old Harbour Bay AS  -  Police
National Irrigation -  Passagefort FC 

[Mar 31, Apr 1]
Cumberland         2-0 Travellers
Police             1-0 Flamingo

Top of Tables:

Zone 1
 1.Cumberland                16    32  Semifinals
 2.Travellers                16    32
 3.MCCook Pens               14    17  (on Apr 7)

Zone 2
 1.Flamingo                  16    27
 2.Police                    16    27
 3.Old Harbour Bay All Stars 15    23  (on Apr 7)

NB: all clubs to play 16 matches in regular stage

Relegated: Hope View, Braeton United and Passagefort FC

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 26]
Cumberland         1-1 Police 
Flamingo           2-2 Travellers

Second Legs
Police             drw Cumberland           [4-3 pen]
Travellers         abd Flamingo             [abandoned at 0-2 in 84' due
                                             to brawl]

NB: only Police were promoted; normally, the winners of the other
    semifinal should have been promoted as well; however, the 2nd
    leg was neither replayed nor awarded to Flamingo and only 1
    club was promoted.


Portmore Division Two (5th level)

[Nov 12]
Daytona            1-0 Hellshire
Greater Portmore   2-0 Portsmouth 
[Nov 19]
Passagefort United 1-0 Newtown Braeton
Watson Grove       1-0 Portmore Pines 
Christian Pen FC   2-1 Caymanas Gardens

NB: Portmore Pines and Portsmouth newcomers in 11-team competition

[Dec 30,31?]
Passagefort United 1-0 Portsmouth
Waterford          3-1 Watson Grove
Daytona            3-0 Caymanas Gardens
Newtown Braeton    3-0 Portmore Pines

Round 2 (?) [Jan 7]
Daytona            2-0 Portsmouth 
Greater Portmore   2-1 Hellshire United 
Passagefort United 1-0 Portmore Pines 
Newtown Braeton    1-0 Caymanas Garden
Watson Grove       1-1 Waterford 

[Jan 14]
Greater Portmore    -  Waterford
Daytona             -  Caymanas Gardens
Portmore Pines      -  Newtown Braeton 
Hellshire United    -  Portsmouth 

[Jan 28]
Christian Pen FC   2-1 Waterford
Passagefort United 0-0 Portsmouth
Newtown Braeton    1-0 Watson Grove
Hellshire United   1-0 Caymanas Gardens

[Feb 1]
Christian Pen FC   4-0 Portmore Pines

Top Table:

 1.Christian Pen FC     5  4  1  0     13
 2.Passagefort United   5  3  2  0     11

Mid-Season Final [Feb 4]
Christian Pen FC   abd Passagefort United   [abandoned at 2-2 in 70']

Mid-Season Final [date?]
Christian Pen FC   bt  Passagefort United   [remaining 20']

Round 7 [Feb 11]
Christian Pen      1-0 Newtown Braeton
Daytona FC         2-1 Passagefort United 
Caymanas Gardens   1-0 Greater Portmore 
Portsmouth         1-1 Waterford 
Hellshire United   2-0 Watson Grove

Round 8 [Feb 18]
Hellshire United   bt  Christian Pen 
Portmore Pines      -  Waterford
Daytona FC         lt  Newtown Braeton
Passagefort United  -  Greater Portmore
Watson Grove        -  Portsmouth

Round 9 [Feb 25]
Watson Grove       1-0 Daytona FC
Hellshire United   1-0 Passagefort United 
Christian Pen      2-0 Greater Portmore 
Waterford          2-0 Caymanas Gardens
Portsmouth         1-1 Portmore Pines 

Round 10 [Mar 4]
Hellshire United   4-1 Portmore Pines 
Christian Pen      0-0 Daytona FC 
Waterford          1-0 Newtown Braeton
Watson Grove       0-1 Passagefort United 
Caymanas Gardens   1-1 Portsmouth 

Table (Mar 5):

 1.Christian Pen FC     9  6  2  1     20  Qualified
 2.Hellshire United    10  6  0  4     18  Qualified
 3.Waterford                           18  Qualified
 4.Passagefort United                  17  Qualified
 5.Watson Grove                        13
 6.Daytona FC                          12
 7.Newtown Breaton                     11
  .Portmore Pines
  .Portsmouth
  .Caymans Gardens
  .Greater Portmore

Round 11 [Mar 11]
Portsmouth         1-4 Christian Pen
Greater Portmore    -  Newtown Braeton 
Portmore Pines     1-3 Daytona FC
Passagefort United 1-2 Waterford 
Caymanas Gardens   2-1 Watson Grove 

Top Table:

 1.Christian Pen FC    10  7  2  1     23  Qualified
 2.Waterford           10              21  Qualified
 3.Hellshire United    10  6  0  4     18  Qualified
 4.Passagefort United  10              17  Qualified
 5.Daytona FC          10              15

NB: top-4 after round 11 qualified for semifinals

Mid-Season Final [Mar 18]
Christian Pen      2-1 Passagefort United

Semifinals

First Legs [Mar 25]
Christian Pen      1-1 Passagefort United
Waterford          5-2 Hellshire United     [also reported 4-2]

Second Legs [Apr 1]
Hellshire United   2-2 Waterford
Passagefort United 2-3 Christian Pen

Final

First Leg [Apr 15]
Waterford          1-1 Christian Pen

Second Leg [Apr 22]
Christian Pen      1-2 Waterford            [aet]

St Elizabeth Division One

Start: Feb 18; 14 participants

[Feb 18]
Braes River         -  Knoxwood
Cataboo             -  New Holland

[Jun 9]
Knoxwood           3-0 Folly Police Club
Leeds United       1-1 Braes

[Jun 12]
New Holland        1-0 Mountainside
[Jun 13]
Leeds United       4-3 Rocky Hill 
Knoxwood           2-1 Longwood 

Mid-Season Final [Jun 20]
Knoxwood           bt  Leeds United

Top Final Table:

 1.Knoxwood            17 14  3  0  54-17  45
 2.Leeds United        18 12  4  2  33-23  40

Semifinals

First Legs
Braes River        3-2 Knoxwood
Parottee           0-0 Leeds United

Second Legs
Knoxwood           3-0 Braes River
Leeds United       2-0 Parottee

Final

First Leg
Leeds United       1-2 Knoxwood

Second Leg [Jul 29]
Knoxwood           4-3 Leeds United

NB: both finalists promoted to Major League


St Elizabeth Division Two (fifth level)

Regular Stage

Final Round (7?) [Jun 13]
Maggotty           6-1 Newell
Treasure Beach     8-0 Gilknock
Greenfield         2-1 Newell
Goshen             4-1 Hopewell 

Top Final Table:

 1.Greenfield       18
 2.Goshen           17
 3.Treasure Beach   16
 4.Maggotty         14

Semifinals
Greenfield          -  Maggotty 
Treasure Beach      -  Goshen


St James Division One

NB: 13 participants

[Nov ?]
Marl Road          1-0 New John's
ACS                2-2 Revelation
[Nov 28]
Maldon             2-2 Upton Flames
  
[Dec 10]
ACS                5-1 Upton Flames
Revelation         2-0 Seaview

Top of Table (Dec 11)
 1.Salt Spring Roses    15
 2.Fire House
 3.New Johns            12 
 4.Rose Mount Gardens   12 (from 7 matches) 
 5.Maldon               12
 6.Revelation           11 (from 10 matches)
  .
11.Glendevon

[Dec 12]
New Johns           -  ACS 
Rose Mount          -  Revelation 
Maldon              -  Marl Road
Glendevon           -  Barrett Town 

[Jan 12]
Marl Road          3-0 Glendevon

[Jan 31]
Marl Road          1-0 New Johns
Fire House         1-1 Glendevon 
 
[Feb 14]
Salt Spring        3-2 Revelation
Maldon             3-2 Fire House
Seaview            3-3 Barrett Town
 
[Apr 3]
ACS                3-0 Glendevon

Top of Table (Dec 11)
 1.ACS                  58  Champions

St Mary Division One

no data 

St Thomas Division One

no data 

Trelawny Division One

no data 

Westmoreland Division One

no data 



2005/06

2007/08

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: Jamaica Observer, Jamaica Gleaner, Jamaica Star, Wray and Nephew Premier League

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at) and Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 9 Jan 2008

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2006/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.