Jamaica 2012/13


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:
		
 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  17 11  5  43-16  62  Championship Playoff
 2.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  14 11  8  41-23  53  Championship Playoff
 3.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  14 11  8  40-23  53  Championship Playoff
 4.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  15  8 10  41-33  53  Championship Playoff
 5.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  14  9 10  45-44  51  Championship Playoff
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  13  9 11  37-33  48  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  13  8 12  41-34  47  Relegation Playoff
 8.Sporting Central Academy           33  12  7 14  37-38  43  Relegation Playoff
 9.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  11  9 13  28-36  42  Relegation Playoff
10.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 10 14  27-38  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    33   8  8 17  30-48  32  Relegation Playoff
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             33   4  7 22  19-63  19  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 2]	
Boys' Town               2-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             2-1 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Portmore United          0-1 Savannah                 
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Arnett Gardens           

Round 2 [Sep 9]	
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 2-1 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Savannah                 1-0 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 2-0 Highgate United          
Waterhouse               3-1 Boys' Town               

Round 3 
[Sep 16]	
Boys' Town               1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 1-2 Savannah                 
Highgate United          0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 Harbour View             
[Sep 17]
Portmore United          1-0 Waterhouse               

Round 4 
[Sep 23]	
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             
Montego Bay United       3-1 Highgate United          
Savannah                 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               0-1 Cavalier                 
[Sep 24]
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Boys' Town               

Round 5
[Sep 30]	
Boys' Town               2-1 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-3 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-1 Savannah                 
[Oct 1]
Cavalier                 0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
[Oct 18]
Portmore United          1-0 Arnett Gardens   
Humble Lions             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 6
[Oct 3] 
Harbour View             0-1 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       1-2 Portmore United      
Tivoli Gardens           3-1 Highgate United          
[Oct 4]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Cavalier                 
Sporting Central Academy 2-1 Waterhouse               
[Oct 10]    
Savannah                 1-2 Humble Lions             

Round 7
[Oct 7]
Boys' Town               2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 0-2 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-3 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-1 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 3-0 Savannah                 
[Oct 8]
Waterhouse               3-2 Arnett Gardens           

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Harbour View             4-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       0-0 Waterhouse               
Savannah                 0-1 Highgate United          
[Oct 15]
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Portmore United          
 
Round 9
[Oct 21]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Savannah                 
Boys' Town               3-1 Highgate United          
Cavalier                 1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Montego Bay United       
Waterhouse               0-1 Harbour View             
[Oct 22]
Portmore United          2-1 Humble Lions             

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Highgate United          0-1 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             2-2 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Savannah                 1-3 Boys' Town               
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Waterhouse               
[Oct 29]
Harbour View             2-1 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 3-0 Highgate United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               4-0 Humble Lions              
Montego Bay United       4-0 Savannah                 
[Nov 5]
Portmore United          0-0 Boys' Town               

Round 1 Final Table: 
		
 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   8  1  2  18- 7  25  End of Round Final
 2.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   7  1  3  17-10  22  End of Round Final
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   6  2  3   9- 6  20
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   5  2  4  14-12  17
 5.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   11   5  1  5  14- 9  16
 6.Sporting Central Academy           11   5  1  5  12- 9  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   4  3  4  14-10  15
 8.Humble Lions (York)                11   4  2  5  12-14  14
 9.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   4  2  5  11-13  14
10.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             11   4  1  6  10-15  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Savannah FC (Savannah)             11   3  2  6   8-17  11
12.Highgate United                    11   1  2  8   4-21   5

End of Round Final [Nov 12]
Harbour View             0-2 Boys' Town               

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-0 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       0-0 Harbour View             
Savannah                 0-5 Portmore United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Humble Lions              
[Nov 19] 	 	 
Waterhouse               0-0 Highgate United          
 
Round 13
[Nov 21]
Harbour View             7-0 Savannah                 
Humble Lions             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          1-2 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Montego Bay United       
[Nov 22]
Boys' Town               0-0 Waterhouse               
Highgate United          1-0 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Highgate United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Humble Lions             
Savannah                 0-3 Cavalier                 
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Boys' Town               
Waterhouse               1-0 Portmore United          
[Nov 26]	 	 
Harbour View             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Boys' Town               1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Cavalier                 0-2 Waterhouse               
Highgate United          2-3 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             0-0 Harbour View             
Portmore United          4-2 Sporting Central Academy 
[Dec 3]
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Savannah                 
 
Round 16
[Dec 9]
Arnett Gardens           3-3 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-2 Highgate United          
Savannah                 1-2 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Humble Lions             
[Dec 10]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Boys' Town               

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Cavalier                 1-3 Arnett Gardens           
Highgate United          0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Savannah                 
Waterhouse               1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
[Dec 13]
Boys' Town               0-3 Harbour View             
Portmore United          1-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 18
[Dec 16]
Harbour View             1-0 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             1-0 Highgate United          
Montego Bay United       1-1 Cavalier                 
Savannah                 0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Boys' Town               
[Dec 17]
Arnett Gardens           2-4 Waterhouse               

Round 19 [Dec 23]
Boys' Town               2-2 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 0-0 Harbour View             
Highgate United          5-1 Savannah                 
Portmore United          1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 20
[Jan 6]
Highgate United          0-2 Boys' Town               
Humble Lions             0-3 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       3-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Savannah                 0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Tivoli Gardens           0-3 Cavalier                 
[Jan 7]
Harbour View             0-0 Waterhouse               

Round 21
[Jan 13]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Montego Bay United       
Boys' Town               2-2 Savannah                 
Portmore United          2-0 Highgate United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-2 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Jan 14]
Cavalier                 1-0 Humble Lions             

Round 22 
[Jan 20]	
Harbour View             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Highgate United          0-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Waterhouse               
Savannah                 1-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Sporting Central Academy 
[Jan 21] 
Boys' Town               1-0 Portmore United          

Round 2 Final Table: 
		
 1.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             11   6  3  2  14- 8  21  End of Round Final
 2.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   5  5  1  16- 3  20  End of Round Final
 3.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   5  3  3  17-16  18
 4.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   11   5  3  3  12-11  18
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   5  2  4  20-11  17
 6.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   4  5  2  11- 7  17
 7.Highgate United                    11   4  3  4  12-10  15
 8.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   3  4  4  15-13  13
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   3  3  5  10-13  12
10.Sporting Central Academy           11   3  3  5  11-15  12
11.Humble Lions (York)                11   3  3  5   8-15  12
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             11   1  1  9   5-29   4

End of Round Final [Jan 28]
Cavalier                 0-2 Harbour View             

Round 23
[Feb 10]
Boys' Town               1-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             2-1 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Portmore United          1-1 Savannah                 
[Feb 11]	 	 	
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 24
[Feb 17]
Cavalier                 0-2 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Savannah                 0-2 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 2-3 Highgate United          
Waterhouse               3-1 Boys' Town               
[Feb 18]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Humble Lions             

Round 25
[Feb 24]
Boys' Town               4-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 0-0 Savannah                 
Highgate United          1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             2-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Harbour View             
[Feb 25]	 	 
Portmore United          1-1 Waterhouse               
 
Round 26
[Feb 27]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             
Montego Bay United       2-2 Highgate United          
Savannah                 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           	 	 	 
[Feb 28]
Sporting Central Academy 0-3 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               2-0 Cavalier                 

Round 27
[Mar 3]
Boys' Town               1-1 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 0-4 Sporting Central Academy 
Highgate United          2-3 Harbour View             
Humble Lions             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Mar 4]	 	 	 
Waterhouse               4-0 Savannah                 

Round 28
[Mar 10]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       1-1 Portmore United          
Savannah                 1-1 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Highgate United          
[Mar 11]		 	 
Harbour View             0-0 Boys' Town               

Round 29
[Feb 17]
Boys' Town               1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Highgate United          2-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Savannah                 
[Feb 18] 
Waterhouse               2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 30
[Feb 20]	 	 	 
Humble Lions             0-1 Boys' Town               
Savannah                 1-2 Highgate United          
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Portmore United          
[Feb 21]
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Harbour View             0-0 Cavalier                 	 
Montego Bay United       1-2 Waterhouse               

Round 31
[Feb 24]
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Montego Bay United       
Boys' Town               3-1 Highgate United          
Waterhouse               1-0 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Savannah                 
Portmore United          0-0 Humble Lions             
[Mar 25]
Cavalier                 1-2 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 32
[Mar 31]
Harbour View             0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Highgate United          1-3 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             0-1 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       4-0 Arnett Gardens           
Savannah                 1-1 Boys' Town               
[Apr 1]	 	 
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Waterhouse               

Round 33
[Apr 7]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-0 Highgate United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Savannah                 
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-1 Humble Lions             
[Apr 8] 	 
Portmore United          0-0 Boys' Town               

Final Table:

 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  17 11  5  43-16  62  Championship Playoff
 2.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  14 11  8  41-23  53  Championship Playoff
 3.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  14 11  8  40-23  53  Championship Playoff
 4.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  15  8 10  41-33  53  Championship Playoff
 5.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  14  9 10  45-44  51  Championship Playoff
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  13  9 11  37-33  48  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  13  8 12  41-34  47  Relegation Playoff
 8.Sporting Central Academy           33  12  7 14  37-38  43  Relegation Playoff
 9.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  11  9 13  28-36  42  Relegation Playoff
10.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 10 14  27-38  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    33   8  8 17  30-48  32  Relegation Playoff
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             33   4  7 22  19-63  19  Relegated

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  20 13  5  50-18  73  Champions
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  18 11  9  46-25  65
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  15 13 10  46-31  58
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  16 10 12  52-51  58
 5.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  16  9 13  46-41  57
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  13 11 14  42-41  50

Round 34
[Apr 14]
Waterhouse               3-0 Portmore United          
Boys' Town               1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Apr 15]
Harbour View             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
 
Round 35
[Apr 17]
Boys' Town               0-1 Waterhouse               
[Apr 18]
Portmore United          1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             2-1 Arnett Gardens           
 
Round 36
[Apr 21]
Boys' Town               0-2 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Portmore United          
[Apr 22]
Waterhouse               1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
 
Round 37
[May 5]
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               2-3 Portmore United          
[May 6]
Harbour View             2-0 Waterhouse               

Round 38 [May 12]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             0-0 Portmore United          
 
Final Table:

 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  20 13  5  50-18  73  Champions
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  18 11  9  46-25  65
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  15 13 10  46-31  58
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  16 10 12  52-51  58
 5.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  16  9 13  46-41  57
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  13 11 14  42-41  50

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   38  15  9 14  50-42  54
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             38  13 10 15  33-40  49
 9.Humble Lions (York)                38  12 10 16  34-44  46
10.Sporting Central Academy           38  12  8 18  39-44  44
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    38  12  8 18  39-50  44  Relegated
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             38   6  8 24  24-74  23  Relegated

Round 34 [Apr 14]
Savannah                 1-4 Montego Bay United       
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Highgate United          
 
Round 35 [Apr 17]
Savannah                 1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 3-1 Humble Lions             
Highgate United          2-1 Montego Bay United       
 
Round 36 [Apr 21]
Montego Bay United       1-3 Humble Lions             
Highgate United          1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Savannah                 1-1 Cavalier                 
 
Round 37 [May 5]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Cavalier                 
Highgate United          5-0 Savannah                 
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Humble Lions             

Round 38 [May 12]
Montego Bay United       2-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Highgate United          1-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-2 Savannah                 
 
Final Table:

 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   38  15  9 14  50-42  54
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             38  13 10 15  33-40  49
 9.Humble Lions (York)                38  12 10 16  34-44  46
10.Sporting Central Academy           38  12  8 18  39-44  44
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    38  12  8 18  39-50  44  Relegated
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             38   6  8 24  24-74  23  Relegated

Promoted: August Town (Kingston) and Rivoli United (Spanish Town)  


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.