Jamaica 2012/13


National Premier League
Cup Competitions
Super Leagues
Third and Lower Levels

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:
		
 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  17 11  5  43-16  62  Championship Playoff
 2.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  14 11  8  41-23  53  Championship Playoff
 3.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  14 11  8  40-23  53  Championship Playoff
 4.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  15  8 10  41-33  53  Championship Playoff
 5.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  14  9 10  45-44  51  Championship Playoff
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  13  9 11  37-33  48  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  13  8 12  41-34  47  Relegation Playoff
 8.Sporting Central Academy           33  12  7 14  37-38  43  Relegation Playoff
 9.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  11  9 13  28-36  42  Relegation Playoff
10.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 10 14  27-38  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    33   8  8 17  30-48  32  Relegation Playoff
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             33   4  7 22  19-63  19  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 2]	
Boys' Town               2-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             2-1 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Portmore United          0-1 Savannah                 
Tivoli Gardens           1-3 Arnett Gardens           

Round 2 [Sep 9]	
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 2-1 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Savannah                 1-0 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 2-0 Highgate United          
Waterhouse               3-1 Boys' Town               

Round 3 
[Sep 16]	
Boys' Town               1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 1-2 Savannah                 
Highgate United          0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           2-2 Harbour View             
[Sep 17]
Portmore United          1-0 Waterhouse               

Round 4 
[Sep 23]	
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             
Montego Bay United       3-1 Highgate United          
Savannah                 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               0-1 Cavalier                 
[Sep 24]
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Boys' Town               

Round 5
[Sep 30]	
Boys' Town               2-1 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-3 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-1 Savannah                 
[Oct 1]
Cavalier                 0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
[Oct 18]
Portmore United          1-0 Arnett Gardens   
Humble Lions             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 6
[Oct 3] 
Harbour View             0-1 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       1-2 Portmore United      
Tivoli Gardens           3-1 Highgate United          
[Oct 4]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Cavalier                 
Sporting Central Academy 2-1 Waterhouse               
[Oct 10]    
Savannah                 1-2 Humble Lions             

Round 7
[Oct 7]
Boys' Town               2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 0-2 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-3 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-1 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 3-0 Savannah                 
[Oct 8]
Waterhouse               3-2 Arnett Gardens           

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Harbour View             4-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       0-0 Waterhouse               
Savannah                 0-1 Highgate United          
[Oct 15]
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Portmore United          
 
Round 9
[Oct 21]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Savannah                 
Boys' Town               3-1 Highgate United          
Cavalier                 1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Montego Bay United       
Waterhouse               0-1 Harbour View             
[Oct 22]
Portmore United          2-1 Humble Lions             

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Highgate United          0-1 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             2-2 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Savannah                 1-3 Boys' Town               
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Waterhouse               
[Oct 29]
Harbour View             2-1 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 3-0 Highgate United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               4-0 Humble Lions              
Montego Bay United       4-0 Savannah                 
[Nov 5]
Portmore United          0-0 Boys' Town        

Round 1 Final Table: 
		
 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   8  1  2  18- 7  25  End of Round Final
 2.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   7  1  3  17-10  22  End of Round Final
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   6  2  3   9- 6  20
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   5  2  4  14-12  17
 5.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   11   5  1  5  14- 9  16
 6.Sporting Central Academy           11   5  1  5  12- 9  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   4  3  4  14-10  15
 8.Humble Lions (York)                11   4  2  5  12-14  14
 9.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   4  2  5  11-13  14
10.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             11   4  1  6  10-15  13
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Savannah FC (Savannah)             11   3  2  6   8-17  11
12.Highgate United                    11   1  2  8   4-21   5

End of Round Final [Nov 12]
Harbour View             0-2 Boys' Town               

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Arnett Gardens           2-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-0 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       0-0 Harbour View             
Savannah                 0-5 Portmore United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Humble Lions              
[Nov 19] 	 	 
Waterhouse               0-0 Highgate United          
 
Round 13
[Nov 21]
Harbour View             7-0 Savannah                 
Humble Lions             1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          1-2 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Montego Bay United       
[Nov 22]
Boys' Town               0-0 Waterhouse               
Highgate United          1-0 Sporting Central Academy 

Round 14
[Nov 25]
Arnett Gardens           0-2 Highgate United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Humble Lions             
Savannah                 0-3 Cavalier                 
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Boys' Town               
Waterhouse               1-0 Portmore United          
[Nov 26]	 	 
Harbour View             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 15
[Dec 2]
Boys' Town               1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Cavalier                 0-2 Waterhouse               
Highgate United          2-3 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             0-0 Harbour View             
Portmore United          4-2 Sporting Central Academy 
[Dec 3]
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Savannah                 
 
Round 16
[Dec 9]
Arnett Gardens           3-3 Portmore United          
Harbour View             1-2 Highgate United          
Savannah                 1-2 Waterhouse               
Sporting Central Academy 1-2 Cavalier                 
Tivoli Gardens           5-1 Humble Lions             
[Dec 10]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Boys' Town               

Round 17
[Dec 12]
Cavalier                 1-3 Arnett Gardens           
Highgate United          0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             1-0 Savannah                 
Waterhouse               1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
[Dec 13]
Boys' Town               0-3 Harbour View             
Portmore United          1-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 18
[Dec 16]
Harbour View             1-0 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             1-0 Highgate United          
Montego Bay United       1-1 Cavalier                 
Savannah                 0-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Boys' Town               
[Dec 17]
Arnett Gardens           2-4 Waterhouse               

Round 19 [Dec 23]
Boys' Town               2-2 Humble Lions             
Cavalier                 0-0 Harbour View             
Highgate United          5-1 Savannah                 
Portmore United          1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Sporting Central Academy 1-1 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 20
[Jan 6]
Highgate United          0-2 Boys' Town               
Humble Lions             0-3 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       3-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Savannah                 0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Tivoli Gardens           0-3 Cavalier                 
[Jan 7]
Harbour View             0-0 Waterhouse               

Round 21
[Jan 13]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Montego Bay United       
Boys' Town               2-2 Savannah                 
Portmore United          2-0 Highgate United          
Sporting Central Academy 0-2 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
[Jan 14]
Cavalier                 1-0 Humble Lions             

Round 22 
[Jan 20]	
Harbour View             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
Highgate United          0-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Waterhouse               
Savannah                 1-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Sporting Central Academy 
[Jan 21] 
Boys' Town               1-0 Portmore United          

Round 2 Final Table: 
		
 1.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             11   6  3  2  14- 8  21  End of Round Final
 2.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         11   5  5  1  16- 3  20  End of Round Final
 3.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   5  3  3  17-16  18
 4.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   11   5  3  3  12-11  18
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      11   5  2  4  20-11  17
 6.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           11   4  5  2  11- 7  17
 7.Highgate United                    11   4  3  4  12-10  15
 8.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       11   3  4  4  15-13  13
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           11   3  3  5  10-13  12
10.Sporting Central Academy           11   3  3  5  11-15  12
11.Humble Lions (York)                11   3  3  5   8-15  12
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             11   1  1  9   5-29   4

End of Round Final [Jan 28]
Cavalier                 0-2 Harbour View             

Round 23
[Feb 10]
Boys' Town               1-0 Cavalier                 
Harbour View             2-1 Montego Bay United       
Highgate United          0-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             1-1 Sporting Central Academy 
Portmore United          1-1 Savannah                 
[Feb 11]	 	 	
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 24
[Feb 17]
Cavalier                 0-2 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Savannah                 0-2 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 2-3 Highgate United          
Waterhouse               3-1 Boys' Town               
[Feb 18]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Humble Lions             

Round 25
[Feb 24]
Boys' Town               4-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 0-0 Savannah                 
Highgate United          1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Humble Lions             2-0 Montego Bay United       
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Harbour View             
[Feb 25]	 	 
Portmore United          1-1 Waterhouse               
 
Round 26
[Feb 27]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             
Montego Bay United       2-2 Highgate United          
Savannah                 0-1 Tivoli Gardens           	 	 	 
[Feb 28]
Sporting Central Academy 0-3 Portmore United          
Waterhouse               2-0 Cavalier                 

Round 27
[Mar 3]
Boys' Town               1-1 Montego Bay United       
Cavalier                 0-4 Sporting Central Academy 
Highgate United          2-3 Harbour View             
Humble Lions             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Mar 4]	 	 	 
Waterhouse               4-0 Savannah                 

Round 28
[Mar 10]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       1-1 Portmore United          
Savannah                 1-1 Humble Lions             
Sporting Central Academy 0-0 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Highgate United          
[Mar 11]		 	 
Harbour View             0-0 Boys' Town               

Round 29
[Feb 17]
Boys' Town               1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Highgate United          2-0 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-0 Harbour View             
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Savannah                 
[Feb 18] 
Waterhouse               2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Cavalier                 1-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 30
[Feb 20]	 	 	 
Humble Lions             0-1 Boys' Town               
Savannah                 1-2 Highgate United          
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Portmore United          
[Feb 21]
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Harbour View             0-0 Cavalier                 	 
Montego Bay United       1-2 Waterhouse               

Round 31
[Feb 24]
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Montego Bay United       
Boys' Town               3-1 Highgate United          
Waterhouse               1-0 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Savannah                 
Portmore United          0-0 Humble Lions             
[Mar 25]
Cavalier                 1-2 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 32
[Mar 31]
Harbour View             0-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Highgate United          1-3 Portmore United          
Humble Lions             0-1 Cavalier                 
Montego Bay United       4-0 Arnett Gardens           
Savannah                 1-1 Boys' Town               
[Apr 1]	 	 
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Waterhouse               

Round 33
[Apr 7]
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Harbour View             
Cavalier                 0-0 Highgate United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Savannah                 
Sporting Central Academy 1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-1 Humble Lions             
[Apr 8] 	 
Portmore United          0-0 Boys' Town               

Final Table:

 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         33  17 11  5  43-16  62  Championship Playoff
 2.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      33  14 11  8  41-23  53  Championship Playoff
 3.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           33  14 11  8  40-23  53  Championship Playoff
 4.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           33  15  8 10  41-33  53  Championship Playoff
 5.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  14  9 10  45-44  51  Championship Playoff
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       33  13  9 11  37-33  48  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   33  13  8 12  41-34  47  Relegation Playoff
 8.Sporting Central Academy           33  12  7 14  37-38  43  Relegation Playoff
 9.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             33  11  9 13  28-36  42  Relegation Playoff
10.Humble Lions (York)                33   9 10 14  27-38  37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    33   8  8 17  30-48  32  Relegation Playoff
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             33   4  7 22  19-63  19  Relegated

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  20 13  5  50-18  73  Champions
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  18 11  9  46-25  65
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  15 13 10  46-31  58
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  16 10 12  52-51  58
 5.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  16  9 13  46-41  57
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  13 11 14  42-41  50

Round 34
[Apr 14]
Waterhouse               3-0 Portmore United          
Boys' Town               1-1 Arnett Gardens           
[Apr 15]
Harbour View             1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
 
Round 35
[Apr 17]
Boys' Town               0-1 Waterhouse               
[Apr 18]
Portmore United          1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             2-1 Arnett Gardens           
 
Round 36
[Apr 21]
Boys' Town               0-2 Harbour View             
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Portmore United          
[Apr 22]
Waterhouse               1-0 Tivoli Gardens           
 
Round 37
[May 5]
Arnett Gardens           3-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Boys' Town               2-3 Portmore United          
[May 6]
Harbour View             2-0 Waterhouse               

Round 38 [May 12]
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             0-0 Portmore United          
 
Final Table:

 1.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         38  20 13  5  50-18  73  Champions
 2.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           38  18 11  9  46-25  65
 3.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      38  15 13 10  46-31  58
 4.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  16 10 12  52-51  58
 5.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           38  16  9 13  46-41  57
 6.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       38  13 11 14  42-41  50

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   38  15  9 14  50-42  54
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             38  13 10 15  33-40  49
 9.Humble Lions (York)                38  12 10 16  34-44  46
10.Sporting Central Academy           38  12  8 18  39-44  44
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    38  12  8 18  39-50  44  Relegated
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             38   6  8 24  24-74  26  Relegated

Round 34 [Apr 14]
Savannah                 1-4 Montego Bay United       
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-0 Highgate United          
 
Round 35 [Apr 17]
Savannah                 1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Cavalier                 3-1 Humble Lions             
Highgate United          2-1 Montego Bay United       
 
Round 36 [Apr 21]
Montego Bay United       1-3 Humble Lions             
Highgate United          1-0 Sporting Central Academy 
Savannah                 1-1 Cavalier                 
 
Round 37 [May 5]
Montego Bay United       1-0 Cavalier                 
Highgate United          5-0 Savannah                 
Sporting Central Academy 0-1 Humble Lions             

Round 38 [May 12]
Montego Bay United       2-2 Sporting Central Academy 
Highgate United          1-0 Cavalier                 
Humble Lions             1-2 Savannah                 
 
Final Table:

 7.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   38  15  9 14  50-42  54
 8.Cavalier FC (Kingston)             38  13 10 15  33-40  49
 9.Humble Lions (York)                38  12 10 16  34-44  46
10.Sporting Central Academy           38  12  8 18  39-44  44
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Highgate United                    38  12  8 18  39-50  44  Relegated
12.Savannah FC (Savannah)             38   6  8 24  24-74  26  Relegated

Promoted: August Town (Kingston) and Rivoli United (Spanish Town)  

Cup Competitions

KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament 

KSAFA Jackie Bell Knockout Tournament 2012/13

Semifinals
[Feb 3]
Boys' Town               0-0 Waterhouse               [4-3 pen]
[Feb 4]
Harbour View             2-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Final [Feb 20, Stadium East]
Harbour View             2-2 Boys' Town               [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [John Ross-Edwards 14, Kemeel Wolfe 97; Shane Edwards 45, Marvin Morgan 109]


Super Leagues

Kingston Super League 
NPL Promotion Playoff

Kingston Super League

Winners: August Town FC

Eastern Super League

Winners: Volvo United FC (Saville Heights)

South Central Super League

Winners: Rivoli United (Spanish Town)

Western Super League

Winners: Wadadah FC (Montego Bay)    

NPL Promotion Playoff

Promoted: August Town (Kingston) and Rivoli United (Spanish Town) 


Third and Lower Levels 2012/13

South Central Super League Feeders
Clarendon | Manchester | St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth
Eastern Super League Feeders
Portland | St. Mary | St. Thomas
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland


Clarendon 
 
Major League
 
Top Standings (Apr 27):
 
 1.Sporting Central Academy           10   8  2  0         26
 2.Jamalco FC                         10   8  1  1         25 
 
Top Final Standings:  
 
 1.Jamalco FC                                              53
 2.Sporting Central Academy FC                             48  [invited; could not be promoted] 
 3.Comfort FC                                              39     
  .
  .Milk River                                                  Relegated
 9.Humble Lions FC                                  16-20  15  Withdrew
 
FA Knock-out 
 
Start: Nov 12
 
Semifinals [Dec 26]
Humble Lions FC          7-0 Four Paths FC
Sporting Central Academy 5-0 Bucknor United FC
 
Third Place Match [Dec 29]
Four Paths FC             -  Bucknor United FC
 
Final [Dec 28]
Humble Lions FC          bt  Sporting Central Academy FC 
 
 
Hanover
 
Major League
 
Standings (May 29):
  
 1.Lucea United FC                                         20
 2.Montpelier DC                                           14
 3.Houghton Meadows                                        12 
 4.Sandy Bay FC                                            11
 5.Jericho Rangers FC                                      10
 6.Super Star YC                                            7
 7.Galaxy FC                                                4
 8.Claremont United FC                                      4 
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
First Legs [Jun 16]
Lucea United FC          4-1 Houghton Meadows
Sandy Bay FC             1-1 Montpelier DC
 
Second Legs [Jun 19]
Houghton Meadows          -  Lucea United FC          [Lucea on agg]
Montpelier DC            2-2 Sandy Bay FC             [5-4 pen] 
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun 23]
Montpelier DC            3-1 Lucea United FC
 
Second Leg
Lucea United FC          7-0 Montpelier DC 
 
 
Manchester
 
Major League
 
Top Standings (Mar 23):
 
 1.Downs FC                                                23
 2.Alligator Pond FC                                       22 
 3.Mile Gully FC                                           20  
 .
 .Hill Stars                          12   2  0 10          6 
 
NB: Downs referred to as "Three times champions"
 
Playoffs
 
Final [Apr 14]
Alligator Pond FC        bt  Porus FC 


Portland 
 
Major League
 
Standings (Apr 6):
 
 1.St George's SC (Buff Bay)                               31
 2.Boundbrook United  FC                                   26
 3.Buff Bay United FC                                      24
 4.Eagle Strikers FC                                       23  
 5.Ujama CC                                                13
 6.Manchioneal CC                                          13
 7.Snow Hill FC                                            13
 8.N.N.
 9.Norwich CC                                              10
10.N.N.
 
Playoffs
 
Quarterfinals
St George's SC        -  4-0 Boundbrook United FC     [St George's on agg]  
Buff Bay United  FC   -  5-1 Norwich CC               [Buff Bay on agg]
 
Semifinals [Apr ?] 
Buff Bay United FC    -   -  Eagle Strikers FC        [Buff Bay on agg] 
 
Final [Apr 27]
St George's SC           2-0 Buff Bay United FC
 
FA Knock-out
 
Quarterfinals
 
St George's SC          10-0 Progressive FC
Eagle Strikers           2-1 Manchioneal CC
 
Semifinals
St George's SC           3-0 Ujama CC
Eagle Strikers           2-1 Boundbrook United  
 
Final [Dec 20]
Eagle Strikers FC        bt  St George's SC


St Catherine
 
Major League
 
Tables (Dec 2):

Zone A  
 1.Old Harbour Bay FC                  4   3  1  0   9- 2  10 
 2.Rodwood United                      4   1  2  1   5- 7   5 
 3.Wanderers                           4   1  2  1   4- 8   5 
 4.Tru-Juice                           4   0  4  0   4- 4   4 
 5.DB Basovak FC                       3   1  0  2   5- 4   3 
 6.Dela Vega City FC                   3   0  1  2   3- 5   1 

Zone B 
 1.Christian Pen FC                    4   3  1  0   7- 4  10 
 2.Flamingo FC                         3   3  0  0   6- 3   9 
 3.Portsmouth FC                       4   2  0  2   5- 4   6 
 4.Naggo Head SC                       4   1  1  2   7- 8   4 
 5.Black Lion FC                       3   0  1  2   3- 6   1
 6.McCook Pen                          4   0  1  3   0- 3   1 

Top Standings (Mar 13):

Zone A
Old Harbour Bay United FC and DB Basovak FC qualified for semifinals
 
Zone B
 1.Christian Pen FC                                        26
 2.Flamingo FC                                             24
 3.Naggo's Head SC                                         18 
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
DB Basovak           4-0 3-2 Flamingo FC 
Christian Pen FC     1-1 1-1 Old Harbour Bay United   [Christian Pen on pen] 
 
Final [Apr 11]
DB Basovak               1-1 Christian Pen (Portmore) [aet, 6-5 pen]
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1 (2 legs)
DB Basovak               bt  Watson Grove             [on agg]
Naggo's Head SC          6-2 Farm United              [on agg]
 
Round 2
DB Basovak               bt  Portsmouth FC
De la Vega City FC       1-2 Naggo's Head SC
Portmore United FC       3-0 Old Harbour Bay United FC
 
Quarterfinals
Portmore United FC        -  Albion United FC
Tru-Juice FC              -  Naggo's Head SC 
Travellers                -  Flamingo FC
DB Basovak FC             -  Rivoli United FC 
 
Division One
 
Final [Apr 11]
Albion United FC         2-0 New Raiders United
 
 
St Elizabeth
 
Major League
 
Mid-season Champions: Black Star FC (Black River)
 
Top Final Table:
 
 1.Black Star FC                                           37
 2.Tafari Lions FC                                         35
 3.Newell United FC                                        35
 4.Holland PYC 
 5.Round Hill United
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
Newell United FC     4-2 3-0 Tafari Lions FC
Black Star FC        1-1 1-0 Holland PYC 
 
Third Place Match
Holland PYC              3-0 Tafari Lions FC 
 
Final
 
First Leg [Jun 2]
Black Star FC            6-0 Newell United FC
 
Second Leg 
Newell United FC         2-3 Black Star FC 


St James

Major League

Top Standings (May 19):

 1.Montego Bay Boys' Club                                  31  
 2.Little Miami FC                                         26 
 
FA Knock-out

Round 1
Tomorrow's People FC     5-0 Marl Road FC   
Seaview FC               2-1 Montego Bay Boys' Club
Granville FC             1-0 Irwin FC
 
Round 2
Montego Bay United U-21  2-1 Seaview FC
Reggae Youths FC         2-1 Revelation FC
Melbourne FC             1-1 Little Miami FC          [aet, 3-2 pen] 
 
Division One

Champions and promoted: Seaview FC


St Mary

Major League

Final Standings:

 1.Axum FC                                                 36
 2.Gray's Inn SC                                           25
 3.Albion Mountain SC                                      22 
 4.Star Cosmos FC                                          22 
 5.Galina United FC                                        21
 6.Windsor Castle FC                                       16
 7.Highgate United FC U-21                                 16
 8.Frazerwood FC                                           11
 9.Albany United FC                                        10
10.Rangers FC                                               3 
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
 
Axum FC              2-1 7-0 Star Cosmos FC
Albion Mountain SC   1-1 5-3 Gray's Inn SC            [2nd leg aet]  
  
Final [Apr 13]
Albion Mountain SC       bt  Axum FC
 
Parish Cup
 
Final [Dec 23]
Axum FC                  4-0 Albion Mountain FC


St Thomas

Major League
 
Mid-season Final [Feb ?]
Seaforth SC          1-0 Port Morant United
 
Final Standings (Mar 22):

 1.Delta Force FC                                          23
 2.Port Morant United                                      19
 3.Seaforce SC                                             19
 4.Yallahs All Stars                                       18
 5.Bath SC                                                 16
 6.Danvers Pen FC                                          15
 7.York United SC                                          14
 8.Lyssons United FC                                       14  
 
Playoffs

Quarterfinals
[Mar 23]
Danvers Pen FC           0-1 Seaforce SC   
[Mar 24]
Bath SC                  0-1 Yallahs All Stars
Lyssons United FC        0-6 Delta Force FC
[Mar 27] 
Port Morant              1-0 York United SC
 
Semifinals [Apr 3]
Seaforce SC              lt Bath SC
Port Morant United       2-1 Delta Force FC           [aet] 
 
Third Place Match [Apr 24]
Delta Force FC            -  Seaforce SC 
 
Final [Apr 24]
Bath SC                  2-0 Port Morant United   
 
FA Knock-out

Final [Jan 6]
Port Morant United       drw Delta Force FC           [5-4 pen] 


Trelawny 

Major League

Mid-season Final
Flames FC                2-1 Invaders SC
 
Top Standings (Jan 29):
 
Zone 1 
 1.Invaders SC                         8                   15
 2.Clark's Town                                            12
 3.Spicy Hill FC                                           12
 4.Jackson Town FC
 5.Granville FC
 6.Coopers Pen FC
 
Top Overall Standings (Mar 5):
 
 1.Flames FC                                               20
 2.Prospect Links FC                                       20
 3.Spicy Hill FC                                           19
 4.Duanvale United FC                                      17
 5.Classic United FC
 6.Kinloss FC
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals
Duanvale United FC   2-0 3-3 Classic United FC 
Spicy Hill SC        1-2 2-0 Prospect Links FC 
 
Final
 
First Leg [May 5]
Duanvale United FC       2-0 Spicy Hill SC     
 
Second Leg [May ?]
Spicy Hill SC            2-0 Duanvale United FC       [aet, 1-3 pen] 
 
Presidents Cup
 
Quarteffinals
Clark's Town FC          1-3 Coopers Town    
Duanvale United FC       0-1 Classic United FC 
 
Semifinals
Holland United FC        3-0 Coopers Pen FC
Classic United FC        1-1 Kinloss FC               [3-2 pen]    
 
Final [Oct 21]
Classic United FC        2-1 Holland United FC
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1
Salt Marsh United        1-1 Prospect Links FC        [aet, 5-3 pen] 
Classic United SC        1-0 All Stars SYC
 
Semifinals [Oct 13]
Duanvale United FC       bt  Salt Marsh United
Spicy Hill SC            bt  Classic United FC 
 
Final [Oct ?]
Duanvale United FC        -  Spicy Hill SC
   
Division One
 
Semifinals
All Stars SYC        0-0 3-3 Baca Star United         [aet, 5-4 pen] 
Salt Marsh United    1-1 3-0 Upsetters 
 
Final
Salt Marsh United    0-2 5-1 All Stars SYC   
 
NB: both finalists promoted


Westmoreland

Major League

Top Standings (May 16):

 1.Sandals Whitehouse FC
 2.Race Course FC                                              [3 points behind]
 3.Chantilly Forever Sports FC                             19
 4.Savannah SC U-19                                        16  [other source: U-21]
 5.Russia FC                                               16
  .Golden Touch FC
  .Delveland FC
  .Negril FC                                                   [last] 
 
Playoffs
 
Final [Jun 27]
Sandals Whitehouse FC    3-1 Race Course FC    
 
FA Knock-out
 
Round 1
Race Course FC            -  Negril FC
Petersfield FC           bt  Golden Touch FC
Chantilly Forever Sports w/o Belmont FC
Beaches Negril            -  Three Miles River FC
Russia FC                bt  Mount Grace FC 
Savannah SC              bye
Reno FC                  bye
Sandals Whitehouse FC    bye
 
Semifinals [Jan ?]
Sandals Whitehouse FC    1-0 Reno FC                  [aet] 
Petersfield FC           3-1 Russia FC
 
Final [Jan 24]
Sandals Whitehouse FC    2-0 Petersfield FC
 
 

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl , Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.