Jamaica (Third Level) 2006/07


Kingston Super League Feeder
Kingston
South Central Super League Feeders
Clarendon | Manchester |St. Catherine | St. Elizabeth
Eastern Super League Feeders
Portland | St. Ann | St. Mary | St. Thomas
Western Super League Feeders
Hanover | St. James | Trelawny | Westmoreland


KSAFA Major League (Kingston)

Round 1 
[Nov 4]
Cooreville Gardens 0-2 Seaview Gardens
Elleston Flats     3-0 Browns Town	
Rae Town           2-2 Central Kingston
Real Mona          1-2 Olympic Gardens
Shortwood United   0-1 Rockfort		
[Nov 14]
Pembroke Hall      0-1 UTech/Papine

Round 2 [Nov 11]
UTech/Papine       2-1 Shortwood United
Seaview Gardens    2-1 Pembroke Hall 
Brown's Town       2-2 Cooreville Gardens
Central Kingston   1-0 Elleston Flats
Olympic Gardens    4-1 Rae Town 
Rockfort           2-1 Real Mona 

Round 3 [Nov 18]
Elleston Flats     0-0 Olympic Gardens
UTech/Papine       2-0 Seaview Gardens
Pembroke Hall      2-1 Brown's Town
Rockfort           0-0 Rae Town
Cooreville Gardens 0-3 Central Kingston
Shortwood United   2-2 Real Mona   

Round 4 [Nov 25]
Brown's Town       2-1 UTech/Papine
Central Kingston   5-0 Pembroke Hall
Olympic G.         2-2 Cooreville G.
Real Mona          0-0 Rae Town
Rockfort           2-2 Elleston Flats
Seaview G.         1-0 Shortwood       
 
Round 5 [Dec 2]
Cooreville G.      2-2 Rockfort
Elleston Flats     0-0 Real Mona
Pembroke Hall      1-1 Olympic G.
Seaview G.         2-1 Brown's Town
Shortwood          0-2 Rae Town
UTech/Papine       0-1 Central Kingston 
 
Round 6 [Dec 9]
Rockfort           3-0 Pembroke Hall   [also reported 3-1]
Brown's  Town      5-0 Shortwood
Central Kingston   1-0 Seaview Gardens
Elleston Flats     2-1 Rae Town
Cooreville Gardens 3-2 Real Mona
Olympic Gardens    1-1 UTech/Papine 
 
Round 7 [Dec 23]
Brown's Town       3-0 Central Kingston 
Cooreville Gardens 4-2 Rae Town 
Pembroke Hall      0-1 Real Mona 
Seaview Gardens    1-4 Olympic Gardens
Shortwood United   0-2 Elleston Flats
UTech/Papine       0-0 Rockfort 

Round 8 [Dec 30]
Rockfort           2-0 Seaview Gardens
Central Kingston   3-0 Shortwood United 
Olympic Gardens    1-0 Brown's Town
Real Mona          1-1 UTech/Papine
Rae Town           0-0 Pembroke Hall 
Elleston Flats     4-0 Cooreville Gardens

Round 9 [Jan 6]
Central Kingston   2-1 Olympic Gardens
Pembroke Hall      2-3 Elleston Flats
UTech              1-0 Rae Town
Seaview Gardens    2-1 Real Mona
Browns Town        0-0 Rockfort 
Cooreville Gardens ppd Shortwood United

Round 10 [Jan 13]
Rockfort           1-0 Central Kingston
Elleston Flats     3-0 UTech/Papine
Shortwood United   0-1 Olympic Gardens 
Rae Town           2-2 Seaview Gardens
Real Mona          0-0 Brown's Town   
Cooreville Gardens 4-3 Pembroke Hall

Round 11 [Jan 20]
Pembroke Hall      4-2 Shortwood United
UTech/Papine       0-4 Cooreville Gardens 
Seaview Gardens    1-1 Elleston Flats
Brown's Town       0-1 Rae Town 
Central Kingston   1-2 Real Mona       [also reported 0-2]
Olympic Gardens    3-3 Rockfort 

Round 12 
[Jan 27]
Pembroke Hall      0-2 UTech/Papine
Seaview Gardens    0-2 Cooreville Gardens
Brown's Town       1-1 Elleston Flats 
Olympic Gardens    1-1 Real Mona
Rockfort           2-0 Shortwood United 
[tba]
Central Kingston    -  Rae Town

Round 13 [Feb 3]
Elleston Flats     3-1 Centr. Kingston [also reported 2-1]
Rockfort           1-2 Real Mona
UTech/Papine       1-0 Shortwood United
Cooreville G.      0-2 Brown's Town    [also reported 0-3]
Olympic Gardens    1-1 Rae Town 
Pembroke Hall      0-0 Seaview Gardens

Round 14 [Feb 10]
Brown's Town       2-1 Pembroke Hall    
Central Kingston   7-1 Cooreville G.
Olympic G.         0-0 Elleston Flats
Real Mona          0-0 Shortwood
Rockfort           1-0 Rae Town
Seaview G.         0-0 UTech/Papine

Round 15 [Feb 17]
Rockfort           0-0 Elleston Flats 
Central Kingston   0-2 Pembroke Hall
UTech/Papine       0-2 Brown's Town
Shortwood          2-1 Seaview Gardens
Cooreville G.      2-1 Olympic Gardens
Rae Town           1-0 Real Mona

Round 16 [Feb 24]
Rockfort           2-1 Cooreville
Elleston Flats     0-0 Real Mona
Central Kingston   4-1 UTech/Papine
Pembroke Hall      1-1 Olympic Gardens 
Brown's Town       2-1 Seaview 
Rae Town           1-0 Shortwood 

Round 17 [Mar 3]
Rockfort           0-2 Pembroke Hall
Elleston Flats     3-1 Rae Town 
Seaview            1-0 Central Kingston 
UTech/Papine       2-0 Olympic Gardens
Shortwood United   1-0 Brown's Town
Cooreville Gardens 1-1 Real Mona

Round 18 [Mar 10]
Central Kingston   1-1 Brown's Town
Elleston Flats     6-0 Shortwood
Olympic G.         1-1 Seaview G.
Rae Town           2-2 Cooreville G.
Real Mona          1-0 Pembroke Hall    
Rockfort           0-0 UTech/Papine

Round 19 [Mar 17]
Cooreville Gardens 0-2 Elleston Flats 
Seaview Gardens    0-1 Rockfort 
Shortwood United   2-3 Central Kingston
Brown's Town       1-1 Olympic Gardens 
UTech/Papine       0-0 Real Mona
Pembroke Hall      1-2 Rae Town 

Round 20 [Mar 24]
Elleston Flats     4-1 Pembroke Hall 
Real Mona          4-1 Seaview Gardens
Rockfort           2-0 Brown's Town
Rae Town           1-0 UTech/Papine  
Olympic Gardens    0-0 Central Kingston
Cooreville Gardens ppd Shortwood United 

Round 21 [Mar 31]
UTech/Papine       0-2 Elleston Flats 
Central Kingston   1-1 Rockfort 
Brown's Town       1-2 Real Mona 
Olympic Gardens    4-1 Shortwood United
Seaview Gardens    0-0 Rae Town 
Pembroke Hall      1-3 Cooreville Gardens

Round 22 [Apr 7]
Elleston Flats     w/o Seaview Gardens [Seaview dns]
Rockfort           3-1 Olympic Gardens 
Shortwood United   1-0 Pembroke Hall
Cooreville Gardens 3-2 UTech/Papine    
Rae Town            -  Brown's Town
Real Mona          1-2 Central Kingston

Table:

 1.Elleston Flats       22  14  7  1  45-11  49  Promoted
 2.Rockfort             22  13  8  1  31-11  47  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Central Kingston     21  11  4  6  39-22  37     
 4.Olympic Gardens      22   6 12  4  30-24  30         
 5.Real Mona            22   7  9  6  24-21  30         
 6.Brown's Town         21   7  6  8  25-22  27         
 7.UTech/Papine         22   7  6  9  19-25  27         
 8.Seaview Gardens      22   7  6  9  21-28  27      
 9.Cooreville Gardens   20   7  4  9  32-45  25     
10.Rae Town             20   5  8  7  19-24  23       
-----------------------------------------------
11.Pembroke Hall        22   3  4 15  20-43  13  Relegated   
12.Shortwood United     20   3  2 15  12-41  11  Relegated

Clarendon Major League

Participants:
Springfield
New Bowens
Tollgate
Mitchell Town
New Longsville 
Morgan's Pass (promoted)
Wood Hall (promoted)
Gayle (promoted thanks to withdrawal Gimme Mi Bit)
Avengers (added because of 2 additional withdrawals?)
Name Brand (added because of 2 additional withdrawals?)

NB: originally, Original Hazard and 2005/06 champions Humble Lions
    were listed among the 10 participants instead of Avengers (who
    had not won promotion from the First Division 2005/06) and
    Name Brand (who had been relegated 2005/06); both Original
    Hazard and Humble Lions play in the second level South Central
    Confederation League as well and presumably ceded their places
    in the Clarendon Major League.

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Humble Lions       1-0 Morgan's Pass
New Longsville     1-1 Wood Hall 
[Jan 10]
Mitchell Town      3-2 Gayle           [also reported 2-3]
Name Brand         1-1 Springfield
[Jan 14]
New Bowens         2-2 Avengers

Round 2
[Jan 15]
New Longsville     2-1 Name Brand
[Jan 16]
Morgan's Pass      1-0 Avengers
Wood Hall          0-0 Gayle U.
[Jan 17]
Tollgate           2-1 New Bowens       
Springfield        2-1 Mitchell's Town

Roud 3 
[Jan 20,21]
New Bowens         0-1 New Longsville
[Jan 21]
Avengers           1-0 Springfield
Name Brand         1-1 Wood Hall
Morgan's Pass      2-0 Gayle U.
Mitchell's Town    2-1 Toll Gate

Round 4
Morgan's Pass      1-1 Tollgate
New Longsville     1-1 Woodhall
Springfield        0-1 Gayle U.  
[Jan 25]
Mitchell's Town    1-0 Avengers
New Bowens         2-2 New Brand

Round 5
[Jan 27,28]
Gayle U.           1-1 Avengers
Name Brand         1-2 Mitchell's Town
New Bowens         1-0 Springfield
[Jan 28]
Morgan's Pass      1-1 New Longsville
Wood Hall          4-4 Tollgate
 
Round 6
[Jan 31, Feb 1]
Gayle U.           1-0 Name Brand
Springfield        0-0 New Longsville 
[Feb 1]
Tollgate           3-0 Avengers
New Bowens         1-0 Morgan's Pass
Mitchell Town      2-2 Wood Hall 

Round 7 
[Feb 3,4]
Tollgate           2-1 Springfield
[Feb 4]
Gayle              1-0 New Longsville
Name Brand         2-2 Morgan's Pass
Wood Hall          2-2 Avengers
Mitchell Town      0-0 New Bowens      

Round 8 [Feb 6,7]
Gayle U.           1-0 New Bowens
Tollgate           1-2 Name Brand
Morgan's Pass      2-0 Mitchell's Town
New Longsville     1-1 Avengers
Wood Hall          3-3 Springfield    

Round 9 
[Feb 10,11]      
Morgan's Pass      8-1 Springfield 
Name Brand         4-2 Avengers
[Feb 11]
Gayle U.           2-1 Tollgate        [also reported 1-0]
Name Brand         4-2 Avengers
Wood Hall          3-3 New Bowens   
 
Mid-season Final [Feb 18]
Gayle U.           bt  Morgan' Pass  

Round 10 [Feb 25-27]
New Longsville     2-2 Gayle U.
Springfield        3-1 Tollgate
Morgan's Pass      2-1 Name Brand
New Bowens         1-1 Mitchell's Town
Wood Hall          1-0 Avengers
 
Round 11 
[Mar 3,4]
Avengers           0-1 Morgan's Pass
Gayle U.           1-0 Wood Hall
Mitchell's Town    1-1 Springfield
[Mar 4]
New Longsville     5-2 Name Brand
Tollgate           1-1 New Bowens             

Round 12 [Mar 8-11]
New Bowens         0-0 Gayle U.
Springfield        0-1 Wood Hall
Avengers           1-1 New Longsville
Mitchell's Town    0-0 Morgan's Pass 
Name Brand         4-0 Tollgate
 
Round 13 [Mar 15-18]
Name Brand         0-0 Gayle U.
Avengers           1-4 Tollgate
New Longsville     6-1 Springfield
Morgan's Pass      1-1 New Bowens
Wood Hall          5-1 Mitchell's Town
 
Round 14 [Mar 20-22]
Avengers           1-7 Name Brand
Mitchell's Town    1-0 New Longsville
New Bowens         2-1 Wood Hall
Springfield        0-4 Morgan's Pass
Tollgate           ppd Gayle U. 
 
Round 15 [Mar 24-26]
Avengers           0-3 New Bowens
Name Brand         3-0 Springfield
Morgan's Pass      1-0 Wood Hall
Tollgate           2-1 New Longsville
Gayle U.           0-2 Mitchell's Town
 
Round 16 [Mar 28-Apr 1]
Avengers           0-2 Gayle U.
Springfield        0-3 New Bowens
Mitchell's Town    4-2 Name Brand
New Longsville     0-0 Morgan's Pass
Tollgate           1-4 Wood Hall
 
Round 17 [Apr 4-12]
Gayle U.           3-0 Springfield
Name Brand         3-0 New Bowens
Mitchell's Town    1-1 Avengers           
Tollgate           0-3 Morgan's Pass
Wood Hall          2-0 New Longsville
 
Round 18 [Apr 14,15]
New Longsville     3-0 New Bowens
Springfield        3-0 Avengers
Gayle U.           0-0 Morgan's Pass
Tollgate           3-0 Mitchell's Town
Wood Hall          3-0 Name Brand      
 
Table:
 1.Morgan's Pass        18  10  6  2  29- 8  36         
 2.Gayle United         17   9  6  2  18-10  33
 3.Wood Hall            18   7  8  3  32-20  29     
 4.New Longsville       18   6  7  5  26-17  25 
 5.Mitchell Town        18   6  6  6  21-26  24 
 6.Name Brand           18   6  5  7  36-29  23
 7.New Bowens           18   5  8  5  21-21  23
 8.Toll Gate            17   6  4  7  26-29  22
 9.Springfield          18   3  4 11  16-40  13  
10.Avengers             18   1  6 11  13-38   9

Hanover Major League

Participating teams (10):

Concrete
Central
Haddington
COGP
Lookout
Chamber Pen
Prosper
Campro
Excel
Superstar 

Manchester Major League

7 participants

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Harmons            2-2 Mandeville U.
Hillstar           3-1 Kendal
Porus              2-0 Downs
Mile Gully         bye

Round 2 
[Dec 16]
Mile Gully         0-3 Hillstar
[Jan 27]
Harmons            0-2 Downs 
Kendal             1-0 Mandeville U.
Porus              bye
 
Round 3 
[Dec 19]
Porus              5-0 Harmons
[Dec 21]
Mandeville U.      o/w Mile Gully
[Feb 4]
Downs              1-1 Hillstar
Kendal             bye
 
Round 4  
[Jan 6]
Mandeville U.      0-5 Porus 
[Jan 7]
Kendal             3-0 Mile Gully 
Hillstar           o/w Harmons
Downs              bye

Round 5 [Jan 13]
Downs              4-0 Mandeville U.
Mile Gully         2-0 Harmons
Porus              3-1 Kendal
Hillstar           bye
 
Round 6 
[Jan 16]
Kendal             2-3 Downs
[Jan 17]
Mandeville U.      0-5 Hillstar
[Jan 18]
Mile Gully         0-2 Porus
Harmons            nye
 
Round 7 
[Jan 23]
Hillstar           2-1 Porus
[Jan 24]
Harmons            0-2 Kendal
[Jan 25]
Downs              3-1 Mile Gully
Mandeville U.      bye

Mid-Season Final
Porus              bt  Hillstars

NB: Harmons withdrew at halfway stage

Round 8 
[Feb 14]
Downs              3-0 Porus
[Feb 15]
Hillstar           1-1 Kendal
Mile Gully         1-0 Mandeville U.
 
Round 9 [Feb 18]
Downs              3-0 Kendal
Hillstar           4-1 Mandeville U.
Porus              0-0 Mile Gully
 
Round 10 
[Feb 24]
Mandeville U.      0-0 Kendal
Porus              1-1 Hillstar
[Feb 25]
Mile Gully         0-2 Downs
 
Round 11 [Mar 3]
Hillstar           4-0 Downs
Mile Gully         0-0 Kendal
Porus              5-0 Mandeville U.
 
Round 12 
[Mar 10]
Kendal             0-2 Porus
[Mar 11]
Hillstar           4-1 Mile Gully
Mandeville U.      0-2 Downs     
 
Table:

 1.Downs FC             11   8  1  2  23-10  25     
 2.Hillstar FC          11   7  3  1  28- 9  24
 3.Porus FC             11   7  2  2  26- 7  23      
 4.Kendal FC            11   3  3  5  11-15  12  
 5.Mile Gully FC        11   3  2  6   7-17  11       
 6.Harmons FC            6   1  1  4   4-13   4        
 7.Mandeville United    11   0  2  9   3-31   2

Final

First Leg [Apr 15]
Porus              2-1 Hillstars


Portland Major League

Participants (7):
Taurus (formerly in top flight football)
Ujama
Snow Hill
Norwich
Fairy Hill - replaced by Breastworks or renamed?
Progressive 
Eagle Strikers

Start announced for Dec 16 but apparently postponed to Feb 18

[Dec 16]
Taurus             n/p Fairy Hill  

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Progressive        1-1 Norwich 
Ujama              0-0 Eagle Strikers
[Feb 25]
Taurus S           3-2 Breastworks 

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Eagle Strikers     0-2 Norwich 
[Feb 28]
Ujama              4-0 Breastworks
[Mar 4]
Progressive        2-1 Snow Hill 
 
Round 3
[Mar 4]
Norwich            2-1 Breastworks 
[Mar 11]
Eagle Strikers     1-0 Snow Hill 
Ujama              2-1 Taurus

Round 4
[Mar 14]
Breastworks        1-1 Snow Hill 
[Mar 18]
Eagle Strikes      1-2 Progressive
Norwich            0-1 Taurus

Round 5
[Mar 21]
Snow Hill           -  Taurus 
[Mar 25]
Breastworks        1-1 Progressive
Norwich            0-1 Ujama

Round 6
[Mar 28]
Taurus             1-0 Progressive 
[Mar 31]
Breastworks        3-3 Eagle Strikers 
Snow Hill          3-0 Ujama 

Round 7
[Apr 4]
Progressive        0-3 Ujama 
[Apr 7]
Taurus             1-1 Eagle Strikers
Snow Hill          0-0 Norwich 

Table:

 1.Ujama                 6   4  1  1  10- 3  13 
 2.Taurus United         5   3  1  1   6- 5  10 
 3.Progressive           6   2  2  2   6- 8   8 
 4.Norwich               6   2  2  2   5- 4   8 
 5.Eagle Strikers        6   1  3  2   6- 8   6 
 6.Snow Hill             5   1  2  2   5- 4   5 
 7.Breastworks           6   0  3  3   8-14   3 
    
Mid-season Final [Apr 14]
Ujama               -  Taurus
 
Round 8
[Apr 21]
Eagle Strikers      -  Ujama 
[Apr 22]
Breastworks        2-2 Taurus 
Norwich            2-2 Progressive 

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Norwich             -  Eagle Strikers 
[Apr 29]
Breastworks         -  Ujama 
Snow Hill           -  Progressive 

Round 10
[May 5]
Breastworks         -  Norwich 
[May 6]
Snow Hill           -  Eagle Strikers 
Taurus              -  Ujama 

Round 11
[May 12]
Snow Hill           -  Breastworks 
[May 13]
Progressive         -  Eagle Strikers 
Taurus              -  Norwich 

Round 12
[May 19]
Taurus              -  Snow Hill 
[May 20]
Progressive         -  Breastworks 
Ujama               -  Norwich  

Round 13
[May 26]
Progressive         -  Taurus 
[May 27]
Eagle Strikers      -  Breastworks 
Ujama               -  Snow Hill 

Round 14
[Jun 2]
Ujama               -  Progressive
[Jun 3]
Eagle Strikers      -  Taurus
Norwich             -  Snow Hill

Final [Jun 2]
Norwich            1-0 Snow Hill
  [Desmond Phillips 78]


St Ann Major League

Start Jan 14; 11 participating teams, including promoted
club Parry Town; Benfica FC (Lime Hall) were relegated 
from the Eastern Confederation Super League;
SAJBP = St Ann Jamaica Bauxite Partners

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Benfica            5-1 Parry Town 
[Jan 15]
Juventus           3-1 Golden Kickers  
Lewis Strikers     0-2 Rising Star        
[Jan 16]
Great Pond         0-0 St. Ann Bauxite 
[Jan 17]
Standfast          2-3 Ocho Rios           
           
Round 2       
[Jan 18]
Golden Kickers     abd Volvo               [abandoned at 1-1 in 70'
Parry Town         1-1 Lewis Strikers       due to crowd trouble] 
[Jan 20]
Ocho Rios          1-0 Great Pond         
St. Ann Bauxite    4-2 Juventus           
[Jan 21]
Rising Star        0-2 Standfast          
           
Round 3       
[Jan 22]
Lewis Strikers     1-1 Benfica            
Standfast          3-0 Parry Town         
[Jan 23]
Great Pond         0-3 Rising Star        
St. Ann Bauxite    2-3 Volvo              
[Jan 25]
Juventus           0-3 Ocho Rios           
           
Round 4       
[Jan 28]
Benfica            0-0 Standfast          
Parry Town         1-2 Great Pond         
[Jan 29]
Ocho Rios          5-0 Volvo              
St. Ann Bauxite    4-1 Golden Kickers  
[Jan 30]
Rising Star        1-2 Juventus           
    
Round 5  
[Feb 1]
Great Pond         0-0 Benfica            
Standfast          2-1 Lewis Strikers 
[Feb 3]
Juventus           3-0 Parry Town         
Volvo              0-1 Rising Star        
[Feb 5]
Golden Kickers     1-2 Ocho Rios           
            
Round 6       
[Feb 5]
Parry Town         0-2 Volvo              
[Feb 6]
Benfica            2-1 Juventus           
[Feb 8]
Ocho Rios          1-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
Golden Kickers     0-1 Rising Star        
[Feb 15]
Lewis Strikers     2-1 Great Pond         
           
Round 7       
[Feb 10]
Great Pond         0-1 Standfast          
Juventus           0-1 Lewis Strikers 
[Feb 12]
Volvo              0-5 Benfica            
[Feb 13]
Parry Town         3-1 Golden Kickers  
[Feb 15]
St. Ann Bauxite    1-1 Rising Star        
       
Round 8       
[Feb 17]
Parry Town         2-1 St. Ann Bauxite    
[Feb 18]
Benfica            3-1 Golden Kickers  
[Feb 19]
Lewis Strikers     0-2 Volvo              
[Feb 22]
Juventus           2-3 Standfast          
Rising Star        0-1 Ocho Rios           

Round 9       
[Feb 25]
Juventus           4-3 Great Pond         
[Feb 26]
Volvo              2-1 Standfast          
[Feb 27]
Golden Kickers     2-2 Lewis Strikers 
St. Ann Bauxite    1-0 Benfica            
[Mar 1]
Ocho Rios          1-2 Parry Town         
           
Round 10       
[Mar 3]
Parry Town         0-1 Rising Star        
[Mar 5]
Benfica            2-2 Ocho Rios           
[Mar 6]
St. Ann Bauxite    2-2 Lewis Strikers 
Standfast          1-0 Golden Kickers  
[Mar 7]
Great Pond         0-1 Volvo              
           
Round 11 [Mar 10]
Ocho Rios          2-2 Lewis Strikers 
Golden Kickers     1-1 Great Pond         
Rising Star        1-1 Benfica            
St. Ann Bauxite    1-1 Standfast          
Volvo              3-0 Juventus           
           
Round 12       
[Mar 19]
Golden Kickers      -  Juventus           
[Mar 20]
Rising Star        2-1 Lewis Strikers 
St. Ann Bauxite     -  Great Pond         
[Mar 21]
Ocho Rios          1-1 Standfast          
[Mar 22]
Parry Town         0-2 Benfica            
           
Round 13       
[Mar 24]
Juventus           0-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
Volvo              2-1 Golden Kickers  
[Mar 26]
Lewis Strikers     0-1 Parry Town         
[Mar 27]
Great Pond         0-5 Ocho Rios           
Standfast           -  Rising Star        
           
Round 14       
[Mar 28]
Volvo              0-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
[Mar 29]
Benfica            8-1 Lewis Strikers 
[Mar 31]
Ocho Rios          1-2 Juventus           
[Apr 2]
Parry Town         1-1 Standfast          
[Apr 32]
Rising Star        1-0 Great Pond         
           
Round 15       
[Apr 3]
Golden Kickers     0-2 St. Ann Bauxite    
[Apr 4]
Volvo              0-1 Ocho Rios           
[Apr 5]
Standfast          w/o Benfica            
[Apr 7]
Great Pond         w/o Parry Town         
Juventus           1-3 Rising Star        
           
Round 16       
[Apr 10]
Ocho Rios          5-2 Golden Kickers  
Lewis Strikers      -  Standfast          
[Apr 11]
Benfica            1-0 Great Pond         
[Apr 12]
Parry Town         2-1 Juventus           
Rising Star         -  Volvo              
           
Round 17      
[Feb 11]
St. Ann Bauxite    4-1 FC Ocho Rios  
[Apr 16]
Great Pond         0-4 Lewis Strikers 
Juventus           2-1 Benfica            
[Apr 17]         
Volvo              0-1 Parry Town         
[Apr 18]
Rising Star        3-0 Golden Kickers  
           
Round 18       
[Apr 19]
Lewis Strikers     1-3 Juventus           
Standfast          3-1 Great Pond         
[Apr 21]
Benfica            2-2 Volvo              
Golden Kickers     1-1 Parry Town         
[Apr 22]
Rising Star        1-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
           
Round 19       
[Apr 23]
Standfast           -  Juventus           
Volvo              1-0 Lewis Strikers 
[Apr 24]
Golden Kickers     0-1 Benfica            
[Apr 25]
Ocho Rios          3-1 Rising Star        
St. Ann Bauxite    0-1 Parry Town         
           
Round 20       
[Apr 26]
Great Pond         0-5 Juventus           
Lewis Strikers     1-1 Golden Kickers  
[Apr 28]
Benfica            1-0 St. Ann Bauxite    
Standfast          0-2 Volvo              
[Apr 29]
Parry Town         2-3 Ocho Rios           
           
Round 21       
[May 1]
Golden Kickers     4-1 Standfast          
Volvo              3-2 Great Pond         
[May 2]
Rising Star         -  Parry Town         
[May 3]
Ocho Rios           -  Benfica            
Lewis Strikers      -  St. Ann Bauxite    
           
Round 22       
[May 6]
Juventus            -  Volvo              
[May 7]
Great Pond          -  Golden Kickers  
[May 8]
Benfica             -  Rising Star        
[May 9]
Lewis Strikers      -  Ocho Rios  
Standfast           -  St. Ann Bauxite    

Table:

 1.FC Ocho Rios         18  12  3  3  41-21  39        
 2.Benfica FC           18  10  6  2  38-13  36     
 3.Rising Star FC       16  10  2  4  22-12  32    
 5.Volvo FC             17  10  2  5  23-21  32 
 7.Parry Town FC        19   8  3  8  22-28  27
 8.Juventus FC          17   8  1  8  31-29  25 
 4.Standfast FC         16   7  4  5  22-21  25    
 6.St. Ann Bauxite      17   5  6  6  22-17  21
 9.Lewis Strikers       17   3  6  8  20-31  15 
11.Golden Kickers       17   1  4 12  17-36   7 
10.Great Pond FC        18   1  3 14  10-39   6  [Ocho Rios]

St Catherine Major League

Start: Oct 13

Participants (12, divided over 2 zones):
Albion FC
Black Lion
D B Basovak
Rodwood FC
Windsor Lion FC
Tru Juice FC
Bodles FC
Central Links FC
Independence City FC
Meadows FC
Portmore Gardens FC 
Waterloo FC

Round 1 
[Oct 12-14]
Bodles             2-1 Central Link
DB Basovak         2-0 Black Lions
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Independence City
Windsor Lions      0-1 Rodwood  
[Oct 13]
Waterloo FC        1-2 Meadows FC
Albion FC          1-3 Tru Juice FC        [abandoned at 1-2 in 80'
                                            due to light failure; 
Round 2                                      later replayed?]
[Oct 21]                                   
Central Link       1-3 Independence City 
Rodwood            3-0 Black Lions
Waterloo           2-1 Bodles
Albion             0-0 Windsor Lions
[Oct 22]
Tru Juice          1-1 DB Basovak
[Oct 26]
Meadows            0-0 Portmore Gardens 

Round 3
[Oct 26]
DB Basovak         3-0 Rodwood
[Oct 28?]
Black Lions        2-2 Albion
[Oct 26-29]
Independence City  1-1 Waterloo
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Central Link
Bodles             0-1 Meadows
[Nov 9]
Windsor Lions      0-1 Tru Juice

Round 4 
[Nov 2-5]
Rodwood            1-2 Albion
Tru Juice          4-2 Black Lions
[Nov 4]
Central Links      3-1 Meadows
Independence City  0-2 Bodles  
Windsor Lions      0-1 DB Basovak   
Portmore Gardens   1-1 Waterloo

Round 5 
[Nov 9]
DB Basovak         3-1 Albion
Central Links      1-1 Waterloo
[Nov 9-12]
Black Lions        1-1 Windsor Lions
Meadows            1-1 Independence City
[Nov 12]
Tru Juice          7-0 Rodwood
Bodles             5-1 Portmore Gardens

Round 6 
[Dec 14]
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Albion
[Jan 9]
Black Lions        0-0 Central Links
[Jan 11]
Independence City  1-1 Tru Juice
Meadows            3-1 DB Basovak
Rodwood            2-2 Waterloo  
[Jan 13]
Bodles             1-1 Windsor Lions

Round 7
[Dec 23]
Bodles             3-1 Black Lions
[Jan 18]
Albion             1-1 Meadows 
DB Basovak         2-0 Waterloo 
Independence City  1-0 Rodwood 
[Jan 20]
Portmore Gardens   1-2 Tru Juice
Central Links      1-1 Windsor Lions 
 
Round 8
[Jan 4]
Black Lions        3-1 Portmore Gardens
Windsor Lions      1-3 Independence City
[Jan 6]
D.B. Basovak       1-0 Bodles
Albion             0-2 Central Links 
Rodwood            2-2 Meadows 
Waterloo           1-2 Tru Juice

Top of Tables (Jan 21):

Zone 1
 1.Tru Juice               8   6   2   0   20
 2.D.B. Basovak            8   6   1   1   19  
Zone 2
 1.Bodles FC                               13
 2.Meadows                                 13

Mid-Season Final [Jan 23, Spanish Town Prison Oval]
Tru Juice          0-2 Bodles

Round 9 
[Feb 1]
Meadows            2-3 Black Lions
Windsor Lions      0-0 Portmore Gardens
[Feb 3]
Central Links      1-0 Rodwood
DB Basovak         1-0 Independence City
Waterloo           2-0 Albion
[Feb 21]
Tru Juice          1-1 Bodles 
 
Round 10  
[Feb 8]
Independence City  2-1 Albion
Meadows            2-1 Windsor Lions
[Feb 10]
Bodles             4-1 Rodwood
Portmore Gardens   1-3 DB Basovak
Tru Juice          1-0 Central Links
Waterloo           0-0 Black Lions

Round 11 
[Feb 15-17]
Central Link       1-2 DB Basovak
Rodwood             -  Portmore Gardens
Windsor Lions      1-0 Waterloo   
[Feb 17]
Black Lions        1-3 Independence City  
True Juice         2-1 Meadows
Albion             1-0 Bodles  

Round 12 
[Feb 22-24]
Black Lions        1-2 Rodwood
Windsor Lions       -  Albion
[Feb 24]
Independence City  1-0 Central Links
Bodles             1-0 Waterloo 
DB Basovak         0-0 Tru Juice
Portmore Gardens   0-1 Meadows  

Round 13 
[Mar 15]
Albion             2-1 DB Basovak
Portmore G.        1-1 Bodles
Rodwood            1-0 Tru Juice
[Mar 17]
Independence City  1-1 Meadows
Waterloo           3-0 Central Links
Windsor Lions      0-2 Black Lions
 
Round 14 
[Mar 22]
Waterloo           1-1 Portmore Gardens
[Mar 24]
Bodles             2-0 Independence City
[Apr 14]
Black Lions        1-0 Tru Juice           
[Apr 15]
Albion             3-0 Rodwood
DB Basovak         0-2 Windsor Lions
[date?]
Meadows            0-1 Central Link    
 
Round 15 
[Mar 3]
Central Links      3-0 Portmore Gardens
Tru Juice          4-3 Windsor Lions   
[Mar 15]
Albion              -  Black Lions
Rodwood            0-1 DB Basovak
[Apr 14]
Waterloo           0-2 Independence City                 
Meadows            0-1 Bodles    

Round 16
[Apr 5]
Black Lions        2-0 DB Basovak
Meadows            4-2 Waterloo
[Apr 7]
Central Links      0-3 Bodles
Independence City  3-1 Portmore Gardens
Rodwood            1-1 Windsor Lions
[Apr 8]
Tru Juice          1-1 Albion
 
Table:
    
 1.Tru Juice FC         16   9  5  2  30-15  32  (Zone 1)
 2.D.B. Basovak         16  10  2  4  23-14  32  (Zone 1)
 3.Independence City    16   9  4  3  24-15  31  (Zone 2)
 4.Bodles FC            15   8  4  3  27-12  28  (Zone 2)
 5.Meadows FC           15   6  5  4  22-19  23  (Zone 2)
 6.Central Link FC      16   6  3  7  16-18  21  (Zone 2)    
 7.Black Lion FC        15   5  4  6  19-22  19  (Zone 1)
 8.Albion FC            14   4  5  5  16-19  17  (Zone 1)
 9.Waterloo FC          16   3  6  7  17-21  15  (Zone 2)
10.Rodwood FC           15   4  3  8  14-28  15  (Zone 1)
11.Windsor Lions        15   2  6  7  12-18  12  (Zone 1)  Relegated
12.Portmore Gardens     15   0  5 10   7-26   5  (Zone 2)  Relegated

Top-2 of both zones qualify for semifinals

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 26]
DB Basovak         3-1 Independence City
Bodles              -  Tru Juice

Second Legs [May 3]
Tru Juice           -  Bodles
Independence City  0-0 DB Basovak

Final

First Leg [May 13]
Bodles             1-0 DB Basovak

Second Leg [May 20]
DB Basovak         0-1 Bodles


St Elizabeth Major League

Round 1      
[Jan 21]
Black River        2-1 STETHS
Holland            2-0 Appleton Estate
[Jan 23]
Balaclava United   1-2 Middle Quarters   
Super Action       1-1 Young Brazil
[Jan 24]
Epping Forest      2-0 Haughton United 
New River United   2-1 Rasta Camp

Round 2 [Jan 27]
Appleton Estate    4-0 Young Brazil
Haughton United    0-1 STETHS 
Holland            awd Balaclava United    [awarded 2-0, Balaclava showed late]  
Super Action       0-0 Middle Quarters 
Epping Forest      2-1 New River United
Black River        0-0 Rasta Camp        

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Middle Quarters    2-0 Appleton Estate     [also reported 0-2]
Rasta Camp         2-0 Haughton United
New River United   2-2 Black River         [also reported 1-2]
[Feb 3]
Balaclava United   4-1 Super Action 
STETHS             1-0 Epping Forest  
Young Brazil       1-3 Holland P

Round 4
[Feb 7]
STETHS             3-1 New River United
Young Brazil       2-1 Balaclava United
[Feb 8]
Appleton Estate    3-1 Super Action
Haughton United    1-0 Black River 
[Feb 11]
Middle Quarters    2-0 Holland 
Rasta Camp         3-0 Epping Forest  
  
Round 5   
[Feb 14]
Rasta Camp         2-4 STETHS
Young Brazil       1-1 Middle Quarters 
[Feb 15]
Balaclava United   2-0 Appleton Estate
New River United   2-0 Haughton United
[Feb 17]
Super Action       1-2 Holland 
[Feb 18]
Black River        2-1 Epping Forest  
           
Round 6     
[Feb 18]
Rasta Camp         0-1 Middle Quarters 
[Feb 22]
Black River        0-1 Super Action        
Haughton United    0-2 Appleton Estate 
New River United   2-4 Balaclava United 
STETHS             2-2 Young Brazil        
[Feb 24]
Epping Forest      1-1 Holland            
           
Round 7       
[Feb 24]
Middle Quarters    3-3 STETHS        
[Feb 25]
Appleton Estate    2-7 New River United 
Balaclava United   7-0 Haughton United 
Young Brazil       0-1 Rasta Camp        
[Mar 1]
Holland            1-1 Black River        
Super Action        -  Epping Forest  
           
Round 8       
[Mar 4]
Black River        0-0 Middle Quarters 
Haughton United    w/o Young Brazil        
STETHS             3-2 Appleton Estate 
[Mar 7]
Epping Forest      0-2 Balaclava United 
Rasta Camp         0-4 Super Action        
[Mar 8]
New River United   2-2 Holland            
           
Round 9       
[Mar 7]
Middle Quarters    2-0 Haughton United 
[Mar 10]
Appleton Estate    4-1 Rasta Camp        
Young Brazil       2-1 Epping Forest  
[Mar 11]
Balaclava United   1-3 Black River        
Holland            1-2 STETHS        
Super Action       2-2 New River United 
           
Round 10       
[Mar 14]
New River United   1-1 Young Brazil        
STETHS             4-4 Balaclava United 
[Mar 15]
Black River        2-0 Appleton Estate 
Haughton United    0-1 Super Action        
[Mar 17]
Epping Forest      2-3 Middle Quarters 
Rasta Camp         1-2 Holland      
           
Round 11       
[Mar 20]
Super Action       1-1 STETHS        
Young Brazil       1-0 Black River        
[Mar 23]
Balaclava United   2-2 Rasta Camp        
Middle Quarters    2-1 New River United 
[Mar 24]
Appleton Estate    2-1 Epping Forest  
Holland            2-0 Haughton United 
           
Round 12       
[Apr 12]
Appleton Estate    1-1 Holland            
STETHS             0-1 Black River        
Young Brazil        -  Super Action        
[Apr 14]
Haughton United    o/w Epping Forest  
Middle Quarters    1-0 Balaclava United 
Rasta Camp         1-0 New River United 
           
Round 13       
[Apr 18]
Middle Quarters    1-2 Super Action        
Rasta Camp         1-0 Black River        
STETHS             2-0 Haughton United 
Young Brazil       1-3 Appleton Estate 
[Apr 19]
Balaclava United   2-4 Holland            
New River United   2-1 Epping Forest  
           
Round 14       
[Apr 22]
Appleton Estate    4-0 Middle Quarters 
Black River        3-0 New River United 
Haughton United    0-2 Rasta Camp        
[Apr 25]
Epping Forest      1-3 STETHS        
Holland            1-5 Young Brazil        
Super Action       1-3 Balaclava United 
           
Round 15       
[Apr 28]
Balaclava United   4-1 Young Brazil        
New River United   0-1 STETHS        
Super Action       0-1 Appleton Estate 
[Apr 29]
Black River        w/o Haughton United 
Epping Forest      2-0 Rasta Camp        
Holland            2-1 Middle Quarters 
           
Round 16       
[May 3]
Appleton Estate    3-2 Balaclava United 
Middle Quarters    2-0 Young Brazil        
[May 5]
Haughton United    o/w New River United 
STETHS            10-0 Rasta Camp        
[May 6]
Epping Forest      0-2 Black River        
Holland            1-0 Super Action        

Table:
 
 1.STETHS FC            16  10  4  2  41-20  34  
 2.Holland PYC FC       16   9  4  3  27-20  31
 3.Middle Quarters      16   9  4  3  23-16  31
 4.Black River YC       16   8  4  4  20-10  28
 5.Appleton Estate      16   9  1  6  31-25  28      
 6.Balaclava United     16   7  2  7  39-28  23
 7.Rasta Camp FC        16   6  2  8  17-31  20
 8.New River United     16   5  4  7  27-27  19   
 9.Young Brazil FC      15   5  4  6  20-25  19
10.Super Action FC      14   4  4  6  16-19  16 
11.Epping Forest        15   4  1 10  16-24  13  
12.Haughton United      16   1  0 15   1-33   3

Semifinals

First Legs
Appleton Estates   2-2 Holland PYC
Black River        1-0 STETHS

Second Legs
Holland PYC        1-0 Appleton Estates
STETHS             1-2 Black River 

Final

First Leg [Jun 3, STETHS, Santa Cruz]
Holland PYC        1-0 Black River United 
  [Sadic Spencer 34]

Second Leg [Jun 17, Appleton Estates]
Black River United  -  Holland PYC


St James Major League

Participants (12):
Altobar
Champion
Mountain Villa
Tomorrow's People
Violet Kickers
Seba Youths
Reggae Lions
Catherine Hall
Montego Bay Boys' Club
Melbourne
Juniors 
Fogo

Round 1 [Nov 13]
Seba Youths        4-0 Champion            [also reported 4-1]
Fogo               2-1 Violet Kickers
Melbourne          0-0 Reggae Lions        [also reported 1-1]
Altobar            2-2 Boys' Club         
Fogo               2-1 Violet Kickers     
Juniors            2-1 Mountain Villa     

Round 2       
[Nov 16]
Catherine Hall     1-1 Fogo 
Champion           1-2 Melbourne 
Boys' Club         0-1 Tomorrow's People  
Reggae Lions       2-2 Juniors 
Violet Kickers     1-1 Seba Youths 
[Dec 24]
Mountain Villa     2-1 Altobar 
           
Round 3       
[Nov 20]
Altobar            0-1 Reggae Lions 
Juniors            3-0 Champion
Tomorrow's People  3-0 Mountain Villa     
[Dec 24]
Fogo               2-0 Boys' Club         
Melbourne          2-2 Seba Youths 
Violet Kickers     0-0 Catherine Hall 
           
Round 4 [Nov 23]
Champion           4-1 Altobar 
Boys' Club         0-2 Catherine Hall 
Mountain Villa     1-0 Fogo 
Reggae Lions       0-2 Tomorrow's People  
Seba Youths        0-0 Juniors 
Violet Kickers     2-2 Melbourne 

Round 5 [Nov 27]
Altobar            0-3 Seba Youths
Juniors            3-0 Melbourne
Tomorrow's People  3-0 Champion
Boys' Club         3-1 Violet Kickers      [also reported 1-3]
Catherine Hall     2-0 Mountain Villa
Fogo               1-0 Reggae Lions  
 
Round 6 [Nov 30]
Champion           1-6 Fogo 
Melbourne          1-3 Altobar 
Mountain Villa     1-0 Boys' Club         
Reggae Lions       0-0 Catherine Hall 
Seba Youths        3-2 Tomorrow's People  
Violet Kickers     1-0 Juniors 
           
Round 7 [Dec 4]
Altobar            2-0 Juniors 
Catherine Hall     4-1 Champion
Fogo               3-1 Seba Youths 
Boys' Club         0-2 Reggae Lions 
Mountain Villa     1-1 Violet Kickers  
Tomorrow's People  4-1 Melbourne 
           
Round 8 [Dec 7]
Champion           0-3 Boys' Club         
Juniors            2-1 Tomorrow's People  
Melbourne          0-3 Fogo 
Reggae Lions       0-2 Mountain Villa     
Violet Kickers     4-0 Altobar
Seba Youths        1-1 Catherine Hall

Round 9 [Dec 11]
Tomorrow's People  3-0 Altobar
Fogo               1-0 Juniors
Reggae Lions       0-2 Violet Kickers
Catherine Hall     1-1 Melbourne 
Mountain Villa     3-1 Champion
Boys' Club         0-1 Seba Youths 

Round 10     
[Dec 13]
Altobar            0-2 Fogo 
Champion           1-2 Reggae Lions 
Violet Kickers     1-1 Tomorrow's People  
[Dec 14]
Juniors            0-1 Catherine Hall 
Melbourne          1-4 Boys' Club         
Seba Youths        4-1 Mountain Villa     
           
Round 11 [Dec 18]
Catherine Hall     2-1 Altobar 
Fogo               5-0 Tomorrow's People  
Boys' Club         1-3 Juniors 
Mountain Villa     0-1 Melbourne 
Reggae Lions       1-2 Seba Youths 
Violet Kickers     6-1 Champion

Round 12 [Feb 5]
Catherine Hall     1-0 Tomorrow's People
Mountain Villa     3-3 Juniors   
Champion           0-5 Seba Youths 
Boys' Club         2-2 Altobar 
Reggae Lions       1-2 Melbourne 
Violet Kickers     2-0 Fogo 
           
Round 13 [Feb 8 (Feb 8-14?)]
Melbourne          2-1 Champion
Seba Youths        2-0 Violet Kickers    
Altobar            2-1 Mountain Villa 
Tomorrow's People  3-1 Boys' Club   
[Feb 14]
Fogo U.            2-2 Catherine Hall  
Juniors            5-1 Reggae Lions

Round 14 [Feb 12 (Feb 14-22?] 
Mountain Villa     3-4 Tomorrow's People   [also reported 2-3]
Seba Youths        4-0 Melbourne
Champion           2-2 Juniors     
Reggae Lions       3-0 Altobar
Boys' Club         1-3 Fogo     
Catherine Hall     0-4 Violet Kickers 
     
Round 15 [Feb 15] (Feb 15-22?)
Melbourne          3-1 Violet Kickers    
Altobar            2-2 Champion   
Tomorrow's People  2-1 Reggae Lions 
Fogo               1-2 Mountain Villa
Catherine Hall     1-1 Boys' Club 
Juniors            0-1 Seba Youths     

Round 16 [Feb 19 (Feb 26-28?)]
Reggae Lions       1-4 Fogo      
Champion           1-2 Tomorrow's People 
Seba Youths        4-1 Altobar
Violet Kickers     6-0 Boys' Club
Melbourne          2-3 Juniors     
Mountain Villa     2-1 Catherine Hall

Round 17 [Feb 22]
Altobar            0-1 Melbourne 
Catherine Hall     0-2 Reggae Lions 
Fogo               2-1 Champion
Juniors            2-2 Violet Kickers  
Boys' Club         0-2 Mountain Villa     
Tomorrow's People  0-2 Seba Youths 

Round 18 [Feb 26]
Champion           5-1 Catherine Hall 
Juniors             -  Altobar 
Melbourne          0-0 Tomorrow's People  
Reggae Lions       3-0 Boys' Club         
Seba Youths        1-0 Fogo 
Violet Kickers     0-0 Mountain Villa     
           
Round 19 [Mar 1]
Altobar            0-3 Violet Kickers  
Catherine Hall     1-5 Seba Youths 
Fogo               2-0 Melbourne 
Boys' Club         0-1 Champion
Mountain Villa     2-3 Reggae Lions 
Tomorrow's People  2-0 Juniors 
           
Round 20 [Mar 5 (Mar 15?)]
Altobar            0-4 Tomorrow's People      [also reported 1-4]
Champions          2-1 Mountain Villa 
Juniors            0-5 Fogo United
Melbourne           -  Catherine Hall 
Seba Youths        5-1 Boys' Club
Violet Kickers     1-1 Reggae Lions 
           
Round 21 [Mar 8]
Catherine Hall     1-2 Juniors 
Fogo               3-0 Altobar 
Boys' Club          -  Melbourne 
Mountain Villa     1-0 Seba Youths 
Reggae Lions        -  Champios 
Tomorrow's People  0-0 Violet Kickers  
           
Round 22 [Mar 12]
Altobar             -  Catherine Hall 
Champion           1-6 Violet Kickers  
Juniors            3-1 Boys' Club         
Melbourne          0-3 Mountain Villa     
Seba Youths        3-0 Reggae Lions 
Tomorrow's People  1-1 Fogo 

Table:

 1.Seba Youths          22  16  4  2  54-15  52  Champions
 2.Fogo United          22  15  3  4  49-16  48
 3.Tomorrow's People    22  13  4  5  41-24  43  
 4.Violet Kickers       22   9  9  4  45-20  36  
 5.Mountain Villa       22  10  3  9  32-31  33 
 6.Juniors              21   9  5  7  35-30  32
 7.Catherine Hall       20   6  7  7  24-31  25
 8.Reggae Lions         21   7  4 10  24-31  25    
 9.Melbourne            20   6  5  9  21-38  23    
10.Champions            21   4  2 15  26-60  14       
11.Montego Bay Boys Cl. 21   3  3 15  20-45  12 
12.Altobar              20   3  3 14  17-47  12

St Mary Major League

Participants (8):
Albany
Four Five
Enfield
Frazerwood
Hard Hitters
Rangers "A"
Yellow Stars 
Albion Mountain

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Yellow Stars       2-0 Hard Hitters        [also reported 2-1]
[Dec 5]
Rangers            1-0 Enfield United     
[Dec 7]
Albany             2-0 Frazerwood         
Four Five          2-1 Albion Mountain   
       
Round 2    
[Dec 9]
Enfield United     2-0 Yellow Stars       
Hard Hitters       0-2 Rangers            
[Dec 12]
Frazerwood         1-2 Four Five           
[Jan 27]
Albion Mountain    3-0 Albany             

Round 3 
[Dec 19]
Yellow Stars       1-1 Frazerwood         
[Jan 28]
Four Five          2-1 Hard Hitters 
[Jan 31]
Rangers            2-0 Albion Mountain     
[Feb 3]
Albany             1-1 Enfield United     
                
Round 4
[Dec 30]
Enfield United     0-2 Four Five           
Hard Hitters       0-2 Albany             
[Mar 1]
Frazerwood         4-1 Rangers            
[Mar 2]
Albion Mountain    0-3 Yellow Stars       
           
Round 5
[Jan 6]
Hard Hitters       3-0 Enfield United     
Rangers            1-5 Albany             
[Jan 10]
Frazerwood         4-0 Albion Mountain    
Yellow Stars       1-3 Four Five           
           
Round 6
[Jan 13]
Albany             0-1 Yellow Stars       
Enfield United     0-2 Frazerwood             
[Jan 17]
Albion Mountain    3-1 Hard Hitters       
Four Five          1-0 Rangers            
           
Round 7
[Jan 20]
Frazerwood         2-0 Hard Hitters       
Yellow Stars       0-2 Rangers            
[Jan 24]
Albany             2-2 Four Five           
Albion Mountain    4-3 Enfield United     
           
Round 8
[Feb 27]
Enfield United     0-2 Rangers            
Hard Hitters       0-4 Yellow Stars       
[Mar 3]
Albion Mountain    1-0 Four Five           
Frazerwood         1-0 Albany             
           
Round 9
[Mar 7]
Rangers            0-3 Hard Hitters       
Yellow Stars       2-0 Enfield United     
[Mar 10]
Albany             0-1 Albion Mountain    
Four Five          2-1 Frazerwood         
           
Round 10 [Mar 14]
Enfield United     0-2 Albany             
Hard Hitters       1-1 Four Five           
Albion Mountain    3-1 Rangers            
Frazerwood         4-2 Yellow Stars       
           
Round 11
[Mar 21]
Albany              -  Hard Hitters       
Four Five           -  Enfield United     
[Mar 24]
Rangers            0-2 Frazerwood         
Yellow Stars        -  Albion Mountain    
           
Round 12 [Mar 28]
Albany             0-0 Rangers            
Enfield United     2-2 Hard Hitters       
Albion Mountain    3-1 Frazerwood         
Four Five          1-2 Yellow Stars       
           
Round 13
[Apr 4]
Frazerwood         2-2 Enfield United     
Yellow Stars       2-1 Albany             
[Apr 7]
Hard Hitters       2-0 Albion Mountain    
Rangers            1-1 Four Five           
         
Round 14
[Apr 11]
Hard Hitters       0-1 Frazerwood         
Rangers             -  Yellow Stars       
[Apr 14]
Enfield United     2-1 Albion Mountain    
Four Five          1-0 Albany             

Table:

 1.Four Five FC         13   8  3  2  20-12  27
 2.Frazerwood FC        14   8  2  4  26-15  26
 3.Yellow Stars FC      12   7  1  4  20-14  22
 4.Albion Mountain      13   7  0  6  20-21  21
 5.Rangers FC "A"       13   5  2  6  13-19  17
 6.Albany FC            13   4  3  6  15-13  15
 7.Hard Hitters         13   3  2  8  13-21  11
 8.Enfield United       13   2  3  8  12-24   9

St Thomas Major League

Participants (10):
Yallahs United
Lyssons United
White Horse Upliftment
Prospect YC
Kool Kat YC
Real Morant
Danvers Pen
Paul Bogle
Delta Force (newly promoted)
Leith Hall (newly promoted)

NB: matches on Saturdays and Tuesdays

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Leith Hall         1-1 Lyssons
Yallahs            1-2 Delta Force
[Jan 16]
W.Horse Upliftment 0-1 Paul Bogle 
Danvers Pen        0-0 Kool Kat            [also reported 1-1]
Real Morant        0-2 Prospect

Round 2       
[Jan 20]
Delta Force        2-1 Real Morant        
Lyssons            2-0 Danvers Pen        
W.Horse Upliftment 2-0 Leith Hall                 
[Jan 21]
Kool Kat           0-1 Paul Bogle         
Prospect           1-4 Yallahs            

Round 3
[Jan 23]
Real Morant        2-0 W.Horse Upliftment
Yallahs            2-0 Kool Kat          
Leith Hall         1-0 Delta Force         [also reported 1-1]
[Jan 25]
Lyssons            2-0 Prospect           
Paul Bogle         1-2 Danvers Pen        
           
Round 4       
[Jan 27]
Kool Kat           1-1 Delta Force        
Paul Bogle         0-1 Real Morant        
Prospect           0-2 Leith Hall                 
[Jan 28]
Danvers Pen        1-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
[Jan 30]
Yallahs            1-3 Lyssons            
           
Round 5       
[Feb 2]
Delta Force        0-0 Paul Bogle         
Leith Hall         4-2 Kool Kat           
W.Horse Upliftment 1-4 Yallahs            
[Feb 6]
Real Morant        2-2 Lyssons
Danvers Pen        1-1 Prospect
 
Round 6
[Feb 10]
Lyssons            2-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
Prospect           2-2 Delta Force        
Yallahs            0-0 Danvers Pen        
[Feb 13]
Kool Kat           2-1 Real Morant        
Leith Hall         0-1 Paul Bogle         
           
Round 7       
[Feb 17]
Lyssons            3-1 Paul Bogle         
Real Morant        2-1 Danvers Pen        
Yallahs            2-1 Leith Hall                 
[Feb 20]
Delta Force        2-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
Kool Kat           0-0 Prospect           
           
Round 8       
[Feb 24]
Danvers Pen        5-1 Leith Hall                 
Real Morant        0-2 Yallahs            
W.Horse Upliftment 0-3 Kool Kat           
[Feb 27]
Delta Force        0-1 Lyssons            
Paul Bogle         1-0 Prospect           
           
Round 9       
[Mar 6]
Leith Hall         1-2 Real Morant        
Yallahs            1-0 Paul Bogle         
[Mar 7]
Kool Kat           0-1 Lyssons            
Prospect           2-1 W.Horse Upliftment 
[Mar 8]
Danvers Pen        0-2 Delta Force        
           
Round 10       
[Mar 20]
Prospect           3-2 Real Morant        
[Mar 21]
Delta Force        0-1 Yallahs            
Kool Kat           2-2 Danvers Pen        
Lyssons            4-1 Leith Hall                 
[Mar 27]
Paul Bogle         0-1 W.Horse Upliftment

Round 11
[Mar 24]
Danvers Pen        0-2 Lyssons            
Leith Hall         2-1 W.Horse Upliftment
Real Morant        0-0 Delta Force        
[Mar 25]
Paul Bogle         4-1 Kool Kat            [also reported 1-4] 
Yallahs            2-1 Prospect 

Round 12
[Mar 27]
Delta Force        3-3 Leith Hall
[Mar 31]
Kool Kat           1-1 Yallahs            
Prospect           2-1 Lyssons            
[Apr 1]
W.Horse Upliftment 2-0 Real Morant
Danvers Pen        1-0 Paul Bogle

Round 13       
[Apr 3]
Real Morant        3-0 Paul Bogle         
[Apr 7]
Delta Force        0-0 Kool Kat           
Leith Hall         2-0 Prospect           
[Apr 8]
Lyssons            2-1 Yallahs            
W.Horse Upliftment 1-1 Danvers Pen        
           
Round 14       
[Apr 14]
Paul Bogle          -  Delta Force        
Yallahs            0-0 W.Horse Upliftment 
[Apr 15]
Kool Kat           2-2 Leith Hall                 
Lyssons            1-0 Real Morant        
Prospect           4-0 Danvers Pen        

Round 15       
[Apr 21]
Danvers Pen        2-2 Yallahs            
Delta Force        1-0 Prospect           
W.Horse Upliftment 0-3 Lyssons            
[Apr 22]
Paul Bogle          -  Leith Hall                 
Real Morant        0-1 Kool Kat           
           
Round 16       
[Apr 28]
Leith Hall         1-4 Yallahs            
Paul Bogle         1-2 Lyssons            
[Apr 29]
Danvers Pen         -  Real Morant        
Prospect            -  Kool Kat           
W.Horse Upliftment  -  Delta Force        
       
Table:

 1.Lyssons FC           16  13  2  1  32-10  41
 2.Yallahs FC           16   9  4  3  28-15  31
 3.Delta Force          14   5  6  3  15-11  21
 4.Prospect FC          15   5  3  7  18-21  18 
 5.Danvers Pen FC       15   4  6  5  16-20  18
 6.Leith Hall YC        15   5  3  7  22-29  18
 7.Real Morant FC       15   5  2  8  16-19  17
 8.Kool Kat             15   3  7  5  15-19  16
 9.Paul Bogle FC        14   5  1  8  11-15  16
10.White H. Upliftment  15   3  2 10   9-23  11
              
Round 17       
[May 5]
Kool Kat            -  W.Horse Upliftment 
Yallahs             -  Real Morant        
[May 6]
Leith Hall          -  Danvers Pen        
Lyssons             -  Delta Force        
Prospect            -  Paul Bogle         
           
Round 18       
[May 12]
Paul Bogle          -  Yallahs            
Real Morant         -  Leith Hall                 
[May 13]
Delta Force         -  Danvers Pen        
Lyssons             -  Kool Kat           
W.Horse Upliftment  -  Prospect           


Semifinals
Prospect           2-1 Lyssons             [aet]
Delta Force        2-1 Yallahs

Final [Jun 3, York Sports Complex]
Prospect           1-0 Delta Force
  [Ryan Kenyon 64]


Trelawny Major League

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Duanvale           0-1 Harmony 
Preston            1-1 Lacers 
[Jan 9]
Studs United       2-0 Unity
[Jan 10]
Flames             1-1 Brits United
Kinloss            1-1 Upsetters    

Round 2
[Jan 14]
Upsetters          2-1 Studs United
Lacers´            1-3 Kinloss   
[Jan 15]
Brits United       1-1 Unity
[Jan 16]
Harmony            2-2 Preston United 
Spicy Hill         0-0 Flames

Round 3     
[Jan 21]
Harmony            1-0 Lacers             
Preston            3-0 Flames             
[Jan 22]
Spicy Hill         0-0 Upsetters          
Studs United       0-0 Brits United       
Unity              0-0 Duanvale           
           
Round 4     
[Jan 28]
Duanvale           4-3 Spicy Hill         
Flames             2-1 Harmony            
Upsetters          2-1 Unity              
[Jan 29]
Brits United       2-1 Kinloss            
Studs United       2-0 Lacers             
      
Round 5
[Feb 3]
Unity              1-2 Preston     
Spicy Hill         1-1 Studs United
Flames             0-0 Upsetters
[Feb 4]
Kinloss            0-1 Harmony       
Brits United       0-1 Duanvale

Round 6
[Feb 6]
Preston            0-2 Duanvale 
[Feb 7]
Studs United       1-1 Kinloss
Unity              2-3 Flames  
[Feb 8]
Lacers             0-2 Spicy Hill
Upsetters          2-1 Brits United

Round 7      
[Feb 13]
Kinloss            0-0 Preston            
[Feb 14]
Duanvale           1-1 Studs United       
Flames             2-2 Lacers             
[Feb 15]
Harmony            3-3 Upsetters          
Spicy Hill         1-1 Unity              
           
Round 8   
[Feb 17]
Duanvale           1-1 Flames             
Kinloss            3-0 Spicy Hill         
Preston            1-0 Studs United       
[Feb 18]
Brits United       1-0 Harmony            
Unity              3-2 Lacers             
           
Round 9     
[Feb 20]
Spicy Hill         2-1 Brits United       
[Feb 21]
Lacers             3-9 Duanvale           
Studs United       0-0 Harmony            
[Feb 22]
Preston            0-1 Upsetters          
Unity              2-1 Kinloss            

Round 10
[Feb 27]
Upsetters          2-0 Lacers
[Feb 28]
Flames             0-3 Studs United
Harmony            2-1 Spicy Hill
[Mar 1]
Kinloss            1-2 Duanvale 
Brits United       1-0 Preston     

Round 11       
[Mar 3]
Duanvale           2-0 Upsetters          
Preston            2-1 Spicy Hill         
Unity              1-1 Harmony            
[Mar 4]
Kinloss            1-1 Flames             
Lacers             2-3 Brits United       
           
NB: Unity apparently withdrew, all remaining matches awarded 0-3
    against them

Round 12       
[Mar 17]
Harmony            2-1 Duanvale           
Lacers             1-1 Preston            
[Mar 18]
Brits United       2-1 Flames             
Unity              o/w Studs United        [awarded 0-3]
Upsetters          1-3 Kinloss            
           
Round 13       
[Mar 24]
Kinloss            7-0 Lacers             
Studs United       3-2 Upsetters          
[Mar 25]
Flames             2-1 Spicy Hill         
Preston            0-0 Harmony            
Unity              o/w Brits United        [awarded 0-3]       
           
Round 14       
[Mar 27]
Lacers             0-2 Harmony            
[Mar 28]
Flames             1-3 Preston            
Upsetters          0-1 Spicy Hill         
[Mar 29]
Brits United       1-0 Studs United       
Duanvale           w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                   
           
Round 15       
[Apr 2]
Spicy Hill         2-1 Duanvale           
[Apr 3]
Harmony            4-1 Flames             
Unity              o/w Upsetters           [awarded 0-3]          
[Apr 4]
Kinloss            0-0 Brits United       
Lacers             0-3 Studs United       
           
Round 16       
[Apr 7]
Preston            w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]          
Upsetters          2-3 Flames             
[Apr 8]
Duanvale           0-0 Brits United       
Harmony            1-0 Kinloss            
Studs United       1-0 Spicy Hill         
           
Round 17       
[Apr 10]
Duanvale           0-0 Preston            
[Apr 11]
Flames             w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                    
Kinloss            3-1 Studs United       
[Apr 12]
Brits United       1-0 Upsetters          
Spicy Hill         2-1 Lacers             
           
Round 18       
[Apr 17]
Preston            0-3 Kinloss            
[Apr 18]
Lacers             3-2 Flames             
Studs United       1-1 Duanvale           
[Apr 19]
Unity              o/w Spicy Hill          [awarded 0-3]               
Upsetters          3-2 Harmony            
           
Round 19       
[Apr 21]
Flames             0-3 Duanvale           
Studs United       0-1 Preston            
[Apr 22]
Harmony            0-3 Brits United       
Lacers             w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                   
Spicy Hill         3-1 Kinloss            
           
Round 20       
[Apr 28]
Brits United       0-3 Spicy Hill         
Harmony             -  Studs United       
[Apr 29]
Duanvale           5-1 Lacers             
Kinloss            w/o Unity               [awarded 3-0]                 
Upsetters           -  Preston            
           
Round 21       
[May 1]
Lacers             1-4 Upsetters          
[May 2]
Spicy Hill         1-2 Harmony            
Studs United       1-4 Flames             
[May 3]
Duanvale            -  Kinloss            
Preston             -  Brits United       
           
Round 22   
[May 5] 
Spicy Hill          -  Preston            
Upsetters           -  Duanvale           
[May 6]
Brits United        -  Lacers             
Flames              -  Kinloss            
Harmony             -  Unity             
 
Table:

 1.Duanvale FC          18   9  6  3  36-16  33  
 2.Brits United         18   9  5  4  21-14  32  
 3.Harmony FC           18   9  5  4  25-19  32  (Bounty Hall)
 4.Upsetters FC         18   8  4  6  28-23  28
 5.Spicy Hill FC        19   8  4  7  27-22  28 
 6.Studs United         19   7  6  6  24-18  27
 7.Preston United FC    17   7  6  4  19-14  27  (Davis Pen)
 8.Kinloss FC           18   7  5  6  32-17  26
 9.Flames FC            19   6  6  7  27-33  24
10.Unity FC             19   2  4 13  12-42  10  (aka Jackson Town)
11.Lacers FC            19   2  3 14  21-54   9

Mid-Season champions: Upsetters

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 13]
Upsetters          0-0 Duanvale
Preston            abd Harmony             [abandoned at 0-0 in 60'
[May 20]                                    due to rain]
Preston            2-0 Harmony             [remaining 30']

Second Legs
Duanvale           2-1 Upsetters
Harmony            2-0 Preston             [4-2 pen]

Final

First Leg [May 27]
Harmony            2-4 Duanvale

Second Leg [Jun 3]
Duanvale           1-1 Harmony


Westmoreland Major League

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Frome              0-2 Three Miles River
[Jan 7?]
Robins River       1-1 Russia  
[Jan 8]
Straths            1-2 Chantilly
Paul Island        3-0 New Market Oval
Roaring River      2-1 Central Comm.
[Jan 14]
Petersfield        1-2 Mount Grace  

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Mount Grace        0-1 Frome 
Three Miles River  2-0 Russia
Robins River       4-3 Petersfield
[Jan 15]
Roaring River      3-0 Straths
Central Comm.      1-2 Paul Island   
New Market Oval    1-0 Chantilly    
 
Round 3
[Jan 19]
Robins River       0-0 Three Miles River  
Petersfield        2-1 Frome
Russia             5-0 Mount Grace 
[Jan 22]
Chantilly          0-2 Roaring River  
New Market Oval    1-0 Central Comm.
Paul Island        0-1 Straths 

Round 4
[Jan 27]
Frome              2-2 Robins River 
Russia             0-1 Petersfield 
Three Miles River  2-0 Mount Grace 
[Jan 29]
Straths            1-0 New Market Oval
Central Comm.      1-1 Chantilly
Roaring River      0-0 Paul's Island
 
Round 5
[Feb 1]
Frome              3-4 Russia
Mount Grace        1-1 Robins River 
Three Miles River  1-1 Petersfield 
[Feb 5]
Central Comm.      1-0 Straths
Chantilly          1-2 Paul Island 
New Market Oval    1-1 Roaring River 

First Round End of Round Final
Roaring River      bt  Three Miles River

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Three Miles River  0-2 Frome
Russia              -  Robins River
Mount Grace        1-0 Petersfield            
[Feb 22]
Central Comm.      0-0 Roaring River 
Chantilly          0-0 Straths  
New Market Oval    1-1 Paul Island 

Round 7
[Feb 26]
Frome              1-0 Mount Grace 
Petersfield        1-0 Robins River 
Russia             2-1 Three Miles River
[Mar 1]
Central Comm.      0-1 Paul Island  
New Market Oval    0-1 Chantilly 
Roaring River       -  Straths

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Frome              4-1 Petersfield 
Russia             2-1 Mount Grace 
Three Miles River  1-2 Roaring River
[Mar 8]
Central Comm.      0-2 New Market Oval 
Roaring River      1-0 Chantilly 
Straths            4-0 Paul Island 

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Frome              0-1 Robins River 
Russia             0-1 Petersfield
Three Miles River  2-1 Mount Grace 
[Mar 15]
Central Comm.       -  Chantilly 
Paul Island        0-2 Roaring River
Straths            2-1 New Market Oval 
           
Round 10
[Mar 19]
Petersfield        2-0 Three Miles River
Roaring River      5-2 Mount Grace 
Russia             0-3 Frome
Straths            w/o Central Comm. 
[Mar 22]
Paul Island        2-2 Chantilly
Roaring River      6-1 New Market Oval 

Tables:

Zone A 
 1.Frome FC             10   5  1  4  17-12  16 
 2.Petersfield FC       10   5  1  4  13-13  16 
 3.Three Miles River    10   4  2  4  11-10  14    
 4.Russia FC             9   4  1  4  14-13  13 
 5.Robins River          7   2  4  1   9- 8  10     
 6.Mount Grace          10   2  1  7   8-20   7   
Zone B
 1.Roaring River        11   8  3  0  24- 6  27   
 2.Straths FC            9   5  1  3  12- 7  16   
 3.Paul Island FC       10   4  3  3  11-12  15   
 4.New Market Oval      10   3  2  5   8-15  11  
 5.Chantilly FC          9   2  3  4   7-10   9    
 6.Central Communities   9   1  2  6   4-12   5

NB: Geneva were renamed Robins River United

Second Round End of Round Final
Frome              bt  Roaring River

[Apr 16]
Paul Island         -  Robins River
Three Miles River   -  Roaring River
Central Comm.       -  Russia

[May 14]
Robins River       4-2 Roaring River
Petersfield        5-1 Paul Island
Russia             w/o New Market Oval
[May 17]
Roaring River       -  Mount Grace
Russia              -  Chantilly

Top of Table (May 15):

 1.Petersfield FC                            34  Qualified
 2.Roaring River                             32  Qualified
 3.Frome FC                                  31  Qualified
 4.Robins River                              29  Qualified
  .
10.New Market Oval                               Relegated
11.Chantilly FC                                  Relegated
12.Central Communities                           Relegated

NB: the 4th team to be relegated will be one of 
    Three Miles River, Paul Island or Mount Grace

Semifinals

First Legs [May 27]
Roaring River       -  Robins River
Frome               -  Petersfield

Second Legs [May 31?]
Robins River        -  Roaring River
Peterfield          -  Frome

Final 

First Leg [Jun 3]
Robins Rivers      1-2 Frome

Second Leg [Jun 7, Frome Sports Complex]
Frome              3-2 Robins River


2005/06

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Partial source: http://premidictor.net/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 27 Jun 2007

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.