Japan 2000

Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Yokohama F. Marinos     15  10/0  0  4/1  32-21 30  Winners First Stage 
 2.Cerezo Osaka            15   9/1  0  4/1  34-25 29
 3.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   8/2  0  4/1  21-17 28
 4.Kashiwa Reysol          15   6/4  0  4/1  25-22 26
 5.Jubilo Iwata            15   7/2  0  3/3  32-25 25
 6.FC Tokyo                15   7/1  0  6/1  24-22 23
 7.Vissel Kobe             15   7/0  1  6/1  21-17 22
 8.Kashima Antlers         15   6/2  0  7/0  20-17 22
 9.Verdy Kawasaki          15   5/2  1  4/3  26-23 20
10.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   4/3  1  6/1  17-15 19
11.JEF United Ichihara     15   6/0  1  6/2  22-22 19
12.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   4/3  1  5/2  17-18 19
13.Gamba Osaka             15   5/0  2  6/2  20-23 17
14.Avispa Fukuoka          15   3/3  0  8/1  19-28 15
15.Kawasaki Frontale       15   2/1  2 10/0  14-29 10
16.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   2/0  1  8/4  16-36  7
  
Round 1 [Mar 11]
Kashima Antlers       1-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Jubilo Iwata          0-1 Kashiwa Reysol         [asdet]
JEF United Ichihara   6-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Vissel Kobe           1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Avispa Fukuoka        2-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Shimizu S-Pulse       3-2 Cerezo Osaka
Verdy Kawasaki        2-1 Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-1 FC Tokyo

Round 2 [Mar 18]
Shimizu               1-2 Yokohama
Kashiwa               1-0 V.Kawasaki
Nagoya                0-1 Iwata
Hiroshima             1-1 Ichihara               [asdet]
G.Osaka               1-1 Kobe                   [asdet]
Kyoto                 1-3 C.Osaka
Kawasaki F.           0-1 Kashima
Tokyo                 2-0 Fukuoka
 
Round 3 [Mar 25]
Kawasaki F.           0-1 Hiroshima
Kyoto                 1-0 G.Osaka
C.Osaka               5-2 V.Kawasaki
Shimizu               2-1 Kashiwa                [asdet]
Yokohama              1-3 Iwata
Fukuoka               0-1 Kashima                [asdet]
Ichihara              1-6 Kobe
Tokyo                 2-1 Nagoya                 [asdet]

Round 4 [Apr 1]
Verdy Kawasaki        0-1 JEF United Ichihara
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Kashiwa Reysol        3-2 FC Tokyo               [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-2 Avispa Fukuoka         [asdet]
Gamba Osaka           0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers       2-3 Yokohama F. Marinos
Jubilo Iwata          3-1 Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe           0-1 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 5 [Apr 5]
FC Tokyo              3-2 Jubilo Iwata
Kawasaki Frontale     2-2 Gamba Osaka            [asdet]
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-0 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Kashima Antlers
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Cerezo Osaka          2-1 JEF United Ichihara    [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-2 Kashiwa Reysol
Avispa Fukuoka        0-2 Verdy Kawasaki
 
Round 6 [Apr 8]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
JEF United Ichihara   1-0 Kawasaki Frontale
Kashima Antlers       2-1 FC Tokyo
Gamba Osaka           1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet]
Vissel Kobe           1-2 Cerezo Osaka
Jubilo Iwata          2-1 Avispa Fukuoka
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet]
Verdy Kawasaki        1-3 Yokohama F. Marinos
     
Round 7 
[Apr 15]
JEF United Ichihara   2-3 Jubilo Iwata
FC Tokyo              1-3 Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Cerezo Osaka          2-1 Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Vissel Kobe           1-2 Verdy Kawasaki         [asdet]
Avispa Fukuoka        2-0 Kashiwa Reysol
[May 24]
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Round 8
[Apr 22]
Verdy Kawasaki        2-0 Kawasaki Frontale
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-1 Cerezo Osaka
Kashima Antlers       0-1 JEF United Ichihara
Kashiwa Reysol        3-2 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-1 FC Tokyo
Gamba Osaka           4-0 Avispa Fukuoka
[May 24]
Jubilo Iwata          1-0 Vissel Kobe

Round 9 [Apr 29]
JEF United Ichihara   0-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]
FC Tokyo              3-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Verdy Kawasaki        2-3 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]
Yokohama F. Marinos   4-1 Gamba Osaka
Vissel Kobe           0-3 Kashima Antlers
Avispa Fukuoka        1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet]
Cerezo Osaka          4-1 Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale     0-2 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 10 [May 3]
Kashima Antlers       0-3 Verdy Kawasaki
Kawasaki Frontale     1-5 Jubilo Iwata
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-2 Vissel Kobe
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-4 Avispa Fukuoka         [asdet]
Gamba Osaka           2-1 Cerezo Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 FC Tokyo
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 JEF United Ichihara

Round 11 [May 6]
FC Tokyo              2-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Verdy Kawasaki        2-3 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]
JEF United Ichihara   3-0 Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Jubilo Iwata          2-3 Kashima Antlers        [asdet]
Cerezo Osaka          1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Vissel Kobe           2-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Avispa Fukuoka        3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 12 [May 13]
Kawasaki Frontale     1-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol        1-2 Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo              1-2 Cerezo Osaka
Gamba Osaka           2-1 Jubilo Iwata
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-1 Verdy Kawasaki         [asdet]
Avispa Fukuoka        2-4 Yokohama F. Marinos
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 JEF United Ichihara
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-2 Vissel Kobe

Round 13 [May 17]
Kashima Antlers       0-1 Gamba Osaka
JEF United Ichihara   1-3 FC Tokyo
Verdy Kawasaki        1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet]
Yokohama F. Marinos   4-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Jubilo Iwata          3-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-2 Kashiwa Reysol
Cerezo Osaka          4-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Vissel Kobe           2-0 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 14 [May 20]
FC Tokyo              1-2 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-3 Verdy Kawasaki         [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-0 Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale     2-4 Kashiwa Reysol
Avispa Fukuoka        0-3 JEF United Ichihara
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-3 Cerezo Osaka
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-3 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]
Gamba Osaka           1-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]
  
Round 15 [May 27]
Kashima Antlers       3-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga 
JEF United Ichihara   0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos 
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 Gamba Osaka 
Verdy Kawasaki        3-0 FC Tokyo 
Jubilo Iwata          0-2 Shimizu S-Pulse 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Cerezo Osaka          1-2 Kawasaki Frontale        [asdet] 
Vissel Kobe           1-0 Avispa Fukuoka 

Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Yokohama F. Marinos     15  10/0  0  4/1  32-21 30  Winners First Stage 
 2.Cerezo Osaka            15   9/1  0  4/1  34-25 29
 3.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   8/2  0  4/1  21-17 28
 4.Kashiwa Reysol          15   6/4  0  4/1  25-22 26
 5.Jubilo Iwata            15   7/2  0  3/3  32-25 25
 6.FC Tokyo                15   7/1  0  6/1  24-22 23
 7.Vissel Kobe             15   7/0  1  6/1  21-17 22
 8.Kashima Antlers         15   6/2  0  7/0  20-17 22
 9.Verdy Kawasaki          15   5/2  1  4/3  26-23 20
10.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   4/3  1  6/1  17-15 19
11.JEF United Ichihara     15   6/0  1  6/2  22-22 19
12.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   4/3  1  5/2  17-18 19
13.Gamba Osaka             15   5/0  2  6/2  20-23 17
14.Avispa Fukuoka          15   3/3  0  8/1  19-28 15
15.Kawasaki Frontale       15   2/1  2 10/0  14-29 10
16.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   2/0  1  8/4  16-36  7
  
Yokohama F. Marinos first stage winners, qualified for
championship final


Second Stage

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Kashima Antlers         15   9/1  4  0/1  28-10 33  Winners Second Stage 
 2.Kashiwa Reysol          15   9/2  1  3/0  23-10 32 
 3.Jubilo Iwata            15  10/0  0  4/1  35-17 30 
 4.Gamba Osaka             15   8/2  0  4/1  27-20 28 
 5.Yokohama F. Marinos     15   7/1  1  5/1  24-24 24 
 6.Avispa Fukuoka          15   6/1  2  2/4  22-20 22 
 7.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   7/0  1  5/2  25-27 22 
 8.FC Tokyo                15   5/2  1  6/1  23-19 20 
 9.Cerezo Osaka            15   5/2  0  7/1  20-24 19 
10.Verdy Kawasaki          15   5/0  3  6/1  20-21 18 
11.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   5/1  1  5/3  23-25 18 
12.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   5/1  1  7/1  23-30 18 
13.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   2/3  2  8/0  13-19 14 
14.Vissel Kobe             15   3/1  0 10/1  19-32 11 
15.Kawasaki Frontale       15   1/3  2  9/0  12-27 11 
16.JEF United Ichihara     15   2/1  1  8/3  15-27  9 

Round 1 [Jun 24] 
Kawasaki Frontale     0-1 Avispa Fukuoka 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-3 Kashima Antlers 
Gamba Osaka           2-1 Verdy Kawasaki 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-0 Vissel Kobe 
FC Tokyo              3-0 Yokohama F. Marinos 
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 Jubilo Iwata 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-2 JEF United Ichihara 
Cerezo Osaka          3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse 

Round 2 [Jul 1] 
Verdy Kawasaki        1-0 Kashiwa Reysol 
Jubilo Iwata          5-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Kashima Antlers       4-0 Kawasaki Frontale 
JEF United Ichihara   2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse 
Cerezo Osaka          2-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga 
Vissel Kobe           1-3 Gamba Osaka 
Avispa Fukuoka        1-2 FC Tokyo               [asdet] 

Round 3 [Jul 8] 
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Jubilo Iwata 
Shimizu S-Pulse       0-1 Avispa Fukuoka 
Kawasaki Frontale     0-3 FC Tokyo 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-3 Yokohama F. Marinos 
Kashiwa Reysol        3-2 Vissel Kobe            [asdet] 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-2 Verdy Kawasaki 
Gamba Osaka           1-0 JEF United Ichihara 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   3-1 Cerezo Osaka 

Round 4 [Jul 15] 
FC Tokyo              2-0 Shimizu S-Pulse 
Jubilo Iwata          3-1 Kawasaki Frontale 
JEF United Ichihara   1-0 Kashiwa Reysol 
Verdy Kawasaki        0-2 Kashima Antlers 
Yokohama F. Marinos   4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Cerezo Osaka          0-1 Gamba Osaka 
Vissel Kobe           1-3 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Avispa Fukuoka        2-3 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet] 

Round 5 [Jul 22] 
Kashima Antlers       3-0 Vissel Kobe 
Kashiwa Reysol        4-0 Cerezo Osaka 
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-2 Kawasaki Frontale 
Jubilo Iwata          2-0 Verdy Kawasaki 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-0 JEF United Ichihara 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-3 FC Tokyo 
Gamba Osaka           2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-2 Avispa Fukuoka 

Round 6 [Jul 26] 
JEF United Ichihara   1-2 Kashima Antlers 
FC Tokyo              1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Kawasaki Frontale     0-0 Verdy Kawasaki 
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-0 Kashiwa Reysol 
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga 
Cerezo Osaka          0-3 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Vissel Kobe           2-3 Jubilo Iwata 
Avispa Fukuoka        2-1 Gamba Osaka 

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
Kashima Antlers       0-1 Cerezo Osaka           [asdet] 
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Avispa Fukuoka 
Verdy Kawasaki        1-2 Vissel Kobe 
Jubilo Iwata          3-1 JEF United Ichihara 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-2 Yokohama F. Marinos 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-1 Kawasaki Frontale 
Gamba Osaka           2-1 FC Tokyo               [asdet] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse 

Round 8 [Aug 5] 
FC Tokyo              0-2 Kashiwa Reysol 
JEF United Ichihara   1-4 Verdy Kawasaki 
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Vissel Kobe 
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-1 Kashima Antlers 
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Gamba Osaka            [asdet] 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Cerezo Osaka          3-0 Jubilo Iwata 
Avispa Fukuoka        3-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet] 

Round 9 [Aug 12] 
Kashima Antlers       1-1 Avispa Fukuoka 
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse 
Verdy Kawasaki        1-0 Cerezo Osaka 
Jubilo Iwata          4-0 Yokohama F. Marinos 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  4-1 FC Tokyo 
Gamba Osaka           3-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga 
Vissel Kobe           2-1 JEF United Ichihara 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-1 Kawasaki Frontale      [asdet] 

Round 10 [Aug 19] 
FC Tokyo              1-1 Kashima Antlers 
Kawasaki Frontale     0-1 JEF United Ichihara 
Yokohama F. Marinos   3-2 Verdy Kawasaki 
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-2 Kashiwa Reysol 
Cerezo Osaka          3-2 Vissel Kobe 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-3 Gamba Osaka 
Avispa Fukuoka        2-1 Jubilo Iwata 

Round 11 [Nov 8] 
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse 
JEF United Ichihara   0-1 Cerezo Osaka           [asdet] 
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet] 
Verdy Kawasaki        0-0 Avispa Fukuoka 
Jubilo Iwata          2-0 FC Tokyo 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga 
Gamba Osaka           4-0 Kawasaki Frontale 
Vissel Kobe           2-4 Yokohama F. Marinos 

Round 12 [Nov 11] 
FC Tokyo              2-3 Verdy Kawasaki 
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-0 JEF United Ichihara 
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet] 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-3 Kashima Antlers 
Gamba Osaka           1-3 Kashiwa Reysol 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   4-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Kawasaki Frontale     4-3 Cerezo Osaka           [asdet] 
Avispa Fukuoka        3-1 Vissel Kobe 

Round 13 [Nov 18] 
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet] 
Verdy Kawasaki        2-0 Shimizu S-Pulse 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-2 Gamba Osaka            [asdet] 
Cerezo Osaka          1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos 
JEF United Ichihara   4-3 Avispa Fukuoka         [asdet] 
Jubilo Iwata          3-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga 
Vissel Kobe           1-0 FC Tokyo 
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Kawasaki Frontale 

Round 14 [Nov 23] 
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
FC Tokyo              1-0 JEF United Ichihara    [asdet] 
Kawasaki Frontale     1-0 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet] 
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 Vissel Kobe 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-2 Verdy Kawasaki 
Gamba Osaka           1-2 Kashima Antlers 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-3 Jubilo Iwata 
Avispa Fukuoka        0-1 Cerezo Osaka 

Round 15 [Nov 26] 
Kashima Antlers       0-0 Kashiwa Reysol 
JEF United Ichihara   1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet] 
Verdy Kawasaki        1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet] 
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-1 Avispa Fukuoka         [asdet] 
Jubilo Iwata          4-0 Gamba Osaka 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-0 Kawasaki Frontale 
Cerezo Osaka          1-3 FC Tokyo 
Vissel Kobe           2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet] 

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Kashima Antlers         15   9/1  4  0/1  28-10 33  Winners Second Stage 
 2.Kashiwa Reysol          15   9/2  1  3/0  23-10 32 
 3.Jubilo Iwata            15  10/0  0  4/1  35-17 30 
 4.Gamba Osaka             15   8/2  0  4/1  27-20 28 
 5.Yokohama F. Marinos     15   7/1  1  5/1  24-24 24 
 6.Avispa Fukuoka          15   6/1  2  2/4  22-20 22 
 7.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   7/0  1  5/2  25-27 22 
 8.FC Tokyo                15   5/2  1  6/1  23-19 20 
 9.Cerezo Osaka            15   5/2  0  7/1  20-24 19 
10.Verdy Kawasaki          15   5/0  3  6/1  20-21 18 
11.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   5/1  1  5/3  23-25 18 
12.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   5/1  1  7/1  23-30 18 
13.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   2/3  2  8/0  13-19 14 
14.Vissel Kobe             15   3/1  0 10/1  19-32 11 
15.Kawasaki Frontale       15   1/3  2  9/0  12-27 11 
16.JEF United Ichihara     15   2/1  1  8/3  15-27  9 

Kashima Antlers second stage winners, qualified for
championship final     
   
Aggregate Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol          30  15/6  1  7/1  48-32 58
 2.Jubilo Iwata            30  17/2  0  7/4  67-42 55
 3.Kashima Antlers         30  15/3  4  7/1  48-27 55  Winners Second Stage
 4.Yokohama F. Marinos     30  17/1  1  9/2  56-45 54  Winners First Stage
 5.Cerezo Osaka            30  14/3  0 11/2  54-49 48
 6.Gamba Osaka             30  13/2  2 10/3  47-43 45
 7.FC Tokyo                30  12/3  1 12/2  47-41 43
 8.Shimizu S-Pulse         30  10/5  2 12/1  34-36 42
 9.Nagoya Grampus Eight    30  11/3  2 10/4  42-45 41
10.Verdy Kawasaki          30  10/2  4 10/4  46-44 38
11.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     30   9/4  2 11/4  40-40 37
12.Avispa Fukuoka          30   9/4  2 10/5  41-48 37
13.Vissel Kobe             30  10/1  1 16/2  40-49 33
14.JEF United Ichihara     30   8/1  2 14/5  37-49 28
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Kyoto Purple Sanga      30   7/1  2 15/5  39-66 25  Relegated
16.Kawasaki Frontale       30   3/4  4 19/0  26-56 21  Relegated
  

Championship Playoff 

First Leg [Dec 2, International Stadium Yokohama] 
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-0 Kashima Antlers 

Second Leg [Dec 9, Tokyo National Stadium]
Kashima Antlers       3-0 Yokohama F. Marinos   
  [Takayuki SUZUKI 24, Akira NARAHASHI 39, Koji NAKATA 44]

Kashima Antlers champions 2000


Emperor's Cup 2000

1st Round [Nov 25] 
Nirasaki Astros             0-4 Hosei University 
Fukuoka University          4-1 Shimizu Commercial H.S. 
Gunma FC Fortuna            0-2 Consadole Sapporo 
Kusatsu Higashi H.S.        3-1 Yamagata Chuo H.S. 
Teihens FC                  1-5 Albirex Niigata 
Ritsumeikan University      2-4 Kunimi H.S. 
Gifu Technical H.S.         1-7 Sagan Tosu 
Kanagawa Kyoin SC           1-0 YKK 
Ehime FC                    1-3 Yokohama FC 
Aichi Gakuin University     1-0 Fukui KSC 
Iwami FC                    0-4 Shonan Bellmare 
Kochi University            1-1 Kibi International Univ.    [aet, 4-5 pen] 
Hatsushiba Hashimoto H.S.   0-5 Oita Trinita 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Youth   0-1 FC Ueda Gentian 
Tenri University            0-6 Honda Motor 
Nippon Steel Oita           4-2 Nippon Steel Kamaishi Works 
FC Primeiro                 1-6 Denso 
Juntendo University         3-2 TDK                         [asdet] 
SC Tottori                  0-3 Omiya Ardija 
Tokuyama University         1-0 ASC                         [asdet] 
Kwansei Gakuin University   2-1 Vegalta Sendai 
Tochigi SC                  3-0 Hachinohe University 
Matsushita Denko IFC        0-4 Ventforet Kofu 
Sony Sendai                 2-3 Dohto University            [asdet] 
Sagakita H.S.               0-12 Montedio Yamagata 
NIFS                        1-4 Jatco Transtechnology 
Kaihoo Bank                 0-3 Mito Holly Hock 
Yokogawa                    1-1 Hannan University           [aet, 4-5 pen] 
Saitama SC                  0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds 
NTT Kumamoto                0-2 Honda Lock 
University of Tsukuba       4-1 Tokai University 
Sun Life                    0-5 Otsuka 

2nd Round [Dec 3] 
Hosei University            2-3 Fukuoka University          [asdet] 
Consadole Sapporo           6-0 Kusatsu Higashi H.S. 
Albirex Niigata             2-0 Kunimi H.S. 
Sagan Tosu                  6-0 Kanagawa Kyoin SC 
Yokohama FC                 1-2 Aichi Gakuin University 
Shonan Bellmare             3-0 Kibi International Univ. 
Oita Trinita                7-0 FC Ueda Gentian 
Honda Motor                 2-0 Nippon Steel Oita 
Denso                       2-1 Juntendo University 
Omiya Ardija                4-1 Tokuyama University 
Kwansei Gakuin University   0-1 Tochigi SC 
Ventforet Kofu              2-1 Dohto University            [asdet] 
Montedio Yamagata           1-2 Jatco Transtechnology 
Mito Holly Hock             2-0 Hannan University 
Urawa Red Diamonds          9-0 Honda Lock 
University of Tsukuba       1-1 Otsuka                      [aet, 2-4 pen] 

3rd Round 
[Dec 6] 
Shimizu S-Pulse             3-0 Denso 
[Dec 10] 
Kyoto Purple Sanga          0-1 Consadole Sapporo 
Verdy Kawasaki              2-1 Albirex Niigata 
Jubilo Iwata                5-0 Aichi Gakuin University 
Nagoya Grampus Eight        3-2 Shonan Bellmare 
Gamba Osaka                 4-1 Oita Trinita 
Kashiwa Reysol              2-1 Honda Motor 
Avispa Fukuoka              4-2 Omiya Ardija 
JEF United Ichihara         1-0 Tochigi SC 
FC Tokyo                    0-1 Ventforet Kofu 
Vissel Kobe                 2-1 Jatco Transtechnology 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima         7-0 Mito Holly Hock 
Kawasaki Frontale           0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Cerezo Osaka                2-1 Otsuka 
[Dec 13] 
Yokohama F. Marinos         2-0 Fukuoka University 
Kashima Antlers             2-1 Sagan Tosu 

4th Round [Dec 17] 
Yokohama F. Marinos         2-1 Consadole Sapporo           [asdet] 
Verdy Kawasaki              0-2 Kashima Antlers 
Jubilo Iwata                2-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Gamba Osaka                 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol              [aet, 10-9 pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse             1-0 Avispa Fukuoka 
JEF United Ichihara         3-1 Ventforet Kofu 
Vissel Kobe                 1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Urawa Red Diamonds          1-4 Cerezo Osaka 

Quarter-Finals [Dec 23] 
Yokohama F. Marinos         1-1 Kashima Antlers             [aet, 1-4 pen] 
Jubilo Iwata                0-1 Gamba Osaka                 [asdet] 
Shimizu S-Pulse             3-1 JEF United Ichihara 
Vissel Kobe                 1-1 Cerezo Osaka                [aet, 4-3 pen] 

Semi-Finals [Dec 29] 
Kashima Antlers             3-2 Gamba Osaka                 [asdet] 
Shimizu S-Pulse             1-0 Vissel Kobe 

Final [Jan 1, Tokyo National Stadium] 
Kashima Antlers             3-2 Shimizu S-Pulse             [asdet] 
  [Mitsuo OGASAWARA 41, 92, Takayuki SUZUKI 49; Fernando OLIVA 44, Teruyoshi ITO 82]


Super (Xerox) Cup [Mar 3, 2001]
Shimizu S-Pulse             3-0 Kashima Antlers
  [Alex, Marcelo Baron, Masaaki Sawanobori]


League Cup 2000

1st Round 
[Apr 12; Apr 19]
Yamagata              0-3 1-0 Hiroshima
Omiya                 0-4 0-2 Kobe
Kawasaki F.           3-0 1-2 Urawa
Shonan                2-3 0-0 Fukuoka
Kofu                  0-2 1-5 Yokohama
Niigata               0-1 1-3 Kyoto
C.Osaka               2-0 1-0 Sendai
Tosu                  0-1 1-2 V.Kawasaki
Oita                  2-2 1-3 Ichihara
[Apr 19; May 24] 
Gamba Osaka           2-1 1-0 Consadole Sapporo
[Jun 7; Jun 14] 
Shimizu S-Pulse       4-1 3-1 Mito Holly Hock 

2nd Round 
[Jun 28; Jul 5] 
Yokohama F. Marinos   4-1 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
[Jul 5; Jul 12] 
Kawasaki Frontale     1-0 1-1 Kashiwa Reysol           [2nd leg, asdet] 
Verdy Kawasaki        1-0 1-0 Cerezo Osaka 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-1 0-1 FC Tokyo 
Gamba Osaka           0-1 2-1 Jubilo Iwata             [2nd leg, aet, 2-3] 
Avispa Fukuoka        1-1 2-3 Kashima Antlers          [2nd leg, asdet] 
JEF United Ichihara   1-1 2-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight 
Vissel Kobe           2-0 0-4 Shimizu S-Pulse 

Quarter-Finals [Aug 30; Sep 6] 
Verdy Kawasaki        0-0 0-2 Kawasaki Frontale 
Jubilo Iwata          1-1 1-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga       [2nd leg, asdet] 
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-2 1-1 Kashima Antlers 
Shimizu S-Pulse       4-6 0-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight 

Semi-Finals [Oct 11; Oct 18] 
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-2 2-1 Kawasaki Frontale        [2nd leg, asdet] 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-3 2-3 Kashima Antlers 

Final [Nov 4, Tokyo National Stadium] 
Kashima Antlers       2-0 Kawasaki Frontale 
  [Koji NAKATA 31', BISMARCK 63' (pen)] 


J-League Division 2 2000

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Consadole Sapporo       40  27/4  5  4/0  71-22 94  Promoted 
 2.Urawa Red Diamonds      40  23/5  3  7/2  82-40 82  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Oita Trinita            40  26/0  3  8/3  80-38 81 
 4.Omiya Ardija            40  21/2  1 14/2  55-49 68 
 5.Vegalta Sendai          40  15/4  2 15/4  60-69 55 
 6.Sagan Tosu              40  13/2  5 15/5  41-52 48 
 7.Albirex Niigata         40  11/4  5 18/2  54-63 46 
 8.Shonan Bellmare         40  12/3  1 17/7  59-71 43 
 9.Mito Holly Hock         40   9/6  4 19/2  37-61 43 
10.Montedio Yamagata       40   9/2  2 24/3  40-61 33 
11.Ventforet Kofu          40   5/0  3 30/2  31-84 18 

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-0 Mito Holly Hock
[Mar 12]
Sagan Tosu            0-4 Consadole Sapporo
Omiya Ardija          2-1 Albirex Niigata
Shonan Bellmare       4-1 Vegalta Sendai
Oita Trinita          3-1 Montedio Yamagata   
Ventforet Kofu        bye

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Tosu                  2-1 Niigata
Mito                  2-1 Oita
Shonan                1-2 Urawa
Omiya                 2-1 Sendai
[Mar 20]
Kofu                  0-3 Sapporo
Yamagata              bye

Round 3
[Mar 25]
Urawa                 1-0 Omiya
[Mar 26]
Niigata               3-2 Kofu
Sendai                0-1 Tosu                   [asdet]
Oita                  1-2 Shonan                 [asdet]
Yamagata              1-2 Mito
Sapporo               bye

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Sapporo               3-0 Niigata
Kofu                  1-0 Sendai
Tosu                  0-7 Urawa
Shonan                5-2 Yamagata
Omiya                 2-5 Oita
Mito                  bye
 
Round 5 [Apr 2]
Mito Holly Hock       0-1 Shonan Bellmare
Oita Trinita          2-0 Sagan Tosu
Vegalta Sendai        1-2 Consadole Sapporo
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Omiya Ardija
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-1 Ventforet Kofu

Round 6
[Apr 8]
Ventforet Kofu        1-3 Oita Trinita
[Apr 9]
Albirex Niigata       1-3 Vegalta Sendai
Sagan Tosu            2-0 Montedio Yamagata
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Mito Holly Hock
[Jul 16] 
Consadole Sapporo     1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 

Round 7
[Apr 15]
Oita Trinita          0-0 Consadole Sapporo
[Apr 16]
Mito Holly Hock       1-0 Sagan Tosu
Montedio Yamagata     4-2 Ventforet Kofu
Shonan Bellmare       0-4 Omiya Ardija
Urawa Red Diamonds    5-1 Albirex Niigata

Round 8
[Apr 22]
Ventforet Kofu        0-3 Mito Holly Hock
[Apr 23]
Consadole Sapporo     0-2 Montedio Yamagata
Vegalta Sendai        2-3 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]
Albirex Niigata       0-3 Oita Trinita
Sagan Tosu            2-1 Shonan Bellmare

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Omiya Ardija          0-0 Sagan Tosu
[Apr 29]
Oita Trinita          4-1 Vegalta Sendai
Montedio Yamagata     1-2 Albirex Niigata        [asdet]
[Apr 30]
Mito Holly Hock       0-2 Consadole Sapporo
Shonan Bellmare       3-0 Ventforet Kofu

Round 10
[May 3]
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-2 Oita Trinita
[May 4]
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Omiya Ardija
Albirex Niigata       0-1 Mito Holly Hock
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Shonan Bellmare        [asdet]
Vegalta Sendai        2-1 Montedio Yamagata

Round 11
[May 7]
Sagan Tosu            1-1 Ventforet Kofu
Montedio Yamagata     1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
Mito Holly Hock       0-0 Vegalta Sendai
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Albirex Niigata        [asdet]
[May 8]
Omiya Ardija          0-2 Consadole Sapporo

Round 12
[May 13]
Montedio Yamagata     0-2 Oita Trinita
Albirex Niigata       0-2 Omiya Ardija
[May 14]
Consadole Sapporo     2-0 Sagan Tosu
Vegalta Sendai        3-2 Shonan Bellmare
Mito Holly Hock       1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds

Round 13 [May 18]
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Ventforet Kofu
Vegalta Sendai        1-2 Omiya Ardija           [asdet]
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-0 Shonan Bellmare
Albirex Niigata       0-0 Sagan Tosu
Oita Trinita          3-0 Mito Holly Hock

Round 14
[May 21]
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Albirex Niigata
Sagan Tosu            1-2 Vegalta Sendai
Mito Holly Hock       3-1 Montedio Yamagata
Shonan Bellmare       2-1 Oita Trinita
[May 22]
Omiya Ardija          0-6 Urawa Red Diamonds

Round 15 
[May 25] 
Oita Trinita          2-1 Omiya Ardija 
[May 27] 
Albirex Niigata       0-1 Consadole Sapporo 
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Shonan Bellmare 
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-1 Sagan Tosu 
[May 28] 
Vegalta Sendai        3-1 Ventforet Kofu 

Round 16 [Jun 1] 
Omiya Ardija          3-0 Montedio Yamagata 
Shonan Bellmare       2-1 Mito Holly Hock 
Ventforet Kofu        0-3 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Sagan Tosu            0-1 Oita Trinita 
Consadole Sapporo     3-1 Vegalta Sendai 

Round 17 [Jun 4] 
Oita Trinita          2-0 Ventforet Kofu 
Vegalta Sendai        4-2 Albirex Niigata 
Montedio Yamagata     1-0 Sagan Tosu 
Mito Holly Hock       0-2 Omiya Ardija 
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-1 Consadole Sapporo 

Round 18 
[Jun 10] 
Albirex Niigata       6-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Oita Trinita           [asdet] 
Sagan Tosu            1-1 Mito Holly Hock 
Omiya Ardija          4-1 Shonan Bellmare 
[Jun 11] 
Ventforet Kofu        1-4 Montedio Yamagata 

Round 19 [Jun 17] 
Mito Holly Hock       2-0 Ventforet Kofu 
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Consadole Sapporo 
Oita Trinita          2-3 Albirex Niigata 
Urawa Red Diamonds    4-2 Vegalta Sendai 
Shonan Bellmare       3-1 Sagan Tosu 

Round 20 [Jun 21] 
Consadole Sapporo     3-0 Mito Holly Hock 
Vegalta Sendai        1-0 Oita Trinita 
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Shonan Bellmare 
Albirex Niigata       4-0 Montedio Yamagata 
Sagan Tosu            3-0 Omiya Ardija 

Round 21 
[Jun 24] 
Oita Trinita          1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
[Jun 25] 
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Vegalta Sendai 
Mito Holly Hock       1-0 Albirex Niigata        [asdet] 
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Ventforet Kofu 
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Consadole Sapporo 

Round 22 
[Jul 1] 
Albirex Niigata       1-0 Shonan Bellmare 
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-0 Montedio Yamagata 
Vegalta Sendai        1-0 Mito Holly Hock 
[Jul 2] 
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Omiya Ardija 
Ventforet Kofu        0-1 Sagan Tosu 

Round 23 
[Jul 8] 
Shonan Bellmare       1-0 Montedio Yamagata      [asdet] 
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Vegalta Sendai 
[Jul 9] 
Sagan Tosu            2-0 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Albirex Niigata        [asdet] 
Omiya Ardija          0-1 Oita Trinita 

Round 24 [Jul 22] 
Mito Holly Hock       2-1 Shonan Bellmare 
Montedio Yamagata     2-1 Omiya Ardija 
Oita Trinita          1-0 Sagan Tosu 
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-0 Ventforet Kofu 
Vegalta Sendai        0-2 Consadole Sapporo 

Round 25 
[Jul 28] 
Omiya Ardija          3-1 Mito Holly Hock 
Ventforet Kofu        2-3 Oita Trinita 
[Jul 29] 
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Albirex Niigata       0-2 Vegalta Sendai 
Sagan Tosu            1-0 Montedio Yamagata 

Round 26 [Aug 2] 
Montedio Yamagata     4-1 Ventforet Kofu 
Mito Holly Hock       1-4 Sagan Tosu 
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-1 Albirex Niigata 
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Omiya Ardija 
Oita Trinita          1-0 Consadole Sapporo 

Round 27 
[Aug 5] 
Consadole Sapporo     1-0 Montedio Yamagata 
Vegalta Sendai        1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Albirex Niigata       2-1 Oita Trinita           [asdet] 
Sagan Tosu            0-1 Shonan Bellmare        [asdet] 
[Aug 6] 
Ventforet Kofu        0-1 Mito Holly Hock 

Round 28 [Aug 12] 
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Albirex Niigata 
Mito Holly Hock       0-2 Consadole Sapporo 
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Sagan Tosu 
Shonan Bellmare       4-2 Ventforet Kofu 
Oita Trinita          5-0 Vegalta Sendai 

Round 29 
[Aug 18] 
Albirex Niigata       1-1 Mito Holly Hock 
[Aug 19] 
Consadole Sapporo     1-1 Shonan Bellmare 
Vegalta Sendai        2-1 Montedio Yamagata      [asdet] 
Urawa Red Diamonds    4-1 Oita Trinita 
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Omiya Ardija           [asdet] 

Round 30 
[Aug 26] 
Omiya Ardija          0-2 Consadole Sapporo 
[Aug 27] 
Montedio Yamagata     1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Mito Holly Hock       1-5 Vegalta Sendai 
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Albirex Niigata 
Sagan Tosu            3-0 Ventforet Kofu 

Round 31 
[Sep 2] 
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-2 Mito Holly Hock        [asdet] 
Albirex Niigata       1-2 Omiya Ardija 
Oita Trinita          2-1 Montedio Yamagata 
[Sep 3] 
Consadole Sapporo     1-2 Sagan Tosu 
Vegalta Sendai        2-6 Shonan Bellmare 

Round 32 
[Sep 9] 
Omiya Ardija          2-3 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet] 
Shonan Bellmare       0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds 
[Sep 10] 
Mito Holly Hock       0-2 Oita Trinita 
Sagan Tosu            2-2 Albirex Niigata 
[Sep 11] 
Ventforet Kofu        0-2 Consadole Sapporo 

Round 33 
[Sep 15] 
Vegalta Sendai        0-1 Sagan Tosu 
Albirex Niigata       0-1 Ventforet Kofu 
Oita Trinita          5-0 Shonan Bellmare 
[Sep 16] 
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-1 Omiya Ardija 
[Sep 17] 
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Mito Holly Hock 

Round 34 
[Sep 23] 
Omiya Ardija          2-1 Montedio Yamagata 
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Mito Holly Hock        [asdet] 
[Sep 24] 
Consadole Sapporo     1-0 Vegalta Sendai 
Ventforet Kofu        0-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Sagan Tosu            0-2 Oita Trinita 

Round 35 [Sep 28] 
Vegalta Sendai        2-1 Albirex Niigata 
Montedio Yamagata     2-0 Sagan Tosu 
Mito Holly Hock       2-1 Omiya Ardija           [asdet] 
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-2 Consadole Sapporo      [asdet] 
Oita Trinita          4-1 Ventforet Kofu 

Round 36 [Oct 1] 
Consadole Sapporo     2-1 Oita Trinita 
Omiya Ardija          1-2 Shonan Bellmare 
Ventforet Kofu        3-2 Montedio Yamagata 
Albirex Niigata       4-2 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Sagan Tosu            1-2 Mito Holly Hock        [asdet] 

Round 37 
[Oct 5] 
Oita Trinita          2-1 Albirex Niigata 
[Oct 7] 
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-0 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet] 
[Oct 8] 
Montedio Yamagata     0-0 Consadole Sapporo 
Mito Holly Hock       2-1 Ventforet Kofu         [asdet] 
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Sagan Tosu             [asdet] 

Round 38 
[Oct 14] 
Ventforet Kofu        2-1 Shonan Bellmare 
Albirex Niigata       1-0 Montedio Yamagata 
Sagan Tosu            1-2 Omiya Ardija 
[Oct 15] 
Consadole Sapporo     5-0 Mito Holly Hock 
Vegalta Sendai        0-3 Oita Trinita 

Round 39 
[Oct 21] 
Shonan Bellmare       0-3 Consadole Sapporo 
[Oct 22] 
Montedio Yamagata     1-2 Vegalta Sendai 
Mito Holly Hock       1-1 Albirex Niigata 
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Ventforet Kofu 
Oita Trinita          0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds 

Round 40 
[Oct 28] 
Albirex Niigata       3-2 Shonan Bellmare        [asdet] 
[Oct 29] 
Consadole Sapporo     2-0 Omiya Ardija 
Vegalta Sendai        2-0 Mito Holly Hock 
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-2 Montedio Yamagata      [asdet] 
Ventforet Kofu        0-1 Sagan Tosu 

Round 41 [Nov 5] 
Montedio Yamagata     2-2 Oita Trinita 
Mito Holly Hock       0-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Omiya Ardija          2-1 Albirex Niigata 
Shonan Bellmare       3-4 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet] 
Sagan Tosu            2-0 Consadole Sapporo 

Round 42 
[Nov 10] 
Oita Trinita          3-0 Mito Holly Hock 
[Nov 11] 
Albirex Niigata       1-0 Sagan Tosu 
[Nov 12] 
Consadole Sapporo     1-1 Ventforet Kofu 
Vegalta Sendai        0-2 Omiya Ardija 
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-0 Shonan Bellmare        [asdet] 

Round 43 [Nov 16] 
Ventforet Kofu        0-0 Albirex Niigata 
Mito Holly Hock       0-1 Montedio Yamagata      [asdet] 
Omiya Ardija          0-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Shonan Bellmare       0-2 Oita Trinita 
Sagan Tosu            2-3 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet] 

Round 44 [Nov 19] 
Vegalta Sendai        0-1 Ventforet Kofu 
Montedio Yamagata     1-0 Shonan Bellmare 
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-1 Sagan Tosu             [asdet] 
Albirex Niigata       1-2 Consadole Sapporo 
Oita Trinita          1-0 Omiya Ardija 

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Consadole Sapporo       40  27/4  5  4/0  71-22 94  Promoted 
 2.Urawa Red Diamonds      40  23/5  3  7/2  82-40 82  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Oita Trinita            40  26/0  3  8/3  80-38 81 
 4.Omiya Ardija            40  21/2  1 14/2  55-49 68 
 5.Vegalta Sendai          40  15/4  2 15/4  60-69 55 
 6.Sagan Tosu              40  13/2  5 15/5  41-52 48 
 7.Albirex Niigata         40  11/4  5 18/2  54-63 46 
 8.Shonan Bellmare         40  12/3  1 17/7  59-71 43 
 9.Mito Holly Hock         40   9/6  4 19/2  37-61 43 
10.Montedio Yamagata       40   9/2  2 24/3  40-61 33 
11.Ventforet Kofu          40   5/0  3 30/2  31-84 18 


JFL (Third Level) 2000

First Stage

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Yokohama FC             11  10/1  0  0/0  32- 9 32 
 2.Honda                   11   8/1  0  2/0  22-12 26 
 3.Denso                   11   6/2  0  1/2  24-14 22 
 4.Otsuka                  11   6/1  0  3/1  26-21 20 
 5.Sony Sendai             11   5/1  0  3/2  23-13 17 
 6.Jatco TT                11   5/0  1  5/0  25-21 16 
 7.Kokushikan University   11   4/1  1  4/1  20-22 15 
 8.Alo's Hokuriku          11   3/1  0  7/0  11-22 11 
 9.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   11   2/1  2  6/0  13-19 10 
10.FC Kyoken               11   1/1  1  7/1   7-19  6 
11.Yokogawa                11   1/0  2  6/2  11-22  5 
12.Tochigi SC              11   0/1  1  7/2   9-29  3  

Round 1 [Apr 16] 
Yokohama FC           3-1 Tochigi SC 
Honda                 3-1 Alo's Hokuriku 
Sony Sendai           1-2 Kokushikan University  [asdet] 
Otsuka                3-2 FC Kyoken 
Yokogawa              2-1 Jatco TT 
Denso                 2-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 

Round 2 [Apr 23] 
Jatco TT              1-0 Sony Sendai 
Kokushikan University 2-3 Denso 
Alo's Hokuriku        0-1 Yokohama FC 
Tochigi SC            2-4 Otsuka 
FC Kyoken             0-0 Yokogawa 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-2 Honda 

Round 3 [Apr 30] 
Yokohama FC           4-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Honda                 2-0 Kokushikan University 
Denso                 5-1 Jatco TT 
Sony Sendai           2-0 FC Kyoken 
Yokogawa              0-4 Otsuka 
Tochigi SC            0-1 Alo's Hokuriku         [asdet] 

Round 4 
[May 6] 
Yokogawa              2-3 Tochigi SC             [asdet] 
[May 7] 
Otsuka                2-1 Sony Sendai            [asdet] 
Jatco TT              0-3 Honda 
Kokushikan University 1-4 Yokohama FC 
FC Kyoken             0-4 Denso 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 5-1 Alo's Hokuriku 

Round 5 
[May 13] 
Sony Sendai           1-0 Yokogawa 
[May 14] 
Yokohama FC           3-2 Jatco TT 
Honda                 2-1 FC Kyoken              [asdet] 
Denso                 2-1 Otsuka 
Alo's Hokuriku        2-1 Kokushikan University 
Tochigi SC            0-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 

Round 6 
[May 20] 
Yokogawa              2-3 Denso                  [asdet] 
[May 21] 
Sony Sendai           7-0 Tochigi SC 
Otsuka                3-1 Honda 
Jatco TT              5-1 Alo's Hokuriku 
Kokushikan University 2-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
FC Kyoken             0-1 Yokohama FC 

Round 7 
[May 27] 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-4 Jatco TT 
[May 28] 
Yokohama FC           6-2 Otsuka 
Honda                 2-1 Yokogawa 
Denso                 1-2 Sony Sendai            [asdet] 
Alo's Hokuriku        1-0 FC Kyoken 
Tochigi SC            2-3 Kokushikan University 

Round 8 
[Jun 3] 
Sony Sendai           2-3 Honda 
FC Kyoken             0-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Yokogawa              1-3 Yokohama FC 
[Jun 4] 
Denso                 2-1 Tochigi SC             [asdet] 
Otsuka                1-0 Alo's Hokuriku 
Jatco TT              2-2 Kokushikan University 

Round 9 
[Jun 10] 
Sony Sendai           1-2 Yokohama FC 
[Jun 11] 
Honda                 2-0 Denso 
Alo's Hokuriku        3-2 Yokogawa 
Tochigi SC            0-4 Jatco TT 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 2-1 Otsuka                 [asdet] 
Kokushikan University 1-2 FC Kyoken              [asdet] 

Round 10 
[Jun 17] 
Sony Sendai           3-1 Alo's Hokuriku 
FC Kyoken             1-4 Jatco TT 
[Jun 18] 
Honda                 2-0 Tochigi SC 
Denso                 1-2 Yokohama FC            [asdet] 
Otsuka                2-4 Kokushikan University 
Yokogawa              0-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 

Round 11 
[Jun 24] 
Jatco TT              1-3 Otsuka 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-3 Sony Sendai 
[Jun 25] 
Yokohama FC           3-0 Honda 
Kokushikan University 2-1 Yokogawa 
Alo's Hokuriku        0-1 Denso 
Tochigi SC            0-1 FC Kyoken 

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Yokohama FC             11  10/1  0  0/0  32- 9 32 
 2.Honda                   11   8/1  0  2/0  22-12 26 
 3.Denso                   11   6/2  0  1/2  24-14 22 
 4.Otsuka                  11   6/1  0  3/1  26-21 20 
 5.Sony Sendai             11   5/1  0  3/2  23-13 17 
 6.Jatco TT                11   5/0  1  5/0  25-21 16 
 7.Kokushikan University   11   4/1  1  4/1  20-22 15 
 8.Alo's Hokuriku          11   3/1  0  7/0  11-22 11 
 9.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   11   2/1  2  6/0  13-19 10 
10.FC Kyoken               11   1/1  1  7/1   7-19  6 
11.Yokogawa                11   1/0  2  6/2  11-22  5 
12.Tochigi SC              11   0/1  1  7/2   9-29  3 

Second Stage

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Yokohama FC             11   9/0  2  0/0  34-15 29 
 2.Honda                   11   7/1  0  2/1  29-17 23 
 3.Denso                   11   5/3  1  1/1  19- 9 22 
 4.Otsuka                  11   6/1  0  3/1  31-16 20 
 5.Sony Sendai             11   6/1  0  4/0  28-24 20 
 6.Kokushikan University   11   3/2  0  5/1  25-26 13 
 7.FC Kyoken               11   3/2  0  4/2  13-19 13 
 8.Jatco TT                11   4/0  0  6/1  17-23 12 
 9.Tochigi SC              11   3/1  0  6/1  12-19 11 
10.Alo's Hokuriku          11   3/1  0  5/2  15-27 11 
11.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   11   2/0  0  7/2  12-31  6 
12.Yokogawa                11   1/0  1  8/1  10-19  4 

Round 1 
[Jul 15] 
FC Kyoken             1-2 Otsuka                 [asdet] 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-3 Denso 
[Jul 16] 
Jatco TT              3-2 Yokogawa 
Kokushikan University 4-5 Sony Sendai 
Tochigi SC            0-1 Yokohama FC 
Alo's Hokuriku        1-2 Honda                  [asdet] 

Round 2 
[Jul 22] 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-2 Kokushikan University  [asdet] 
Denso                 1-0 Yokogawa 
[Jul 23] 
Tochigi SC            0-3 Sony Sendai 
Yokohama FC           1-0 FC Kyoken 
Alo's Hokuriku        4-2 Jatco TT 
Honda                 2-1 Otsuka 

Round 3 
[Jul 29] 
FC Kyoken             1-2 Alo's Hokuriku         [asdet] 
Yokogawa              1-3 Honda 
Sony Sendai           2-1 Denso                  [asdet] 
Otsuka                1-5 Yokohama FC 
[Jul 30] 
Jatco TT              1-2 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Kokushikan University 2-0 Tochigi SC 

Round 4 
[Aug 5] 
Yokohama FC           1-1 Yokogawa 
Honda                 5-1 Sony Sendai 
[Aug 6] 
Kokushikan University 3-1 Jatco TT 
Tochigi SC            0-2 Denso 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 2-3 FC Kyoken              [asdet] 
Alo's Hokuriku        1-6 Otsuka 

Round 5 
[Aug 12] 
Yokogawa              1-2 Alo's Hokuriku 
Yokohama FC           6-5 Sony Sendai 
[Aug 13] 
Jatco TT              4-3 Tochigi SC 
FC Kyoken             2-1 Kokushikan University 
Otsuka                8-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Denso                 1-0 Honda                  [asdet] 

Round 6 
[Sep 30] 
Yokogawa              1-2 Sony Sendai 
[Oct 1] 
Otsuka                1-2 Denso                  [asdet] 
Jatco TT              0-1 Yokohama FC 
Kokushikan University 3-2 Alo's Hokuriku         [asdet] 
FC Kyoken             0-3 Honda 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-2 Tochigi SC 

Round 7 
[Oct 8] 
Yokohama FC           5-3 Kokushikan University 
Honda                 1-2 Jatco TT 
Denso                 1-2 FC Kyoken 
Sony Sendai           3-4 Otsuka 
Alo's Hokuriku        1-4 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Tochigi SC            3-2 Yokogawa               [asdet] 

Round 8 
[Oct 21] 
Jatco TT              0-2 Denso 
FC Kyoken             1-2 Sony Sendai 
[Oct 22] 
Otsuka                1-0 Yokogawa 
Kokushikan University 3-4 Honda 
Alo's Hokuriku        0-2 Tochigi SC 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-2 Yokohama FC 

Round 9 
[Oct 28] 
Sony Sendai           3-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Yokogawa              1-2 Kokushikan University 
FC Kyoken             2-1 Tochigi SC             [asdet] 
[Oct 29] 
Honda                 2-7 Yokohama FC 
Denso                 2-0 Alo's Hokuriku 
Otsuka                4-0 Jatco TT 

Round 10 
[Nov 4] 
Kokushikan University 1-3 Otsuka 
[Nov 5] 
Yokohama FC           2-2 Denso 
Alo's Hokuriku        2-1 Sony Sendai 
Tochigi SC            0-2 Honda 
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 0-1 Yokogawa 
Jatco TT              4-0 FC Kyoken 

Round 11 [Nov 12] 
Yokohama FC           3-0 Alo's Hokuriku 
Honda                 5-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 
Denso                 2-1 Kokushikan University  [asdet] 
Sony Sendai           1-0 Jatco TT 
Otsuka                0-1 Tochigi SC 
Yokogawa              0-1 FC Kyoken 

Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Yokohama FC             11   9/0  2  0/0  34-15 29 
 2.Honda                   11   7/1  0  2/1  29-17 23 
 3.Denso                   11   5/3  1  1/1  19- 9 22 
 4.Otsuka                  11   6/1  0  3/1  31-16 20 
 5.Sony Sendai             11   6/1  0  4/0  28-24 20 
 6.Kokushikan University   11   3/2  0  5/1  25-26 13 
 7.FC Kyoken               11   3/2  0  4/2  13-19 13 
 8.Jatco TT                11   4/0  0  6/1  17-23 12 
 9.Tochigi SC              11   3/1  0  6/1  12-19 11 
10.Alo's Hokuriku          11   3/1  0  5/2  15-27 11 
11.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   11   2/0  0  7/2  12-31  6 
12.Yokogawa                11   1/0  1  8/1  10-19  4 

Overall Table: 
                               W/OT  D  L/OT 
 1.Yokohama FC             22  19/1  2  0/0  66-24 61 
 2.Honda                   22  15/2  0  4/1  51-29 49 
 3.Denso                   22  11/5  1  2/3  43-23 44 
 4.Otsuka                  22  12/2  0  6/2  57-37 40 
 5.Sony Sendai             22  11/2  0  7/2  51-37 37 
 6.Jatco TT                22   9/0  1 11/1  42-44 28 
 7.Kokushikan University   22   7/3  1  9/2  45-48 28 
 8.Alo's Hokuriku          22   6/2  0 12/2  26-49 22 
 9.FC Kyoken               22   4/3  1 11/3  20-38 19 
10.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   22   4/1  2 13/2  25-50 16 
11.Tochigi SC              22   3/2  1 13/3  21-48 14 
12.Yokogawa                22   2/0  3 14/3  21-41  9 


1999.

2001.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Atsushi Fujioka for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Atsushi Fujioka (ajf@din.or.jp)
Last updated: 2 Apr 2001

(C) Copyright Atsushi Fujioka and RSSSF 2000/01
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.