Yugoslavia 1947/48

Prva savezna liga

Round 1
  Spartak Subotica - Dinamo Zagreb           1:6 
  Metalac Beograd - Hajduk Split             1:0       
  Partizan Beograd - Vardar Skopje           4:0       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Crvena zvezda Beograd  1:1       
  Sarajevo - Ponziana Trst                   1:1       

Round 2
  Vardar Skopje - Dinamo Zagreb              2:3 
  Hajduk Split - Lokomotiva Zagreb           4:2       
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Sarajevo           4:1       
  Partizan Beograd - Metalac Beograd         0:0       
  Ponziana Trst - Spartak Subotica           1:0       

Round 3
  Dinamo Zagreb - Ponziana Trst              5:0 
  Sarajevo - Hajduk Split                    0:3       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Partizan Beograd       3:1       
  Spartak Subotica - Crvena zvezda Beograd   0:2       
  Metalac Beograd - Vardar Skopje            0:0       

Round 4
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Dinamo Zagreb      1:1 
  Hajduk Split - Spartak Subotica            2:0 
  Partizan Beograd - Sarajevo                3:3       
  Vardar Skopje - Ponziana Trst              6:0       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Metalac Beograd        2:1       

Round 5
  Dinamo Zagreb - Hajduk Split               2:1 
  Spartak Subotica - Partizan Beograd        2:3       
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Ponziana Trst      2:0       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Vardar Skopje          1:0       
  Sarajevo - Metalac Beograd                 0:0       

Round 6
  Partizan Beograd - Dinamo Zagreb           3:1 
  Vardar Skopje - Crvena zvezda Beograd      1:1       
  Hajduk Split - Ponziana Trst               1:2       
  Metalac Beograd - Spartak Subotica         1:1       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Sarajevo               0:0       

Round 7
  Dinamo Zagreb - Metalac Beograd            3:1 
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Hajduk Split       0:1 
  Sarajevo - Vardar Skopje                   2:0       
  Spartak Subotica - Lokomotiva Zagreb       2:0       
  Partizan Beograd - Ponziana Trst           5:0       

Round 8
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Partizan Beograd   1:1 
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Dinamo Zagreb          2:0 
  Vardar Skopje - Hajduk Split               0:2 
  Metalac Beograd - Ponziana Trst            2:0       
  Sarajevo - Spartak Subotica                0:1       

Round 9
  Dinamo Zagreb - Sarajevo                   6:1 
  Hajduk Split - Partizan Beograd            2:1       
  Spartak Subotica - Vardar Skopje           1:0       
  Ponziana Trst - Lokomotiva Zagreb          3:0       
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Metalac Beograd    2:2       

Round 10
  Dinamo Zagreb - Spartak Subotica           3:2 
  Hajduk Split - Metalac Beograd             3:0       
  Vardar Skopje - Partizan Beograd           4:3       
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Lokomotiva Zagreb  0:0       
  Ponziana Trst - Sarajevo                   4:2       

Round 11
  Dinamo Zagreb - Vardar Skopje              4:0 
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Hajduk Split           0:0       
  Spartak Subotica - Ponziana Trst           2:3       
  Sarajevo - Crvena zvezda Beograd           2:1       
  Metalac Beograd - Partizan Beograd         1:1       

Round 12
  Ponziana Trst - Dinamo Zagreb              3:6 
  Hajduk Split - Sarajevo                    1:0 
  Vardar Skopje - Metalac Beograd            2:1       
  Partizan Beograd - Lokomotiva Zagreb       2:1       
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Spartak Subotica   5:1       

Round 13
  Spartak Subotica - Hajduk Split            2:4       
  Dinamo Zagreb - Crvena zvezda Beograd      5:1 
  Ponziana Trst - Vardar Skopje              1:1       
  Sarajevo - Partizan Beograd                1:5       
  Metalac Beograd - Lokomotiva Zagreb        0:3       

Round 14
  Hajduk Split - Dinamo Zagreb               0:2 
  Vardar Skopje - Lokomotiva Zagreb          1:0       
  Metalac Beograd - Sarajevo                 1:1       
  Partizan Beograd - Spartak Subotica        3:1       
  Ponziana Trst - Crvena zvezda Beograd      1:0       

Round 15
  Dinamo Zagreb - Partizan Beograd           1:0 
  Crvena zvezda Beograd - Vardar Skopje      2:1       
  Ponziana Trst - Hajduk Split               0:0       
  Spartak Subotica - Metalac Beograd         1:2       
  Sarajevo - Lokomotiva Zagreb               2:2       

Round 16
  Metalac Beograd - Dinamo Zagreb            0:3 
  Hajduk Split - Crvena zvezda Beograd       4:0       
  Vardar Skopje - Sarajevo                   1:1       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Spartak Subotica       0:1       
  Ponziana Trst - Partizan Beograd           1:8       

Round 17
  Partizan Beograd - Crvena zvezda Beograd   1:0 
  Dinamo Zagreb - Lokomotiva Zagreb          0:1 
  Hajduk Split - Vardar Skopje              12:1       
  Ponziana Trst - Metalac Beograd            1:1       
  Spartak Subotica - Sarajevo                2:1       

Round 18
  Partizan Beograd - Hajduk Split            2:0       
  Sarajevo - Dinamo Zagreb                   1:5 
  Vardar Skopje - Spartak Subotica           2:1       
  Lokomotiva Zagreb - Ponziana Trst          3:0       
  Metalac Beograd - Crvena zvezda Beograd    2:1       


 1. Dinamo Zagreb          18 14  1  3  56:20  29
 2. Hajduk Split           18 11  2  5  40:15  24
 3. Partizan Beograd       18 10  4  4  46:22  24
 4. Lokomotiva Zagreb      18  7  5  6  21:18  19
 5. Crvena zvezda Beograd  18  5  6  7  24:25  16
 6. Metalac Beograd        18  4  8  6  16:24  16
 7. Ponziana Trst          18  6  4  8  21:45  16
 8. Vardar Skopje          18  5  4  9  22:39  14
 9. Spartak Subotica       18  5  1 12  21:38  11
10. Sarajevo               18  2  7  9  19:40  11

Topscorer: Franjo Wolfl (Dinamo Zagreb) 22 goals


Dinamo:
 Slavko Arneri, Josip Babic, Zvonimir Monsider, Ivan Horvat, Ivan Jazbinsek, 
 Ivan Reiss, Zvonimir Cimermancic, Mirko Kokotovic, Branko Plese, Bozidar Sencar, 
 Franjo Wölfl, Zeljko Cajkovski, Alexandar Benko, Drago Horvat, Marko Juric, 
 Ratko Kacian, Kresimir Puksec, Zvonko Strnad, Djuka Strugar
Coach: Karl Mütsch




Druga savezna liga
(2nd level)

 1. Buducnost Titograd     20 13  3  4  46:21  29
 2. Sloga Novi Sad         20 13  3  4  39:18  29
 3. Nasa krila Zemun       20 13  3  4  54:30  29
 4. Metalac Zagreb         20 11  2  7  30:24  24
 5. Mornar Split           20 10  3  7  41:21  23
 6. Dinamo Pancevo         20  8  4  8  33:29  20
 7. Odred Ljubljana        20  8  3  9  36:35  19
 8. Tekstilac Varazdin     20  7  3 10  31:47  17
 9. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo   20  6  4 10  28:34  16
10. Kvarner Rijeka         20  4  2 14  27:54  10
11. Rabotnicki Skopje      20  0  4 16  12:64   4

Topscorer: Vladimir Pecencic (Nasa krila) 15 goals


Promotion play-off:
Vardar Skopje - Nasa krila Zemun   3-2 3-1




1946/47.

1952.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Bojan Puric for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Bojan Puric
Last updated: 29 Feb 2012

(C) Copyright Bojan Puric and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.