Yugoslavia 1970/71


I SAVEZNA LIGA
KUPA
II SAVEZNA LIGA

I SAVEZNA LIGA



 1. Hajduk Split             34  18 13  3  61 31  49
 2. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     34  18  9  7  59 34  45
 3. Dinamo Zagreb            34  17  9  8  55 32  43
 4. OFK Beograd              34  15  8 11  54 44  38
 5. Partizan Beograd         34  14 10 10  44 34  38
 6. C.Zvezda Beograd         34  14  8 12  62 46  36
 7. Olimpija Ljubljana       34  13 10 11  47 35  36
 8. Velez Mostar             34  14  8 12  52 48  36
 9. Celik Zenica             34  14  8 12  35 32  36
10. Sloboda Tuzla            34   9 14 11  23 29  32
11. Radnicki Nis             34  11  9 14  38 43  31
12. Sarajevo                 34   9 11 14  42 51  29
13. Maribor                  34   9 11 14  33 48  29
14. Borac Banja Luka         34   9 11 14  47 66  29
15. Vojvodina Novi Sad       34  10  9 15  38 43  28
16. Radnicki Kragujevac      34   9 10 15  29 50  28
17. Bor                      34   9  8 17  43 66  26
18. Crvenka                  34   8  7 19  28 58  23 
____________________________________________________

1st round
Aug 23, 1970

Sloboda          - Vojvodina       0:1
Radnicki K       - OFK Beograd     2:0
Željeznicar      - Dinamo Z        1:0
Velež            - Radnicki N      1:0
Borac            - Crvenka         1:1
C. Zvezda        - Maribor         1:0
Bor              - Sarajevo        1:2
Hajduk           - Celik           1:1
Partizan         - Olimpija        2:0

  1.Radnicki K      2 (  2:  0)
  2.Partizan        2 (  2:  0)
  3.Sarajevo        2 (  2:  1)
  4.C. Zvezda       2 (  1:  0)
  5.Željeznicar     2 (  1:  0)
  6.Velež           2 (  1:  0)
  7.Vojvodina       2 (  1:  0)
  8.Celik           1 (  1:  1)
  9.Hajduk          1 (  1:  1)
 10.Crvenka         1 (  1:  1)
 11.Borac           1 (  1:  1)
 12.Bor             0 (  1:  2)
 13.Sloboda         0 (  0:  1)
 14.Radnicki N      0 (  0:  1)
 15.Dinamo Z        0 (  0:  1)
 16.Maribor         0 (  0:  1)
 17.OFK Beograd     0 (  0:  2)
 18.Olimpija        0 (  0:  2)


2nd round
Aug 26

Sloboda          - Radnicki K      0:0
Celik            - Partizan        0:2
Sarajevo         - Hajduk          1:1
Maribor          - Bor             3:2
Crvenka          - C. Zvezda       1:0
Radnicki N       - Borac           3:2
Dinamo Z         - Velež           1:1
OFK Beograd      - Željeznicar     2:0
Vojvodina        - Olimpija        2:2

  1.Partizan        4 (  4:  0)
  2.Radnicki K      3 (  2:  0)
  3.Sarajevo        3 (  3:  2)
  4.Vojvodina       3 (  3:  2)
  5.Crvenka         3 (  2:  1)
  6.Velež           3 (  2:  1)
  7.Radnicki N      2 (  3:  3)
  8.Maribor         2 (  3:  3)
  9.OFK Beograd     2 (  2:  2)
 10.Hajduk          2 (  2:  2)
 11.C. Zvezda       2 (  1:  1)
 12.Željeznicar     2 (  1:  2)
 13.Borac           1 (  3:  4)
 14.Dinamo Z        1 (  1:  2)
 15.Sloboda         1 (  0:  1)
 16.Olimpija        1 (  2:  4)
 17.Celik           1 (  1:  3)
 18.Bor             0 (  3:  5)


3rd round
Aug 30

Radnicki K       - Vojvodina       1:0
Željeznicar      - Sloboda         2:0
Velež            - OFK Beograd     3:0
Borac            - Dinamo Z        1:3
C. Zvezda        - Radnicki N      1:2
Bor              - Crvenka         1:0
Hajduk           - Maribor         1:0
Partizan         - Sarajevo        0:0
Olimpija         - Celik           1:0

  1.Velež           5 (  5:  1)
  2.Partizan        5 (  4:  0)
  3.Radnicki K      5 (  3:  0)
  4.Radnicki N      4 (  5:  4)
  5.Željeznicar     4 (  3:  2)
  6.Sarajevo        4 (  3:  2)
  7.Hajduk          4 (  3:  2)
  8.Dinamo Z        3 (  4:  3)
  9.Vojvodina       3 (  3:  3)
 10.Crvenka         3 (  2:  2)
 11.Olimpija        3 (  3:  4)
 12.Bor             2 (  4:  5)
 13.Maribor         2 (  3:  4)
 14.C. Zvezda       2 (  2:  3)
 15.OFK Beograd     2 (  2:  5)
 16.Borac           1 (  4:  7)
 17.Celik           1 (  1:  4)
 18.Sloboda         1 (  0:  3)


4th round
Sep 6

Sloboda          - Velež           1:2
Radnicki K       - Željeznicar     1:0
Sarajevo         - Olimpija        3:2
Maribor          - Partizan        0:0
Crvenka          - Hajduk          1:1
Radnicki N       - Bor             4:1
Dinamo Z         - C. Zvezda       0:0
OFK Beograd      - Borac           2:1
Vojvodina        - Celik           3:0

  1.Velež           7 (  7:  2)
  2.Radnicki K      7 (  4:  0)
  3.Radnicki N      6 (  9:  5)
  4.Partizan        6 (  4:  0)
  5.Sarajevo        6 (  6:  4)
  6.Vojvodina       5 (  6:  3)
  7.Hajduk          5 (  4:  3)
  8.Dinamo Z        4 (  4:  3)
  9.Crvenka         4 (  3:  3)
 10.Željeznicar     4 (  3:  3)
 11.OFK Beograd     4 (  4:  6)
 12.Maribor         3 (  3:  4)
 13.C. Zvezda       3 (  2:  3)
 14.Olimpija        3 (  5:  7)
 15.Bor             2 (  5:  9)
 16.Borac           1 (  5:  9)
 17.Sloboda         1 (  1:  5)
 18.Celik           1 (  1:  7)


5th round
Sep 13

Željeznicar      - Vojvodina       2:1
Velež            - Radnicki K      0:1
Borac            - Sloboda         1:0
C. Zvezda        - OFK Beograd     3:3
Bor              - Dinamo Z        1:2
Hajduk           - Radnicki N      3:1
Partizan         - Crvenka         4:0
Olimpija         - Maribor         3:1
Celik            - Sarajevo        3:0

  1.Radnicki K      9 (  5:  0)
  2.Partizan        8 (  8:  0)
  3.Velež           7 (  7:  3)
  4.Hajduk          7 (  7:  4)
  5.Radnicki N      6 ( 10:  8)
  6.Dinamo Z        6 (  6:  4)
  7.Željeznicar     6 (  5:  4)
  8.Sarajevo        6 (  6:  7)
  9.Vojvodina       5 (  7:  5)
 10.Olimpija        5 (  8:  8)
 11.OFK Beograd     5 (  7:  9)
 12.C. Zvezda       4 (  5:  6)
 13.Crvenka         4 (  3:  7)
 14.Borac           3 (  6:  9)
 15.Maribor         3 (  4:  7)
 16.Celik           3 (  4:  7)
 17.Bor             2 (  6: 11)
 18.Sloboda         1 (  1:  6)


6th round
Sep 20

Sloboda          - C. Zvezda       1:1
Radnicki K       - Borac           1:1
Željeznicar      - Velež           2:2
Maribor          - Celik           2:1
Crvenka          - Olimpija        0:0
Radnicki N       - Partizan        0:0
Dinamo Z         - Hajduk          0:1
OFK Beograd      - Bor             7:2
Vojvodina        - Sarajevo        0:0

  1.Radnicki K     10 (  6:  1)
  2.Partizan        9 (  8:  0)
  3.Hajduk          9 (  8:  4)
  4.Velež           8 (  9:  5)
  5.OFK Beograd     7 ( 14: 11)
  6.Radnicki N      7 ( 10:  8)
  7.Željeznicar     7 (  7:  6)
  8.Sarajevo        7 (  6:  7)
  9.Vojvodina       6 (  7:  5)
 10.Dinamo Z        6 (  6:  5)
 11.Olimpija        6 (  8:  8)
 12.C. Zvezda       5 (  6:  7)
 13.Maribor         5 (  6:  8)
 14.Crvenka         5 (  3:  7)
 15.Borac           4 (  7: 10)
 16.Celik           3 (  5:  9)
 17.Sloboda         2 (  2:  7)
 18.Bor             2 (  8: 18)


7th round
Sep 23

Velež            - Vojvodina       3:1
Borac            - Željeznicar     3:2
C. Zvezda        - Radnicki K      3:1
Bor              - Sloboda         0:0
Hajduk           - OFK Beograd     2:2
Partizan         - Dinamo Z        2:0
Olimpija         - Radnicki N      0:1
Celik            - Crvenka         3:1
Sarajevo         - Maribor         3:1

  1.Partizan       11 ( 10:  0)
  2.Velež          10 ( 12:  6)
  3.Hajduk         10 ( 10:  6)
  4.Radnicki K     10 (  7:  4)
  5.Radnicki N      9 ( 11:  8)
  6.Sarajevo        9 (  9:  8)
  7.OFK Beograd     8 ( 16: 13)
  8.C. Zvezda       7 (  9:  8)
  9.Željeznicar     7 (  9:  9)
 10.Vojvodina       6 (  8:  8)
 11.Olimpija        6 (  8:  9)
 12.Dinamo Z        6 (  6:  7)
 13.Borac           6 ( 10: 12)
 14.Celik           5 (  8: 10)
 15.Maribor         5 (  7: 11)
 16.Crvenka         5 (  4: 10)
 17.Sloboda         3 (  2:  7)
 18.Bor             3 (  8: 18)


8th round
Sep 27

Sloboda          - Hajduk          1:1
Radnicki K       - Bor             1:0
Željeznicar      - C. Zvezda       0:0
Velež            - Borac           2:0
Crvenka          - Sarajevo        2:1
Radnicki N       - Celik           1:2
Dinamo Z         - Olimpija        2:0
OFK Beograd      - Partizan        0:2
Vojvodina        - Maribor         1:0

  1.Partizan       13 ( 12:  0)
  2.Velež          12 ( 14:  6)
  3.Radnicki K     12 (  8:  4)
  4.Hajduk         11 ( 11:  7)
  5.Radnicki N      9 ( 12: 10)
  6.Sarajevo        9 ( 10: 10)
  7.OFK Beograd     8 ( 16: 15)
  8.C. Zvezda       8 (  9:  8)
  9.Vojvodina       8 (  9:  8)
 10.Dinamo Z        8 (  8:  7)
 11.Željeznicar     8 (  9:  9)
 12.Celik           7 ( 10: 11)
 13.Crvenka         7 (  6: 11)
 14.Olimpija        6 (  8: 11)
 15.Borac           6 ( 10: 14)
 16.Maribor         5 (  7: 12)
 17.Sloboda         4 (  3:  8)
 18.Bor             3 (  8: 19)


9th round
Oct 4

Borac            - Vojvodina       1:1
C. Zvezda        - Velež           2:1
Bor              - Željeznicar     1:1
Hajduk           - Radnicki K      5:0
Partizan         - Sloboda         2:1
Olimpija         - OFK Beograd     3:0
Celik            - Dinamo Z        1:1
Sarajevo         - Radnicki N      4:1
Maribor          - Crvenka         1:0

  1.Partizan       15 ( 14:  1)
  2.Hajduk         13 ( 16:  7)
  3.Velež          12 ( 15:  8)
  4.Radnicki K     12 (  8:  9)
  5.Sarajevo       11 ( 14: 11)
  6.C. Zvezda      10 ( 11:  9)
  7.Vojvodina       9 ( 10:  9)
  8.Dinamo Z        9 (  9:  8)
  9.Željeznicar     9 ( 10: 10)
 10.Radnicki N      9 ( 13: 14)
 11.Olimpija        8 ( 11: 11)
 12.Celik           8 ( 11: 12)
 13.OFK Beograd     8 ( 16: 18)
 14.Borac           7 ( 11: 15)
 15.Maribor         7 (  8: 12)
 16.Crvenka         7 (  6: 12)
 17.Sloboda         4 (  4: 10)
 18.Bor             4 (  9: 20)


10th round
Oct 18

Sloboda          - Olimpija        0:1
Radnicki K       - Partizan        0:2
Željeznicar      - Hajduk          2:1
Velež            - Bor             2:0
Borac            - C. Zvezda       1:1
Radnicki N       - Maribor         2:1
Dinamo Z         - Sarajevo        2:1
OFK Beograd      - Celik           1:0
Vojvodina        - Crvenka         2:0

  1.Partizan       17 ( 16:  1)
  2.Velež          14 ( 17:  8)
  3.Hajduk         13 ( 17:  9)
  4.Radnicki K     12 (  8: 11)
  5.Vojvodina      11 ( 12:  9)
  6.Sarajevo       11 ( 15: 13)
  7.C. Zvezda      11 ( 12: 10)
  8.Dinamo Z       11 ( 11:  9)
  9.Željeznicar    11 ( 12: 11)
 10.Radnicki N     11 ( 15: 15)
 11.Olimpija       10 ( 12: 11)
 12.OFK Beograd    10 ( 17: 18)
 13.Celik           8 ( 11: 13)
 14.Borac           8 ( 12: 16)
 15.Maribor         7 (  9: 14)
 16.Crvenka         7 (  6: 14)
 17.Sloboda         4 (  4: 11)
 18.Bor             4 (  9: 22)


11th round
Oct 25

C. Zvezda        - Vojvodina       2:0
Bor              - Borac           3:2
Hajduk           - Velež           3:0
Partizan         - Željeznicar     1:2
Olimpija         - Radnicki K      0:0
Celik            - Sloboda         2:0
Sarajevo         - OFK Beograd     4:3
Maribor          - Dinamo Z        1:1
Crvenka          - Radnicki N      0:0

  1.Partizan       17 ( 17:  3)
  2.Hajduk         15 ( 20:  9)
  3.Velež          14 ( 17: 11)
  4.C. Zvezda      13 ( 14: 10)
  5.Sarajevo       13 ( 19: 16)
  6.Željeznicar    13 ( 14: 12)
  7.Radnicki K     13 (  8: 11)
  8.Dinamo Z       12 ( 12: 10)
  9.Radnicki N     12 ( 15: 15)
 10.Olimpija       11 ( 12: 11)
 11.Vojvodina      11 ( 12: 11)
 12.Celik          10 ( 13: 13)
 13.OFK Beograd    10 ( 20: 22)
 14.Borac           8 ( 14: 19)
 15.Maribor         8 ( 10: 15)
 16.Crvenka         8 (  6: 14)
 17.Bor             6 ( 12: 24)
 18.Sloboda         4 (  4: 13)


12th round
Nov 1

Sloboda          - Sarajevo        2:1
Radnicki K       - Celik           0:1
Željeznicar      - Olimpija        2:1
Velež            - Partizan        1:0
Borac            - Hajduk          1:2
C. Zvezda        - Bor             1:0
Dinamo Z         - Crvenka         1:0
OFK Beograd      - Maribor         1:0
Vojvodina        - Radnicki N      1:1

  1.Partizan       17 ( 17:  4)
  2.Hajduk         17 ( 22: 10)
  3.Velež          16 ( 18: 11)
  4.C. Zvezda      15 ( 15: 10)
  5.Željeznicar    15 ( 16: 13)
  6.Dinamo Z       14 ( 13: 10)
  7.Sarajevo       13 ( 20: 18)
  8.Radnicki N     13 ( 16: 16)
  9.Radnicki K     13 (  8: 12)
 10.Celik          12 ( 14: 13)
 11.Vojvodina      12 ( 13: 12)
 12.OFK Beograd    12 ( 21: 22)
 13.Olimpija       11 ( 13: 13)
 14.Borac           8 ( 15: 21)
 15.Maribor         8 ( 10: 16)
 16.Crvenka         8 (  6: 15)
 17.Sloboda         6 (  6: 14)
 18.Bor             6 ( 12: 25)


13th round
Nov 8

Bor              - Vojvodina       1:1
Hajduk           - C. Zvezda       4:2
Partizan         - Borac           3:1
Olimpija         - Velež           4:1
Celik            - Željeznicar     1:1
Sarajevo         - Radnicki K      1:1
Maribor          - Sloboda         3:2
Crvenka          - OFK Beograd     2:0
Radnicki N       - Dinamo Z        1:1

  1.Partizan       19 ( 20:  5)
  2.Hajduk         19 ( 26: 12)
  3.Velež          16 ( 19: 15)
  4.Željeznicar    16 ( 17: 14)
  5.C. Zvezda      15 ( 17: 14)
  6.Dinamo Z       15 ( 14: 11)
  7.Sarajevo       14 ( 21: 19)
  8.Radnicki N     14 ( 17: 17)
  9.Radnicki K     14 (  9: 13)
 10.Olimpija       13 ( 17: 14)
 11.Celik          13 ( 15: 14)
 12.Vojvodina      13 ( 14: 13)
 13.OFK Beograd    12 ( 21: 24)
 14.Maribor        10 ( 13: 18)
 15.Crvenka        10 (  8: 15)
 16.Borac           8 ( 16: 24)
 17.Bor             7 ( 13: 26)
 18.Sloboda         6 (  8: 17)


14th round
Nov 15

Sloboda          - Crvenka         1:0
Radnicki K       - Maribor         1:1
Željeznicar      - Sarajevo        2:1
Velež            - Celik           0:2
Borac            - Olimpija        1:1
C. Zvezda        - Partizan        1:2
Bor              - Hajduk          0:0
OFK Beograd      - Radnicki N      0:0
Vojvodina        - Dinamo Z        1:1

  1.Partizan       21 ( 22:  6)
  2.Hajduk         20 ( 26: 12)
  3.Željeznicar    18 ( 19: 15)
  4.Dinamo Z       16 ( 15: 12)
  5.Velež          16 ( 19: 17)
  6.Celik          15 ( 17: 14)
  7.C. Zvezda      15 ( 18: 16)
  8.Radnicki N     15 ( 17: 17)
  9.Radnicki K     15 ( 10: 14)
 10.Olimpija       14 ( 18: 15)
 11.Sarajevo       14 ( 22: 21)
 12.Vojvodina      14 ( 15: 14)
 13.OFK Beograd    13 ( 21: 24)
 14.Maribor        11 ( 14: 19)
 15.Crvenka        10 (  8: 16)
 16.Borac           9 ( 17: 25)
 17.Sloboda         8 (  9: 17)
 18.Bor             8 ( 13: 26)


15th round
Nov 22

Hajduk           - Vojvodina       2:1
Partizan         - Bor             1:1
Olimpija         - C. Zvezda       4:2
Celik            - Borac           0:0
Sarajevo         - Velež           1:4
Maribor          - Željeznicar     0:0
Crvenka          - Radnicki K      5:1
Radnicki N       - Sloboda         0:1
Dinamo Z         - OFK Beograd     3:0

  1.Partizan       22 ( 23:  7)
  2.Hajduk         22 ( 28: 13)
  3.Željeznicar    19 ( 19: 15)
  4.Dinamo Z       18 ( 18: 12)
  5.Velež          18 ( 23: 18)
  6.Olimpija       16 ( 22: 17)
  7.Celik          16 ( 17: 14)
  8.C. Zvezda      15 ( 20: 20)
  9.Radnicki N     15 ( 17: 18)
 10.Radnicki K     15 ( 11: 19)
 11.Vojvodina      14 ( 16: 16)
 12.Sarajevo       14 ( 23: 25)
 13.OFK Beograd    13 ( 21: 27)
 14.Crvenka        12 ( 13: 17)
 15.Maribor        12 ( 14: 19)
 16.Sloboda        10 ( 10: 17)
 17.Borac          10 ( 17: 25)
 18.Bor             9 ( 14: 27)


16th round
Nov 29

Sloboda          - Dinamo Z        0:0
Radnicki K       - Radnicki N      3:0
Željeznicar      - Crvenka         1:2
Velež            - Maribor         4:1
Borac            - Sarajevo        3:1
C. Zvezda        - Celik           5:0
Bor              - Olimpija        1:1
Hajduk           - Partizan        0:0
Vojvodina        - OFK Beograd     2:0

  1.Partizan       23 ( 23:  7)
  2.Hajduk         23 ( 28: 13)
  3.Velež          20 ( 27: 19)
  4.Dinamo Z       19 ( 18: 12)
  5.Željeznicar    19 ( 20: 17)
  6.C. Zvezda      17 ( 25: 20)
  7.Olimpija       17 ( 23: 18)
  8.Radnicki K     17 ( 14: 19)
  9.Vojvodina      16 ( 18: 16)
 10.Celik          16 ( 17: 19)
 11.Radnicki N     15 ( 17: 21)
 12.Crvenka        14 ( 15: 18)
 13.Sarajevo       14 ( 24: 28)
 14.OFK Beograd    13 ( 21: 29)
 15.Borac          12 ( 20: 26)
 16.Maribor        12 ( 15: 23)
 17.Sloboda        11 ( 10: 17)
 18.Bor            10 ( 15: 28)


17th round
Dec 6

Partizan         - Vojvodina       1:0
Olimpija         - Hajduk          0:0
Celik            - Bor             0:2
Sarajevo         - C. Zvezda       3:1
Maribor          - Borac           1:1
Crvenka          - Velež           2:0
Radnicki N       - Željeznicar     2:0
Dinamo Z         - Radnicki K      2:1
OFK Beograd      - Sloboda         3:0

  1.Partizan       25 ( 24:  7)
  2.Hajduk         24 ( 28: 13)
  3.Dinamo Z       21 ( 20: 13)
  4.Velež          20 ( 27: 21)
  5.Željeznicar    19 ( 20: 19)
  6.Olimpija       18 ( 23: 18)
  7.C. Zvezda      17 ( 26: 23)
  8.Radnicki N     17 ( 19: 21)
  9.Radnicki K     17 ( 15: 21)
 10.Vojvodina      16 ( 18: 17)
 11.Crvenka        16 ( 17: 18)
 12.Sarajevo       16 ( 27: 29)
 13.Celik          16 ( 17: 21)
 14.OFK Beograd    15 ( 24: 29)
 15.Borac          13 ( 21: 27)
 16.Maribor        13 ( 16: 24)
 17.Bor            12 ( 17: 28)
 18.Sloboda        11 ( 10: 20)


18th round
Mar 7, 1971

Olimpija         - Partizan        2:0
Celik            - Hajduk          1:0
Sarajevo         - Bor             4:0
Maribor          - C. Zvezda       1:1
Crvenka          - Borac           1:1
Radnicki N       - Velež           2:0
Dinamo Z         - Željeznicar     0:1
OFK Beograd      - Radnicki K      7:1
Vojvodina        - Sloboda         0:1

  1.Partizan       25 ( 24:  9)
  2.Hajduk         24 ( 28: 14)
  3.Dinamo Z       21 ( 20: 14)
  4.Željeznicar    21 ( 21: 19)
  5.Olimpija       20 ( 25: 18)
  6.Velež          20 ( 27: 23)
  7.Radnicki N     19 ( 21: 21)
  8.C. Zvezda      18 ( 27: 24)
  9.Sarajevo       18 ( 31: 29)
 10.Celik          18 ( 18: 21)
 11.OFK Beograd    17 ( 31: 30)
 12.Crvenka        17 ( 18: 19)
 13.Radnicki K     17 ( 16: 28)
 14.Vojvodina      16 ( 18: 18)
 15.Borac          14 ( 22: 28)
 16.Maribor        14 ( 17: 25)
 17.Sloboda        13 ( 11: 20)
 18.Bor            12 ( 17: 32)


19th round
Mar 14

Radnicki K       - Sloboda         0:0
Željeznicar      - OFK Beograd     0:0
Velež            - Dinamo Z        0:1
Borac            - Radnicki N      2:1
C. Zvezda        - Crvenka         4:0
Bor              - Maribor         2:0
Hajduk           - Sarajevo        0:0
Partizan         - Celik           0:2
Olimpija         - Vojvodina       2:2

  1.Hajduk         25 ( 28: 14)
  2.Partizan       25 ( 24: 11)
  3.Dinamo Z       23 ( 21: 14)
  4.Željeznicar    22 ( 21: 19)
  5.Olimpija       21 ( 27: 20)
  6.C. Zvezda      20 ( 31: 24)
  7.Velež          20 ( 27: 24)
  8.Celik          20 ( 20: 21)
  9.Sarajevo       19 ( 31: 29)
 10.Radnicki N     19 ( 22: 23)
 11.OFK Beograd    18 ( 31: 30)
 12.Radnicki K     18 ( 16: 28)
 13.Vojvodina      17 ( 20: 20)
 14.Crvenka        17 ( 18: 23)
 15.Borac          16 ( 24: 29)
 16.Sloboda        14 ( 11: 20)
 17.Maribor        14 ( 17: 27)
 18.Bor            14 ( 19: 32)


20th round
Mar 21

Sloboda          - Željeznicar     1:0
Celik            - Olimpija        0:0
Sarajevo         - Partizan        0:0
Maribor          - Hajduk          2:2
Crvenka          - Bor             0:2
Radnicki N       - C. Zvezda       0:3
Dinamo Z         - Borac           5:0
OFK Beograd      - Velež           4:1
Vojvodina        - Radnicki K      2:0

  1.Hajduk         26 ( 30: 16)
  2.Partizan       26 ( 24: 11)
  3.Dinamo Z       25 ( 26: 14)
  4.C. Zvezda      22 ( 34: 24)
  5.Olimpija       22 ( 27: 20)
  6.Željeznicar    22 ( 21: 20)
  7.Celik          21 ( 20: 21)
  8.OFK Beograd    20 ( 35: 31)
  9.Sarajevo       20 ( 31: 29)
 10.Velež          20 ( 28: 28)
 11.Vojvodina      19 ( 22: 20)
 12.Radnicki N     19 ( 22: 26)
 13.Radnicki K     18 ( 16: 30)
 14.Crvenka        17 ( 18: 25)
 15.Sloboda        16 ( 12: 20)
 16.Borac          16 ( 24: 34)
 17.Bor            16 ( 21: 32)
 18.Maribor        15 ( 19: 29)


21st round
Mar 28

Željeznicar      - Radnicki K      3:0
Velež            - Sloboda         2:0
Borac            - OFK Beograd     1:0
C. Zvezda        - Dinamo Z        0:2
Bor              - Radnicki N      1:3
Hajduk           - Crvenka         2:1
Partizan         - Maribor         3:1
Olimpija         - Sarajevo        3:0
Celik            - Vojvodina       1:0

  1.Hajduk         28 ( 32: 17)
  2.Partizan       28 ( 27: 12)
  3.Dinamo Z       27 ( 28: 14)
  4.Olimpija       24 ( 30: 20)
  5.Željeznicar    24 ( 24: 20)
  6.Celik          23 ( 21: 21)
  7.C. Zvezda      22 ( 34: 26)
  8.Velež          22 ( 30: 28)
  9.Radnicki N     21 ( 25: 27)
 10.OFK Beograd    20 ( 35: 32)
 11.Sarajevo       20 ( 31: 32)
 12.Vojvodina      19 ( 22: 21)
 13.Borac          18 ( 25: 34)
 14.Radnicki K     18 ( 16: 33)
 15.Crvenka        17 ( 19: 27)
 16.Sloboda        16 ( 12: 22)
 17.Bor            16 ( 22: 35)
 18.Maribor        15 ( 20: 32)


22nd round
Apr 11

Sloboda          - Borac           0:0
Radnicki K       - Velež           0:0
Sarajevo         - Celik           1:0
Maribor          - Olimpija        1:0
Crvenka          - Partizan        0:1
Radnicki N       - Hajduk          0:1
Dinamo Z         - Bor             4:3
OFK Beograd      - C. Zvezda       2:1
Vojvodina        - Željeznicar     1:2

  1.Hajduk         30 ( 33: 17)
  2.Partizan       30 ( 28: 12)
  3.Dinamo Z       29 ( 32: 17)
  4.Željeznicar    26 ( 26: 21)
  5.Olimpija       24 ( 30: 21)
  6.Velež          23 ( 30: 28)
  7.Celik          23 ( 21: 22)
  8.C. Zvezda      22 ( 35: 28)
  9.OFK Beograd    22 ( 37: 33)
 10.Sarajevo       22 ( 32: 32)
 11.Radnicki N     21 ( 25: 28)
 12.Vojvodina      19 ( 23: 23)
 13.Borac          19 ( 25: 34)
 14.Radnicki K     19 ( 16: 33)
 15.Crvenka        17 ( 19: 28)
 16.Sloboda        17 ( 12: 22)
 17.Maribor        17 ( 21: 32)
 18.Bor            16 ( 25: 39)


23rd round
Apr 18

Velež            - Željeznicar     1:1
Borac            - Radnicki K      2:2
C. Zvezda        - Sloboda         2:2
Bor              - OFK Beograd     3:0
Hajduk           - Dinamo Z        3:1
Partizan         - Radnicki N      3:1
Olimpija         - Crvenka         5:0
Celik            - Maribor         0:0
Sarajevo         - Vojvodina       0:0

  1.Hajduk         32 ( 36: 18)
  2.Partizan       32 ( 31: 13)
  3.Dinamo Z       29 ( 33: 20)
  4.Željeznicar    27 ( 27: 22)
  5.Olimpija       26 ( 35: 21)
  6.Velež          24 ( 31: 29)
  7.Celik          24 ( 21: 22)
  8.C. Zvezda      23 ( 37: 30)
  9.Sarajevo       23 ( 32: 32)
 10.OFK Beograd    22 ( 37: 36)
 11.Radnicki N     21 ( 26: 31)
 12.Vojvodina      20 ( 23: 23)
 13.Borac          20 ( 27: 36)
 14.Radnicki K     20 ( 18: 35)
 15.Sloboda        18 ( 14: 24)
 16.Bor            18 ( 28: 39)
 17.Maribor        18 ( 21: 32)
 18.Crvenka        17 ( 19: 33)


24th round
Apr 25

Sloboda          - Bor             1:1
Radnicki K       - C. Zvezda       0:2
Željeznicar      - Borac           4:2
Maribor          - Sarajevo        2:0
Crvenka          - Celik           1:1
Radnicki N       - Olimpija        0:0
Dinamo Z         - Partizan        4:0
OFK Beograd      - Hajduk          3:1
Vojvodina        - Velež           1:1

  1.Hajduk         32 ( 37: 21)
  2.Partizan       32 ( 31: 17)
  3.Dinamo Z       31 ( 37: 20)
  4.Željeznicar    29 ( 31: 24)
  5.Olimpija       27 ( 35: 21)
  6.C. Zvezda      25 ( 39: 30)
  7.Velež          25 ( 32: 30)
  8.Celik          25 ( 22: 23)
  9.OFK Beograd    24 ( 40: 37)
 10.Sarajevo       23 ( 32: 34)
 11.Radnicki N     22 ( 26: 31)
 12.Vojvodina      21 ( 24: 24)
 13.Maribor        20 ( 23: 32)
 14.Borac          20 ( 29: 40)
 15.Radnicki K     20 ( 18: 37)
 16.Sloboda        19 ( 15: 25)
 17.Bor            19 ( 29: 40)
 18.Crvenka        18 ( 20: 34)


25th round
May 2

Borac            - Velež           3:7
C. Zvezda        - Željeznicar     1:4
Bor              - Radnicki K      1:0
Hajduk           - Sloboda         0:0
Partizan         - OFK Beograd     0:0
Olimpija         - Dinamo Z        1:0
Celik            - Radnicki N      2:0
Sarajevo         - Crvenka         2:0
Maribor          - Vojvodina       2:0

  1.Hajduk         33 ( 37: 21)
  2.Partizan       33 ( 31: 17)
  3.Dinamo Z       31 ( 37: 21)
  4.Željeznicar    31 ( 35: 25)
  5.Olimpija       29 ( 36: 21)
  6.Velež          27 ( 39: 33)
  7.Celik          27 ( 24: 23)
  8.C. Zvezda      25 ( 40: 34)
  9.OFK Beograd    25 ( 40: 37)
 10.Sarajevo       25 ( 34: 34)
 11.Radnicki N     22 ( 26: 33)
 12.Maribor        22 ( 25: 32)
 13.Vojvodina      21 ( 24: 26)
 14.Bor            21 ( 30: 40)
 15.Sloboda        20 ( 15: 25)
 16.Borac          20 ( 32: 47)
 17.Radnicki K     20 ( 18: 38)
 18.Crvenka        18 ( 20: 36)


26th round
May 16

Sloboda          - Partizan        1:1
Radnicki K       - Hajduk          2:3
Željeznicar      - Bor             6:1
Velež            - C. Zvezda       3:2
Crvenka          - Maribor         2:1
Radnicki N       - Sarajevo        1:1
Dinamo Z         - Celik           1:0
OFK Beograd      - Olimpija        1:0
Vojvodina        - Borac           3:0

  1.Hajduk         35 ( 40: 23)
  2.Partizan       34 ( 32: 18)
  3.Dinamo Z       33 ( 38: 21)
  4.Željeznicar    33 ( 41: 26)
  5.Olimpija       29 ( 36: 22)
  6.Velež          29 ( 42: 35)
  7.OFK Beograd    27 ( 41: 37)
  8.Celik          27 ( 24: 24)
  9.Sarajevo       26 ( 35: 35)
 10.C. Zvezda      25 ( 42: 37)
 11.Vojvodina      23 ( 27: 26)
 12.Radnicki N     23 ( 27: 34)
 13.Maribor        22 ( 26: 34)
 14.Sloboda        21 ( 16: 26)
 15.Bor            21 ( 31: 46)
 16.Crvenka        20 ( 22: 37)
 17.Borac          20 ( 32: 50)
 18.Radnicki K     20 ( 20: 41)


27th round
May 19

C. Zvezda        - Borac           5:0
Bor              - Velež           3:1
Hajduk           - Željeznicar     2:1
Partizan         - Radnicki K      1:1
Olimpija         - Sloboda         0:1
Celik            - OFK Beograd     2:0
Sarajevo         - Dinamo Z        0:1
Maribor          - Radnicki N      1:0
Crvenka          - Vojvodina       1:3

  1.Hajduk         37 ( 42: 24)
  2.Dinamo Z       35 ( 39: 21)
  3.Partizan       35 ( 33: 19)
  4.Željeznicar    33 ( 42: 28)
  5.Olimpija       29 ( 36: 23)
  6.Velež          29 ( 43: 38)
  7.Celik          29 ( 26: 24)
  8.C. Zvezda      27 ( 47: 37)
  9.OFK Beograd    27 ( 41: 39)
 10.Sarajevo       26 ( 35: 36)
 11.Vojvodina      25 ( 30: 27)
 12.Maribor        24 ( 27: 34)
 13.Radnicki N     23 ( 27: 35)
 14.Sloboda        23 ( 17: 26)
 15.Bor            23 ( 34: 47)
 16.Radnicki K     21 ( 21: 42)
 17.Crvenka        20 ( 23: 40)
 18.Borac          20 ( 32: 55)


28th round
May 23

Sloboda          - Celik           1:0
Radnicki K       - Olimpija        1:1
Željeznicar      - Partizan        3:2
Velež            - Hajduk          0:0
Borac            - Bor             4:1
Radnicki N       - Crvenka         2:0
Dinamo Z         - Maribor         1:1
OFK Beograd      - Sarajevo        4:2
Vojvodina        - C. Zvezda       1:4

  1.Hajduk         38 ( 42: 24)
  2.Dinamo Z       36 ( 40: 22)
  3.Željeznicar    35 ( 45: 30)
  4.Partizan       35 ( 35: 22)
  5.Olimpija       30 ( 37: 24)
  6.Velež          30 ( 43: 38)
  7.C. Zvezda      29 ( 51: 38)
  8.OFK Beograd    29 ( 45: 41)
  9.Celik          29 ( 26: 25)
 10.Sarajevo       26 ( 37: 40)
 11.Vojvodina      25 ( 31: 31)
 12.Radnicki N     25 ( 29: 35)
 13.Maribor        25 ( 28: 35)
 14.Sloboda        25 ( 18: 26)
 15.Bor            23 ( 35: 51)
 16.Borac          22 ( 36: 56)
 17.Radnicki K     22 ( 22: 43)
 18.Crvenka        20 ( 23: 42)


29th round
May 30

Bor              - C. Zvezda       2:4
Hajduk           - Borac           5:1
Partizan         - Velež           3:0
Olimpija         - Željeznicar     1:3
Celik            - Radnicki K      2:0
Sarajevo         - Sloboda         0:1
Maribor          - OFK Beograd     2:2
Crvenka          - Dinamo Z        2:6
Radnicki N       - Vojvodina       1:0

  1.Hajduk         40 ( 47: 25)
  2.Dinamo Z       38 ( 46: 24)
  3.Željeznicar    37 ( 48: 31)
  4.Partizan       37 ( 38: 22)
  5.C. Zvezda      31 ( 55: 40)
  6.Celik          31 ( 28: 25)
  7.Olimpija       30 ( 38: 27)
  8.OFK Beograd    30 ( 47: 43)
  9.Velež          30 ( 43: 41)
 10.Radnicki N     27 ( 30: 35)
 11.Sloboda        27 ( 19: 26)
 12.Sarajevo       26 ( 37: 41)
 13.Maribor        26 ( 30: 37)
 14.Vojvodina      25 ( 31: 32)
 15.Bor            23 ( 37: 55)
 16.Radnicki K     22 ( 22: 45)
 17.Borac          22 ( 37: 61)
 18.Crvenka        20 ( 25: 48)


30th round
Jun 2

Sloboda          - Maribor         2:0
Radnicki K       - Sarajevo        3:0
Željeznicar      - Celik           1:0
Velež            - Olimpija        3:2
Borac            - Partizan        1:0
C. Zvezda        - Hajduk          1:1
Dinamo Z         - Radnicki N      3:2
OFK Beograd      - Crvenka         3:0
Vojvodina        - Bor             2:0

  1.Hajduk         41 ( 48: 26)
  2.Dinamo Z       40 ( 49: 26)
  3.Željeznicar    39 ( 49: 31)
  4.Partizan       37 ( 38: 23)
  5.C. Zvezda      32 ( 56: 41)
  6.OFK Beograd    32 ( 50: 43)
  7.Velež          32 ( 46: 43)
  8.Celik          31 ( 28: 26)
  9.Olimpija       30 ( 40: 30)
 10.Sloboda        29 ( 21: 26)
 11.Vojvodina      27 ( 33: 32)
 12.Radnicki N     27 ( 32: 38)
 13.Sarajevo       26 ( 37: 44)
 14.Maribor        26 ( 30: 39)
 15.Radnicki K     24 ( 25: 45)
 16.Borac          24 ( 38: 61)
 17.Bor            23 ( 37: 57)
 18.Crvenka        20 ( 25: 51)


31st round
Jun 6

Hajduk           - Bor             4:0
Partizan         - C. Zvezda       0:2
Olimpija         - Borac           3:2
Celik            - Velež           2:0
Sarajevo         - Željeznicar     0:0
Maribor          - Radnicki K      1:0
Crvenka          - Sloboda         1:0
Radnicki N       - OFK Beograd     1:1
Dinamo Z         - Vojvodina       4:1

  1.Hajduk         43 ( 52: 26)
  2.Dinamo Z       42 ( 53: 27)
  3.Željeznicar    40 ( 49: 31)
  4.Partizan       37 ( 38: 25)
  5.C. Zvezda      34 ( 58: 41)
  6.OFK Beograd    33 ( 51: 44)
  7.Celik          33 ( 30: 26)
  8.Olimpija       32 ( 43: 32)
  9.Velež          32 ( 46: 45)
 10.Sloboda        29 ( 21: 27)
 11.Radnicki N     28 ( 33: 39)
 12.Maribor        28 ( 31: 39)
 13.Vojvodina      27 ( 34: 36)
 14.Sarajevo       27 ( 37: 44)
 15.Radnicki K     24 ( 25: 46)
 16.Borac          24 ( 40: 64)
 17.Bor            23 ( 37: 61)
 18.Crvenka        22 ( 26: 51)


32nd round
Jun 13

Sloboda          - Radnicki N      1:1
Radnicki K       - Crvenka         2:0
Željeznicar      - Maribor         5:0
Velež            - Sarajevo        2:2
Borac            - Celik           3:0
C. Zvezda        - Olimpija        0:1
Bor              - Partizan        2:0
OFK Beograd      - Dinamo Z        2:0
Vojvodina        - Hajduk          1:3

  1.Hajduk         45 ( 55: 27)
  2.Dinamo Z       42 ( 53: 29)
  3.Željeznicar    42 ( 54: 31)
  4.Partizan       37 ( 38: 27)
  5.OFK Beograd    35 ( 53: 44)
  6.C. Zvezda      34 ( 58: 42)
  7.Olimpija       34 ( 44: 32)
  8.Velež          33 ( 48: 47)
  9.Celik          33 ( 30: 29)
 10.Sloboda        30 ( 22: 28)
 11.Radnicki N     29 ( 34: 40)
 12.Sarajevo       28 ( 39: 46)
 13.Maribor        28 ( 31: 44)
 14.Vojvodina      27 ( 35: 39)
 15.Radnicki K     26 ( 27: 46)
 16.Borac          26 ( 43: 64)
 17.Bor            25 ( 39: 61)
 18.Crvenka        22 ( 26: 53)


33rd round
Jun 20

Partizan         - Hajduk          3:4
Olimpija         - Bor             2:1
Celik            - C. Zvezda       2:0
Sarajevo         - Borac           1:1
Maribor          - Velež           1:1
Crvenka          - Željeznicar     2:2
Radnicki N       - Radnicki K      3:0
Dinamo Z         - Sloboda         1:1
OFK Beograd      - Vojvodina       1:0

  1.Hajduk         47 ( 59: 30)
  2.Dinamo Z       43 ( 54: 30)
  3.Željeznicar    43 ( 56: 33)
  4.OFK Beograd    37 ( 54: 44)
  5.Partizan       37 ( 41: 31)
  6.Olimpija       36 ( 46: 33)
  7.Celik          35 ( 32: 29)
  8.C. Zvezda      34 ( 58: 44)
  9.Velež          34 ( 49: 48)
 10.Radnicki N     31 ( 37: 40)
 11.Sloboda        31 ( 23: 29)
 12.Sarajevo       29 ( 40: 47)
 13.Maribor        29 ( 32: 45)
 14.Vojvodina      27 ( 35: 40)
 15.Borac          27 ( 44: 65)
 16.Radnicki K     26 ( 27: 49)
 17.Bor            25 ( 40: 63)
 18.Crvenka        23 ( 28: 55)


34th round
Jun 27

Sloboda          - OFK Beograd     0:0
Radnicki K       - Dinamo Z        2:1
Željeznicar      - Radnicki N      3:1
Velež            - Crvenka         3:0
Borac            - Maribor         3:1
C. Zvezda        - Sarajevo        4:2
Bor              - Celik           3:3
Hajduk           - Olimpija        2:1
Vojvodina        - Partizan        3:3

  1.Hajduk         49 ( 61: 31) champion
  2.Željeznicar    45 ( 59: 34) uefa cup
  3.Dinamo Z       43 ( 55: 32) uefa cup
  4.OFK Beograd    38 ( 54: 44) uefa cup
  5.Partizan       38 ( 44: 34)
  6.C. Zvezda      36 ( 62: 46) cwc
  7.Olimpija       36 ( 47: 35)
  8.Velež          36 ( 52: 48)
  9.Celik          36 ( 35: 32)
 10.Sloboda        32 ( 23: 29)
 11.Radnicki N     31 ( 38: 43)
 12.Sarajevo       29 ( 42: 51)
 13.Maribor        29 ( 33: 48)
 14.Borac          29 ( 47: 66)
 15.Vojvodina      28 ( 38: 43)
 16.Radnicki K     28 ( 29: 50)
 17.Bor            26 ( 43: 66) relegated
 18.Crvenka        23 ( 28: 58) relegated
_________________________________________

Promoted from 2nd league: Vardar (Skopje) and Sutjeska (Niksic)
Topscorers: Pero Nadoveza (Hajduk) and Bosko Jankovic (Zeljeznicar) - 20 goals


KUPA

Cup final: 
Sloboda (Tuzla) - CRVENA ZVEZDA 0:4
CRVENA ZVEZDA - Sloboda 2:0


II SAVEZNA LIGA

II LIGA ZAPAD 1970/71

 1.Rijeka 		          30 22  4  4 68:16 48 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2.Rudar 	    Ljubija       30 21  3  6 49:20 45 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3.Zagreb 		          30 19  5  6 63:27 43
 4.Sibenik  		          30 17  8  5 51:27 42
 5.Varteks 	    Varazdin      30 13  5 12 45:31 31
 6.Ljubljana 			  30 11  9 10 40:33 31
 7.Orijent 	    Rijeka 	  30  9 10 11 36:38 28
 8.Split 			  30  8 11 11 39:41 27
 9.Karlovac 	    		  30  9  8 13 32:55 26
10.Tresnjevka 	    Zagreb 	  30  9  7 14 30:44 25
11.Zeleznicar       Maribor 	  30  9  7 14 31:49 25
12.Mura 	    Murska Sobota 30  7 10 13 29:43 24
13.Jedinstvo 	    Bihac 	  30  7  9 14 32:47 23
14.Zagrebacki Plavi Zagreb* 	  30  8  6 16 31:55 22
15.Rovinj 			  30  7  7 14 27:46 21 RELEGATED
16.Metalac          Zagreb 	  30  5  9 16 27:58 19 RELEGATED
___________________________________________________________________________
Jedinstvo (Zagreb) changed name to Zagrebacki Plavi
Promoted  from 3rd league: Istra (Pula), Kozara (Bosanska Gradiska), Merkator (Ljubljana) and Junak (Sinj)


II LIGA SEVER 1970/71

 1.Proleter   Zrenjanin      30 14 11  5 53:28 39 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2.Osijek 		     30 13 11  6 46:28 37 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3.Spartak    Subotica       30 13  9  8 40:28 35
 4.Vozdovacki Beograd        30 14  7  9 38:30 35
 5.Borovo 		     30 11 10  9 30:21 32
 6.Galenika   Zemun          30 12  8 10 47:44 32
 7.Dinamo     Pancevo        30 11 10  9 34:38 32
 8.Dinamo     Vinkovci       30 10 10 10 39:35 30
 9.Backa      Backa Palanka  30 10  9 11 39:34 29
10.Hajduk     Kula 	     30 10  9 11 43:44 29
11.Metalac    Valjevo 	     30 10  8 12 25:41 28
12.Jedinstvo  Brcko 	     30  9  9 12 32:35 27
13.Metalac    Osijek 	     30  9  8 13 32:48 26
14.Novi Sad 		     30  9  7 14 32:41 25
15.Belisce                   30  6 13 11 29:45 25 RELEGATED
16.BSK        Slavonski Brod 30  3 13 14 19:38 19 RELEGATED
_______________________________________________________________________
Relegated from 1st league: Crvenka
Promoted from 3rd league: Macva (Sabac), Radnik (Bijeljina), Srem (Sremska Mitrovica)



II LIGA ISTOK 1970/71

 1.Vardar      Skopje             30 19 5  6 46:18 43 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2.Borac       Cacak              30 17 9  4 40:13 43 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3.Pobeda      Prilep             30 14 7  9 47:38 35
 4.Napredak    Krusevac           30 12 8 10 43:32 32
 5.Trepca      Kosovska Mitrovica 30 13 6 11 48:46 32
 6.Rabotnicki  Skopje             30 12 5 13 50:46 29
 7.MIK         Skopje  		  30 13 3 14 42:52 29
 8.Sloboda     Titovo Uzice 	  30 10 8 12 36:33 28
 9.Sloga       Kraljevo           30 9 10 11 37:41 28
10.Radnicki    Pirot              30 10 8 12 30:36 28
11.Dubocica    Leskovac           30 12 4 14 33:40 28
12.FAP         Priboj             30 10 7 13 33:41 27
13.Teteks      Tetovo             30 10 7 13 36:44 27
14.Bregalnica  Stip    		  30 10 7 13 24:37 27
15.Pristina       		  30  9 8 13 44:44 26
16.Zeleznicar  Nis 		  30  5 8 17 22:50 18 RELEGATED
________________________________________________________________________
Relegated from 1st league: Bor
Promoted from 3rd league: Sumadija (Arandjelovac), Kumanovo and Vlaznimi (Djakovica)



II LIGA JUG 1970/71

 1.Sutjeska      Niksic      30 18  8  4 67:22 44 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2.Buducnost     Titograd    30 15  8  7 48:20 38 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3.Bosna         Visoko      30 16  5  9 42:35 37
 4.Borac         Travnik     30 12 10  8 39:38 34
 5.Rudar         Kakanj      30 12  8 10 48:46 32
 6.Lovcen        Cetinje     30 12  6 12 42:37 30
 7.Pofalicki     Sarajevo    30  9 10 11 28:34 28
 8.Igman         Konjic      30 11  6 13 39:43 28
 9.OFK Titograd              30  9 10 11 25:30 28
10.Leotar        Trebinje    30 10  8 12 39:49 28
11.GOSK          Dubrovnik   30  9  9 12 36:35 27
12.Famos         Hrasnica    30  9  9 12 32:36 27
13.Iskra         Danilovgrad 30 10  7 13 27:42 27
14.Borac         Capljina    30  9  9 12 26:47 27
15.UNIS          Vogosca     30 10  5 15 47:46 25
16.Bosna         Sarajevo    30  6  8 16 30:54 20 RELEGATED
____________________________________________________________________
Promoted from 3rd league: Neretva (Metkovic), Lokomotiva (Mostar), Radnik (Hadzici) and Bokelj (Kotor)


PROMOTION PLAY-OFF

Semifinals

Jun 20
Borac    - Sutjeska  1:0
Proleter - Rudar     5:0
Osijek   - Rijeka    1:1
Vardar   - Buducnost 3:0

Jun 27
SUTJESKA  - Borac    3:1
Rudar     - PROLETER 1:0
Rijeka    - OSIJEK   1:1 (Osijek won on penalties)
Buducnost - VARDAR   1:1


Finals

Jul 4
Osijek   - Vardar    0:1
Sutjeska - Proleter  2:0
 
Jul 11
VARDAR   - Osijek    1:0
Proleter - SUTJESKA  1:1

Vardar (Skoplje) and Sutjeska (Niksic) promoted to 1st league.


1969/70.

1971/72.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Bojan Besir for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Bojan Besir
Last updated: 25 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Bojan Besir and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.