Yugoslavia 1976/77


I SAVEZNA LIGA
II SAVEZNA LIGA

I SAVEZNA LIGA


 1. C.Zvezda Beograd         34  21 10  3  71 28  52 CHAMPION
 2. Velez Mostar             34  17 12  5  48 27  46 UEFA CUP
 3. OFK Beograd              34  16 13  5  52 31  45 UEFA CUP
 4. Partizan Beograd         34  16 11  7  50 37  43
 5. Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     34  18  6 10  59 41  42
 6. Sloboda Tuzla            34   8 18  8  34 32  34
 7. Sarajevo                 34  12 10 12  48 50  34
 8. Dinamo Zagreb            34  11 11 12  39 47  33 CWC
 9. Hajduk Split             34  14  3 17  50 50  31
10. Vardar Skopje            34  10 11 13  35 50  31
11. Radnicki Nis             34  10 10 14  24 40  30
12. Borac Banja Luka         34   9 11 14  30 26  29
13. Vojvodina Novi Sad       34  10  9 15  39 46  29
14. Celik Zenica             34   9 10 15  27 44  28
15. Bor                      34   9 10 15  36 57  28
16. Olimpija Ljubljana       34   9  8 17  35 43  26
17. Spartak Subotica         34   8 10 16  37 48  26  RELEGATED
18. Sutjeska Niksic          34   9  7 18  32 49  25  RELEGATED
_______________________________________________________________


1st round
Aug 20, 1972

C. Zvezda        - Dinamo          1:0
Velez            - Hajduk          1:0
Zeljeznicar      - Vojvodina       1:0
Spartak          - Radnicki N      1:1
Borac            - Sloboda         1:0
Celik            - Vardar          1:0
Bor              - Sarajevo        4:1
Olimpija         - OFK Beograd     0:0
Sutjeska         - Partizan        2:1

  1.Bor             2 (  4:  1)
  2.Sutjeska        2 (  2:  1)
  3.Zeljeznicar     2 (  1:  0)
  4.Borac           2 (  1:  0)
  5.Celik           2 (  1:  0)
  6.C. Zvezda       2 (  1:  0)
  7.Velez           2 (  1:  0)
  8.Spartak         1 (  1:  1)
  9.Radnicki N      1 (  1:  1)
 10.OFK Beograd     1 (  0:  0)
 11.Olimpija        1 (  0:  0)
 12.Partizan        0 (  1:  2)
 13.Sloboda         0 (  0:  1)
 14.Vardar          0 (  0:  1)
 15.Vojvodina       0 (  0:  1)
 16.Hajduk          0 (  0:  1)
 17.Dinamo          0 (  0:  1)
 18.Sarajevo        0 (  1:  4)


2nd round
Aug 27

C. Zvezda        - Velez           1:1
OFK Beograd      - Sutjeska        2:1
Sarajevo         - Olimpija        3:2
Vardar           - Bor             1:0
Sloboda          - Celik           0:0
Radnicki N       - Borac           1:0
Vojvodina        - Spartak         3:0
Hajduk           - Zeljeznicar     3:2
Dinamo           - Partizan        0:1

  1.C. Zvezda       3 (  2:  1)
  2.Velez           3 (  2:  1)
  3.OFK Beograd     3 (  2:  1)
  4.Radnicki N      3 (  2:  1)
  5.Celik           3 (  1:  0)
  6.Bor             2 (  4:  2)
  7.Vojvodina       2 (  3:  1)
  8.Sutjeska        2 (  3:  3)
  9.Zeljeznicar     2 (  3:  3)
 10.Hajduk          2 (  3:  3)
 11.Partizan        2 (  2:  2)
 12.Vardar          2 (  1:  1)
 13.Borac           2 (  1:  1)
 14.Sarajevo        2 (  4:  6)
 15.Olimpija        1 (  2:  3)
 16.Sloboda         1 (  0:  1)
 17.Spartak         1 (  1:  4)
 18.Dinamo          0 (  0:  2)


3rd round
Aug 30

Velez            - Dinamo          0:0
Zeljeznicar      - C. Zvezda       1:0
Spartak          - Hajduk          1:0
Borac            - Vojvodina       2:0
Celik            - Radnicki N      3:1
Bor              - Sloboda         0:0
Olimpija         - Vardar          3:1
Sutjeska         - Sarajevo        1:0
Partizan         - OFK Beograd     1:0

  1.Celik           5 (  4:  1)
  2.Borac           4 (  3:  1)
  3.Zeljeznicar     4 (  4:  3)
  4.Sutjeska        4 (  4:  3)
  5.Partizan        4 (  3:  2)
  6.Velez           4 (  2:  1)
  7.Bor             3 (  4:  2)
  8.Olimpija        3 (  5:  4)
  9.C. Zvezda       3 (  2:  2)
 10.OFK Beograd     3 (  2:  2)
 11.Radnicki N      3 (  3:  4)
 12.Spartak         3 (  2:  4)
 13.Vojvodina       2 (  3:  3)
 14.Hajduk          2 (  3:  4)
 15.Sloboda         2 (  0:  1)
 16.Vardar          2 (  2:  4)
 17.Sarajevo        2 (  4:  7)
 18.Dinamo          1 (  0:  2)


4th round
Sep 3

C. Zvezda        - Spartak         3:1
Velez            - Zeljeznicar     2:1
Sarajevo         - Partizan        3:0
Vardar           - Sutjeska        0:0
Sloboda          - Olimpija        1:0
Radnicki N       - Bor             1:0
Vojvodina        - Celik           2:1
Hajduk           - Borac           1:1
Dinamo           - OFK Beograd     0:4

  1.Velez           6 (  4:  2)
  2.OFK Beograd     5 (  6:  2)
  3.Celik           5 (  5:  3)
  4.C. Zvezda       5 (  5:  3)
  5.Borac           5 (  4:  2)
  6.Sutjeska        5 (  4:  3)
  7.Radnicki N      5 (  4:  4)
  8.Vojvodina       4 (  5:  4)
  9.Sarajevo        4 (  7:  7)
 10.Zeljeznicar     4 (  5:  5)
 11.Sloboda         4 (  1:  1)
 12.Partizan        4 (  3:  5)
 13.Bor             3 (  4:  3)
 14.Olimpija        3 (  5:  5)
 15.Hajduk          3 (  4:  5)
 16.Vardar          3 (  2:  4)
 17.Spartak         3 (  3:  7)
 18.Dinamo          1 (  0:  6)


5th round
Sep 10

Zeljeznicar      - Dinamo          3:0
Spartak          - Velez           2:1
Borac            - C. Zvezda       0:1
Celik            - Hajduk          2:1
Bor              - Vojvodina       2:1
Olimpija         - Radnicki N      0:1
Sutjeska         - Sloboda         2:2
Partizan         - Vardar          2:1
OFK Beograd      - Sarajevo        0:0

  1.Celik           7 (  7:  4)
  2.C. Zvezda       7 (  6:  3)
  3.Radnicki N      7 (  5:  4)
  4.OFK Beograd     6 (  6:  2)
  5.Zeljeznicar     6 (  8:  5)
  6.Sutjeska        6 (  6:  5)
  7.Velez           6 (  5:  4)
  8.Partizan        6 (  5:  6)
  9.Bor             5 (  6:  4)
 10.Borac           5 (  4:  3)
 11.Sarajevo        5 (  7:  7)
 12.Sloboda         5 (  3:  3)
 13.Spartak         5 (  5:  8)
 14.Vojvodina       4 (  6:  6)
 15.Olimpija        3 (  5:  6)
 16.Hajduk          3 (  5:  7)
 17.Vardar          3 (  3:  6)
 18.Dinamo          1 (  0:  9)


6th round
Sep 17

C. Zvezda        - Celik           5:1
Velez            - Borac           1:0
Zeljeznicar      - Spartak         2:1
Vardar           - OFK Beograd     2:2
Sloboda          - Partizan        2:1
Radnicki N       - Sutjeska        2:0
Vojvodina        - Olimpija        4:1
Hajduk           - Bor             4:0
Dinamo           - Sarajevo        0:1

  1.C. Zvezda       9 ( 11:  4)
  2.Radnicki N      9 (  7:  4)
  3.Zeljeznicar     8 ( 10:  6)
  4.Velez           8 (  6:  4)
  5.OFK Beograd     7 (  8:  4)
  6.Sarajevo        7 (  8:  7)
  7.Sloboda         7 (  5:  4)
  8.Celik           7 (  8:  9)
  9.Vojvodina       6 ( 10:  7)
 10.Sutjeska        6 (  6:  7)
 11.Partizan        6 (  6:  8)
 12.Hajduk          5 (  9:  7)
 13.Borac           5 (  4:  4)
 14.Bor             5 (  6:  8)
 15.Spartak         5 (  6: 10)
 16.Vardar          4 (  5:  8)
 17.Olimpija        3 (  6: 10)
 18.Dinamo          1 (  0: 10)


7th round
Sep 24

Spartak          - Dinamo          2:2
Borac            - Zeljeznicar     1:2
Celik            - Velez           1:1
Bor              - C. Zvezda       0:5
Olimpija         - Hajduk          4:0
Sutjeska         - Vojvodina       1:2
Partizan         - Radnicki N      2:1
OFK Beograd      - Sloboda         2:1
Sarajevo         - Vardar          3:1

  1.C. Zvezda      11 ( 16:  4)
  2.Zeljeznicar    10 ( 12:  7)
  3.OFK Beograd     9 ( 10:  5)
  4.Sarajevo        9 ( 11:  8)
  5.Radnicki N      9 (  8:  6)
  6.Velez           9 (  7:  5)
  7.Vojvodina       8 ( 12:  8)
  8.Celik           8 (  9: 10)
  9.Partizan        8 (  8:  9)
 10.Sloboda         7 (  6:  6)
 11.Sutjeska        6 (  7:  9)
 12.Spartak         6 (  8: 12)
 13.Olimpija        5 ( 10: 10)
 14.Borac           5 (  5:  6)
 15.Hajduk          5 (  9: 11)
 16.Bor             5 (  6: 13)
 17.Vardar          4 (  6: 11)
 18.Dinamo          2 (  2: 12)


8th round
Oct 1

C. Zvezda        - Olimpija        1:0
Velez            - Bor             3:0
Zeljeznicar      - Celik           3:0
Spartak          - Borac           0:1
Sloboda          - Sarajevo        3:0
Radnicki N       - OFK Beograd     2:0
Vojvodina        - Partizan        2:2
Hajduk           - Sutjeska        3:0
Dinamo           - Vardar          1:0

  1.C. Zvezda      13 ( 17:  4)
  2.Zeljeznicar    12 ( 15:  7)
  3.Velez          11 ( 10:  5)
  4.Radnicki N     11 ( 10:  6)
  5.Vojvodina       9 ( 14: 10)
  6.OFK Beograd     9 ( 10:  7)
  7.Sloboda         9 (  9:  6)
  8.Sarajevo        9 ( 11: 11)
  9.Partizan        9 ( 10: 11)
 10.Celik           8 (  9: 13)
 11.Hajduk          7 ( 12: 11)
 12.Borac           7 (  6:  6)
 13.Spartak         6 (  8: 13)
 14.Sutjeska        6 (  7: 12)
 15.Olimpija        5 ( 10: 11)
 16.Bor             5 (  6: 16)
 17.Vardar          4 (  6: 12)
 18.Dinamo          4 (  3: 12)


9th round
Oct 8

Borac            - Dinamo          3:0
Celik            - Spartak         2:0
Bor              - Zeljeznicar     1:2
Olimpija         - Velez           1:1
Sutjeska         - C. Zvezda       0:3
Partizan         - Hajduk          2:1
OFK Beograd      - Vojvodina       2:0
Sarajevo         - Radnicki N      1:2
Vardar           - Sloboda         2:1

  1.C. Zvezda      15 ( 20:  4)
  2.Zeljeznicar    14 ( 17:  8)
  3.Radnicki N     13 ( 12:  7)
  4.Velez          12 ( 11:  6)
  5.OFK Beograd    11 ( 12:  7)
  6.Partizan       11 ( 12: 12)
  7.Celik          10 ( 11: 13)
  8.Borac           9 (  9:  6)
  9.Vojvodina       9 ( 14: 12)
 10.Sloboda         9 ( 10:  8)
 11.Sarajevo        9 ( 12: 13)
 12.Hajduk          7 ( 13: 13)
 13.Olimpija        6 ( 11: 12)
 14.Vardar          6 (  8: 13)
 15.Spartak         6 (  8: 15)
 16.Sutjeska        6 (  7: 15)
 17.Bor             5 (  7: 18)
 18.Dinamo          4 (  3: 15)


10th round
Oct 22

C. Zvezda        - Partizan        2:0
Velez            - Sutjeska        1:0
Zeljeznicar      - Olimpija        0:1
Spartak          - Bor             1:1
Borac            - Celik           0:0
Radnicki N       - Vardar          1:0
Vojvodina        - Sarajevo        0:2
Hajduk           - OFK Beograd     1:0
Dinamo           - Sloboda         1:1

  1.C. Zvezda      17 ( 22:  4)
  2.Radnicki N     15 ( 13:  7)
  3.Zeljeznicar    14 ( 17:  9)
  4.Velez          14 ( 12:  6)
  5.OFK Beograd    11 ( 12:  8)
  6.Sarajevo       11 ( 14: 13)
  7.Partizan       11 ( 12: 14)
  8.Celik          11 ( 11: 13)
  9.Borac          10 (  9:  6)
 10.Sloboda        10 ( 11:  9)
 11.Hajduk          9 ( 14: 13)
 12.Vojvodina       9 ( 14: 14)
 13.Olimpija        8 ( 12: 12)
 14.Spartak         7 (  9: 16)
 15.Vardar          6 (  8: 14)
 16.Sutjeska        6 (  7: 16)
 17.Bor             6 (  8: 19)
 18.Dinamo          5 (  4: 16)


11th round
Oct 29

Celik            - Dinamo          4:1
Bor              - Borac           0:0
Olimpija         - Spartak         0:2
Sutjeska         - Zeljeznicar     3:2
Partizan         - Velez           2:2
OFK Beograd      - C. Zvezda       1:1
Sarajevo         - Hajduk          2:0
Vardar           - Vojvodina       2:1
Sloboda          - Radnicki N      1:0

  1.C. Zvezda      18 ( 23:  5)
  2.Velez          15 ( 14:  8)
  3.Radnicki N     15 ( 13:  8)
  4.Zeljeznicar    14 ( 19: 12)
  5.Sarajevo       13 ( 16: 13)
  6.Celik          13 ( 15: 14)
  7.OFK Beograd    12 ( 13:  9)
  8.Sloboda        12 ( 12:  9)
  9.Partizan       12 ( 14: 16)
 10.Borac          11 (  9:  6)
 11.Vojvodina       9 ( 15: 16)
 12.Hajduk          9 ( 14: 15)
 13.Spartak         9 ( 11: 16)
 14.Olimpija        8 ( 12: 14)
 15.Vardar          8 ( 10: 15)
 16.Sutjeska        8 ( 10: 18)
 17.Bor             7 (  8: 19)
 18.Dinamo          5 (  5: 20)


12th round
Nov 1

C. Zvezda        - Sarajevo        4:1
Velez            - OFK Beograd     2:0
Zeljeznicar      - Partizan        0:0
Spartak          - Sutjeska        2:1
Borac            - Olimpija        1:1
Celik            - Bor             0:0
Vojvodina        - Sloboda         1:1
Hajduk           - Vardar          5:0
Dinamo           - Radnicki N      2:0

  1.C. Zvezda      20 ( 27:  6)
  2.Velez          17 ( 16:  8)
  3.Zeljeznicar    15 ( 19: 12)
  4.Radnicki N     15 ( 13: 10)
  5.Celik          14 ( 15: 14)
  6.Sloboda        13 ( 13: 10)
  7.Sarajevo       13 ( 17: 17)
  8.Partizan       13 ( 14: 16)
  9.Borac          12 ( 10:  7)
 10.OFK Beograd    12 ( 13: 11)
 11.Hajduk         11 ( 19: 15)
 12.Spartak        11 ( 13: 17)
 13.Vojvodina      10 ( 16: 17)
 14.Olimpija        9 ( 13: 15)
 15.Sutjeska        8 ( 11: 20)
 16.Vardar          8 ( 10: 20)
 17.Bor             8 (  8: 19)
 18.Dinamo          7 (  7: 20)


13th round
Nov 5

Bor              - Dinamo          1:0
Olimpija         - Celik           2:0
Sutjeska         - Borac           1:0
Partizan         - Spartak         3:1
OFK Beograd      - Zeljeznicar     4:3
Sarajevo         - Velez           2:2
Vardar           - C. Zvezda       0:0
Sloboda          - Hajduk          2:0
Radnicki N       - Vojvodina       1:1

  1.C. Zvezda      21 ( 27:  6)
  2.Velez          18 ( 18: 10)
  3.Radnicki N     16 ( 14: 11)
  4.Zeljeznicar    15 ( 22: 16)
  5.Sloboda        15 ( 15: 10)
  6.Partizan       15 ( 17: 17)
  7.OFK Beograd    14 ( 17: 14)
  8.Sarajevo       14 ( 19: 19)
  9.Celik          14 ( 15: 16)
 10.Borac          12 ( 10:  8)
 11.Hajduk         11 ( 19: 17)
 12.Olimpija       11 ( 15: 15)
 13.Vojvodina      11 ( 17: 18)
 14.Spartak        11 ( 14: 20)
 15.Sutjeska       10 ( 12: 20)
 16.Bor            10 (  9: 19)
 17.Vardar          9 ( 10: 20)
 18.Dinamo          7 (  7: 21)


14th round
Nov 26

C. Zvezda        - Sloboda         3:1
Velez            - Vardar          4:0
Zeljeznicar      - Sarajevo        1:1
Spartak          - OFK Beograd     1:2
Borac            - Partizan        0:0
Celik            - Sutjeska        2:0
Bor              - Olimpija        1:0
Hajduk           - Radnicki N      2:0
Dinamo           - Vojvodina       2:1

  1.C. Zvezda      23 ( 30:  7)
  2.Velez          20 ( 22: 10)
  3.Zeljeznicar    16 ( 23: 17)
  4.OFK Beograd    16 ( 19: 15)
  5.Celik          16 ( 17: 16)
  6.Radnicki N     16 ( 14: 13)
  7.Partizan       16 ( 17: 17)
  8.Sloboda        15 ( 16: 13)
  9.Sarajevo       15 ( 20: 20)
 10.Hajduk         13 ( 21: 17)
 11.Borac          13 ( 10:  8)
 12.Bor            12 ( 10: 19)
 13.Olimpija       11 ( 15: 16)
 14.Vojvodina      11 ( 18: 20)
 15.Spartak        11 ( 15: 22)
 16.Sutjeska       10 ( 12: 22)
 17.Dinamo          9 (  9: 22)
 18.Vardar          9 ( 10: 24)


15th round
Dec 3

Olimpija         - Dinamo          0:0
Sutjeska         - Bor             5:3
Partizan         - Celik           4:1
OFK Beograd      - Borac           1:0
Sarajevo         - Spartak         4:1
Vardar           - Zeljeznicar     4:1
Sloboda          - Velez           0:0
Radnicki N       - C. Zvezda       1:1
Vojvodina        - Hajduk          3:0

  1.C. Zvezda      24 ( 31:  8)
  2.Velez          21 ( 22: 10)
  3.OFK Beograd    18 ( 20: 15)
  4.Partizan       18 ( 21: 18)
  5.Sarajevo       17 ( 24: 21)
  6.Radnicki N     17 ( 15: 14)
  7.Zeljeznicar    16 ( 24: 21)
  8.Sloboda        16 ( 16: 13)
  9.Celik          16 ( 18: 20)
 10.Vojvodina      13 ( 21: 20)
 11.Hajduk         13 ( 21: 20)
 12.Borac          13 ( 10:  9)
 13.Olimpija       12 ( 15: 16)
 14.Sutjeska       12 ( 17: 25)
 15.Bor            12 ( 13: 24)
 16.Spartak        11 ( 16: 26)
 17.Vardar         11 ( 14: 25)
 18.Dinamo         10 (  9: 22)


16th round
Dec 10

C. Zvezda        - Vojvodina       3:1
Velez            - Radnicki N      4:0
Zeljeznicar      - Sloboda         1:1
Spartak          - Vardar          2:2
Borac            - Sarajevo        2:2
Celik            - OFK Beograd     0:0
Bor              - Partizan        1:1
Olimpija         - Sutjeska        1:0
Dinamo           - Hajduk          1:0

  1.C. Zvezda      26 ( 34:  9)
  2.Velez          23 ( 26: 10)
  3.OFK Beograd    19 ( 20: 15)
  4.Partizan       19 ( 22: 19)
  5.Sarajevo       18 ( 26: 23)
  6.Zeljeznicar    17 ( 25: 22)
  7.Sloboda        17 ( 17: 14)
  8.Celik          17 ( 18: 20)
  9.Radnicki N     17 ( 15: 18)
 10.Borac          14 ( 12: 11)
 11.Olimpija       14 ( 16: 16)
 12.Hajduk         13 ( 21: 21)
 13.Vojvodina      13 ( 22: 23)
 14.Bor            13 ( 14: 25)
 15.Sutjeska       12 ( 17: 26)
 16.Spartak        12 ( 18: 28)
 17.Vardar         12 ( 16: 27)
 18.Dinamo         12 ( 10: 22)


17th round
Dec 17

Sutjeska         - Dinamo          0:0
Partizan         - Olimpija        2:0
OFK Beograd      - Bor             3:1
Sarajevo         - Celik           4:0
Vardar           - Borac           1:0
Sloboda          - Spartak         1:0
Radnicki N       - Zeljeznicar     0:0
Vojvodina        - Velez           1:2
Hajduk           - C. Zvezda       2:0

  1.C. Zvezda      26 ( 34: 11)
  2.Velez          25 ( 28: 11)
  3.OFK Beograd    21 ( 23: 16)
  4.Partizan       21 ( 24: 19)
  5.Sarajevo       20 ( 30: 23)
  6.Sloboda        19 ( 18: 14)
  7.Zeljeznicar    18 ( 25: 22)
  8.Radnicki N     18 ( 15: 18)
  9.Celik          17 ( 18: 24)
 10.Hajduk         15 ( 23: 21)
 11.Borac          14 ( 12: 12)
 12.Olimpija       14 ( 16: 18)
 13.Vardar         14 ( 17: 27)
 14.Vojvodina      13 ( 23: 25)
 15.Sutjeska       13 ( 17: 26)
 16.Dinamo         13 ( 10: 22)
 17.Bor            13 ( 15: 28)
 18.Spartak        12 ( 18: 29)


18th round
Mar 4, 1973

Partizan         - Sutjeska        3:1
OFK Beograd      - Olimpija        4:0
Sarajevo         - Bor             3:1
Vardar           - Celik           2:0
Sloboda          - Borac           1:2
Radnicki N       - Spartak         0:2
Vojvodina        - Zeljeznicar     1:1
Hajduk           - Velez           0:3
Dinamo           - C. Zvezda       1:0

  1.Velez          27 ( 31: 11)
  2.C. Zvezda      26 ( 34: 12)
  3.OFK Beograd    23 ( 27: 16)
  4.Partizan       23 ( 27: 20)
  5.Sarajevo       22 ( 33: 24)
  6.Zeljeznicar    19 ( 26: 23)
  7.Sloboda        19 ( 19: 16)
  8.Radnicki N     18 ( 15: 20)
  9.Celik          17 ( 18: 26)
 10.Borac          16 ( 14: 13)
 11.Vardar         16 ( 19: 27)
 12.Hajduk         15 ( 23: 24)
 13.Dinamo         15 ( 11: 22)
 14.Vojvodina      14 ( 24: 26)
 15.Olimpija       14 ( 16: 22)
 16.Spartak        14 ( 20: 29)
 17.Sutjeska       13 ( 18: 29)
 18.Bor            13 ( 16: 31)


19th round
Mar 11

Velez            - C. Zvezda       1:1
Zeljeznicar      - Hajduk          4:1
Spartak          - Vojvodina       0:1
Borac            - Radnicki N      3:0
Celik            - Sloboda         1:0
Bor              - Vardar          1:1
Olimpija         - Sarajevo        2:0
Sutjeska         - OFK Beograd     0:0
Partizan         - Dinamo          2:1

  1.Velez          28 ( 32: 12)
  2.C. Zvezda      27 ( 35: 13)
  3.Partizan       25 ( 29: 21)
  4.OFK Beograd    24 ( 27: 16)
  5.Sarajevo       22 ( 33: 26)
  6.Zeljeznicar    21 ( 30: 24)
  7.Sloboda        19 ( 19: 17)
  8.Celik          19 ( 19: 26)
  9.Borac          18 ( 17: 13)
 10.Radnicki N     18 ( 15: 23)
 11.Vardar         17 ( 20: 28)
 12.Vojvodina      16 ( 25: 26)
 13.Olimpija       16 ( 18: 22)
 14.Hajduk         15 ( 24: 28)
 15.Dinamo         15 ( 12: 24)
 16.Spartak        14 ( 20: 30)
 17.Sutjeska       14 ( 18: 29)
 18.Bor            14 ( 17: 32)


20th round
Mar 18

C. Zvezda        - Zeljeznicar     3:0
OFK Beograd      - Partizan        1:0
Sarajevo         - Sutjeska        2:1
Vardar           - Olimpija        0:0
Sloboda          - Bor             3:0
Radnicki N       - Celik           3:0
Vojvodina        - Borac           0:0
Hajduk           - Spartak         2:2
Dinamo           - Velez           1:1

  1.C. Zvezda      29 ( 38: 13)
  2.Velez          29 ( 33: 13)
  3.OFK Beograd    26 ( 28: 16)
  4.Partizan       25 ( 29: 22)
  5.Sarajevo       24 ( 35: 27)
  6.Sloboda        21 ( 22: 17)
  7.Zeljeznicar    21 ( 30: 27)
  8.Radnicki N     20 ( 18: 23)
  9.Borac          19 ( 17: 13)
 10.Celik          19 ( 19: 29)
 11.Vardar         18 ( 20: 28)
 12.Vojvodina      17 ( 25: 26)
 13.Olimpija       17 ( 18: 22)
 14.Hajduk         16 ( 26: 30)
 15.Dinamo         16 ( 13: 25)
 16.Spartak        15 ( 22: 32)
 17.Sutjeska       14 ( 19: 31)
 18.Bor            14 ( 17: 35)


21st round
Mar 25

Zeljeznicar      - Velez           2:0
Spartak          - C. Zvezda       0:1
Borac            - Hajduk          2:0
Celik            - Vojvodina       0:2
Bor              - Radnicki N      1:0
Olimpija         - Sloboda         2:2
Sutjeska         - Vardar          0:2
Partizan         - Sarajevo        3:1
OFK Beograd      - Dinamo          4:2

  1.C. Zvezda      31 ( 39: 13)
  2.Velez          29 ( 33: 15)
  3.OFK Beograd    28 ( 32: 18)
  4.Partizan       27 ( 32: 23)
  5.Sarajevo       24 ( 36: 30)
  6.Zeljeznicar    23 ( 32: 27)
  7.Sloboda        22 ( 24: 19)
  8.Borac          21 ( 19: 13)
  9.Vardar         20 ( 22: 28)
 10.Radnicki N     20 ( 18: 24)
 11.Vojvodina      19 ( 27: 26)
 12.Celik          19 ( 19: 31)
 13.Olimpija       18 ( 20: 24)
 14.Hajduk         16 ( 26: 32)
 15.Dinamo         16 ( 15: 29)
 16.Bor            16 ( 18: 35)
 17.Spartak        15 ( 22: 33)
 18.Sutjeska       14 ( 19: 33)


22nd round
Apr 1

C. Zvezda        - Borac           2:0
Velez            - Spartak         2:1
Sarajevo         - OFK Beograd     1:1
Vardar           - Partizan        1:1
Sloboda          - Sutjeska        2:0
Radnicki N       - Olimpija        1:0
Vojvodina        - Bor             0:2
Hajduk           - Celik           3:0
Dinamo           - Zeljeznicar     2:1

  1.C. Zvezda      33 ( 41: 13)
  2.Velez          31 ( 35: 16)
  3.OFK Beograd    29 ( 33: 19)
  4.Partizan       28 ( 33: 24)
  5.Sarajevo       25 ( 37: 31)
  6.Sloboda        24 ( 26: 19)
  7.Zeljeznicar    23 ( 33: 29)
  8.Radnicki N     22 ( 19: 24)
  9.Borac          21 ( 19: 15)
 10.Vardar         21 ( 23: 29)
 11.Vojvodina      19 ( 27: 28)
 12.Celik          19 ( 19: 34)
 13.Hajduk         18 ( 29: 32)
 14.Olimpija       18 ( 20: 25)
 15.Dinamo         18 ( 17: 30)
 16.Bor            18 ( 20: 35)
 17.Spartak        15 ( 23: 35)
 18.Sutjeska       14 ( 19: 35)


23rd round
Apr 8

Spartak          - Zeljeznicar     0:1
Borac            - Velez           0:1
Celik            - C. Zvezda       0:2
Bor              - Hajduk          3:0
Olimpija         - Vojvodina       3:1
Sutjeska         - Radnicki N      0:0
Partizan         - Sloboda         1:0
OFK Beograd      - Vardar          2:2
Sarajevo         - Dinamo          2:0

  1.C. Zvezda      35 ( 43: 13)
  2.Velez          33 ( 36: 16)
  3.OFK Beograd    30 ( 35: 21)
  4.Partizan       30 ( 34: 24)
  5.Sarajevo       27 ( 39: 31)
  6.Zeljeznicar    25 ( 34: 29)
  7.Sloboda        24 ( 26: 20)
  8.Radnicki N     23 ( 19: 24)
  9.Vardar         22 ( 25: 31)
 10.Borac          21 ( 19: 16)
 11.Olimpija       20 ( 23: 26)
 12.Bor            20 ( 23: 35)
 13.Vojvodina      19 ( 28: 31)
 14.Celik          19 ( 19: 36)
 15.Hajduk         18 ( 29: 35)
 16.Dinamo         18 ( 17: 32)
 17.Spartak        15 ( 23: 36)
 18.Sutjeska       15 ( 19: 35)


24th round
Apr 15

C. Zvezda        - Bor             5:1
Velez            - Celik           2:1
Zeljeznicar      - Borac           1:0
Vardar           - Sarajevo        0:0
Sloboda          - OFK Beograd     1:1
Radnicki N       - Partizan        1:1
Vojvodina        - Sutjeska        3:0
Hajduk           - Olimpija        2:1
Dinamo           - Spartak         2:1

  1.C. Zvezda      37 ( 48: 14)
  2.Velez          35 ( 38: 17)
  3.OFK Beograd    31 ( 36: 22)
  4.Partizan       31 ( 35: 25)
  5.Sarajevo       28 ( 39: 31)
  6.Zeljeznicar    27 ( 35: 29)
  7.Sloboda        25 ( 27: 21)
  8.Radnicki N     24 ( 20: 25)
  9.Vardar         23 ( 25: 31)
 10.Borac          21 ( 19: 17)
 11.Vojvodina      21 ( 31: 31)
 12.Olimpija       20 ( 24: 28)
 13.Hajduk         20 ( 31: 36)
 14.Dinamo         20 ( 19: 33)
 15.Bor            20 ( 24: 40)
 16.Celik          19 ( 20: 38)
 17.Spartak        15 ( 24: 38)
 18.Sutjeska       15 ( 19: 38)


25th round
Apr 22

Borac            - Spartak         0:1
Celik            - Zeljeznicar     1:2
Bor              - Velez           0:3
Olimpija         - C. Zvezda       1:2
Sutjeska         - Hajduk          2:0
Partizan         - Vojvodina       1:0
OFK Beograd      - Radnicki N      1:0
Sarajevo         - Sloboda         0:0
Vardar           - Dinamo          4:1

  1.C. Zvezda      39 ( 50: 15)
  2.Velez          37 ( 41: 17)
  3.OFK Beograd    33 ( 37: 22)
  4.Partizan       33 ( 36: 25)
  5.Sarajevo       29 ( 39: 31)
  6.Zeljeznicar    29 ( 37: 30)
  7.Sloboda        26 ( 27: 21)
  8.Vardar         25 ( 29: 32)
  9.Radnicki N     24 ( 20: 26)
 10.Borac          21 ( 19: 18)
 11.Vojvodina      21 ( 31: 32)
 12.Olimpija       20 ( 25: 30)
 13.Hajduk         20 ( 31: 38)
 14.Dinamo         20 ( 20: 37)
 15.Bor            20 ( 24: 43)
 16.Celik          19 ( 21: 40)
 17.Spartak        17 ( 25: 38)
 18.Sutjeska       17 ( 21: 38)


26th round
Apr 29

C. Zvezda        - Sutjeska        3:2
Velez            - Olimpija        2:1
Zeljeznicar      - Bor             1:0
Spartak          - Celik           0:0
Sloboda          - Vardar          0:0
Radnicki N       - Sarajevo        0:0
Vojvodina        - OFK Beograd     1:0
Hajduk           - Partizan        3:2
Dinamo           - Borac           1:0

  1.C. Zvezda      41 ( 53: 17)
  2.Velez          39 ( 43: 18)
  3.OFK Beograd    33 ( 37: 23)
  4.Partizan       33 ( 38: 28)
  5.Zeljeznicar    31 ( 38: 30)
  6.Sarajevo       30 ( 39: 31)
  7.Sloboda        27 ( 27: 21)
  8.Vardar         26 ( 29: 32)
  9.Radnicki N     25 ( 20: 26)
 10.Vojvodina      23 ( 32: 32)
 11.Hajduk         22 ( 34: 40)
 12.Dinamo         22 ( 21: 37)
 13.Borac          21 ( 19: 19)
 14.Olimpija       20 ( 26: 32)
 15.Celik          20 ( 21: 40)
 16.Bor            20 ( 24: 44)
 17.Spartak        18 ( 25: 38)
 18.Sutjeska       17 ( 23: 41)


27th round
May 2

Celik            - Borac           0:0
Bor              - Spartak         4:1
Olimpija         - Zeljeznicar     0:1
Sutjeska         - Velez           0:0
Partizan         - C. Zvezda       1:1
OFK Beograd      - Hajduk          2:0
Sarajevo         - Vojvodina       3:2
Vardar           - Radnicki N      1:0
Sloboda          - Dinamo          1:1

  1.C. Zvezda      42 ( 54: 18)
  2.Velez          40 ( 43: 18)
  3.OFK Beograd    35 ( 39: 23)
  4.Partizan       34 ( 39: 29)
  5.Zeljeznicar    33 ( 39: 30)
  6.Sarajevo       32 ( 42: 33)
  7.Sloboda        28 ( 28: 22)
  8.Vardar         28 ( 30: 32)
  9.Radnicki N     25 ( 20: 27)
 10.Vojvodina      23 ( 34: 35)
 11.Dinamo         23 ( 22: 38)
 12.Borac          22 ( 19: 19)
 13.Hajduk         22 ( 34: 42)
 14.Bor            22 ( 28: 45)
 15.Celik          21 ( 21: 40)
 16.Olimpija       20 ( 26: 33)
 17.Spartak        18 ( 26: 42)
 18.Sutjeska       18 ( 23: 41)


28th round
May 16

C. Zvezda        - OFK Beograd     3:3
Velez            - Partizan        0:3
Zeljeznicar      - Sutjeska        2:1
Spartak          - Olimpija        0:0
Borac            - Bor             3:1
Radnicki N       - Sloboda         0:0
Vojvodina        - Vardar          1:1
Hajduk           - Sarajevo        2:1
Dinamo           - Celik           0:0

  1.C. Zvezda      43 ( 57: 21)
  2.Velez          40 ( 43: 21)
  3.OFK Beograd    36 ( 42: 26)
  4.Partizan       36 ( 42: 29)
  5.Zeljeznicar    35 ( 41: 31)
  6.Sarajevo       32 ( 43: 35)
  7.Sloboda        29 ( 28: 22)
  8.Vardar         29 ( 31: 33)
  9.Radnicki N     26 ( 20: 27)
 10.Borac          24 ( 22: 20)
 11.Vojvodina      24 ( 35: 36)
 12.Hajduk         24 ( 36: 43)
 13.Dinamo         24 ( 22: 38)
 14.Bor            22 ( 29: 48)
 15.Celik          22 ( 21: 40)
 16.Olimpija       21 ( 26: 33)
 17.Spartak        19 ( 26: 42)
 18.Sutjeska       18 ( 24: 43)


29th round
May 20

Bor              - Celik           0:0
Olimpija         - Borac           3:0
Sutjeska         - Spartak         3:1
Partizan         - Zeljeznicar     1:0
OFK Beograd      - Velez           2:0
Sarajevo         - C. Zvezda       2:2
Vardar           - Hajduk          1:2
Sloboda          - Vojvodina       0:0
Radnicki N       - Dinamo          1:1

  1.C. Zvezda      44 ( 59: 23)
  2.Velez          40 ( 43: 23)
  3.OFK Beograd    38 ( 44: 26)
  4.Partizan       38 ( 43: 29)
  5.Zeljeznicar    35 ( 41: 32)
  6.Sarajevo       33 ( 45: 37)
  7.Sloboda        30 ( 28: 22)
  8.Vardar         29 ( 32: 35)
  9.Radnicki N     27 ( 21: 28)
 10.Hajduk         26 ( 38: 44)
 11.Vojvodina      25 ( 35: 36)
 12.Dinamo         25 ( 23: 39)
 13.Borac          24 ( 22: 23)
 14.Olimpija       23 ( 29: 33)
 15.Bor            23 ( 29: 48)
 16.Celik          23 ( 21: 40)
 17.Sutjeska       20 ( 27: 44)
 18.Spartak        19 ( 27: 45)


30th round
May 27

C. Zvezda        - Vardar          3:2
Velez            - Sarajevo        2:1
Zeljeznicar      - OFK Beograd     1:3
Spartak          - Partizan        1:1
Borac            - Sutjeska        0:0
Celik            - Olimpija        1:0
Vojvodina        - Radnicki N      2:0
Hajduk           - Sloboda         4:0
Dinamo           - Bor             4:1

  1.C. Zvezda      46 ( 62: 25)
  2.Velez          42 ( 45: 24)
  3.OFK Beograd    40 ( 47: 27)
  4.Partizan       39 ( 44: 30)
  5.Zeljeznicar    35 ( 42: 35)
  6.Sarajevo       33 ( 46: 39)
  7.Sloboda        30 ( 28: 26)
  8.Vardar         29 ( 34: 38)
  9.Hajduk         28 ( 42: 44)
 10.Vojvodina      27 ( 37: 36)
 11.Radnicki N     27 ( 21: 30)
 12.Dinamo         27 ( 27: 40)
 13.Borac          25 ( 22: 23)
 14.Celik          25 ( 22: 40)
 15.Olimpija       23 ( 29: 34)
 16.Bor            23 ( 30: 52)
 17.Sutjeska       21 ( 27: 44)
 18.Spartak        20 ( 28: 46)


31st round
Jun 3

Olimpija         - Bor             1:1
Sutjeska         - Celik           1:0
Partizan         - Borac           2:1
OFK Beograd      - Spartak         1:1
Sarajevo         - Zeljeznicar     2:4
Vardar           - Velez           1:0
Sloboda          - C. Zvezda       1:1
Radnicki N       - Hajduk          1:0
Vojvodina        - Dinamo          0:0

  1.C. Zvezda      47 ( 63: 26)
  2.Velez          42 ( 45: 25)
  3.OFK Beograd    41 ( 48: 28)
  4.Partizan       41 ( 46: 31)
  5.Zeljeznicar    37 ( 46: 37)
  6.Sarajevo       33 ( 48: 43)
  7.Sloboda        31 ( 29: 27)
  8.Vardar         31 ( 35: 38)
  9.Radnicki N     29 ( 22: 30)
 10.Vojvodina      28 ( 37: 36)
 11.Hajduk         28 ( 42: 45)
 12.Dinamo         28 ( 27: 40)
 13.Borac          25 ( 23: 25)
 14.Celik          25 ( 22: 41)
 15.Olimpija       24 ( 30: 35)
 16.Bor            24 ( 31: 53)
 17.Sutjeska       23 ( 28: 44)
 18.Spartak        21 ( 29: 47)


32nd round
Jun 10

C. Zvezda        - Radnicki N      3:1
Velez            - Sloboda         1:1
Zeljeznicar      - Vardar          3:0
Spartak          - Sarajevo        4:0
Borac            - OFK Beograd     1:1
Celik            - Partizan        2:2
Bor              - Sutjeska        1:0
Hajduk           - Vojvodina       7:0
Dinamo           - Olimpija        7:3

  1.C. Zvezda      49 ( 66: 27)
  2.Velez          43 ( 46: 26)
  3.OFK Beograd    42 ( 49: 29)
  4.Partizan       42 ( 48: 33)
  5.Zeljeznicar    39 ( 49: 37)
  6.Sarajevo       33 ( 48: 47)
  7.Sloboda        32 ( 30: 28)
  8.Vardar         31 ( 35: 41)
  9.Hajduk         30 ( 49: 45)
 10.Dinamo         30 ( 34: 43)
 11.Radnicki N     29 ( 23: 33)
 12.Vojvodina      28 ( 37: 43)
 13.Borac          26 ( 24: 26)
 14.Celik          26 ( 24: 43)
 15.Bor            26 ( 32: 53)
 16.Olimpija       24 ( 33: 42)
 17.Spartak        23 ( 33: 47)
 18.Sutjeska       23 ( 28: 45)


33rd round
Jun 17

Sutjeska         - Olimpija        1:0
Partizan         - Bor             2:2
OFK Beograd      - Celik           1:0
Sarajevo         - Borac           0:0
Vardar           - Spartak         0:3
Sloboda          - Zeljeznicar     3:3
Radnicki N       - Velez           0:0
Vojvodina        - C. Zvezda       1:1
Hajduk           - Dinamo          1:1

  1.C. Zvezda      50 ( 67: 28)
  2.OFK Beograd    44 ( 50: 29)
  3.Velez          44 ( 46: 26)
  4.Partizan       43 ( 50: 35)
  5.Zeljeznicar    40 ( 52: 40)
  6.Sarajevo       34 ( 48: 47)
  7.Sloboda        33 ( 33: 31)
  8.Hajduk         31 ( 50: 46)
  9.Vardar         31 ( 35: 44)
 10.Dinamo         31 ( 35: 44)
 11.Radnicki N     30 ( 23: 33)
 12.Vojvodina      29 ( 38: 44)
 13.Borac          27 ( 24: 26)
 14.Bor            27 ( 34: 55)
 15.Celik          26 ( 24: 44)
 16.Spartak        25 ( 36: 47)
 17.Sutjeska       25 ( 29: 45)
 18.Olimpija       24 ( 33: 43)


34th round
Jun 24

C. Zvezda        - Hajduk          4:0
Velez            - Vojvodina       2:1
Zeljeznicar      - Radnicki N      7:1
Spartak          - Sloboda         1:1
Borac            - Vardar          6:0
Celik            - Sarajevo        3:0
Bor              - OFK Beograd     2:2
Olimpija         - Partizan        2:0
Dinamo           - Sutjeska        4:3

  1.C. Zvezda      52 ( 71: 28) champion
  2.Velez          46 ( 48: 27) uefa cup
  3.OFK Beograd    45 ( 52: 31) uefa cup
  4.Partizan       43 ( 50: 37)
  5.Zeljeznicar    42 ( 59: 41)
  6.Sloboda        34 ( 34: 32)
  7.Sarajevo       34 ( 48: 50)
  8.Dinamo         33 ( 39: 47) cwc
  9.Hajduk         31 ( 50: 50)
 10.Vardar         31 ( 35: 50)
 11.Radnicki N     30 ( 24: 40)
 12.Borac          29 ( 30: 26)
 13.Vojvodina      29 ( 39: 46)
 14.Celik          28 ( 27: 44)
 15.Bor            28 ( 36: 57)
 16.Olimpija       26 ( 35: 43)
 17.Spartak        26 ( 37: 48) relegated
 18.Sutjeska       25 ( 32: 49) relegated
_________________________________________

Promoted from 2nd league: Proleter (Zrenjanin) and Zagreb
Topscorers: Slobodan Santrac (OFK Beograd) and Vojin Lazarevic (Crvena Zvezda) - 25 goals


II SAVEZNA LIGA


II LIGA ZAPAD 1972/73

 1 Zagreb 	                 34 22  9  3 75:19 53 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2 Maribor 	                 34 20 10  4 69:23 50 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3 Karlovac                      34 18 10  6 51:25 46
 4 Rijeka                        34 21  4  9 54:31 46
 5 Sibenik                       34 13 10 11 44:40 36
 6 Mura        Murska Sobota     34 14  7 13 48:49 35
 7 Kozara      Bosanska Gradiska 34 14  6 14 36:37 34
 8 Merkator    Ljubljana         34 12  9 13 40:46 33
 9 Istra       Pula              34 11 10 13 46:44 32 RELEGATED
10 Varteks     Varazdin          34 12  7 15 44:45 31 RELEGATED
11 Segesta     Sisak             34  9 13 12 47:52 31 RELEGATED
12 Orijent     Rijeka            34 10 12 12 45:57 31 RELEGATED (-1)
13 Split                         34 11  8 15 40:47 30 RELEGATED
14 Jedinstvo   Bihac             34 10 10 14 40:53 30 RELEGATED
15 Rudar       Ljubija           34  9 10 15 31:39 27 RELEGATED (-1)
16 Sloboda     Bosanski Novi     34  8 10 16 31:52 26 RELEGATED
17 Tresnjevka  Zagreb            34  8  6 20 33:66 22 RELEGATED
18 Rudar       Trbovlje          34  6  5 23 31:81 17 RELEGATED
_________________________________________________________________________

Topscorer: Branko Horjak (Maribor) - 22 goals



II LIGA SEVER 1972/73

 1 Osijek                   34 18  9  7 61:28 45 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2 Proleter   Zrenjanin     34 15 15  4 44:25 45 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3 Novi Sad 	            34 18  6 10 51:32 42
 4 Crvenka                  34 16 10  8 47:30 42
 5 cukaricki  Beograd       34 13 12  9 44:41 38
 6 Backa      Backa Palanka 34 12 14  8 33:34 38
 7 Dinamo     Vinkovci      34 14  9 11 49:42 37
 8 Galenika   Zemun         34 15  7 12 44:40 37
 9 Dinamo     Pancevo       34 14  8 12 47:32 36
10 Vozdovacki Beograd       34 13  8 13 45:43 34 RELEGATED
11 Hajduk     Kula          34 13  7 14 48:48 33 RELEGATED
12 Jedinstvo  Brcko         34 11  9 14 30:32 31 RELEGATED
13 Macva      Sabac         34 10 11 13 32:39 31 RELEGATED
14 Radnik     Bijeljina     34  8 13 13 28:42 29 RELEGATED
15 Radnicki   Sombor        34  8 11 15 30:60 27 RELEGATED
16 Belisce                  34  9  6 19 29:53 24 RELEGATED
17 Borovo                   34  8  7 19 31:50 23 RELEGATED
18 Buducnost  Valjevo       34  5 10 19 22:44 20 RELEGATED
____________________________________________________________________

Topscorer: Miodrag Adzic (Novi Sad) - 18 goals



II LIGA ISTOK 1972/73

 1 Borac      Cacak        	  34 21  7  6 63:22 49 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2 Pristina        	          34 21  5  8 75:29 47 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3 Sumadija   Arandjelovac        34 17 11  6 51:28 45
 4 Napredak   Krusevac            34 17  9  8 57:20 43
 5 Trepca     Kosovska Mitrovica  34 17  7 10 47:36 41
 6 Radnicki   Pirot 		  34 12 14  8 53:41 38
 7 Kumanovo 	         	  34 14 10 10 41:35 38
 8 Radnicki   Kragujevac 	  34 15  7 12 40:33 37
 9 Pobeda     Prilep 		  34 15  4 15 46:41 34
10 Teteks     Tetovo 		  34 10 13 11 47:55 33 RELEGATED
11 FAP        Priboj 		  34 12  7 15 38:41 31 RELEGATED
12 Sloga      Kraljevo 		  34 10 11 13 33:43 31 RELEGATED
13 Sloboda    Titovo Uzice 	  34 12  6 16 34:44 30 RELEGATED
14 Tikves     Kavadarci  	  34  6 15 13 31:55 27 RELEGATED
15 Toplicanin Prokuplje 	  34 10  7 17 31:55 27 RELEGATED
16 Obilic             		  34  9  6 19 38:63 24 RELEGATED
17 Vlaznimi   Djakovica 	  34  8  7 19 28:61 23 RELEGATED
18 Bregalnica Stip 		  34  3  8 23 19:70 14 RELEGATED
__________________________________________________________________________

Topscorer: Dusan Sujica (Pristina) - 33 goals


II LIGA JUG 1972/73

 1 Buducnost 	Titograd     34 16 16  2 56:20 48 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 2 Famos  	Hrasnica     34 19  7  8 58:31 45 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
 3 Igman  	Konjic       34 15 11  8 51:43 41
 4 Leotar       Trebinje     34 16  8 10 55:33 40
 5 Iskra        Bugojno      34 13 13  8 41:35 39
 6 Bokelj       Kotor        34 15  7 12 40:35 37
 7 UNIS         Vogosca      34 13 11 10 43:41 37 RELEGATED
 8 OFK Titograd              34 13  8 13 47:41 34 RELEGATED
 9 Lovcen       Cetinje      34 12  9 13 48:42 33 RELEGATED
10 GOSK         Dubrovnik    34 12  8 14 47:32 32 RELEGATED
11 Borac        Travnik      34 12  7 15 38:44 31 RELEGATED
12 Rudar        Pljevlja     34 13  5 16 37:61 31 RELEGATED
13 Rudar        Kakanj       34 12  6 16 45:46 30 RELEGATED
14 Bosna        Visoko       34  9 12 13 37:42 30 RELEGATED
15 Borac        Capljina     34 11  8 15 46:52 30 RELEGATED
16 Troglav      Livno 	     34  8 11 15 30:52 27 RELEGATED
17 Radnik       Hadzici      34  9  9 16 39:67 27 RELEGATED
18 Jedinstvo    Bijelo Polje 34  7  6 21 41:78 20 RELEGATED
_____________________________________________________________________

Topscorer: Mojas Radonjic (Buducnost) - 25 goals


PROMOTION PLAY-OFF:

Semi finals:
Famos    - ZAGREB    0:0 and 1:2
PROLETER - Borac     2:0 and 0:0
OSIJEK   - Pristina  1:0 and 2:1
MARIBOR  - Buducnost 1:0 and 0:1 (Maribor won on penalties)

Finals:
Osijek  - ZAGREB     0:0 and 2:2 (Zagreb won on penalites)
Maribor - PROLETER   3:1 and 0:3

NK Zagreb and Proleter Zrenjanin promoted to 1st league.




1972/73.

1973/74.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Bojan Besir for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Bojan Besir
Last updated: 25 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Bojan Besir and RSSSF 2012
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.