Japan 2010


J.League Division 1
Emperor's Cup
J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
J.League Division 2
JFL
Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup
Prefectoral Leagues

J.League Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Nagoya Grampus             34 23  3  8  54-37  72  Champions
 2.Gamba Osaka                34 18  8  8  65-44  62
 3.Cerezo Osaka               34 17 10  7  58-32  61
 4.Kashima Antlers            34 16 12  6  51-31  60
 5.Kawasaki Frontale          34 15  9 10  61-47  54
 6.Shimizu S-Pulse            34 15  9 10  60-49  54
 7.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34 14  9 11  45-38  51
 8.Yokohama F. Marinos        34 15  6 13  43-39  51
 9.Albirex Niigata            34 12 13  9  48-45  49
10.Urawa Red Diamonds         34 14  6 14  48-41  48
11.Jbilo Iwata               34 11 11 12  38-49  44
12.Omiya Ardija               34 11  9 14  39-45  42
13.Montedio Yamagata          34 11  9 14  29-42  42
14.Vegalta Sendai             34 10  9 15  40-46  39
15.Vissel Kobe                34  9 11 14  37-45  38
----------------------------------------------------
16.FC Tokyo                   34  8 12 14  36-41  36  Relegated
17.Kyoto Sanga FC             34  4  7 23  30-60  19  Relegated
18.Shonan Bellmare            34  3  7 24  31-82  16  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Montedio Yamagata    
Jbilo Iwata            0-1 Vegalta Sendai       
FC Tokyo                1-0 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Kashima Antlers         2-0 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1 Albirex Niigata      
Gamba Osaka             1-2 Nagoya Grampus       
[Mar 7]
Vissel Kobe             2-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Omiya Ardija            3-0 Cerezo Osaka         

Round 2
[Mar 13] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0 Shonan Bellmare      
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Jbilo Iwata         
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0 Montedio Yamagata    
Vegalta Sendai          3-1 Omiya Ardija         
Nagoya Grampus          2-3 Kawasaki Frontale    
[Mar 14]
Kyoto Sanga FC          1-1 Kashima Antlers      
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0 FC Tokyo             
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 Gamba Osaka          
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Shonan Bellmare         1-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0 Vissel Kobe          
Kyoto Sanga FC          2-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-0 Kawasaki Frontale    
Omiya Ardija            0-1 Kashima Antlers      
Gamba Osaka             0-0 Albirex Niigata      
FC Tokyo                0-0 Cerezo Osaka         
[Mar 21]
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Nagoya Grampus          2-0 Jbilo Iwata         

Round 4
[Mar 27]
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Shonan Bellmare         2-0 Albirex Niigata      
Kashima Antlers         3-1 Montedio Yamagata    
Vissel Kobe             1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Jbilo Iwata            2-3 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Cerezo Osaka            2-3 Urawa Red Diamonds   
[Mar 28]
Omiya Ardija            0-2 FC Tokyo             
Gamba Osaka             2-2 Vegalta Sendai       
[Apr 21]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0 Nagoya Grampus       

Round 5
[Apr 3]
Cerezo Osaka            3-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Albirex Niigata         0-0 Omiya Ardija         
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Nagoya Grampus          2-0 Vissel Kobe          
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1 Shonan Bellmare      
[Apr 4]
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Kashima Antlers      
Jbilo Iwata            4-3 Gamba Osaka          
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1 FC Tokyo             

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Shonan Bellmare         0-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-2 Nagoya Grampus       
Omiya Ardija            1-3 Gamba Osaka          
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-3 Kawasaki Frontale    
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0 Cerezo Osaka         
Albirex Niigata         0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds   
FC Tokyo                1-1 Kashima Antlers      
[Apr 11]
Shimizu S-Pulse         5-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Vissel Kobe             0-2 Montedio Yamagata    

Round 7
[Apr 17]
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Vissel Kobe          
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Albirex Niigata      
Gamba Osaka             1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse      
FC Tokyo                1-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Jbilo Iwata            1-1 Omiya Ardija         
[Apr 18]
Cerezo Osaka            2-1 Shonan Bellmare      
Kashima Antlers         0-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-0 Kawasaki Frontale    

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Omiya Ardija         
Kyoto Sanga FC          1-2 Montedio Yamagata    
Kawasaki Frontale       3-0 Vissel Kobe          
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Jbilo Iwata         
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-3 Kashima Antlers      
Gamba Osaka             2-0 FC Tokyo             
Albirex Niigata         2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
[Apr 25]
Shonan Bellmare         1-0 Vegalta Sendai       
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Nagoya Grampus       

Round 9 [May 1]
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Albirex Niigata      
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Montedio Yamagata    
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Cerezo Osaka         
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Gamba Osaka          
Kawasaki Frontale       4-2 Shonan Bellmare      
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Omiya Ardija            2-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1 FC Tokyo             

Round 10 [May 5]
Shonan Bellmare         2-2 Vissel Kobe          
Kyoto Sanga FC          2-4 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1 Nagoya Grampus       
FC Tokyo                0-0 Vegalta Sendai       
Cerezo Osaka            2-1 Kashima Antlers      
Albirex Niigata         2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Omiya Ardija         
Gamba Osaka             4-4 Kawasaki Frontale    

Round 11
[May 8]
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-3 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2 Albirex Niigata      
Vissel Kobe             3-0 Jbilo Iwata         
[May 9]
Vegalta Sendai          1-2 Nagoya Grampus       
Montedio Yamagata       0-3 FC Tokyo             
[Jul 14]
Kashima Antlers         1-0 Shonan Bellmare      
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0 Omiya Ardija         
Gamba Osaka             1-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-5 Cerezo Osaka         

Round 12
[May 15]
FC Tokyo                2-2 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Albirex Niigata         3-1 Montedio Yamagata    
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Cerezo Osaka            2-1 Vissel Kobe          
[May 16]
Jbilo Iwata            3-1 Kawasaki Frontale    
Omiya Ardija            0-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Nagoya Grampus          1-4 Kashima Antlers      
Shonan Bellmare         1-3 Gamba Osaka          

Round 13
[Jul 17]
Omiya Ardija            0-1 Nagoya Grampus       
FC Tokyo                2-2 Vissel Kobe          
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Montedio Yamagata       3-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Kawasaki Frontale    
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Cerezo Osaka         
[Jul 18]
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-1 Shonan Bellmare      
Gamba Osaka             3-2 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0 Yokohama F. Marinos  

Round 14
[Jul 24]
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Jbilo Iwata            2-3 Kashima Antlers      
Cerezo Osaka            3-0 Montedio Yamagata    
Vegalta Sendai          2-3 Albirex Niigata      
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Gamba Osaka          
Nagoya Grampus          3-3 Shimizu S-Pulse      
[Jul 25]
Shonan Bellmare         1-3 FC Tokyo             
Vissel Kobe             3-1 Omiya Ardija         
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       

Round 15
[Jul 27]
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Kashima Antlers         2-2 Albirex Niigata      
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2 Cerezo Osaka         
[Jul 28]
Montedio Yamagata       0-0 Kawasaki Frontale    
Omiya Ardija            1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos  
FC Tokyo                1-1 Jbilo Iwata         
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Shonan Bellmare      
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-4 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Vissel Kobe             1-3 Gamba Osaka          

Round 16
[Jul 31]
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Omiya Ardija         
Kashima Antlers         3-0 Vissel Kobe          
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2 Nagoya Grampus       
Albirex Niigata         2-1 FC Tokyo             
Jbilo Iwata            0-3 Cerezo Osaka         
[Aug 1]
Gamba Osaka             1-0 Montedio Yamagata    
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2 Vegalta Sendai       
Shonan Bellmare         3-6 Shimizu S-Pulse      

Round 17
[Aug 7]
Omiya Ardija            3-0 Shonan Bellmare      
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-2 Albirex Niigata      
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Kashima Antlers      
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-2 Gamba Osaka          
[Aug 8]
Cerezo Osaka            0-0 Kawasaki Frontale    
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds   
FC Tokyo                0-1 Nagoya Grampus       

Round 18
[Aug 13]
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Albirex Niigata      
[Aug 14]
Vissel Kobe             0-0 Shonan Bellmare      
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Vegalta Sendai          1-3 Gamba Osaka          
Kashima Antlers         1-1 FC Tokyo             
Nagoya Grampus          3-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   
[Aug 15]
Omiya Ardija            0-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-1 Cerezo Osaka         
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  

Round 19
[Aug 17]
Albirex Niigata         4-1 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Gamba Osaka             1-1 Kashima Antlers      
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1 Montedio Yamagata    
[Aug 18]
Kawasaki Frontale       4-0 Nagoya Grampus       
Shonan Bellmare         2-2 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Jbilo Iwata            3-2 Vissel Kobe          
Cerezo Osaka            4-1 FC Tokyo             
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2 Omiya Ardija         

Round 20
[Aug 21]
Kashima Antlers         0-1 Cerezo Osaka         
FC Tokyo                0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Shonan Bellmare         1-4 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Albirex Niigata         2-1 Kawasaki Frontale    
Kyoto Sanga FC          1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos  
[Aug 22]
Montedio Yamagata       0-0 Vissel Kobe          
Omiya Ardija            0-3 Vegalta Sendai       
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Nagoya Grampus          3-1 Gamba Osaka          

Round 21
[Aug 28]
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Kashima Antlers      
Cerezo Osaka            2-0 Omiya Ardija         
Vegalta Sendai          2-1 Shonan Bellmare      
Nagoya Grampus          1-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Vissel Kobe             0-0 FC Tokyo             
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1 Montedio Yamagata    
[Aug 29]
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0 Albirex Niigata      
Gamba Osaka             2-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0 Kawasaki Frontale    

Round 22
[Sep 11]
Kashima Antlers         1-0 Vegalta Sendai       
Omiya Ardija            3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Kawasaki Frontale       1-3 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Albirex Niigata         1-2 Gamba Osaka          
Jbilo Iwata            3-2 Shonan Bellmare      
Kyoto Sanga FC          3-0 Vissel Kobe          
Cerezo Osaka            1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
[Sep 12]
Montedio Yamagata       0-1 Nagoya Grampus       
FC Tokyo                0-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   

Round 23
[Sep 18]
Kashima Antlers         3-0 Omiya Ardija         
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Shonan Bellmare         1-6 Kawasaki Frontale    
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 FC Tokyo             
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Gamba Osaka             3-2 Cerezo Osaka         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Vissel Kobe          
[Sep 19]
Vegalta Sendai          2-0 Montedio Yamagata    
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       

Round 24 [Sep 25]
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Shonan Bellmare      
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Albirex Niigata      
FC Tokyo                0-1 Omiya Ardija         
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Gamba Osaka          
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-5 Nagoya Grampus       
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-1 Jbilo Iwata         
Vissel Kobe             0-0 Cerezo Osaka         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Kashima Antlers      

Round 25
[Oct 2]
Montedio Yamagata       2-1 Gamba Osaka          
Kashima Antlers         1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Omiya Ardija            1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Cerezo Osaka            2-1 Albirex Niigata      
Vissel Kobe             0-4 Kawasaki Frontale    
[Oct 3]
FC Tokyo                3-0 Shonan Bellmare      
Jbilo Iwata            0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos  

Round 26
[Oct 16]
Vegalta Sendai          3-2 FC Tokyo             
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Cerezo Osaka         
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0 Montedio Yamagata    
Shonan Bellmare         1-1 Kashima Antlers      
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Gamba Osaka             5-1 Omiya Ardija         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1 Jbilo Iwata         
[Oct 17]
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Vissel Kobe          
Albirex Niigata         4-1 Nagoya Grampus  

Round 27
[Oct 23]
Montedio Yamagata       0-3 Shimizu S-Pulse      
FC Tokyo                1-1 Albirex Niigata      
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Cerezo Osaka            0-0 Vegalta Sendai       
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Nagoya Grampus       
[Oct 24]
Kashima Antlers         2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Kawasaki Frontale    
Kyoto Sanga FC          1-2 Gamba Osaka          
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0 Shonan Bellmare      

Round 28
[Oct 30]
Vegalta Sendai          1-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Montedio Yamagata    
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1 Jbilo Iwata         
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2 FC Tokyo             
Nagoya Grampus          1-0 Cerezo Osaka         
Gamba Osaka             2-4 Vissel Kobe          
[Oct 31]
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Albirex Niigata         2-1 Kashima Antlers      
[Nov 10]
Shonan Bellmare         1-3 Omiya Ardija         

Round 29
[Nov 6]
Omiya Ardija            2-1 Montedio Yamagata    
FC Tokyo                1-1 Gamba Osaka          
Shonan Bellmare         1-4 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Jbilo Iwata            1-1 Albirex Niigata      
Kyoto Sanga FC          3-4 Kawasaki Frontale    
Cerezo Osaka            1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Vissel Kobe             2-0 Vegalta Sendai       
[Nov 7]
Kashima Antlers         1-0 Nagoya Grampus       
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   

Round 30 [Nov 14]
Vegalta Sendai          3-0 Jbilo Iwata         
Montedio Yamagata       3-3 Cerezo Osaka         
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Kashima Antlers      
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2 FC Tokyo             
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Vissel Kobe          
Shimizu S-Pulse         5-0 Shonan Bellmare      
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Omiya Ardija         
Gamba Osaka             2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  

Round 31 [Nov 20]
Vegalta Sendai          1-3 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2 Gamba Osaka          
FC Tokyo                1-2 Kawasaki Frontale    
Shonan Bellmare         0-1 Nagoya Grampus       
Jbilo Iwata            0-0 Montedio Yamagata    
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-2 Omiya Ardija         
Cerezo Osaka            2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Vissel Kobe             0-0 Kashima Antlers      
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-0 Albirex Niigata      

Round 32 [Nov 23]
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Kashima Antlers         1-2 Jbilo Iwata         
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Vissel Kobe          
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2 Cerezo Osaka         
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-4 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Albirex Niigata         1-1 Vegalta Sendai       
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Nagoya Grampus          0-1 FC Tokyo             
Gamba Osaka             2-1 Shonan Bellmare      

Round 33
[Nov 27]
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Albirex Niigata      
FC Tokyo                1-1 Montedio Yamagata    
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1 Urawa Red Diamonds   
Jbilo Iwata            1-2 Nagoya Grampus       
Gamba Osaka             0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos  
Vissel Kobe             1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse      
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0 Vegalta Sendai       
[Nov 28]
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Kyoto Sanga FC       
Shonan Bellmare         0-4 Cerezo Osaka         

Round 34 [Dec 4]
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Kawasaki Frontale    
Montedio Yamagata       1-1 Kashima Antlers      
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-4 Vissel Kobe          
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2 Omiya Ardija         
Albirex Niigata         3-1 Shonan Bellmare      
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-3 Gamba Osaka          
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Kyoto Sanga FC          2-0 FC Tokyo             
Cerezo Osaka            6-2 Jbilo Iwata         

Final Table:

 1.Nagoya Grampus             34 23  3  8  54-37  72  Champions
 2.Gamba Osaka                34 18  8  8  65-44  62
 3.Cerezo Osaka               34 17 10  7  58-32  61
 4.Kashima Antlers            34 16 12  6  51-31  60
 5.Kawasaki Frontale          34 15  9 10  61-47  54
 6.Shimizu S-Pulse            34 15  9 10  60-49  54
 7.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34 14  9 11  45-38  51
 8.Yokohama F. Marinos        34 15  6 13  43-39  51
 9.Albirex Niigata            34 12 13  9  48-45  49
10.Urawa Red Diamonds         34 14  6 14  48-41  48
11.Jbilo Iwata               34 11 11 12  38-49  44
12.Omiya Ardija               34 11  9 14  39-45  42
13.Montedio Yamagata          34 11  9 14  29-42  42
14.Vegalta Sendai             34 10  9 15  40-46  39
15.Vissel Kobe                34  9 11 14  37-45  38
----------------------------------------------------
16.FC Tokyo                   34  8 12 14  36-41  36  Relegated
17.Kyoto Sanga FC             34  4  7 23  30-60  19  Relegated
18.Shonan Bellmare            34  3  7 24  31-82  16  Relegated


Emperor's Cup

Round 2
[Sep 5]       
Kashima Antlers         6-0 Arte Takasaki 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Ehime FC 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1 Sony Sendai             [aet]
Toyama Shinjo Club      0-7 Cerezo Osaka 
Albirex Niigata         3-0 Zweigen Kanazawa 
Machida Zelvia          1-0 Tokyo Verdy 
Nagoya Grampus          3-0 Chukyo University 
Consadole Sapporo       4-1 Grulla Morioka 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-0 Dezzola Shimahe 
Fagiano Okayama         2-3 Avispa Fukuoka 
Omiya Ardija            4-1 Kamatamare Sanuki 
Oita Trinita            3-2 Honda Lock 
Thespa Kusatsu          1-3 Giravanz Kitakyushu 
FC Tokyo                2-0 Komazawa University 
Sagawa Printing         2-3 Kyoto Sanga FC          [aet]
JEF United Chiba        3-0 FC Ryukyu 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-0 National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya 
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Yokohama FC 
Montedio Yamagata       3-0 Blaublitz Akita 
Shonan Bellmare         4-0 Renofa Yamaguchi 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0 Honda FC 
Mito Hollyhock          4-2 Sagawa Shiga 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1 V-Varen Nagasaki
Sagan Tosu             10-0 Kumamoto Gakuen University High School 
Gamba Osaka             6-2 Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences 
FC Gifu                 2-3 Tochigi SC 
MIO Biwako Kusatsu      0-2 Vissel Kobe 
Kashiwa Reysol          6-0 Juntendo University 
Urawa Red Diamonds      7-0 Tokyo International University 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1 Gainare Tottori 
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Ehime FC
Ventforet Kofu          1-0 Matsumoto Yamaga 

Round 3
[Oct 9]
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Roasso Kumamoto 
Sony Sendai             1-3 Cerezo Osaka 
Albirex Niigata         2-1 Machida Zelvia 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1 Consadole Sapporo 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-2 Avispa Fukuoka          [aet, 5-6 pen]
Omiya Ardija            3-0 Oita Trinita 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2 FC Tokyo 
Kyoto Sanga FC          0-4 JEF United Chiba
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1 Yokohama FC             [aet]
Montedio Yamagata       3-1 Shonan Bellmare 
Shimizu S-Pulse         4-1 Mito Hollyhock 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1 Sagan Tosu 
Gamba Osaka             3-2 Tochigi SC 
[Oct 11] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2 Kashiwa Reysol          [aet]
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0 Tokushima Vortis 
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Ventforet Kofu 

1/8 Finals [Nov 17]
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-3 Shimizu S-Pulse
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0 Jubilo Iwata
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Albirex Niigata         [aet, 5-4 pen]
FC Tokyo                2-0 JEF United Chiba
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Cerezo Osaka
Omiya Ardija            2-2 Avispa Fukuoka          [aet, 3-4 pen]
Kawasaki Frontale       3-3 Montedio Yamagata       [aet, 4-5 pen]
Gamba Osaka             4-1 Kashiwa Reysol          [aet]

Quarterfinals [Dec 25]
Gamba Osaka             2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds      [aet]
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Nagoya Grampus
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 Montedio Yamagata       [aet, 5-4 pen]
Avispa Fukuoka          2-3 FC Tokyo                [aet]

Semifinals [Dec 29]
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0 Gamba Osaka
Kashima Antlers         2-1 FC Tokyo                [aet]

Final [Jan 1, National Olympic Stadium, Shinjuku, Tokyo]
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse 
  [Fellype Gabriel 26, Nozawa 77; Johnsen 59]


J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup

Group Stage | Knockout Stage

NB: Gamba Osaka, Kashima Antlers, Kawasaki Frontale and
    Sunfrecce Hiroshima have bye to quarterfinals as they
    enter the AFC Champions League.

Group Stage

Group A

Round 1 [Mar 31]
FC Tokyo                2-2 Nagoya Grampus          
Albirex Niigata         0-0 Vegalta Sendai            
Kyoto Sanga FC          1-1 Omiya Ardija                
Cerezo Osaka            bye

Round 2 [Apr 14]
Vegalta Sendai          1-1 Kyoto Sanga FC          
Omiya Ardija            0-1 FC Tokyo                
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Albirex Niigata         
Nagoya Grampus          bye

Round 3 [May 22]
FC Tokyo                1-0 Albirex Niigata         
Kyoto Sanga FC          2-1 Cerezo Osaka            
Nagoya Grampus          1-3 Omiya Ardija               
Vegalta Sendai          bye

Round 4 [May 26]
Vegalta Sendai          1-0 FC Tokyo                
Albirex Niigata         1-4 Kyoto Sanga FC           
Nagoya Grampus          1-1 Cerezo Osaka            
Omiya Ardija            bye

Round 5
[May 29]
Cerezo Osaka            0-1 Vegalta Sendai          
Albirex Niigata         1-0 Omiya Ardija                
[May 30]
Kyoto Sanga FC          1-0 Nagoya Grampus          
FC Tokyo                bye

Round 6
[Jul 5]
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Nagoya Grampus          
Omiya Ardija            2-1 Cerezo Osaka            
[Jul 6]
FC Tokyo                1-0 Kyoto Sanga FC          
Albirex Niigata         bye

Round 7 [Jul 9]
Omiya Ardija            0-4 Vegalta Sendai          
Nagoya Grampus          0-2 Albirex Niigata         
Cerezo Osaka            1-2 FC Tokyo                
Kyoto Sanga FC          bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Tokyo                    6  4  1  1   7- 4  13  Qualified
 2.Vegalta Sendai              6  3  3  0   7- 1  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kyoto Sanga FC              6  3  2  1   9- 5  11
 4.Albirex Niigata             6  3  1  2   5- 5  10
 5.Omiya Ardija                6  2  1  3   6- 9   7
 6.Nagoya Grampus              6  0  3  3   4- 9   3
 7.Cerezo Osaka                6  0  1  5   4- 9   1

Group B

Round 1 [Mar 31]
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0 Shonan Bellmare         
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1 Jbilo Iwata            
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0 Montedio Yamagata       
Vissel Kobe             bye

Round 2 [Apr 14]
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos     
Vissel Kobe             1-3 Urawa Red Diamonds      
Montedio Yamagata       0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse         
Shonan Bellmare         bye

Round 3 [May 22]
Shonan Bellmare         1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds      
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos     
Montedio Yamagata       1-0 Vissel Kobe             
Jbilo Iwata            bye

Round 4 [May 26]
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2 Montedio Yamagata       
Shonan Bellmare         1-2 Jbilo Iwata            
Vissel Kobe             3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse         
Yokohama F. Marinos     bye

Round 5
[May 29]
Jbilo Iwata            2-0 Vissel Kobe              
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0 Shonan Bellmare         
[May 30]
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse         
Montedio Yamagata       bye

Round 6
[Jul 5]
Vissel Kobe             1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos     
Montedio Yamagata       3-0 Shonan Bellmare          
[Jul 6]
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0 Jbilo Iwata            
Urawa Red Diamonds      bye

Round 7 [Jul 9]
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0 Urawa Red Diamonds      
Shonan Bellmare         2-3 Vissel Kobe             
Jbilo Iwata            5-0 Montedio Yamagata       
Shimizu S-Pulse         bye

Final Table:

 1.Jbilo Iwata                6  4  1  1  12- 5  13  Qualified
 2.Shimizu S-Pulse             6  3  2  1   6- 3  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Montedio Yamagata           6  3  1  2   6- 6  10
 4.Yokohama F. Marinos         6  2  3  1   6- 3   9
 5.Urawa Red Diamonds          6  2  2  2   6- 6   8
 6.Vissel Kobe                 6  2  1  3   8-10   7
 7.Shonan Bellmare             6  0  0  6   4-15   0

Knockout Stage

NB: Gamba Osaka, Kashima Antlers, Kawasaki Frontale and
    Sanfrecce Hiroshima join at quarterfinal stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 1]
Kashima Antlers         2-1 Kawasaki Frontale       
FC Tokyo                1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse         
Jbilo Iwata            2-1 Vegalta Sendai          
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1 Gamba Osaka             

Second Legs [Sep 8]
Vegalta Sendai          0-0 Jbilo Iwata            
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1 Kashima Antlers         
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0 FC Tokyo                
Gamba Osaka             1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima     

Semifinals

First Leg [Sep 29]				
Jbilo Iwata            0-1 Kawasaki Frontale       
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse         

Second Legs [Oct 10]	
Kawasaki Frontale       1-3 Jbilo Iwata            
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima     

Final [Nov 3, Tokyo National Stadium]
Jbilo Iwata            5-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima     [aet]



J.League Division 2

Final Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol             36 23 11  2  71-24  80  Promoted
 2.Ventforet Kofu             36 19 13  4  71-40  70  Promoted
 3.Avispa Fukuoka             36 21  6  9  63-34  69  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  36 18  7 11  58-37  61
 5.Tokyo Verdy                36 17  7 12  47-34  58
 6.Yokohama FC                36 16  6 14  54-47  54
 7.Roasso Kumamoto            36 14 12 10  39-43  54
 8.Tokushima Vortis           36 15  6 15  51-47  51
 9.Sagan Tosu                 36 13 12 11  42-41  51
10.Tochigi SC                 36 14  8 14  46-42  50
11.Ehime FC                   36 12 12 12  34-34  48
12.Thespa Kusatsu             36 14  6 16  36-48  48
13.Consadole Sapporo          36 11 13 12  37-38  46
14.FC Gifu                    36 13  6 17  32-45  45
15.Oita Trinita               36 10 11 15  39-49  41
16.Mito Hollyhock             36  8 14 14  29-45  38
17.Fagiano Okayama            36  8  8 20  27-51  32
18.Kataller Toyama            36  8  4 24  39-71  28
19.Giravanz Kitakyushu        36  1 12 23  20-65  15  [*]

[*] promoted club New Wave Kitakyushu were renamed Giravanz Kitakyushu

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Avispa Fukuoka          3-1 Ventforet Kofu         
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Thespa Kusatsu         
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Tochigi SC             
[Mar 7]
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1 Oita Trinita           
FC Gifu                 2-1 Kataller Toyama        
Sagan Tosu              1-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1 JEF United Chiba       
Yokohama FC             2-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Ehime FC                0-1 Fagiano Okayama        
Tokyo Verdy             bye      

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Thespa Kusatsu          0-1 Ehime FC               
Consadole Sapporo       0-3 Avispa Fukuoka         
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Mito Hollyhock         
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 Yokohama FC            
[Mar 14]
Tochigi SC              0-0 Kashiwa Reysol         
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 Roasso Kumamoto        
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-3 Tokushima Vortis       
Oita Trinita            3-1 FC Gifu                
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Sagan Tosu             
Kataller Toyama         bye

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Kataller Toyama         1-3 Oita Trinita           
FC Gifu                 0-1 Ventforet Kofu         
[Mar 21]
Tochigi SC              0-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Thespa Kusatsu          0-3 Yokohama FC            
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Avispa Fukuoka         
Tokushima Vortis        3-1 JEF United Chiba       
Fagiano Okayama         0-0 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ehime FC                0-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0 Tokyo Verdy            
Sagan Tosu              bye

Round 4
[Mar 27]
Mito Hollyhock          0-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 FC Gifu                
[Mar 28]
Consadole Sapporo       2-0 Fagiano Okayama        
Avispa Fukuoka          5-0 Kataller Toyama        
Sagan Tosu              2-1 Ehime FC               
Oita Trinita            1-4 Tochigi SC             
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Tokyo Verdy             0-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
Yokohama FC             1-2 Tokushima Vortis       
Ventforet Kofu          bye

Round 5
[Apr 3]
Thespa Kusatsu          1-2 Roasso Kumamoto        
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
Tokushima Vortis        0-3 Oita Trinita           
[Apr 4]
Ventforet Kofu          0-2 Sagan Tosu             
FC Gifu                 3-0 Consadole Sapporo      
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-3 JEF United Chiba       
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Kataller Toyama         2-1 Yokohama FC            
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Tochigi SC             
Ehime FC                bye

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Ehime FC                1-0 Tokyo Verdy            
[Apr 11]
Consadole Sapporo       1-1 Kashiwa Reysol         
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Ventforet Kofu         
Oita Trinita            1-0 Fagiano Okayama        
Tochigi SC              0-0 Thespa Kusatsu         
JEF United Chiba        4-0 Yokohama FC            
Kataller Toyama         1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2 FC Gifu                
Tokushima Vortis        bye

Round 7
[Apr 17]
Thespa Kusatsu          1-3 Oita Trinita           
Tokushima Vortis        0-0 Ehime FC               
Mito Hollyhock          1-0 Avispa Fukuoka         
[Apr 18]
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0 Sagan Tosu             
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 JEF United Chiba       
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1 Tochigi SC             
Yokohama FC             1-2 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ventforet Kofu          5-0 Kataller Toyama        
FC Gifu                 0-1 Tokyo Verdy            
Consadole Sapporo       bye

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Roasso Kumamoto         1-3 Kashiwa Reysol         
Ehime FC                2-0 Yokohama FC            
[Apr 25]
Consadole Sapporo       1-2 Mito Hollyhock         
Kataller Toyama         2-3 Tokushima Vortis       
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1 Sagan Tosu             
Oita Trinita            0-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
JEF United Chiba        2-0 FC Gifu                
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 Ventforet Kofu    
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Tochigi SC              bye

Round 9 [Apr 29]
Tochigi SC              2-2 JEF United Chiba       
Tokushima Vortis        2-3 Fagiano Okayama        
Sagan Tosu              1-1 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ventforet Kofu          4-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Mito Hollyhock          0-4 Tokyo Verdy            
Ehime FC                2-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
Yokohama FC             2-1 Oita Trinita           
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 FC Gifu                
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 Kataller Toyama        
Kashiwa Reysol          bye

Round 10 [May 2]
Yokohama FC             3-4 Ventforet Kofu         
Fagiano Okayama         0-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Consadole Sapporo      
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0 Ehime FC               
FC Gifu                 2-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Oita Trinita            0-2 JEF United Chiba       
Tochigi SC              2-0 Tokushima Vortis       
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Sagan Tosu             
Kataller Toyama         0-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Avispa Fukuoka          bye

Round 11 [May 5]
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Tokushima Vortis        4-0 FC Gifu                
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Tokyo Verdy            
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Kashiwa Reysol         
Avispa Fukuoka          6-1 Roasso Kumamoto        
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Yokohama FC            
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Kataller Toyama        
Ehime FC                0-0 Tochigi SC             
Sagan Tosu              0-0 Fagiano Okayama        
Oita Trinita            bye

Round 12
[May 8]
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0 Ehime FC               
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 Thespa Kusatsu         
[May 9]
Kataller Toyama         4-0 Fagiano Okayama        
FC Gifu                 0-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
Ventforet Kofu          1-0 Tokushima Vortis       
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Oita Trinita            3-4 Sagan Tosu             
Yokohama FC             0-2 Tochigi SC             
Mito Hollyhock          bye

Round 13
[May 15]
Mito Hollyhock          0-1 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ehime FC                1-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Sagan Tosu              3-0 FC Gifu                
Thespa Kusatsu          1-4 Ventforet Kofu         
[May 16]
Consadole Sapporo       2-2 Oita Trinita           
Fagiano Okayama         0-1 Tokyo Verdy            
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 Yokohama FC            
Tochigi SC              1-0 Kataller Toyama        
Kashiwa Reysol          6-0 Tokushima Vortis       
JEF United Chiba        bye

Round 14 [May 22]
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
FC Gifu                 1-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2 Tochigi SC             
Tokushima Vortis        0-0 Consadole Sapporo      
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
Ventforet Kofu          1-0 Fagiano Okayama        
Oita Trinita            0-2 Ehime FC               
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Tokyo Verdy            
Yokohama FC             4-0 Sagan Tosu             
Thespa Kusatsu          bye

Round 15
[May 29]
Mito Hollyhock          1-0 JEF United Chiba       
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0 Tokushima Vortis       
Sagan Tosu              3-2 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Ehime FC                1-2 Ventforet Kofu         
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Oita Trinita           
[May 30]
Consadole Sapporo       3-1 Kataller Toyama        
Tochigi SC              2-0 FC Gifu                
Kashiwa Reysol          3-2 Thespa Kusatsu         
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Yokohama FC            
Fagiano Okayama         bye

Round 16
[Jun 5]
Thespa Kusatsu          1-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Yokohama FC             2-0 FC Gifu                
Kataller Toyama         2-1 Sagan Tosu             
Tokushima Vortis        3-1 Mito Hollyhock         
Fagiano Okayama         0-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
[Jun 6]
Tochigi SC              1-2 Avispa Fukuoka         
Oita Trinita            1-1 Tokyo Verdy            
JEF United Chiba        3-0 Ehime FC               
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0 Ventforet Kofu         
Roasso Kumamoto         bye

Round 17
[Jun 12]
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 Kataller Toyama        
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Tokushima Vortis       
Ventforet Kofu          2-2 JEF United Chiba       
Sagan Tosu              3-1 Tochigi SC             
FC Gifu                 1-0 Fagiano Okayama        
[Jun 13]
Consadole Sapporo       2-2 Ehime FC               
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 Oita Trinita           
Yokohama FC             bye

Round 18
[Jul 17]
Yokohama FC             2-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
Ehime FC                1-2 Kataller Toyama        
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
[Jul 18]
Tochigi SC              0-1 Tokyo Verdy            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2 Roasso Kumamoto        
Oita Trinita            0-1 Ventforet Kofu         
JEF United Chiba        0-3 Consadole Sapporo      
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Mito Hollyhock         
[Jul 19]
Tokushima Vortis        2-1 Sagan Tosu             
FC Gifu                 bye

Round 19
[Jul 24]
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Roasso Kumamoto        
FC Gifu                 1-1 Ehime FC               
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0 Fagiano Okayama        
[Jul 25]
Consadole Sapporo       1-2 Yokohama FC            
Mito Hollyhock          abd Oita Trinita           
Kashiwa Reysol          2-2 JEF United Chiba       
Tokyo Verdy             1-1 Tokushima Vortis       
Ventforet Kofu          4-3 Tochigi SC             
Sagan Tosu              0-0 Thespa Kusatsu       
[Sep 1] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1 Oita Trinita             
Giravanz Kitakyushu     bye

Round 20
[Jul 30]
Fagiano Okayama         1-0 Consadole Sapporo      
[Jul 31]
Tochigi SC              2-1 Yokohama FC            
Ventforet Kofu          0-1 Tokyo Verdy            
JEF United Chiba        5-0 Oita Trinita           
[Aug 1]
Kataller Toyama         3-2 FC Gifu                
Ehime FC                1-1 Sagan Tosu             
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1 Mito Hollyhock         
Tokushima Vortis        1-1 Kashiwa Reysol         
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Avispa Fukuoka          bye

Round 21
[Aug 7]
Consadole Sapporo       2-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Yokohama FC             2-0 Fagiano Okayama        
Oita Trinita            1-0 Kataller Toyama        
[Aug 8]
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1 Tokyo Verdy            
FC Gifu                 1-1 Roasso Kumamoto        
Avispa Fukuoka          2-0 Ehime FC               
Tokushima Vortis        0-1 Ventforet Kofu         
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 Tochigi SC             
Sagan Tosu              1-1 JEF United Chiba       
Mito Hollyhock          bye

Round 22
[Aug 14]
Tochigi SC              2-0 Oita Trinita           
JEF United Chiba        2-0 Roasso Kumamoto        
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Tokushima Vortis       
[Aug 15]
Mito Hollyhock          1-2 FC Gifu                
Ventforet Kofu          2-2 Avispa Fukuoka         
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Thespa Kusatsu         
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-4 Yokohama FC            
Ehime FC                0-3 Kashiwa Reysol         
Tokyo Verdy             2-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Sagan Tosu              bye

Round 23
[Aug 21]
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 Tochigi SC             
Avispa Fukuoka          5-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Kashiwa Reysol          2-2 Ventforet Kofu         
Oita Trinita            1-0 Thespa Kusatsu         
[Aug 22]
Yokohama FC             0-0 Ehime FC               
FC Gifu                 1-0 JEF United Chiba       
Tokushima Vortis        4-4 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Sagan Tosu              2-2 Kataller Toyama        
Roasso Kumamoto         3-2 Tokyo Verdy            
Fagiano Okayama         bye

Round 24
[Aug 28]
Tochigi SC              1-2 Roasso Kumamoto        
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
JEF United Chiba        4-0 Fagiano Okayama        
[Aug 29]
Mito Hollyhock          0-0 Sagan Tosu             
Ventforet Kofu          3-3 Oita Trinita           
Kataller Toyama         1-2 Avispa Fukuoka         
Thespa Kusatsu          1-4 Tokushima Vortis       
Tokyo Verdy             2-0 FC Gifu                
Ehime FC                2-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Yokohama FC             bye

Round 25
[Sep 11]
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1 Kataller Toyama        
Oita Trinita            1-2 Consadole Sapporo      
[Sep 12]
Yokohama FC             3-2 Tokyo Verdy            
FC Gifu                 1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Ehime FC               
Tokushima Vortis        4-0 Tochigi SC             
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 JEF United Chiba       
Sagan Tosu              1-2 Ventforet Kofu         
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Thespa Kusatsu          bye

Round 26
[Sep 18]
Mito Hollyhock          3-1 Kataller Toyama        
Tokyo Verdy             0-0 Tochigi SC             
[Sep 19]
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 Sagan Tosu             
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 FC Gifu                
JEF United Chiba        2-3 Kashiwa Reysol         
Yokohama FC             1-3 Avispa Fukuoka         
Ventforet Kofu          3-3 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ehime FC                1-0 Tokushima Vortis       
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2 Fagiano Okayama        
Oita Trinita            bye

Round 27 [Sep 23]
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Fagiano Okayama        
Tochigi SC              1-0 Ehime FC               
Kashiwa Reysol          5-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Kataller Toyama         0-3 Ventforet Kofu         
FC Gifu                 2-0 Oita Trinita           
Tokushima Vortis        2-3 Tokyo Verdy            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Sagan Tosu              0-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2 Yokohama FC            
JEF United Chiba        bye

Round 28 [Sep 26]
Consadole Sapporo       0-0 FC Gifu                
Thespa Kusatsu          0-2 Sagan Tosu             
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Tochigi SC             
Tokyo Verdy             4-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Yokohama FC             4-1 Kataller Toyama        
Fagiano Okayama         0-4 Ventforet Kofu         
Ehime FC                2-0 Roasso Kumamoto        
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2 Kashiwa Reysol         
Oita Trinita            1-1 Mito Hollyhock         
Tokushima Vortis        bye

Round 29
[Oct 2]
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1 Tochigi SC             
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1 Oita Trinita           
[Oct 3]
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Ehime FC               
Thespa Kusatsu          1-0 Tokyo Verdy            
Ventforet Kofu          0-0 Yokohama FC            
Kataller Toyama         0-1 JEF United Chiba       
FC Gifu                 2-1 Tokushima Vortis       
Fagiano Okayama         2-1 Sagan Tosu             
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Avispa Fukuoka         
Consadole Sapporo       bye

Round 30
[Oct 16]
Consadole Sapporo       1-1 Ventforet Kofu         
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 Fagiano Okayama        
[Oct 17]
Tochigi SC              2-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
JEF United Chiba        1-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ehime FC                0-0 FC Gifu                
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Sagan Tosu              4-4 Yokohama FC            
Oita Trinita            1-0 Kashiwa Reysol         
Kataller Toyama         bye

Round 31
[Oct 23]
Kashiwa Reysol          0-0 Roasso Kumamoto        
Yokohama FC             1-0 JEF United Chiba       
Fagiano Okayama         2-2 FC Gifu                
Oita Trinita            1-0 Tokushima Vortis       
[Oct 24]
Thespa Kusatsu          0-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Ventforet Kofu          1-1 Ehime FC               
Kataller Toyama         0-2 Consadole Sapporo      
Avispa Fukuoka          2-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Sagan Tosu              0-1 Tokyo Verdy            
Tochigi SC              bye

Round 32
[Oct 30]
FC Gifu                 0-1 Yokohama FC            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2 Kataller Toyama        
[Oct 31]
Consadole Sapporo       0-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
Mito Hollyhock          1-4 Kashiwa Reysol         
Tochigi SC              1-2 Fagiano Okayama        
JEF United Chiba        1-2 Ventforet Kofu         
Tokyo Verdy             0-1 Oita Trinita           
Tokushima Vortis        2-3 Avispa Fukuoka         
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0 Sagan Tosu             
Ehime FC                bye

Round 33
[Nov 6]
Ehime FC                1-0 Thespa Kusatsu         
Avispa Fukuoka          2-3 Tochigi SC             
[Nov 7]
Consadole Sapporo       1-0 JEF United Chiba       
Kashiwa Reysol          3-0 FC Gifu                
Yokohama FC             1-0 Mito Hollyhock         
Ventforet Kofu          6-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Kataller Toyama         2-3 Tokyo Verdy            
Fagiano Okayama         1-0 Oita Trinita           
Sagan Tosu              1-0 Tokushima Vortis       
Roasso Kumamoto         bye

Round 34 [Nov 14]
Mito Hollyhock          1-1 Consadole Sapporo      
Tochigi SC              0-2 Ventforet Kofu         
Thespa Kusatsu          2-1 Fagiano Okayama        
Tokyo Verdy             1-2 JEF United Chiba       
FC Gifu                 0-1 Sagan Tosu             
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Yokohama FC            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-3 Ehime FC               
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1 Kataller Toyama        
Oita Trinita            0-0 Avispa Fukuoka         
Kashiwa Reysol          bye

Round 35 [Nov 20]
Mito Hollyhock          0-2 Tokushima Vortis       
JEF United Chiba        2-1 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Yokohama FC             1-0 Consadole Sapporo      
Ventforet Kofu          2-4 Thespa Kusatsu         
Kataller Toyama         0-3 Tochigi SC             
Ehime FC                2-1 Oita Trinita           
Avispa Fukuoka          3-2 Tokyo Verdy            
Sagan Tosu              1-1 Kashiwa Reysol         
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1 Fagiano Okayama        
FC Gifu                 bye

Round 36 [Nov 23]
Consadole Sapporo       1-0 Tokushima Vortis       
Tochigi SC              0-1 Mito Hollyhock         
Thespa Kusatsu          2-0 JEF United Chiba       
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0 Yokohama FC            
Tokyo Verdy             1-0 Ehime FC               
FC Gifu                 0-2 Avispa Fukuoka         
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Kataller Toyama        
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1 Sagan Tosu             
Oita Trinita            1-1 Roasso Kumamoto        
Ventforet Kofu          bye

Round 37
[Nov 27]
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1 Fagiano Okayama        
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0 Consadole Sapporo      
[Nov 28]
Mito Hollyhock          2-2 Ventforet Kofu         
Yokohama FC             0-1 Thespa Kusatsu         
FC Gifu                 4-2 Tochigi SC             
Tokushima Vortis        1-0 Kataller Toyama        
Ehime FC                0-1 JEF United Chiba       
Sagan Tosu              0-0 Oita Trinita           
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu    
Tokyo Verdy             bye

Round 38 [Dec 4]
Consadole Sapporo       4-0 Roasso Kumamoto        
Tochigi SC              2-1 Sagan Tosu             
Thespa Kusatsu          0-4 Kashiwa Reysol         
JEF United Chiba        1-1 Tokushima Vortis       
Tokyo Verdy             3-1 Mito Hollyhock         
Ventforet Kofu          0-0 FC Gifu                
Kataller Toyama         3-3 Ehime FC               
Fagiano Okayama         1-2 Avispa Fukuoka         
Oita Trinita            2-2 Yokohama FC            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     bye

Final Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol             36 23 11  2  71-24  80  Promoted
 2.Ventforet Kofu             36 19 13  4  71-40  70  Promoted
 3.Avispa Fukuoka             36 21  6  9  63-34  69  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  36 18  7 11  58-37  61
 5.Tokyo Verdy                36 17  7 12  47-34  58
 6.Yokohama FC                36 16  6 14  54-47  54
 7.Roasso Kumamoto            36 14 12 10  39-43  54
 8.Tokushima Vortis           36 15  6 15  51-47  51
 9.Sagan Tosu                 36 13 12 11  42-41  51
10.Tochigi SC                 36 14  8 14  46-42  50
11.Ehime FC                   36 12 12 12  34-34  48
12.Thespa Kusatsu             36 14  6 16  36-48  48
13.Consadole Sapporo          36 11 13 12  37-38  46
14.FC Gifu                    36 13  6 17  32-45  45
15.Oita Trinita               36 10 11 15  39-49  41
16.Mito Hollyhock             36  8 14 14  29-45  38
17.Fagiano Okayama            36  8  8 20  27-51  32
18.Kataller Toyama            36  8  4 24  39-71  28
19.Giravanz Kitakyushu        36  1 12 23  20-65  15  [*]

[*] promoted club New Wave Kitakyushu were renamed Giravanz Kitakyushu


JFL


Final Table:

 1.Gainare Tottori            34 24  5  5  64-31  77  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sagawa Shiga               34 17 11  6  69-35  62
 3.Machida Zelvia             34 19  4 11  71-44  61
 4.Honda FC                   34 18  5 11  52-43  59
 5.V-Varen Nagasaki           34 15  8 11  50-38  53
 6.Sagawa Printing            34 15  8 11  54-46  53
 7.Matsumoto Yamaga           34 15  7 12  48-41  52
 8.Blaublitz Akita            34 14  9 11  54-41  51
 9.Zweigen Kanazawa           34 13  9 12  46-41  48
10.FC Ryukyu                  34 14  6 14  51-51  48
11.MIO Biwako Kusatsu         34 13  7 14  51-56  46
12.Yokogawa Musashino         34 12  9 13  34-38  45
13.Honda Lock                 34 10 12 12  36-39  42
14.Sony Sendai                34 11  9 14  34-42  42
15.Tochigi Uva                34  7 10 17  41-75  31
16.JEF Reserves               34  7  9 18  31-55  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.Arte Takasaki              34  7  8 19  28-51  29  Promotion/Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
18.Ryutsu Keizai University   34  5  4 25  33-80  19  Relegated



Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.9

Hokkaido | Tohoku | Kanto | Hoku-shin-etsu | Tokai | Kansai | Chugoku | Shikoku | Kyushu
Final Playoff (34th Japan Regional Leagues Tournament)

33rd Hokkaido league

League format:

6 teams playing each other twice;
Top team qualifies for the national promotion play-off;
Bottom 2 relegated in Hokkaido block leagues.

Winners from the 4 Hokkaid block leagues (league 2) will play 
promotion play-off.

2010 Teams                  (city) 
Sapporo U. goalPlunderers   (Sapporo,1*)
Clubfield Norbritz Hokkaido (Sapporo)
Sapporo FC                  (Sapporo,3*)
Sapporo winz                (Sapporo)
Blackpecker Hakodate FC     (Hakodate, 2*)
Rokatei Marseiz FC          (Obihiro, 2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from Hokkaid league 2
3*, Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo sh kyu dan.

Match day 1 [May 15]
Sapporo FC           21 Sapporo Winds FC
Sapporo U. GP        40 Rokatei Marseiz FC
Blackpecker Hakod.  012 Norbritz Hokkaid

Match day 2 [May 23]
Sapporo Winds FC     06 Norbritz Hokkaid
Sapporo FC           1-2 Sapporo U. GP
Rokatei Marseiz FC   60 Blackpecker Hakodate

Match day 3 [May 30]
Norbritz Hokkaido FC 70 Rokatei Marseiz  FC
Sapporo U. GP        3-0 Sapporo Winds FC
Blackpecker Hakodate 03 Sapporo FC

Match day 4 [June 6]
Sapporo FC           00 Norbritz Hokkaid
Sapporo Winds FC     13 Rokatei Marseiz FC
Blackpecker Hakodate 2-6 Sapporo U. GP

Match day 5 [June 13]
Norbritz Hokkaid    0-3 Sapporo U. GP
Sapporo Winds FC     13 Blackpecker Hakodate 
Rokatei Marseiz FC   11 Sapporo FC

Match day 6 [June 27]
Sapporo  Winds FC    0-8 Sapporo U. GP
Sapporo FC           51 Blackpecker Hakodate
Rokatei Marseiz FC   05 Norbritz Hokkaid

Match day 7 [July 4]
Norbritz Hokkaid   170 Sapporo Winds FC
Sapporo U. GP        0-1 Sapporo FC
Blackpecker Hakodate 01 Rokatei Marseiz FC

Match day 8 [August 1]
Sapporo Winds        04 Sapporo FC
Norbritz Hokkaid    70 Blackpecker Hakodate
Rokatei Marseiz FC   2-3 Sapporo U. GP

Match day 9 [September 12]
Sapporo U. GP        2-2 Norbritz Hokkaid
Sapporo FC           12 Rokatei Marseiz FC
Blackpecker Hakodate 12 Sapporo Winds FC

Match day 10 [September 19]
Norbritz Hokkaid   111 Sapporo FC
Sapporo U. GP        60 Blackpecker Hakodate
Rokatei Marseiz FC   21 Sapporo Winds FC

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. SAPPORO U. GP          10  8  1  1  37  8   25  +29 CHAMPION
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Norbritz Hokkaid      10  7  2  1  67  6   23  +61
 3. Sapporo FC             10  5  2  3  19  18  17  +1
 4. Rokatei Marseiz FC     10  5  1  4  17  23  16  -6  
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Blackpecker Hakodate   10  1  0  9   7  49   3  -42 Relegated
 6. Sapporo Winds FC       10  1  0  9   6  49   3  -43 Relegated

Goal scoring leader: HATAKEYAMA Naohito (Sapporo U. GP) 10
Most Valuable Player: HATAKEYAMA Naohito (Sapporo U. GP)

8th Hokkaid block leagues champions tournament

Promotion tournament between the Champions from the 4 Hokkaid block 
leagues which decides the entry into the Hokkaid Football League.

Format: each teams playing each others once. No draw if 2 teams
        are level after regulation time, Penalty session will decide 
        the winner. Win after 90: 3pts, Win after Penalty session 
        2pts, Loss after penalty session: 1pt, Loss after 90: 0pt.
Top 2 will be promoted in Hokkaid Football league.

Teams:
Northern block: Iwamizawa FC kita sh kai
Center block: Nittsu FC Pelicanos
Eastern block: Tkachi Fairsky Genesis
Southern block: Komazawa OB FC

Match day 1 [October 9]
Tkachi Fairsky Genesis   2-0 Iwamizawa FC kita sh kai
Nittsu FC Pelicanos       0-6 Komazawa OB FC

Match day 2 [October 10]
Tkachi Fairsky Genesis   8-1 Nittsu FC Pelicanos
Komazawa OB FC            4-2 Iwamizawa FC kita sh kai

Match day 3 [October 11]
Komazawa OB FC            2-2 Tkachi Fairsky Genesis   [5-6] 
Iwamizawa FC kita sh kai 2-1 Nittsu FC Pelicanos

FINAL RANKING:              Pts GF-GA GD
1. Tkachi Fairsky Genesis   8   12-3 +9 PROMOTED
2. Komazawa OB FC            7   12-4 +8 PROMOTED
---------------------------------------------------
3. Iwamizawa FC kita sh kai 3    4-7 -3 
4. Nittsu FC Pelicanos       0    2-16 -14

34th Tohoku shakaijin soccer league

League format:

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Bottom team will be relegated in league 2.
7th ranked will play promotion/relegation play-off against the 
looser of the league 2 promotion play-off.

2010 Teams          (prefecture)
Grulla Morioka      (Iwate,1*)
Fukushima United FC (Fukushima)
NEC Tokin FC        (Miyagi)
FC Primeiro         (Fukushima)
Akita FC Cambiare   (Akita)
Morioka Zebra       (Iwate)
Shiogama Wiese FC   (Miyagi)
Cobaltore Onagawa   (Miyagi,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2 Southern block


Match day 1 [April 11]
Cobaltore Onagawa  02 Grulla Morioka
Shiogama FC Wiese  05 Fukushima Utd FC
NEC Tokin FC       32 Morioka Zebra
FC Primeiro        01 Akita FC Cambiare

Match day 2 [April 18]
Shiogama FC Wiese 213 Grulla Morioka
Fukushima Utd FC   40 Akita FC Cambiare
NEC Tokin FC       11 FC Primeiro
Cobaltore Onagawa  02 Morioka Zebra

Match day 3 [April 25]
FC Primeiro        04 Grulla Morioka
Fukushima Utd FC   41 Morioka Zebra
NEC Tokin FC       33 Akita FC Cambiare
Shiogama FC Wiese  21 Cobaltore Onagawa

Match day 4 [May 2, 9*]
Grulla Morioka     2-2 Akita FC Cambiare
Cobaltore Onagawa  12 Fukushima Utd FC
Shiogama FC Wiese  05 NEC Tokin FC
*FC Primeiro       10 Morioka Zebra

Match day 5 [May 16]
Morioka Zebra      02 Grulla Morioka
NEC Tokin FC       02 Fukushima Utd FC 
Cobaltore Onagawa  23 FC Primeiro
Akita FC Cambiare  80 Shiogama FC Wiese

Match day 6 [May 23]
Grulla Morioka     40 NEC Tokin FC
FC Primeiro        12 Fukushima Utd FC
Akita FC Cambiare  01 Cobaltore Onagawa
Morioka Zebra      3-0 Shiogama FC Wiese

Match day 7 [May 30, June 6*]
Cobaltore Onagawa  05 NEC Tokin FC
Shiogama FC Wiese  21 FC Primeiro
Morioka Zebra      32 Akita FC Cambiare
*Fukushima Utd FC  21 Grulla Morioka

Match day 8 [June 13]
Grulla Morioka     51 Cobaltore Onagawa
Fukushima Utd FC   90 Wiese FC Shiogama
Morioka Zebra      12 NEC Tokin FC
Akita FC Cambiare  22 FC Primeiro

Match day 9 [June 20, *September 5]
*Morioka Zebra     11 Cobaltore Onagawa
Grulla Morioka     5-0 Shiogama FC Wiese
Akita FC Cambiare  02 Fukushima Utd FC
FC Primeiro        06 NEC Tokin FC

Match day 10 [June 27]
Grulla Morioka     60 Morioka Zebra
Fukushima Utd FC   41 NEC Tokin FC
FC Primeiro        11 Cobaltore Onagawa
Shiogama FC Wiese  24 Akita FC Cambiare

Match day 11 [July 4, 11*]
Fukushima Utd FC   22 Cobaltore Onagawa
NEC Tokin FC       7-0 Shiogama FC Wiese
Morioka Zebra      11 FC Primeiro
*Akita FC Cambiare 13 Grulla Morioka

Match day 12 [September 12]
Grulla Morioka     51 FC Primeiro
Morioka Zebra      04 Fukushima Utd FC
Akita FC Cambiare  07 NEC Tokin FC
Cobaltore Onagawa  1-1 Shiogama FC Wiese

Match day 13 [September 19, 20]
NEC Tokin FC       13 Grulla Morioka
Cobaltore Onagawa  11 Akita FC Cambiare
Shiogama FC Wiese  10 Morioka Zebra
Fukushima Utd FC   30 FC Primeiro

Match day 14 [October 2, 3]
Grulla Morioka     21 Fukushima Utd FC 
NEC Tokin FC       21 Cobaltore Onagawa
FC Primeiro        3-0 Shiogama FC Wiese
Akita FC Cambiare  23 Morioka Zebra

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Grulla Morioka         14 12  1  1  57  11  37  +46 CHAMPION
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Fukushima United FC    14 12  1  1  46  9   37  +37
 3. NEC Tokin FC           14  8  2  4  43  21  26  +22
 4. Morioka Zebra          14  4  2  8  17  29  14  -12 
 5. Akita FC Cambiare      14  3  4  7  26  33  13  -7
 6. FC Primeiro            14  3  4  7  15  30  13  -1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Shiogama FC Wiese      14  3  1  10 10  65  10  -55 play-off
------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Cobaltore Onagawa      14  1  5  8  13  29   8  -16 Relegated

Thoku League 2 promotion play-off

Single game between the champions from Northern and Southern block.
The winner will be promoted in Thoku league 1, the looser will have 
to play promotion/relegation play-off against the 7th ranked from 
the Thoku league 1

[Oct 31] FUJI CLUB 2003 2-0 FC Scheinen Fukushima

Promotion/relegation play-off
The winner will play the next League 1, the looser will be relegated 
in league 2

The winner will play the next League 1, the looser will be relegated in league 2
1st leg[Dec 12] Shiogama FC Wiese     52 FC Scheinen Fukushima
2nd leg[Dec 19] FC Scheinen Fukushima 3-2 Shiogama FC Wiese
Aggregate result Shiogama FC Wiese    75 FC Scheinen Fukushima


14th TOHOKU SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2 

Division 2 splits into 2 block leagues (North and South), Top team 
from each block will play promotion play-off. The winner will be 
automatically promoted in league 1 while the looser will have to 
play promotion/relegation play-off against the 7th ranked of 
league 1.

Northern block league

Relegation format:
Bottom team will be relegated in prefectoral league;
7th ranked team will play promotion/relegation play-off.

2010 Teams (prefecture)
Fuji club 2003          (Iwate,3*)
Nippon Steel Kamaishi   (Iwate)
Vanraure Hachinohe      (Aomori)
Mizuzawa Soccer Club    (Iwate)
Tono club               (Iwate)
Reinmeer Aomori         (Aomori)
FC Shiwa                (Iwate,2*)
Omiya Soccer Club       (Iwate,1*)

1*, promoted from prefectoral leagues;
2*, FC Shiwa remain in Thoku league 2 following Grulla Istoria, 
    the B team of League 1 Grulla Morioka, withdrawal from the league;
3*, Fuji club 2003 is a team made by Fuji university old boys.
Schedule to be announced

Match day 1 [May 2]
Fuji club 2003         50 Omiya Soccer Club
Reinmeer Aomori        42 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Vanraure Hachinohe     20 Tono club
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   40 FC Shiwa

Match day 2 [May 16]
Fuji club 20003        30 Reinmeer Aomori
Tono club              10 Omiya Soccer Club
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  61 FC Shiwa
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   02 Vanraure Hachinohe

Match day 3 [May 23]
Fuji club 2003         31 Tono club
Vanraure Hachinohe     10 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Omiya Soccer Club      2-3 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
FC Shiwa               25 Reinmeer Hachinohe

Match day 4 [May 30]
Omiya Soccer Club      2-0 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Fuji club 2003         50 FC Shiwa
Vanraure Hachinohe     41 Reinmeer Aomori
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   12 Tono club

Match day 5 [June 13]
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   10 Fuji club 2003
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  1-1 Tono club
Vanraure Hachinohe     40 FC Shiwa
Reinmeer Aomori        12 Omiya Soccer Club

Match day 6 [June 20, *August 1, ** August 29]
Fuji club 2003         51 Vanraure Hachinohe
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  23 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
*Tono club             33 Reinmeer Aomori
**FC Shiwa             24 Omiya Soccer Club

Match day 7 [June 27]
Tono club              51 FC Shiwa
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  2-4 Fuji club 2003
Omiya Soccer Club      02 Vanraure Hachinohe
Reinmeer Aomori        24 Mizuzawa Soccer Club

Match day 8 [July 4, July 18*]
Omiya Soccer Club      11 Fuji club 2003
Tono club              0-3 Vanraure Hachinohe
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  7-1 Reinmeer Aomori
*FC Shiwa              3-0 Mizuzawa Soccer Club

Match day 9 [Jul 25*, Oct 17]
*Reinmeer Aomori       0-1 Fuji club 2003
FC Shiwa               3-3 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Vanraure Hachinohe     7-0 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
Omiya Soccer Club      5-1 Tono club

Match day 10 [August 8]
Tono club              1-5 Fuji club 2003
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  1-5 Vanraure Hachinohe
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   1-4 Omiya Soccer Club
Reinmeer Aomori        4-0 FC Shiwa

Match day 11 [September 5*, September 12]
*FC Shiwa              1-3 Fuji club 2003
Tono club              3-2 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  3-5 Omiya Soccer Club
Reinmeer Aomori        0-6 Vanraure Hachinohe

Match day 12 [September 19]
Fuji club 2003         6-0 Mizuzawa Soccer Club
Tono club              0-2 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
FC Shiwa              2-14 Vanraure Hachinohe
Omiya Soccer Club      2-1 Reinmeer Aomori

Match day 13 [October 3]
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-1 Fuji club 2003
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   1-1 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
Omiya Soccer Club     12-0 FC Shiwa
Reinmeer Aomori        1-3 Tono club

Match day 14 [October 10]
Fuji club 2003         1-0 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
FC Shiwa               2-8 Tono club
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-0 Omiya Soccer Club
Mizuzawa Soccer Club   9-2 Reinmeer Aomori

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Fuji club 2003         14 12  1  1  43  8    37 +35 Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 2. Vanraure Hachinohe     14 12  0  2  52  10   36 +42
 3. Omiya Soccer Club      14  8  1  5  39  22   25 +17 
 4. Tono club              14  6  2  6  29  31   20 -2 
 5. Mizuzawa Soccer Club   14  6  1  7  29  36   19 -7
 6. Nippon Steel Kamaishi  14  3  3  8  30  32   12 -2
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Reinmeer Aomori        14  3  1  10 25  48   10 -23 Play-off
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8. FC Shiwa               14  1  1  12 17  77   4  -60 Relegated

Thoku Northern challenger league

Champions from Aomori (Libero Tsugaru), Akita (TDK shinwakai) and
Iwate (FC Ganju Iwate) league playing in a single group which decide 
the promotion into Thoku Northern league

[7 Nov]  FC Ganju Iwate  30 Libero Tsugaru 
[14 Nov] Libero Tsugaru  1-1 TDK shinwakai 
[21 Nov] TDK shinwakai   1-4 FC Ganju Iwate

Final Ranking:
 1. FC GANJU IWATE  2  2 0 0 6 7-1 +6 Promoted
 2. TDK shinwakai   2  0 1 1 1 2-5 -3 promoted*
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 3. Libero Tsugaru  2  0 1 1 1 1-4 -3

*TDK shinwakai promoted following Fuji club 2003 promotion into Thoku league 1.


Southern block league

Relegation format:
Bottom team will be relegated in prefectoral league;
7th ranked team will play promotion/relegation play-off.

2010 Teams (prefecture)

Sendai Nakata SC      (Miyagi,1*)
Bandits Iwaki         (Fukushima)
Viancone Fukushima    (Fukushima)
Iwaki Furukawa FC     (Fukushima)
Meli                  (Fukushima)
Marysol Matsushima    (Miyagi)
Soma SC               (Fukushima)
FC Scheinen Fukushima (Fukushima,2*)
 
1*, relegated from league 1
2*, promoted from prefectoral league

Match day 1 [April 11]
Sendai Nakata SC      31 FC Scheinen Fukushima
Soma SC               02 Bandits Iwaki
Viancone Fukushima    40 Marysol Matsushima
Iwaki Furukawa FC     11 Meli

Match day 2 [April 18, June 6*]
Sendai Nakata SC      51 Soma SC
*Bandits Iwaki        2-5 Meli
Viancone Fukushima    11 Iwaki Furukawa FC
Marysol Matsushima    13 FC Scheinen Fukushima

Match day 3 [April 25, May 25*]
Marysol Matsushima    01 Sendai Nakata SC
FC Scheinen Fukushima 33 Iwaki Furukawa FC
Meli                  32 Soma SC
*Viancone Fukushima   01 Bandits Iwaki

Match day 4 [May 2]
Sendai Nakata SC      3-2 Meli
Marysol Matsushima    13 Iwaki Furukawa FC
FC Scheinen Fukushima 10 Bandits Iwaki
Soma SC               21 Viancone Fukushima

Match day 5 [May 16]
Iwaki Furukawa FC     24 Sendai Nakata SC
Bandits Iwaki         23 Marysol Matsushima
Viancone Fukushima    1-1 Meli
Soma SC               04 FC Scheinen Fukushima

Match day 6 [May 23]
Sendai Nakata SC      13 Viancone Fukushima 
Iwaki Furukawa FC     06 Bandits Iwaki
Meli                  41 FC Scheinen Fukushima
Soma SC               13 Marysol Matsushima

Match day 7 [May 30]
Sendai Nakata SC      13 Bandits Iwaki 
FC Scheinen Fukushima 42 Viancone Fukushima
Marysol Matsushima    2-1 Meli
Soma SC               0-2 Iwaki Furukawa FC

Match day 8 [June 20]
FC Scheinen Fukushima 11 Sendai Nakata SC
Meli                  4-2 Iwaki Furukawa FC
Bandits Iwaki         30 Soma SC
Marysol Matsushima    40 Viancone Fukushima

Match day 9 [June 27]
Soma SC               03 Sendai Nakata SC 
Meli                  03 Bandits Iwaki
FC Scheinen Fukushima 21 Marysol Matsushima
Iwaki Furukawa FC     32 Viancone Fukushima

Match day 10 [July 4]
Bandits Iwaki         81 Viancone Fukushima
Iwaki Furukawa FC     23 FC Scheinen Fukushima
Sendai Nakata SC      52 Marysol Matsushima
Soma SC               0-4 Meli

Match day 11 [July 11*, September 12]
*Bandits Iwaki        13 FC Scheinen Fukushima
Meli                  31 Sendai Nakata SC 
Viancone Fukushima    30 Soma SC 
Iwaki Furukawa FC     31 Marysol Matsushima

Match day 12 [September 19]
Sendai Nakata SC      4-0 Iwaki Furukawa FC
Marysol Matsushima    07 Bandits Iwaki
Meli                  13 Viancone Fukushima
FC Scheinen Fukushima 21 Soma SC

Match day 13 [September 26]
Viancone Fukushima    03 Sendai Nakata SC 
Bandits Iwaki         2-0 Iwaki Furukawa FC
FC Scheinen Fukushima 4-2 Meli
Marysol Matsushima    32 Soma SC

Match day 14 [October 3]
Iwaki Furukawa FC     21 Soma SC
Bandits Iwaki         12 Sendai Nakata SC
Viancone Fukushima    02 FC Scheinen Fukushima
Meli                  14 Marysol Matsushima

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. FC Scheinen Fukushima  14 10  2  2  35  21  32  +14 Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Sendai Nakata SC       14 10  1  3  37  19  31  +18
 3. Bandits Iwaki          14  9  0  5  41  16  27  +25
 4. Meli                   14  6  2  6  32  29  20  +3
 5. Iwaki Furukawa FC      14  5  3  6  24  33  18  -9 
 6. Marysol Matsushima     14  6  0  8  25  36  18  -11
 7. Viancone Fukushima     14  4  2  8  21  31  14  -10
 8. Soma Soccer Club       14  1  0  13 10  40   3  -30 RELEGATED

Thoku Southern challenger league
Champions from Miyagi (Southern Sendai FC); Fukushima (Kureha Soccer 
Section) and Yamagata (FC Parafrente Yonazawa) playing in a single 
group to decide the promotion into Thoku Southern league 2. 

[14 Nov] FC Parafrente Yonezawa 40 Kureha Soccer Section 
[21 Nov] Kureha Soccer Section  0-1 Southern Sendai FC
[28 Nov] Southern Sendai FC     2-4 FC Parafrente Yonezawa

 1. FC PARAFRENTE YONEZAWA  2  2 0 0  6 8-2 +6 Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2. Southern Sendai FC      2  1 0 1  3 3-4 -1 
 3. Kureha Soccer Section   2  0 0 0  0 0-5 -5

44th Kant shakaijin soccer league

League Format : each teams playing each other twice;
Promotion/relegation format: The Champion and the runner-up will 
attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, the promotion 
games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Bottom 2 will be automatically relegated in league 2.

2010 Teams                 (prefecture)
Y.S.C.C.                   (Kanagawa,1*)
Club Dragons               (Ibaraki,3*)
Saitama SC                 (Saitama)
Atsugi Marcus              (Kanagawa,4*)
FC Korea                   (Tky)
AC Almaleza                (Saitama)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      (Tochigi, 2*)
Tonan Maebashi             (Gunma, 2*)

1* Defending champion;
2* Promoted from league 2;
3* Club Dragons is a B team of 3rd division Ryutsu keizai University;
4* the complete name is Military self defense force Atsugi Marcus.

Match day 1 [Apr 4]
Y.S.C.C.               61 Tonan Maebashi
AC Almaleza            15 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
FC Korea               20 Club Dragons
Saitama S.C.           10 Atsugi Marcus 

Match day 2 [Apr 10, 11]
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  1-0  Y.S.C.C.
Tonan Maebashi         13 AC Almaleza
Atsugi Marcus          11 Club Dragons
FC Korea               12 Saitama S.C

Match day 3 [Apr 17, 18]
Y.S.C.C.               10 FC Korea
AC Almaleza            01 Atsugi Marcus
Club Dragons           15 Tonan Maebashi
Saitama S.C.           00 Vertfee Takahara Nasu

Match day 4  [Apr 24, 25]
Y.S.C.C.               62 Atsugi Marcus
FC Korea               31 AC Almaleza
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  00 Club Dragons
Saitama S.C.           01 Tonan Maebashi

Match day 5 [May 1, 2]
Y.S.C.C.               53 Saitama S.C.
AC Almaleza            13 Club Dragons
Atsugi Marcus          11 Tonan Maebashi
FC Korea               03 Vertfee Takahara Nasu

Match day 6 [May 9]
Club Dragons           03 Y.S.C.C.
Atsugi Marcus          30 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Saitama S.C.           20 AC Almaleza
Tonan Maebashi         34 FC Korea

Match day 7 [May 16]
Y.S.C.C.               80 AC Almaleza
Club Dragons           04 Saitama S.C.
FC Korea               3-0 Atsugi Marcus
Tonan Maebashi         01 Vertfee Takahara  Nasu

Match day 8 [May 29, 30]
Tonan Maebashi         20 Y.S.C.C.
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  30 AC Almaleza
Club Dragons           20 FC Korea
Astugi Marcus          10 Saitama S.C.

Match day 9 [June 6]
Y.S.C.C.               60 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
AC Almaleza            12 Tonan Maebashi
Club Dragons           02 Atsugi Marcus
Saitama S.C.           11 FC Korea

Match day 10 [June 12, 13]
FC Korea               23 Y.S.C.C.
Atsugi Marcus          12 AC Almaleza
Tonan Maebashi         12 Club Dragons
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  23 Saitama S.C.

Match day 11 [June 19, 20]
Atsugi Marcus          14 Y.S.C.C.
AC Almaleza            13 FC Korea
Club Dragons           32 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Tonan Maebashi         21 Saitama S.C.

Match day 12 [June 27]
Saitama S.C.           31 Y.S.C.C.
Club Dragons           32 AC Almaleza
Tonan Maebashi         11 Atsugi Marcus
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  03 FC Korea

Match day 13 [17, 18, 24 July]
Y.S.C.C.               20 Club Dragons
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  30 Atsugi Marcus
AC Almaleza            32 Saitama S.C.
FC Korea               21 Tonan Maebashi

Match day 14 [August 1]
AC Almaleza            26 Y.S.C.C.
Saitama S.C.           40 Club Dragons
Atsugi Marcus          21 FC Korea 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  01 Tonan Maebashi

FINAL RANKING:
                           G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Y.S.C.C.              14 11  0  3  51  17  33   +34 Champion
 2. Saitama SC            14  7  2  5  26  17  23   +9 Qualify for the Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3. FC Korea              14  7  1  6  25  20  22   +5
 4. Vertfee Takahara Nasu 14  6  2  6  20  20  20   0
 5. Tonan Maebashi        14  6  2  6  22  23  20   -1 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6. Atsugi Marcus         14  5  3  6  16  23  18   -7 Play-off
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Club Dragons          14  5  2  7  15  29  17   -14 Relegated in league 2
 8. AC Almaleza           14  3  0 11  17  43   9   -26 Relegated in league 2

Kant league promotion/relegation play-off [Jan 16]
Atsugi Marcus 0-1 [aet] KANAGAWA TEACHERS  


8th KANTO SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2
League format: each teams playing each other twice
Promotion/relegation: Top 2 will be automatically promoted in 
League 1; Bottom 2 relegated automatically in Prefectoral leagues.

2010 Teams                              (prefecture)
Honda Luminozo Sayama                   (Saitama, 1*)
SAI Ichihara SC                         (Chiba)
Toho Titanium                           (Kanagawa)
Aries FC Tky                          (Tky)
Hitachi Buil System                     (Tky)
Kanagawa teachers SC                    (Kanagawa)
Sagawa computer system soccer section   (Tky, 2*)
Tky Marine&Nichido Fire insurance Ltd (Tky, 2*)

1*, Relegated from league 1
2*, Promoted from prefctoral leagues.

Match day 1 [Apr 4]
Kanagawa teachers    13 Tky MNFI
SG system            50 Honda Luminozo
SAI Ichihara SC      10 Hitachi buil. system
Toho Titanium        22 Aries FC Tky

Match day 2 [Apr 10,11]
SG system            21 Kanagawa teachers
Tky  MNFI          33 Honda Luminozo
Aries FC Tky       0-1 SAI Ichihara SC
Hitachi buil system  05 Toho Titanium

Match day 3 [Apr 17, 18]
Hitachi buil system  11 Kanagawa teachers
Honda Luminozo       43 Aries FC Tky
SAI Ichihara SC      11 Tky MNFI
SG system            34 Toho Titanium

Match day 4 [Apr 24, 25]
Aries FC Tky       12 Kanagawa teachers
Hitachi buil system  12 Honda Luminozo 
SG system            31 SAI Ichihara SC
Toho Titanium        11 Tky MNFI
 
Match day 5 [May 1, 2; rescheduled on May 23]
Kanagawa teachers    12 Toho Titanium
Honda Luminozo       22 SAI Ichihara SC
Aries FC Tky       12 Tky MNFI
*Hitachi buil system 21 SG system

Match day 6 [May 9]
SAI Ichihara SC      43 Kanagawa teachers
SG system            02 Aries FC Tky
Toho Titanium        40 Honda Luminozo
Tky MNFI           02 Hitachi buil system

Match day 7 [May 16]
Kanagawa teachers    11 Honda Luminozo
SAI Ichihara SC      0-3 Toho Titanium
Hitachi buil system  01 Aries FC Tky
Tky MNFI           12 SG system

Match day 8 [May 29, 30]
Tky  MNFI          22 Kanagawa teachers
Honda Luminozo       32 SG system
Hitachi buil system  62 SAI Ichihara SC
Aries FC Tky       1-1 Toho Titanium

Match day 9 [June 5, 6]
Kanagawa teachers    43 SG system
Honda Luminozo       03 Tky MNFI
SAI Ichihara SC      12 Aries FC Tky
Toho Titanium        52 Hitachi buil system

Match day 10 [June 13]
Kanagawa teachers    32 Hitachi buil system
Aries FC Tky       12 Honda Luminozo
Tky  MNFI          14 SAI Ichihara SC
Toho Titanium        03 SG system

Match day 11 [June 19, 20]
Kanagawa teachers    31 Aries FC Tky
Honda Luminozo       02 Hitachi buil system
SAI Ichihara SC      02 SG system
Tky  MNFI          21 Toho Titanium

Match day 12 [June 26, 27]
Toho Titanium        22 Kanagawa teachers
SAI Ichihara SC      12 Honda Luminozo
Tky MNFI           00 Aries FC Tky
SG system            01 Hitachi buil system

Match day 13 [*July 18, 25]
*Honda Luminozo      12 Toho Titanium
Kanagawa teachers    11 SAI Ichihara SC
Aries FC Tky       30 SG System
Hitachi buil system  10 Tky MNFI

Match day 14 [August 1]
Honda Luminozo       02 Kanagawa teachers
Toho Titanium        12 SAI Ichihara SC
Aries FC Tky       40 Hitachi buil system
SG system            12 Tky MNFI

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Toho Titanium          14  7  4  3  33  20   25   +13 Promoted in League 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Kanagawa teachers      14  5  5  4  27  25   20   +5 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3. Tky MNFI             14  5  5  4  21  20   20   +1
 4. Hitachi buil. System   14  6  1  7  20  25   19   -5
 5. Aries FC Tky         14  5  3  6  22  18   18   +4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6. SG System              14  6  0  8  27  24   18   +3 Play-off
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. SAI Ichihara SC        14  5  3  6  21  27   18   -6 Relegated [1]
 8. Honda Luminozo Sayama  14  5  3  6  20  32   18   -12 Relegated[2]

[1] Relegated in Chiba prefectoral league, div.1
[2] Relegated in Saitama prefectoral league, div.1


44rd Kant Shakaijin tournament

Tournament which decides the promotion into Kant shakaijin League 2

Participating teams:

Gunma:     Tnan Maebashi satellite
Tochigi :  Utsunomiya FC; JBUS Utsunomiya
Ibaraki :  Kashima sawayaka FC
Chiba :    Chiba teachers SC
Tky:     Toshiba Fch SC ; Tky 23 FC; me FC ; 
           Mitsubishi Yowa SC
Kanagawa:  SC Sagamihara; Yokohama Takeru
Saitama:   Sakado city FC ; FC Seibudai; Pioneer Kawagoe; 
           Hann Sebozitas
Yamanashi: Tamaho FC

1st round [6 Nov]
Tky 23 FC         42         FC Seibudai
SC Sagamihara       32         Pioneer Kawagoe
Chiba teachers SC   101        JBUS Utsunomiya
Tamaho FC           06         Mitsubishi Yowa SC
Toshiba Fch SC    12         Tnan Maebashi satellite
Sakado city FC      11, pk 4-5 Yokohama Takeru
Utsunomiya FC       23         Hann Sebozitas
Kashima sawayaka FC 23         me FC

2nd round [7 Nov]
Tky 23 FC         1-6         SC Sagamihara
Chiba teachers SC   1-1, pk 2-4 Mitsubishi Yowa SC
Tnan Maebashi s.   0-5         Yokohama Takeru
Hann Sebozitas     1-6         me FC

Semi-Finals [13 Nov]
SC Sagamihara       3-0         Mitsubishi Yowa SC
Yokohama Takeru     3-1         me FC

3rd place game [14 Nov]
Mitsubishi Yowa SC  2-1 aet     me FC

Final [14 Nov]
SC Sagamihara*      2-2, pk 5-6 Yokohama Takeru

SC Sagamihara also receives a JFA recommendation to enter the 
46th Natl regional league promotion tournament, which decide 
the entry into JFL. If SC Sagamihara would succeed and promote 
into JFL, Mitsubishi Yowa SC could enter the promotion/relegation 
play-off.

Kant league 2 promotion/relegation play-off

[Jan 16]
SG System           11, 0-2aet SC SAGAMIHARA



Kant league cup 3rd Kant SL Ichihara cup

Group stage

Top team qualify for the semi-finals
Venues:
Gr.A: Chiba pref., Yamata stadium
Gr.B: Gunma pref., g park & Tonan godai field
Gr.C: Ibaraki pref., Ryutsukeizai soccer stadium
Gr.D: Tochigi pref., Yaita stadium

Match day 1 [Oct 24] 

Gr.A SAI Ichihara SC 12 Atsugi Marcus
Gr.A Saitama SC      20 Kanagawa teachers SC
Gr.B SG System       22 Tonan Maebashi
Gr.B FC Korea        10 Hitachi buil system
Gr.C Club Dragons    01 Toho Titanium
Gr.C AC Almaleza     0-2 Honda Luminozo
Gr.D Tky MNFI      2-1 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Gr.D Y.S.C.C.        10 Aries FC Tky


Match day 2 [Oct 30] 

Gr.A Saitama SC            56 SAI Ichihara SC
Gr.A Atsugi Marcus         0-0 Kanagawa teachers SC
Gr.B Tonan Maebashi        22 Hitachi buil system
Gr.B FC Korea              6-2 SG System
Gr.C Club Dragons          1-3 Honda Luminozo
Gr.C AC Almaleza           1-1 Toho Titanium
Gr.D Vertfee Takahara Nasu 12 Aries FC Tky
Gr.D Y.S.C.C.              51 Tky MNFI

Match day 3 [Oct 31] 

Gr.A SAI Ichihara SC       8-1 Kanagawa teachers SC
Gr.A Saitama SC            13 Atsugi Marcus
Gr.B Tonan Maebashi        1-1 FC Korea
Gr.B Hitachi buil system   01 SG System
Gr.C Club Dragons          1-2 AC Almaleza
Gr.C Honda Luminozo        0-2 Toho Titanium
Gr.D Vertfee Takahara Nasu 23 Y.S.C.C.
Gr.D Aries FC Tky        1-3 Tky MNFI

Qualified for the semi-finals: Atsugi Marcus, FC Korea, 
                               Toho Titanium & Y.S.C.C.

Semi-Finals [Nov 6] at Yawata stadium, Chiba

A-B Atsugi Marcus   1-2 FC KOREA
C-D Toho Titanium   1-4 Y.S.C.C.

Final [Nov 14] at Ichihara seaside stadium, Chiba

FC Korea            0-3 Y.S.C.C.

36th Hokushinetsu football league

The Champion and the runner-up will attend the National Regional 
League Final Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide
3rd level;

2 Bottom teams will be relegated in league 2.

2010 Teams (prefecture)
Japan Soccer College (Niigata, 1*)
AC Nagano Parceiro   (Nagano)
Saurcos Fukui        (Fukui)
Granscena Niigata    (Niigata)
FC Ueda Gientian     (Nagano)
Valiente Toyama      (Toyama)
FC Antelope Shiojiri (Nagano, 2*)
Teihens FC           (Ishikawa,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2

Match day 1 [April 11]
Japan Soccer College 32 Teihens FC
AC Nagano Parceiro   80 FC Antelope Shiojiri
Saucros Fukui        10 Valiente Toyama
Granscena Niigata    24 FC Ueda Gientian

Match day 2 [April 18]
FC Antelope Shiojiri 13 Japan Soccer College
FC Ueda Gientian     20 Saurcos Fukui
Teihens FC           02 AC Nagano Parceiro
Valiente Toyama      21 Granscena Niigata

Match day 3 [April 25]
AC Nagano Parceiro   50 FC Ueda Gientian
Japan Soccer College 20 Valiente Toyama
Saucros Fukui        10 FC Antelope Shiojiri
Granscena Niigata    01 Teihens FC

Match day 4 [May 9]
FC Ueda Giantian     14 Japan Soccer College
Valiente Toyama      11 AC Nagano Parceiro
Teihens FC           21 Saurcos Fukui
FC Antelope Shiojiri 03 Granscena Niigata

Match day 5 [May 16]
AC Nagano Parceiro   80 Saurcos Fukui
Japan Soccer College 00 Granscena Niigata
FC Ueda Gientian     10 Teihens FC
Valiente Toyama      11 FC Antelope Shiojiri

Match day 6 [May 23]
Saurcos Fukui        17 Japan Soccer College
Granscena Niigata    04 AC Nagano Parceiro
FC Antelope Shiojiri 12 FC Ueda Gientian
Teihens FC           41 Valiente Toyama

Match day 7 [May 30]
Japan Soccer College 23 AC Nagano Parceiro
Saurcos Fukui        41 Granscena Niigata
FC Ueda Gientian     20 Valiente Toyama
FC Antelope Shiojiri 21 Teihens FC

Match day 8 [June 13]
Teihens FC           18 Japan Soccer College
FC Antelope Shiojiri 03 AC Nagano Parceiro
Valiente Toyama      02 Saurcos Fukui
FC Ueda Gientian     13 Granscena Niigata

Match day 9 [June 20]
Japan Soccer College 31 FC Antelope Shiojiri
AC Nagano Parceiro   60 Teihens FC
Saurcos Fukui        12 FC Ueda Gientian
Granscena Niigata    32 Valiente Toyama

Match day 10 [July 4]
Valiente Toyama      02 Japan Soccer College
FC Ueda Gientian     04 AC Nagano Parceiro
FC Antelope Shiojiri 11 Saurcos Fukui
Teihens FC           15 Granscena Niigata

Match day 11 [July 11]
Japan Soccer college 60 FC Ueda Gientian
AC Nagano Parceiro   60 Valiente Toyama
Saurcos Fukui        52 Teihens FC 
Granscena Niigata    11 FC Antelope Shiojiri

Match day 12 [July 24, 25]
Saurcos Fukui        08 AC Nagano parceiro
Granscena Niigata    13 Japan Soccer College
Teihens FC           21 FC Ueda Gientian
FC Antelope Shiojiri 03 Valiente Toyama

Match day 13 [August 1st]
Japan Soccer College 60 Saurcos Fukui
AC Nagano Parceiro   90 Granscena Niigata
FC Ueda Gientian     17 FC Antelope Shiojiri
Valiente Toyama      31 Teihens FC

Match day 14 [September 19]
AC Nagano Parceiro   11 Japan Soccer College
Granscena Niigata    41 Saurcos Fukui
Valiente Toyama      01 FC Ueda Gientian
Teihens FC           10 FC Antelope Shiojiri

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. AC NAGANO PARCEIRO     14 12  2  0  68  4   38  +64 CHAMPION
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2. Japan Soccer College   14 11  2  1  50  12  35  +38
 3. FC Ueda Gientian       14  7  0  7  18  35  21  -17
 4. Granscena Niigata      14  5  2  7  24  33  17  -9 
 5. Saurcos Fukui          14  5  1  8  18  43  16  -25
 6. Teihens FC             14  5  0  9  18  38  15  -20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7. Valiente Toyama        14  3  2  9  13  27  11  -14 Relegated
 8. FC Antelope Shiojiri   14  2  3  9  15  32   9  -16 Relegated

7th HOKUSHINETSU SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Top 2 will be automatically promoted in league 1;
Bottom 2 will be automatically relegated in prefectoral leagues.

2010 Teams (prefecture)

CUPS Seiro               (Niigata,2*)
09keidai FC             (Niigata)
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC    (Nagano)
Maruoka club             (Fukui)
Niigata iryo fukushi U.  (Niigata)
Goals FC                 (Ishikawa)
K.S.C. Fukui             (Fukui, 1*)
Artista Tbu             (Nagano,1*)

1*, promoted from prefectoral league;
2*, The Hoku-Shinetsu league not promote the team because CUPS is 
    a team linked with league 1 Japan Soccer College.

Match day 1 [April 11]
CUPS Seiro                  23 Artista Tbu
09 keidai FC                01 Fukui KSC
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       11 Goals FC
Maruoka club                02 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC

Match day 2 [April 18]
Fukui KSC                   42 CUPS Seiro
Artista Tbu                11 09 keidai FC
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC  5-1 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Goals FC                    21 Maruoka club

Match day 3 [April 25]
CUPS Seiro                  11 Goals FC
09 keidai FC                3-2 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       12 Fukui KSC
Maruoka club                14 Artista Tbu

Match day 4 [May 9]
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC  1-1 CUPS Seiro
Goals FC                    22 09 keidai FC
Artista Tbu               110 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Fukui KSC                   01 Maruoka club 

Match day 5 [May 16]
CUPS Seiro                  30 Maruoka club
09 keidai FC                10 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC  3-2 Artista Tbu
Goals FC                    22 Fukui KSC

Match day 6 [May 23]
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       00 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka club                11 09 keidai FC
Fukui KSC                   2-1 Niigata iry fukushi U. FC
Artista Tbu                22 Goals FC

Match day 7 [April 30]
CUPS Seiro                  13 09 keidai FC
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       10 Maruoka club
Niigata iry fukushi U. FC  0-0 Goals FC
Fukui KSC                   22 Artista Tbu

Match day 8 [June 13]
Artista Tbu                21 CUPS Seiro
K.S.C. Fukui                3-0 09 keidai FC
Goals FC                    4-0 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Niigata iry fukushi U.     1-2 Maruoka club

Match day 9 [June 20]
CUPS Seiro                  40 K.S.C. Fukui
09 keidai FC                0-2 Artista Tbu
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       0-5 Niigata iry fukushi U.
Maruoka club                1-1 Goals FC

Match day 10 [July 4]
Goals FC                    15 CUPS Seiro
Niigata iry fukushi U.     30 09 keidai FC
K.S.C. Fukui                11 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Artista Tbu                10 Maruoka club

Match day 11 [July 11]
CUPS Seiro                  3-1 Niigata iry fukushi U.
09 keidai FC                00 Goals FC
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       01 Artista Tbu 
Maruoka club                23 K.S.C. Fukui

Match day 12 [July 25]
Maruoka club                04 CUPS Seiro
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC       11 09 keidai FC
Artista Tbu                5-2 Niigata iry fukushi U.
Fukui K.S.C.                31 Goals FC

Match day 13 [August 1]
CUPS Seiro                  30 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
09 keidai FC                10 Maruoka club
Niigata iry fukushi U.     12 K.S.C. Fukui
Goals FC                    01 Artista Tbu

Match day 14 [September 19]
09 keidai FC                34 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka club                21 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Goals FC                    1-3 Niigata iry fukushi U.
Artista Tbu                71 K.S.C. Fukui

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Artista Tbu           14 10  3  1  44  15  33  +26 Promoted
 2. K.S.C. Fukui           14  8  3  3  26  25  27  +1  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. CUPS Seiro             14  7  3  4  34  19  24  +15 
 4. Niigata iry fukushi U.14  6  2  6  30  22  20  +8
 5. 09 keidai FC           14  4  5  5  16  21  17  -5 
 6. Goals FC               14  2  8  4  18  22  14  -4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Maruoka club           14  3  2  9  11  25  11  -14 Relegated
 8. Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  14  1  4  9   7  37   7  -30 Relegated

Hoku-Shinetsu Challenger League 2010

League format: Champions from Fukui, Niigata, Nagano, Ishikawa 
and Tyama prefecture, league 1. Each teams playing each others 
once, Top 2 in the final ranking will be promoted into Hoku-Shinetsu 
league 2.

Teams (prefecture):
Tyama shinj club (Tyama)
AS Jamineiro       (Niigata)
Okuetsu FC         (Fukui)
Lionpower Komatsu  (Ishikawa)
FC Abies           (Nagano)

Match day 1 [September 19]
AS Jamineiro        10         Okuetsu FC
Lionpower Komatsu   31         FC Abies

Match day 2 [October 3]
Okuetsu FC          12         Lionpower Komatsu
Tyama shinj club  32         AS Jamineiro

Match day 3 [October 10]
FC Abies            2-4         Tyama shinj club
AS Jamineiro        11, pk 4-1 Lionpower Komatsu

Match day 4 [October 24]
Okuetsu FC          35         FC Abies
Lionpower Komatsu   0-8         Tyama shinj club

Match day 5 [November 11]
Tyama shinj club  11, pk 5-4 Okuetsu FC
FC Abies            11, pk 7-8 AS Jamineiro 

Ranking: 
1. Tyama shinj club 4  3 1 0 0 16  5  11 +11 Promoted
2. AS Jamineiro       4  1 2 0 1  5  5  7 0    Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
3. Lionpower Komatsu  4  2 0 1 1  6  11 7  -5
4. FC Abies           4  1 0 1 2  9  11 4  -2 
5. Okuetsu FC         4  0 0 1 3  5  9  0  -4

45th Tkai shakaijin soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;

Bottom two will be relegated in league 2.

2010 Teams              (prefecture)
FC Kariya               (Aichi, 1*)
Yazaki Valente FC       (Shizuoka, 2*)
Hamamatsu U. FC         (Shizuoka)
Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC   (Shizuoka, 4*)
Fujieda city hall       (Shizuoka)
Chukyo U.               (Aichi)
Maruyasu industries     (Aichi)
Suzuka FC Rampole       (Mie,3*)
Fuyo club               (Shizuoka,3*)

1*, Relegated from JFL, the nationwide 3rd division;
2*, defending champion;
3*, promoted from league 2;
4*, Fujieda My Football Club is a community owned team which merged with Shizuoka FC as of 2010. Fujieda My FC was the 2009 Shizuoka league 1 champion.

[May 1] Yazaki Valente FC      00 FC Kariya
[May 2] Fuyo club              13 Hamamatsu U.FC
[May 3] Maruyasu ind.          02 Fujieda city hall
[May 3] FC Suzuka Rampole      11 Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC
[May 9] Yazaki Valente FC      40 Fuyo club 
[May 9] Hamamatsu U.FC         01 FC Suzuka Rampole 
[May 9] Fujieda city hall      00 Chky U. FC
[May 9] Shizuoka Fujieda MY FC 30 Maruyasu ind.
[May 16] FC Suzuka Rampole     10 Yazaki Valente FC
[May 16] Fuyo club             13 FC Kariya
[May 16] Maruyasu ind.         10 Hamamatsu U. FC
[May 16] Chky U. FC          04 Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC
[May 22] FC Kariya             10 FC Suzuka Rampole
[May 22] Yazaki Valente FC     01 Maruyasu ind.
[May 22] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC 10 Fujieda city hall
[May 23] Hamamatsu U. FC       1-6 Chky U. FC
[May 29] Maruyasu ind.         11 FC Kariya
[May 29] Chky U. FC          01 Yazaki Valente FC
[May 30] Hamamatsu U.FC        13 Fujieda city hall
[May 30] Fuyo club             11 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Jun 6] Hamamatsu U. FC        07 Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC
[Jun 6] FC Kariya              21 Chky U. FC
[Jun 6] Maruyasu ind.          60 Fuyo club
[Jun 12] Fujieda city hall     10 FC Kariya
[Jun 12] Yazaki Valente FC     06 Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC
[Jun 13] Fuyo club             07 Chky U. FC
[Jun 13] FC Suzuka Rampole     23 Maruyasu ind.
[Jun 19] FC Kariya             21 Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC
[Jun 20] Yazaki Valente FC     11 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Jun 20] Chky U. FC          03 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Jun 20] Fujieda city hall     10 Fuyo club
[Jun 26] Fujieda city hall     11 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Jun 27] Fuyo club             02 Shizuoka Fujieda MY FC
[Jun 27] Hamamatsu U. FC       15 FC Kariya
[Jun 27] Maruyasu ind.         40 Chky U. FC
[Jul 10] Fujieda city hall     24 Maruyasu ind.
[Jul 10] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC 11 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Jul 11] Hamamatsu U. FC       60 Fuyo club
[Jul 11] FC Kariya             00 Yazaki Valente FC
[Jul 17] FC Suzuka Rampole     41 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Jul 18] Chky U. FC          21 Fujieda city hall
[Jul 18] Maruyasu ind.         02 Shizuoka Fujieda MY FC
[Jul 24] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC 3-0 Chky U. FC
[Jul 24] FC Kariya             6-0 Fuyo club
[Jul 24] Yazaki Valente FC     31 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Jul 25] Hamamatsu U. FC       23 Maruyasu ind.
[Jul 29] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC 80 Fuyo club
[Aug 1] Chky U. FC           12 Maruyasu ind.
[Aug 29] Fuyo club             22 Yazaki Valente FC 
[Sep 4] Yazaki Valente FC      12 Fujieda city hall
[Sep 11] FC Suzuka Rampole     00 FC Kariya
[Sep 11] Fujieda city hall     02 Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC 
[Sep 12] Maruyasu ind.         01 Yazaki Valente FC
[Sep 12] Chky U. FC          23 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Sep 15] Fujieda city hall     20 Yazaki Valente FC 
[Sep 19] FC Kariya             50 Maruyasu ind.
[Sep 19] Yazaki Valente FC     22 Chky U. FC
[Sep 19] Fujieda city hall     21 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Sep 19] FC Suzuka Rampole     30 Fuyo club
[Sep 23] Chky U. FC          01 FC Kariya
[Sep 25] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC 52 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Sep 26] Fuyo club             04 Maruyasu ind.
[Oct 2] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC  21 Yazaki Valente FC
[Oct 3] FC Kariya              10 Fujieda city hall
[Oct 3] Chky U. FC           01 Fuyo club
[Oct 3] Maruyasu ind.          01 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Oct 9] Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC  11 FC Kariya
[Oct 10] Hamamatsu U. FC       10 Yazaki Valente FC
[Oct 10] FC Suzuka Rampole     10 Chky U. FC
[Oct 10] Fuyo club             21 Fujieda city hall
[Oct 16] FC Kariya            102 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Oct 17] FC Suzuka Rampole     33 Fujieda city hall

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Shizuoka Fujieda MYFC  16 12  3  1  49  8   39   +41 CHAMPION
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. FC Kariya              16 10  5  1  38  9   35   +29 
 3. Maruyasu industries    16  9  1  6  29  22  28   +7
 4. FC Suzuka Rampole      16  7  6  3  24  15  27   +9 
 5. Fujieda city hall      16  7  3  6  21  19  24   +2
 6. Yazaki Valente FC      16  4  5  7  16  21  17   -5
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Hamamatsu U. FC        16  4  1 11  25  51  13   -26 Relegated
 8. Chky U. FC           16  3  2 11  21  29  11   -8  Relegated
 9. Fuyo club              16  2  2 12   8  57   8   -49 Relegated

9th TOKAI SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Two top teams will be promoted in league 1, Bottom 2 will be 
automatically relegated in prefectoral league.

2010 Teams (prefecture)

Toyota sh ky dan         (Aichi,1*)
Konica Minolta SC Toyokawa (Aichi,1*)
Ise Yamato SC              (Mie,4*)
Mind house Yokkaichi       (Mie)
Chky Univ.FC             (Aichi,3*)
Kasugai club               (Aichi)
FC Gifu second             (Gifu,2*)
Kmew Iga FC                (Mie,2*)

1*, relegated from league 1
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
3*, Chky univ. FC is a second team made of this university 
    soccer players which already have a team in Tkai league 1
4*, Ise Persona FC change its name into Ise Yamato SC


[May 9] Toyota sh ky dan    50 Kmew Iga FC
[May 9] Konica Minolta SC     11 FC Gifu second
[May 9] Ise Yamato SC         10 Kasugai club
[May 9] Mind house Yokkaichi  13 Chky Univ.FC

[May 16] Chky Univ.FC       20 Ise Yamato FC
[May 16] Kasugai club         10 Konica Minolta SC
[May 16] FC Gifu second       11 Toyota sh ky dan
[May 16] Kmew Iga FC          41 Mind House Yokkaichi

[May 23] Ise Yamato FC        10 Kmew Iga FC
[May 23] Mind House Yokkaichi 03 FC Gifu second

[May 30] Chky Univ.FC       31 Toyota sh ky dan
[May 30] Kasugai club         21 Mind House Yokkaichi
[May 30] FC Gifu second       12 Ise Yamato FC
[May 30] Kmwe Iga FC          21 Konica Minolta SC

[Jun 6] Kmew Iga FC           13 Chky Univ.FC
[Jun 6] Kasugai club          02 FC Gifu second

[Jun 13] Ise Yamato FC        11 Toyota sh ky dan
[Jun 13] Mind House Yokkaichi 13 Konica Minolta SC
[Jun 13] FC Gifu second       40 Chky Univ.FC
[Jun 13] Kmew Iga FC          01 Kasugai club

[Jun 20] Ise Yamato FC        22 Mind House Yokkaichi 
[Jun 20] Chky Univ.FC       12 Kasugai club
[Jun 20] FC Gifu second       20 Kmew Iga FC

[Jun 27] FC Gifu second       21 Konica Minolta SC
[Jun 27] Kasugai club         11 Ise Yamato FC
[Jun 27] Chky Univ.FC       21 Mind House Yokkaichi

[Jul 11] Ise Yamato FC        32 Chky Univ.FC
[Jul 11] Konica Minolta SC    02 Kasugai club
[Jul 11] Toyota sh ky dan   02 FC Gifu second
[Jul 11] Mind House Yokkaichi 03 Kmwe Iga FC

[Jul 18] Kmew Iga FC          12 Toyota sh ky dan

[Jul 24] Chky Univ.FC       13 Konica Minolta SC
[Jul 25] Kasugai club         03 Toyota sh ky dan
[Jul 25] Kmew Iga FC          22 Ise Yamato FC
[Jul 25] FC Gifu second       41 Mind House Yokkaichi

[Aug 1] Toyota sh ky dan    3-2 Kasugai club
[Aug 1] Konica Minolta SC     22 Chky Univ.FC

[Sep 5] Toyota sh ky dan    21 Chky Univ.FC
[Sep 5] Mind House Yokkaichi  01 Kasugai club
[Sep 5] Konica Minolta SC     52 Kmew Iga FC

[Sep 12] Mind House Yokkaichi 20 Toyota sh ky dan
[Sep 12] Ise Yamato FC        11 Konica Minolta SC
[Sep 12] Chky Univ.FC       32 Kmew Iga FC
[Sep 12] FC Gifu second       42 Kasugai club

[Sep 19] Toyota sh ky dan   22 Ise Yamato FC
[Sep 19] Chky Univ.FC       21 FC Gifu second 
[Sep 19] Kasugai club         42 Kmew Iga FC

[Sep 26] Konica Minolta SC    11 Toyota sh ky dan
[Sep 26] Mind House Yokkaichi 10 Ise Yamato FC
[Sep 26] Kasugai club         11 Chky Univ.FC

[Unknown] Toyota sh ky dan  20 Konica Minolta SC
[Unknown] Konica Minolta SC   10 Mind House Yokkaichi

[Oct 3] Toyota sh ky dan    51 Mind House Yokkaichi
[Oct 3] Kmew Iga FC           09 FC Gifu second

[Oct 10] Konica Minolta SC    20 Ise Yamato FC

[Oct 24] Ise Yamato FC        0-2 FC Gifu second

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. FC Gifu second         14 10  2  2  38  10  32   +28 Promoted
 2. Toyota sh ky dan     14  7  4  3  27  17  25   +10 Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Chky Univ.FC         14  7  2  5  26  24  23   +2
 4. Kasugai club           14  7  2  5  19  19  23   0
 5. Konica Minolta SC      14  6  4  4  22  17  22   +5 
 6. Ise Yamato FC          14  4  6  4  16  19  18   -3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Mind House Yokkaichi   14  2  1 11  12  33   7   -21 Relegated 
 8. Kmew Iga FC            14  2  1 11  18  40   7   -22 Relegated

45th Tkai league promotion tournament

Tournament wich decides the entry into the Tkai league

Top 2 from Shizuoka, Aichi, Gifu and Mie league qualified for the 
promotion tournament.

Both winners of the final round will be promoted in Tkai league 2

Games are played at Suzuka city, Mie pref.

First round [Dec 11]
FC GOAL [Aichi 1]       41 NK Kani [Gifu 2]
Honda Suzuka FC [Mie 1] 12 AC VOLARE [Shizuoka 2]
S.B.R. FC [Shizuoka 1]  01 NAGOYA CLUB [Aichi 2]
NAGARA CLUB [Gifu 1]    21 FC Ueno [Mie 2]

Final round [Dec 12]
FC Goal                 2-3 AC VOLARE
Nagoya club             1-2 NAGARA CLUB

45th Kansai shakaijin soccer league

Division 1

Top team will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Two bottom teams will be relegated in league 2. 

2010 Teams              (prefecture)

Sanyo Sumoto            (Hyogo,1*)
AS Laranja Kyoto        (Kyoto)
Ain shokuhin            (Osaka)
Banditonce Kakogawa     (Hyogo)
Hannan U. club          (Osaka)
Biwako SC Hira          (Shiga)
Nara club               (Nara, 2*)
Renaiss gakuen Koka     (Shiga,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2

Match day 1 [Apr 10, 11]
AS Laranja Kyoto    11 Nara club
Banditonce Kakogawa 12 Hannan U. club
Sanyo Sumoto        60 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Ain shokuhin        31 Biwako SC Hira

Match day 2 [Apr 18]
Biwako SC Hira      03 AS Laranja Kyoto 
Renaiss gakuen Koka 05 Banditonce Kakogawa
Nara club           03 Sanyo Sumoto
Hannan U. club      12 Ain shokuhin

Match day 3 [Apr 24, 25]
Sanyo Sumoto        60 Biwako SC Hira 
Nara club           53 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Ain shokuhin        00 Banditonce Kakogawa
AS Laranja Kyoto    13 Hannan U. club

Match day 4 [May 8, 9]
Biwako SC Hira      25 Nara club
Hannan U. Club      23 Sanyo Sumoto
Banditonce Kakogawa 02 AS Laranja Kyoto
Renaiss gakuen Koka 15 Ain shokuhin

Match day 5 [May 15, 16]
Sanyo Sumoto        10 Banditonce Kakogawa
Biwako SC Hira      21 Renaiss gakuen Koka
AS Laranja Kyoto    02 Ain shokuhin
Nara club           11 Hannan U. club

Match day 6 [May 22, 23]
Ain shokuhin        00 Sanyo Sumoto
Renaiss gakuen Koka 23 AS Laranja Kyoto
Banditonce Kakogawa 02 Nara club
Hannan U. club      50 Biwako SC Hira

Match day 7 [Jun 5]
Sanyo Sumoto        21 AS Laranja Kyoto
Hannan U. club      31 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Ain shokuhin        11 Nara club
Biwako SC Hira      1-2 Banditonce Kakogawa

Round 8 [June 27]
Sanyo Sumoto        11 Nara club
Banditonce Kakogawa 13 Renaiss gakuen Koka
AS Laranja Kyoto    21 Biwako SC Hira
Ain shokuhin        12 Hannan univ. Club

Round 9 [July 3, 4]
Banditonce Kakogawa 10 Ain shokuhin
Hannan univ. Club   11 AS Laranja Kyoto
Biwako SC Hira      03 Sanyo Sumoto
Renaiss gakuen Koka 16 Nara club

Round 10 [July 10, 11]
Sanyo Sumoto        30 Hannan univ. club
AS Laranja Kyoto    13 Banditonce Kakogawa
Ain shokuhin        51 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Nara club           41 Biwako SC Hira

Round 11 [July 18, 19]
Hannan univ. Club   22 Nara club
Renaiss gakuen Koka 05 Biwako SC Hira
Ain shokuhin        10 AS Laranja Kyoto
Banditonce Kakogawa 01 Sanyo Sumoto

Round 12 [September 11, 12]
Sanyo Sumoto        24 Ain shokuhin 
Biwako SC Hira      25 Hannan univ. club
AS Laranja Kyoto    51 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Nara club           22 Banditonce Kakogawa

Round 13 [September 18, 19]
AS Laranja Kyoto    41 Sanyo Sumoto
Nara club           24 Ain shokuhin
Renaiss gakuen Koka 06 Hannan univ. club
Banditonce Kakogawa 60 Biwako SC Hira

Round 14 [October 2, 3]
Nara club           42 AS Laranja Kyoto
Renaiss gakuen Koka 05 Sanyo Sumoto
Biwako SC Hira      02 Ain shokuhin
Hannan univ. Club   11 Banditonce Kakogawa

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Sanyo Sumoto           14 10  2  2  37  12  32   +25 CHAMPION
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Ain shokuhin           14  9  3  2  30  12  30   +18 
 3. Nara club              14  6  6  2  36  24  24   +12
 4. Hannan U. club         14  7  4  3  33  19  25   +14 
 5. AS Laranja Kyoto       14  6  2  6  26  22  20   +4
 6. Banditonce Kakogawa    14  5  3  6  22  15  18   +7
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Biwako SC Hira         14  2  0  12 15  47   6   -32 RELEGATED
 8. Renaiss gakuen Koka    14  1  0  13 14  62   3   -48 RELEGATED

6th KANSAI SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Top two will be promoted into league 1;
Bottom team will be automatically relegated in prefectoral league, 
7th ranked team will have to play promotion/relegation play-off.

2010 Teams                       (prefecture)

Tojitsu Shiga FC                 (Shiga,1*,5*)
Amiti SC FC Kyoto               (Kyoto,1*,3*)
Kyoto shiko club                 (Kyoto)
Technonet Osaka                  (Nara,4*)
Kobe FC 1970 A                   (Hyogo)
Diablossa Takada                 (Nara)
Mitsubishi heavy industries Kobe (Hyogo)
Kansai U. club                   (Hyogo,2*)

1* relegated from league 1;
2* promoted from prefectoral league;
3* FC Kyoto bamb 1993 change its name into Amiti SC FC Kyoto;
4* FC Sakai change its name into Technonet Osaka;
5* Shiga FC merged with prefectoral league champion Tojitsu FC
 
Match day 1 [Apr 10, 11]
Amiti SC Kyoto   70 Mitsubishi Kobe
Diablossa Takada  31 Kyoto shiko club
Technonet Osaka   22 Kobe FC 1970
Tojitsu Shiga FC  12 Kangaku club

Match day 2 [Apr 17, 18]
Kobe FC 1970      03 Kyoto siko club
Kangaku club      50 Technonet Osaka
Diablossa Takada  10 Amiti SC Kyoto
Mitsubishi Kobe   00 Tojitsu Shiga FC

Match day 3 [Apr 24, 25]
Mitsubishi Kobe   01 Kangaku club
Diablossa Takada  23 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Kyoto shiko club  11 Technonet Osaka
Amiti SC Kyoto   60 Kobe FC 1970

Match day 4 [May 8, 9]
Kyoto shiko club  12 Kangaku club
Diablossa Takada  2-2 Mitsubishi Kobe 
Technonet Osaka   04 Amiti SC Kyoto
Kobe FC 1970      06 Tojitsu Shiga FC

Match day 5 [May 15, 16]
Mitsubishi Kobe   02 Kobe FC 1970
Tojitsu Shiga FC  31 Technonet Osaka
Amiti SC Kyoto   40 Kyoto shiko club
Diablossa Takada  21 Kangaku club

Match day 6 [May 22, 23]
Technonet Osaka   61 Mitsubishi Kobe
Kyoto shiko club  03 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Kangaku club      13 Amiti SC Kyoto
Kobe FC 1970      35 Diablossa Takada

Match day 7 [June 5, 6]
Kobe FC 1970      12 Kangaku club
Tojitsu Shiga FC  22 Amiti SC Kyoto
Diablossa Takada  01 Technonet Osaka
Kyoto shiko club  30 Mitsubishi Kobe

Round 8 [June 27]
Kyoto shiko club  10 Kobe FC 1970
Technonet Osaka   01 Kansai univ. club
Tojitsu Shiga FC  42 Mitsubishi Kobe
Amiti SC Kyoto   22 Diablossa Takada

Round 9 [July 3, 4]
Kobe FC 1970      15 Amiti SC Kyoto
Technonet Osaka   01 Kyoto shiko club
Kansai univ. Club 21 Mitsubishi Kobe
Tojitsu Shiga FC  04 Diablossa Takada

Round 10 [July 10, 11]
Mitsubishi Kobe   17 Diablossa Takada
Amitis SC Kyoto 110 Technonet Osaka
Kansai univ. Club 02 Kyoto shiko club
Tojitsu Shiga FC  40 Kobe FC 1970

Round 11 [July 18, 19]
Kansai univ. Club 12 Diablossa Takada
Kyoto shiko club  0-3 Amiti SC Kyoto 
Technonet Osaka   01 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Kobe FC 1970      02 Mitsubishi Kobe  

Round 12 [September 11, 12]
Amiti SC Kyoto   22 Kansai univ. club
Tojitsu Shiga FC  90 Kyoto shiko club
Mitsubishi Kobe   21 Technonet Osaka
Diablossa Takada  91 Kobe FC 1970

Round 13 [September 18]
Amiti SC Kyoto   23 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Techno net Osaka  34 Diablossa Takada
Mitsubishi Kobe   11 Kyoto shiko club
Kansai univ. Club 01 Kobe FC 1970

Round 14 [October 2, 3]
Kyoto shiko club  33 Diablossa Takada
Mitsubishi Kobe   05 Amiti SC Kyoto
Kobe FC 1970      21 Technonet Osaka
Kansai univ. Club 17 Tojitsu Shiga FC

TABLE:
                              G  W  D   L   GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Tojitsu Shiga FC      14 10  2  2  46  17   32   +29 PROMOTED
 2. Amiti SC Kyoto       14  9  3  2  56  12   30   +44 PROMOTED
------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Diablossa Takada      14  9  3  2  46  22   30   +24
 4. Kansai univ. club     14  7  1  6  21  23   22   -2 
 5. Kyoto shiko club      14  5  3  6  17  29   18   -12
 6. Kobe FC 1970          14  3  1  10 13  46   10   -33 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Mitsubishi Kobe       14  2  3  9  12  41    9   -29 Play-off
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Techno net Osaka      14  2  2  10 16  38    8   -22 RELEGATED

Kansai League Cup

Group stage

Match day 1 [Oct 23, 24]
Gr.A Diablossa Takada       71 Mitsubishi Kobe
Gr.A Kyto shiko club       12 Kansai univ. club
Gr.B Technonet Osaka        11 Banditonce Kakogawa
Gr.B Kobe FC 1970           04 Sanyo Sumoto
Gr.C Ain shokuhin           32 Hannan univ. club
Gr.C AS Laranja Kyto       10 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Gr.D Biwako SC Hira         20 Nara club 
Gr.D Renaiss gakuen Koka SC 18 Amiti SC Kyto

Match day 2 [Oct 30, 31]
Gr.A Mitsubishi Kobe        10 Kansai univ. Club
Gr.A Diablossa Takada       51 Kyto shiko club
Gr.B Technonet Osaka        20 Kobe FC 1970
Gr.B Banditonce Kakogawa    11 Sanyo Sumoto
Gr.C Ain shookuhin          30 Tojitsu Shiga FC
Gr.C Hannan univ. club      50 AS Laranja Kyto
Gr.D Biwako SC Hira         31 Renaiss gakuen Koka 
Gr.D Amiti SC Kyto        30 Nara club

Match day 3 [Nov 6, 7]
Gr.A Kyto shiko club       71 Mitsubishi Kobe
Gr.A Kansai univ. club      01 Diablossa Takada
Gr.B Sanyo Sumoto           11 Technonet Osaka
Gr.B Kobe FC 1970           25 Banditonce Kakogawa
Gr.C AS Laranaja Kyto      20 Ain shokuhin
Gr.C Tojitsu Shiga FC       16 Hannan univ. club
Gr.D Nara club              10 Renaiss gakuen Koka SC
Gr.D Amiti SC Kyto        00 Biwako SC Hira

Round of 8 [Nov 13]
1.A1-D2 Diablossa Takada  4-2        Biwako SC Hira
2.C1-B2 Hannan univ. club 2-2,pk 4-5 Banditonce Kakogawa
3.B1-C2 Sanyo Sumoto      0-2        Ain shokuhin
4.D1-A2 Amiti SC Kyto   1-1,pk 3-2 Kyto shiko club

Semi-Finals [Dec 23]
1-3 DIABLOSSA TAKADA      3-2        Ain shokuhin
2-4 BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA   0-0,pk 4-3 Amiti SC Kyto

3rd place game [Dec 25]
AIN SHOKUHIN                2-0 Amiti SC Kyto

Final [Dec 25]
Diablossa Takada            2-3 BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA

2010 Kansai League promotion play-off

Champions and runners-up from saka, Wakayama, Nara, Shiga, Hyogo 
and Kyto leagues.

Play-off format:
Group stage: 4 groups of 3 teams each, playing each others once,
Top team from each group qualifies for the Semi-finals.
Knock out stage: 4 group winners playing the semi-finals, winners 
qualifies for the Final.

Winner of the final will be promoted in Kansai League, division 2, 
the looser will play promotion/relegation play-off again the Kansai
league 2 7th ranked [Mitsubishi Kobe] 

Participating teams: Champion  runner-up
saka: FC saka  OKFC [saka Korean Football Club]
Kyto: Mitsubishi motors Kyto  Kyto fushimi sh y kai
Nara:  JST  Porvenir Kashihara
Shiga: SFC Top  B.S.C. Lago
Hygo: Yanmar Ozaki  Kobe FC senior B
Wakayama: Arterivo Wakayama  Kainan FC

Schedule & results
Group A
[Dec 4]  JST      3-2 Kobe FC senior B
[Dec 12] FC saka 3-2 JST
[Dec 19] FC saka 3-2 Kobe FC senior B
RANKING: 1.FC SAKA 6 pts; 2.JST 3pts, 3.Kobe FC senior B 0pt

Group B
[Dec 4]  Kainan FC    3-0 B.S.C. Lago
[Dec 12] Yanmar Ozaki 3-2 B.S.C. Lago
[Dec 19] Yanmar Ozaki 1-0 Kainan FC
RANKING: 1. YANMAR OZAKI 6pts; 2. Kainan FC 3 pts; 3.B.S.C. Lago 0pt

Group C
[Dec 4]  OKFC    1-0            SFC Top
[Dec 12] OKFC    3-2            Mitsubishi motors Kyto
[Dec 19] SFC Top 1-1 [pk,5-4]   Mitsubishi motors Kyto
RANKING: 1.OKFC 6pts; 2. SFC Top 2pts, 
         3. Mitsubishi motors Kyto 1pt

Group D
[Dec 4] Arterivo Wakayama   1-1[pk,4-2] Porvenir Kashihara
[Dec 12] Porvenir Kashihara 2-1         Kyto fushimi sh y kai
[Dec 19] Arterivo Wakayama  4-2         Kyto fushimi sh y kai
RANKING: 1.ARTERIVO WAKAYAMA 5 pts; 2. Porvenir Kashihara 4 pts, 
         3. Kyto fushimi sh y kai 0pt

Semi-Finals [Dec 23] played at Kobe
B1  C1 Yanmar Ozaki  0-2           OSAKA KOREAN FC
A1  D1 Osaka FC      1-1 [pk, 1-4] ARTERIVO WAKAYAMA 

Final [Jan 15] played at saka Nagai2 stadium
Osaka Korean FC       1-1 [pk 4-5]  ARTERIVO WAKAYAMA

Kansai league promotion/relegation play-off [Jan 23] played at kyto
Mitsubishi Kobe       0-1           OSAKA KOREAN FC

38th Chugoku soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
2 bottom teams will play promotion/relegation play-off.

2010 Teams                           (prefecture)
Sagawa kyubin Chugoku                (Hiroshima)
Renofa Yamaguchi                     (Yamaguchi, 1*)
NTN Okayama                          (Okayama)
Yahhh man Ube                        (Yamaguchi)
Shin nihon seki yu sei sei Mizushima (Okayama, 3*)
Dezzolla Shimane                     (Shimane)
Hitachi Kasado                       (Yamaguchi)
JFE Steel                            (Hiroshima)
Fagiano Okayama Next                 (Okayama, 2*, 4*)
Volador Matsue                       (Shimane, 2*)

1*, defending champion;
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues;
3*, Means Mizushima refinery;
4*, J-league Fagiano Okayama B team

Matchday 1 [April 17]
Renofa Yamaguchi      32 Fagiano Okayama Next
Mizushima Refinery    51 Dezzolla Shimane
Sagawa Chgoku        02 Volador Matsue
NTN Okayama           30 JFE Steel
FC Yahhh men Ube      01 Hitachi Kasado

Matchday 2 [April 18]
Volador Matsue        21 Renofa Yamaguchi
Hitachi Kasado        26 NTN Okayama
Fagiano Okayama Next  13 Sagawa Chgoku
Dezzolla Shimane      01 FC Yahhh Men Ube 
JEF Steel             12 Mizushima refinery 

Matchday 3 [April 25 ; *August 1]
Sagawa  Chgoku       2-0 JEF Steel
Renofa Yamaguchi      30 Hitachi Kasado
NTN Okayama           01 Volador Matsue
FC Yahhh Men Ube      11 Mizushima Refinery
*Dezzolla Shimane     32 Fagiano Okayama Next

Matchday 4 [April 29]
Hitachi Kasado        05 Sagawa Chgoku
JFE Steel             07 Renofa Yamaguchi
NTN Okayama           2-3 Dezzolla Shimane  
Mizushima Refinery    21 Fagiano Okayama Next
Volador Matsue        21 FC Yahhh Men Ube

Matchday 5 [May 2, *July 25]
FC Yahhh men Ube      02 Renofa Yamaguchi
Mizushima Refinery    42 Volador Matsue
NTN Okayama           15 Fagiano Okayama Next
Hitachi kasado        73 JFE Steel
*Sagawa Chgoku       34 Dezzolla Shimane

Matchday 6 [May 5; June 26*, August 1**]
JEF Steel             12 FC Yahhh Men Ube
Fagiano Okayama Next  60 Hitachi Kasado
NTN Okayama           25 Renofa Yamaguchi
*Volador Matsue       13 Dezzolla Shimane
**Mizushima Refinery  13 Sagawa Chgoku

Matchday 7 [May 9]
Sagawa Chgoku        5-0 FC Yahhh Men Ube
Renofa Yamaguchi      32 Dezzolla Shimane
Hitachi Kasado        26 Volador Matsue
Fagiano Okayama Next  50 JFE Steel
Mizushima Refinery    24 NTN Okayama
 
Matchday 8 [May 16]
Renofa Yamaguchi      20 Mizushima Refinery
Fagiano Okayama Next  01 FC Yahhh Men Ube
NTN Okayama           34 Sagawa Chgoku
Hitachi Kasado        31 Dezzolla Shimane
JFE Steel             01 Volador Matsue

Matchday 9 [May 23; *July 4]
Sagawa Chgoku        0-3 Renofa Yamaguchi
FC Yahhh Men Ube      30 NTN Okayama
Dezzolla Shimane      50 JFE Steel
Volador Matsue        03 Fagiano Okayama Next
*Mizushima Refinery   53 Hitachi Kasado

Matchday 10 [May 30, September 23*]
Volador Matsue        30 Sagawa Chgoku
Fagiano Okayama Next  21 Renofa Yamaguchi
JFE Steel             17 NTN Okayama
Hitachi Kasado        10 FC Yahhh Men Ube
*Dezzolla Shimane     21 Mizushima Refinery

Matchday 11 [June 6]
Sagawa Chgoku        24 Fagiano Okayama Next
Renofa Yamaguchi      22 Volador Matsue
FC Yahhh Men Ube      13 Dezzolla Shimane
Mizushima Refinery    6-1 JFE Steel
NTN Okayama           60 Hitachi Kasado

Matchday 12 [June 13]
JFE Steel             1-2 Sagawa Chgoku
Hitachi Kasado        13 Renofa Yamaguchi
Volador Matsue        41 NTN Okayama
Fagiano Okayama Next  11 Dezzolla Shimane
Mizushima Refinery    43 FC Yahhh Men Ube

Matchday 13 [June 20, August 29*]
Sagawa Chgoku        62 Hitachi Kasado
Renofa Yamaguchi      40 JFE Steel
FC Yahhh Men Ube      24 Volador Matsue
Dezzolla Shimane      52 NTN Okayama
*Fagiano Okayama Next 61 Mizushima Refinery

Matchday 14 [June 27, July 4, September 5, September 26]
Renofa Yamaguchi      20 FC Yahhh Men Ube
Fagiano Okayama Next  23 NTN Okayama
Volador Matsue        22 Mizushima Refinery
JFE Steel             06 Hitachi Kasado
Dezzolla Shimane      31 Sagawa Chgoku

Matchday 15 [September 12]
Sagawa Chgoku        30 Mizushima Refinery
Renofa Yamaguchi      20 NTN Okayama
FC Yahhh Men Ube      70 JFE Steel
Dezzolla Shimane      93 Volador Matsue
Hitachi Kasado        16 Fagiano Okayama Next

Matchday 16 [September 18, 19, 20]
Dezzolla Shimane      21 Renofa Yamaguchi
NTN Okayama           21 Mizushima Refinery
Volador Matsue        41 Hitachi Kasado
JFE Steel             0-7 Fagiano Okayama Next
FC Yahhh Men Ube      7-2 Sagawa Chgoku

Matchday 17 [October 2]
Sagawa Chgoku        13 NTN Okayama
Mizushima Refinery    04 Renofa Yamaguchi
Dezzolla Shimane      91 Hitachi Kasado
Volador Matsue       100 JFE Steel
FC Yahhh Men Ube      27 Fagiano Okayama Next

Matchday 18 [October 3]
Hitachi Kasado        08 Mizushima Refinery
Renofa Yamaguchi      3-1 Sagawa Chgoku
JFE Steel             14 Dezzolla Shimane
NTN Okayama           32 FC Yahhh Men Ube
Fagiano Okayama Next  51 Volador Matsue

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
  1. Renofa Yamaguchi      18 14  1  3  51  16  43  +35 Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  2. Dezzolla Shimane      18 13  1  4  60  32  40  +28 
  3. Volador Matsue        18 11  2  5  50  36  35  +14
  4. Fagiano Okayama Next  18 11  1  6  65  25  34  +40
  5. Sagawa Chgoku        18 10  0  8  43  40  27  +3
  6. NTN Okayama           18  9  0  9  38  43  27  -5
  7. Mizushima Refinery    18  8  2  8  45  41  26  +4 
  8. FC Ube Yahhh Men      18  6  1  11 33  38  19  -5
------------------------------------------------------------------
  9. Hitachi Kasado        18  5  0  12 30  77  15  -47 Play-off
 10. JFE Steel             18  0  0  18  9  87   0  -78 Play-off

34th Chgoku promotion tournament

Tournament wich decide the promotion into the Chgoku shakaijin 
league.
Top 2 from the Hiroshima, Tottori, Okayama, Yamaguchi and Shimane
prefectures.
Games are played at Hiroshima

Prefecture: Champion  runner-up
Hiroshima:  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC - Hiroshima teachers SC
Tottori:    SC Tottori dreams  Genki SC
Yamaguchi:  Yamaguchi God gas SC - FC OPA
Okayama:    Mitsubishi Mizushima  Hero Bizen
Shimane:    SC Matsue  Iwami FC

1st round [Nov 6]
(1) SC TOTTORI DREAMS 22, pk 6-5 Hiroshima teachers SC
(2) Hero Bizen        00; pk 2-4 IWAMI FC

2nd round [Nov 7]
SC Tottori dreams     05 SC MATSUE
MITSUBISHI MIZUSHIMA  60 FC OPA
FUJI XEROX HIROSHIMA  10 Genki SC
Yamaguchi God gas SC 13 IWAMI FC

Semi-Finals [Nov 8]
SC Matsue             1-2 MITSUBISHI MIZUSHIMA
FUJI XEROX HIROSHIMA  9-0 Iwami FC

Final [Nov 8]
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1 FUJI XEROX HIROSHIMA

34th Shikoku soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Bottom team will be relegated while 7th ranked team will have 
to play promotion/relegation play-off.

2010 Teams               (prefecture)
Tokushima vortis second  (Tokushima, 1*)
Kamatamare Sanuki        (Kagawa)
Ehime FC Shimanami       (Ehime)
Nankoku Kochi FC         (Kochi)
Sanyo electric Tokushima (Tokushima)
Minami club              (Kagawa)
Kuroshio FC              (Kochi, *2)
R.Velho                  (Kagawa,*2)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues

Round 1 [April 4]
Kamatamare Sanuki    30 Kuroshio FC 
Tokushima vortis 2nd 51 R.Velho
Ehime FC Shimanami   30 Minami club 
Nankoku Kochi FC     11 Sanyo Tokushima 

Round 2 [April 11]
Kamatamare Sanuki    60 R.Velho
Tokushima Vortis 2nd 00 Kuroshio FC
Nankoku Kochi FC     13 Ehime FC Shimanami
Sanyo Tokushima      10 Minami club

Round 3 [April 18]
Nankoku Kochi FC     11 Kamatamare Sanuki
Tokushima Vortis 2nd 51 Minami club
Sanyo Tokushima      21 R.Velho
Ehime FC Shimanami   30 Kuroshio FC

Round 4 [May 9]
Minami club          05 Kamatamare Sanuki 
Tokushima Vortis 2nd 60 Nankoku Kochi FC
Sanyo Tokushima      30 Kuroshio FC
R.Velho              03 Ehime FC Shimanami

Round 5 [May 16]
Ehime FC Shimanami   22 Kamatamare Sanuki
Kuroshio FC          01 Nankoku Kochi FC
Sanyo Tokushima      02 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
Minami club          01 R.Velho

Round 6 [May 30]
Ehime FC Shimanami   01 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
Kamatamare Sanuki    61 Sanyo Tokushima
Minami club          01 Kuroshio FC
Nankoku Kochi FC     11 R.Velho

Round 7 [June 6]
Kamatamare Sanuki    10 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
Sanyo Tokushima      22 Ehime FC Shimanami
Minami club          14 Nankoku Kochi FC
R.Velho              01 Kuroshio FC

Round 8 [June 20; *rescheduled on October 10]
R.Velho              04 Kamatamare Sanuki
*Kuroshio FC         14 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
Minami club          05 Ehime FC Shimanami
Sanyo Tokushima      03 Nankoku Kochi FC

Round 9 [June 27]
Kuroshio FC          07 Kamatamare Sanuki 
R.Velho              17 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
Ehime FC Shimanami   20 Nankoku Kochi FC
Minami club          22 Sanyo Tokushima

Round 10 [July 4, 11*]
Kamatamare Sanuki    31 Nankoku Kochi FC
Minami club          06 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
R.Velho              10 Sanyo Tokushima
*Kuroshio FC         14 Ehime FC Shimanami

Round 11 [July 18]
Kamatamare Sanuki    50 Minami club
Nankoku Kochi FC     05 Tokushima Vortis 2nd 
Kuroshio FC          00 Sanyo Tokushima
Ehime FC Shimanami   51 R.Velho

Round 12 [September 12]
Kamatamare Sanuki    10 Ehime FC Shimanami
Nankoku Kochi FC     11 Kuroshio FC
Tokushima Vortis 2nd 41 Sanyo Tokushima
R.Velho              01 Minami club

Round 13 [September 19]
Tokushima Vortis 2nd 21 Ehime FC Shimanami
Sanyo Tokushima      06 Kamatamare Sanuki
Kuroshio FC          25 Minami club
R.Velho              24 Nankoku Kochi FC 

Round 14 [October 3; *game interrupted & postponed to October 9 due to heavy rain]
Ehime FC Shimanami   11 Sanyo Tokushima
Nankoku Kochi FC     61 Minami club
Kuroshio FC          02 R.Velho
*Tokushima Vortis 2  03 Kamatamare Sanuki

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Kamatamare Sanuki**    14 12  2  0  52  5   38  +47 Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2. Tokushima vortis 2nd*  14 11  1  2  47  10  34  +37 
 3. Ehime FC Shimanami     14  8  3  3  34  12  27  +22
 4. Nankoku Kochi FC       14  5  4  5  24  26  19  -2 
 5. Sanyo Tokushima        14  3  5  6  14  29  14  -15
 6. R.Velho                14  3  1  10 11  39  10  -28 
 7. Kuroshio FC            14  2  3  9   7  33   9  -26 
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Minami club            14  2  1  11 10  45   7  -35 Play-off

* Tokushima Vortis second will withdrew from the league from 2011 season;
** Kamatamare Sanuki won the National regional leagues promotion 
   tournament and will be promoted in JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

As a consequence, Kuroshio remain in Shikoku league, Minami club 
will play relegation play-off against the 3rd ranked of the promotion 
tournament. 

2010 Shikoku league challenge team tournament

Tournament which decides the entry into the Shikoku regional league.
Champions from Tokushima, Kochi, Kagawa and Ehime playing a single
round robin tournament. Games are played in Tokushima city.

Semi-Finals [Dec 18]
Following Kamatamare Sanuki promotion and Tokushima Vortis second 
withdrawal, Winners will be automatically promoted in Shikoku league

Yoshino club [Tokushima] 13 KOREA FC UTD [Ehime]
Tatsuno FC [Kagawa]      1-2 SHWA CLUB [Kochi]

Third place game [Dec 19]
Winner will play promotion/relegation play-off against the bottom 
ranked of Shikoku league
Yoshino Club             3-5 TATSUNO FC

Shikoku league promotion/relegation play-off [Jan 23]
1st leg [Jan 23] Minami Club 22 Tatsuno FC
2nd leg [Jan 30] Tatsuno FC  2-2 MINAMI CLUB

38th Kyushu soccer league (Kyu-league) 

9 teams playing each other twice.
The Champion will be qualified for the 34th regional leagues 
promotion play-off.
Relegation format to be announced
In the Kyushu-league, no draw. If two teams are leveled after 
regulation time, penalty shootout will decide the winner:
Win after 90: 3pts;
Win after Penalty session: 2pts;
Loss after Penalty session: 1 pt;
Loss after 90: 0pt

2010 Teams                          (prefecture)
Volca Kagoshima                     (Kagoshima)
Nippon Steel Oita                   (Oita)
Kyushu Sogo Soccer College          (Oita)
Kaiho bank SC                       (Okinawa)
Kyushu INAX                         (Saga)
Kawazoe club                        (Saga)
Mitsubishi Nagasaki                 (Nagasaki,2*)
Hoyo Atletico Elan                  (Oita, 1*)
MSU FC                              (Miyazaki, 1*, 3*)

Defending champion Okinawa Kariyushi FC withdrew from the league for financial reasons; Vainqueur Kumamoto also withdrew from the league.
1*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
2*, Mitsubishi heavy indutries Nagasaki soccer section
3*, MSU FC = Miyazaki Sportsmen United FC

Matchday 1 [April 3]
Kyushu INAX         11 [pk 5-4] Kawazoe club
Nippon steel Oita   41          MSU FC
Kyushu S.S.C.       12          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kaiho bank SC       10          Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Bye: Volca Kagoshima

Matchday 2 [April 4]
MSU FC              05          Volca Kagoshima
Hoyo Atletico Elan  21          Nippon Steel Oita
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 24          Kyushu S.S.C.
Kawazoe club        12          Kaiho bank SC
Bye: Kyushu INAX

Matchday 3 [April 18]
Volca Kagoshima     11 [pk 4-2] Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kaiho bank SC       12          Kysuhu INAX
Nippon Steel Oita   32          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kyushu S.S.C.       31          Kawazoe club
Bye: MSU FC

Matchday 4 [April 25]
Kyushu INAX         20          Kyushu S.S.C.
MSU FC              03          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kawazoe club        31          Nippon Steel Oita
Mitsubishi Nagasaki             Volca Kagoshima
Bye: Kaiho bank SC

Matchday 5 [May 9]
Volca Kagoshima     30          Kawazoe club
Nippon Steel Oita   22 [pk 4-5] Kyushu INAX
Kyushu S.S.C.       10          Kaiho bank SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 31          MSU FC
Bye: Hoyo Atletico Elan

Matchday 6 [May 16]
Kyushu INAX         14          Volca Kagoshima
Kaiho bank SC       22 [pk 2-4] Nippon Steel Oita
MSU FC              45          Kawazoe club
Hoyo Atletico Elan  41          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Kyushu S.S.C.

Matchday 7 [May 23]
Kyushu INAX         22 [pk 4-2] MSU FC
Kawazoe club        01          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Volca Kagoshima     60          Kaiho bank SC
Nippon Steel Oita   60          Kyushu S.S.C.
Bye: Mitsubishi Nagasaki

Matchday 8 [June 5]
Kyushu S.S.C.       14          Volca Kagoshima
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 22 [pk;3-5] Kawazoe club
Hoyo Atletico Elan  20          Kyushu INAX
MSU FC              12          Kaiho bank SC
bye: Nippon Steel Oita

Matchday 9 [June 6]
Volca Kagoshima     01          Nippon Steel Oita
Kyushu S.S.C.       11 [pk;1-4] MSU FC
Kaiho bank SC       06          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kyushu INAX         01          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Kawazoe club

Matchday 10 [June 19]
Kawazoe club        32          Kyushu INAX
MSU FC              26          Nippon Steel Oita
Hoyo Atletico Elan  30          Kyushu S.S.C.
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 10          Kaiho bank SC
Bye: Volca Kagoshima

Matchday 11 [June 20]
Volca Kagoshima     52          MSU FC
Nippon Steel Oita   03          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kaiho bank SC       22 [pk 6-7] Kawazoe club
Kyushu S.S.C.       22 [pk 5-4] Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Kyushu INAX

Matchday 12 [July 4]
Kawazoe club        13          Kyushu S.S.C.
Kyushu INAX         30          Kaiho bank SC
Hoyo Atletico Elan  20          Volca Kagoshima
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 23          Nippon Steel Oita
Bye: MSU FC

Matchday 13 [July 11]
Nippon Steel Oita   50          Kawazoe club
Kyushu S.S.C.       22 [pk 4-3] Kyushu INAX
Hoyo Atletico Elan  80          MSU FC
Volca Kagoshima     63          Mitsubishi Mizushima
Bye: Kaiho bank SC 

Matchday 14 [July 25]
Kawazoe club        24          Volca Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX         10          Nippon Steel Oita
Kaiho bank SC       41          Kyushu S.S.C.
MSU FC              11 [pk 5-4] Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Hoyo Atletico Elan

Matchday 15 [August 1st]
Volca Kagoshima     41          Kyushu INAX
Kawazoe club        12          MSU FC
Nippon Steel Oita   61          Kaiho bank SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 17          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Bye: Kyushu S.S.C.

Matchday 16 [September 12]
Kaiho bank SC       03          Volca Kagoshima
MSU FC              33 [pk 4-2] Kyushu INAX
Kyushu S.S.C.       22 [pk 3-4] Nippon Steel Oita
Hoyo Atletico Elan  22 [pk 6-5] Kawazoe club
Bye: Mitsubishi Nagasaki

Matchday 17 [October 9]
Volca Kagoshima     23          Kyushu S.S.C.
Kawazoe club        12          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kyushu INAX         12          Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kaiho bank SC       13          MSU FC
Bye: Nippon Steel Oita

Matchday 18 [October 10]
Nippon Steel Oita    13         Volca Kagoshima
MSU FC               76         Kyushu S.S.C.
Hoyo Atletico Elan   00, pk 5-4 Kaiho bank SC 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  42         Kyushu INAX
Bye: Kawazoe club

TABLE:
                           G   W90 Wpk Lpk L90 GF - GA  Pts  GD

 1. Hoyo Atletico Elan    16   13   2   1   0  48  8   44   +40 Cham.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Volca Kagoshima       16   12   1   0   3  52  18  38   +34 
 3. Nippon Steel Oita     16    8   2   1   5  43  26  29   +17
 4. Kyushu S.S.C.         16    5   2   2   7  30  41  21   -11 
 5. Kyushu INAX           16    4   3   2   7  25  31  20   -6
 6. Mitsubishi Nagasaki   16    5   0   3   8  27  39  18   -12
 7. MSU FC                16    3   3   1   9  30  56  16   -26
 8. Kawazoe club          16    3   2   2   9  25  39  15   -14 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Kaiho bank SC         16    4   0   3   9  16  38  15   -22 PO*
*Relegation play-off

34th Kysh prefectoral soccer leagues promotion tournament

Tournament which decides the entry into the Kysh league. 
Champions from Oita, Fukuoka, Saga, Kumamoto, Nagasaki, Miyazaki, 
Kagoshima and Okinawa leagues are playing a single round robin 
tournament.
The winner will be promoted in the Kysh league, the runner-up will 
play promotion/relegation play-off against Kaiho Bank SC, the bottom 
ranked of the Kysh league.

1st round [Jan 16]
FC NAHA [Okinawa]              10 MD Nagasaki [Nagasaki]
Tsurugaj FC [Saga]            01 KYSH MITSUBISHI MOTORS [Fukuoka]
Miyazaki sangy keiai U.[Miy.] 01 KUMAMOTO TEACHERS FC [Kumamoto]
Nakatsu club [Oita]            04 FC KAGOSHIMA [Kagoshima]

Semi-Finals [Jan 16]
FC NAHA [Okinawa]              4-1 Kysh Mitsubishi motors [Fukuoka]
FC KAGOSHIMA [Kagoshima]       4-1 Kumamoto Teachers FC [Kumamoto]

Final [Jan 23]
FC Naha [Okinawa]              14 FC KAGOSHIMA [Kagoshima]

Promotion/Relegation play-off [Jan 30]
KAIHO BANK SC                  2-0 FC Naha


JFL promotion play-off

34th national regional leagues tournament

Tournament which decides the entry into JFL, the nationwide 3rd 
division.

TEAMS                         (Region)
Sapporo univ. Goal plunderers (Hokkaido)
Grulla Morioka                (Thoku)
Y.S.C.C.                      (Kant)
AC Nagano Parceiro            (Hokushinetsu)
Shizuoka Fujieda My F.C.      (Tkai)
Sanyo Sumoto                  (Kansai)
Renofa Yamaguchi              (Chugoku)
Kamatamare Sanuki             (Shikoku)
Hoyo Atletico Elan            (Kysh)
Fukushima United FC           (Shakaijin cup 1, Thoku)
S.C. Sagamihara               (JFA recommendation, Kanagawa pref.)
Saitama S.C.                  (JFA recommendation, Kant)

9 regional leagues Champions automatically qualified, 1 team who 
reach the round of 4 of the Natl Shakaijin tournament, 2 teams 
recommended by Japan FA (SC Sagamihara from Kanagawa prefectoral 
league because of their project to enter J-League and Saitama S.C. 
the 12th team because the Kant has the largest number of registred 
clubs). 

TOURNAMENT FORMAT

First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top team and the best runner-up qualifies for the Final round 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
Final ranking will decide the promotion into JFL. The number of 
teams promoted will depend of the number of teams promoted from 
JFL to J-league (div. 2). 

RANKING:

No draws, if 2 teams are leveled after 90, Penalty shootout session 
will decide the winner.
Won 90: 3 pts
Won penalty: 2 pts
Loss penalty: 1 pt
Loss 90: 0 pt


FIRST ROUND

Group A [games are played at Hitachinaka stadium]
[21 Nov] Hoyo Atletico Elan  22, pk 5-6 SC Sagamihara
[21 Nov] Renofa Yamaguchi FC 03            Y.S.C.C.
[22 Nov] Hoyo Atletico Elan  1-0            Renofa Yamaguchi FC
[22 Nov] SC Sagamihara       3-0            Y.S.C.C.
[23 Nov] Hoyo Atletico Elan  2-3            Y.S.C.C.
[23 Nov] SC Sagamihara       2-3            Renofa Yamaguchi FC

1. Y.S.C.C.            3  2 0 1  6  6-5 +1 qualify
------------------------------------------
2. SC Sagamihara       3  1 1 1  5  7-5 +2
3. Hoyo Atletico Elan  3  1 1 1  4  5 5 0
4. Renofa Yamaguchi FC 3  1 0 2  3  3-6 -3
 
Group B [games are played at Fujieda city, Fujieda stadium]
[21 Nov] Shizuoka Fujieda My FC 11, pk 3-4 Grulla Morioka
[21 Nov] Sanyo electric Sumoto  11, pk 3-0 Sapporo U. GP
[22 Nov] Shizuoka Fujieda My FC 2-5         Sanyo electric Sumoto
[22 Nov] Grulla Morioka         0-1         Sapporo U. GP
[23 Nov] Shizuoka Fujieda My FC 4-1         Sapporo U. GP
[23 Nov] Grulla Morioka         2-0         Sanyo electric Sumoto

1. SANYO SUMOTO   3  1 1 1  5 6-5 +1 qualify
------------------------------------------
2. Grulla Morioka 3  1 1 1  5 3-2 +1
3. Fujieda My FC  3  1 1 1  4 6-7 -1
4. Sapporo U. GP  3  1 1 1  4 3-5 -2

Group C [games are played at Kochi Haruno stadium]
[21 Nov] Fukushima Utd FC    01         Kamatamare Sanuki
[21 Nov] AC Nagano Parceiro  41         Saitama SC
[22 Nov] Fukushima Utd FC    00, pk 7-8 AC Nagano Parceiro
[22 Nov] Kamatamare Sanuki   32         Saitama SC
[23 Nov] Fukushima Utd FC    40 Saitama SC
[23 Nov] Kamatamare Sanuki   11, pk 3-2 AC Nagano Parceiro 

1. KAMATAMARE SANUKI   3  2 1 0  8 5-3 +2 qualify
2. AC NAGANO PARCEIRO  3  1 2 0  6 5-2 +3 qualify as best 2nd 
-------------------------------------------
3. Fukushima United FC 3  1 1 1  4 4-1 +3
4. Saitama SC          3  0 0 3  0 3-11 -8

FINAL ROUND [games are played at Ichihara city, Ichihara seaside stadium]

Promotion format: Top 2 will be promoted in JFL, 3rd ranked team will play promotion/relegation play-off again 17th ranked JFL.

[3 Dec] Y.S.C.C.          12         Sanyo Sumoto 
[3 Dec] Kamatamare Sanuki 0-0, pk 7-6 AC Nagano Parceiro 
[4 Dec] Y.S.C.C.          2-3         Kamatamare Sanuki
[4 Dec] Sanyo Sumoto      0-4         AC Nagano Parceiro
[5 Dec] Y.S.C.C.          0-0, pk 3-1 AC Nagano Parceiro
[5 Dec] Sanyo Sumoto      0-1         Kamatamare Sanuki


1. KAMATAMARE SANUKI   3 2 1 0  8  4-2 +2 Promoted in JFL
2. AC NAGANO PARCEIRO  3 1 2 0  5  4-0 +4 Promoted in JFL
------------------------------------------
3. SANYO Elec. SUMOTO  3 1 0 2  3  2-6 -4 Play-off
4. Y.S.C.C.            3 0 1 2  2  3-5 -2

JFL Promotion/relegation Play-off

Winner will be in promoted in JFL 2010, the looser will be relegated 
in regional league.

1st leg [Dec 11]
Sanyo electric Sumoto 03 ARTE TAKASAKI

2nd leg [Dec 19]
ARTE TAKASAKI         1-1 Sanyo electric Sumoto


46th All-Syakaijin Cup


1.	Hokkaid tournament

First round [Aug 14] Games are played at Tomakomai city.
Toyota Hokkaid [Top seeded]    210 NORBRITZ HOKKAID [Sapporo]
IWAMIZAWA KITA SH KAI [Sorachi] 43 Verdelazzo Asahikawa [Asahikawa]
TOMAKOMAI KHAIHATSU [Tomakomai] 52 AC Bermuda [Otaru]
NIPPON STEEL MURORAN [Muroran]   31 Tokachi Fair sky Genesis [Tokachi]
BEKKAI SC [Nemuro]               40 D.A.K. [Abashiri]
Red Star [Kushiro]               13 WATANABE IND. RIVERSIDE FC [Tomakomai]
Naie FC [Northern Sorachi]       16 FORTUNATE ENIWA [Chitose]
Shind electric [Hakodate]       00 [pk 4-5] SAPPORO U. GOALPLUNDERERS [Top seeded]

Second round [Aug 15]
NORBRITZ HOKKAID                7-0 Iwamizawa kita sh kai
Tomakomai khaihatsu             0-3 NIPPON STEEL MURORAN 
Bekaki SC                        1-1 [pk 3-4] WATANABE IND. RIVERSIDE FC 
Fortunate Eniwa                  1-6 SAPPORO U. GOALPLUNDERERS

Final round [Aug 15]
Winners qualify for the national tournament
NORBRITZ HOKKAID                6-0 Nippon Steel Muroran
Watanabe ind. Riverside FC       1-2 SAPPORO U. GOALPLUNDERERS

Third place game [Aug 16]
Winner qualify for the national tournament
NIPPON STEEL MURORAN             2-0 Watanabe ind. Riverside FC

Tournament Final [Aug 16]
NORBRITZ HOKKAID                6-1 Sapporo U. Goalplunderers  

2.	Thoku shakaijin tournament

First round [Aug 21] games are played in Akita city
FC PRIMEIRO [Thoku]       10 Hokut bank SC [Akita 1]
COBALTORE ONAGAWA [Thoku] 51 Fuji club 2003 [Iwate]
Sendai Nakata SC [Miyagi]  43 TDK shinwakai [Akita 2]
NEC TOKIN FC [Thoku]      6-0 Sakata migakutomo club [Yamagata]
FC AKITA CAMBIARE [Thoku] 61 FC Scheinen Fukushima [Fukushima]
Morioka Zebra [Thoku]     0-4 VANRAURE HACHINOHE [Aomori]

Second round [Aug 22]
FUKUSHIMA UTD FC [Thoku]  20 FC Primeiro [Thoku]
COBALTORE ONAGAWA [Thoku] 8-1 Sendai Nakata SC [Miyagi]
NEC TOKIN FC [Thoku]      8-0 FC Akita Cambiare [Thoku]
GRULLA MORIOKA [Thoku]    3-1 Vanraure Hachinohe [Aomori]

Final round [Aug 23]
Winners qualify for the national tournament
FUKUSHIMA UTD FC [Thoku]  60 Cobaltore Onagawa [Thoku]
NEC Tokin FC [Thoku]      02 GRULLA MORIOKA [Thoku]

3.	Kant shakaijin tournament

1st round [June 27]

SC SAGAMIHARA [Kanagawa]       61 SC Koshigaya [Saitama]
MPD Police [Tky]             29 TONAN MAEBASHI SATELLITE [Gunma]
Pioneer Kawagoe [Saitama]      01 TSHIBA FCH FC [Tky]
Bajelvo Yazaki Nasu [Tochigi]  12 KASHIMA SAWAYAKA FC [Ibaraki]
 
2nd round [July 4]

Y.S.C.C. [Kant]                  11 pk 4-5 SAKADO CITY [Saitama]
NIRASAKI ASTROS FC [Yamanashi]    21        Aries FC Tky [Kant]
Club Dragons [Kant]              11 pk 4-5 ICHIKAWA SC [Chiba]
Tky Bay FC [Tky]              04        THO TITANIUM [Kant]
SAITAMA SC [Kant]                31        Tky MNFI [Kant]
SC SAGAMIHARA [Kanagawa]          5-0        SAI Ichihara  [Kant]
ATSUGI MARCUS [Kant]             22 pk 4-3 SG System [Kant]
TONAN MAEBASHI SATELLITE [Gunma]  2-1        Honda Luminozo Sayama [Kant]
FC KOREA [Kant]                  52        Tshiba Fch F.C.
Hitachi build system [Kant]      02        TONAN MAEBASHI [Kant]
AC ALMALEZA [Kant]               30        Kashima Sawayaka FC
Kanagawa kyoin SC [Kant]         01        VERTFEE TAKAHARA NASU [Kant]
 
Final round [July 11]
Winners qualify for the national tournament

SAKADO CITY [Saitama] 3-0        Nirasaki Astros FC [Yamanashi]
ICHIKAWA SC [Chiba]   2-1        Toh Titanium [Kant]
Saitama SC [Kant]    0-3        SC SAGAMIHARA [Kanagawa]
Atsugi Marcus [Kant] 1-1 pk 3-5 TONAN MAEBASHI SATELLITE [Gunma]
FC Korea [Kant]      0-1        TONAN MAEBASHI [Kant]
AC Almaleza [Kant]   0-0 pk 3-5  VERTFEE TAKAHARA NASU [Kant]

4.	Hoku-Shinetsu shakaijin tournament

1st round [August 13]
Tyama shinj club [Tyama]     34 SAURCOS FUKUI [Fukui]
JAPAN SOCCER COLLEGE [Niigata]  20 Artista Tbu [Nagano]

Semi-finals [August 14]
Winners qualify for the national tournament

AC NAGANO PARCEIRO [Top seeded] 30          Japan Soccer College [Niigata]
TEIHENS FC [Ishikawa]           11 [pk 5-4] Saucros Fukui [Fukui]

3rd place game [August 15]
JAPAN SOCCER COLLEGE [Niigata]  2-1 aet      Saucros Fukui [Fukui]

5.	Tkai shakaijin tournament

1st round [July 3]
YAZAKI VALENTE FC      21 Chky univ. FC
Yoshida Bis           14 FC GIFU SECOND
SUZUKA FC RAMPOLE      30 Tshiba Machine
SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC 40 FC Kariya
NK Kani                12 S.B.R.
TOYOTA SH KY DAN     31 Hamamatsu univ. FC
MARUYASU INDUSTRIES    10 Fuyo club
FUJIEDA CITY HALL      20 Ise Yamato FC

Final round [July 4]
Winners qualify for the national tournament
YAZAKI VALENTE FC      1-0     FC Gifu Second
Suzuka FC Rampole      0-1     SHIZUOKA FUJIEDA MY FC
S.B.R.                 2-3 aet TOYOTA SH KY DAN
MARUYASU INDUSTRIES    2-1 aet Fujieda city hall


6.	Kansai shakaijin tournament

1st round [July 25]
SANYO SUMOTO [Kansai]           82 AC Middle Range [Osaka]
ARTERIVO WAKAYAMA [Wakayama]    10 FC Kumiyama [Kyot]
AIN SHOKUHIN [Kansai]           30 Moriyama Samourai 2000 [Shiga]
ESTRELLA TSUDA SC [Hyogo]       21 Kyot police [Kyot]
HANNAN UNIV. CLUB [Kansai]      60 Yanmar Omagasaki [Hyogo]
Mitsubishi motors Kyot [Kyot] 15 KOBE FC SENIOR B [Hyogo]
Nara club [Kansai]              12 FC OSAKA [Osaka]
Kobe FC senior C [Hyogo]        03 KANSAI UNIV. CLUB [Kansai]
AS LARANJA KYT [Kyot]        41 FC Nishinomiya 1967 [Hyogo]
Porvenir Kashihara [Nara]       05 AMITIE SC KYT [Kansai]

Final round [August 1]
Winners qualifies for the national tournament
SANYO SUMOTO [Kansai]           4-1      Arterivo Wakayama [Wakayama]
AIN SHOKUHIN [Kansai]           2-1      Estrella Tsuda SC [Hyogo]
HANNAN UNIV. CLUB [Kansai]      1-8      Kobe FC Senior B [Hyogo]
FC OSAKA [Osaka]                30      Kansai univ. Club [Kansai]
AS LARANJA KYT [Kyot]        3-2 aet  Amiti SC Kyot [Kansai]

7.	Chgoku shakaijin tournament

Finalists and the winner of the 3rd place game will be qualified 
for the National shakaijin tournament.
Renofa Yamaguchi will be automatically qualified for the National 
tournament as Yamaguchi is the host region of the National tournament. 

1st round [July 17]
Sagawa Chgoku [Hiroshima]       52 Hitachi Kasado [Yamaguchi]
SC Tottori dreamers [Tottori]    21 Hiroshima Taiken FC [Hiroshima]
Dezzolla Shimane [Shimane]       31 Mizushima refinery [Okayama]
Chgoku denryoku [Hiroshima]     00 [pk 5-4] Kibi kokusai U. [Okayama]
NTN Okayama [Okayama]            13 Genki SC [Tottori]
Fuji Xerox SC [Hiroshima]        50 SC Matsue [Shimane]
FC Ube Yahhh men [Yamaguchi]    012 Volador Matsue [Shimane]
Kirschen [Tottori]               21 JFE Steel [Hiroshima]

2nd round [July 18]
Sagawa Chgoku [Hiroshima]  2-2 [pk 4-5] SC TOTTORI DREAMERS [Tottori]
DEZZOLLA SHIMANE [Shimane]  6-0          Chgoku denryoku [Hiroshima]
Genki SC [Tottori]          0-3          FUJI XEROX SC [Hiroshima]
VOLADOR MATSUE [Shimane]   11-0          Kirschen [Tottori]

Semi Finals [July 19]
SC TOTTORI DREAMERS [Tottori] 1-1 [pk 3-2] Dezzolla Shimane [Shimane]
Fuji Xerox SC [Hiroshima]     3-3 [pk 3-4] VOLADOR MATSUE [Shimane]

3rd place match [July 19]
DEZZOLLA SHIMANE [Shimane]    7-0 Fuji Xerox SC [Hiroshima]

*SC Tottori dreamers, Volador Matsue & Dezzolla Shimane qualify 
for the National tournament.

8.	Shikoku tournament

Games are played in Tokushima city

1st round [July 31]
EHIME FC SHIMANAMI [Ehime]  5-0 Kuroshio FC [Kochi]
KAMATAMARE SANUKI [Kagawa]  3-0 Red suns [Tokushima]
SANYO TOKUSHIMA [Tokushima] 1-0 Minami club [Kagawa]
Showa club [Kochi]          1-3 HISAEDA FC [Ehime]

Final round [August 1]
Winners qualify for the national tournament
Ehime FC Shimanami [Ehime]  1-3          KAMATAMARE SANUKI [Kagawa]
SANYO TOKUSHIMA [Tokushima] 0-0 [pk 4-2] Hisaeda FC [Ehime]

9.	Kysh tournament

First round [August 7]
KYUSHU MITSUBISHI MOTORS [Fukuoka] 20          MD Nagasaki [Nagasaki]
Rakuke club [Miyazaki]             13 aet      J CLUB [Saga]
OKINAWA CITY SC [Okinawa]          00 [pk 4-2] Kumamoto teachers SC [Kumamoto]
Nakatsu Soccer Club [Oita]         04          FC KAGOSHIMA [Kagoshima]

Final round [August 8]
Winners qualifies for the national tournament
Hoyo Atletico Elan [Kysh]        1-1 [pk 4-1] Kysh Mitsubishi motors [Fukuoka]
Volca Kagoshima [Kysh]          11-0          j club [Saga]
Nippon Steel Oita [Kysh]         4-0          Okinawa city SC [Okinawa]
Kysh INAX [Kysh]               0-2          FC KAGOSHIMA [Kagoshima]

46th national shakaijin tournament

Host prefecture: Yamaguchi

Finalists will be eligible to enter the national regional leagues 
promotion tournament in November.

Teams by region:

Hokkaid: 3 teams  Norbritz Hokkaid; Sapporo U. GP; 
                    Nippon Steel Muroran.
Thoku: 2 teams  Fukushima United FC; Grulla Morioka.
Kant: 6 teams  Sakado city; Ichikawa SC; SC Sagamihara;
                 Tonan Maebashi; Tonan Maebashi Satellite; 
                 Vertfee Takahara Nasu.
Hoku Shinetsu: 2 teams  AC Nagano Parceiro; Teihens FC.
Tkai: 4 teams  Yazaki Valente FC; Shizuoka Fujieda My FC;
                 Toyota sh ky dan; Maruyasu industries.
Kansai: 5 teams  Sanyo Sumoto; Ain shokuhin; Hannan univ. club; 
                  AS Laranja Kt; FC Osaka.
Chgoku: 3 teams  SC Tottori Dreams; Volador Matsue; Dezzolla Shimane.
Shikoku: 2 teams  Kamatamare Sanuki; Sanyo Tokushima.
Kysh: 4 teams  Hoyo Atletico Elan; Volca Kagoshima; 
                  Nippon Steel Oita; FC Kagoshima.
Host prefecture: 1 team  Renofa Yamaguchi (Chgoku League)

Schedule
First round [Oct 16]
TONAN MAEBASHI            21 aet 	FC Kagoshima
VOLADOR MATSUE            30 		Teihens FC
Volca Kagoshima           05 		KAMATAMARE SANUKI
Nippon Steel Muroran      04 		AIN SHOKUHIN
Sakado city FC            24 		TOYOTA FC
FC Osaka                  24 aet 	NORBRITZ HOKKAID
SC SAGAMIHARA             10 		Dezzolla Shimane E.C.
YAZAKI VALENTE FC         22 pk 5-4    Grulla Morioka
HANNAN UNIV. CLUB         10 		Tonan Maebashi satellite
Fujieda My Football Club  24		SC TOTTORI DREAMS
VERTFEE TAKAHARA NASU     10	 	Maruyasu industries
FUKUSHIMA UTD FC          60		Sanyo Sumoto
NIPPON STEEL OITA         21 		Sapporo univ. Goal Plunderers
Sanyo Tokushima           12		RENOFA YAMAGUCHI
Ichikawa Soccer Club      02 		AS LARANJA KYTO
Hoyo Atletico Elan        02		AC NAGANO PARCEIRO

Second Round [Oct 17]
TONAN MAEBASHI 	          22 pk 5-4    Volador Matsue
KAMATAMARE SANUKI 	  1-0 		Ain shokuhin
TOYOTA FC 	          4-3 		Norbritz Hokkaid
SC SAGAMIHARA		  6-0 		Yazaki Valente FC
HANNAN UNIV. CLUB 	  3-0 		SC Tottori dreams
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  	  0-1 		FUKUSHIMA UTD FC
NIPPON STEEL OITA 	  5-3 aet 	Renofa Yamaguchi
AS Laranja Kyto 	  1-2 aet 	AC NAGANO PARCEIRO

Round of 8 [Oct 18]
Tonan Maebashi 		  0-2 		KAMATAMARE SANUKI
Toyota FC 		  0-3 		SC SAGAMIHARA
Hannan univ. club 	  0-2 		FUKUSHIMA UTD FC
Nippon Steel Oita 	  0-1 aet 	AC NAGANO PARCEIRO

Round of 4 [Oct 19]
KAMATAMARE SANUKI 	  2-0 		SC SAGAMIHARA
Fukushima Utd FC 	  2-4 aet 	AC NAGANO PARCEIRO

3rd place game [Oct 20]
SC SAGAMIHARA		  5-1 		Fukushima Utd FC

Final [Oct 20]
KAMATAMARE SANUKI	  2-0 		AC Nagano Parceiro

Fukushima United FC, runner-up from the Thoku shakaijin League 
qualify for the National Regional leagues promotion tournament.


Prefectoral Leagues


2010 Japan Prefectoral leagues (Teams lists only)

As of Jan 10, 2011

Japan is divided in 47 administrative sections called Prefecture 
(ken in Japanese).

Each prefecture organizes local championship managed by the local 
Football Association.

Composition, organization, format, schedule, promotion/relegation 
system could be different depending from the prefecture. Each one 
has at least a 2 divisions system except Hokkaid.

Each season at the end of the regular league, promotion play-off
are organized between teams from several prefectures in the same 
region.

The format, composition, rules could also change. Results could be 
found in the 4th and 5th level (regional leagues) section.

Further informations could be found on the JFA and prefectoral FA 
websites.

Note:
() indicate the Region;
Informations are often available in Japanese only, translations are 
sometimes difficult and some mistranslations could appear.

HOKKAIDO

8th Hokkaid block leagues 

In each block league, teams are playing each others twice. 
Winners from the 4 block leagues qualify for the Hokkaid league 
promotion play-off.


Northern Block
				 Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Iwamizawa FC Kita sh kai 28  43-13 +30 Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2. Naie FC                   18  23-16 +7
3. FC Menio [+]              16  30-23 +7
4. Thank FC Kuriyama         11  20-24 -4  
5. Kyoku sh kai              8  18-25 -7  
6. Wakkanai FC                4  14-47 -33 

*Winners of the play-off will be promoted in Northern Block league, 
losers will be relegated in district league.

[+]promoted from Sorachi League 1

Center

                          Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Nittsu FC Pelicanos [+] 27 42-19 +23 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Vankei FC               20 50-22 +28
3. Otaru FC                14 20-21 -1
4. Big1 Soccer Club        12 23-45 -22 
5. Barefoot Hokkaid [-]   10 15-24 -9  
6. SSS Shefield             4 20-39 -19 

[-]relegated from Hokkaid regional league
[+] promoted from Sapporo league S-League
*Winners of the play-off will be promoted in Center Block league, 
losers will be relegated in district league.

Promotion/relegation play-off:
VANKEI FC          S.T One eight (Otaru champion) 1-0
BAREFOOT HOKKAID  Revolt (Sapporo champion) 3-1

Eastern

                          Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Tokachi Fairsky Genesis 19 36-9  +33 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2. R.Superb Kushiro        16 34-15 +19
3. Shintoku FC [+]         11 18-17 +1
4. FC Fiore**               4  7-17 -10 
5. Obihiro FC               4  8-20 -12 
6. Bekkai Soccer Club       3  7-32 -25 

*Winners of the play-off will be promoted in Eastern Block league, 
losers will be relegated in district league.
** FC Cosmic change its name into FC Fiore
[+]promoted from Obihiro League 1

Promotion play-off
FC Rafal 12 OBIHIRO NORTH CLUB 


Southern

                        Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Komazawa OB FC        28 46-7  +39 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2. Toyota motors         18 36-25 +11
3. Nippon Steel Muroran  18 23-18 +5
4. Shind denki FC       15 23-21 +2
------------------------------------
5. Hakodate junior FC [+] 7 20-25 -5  Relegated in Hakodate league
6. Shiho FC [+]           0  5-57 -52 Relegated in Muroran league


Bottom 2 automatically relegated


TOHOKU

Aomori: 41st Aomori league 1

                      P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. LIBERO TSUGARU     9 8 1 0  25 29-7 +22 Champion
--------------------------------------
2. Twada kickers [+] 9 5 2 2  17 24-17 +7
3. Angel              9 5 1 3  16 26-17 +9
4. Oirase city soccer 9 4 3 2  15 17-15 +2
5. FC Rokkash        9 4 1 4  13 22-19 +3
6. GSDF Hachinohe*    9 4 1 4  13 13-12 +1
7. JEF Hachinohe [+]  9 2 4 3  10 10-11 -1
8. Twada FC          9 2 2 5   8 14-24 -10
9. Gonohe SC          9 2 0 7   6  9-24 -15
10. MSDF Hachinohe*   9 1 1 7   4  7-25 -18
    
[+]promoted from league 2
* GSDF= Ground Self-defense force of Hachinohe base,
  MSDF= Maritime Self-defense force of Hachinohe base.  


Akita: 25th Akita prefectoral soccer league

In 2010, new format implemented with the Akita division 1 (A-1 
League) splits into 2 groups of 5 teams.
In each group, teams are playing each others once. At the end of 
the regular league, Top 2 from each groups are playing each others 
in the Champions group which decides the prefectoral championship.

The 6 others teams plays in the group which decides the final 
ranking and the relegation. 

Group A


                  P  W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. TDK shinwakai  4  3 1 0 10  14-1 +13 qualified
2. Hokut bank FC 4  2 2 0  8  13-4 +9  qualified
---------------------------------------
3. Tenn FC       4  2 1 1  7  12-10 +2
4. Oga FC         4  1 0 3  3   9-9  0
5. Omagari SC     4  0 0 4  0   3-27 -24

Group B

                        P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Saruta industries    4 4 0 0 12  20-2 +18 qualified
2. Akita U of medicine  3 2 0 1  6  14-2 +12 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3. Nishime club         4 2 0 2  6   7-13 -6
4. Aki.Sh club         3 1 0 2  3   7-13 -6
5. Red Beograd [+]      4 0 0 4  0   3-23 -20

[+]promoted from A-2 league (div. 2)

Champions group

                   P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. TDK SHINWAKAI   6 5 0 1 15  21-3 +18 Champion
--------------------------------------
2. Saruta ind.     6 3 1 2 10  13-12 +1
3. Hokut bank FC  6 2 0 4  6   4-16 -12
4. Akita U of med. 6 0 2 4  2   2- 9 -7

Ranking group

                   P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Tenn FC        5 4 0 1 12  21-8 +13
2. Oga FC          5 3 1 1 10  12-16 -4
3. Nishime club    5 3 0 2  9  28-10 +18 
4. Aki.sh club    5 3 0 2  9  14-15 -1
5. Red Beograd     5 1 1 3  4  11-18 -7
6. Omagari SC      5 0 0 5  0   7-26 -19


Iwate 36th Iwate league 1

                      P   W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. FC GANJU IWATE [+] 10 10 0 0 30  68-2 +66 Champion
-------------------------------------------------
2. Hanamaki club      10  7 0 3 21  28-25 +3
3. Cerezo Kitakami    10  3 2 5 11  15-30 -15
4. Kitakami minami    10  3 2 5 11  10-32 -22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
5. Ofunato sanriku FC 10  2 3 5  9 13-24 -11 relegation play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
6. Nanbu FC*          10  0 3 7  3 12-33 -21 relegated

[+] Promoted from league 2
* Nanbu FC remain in league 1 following the promotion of Omiya club 
into regional league 2.


Miyagi 35th Miyagi shakaijin league 1

No ranking available.
According to the Thoku promotion tournament, Minami Sendai FC was 
the 2010 Champion.

MINAMI SENDAI FC 2010 champion
Nakaniida SC
Thoku Ricoh
Shichigahama SC
Miyagi kyoin club
Duo Park FC
Denryoku nostalgia FC
Sendai Sasuke FC
Sony SC


Yamagata 22nd Yamagata pref. shakaijin soccer league 1


                           P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. FC PARAFRENTE YONEZAWA  7 6 0 1 18  37-7  +30 Champion
----------------------------------------------
2. Migakutomo club         7 6 0 1 18  25-8  +17
3. Kushibiki club [+]      7 5 0 2 15  21-7  +14
4. Hagino club             7 4 0 3 12  17-13 +4
5. Oyama club              7 2 1 4  7  15-17 -2
6. Sakata Trenta FC [+]    7 2 1 4  7   8-29 -21
7. Yamagata FC             7 2 0 5  6  16-25 -9
8. FC Urchins              7 0 0 7  0   6-39 -33

[+] promoted from league 2

Fukushima 36th Fukushima league 1

                             P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. KUREHA SOCCER SECTION     10 6 3 1 21  27-14 +13 Champion
-------------------------------------------------
2. NC Club                   10 6 2 2 20  25-12 +13
3. Freedom [+]               10 5 1 4 16  24-17 +7
4. Abrasion                  10 4 2 4 14  22-24 -2
5. Aizu Olympus              10 4 0 6 12  14-15 -1
6. Chaneaule Koriyama FC [+] 10 1 0 9  3   8-38 -30

[+] promoted from league 2


KANTO


Gunma: 41st Gunma shakaijin league 1

Each teams playing each other twice.
Top team qualified for the promotion tournament.

                          P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. TONAN MAEBASHI S* [+] 14 14 0 0 42  75-14 +61 Champion
------------------------------------------------
2. Giraffe Akabori SC    14  9 1 4 28  37-39 -2
3. Gunma teachers SC     14  8 2 4 26  42-22 +20
4. Shibukawa Hayabusa    14  5 3 6 18  37-43 -6
5. FC Gunma              14  4 3 7 15  34-37 -3
6. Maebashi club         14  4 1 9 13  29-48 -19
7. Kasukawa Corriente    14  2 4 8 10  25-38 -13 
8. Yamana club [+]       14  2 2 10 8  22-60 -38 
 
*Satellite team of Kant regional league 1 Tonan Maebashi.
[+] promoted from league 2


Tochigi

Each teams playing each other twice.
Top 2 qualified for the promotion tournament.

                             P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. UTSUNOMIYA FC            14 11 2 1 35  50-17 +33 Champion
---------------------------------------------------
2. JBus Utsunomiya          14  9 1 4 28  26-22 +4  qualified
3. Ashikaga Mikuriya Utd FC 14  8 1 5 25  41-30 +11
4. FC Mka21                14  7 2 5 23  40-35 +5
5. Bajelvo Yazaki           14  6 1 7 19  32-22 +10
6. Honda Tochigi FC [+]     14  5 3 6 18  28-27 +1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -    
7. FCFR Fighters            14  5 0 9 15  26-42 -16 Relegated
8. Allegro [+]              14  1 0 13 3  11-55 -44 Relegated

[+] promoted from league 2


Ibaraki

Each teams playing each other twice.
Top team qualified for the promotion tournament.

                        P Pts GD
1. KASHIMA SAWAYAKA FC 14 32 +30 Champion
----------------------------------
2. JAEA FC             14 26 -1
3. Ibaraki teachers FC 14 22 +8
4. Joso Identy [+]     14 21 +10
5. Hitachi Mito        14 20 +5
6. Tostem FC           14 19 -11
7. Joyo bank [+]       14 11 -19
8. Free gun FC         14  7 -22 Relegated

[+] promoted from league 2


Saitama	

Each teams playing each other twice.
Top 4 qualified for the promotion tournament.
Bottom relegated in league 2.

                          P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. SAKADO CITY FC        16 13 2 1  41  26-4 +22  Champion    
------------------------------------------------
2. FC Seibudai           16 11 1 4  34  54-21 +33 Qualified
3. Pioneer Kawagoe       16 10 1 5  31  35-23 +12 Qualified
4. Hanno Sebojitas       16  7 4 5  25  41-29 +12 Qualified
5. Bunan Club [+]        16  6 1 9  19  28-50 -22
6. Urawa Reds ama.       16  4 2 10 14  23-26 -3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7. Aventura Kawaguchi    16  9 1 6  13  47-37 +10 Relegated*
8. Yno Hachioji Club[+] 16  3 1 12 10  22-43 -21 Relegated
9. Yno sh kon kai [-]  16  1 3 12  6  17-39 -22 Relegated


*Aventura Kawaguchi seems to have received a 15 points penalty.
[-]relegated from Kant league 2
[+]promoted from league 2


Kanagawa

Each teams playing each other once.
Top 2 qualified for the promotion tournament.
Bottom 2 relegated in league 2.

                               P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. SC SAGAMIHARA* [+]         11  9 2 0 29  45-9  +36 Champion
----------------------------------------------------
2. Yokohama Takeru            11  9 1 1 29  33-13 +20 qualified
3. Mutsuura FC                11  8 1 2 25  26-12 +14
4. Brezza Sagamihara          11  6 2 3 20  21-22 -1
5. Yokohama GSFC Cobra        11  5 2 4 17  23-22 +1
6. Sagami Osawa FC            11  4 1 6 13  15-22 -7
7. Verdero Kohoku FC          11  3 4 4 13  15-26 -11
8. Kanagawa club              11  3 2 6 11   6-12 -6
9. Hiratsuka club             11  3 1 7 10  14-26 -12
10. All-Z [+]                 11  2 2 7  8   8-20 -12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. Nihon kgakuin F.Marinos  11  2 1 8  7  19-28 -9  Relegated
12. Footwork club             11  2 1 8  7  14-27 -13 Relegated


[+]promoted from league 2
* J-League associate member. SC Sagamihara received a Japan FA 
invitation to enter the National Regl league tournament which 
decides the entry into JFL, 3rd div.

Tky 44th Tky shakaijin soccer league 1

Each teams playing each other once.
Top 4 qualified for the promotion tournament.
Bottom 3 relegated in league 2.

                              P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. TKY 23 FOOTBALL CLUB*   13 12 0 1 36  51-26 +25 Champion
----------------------------------------------------
2. Tshiba Fch FC          13 11 0 2 33  59-10 +49 Qualify
3. me Football Club         13  8 2 3 26  41-16 +25 Qualify
4. Mitsubishi Ywa SC [+]    13  8 1 4 25  38-23 +15 Qualify
5. Tky Bay FC              13  8 1 4 25  30-22 +8
6. Mitsubishi corp. daikokai 13  6 2 5 20  23-21 +2
7. Astra club                13  6 2 5 20  27-32 -5
8. FC Shinjuku               13  6 1 6 19  21-19 +2
9. Cerveza FC Tky [+]      13  6 1 6 19  28-29 -1
10. Musashino FC             13  5 0 8 15  15-33 -18
11. Progress Tky           13  4 1 8 13  24-25 -1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12. Tky teachers club [+]  13  2 1 10 7  16-29 -13 Relegated
13. Police soccer team       13  2 0 11 6  16-49 -33 Relegated
14. FC Aoyama                13  1 0 12 3   9-69 -60 Relegated


[+]promoted from league 2
* Tky 23 SC change its name into Tky 23 FC


Chiba

Each teams playing each other once.
Top team qualified for the promotion tournament

                           P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Chiba teachers SC      13 10 2 1 32  34-10 +24 Champion
-------------------------------------------------
2. Urayasu JSC            13  9 3 1 30  35-9  +26
3. Kashiwa FC             13  6 4 3 22  30-19 +11
4. Intl Budo U.          13  6 4 3 22  26-17 +9
5. JSC Chiba              13  7 1 5 22  31-29 +2
6. Juntend Univ.         13  6 3 4 21  25-13 +12
7. Makuta FC              13  6 3 4 21  28-27 +1
8. Chiba Nanohana*        13  6 2 5 20  24-19 +5
9. Ichikawa SC            13  4 2 7 14  16-22 -6
10. Funabashi FC          13  3 4 6 13  17-23 -6
11. FC Octopus Narita [+] 13  3 4 6 13  29-44 -15
12. Kuranami FC [+]       13  3 3 7 12  23-42 -19
13. Chiba SC [+]          13  2 2 9  8  13-32 -19 
14. FC Tokigane           13  0 3 10 3  10-35 -25 

*Former Oyamada FC
[+]promoted from league 2


Yamanashi

Yamanashi Super League

Teams are playing each other twice;
Champion qualifies for the promotion tournament.

                        P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. Tamaho club          8 6 0 2 18  28-9 +19 Champion
--------------------------------------------
2. Nirasaki Astros FC   8 5 1 2 16  18-12 +6
3. Koy club            8 3 1 4 10   7-16 -9
4. Hikawa club [+]      8 2 2 4  8   9-11 -2
5. Family club Chizuka  8 2 0 6  6   7-25 -18

[+] Promoted from Yamanashi league 1

Yamanashi league 1

8 teams playing each other once. 
Champion will be eligible to enter the Yamanashi super league 2011


                         P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. OTSUKI FC MONARCHS    7  7 0 0 21  29-7 +22 Champion
----------------------------------------------
2. FC Koun               6  4 0 2 12  15-3 +12
3. Kosei Traverso FC [+] 6  3 1 2 10  14-17 -3
4. Misaka soccer section 7  3 0 4  9  13-18 -5
5. FC Enzan [+]          7  2 1 4  7  14-18 -4
6. OZ                    6  2 0 4  6  12-15 -3
----------------------------------------------
7. FC Technnical Sports  7  1 3 3  6   9-18 -9  Relegated
8. Yamakita club [+]     6  1 1 4  4  13-23 -10 Relegated

[+]promoted from league 2



HOKU-SHINETSU

Nagano 31st Nagano shakaijin league, Div. 1

                         Pts GD
1. FC ABIES              24 +21 CHAMPION
--------------------------------
2. Azalee Iida           21 +18
3. Nakano Esperanza      21 +15
4. Estrella              16 +6
5. Mac Salto             15 -1
6. Ikeda FC              11 -1
7. Forza Matsumoto        8 -4
8. Red Star [+]           5 -12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
9. Giocatore Akashina [+] 5 -12 Relegated in Nagano league 2
10. Suzaka city           4 -30 Relegated in Nagano league 2

[+] promoted from league 2


Niigata shakaijin soccer league, div. 1

                        Pts GF-GA  GD
1. AS JAMINEIRO [+]      16 29-6  +23 CHAMPION
--------------------------------------
2. Nagaoka Billboard FC  14 16-6  +10
3. 05Kamo FC            13 17-12 +5
4. Naoetsu FC            12 11-10 +1
5. Niigata J.S.C.         8 19-13 +6
6. Michys                8 10-19 -9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7. Apple Sports College   6  8-24 -16 Relegated in Niigata league 2
8. Teddy club [+]         3  5-23 -18 Relegated in Niigata league 2


[+]promoted from league 2

2010 Ishikawa shakaijin league, Div. 1
 
                         Pts GD
 1. LIONPOWER KOMATSU    19 +18 CHAMPION
-------------------------------
 2. Daitoku pelada FC    12 +6
 3. FC Colinas [+]       11 0
 4. FC Ton               10 +9
 5. Kanazawa medicine U. 10 -2
 6. Kahoku FC Meale       9 +1
 7. Impulse FC            6 -13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8. Kigoshi IOS           1 -16 Relegated in Ishikawa league 2

[+]promoted from league 2


Tyama shakaijin league, Div. 1

                    Pts GF-GA  GD
1.TYAMA SHINJ CLUB 25 54-4  +50 CHAMPION
--------------------------------
2. Giocatore Takaoka 24 38-9  +29
3. Tyama Phoenix    18 27-20 +7
4. Tateyama bears    15 20-15 +5
5. FC Viento         13 24-31 -7
6. Namerikawa club   10 16-33 -17
7. Fujikoshi club     8 15-30 -15
8. Tyama club [+]    7 14-26 -12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. FC Forte [+]       5  8-27 -19 Relegated in Tyama league 2
10.Mizuhashi club     4  8-29 -21 Relegated in Tyama league 2

[+] promoted from league 2


33rd Fukui shakaijin soccer league 1

                   Pts GF-GA  GD
1. OKUETSU FC      16  15-4  +11 CHAMPION
-------------------------------
2. Takefu club     13  14-8  +6
3. Panasonic Fukui 12  16-11 +5
4. Mikuni club      7   9-10 -1
5. Seleao Fukui    6   8-16 -8
6. Sabae Azzuri     3  10-15 -5
7. Harue club       2   8-16 -8


TOKAI

Aichi

Teams are playing each others once
Top 2 qualify for the promotion tournament

                      P  W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. FC GOAL           13  9 3 1 30  32-11 +21 Champion
-------------------------------------------------
2. Nagoya club [-]   13  9 2 2 29  30-12 +18 qualify
3. Aichi FC          13  7 4 2 25  30-21 +9
4. Nagoya West FC    13  8 0 5 24  29-13 +16
5. Chita Cresc       13  6 2 5 20  24-16 +8
6. Takahama FC [+]   13  5 4 4 19  23-23 0
7. Daido steel       13  5 3 5 18  26-22 +4
8. J Tekt            13  4 4 5 16  21-17 +4
9. Set FC           13  4 3 6 15  25-28 -3
10. Toyota motors    13  3 5 5 14  19-26 -7
11. Tkai Rica       13  4 1 8 13  18-28 -10
12.Sagawa Kyubin [-] 13  3 3 7 12  17-29 -12
13.Toyota shatai [+] 13  3 3 7 12  12-26 -14
14. Owari club       13  2 1 10 7  15-49 -34

[-]relegated from Tkai league 2
[+]promoted from league 2


Gifu 42nd Gifu League 1

Teams are playing each others once
Top 2 qualify for the promotion tournament


                             P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. NAGARA CLUB               9  8 0 1  24  21-4 +17 Champions
-----------------------------------------------
2. NK Kani                   9  7 1 1  22  35-7 +28 qualify
3. FC Oribe Tajimi           9  7 0 2  21  24-10 +14
4. Morishins FC             9  6 1 2  19  20-13 +7
5. FC Kawasaki               9  4 2 3  14  16-17 -1
6. Liberta [+]               9  3 2 4  11  18-21 -3
7. Yoro club                 9  2 1 6   7  17-23 -6
8. FC K Alma Ogaki           9  2 0 7   6  17-32 -15
9. Kakamigahara Brothers [+] 9  1 0 8   3  10-32 -22
10. FC Rivers*               9  1 1 7  -2  11-30 -19   

* FC Rivers received a penalty of 6 points
[+]promoted from league 2

Mie

Teams are playing each others once
Top 2 qualify for the promotion tournament

                        P  W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. HONDA SUZUKA FC    14  12 2 0 38  56-12 +44 Champion
---------------------------------------------------
2. FC Ueno            14   8 2 4 26  29-18 +11
3. Pixy BC            14   6 4 4 22  26-19 +7
4. A.C. Leo           14   5 3 6 18  21-31 -10
5. J.S.R.             14   5 1 7 16  19-28 -9
6. FC Riot [+]        14   3 4 6 13  16-21 -5
7. Kuwana FC [+]      14   3 2 8 11  14-33 -19
8. Matsusaka COFC [+] 14   2 2 9  8  13-32 -19

[+]promoted from league 2


Shizuoka 44th Shizuoka shakaijin league 1

Teams are playing each others once
Top 2 qualify for the promotion tournament

                               P  W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. S.B.R. Football Club       11  9 2 0 29  29-8 +21 Champion
----------------------------------------------------
2. Volare FC [+]              11  8 1 2 25  35-18 +17 qualify
3. Azulclaro Numazu           11  6 3 2 21  27-18 +9
4. Shizuoka city hall Shimizu 11  6 2 3 20  32-19 +13
5. Yamaha motors              11  6 1 4 19  35-21 +14
6. Fonte Yokouchi FC [+]      11  5 0 6 15  30-31 -1
7. Fujitsu Numazu             11  4 2 5 14  24-34 -10
8. Fujine club                11  4 0 7 12  16-32 -16
9. Shizuoka univ. club        11  3 1 7 10  23-25 -2
10. Yoshida Bis              11  2 4 5 10  19-29 -10
11. F.F.C.                    11  3 1 7 10  17-41 -24
12. Tshiba machine           11  1 1 9  4  18-29 -11

[+] promoted from league 2


KANSAI


Hyogo

Each teams plying each others twice.
Top 2 qualifies for the Kansai regl league promotion play-off; 
Bottom 2 relegated in league 2.

                          P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. YANMAR OZAKI            18 12 2 4  38  48-31 +17 Champion
-------------------------------------------------
2. Kobe FC senior B [+]    18 11 1 6  34  41-33 +8 qualified
3. Tatsuno FC              18 10 2 6  32  32-20 +12
4. Central SC              18  9 3 6  30  42-30 +12
5. Kobe FC senior C*       18  6 8 4  26  24-24 0
6. Estrella Tsuda          18  7 4 7  25  30-23 +7
7. Takasago Mineiro        18  5 6 7  21  29-31 -2
8. FC Nishinomiya 1967 [+] 18  6 3 9  21  23-38 -15
---------------------------------------------------
9. FC Kakogawa             18  4 2 12 14  28-48 -20
10. Nihon shokubai Himeji  18  3 3 12 12  26-45 -19


*not relegated following Kansai univ. club promotion in Kansai 
 league, div.2
[+]promoted from league 2


Kyot

Each teams playing each others once.
Top 4 qualifies for the final round; Bottom 2 relegated in league 2; 
9th play promotion/relegation play-off

                             P W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. Kyt fushimi sh y kai 10 8 0 2  24  30-13 +17 qualify
2. FC Maxima                10 7 2 1  23  29-11 +18 qualify
3. Mitsubishi motors Kyt  10 6 2 2  20  25-12 +13 qualify
4. Kumiyama FC              10 6 1 3  19  26-23 +3  qualify
---------------------------------------------------
5. Amiti SC Kyt 2nd[+]   10 4 3 3  15  23-23 0
6. FC Cracks                10 3 2 5  11  22-19 +3
7. FC Backers 2002          10 3 2 5  11   9-15 -6
8. Keiko FC                 10 3 2 5  11  10-20 -10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Takatsuki FC [+]         10 3 1 6  10  10-23 -13 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Nagaoka ky club        10 2 1 7   7  11-20 -9  Relegated
11. Mitsuba kickers A       10 2 0 8   6  13-29 -16 Relegated

[+]promoted from league 2

Final round

Top 4 from the regular league playing each others once, top 2 
qualifies for the Kansai promotion play-off.
No draw if 2 teams are leveled after refgulation time, penalty 
shot out decide the winner. 2 pts for a win, 1 pt for a loss

                            P W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. MITSUBISHI MOTORS KYTO  3 3 0 0   9  7-3 +4 Champion
------------------------------------------------
2. Kyt fushimi sh y kai 3 1 1 1   5  3-4 -1 qualify
3. FC Maxima                3 1 1 1   4  4-3 +1
4. Kumiyama FC              3 0 0 3   0  3-7 -4


Wakayama

Each teams playing each others once.
Bottom team will be relegated in league 2, 9th ranked will play 
promotion/relegation play-off.

                          P  W D L  Pts  GF-GA GD
1. ARTERIVO WAKAYAMA [+]  9  9 0 0   27  46-4  +42 Champion
--------------------------------------------------
2. Kainan FC              9  6 2 1   20  40-10 +30 Qualify
3. Kihoku FC              9  5 2 2   17  31-18 +13
4. Kugel FC               9  3 3 3   12  18-12 +6
5. Kish FC               9  3 2 4   11  19-20 -1
6. Hashimoto FC           9  3 2 4   11  19-20 -1
7. Wakayama prefecture    9  3 2 4   11  10-22 -12
8. Hidaka SC              9  3 1 5   10  10-30 -20
--------------------------------------------------
9. Fantasista             9  3 0 6    9  16-32 -16 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10. Daimon FC             9  0 0 0    0   5-49 -44 Relegated


[+] promoted from league 2

Shiga

Each teams playing each others once.
Top 4 qualifies for the final round; Bottom 2 relegated in league 2; 
10th play promotion/relegation play-off

                              P  W D L  Pts  GF-GA GD
1. BSC Lago [+]              11  9 1 1  28  48-24 +24 qualify
2. Moriyama Samourai 2000    11  8 1 2  25  54-13 +41 qualify
3. FC Terror                 11  7 2 2  23  36-16 +20 qualify
4. SFC Top                   11  6 3 2  21  32-14 +18 qualify
-----------------------------------------------------
5. BSC Rosage                11  6 1 4  19  43-17 +26
6. Ritto FC                  11  5 2 4  17  30-25 +5
7. Suzuka FC [+]             11  5 1 5  16  38-37 +1
8. Matches FC                11  3 5 3  14  19-45 -26
9. BSC U-23                  11  3 2 6  11  27-30 -3
----------------------------------------------------
10.J-Forza Shiga**           11  2 2 7   8  20-48 -28 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11. FC Koka                  11  1 1 9   4  19-65 -46 Relegated
12. Revona Shiga*            11  0 1 10  1  11-43 -32 Relegated

[+] promoted from league 2
*Viola SC change its name into Revona Shiga
**not relegated following Tojitsu FC merging with Shiga FC 
(Kansai Regional league)

Final round

Top 4 from the regular league playing each others once, top 2 
qualifies for the Kansai promotion play-off.
No draw if 2 teams are leveled after regulation time, penalty 
shot out decide the winner. 2 pts for a win, 1 pt for a loss

                          P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. SFC TOP                3  2 1 0   8   5-3 +2 Champion
-----------------------------------------------
2. BSC Lago               3  1 0 2   6   6-12 -6 Qualify
3. Moriyama Samourai 2000 3  1 0 2   5   8-3  +5
4. FC terror              3  1 0 2   5   3-4 -1


Nara

Each teams playing each others once.
Top 4 qualifies for the final round; Bottom 2 relegated in league 2; 
10th play promotion/relegation play-off

                        P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. JST [-]             11  9 2 0  29  41-8  +33 qualify
2. Porvenir Kashihara  11  7 4 0  25  39-10 +29 qualify
3. FC Kicks Takatori   11  7 2 2  23  35-22 +13 qualify
4. Atletico            11  6 3 2  21  43-19 +24 qualify
-----------------------------------------------
5. Daiwa club          11  5 4 2  19  33-15 +18
6. Horyuji SC          11  6 0 5  18  30-20 +10
7. Takada FC Foret     11  5 2 4  17  23-23 0
8. FC Takada 2001      11  4 0 7  12  26-26 0
-----------------------------------------------
9. FC Kashihara [+]    11  3 0 8   9  15-36 -21 Play-off
10. Unebi club [+]     11  2 0 9   6  17-44 -27 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
11. Mikasa FC [+]      11  2 0 9   6  17-52 -35 Relegated
12. Tenri univ. FC [+] 11  0 3 8   3   6-49 -43 Relegated

[-]relegated from Kansai league, div.2
[+]promoted from league 2


Play-off
                          P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. JST                    3  3 0 0   9   6-0 +6 Champion
-----------------------------------------------
2. Porvenir Kashihara     3  2 0 1   6   6-3 +3Qualify
3. Atletico               3  1 0 2   3   3-7 -4
4. FC Kicks Takatori      3  0 0 3   0   5-10 -5


Osaka

In 2010, 4 or 5 teams will be automatically relegated in league 2 
in order to reduce the number of teams in league 1.

Each teams playing each others once. Top 2 qualifies for the 
Promotion play-off.

                         P  W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. FC OSAKA              15 12 2 1  38  76-14 +62 Champion
----------------------------------------------------
2. OKFC*[+]              15 11 0 4  33  31-19 +12 qualify
3. Hannan Panics FC      15 10 2 3  32  46-22 +24
4. Hokoku engineering    15  9 3 3  30  40-21 +19
5. Kishiwada club        15  8 2 5  26  32-23 +9
6. Toyonaka FC           15  7 3 5  24  28-21 +7
7. Suita Giocatore Senri 15  7 2 6  23  18-21 -3
8. FC Kaizuka [+]        15  7 2 6  23  30-36 -6
9. Kindai univ. [+]      15  7 1 7  22  25-42 -17
10. Riseisha FC          15  5 3 7  18  28-29 -1
11. East Osaka FC        15  5 2 8  17  21-31 -10
-------------------------------------------------
12. Takatsuki SC         15  4 3 8  15  18-31 -13**
13. Shinyo kaiun         15  4 3 8  15  21-40 -19
14. Hermano Osaka        15  3 4 8  13  22-29 -7
15. Katano FC            15  3 2 10 11  24-33 -9
16. Osaka Gas            15  1 0 14  3  13-59 -46

[+]promoted from league 2
*Osaka Korean FC
** Relegated only in the case of Technonet, Kansai regl league 2, 
   Osaka would be relegated from Kansai league 2 to Osaka league 1.


CHGOKU

Tottori  34th Tottori soccer league 1

7 teams playing each others once. At the end of the regular league,
the top 3 are playing in a group which decides the champion. The 4 
others teams are playing for the final ranking and the relegation.

Regular league
                       G D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. SC Tottori dreams   6 0 0 18  27-4  +23 Top group
2. Genki SC [-]        4 1 1 13  28-8  +20 Top group
3. Kirschen            3 1 2 10  15-10 +5  Top group
--------------------------------------------------------
4. Tottori KFC         3 1 2 10  16-19 -3  bottom group 
5. Hotta Wonderland    2 0 4  6  12-19 -7  bottom group
6. Nakahara SC [+]     1 1 4  4  12-24 -12 bottom group
7. Brutus [+]          0 0 6  0   7-33 -26 bottom group

Top group ranking

Top 2 qualify for the Chgoku league promotion play-off

                       W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. SC TOTTORI DREAMS   7 1 0 22  32-8  +24 Champion
2. Genki SC            5 2 1 17  35-11 +24 Qualify
-------------------------------------------------
3. Kirschen            3 1 4 10  16-16 0

Bottom group ranking 

                      W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. Tottori KFC        5 2 2 17  27-26 +1
2. Hotta Wonderland   3 1 5 10  23-27 -4
-------------------------------------------------
3. Nakahara SC        3 1 5 10  26-37 -11 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
4. Brutus             0 0 9  0  12-46 -34 Relegated

Promotion/relegation play-off
NAKAHARA SC 5-0 Inaba FC [League 2 2nd]

[-]Relegated from Chgoku league
[+]promoted from league 2
 

Hiroshima 9th Hiroshima shakaijin soccer league, div.1

Each teams are playing each others once, top 2 will be qualified 
for the Chgoku league promotion tournament.

                            P  W D L Pts  GF-GA GD
1. FUJI XEROX HIROSHIMA SC 12 11 1 0  34  61-7 +54 Champion
--------------------------------------------------
2. Hiroshima teachers SC   12 10 0 2  30  46-12 +34
3. Hiroshima Fujita SC     12  9 1 2  28  44-19 +25
4. Mazda SC [-]            12  7 1 4  22  22-22 0
5. Chgoku electric        12  7 0 5  21  37-31 +6
6. Hide                   12  6 2 4  20  22-16 +6
7. Hiroshima Taiken FC     12  6 1 5  19  26-25 +1
8. Shinonome SC            12  5 3 4  18  30-27 +3
9. Dandelion               12  3 1 8  10  21-35 -14
10.Yoko Soccer Club        12  3 0 9   9  20-37 -17
11.Karioka[+]              12  2 1 9   7  16-39 -23
---------------------------------------------------
12.Next FC                 12  2 1 9   7  19-45 -26 Relegated
13.saki SC[+]             12  1 0 11  3  11-58 -47 Relegated
  
[-]relegated from Chgoku league
[+]promoted from league 2


Shimane

Each teams are playing each others twice, top 2 qualify for the 
Chgoku league promotion play-off. Bottom team will be relegated 
in league 2.
                     P G D L Pts GD
1. SC MATSUE        10 8 1 1  25 +25 Champion
------------------------------------
2. Iwami FC         10 6 2 2  20 +8 qualify
3. Hamada FC Cosmos 10 5 2 3  17 +3
4. E-Wing [+]       10 2 3 5   9 -10 
------------------------------------
5. Forza Hikawa     10 2 1 7   7 -3 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
6. Kashima Medina   10 2 1 7   7 -23 Relegated

Promotion/Relegation play-off
Forza Hikawa 2-2 Hikawa Cosmos (Lea.2, 2nd)

[+]promoted from league 2


Okayama 45th Okayama shakaijin league 1

                           Pts GD
1. MITSUBISHI MIZUSHIMA [-] 12 33 Champion
---------------------------------
2. R.K. Classic             12 24 qualify
3. Hero Bizen               12 24
4. FC Mizushima             12 18
5. FC Force                 12 17
6. Kibi intl U.            12 13
7. All Sanyo                12 12
8. Outlaw [+]               12 12
9. Okayama club             12  9
10. Mimisaka Granja         12  8
11. Mitsui club             12  7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
12. Okayama teachers        12  6 Play-off?
----------------------------------
13. SCD Okayama             12  4 Relegated

[-]Relegated from JFL
[+]promoted from league 2


Yamaguchi

Each teams are playing each others twice.
Top 2 qualify for the Chgoku league promotion play-off.
Bottom team will be relegated in league 2, 5th ranked will play 
relegation play-off against the runner-up of league 2.

1. YAMAGUCHI GOD GAS         10 9 0 1 27  30-9 +21 Champion
---------------------------------------------------
2. FC OPA [+]                 10 6 1 3 19  20-18 +2 qualify
3. FC Baleine Shimonoseki [+] 10 5 1 4 16  32-18 +14
4. Indigo FC Yamaguchi        10 4 1 6 13  23-24 -1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
5. Tokuyama                   10 2 3 5  9  13-26 -13 Play-off
---------------------------------------------------
6. SC Hagi                    10 1 1 8  4  11-34 -23 Relegated

[+]promoted from league 2

Promotion/Relegation play-off
TOKUYAMA  Ganbarche FC [Lea.2 2nd] 3-1


SHIKOKU

Kchi

Note: Results as of January 11 2011, 1 or 2 games still to be 
      updated by the Kochi FA.

                    P W D L Pts GF-GA  GD
1. KOCHI UNIV. FC  10 9 1 0 28  69-2  +67 Champion
2. Showa club      10 8 1 1 25  50-10 +40 
3. Torastar [-]    10 7 1 2 22  61-14 +47
4. A.Mama          10 6 1 3 19  38-22 +16
5. Kubokawa FC [+] 10 6 0 4 18  25-22 +3 
6. Nakamura club   10 6 0 4 18  22-23 -1
7. FC Yanagimachi   9 4 0 5 12  21-30 -9
8. Kchi U. of med. 9 4 0 5 12  23-33 -10
9. AG Kagami [+]   10 4 0 6 12  20-35 -15
10. Vamos          10 2 0 8  6  21-66 -45
11. FC Noichi      10 1 0 9  3  16-64 -48
12. Sh ky kai    10 0 0 10 0  13-59 -46
 
[-] relegated from Shikoku league
[+] promoted from league 2


Tokushima

Teams are playing each others once.
League champion qualify for the promotion tournament.
Bottom 2 relegated in league 2

1. YOSHINO CLUB             10  8 1 1  25  30-9 +21 Champion [Awa city]
--------------------------------------------------
2. Sh y kai               10  6 2 2  20  18-12 +6 [Tokushima city]
3. Tokushima U. Hyppocrates 10  5 2 3  17  26-18 +8 [Tokushima city]
4. Tokushima univ.          10  5 2 3  17  22-17 +5 [Tokushima city]
5. Celeste                  10  4 3 3  15  21-13 +8 [Yoshinogawa city]
6. Byakotai                 10  5 0 5  15  30-27 +3 [Tokushima city]
7. Ishii FC                 10  4 1 5  13  23-27 -4 [Ishii town]
8. Tokushima city hall SC   10  4 0 6  12  17-26 -9 [Tokushima city] 
9. N.J.                     10  3 2 5  11  18-19 -1 [Tokushima city]
10. FC Naruto               10  2 3 5   9  16-31 -15[Naruto city]
11. FC Ziel [+]             10  0 2 8   2  16-38 -22[Tokushima city]
--  ko kai [+]*             0  0 0 0   0   0-0   0 [Tokushima city]

* ko kai withdrew from the league, all results cancelled
[+] promoted from league 2

Source: Tokushima FA


Kagawa

Teams are playing each others once
League champion qualify for the promotion tournament.
Bottom 2 relegated in league 2

1. TADOTSU FC             9  9 0 0  27  38-10 +28 Champion
--------------------------------------------------
2. Takash club           9  6 0 3  18  26-17 +9
3. Shikoku electric FC    9  4 2 3  14  16-15 +1
4. Mitsubishi chemical FC 9  4 2 3  14  16-21 -5
5. Nagao FC 1980          9  4 1 4  13  21-23 -2
6. Marugame club [+]      9  4 1 4  13  13-26 -3
7. Yashima FC             9  3 2 4  11  11-19 -8
8. Seto kgei Club        9  2 2 5   8  13-24 -11
9. FC Millpower [+]       9  2 0 7   6  14-17 -3
10. FC Mentirosa          9  2 0 7   6   8-24 -16
 
[+]promoted from league 2


Ehime

Teams are playing each others once
League champion qualify for the promotion tournament.
Bottom 2 relegated in league 2


1. MATSUYAMA UNIV.      12  11 1 0  34  47-11 +36 Champion
--------------------------------------------------
2. K.F.C.               12  10 0 2  30  40-11 +29
3. Ehime univ.          12   9 0 3  27  37-15 +22
4. Aso FC [+]           12   7 1 4  22  38-25 +13
5. Hisaeda FC           12   6 3 3  21  32-22 +10
6. Tanbara FC           12   4 3 5  15  21-28 -7
7. Ehime u. of medicine 12   4 2 6  14  12-20 -8  [+]
8. Saij FC             12   4 1 7  13  18-38 -20
9. Yawatahama FC        12   4 0 8  12  24-36 -12
10. AC Ventana [-]      12   3 2 7  11  24-21 +3
11. Sun club            12   3 2 7  11  14-41 -27
12. Torey Ehime FC      12   2 3 7   9  15-20 -5
13. Imabari club        12   2 0 10  6   5-39 -34


[-] relegated from Shikoku league
[+]promoted from league 2

KYUSH

Fukuoka 36th Fukuoka shakaijin soccer league 1
The league have a different point system: Win=2pts, Draw= 1pt, Loss=0pt.

                             P W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. KYSH MITSUBISHI MOTORS 10 8 2 0 18  39-7 +32 Champion
-------------------------------------------------
2. Miyake club              10 6 2 2 14  25-12 +13 
3. Scarecrows               10 4 2 4 10  27-20 +7
4. Nanakuma Tombies         10 3 3 4  9  13-24 -11
5. Kurume Azalea [+]        10 2 3 5  7  22-21 +1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6. Saigawa FC               10 1 0 9  2  12-54 -32 Relegated

[+] promoted from league 2

Oita

Teams are playing each others once.
Champion qualify for the Kysh league promotion play-off.
Relegation format unknown.

                       P W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. NAKATSU S.C.        9 7 2 0  23 25-5  +20 Champion
--------------------------------------------
2. NBU Braves          9 7 1 1  22 24-8  +16
3. Yabakei FC          9 6 3 0  21 33-14 +19
4. AS Volare           9 5 1 3  16 27-17 +10
5. Oita FC Valente     9 4 1 4  13 18-19 -1
6. Prevalere FC [+]    9 3 1 5  10 15-21 -6
7. FC Inter Minami     9 2 1 6   7 12-22 -10
8. Daihatsu Kysh [+] 9 2 0 7   6 12-28 -16
9. Scudetto            9 2 0 7   6 14-32 -18
10. NCO SC             9 2 0 7   6 11-29 -18


[+]promoted from league 2


Saga

                      P W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. KAKUJ FC          8 8 0 0 24  26-2 +24 Champion
--------------------------------------------
2. Kashima 2.28       8 5 1 2 16  14-8 +6
3. Karasu Medura SC   8 4 2 2 14  15-6 +9
4. Oj club           8 4 0 4 12  17-11 +6
5. Real Futurs FC [+] 8 4 0 4 12  17-15 +2  
6. Saga Nany club    8 3 2 3 11  11-19 -8
7. Sumco.V            8 2 1 5  7   6-18 -12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
8. Nisshin club       8 2 0 6  6   8-17 -9 Play-off?
------------------------------------------
9. FC Figaro          8 1 0 7  3   5-23 -18 Relegated

[+]promoted from league 2


Kumamoto  45th Kumamoto shakaijin soccer league 1 

Teams are playing each others once.
Champion qualifies for the Kysh league promotion tournament.
Bottom 2 relegated in League 2, 7th and 8th ranked teams will 
play promotion/relegation play-off.
Note: no draw, if 2 teams drawn in the regulation time, penalty
shootout session will decide the winner of the game. A win= 2pts, 
a loss= 1pt

                        Pl. W Wpk Lpk L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. KUMAMOTO TEACHERS FC 9   8  0  0   1  24  32-10 +22 Champion
------------------------------------------------------
2. WellB Kumamoto       9   7  0  0   2  21  24-12 +12
3. Sports no mori Otsu  9   5  1  0   3  17  19-12 +7
4. Honda Kumamoto       9   5  0  1   3  16  14-11 +3
5. FC Marrygold         9   4  0  1   4  13  14-9  +5
6. Mashiki BigWeb [+]   9   3  2  1   3  14  26-17 +9 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7. Dynamites Yasushiro  9   4  0  1   4  13  14-15 -1 Play-off
8. Shimazu motors       9   3  1  1   4  12  11-10 +1 Play-off
-----------------------------------------------------
9. Boar Kumamoto [+]    9   1  0  0   8   3   8-41 -33 Relegated      
10.Kshi perna [+]      9   0  1  0   8   2   8-33 -25 Relegated      

[+]promoted from league 2


Nagasaki

Teams are playing each others once.
Champion qualifies for the Kysh league promotion tournament.
Relegation format not determined.

                    P W D L  Pts GF-GA GD
1. MD NAGASAKI      9 8 0 1  24  42-6  +36 Champion
--------------------------------------------
2. Sasebo S.C.      9 5 2 2  17  27-16 +11
3. Kunimi FC        9 4 4 1  16  27-18 +9
4. Tomikawa sh [+] 9 4 2 3  14  24-25 -1
5. West Ariake SC   9 4 1 4  13  16-29 -3
6. Omura MSD SC     9 3 2 4  11  20-18 +2
7. Isahaya club     9 2 5 2  11  19-19 0
8. FC Kool Omura    9 2 4 3  10  25-23 +2
9. B.B. [+]         9 2 1 6   7  13-34 -29
10. Shimahara S.C.  9 0 1 8   1  17-51 -34

[+]promoted from league 2


Miyazaki 37th Miyazaki soccer league, div. 1

9 teams playing each others once. Champion will qualify for the 
Kysh league promotion tournament.
8th ranked team will play relegation play-off against the runner-up 
of league 2; bottom team will be relegated

                               P W D L Pts GF-GA GD
1. MIYAZAKI SANGY KEIAI U.[+] 8 8 0 0 24  49-7 +42 Champion
------------------------------------------------
2. Nobeoka city SC             8 6 1 1 19  24-9 +15
3. Terakado Takeshi            8 5 0 3 15  28-19 +9
4. Sait Sparks                8 5 0 3 15  22-18 +4
5. Dinamo Miyakonoj           8 3 1 4 10  28-31 -3
6. Hyga Taiy SC 1973 [+]     8 3 1 4 10  17-20 -3
7. Koyu SC                     8 2 1 5  7  16-24 -8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
8. Tano Wings FC               8 2 0 6  6  18-38 -20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9. Miyazaki kench             8 0 0 8  0   5-38 -33 Relegated


 [+]promoted from league 2

Kagoshima

No data about final ranking.
According to the Kysh league promotion tournament, FC KAGOSHIMA 
was the 2010 champion.

FC KAGOSHIMA*
Kagoshima bank FC
Ibusuki SC
FC Zcock
Liberty FC
FC Swallows
Kagoshima U. Soccer team [+]
A.T.Cielo [+] 

[+]promoted from league 2
* FC Kagoshima took the place and the players from Osumi nifs Utd FC which withdrew from the league.


Okinawa

Teams are playing each others once.
Champion qualifies for the Kysh league promotion play-off.
Bottom team relegated in league 2, 8th ranked will play relegation 
play-off.

                     P W D L Pts  GF-GA GD
1. FC NAHA           8 7 1 0  22  23-7  +16 Champion
------------------------------------------
2. Okinawa city SC   8 5 2 1  17  15-8  +7
3. Kochinda FC       8 5 1 2  16  13-7  +6
4. Kitanaka j SC    8 4 2 2  14  14-13 +1
5. Yomitan AP        8 3 1 4  10  15-22 -7
6. Yokatsu club      8 2 1 5   7  15-16 -1
7. Oroku club [+]    8 2 1 5   7  10-14 -4  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8. Life denshi       8 1 2 5   5  12-18 -6 Play-off
-------------------------------------------
9. Boasorte          8 1 1 6   4  11-23 -12 Relegated

[+]promoted from league 2


2009.

2011.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Gregory Herbert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans (top 3 levels) and Gregory Herbert (gherbert27@yahoo.fr) (all levels below third)
Last updated: 19 May 2011

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Gregory Herbert and RSSSF 2010/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.