Japan 2014


J.League Division 1
Emperor's Cup
J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
J.League Division 2
J.League Division 3
JFL
Regional Leagues

J.League Division 1

Final Table: 

 1.Gamba Osaka                34  19  6  9  59-31  63  Champions  [+]
 2.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  18  8  8  52-32  62
 3.Kashima Antlers            34  18  6 10  64-39  60
 4.Kashiwa Reysol             34  17  9  8  48-40  60
 5.Sagan Tosu                 34  19  3 12  41-33  60
 6.Kawasaki Frontale          34  16  7 11  56-43  55
 7.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  14  9 11  37-29  51
 8.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  13 11 10  44-37  50
 9.FC Tokyo                   34  12 12 10  47-33  48
10.Nagoya Grampus             34  13  9 12  47-48  48
11.Vissel Kobe                34  11 12 11  49-50  45  [+]
12.Albirex Niigata            34  12  8 14  30-36  44
13.Ventforet Kofu             34   9 14 11  27-31  41
14.Vegalta Sendai             34   9 11 14  35-50  38
15.Shimizu S-Pulse            34  10  6 18  42-60  36
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Omiya Ardija               34   9  8 17  44-60  35  Relegated
17.Cerezo Osaka               34   7 10 17  36-48  31  Relegated
18.Tokushima Vortis           34   3  5 26  16-74  14  Relegated  [+] 

Round 1 
[Mar 1] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Albirex Niigata                15,852 
  [Shingo Tomita 52 - Leo Silva 39, Roger Gaucho 89] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-4  Kashima Antlers                13,809 
  [Davi 11, 90+, Yasushi Endo 26, Gen Shoji 47] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                21,657 
  [Joshua Kennedy 20, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 36 – Toshiyuki Takagi 5, 
   Yasuhiro Hiraoka 73, Milivoje Novakovic 80] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            37,079 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 71] 
Sagan Tosu             5-0  Tokushima Vortis               14,296 
  [Kim Min-Woo 35, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 45, Kei Ikeda 46, 
   Yohei Toyoda 60, 86] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-1  FC Tokyo                       14,623 
  [Masato Kudo 63 – Hirotaka Mita 46] 
Gamba Osaka            0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             18,438 
  [Tomoaki Makino 43] 
[Mar 2] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-0  Omiya Ardija                   23,166 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 17, Sho Ito 87] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-2  Vissel Kobe                    14,011 
  [Yu Kobayashi 19, Kengo Nakamura 28 – Simplicio 18, 
   Ryo Matsumura 90+] 

Round 2 [Mar 8] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              16,176 
  [Hisato Sato 57, Tsukasa Shiotani 90+ - Yu Kobayashi 45] 
Albirex Niigata        0-2  Gamba Osaka                    22,931 
  [Keisuke Iwashita 69, Kotaro Omori 82] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-2  Cerezo Osaka                   12,202 
  [Hotaru Yamaguchi 10, ? (T) 13 og] 
Omiya Ardija           1-2  Nagoya Grampus                  9,980 
  [Shohei Takahashi 70 – Keiji Tamada 53, Yoshizumi Ogawa 66] 
FC Tokyo               1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 22,398 
  [Edu 5 – Cristiano 72] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            17,877 
  [Manabu Saito 13] 
Vissel Kobe            1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 13,143 
  [Pedro Junior 62 – Wataru Hashimoto 45] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     0-1  Sagan Tosu                     42,850 
  [Yohei Toyoda 9] 
Kashima Antlers        2-0  Vegalta Sendai                 15,033 
  [Yasushi Endo 31, 90] 

Round 3 [Mar 15] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    3-0  Tokushima Vortis               11,088 
  [Seitaro Tomisawa 14, Sho Ito 60, Jungo Fujimoto 77] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-1  Albirex Niigata                 9,106 
  [Kohei Morita 32 – Kengo Kawamata 73] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             24,734 
  [Shinzo Koroki 42, Genki Haraguchi 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-1  Nagoya Grampus                  9,265 
  [Joshua Kennedy 66] 
Kawasaki Frontale      3-4  Omiya Ardija                   13,498 
  [? (O) 12 og, Renato 70, Yoshito Okubo 86 – 
   Kosuke Kikuchi 4, 90, Akihiro Ienaga 29, Cho Young-Cheol 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka           4-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                20,323 
  [Yusuke Maruhashi 15, Tatsuya Yamashita 32, Gojko Kačar 87, 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 90+ - Genki Omae 23] 
Sagan Tosu             0-3  Kashima Antlers                13,013 
  [Takeshi Aoki 40, Shoma Doi 59, Yuta Toyokawa 72] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-0  Gamba Osaka                    13,380 
Vissel Kobe            2-1  FC Tokyo                       10,089 
  [Marquinhos 52, Ryota Morioka 62 – Edu 67] 

Round 4 [Mar 23] 
Albirex Niigata        1-0  Sagan Tosu                     21,278 
  [Leo Silva 30] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            12,281 
  [Katsuya Ishihara 68] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                  8,097 
  [Wataru Hashimoto 77, Leandro Montera 85] 
Kashima Antlers        0-2  Cerezo Osaka                   32,099 
  [Ariajasuru Hasegawa 19, Diego Forlán 86] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                     0 
  [Genki Haraguchi 76 – Shun Nagasawa 19] 
Omiya Ardija           4-0  Vegalta Sendai                 10,465 
  [Daigo Watanabe 1, Tomoki Imai 45, Akihiro Ienaga 57, 60] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-1  Vissel Kobe                    10,737 
  [Ryota Isomura 16, Riki Matsuda 87 – Pedro Junior 8] 
Gamba Osaka            1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            18,301 
  [Yasuhito Endo 25 – Hisato Sato 62] 
FC Tokyo               0-4  Kawasaki Frontale              23,172 
  [Yu Kobayashi 31, 79, Yoshito Okubo 45, 59] 

Round 5 
[Mar 28] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 12,431 
  [Yoshito Okubo 68] 
[Mar 29] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 11,144 
  [Makoto Kakuda 37 – Naoaki Aoyama 77] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-3  Kashima Antlers                27,764 
  [Yuzo Kurihara 42 – Shoma Doi 54, Takuya Nozawa 80, 
   Gaku Shibasaki 87] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-0  Albirex Niigata                15,232 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    3-1  Tokushima Vortis               11,766 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 44, Naoki Ishihara 49, Gakuto Notsuda 66 – 
   Hiroyuki Takasaki 72] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-2  Omiya Ardija                   11,568 
  [Wataru Hashimoto 27, Masato Kudo 52 – Shohei Takahashi 83, 85] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-3  FC Tokyo                       14,420 
  [Shun Nagasawa 5 – Hiroki Kawano 44, Masato Morishige 57, 
   Takuji Yonemoto 82] 
Ventforet Kofu         3-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             12,174 
  [Pedro Junior 60, 78, Marquinhos 90+ - Tsukasa Umesaki 35] 
Sagan Tosu             2-0  Gamba Osaka                    12,115 
  [Yohei Toyoda 72, Kim Min-Woo 82] 

Round 6 [Apr 6] 
Albirex Niigata        0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            21,132 
Nagoya Grampus         2-5  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            12,214 
  [Joshua Kennedy 6, 85 – Hisato Sato 19, 63, Tsukasa Shiotani 56, 
   Naoki Ishihara 65, Gakuto Notsuda 88] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-4  Kawasaki Frontale               8,467 
  [? (T) 8 og, Yoshito Okubo 11, Yasuhito Morishima 60, 
   Junichi Inamoto 77] 
Omiya Ardija           0-3  Vissel Kobe                     9,870 
  [Marquinhos 21, Pedro Junior 45, Ryota Morioka 65] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-1  Cerezo Osaka                   13,731 
  [Junya Tanaka 6, Leandro Montera 76 – Yusuke Maruhashi 90] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                10,144 
  [Shun Nagasawa 22] 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Sagan Tosu                     14,165 
  [Hiroki Kawano 50, Sota Hirayama 76 – Yohei Toyoda 85] 
Gamba Osaka            0-2  Kashima Antlers                12,899 
  [Davi 38, Kaio 83] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     4-0  Vegalta Sendai                 26,762 
  [Tadanari Lee 40, 66, Tomoya Ugajin 71, Keita Suzuki 80] 

Round 7 
[Apr 11] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 12,379 
  [Masaki Yamamoto 73 – Leandro Montera 5] 
[Apr 12] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-2  Vegalta Sendai                 19,181 
  [Shingo Akamine 66, 81] 
Cerezo Osaka           2-2  Gamba Osaka                    42,723 
  [Diego Forlán 21, 62 – Hiroyuki Abe 42, 53] 
Kashima Antlers        1-2  Albirex Niigata                11,953 
  [Shoma Doi 31 – Kengo Kawamata 20, ? (K) 74 og] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-0  Omiya Ardija                   11,497 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 48, Genki Omae 90+] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             19,505 
  [Kensuke Nagai 10 – Genki Haraguchi 64, Shinzo Koroki 90+] 
Vissel Kobe            3-0  Tokushima Vortis               13,408 
  [Simplício 26, Marquinhos 42, Jung Woo-Young 68] 
Sagan Tosu             2-0  Ventforet Kofu                  8,276 
  [Kei Ikeda 23, Yohei Toyoda 46] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-0  FC Tokyo                       12,529 
  [Kazuhiko Chiba 80] 

Round 8 
[Apr 19] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-3  Sagan Tosu                     11,413 
  [Ryuhei Niwa 45, ? (V) 59 og, Ryota Hayasaka 90] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-4  Shimizu S-Pulse                 6,113 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 11, 19, Toshiyuki Takagi 76, Genki Omae 90+] 
Kashima Antlers        2-3  Vissel Kobe                    11,952 
  [Yasushi Endo 7, Davi 54 – Jung Woo-Young 25, Marquinhos 67, 
   Keijiro Ogawa 69] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            11,436 
FC Tokyo               2-0  Cerezo Osaka                   40,761 
  [Sota Hirayama 66, Yoshinori Muto 77] 
Gamba Osaka            2-1  Omiya Ardija                   11,059 
  [Daiki Niwa 83, Yasuyuki Konno 88 – Kosuke Kikuchi 87] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Kawasaki Frontale              35,239 
  [Tomoya Ugajin 68] 
Ventforet Kofu         2-0  Nagoya Grampus                  8,197 
  [Sho Sasaki 27, Katsuya Ishihara 77] 
[Apr 20] 
Albirex Niigata        0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            21,452 

Round 9 [Apr 26] 
Kashiwa Reysol         3-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             12,367 
  [Akimi Barada 60, Junya Tanaka 72, 90+ - Genki Haraguchi 24, 
   Yuki Abe 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-1  FC Tokyo                       26,058 
  [Keigo Higashi 7] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 11,188 
  [Yosuke Kawai 63] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-2  Albirex Niigata                 6,096 
  [Lee Yon-Jick 89 – Musashi Suzuki 35, Leo Silva 39] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-3  Sagan Tosu                      9,065 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 40, Kensuke Nagai 84 – Yohei Toyoda 28, 
   Kim Min-Woo 55, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 90+] 
Vissel Kobe            2-2  Cerezo Osaka                   25,382 
  [Pedro Junior 41, Marquinhos 78 - Diego Forlán 54, 62] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-1  Gamba Osaka                    19,164 
  [Jeci 5, Yoshito Okubo 90+ - Yasuhito Endo 19] 
Omiya Ardija           0-2  Ventforet Kofu                  9,882 
  [Sho Sasaki 36, Kohei Morita 65] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-3  Kashima Antlers                16,992 
  [Kaio 10, Shoma Doi 19, Yasushi Endo 54] 

Round 10 [Apr 29] 
FC Tokyo               0-1  Nagoya Grampus                 25,851 
  [Kisho Yano 48] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  Tokushima Vortis                8,665 
  [Yuya Hashiuchi 73] 
Albirex Niigata        1-1  Vissel Kobe                    23,442 
  [Kengo Kawamata 90 – Pedro Junior 67] 
Sagan Tosu             1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            17,339 
  [Kota Mizunuma 13 – Satoru Yamagishi 17, Naoki Ishihara 82] 
Kashima Antlers        2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                15,077 
  [? (S) 5 og, Luis Alberto 79 – Milivoje Novakovic 57] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-0  Kawasaki Frontale              13,040 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            38,226 
  [Tadanari Lee 56] 
Gamba Osaka            1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 13,845 
  [Lins 13 – Junya Tanaka 31, 45] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-1  Omiya Ardija                   19,367 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 90+ - Zlatan Ljubijankic 70] 

Round 11 [May 3] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-0  Kashima Antlers                13,650 
  [Masato Kudo 45] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-0  Gamba Osaka                    35,550 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 52, Yuji Nakazawa 61] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-1  Vegalta Sendai                  9,686 
  [Shingo Akamine 40] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-0  Ventforet Kofu                 18,261 
  [Kentaro Moriya 53, ? (V) 58 og] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-1  Sagan Tosu                     17,286 
  [Naoyuki Fujita 43] 
Vissel Kobe            0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            17,573 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  FC Tokyo                       43,564 
  [Yuki Abe 79] 
Omiya Ardija           2-2  Albirex Niigata                12,105 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 39, Shohei Takahashi 54 – Atomu Tanaka 9, 
   Hideya Okamoto 56] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-2  Cerezo Osaka                   38,966 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 58 – Yoichiro Kakitani 4, Diego Forlán 78] 

Round 12 
[May 6] 
Vegalta Sendai         4-3  Vissel Kobe                    12,945 
  [Wilson 55, 57, Yoshiaki Ota 74, Yuki Muto 76 – 
   Marquinhos 8, Pedro Junior 26, Keijiro Ogawa 72] 
FC Tokyo               0-1  Omiya Ardija                   23,722 
  [Yu Hasegawa 90+] 
Albirex Niigata        2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                35,533 
  [Atomu Tanaka 55, ? (S) 90+ og – Yasuhiro Hiraoka 90] 
Kashima Antlers        1-2  Nagoya Grampus                 15,122 
  [Davi 43 – Yoshizumi Ogawa 35, Keiji Tamada 54] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 14,457 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 5] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             36,505 
Gamba Osaka            3-0  Tokushima Vortis               12,654 
  [Takashi Usami 37, Hiroyuki Abe 75, Shu Kurata 90+] 
[Jul 15] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-2  Kawasaki Frontale              15,873 
  [Jun Ando 19 – Yoshito Okubo 60, Jun Kanakubo 76] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos             9,515 
  [Naoki Ishihara 56 – Manabu Saito 90, Sho Ito 90+] 

Round 13 [May 10] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-2  Gamba Osaka                    20,781 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 88 – Hiroyuki Abe 66, Kotaro Omori 85] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-2  Sagan Tosu                     19,606 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 90 – Kim Min-Woo 10, Kei Ikeda 16] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  FC Tokyo                        7,451 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                12,960 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 14 – Milivoje Novakovic 52] 
Vissel Kobe            1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 12,224 
  [Pedro Junior 9] 
Kawasaki Frontale      4-1  Kashima Antlers                17,451 
  [Yu Kobayashi 3, 57, Yoshito Okubo 83, 89 – Gaku Shibasaki 16] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 15,479 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 83] 
Omiya Ardija           0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             13,348 
  [Shinzo Koroki 29, Yosuke Kashiwagi 68] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-0  Albirex Niigata                11,003 
  [Daisuke Suzuki 73] 

Round 14 
[May 17] 
Ventforet Kofu         3-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 10,073 
  [Kohei Morita 20, Cristiano 50, Koki Mizuno 78] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Cerezo Osaka                   54,350 
  [Takahiro Sekine 77] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-1  Vissel Kobe                    12,639 
  [Kota Sugiyama 66 – Keijiro Ogawa 61] 
Albirex Niigata        1-1  Nagoya Grampus                 24,176 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 11 – Kensuke Nagai 5] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Omiya Ardija                   11,339 
  [Yohei Toyoda 83 – Yu Hasegawa 48] 
FC Tokyo               3-0  Gamba Osaka                    26,485 
  [Edu 1, 52, Yoshinori Muto 3] 
Kashima Antlers        1-0  Tokushima Vortis               13,544 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 25] 
[May 18] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            18,863 
  [Shingo Akamine 16] 
Kawasaki Frontale      0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos            19,668 
  [Yuzo Kurihara 43, Sho Ito 57, Yuji Nakazawa 88] 

Round 15 [Jul 19] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Albirex Niigata                30,776 
  [? (A) 16 og] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-2  Kawasaki Frontale              15,305 
  [Yu Kobayashi 54, Yoshito Okubo 62] 
FC Tokyo               1-1  Kashima Antlers                27,387 
  [Hirotaka Mita 60 – Yuta Toyokawa 86] 
Omiya Ardija           3-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima             9,272 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 52, Dragan Mrdja 54, 71 – Hisato Sato 3, 22, 
   Naoki Ishihara 25] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-1  Tokushima Vortis               22,635 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 27 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 37] 
Gamba Osaka            2-0  Ventforet Kofu                 11,373 
  [Takashi Usami 9, Shu Kurata 26] 
Cerezo Osaka           2-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            30,188 
  [Kai Hirano 45, Kenyu Sugimoto 90+ - ? (C) 66 og, Manabu Saito 80] 
Vissel Kobe            0-1  Sagan Tosu                     20,616 
  [Kim Min-Woo 61] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-0  Vegalta Sendai                  8,982 

Round 16 [Jul 23] 
Vegalta Sendai         3-3  Nagoya Grampus                 13,302 
  [Shingo Akamine 19, Naoki Sugai 66, Hiroshi Futami 82 – 
   Taishi Taguchi 58, Kisho Yano 71, Leandro Domingues 90+] 
Kashima Antlers        2-2  Omiya Ardija                    8,840 
  [Davi 34, Kaio 58 – Akihiro Ienaga 57, Zlatan Ljubijankic 68] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   12,052 
Albirex Niigata        0-1  FC Tokyo                       17,348 
  [Yoshinori Muto 17] 
Gamba Osaka            4-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                10,898 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 6, Kotaro Omori 9, Patric 56, Lins 88] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    5-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 12,673 
  [Hisato Sato 22, Yojiro Takahagi 31, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 61, 
   Yusuke Minagawa 71, Koji Morisaki 90 – Masato Kudo 11, 
   Kenta Kano 55] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             10,860 
  [Tomoaki Makino 14, Shinzo Koroki 57] 
Sagan Tosu             0-1  Kawasaki Frontale              23,277 
  [Kyohei Noborizato 62] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-1  Vissel Kobe                    13,445 
  [Shingo Hyodo 21 – Pedro Junior 18] 

Round 17 [Jul 27] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-1  Kashima Antlers                39,205 
  [Shinzo Koroki 20 – Gaku Shibasaki 30] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 11,095 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 30, ? (K) 49 og, Yasuhiro Hiraoka 58] 
FC Tokyo               3-0  Vegalta Sendai                 15,491 
  [Sota Hirayama 18, Hiroki Kawano 33, Hideto Takahashi 43] 
Omiya Ardija           1-3  Tokushima Vortis                8,123 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 18 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 9, 26, Yu Eto 57] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-0  Albirex Niigata                19,254 
  [Kentaro Moriya 60] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            16,261 
  [Kensuke Nagai 82 – Shunsuke Nakamura 24] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-1  Sagan Tosu                     13,431 
  [Yohei Toyoda 68] 
Vissel Kobe            1-5  Gamba Osaka                    18,012 
  [Marquinhos 20 – Takashi Usami 14, 26, Patric 43, 63, 
   Hiroyuki Abe 72] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 15,101 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 85 – Cristiano 21] 

Round 18 [Aug 2] 
Gamba Osaka            2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            15,363 
  [Patric 82, Yasuhito Endo 89] 
Kashima Antlers        5-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            16,632 
  [Kaio 9, Luis Alberto 66, Daigo Nishi 70, Davi 81, 
   Gaku Shibasaki 83 – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 55] 
FC Tokyo               4-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                24,119 
  [Edu 15, Yoshinori Muto 43, 58, Kosuke Ota 45] 
Tokushima Vortis       2-2  Ventforet Kofu                  3,594 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 31, Yu Eto 45 – Naoaki Aoyama 44, 
   Cristiano 62] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-2  Omiya Ardija                   14,931 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 5, Naoki Ishikawa 66 – Dragan Mrdja 14, 
   ? (V) 72 og] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     2-2  Vissel Kobe                    26,494 
  [Shinzo Koroki 17, Daisuke Nasu 90+ - Hiroyuki Komoto 62, 
   Shunki Takahashi 69] 
Kashiwa Reysol         4-1  Kawasaki Frontale              11,963 
  [Kaoru Takayama 45, 68, Masato Fujita 62, Leandro Montera 70 – 
   Kengo Nakamura 45+] 
Albirex Niigata        1-0  Cerezo Osaka                   30,078 
  [Sho Naruoka 55] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 10,415 
  [Kei Ikeda 83] 

Round 19 
[Aug 9] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-0  Tokushima Vortis               11,887 
  [Kazuya Murata 69] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  Vegalta Sendai                  8,523 
Omiya Ardija           0-2  Gamba Osaka                    10,541 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 27, Takashi Usami 51] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             18,378 
  [Renato 3, Yoshito Okubo 78 – Tsukasa Umesaki 2] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 24,544 
  [Rafinha 20, Manabu Saito 23 – Daisuke Suzuki 32, 
   Tatsuya Masushima 71] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-3  Kashima Antlers                16,369 
  [Kensuke Nagai 25, Joshua Kennedy 47 – Shuto Yamamoto 42, 
   Davi 82, Yasushi Endo 90] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-0  FC Tokyo                       16,211 
Vissel Kobe            1-0  Albirex Niigata                11,303 
  [Hiroyuki Komoto 90+] 
[Aug 11] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-0  Sagan Tosu                     12,026 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 81] 

Round 20 [Aug 16] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            39,224 
  [Yuki Abe 22] 
Gamba Osaka            0-1  Nagoya Grampus                 15,383 
  [Leandro Domingues 78] 
Kashima Antlers        1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 16,724 
  [Gaku Shibasaki 1] 
Vegalta Sendai         3-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                14,252 
  [Yuki Muto 12, 21, Jiro Kamata 77 – Milivoje Novakovic 45, 
   Genki Omae 49] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-0  Vissel Kobe                     9,219 
  [Leandro Montera 30, Eduardo 45] 
Albirex Niigata        2-1  Omiya Ardija                   26,949 
  [Sho Naruoka 20, Musashi Suzuki 88 – Dragan Mrdja 61] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos            12,034 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 27, Rafinha 30, 90+] 
Sagan Tosu             0-2  FC Tokyo                       18,100 
  [Takuji Yonemoto 5, Kazuma Watanabe 52] 
Kawasaki Frontale      5-4  Cerezo Osaka                   18,124 
  [Yu Kobayashi 10, 81, Yoshito Okubo 13, Renato 26, 
   Kengo Nakamura 45 – Takumi Minamino 5, Yusuke Maruhashi 49, 
   Kota Fujimoto 74, Diego Forlán 85] 

Round 21 [Aug 23] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-3  Kashima Antlers                13,447 
  [Genki Omae 31 – Mitsuo Ogasawara 61, 68, Davi 72] 
FC Tokyo               4-4  Urawa Red Diamonds             32,759 
  [Hideto Takahashi 9, Yoshinori Muto 15, 64, Hiroki Kawano 23 – 
   Tsukasa Umesaki 6, Shinzo Koroki 43, Tadaaki Hirakawa 60, 
   Tadanari Lee 80] 
Ventforet Kofu         3-3  Gamba Osaka                    12,191 
  [Katsuya Ishihara 8, Hideomi Yamamoto 87, Shohei Abe 88 – 
   Takashi Usami 48, Yasuhito Endo 67, Shu Kurata 90+] 
Omiya Ardija           1-3  Sagan Tosu                      8,718 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 45 – Kim Min-Woo 14, Kota Mizunuma 69, 
   Kei Ikeda 77] 
Albirex Niigata        1-2  Tokushima Vortis               24,903 
  [Sho Naruoka 24 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 5, 38] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 15,124 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 25 – Tetsuo Ota 84] 
Vissel Kobe            2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 13,329 
  [Pedro Junior 52, Takuya Iwanami 67 – Jiro Kamata 36] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-0  Kawasaki Frontale              14,014 
  [Rafinha 3, Shingo Hyodo 76] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   21,102 

Round 22 [Aug 30] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     4-0  Omiya Ardija                   42,308 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 33, Shinzo Koroki 36, Ryota Moriwaki 49, 
   Tomoya Ugajin 60] 
Gamba Osaka            5-0  Albirex Niigata                12,696 
  [Takaharu Nishino 31, Shu Kurata 39, 72, Takahiro Futagawa 74, 
   Lins 90] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,640 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 32] 
Kashima Antlers        2-2  FC Tokyo                       19,839 
  [Shoma Doi 10, Davi 26 – Edu 49, Yoshinori Muto 87] 
Kashiwa Reysol         3-0  Ventforet Kofu                  9,022 
  [Masato Kudo 20, Leandro Montera 46, Kaoru Takayama 56] 
Sagan Tosu             2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                17,234 
  [Kota Mizunuma 56, Ryota Hayasaka 90+ - Milivoje Novakovic 81, 
   Genki Omae 88] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            17,468 
  [Naoki Sugai 31 – Yuzo Kurihara 18, Takumi Shimohira 90+] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-1  Kawasaki Frontale              15,312 
  [Kengo Kawamata 29 – Shogo Taniguchi 1] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-2  Vissel Kobe                    21,091 
  [Takumi Minamino 8 – Simplicio 71, Ryota Morioka 90+] 

Round 23 [Sep 13] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-4  Urawa Red Diamonds             19,059 
  [Yasuhiro Hiraoka 76 – Ryota Moriwaki 22, Tadanari Lee 28, 
   Tomoaki Makino 72, ? (S) 90+ og] 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  Kashima Antlers                14,182 
  [Dragan Mrdja 34, Shohei Takahashi 74 – Gen Shoji 69] 
FC Tokyo               1-1  Vissel Kobe                    19,097 
  [Edu 70 – Marquinhos 71] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-0  Sagan Tosu                     10,352 
  [Kohei Morita 53] 
Kawasaki Frontale      4-0  Tokushima Vortis               18,444 
  [An Byong-Jun 5, Yu Kobayashi 45, Renato 61, Jeci 67] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-2  Nagoya Grampus                 25,045 
  [Kengo Kawamata 35, Kensuke Nagai 48] 
Albirex Niigata        1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 23,981 
  [Leo Silva 77] 
Cerezo Osaka           2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 22,941 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 44, Ryo Nagai 63] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-1  Gamba Osaka                    17,490 
  [Takashi Usami 32] 

Round 24 [Sep 20] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-0  Ventforet Kofu                  9,919 
  [Asahi Yada 29, Kensuke Nagai 71] 
Gamba Osaka            2-0  Cerezo Osaka                   19,569 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 37, Akihiro Sato 89] 
Kashima Antlers        1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            17,834 
  [Yasushi Endo 38] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     3-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 31,652 
  [Daisuke Nasu 21, Yosuke Kashiwagi 28, Shinzo Koroki 55 – 
   Kaoru Takayama 44] 
Kawasaki Frontale      0-0  FC Tokyo                       18,805 
Vissel Kobe            3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                14,850 
  [Pedro Junior 11, 58, Marquinhos 39 – Milivoje Novakovic 69] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Albirex Niigata                11,937 
  [Toshihiro Aoyama 23, Naoki Ishihara 63] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-2  Omiya Ardija                    5,996 
  [Dragan Mrdja 56, 80] 
Sagan Tosu             2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 10,231 
  [Yohei Toyoda 71, Kota Mizunuma 84 – Shingo Akamine 89] 

Round 25 [Sep 23] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-1  Kashima Antlers                17,006 
  [Shoma Doi 43] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-3  Gamba Osaka                    15,093 
  [Takashi Usami 21, Daiki Niwa 84, Lins 90+] 
Albirex Niigata        0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             28,303 
  [Shinzo Koroki 22, Ryota Moriwaki 50] 
FC Tokyo               4-0  Tokushima Vortis               22,187 
  [Hiroki Kawano 33, Edu 52, Yoshinori Muto 77, 
   Kazuma Watanabe 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            23,438 
  [Sho Ito 87] 
Omiya Ardija           1-3  Kawasaki Frontale              12,848 
  [? (K) 86 og – Yoshito Okubo 21, 51, 79] 
Ventforet Kofu         2-0  Vissel Kobe                     9,916 
  [Cristiano 35, Gilsinho 80] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-0  Sagan Tosu                      9,022 
  [Masato Kudo 70, 78] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-2  Nagoya Grampus                 17,807 
  [Cacau 67 – Kengo Kawamata 19, ? (C) 45 og] 

Round 26 [Sep 27] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 12,953 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  Vissel Kobe                    12,433 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 87 – Marquinhos 71] 
FC Tokyo               4-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 22,945 
  [Yoshinori Muto 4, 45, Edu 50, 73] 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                11,684 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 9, Akihiro Ienaga 73 – Takuya Honda 50] 
Gamba Osaka            4-1  Sagan Tosu                     13,221 
  [Yasuhito Endo 25, Patric 66, 79, 84 – Yohei Toyoda 10] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-5  Kashima Antlers                10,493 
  [Kaio 39, 58, Shoma Doi 40, Yasushi Endo 59, 71] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 18,127 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 90 – Wilson 41] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             22,936 
  [Cacau 68] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-1  Albirex Niigata                11,652 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 59] 

Round 27 [Oct 5] 
Kashima Antlers        2-3  Gamba Osaka                    17,939 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 5, Shoma Doi 65 - ? (K) 29 og, Patric 71, 
   Lins 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     2-1  Tokushima Vortis               23,294 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 41, Daisuke Nasu 63 – Yu Eto 33] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-0  Cerezo Osaka                   11,971 
  [Hideki Ishige 8, Yasuhiro Hiraoka 77, Kazuya Murata 90+] 
Vissel Kobe            1-3  Nagoya Grampus                 17,516 
  [Marquinhos 11 – Kengo Kawamata 21, Kensuke Nagai 45, 57] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            12,632 
  [Yohei Toyoda 38] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-0  FC Tokyo                       13,699 
  [Shingo Akamine 75] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima             6,115 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  Omiya Ardija                    5,416 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 51] 
Albirex Niigata        3-0  Kawasaki Frontale              17,265 
  [Leo Silva 38, Kosuke Yamamoto 65, Rafael Silva 86] 

Round 28 [Oct 18] 
Tokushima Vortis       2-2  Vissel Kobe                     6,678 
  [Alex 45, ? (V) 52 og – Marquinhos 29, Ryota Morioka 67] 
Vegalta Sendai         4-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             18,914 
  [Wilson 19, Takuya Nozawa 22, Shingo Akamine 61, 
   Kazuhiro Murakami 90+ - Shinzo Koroki 30, 37] 
Kashima Antlers        2-3  Kashiwa Reysol                 15,577 
  [Daigo Nishi 35, Atsutaka Nakamura 68 – Leandro Montera 45, 
   Dudu 69, Tetsuro Ota 90] 
Gamba Osaka            1-0  Kawasaki Frontale              17,615 
  [Koki Yonekura 57] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                19,310 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 58] 
Albirex Niigata        0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 21,964 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    4-0  Nagoya Grampus                 16,304 
  [Naoki Ishihara 58, 82, Hisato Sato 60, Hiroki Mizumoto 69] 
Omiya Ardija           1-0  FC Tokyo                       11,901 
  [Shohei Takahashi 43] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Cerezo Osaka                   15,083 
  [Yohei Toyoda 90+] 

Round 29 [Oct 22] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 19,977 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-0  Gamba Osaka                     7,474 
  [Tetsuro Ota 90] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-1  Albirex Niigata                 8,539 
  [Hideki Ishige 12, Milivoje Novakovic 90 – Kentaro Oi 72] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-0  Vegalta Sendai                  5,599 
Vissel Kobe            0-0  Kashima Antlers                 9,375 
Omiya Ardija           2-3  Yokohama F. Marinos             7,001 
  [Chikashi Masuda 37, Dragan Mrdja 50 – Takumi Shimohira 29, 
   Yuhei Sato 52, Yoshihito Gujita 90+] 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,048 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 25, Yoshinori Muto 74 – Hisato Sato 55] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-0  Sagan Tosu                     10,609 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 49, Yu Kobayashi 63] 
Cerezo Osaka           3-1  Tokushima Vortis               10,262 
  [? (T) 15 og, Jumpei Kusukami 70, Cacau 82 – Yu Eto 8] 

Round 30 [Oct 26] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 15,184 
  [Yuki Muto 39 – Hirofumi Watanabe 20, Leandro Montera 90+] 
Vissel Kobe            2-1  Omiya Ardija                   12,826 
  [Jung Woo-Young 28, Marquinhos 52 – Carlinhos 20] 
Sagan Tosu             0-2  Albirex Niigata                10,386 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 42, Tatsuya Tanaka 72] 
Kashima Antlers        1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             26,566 
  [Caio 39 – Tadanari Lee 63] 
Gamba Osaka            2-1  FC Tokyo                       15,695 
  [Kotaro Omori 53, Yasuhito Endo 59 – Riku Matsuda 66] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-2  Nagoya Grampus                  8,094 
  [Ryota Tanabe 78, Danilson Córdoba 82] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   27,384 
Ventforet Kofu         2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              10,536 
  [Takuma Abe 27, Sho Sasaki 81 – Renato 16] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,098 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 80 – Naoki Ishihara 28, 38, Hisato Sato 65] 

Round 31 
[Nov 2] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-2  FC Tokyo                       13,983 
  [? (T) 19 og, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 29 – Edu 21, 
   Yoshinori Muto 76] 
Gamba Osaka            1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 13,142 
  [Kotaro Omori 46 – Atsushi Yanagisawa 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-3  Ventforet Kofu                 23,378 
  [Cacau 25 – Kohei Morita 62, Hideomi Yamamoto 71, 
   Kazunari Hosaka 73] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-0  Tokushima Vortis                9,251 
  [Eduardo 17, Leandro Montera 41] 
Albirex Niigata        1-2  Kashima Antlers                27,809 
  [Musashi Suzuki 43 – Atsutaka Nakamura 62, Daigo Nishi 86] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                19,169 
  [Akito Fukumori 19, Yu Kobayashi 44 – Mitsunari Musaka 40, 
   Yutaka Yoshida 50, Kazuya Murata 90] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  Omiya Ardija                   14,024 
  [Satoru Yamagishi 76 - ? (S) 11 og] 
Sagan Tosu             2-1  Vissel Kobe                    12,895 
  [Yohei Toyoda 87, 90+ - Daisuke Ishizu 76] 
[Nov 3] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             40,571 
  [Takahiro Sekine 79] 

Round 32 [Nov 22] 
Kashima Antlers        2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              20,261 
  [Yasushi Endo 45, Shuhei Akasaki 53 – Renato 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     0-2  Gamba Osaka                    56,758 
  [Akihiro Sato 88, Shu Kurata 90+] 
Ventforet Kofu         2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            14,067 
  [Hideomi Yamamoto 65, Ryohei Arai 77] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            15,791 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 38 – Sho Ito 24, Shingo Hyodo 53] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-1  Sagan Tosu                      6,259 
  [Michihiro Yasuda 83] 
Vegalta Sendai         3-3  Cerezo Osaka                   19,404 
  [Takuya Nozawa 3, Shingo Akamine 17, Ramon Lopes 88 – 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 38, Ryo Nagai 72, Cacau 90+] 
Omiya Ardija           1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 11,836 
  [Koji Hashimoto 45 – Tetsuro Ota 19, Eduardo 49] 
FC Tokyo               1-3  Albirex Niigata                42,059 
  [Hiroki Kawano 7 – Hiroshi Ibusuki 33, Leo Silva 69, 
   Kosuke Yamamoto 78] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-2  Nagoya Grampus                 17,352 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 30, 60 – Ryota Tanabe 21, Kensuke Nagai 51] 

Round 33 [Nov 29] 
Kashiwa Reysol         3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                13,470 
  [Leandro Montera 10, Eduardo 38, 62 – Shun Nagasawa 81] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            15,468 
  [Yoshito Okubo 34 – Hisato Sato 88] 
Gamba Osaka            3-1  Vissel Kobe                    18,587 
  [Takashi Usami 37, 49, Patric 43 – Keijiro Ogawa 70] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-4  Kashima Antlers                23,330 
  [Ryo Nagai 69 – Caio 33, Shuhei Akasaki 59, 67, 
   Gaku Shibasaki 80] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             19,235 
  [Teruaki Kobayashi 90+ - Yuki Abe 69] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-1  Tokushima Vortis               17,152 
  [Yoshiaki Ota 5, Naoki Sugai 58 – Yuya Hashiuchi 77] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-0  Albirex Niigata                29,379 
  [Sho Ito 58] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  FC Tokyo                       15,071 
Nagoya Grampus         2-1  Omiya Ardija                   21,695 
  [Kensuke Nagai 6, Yoshizumi Ogawa 90+ - Koji Hashimoto 50] 

Round 34 
[Dec 6] 
Kashima Antlers        0-1  Sagan Tosu                     25,318 
  [Yoshiki Takahashi 6] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-2  Nagoya Grampus                 53,091 
  [Tomoaki Makino 2 – Yusuke Muta 72, Kensuke Nagai 89] 
Omiya Ardija           2-0  Cerezo Osaka                   12,035 
  [Shin Kanazawa 21, Dragan Mrdja 50] 
FC Tokyo               1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            32,538 
  [Hideto Takahashi 42 – Sho Ito 59] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 19,824 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  Kawasaki Frontale              17,574 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 90+ - Yoshito Okubo 11, 85] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Vegalta Sendai                 17,189 
  [Yojiro Takahagi 64, 67] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  Gamba Osaka                    17,274 
[Dec 8] 
Albirex Niigata        0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                  2,104 
  [Leandro Montera 66, Daisuke Suzuki 90+] 

Final Table: 

 1.Gamba Osaka                34  19  6  9  59-31  63  Champions  [+]
 2.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  18  8  8  52-32  62
 3.Kashima Antlers            34  18  6 10  64-39  60
 4.Kashiwa Reysol             34  17  9  8  48-40  60
 5.Sagan Tosu                 34  19  3 12  41-33  60
 6.Kawasaki Frontale          34  16  7 11  56-43  55
 7.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  14  9 11  37-29  51
 8.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  13 11 10  44-37  50
 9.FC Tokyo                   34  12 12 10  47-33  48
10.Nagoya Grampus             34  13  9 12  47-48  48
11.Vissel Kobe                34  11 12 11  49-50  45  [+]
12.Albirex Niigata            34  12  8 14  30-36  44
13.Ventforet Kofu             34   9 14 11  27-31  41
14.Vegalta Sendai             34   9 11 14  35-50  38
15.Shimizu S-Pulse            34  10  6 18  42-60  36
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Omiya Ardija               34   9  8 17  44-60  35  Relegated
17.Cerezo Osaka               34   7 10 17  36-48  31  Relegated
18.Tokushima Vortis           34   3  5 26  16-74  14  Relegated  [+] 

Top scorers: 

 1.OKUBO Yoshito (Kawasaki Frontale)                  18 
 2.TOYODA Yohei (Sagan Tosu)                          15 
 3.Marcos Gomes de Araujo “MARQUINHOS” (Vissel Kobe)  14 
 4.MUTO Yoshinori (FC Tokyo)                          13 
   Milivoje NOVAKOVIC (Shimizu S-Pulse)               13 
   PEDRO Bispo Moreira JUNIOR (Vissel Kobe)           13 
 7.KOBAYASHI Yu (Kawasaki Frontale)                   12 
   KOROKI Shinzo (Urawa Red Diamonds)                 12 
   NAGAI Kensuke (Nagoya Grampus)                     12 
10.Eduardo Gonçalves de Oliveira “EDU” (FC Tokyo)     11 
   LEANDRO Montera da Silva (Kashiwa Reysol)          11 
   SATO Hisato (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                  11 
13.DAVI José Silva do Nascimento (Kashima Antlers)    10 
   ENDO Yasushi (Kashima Antlers)                     10 
   ISHIHARA Naoki (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)               10 
   USAMI Takashi (Gamba Osaka)                        10 


Emperor's Cup

First Round 

Participants: 
Prefectural cup winners (47 teams) 
Emperor’s Cup 2013 best amateur club (Nagano Parceiro). 

[Jul 5] 
Fukuoka University                     2-1  Kochi University                      [Att: 340] 
  [Kosei Uryu 45, Keiichiro Nakano 87 – Jun Arima 83] 
FC Osaka                               0-5  Zweigen Kanazawa                      [Att: 619] 
  [Shogo Omachi 12, 46, 71, Shohei Kiyohara 77, 79] 
Tokushima Municipal High School        1-7  Kagoshima United                      [Att: 262] 
  [Taisei Kishida 84 – Shodai Maeda 15, 55, 89, Shohei Yanagizaki 35, 90+, 
   Yuki Kurimoto 41, ? (T) 60 og] 
Biwako Seikei Sport College            7-0  Gifu Keizai University                [Att: 268] 
  [Katsuto Kumada 11, 30, Kengo Kubo 40, 45, 80, Daiki Miya 73, Tetsuya Kato 88] 
Veertien Kuwana                        2-1  Kyoto Sangyo University        [aet]  [Att: 603] 
  [Douglas de Souza 43, Yuji Tamiya 102 – Takahiro Kitsui 89] 
Nara Club                              3-1  Fukushima United 
  [Toshitaka Tsurumi 5, Yasukazu Seri 34, Yutaka Baba 69 – Junya Kuno 30] 
Arterivo Wakayama                      2-4  Fujieda MYFC                   [aet]  [Att: 783] 
  [Yusuke Onishi 31, Yuichiro Nagai 71 – Takahisa Nishiyama 16, Tsugutoshi Oishi 17, 101, 109] 
Tsukuba University                     1-2  Sony Sendai 
  [Shintaro Kurumaya 67 – Keiji Koizumi 16, Gen Nakamura 61] 
Yamanashi Gakuin Univ. High School     0-2  Meiji University                      [Att: 410] 
  [Rintaro Yajima 41, Ryuji Izumi 54] 
Tochigi Uva                            1-2  Kwansei Gakuin University             [Att: 349] 
  [Takaharu Nakagawa 71 – Hiroto Goya 7, 43] 
[Jul 6] 
Blaublitz Akita                        7-1  Saitama SC                            [Att: 681] 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 4, Shohei Shinzato 39, Leonardo 51, 82, Hirochika Miyoshi 55, 84, 90 – 
   Kyohei Ono 65] 
Saga University                        0-1  Tokuyama University                   [Att: 371] 
  [Naoya Ogasawara 43] 
Dezzolla Shimane                       0-5  Verspah Oita                          [Att: 647] 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 11, 58, Yuma Tsubata 37, Makoto Nakamura 44, Yudai Nakashima 84] 
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki   1-2  Honda Lock                            [Att: 428] 
  [Tomoya Kumagai 90+ - Hiroshi Harada 59, 72] 
Toyama Shinjo Club                     0-7  Saurcos Fukui                         [Att: 405] 
  [Kenta Azechi 6, 28, 63, Masato Kondo 32, 45, Takeshi Akita 52, Yuki Abe 90] 
FC Imabari                             1-2  Fagiano Okayama Next                  [Att: 259] 
  [Keiya Inada 69 – Hidemasa Kobayashi 23, Ryo Iida 90] 
Nagano Parceiro                        2-0  Japan Soccer College Niigata          [Att: 1,476] 
  [Ryo Nishiguchi 28, Yuji Unozawa 65] 
YSCC Yokohama                          3-1  SRC Hiroshima                         [Att: 681] 
  [Akio Yoshida 57, Hisao Mita 63, Shogo Iike 78 – Junji Ueda 77] 
Vanraure Hachinohe                     1-0  Montedio Yamagata Youth               [Att: 622] 
  [Shinya Sugai 56] 
Kumamoto Teachers FC                   0-2  FC Ryukyu                             [Att: 165] 
  [Noritaka Fujisawa 59, Yu Tomidokoro 90] 
Grulla Morioka                         0-1  Urayasu SC                            [Att: 621] 
  [Koya Shimizu 11] 
Toyota FC                              4-1  Ueda Gientian                         [Att: 405] 
  [Kyoichi Koike 11, Yudai Katayama 15, Junya Suzuki 35, Kazuya Hasuo 88 – 
   Makoto Fujita 49] 
Gainare Tottori                        6-0  Tadotsu FC                            [Att: 1,216] 
  [Eijiro Mori 40, Naoto Ando 41, Ryuji Hirota 51, 72, 90, Masato Nakayama 90+] 
[Jul 26] 
Norbritz Hokkaido                      1-2  Tonan Maebashi Satellite              [Att: 374] 
  [Yosuke Yamada 67 – Hideki Sekine 59, Yusuke Hoshino 84] 

Second Round 

Participants: 
Winners of the First Round (24 teams) 
J-League clubs (40 teams)

[Jul 12] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     5-2  Fukuoka University                           [Att: 5,196] 
  [Gakuto Notsuda 22, 90, Kohei Shimizu 53, Tsukasa Shiotani 64, Yusuke Minagawa 90+ - 
   Ryogo Yamasaki 12, 43] 
Gamba Osaka             5-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                             [Att: 2,862] 
  [Takashi Usami 11, Shu Kurata 19, 56, 81, Takaharu Nishino 38 – Kazuhiro Sato 22] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Kagoshima United                             [Att: 1,208] 
  [Douglas 88] 
FC Tokyo                8-0  Blaublitz Akita                              [Att: 5,860] 
  [Hirotaka Mita 11, Hiroki Kawano 22, Masato Morishige 26, Edu 29, 58, 
   Kosuke Ota 48, Sota Hirayama 62, Kazuma Watanabe 84] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki                            [Att: 5,767] 
  [Nobuyuki Shiina 86] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         5-0  Biwako Seikei Sport College                  [Att: 2,844] 
  [Kota Sugiyama 58, Genki Omae 81, Milivoje Novakovic 83, Toshiyuki Takagi 88, 
   Yoshiaki Takagi 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-2  Veertien Kuwana                    [aet]     [Att: 6,323] 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 33, Takumi Minamino 76, Masaki Sakamoto 97, 117 – 
   Kota Araki 5, Jibrin Abdulqadir 65] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-2  Nara Club                                    [Att: 3,672] 
  [Atsushi Yanagisawa 33 – Yusuke Ono 75, Kazunari Okayama 86] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  Fujieda MYFC                                 [Att: 3,577] 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 61, 90] 
Kashima Antlers         2-2  Sony Sendai                    [pen 1-2]     [Att: 3,656] 
  [Davi 33, Kaio 36 – Ryo Hosomi 23, Hidetoshi Tanaka 28] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0  Honda Lock                                   [Att: 5,821] 
  [Shingo Hyodo 45, Jin Hanato 50, Jun Amano 85] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Meiji University                             [Att: 2,105] 
  [Koki Mizuno 52] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Kwansei Gakuin University                    [Att: 2,870] 
  [Ryota Morioka 90+ - Yuma Ikeda 65, Shunsuke Mori 83] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-1  FC Gifu                                      [Att: 2,574] 
  [Koichi Sato 15, Hiroshi Azuma 48, Hiroaki Okuno 52 – Hiroshi Sekita 88] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-0  Fagiano Okayama Next                         [Att: 3,003] 
  [Wataru Hashimoto 30, Leandro Montera 44, Hidekazu Otani 79, Koki Oshima 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1  YSCC Yokohama                      [aet]     [Att: 5,490] 
  [Takanobu Komiyama 90+, Yasuhito Morishima 117 – Kosuke Matsuda 54] 
Omiya Ardija            3-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                           [Att: 2,434] 
  [Kosuke Kikuchi 38, Yu Hasegawa 50, 55 – Takafumi Sudo 5] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      8-2  Urayasu SC                                   [Att: 7,275] 
  [Yuki Abe 11, Shinzo Koroki 41, 77, Tomoya Ugajin 45, Tsukasa Umesaki 52, 
   Ryota Moriwaki 58, Keita Suzuki 83, Takahiro Sekine 90 – 
   Yo Uematsu 37, Koya Shimizu 90+] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            [pen 0-3]     [Att: 2,049] 
Nagoya Grampus         12-0  Toyota FC                                    [Att: 2,911] 
  [Kensuke Nagai 17, 21, 22, 42, 67, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 31, Kazuki Sato 45, 77, 
   Riki Matsuda 68, 90, Asahi Yada 71, Ryota Tanabe 90+] 
[Jul 13] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                               [Att: 1,569] 
  [Takayuki Suzuki 25, Kenji Koyano 85] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Kataller Toyama                              [Att: 1,326] 
  [Kenta Uchida 22] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Montedio Yamagata                            [Att: 2,018] 
  [Masato Yamazaki 87] 
Sagan Tosu              4-1  Tokuyama University                          [Att: 3,002] 
  [Yohei Toyoda 7, 41, Kei Ikeda 16, Yoshiki Takahashi 85 – Shoya Ueno 79] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Verspah Oita                                 [Att: 2,545] 
  [Daiki Takamatsu 31, Daisuke Sakai 34 – Yusuke Hamanaka 42] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu                          [Att: 1,387] 
  [Akira Ibayashi 80 – Kazuki Hara 42, 83] 
Saurcos Fukui           1-8  Albirex Niigata                              [Att: 2,130] 
  [Daisuke Iwasaki 61 – Musashi Suzuki 23, 32, 50, Hideya Okamoto 28, 38, 
   Sho Naruoka 67, Tatsuya Tanaka 81, 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        3-2  Nagano Parceiro                              [Att: 3,874] 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 10, 69, Kempes 51 – Yuki Sato 11, Yuji Unozawa 39] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2  Ehime FC                                     [Att: 1,524] 
  [Yohei Hayashi 49 – Yuki Horigome 21, Kazuhisa Kawahara 81] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  FC Ryukyu                          [aet]     [Att: 1,958] 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 52, Yuichi Maruyama 102 – Takahiro Urashima 35] 
Gainare Tottori         1-3  Kyoto Sanga                                  [Att: 2,098] 
  [Kazuaki Mawatari 38 – Masashi Oguro 2, Hiroki Nakayama 67, Koji Yamase 85] 
[Aug 6] 
Consadole Sapporo       5-0  Tonan Maebashi Satellite                     [Att: 1,654] 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 3, Mitsuteru Kudo 38, Jeong Shung-Hoon 66, 68, Jun Sonoda 83] 

Third Round 
[Aug 20] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Tokushima Vortis                             [Att: 3,122] 
  [Takashi Usami 28] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                             [Att: 9,446] 
  [Hiroki Kawano 41, Sota Hirayama 54] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  Consadole Sapporo                            [Att: 3,240] 
  [Genki Omae 41, Milivoje Novakovic 90 – Ken Tokura 27] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Kataller Toyama                              [Att: 4,836] 
  [Kota Fujimoto 45] 
Nara Club               0-5  Júbilo Iwata                                 [Att: 2,666] 
  [Popó 19, 45, Ryohei Yamazaki 29, 38, Tomohiko Miyazaki 73] 
Sony Sendai             0-1  Montedio Yamagata                            [Att: 2,164] 
  [Hiroki Bandai 29] 
Sagan Tosu              3-1  Oita Trinita                                 [Att: 3,164] 
  [Takashi Kanai 50, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 55, ? (O) 77 og – Koya Kazama 23] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu             [aet]        [Att: 4,577] 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 12, 45 – Masaki Watanabe 8, Yohei Naito 85, Daiki Watari 120+] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1  Kwansei Gakuin University                    [Att: 1,951] 
  [Cristiano 87, Sho Inagaki 88 – Daiki Deoka 36] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki                [aet]        [Att: 5,060] 
  [Atomu Tanaka 17 – Kenta Furube 86, Ryota Takasugi 101] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  JEF United Chiba                [pen 11-12]  [Att: 6,077] 
  [Wataru Hashimoto 116 – Ado Onaiwu 108] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Ehime FC                                     [Att: 5,104] 
  [Genta Omotehara 34] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Shonan Bellmare                              [Att: 3,841] 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 80, 86 – Yuto Misao 56] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma                          [Att: 6,254] 
  [Tadanari Lee 39 – Kota Aoki 69, Daniel Lovinho 81] 
Nagoya Grampus          4-0  Kyoto Sanga                                  [Att: 2,892] 
  [Riki Matsuda 8, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 43, Keiji Tamada 53, 67] 
[Aug 27] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Mito Hollyhock                               [Att: 2,792] 
  [Hisato Sato 25] 

Fourth Round 
[Sep 7] 
FC Tokyo                1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                              [Att: 8,494] 
  [Hiroki Kawano 75 – Genki Omae 69, Lee Ki-Je 76] 
[Sep 10] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3  Gamba Osaka                                  [Att: 3,056] 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 89 – Akihiro Sato 30, 45, Lins 84] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Júbilo Iwata                                 [Att: 4,213] 
  [Takumi Minamino 30, Ryo Nagai 64]                                 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Sagan Tosu                      [aet]        [Att: 3,555] 
  [Hiroki Bandai 107] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0  Ventforet Kofu                  [pen 4-3]    [Att: 2,823] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  JEF United Chiba                [aet]        [Att: 3,710] 
  [Rui Komatsu 10 – Yamato Machida 46, Kempes 110] 
Ehime FC                1-2  Omiya Ardija                                 [Att: 2,788] 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 5 – Takamitsu Tomiyama 63, Koji Hashimoto 68] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma                          [Att: 2,810] 
  [Leandro Domingues 75] 

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 11] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                 [pen 3-5]    [Att: 6,113] 
  [Yoshizumi Ogawa 72, Kensuke Nagai 82 – Yoshiaki Takagi 65, Toshiyuki Takagi 67] 
[Oct 15] 
Gamba Osaka             2-0  Omiya Ardija                                 [Att: 3,604] 
  [Takahiro Futagawa 59, Akihiro Sato 84] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  JEF Unied Chiba                              [Att: 4,874] 
  [Masakazu Tashiro 54] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu                          [Att: 3,456] 
  [Shota Kawanishi 79] 

Semifinals [Nov 26] 
Gamba Osaka             5-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                              [Att: 6,708] 
  [Takashi Usami 9, 72, Patric 14, 37, Lins 85 – Sho Kagami 20, Yoshiaki Takagi 24] 
JEF United Chiba        2-3  Montedio Yamagata                            [Att: 2,221] 
  [Akira Takeuchi 23, Tatsuya Yazawa 54 – Masato Yamazaki 2, Kim Byeom-Yong 33, 
   Takumi Yamada 71] 

Final [Dec 13, Yokohama] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Montedio Yamagata                            [Att: 47,829] 
  [Takashi Usami 4, 85, Patric 22 – Romero Frank 62] 


J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 19] 
FC Tokyo               3-1  Kashima Antlers                10,353 
  [Hiroki Kawano 8, Kosuke Ota 10, Hirotaka Mita 71 – 
   Masashi Motoyama 72] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        4-0  Vegalta Sendai                  5,291 
  [Shun Nagasawa 21, Genki Omae 32, Milivoje Novakovic 68, 74] 
Gamba Osaka            2-0  Vissel Kobe                     8,378 
  [Lins 47, Akihiro Sato 53] 

Round 2 [Apr 2] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-1  FC Tokyo                        7,094 
  [Jiro Kamata 62 – Edu 77] 
Kashima Antlers        3-1  Sagan Tosu                      6,966 
  [Davi 38, Takahide Umebachi 83, Luis Alberto 87 – 
   Ryota Hayasaka 22] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-0  Gamba Osaka                     8,033 
  [Shun Nagasawa 33] 

Round 3 [Apr 16] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Kashima Antlers                 7,583 
  [Yuki Muto 60 – Takuya Nozawa 41, Shuhei Akasaki 83] 
Vissel Kobe            0-3  FC Tokyo                        6,455 
  [Yoshinori Muto 35, Edu 48, Sota Hirayama 89] 
Sagan Tosu             0-2  Gamba Osaka                     4,972 
  [Kotaro Omori 34, Naoki Ogawa 73] 

Round 4 [May 21] 
FC Tokyo               2-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                 8,749 
  [Edu 18, 87 – Toshiyuki Takagi 8, Genki Omae 21, 
   Milivoje Novakovic 57] 
Gamba Osaka            2-1  Kashima Antlers                 8,103 
  [Shu Kurata 4, Koki Yonekura 80 – Davi 72] 
Vissel Kobe            3-2  Sagan Tosu                      3,850 
  [Ryo Matsumura 42, Marquinhos 54, Ryota Morioka 90 – 
   Ryuji Bando 89, 90+] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-2  Vissel Kobe                    11,815 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 63 – Jung Woo-Young 33, Takuya Iwanami 87] 
Sagan Tosu             2-0  Vegalta Sendai                  4,097 
  [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 32, Koki Kiyotake 57] 
Gamba Osaka            3-1  FC Tokyo                       12,818 
  [Takashi Usami 16, 53, Takaharu Nishino 68 – Yuhei Tokunaga 33] 

Round 6 [May 28] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-0  Gamba Osaka                     7,965 
  [Shingo Akamine 66] 
Kashima Antlers        0-3  Vissel Kobe                     6,054 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 9, Tsubasa Oya 57, Hideo Hashimoto 75] 
Sagan Tosu             2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                 5,231 
  [Yohei Toyoda 39, Kota Mizunuma 76] 

Round 7 [Jun 1] 
Kashima Antlers        3-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                10,667 
  [Shoma Doi 16, Shuhei Akasaki 26, Yasushi Endo 90+] 
FC Tokyo               0-2  Sagan Tosu                     12,600 
  [Michihiro Yasuda 44, Kei Ikeda 57] 
Vissel Kobe            2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 11,044 
  [Ryota Morioka 1, Pedro Junior 90+ - Keita Fujimura 37] 

Final Table: 

1.Gamba Osaka                 6   4  0  2   9- 4  12  Qualified 
2.Vissel Kobe                 6   4  0  2  10- 9  12  Qualified 
----------------------------------------------------
3.Sagan Tosu                  6   3  0  3   9- 8   9     
4.Kashima Antlers             6   3  0  3  10-10   9
5.Shimizu S-Pulse             6   3  0  3   9- 9   9 
6.FC Tokyo                    6   2  1  3  10-10   7    
7.Vegalta Sendai              6   1  1  4   4-11   4  


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 19] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds              9,585 
  [Junya Tanaka 43, Hirofumi Watanabe 79 – Tsukasa Umesaki 17] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-1  Ventforet Kofu                  4,772 
  [Cristiano 30] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-3  Albirex Niigata                 4,234 
  [Douglas 87 – Musashi Suzuki 16, 24, Atomu Tanaka 73] 

Round 2 [Apr 2] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                  6,174 
  [Cristiano 84 – Leandro Montera 3] 
Albirex Niigata        3-3  Nagoya Grampus                  8,505 
  [Kim Jin-Su 17, Tatsuya Tanaka 29, Kei Koizumi 89 – 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 49, Asahi Yada 51, Yoshizumi Ogawa 60] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     2-1  Omiya Ardija                   20,697 
  [Tadanari Lee 16, Takuya Aoki 87 – Koji Hashimoto 30] 

Round 3 [Apr 16] 
Omiya Ardija           1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                  5,082 
  [Koji Hashimoto 37 – Wataru Hashimoto 55] 
Albirex Niigata        1-0  Ventforet Kofu                  7,765 
  [Musashi Suzuki 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     4-3  Tokushima Vortis               16,294 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 32, Shinya Yajima 50, ? (T) 85 og, 
   Mizuki Hamada 90+ - Ryo Kubota 19, Daiki Kogure 61, Douglas 68] 

Round 4 [May 21] 
Omiya Ardija           0-2  Nagoya Grampus                  4,681 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 61, Kisho Yano 83] 
Kashiwa Reysol         3-0  Albirex Niigata                 5,517 
  [Junya Tanaka 9, Akimi Barada 34, Hirofumi Watanabe 58] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-4  Ventforet Kofu                  3,574 
  [Junya Osaki 25 – Koki Mizuno 5, 45, Cristiano 20, 
   Kensuke Fukuda 90] 

Round 5 [May 24] 
Ventforet Kofu         3-0  Omiya Ardija                    7,534 
  [Cristiano 34, 44, Akito Kawamoto 90+] 
Albirex Niigata        0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             15,965 
  [? (A) 88 og] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-1  Tokushima Vortis               11,579 
  [Keiji Tamada 28, Yoshizumi Ogawa 47 – Kim Jong-Min 26] 

Round 6 [May 28] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds              9,074 
  [Cristiano 53 – Daisuke Nasu 8, Tsukasa Umesaki 74] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                  5,941 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 85] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-1  Omiya Ardija                    3,956 
  [Takeshi Hamada 52 – Kosuke Kikuchi 85] 

Round 7 [Jun 1] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     5-2  Nagoya Grampus                 33,837 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 18, Tadanari Lee 40, 76, Tomoaki Makino 60, 
   Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 88 – Kensuke Nagai 23, Riki Matsuda 72] 
Omiya Ardija           0-0  Albirex Niigata                 7,902 
Kashiwa Reysol         4-1  Tokushima Vortis                7,554 
  [Junya Tanaka 40, Masato Kudo 45, 54, Leandro Montera 67 – 
   Junya Osaki 83] 

Final Table: 

1.Urawa Red Diamonds          6   5  0  1  15- 9  15  Qualified 
2.Kashiwa Reysol              6   3  2  1  11- 5  11  Qualified  
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Ventforet Kofu              6   3  1  2  10- 5  10  
4.Nagoya Grampus              6   3  1  2  10-10  10    
5.Albirex Niigata             6   2  2  2   7- 8   8
6.Omiya Ardija                6   0  3  3   3- 9   3
7.Tokushima Vortis            6   0  1  5   8-18   1   


Quarterfinals [Sep 3, 7] 
Cerezo Osaka         1-3  3-2  Kawasaki Frontale 
  [1. Takumi Minamino 33 – Ryota Oshima 7, Kentaro Moriya 67, Renato 71. Att: 5,734] 
  [2. Ariajasuru Hasegawa 37, 75, Takumi Minamino 90+ - Renato 35, Yoshito Okubo 58. Att: 11,168] 
Vissel Kobe          1-1  0-3  Gamba Osaka 
  [1. Marquinhos 64 – Takashi Usami 11. Att: 13,653] 
  [2. Hiroyuki Abe 2, Takashi Usami 28, Shu Kurata 83. Att: 11,294] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima  0-0  2-2  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [1. Att: 6,718] 
  [2. Gakuto Notsuda 39, Hisato Sato 48 – Yuki Abe 34, Tomoaki Makino 71. Att: 17,645] 
Yokohama F. Marinos  1-2  1-3  Kashiwa Reysol 
  [1. Kosuke Nakamachi 65 – Leandro Montera 63, Masato Kudo 74. Att: 6,237] 
  [2. Yuji Nakazawa 23 – Masato Kudo 31, Leandro Montera 64, Eduardo 82. Att: 8,087] 

Semifinals [Oct 9, 12] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima  2-0  1-2  Kashiwa Reysol 
  [1. Hisato Sato 41, 50. Att: 5,516] 
  [1. Naoki Ishihara 74 – Leandro Montera 38, 51. Att: 9,010] 
Gamba Osaka          3-1  2-3  Kawasaki Frontale 
  [1. Koki Yonekura 16, Takashi Usami 28, Patric 49 – Yusuke Tanaka 90+. Att: 5,482] 
  [2. Hirouiki Abe 42, 45 – Yoshito Okubo 9, Jeci 45+, Kentaro Moriya 51. Att: 16,211] 

Final [Nov 8, Saitama] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima  2-3  Gamba Osaka 
  [Hisato Sato 20, 35 – Patric 38, 54, Kotaro Omori 71] 

J.League Division 2

Promotion to J.League Division 1: 

Top 2 teams will be promoted automatically. The 3rd promoting club will be 
determined by a play-off held by 4 clubs (3rd - 6th placed clubs in the standings 
in the league matches). 

First Round: Two ties will be held: "3rd placed club - 6th placed club" and 
"4th placed club - 5th placed club". Each tie will be played as one match on 
the home stadium determined by the standings in the league matches 
(i.e. 3rd and 4th placed clubs' stadiums).

Final Round: A tie will be held by the two winners of the first round. The tie 
will be played as one match at a neutral venue, which is yet to be determined.

Tiebreakers: If the score ties by 90 minutes, neither extra time nor penalty shoot-out 
will be held: the winner is determined by the standings in the league matches.

Table:

 1.Shonan Bellmare            42  31  8  3  86-25 101  Promoted [-] 
 2.Matsumoto Yamaga           42  24 11  7  65-35  83  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  18 14 10  55-44  68  Promotion Play-off 
 4.Júbilo Iwata               42  18 13 11  67-55  67  Promotion Play-off [-] 
 5.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42  18 11 13  50-50  65  [#] 
 6.Montedio Yamagata          42  18 10 14  57-44  64  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Oita Trinita               42  17 12 13  52-55  63  [-] 
 8.Fagiano Okayama            42  15 16 11  52-48  61
 9.Kyoto Sanga                42  14 18 10  57-52  60
10.Consadole Sapporo          42  15 14 13  48-44  59
11.Yokohama FC                42  14 13 15  49-47  55
12.Tochigi SC                 42  15 10 17  52-58  55  
13.Roasso Kumamoto            42  13 15 14  45-53  54
14.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  12 16 14  45-42  52
15.Mito Hollyhock             42  12 14 16  46-46  50
16.Avispa Fukuoka             42  13 11 18  52-60  50   
17.FC Gifu                    42  13 10 19  54-61  49
18.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  14  7 21  44-54  49  
19.Ehime FC                   42  12 12 18  54-58  48  
20.Tokyo Verdy                42   9 15 18  31-48  42   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
21.Kamatamare Sanuki          42   7 12 23  34-71  33  Relegation Play-off [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Kataller Toyama            42   5  8 29  28-74  23  Relegated 

[#] Giravanz Kitakyushu failed to obtain J1 license, so they have no right to participate 
    in the Promotion play-off. 


J1 Promotion Play-off 

Semifinal [Nov 30] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-2  Montedio Yamagata              11,239 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 45 – Diego Souza 26, Norihiro Yamagishi 90+] 

Final [Dec 7, Tokyo] 
JEF United Chiba       0-1  Montedio Yamagata              35,504 
  [Masato Yamazaki 37] 


J2/J3 Promotion / Relegation Play-off [Nov 30, Dec 7] 

Nagano Parceiro        0-0  0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki 
  [1. Att: 8,944] 
  [2. Ryosuke Kijima 71. Att: 6,170] 


Round 1 [Mar 2] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-3  Matsumoto Yamaga               12,658 
  [Naoki Maeda 8 – Takayuki Funayama 5, 45, 88] 
FC Gifu                3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              11,069 
  [Hiroaki Namba 32, Cristian Nazarit 51, Keiji Takachi 62 – 
   Kazuki Ganaha 65] 
Júbilo Iwata           0-1  Consadole Sapporo              11,730 
  [Makoto Sunakawa 16] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-1  Oita Trinita                    4,280 
  [Makito Yoshida 21, Kim Song-Gi 52 – Toshiya Sueyoshi 53] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  Ehime FC                        3,684 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Kataller Toyama                 9,577 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-3  Kyoto Sanga                     3,355 
  [Kazuki Hara 8 – Alessandro 25, Ryusuke Sakai 61, 
   Yusuke Higa 90] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  9,679 
  [Shosuke Katayama 33, Takuya Sonoda 52 – Daisuke Sakata 57] 
JEF United Chiba       0-2  Tochigi SC                      8,395 
  [Yuji Senuma 32, Yosuke Yuzawa 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-0  Montedio Yamagata               7,234 
  [Wellington 20] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             5,248 
  [Hiroshi Azuma 12, Koji Noda 71] 

Round 2 [Mar 9] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Montedio Yamagata              16,064 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 20 – Diego Souza 39] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Yokohama FC                     6,907 
  [Yuji Senuma 18 – Kazunori Iio 35] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-0  Tokyo Verdy                     3,855 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 3] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-4  Júbilo Iwata                   10,421 
  [? (J) 36 og – Ryohei Yamazaki 20, 52, Ryoichi Maeda 49, 
   Yuichi Komano 63] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-3  Shonan Bellmare                 4,294 
  [Hirokazu Usami 43, Kosuke Taketomi 82, Yuichi Maruyama 89] 
Ehime FC               0-2  Mito Hollyhock                  4,327 
  [Kohei Mishima 54, Yudai Tanaka 58] 
FC Gifu                3-0  Kataller Toyama                 7,879 
  [Hiroaki Namba 33, ? (K) 58 og, Keiji Takachi 69] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Kyoto Sanga                     5,499 
  [Shoki Hirai 76] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga                5,521 
  [Sabia 70] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,843 
  [Daiki Takamatsu 71] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Fagiano Okayama                 7,412 
  [Ryosuke Yamanaka 79] 

Round 3 [Mar 16] 
Montedio Yamagata      3-1  FC Gifu                         7,038 
  [Shun Ito 25, Hiroki Bandai 71, Diego Souza 75 – 
   Hiroaki Namba 72] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               14,048 
Kataller Toyama        1-2  Yokohama FC                     4,554 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 9 – Yuki Nogami 30, Douglas 76] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-1  Ehime FC                        3,742 
  [Hisashi Jogo 7 – Yusuke Murakami 22] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               7,053 
  [Daisuke Ito 48] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  Tochigi SC                      8,290 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  JEF United Chiba                5,136 
  [Kyohei Yoshino 53 – Satoshi Yamaguchi 90] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-0  Consadole Sapporo               8,269 
  [Wellington 39, Shuhei Otsuki 64] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,998 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 7, 19, Daisuke Matsui 36 – Kazuki Saito 74] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  2,903 
  [Kazuki Hara 83] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             6,312 
  [Yohei Hayashi 88 – Ryosuke Tada 49, Ryuichi Hirashige 57] 

Round 4 [Mar 22] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-1  Fagiano Okayama                 4,695 
  [Yuichi Kubo 55] 
Kataller Toyama        1-2  Kyoto Sanga                     3,761 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 28 – Masashi Oguro 70, Miloš Bajalica 83] 
FC Gifu                2-3  Shonan Bellmare                 7,222 
  [Cristian Nazarit 45, 90+ - Wellington 28, Ryota Nagaki 43, 
   Yuto Misao 86] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-5  Matsumoto Yamaga                2,916 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 1, ? (K) 10 og, Shogo Shiozawa 41, 
   Takayuki Funayama 70, 90+] 
Tochigi SC             3-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             4,174 
  [Yuji Senuma 66, 78, Tetsuya Okubo 76] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-1  Oita Trinita                    9,492 
  [Takashi Sawada 54 – Yusuke Goto 86] 
Consadole Sapporo      3-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             9,251 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 13, 21, Shinya Uehara 28] 
Yokohama FC            2-1  Montedio Yamagata               4,700 
  [Kosuke Onose 27, Masaru Kurotsu 70 – Yuki Nakashima 62] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-1  JEF United Chiba                3,757 
  [Koji Noda 24, Hiroaki Okuno 38 – Satoshi Yamaguchi 45] 
Ehime FC               2-1  Tokyo Verdy                     2,554 
  [Genta Omotehara 55, Kazuhisa Kawahara 90 – Daisuke Takagi 60] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-3  Avispa Fukuoka                  7,912 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 5, Ryoichi Maeda 19, Yoshiro Abe 77 – 
   Lee Kwang-Seon 30, Daisuke Ishizu 65, Eijiro Takeda 82] 

Round 5 [Mar 30] 
Tochigi SC             0-2  Júbilo Iwata                    6,194 
  [Daisuke Matsui 36, Hidetaka Kanazono 72] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-0  Kataller Toyama                 1,814 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 72, Kota Aoki 80] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-4  Shonan Bellmare                 9,124 
  [Masaki Iida 60 – Daisuke Kikuchi 37, 90+, Shuhei Otsuki 65, 
   Ryota Nagaki 90] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Oita Trinita                    6,401 
  [Eiichi Katayama 85 – Daisuke Ito 52] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Yokohama FC                     5,181 
  [Shoki Hirai 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               1,573 
  [Kenta Hoshihara 38, Koki Kazama 70 – Keigo Numata 27] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-0  Mito Hollyhock                  4,270 
JEF United Chiba       3-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 5,957 
  [Kempes 2, ? (R) 56 og, Tatsuya Yazawa 71] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Consadole Sapporo               4,703 
  [Alessandro 56 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 78] 
Ehime FC               0-0  FC Gifu                         3,532 
Tokyo Verdy            1-5  V-Varen Nagasaki                2,529 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 70 – Masato Kurogi 51, Hiroaki Okuno 59, 
   Koichi Sato 61, 64, Rui Komatsu 78] 

Round 6 [Apr 5] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                9,723 
  [Ken Tokura 60] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-2  JEF United Chiba                4,140 
  [Keisuke Funatani 40 – Akihiro Hyodo 20, Tatsuya Yazawa 47] 
Kataller Toyama        0-3  Tokyo Verdy                     2,873 
  [Naoki Maeda 41, 43, Kazuki Hiramoto 55] 
FC Gifu                1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  5,022 
  [Alessandro Santos 85 – Daisuke Sakata 68, Daisuke Ishizu 87] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Tochigi SC                      1,450 
  [Yuji Senuma 86] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,048 
  [Koichi Sato 44 – Tomoki Ikemoto 45] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             7,014 
  [Popó 54, Baek Sung-Dong 76] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-0  Ehime FC                        4,371 
  [Masaki Miyasaka 6, Takefumi Toma 64] 
Yokohama FC            0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,719 
  [Kazuki Saito 35] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-0  Fagiano Okayama                 7,117 
  [Wataru Endo 53, Daisuke Kikuchi 88] 
Oita Trinita           0-3  Kyoto Sanga                     6,108 
  [Masashi Oguro 3, 60, 81] 

Round 7 [Apr 13] 
Tochigi SC             1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga                6,887 
  [Dudu 66 – Yuzo Iwakami 1, Masaki Iida 6] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  Mito Hollyhock                  6,407 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 21] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  Consadole Sapporo               6,072 
  [Toshiya Sueyoshi 8] 
Yokohama FC            0-1  FC Gifu                         5,658 
  [Cristian Nazarit 15] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-2  Montedio Yamagata               6,565 
  [Masashi Oguro 39, 90+ - Masaki Miyasaka 9, 79] 
Ehime FC               4-0  Kataller Toyama                 2,272 
  [Go Nishida 34, 59, Keiji Yoshimura 56, Yusuke Murakami 70] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-5  V-Varen Nagasaki                4,833 
  [Daisuke Sakata 51, Hisashi Jogo 62 – Hiroaki Okuno 10, 
   Takahiro Yamaguchi 12, Hiroshi Azuma 13, Koichi Sato 38, 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    3-2  Júbilo Iwata                    3,970 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 11, Daichi Kawashima 66, Koki Kazama 80 – 
   Hiroki Yamada 1, Popó 68] 
JEF United Chiba       0-6  Shonan Bellmare                 9,305 
  [Wellington 11, 32, Hirokazu Usami 28, Wataru Endo 34, 
   Daisuke Kikuchi 50, Kosuke Taketomi 81] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Fagiano Okayama                 5,473 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 59] 
Roasso Kumamoto        4-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               6,574 
  [Yohei Kurakawa 3, Hayato Nakama 58, 89, Yasuaki Okamoto 75] 

Round 8 [Apr 20] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             8,536 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 64] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-2  Kyoto Sanga                    11,989 
  [Takayuki Funayama 74, Tomoya Inukai 90 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 78, 
   Masashi Oguro 85] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  JEF United Chiba                5,733 
  [Yohei Onishi 55 – Taisuke Nakamura 51] 
FC Gifu                1-3  Tochigi SC                      5,460 
  [Cristian Nazarit 78 – Yusuke Kondo 18, Yuji Senuma 63, 
   Yosuke Yuzawa 85] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-1  Ehime FC                        3,340 
  [Naoya Ishigami 88, Hiroshi Azuma 90+ - Ryota Watanabe 74] 
Shonan Bellmare        4-0  Oita Trinita                    7,039 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 24, Wataru Endo 45, Shohei Okada 54, 
   Wellington 76] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-2  Yokohama FC                     9,346 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 21, Daisuke Matsui 43 – Masaru Kurotsu 5, 
   Ronaldo 80] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,015 
  [Yuki Fuke 86 – Hisashi Jogo 35] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                 5,766 
  [Shota Kawanishi 83 – Takuya Sonoda 43, Kazuki Saito 64] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  Tokyo Verdy                     3,359 
  [Kenji Baba 62 – Satoshi Tokiwa 80] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,117 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 41, 63, Kazuki Hara 47] 

Round 9 [Apr 26] 
Tochigi SC             0-1  Mito Hollyhock                  4,069 
  [Kenji Baba 56] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,100 
  [Ryota Nagata 4 – Noriyoshi Sakai 86, Kota Morimura 89] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Júbilo Iwata                    8,170 
  [Yoshiro Abe 87] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-0  FC Gifu                        13,657 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 74] 
Yokohama FC            1-3  Shonan Bellmare                 6,053 
  [Junki Koike 6 – Shohei Okada 17, 22, Wellington 43] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  Ehime FC                        6,163 
JEF United Chiba       1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               6,581 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 35 – Andrea de Bre 65] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-1  Montedio Yamagata               3,367 
  [Yuki Nakashima 45] 
Oita Trinita           3-0  Kataller Toyama                 5,971 
  [Choi Jung-Han 15, 21, Yu Yasukawa 47] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                7,355 
  [Takashi Sawada 35 – Kenta Furube 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama        2-0  Consadole Sapporo               6,381 
  [Kota Ueda 49, Yuzuru Shimada 85] 

Round 10 [Apr 29] 
FC Gifu                1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             3,870 
  [Hiroaki Namba 32] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Yokohama FC                     3,807 
  [Naoki Nomura 86] 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,875 
  [Yuki Fuji 72] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Oita Trinita                    6,121 
Kataller Toyama        3-2  Matsumoto Yamaga                6,781 
  [Shoya Nakajima 60, Gao Zhunyi 71, Takuya Kokeguchi 79 – 
   Yuzo Iwakami 83, Takayuki Funayama 87] 
Ehime FC               0-1  Tochigi SC                      2,935 
  [Yuji Senuma 25] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-2  Fagiano Okayama                 5,283 
  [Ryusuke Senoo 28, Shintaro Shimizu 45] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-0  JEF United Chiba                6,108 
  [Popó 50, Ryoichi Maeda 78] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    10,163 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,431 
Shonan Bellmare        3-0  Kyoto Sanga                     7,923 
  [Yuichi Maruyama 25, Kosuke Taketomi 45, Wataru Endo 46] 

Round 11 [May 3] 
Tochigi SC             2-1  Consadole Sapporo               5,775 
  [Yusuke Kondo 25, Kentaro Shigematsu 45 – Kengo Ishii 32] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  Ehime FC                       13,732 
  [Sabia 19, Takayuki Funayama 58 – Yuki Horigome 28] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-2  Oita Trinita                    6,614 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 5 – Daisuke Ito 61, Koya Kazama 68] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-0  Kataller Toyama                 6,430 
  [Hiroki Bandai 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  FC Gifu                        12,115 
  [Hiroaki Namba 40] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  Yokohama FC                     5,581 
  [? (Y) 51 og, Hideo Oshima 78 – Yuki Nogami 30] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-1  Shonan Bellmare                 5,504 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 79] 
JEF United Chiba       3-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            11,833 
  [Kim Hyun-Hun 58, Shohei Otsuka 74, Kempes 87 – 
   Kota Aoki 41, Kazuki Segawa 56] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                9,257 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 58] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  Fagiano Okayama                 7,581 
Kyoto Sanga            4-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               7,340 
  [Masashi Oguro 19, 54, Kazushi Mitsuhira 22, 59 – 
   Kazuya Okamura 90+] 

Round 12 [May 6] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-2  Roasso Kumamoto                12,302 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 55, Makoto Sunakawa 55 – Takuya Sonoda 40, 
   Yuji Yabu 67] 
Kataller Toyama        0-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,021 
  [Daiki Watari 78, 80] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  4,478 
  [Kenta Furube 73 – Kenji Baba 27] 
Oita Trinita           0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               11,650 
  [Takayuki Funayama 82, Kohei Kiyama 85] 
Yokohama FC            0-2  Kyoto Sanga                     7,153 
  [Masashi Oguro 14, Yosuke Ishibitsu 45] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 10,743 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 26 – Hisashi Jogo 81] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Tokyo Verdy                     3,388 
  [Koki Anzai 42] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Montedio Yamagata               2,787 
  [Yosei Otsu 90+ - Diego Souza 27] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-1  Tochigi SC                      9,185 
  [Seiya Fujita 8, Ryota Nagaki 43 – Yusuke Kondo 24] 
Ehime FC               0-1  Júbilo Iwata                    8,295 
  [Hiroki Yamada 42] 
FC Gifu                2-2  JEF United Chiba                6,524 
  [Ryoto Higa 9, Tomohiro Tanaka 60 – Kempes 67, 76] 

Round 13 
[May 11] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-1  JEF United Chiba                5,812 
  [Kohei Higa 86 – Taisuke Nakamura 73] 
Mito Hollyhock         3-2  FC Gifu                         5,053 
  [Kenji Baba 54, Makito Yoshida 81, Keisuke Funatani 90 – 
   Cristian Nazarit 36, Keiji Takachi 55] 
Tochigi SC             0-1  Fagiano Okayama                 4,200 
  [Eiichi Katayama 19] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-0  Yokohama FC                    11,054 
  [Tomoya Inukai 70, Shogo Shiozawa 75] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                5,417 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 46, Masashi Oguro 85] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-1  Kataller Toyama                 5,708 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 16, Daisuke Ishizu 39 – Shoya Nakajima 63] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               2,929 
  [Daniel Lovinho 40] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,478 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 14] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-1  Oita Trinita                    7,739 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 35 – Yu Yasukawa 55] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-3  Shonan Bellmare                 6,517 
  [Takashi Sawada 16 – Daisuke Kikuchi 47, Shuhei Otsuki 67, 
   Wellington 68] 
[May 12] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-1  Ehime FC                        6,646 
  [Naoya Fuji 20] 

Round 14 [May 18] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                6,276 
Fagiano Okayama        2-1  FC Gifu                        10,756 
  [Keita Goto 11, Yuki Oshitani 69 – Hiroaki Namba 81] 
Ehime FC               2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               7,166 
  [Kanta Kondo 75, Nobuhisa Urata 85] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Tochigi SC                      4,016 
  [Daisuke Fujii 47 – Koji Hirose 56] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  Yokohama FC                     7,034 
  [Koya Kazama 24] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             2,766 
  [Koki Kazama 65, Koki Kotegawa 67 – Keita Nozaki 8] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  Tokyo Verdy                     4,268 
Mito Hollyhock         5-1  Kyoto Sanga                     4,423 
  [Kenji Baba 32, Kohei Mishima 36, 85, Makito Yoshida 79, 
   Kohei Uchida 90+ - Kazushi Mitsuhira 7] 
JEF United Chiba       2-0  Consadole Sapporo               9,480 
  [Haruya Ide 34, Kempes 73] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  8,069 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 86, 90+] 
Kataller Toyama        0-1  Júbilo Iwata                    8,018 
  [Yuki Kobayashi 45] 

Round 15 
[May 24] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,536 
  [Yosuke Yuzawa 60 – Yuji Yabu 29] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  JEF United Chiba                5,887 
Ehime FC               1-0  Shonan Bellmare                 2,851 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 7] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             9,085 
  [Tatsuki Kobayashi 66, Kota Aoki 71, Daniel Lovinho 77] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Oita Trinita                    3,250 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 62 – Choi Jung-Han 6] 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-1  Montedio Yamagata               3,583 
  [Yuki Nakashima 12] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  Júbilo Iwata                   15,597 
  [Takayuki Funayama 3, Masaki Iida 30 – Ryoichi Maeda 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama        2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                7,290 
  [? (V) 67 og, Shintaro Shimizu 68 – Kohei Shimoda 70] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      2-1  Kataller Toyama                 2,772 
  [Song Han-Ki 34, Kazuya Okamura 77 – Takuya Kokeguchi 26] 
[May 25] 
Consadole Sapporo      4-0  Mito Hollyhock                  6,966 
  [Kengo Ishii 47, Ken Tokura 49, Kazumasa Uesato 79, Renan 90+] 
FC Gifu                1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,330 
  [Keiji Takachi 61 – Kazuki Hara 70] 

Round 16 
[May 31] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-2  Yokohama FC                     4,115 
  [? (T) 43 og, Yuki Matsushita 65] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 8,016 
  [Popó 18 – Eiichi Katayama 11] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               3,031 
  [Koichi Sato 45 – Song Han-Ki 59] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  8,851 
  [Paulão 90+ - Daisuke Ishizu 82] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-1  Tochigi SC                      3,112 
  [Dudu 59] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-0  Kataller Toyama                 3,580 
  [Yasuaki Okamoto 34, Yuji Yabu 39] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga                5,060 
  [Tsukasa Ozawa 89 – Takayuki Funayama 7, ? (MH) 21 og] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    12,400 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 64] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  Montedio Yamagata               5,824 
  [Masaya Matsumoto 53] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Ehime FC                        8,083 
  [Kempes 34] 
[Jun 1] 
FC Gifu                2-1  Kyoto Sanga                     6,060 
  [Hiroaki Namba 62, Cristian Nazarit 73 – Koki Arita 90] 

Round 17 [Jun 7] 
Kataller Toyama        0-1  Shonan Bellmare                 4,596 
  [Wataru Endo 90] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                7,484 
Montedio Yamagata      6-1  Tochigi SC                      4,295 
  [Takefumi Toma 6, Diego Souza 33, 64, 82, Kohei Higa 41, 
   Kim Byeom-Yong 89 – Hideyuki Akai 85] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  9,172 
  [Popó 20] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-0  Tokyo Verdy                     6,942 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 87] 
Ehime FC               0-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             2,057 
  [Kazuki Segawa 19, Daniel Lovinho 67] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-0  Consadole Sapporo               2,626 
  [Yutaka Takahashi 81] 
Yokohama FC            1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki                2,577 
  [Park Sung-Ho 86 – Sai Kanakubo 18, Koichi Sato 57] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  JEF United Chiba                6,359 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 40] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,702 
  [Koki Kotegawa 24 – Kazuki Saito 43] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  FC Gifu                         9,267 
  [Masashi Wakasa 80] 

Round 18 [Jun 14] 
Tochigi SC             4-0  Oita Trinita                    4,319 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 33, 89, Koji Hirose 73, 83] 
Kataller Toyama        0-3  Mito Hollyhock                  3,240 
  [Makito Yoshida 70, 90+, Kohei Mishima 79] 
FC Gifu                0-4  Júbilo Iwata                   15,138 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 15, 25, Popó 55, Hiroki Yamada 87] 
Ehime FC               2-3  Fagiano Okayama                 4,750 
  [Yuki Horigome 73, Ryota Watanabe 90+ - Kota Ueda 20, 
   Soichi Tanaka 23, Eiichi Katayama 37] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-5  Avispa Fukuoka                  3,406 
  [Hisashi Jogo 19, Noriyoshi Sakai 22, 50, Takeshi Kanamori 37, 
   ? (A) 39 og] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,461 
  [Daniel Lovinho 8 – Takashi Sawada 13] 
Yokohama FC            2-2  Consadole Sapporo               6,097 
  [Park Sung-Ho 33, Masaru Kurotsu 90+ - Paulão 52, 
   Takuma Arano 66] 
Shonan Bellmare        3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               6,827 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 3, Wellington 14, Ryota Nagaki 50 – 
   Ryosuke Kijima 66] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Montedio Yamagata               3,819 
JEF United Chiba       3-0  Kyoto Sanga                     9,336 
  [Kempes 53, 86, Akihiro Hyodo 81] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            11,347 
  [Kazuki Hara 31] 

Round 19 [Jun 21] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-1  Kataller Toyama                 6,844 
  [Takuma Arano 29, Makoto Sunakawa 35 – Ryohei Shirasaki 70] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  6,065 
  [Makito Yoshida 40 – Takeshi Kanamori 33, Daisuke Ishizu 84] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Tochigi SC                      3,629 
  [Kazuki Hiramoto 40 – Tatsuya Onodera 52] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       3-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             9,728 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 30, Yuki Okubo 39, Masaki Iida 89 – 
   Daniel Lovinho 84] 
FC Gifu                1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               13,016 
  [Alessandro Santos 3 – Hirishi Azuma 18] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-3  Montedio Yamagata               1,921 
  [Masaru Akiba 4, Diego Souza 19, Masaki Miyasaka 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-0  JEF United Chiba                1,462 
  [Shota Inoue 75] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-2  Shonan Bellmare                12,994 
  [Ferdinando 53 – Shohei Okada 39, ? (J) 60 og] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Yokohama FC                     8,287 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-4  Kyoto Sanga                     7,031 
  [Takashi Sawada 20 – Masashi Oguro 45, 55, 65, Yuta Ito 78] 
Oita Trinita           2-2  Ehime FC                       10,102 
  [Akihiro Sakata 26, Daiki Takamatsu 69 – Kazuhisa Kawahara 10, 
   Ryota Watanabe 78] 

Round 20 [Jun 28] 
Consadole Sapporo      3-2  FC Gifu                         7,293 
  [Takaya Osanai 24, Takuma Arano 71, Jeong Shung-Hoon 90+ - 
   Tsukasa Masuyama 72, Junki Endo 84] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-1  Júbilo Iwata                   12,030 
  [Yuichi Komano 75] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  Tokyo Verdy                     3,249 
Kataller Toyama        1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                2,622 
  [Daisuke Asahi 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-0  Mito Hollyhock                  2,328 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-0  Tochigi SC                      4,211 
  [Hisashi Jogo 23, Noriyoshi Sakai 27] 
JEF United Chiba       0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               13,243 
  [Takayuki Funayama 4] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,217 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 20, Shohei Okada 39] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Fagiano Okayama                12,452 
  [Takashi Uchino 41 – Ryo Tadokoro 29] 
Ehime FC               4-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,821 
  [Yuki Horigome 46, Go Nishida 50, Kazuhisa Kawahara 55, 
   Naoya Fuji 71] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-1  Oita Trinita                    3,795 
  [Kota Aoki 8, Daniel Lovinho 48 – Daisuke Ito 38] 

Round 21 [Jul 5] 
Tochigi SC             2-1  Kataller Toyama                 4,227 
  [Koji Hirose 41, Yusuke Kondo 53 – Kenta Uchida 81] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-2  Montedio Yamagata               4,944 
  [Nildo 7 – Yuki Nakashima 5, Masaki Miyasaka 38] 
Yokohama FC            1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  3,734 
  [Douglas 44 – Kenji Baba 45] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 11,418 
  [Tomoya Inukai 41, Hiroki Yamamoto 74 – Shunsuke Tsutsumi 35] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-3  Ehime FC                        3,027 
  [Yuki Horigome 4, 86, Kazuhisa Kawahara 52] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  Consadole Sapporo               4,290 
  [Makoto Sunakawa 14] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-3  Júbilo Iwata                   10,573 
  [Koji Yamase 32, Masashi Oguro 46 – Ryoichi Maeda 24, 43, 
   ? (K) 28 og] 
Fagiano Okayama        2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              12,359 
  [Yuki Oshitani 87, 90+ - Keigo Numata 75, Kazuki Ganaha 81] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-3  FC Gifu                         5,550 
  [Keiji Takachi 34, Junki Endo 84, Tsukasa Masuyama 90+] 
Oita Trinita           2-4  JEF United Chiba                6,727 
  [Koya Kazama 56, Kazumichi Takagi 90+ - Takayuki Morimoto 4, 47, 
   Kempes 66, Ryosuke Yamanaka 76] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  Shonan Bellmare                 3,986 
  [Wellington 4] 

Round 22 [Jul 20] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Oita Trinita                   20,633 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 57 - Dženan Radončić 90] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,107 
  [Tatsuya Ishikawa 19 – Daiki Watari 57, Tomoki Ikemoto 79] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             5,776 
  [Takayuki Suzuki 2, 63] 
Tochigi SC             0-2  JEF United Chiba                6,325 
  [Haruya Ide 2, Kempes 32] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,602 
  [Shota Kimura 63 – Ryosuke Kijima 38] 
FC Gifu                1-2  Yokohama FC                    12,465 
  [Keiji Takachi 74 – Atsushi Ichimura 75, Junki Koike 78] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-3  Fagiano Okayama                 5,482 
  [Lee Kwang-Seon 55, Eijiro Takeda 60 – Shingo Kukita 33, 
   Eiichi Katayama 65, Yuki Oshitani 84] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga                4,801 
  [Atsuto Tatara 73, Takayuki Funayama 80] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,519 
  [Wellington 48, Daisuke Kikuchi 65 – Hayato Nakama 78] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-2  Tokyo Verdy                     9,601 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 63 – Shuto Minami 15, Ryuji Sugimoto 23] 
Ehime FC               0-0  Kyoto Sanga                     3,865 

Round 23 [Jul 26] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             5,471 
  [Yuki Nakashima 59 – Ryota Nagata 55, Eder 77] 
Yokohama FC            4-0  Júbilo Iwata                    6,420 
  [Shinichi Terada 22, Yosuke Nozaki 54, Yuki Nogami 62, 
   An Yong-Hak 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    11,600 
  [Tomoya Inukai 81 – Ryuji Sugimoto 75] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-2  FC Gifu                         3,337 
  [Kazumasa Takagi 74 – Cristian Nazarit 19, Hiroshi Sekita 41] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-1  Oita Trinita                    4,630 
  [Yuki Fuji 76 – Masaya Matsumoto 62] 
JEF United Chiba       1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               11,458 
  [Ryosuke Yamanaka 59 – Hiroaki Okuno 55] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-0  Kataller Toyama                 7,312 
  [Wellington 5, Hiroki Higuchi 86] 
Kyoto Sanga            3-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  5,810 
  [Ryusuke Sakai 79, Douglas 81, Masashi Oguro 90+ - ? (K) 20 og] 
Fagiano Okayama        3-1  Tochigi SC                      7,528 
  [Shingo Kukita 15, Keita Goto 37, Ryusuke Senoo 44 – 
   Koji Hirose 84] 
Ehime FC               2-3  Consadole Sapporo               5,017 
  [Go Nishida 2, Riki Harakawa 50 – Ryuji Kawai 20, 
   Ken Tokura 90, Kazuki Kushibiki 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 10,232 
  [Takashi Sawada 51, Yuji Yabu 77 – Keisuke Funatani 39] 

Round 24 [Jul 30] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-1  Yokohama FC                    13,719 
  [Atsushi Ichimura 62] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                3,711 
JEF United Chiba       2-0  Montedio Yamagata               8,149 
  [Kim Hyun-Hun 13, Shohei Otsuka 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-0  Kyoto Sanga                     3,333 
  [Naoya Tamura 38] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                11,265 
  [Kohei Kiyama 44, Sabia 45 – Yuji Yabu 41] 
Kataller Toyama        1-3  Ehime FC                        3,756 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 61 – Kazuhisa Kawahara 9, Yuki Horigome 48, 
   Go Nishida 50] 
Júbilo Iwata           4-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               7,842 
  [Tinga 7, Ferdinando 36, Yoshiro Abe 58, Baek Sung-Dong 89 – 
   Hiroyuki Furuta 38, Ryoga Sekihara 67] 
FC Gifu                2-2  Fagiano Okayama                 5,212 
  [Cristian Nazarit 41, 71 – Shingo Kukita 9, Soichi Tanaka 24] 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-0  Shonan Bellmare                 3,883 
Oita Trinita           2-1  Tochigi SC                      5,028 
  [Yohei Hayashi 65, Dženan Radončić 68 – Naoya Okane 52] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,221 

Round 25 [Aug 3] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-0  Oita Trinita                    4,430 
  [Shun Ito 59, Diego Souza 90+] 
Tochigi SC             1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               9,131 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 84 – Kazuya Okamura 42, Hiroyuki Furuta 59] 
Yokohama FC            2-0  Kataller Toyama                 3,922 
  [Yosuke Nozaki 49, Toshihiro Matsushita 58] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               13,177 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 87 – Yuzo Iwakami 33] 
Ehime FC               0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,819 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-0  Consadole Sapporo               2,493 
  [Yuki Fuji 41, Tomoki Ikemoto 67] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-2  FC Gifu                         5,880 
  [Hiroaki Namba 23, 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-1  JEF United Chiba                8,637 
  [Shohei Okada 61 – Haruya Ide 72] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  5,119 
  [Daiki Tamori 55 – Makito Yoshida 63] 
Fagiano Okayama        2-1  Tokyo Verdy                     8,123 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 63, Soichi Tanaka 65 – Ryuji Sugimoto 42] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             4,870 
  [Daniel Lovinho 50] 

Round 26 [Aug 10] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    12,212 
  [Masashi Oguro 70] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,501 
  [Takayuki Suzuki 57 – Koki Kotegawa 31] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-4  V-Varen Nagasaki                1,509 
  [Taisuke Miyazaki 74, Kazuki Segawa 79 – Sai Kanakubo 38, 
   Naoya Ishigami 82, Lee Yong-Jae 89, Stipe Plazibat 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  Tochigi SC                      8,608 
  [Yudai Iwama 45, Takayuki Funayama 81 – Tetsuya Okubo 72] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  Montedio Yamagata               2,983 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 16 – Romero Frank 2] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,066 
  [Kodai Fujii 90+ - Kazuki Saito 44] 
Avispa Fukuoka         3-1  Júbilo Iwata                    6,210 
  [Hisashi Jogo 7, Daisuke Sakata 13, Takeshi Kanamori 86 – 
   Shun Morishita 80] 
Oita Trinita           3-2  Tokyo Verdy                     7,563 
  [Daisuke Ito 4, Koya Kazama 10, Dženan Radončić 81 – 
   Ryuji Sugimoto 58, Satoshi Tokiwa 79] 
JEF United Chiba       0-0  Yokohama FC                     7,903 
FC Gifu                4-3  Ehime FC                        3,162 
  [Henik 35, 86, Tsukasa Masuyama 76, Cristian Nazarit 90 – 
   Ricardo Lobo 38, 47, Kazuhisa Kawahara 39] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Shonan Bellmare                 9,811 

Round 27 [Aug 17] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-1  Consadole Sapporo               6,402 
  [Diego Souza 45, 63 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 1] 
Tochigi SC             0-3  Shonan Bellmare                 6,084 
  [Shohei Okada 33, Wellington 56, Wataru Endo 77] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-2  FC Gifu                         4,309 
  [Eder 85, Ryuichi Hirashige 90+ - Cristian Nazarit 39, 82] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  4,219 
  [Naoto Sawai 47] 
Yokohama FC            4-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               3,912 
  [Naoki Nomura 3, Yuki Nogami 31, Toshihiro Matsushita 56, 
   Park Sung-Ho 86 – Ryosuke Kijima 83, Evson 90+] 
Ehime FC               1-4  Matsumoto Yamaga                3,211 
  [Ricardo Lobo 47 – Sabia 32, Takayuki Funayama 37, ? (E) 43 og, 
   Hiroki Yamamoto 77] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  Fagiano Okayama                 4,223 
  [Koki Kazama 14, Tomoki Ikemoto 63 – Yuzuru Shimada 50] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  5,231 
Júbilo Iwata           3-2  Kataller Toyama                 8,388 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 48, Tinga 65, Ryoichi Maeda 81 – 
   Keisuke Kimoto 84, Takuya Kokeguchi 88] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-2  Oita Trinita                    5,266 
  [Masatoshi Ishida 47, 56 – Koya Kazama 38, Yusuke Goto 86] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  JEF United Chiba                5,357 

Round 28 
[Aug 24] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  Ehime FC                        5,242 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Yokohama FC                     8,877 
  [Kazuki Anzai 42 – Yuki Matsushita 87] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-0  Montedio Yamagata              12,042 
Kataller Toyama        0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,371 
  [Yuji Yabu 52, Seiichiro Maki 75] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      2-2  Kyoto Sanga                     2,718 
  [Ryosuke Kijima 42, 48 – Koji Yamase 51, Masashi Oguro 57] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  FC Gifu                         4,095 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 3] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                3,658 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 56, Koki Kotegawa 85 – Lee Yong-Jae 45] 
Oita Trinita           2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             8,087 
  [Yu Kijima 5, Yohei Hayashi 8 – Daniel Lovinho 52] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   14,155 
  [Wellington 60 – Tinga 47] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-0  JEF United Chiba                7,548 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 60] 
[Aug 25] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Tochigi SC                      8,797 
  [Shinya Uehara 50 – Kenji Arabori 10] 

Round 29 [Aug 31] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-3  Shonan Bellmare                 6,495 
  [Diego Souza 3 – Shohei Okada 51, 53, Wellington 90+] 
Yokohama FC            2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  3,709 
  [Yuki Matsushita 9, An Yong-Hak 45] 
FC Gifu                3-0  Tokyo Verdy                     7,178 
  [Keisuke Ota 19, Cristian Nazarit 43, Keiji Takachi 60] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      2-1  Fagiano Okayama                 7,722 
  [Ryosuke Kijima 14, Keigo Numata 76 – Yuki Oshitani 45] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-0  Kataller Toyama                 3,502 
  [Rui Komatsu 87, 90+] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  7,734 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 8] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-3  Tochigi SC                      6,292 
  [Ferdinando 61, Nagisa Sakurauchi 71 – Yudai Nishikawa 41, 
   Keiya Nakami 65, Tetsuya Okubo 76] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            10,737 
  [Douglas 63 – Kazuki Hara 38] 
Ehime FC               1-2  Oita Trinita                    2,730 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 42 - Dženan Radončić 52, Hirotaka Tameda 73] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-2  Consadole Sapporo               5,625 
  [Ken Tokura 29, Shinya Uehara 51] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-3  Matsumoto Yamaga                3,859 
  [Jo Kanazawa 78 – Shunsuke Iwanuma 9, Hiroki Yamamoto 74, 
   Kohei Kiyama 77] 

Round 30 [Sep 6] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-1  Montedio Yamagata               4,449 
  [Tatsuya Ishikawa 78] 
Tochigi SC             3-3  Ehime FC                        4,319 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 28, Tetsuya Okubo 62, Kenji Arabori 67 – 
   Yuki Horigome 2, ? (T) 32 og, Kazuhisa Kawahara 49] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               2,434 
  [Yutaka Takahashi 77] 
Yokohama FC            1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             7,152 
  [Naoki Nomura 39] 
Kataller Toyama        0-0  FC Gifu                         4,571 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    3-5  Avispa Fukuoka                  6,516 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 21, 90, Yohei Naito 36 – Shunsuke Tsutsumi 47, 
   Hisashi Jogo 56, Takeshi Kanamori 57, Noriyoshi Sakai 68, 
   Shoki Hirai 76] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   12,033 
  [Yuichi Kubo 82 – Tomohiko Miyazaki 23] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                9,123 
  [Ken Tokura 3, 15 – Koichi Sato 68] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               13,049 
  [Wataru Endo 11 – Tomoya Inukai 18] 
Kyoto Sanga            3-3  JEF United Chiba                6,833 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 57, 77, Douglas 90+ - Takayuki Morimoto 32, 
   Kim Hyun-Hun 81, Haruya Ide 84] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                20,636 
  [Anderson 80] 

Round 31 [Sep 14] 
Tochigi SC             3-2  Tokyo Verdy                     5,801 
  [Lee Min-Soo 39, Makoto Sugimoto 47, Kenji Arabori 61 – 
   Koki Anzai 90, Satoshi Tokiwa 90+] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  Kyoto Sanga                     4,029 
  [Masashi Oguro 71] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  Fagiano Okayama                17,044 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 81 – Takayoshi Ishihara 20, Tomoyuki Arata 90+] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  Oita Trinita                    3,624 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 84 – Yohei Hayashi 71] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-2  Shonan Bellmare                 3,510 
  [Shohei Okada 62, 77] 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-1  Mito Hollyhock                  4,651 
  [Yuki Yamamura 59] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   12,638 
  [Koichi Sato 42 – Ryohei Yamazaki 67] 
JEF United Chiba       1-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,524 
  [Ado Onaiwu 82 – Tomoki Ikemoto 24, 56, Kazuya Maeda 45] 
FC Gifu                1-1  Consadole Sapporo              10,580 
  [Kleiton Domingues 45 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 87] 
Ehime FC               4-0  Montedio Yamagata               4,209 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 2, Go Nishida 49, Nobuhisa Urata 79, 
   Han Hee-Hoon 87] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-2  Yokohama FC                     8,234 
  [Anderson 35, Hayato Nakama 51 – Yosuke Nozaki 77, 
   Toshihiro Matsushita 84] 

Round 32 
[Sep 19] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-0  Yokohama FC                     3,905 
  [Koichi Sato 63] 
[Sep 20] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-0  Kyoto Sanga                     4,675 
  [Masato Yamazaki 40] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Kataller Toyama                 3,445 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 12] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               9,469 
Júbilo Iwata           3-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,440 
  [Nagisa Sakurauchi 7, 22, Ferdinando 45 – Tomoki Ikemoto 90] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-1  Tochigi SC                      5,218 
  [Kazuki Saito 58, 69 – Tetsuya Okubo 88] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  FC Gifu                         7,276 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 15] 
Shonan Bellmare        4-2  Mito Hollyhock                  7,101 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 1, 56, Wellington 59, Ryota Nagaki 76 – 
   Makito Yoshida 63, Tsukasa Ozawa 64] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Ehime FC                        8,599 
  [Yuichi Kubo 76 – Makoto Rindo 90+] 
Oita Trinita           3-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  7,731 
  [Yohei Hayashi 15, 61, Daniel 58] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    3-0  Consadole Sapporo               5,597 
  [Daniel Lovinho 26, Ryosuke Hisadomi 49, Ryuichi Hirashige 74] 

Round 33 [Sep 23] 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-1  Tokyo Verdy                     4,252 
  [Masaki Chugo 88] 
Consadole Sapporo      3-1  Fagiano Okayama                12,804 
  [Ken Tokura 4, 85, Shunsuke Maeda 30 – Keita Goto 25] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Montedio Yamagata               4,428 
  [Koji Hirose 20 – Shota Kawanishi 56] 
Yokohama FC            1-1  Oita Trinita                    5,288 
  [? (O) 68 og – Masashi Wakasa 90+] 
Kataller Toyama        0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             4,698 
  [Daniel Lovinho 53] 
FC Gifu                2-3  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,328 
  [Masanori Abe 13, Junki Endo 21 – Takashi Sawada 77, 
   Seiichiro Maki 86, Takuya Sonoda 90+] 
Ehime FC               2-2  JEF United Chiba                3,107 
  [Takumi Murakami 36, Go Nishida 90 – Tatsuya Yazawa 50, 
   Takayuki Morimoto 68] 
Mito Hollyhock         4-1  Júbilo Iwata                    7,033 
  [Yudai Tanaka 9, Makito Yoshida 48, 83, Yuki Yamamura 80 – 
   Daisuke Matsui 55] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                2,501 
  [Masaki Fukai 87] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-2  Shonan Bellmare                 7,976 
  [Masashi Oguro 49, 80 – Shohei Okada 11, Tsuyoshi Shimamura 84] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                3,855 

Round 34 [Sep 28] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  Consadole Sapporo              13,825 
  [Takayuki Funayama 53 – Ken Tokura 12, Kazumasa Uesato 24] 
Kataller Toyama        1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  4,005 
  [Michitaka Akimoto 20 – Park Kun 60, Noriyoshi Sakai 81] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  7,980 
  [Eiichi Katayama 55 – Kei Omoto 29] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,026 
  [Daiki Watari 75] 
Oita Trinita           1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                8,212 
  [Daniel 56 – Koichi Sato 41] 
Montedio Yamagata      4-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               6,104 
  [Hidenori Ishii 11, Shota Kawanishi 16, Masaki Miyasaka 40, 
   Diego Souza 76] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-0  Ehime FC                        8,671 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 48, Takuya Matsuura 65] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-0  Tochigi SC                      3,608 
  [Daniel Lovinho 33, 87] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-1  Yokohama FC                     8,533 
  [Masashi Oguro 45, Yoshiaki Komai 53 – Toshihiro Matsushita 23] 
JEF United Chiba       0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    12,346 
Shonan Bellmare        0-0  FC Gifu                         8,047 

Round 35 [Oct 4] 
Tochigi SC             2-1  Kyoto Sanga                     3,155 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 7, 63 – Masashi Oguro 19] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,924 
  [Kazuki Hiramoto 90+] 
Yokohama FC            0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga                5,335 
  [Tomoya Inukai 2, Yuzo Iwakami 31] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 3,017 
  [Ryota Takasugi 88 – Yuichi Kubo 6] 
Oita Trinita           2-0  Júbilo Iwata                    7,236 
  [Daisuke Ito 70, Hirotaka Tameda 84] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             1,827 
  [Evson 36] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  Consadole Sapporo               5,297 
JEF United Chiba       3-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  7,884 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 60, Taisuke Nakamura 62, Kim Hyun-Hun 65] 
FC Gifu                1-0  Montedio Yamagata               5,512 
  [Hiroaki Namba 77] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-2  Kataller Toyama                 2,734 
  [Kazuki Hara 8, Yohei Naito 58 – Keisuke Kimoto 17, 
   Michitaka Akimoto 21] 
Shonan Bellmare        3-0  Ehime FC                        8,156 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 2, Ryota Nagaki 40, Shohei Okada 76] 

Round 36 [Oct 11] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-2  JEF United Chiba                7,844 
  [Taisuke Nakamura 43, Takayuki Morimoto 74] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    3-2  Fagiano Okayama                 2,960 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 27, 68, Taisuke Miyazaki 71 – Ryusuke Senoo 45, 
   Yuki Oshitani 59] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-0  Oita Trinita                   11,238 
  [Takayuki Funayama 71, 81] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,260 
  [Shunsuke Tsutsumi 64 – Yutaka Takahashi 16, Ryoga Sekihara 90] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                5,406 
  [Diego Souza 57, Shota Kawanishi 87 – Koichi Sato 21] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,017 
  [Tatsuya Onodera 61 – Yuki Fuji 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-1  FC Gifu                         8,630 
  [Daisuke Matsui 26, 73, Ryoichi Maeda 35 – Hiroaki Namba 78] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-3  Kataller Toyama                 3,818 
  [Kohei Mishima 30, Tsukasa Ozawa 82 – Takayuki Mae 2, 28, 
   Takuya Kokeguchi 43] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-0  Shonan Bellmare                 8,467 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 5,906 
Ehime FC               2-1  Yokohama FC                     3,258 
  [Yuki Horigome 14, Go Nishida 70 – Yosuke Nozaki 62] 

Round 37 [Oct 19] 
Yokohama FC            3-0  Tochigi SC                      4,198 
  [Masaru Kurotsu 10, 28, Shinichi Terada 76] 
Kataller Toyama        0-2  Consadole Sapporo               4,108 
  [Kengo Ishii 50, Ken Tokura 83] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                9,804 
Fagiano Okayama        1-4  Montedio Yamagata               7,826 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 90+ - Masato Yamazaki 2, Shota Kawanishi 8, 
   Masaki Miyasaka 83, Shun Ito 90] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             4,096 
  [Daisuke Sakata 86 – Tatsuki Kobayashi 6] 
JEF United Chiba       2-1  Oita Trinita                   10,326 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 15, Takayuki Morimoto 90 – Hirotaka Tameda 89] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki                8,691 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 73 – Rui Komatsu 2, Kenta Furube 36] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-2  Ehime FC                        4,265 
  [Yutaka Takahashi 83 – Kazuhisa Kawahara 61, Go Nishida 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  Tokyo Verdy                     4,080 
  [Kenta Hoshihara 86, Tomoki Ikemoto 88 – Jun Suzuki 76] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  Júbilo Iwata                   12,661 
FC Gifu                0-2  Mito Hollyhock                  5,524 
  [Kenta Nishioka 62, Keisuke Funatani 84] 

Round 38 [Oct 26] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-0  Shonan Bellmare                11,896 
  [Ken Tokura 9, Kazumasa Uesato 45] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-4  Yokohama FC                     7,414 
  [Ryosuke Matsuoka 38, Takefumi Toma 80 – Masaru Kurotsu 28, 
   Yuki Nogami 61, Toshihiro Matsushita 75, Junki Koike 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               3,444 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  3,602 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 79 - ? (T) 30 og] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-2  JEF United Chiba                5,805 
  [Kota Aoki 53 – Kempes 86, ? (T) 90+ og] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Ehime FC                        3,984 
  [Nildo 59 – Kohei Mihara 71] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  Kataller Toyama                14,007 
  [Yuki Okubo 62, Masaki Iida 71 – Yohei Onishi 73] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 4,262 
  [Takuya Sonoda 10] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-2  Kyoto Sanga                     8,218 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 32, Yuichi Komano 90+ - Douglas 50, 63] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-0  FC Gifu                         4,469 
  [Koki Kazama 64, Tomoki Ikemoto 83] 
Oita Trinita           1-0  Fagiano Okayama                 7,267 
  [Toshiya Sueyoshi 90+] 

Round 39 [Nov 1] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-2  Yokohama FC                     4,121 
  [Ryo Shinzato 28, Yuto Suzuki 87 – Junki Koike 42, 
   Shinichi Terada 90] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-0  Consadole Sapporo               7,764 
Fagiano Okayama        2-3  Kyoto Sanga                     7,032 
  [Ryo Tadokoro 15, Yuki Oshitani 33 – Takayuki Fukumura 8, 
   Masashi Oguro 89, 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             1,696 
  [Keigo Numata 67 – Koki Kazama 8] 
Kataller Toyama        1-0  Tochigi SC                      2,837 
  [Takayuki Mae 51] 
FC Gifu                2-3  Oita Trinita                    4,190 
  [Cristian Nazarit 60, 90 – Yohei Hayashi 4, Kim Jeong-Hyun 71, 
   Hirotaka Tameda 73] 
Ehime FC               0-3  V-Varen Nagasaki                4,869 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 14, Kenta Furube 44, Hiroshi Azuma 48] 
JEF United Chiba       2-2  Júbilo Iwata                   14,575 
  [Shuto Kono 55, Kazuki Oiwa 61 – Masahiko Inoha 32, 
   Ryohei Yamazaki 73] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             5,963 
  [Wellington 64] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga                4,526 
  [Shunsuke Tsutsumi 79 – Takayuki Funayama 57, Hiroki Yamamoto 71] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-3  Montedio Yamagata               7,751 
  [Takuya Sonoda 68 – Masaki Miyasaka 10, Masato Yamazaki 30, 44] 

Round 40 [Nov 9] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              12,954 
  [Ken Tokura 50 – Keigo Numata 16] 
Tochigi SC             3-0  FC Gifu                         4,085 
  [Cha Young-Hwan 50, Yudai Nishikawa 67, Koji Hirose 75] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Júbilo Iwata                    5,635 
  [Koken Kato 88 – Yuki Kobayashi 34] 
Yokohama FC            0-2  Fagiano Okayama                 8,702 
  [Yuki Oshitani 38, 79] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-1  JEF United Chiba               18,114 
  [Kohei Kiyama 14, Yuzo Iwakami 68 – Takayuki Morimoto 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Kataller Toyama                 3,680 
  [Koji Yamase 83 – Michitaka Akimoto 88] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Tokyo Verdy                     6,592 
Roasso Kumamoto        3-1  Ehime FC                        6,924 
  [Shintaro Shimada 8, Anderson 73, 90 – Go Nishida 40] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  5,897 
  [Takumi Yamada 83, Yuki Nakashima 86 – Takeshi Kanamori 67] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-4  Shonan Bellmare                 4,596 
  [Yuya Nakamura 72, Daisuke Kikuchi 88, ? (G) 90 og, 
   Kosuke Taketomi 90+] 
Oita Trinita           2-3  Mito Hollyhock                  7,678 
  [Koya Kazama 25, Hirotaka Tameda 63 – Kenji Baba 53, Osmar 90, 
   Yudai Tanaka 90+] 

Round 41 [Nov 15] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             3,788 
  [Ryoji Fukui 82 – Daniel Lovinho 45] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Oita Trinita                    2,750 
  [Rei Matsumoto 76] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-2  Tochigi SC                      7,020 
  [Makito Yoshida 9 – Tetsuya Okubo 62, Naoya Okane 70] 
Júbilo Iwata           0-2  Montedio Yamagata               8,716 
  [Diego Souza 42, Shun Ito 85] 
FC Gifu                3-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               12,518 
  [Hiroaki Namba 30, Cristian Nazarit 45, Masashi Miyazawa 71 – 
   Hiroki Yamamoto 33] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 8,290 
  [Yuki Oshitani 68 – Takashi Sawada 89] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-2  Consadole Sapporo               3,444 
  [Hisashi Jogo 21, Takeshi Kanamori 38 – Ken Tokura 3, 45] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  Kyoto Sanga                     6,341 
  [Masashi Oguro 12] 
JEF United Chiba       2-1  Kataller Toyama                10,199 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 58, Kempes 63 – Takumi Miyayoshi 53] 
Shonan Bellmare        4-1  Yokohama FC                     9,131 
  [Wellington 10, 88, Daisuke Kikuchi 11, 82 – Masaru Kurotsu 90+] 
Ehime FC               2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,583 
  [Makoto Rindo 35, Kazuhisa Kawahara 55 – Shota Inoue 78] 

Round 42 [Nov 23] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   19,634 
  [Kazumasa Uesato 8 – Ferdinando 83] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-2  Tokyo Verdy                    13,344 
  [Shota Kawanishi 11 – Shuto Minami 9, Kenji Kitawaki 87] 
Tochigi SC             1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                5,943 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 31] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    3-2  Ehime FC                        5,180 
  [Daniel Lovinho 64, Kota Aoki 76, Eder 90+ - 
   Han Hee-Hoon 51, Kazuhisa Kawahara 69] 
Yokohama FC            1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             6,915 
  [Kensuke Sato 57] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       3-0  Mito Hollyhock                 18,496 
  [Yuki Okubo 39, Hiroki Yamamoto 52, Masaki Iida 71] 
Kataller Toyama        0-3  Fagiano Okayama                 4,842 
  [Yuki Oshitani 11, Shintaro Shimizu 49, Makoto Mimura 85] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  FC Gifu                        10,717 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  JEF United Chiba                3,628 
  [Kempes 45] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-3  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,799 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 45 – Yohei Kurakawa 12, ? (A) 28 og, 
   Takashi Sawada 50] 
Oita Trinita           2-3  Shonan Bellmare                12,770 
  [Yohei Hayashi 7, Daiki Takamatsu 74 – Masashi Kamekawa 21, 
   Shohei Okada 53, Wellington 76] 

Final Table: 

 1.Shonan Bellmare            42  31  8  3  86-25 101  Promoted [-] 
 2.Matsumoto Yamaga           42  24 11  7  65-35  83  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  18 14 10  55-44  68  Promotion Play-off 
 4.Júbilo Iwata               42  18 13 11  67-55  67  Promotion Play-off [-] 
 5.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42  18 11 13  50-50  65  [#] 
 6.Montedio Yamagata          42  18 10 14  57-44  64  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Oita Trinita               42  17 12 13  52-55  63  [-] 
 8.Fagiano Okayama            42  15 16 11  52-48  61
 9.Kyoto Sanga                42  14 18 10  57-52  60
10.Consadole Sapporo          42  15 14 13  48-44  59
11.Yokohama FC                42  14 13 15  49-47  55
12.Tochigi SC                 42  15 10 17  52-58  55  
13.Roasso Kumamoto            42  13 15 14  45-53  54
14.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  12 16 14  45-42  52
15.Mito Hollyhock             42  12 14 16  46-46  50
16.Avispa Fukuoka             42  13 11 18  52-60  50   
17.FC Gifu                    42  13 10 19  54-61  49
18.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  14  7 21  44-54  49  
19.Ehime FC                   42  12 12 18  54-58  48  
20.Tokyo Verdy                42   9 15 18  31-48  42   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
21.Kamatamare Sanuki          42   7 12 23  34-71  33  Relegation Play-off [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Kataller Toyama            42   5  8 29  28-74  23  Relegated 

[#] Giravanz Kitakyushu failed to obtain J1 license, so they have no right to participate 
    in the Promotion play-off. 

Top scorers: 

 1.OGURO Masashi (Kyoto Sanga)                                26 
 2.WELLINGTON Luis de Sousa (Shonan Bellmare)                 20 
 3.FUNAYAMA Takayuki (Matsumoto Yamaga)                       19 
 4.MAEDA Ryoichi (Júbilo Iwata)                               17 
   Cristian NAZARIT (FC Gifu)                                 17 
 6.IKEMOTO Tomoki (Giravanz Kitakyushu)                       15 
 7.DANIEL Santos Silva “LOVINHO” (ThespaKusatsu Gunma)        14 
   DIEGO de SOUZA Gama Silva (Montedio Yamagata)              14 
   OKADA Shohei (Shonan Bellmare)                             14 
   TOKURA Ken (Consadole Sapporo)                             14 
11.KAWAHARA Kazuhisa (Ehime FC)                               13 
   Everton KEMPES dos Santos Gonçalves (JEF United Chiba)     13 
13.NAMBA Hiroaki (FC Gifu)                                    12 
   SATO Koichi (V-Varen Nagasaki)                             12 
15.OSHITANI Yuki (Fagiano Okayama)                            11 
   YOSHIDA Makito (Mito Hollyhock)                            11 
17.MORIMOTO Takayuki (JEF United Chiba)                       10 
   NISHIDA Go (Ehime FC)                                      10 


J1 Promotion Play-off 

Semifinal [Nov 30] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-2  Montedio Yamagata              11,239 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 45 – Diego Souza 26, Norihiro Yamagishi 90+] 

Final [Dec 7, Tokyo] 
JEF United Chiba       0-1  Montedio Yamagata              35,504 
  [Masato Yamazaki 37] 


J2/J3 Promotion / Relegation Play-off [Nov 30, Dec 7] 

Nagano Parceiro        0-0  0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki 
  [1. Att: 8,944] 
  [2. Ryosuke Kijima 71. Att: 6,170] 


J3 League

NB: The first edition  

Promotion to J.League Division 2: 

For promotion the club must hold J2 lisence 
1st placed club will be promoted to J2 automatically if it meets promotion criteria.
2nd placed club will be promoted to J2 if it meets promotion criteria and wins a 
home-and-away play-off against a J2 club. 


 1.Zweigen Kanazawa           33  23  6  4  56-20  75  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Nagano Parceiro            33  20  9  4  58-23  69  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Machida Zelvia             33  20  8  5  59-22  68   
 4.Gainare Tottori            33  14 11  8  34-25  53  [-] 
 5.Grulla Morioka             33  12  9 12  43-39  45 
 6.SC Sagamihara              33  12  7 14  44-48  43 
 7.Fukushima United           33   9  9 15  30-38  36 
 8.Blaublitz Akita            33  10  4 19  38-57  34
 9.FC Ryukyu                  33   8 10 15  31-50  34
10.J.League U-22 team         33   9  6 18  37-63  33  [@]
11.Fujieda MYFC               33   7  9 17  36-52  30 
12.YSCC Yokohama              33   4 12 17  29-58  24 

[@] A special team, composed of best J1 and J2 youngsters in order to prepare them to 2016 Olympics. 


Round 1 [Mar 9] 
Machida Zelvia         3-0  Fujieda MYFC                    4,569 
  [Keisuke Endo 1, Koji Suzuki 53, Tetsuya Kijima 57] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-1  Blaublitz Akita                 1,477 
  [Norimasa Nakanishi 75 – Leonardo 18] 
SC Sagamihara          0-4  Zweigen Kanazawa                2,873 
  [Yuji Sakuda 52, Kosuke Ota 62, Kazuhiro Sato 67, 
   Shohei Kiyohara 76] 
Gainare Tottori        0-0  Grulla Morioka                  3,962 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  Fukushima United                4,312 
  [Shunta Takahashi 17] 
FC Ryukyu              3-0  J-22 team                       1,517 
  [Jumpei Obata 55, 75, Shota Aoki 78] 

Round 2 [Mar 16] 
Machida Zelvia         0-0  Nagano Parceiro                 3,416 
SC Sagamihara          2-0  YSCC Yokohama                   2,183 
  [Yuya Sano 55, Hidetoshi Miyuki 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-1  Gainare Tottori                 2,573 
  [Kosuke Ota 59 – Ryuji Hirota 29] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-4  J-22 team                       2,513 
  [Ken Hisatomi 50, Takahiro Tanio 85 – Yu Kimura 16, 
   Nikki Havenaar 22, Tomoya Koyamatsu 76, Ryosuke Tamura 90+] 
FC Ryukyu              2-0  Blaublitz Akita                   935 
  [Daichi Okumiya 51, Yu Tomidokoro 63] 
Fukushima United       0-2  Grulla Morioka                  2,053 
  [Toshikazu Soya 71, Akira Takase 90+] 

Round 3 [Mar 23] 
Grulla Morioka         6-1  J-22 team                       3,048 
  [Akira Takase 3, Yusei Okada 9, Ryota Doi 28, 33, 
   Kodai Sato 76, 83 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 68] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-2  Fukushima United                2,096 
  [Leonardo 16, Hirochika Miyoshi 34 – Junya Kuno 18, ? (B) 63 og] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,819 
  [Akio Yoshida 2 – Keisuke Endo 22] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                3,073 
  [Yuji Unozawa 65, 79 – Kazuhiro Sato 74] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-2  FC Ryukyu                         856 
  [Masato Mizuki 58, 82 – Takahiro Urashima 10, Noritaka Fujisawa 19] 
Gainare Tottori        1-0  SC Sagamihara                   2,535 
  [Eijiro Mori 74] 

Round 4 
[Mar 29] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       4-0  YSCC Yokohama                     658 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 2, Masao Tsuji 29, 39, 85] 
[Mar 30] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  J-22 team                       1,273 
  [Takashi Fujii 71 – Shota Kaneko 11, Masatoshi Ishida 86] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  SC Sagamihara                   2,163 
  [Kota Fukatsu 12, Satoru Hoshino 76] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-4  Fujieda MYFC                    1,655 
  [Naoki Hatada 54 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 6, 15, 31, 52] 
FC Ryukyu              0-1  Grulla Morioka                    863 
  [Yusei Okada 82] 
Fukushima United       0-1  Gainare Tottori                   504 
  [Eijiro Mori 90+] 

Round 5 
[Apr 6] 
Grulla Morioka         1-4  Machida Zelvia                  1,405 
  [Yusei Okada 3 – Takafumi Suzuki 10, Shota Saito 77, ? (G) 82 og, 
   Koji Suzuki 87] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-2  J-22 team                         897 
  [Sho Kagami 37, Shota Kaneko 90] 
SC Sagamihara          3-0  Blaublitz Akita                 3,315 
  [Tetsuya Kanno 73, Fehr Mobi 78, Naohiro Takahara 86] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-0  Fukushima United                1,046 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,832 
  [Kenta Togawa 31 – Yuji Unozawa 88] 
[Apr 16] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-1  FC Ryukyu                       1,113 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 5, Ryosuke Ochi 75 – Kenya Maeshiro 83] 

Round 6 [Apr 13] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-1  Grulla Morioka                  1,771 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 23, 83 – Ryota Doi 75] 
Machida Zelvia         0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                2,968 
Nagano Parceiro        0-0  YSCC Yokohama                   2,235 
Fujieda MYFC           0-2  Gainare Tottori                 1,113 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 13, Kazuaki Mawatari 69] 
FC Ryukyu              0-0  SC Sagamihara                   1,021 
Fukushima United       0-1  J-22 team                       1,074 
  [Shogo Nakahara 32] 

Round 7 [Apr 20] 
Grulla Morioka         0-0  Nagano Parceiro                 1,200 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Fukushima United                  998 
  [Kazuto Ishido 74] 
SC Sagamihara          2-1  Fujieda MYFC                    3,223 
  [Naohiro Takahara 50, ? (F) 85 og – Takahiro Tanio 60] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-0  Blaublitz Akita                 1,562 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 84] 
Gainare Tottori        1-0  J-22 team                       2,545 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 66] 
FC Ryukyu              1-7  Machida Zelvia                    856 
  [Kiichi Tomori 42 – Takafumi Suzuki 4, Koji Suzuki 24, 49, 
   Tetsuya Kijima 29, Shota Saito 82, Keisuke Endo 90, 90+] 

Round 8 [Apr 26] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-0  Gainare Tottori                 1,611 
  [Shinya Hatta 30] 
Machida Zelvia         4-0  J-22 team                       2,497 
  [Koji Suzuki 5, 12, 34, 38] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-2  YSCC Yokohama                     680 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 83 – Kazuya Oizumi 18, Akio Yoshida 28] 
Fukushima United       1-2  SC Sagamihara                   1,001 
  [Junya Kuno 66 – Keita Sogabe 5, Yuki Matsumoto 27] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  FC Ryukyu                       1,803 
  [Shunta Takahashi 1] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-0  Grulla Morioka                  1,514 
  [Masao Tsuji 20, Kazuhiro Sato 63] 

Round 9 [Apr 29] 
Grulla Morioka         4-1  Fujieda MYFC                    1,004 
  [Ryota Doi 32, 38, Kodai Sato 53, Kohei Yoshioka 78 – 
   Tsugutoshi Oishi 90+] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  Nagano Parceiro                 1,833 
  [Takashi Fujii 41 – Yuki Sato 2, 54] 
Fukushima United       0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                  928 
  [Kosuke Ota 73] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-4  FC Ryukyu                         848 
  [Kosuke Matsuda 83 – Shota Aoki 6, 24, Noritaka Fujisawa 16, 51] 
SC Sagamihara          0-1  J-22 team                       4,079 
  [Shuto Hira 81] 
Gainare Tottori        0-1  Machida Zelvia                  3,486 
  [Hiroki Todaka 24] 

Round 10 [May 4] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-2  Gainare Tottori                 1,247 
  [Kazuaki Mawatari 6, 12] 
Grulla Morioka         2-3  SC Sagamihara                   1,763 
  [Ryota Doi 32, Toshikazu Soya 90+ - Jun Suzuki 9, 20, 
   Fehr Mobi 53] 
Machida Zelvia         4-1  Blaublitz Akita                 3,554 
  [Hiroki Todaka 4, Ryuto Otake 10, Takafumi Suzuki 37, 
   Koji Suzuki 78 – Kyohei Maeyama 53] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,184 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  J-22 team                       8,011 
  [Shinichi Mukai 39] 
FC Ryukyu              1-3  Fukushima United                  935 
  [Keitaro Koga 2 – Akira Ando 45, 90+, Yasutaka Kobayashi 78] 

Round 11 
[May 10] 
Grulla Morioka         3-0  YSCC Yokohama                   1,201 
  [Ryota Doi 45, Ryota Kobayashi 55, Keisuke Matsumoto 90+] 
[May 11] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-1  Fujieda MYFC                    2,378 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 13, 17 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 2] 
SC Sagamihara          2-2  Nagano Parceiro                 4,258 
  [Wessley 23, Naohiro Takahara 85 – Yuji Unozawa 43, 51] 
Gainare Tottori        0-0  FC Ryukyu                       2,100 
Fukushima United       1-0  Machida Zelvia                  1,197 
  [Yasutaka Kobayashi 28] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-0  J-22 team                       3,309 
  [Yasuhito Tomita 15, Shohei Kiyohara 29] 

Round 12 [May 18] 
Machida Zelvia         1-1  Grulla Morioka                  3,049 
  [Koji Suzuki 61 – Ryota Doi 78] 
YSCC Yokohama          2-3  SC Sagamihara                   1,254 
  [Akio Yoshida 41, Shuhei Shirai 50 – Tetsuya Kanno 79, 82, 
   Wessley 90] 
Fujieda MYFC           3-1  J-22 team                       1,070 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 6, Yusuke Ishii 27, Yuichiro Edamoto 43 – 
   Genta Miura 42] 
Gainare Tottori        1-4  Blaublitz Akita                 2,941 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 56 – Hirochika Miyoshi 27, Shingo Kumabayashi 45, 90+, 
   Hayato Mine 77] 
FC Ryukyu              1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                  575 
  [Kazuya Kawabata 12] 
Nagano Parceiro        3-0  Fukushima United                2,508 
  [Kazuki Arinaga 19, Yuji Unozawa 26, Yuki Sato 74] 

Round 13 
[May 24] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-1  Machida Zelvia                  2,516 
  [Koji Suzuki 36] 
[May 25] 
Grulla Morioka         1-2  Fukushima United                1,351 
  [Ryota Doi 88 – Kento Sugino 36, Takahiro Ohara 59] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-0  SC Sagamihara                   1,917 
  [Takashi Fujii 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-1  YSCC Yokohama                     887 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 3, Masaya Sato 90+ - Akio Yoshida 45] 
Gainare Tottori        1-0  J-22 team                       2,338 
  [Kazuaki Mawatari 53] 
FC Ryukyu              0-2  Nagano Parceiro                   864 
  [Yuji Unozawa 69, Yoshinori Katsumata 90] 

Round 14 [Jun 1] 
Grulla Morioka         3-0  Blaublitz Akita                 1,430 
  [Akira Takase 8, 61, Ryota Kobayashi 34] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,741 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 90+] 
SC Sagamihara          4-0  FC Ryukyu                       2,755 
  [? (R) 20 og, Wessley 23, Yusei Kudo 59, Yuki Matsumoto 83] 
Fukushima United       2-0  Gainare Tottori                 1,152 
  [Junya Kuno 14, Kazuto Ishido 82] 
Nagano Parceiro        4-0  J-22 team                       2,325 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 33, Kazuki Arinaga 81, Yuji Unozawa 84, 
   Kenichi Nozawa 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       3-1  Fujieda MYFC                    8,115 
  [Shogo Omachi 58, 73, Junichi Tanaka 67 – Desmond N’Ze 55] 

Round 15 [Jun 8] 
Grulla Morioka         0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,078 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 30] 
Blaublitz Akita        0-1  Fukushima United                1,443 
  [Takuto Hashimoto 43] 
Gainare Tottori        0-0  YSCC Yokohama                   2,396 
Fujieda MYFC           0-1  Nagano Parceiro                   734 
  [Kohei Takano 76] 
Machida Zelvia         2-1  SC Sagamihara                   3,519 
  [Hiroki Todaka 33, Kota Fukatsu 76 – Kohei Hattori 43] 
FC Ryukyu              0-6  J-22 team                       4,362 
  [Gakuto Notsuda 30, Yuta Toyokawa 49, Hideki Ishige 58, 
   Takuya Kida 76, Ryo Matsumura 90, Shinya Yajima 90+] 

Round 16 
[Jun 14] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-0  J-22 team                       1,788 
[Jun 15] 
Blaublitz Akita        3-4  YSCC Yokohama                   1,057 
  [Leonardo 29, 38, Hirochika Miyoshi 68 – Hisao Mita 39, 
   Masaya Yamamoto 51, 74, Akio Yoshida 60] 
SC Sagamihara          0-1  Gainare Tottori                 2,171 
  [Naoto Ando 2] 
Fukushima United       0-2  Machida Zelvia                  1,485 
  [Satoru Hoshino 46, Tetsuya Kijima 50] 
Nagano Parceiro        3-2  Grulla Morioka                  2,308 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 5, Yuji Unozawa 73, Shinichi Mukai 90 – 
   Kohei Doi 44, Yusei Okada 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-0  FC Ryukyu                         612 
  [? (R) 82 og] 

Round 17 
[Jun 21] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-1  SC Sagamihara                   3,023 
  [Kenta Yamafuji 19, Shohei Kiyohara 90+ - Keita Sogabe 2] 
[Jun 22] 
Grulla Morioka         3-1  J-22 team                       1,933 
  [Kenta Matsuda 10, Ryota Doi 62, Hikaru Gujishima 90+ - 
   Shuto Hira 82] 
Gainare Tottori        0-0  Fujieda MYFC                    2,018 
FC Ryukyu              2-0  Blaublitz Akita                   732 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 79, 82] 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  Nagano Parceiro                 3,513 
  [Keisuke Endo 76] 
[Jun 25] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-0  Fukushima United                  737 

Round 18 
[Jul 19] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-4  Machida Zelvia                  2,130 
  [Leonardo 56 – Koji Suzuki 8, 44, Kota Fukatsu 34, 
   Tetsuya Kijima 38] 
[Jul 20] 
Fukushima United       2-2  FC Ryukyu                       1,518 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 17, 57 – Noritaka Fujisawa 53, 
   Satoshi Nakayama 85] 
SC Sagamihara          2-3  J-22 team                       4,021 
  [Yusei Kudo 54, Keita Sogabe 73 – Yuji Takahashi 7, 
   Ryosuke Maeda 13, Sho Kagami 70] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-1  Gainare Tottori                 2,268 
  [Yuki Sato 40 – Fernandinho 90+] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-3  Zweigen Kanazawa                  842 
  [Kosuke Ota 18, Shoma Mizunaga 50, Yasuhito Tomita 70] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-1  Grulla Morioka                  3,302 
  [Toshikazu Soya 18] 

Round 19 [Jul 27] 
Grulla Morioka         1-1  YSCC Yokohama                   1,055 
  [Ryota Doi 89 – Kosuke Matsuda 39] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-0  Blaublitz Akita                 4,329 
  [Ryosuke Kawanabe 24, Yuji Unozawa 50] 
FC Ryukyu              0-3  Gainare Tottori                   851 
  [Fernandinho 10, 13, 60] 
SC Sagamihara          2-2  Fujieda MYFC                    2,524 
  [Yuki Matsumoto 16, Keita Sogabe 90+ - Tsugutoshi Oishi 32, 
   Yuichiro Edamoto 83] 
Machida Zelvia         1-1  J-22 team                       2,593 
  [Koji Suzuki 84 – Kazuki Mine 88] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-2  Fukushima United                2,742 
  [Shogo Omachi 11, Kosuke Ota 22 – Makoto Shibahara 40, 
   Kim Hong-Yeon 77] 

Round 20 
[Aug 2] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-1  Nagano Parceiro                   903 
  [Sho Aota 82 – Yoshinori Katsumata 60] 
[Aug 3] 
Grulla Morioka         2-1  FC Ryukyu                         741 
  [Shusaku Tokita 2, Eiji Tomii 77 – Ryoya Ueda 90+] 
Fukushima United       2-2  SC Sagamihara                   4,163 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 62, Takuya Muraoka 90+ - Naohiro Takahara 51, 
   Keita Sogabe 58] 
Blaublitz Akita        4-0  J-22 team                       1,333 
  [Shinya Hatta 1, Leonardo 5, Hayato Mine 30, Kyohei Maeyama 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-2  Machida Zelvia                  1,523 
  [Takahisa Nishiyama 49 – Koji Suzuki 26, 90+] 
Gainare Tottori        4-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                5,892 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 18, Kazuaki Mawatari 44, Ryuji Hirota 50, 
   Fernandinho 87 – Sunao Hozaki 37, Shoma Mizunaga 84] 

Round 21 [Aug 10] 
SC Sagamihara          0-0  Grulla Morioka                  1,231 
FC Ryukyu              1-1  YSCC Yokohama                   1,318 
  [Shota Aoki 45 – Kazuma Umenai 90+] 
Fukushima United       0-0  J-22 team                         628 
Blaublitz Akita        2-2  Fujieda MYFC                    1,471 
  [Hayato Mine 31, Leonardo 70 – Ken Hisatomi 60, 
   Mitsuru Mansho 74] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                3,038 
  [Yuki Matsubara 19 – Shinji Tsujio 41, Junichi Tanaka 90+] 
Machida Zelvia         1-1  Gainare Tottori                 2,231 
  [Naoto Yoshii 22 – Masato Nakayama 78] 

Round 22 
[Aug 24] 
SC Sagamihara          0-1  Nagano Parceiro                 2,354 
  [? (S) 82 og] 
Gainare Tottori        1-0  Grulla Morioka                  5,063 
  [Ramazotti 90+] 
Machida Zelvia         0-1  FC Ryukyu                       2,553 
  [Noritaka Fujisawa 27] 
YSCC Yokohama          2-1  J-22 team                         815 
  [Akio Yoshida 29, 76 – Kazuki Mine 69] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-0  Blaublitz Akita                 6,851 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 25] 
[Oct 26] 
Fukushima United       2-3  Fujieda MYFC                      730 
  [Takashi Kamoshida 13, Kim Hong-Yeon 90+ - Tsugutoshi Oishi 20, 81, 
   Yuichiro Edamoto 49] 

Round 23 
[Aug 30] 
YSCC Yokohama          2-4  SC Sagamihara                   1,037 
  [Goki Tomozawa 18, Akio Yoshida 66 - ? (Y) 52 og, Wessley 74, 
   Tetsuya Kanno 81, Naohiro Takahara 88] 
[Aug 31] 
Grulla Morioka         0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,526 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 67, 69] 
Blaublitz Akita        0-1  FC Ryukyu                       1,281 
  [Shota Aoki 43] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-0  Machida Zelvia                  6,334 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 10, Yuji Unozawa 76] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-1  J-22 team                         785 
  [Masaya Sato 45, Tsugutoshi Oishi 47 – Ryosuke Maeda 11] 
Gainare Tottori        2-0  Fukushima United                4,147 
  [Fernandinho 23, 67] 

Round 24 
[Sep 5] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-0  Grulla Morioka                    512 
[Sep 7] 
SC Sagamihara          1-0  Gainare Tottori                 2,051 
  [Keita Sogabe 90] 
FC Ryukyu              0-0  Fujieda MYFC                    1,004 
Nagano Parceiro        3-0  Blaublitz Akita                 2,360 
  [Yoshitaka Ohashi 7, Yuki Sato 43, Naoki Hatada 66] 
Machida Zelvia         3-0  J-22 team                       3,015 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 3, Kota Fukatsu 36, Tetsuya Kijima 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-1  Fukushima United                2,840 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 30, Kosuke Ota 58 – Takuto Hashimoto 90+] 

Round 25 
[Aug 17] 
Grulla Morioka         2-1  J-22 team                         817 
  [Yusei Okada 34, Yuma Takahashi 90+ - Kazuki Mine 5] 
[Sep 13] 
Fukushima United       2-2  YSCC Yokohama                     751 
  [Junya Kuno 2, Kazuto Ishido 46 – Goki Tomozawa 11, 
   Akio Yoshida 53] 
[Sep 14] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-1  Machida Zelvia                  2,191 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 13, Lee Keun-Ho 51 – Satoshi Kukino 32] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       3-2  Nagano Parceiro                 4,392 
  [Shinji Tsujio 25, Shoma Mizunaga 47, 64 – Yoshinori Katsumata 36, 
   Yuji Unozawa 80] 
FC Ryukyu              0-0  Gainare Tottori                 1,053 
Fujieda MYFC           1-1  SC Sagamihara                   1,626 
  [Takahisa Nishiyama 90+ - Kohei Hattori 4] 

Round 26 
[Sep 20] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,251 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 74 – Shoma Mizunaga 19, 57] 
[Sep 21] 
Fukushima United       0-1  Grulla Morioka                  1,589 
  [Akira Takase 53] 
Gainare Tottori        2-1  Fujieda MYFC                    3,030 
  [Ryuji Hirota 17, Ramazotti 48 – Yuta Kutsukake 57] 
SC Sagamihara          1-2  Machida Zelvia                  5,630 
  [Kohei Hattori 57 – Hiroki Todaka 48, Satoshi Kukino 60] 
FC Ryukyu              0-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,031 
  [Naoki Hatada 79] 
[Oct 26] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-1  J-22 team                         577 
  [Masato Yamazaki 72 – Tasuku Hiraoka 34] 

Round 27 
[Oct 4] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-1  YSCC Yokohama                   4,665 
  [Yasuhito Tomita 44, Kenta Yamafuji 70 – Norimasa Nakanishi 77] 
[Oct 5] 
Fukushima United       2-0  Blaublitz Akita                   987 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 44, Takashi Kamoshida 51] 
Machida Zelvia         1-2  Gainare Tottori                 2,012 
  [Hiroki Todaka 45 – Kodai Yasuda 61, Ramazotti 76] 
SC Sagamihara          1-1  FC Ryukyu                         921 
  [Mobi Fehr 46 – Shota Aoki 90+] 
Grulla Morioka         0-2  Fujieda MYFC                    1,625 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 40, Yusuke Ishii 50] 
Nagano Parceiro        5-0  J-22 team                       1,705 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 22, Yuki Matsubara 27, Yuki Sato 43, 
   Ryo Nishiguchi 64, Naoki Hatada 90+] 

Round 28 
[Oct 11] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-1  YSCC Yokohama                   1,919 
  [Lee Keun-Ho 46, Hayato Mine 77 – Goki Tomozawa 87] 
[Oct 12] 
Machida Zelvia         0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                4,312 
SC Sagamihara          1-5  J-22 team                       2,307 
  [Toro 49 – Takaaki Kinoshita 36, 82, Daiki Yagishita 55, 
   Eiji Shirai 74, Tasuku Hiraoka 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-2  Fukushima United                  935 
  [Kim Kong-Chyong 41, Kim Hong-Yeon 45] 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  Nagano Parceiro                 3,470 
  [Ramazotti 45 – Yuki Unozawa 86] 
[Oct 25] 
FC Ryukyu              1-1  Grulla Morioka                    520 
  [Takahiro Urashima 90+ - Taro Sugahara 43] 

Round 29 
[Oct 18] 
Fukushima United       0-0  J-22 team                         811 
YSCC Yokohama          0-0  FC Ryukyu                         638 
[Oct 19] 
Grulla Morioka         1-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,568 
  [Kohei Yoshioka 57 – Koji Suzuki 74] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-0  SC Sagamihara                   4,179 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 56, Kenichi Nozawa 85] 
Gainare Tottori        1-2  Blaublitz Akita                 2,441 
  [Ryuji Hirota 54 – Hirochika Miyoshi 19, Kazuhito Esaki 52] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-0  Fujieda MYFC                    3,399 
  [Yuji Sakuda 23, Shohei Kiyohara 27] 

Round 30 
[Nov 1] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-2  Nagano Parceiro                 1,433 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 20, 64 – Naoki Hatada 75, 83] 
[Nov 2] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-3  Grulla Morioka                  2,488 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 53 – Ryota Doi 29, Akira Takase 75, 90+] 
Machida Zelvia         2-1  YSCC Yokohama                   3,018 
  [Ri Han-Jae 75, Takafumi Suzuki 90+ - Akio Yoshida 83] 
SC Sagamihara          1-0  Fukushima United                7,860 
  [Yuki Matsumoto 74] 
Gainare Tottori        0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                2,306 
  [Shogo Omachi 59] 
FC Ryukyu              4-2  J-22 team                       5,163 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 14, 38, Noritaka Fujisawa 65, Shota Aoki 75 – 
   Tasuku Hiraoka 65, Tatsuya Wada 73] 

Round 31 
[Nov 8] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       3-0  J-22 team                       4,692 
  [Masahiro Kaneko 2, Shoma Mizunaga 56, Kosuke Ota 69] 
[Nov 9] 
Grulla Morioka         0-3  SC Sagamihara                   1,623 
  [Tetsuya Kanno 26, 80, Keita Sogabe 57] 
Fukushima United       0-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,269 
  [Yuki Sato 62] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-2  Blaublitz Akita                   819 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 45 – Hirochika Miyoshi 46, Lee Keun-Ho 52] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-2  Gainare Tottori                   842 
  [Goki Tomozawa 31 – Masato Nakayama 13, Eijiro Mori 53] 
Machida Zelvia         4-1  FC Ryukyu                       2,950 
  [Koji Suzuki 37, Takafumi Suzuki 45, 52, Keisuke Endo 63 – 
   Daiki Asada 67] 

Round 32 [Nov 16] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  Fukushima United                4,472 
  [Koji Suzuki 13, Satoru Hoshino 86] 
SC Sagamihara          2-1  Blaublitz Akita                 2,632 
  [Toro 29, Yuki Matsumoto 61 – Leonardo 70] 
Nagano Parceiro        3-0  Grulla Morioka                  5,639 
  [Yuki Sato 59, Yuji Unozawa 64, 72] 
Gainare Tottori        1-2  J-22 team                       2,740 
  [Tatsuya Okamoto 37 – Yusuke Goto 21, 90+] 
FC Ryukyu              0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,562 
  [Shinya Awatari 66] 
YSCC Yokohama          2-0  Fujieda MYFC                    1,139 
  [Kazuma Inoue 44, Kazuki Ito 49] 

Round 33 [Nov 23] 
Grulla Morioka         1-1  Gainare Tottori                 3,035 
  [Yusuke Hayashi 18 – Masato Nakayama 57] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-1  J-22 team                       2,478 
  [Shinya Hatta 55 – Fumitaka Kitatani 90] 
Fukushima United       2-1  FC Ryukyu                       1,929 
  [Takahiro Ohara 58, Rui Tokisaki 90+ - Takahiro Urashima 90] 
Nagano Parceiro        6-1  YSCC Yokohama                   6,619 
  [Yuji Unozawa 5, Takahiro Oshima 14, Yoshinori Katsumata 28, 
   Yuki Matsubara 39, Shunta Takahashi 66, Yuki Sato 87 – 
   Goki Tomozawa 59] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       4-0  SC Sagamihara                   6,168 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 9, Shohei Kiyohara 15, Masahiro Kaneko 70, 
   Shinji Tsujio 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-1  Machida Zelvia                  2,615 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 68] 

Final Table: 

 1.Zweigen Kanazawa           33  23  6  4  56-20  75  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Nagano Parceiro            33  20  9  4  58-23  69  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Machida Zelvia             33  20  8  5  59-22  68   
 4.Gainare Tottori            33  14 11  8  34-25  53  [-] 
 5.Grulla Morioka             33  12  9 12  43-39  45 
 6.SC Sagamihara              33  12  7 14  44-48  43 
 7.Fukushima United           33   9  9 15  30-38  36 
 8.Blaublitz Akita            33  10  4 19  38-57  34
 9.FC Ryukyu                  33   8 10 15  31-50  34
10.J.League U-22 team         33   9  6 18  37-63  33 
11.Fujieda MYFC               33   7  9 17  36-52  30 
12.YSCC Yokohama              33   4 12 17  29-58  24 

Top scorers: 

 1.SUZUKI Koji (Machida Zelvia)                            19 
 2.OISHI Tsugutoshi (Fujieda MYFC)                         17 
 3.UNOZAWA Yuji (Nagano Parceiro)                          16 
 4.DOI Ryota (Grulla Morioka)                              12 
   MIYOSHI Hirochika (Blaublitz Akita)                     12 
 6.YOSHIDA Akio (YSCC Yokohama)                            10 
 7.KATSUMATA Yoshinori (Nagano Parceiro)                    9 
   KIYOHARA Shohei (Zweigen Kanazawa)                       9 
   SATO Yuki (Nagano Parceiro)                              9 
   SUZUKI Takafumi (Machida Zelvia)                         9 
11.LEONARDO Augusto Vieira Moreira (Blaublitz Akita)        8 
   MIZUNAGA Shoma (Zweigen Kanazawa)                        8 
13.AOKI Shota (FC Ryukyu)                                   7 
   Éldis Fernando Damasio “FERNANDINHO” (Gainare Tottori)   7 
   KIM Hong-Yeon (Fukushima United)                         7 
   OTA Kosuke (Zweigen Kanazawa)                            7 
   SATO Kazuhiro (Zweigen Kanazawa)                         7 
   SOGABE Keita (SC Sagamihara)                             7 
   TAKASE Akira (Grulla Morioka)                            7 


JFL

Competition format: 
Two single round-robin stages will be held; the winners of each stage 
will determine the champion in the post-season home and away championship playoffs. 
If the same team manages to win both stages, no playoffs will be held, 
and they will be automatically declared champions.

Overall Table: 
(Used to determine J3 promotion candidates. To qualify for promotion, 
a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs.)

 1.Sagawa Printing Kyoto      26  20  1  5  58-20  61
 2.Kagoshima United           26  18  3  5  45-19  57  
 3.Honda FC                   26  16  5  5  58-28  53 
 4.Renofa Yamaguchi           26  16  3  7  51-27  51  Promoted [#] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.Sony Sendai                26  13  7  6  45-29  46
 6.Yokogawa Musashino         26   9  8  9  31-31  35
 7.Verspah Oita               26   8  9  9  30-28  33
 8.Azul Claro Numazu          26   8  8 10  26-35  32  [#] 
 9.Vanraure Hachinohe         26   8  6 12  30-32  30  [#] 
10.Honda Lock                 26   7  6 13  31-52  27
11.Fagiano Okayama Next       26   5  8 13  24-46  23  
12.MIO Biwako Shiga           26   6  4 16  24-50  22
13.Tochigi Uva                26   4  7 15  16-37  19  [#] 
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           26   3  7 16  23-58  16  

Notes: Hoyo Oita changed name to Verspah Oita. 
       Maruyasu Industries SC changed name to FC Maruyasu Okazaki. 
       Volca Kagoshima and FC Kagoshima merged into Kagoshima United FC. 


First Stage 

 1.Honda FC                   13  11  1  1  36-11  34  Championship Play-Off 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kagoshima United           13  11  1  1  23- 5  34  [+] 
 3.Sagawa Printing Kyoto      13   9  0  4  21-12  27
 4.Sony Sendai                13   8  2  3  26-12  26
 5.Verspah Oita               13   6  5  2  17- 9  23
 6.Renofa Yamaguchi           13   7  1  5  25-13  22  [+] 
 7.Azul Claro Numazu          13   3  5  5  11-14  14  [+] 
 8.Yokogawa Musashino         13   3  3  7  14-18  12
 9.Vanraure Hachinohe         13   3  3  7  11-18  12  [+] 
10.Fagiano Okayama Next       13   2  5  6  10-22  11  [+] 
11.Tochigi Uva                13   2  4  7   9-19  10
12.Honda Lock                 13   2  4  7  11-24  10
13.MIO Biwako Shiga           13   2  3  8   9-32   9
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           13   1  5  7  11-25   8  [+] 

Round 1 [Mar 16] 
Honda FC               3-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,400 
  [Daiki Kagawa 4, Kazuya Sunamori 62, Junichiro Shibata 76 – 
   Kazuhito Kishida 68] 
Sony Sendai            2-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 553 
  [Yuta Uchino 22, 27] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                960 
  [Takuma Kojo 35] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-1  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,156 
  [Daichi Okamoto 4 – Tsuyoshi Shinchu 90+] 
Tochigi Uva            2-0  Honda Lock                        669 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 44, Mutsuki Anma 69] 
Verspah Oita           0-1  Kagoshima United                  842 
  [Isao Taniguchi 79] 
Sagawa Printing        3-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                  503 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 11, Takajin Moriya 33, Daiki Oizumi 90+] 

Round 2 
[Mar 22] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       2-0  Tochigi Uva                     2,260 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 24, Wataru Ikenaga 77] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-1  Verspah Oita                      640 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 43] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-4  Honda FC                        1,176 
  [Taishi Kusaka 18 – Yuya Suzuki 10, Daiki Kagawa 45, 47, 
   Kiichi Iga 72] 
[Mar 23] 
Honda Lock             2-3  MIO Biwako Shiga                  339 
  [Hiroshi Harada 50, Tatsuki Kishita 86 – Shungo Matsunaga 7, 
   ? (H) 30 og, Daichi Okamoto 78] 
Kagoshima United       4-0  Yokogawa Musashino              3,542 
  [Yuya Yamada 40, Hiroto Yamamoto 45, Isao Taniguchi 71, 
   Makoto Nakasuji 77] 
Azul Claro Numazu      2-1  Sagawa Printing                 1,872 
  [Ryoji Mano 48, Yusuke Inuzuka 60 – Kenichi Yoshiki 18] 
[Apr 17] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-3  Sony Sendai                       230 
  [Gen Nakamura 40, Ryo Hosomi 83, Yuta Uchino 90+] 

Round 3 
[Mar 29] 
Sagawa Printing        2-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                351 
  [Hiroaki Takahashi 67, Kenichi Yoshiki 90] 
Sony Sendai            0-0  Kagoshima United                  345 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              335 
  [Hiromu Sano 44 – Go Dai-Mu 85] 
Verspah Oita           1-1  Honda Lock                        262 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 16 – Tatsuki Kishita 32] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-0  Tochigi Uva                       281 
  [Daichi Okamoto 73] 
[Mar 30] 
Honda FC               0-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 503 
Renofa Yamaguchi       5-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                1,649 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 25, 81, Yuya Torikai 30, Wataru Ikenaga 85, 
   Toru Sato 87] 

Round 4 
[Apr 5] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-2  Sony Sendai                       388 
  [Yusuke Furo 57, Gen Nakamura 77] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                2,402 
  [Taishi Kusaka 90+] 
[Apr 6] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                  353 
  [Katsutoshi Yoshioka 90 – Yuya Torikai 25, 89, 
   Kazuhito Kishida 35, 64] 
Tochigi Uva            0-0  Verspah Oita                      461 
Honda Lock             0-4  Yokogawa Musashino                418 
  [Masahito Endo 14, Daisuke Eiro 16, Hiromu Sano 51, 
   Tsuyoshi Kaneko 89] 
Kagoshima United       2-1  Sagawa Printing                 2,245 
  [Hiroto Yamamoto 69, 89 – Shun Aso 20] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-2  Honda FC                        1,604 
  [Kazuya Sunamori 41, Junichiro Shibata 73] 

Round 5 
[Apr 12] 
Verspah Oita           3-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                  183 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 19, Makoto Nakamura 54, Yusuke Hamanaka 55] 
[Apr 13] 
Honda FC               2-1  Kagoshima United                  843 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 52, Kiichi Iga 74 – Yuki Kuriyama 26] 
Sagawa Printing        2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next              339 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 20, Hiroshi Otsuki 73] 
Sony Sendai            0-1  Honda Lock                        592 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 18] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                306 
  [Taishi Kusaka 60 – Katsuya Narumi 85] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 701 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 47] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-1  Tochigi Uva                       643 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 15] 

Round 6 
[Apr 19] 
Verspah Oita           2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                  558 
  [Yuma Tsubata 2, Yudai Nakashima 89 – Yatsunori Shimaya 84] 
Kagoshima United       1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                1,549 
  [Akira Akao 18] 
[Apr 20] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-3  Yokogawa Musashino                224 
  [Rikuya Sumida 63, Yuga Watanabe 86, Daiki Koyama 90] 
Tochigi Uva            0-5  Sony Sendai                       394 
  [Takahito Seta 14, Yusuke Matsuoka 42, Gen Nakamura 70, 
   Yuta Uchino 77, 87] 
Honda Lock             3-1  Sagawa Printing                   275 
  [Yuta Kushima 3, Hiroshi Ichihara 9, Hiroshi Harada 90+ - 
   Ryusei Saito 89] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-5  Honda FC                          759 
  [Junichiro Shibata 9, Tatsuya Furuhashi 46, Daiki Kagawa 52, 
   Taisuke Fukaya 69, Keita Miyauchi 88] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 543 
  [Monji Kumagai 63 – Riki Kitawaki 29] 

Round 7 [Apr 27] 
Honda FC               2-1  Honda Lock                        765 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 85, Taisuke Fukaya 90+ - Ryohei Suwazono 59] 
Sagawa Printing        1-0  Tochigi Uva                       395 
  [Kazuma Sato 13] 
Sony Sendai            3-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                  483 
  [Yuta Uchino 32, Gen Nakamura 38, Hidetoshi Tanaka 64] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1  Verspah Oita                      601 
  [Masahito Endo 18 – Makoto Nakamura 66] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-1  Kagoshima United                1,895 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 67] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       2-0  Vanraure Hachinohe              1,577 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 35, Kazuhito Kishida 81] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-2  Fagiano Okayama Next              311 
  [Tomohide Fukugasako 21 – Kosuke Fujioka 19, Ryo Iida 82] 

Round 8 
[May 4] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-2  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,082 
  [Takanori Kanamori 90+ - Yatsunori Shimaya 41, Hideo Okamoto 79] 
Verspah Oita           2-2  Sony Sendai                       435 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 21, 39 – Gen Nakamura 4, Yusuke Matsuoka 55] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-1  Sagawa Printing                   676 
  [Kazuma Sato 82] 
Tochigi Uva            0-2  Honda FC                          674 
  [Daiki Kagawa 37, Junichiro Shibata 57] 
Honda Lock             1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  546 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 12 – Takayasu Shoji 45] 
Kagoshima United       2-1  Vanraure Hachinohe              2,479 
  [Akira Akao 46, Makoto Nakasuji 77 – Takafumi Sudo 80] 
[May 6] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   2-2  Azul Claro Numazu                 543 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 56, Hidemasa Kobayashi 81 - ? (F) 69 og, 
   Seiya Murakami 82] 

Round 9 
[May 10] 
Sony Sendai            3-1  Yokogawa Musashino                371 
  [Ryo Hosomi 8, Yuta Uchino 39, Yusuke Furo 69 – 
   Tsuyoshi Kaneko 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       2-2  Tochigi Uva                       250 
  [Taishi Kusaka 80, Yuya Hirano 90+ - Kenta Takazakura 12, 
   Manabu Wakabayashi 84] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-2  Kagoshima United                2,088 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 79 – Shodai Maeda 20, Akira Akao 90+] 
[May 11] 
Honda FC               5-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                1,659 
  [Masashi Sudo 36, Hiroki Kurimoto 49, 90+, Takahiro Tsuchiya 64, 
   Yuhei Nakagawa 73] 
Sagawa Printing        3-1  Verspah Oita                      440 
  [Ryusei Saito 18, Kazuma Sato 21, Yoshiki Nakai 51 – 
   Kyohei Kuroki 88] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-2  Fagiano Okayama Next              693 
  [Tsuyoshi Shinchu 55, 74] 
Azul Claro Numazu      3-0  Honda Lock                      1,542 
  [Jun Yanagisawa 30, 65, Kazuki Okaniwa 68] 

Round 10 
[May 17] 
Sony Sendai            1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi                  459 
  [Gen Nakamura 49] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-1  Sagawa Printing                   482 
  [Kazuma Sato 17] 
Verspah Oita           2-0  Honda FC                          203 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 31, Makoto Nakamura 62] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       2-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                  738 
  [Shingo Kinoshita 27, Kim Do-Hun 64 – Yuya Hirano 73, 
   Taishi Kusaka 78] 
[May 18] 
Tochigi Uva            2-2  Azul Claro Numazu               1,474 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 25, Mutsuki Anma 57 – Eiichiro Ozaki 17, 
   Fumiya Kogure 67] 
Honda Lock             0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                466 
  [Takuya Sugai 87] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-1  Kagoshima United                  616 
  [Yuya Yamada 73] 

Round 11 
[May 24] 
Honda FC               3-1  Yokogawa Musashino                728 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 6, Daiki Kagawa 65, 88 – Shunsuke Hayashi 42] 
Sagawa Printing        2-0  Sony Sendai                       305 
  [Kenichi Yoshiki 45, Shun Aso 64] 
Kagoshima United       4-0  Honda Lock                      1,638 
  [Yuya Yamada 47, Makoto Nakasuji 58, 76, Shohei Yanagizaki 84] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                1,016 
[May 25] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-1  Tochigi Uva                       614 
  [Shinya Sugai 11, Kei Nishimura 49 – Yoshitaka Odaka 23] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       4-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            2,105 
  [Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 9, 87, Kazuhito Kishida 60, Toru Sato 77] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-1  Verspah Oita                      214 
  [Kazuumi Hara 36] 

Round 12 
[May 31] 
Sony Sendai            3-5  Honda FC                          920 
  [Hidetoshi Tanaka 30, 48, Gen Nakamura 62 – Hiroki Kurimoto 10, 
   Junichiro Shibata 45, 54, Kazuya Sunamori 59, Daiki Kagawa 66] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-5  Vanraure Hachinohe                647 
  [Kazunari Asahi 85 – Michiho Tamada 19, Kenta Kaneko 53, 63, 87, 
   Kei Nishimura 72] 
[Jun 1] 
Sagawa Printing        2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                  532 
  [Koya Iwasaki 63, Noriaki Fujimoto 86 – Hideo Okamoto 90+] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  558 
  [Masahiro Tomaru 22 – Taishi Kusaka 73] 
Verspah Oita           3-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 235 
  [Yuma Tsubata 13, 36, Takaki Fukumitsu 70] 
Tochigi Uva            0-1  Kagoshima United                  507 
  [Yuya Yamada 42] 
Honda Lock             1-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              534 
  [Kohei Yoshimura 22 – Ryo Iida 37] 

Round 13 
[Jun 7] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-2  Sony Sendai                       326 
  [Hiroki Sugiyama 81 – Ryo Hosomi 16, Yuta Uchino 25] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-1  Honda Lock                      1,761 
  [Masafumi Miyagi 87 – Hiroshi Ichihara 20] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   1-1  Tochigi Uva                       449 
  [Hidemasa Kobayashi 23 – Mutsuki Anma 85] 
[Jun 8] 
Honda FC               3-1  Sagawa Printing                 1,111 
  [Yuya Suzuki 48, Kai Harada 57, Hiroki Kurimoto 69 – 
   Ryuya Shima 82] 
Kagoshima United       3-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                2,085 
  [Yuya Yamada 13, Makoto Nakasuji 66, 75] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-0  Verspah Oita                      735 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-0  Yokogawa Musashino              1,236 
  [Satoru Midori 84] 

Final Table: 

 1.Honda FC                   13  11  1  1  36-11  34  Championship Play-Off 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kagoshima United           13  11  1  1  23- 5  34  [+] 
 3.Sagawa Printing Kyoto      13   9  0  4  21-12  27
 4.Sony Sendai                13   8  2  3  26-12  26
 5.Verspah Oita               13   6  5  2  17- 9  23
 6.Renofa Yamaguchi           13   7  1  5  25-13  22  [+] 
 7.Azul Claro Numazu          13   3  5  5  11-14  14  [+] 
 8.Yokogawa Musashino         13   3  3  7  14-18  12
 9.Vanraure Hachinohe         13   3  3  7  11-18  12  [+] 
10.Fagiano Okayama Next       13   2  5  6  10-22  11  [+] 
11.Tochigi Uva                13   2  4  7   9-19  10
12.Honda Lock                 13   2  4  7  11-24  10
13.MIO Biwako Shiga           13   2  3  8   9-32   9
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           13   1  5  7  11-25   8  [+] 


Second Stage 

 1.Sagawa Printing Kyoto      13  11  1  1  37- 8  34  Championship Play-Off
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Renofa Yamaguchi           13   9  2  2  26-14  29  [+] 
 3.Kagoshima United           13   7  2  4  22-14  23  [+] 
 4.Yokogawa Musashino         13   6  5  2  17-13  23
 5.Sony Sendai                13   5  5  3  19-17  20
 6.Honda FC                   13   5  4  4  22-17  19 
 7.Vanraure Hachinohe         13   5  3  5  19-14  18  [+] 
 8.Azul Claro Numazu          13   5  3  5  15-21  18  [+] 
 9.Honda Lock                 13   5  2  6  20-28  17
10.MIO Biwako Shiga           13   4  1  8  15-18  13
11.Fagiano Okayama Next       13   3  3  7  14-24  12  [+] 
12.Verspah Oita               13   2  4  7  13-19  10
13.Tochigi Uva                13   2  3  8   7-18   9
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           13   2  2  9  12-33   8  [+] 

Round 1 
[Jul 19] 
Honda FC               0-1  Tochigi Uva                       601 
  [Takaharu Nakagawa 74] 
Sony Sendai            2-2  Verspah Oita                      661 
  [Jumpei Murata 9, Izumi Sawaguchi 84 – Yudai Nakashima 23, 
   Takaki Fukumitsu 29] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       2-1  Honda Lock                        224 
  [Kazuhide Fukugasako 13, Yuya Hirano 87 – Yuichiro Yamashita 16] 
[Jul 20] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-0  Kagoshima United                  621 
  [Shinya Sugai 2, Michiho Tamada 51] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       0-1  Yokogawa Musashino              2,032 
  [Masahito Endo 63] 
Sagawa Printing        3-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                  492 
  [Takajin Moriya 55, Kazuma Sato 61, Hiroaki Takahashi 73 – 
   Daichi Okamoto 71] 
[Jul 21] 
Azul Claro Numzau      0-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            2,365 

Round 2 
[Jul 26] 
Honda Lock             1-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 243 
  [Yosuke Miyaji 36] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   2-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                320 
  [Takanori Hatano 8, Hidemasa Kobayashi 70 – Sadato Kobayashi 87] 
Yokogawa Musashino     2-2  Sony Sendai                       853 
  [Masahiro Tomaru 72, 76 – Hidetoshi Tanaka 58, Gen Nakamura 75] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-2  Honda FC                          445 
  [Tatsuya Saito 35 – Tatsuya Furuhashi 68, Keita Miyauchi 83] 
Kagoshima United       0-3  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,320 
  [Masafumi Miyagi 26, 42, Kazuhito Kishida 78] 
[Jul 27] 
Tochigi Uva            0-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                  240 
  [? (T) 47 og, Kazuhide Fukugasako 49] 
Verspah Oita           1-3  Sagawa Printing                   223 
  [Makoto Nakamura 87 – Koya Iwasaki 70, Daisuke Kurosu 78, 81] 

Round 3 
[Aug 2] 
Azul Claro Numazu      2-1  Tochigi Uva                       523 
  [Seiya Murakami 29, Kohei Kurata 87 – Mutsuki Anma 34] 
Honda FC               2-1  Verspah Oita                      512 
  [Tomoki Muramatsu 53, Daiki Kagawa 85 – Makoto Nakamura 70] 
Sagawa Printing        1-3  Yokogawa Musashino                242 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 90+ - Hiromu Sano 50, Keisuke Honda 57, 
   Shogo Noda 69] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       4-1  Sony Sendai                     3,059 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 21, 75, Kazuki Kozuka 59, Yuya Torikai 90 – 
   Hideki Kirita 90+] 
[Aug 3] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     5-2  Honda Lock                        447 
  [Daiki Matsuno 19, Takuya Sugai 23, Takafumi Sudo 25, 
   Ryosuke Narita 59, Shinya Sugai 68 – Ryohei Suwazono 49, 
   Tatsuki Kishita 74] 
Kagoshima United       1-2  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,819 
  [Yuya Yamada 30 – Hidemasa Kobayashi 3, 78] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                  248 
  [Taishi Kusaka 90+ - Daichi Okamoto 61, Tatsuya Saito 71] 

Round 4 
[Aug 9] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1  Honda FC                          514 
  [Shogo Noda 51 – Kiichi Iga 36] 
[Aug 10] 
Honda Lock             1-4  Kagoshima United                  427 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 60 – Shohei Yanagizaki 20, 75, Yuhei Oba 32, 
   Tsuyoshi Shinchu 45] 
Verspah Oita           2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                  216 
  [Makoto Nakamura 43, Takaki Fukumitsu 54] 
[Aug 17] 
Tochigi Uva            1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                455 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 74] 
[Sep 6] 
Sony Sendai            0-0  Sagawa Printing                   268 
[Sep 14] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 414 
  [Bae Hu-Min 55] 
[Nov 5] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-0  Renofa Yamaguchi                  455 

Round 5 
[Aug 23] 
Honda Lock             0-3  Sony Sendai                       222 
  [Yusuke Yamada 11, Hidetoshi Tanaka 65, Ryo Hosomi 87] 
[Aug 24] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-7  Sagawa Printing                   383 
  [Daisuke Kurosu 4, 58, 78, Kazuma Sato 25, Takajin Moriya 52, 
   Tomomasa Horikawa 55, Yoshiki Nakai 90+] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     4-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  456 
  [Kei Nishimura 4, Michiho Tamada 11, Takafumi Sudo 41, 
   Yuto Sekiguchi 85 – Shotaro Kawamoto 64] 
Azul Claro Numazu      3-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                2,883 
  [Fumiya Kogure 83, 90+6, Satoru Midori 90+4 – 
   Kazuhito Kishida 11, 67, Masafumi Miyagi 61,90] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       2-1  Verspah Oita                      327 
  [Tatsuya Saito 71, Yu Ogata 86 – Shoya Yamase 59] 
Kagoshima United       2-2  Honda FC                        1,842 
  [Akira Akao 47, 59 – Kazuya Sunamori 68, Yuhei Nakagawa 90+] 
[Sep 6] 
Tochigi Uva            0-1  Yokogawa Musashino                215 
  [Yudai Imura 65] 

Round 6 
[Aug 30] 
Verspah Oita           0-0  Tochigi Uva                       206 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 407 
  [Shigemasa Hamasaki 16 – Seiya Murakami 68] 
Sagawa Printing        3-1  Kagoshima United                  626 
  [Tomomasa Horikawa 5, 18, Daisuke Kurosu 36 – Hirotaka Uchizono 72] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1  Honda Lock                        595 
  [Rintaro Nagao 31 – Kohei Yoshimura 25] 
[Aug 31] 
Sony Sendai            3-2  Fagiano Okayama Next              456 
  [Yuta Uchino 32, Takahito Seta 48, Yusuke Furo 76 – 
   Takashi Nishihara 41, Takanori Hatano 59] 
Honda FC               2-2  Vanraure Hachinohe                801 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 76, Yuhei Nakagawa 87 – Kento Kuri 30, 
   Takuya Sugai 65] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       2-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                3,826 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 9, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 85 – Tatsuya Saito 48] 

Round 7 
[Sep 20] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   1-2  Yokogawa Musashino                365 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 60 – Yudai Imura 50, Tsuyoshi Kaneko 81] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                  251 
  [Hiroki Sugiyama 79 – Masaaki Nishimori 3, Yuya Torikai 50, 
   Takuma Kuroda 71, Kengo Takata 90+] 
[Sep 21] 
Honda Lock             3-3  Verspah Oita                      365 
  [Masaomi Kimotsuki 47, Hiroshi Ichihara 55, Yoshihiko Etsuda 59 – 
   Kyohei Kuroki 5, Toyoki Hasegawa 9, Takaki Fukumitsu 22] 
Kagoshima United       1-0  Sony Sendai                     1,316 
  [Shohei Yanagizaki 90+] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-1  Sagawa Printing                   707 
  [Tatsuya Ikeda 33] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-4  Honda FC                        2,968 
  [Daiki Kagawa 24, 82, Kiichi Iga 44, Ryuta Hosokai 67] 
Tochigi Uva            1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                  534 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 49 – Kazuhisa Hamaoka 14] 

Round 8 
[Sep 27] 
Sagawa Printing        1-0  Honda FC                          386 
  [Takajin Moriya 30] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-2  Azul Claro Numazu                 832 
  [Yudai Imura 45 – Kohei Kurata 38, Seiya Murakami 79] 
Honda Lock             2-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                  408 
  [Yoshihiko Etsuda 24, Masaomi Kimotsuki 41 – Yatsunori Shimaya 17, 
   Masaaki Nishimori 29, Kazuki Kozuka 34, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 87] 
[Sep 28] 
Sony Sendai            1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  418 
  [Yuta Uchino 80 – Hiroki Sugiyama 11] 
Verspah Oita           0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                154 
  [Monji Kumagai 87] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-2  Kagoshima United                  618 
  [Akira Akao 39, 83] 
Tochigi Uva            1-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              527 
  [Seiya Ishikawa 73 – Kosuke Fujioka 80] 

Round 9 [Oct 5] 
Honda FC               2-3  Sony Sendai                       324 
  [Kazuya Sunamori 12, 45 – Gen Nakamura 33, Hayato Higa 39, 
   Yuki Miyao 69] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-1  Honda Lock                        249 
  [Kohei Yoshimura 72] 
Kagoshima United       2-0  Tochigi Uva                       632 
  [Tsuyoshi Shinchu 33, Shohei Yanagizaki 36] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                  777 
  [Michiho Tamada 50] 
Azul Claro Numazu      2-1  Verspah Oita                      309 
  [Seiya Murakami 12, Kohei Kurata 88 – Takaki Fukumitsu 5] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-1  Yokogawa Musashino                145 
  [Keisuke Iwata 86] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-4  Sagawa Printing                 1,105 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 32 – Kenichi Yoshiki 8, Kazuma Sato 51, 
   Tomomasa Horikawa 65, Noriaki Fujimoto 71] 

Round 10 
[Sep 6] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   6-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  387 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 11, Takanori Hatano 26, 30, 40, 
   Hidemasa Kobayashi 49, Go Dai-Mu 56 – Keisuke Kumazawa 90+] 
[Oct 11] 
Verspah Oita           1-1  Yokogawa Musashino                232 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 38 – Yudai Imura 24] 
Honda Lock             3-2  Honda FC                          267 
  [Tsukasa Iwasaki 66, Masaomi Kimotsuki 75, Yasuomi Kugisaki 89 – 
   Kai Harada 53, Yuya Suzuki 56] 
[Oct 12] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-0  Sony Sendai                     1,713 
  [Tatsuya Saito 75] 
Tochigi Uva            0-4  Sagawa Printing                   302 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 4, 5, Koya Iwasaki 30, Tatsuya Ikeda 80] 
Kagoshima United       0-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 483 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,003 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 47] 

Round 11 
[Oct 25] 
Sony Sendai            2-1  Tochigi Uva                       552 
  [Yuta Uchino 65, Yuta Fuse 87 – Masaaki Iwagi 24] 
Yokogawa Musashino     2-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                  931 
  [Daisuke Eiro 52, Tsuyoshi Kaneko 81 – Tatsuya Saito 30] 
[Oct 26] 
Honda FC               2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            3,116 
  [Kiichi Iga 14, 26] 
Sagawa Printing        2-1  Honda Lock                        288 
  [Hiroto Sakai 47, Kazuma Sato 50 – Hiroshi Harada 28] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-5  Kagoshima United                  606 
  [Kazuhide Fukugasako 55 – Wataru Inoue 37, 85, Kenzo Taniguchi 50, 90+, 
   Mitsuhiro Seki 86] 
Azul Claro Numazu      3-2  Vanraure Hachinohe              1,662 
  [Kohei Kurata 8, 82, Ryoma Nishimura 81 – Sadato Kobayashi 46, 
   Michiho Tamada 63] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-0  Verspah Oita                    3,125 
  [Masafumi Miyagi 85] 

Round 12 
[Nov 1] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-4  Sagawa Printing                   198 
  [Daisuke Kurosu 7, 71, Tomomasa Horikawa 12, Kazuma Sato 41] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-4  MIO Biwako Shiga                  311 
  [Yu Ogata 15, Sugo Yoshizaki 45, Kazuhisa Hamaoka 50, 
   Tatsuya Saito 61] 
[Nov 2] 
Honda Lock             2-1  Tochigi Uva                       385 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 51, Yuichiro Yamashita 60 – Masaaki Iwagi 59] 
Kagoshima United       2-0  Verspah Oita                    2,772 
  [Akira Akao 13, Yuya Yamada 90+] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-1  Yokogawa Musashino              1,488 
  [Yuto Sekiguchi 16 – Rikuya Sumida 30] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-2  Sony Sendai                     2,423 
  [Kohei Kurata 11 – Yuta Uchino 35, Jumpei Murata 83] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-1  Honda FC                        4,568 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 68 - ? (R) 51 og] 

Round 13 [Nov 9] 
Honda FC               2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  823 
  [Kiichi Iga 19, Kai Harada 90+ - Shuto Tsukitate 55] 
Sagawa Printing        4-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 234 
  [Tomomasa Horikawa 46, Noriaki Fujimoto 63, Kazuma Sato 78, 
   Takajin Moriya 90+] 
Sony Sendai            0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                646 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-2  Kagoshima United                1,227 
  [Kenzo Taniguchi 15, Wataru Inoue 70] 
Verspah Oita           1-0  Fagiano Okayama Next              583 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 10] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-2  Honda Lock                        782 
  [Taiki Tanimoto 47 – Yuichiro Yamashita 29, Hiroshi Harada 44] 
Tochigi Uva            0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                  565 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 44] 

Final Table: 

 1.Sagawa Printing Kyoto      13  11  1  1  37- 8  34  Championship Play-Off
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Renofa Yamaguchi           13   9  2  2  26-14  29  [+] 
 3.Kagoshima United           13   7  2  4  22-14  23  [+] 
 4.Yokogawa Musashino         13   6  5  2  17-13  23
 5.Sony Sendai                13   5  5  3  19-17  20
 6.Honda FC                   13   5  4  4  22-17  19 
 7.Vanraure Hachinohe         13   5  3  5  19-14  18  [+] 
 8.Azul Claro Numazu          13   5  3  5  15-21  18  [+] 
 9.Honda Lock                 13   5  2  6  20-28  17
10.MIO Biwako Shiga           13   4  1  8  15-18  13
11.Fagiano Okayama Next       13   3  3  7  14-24  12  [+] 
12.Verspah Oita               13   2  4  7  13-19  10
13.Tochigi Uva                13   2  3  8   7-18   9
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           13   2  2  9  12-33   8  [+] 

Top scorers (overall ranking): 

 1.KISHIDA Kazuhito (Renofa Yamaguchi)        17 
 2.FUKUMITSU Takaki (Verspah Oita)            13 
 3.UCHINO Yuta (Sony Sendai)                  12 
 4.KAGAWA Daiki (Honda FC)                    11 
 5.SATO Kazuma (Sagawa Printing)              10 
 6.NAKAMURA Gen (Sony Sendai)                  9 
 7.AKAO Akira (MIO Biwako Shiga)               8 
   FUJIMOTO Noriaki (Sagawa Printing)          8 
   KUROSU Daisuke (Sagawa Printing)            8 
10.IGA Kiichi (Honda FC)                       7 
   KUSAKA Taishi (Maruyasu Okazaki)            7 
   NAKASUJI Makoto (Kagoshima United)          7 
   SAITO Tatsuya (MIO Biwako Shiga)            7 
   YAMADA Yuya (Kagoshima United)              7 


Championship Play-Off [Nov 23, 29] 

Honda FC         2-2  3-2  Sagawa Printing Kyoto 
  [1. Ryuta Hosokai 37, Kai Harada 71 – Daisuke Kurosu 6, 
   Ryusei Saito 84. Att: 1,408] 
  [2. Kai Harada 37, Ryuta Hosokai 80, Hiroki Kurimoto 86 – 
   Tomomasa Horikawa 5, Kazuma Sato 52. Att: 1,288] 



Regional Leagues


In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championships. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.


Hokkaido League

2014 Teams                    (city) 
Club Fields Norbritz Hokkaido (Sapporo)
Tokachi Fairsky FC            (Obihiro)
Sapporo Univ. GoalPlunderers  (Sapporo)
Sapporo FC                    (Sapporo)
Nippon Steel Muroran          (Muroran)     
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai       (Iwamizawa)   
R. Superbe Kushiro            (Kushiro)    [+] 
Komazawa OB FC                (Tomakomai)  [+] 

[+] promoted from Hokkaido block leagues
Notes: Rokkatei Maruseis withdrew; Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai avoided relegation. 
       Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo shu-kyu-dan.

Round 1 [May 11] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  1-0  Komazawa OB FC 
Nippon Steel       3-1  Iwamizawa FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    4-1  Sapporo FC 
Sapporo U. GP      5-0  R. Superbe 

Round 2 [May 18] 
Sapporo U. GP      1-3  Tokachi Fairsky 
Komazawa OB FC     2-3  Nippon Steel 
R. Superbe         0-2  Sapporo FC 
Norbritz Hokkaido  2-4  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 3 [May 31] 
Sapporo FC         2-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC       4-3  Sapporo U. GP 
Komazawa OB FC     0-3  Tokachi Fairsky 
Nippon Steel       5-4  R. Superbe 

Round 4 [Jun 1] 
Sapporo U. GP      1-3  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC       1-4  Sapporo FC 
Komazawa OB FC     6-2  R. Superbe 
Nippon Steel       0-6  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 5 [Jun 15] 
Sapporo FC         2-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Iwamizawa FC       5-1  Komazawa OB FC 
R. Superbe         1-5  Tokachi Fairsky 
Norbritz Hokkaido  6-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 6 [Jun 21] 
Sapporo FC         7-0  Komazawa OB FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    3-2  Iwamizawa FC 
R. Superbe         2-3  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP      4-1  Nippon Steel 

Round 7 [Jun 22] 
Sapporo U. GP      4-2  Komazawa OB FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    5-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
R. Superbe         2-1  Iwamizawa FC 
Sapporo FC         6-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 8 [Aug 3] 
Sapporo U. GP      3-1  Iwamizawa FC 
Komazawa OB FC     1-2  Sapporo FC 
Nippon Steel       1-4  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Tokachi Fairsky    3-1  R. Superbe 

Round 9 [Aug 24] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  3-0  R. Superbe 
Iwamizawa FC       2-3  Nippon Steel 
Komazawa OB FC     0-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Sapporo FC         1-2  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 10 [Aug 31] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  2-2  Sapporo U. GP 
Iwamizawa FC       1-1  Tokachi Fairsky 
Nippon Steel       1-1  Sapporo FC 
R. Superbe         2-1  Komazawa OB FC 

Round 11 [Sep 7] 
Sapporo FC         6-0  R. Superbe 
Iwamizawa FC       1-4  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Nippon Steel       5-3  Sapporo U. GP 
Tokachi Fairsky    4-1  Komazawa OB FC 

Round 12 [Sep 13] 
Sapporo FC         6-0  Iwamizawa FC 
Komazawa OB FC     1-5  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Tokachi Fairsky    3-1  Sapporo U. GP 
R. Superbe         2-4  Nippon Steel 

Round 13 [Sep 14] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  3-0  Sapporo FC 
Komazawa OB FC     0-1  Iwamizawa FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    4-2  Nippon Steel 
R. Superbe         1-2  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 14 [Sep 21] 
Sapporo U. GP      3-4  Sapporo FC 
Iwamizawa FC       2-5  R. Superbe 
Nippon Steel       6-0  Komazawa OB FC 
Norbritz Hokkaido  2-1  Tokachi Fairsky 

Final Table:
                            
1.Tokachi Fairsky FC        14  12  1  1  47–16  37  
---------------------------------------------------
2.Sapporo FC                14  10  1  3  44–17  31  
3.Norbritz Hokkaido         14  10  1  3  41–20  31
4.Nippon Steel Muroran      14   7  1  6  34–45  22  
5.Sapporo Univ. GP          14   6  1  7  34–31  19  
6.Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai   14   4  1  9  26-40  13  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.R. Superbe Kushiro        14   3  0 11  22-48   9  Relegated [+] 
8.Komazawa OB FC            14   1  0 13  15–46   3  Relegated [+] 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 1  

2014 Teams           (city, prefecture)
FC Ganju Iwate       (Morioka, Iwate)     
Cobaltore Onagawa    (Onagawa, Miyagi)    
Fuji Club 2003       (Hanamaki, Iwate)
FC Primeiro          (Fukushima)         
Morioka Zebra        (Morioka, Iwate)
Shiogama NT FC Wiese (Shiogama, Miyagi)
Bandits Iwaki        (Iwaki, Fukushima)   
Akita FC Cambiare    (Akita)
Reinmeer Aomori FC   (Aomori)           [+] 
Merry                (Fukushima)        [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 
Grulla Morioka and Vanraure Hachinohe were promoted to J3 League and JFL respectively, 
thus Bandits Iwaki and Akita FC Cambiare avoided relegation. 

Round 1 
[Mar 23] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  7-1  Merry 
Ganju Iwate        3-0  Reinmeer Aomori 
[May 3] 
Fuji Club 2003     3-1  Akita Cambiare 
[Jun 22] 
Morioka Zebra      2-4  Shiogama Wiese 
[Oct 12] 
FC Primeiro        1-1  Bandits Iwaki 

Round 2 [Mar 30] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  4-2  Reinmeer Aomori 
Shiogama Wiese     0-8  Ganju Iwate 
Merry              0-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Akita Cambiare     1-1  FC Primeiro 
Bandits Iwaki      1-0  Morioka Zebra 

Round 3 [Apr 6] 
Ganju Iwate        9-0  Morioka Zebra 
Shiogama Wiese     0-4  Merry 
Fuji Club 2003     2-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Akita Cambiare     1-4  Reinmeer Aomori 
FC Primeiro        0-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 4 [Apr 13] 
Bandits Iwaki      0-4  Reinmeer Aomori 
Merry              0-6  Ganju Iwate 
Akita Cambiare     0-5  Cobaltore Onagawa 
FC Primeiro        3-2  Morioka Zebra 
Fuji Club 2003     2-1  Shiogama Wiese 

Round 5 [Apr 20] 
Ganju Iwate       15-0  Akita Cambiare 
Cobaltore Onagawa  5-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Shiogama Wiese     2-3  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra      2-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Merry              0-3  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 6 [Apr 27] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  1-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Morioka Zebra      1-3  Reinmeer Aomori 
Bandits Iwaki      1-1  Merry 
Akita Cambiare     5-0  Shiogama Wiese 
Ganju Iwate        6-0  FC Primeiro 

Round 7 [May 11] 
Ganju Iwate       12-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Reinmeer Aomori    3-0  Shiogama Wiese 
Cobaltore Onagawa  9-0  Morioka Zebra 
Fuji Club 2003     3-1  FC Primeiro 
Merry              0-1  Akita Cambiare 

Round 8 [May 18] 
Fuji Club 2003     0-5  Ganju Iwate 
Cobaltore Onagawa  4-0  Shiogama Wiese 
Akita Cambiare     2-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Merry              1-1  Morioka Zebra 
FC Primeiro        1-1  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 9 
[May 25] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  0-0  Ganju Iwate 
FC Primeiro        6-0  Merry 
Morioka Zebra      2-2  Akita Cambiare 
Shiogama Wiese     0-5  Bandits Iwaki 
[Jul 20] 
Fuji Club 2003     0-1  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 10 
[Jun 1] 
Bandits Iwaki      1-4  FC Primeiro 
Reinmeer Aomori    1-4  Ganju Iwate 
Akita Cambiare     1-4  Fuji Club 2003 
[Jul 6] 
Merry              1-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Jul 13] 
Shiogama Wiese     1-4  Morioka Zebra 

Round 11 
[Jun 8] 
FC Primeiro        3-2  Akita Cambiare 
[Jul 13] 
Fuji Club 2003     3-1  Merry 
[Jul 20] 
Morioka Zebra      1-2  Bandits Iwaki 
[Aug 10] 
Ganju Iwate       13-1  Shiogama Wiese 
[Oct 5] 
Reinmeer Aomori    3-0   Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 12 
[Jul 6] 
Bandits Iwaki      0-3  Fuji Club 2003 
[Jul 27] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  5-0  FC Primeiro 
Reinmeer Aomori    3-0  Akita Cambiare 
Morioka Zebra      1-7  Ganju Iwate 
Merry              5-0  Shiogama Wiese 

Round 13 [Aug 17] 
Ganju Iwate        6-0  Merry 
Cobaltore Onagawa  2-0  Akita Cambiare 
Reinmeer Aomori    0-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Shiogawa Wiese     1-5  Fuji Club 2003 
Morioka Zebra      1-1  FC Primeiro 

Round 14 
[Aug 24] 
Fuji Club 2003     1-2  Morioka Zebra 
Reinmeer Aomori    6-0  Merry 
Akita Cambiare     1-10 Ganju Iwate 
Bandits Iwaki      1-4  Akita Cambiare 
[Oct 26] 
FC Primeiro       14-0  Shiogama Wiese 

Round 15 [Aug 31] 
Reinmeer Aomori    7-1  Morioka Zebra 
Shiogama Wiese     1-3  Akita Cambiare 
Merry              1-3  Bandits Iwaki 
FC Primeiro        0-11 Ganju Iwate 
Fuji Club 2003     0-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 16 [Sep 7] 
Shiogama Wiese     0-3  Reinmeer Aomori 
Bandits Iwaki      0-6  Ganju Iwate 
Morioka Zebra      0-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
FC Primeiro        2-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Akita Cambiare     3-1  Merry 

Round 17 [Sep 14] 
Ganju Iwate        8-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Reinmeer Aomori    6-0  FC Primeiro 
Bandits Iwaki      2-1  Akita Cambiare 
Shiogama Wiese     0-5  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Morioka Zebra      5-0  Merry 

Round 18 
[Sep 21] 
Reinmeer Aomori    6-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Bandits Iwaki      3-0  Shiogama Wiese 
Ganju Iwate        0-0  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Sep 28] 
Akita Cambiare     3-1  Morioka Zebra 
Merry              2-0  FC Primeiro 

Final Table:

 1.FC Ganju Iwate        18  16  2  0 129- 5  50   
------------------------------------------------
 2.Cobaltore Onagawa     18  15  2  1  59- 8  47  
 3.Reinmeer Aomori FC    18  13  2  3  56-16  41  [+] 
 4.Fuji Club 2003        18   9  0  9  30–35  27  
 5.FC Primeiro           18   7  4  7  37–46  25  
 6.Bandits Iwaki         18   6  3  9  20–47  21   
 7.Akita FC Cambiare     18   6  2 10  27–57  20  
 8.Morioka Zebra         18   4  3 11  26–55  15 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Merry                 18   3  2 13  18–53  11  Relegated [+] 
10.Shiogama NT FC Wiese  18   1  0 17  11–91   3  Relegated 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2 

Division 2 North 

2014 Teams              (city, prefecture)
Blancdieu Hirosaki FC   (Hirosaki, Aomori)   
Omiya Club              (Morioka, Iwate)
TDK Shinwakai           (Nikaho, Akita)
Nippon Steel Kamaishi   (Kamaishi, Iwate)
FC Fuji 08              (Hanamaki, Iwate)  
Mizusawa Club           (Oshu, Iwate)
Akita Univ. Medical Dpt (Akita)           
Oirase Club             (Oirase, Aomori)    [+] 
Iwate Club              (Iwate)             [+] 
Saruta Kogyo            (Akita)             [+]

[+] Promoted from Prefectural Leagues. 

Round 1 [Apr 13] 
FC Fuji 08          1-1  Mizusawa Club 
Saruta Kogyo        3-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
TDK Shinwakai       2-2  Iwate Club 
Omiya Club          3-0  Oirase FC 
Nippon Steel        3-3  Akita Univ. 

Round 2 
[Apr 20] 
Oirase FC           0-2  TDK Shinwakai 
[Apr 27] 
Saruta Kogyo        5-1  Omiya Club 
[May 6] 
FC Fuji 08          0-2  Akita Univ. 
[Aug 10] 
Iwate Club          1-8  Nippon Steel 
[Aug 17] 
Mizusawa Club       0-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 3 [May 11] 
TDK Shinwakai       2-3  Akita Univ. 
Iwate Club          0-11 Saruta Kogyo 
Mizusawa Club       3-0  Oirase FC 
Nippon Steel        2-4  Omiya Club 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  5-1  FC Fuji 08 

Round 4 [May 18] 
Omiya Club          2-2  Iwate Club 
Akita Univ.         0-3  Saruta Kogyo 
Mizusawa Club       1-3  TDK Shinwakai 
Oirase FC           0-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Nippon Steel        0-1  FC Fuji 08 

Round 5 
[May 25] 
Omiya Club          1-2  Akita Univ. 
Mizusawa Club       0-2  Nippon Steel 
Oirase FC           1-4  Saruta Kogyo 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  4-1  Iwate Club 
[Aug 17] 
FC Fuji 08          1-3  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 6 [Jun 1] 
Saruta Kogyo        1-1  FC Fuji 08 
Iwate Club          0-3  Mizusawa Club 
Akita Univ.         1-1  Oirase FC 
Nippon Steel        0-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Omiya Club          1-2  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 7 [Jul 6] 
Omiya Club          1-1  FC Fuji 08 
Iwate Club          1-3  Oirase FC 
Saruta Kogyo        2-0  Mizusawa Club 
TDK Shinwakai       0-2  Nippon Steel 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  5-0  Akita Univ. 

Round 8 
[Jul 13] 
Akita Univ.         0-0  Iwate Club 
TDK Shinwakai       1-0  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Omiya Club          0-0  Mizusawa Club 
Nippon Steel        2-3  Saruta Kogyo 
[Aug 3] 
Oirase FC           2-3  FC Fuji 08 

Round 9 [Jul 20] 
TDK Shinwakai       1-0  Saruta Kogyo 
FC Fuji 08          4-1  Iwate Club 
Omiya Club          0-5  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Mizusawa Club       6-1  Akita Univ. 
Nippon Steel        4-0  Oirase FC 

Round 10 
[Jul 27] 
Iwate Club          0-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Oirase FC           3-1  Omiya Club 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-0  Saruta Kogyo 
Akita Univ.         2-1  Nippon Steel 
[Nov 2] 
Mizusawa Club       7-1  FC Fuji 08 

Round 11 [Aug 24] 
Akita Univ.         3-0  FC Fuji 08 
TDK Shinwakai       3-1  Oirase FC 
Nippon Steel        2-2  Iwate Club 
Omiya Club          0-6  Saruta Kogyo 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  5-0  Mizusawa Club 

Round 12 [Aug 31] 
Omiya Club          0-0  Nippon Steel 
Akita Univ.         2-2  TDK Shinwakai 
FC Fuji 08          0-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Oirase FC           0-0  Mizusawa Club 
Saruta Kogyo        3-1  Iwate Club 

Round 13 [Sep 7] 
FC Fuji 08          3-1  Nippon Steel 
TDK Shinwakai       1-0  Mizusawa Club 
Saruta Kogyo        0-0  Akita Univ. 
Iwate Club          3-2  Omiya Club 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  9-0  Oirase FC 

Round 14 
[Sep 14] 
Akita Univ.         2-2  Omiya Club 
Saruta Kogyo        7-2  Oirase FC 
[Sep 21] 
Iwate Club          0-0  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
TDK Shinwakai       4-1  FC Fuji 08 
Nippon Steel        2-1  Mizusawa Club 

Round 15 [Oct 5] 
TDK Shinwakai       4-2  Omiya Club 
Mizusawa Club       3-0  Iwate Club 
FC Fuji 08          0-4  Saruta Kogyo 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  3-2  Nippon Steel 
Oirase FC           0-1  Akita Univ. 

Round 16 
[Sep 28] 
Akita Univ.         1-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
[Oct 12] 
FC Fuji 08          4-1  Omiya Club 
Mizusawa Club       1-3  Saruta Kogyo 
Nippon Steel        0-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Oirase FC           5-3  Iwate Club 

Round 17 
[Sep 28] 
Saruta Kogyo        2-0  Nippon Steel 
[Oct 19] 
Mizusawa Club       4-1  Omiya Club 
FC Fuji 08          2-1  Oirase FC 
Iwate Club          4-1  Akita Univ. 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-1  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 18 
[Sep 28] 
Iwate Club          2-2  FC Fuji 08 
[Oct 26] 
Saruta Kogyo        2-1  TDK Shinwakai 
Oirase FC           1-3  Nippon Steel 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  2-0  Omiya Club 
Akita Univ.         0-1  Mizusawa Club 

Final Table: 

 1.Blancdieu Hirosaki FC  18  16  2  0  64-10  50   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Saruta Kogyo           18  13  3  2  59–15  42  [+] 
 3.TDK Shinwakai          18  11  3  4  36–25  36  
 4.Akita Univ. Medical Dp 18   6  6  6  24-33  24  
 5.Mizusawa Club          18   7  2  9  31–28  23 
 6.FC Fuji 08             18   6  4  8  26-41  22  
 7.Nippon Steel Kamaishi  18   6  3  9  34–29  21 
 8.Omiya Club             18   3  4 11  27–47  13  
-------------------------------------------------
 9.Oirase FC              18   3  2 13  19-48  11  Relegated [+] 
10.Iwate Club             18   2  5 11  23-65  11  Relegated [+] 


Division 2 South 

2014 teams              (city, prefecture) 
Sendai Nakata Club      (Sendai, Miyagi)
Sendai Sasuke FC        (Sendai, Miyagi)     
Iwaki Furukawa FC       (Iwaki, Fukushima)
FC Parafrente Yonezawa  (Yonezawa, Yamagata)
Soma SC                 (Soma, Fukushima)    
FC Scheinen Fukushima   (Fukushima)
Marysol Matsushima      (Matsushima, Miyagi)
Toroku Club Nostalgia   (Sendai, Miyagi)      [+] 
Tozawa FC               (Tozawa, Yamagata)    [+] 
Kureha SC               (Iwaki, Fukushima)    [+] 

[+] Promoted from Prefectural leagues. 

Round 1 
[Apr 6] 
Sendai Sasuke       5-2  Toroku Nostalgia 
Soma SC             2-1  Scheinen Fukushima 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Sendai Nakata       4-2  Tozawa FC 
[Aug 10] 
Iwaki Furukawa      3-0  Kureha SC 

Round 2 
[Apr 13] 
Scheinen Fukushima  6-2  Sendai Nakata 
Marysol Matsushima  0-0  Soma SC 
Toroku Nostalgia    3-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
Kureha SC           1-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Jun 15] 
Tozawa FC           1-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 3 [Apr 20] 
Iwaki Furukawa      5-2  Marysol Matsushima 
Soma SC             2-1  Sendai Nakata 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-0  Sendai Sasuke 
Scheinen Fukushima  3-2  Toroku Nostalgia 
Kureha SC           1-1  Tozawa FC 

Round 4 
[Apr 27] 
Toroku Nostalgia    3-2  Sendai Nakata 
Marysol Matsushima  2-1  Tozawa FC 
Parafrente Yonezawa 3-2  Soma SC 
Sendai Sasuke       4-0  Kureha SC 
[Apr 29] 
Scheinen Fukushima  1-6  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 5 
[May 4] 
Sendai Nakata       1-0  Kureha SC 
Soma SC             0-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
Scheinen Fukushima  2-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Jun 29] 
Sendai Sasuke       1-5  Marysol Matsushima 
Toroku Nostalgia    2-0  Tozawa FC 

Round 6 
[May 11] 
Marysol Matsushima  1-1  Toroku Nostalgia 
Soma SC             2-1  Tozawa FC 
Sendai Nakata       2-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sendai Sasuke       4-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Aug 17] 
Scheinen Fukushima  4-1  Kureha SC 

Round 7 [May 18] 
Sendai Nakata       0-4  Marysol Matsushima 
Toroku Nostalgia    1-2  Kureha SC 
Sendai Sasuke       2-2  Soma SC 
Tozawa FC           1-5  Scheinen Fukushima 
Iwaki Furukawa      2-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 8 
[May 25] 
Toroku Nostalgia    0-3  Soma SC 
Sendai Nakata       1-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
Sendai Sasuke       4-3  Scheinen Fukushima 
Marysol Matsushima  1-2  Kureha SC 
[Jun 8] 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-1  Tozawa FC 

Round 9 
[Jun 1] 
Soma SC             2-0  Kureha SC 
Iwaki Furukawa      4-2  Tozawa FC 
Parafrente Yonezawa 3-0  Toroku Nostalgia 
[Jun 22] 
Sendai Sasuke       3-3  Sendai Nakata 
[Oct 26] 
Scheinen Fukushima  8-3  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 10 
[Jul 20] 
Toroku Nostalgia    0-1  Sendai Sasuke 
Marysol Matsushima  3-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Tozawa FC           0-2  Sendai Nakata 
[Sep 7] 
Kureha SC           1-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Sep 28] 
Scheinen Fukushima  5-1  Soma SC 

Round 11 [Aug 24] 
Iwaki Furukawa      6-1  Toroku Nostalgia 
Soma SC             1-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Sendai Nakata       3-4  Scheinen Fukushima 
Parafrente Yonezawa 2-0  Kureha SC 
Sendai Sasuke      13-0  Tozawa FC 

Round 12 
[Aug 31] 
Marysol Matsushima  0-6  Iwaki Furukawa 
Toroku Nostalgia    1-2  Scheinen Fukushima 
Tozawa FC           2-0  Kureha SC 
Sendai Sasuke       2-4  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Sep 7] 
Sendai Nakata       4-3  Soma SC 

Round 13 
[Sep 7] 
Tozawa FC           1-4  Marysol Matsushima 
[Sep 14] 
Iwaki Furukawa      1-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Sendai Nakata       4-1  Toroku Nostalgia 
Kureha SC           0-7  Sendai Sasuke 
Soma SC             5-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 14 
[Aug 17] 
Iwaki Furukawa      4-0  Soma SC 
[Sep 21] 
Kureha SC           0-3  Sendai Nakata 
Parafrente Yonezawa 2-2  Scheinen Fukushima 
Marysol Matsushima  4-4  Sendai Sasuke 
Tozawa FC           1-3  Toroku Nostalgia 

Round 15 [Oct 5] 
Kureha SC           1-6  Scheinen Fukushima 
Parafrente Yonezawa 2-4  Sendai Nakata 
Iwaki Furukawa      3-0  Sendai Sasuke 
Tozawa FC           0-1  Soma SC 
Toroku Nostalgia    1-2  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 16 [Oct 12] 
Kureha SC           1-6  Toroku Nostalgia 
Marysol Matsushima  4-5  Sendai Nakata 
Scheinen Fukushima 10-1  Tozawa FC 
Soma SC             1-2  Sendai Sasuke 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-0  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 17 [Oct 19] 
Kureha SC           2-4  Marysol Matsushima 
Soma SC             0-1  Toroku Nostalgia 
Tozawa FC           0-4  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Scheinen Fukushima  1-4  Sendai Sasuke 
Iwaki Furukawa      2-1  Sendai Nakata 

Round 18 
[Jun 1] 
Marysol Matsushima  3-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
[Oct 26]
Sendai Nakata       3-1  Sendai Sasuke 
Kureha SC           1-5  Soma SC 
Tozawa FC           0-3  Iwaki Furukawa 
Toroku Nostalgia    1-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Final Table: 

 1.Iwaki Furukawa FC       18  12  2  4  47–18  38  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.FC Scheinen Fukushima   18  11  1  6  63–39  34 
 3.Sendai Nakata Club      18  10  2  6  45–39  32 
 4.Sendai Sasuke FC        18   9  4  5  58-33  31   
 5.Marysol Matsushima      18   8  5  5  44–39  29 
 6.FC Parafrente Yonezawa  18   8  4  6  29-26  28 
 7.Soma SC                 18   8  3  7  32-29  27  
 8.Toroku Club Nostalgia   18   6  2 10  29-38  20  [+] 
--------------------------------------------------
 9.Kureha SC               18   3  2 13  13–53  11  Relegated [+] 
10.Tozawa FC               18   1  3 14  16-62   6  Relegated [+] 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League

2014 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
FC Korea                     (Tokyo)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu        (Yaita, Tochigi)
Tonan Maebashi               (Maebashi, Gunma)
Tokyo 23 FC                  (Tokyo)               
Aries FC Tokyo               (Tokyo)                  
Hitachi Building Systems SC  (Tokyo)               
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC       (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)
Saitama SC                   (Saitama)
Urayasu SC                   (Urayasu, Chiba)      [+] 
Vonds Ichihara               (Ichihara, Chiba)     [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 

Round 1 
[Apr 5] 
Tokyo 23 FC         0-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
[Apr 6] 
Aries Tokyo         1-1  Hitachi BS 
Vertfee Takahara    1-1  Urayasu SC 
Tonan Maebashi      1-0  Saitama SC 
FC Korea            0-2  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 2 
[Apr 12] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 3-3  Tonan Maebashi 
Urayasu SC          6-0  FC Korea 
[Apr 13] 
Vonds Ichihara      0-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Hitachi BS          1-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Saitama SC          1-2  Aries Tokyo 

Round 3 
[Apr 19] 
Urayasu SC          5-1  Aries Tokyo 
FC Korea            5-0  Saitama SC 
Vonds Ichihara      1-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
[Apr 20] 
Vertfee Takahara    1-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Tonan Maebashi      0-1  Hitachi BS 

Round 4 
[Apr 26] 
Aries Tokyo         0-2  Vonds Ichihara 
[Apr 27] 
Urayasu SC          2-0  Hitachi BS 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-0  FC Korea 
Saitama SC          1-1  Vertfee Takahara 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-1  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 5 
[May 3] 
Urayasu SC          5-1  Saitama SC 
Vonds Ichihara      1-3  Tonan Maebashi 
[May 4] 
Hitachi BS          0-3  FC Korea 
Vertfee Takahara    0-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Aries Tokyo         0-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 

Round 6 
[May 10] 
Aries Tokyo         2-4  Tokyo 23 FC 
FC Korea            2-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Vonds Ichihara      2-2  Saitama SC 
[May 11] 
Vertfee Takahara    1-2  Hitachi BS 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 0-1  Urayasu SC 

Round 7 [May 18] 
Aries Tokyo         0-1  FC Korea 
Vonds Ichihara      5-2  Hitachi BS 
Tonan Maebashi      0-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Saitama SC          2-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Tokyo 23 FC         0-2  Urayasu SC 

Round 8 [May 25] 
Hitachi BS          2-1  Saitama SC 
Vertfee Takahara    2-0  Aries Tokyo 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-5  Vonds Ichihara 
Tonan Maebashi      1-1  Urayasu SC 
Tokyo 23 FC         0-0  FC Korea 

Round 9 
[May 31] 
Tokyo 23 FC         3-0  Saitama SC 
Vonds Ichihara      0-2  Urayasu SC 
[Jun 1] 
Hitachi BS          0-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Aries Tokyo         0-1  Tonan Maebashi 
FC Korea            0-4  Vertfee Takahara 

Round 10 
[Jul 19] 
Vonds Ichihara      2-2  FC Korea 
[Jul 20] 
Urayasu SC          5-1  Vertfee Takahara 
Hitachi BS          4-1  Aries Tokyo 
Saitama SC          3-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-1  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 11 
[Jul 26] 
Tonan Maebashi      1-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Aries Tokyo         0-0  Saitama SC 
FC Korea            0-1  Urayasu SC 
[Jul 27] 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-0  Hitachi BS 
Vertfee Takahara    3-2  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 12 
[Aug 2] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-2  Vonds Ichihara 
[Aug 3] 
Hitachi BS          1-3  Tonan Maebashi 
Aries Tokyo         0-6  Urayasu SC 
Saitama SC          1-1  FC Korea 

Round 13 
[Aug 9] 
Vonds Ichihara      2-0  Aries Tokyo 
[Aug 10] 
FC Korea            3-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
[Oct 5] 
Hitachi BS          1-1  Urayasu SC 
Vertfee Takahara    2-1  Saitama SC 
Tonan Maebashi      4-3  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 14 
[Aug 16] 
Saitama SC          0-3  Urayasu SC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 4-1  Aries Tokyo 
FC Korea            5-2  Hitachi BS 
[Aug 17] 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Tonan Maebashi      1-4  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 15 [Aug 31] 
Hitachi BS          0-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Saitama SC          1-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Tonan Maebashi      2-3  FC Korea 
Urayasu SC          1-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-2  Aries Tokyo 

Round 16 
[Sep 6] 
FC Korea            1-0  Aries Tokyo 
[Sep 7] 
Hitachi BS          0-0  Vonds Ichihara 
Vertfee Takahara    4-2  Tonan Maebashi 
Urayasu SC          0-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-2  Saitama SC 

Round 17 
[Sep 14] 
Aries Tokyo         3-3  Vertfee Takahara 
Saitama SC          4-2  Hitachi BS 
FC Korea            0-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
[Sep 15] 
Urayasu SC          3-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Vonds Ichihara      4-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 

Round 18 [Sep 21] 
Vertfee Takahara    0-0  FC Korea 
Tonan Maebashi      1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Saitama SC          1-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-3  Hitachi BS 
Urayasu SC          1-1  Vonds Ichihara 

Final Table:

 1.Urayasu SC               18  12  5  1  46-10  41  [+] 
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Tokyo 23 FC              18  10  6  2  36-17  36  
 3.Vonds Ichihara           18   8  6  4  37–27  30  [+] 
 4.FC Korea                 18   8  4  6  26–25  28 
 5.Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC   18   7  4  7  29–28  25  
 6.Vertfee Takahara Nasu    18   6  7  5  25–24  25 
 7.Tonan Maebashi           18   6  4  8  26–33  22 
 8.Hitachi Building Systems 18   5  4  9  22-38  19  
 9.Saitama SC               18   3  4 11  21–37  13  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Aries FC Tokyo           18   1  4 13  14-43   7  Relegated 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League Division 2

2014 Teams                              (city, prefecture)
Club Dragons                            (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)  [-] 
Toho Titanium SC                        (Chigasaki, Kanagawa) [-] 
Yokohama Takeru FC                      (Yokohama, Kanagawa)
Kanagawa teachers SC                    (Yokohama, Kanagawa)  
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus                     (Atsugi, Kanagawa)
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos               (Yokohama, Kanagawa) 
Taisei City FC Sakado                   (Sakado, Saitama)    
Tokyo Marine&Nichido Fire Insurance Ltd (Tokyo)
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC                 (Tsukuba, Ibaraki)    [+] 
Tonan Maebashi Satellite                (Maebashi, Gunma)     [+] 

[-] Relegated from Division 1. 
[+] Promoted from prefectural leagues.
JMSDF = Japan Marine Self Defense Force. 
Nihon Kogakuin = Japan Technical College. 

Round 1 
[Apr 5] 
Atsugi Marcus       1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Kanagawa teachers   2-2  Sakado City 
Toho Titanium       2-3  Tsukuba FC 
[Apr 6] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  2-2  Club Dragons 
Yokohama Takeru     1-1  Tokyo MNFI 

Round 2 
[Apr 12] 
Tsukuba FC          1-2  Club Dragons 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-0  Kanagawa teachers 
Toho Titanium       4-1  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
[Apr 13] 
Sakado City         4-3  Yokohama Takeru 
Tokyo MNFI          2-0  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 3 
[Apr 19] 
Toho Titanium       3-2  Sakado City 
Yokohama Takeru     1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Atsugi Marcus       1-5  Tsukuba FC 
[Apr 20] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  2-2  Kanagawa teachers 
Tokyo MNFI          2-1  Club Dragons 

Round 4 
[Apr 27] 
Sakado City         0-2  Club Dragons 
Kanagawa teachers   1-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Tsukuba FC          3-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Tokyo MNFI          1-4  Toho Titanium 
[Apr 29] 
Atsugi Marcus       3-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 5 
[May 3] 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-3  Club Dragons 
[May 4] 
Toho Titanium       2-2  Kanagawa teachers 
Yokohama Takeru     3-1  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Tokyo MNFI          1-3  Tsukuba FC 
[May 5] 
Atsugi Marcus       0-0  Sakado City 

Round 6 
[May 10] 
Toho Titanium       0-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
Atsugi Marcus       1-0  Kanagawa teachers 
[May 11] 
Club Dragons        1-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Sakado City         2-3  Tsukuba FC 
Tokyo MNFI          2-4  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 7 
[May 17] 
Atsugi Marcus       4-5  Club Dragons 
Nihon Kogakuin      0-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Yokohama Takeru     0-1  Toho Titanium 
[May 18] 
Tsukuba FC          6-0  Kanagawa teachers 
Tokyo MNFI          1-2  Sakado City 

Round 8 [May 25] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  1-3  Sakado City 
Toho Titanium       1-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Kanagawa teachers   0-6  Club Dragons 
Yokohama Takeru     1-4  Tsukuba FC 
Tokyo MNFI          1-0  Nihon Kogakuin 

Round 9 
[May 31] 
Nihon Kogakuin      0-2  Sakado City 
Atsugi Marcus       0-1  Yokohama Takeru 
[Jun 1] 
Kanagawa teachers   4-1  Tokyo MNFI 
Club Dragons        3-2  Toho Titanium 
Tsukuba FC          3-1  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 10 
[Jul 19] 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-0  Atsugi Marcus 
[Jul 20] 
Tokyo MNFI          1-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Club Dragons        0-2  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Sakado City         0-4  Kanagawa teachers 
Tsukuba FC          5-0  Toho Titanium 

Round 11 
[Jul 13] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  3-1  Toho Titanium 
[Jul 26] 
Kanagawa teachers   0-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Yokohama Takeru     1-1  Sakado City 
[Jul 27] 
Atsugi Marcus       2-1  Tokyo MNFI 
Club Dragons        2-1  Tsukuba FC 

Round 12 
[Aug 2] 
Club Dragons        4-2  Tokyo MNFI 
Nihon Kogakuin      3-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Kanagawa teachers   2-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
[Aug 3] 
Sakado City         1-0  Toho Titanium 
Tsukuba FC          2-3  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 13 
[Aug 9] 
Club Dragons        4-2  Sakado City 
Nihon Kogakuin      0-3  Tsukuba FC 
[Aug 10] 
Toho Titanium       5-1  Tokyo MNFI 
Yokohama Takeru     0-3  Kanagawa teachers 
[Oct 5] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  1-1  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 14 
[Aug 16] 
Club Dragons        3-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
[Aug 17] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  0-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Sakado City         0-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Kanagawa teachers   3-3  Toho Titanium 
Tsukuba FC          1-1  Tokyo MNFI 

Round 15 [Aug 31] 
Kanagawa teachers   0-2  Atsugi Marcus 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-1  Toho Titanium 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  2-3  Tokyo MNFI 
Yokohama Takeru     3-2  Club Dragons 
Tsukuba FC          5-1  Sakado City 

Round 16 
[Sep 6] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  3-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
[Sep 7] 
Club Dragons        1-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Toho Titanium       1-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Kanagawa teachers   1-1  Tsukuba FC 
[Sep 28] 
Sakado City         0-3  Tokyo MNFI 

Round 17 
[Sep 13] 
Club Dragons        1-2  Kanagawa teachers 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-1  Tokyo MNFI 
Tsukuba FC          3-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Atsugi Marcus       3-1  Toho Titanium 
[Sep 14] 
Sakado City         1-2  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 18 [Sep 21] 
Toho Titanium       3-0  Club Dragons 
Yokohama Takeru     4-2  Atsugi Marcus 
Tokyo MNFI          2-3  Kanagawa teachers 
Sakado City         2-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  1-3  Tsukuba FC 

Final Table:

 1.Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC    18  13  2  3  55-21  41  Promoted [+] 
 2.Club Dragons               18  10  3  5  42-31  33  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Yokohama Takeru FC         18   7  5  6  28–30  26 
 4.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        18   7  4  7  25–27  25 
 5.Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  18   7  3  8  23-24  24  
 6.Kanagawa teachers SC       18   6  6  6  29–33  24  
 7.Toho Titanium SC           18   7  2  9  33–34  23  [-] 
 8.Taisei City FC Sakado      18   6  3  9  25-36  21  
 9.Tonan Maebashi Satellite   18   5  4  9  26-37  19  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
10.Tokyo MNFI                 18   5  2 11  27–40  17  Relegated 


Hokushinetsu Football League

2014 Teams            (city, prefecture)
Saurcos Fukui         (Fukui)
Japan Soccer College  (Seiro, Niigata)
Artista Tomi          (Tomi, Nagano)
FC Antelope Shiojiri  (Shiojiri, Nagano)  
FC Hokuriku           (Kanazawa, Ishikawa) 
Valiente Toyama       (Toyama)             
FC Ueda Gientian      (Ueda, Nagano)       [+] 
Sakai Phoenix         (Sakai, Fukui)       [+] 


[+] promoted from Division 2.

Round 1 [Apr 13] 
Antelope Shiojiri    1-1  FC Hokuriku 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Sakai Phoenix 
Japan Soccer College 2-0  Ueda Gientian 
Artista Tomi         5-0  Valiente Toyama 

Round 2 [Apr 20] 
Japan Soccer College 7-0  Sakai Phoenix 
Artista Tomi         5-0  FC Hokuriku 
Antelope Shiojiri    2-3  Valiente Toyama 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Ueda Gientian 

Round 3 [Apr 27] 
Valiente Toyama      1-2  Saurcos Fukui 
FC Hokuriku          1-2  Japan Soccer College 
Sakai Phoenix        0-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Ueda Gientian        1-0  Artista Tomi 

Round 4 [May 11] 
Japan Soccer College 2-0  Valiente Toyama 
Antelope Shiojiri    2-4  Ueda Gientian 
Saurcos Fukui        4-1  FC Hokuriku 
Artista Tomi         1-1  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 5 [Jun 1] 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-8  Saurcos Fukui 
Artista Tomi         4-0  Japan Soccer College 
Sakai Phoenix        2-1  FC Hokuriku 
Ueda Gientian        3-1  Valiente Toyama 

Round 6 [Jun 8] 
FC Hokuriku          2-4  Ueda Gientian 
Japan Soccer College 5-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
Valiente Toyama      2-1  Sakai Phoenix 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Artista Tomi 

Round 7 
[Apr 5] 
Artista Tomi         2-3  Antelope Shiojiri 
[Jun 15] 
Japan Soccer College 2-1  Saurcos Fukui 
Valiente Toyama      1-1  FC Hokuriku 
Sakai Phoenix        2-5  Ueda Gientian 

Round 8 [Jun 22] 
Valiente Toyama      0-4  Artista Tomi 
Sakai Phoenix        0-5  Saurcos Fukui 
FC Hokuriku          1-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Ueda Gientian        4-4  Japan Soccer College 

Round 9 [Jul 27] 
Sakai Phoenix        0-3  Japan Soccer College 
Valiente Toyama      0-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
Ueda Gientian        1-5  Saurcos Fukui 
FC Hokuriku          1-2  Artista Tomi 

Round 10 [Aug 24] 
Artista Tomi         1-0  Ueda Gientian 
Japan Soccer College 4-0  FC Hokuriku 
Antelope Shiojiri    4-0  Sakai Phoenix 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Valiente Toyama 

Round 11 [Aug 31] 
Sakai Phoenix        1-6  Artista Tomi 
Valiente Toyama      1-2  Japan Soccer College 
Ueda Gientian        1-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
FC Hokuriku          0-5  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 12 [Sep 7] 
Japan Soccer College 8-2  Artista Tomi 
FC Hokuriku          5-2  Sakai Phoenix 
Saurcos Fukui        4-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
Valiente Toyama      2-0  Ueda Gientian 

Round 13 [Sep 14] 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-2  Japan Soccer College 
Sakai Phoenix        2-3  Valiente Toyama 
Ueda Gientian        1-1  FC Hokuriku 
Artista Tomi         0-4  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 14 [Sep 21] 
Saurcos Fukui         2-0  Japan Soccer College 
Antelope Shiojiri     0-6  Artista Tomi 
FC Hokuriku           3-0  Valiente Toyama 
Ueda Gientian         3-2  Sakai Phoenix 

Final Table: 

1.Saurcos Fukui          14  13  0  1  48– 5  39  
------------------------------------------------
2.Japan Soccer College   14  11  1  2  43–15  34
3.Artista Tomi           14   9  1  4  39–20  28 
4.FC Ueda Gientian       14   6  3  5  28-27  21  [+] 
5.Valiente Toyama        14   3  2  9  14–33  11  
6.FC Antelope Shiojiri   14   3  2  9  15-38  11  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.FC Hokuriku            14   2  4  8  18–34  10  Relegated 
8.Sakai Phoenix          14   2  1 11  14–47   7  Relegated [+] 


Hokushinetsu Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2

2014 Teams               (city, prefecture)
Toyama Shinjo Club       (Toyama)             [-]
Teihens FC               (Hakusan, Ishikawa)  [-]
09 Keidai FC             (Niigata)
AS Jamineiro             (Niigata)         
FC Abies                 (Chino, Nagano)     
Nagaoka Billboard FC     (Nagaoka, Niigata)  
Okuetsu FC               (Ono, Fukui)         [+] 
Hokuriku Univ. Futures   (Kanazawa, Ishikawa) [+] 


[-] relegated from Division 1. 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
    09 Keidai FC is the shakaijin team of Niigata University of
    Management. 

Round 1 [Apr 13] 
Toyama Shinjo       2-1  Hokuriku U. Futures 
Teihens FC          1-3  Okuetsu FC 
AS Jamineiro        2-1  FC Abies 
09 Keidai FC        0-1  Nagaoka Billboard 

Round 2 [Apr 20] 
Toyama Shinjo       0-0  Okuetsu FC 
Teihens FC          2-0  Hokuriku U. Futures 
Nagaoka Billboard   7-0  AS Jamineiro 
09 Keidai FC        4-4  FC Abies 

Round 3 [Apr 27] 
Nagaoka Billboard   0-3  Toyama Shinjo 
FC Abies            1-0  Teihens FC 
AS Jamineiro        3-0  Hokuriku U. Futures 
09 Keidai FC        1-1  Okuetsu FC 

Round 4 [May 11] 
Toyama Shinjo       0-2  FC Abies 
Teihens FC          8-1  Nagaoka Billboard 
AS Jamineiro        2-2  Okuetsu FC 
09 Keidai FC        2-1  Hokuriku U. Futures 

Round 5 [Jun 1] 
Hokuriku U. Futures 3-1  FC Abies 
Okuetsu FC          2-1  Nagaoka Billboard 
AS Jamineiro        2-4  Toyama Shinjo 
09 Keidai FC        2-2  Teihens FC 

Round 6 [Jun 8] 
Nagaoka Billboard   2-0  Hokuriku U. Futures 
Teihens FC          4-0  AS Jamineiro 
FC Abies            1-2  Okuetsu FC 
Toyama Shinjo       3-0  09 Keidai FC 

Round 7 [Jun 15] 
Teihens FC          0-3  Toyama Shinjo 
Nagaoka Billboard   1-2  FC Abies 
Hokuriku U. Futures 4-1  Okuetsu FC 
AS Jamineiro        4-1  09 Keidai FC 

Round 8 [Jun 22] 
Hokuriku U. Futures 1-2  Toyama Shinjo 
Nagaoka Billboard   1-2  09 Keidai FC 
FC Abies            4-2  AS Jamineiro 
Okuetsu FC          3-2  Teihens FC 

Round 9 [Jul 27] 
Hokuriku U. Futures 0-4  Teihens FC 
FC Abies            2-5  09 Keidai FC 
Okuetsu FC          3-1  Toyama Shinjo 
AS Jamineiro        2-0  Nagaoka Billboard 

Round 10 [Aug 24] 
Toyama Shinjo       5-0  Nagaoka Billboard 
Teihens FC          1-2  FC Abies 
Hokuriku U. Futures 2-3  AS Jamineiro 
Okuetsu FC          4-1  09 Keidai FC 

Round 11 [Aug 31] 
Hokuriku U. Futures 2-1  09 Keidai FC 
Nagaoka Billboard   3-2  Teihens FC 
Okuetsu FC          1-0  AS Jamineiro 
FC Abies            2-5  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 12 [Sep 7] 
Toyama Shinjo       0-1  AS Jamineiro 
Teihens FC          1-1  09 Keidai FC 
FC Abies            2-4  Hokuriku U. Futures 
Nagaoka Billboard   0-2  Okuetsu FC 

Round 13 [Sep 14] 
09 Keidai FC        1-2  Toyama Shinjo 
AS Jamineiro        1-1  Teihens FC 
Okuetsu FC          4-0  FC Abies 
Hokuriku U. Futures 4-3  Nagaoka Billboard 

Round 14 [Sep 21] 
Toyama Shinjo       7-1  Teihens FC 
09 Keidai FC        2-0  AS Jamineiro 
FC Abies            2-1  Nagaoka Billboard 
Okuetsu FC          4-1  Hokuriku U. Futures 

Table:

1.Okuetsu FC             14  10  3  1  32–15  33  Promoted [+] 
2.Toyama Shinjo Club     14  10  1  3  37–14  31  Promoted [-] 
------------------------------------------------
3.AS Jamineiro           14   6  3  5  26-28  21  
4.09 Keidai FC           14   5  3  6  26–24  18 
5.FC Abies               14   6  0  8  22-37  18  
6.Teihens FC             14   4  3  7  29–27  15  [-] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Hokuriku Univ. Futures 14   5  0  9  25–32  15  Relegated [+] 
8.Nagaoka Billboard FC   14   3  1 10  18-38  10  Relegated


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League

2014 Teams              (city, prefecture)
FC Gifu Second          (Gifu)
FC Kariya               (Kariya, Aichi)
Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan) (Toyota, Aichi)       
FC Suzuka Rampole       (Suzuka, Mie)
Fujieda City Hall       (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
Yazaki Valente          (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
Nagoya Club             (Nagoya, Aichi)       [+] 
Chukyo Univ. FC         (Nagoya, Aichi)       [+] 

Note: 
Azul Claro Numazu and Maruyasu Okazaki were promoted to J3 League and JFL respectively, 
thus Fujieda City Hall and Yazaki Valente avoided relegation. 
[+] promoted from Division 2. 

Round 1 
[May 10] 
FC Kariya          2-1  Fujieda City Hall 
[May 11] 
FC Gifu 2nd        1-4  Yazaki Valente 
Toyota FC          1-0  Chukyo Univ. 
Suzuka Rampole     6-1  Nagoya Club 

Round 2 
[May 17] 
Yazaki Valente     3-0  Suzuka Rampole 
[May 18] 
Chukyo Univ.       1-2  FC Kariya 
Nagoya Club        2-1  Toyota FC 
[Jul 12] 
Fujieda City Hall  2-1  FC Gifu 2nd 

Round 3 
[May 24] 
FC Kariya          3-2  Nagoya Club 
[May 25] 
FC Gifu 2nd        2-3  Chukyo Univ. 
Suzuka Rampole     2-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Toyota FC          1-2  Yazaki Valente 

Round 4 
[May 31] 
Fujieda City Hall  5-4  Toyota FC 
[Jun 1] 
Chukyo Univ.       1-3  Suzuka Rampole 
Yazaki Valente     2-0  FC Kariya 
Nagoya Club        2-3  FC Gifu 2nd        

Round 5 
[Jun 8] 
FC Gifu 2nd        1-6  Suzuka Rampole 
FC Kariya          1-0  Toyota FC 
[Jun 15] 
Chukyo Univ.       5-4  Fujieda City Hall 
[Oct 12] 
Nagoya Club        2-1  Yazaki Valente 

Round 6 
[Jun 15] 
Suzuka Rampole     2-0  FC Kariya 
Toyota FC          2-1  FC Gifu 2nd        
[Jun 28] 
Fujieda City Hall  1-2  Nagoya Club 
[Jul 12] 
Yazaki Valente     0-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 7 
[Jul 26] 
Toyota FC          2-1  Suzuka Rampole 
[Jul 27] 
Fujieda City Hall  3-1  Yazaki Valente 
Nagoya Club        1-3  Chukyo Univ. 
FC Gifu 2nd        2-2  FC Kariya 

Round 8 
[Sep 15] 
Nagoya Club        0-2  Suzuka Rampole 
[Oct 11] 
Fujieda City Hall  3-1  FC Kariya 
[Oct 12] 
Chukyo Univ.       4-4  Toyota FC 
[Oct 18] 
Yazaki Valente     0-2  FC Gifu 2nd        

Round 9 
[Aug 23] 
Toyota FC          2-3  Nagoya Club 
[Aug 24] 
FC Gifu 2nd        1-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Suzuka Rampole     1-0  Yazaki Valente 
FC Kariya          0-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 10 
[Aug 30] 
Fujieda City Hall  1-2  Suzuka Rampole 
Yazaki Valente     4-3  Toyota FC 
[Aug 31] 
Nagoya Club        0-0  FC Kariya 
Chukyo Univ.       1-6  FC Gifu 2nd        

Round 11 
[Jul 20] 
FC Kariya          0-1  Yazaki Valente 
[Sep 6] 
Toyota FC          2-7  Fujieda City Hall 
[Sep 7] 
FC Gifu 2nd        2-0  Nagoya Club 
Suzuka Rampole     3-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 12 
[Sep 13] 
Toyota FC          0-4  FC Kariya 
[Sep 14] 
Fujieda City Hall  2-2  Chukyo Univ. 
Suzuka Rampole     1-0  FC Gifu 2nd        
Yazaki Valente     1-2  Nagoya Club 

Round 13 [Sep 21] 
Chukyo Univ.       3-0  Yazaki Valente 
FC Gifu 2nd        2-1  Toyota FC 
FC Kariya          1-2  Suzuka Rampole 
Nagoya Club        2-3  Fujieda City Hall

Round 14 [Oct 5] 
Yazaki Valente     0-2  Fujieda City Hall 
FC Kariya          3-2  FC Gifu 2nd        
Suzuka Rampole     2-3  Toyota FC 
Chukyo Univ.       1-0  Nagoya Club 

Final Table:

1.FC Suzuka Rampole      14  11  0  3  33–15  33 
------------------------------------------------
2.Fujieda City Hall      14   7  2  5  37–27  23  
3.Chukyo Univ. FC        14   7  2  5  27–28  23  [+] 
4.FC Kariya              14   6  2  6  19–19  20 
5.Yazaki Valente         14   6  0  8  19–21  18  
6.FC Gifu Second         14   5  2  7  26–29  17 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Nagoya Club            14   5  1  8  19-29  16  Relegated [+] 
8.Toyota FC              14   4  1  9  26-38  13  Relegated 


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2

2014 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC  (Hamamatsu, Shizuoka)
Kasugai Club               (Kasugai, Aichi)
Ise Yamato FC              (Ise, Mie)
FC Kawasaki                (Gifu)                
Nagara Club                (Gifu)
JTEKT SC                   (Kariya, Aichi)        
Toyota Industries SC       (Kariya, Aichi)          [+] 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi        (Yokkaichi, Mie)         [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 [May 11] 
Hamamatsu Univ.      2-1  JTEKT SC 
Ise Yamato           1-1  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 
FC Kawasaki          0-3  Toyota Industries 
Kasugai Club         3-2  Nagara Club 

Round 2 
[May 18] 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  2-0  Kasugai Club 
Nagara Club          0-2  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Toyota Industries    2-2  Ise Yamato 
[Jul 20] 
JTEKT SC             0-0  FC Kawasaki 

Round 3 
[May 25] 
Kasugai Club         4-3  Toyota Industries 
FC Kawasaki          1-0  Nagara Club 
[Jul 6] 
Ise Yamato           0-2  JTEKT SC 
[Aug 31] 
Hamamatsu Univ.      6-1  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 

Round 4 [Jun 1] 
JTEKT SC             0-3  Kasugai Club 
Toyota Industries    1-4  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  1-1  FC Kawasaki 
Nagara Club          2-0  Ise Yamato 

Round 5 
[Jun 8] 
Toyota Industries    1-3  JTEKT SC 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  2-1  Nagara Club 
[Jun 29] 
Kasugai Club         2-3  Ise Yamato 
[Jul 13] 
Hamamatsu Univ.      4-1  FC Kawasaki 

Round 6 
[Jul 13] 
Nagara Club          5-4  Toyota Industries 
[Jul 20] 
Ise Yamato           1-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Sep 21] 
JTEKT SC             2-2  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 
[Oct 19] 
FC Kawasaki          4-3  Kasugai Club 

Round 7 
[Jul 27] 
Nagara Club          6-2  JTEKT SC 
Hamamatsu Univ.      4-1  Kasugai Club 
Toyota Industries    1-0  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 
[Nov 9] 
Ise Yamato           0-1  FC Kawasaki 

Round 8 
[Aug 10] 
JTEKT SC             0-2  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Oct 26] 
Toyota Industries    4-0  FC Kawasaki 
Nagara Club          3-0  Kasugai Club 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  2-0  Ise Yamato 

Round 9 
[Aug 24] 
Kasugai Club         0-1  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 
Hamamatsu Univ.      3-2  Nagara Club 
[Sep 28] 
FC Kawasaki          3-2  JTEKT SC 
Ise Yamato           2-2  Toyota Industries 

Round 10 
[May 25] 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  1-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Aug 31] 
Toyota Industries    3-1  Kasugai Club 
Nagara Club          6-0  FC Kawasaki 
JTEKT SC             3-1  Ise Yamato 

Round 11 [Sep 7] 
FC Kawasaki          1-1  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 
Kasugai Club         2-2  JTEKT SC 
Hamamatsu Univ.      5-0  Toyota Industries 
Ise Yamato           2-2  Nagara Club 

Round 12 
[Jul 13] 
Ise Yamato           0-0  Kasugai Club 
[Sep 14] 
JTEKT SC             0-8  Toyota Industries 
FC Kawasaki          2-3  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Nagara Club          2-3  Mindhouse Yokkaichi 

Round 13 
[Jun 15] 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  0-4  JTEKT SC 
[Sep 21] 
Toyota Industries    1-2  Nagara Club 
Hamamatsu Univ.      8-2  Ise Yamato 
Kasugai Club         3-3  FC Kawasaki 

Round 14 
[Oct 4] 
Mindhouse Yokkaichi  1-3  Toyota Industries 
[Oct 5] 
Kasugai Club         1-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
JTEKT SC             1-4  Nagara Club 
FC Kawasaki          1-4  Ise Yamato 

Final Table:

1.Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC   14  11  1  2  44–14  34  Promoted 
2.Nagara Club                 14   7  1  6  36–24  23  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Mindhouse Yokkaichi         14   6  4  4  18-22  22  [+] 
4.Toyota Industries SC        14   6  3  6  36-29  21  [+] 
5.FC Kawasaki                 14   4  4  6  18-34  16  
6.Kasugai Club                14   4  3  7  23–30  15 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.JTEKT SC                    14   4  3  7  22-34  15  Relegated 
8.Ise Yamato FC               14   2  6  6  18–29  12  Relegated 


Kansai Shakaijin Soccer League

Division 1

2014 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
FC Osaka                    (Osaka)   
Amitié SC                   (Kyoto)
Lagend Shiga FC             (Moriyama, Shiga)    
Banditonce Kakogawa         (Kakogawa, Hyogo)
Nara Club                   (Nara)
Arterivo Wakayama           (Wakayama)         
Kandai FC 2008              (Suita, Osaka)      [+]      
Hannan Univ. FC             (Matsubara, Osaka)  [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 
Note: Kandai FC 2008 represents Kansai University.

Round 1 
[Apr 12] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  2-2  Nara Club 
Lagend Shiga         2-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Apr 13] 
FC Osaka             0-0  Hannan Univ. 
Amitié SC            2-2  Kandai FC 2008 

Round 2 [Apr 20] 
Kandai FC 2008       2-5  FC Osaka 
Nara Club            1-0  Lagend Shiga 
Arterivo Wakayama    2-1  Amitié SC          
Hannan Univ.         0-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 3 
[Apr 26] 
Kandai FC 2008       2-0  Hannan Univ. 
FC Osaka             2-2  Arterivo Wakayama 
Amitié SC            2-0  Nara Club 
[Apr 27] 
Lagend Shiga         1-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 4 
[May 10] 
Amitié SC            1-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Arterivo Wakayama    5-1  Kandai FC 2008 
[May 11] 
Hannan Univ.         3-1  Lagend Shiga 
Nara Club            0-0  FC Osaka 

Round 5 
[May 17] 
FC Osaka             4-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[May 18] 
Amitié SC            1-2  Lagend Shiga 
Arterivo Wakayama    3-3  Hannan Univ. 
Kandai FC 2008       0-1  Nara Club 

Round 6 
[May 24] 
Hannan Univ.         1-3  Amitié SC            
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-0  Kandai FC 2008 
[May 25] 
Nara Club            2-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Lagend Shiga         0-2  FC Osaka 

Round 7 
[May 31] 
FC Osaka             5-1  Amitié SC            
Lagend Shiga         3-0  Kandai FC 2008 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[Jun 1] 
Nara Club            5-1  Hannan Univ. 

Round 8 
[Jun 14] 
Arterivo Wakayama    3-2  Lagend Shiga 
Nara Club            0-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Kandai FC 2008       2-2  Amitié SC            
[Jun 15] 
Hannan Univ.         1-1  FC Osaka 

Round 9 
[Jun 21] 
FC Osaka             3-0  Kandai FC 2008 
Lagend Shiga         0-3  Nara Club 
[Jun 22] 
Amitié SC            0-2  Arterivo Wakayama 
Banditonce Kakogawa  2-0  Hannan Univ. 

Round 10 
[Jul 19] 
Nara Club            1-0  Amitié SC            
[Jul 20] 
Hannan Univ.         1-2  Kandai FC 2008 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-0  Lagend Shiga 
[Jul 21] 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-3  FC Osaka 

Round 11 
[Aug 30] 
FC Osaka             2-6  Nara Club 
Lagend Shiga         3-2  Hannan Univ. 
Kandai FC 2008       0-5  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Aug 31] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-0  Amitié SC            

Round 12 
[Sep 6] 
Lagend Shiga         0-3  Amitié SC            
Hannan Univ.         1-2  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Sep 7] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-4  FC Osaka 
Nara Club            3-2  Kandai FC 2008 

Round 13 
[Sep 13] 
Amitié SC            3-0  Hannan Univ. 
Kandai FC 2008       1-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 
FC Osaka             1-0  Lagend Shiga 
[Sep 15] 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-3  Nara Club 

Round 14 
[Sep 20] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-2  Arterivo Wakayama 
Hannan Univ.         0-3  Nara Club 
Kandai FC 2008       3-3  Lagend Shiga 
[Sep 21] 
Amitié SC            2-5  FC Osaka 

Final Table:

1.Nara Club               14  10  3  1  30–11  33 
-------------------------------------------------
2.FC Osaka                14   9  4  1  37-15  31  
3.Arterivo Wakayama       14   7  2  5  30-23  23   
4.Banditonce Kakogawa     14   6  4  4  15–16  22 
5.Amitié SC               14   5  2  7  21–23  17 
6.Lagend Shiga FC         14   4  3  7  17-23  15  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Kandai FC 2008          14   2  3  9  17-37   9  Relegated [+] [*]
8.Hannan Univ. FC         14   1  3 10  13-32   6  Relegated [+] [*]

[*] Since Nara Club and FC Osaka were promoted to JFL, 
    relegated teams will stay at Div.1 in 2015. 

Kansai League Division 2

2014 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
AS Laranja Kyoto             (Kyoto)              [-] 
Ain Foods SC                 (Izumi, Osaka)       [-] 
Diablossa Nara               (Takada, Nara)      
Kyoto Shiko Club             (Kyoto)
Takasago Mineiro FC          (Takasago, Hyogo)   
Kwangaku Club                (Nishinomiya, Hyogo)  
Tatsuno FC                   (Tatsuno, Hyogo)     [+] 
FC Tiamo                     (Hirakata, Osaka)    [+]

[-] relegated from Division 1
[+] promoted from prefectoral leagues
Notes: Panasonic Energy Sumoto withdrew. 
       Kwangaku Club represents Kwansei (Kansai) Gakuin University. 

Round 1 
[Apr 12] 
Ain Foods          1-2  Tatsuno FC 
Kyoto Shiko        0-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Kwangaku Club      0-1  Diablossa Nara 
[Apr 13] 
Laranja Kyoto      1-2  FC Tiamo 

Round 2 
[Apr 19] 
Ain Foods          4-2  Kwangaku Club 
Kyoto Shiko        3-5  FC Tiamo 
[Apr 20] 
Takasago Mineiro   1-1  Diablossa Nara 
Tatsuno FC         0-0  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 3 
[Apr 26] 
Laranja Kyoto      1-0  Kwangaku Club 
[Apr 27] 
Ain Foods          0-2  Takasago Mineiro 
Kyoto Shiko        1-1  Diablossa Nara 
Tatsuno FC         0-1  FC Tiamo 

Round 4 
[May 10] 
FC Tiamo           0-1  Diablossa Nara 
[May 11] 
Takasago Mineiro   0-2  Laranja Kyoto 
Kwangaku Club      4-3  Tatsuno FC 
Kyoto Shiko        1-4  Ain Foods 

Round 5 [May 18] 
Ain Foods          1-0  Diablossa Nara 
Laranja Kyoto      1-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Kwangaku Club      2-1  FC Tiamo 
Tatsuno FC         0-4  Takasago Mineiro 

Round 6 
[May 24] 
Kyoto Shiko        0-0  Tatsuno FC 
Diablosa Nara      0-2  Laranja Kyoto 
[May 25] 
Takasago Mineiro   3-3  Kwangaku Club 
FC Tiamo           2-2  Ain Foods 

Round 7 
[May 31] 
Takasago Mineiro   2-1  FC Tiamo 
[Jun 1] 
Ain Foods          1-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Kyoto Shiko        1-1  Kwangaku Club 
Diablossa Nara     0-2  Tatsuno FC 

Round 8 
[Jun 14] 
FC Tiamo           2-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Diablossa Nara     0-1  Kwangaku Club 
[Jun 15] 
Takasago Mineiro   2-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Tatsuno FC         0-1  Ain Foods 

Round 9 
[Jun 21] 
Diablossa Nara     2-2  Takasago Mineiro 
FC Tiamo           2-1  Kyoto Shiko 
[Jun 22] 
Kwangaku Club      3-2  Ain Foods 
Laranja Kyoto      2-0  Tatsuno FC 

Round 10 
[Jul 19] 
Diablossa Nara     0-2  Kyoto Shiko 
[Jul 20] 
Takasago Mineiro   0-4  Ain Foods 
FC Tiamo           1-2  Tatsuno FC 
[Oct 4] 
Kwangaku Club      2-2  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 11 
[Aug 30] 
Laranja Kyoto      1-0  Takasago Mineiro 
[Aug 31] 
Ain Foods          4-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Diablossa Nara     1-5  FC Tiamo 
Tatsuno FC         1-1  Kwangaku Club 

Round 12 
[Sep 6] 
FC Tiamo           0-3  Kwangaku Club 
[Sep 7] 
Diablossa Nara     1-0  Ain Foods 
Takasago Mineiro   3-1  Tatsuno FC 
Kyoto Shiko        4-0  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 13 
[Sep 13] 
Ain Foods          2-3  FC Tiamo 
Laranja Kyoto      1-1  Diablossa Nara 
Kwangaku Club      1-1  Takasago Mineiro 
[Sep 14] 
Tatsuno FC         0-3  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 14 
[Sep 20] 
FC Tiamo           7-2  Takasago Mineiro 
[Sep 21] 
Tatsuno FC         0-3  Diablossa Nara 
Laranja Kyoto      2-0  Ain Foods 
Kwangaku Club      1-0  Kyoto Shiko 


Final Table:

1.FC Tiamo                 14   8  1  5  33–24  25  Promoted [+] 
2.AS Laranja Kyoto         14   6  5  3  24–14  23  Promoted [-] 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Takasago Mineiro FC      14   6  4  4  23-30  22  
4.Ain Foods SC             14   6  2  6  26–20  20  [-] 
5.Kwangaku Club            14   5  5  4  24–23  20  
6.Diablossa Nara           14   5  4  5  15-18  19  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Kyoto Shiko Club         14   3  4  7  19–22  13  Relegation play-off [*]
--------------------------------------------------
8.Tatsuno FC               14   3  3  8  11–24  12  Relegated [+] [*]

[*] Since Nara Club and FC Osaka (Div. 1) were promoted to JFL, 
    relegated teams will stay at Div.2 in 2015. 


Chugoku Soccer League

2014 Teams                        (city, prefecture)
Dezzolla Shimane EC               (Hamada, Shimane)
Matsue City FC                    (Matsue, Shimane)
NTN Okayama                       (Bizen, Okayama)
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC           (Hiroshima)
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC    (Kurashiki, Okayama)
Sagawa Express Chugoku SC         (Hiroshima)            
SRC Hiroshima                     (Hiroshima)           
JX Nippon Oil & Energy Mizushima  (Kurashiki, Okayama)
Hitachi Kasado                    (Kudamatsu, Yamaguchi)  [+] 
FC Ube Yahhh-Man                  (Ube, Yamaguchi)        [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
Fagiano Okayama Next and Renofa Yamaguchi were promoted to JFL, 
thus SRC Hiroshima and JX Mizushima avoided relegation. 

Round 1 [Apr 5] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-4  SRC Hiroshima 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Matsue City           3-0  Ube Yahhh-Man 
NTN Okayama           4-4  JX Mizushima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-1  Sagawa Chugoku 

Round 2 [Apr 6] 
Ube Yahhh-Man         2-5  Dezzolla Shimane 
Hitachi Kasado        0-2  Matsue City 
SRC Hiroshima         4-0  NTN Okayama 
JX Mizushima          0-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Sagawa Chugoku        0-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 

Round 3 
[Apr 12] 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-3  JX Mizushima 
[Apr 13] 
NTN Okayama           4-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-4  Ube Yahhh-Man 
Matsue City           3-1  SRC Hiroshima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
SRC Hiroshima         3-0  Dezzolla Shimane 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-0  NTN Okayama 
JX Mizushima          2-1  Matsue City 
Ube Yahhh-Man         1-4  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  3-1  Hitachi Kasado 

Round 5 
[Apr 27] 
SRC Hiroshima         2-2  JX Mizushima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-4  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           1-4  Ube Yahhh-Man 
[Aug 23] 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-2  Sagawa Chugoku 

Round 6 
[Apr 29] 
JX Mizushima          0-6  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Hitachi Kasado        0-0  Sagawa Chugoku 
Ube Yahhh-Man         0-0  SRC Hiroshima 
[Sep 7] 
Matsue City           1-0  NTN Okayama 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-4  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 7 [May 4] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
Matsue City           1-0  Sagawa Chugoku 
JX Mizushima          3-2  Ube Yahhh-Man 
SRC Hiroshima         5-0  Hitachi Kasado 
NTN Okayama           1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 8 [May 11] 
SRC Hiroshima         2-2  Sagawa Chugoku 
Hitachi Kasado        1-1  JX Mizushima 
Dezzolla Shimane      0-3  NTN Okayama 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-2  Matsue City 
Ube Yahhh-Man         0-3  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 

Round 9 
[May 18] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  7-4  SRC Hiroshima 
Ube Yahhh-Man         1-2  Hitachi Kasado 
Sagawa Chugoku        3-4  JX Mizushima 
NTN Okayama           1-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
[Sep 20] 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-1  Matsue City 

Round 10 [May 25] 
Hitachi Kasado        0-5  Dezzolla Shimane 
SRC Hiroshima         1-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Ube Yahhh-Man         3-2  Matsue City 
JX Mizushima          0-3  NTN Okayama 

Round 11 [May 31] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-2  JX Mizushima 
NTN Okayama           2-3  SRC Hiroshima 
Dezzolla Shimane      4-1  Ube Yahhh-Man 
Matsue City           5-1  Hitachi Kasado 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-1  Sagawa Chugoku 

Round 12 [Jun 1] 
JX Mizushima          3-6  Dezzolla Shimane 
Hitachi Kasado        0-2  NTN Okayama 
Ube Yahhh-Man         3-3  Sagawa Chugoku 
SRC Hiroshima         2-9  Matsue City 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 

Round 13 [Jun 8] 
Matsue City           5-2  JX Mizushima 
NTN Okayama           0-1  Sagawa Chugoku 
Dezzolla Shimane      4-4  SRC Hiroshima 
Hitachi Kasado        1-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-5  Ube Yahhh-Man 

Round 14 [Jul 27] 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-5  Dezzolla Shimane 
Matsue City           3-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Ube Yahhh-Man         1-4  NTN Okayama 
Hitachi Kasado        1-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
JX Mizushima          1-6  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 15 [Aug 3] 
Sagawa Chugoku        5-0  Hitachi Kasado 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-0  Dezzolla Shimane 
SRC Hiroshima         7-3  Ube Yahhh-Man 
NTN Okayama           1-4  Matsue City 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-3  JX Mizushima 

Round 16 
[Aug 30] 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
[Aug 31] 
Ube Yahhh-Man         4-2  JX Mizushima 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-7  Matsue City 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-1  NTN Okayama 
Hitachi Kasado        1-12 SRC Hiroshima 

Round 17 [Sep 13] 
Sagawa Chugoku        0-0  SRC Hiroshima 
JX Mizushima          5-1  Hitachi Kasado 
NTN Okayama           1-5  Dezzolla Shimane 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  3-2  Ube Yahhh-Man 
Matsue City           0-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 

Round 18 [Sep 14] 
Hitachi Kasado        1-4  Ube Yahhh-Man 
Matsue City           0-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
SRC Hiroshima         2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-2  NTN Okayama 
JX Mizushima          3-2  Sagawa Chugoku 


Final Table:

 1.Matsue City FC               18  12  2  4  50–20  38 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dezzolla Shimane             18  10  4  4  46–31  34 
 3.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  18  10  3  5  41–23  33 
 4.SRC Hiroshima                18   9  5  4  68-35  32  
 5.JX Energy Mizushima          18   8  4  6  41–50  28  
 6.Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      18   8  2  8  30–28  26 
 7.NTN Okayama                  18   6  3  9  30–39  21 
 8.Sagawa Express Chugoku SC    18   5  5  8  27-37  20  
- - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.FC Ube Yahhh-Man             18   5  2 11  37-53  17  Relegated [+] 
10.Hitachi Kasado               18   1  2 15  10-64   5  Relegated [+] 


Shikoku Soccer League

2014 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
FC Imabari                  (Imabari, Ehime)
Igosso Kochi                (Kochi)
Kochi U Torastar FC         (Nankoku, Kochi)         
Tadotsu FC                  (Tadotsu, Kagawa)       
R. Velho                    (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
Llamas Kochi FC             (Kochi)
Minami Club                 (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
Nakamura Club               (Shimanto, Kochi)     [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectoral leagues.
Note: Nangoku Kochi FC changed name to Igosso Kochi. 

Round 1 [Apr 6] 
Minami Club        0-5  FC Imabari 
Igosso Kochi       6-1  Nakamura Club 
Kochi U Torastar   6-1  Tadotsu FC 
Llamas Kochi       4-0  R. Velho 

Round 2 [Apr 13] 
Kochi U Torastar   2-0  R. Velho 
Tadotsu FC         6-3  Llamas Kochi 
Nakamura Club      0-10 FC Imabari 
Minami Club        0-4  Igosso Kochi 

Round 3 [Apr 20] 
FC Imabari         7-0  Llamas Kochi 
Igosso Kochi       4-0  R. Velho 
Minami Club        0-1  Tadotsu FC 
Kochi U Torastar  14-0  Nakamura Club 

Round 4 [May 4] 
R. Velho           0-2  FC Imabari 
Igosso Kochi       3-0  Llamas Kochi 
Tadotsu FC         4-1  Nakamura Club 
Kochi U Torastar  12-0  Minami Club 

Round 5 [May 11] 
Tadotsu FC         0-2  FC Imabari 
Llamas Kochi       3-1  Nakamura Club 
Minami Club        1-3  R. Velho 
Igosso Kochi       2-1  Kochi U Torastar 

Round 6 [May 18] 
FC Imabari         0-4  Kochi U Torastar 
Llamas Kochi       5-0  Minami Club 
Tadotsu FC         1-4  Igosso Kochi 
Nakamura Club      0-5  R. Velho 

Round 7 
[May 25] 
Kochi U Torastar   1-0  Llamas Kochi 
R. Velho           1-1  Tadotsu FC 
Nakamura Club      2-1  Minami Club 
[Jun 1] 
FC Imabari         3-3  Igosso Kochi 

Round 8 
[Jun 15] 
Tadotsu FC         1-5  Kochi U Torastar 
R. Velho           2-1  Llamas Kochi 
[Jul 13] 
Nakamura Club      0-18 Igosso Kochi 
[Aug 3] 
FC Imabari         7-1  Minami Club 

Round 9 
[Jun 22] 
FC Imabari        10-0  Nakamura Club 
[Jul 6] 
Igosso Kochi      12-1  Minami Club 
[Sep 21] 
R. Velho           4-4  Kochi U Torastar 
[Sep 28] 
Llamas Kochi       2-0  Tadotsu FC 

Round 10 
[Jul 6] 
Nakamura Club      0-12 Kochi U Torastar 
[Jul 20] 
R. Velho           2-3  Igosso Kochi 
Tadotsu FC         1-0  Minami Club 
Llamas Kochi       0-7  FC Imabari 

Round 11 
[Aug 24] 
FC Imabari         6-2  R. Velho 
Llamas Kochi       2-9  Igosso Kochi 
Minami Club        1-9  Kochi U Torastar 
[Oct 5] 
Nakamura Club      4-3  Tadotsu FC 

Round 12 [Aug 31] 
FC Imabari        16-1  Tadotsu FC 
Kochi U Torastar   4-3  Igosso Kochi 
R. Velho           4-0  Minami Club 
Nakamura Club      3-2  Llamas Kochi 

Round 13 [Sep 7] 
Minami Club        0-1  Llamas Kochi 
Igosso Kochi      10-0  Tadotsu FC 
R. Velho           3-2  Nakamura Club 
Kochi U Torastar   3-1  FC Imabari 

Round 14 [Sep 14] 
Tadotsu FC         0-3  R. Velho 
Llamas Kochi       1-2  Kochi U Torastar 
Minami Club        0-2  Nakamura Club 
Igosso Kochi       1-2  FC Imabari 


Final Table: 

1.Kochi U Torastar FC         14  12  1  1  79-14  37  
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Igosso Kochi                14  11  1  2  82-17  34 
3.FC Imabari                  14  11  1  2  78-16  34 
4.R. Velho                    14   7  2  5  33-26  23  
5.Tadotsu FC                  14   4  1  9  20-59  13  
6.Llamas Kochi FC             14   4  0 10  22-45  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Nakamura Club               14   4  0 10  17-91  12  Relegation play-off [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
8.Minami Club                 14   0  0 14   5-68   0  Relegated 


Kyushu Soccer League (“Kyu-league”) 

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt.

2014 Teams                           (city, prefecture)
Kagoshima United FC Second           (Kagoshima)
Nippon Steel Oita                    (Oita)
FC Nakatsu                           (Nakatsu, Oita)   
Okinawa Kaiho Bank SC                (Naha, Okinawa)
Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors FC          (Fukuoka)        
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki (Nagasaki)
Saga Lixil FC                        (Kashima, Saga)
FC Naha                              (Naha, Okinawa)  
Nanakuma Tombies                     (Fukuoka)         [+] 
MSU FC                               (Miyazaki)        [+]  

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues

Round 1 [Apr 5] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    3-1  MSU FC 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    3-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Nippon Steel         3-0  Nanakuma Tombies 
Kaiho Bank           4-1  Saga Lixil 
FC Nakatsu           1-1  FC Naha                [pen 14-13] 

Round 2 [Apr 6] 
FC Naha              0-1  Nippon Steel 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  2-4  Kaiho Bank 
Nanakuma Tombies     0-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd      [pen 5-4] 
MSU FC               0-7  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Saga Lixil           2-4  FC Nakatsu 

Round 3 [Apr 20] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-0  FC Naha 
Nippon Steel         3-1  Saga Lixil 
FC Nakatsu           1-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki    [pen 6-5] 
Nanakuma Tombies     2-2  MSU FC                 [pen 4-5] 
Kaiho Bank           1-4  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

Round 4 [Apr 27] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  3-2  Nippon Steel 
MSU FC               3-3  Kaiho Bank             [pen 2-3] 
Saga Lixil           1-4  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-1  FC Nakatsu 
FC Naha              4-3  Nanakuma Tombies 

Round 5 [May 11] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    0-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
FC Nakatsu           4-2  Kaiho Bank 
Nippon Steel         1-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Saga Lixil           5-2  Nanakuma Tombies 
FC Naha              1-0  MSU FC 

Round 6 [May 18] 
Kaiho Bank           5-0  Nippon Steel 
Nanakuma Tombies     1-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki    [pen 4-3] 
MSU FC               1-2  FC Nakatsu 
FC Naha              2-1  Saga Lixil 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-2  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    

Round 7 [May 25] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    1-3  Kaiho Bank 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  3-0  FC Naha 
Nippon Steel         2-0  FC Nakatsu 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    7-2  Nanakuma Tombies 
Saga Lixil           3-4  MSU FC 

Round 8 [Jun 7] 
MSU FC               1-3  Nippon Steel 
Saga Lixil           0-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
FC Nakatsu           1-1  Kagoshima Utd 2nd      [pen 1-4] 
FC Naha              0-4  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Nanakuma Tombies     0-7  Kaiho Bank 

Round 9 [Jun 8] 
Kaiho Bank           1-0  FC Naha 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  6-1  MSU FC 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-0  Saga Lixil 
FC Nakatsu           5-0  Nanakuma Tombies 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-1  Nippon Steel 

Round 10 [Jun 21] 
MSU FC               1-1  Kagoshima Utd 2nd      [pen 4-3] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  4-0  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Nanakuma Tombies     2-6  Nippon Steel 
Saga Lixil           1-3  Kaiho Bank 
FC Naha              1-2  FC Nakatsu 

Round 11 [Jun 22] 
Kaiho Bank           0-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Nippon Steel         5-1  FC Naha 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-1  MSU FC                 [pen 4-3] 
FC Nakatsu           5-1  Saga Lixil 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    5-0  Nanakuma Tombies 

Round 12 [Jul 20] 
Saga Lixil           0-3  Nippon Steel 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-1  FC Nakatsu             [pen 10-11] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-1  Kaiho Bank             [pen 5-6] 
MSU FC               1-1  Nanakuma Tombies       [pen 5-4] 
FC Naha              1-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    

Round 13 [Jul 27] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-1  Saga Lixil 
Nippon Steel         5-4  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kaiho Bank           9-0  MSU FC 
Nanakuma Tombies     2-3  FC Naha 
FC Nakatsu           0-4  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

Round 14 [Sep 7] 
MSU FC               3-1  FC Naha 
Nanakuma Tombies     0-2  Saga Lixil 
Kaiho Bank           2-2  FC Nakatsu             [pen 3-5] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-2  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-6  Nippon Steel 

Round 15 [Sep 14] 
Nippon Steel         3-2  Kaiho Bank 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    4-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
FC Nakatsu           3-0  MSU FC 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki 13-0  Nanakuma Tombies 
Saga Lixil           2-1  FC Naha 

Round 16 [Sep 21] 
FC Naha              1-3  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
MSU FC               1-2  Saga Lixil 
Kaiho Bank           1-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
FC Nakatsu           1-3  Nippon Steel 
Nanakuma Tombies     3-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

Round 17 
[Oct 11] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-0  Saga Lixil 
Nippon Steel         5-1  MSU FC 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-2  FC Nakatsu             [pen 2-4] 
[Oct 25] 
Kaiho Bank           1-1  Nanakuma Tombies       [pen 3-2] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    3-1  FC Naha 

Round 18 
[Oct 12] 
Saga Lixil           1-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi      [pen 4-1] 
MSU FC               2-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Nanakuma Tombies     3-2  FC Nakatsu 
Nippon Steel         3-5  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
[Nov 3] 
FC Naha              1-2  Kaiho Bank 

Final Table:

 1.Nippon Steel Oita           18  13  0/0  5  55-30  39 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Okinawa Kaiho Bank SC       18  10  3/1  4  51-25  37 
 3.Kagoshima United FC Second  18  10  1/3  4  36-20  35  [+] 
 4.Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors    18  10  1/2  5  42-30  34   
 5.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki      18  10  0/3  5  50-21  33 
 6.FC Nakatsu                  18   7  5/1  5  37-29  32  
 7.MSU FC                      18   3  3/2 10  23-54  17  [+] 
 8.FC Naha                     18   5  0/1 12  19-38  16  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Saga Lixil FC               18   4  1/0 13  24-44  14  Relegation play-off 
--------------------------------------------------------
10.Nanakuma Tombies            18   2  2/3 11  22-69  13  Relegated [+] 


50th All-Shakaijin Cup 

Introduction: 

The shakaijin tournament is a national tournament for Japan cat. 1 –
shakaijin (adults) teams only.

1 – 47 Prefectoral tournaments for shakaijin teams from prefectoral 
    leagues only, winners enter the regional tournaments with teams 
    from regional leagues.

2 - 9 Regional tournaments for the winners of the prefectoral cups and 
    teams from regional leagues. Winners qualifies for the National 
    tournament

3 – The National shakaijin tournament held in the prefecture of Wakayama

Both finalists (or semi-finalists) would be eligible to enter the 38th 
National Regional leagues promotion tournament which decides the entry 
into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

The following results start at the regional stage, schedules and 
tournament format could be different from a region to another.


50th HOKKAIDO Shakhaijin Tounament 

First Round [Aug 16] 
DAK Abashiri                3-2  Astroboyz Sapporo 
Pale Face Kushiro           1-5  Nippon Steel Muroran 
Obihiro FC                  1-3  Kyoku-shukai Asahikawa 
Thank FC Kuriyama           1-1  Obihiro Kita Club         [pen 8-7] 
K@zoo Kushiro               1-1  Sapporo Hokudai Club      [pen 2-4] 
Tomakomai Port Development  3-3  Shintoku FC 

Quarterfinals [Aug 17] 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido       8-3  DAK Abashiri 
Nippon Steel Muroran        3-1  Kyoku-shukai Asahikawa 
Thank FC Kuriyama           1-1  Sapporo Hokudai Club      [pen 3-4] 
Shintoku FC                 1-4  Sapporo FC 

Semifinals [Aug 17] 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido       1-2  Nippon Steel Muroran 
Sapporo Hokudai Club        0-3  Sapporo FC 

For 3rd place [Aug 18]
(The winner qualifies for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Toyota Motor Hokkaido       2-0  Sapporo Hokudai Club 

Final [Aug 18] 
Nippon Steel Muroran        1-1  Sapporo FC                [pen 4-5] 


50th TOHOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 2] 
Bandits Iwaki          4-0  Kanai SC 
Akita FC Cambiare      0-3  Reinmeer Aomori 
Morioka Zebra          0-8  FC Sendai Univ. 
FC Ganju Iwate         6-0  FFC Matsushita 
TDK Shinwakai          5-1  Shiogama NT FC Wiese 
Merry                  2-4  Fuji Club 2003 
Mizusawa SC            4-2  FC Primeiro 
Cobaltore Onagawa      2-0  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Quarterfinals [Aug 3] 
Bandits Iwaki          0-1  Reinmeer Aomori 
FC Sendai Univ.        0-5  FC Ganju Iwate 
TDK Shinwakai          1-0  Fuji Club 2003          [aet] 
Mizusawa SC            1-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Semifinals Aug 4] 
(The winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Reinmeer Aomori        0-0  FC Ganju Iwate          [pen 4-3] 
TDK Shinwakai          0-3  Cobaltore Onagawa 


50th KANTO Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jun 8] 
Ichikawa SC                4-2  FC Fuente Higashikurume 
Tamaho FC                  0-1  Ome FC 
VFC Tokyo                  6-2  Kawaguchi SC 
FC TIU                     3-1  FC Moka 21 
Tonan Maebashi Satellite   2-2  AC Almaleza               [pen 4-2] 
Kashima Sawayaka FC        1-3  Taisei City FC Sakado 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC    8-0  Osamu FC 
Mutsuura FC                0-1  Tokyo MNFI 

Second Round [Jun 15] 
FC Korea                   1-0  Ichikawa SC 
Yokohama Takeru            1-0  Toho Titanium 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      1-0  Ome FC                    [aet] 
Kanagawa teachers SC       1-2  Club Dragons 
Tonan Maebashi             5-1  VFC Tokyo 
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        2-3  Vonds Ichihara FC 
Tokyo 23 FC                3-0  FC TIU 
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  0-7  Urayasu SC 
Aries FC Tokyo             0-1  Tonan Maebashi Satellite  
Taisei City FC Sakado      0-2  Saitama SC 
Hitachi Building Systems   1-0  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC 
Tokyo MNFI                 0-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 

Final Round [Jun 22] 
(6 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
FC Korea                   2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      0-1  Club Dragons 
Tonan Maebashi             2-3  Vonds Ichihara FC         [aet] 
Tokyo 23 FC                1-0  Urayasu SC 
Tonan Maebashi Satellite   0-2  Saitama SC 
Hitachi Building Systems   2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.       [aet] 


50th HOKUSHINETSU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 1] 
Sakai Phoenix SC      0-5  Antelope Shiojiri 
Valiente Toyama       4-0  Teihens FC 

Semifinals [Aug 2] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Japan Soccer College  2-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Valiente Toyama       1-4  Saurcos Fukui 

Final [Aug 3] 
Japan Soccer College  4-3  Saurcos Fukui 


50th TOKAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 2] 
Fujieda City Hall          3-3  Chukyo Univ. FC       [pen 4-5] 
Fonte Yokouchi FC          1-2  Giocatore Classic 
FC Suzuka Rampole          2-0  Fuyo Club 
Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC  0-5  Toyota FC 
FC Kawasaki                0-1  Shizuoka City Hall 
Nagoya SC                  1-2  Yazaki Valente FC 
FC Kariya                  2-0  Volare FC Hamamatsu 
Black Kitty                1-4  Veertien Kuwana FC 

Final Round [Aug 3] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Chukyo Univ. FC            1-0  Giocatore Classic 
FC Suzuka Rampole          1-1  Toyota FC             [pen 4-3] 
FC Kawasaki                0-3  Yazaki Valente FC 
FC Kariya                  1-0  Veertien Kuwana FC 


50th KANSAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round 
[Jul 26] 
Amitié SC Kyoto           2-0  Technonet Osaka 
Kusatsu FC Telfy          1-2  Takasago Mineiro FC 
FC Osaka                  3-0  Tokonatsu Amizade FC 
Lagend Shiga FC           5-0  Eveil FC 
[Jul 27] 
Senshu Shukyu Club        2-0  Yanmar Amagasaki 
Kainan FC                 1-5  AS Laranja Kyoto 
Kyoto Prefectural Police  2-1  Kobe FC 1970 
Himeji Dokkyo Univ.       0-1  JST Nara 
Nara Club                 8-0  FC Backers 2002 
Banditonce Kakogawa       7-0  Nagaokakyo SC 

Final Round  
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
[Aug 2] 
Lagend Shiga              2-0  AS Laranja Kyoto 
Amitié SC Kyoto           4-0  Takasago Mineiro 
[Aug 3] 
FC Osaka                  6-0  Senshu Shukyu Club 
Nara Club                 4-0  JST Nara 
Banditonce Kakogawa       2-1  Kyoto Prefectural Police  


50th CHUGOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 19] 
Hitachi Kasado               5-2  Hero Bizen 
Hatsukaichi FC               4-1  Genki SC 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  3-2  SC Matsue 
Indigo FC Yamaguchi          0-9  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 

Second Round [Jul 20] 
NTN Okayama SC               0-5  Matsue City FC 
JX Energy Mizushima          5-2  Sagawa Express Chugoku SC 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          1-0  Yamaguchi Godo Gas SC 
SRC Hiroshima                5-1  SC Tottori Dreams 
Hitachi Kasado               0-4  Hatsukaichi FC 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  2-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 

Final Round [Jul 21] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Matsue City FC               1-0  JX Energy Mizushima 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          3-2  SRC Hiroshima 
Hatsukaichi FC               2-2  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima   [pen 1-3] 


50th SHIKOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 26] 
FC Imabari           6-0  Shuyukai Tokushima 
Igosso Kochi        10-0  Takasho Club 
Tadotsu FC           0-3  Kochi U Torastar FC 
Yellow Monkeys       1-2  Niisho Club 

Final Round [Jul 27] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
FC Imabari           0-2  Igosso Kochi 
Kochi U Torastar FC  2-1  Niisho Club 


50th KYUSHU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 2] 
Kyushu Sogo Sports College  1-2  Miyake Club 
MD Nagasaki                 3-0  Oroku Club 
Liberty FC                  2-2  Kumamoto teachers SC      [pen 3-4] 
Kawasoe Club                1-2  JFC Miyazaki 

Final Round [Aug 3] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors    2-4  Miyake Club 
MD Nagasaki                 1-0  Kaiho Bank SC 
Kagoshima United FC Second  2-1  Kumamoto teachers SC 
JFC Miyazaki                2-3  Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki    [aet] 


50th Shakaijin National Tournament 

NB: Host team – Arterivo Wakayama. 

First Round [Sep 27] 
Club Dragons                3-1  Sapporo FC 
Lagend Shiga FC             0-2  FC Suzuka Rampole 
Dezzolla Shimane EC         1-2  Arterivo Wakayama           [aet] 
Tokyo 23 FC                 1-2  Kochi U Torastar FC 
Nara Club                   8-0  MD Nagasaki 
Saurcos Fukui               4-1  Toyota Motor Hokkaido 
Hitachi Building Systems    2-3  Cobaltore Onagawa           [aet] 
Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki      1-0  FC Kariya 
Kagoshima United FC Second  3-2  Saitama SC 
Amitié SC Kyoto             2-1  Chukyo Univ. FC 
Reinmeer Aomori FC          5-1  Miyake Club 
Japan Soccer College        1-4  Vonds Ichihara FC 
FC Osaka                    2-0  Igosso Kochi 
Nippon Steel Muroran        1-2  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  
Banditonce Kakogawa         2-3  Matsue City FC 
Yazaki Valente FC           0-0  FC Korea                    [pen 1-4] 

Second Round [Sep 28] 
Club Dragons                3-1  FC Suzuka Rampole 
Arterivo Wakayama           3-3  Kochi U Torastar FC         [pen 4-3] 
Nara Club                   1-0  Saurcos Fukui               [aet] 
Cobaltore Onagawa           1-2  Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki 
Kagoshima United FC Second  0-3  Amitié SC Kyoto           
Reinmeer Aomori FC          0-1  Vonds Ichihara FC           [aet] 
FC Osaka                    2-0  Mitsubishi Motor Mizushima 
Matsue City FC              2-1  FC Korea 

Quarterfinals [Sep 29] 
Club Dragons                1-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
Nara Club                   1-1  Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki      [pen 4-5] 
Amitié SC Kyoto             1-2  Vonds Ichihara SC 
FC Osaka                    3-0  Matsue City FC 

Semifinals [Sep 30] 
Club Dragons                3-1  Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki 
Vonds Ichihara FC           2-3  FC Osaka                    [aet] 

For 3rd place [Oct 1] 
Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki      0-1  Vonds Ichihara FC 

Final [Oct 1] 
Club Dragons                0-2  FC Osaka 

Note: Top 3 teams qualify for the 38th National Regional Leagues Tournament, 
      which decides promotion to JFL. 


JFL Promotion Tournament 

Participating teams: 
Regional Leagues winners (9 teams); 
Top teams of 48th Shakaijin National Tournament (3 teams). 
FC Gifu Second refused to participate and were replaced by FC Kagoshima 
(runners-up of Kyushu Regional League). 

Tournament format: 
First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top teams and the best runner-up qualify for the Final round. 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
Top 2 teams are promoted to JFL. 

NB: On every stage drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt. 


Group A [Venue: Hitachinaka City, Ibaraki Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 7] 
FC Osaka            4-1  Urayasu SC 
Tokachi Fairsky     0-9  Ganju Iwate 

Round 2 [Nov 8] 
FC Osaka            5-0  Tokachi Fairsky 
Urayasu SC          2-0  Ganju Iwate 

Round 3 [Nov 9] 
FC Osaka            4-2  Ganju Iwate 
Urayasu SC          2-0  Tokachi Fairsky 

Final Table: 

1.FC Osaka                  3  3 0/0 0 13- 3  9  Qualified  
-----------------------------------------------
2.Urayasu SC                3  2 0/0 1  5- 4  6  
3.FC Ganju Iwate            3  1 0/0 2 11- 6  3
4.Tokachi Fairsky FC        3  0 0/0 3  0-16  0


Group B [Venue: Fujiyoshida City, Yamanashi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 7] 
Vonds Ichihara      3-1  Kochi U Torastar 
Nippon Steel Oita   0-4  Nara Club 

Round 2 [Nov 8] 
Vonds Ichihara      1-2  Nippon Steel Oita 
Kochi U Torastar    0-3  Nara Club 

Round 3 [Nov 9] 
Vonds Ichihara      0-1  Nara Club 
Kochi U Torastar    3-6  Nippon Steel Oita 

Final Table: 

1.Nara Club                 3  3 0/0 0  8- 0  9  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
2.Nippon Steel Oita         3  2 0/0 1  8- 8  6
3.Vonds Ichihara FC         3  1 0/0 2  4- 4  3
4.Kochi U Torastar SC       3  0 0/0 3  4-12  0


Group C [Venue: Shimonoseki City, Yamaguchi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 7] 
Saurcos Fukui        2-1  Suzuka Rampole 
Club Dragons         1-2  Matsue City 

Round 2 [Nov 8] 
Saurcos Fukui        0-1  Club Dragons 
Suzuka Rampole       3-0  Matsue City 

Round 3 [Nov 9] 
Saurcos Fukui        5-0  Matsue City 
Suzuka Rampole       0-3  Club Dragons 

Final Table: 

1.Saurcos Fukui             3  2 0/0 1  7- 2  6  Qualified 
2.Club Dragons              3  2 0/0 1  5- 2  6  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
3.FC Suzuka Rampole         3  1 0/0 2  4- 5  3
4.Matsue City FC            3  1 0/0 2  2- 9  3


Final Round [Venue: Ichihara City, Chiba Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 22] 
FC Osaka             2-2  Nara Club              [pen 5-6] 
Saurcos Fukui        1-1  Club Dragons           [pen 3-5] 

Round 2 [Nov 23] 
FC Osaka             3-1  Saurcos Fukui 
Nara Club            2-1  Club Dragons 

Round 3 [Nov 24] 
FC Osaka             2-1  Club Dragons 
Nara Club            5-1  Saurcos Fukui 

Final Table: 

1.Nara Club                 3  2 1/0 0  9-4  8  Promoted  
2.FC Osaka                  3  2 0/1 0  7-4  7  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------
3.Club Dragons              3  0 1/0 2  3-5  2  [*] 
4.Saurcos Fukui             3  0 0/1 2  3-9  1  

[*] Since Renofa Yamaguchi (JFL) were promoted to J3 League,  
    Club Dragons were additionally promoted to JFL. 



2013.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 23 Dec 2014

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.