Japan 2019


J1 League
Emperor's Cup
J.League YBC Levain Cup
J2 League
J3 League
JFL

J1 League

Table:

 1.Yokohama F. Marinos       33  21  4  8  65-38  67
 2.FC Tokyo                  33  19  7  7  46-26  64
 3.Kashima Antlers           33  17  9  7  53-30  60
 4.Kawasaki Frontale         33  15 12  6  55-33  57  [C]
 5.Cerezo Osaka              33  17  5 11  37-25  56
 6.Sanfrecce Hiroshima       33  14 10  9  44-29  52
 7.Oita Trinita              33  12 11 10  35-33  47  [P]
 8.Consadole Sapporo         33  13  7 13  53-47  46
 9.Gamba Osaka               33  11 11 11  51-46  44
10.Vissel Kobe               33  13  5 15  57-58  44
11.Vegalta Sendai            33  12  5 16  38-44  41
12.Nagoya Grampus            33   9 10 14  45-49  37
13.Urawa Red Diamonds        33   9 10 14  32-47  37
14.Sagan Tosu                33  10  6 17  32-52  36
15.Shimizu S-Pulse           33  10  6 17  44-69  36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
16.Shonan Bellmare           33  10  5 18  39-62  35
----------------------------------------------------
17.Júbilo Iwata              33   8  7 18  28-47  31       Relegated
18.Matsumoto Yamaga          33   6 12 15  20-39  30  [P]  Relegated

Round 1 
[Feb 22] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Vissel Kobe                   42,221 
  [Tatsuya Yamashita 77] 
[Feb 23] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,567 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  FC Tokyo                      23,113 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               14,084 
  [Emil Salomonsson 57 – Koya Kitagawa 30] 
Sagan Tosu              0-4  Nagoya Grampus                18,382 
  [Jô 63, 77, Yuki Soma 79, Ryuji Izumi 89] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Oita Trinita                  19,463 
  [Sho Ito 48 – Noriaki Fujimoto 18, 69] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              14,469 
  [Kengo Kawamata 71 – Yuzo Iwakami 8] 
Gamba Osaka             2-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           27,064 
  [Kosuke Onose 1, Hiroki Fujiharu 88 – Teruhito Nakagawa 3, 
   Koji Miyoshi 34, Edigar Junio 38] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0  Consadole Sapporo             13,249 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 82, 90] 

Round 2 
[Mar 1] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Kashima Antlers               23,927 
  [Kengo Nakamura 9 – Sho Ito 21] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Júbilo Iwata                   7,741            
[Mar 2] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Vegalta Sendai                22,751 
  [Edigar Junio 27 pen, 39 – Naoki Ishihara 89 pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-4  Gamba Osaka                   15,820 
  [Keita Nakamura 17, Yuta Taki 90+ - Kosuke Onose 29, 
   Ademilson 58, 70, Hwang Ui-Jo 73] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  Cerezo Osaka                  19,861 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 79, 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Sagan Tosu                    25,172 
  [David Villa 54] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2  Consadole Sapporo             41,109 
  [Musashi Suzuki 2, 27] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-3  FC Tokyo                      12,878 
  [? (T) 17 og, Kosuke Taketomi 55 – Keigo Higashi 27, 
   Kento Hashimoto 40, Diego Oliveira 51 pen] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              13,329 
  [Ryo Nagai 50] 

Round 3 
[Mar 9] 
Consadole Sapporo       5-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               22,692 
  [Musashi Suzuki 19, Anderson Lopes 45 pen, 49, 65, 69 – 
   Ko Matsubara 36, Yuta Taki 83] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,922 
  [Shinzo Koroki 72 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Oita Trinita                  12,345 
  [Adailton 41 – Noriaki Fujimoto 13, Yusuke Goto 55] 
Gamba Osaka             2-3  Nagoya Grampus                26,865 
  [? (N) 36 og, Ademilson 67 pen – Shuhei Akasaki 1, 
   João Schmidt 38, ? (G) 87 og] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Shonan Bellmare               16,659 
  [Koki Anzai 58] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           12,044 
  [Emil Salomonsson 19] 
[Mar 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-3  Vissel Kobe                   19,503 
  [Simão Mate 12 – Kyogo Furuhashi 32, David Villa 46, ? (VS) 64 og] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Sagan Tosu                    27,937 
  [? (S) 88 og, Jael 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2  Kawasaki Frontale             36,216 
  [Marcos Júnior 24, Takahiro Ogihara 90+ - Leandro Damião 4, 88] 

Round 4 [Mar 17] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  14,624 
  [Isaac Cuenca 90+]            
FC Tokyo                1-0  Nagoya Grampus                25,656 
  [Kensuke Nagai 54] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-3  Kashima Antlers               23,002 
  [Anderson Lopes 85 – Sho Ito 12, 23, Leandro 76] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               22,542 
  [Lukas Podolski 49 – Chong Tese 88] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Gamba Osaka                   23,982 
  [Genta Miura 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            21,022 
  [Souza 64 – Shinzo Koroki 76, Kenyu Sugimoto 82 pen] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              13,131 
  [Yoshifumi Kashiwa 61] 
Oita Trinita            2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           11,848 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 55, 59] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 9,290 
  [Masahito Onoda 43, Miki Yamane 63 – Ramon Lopes 85] 

Round 5 
[Mar 29] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0  Sagan Tosu                    20,688 
[Mar 30] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  10,931 
  [Ken Tokura 35, Atomu Tanaka 72] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1  FC Tokyo                      39,055 
  [Ryota Moriwaki 90+ - Diego Oliveira 75] 
Nagoya Grampus          4-0  Consadole Sapporo             31,083 
  [Gabriel Xavier 17, 50, ? (C) 31 og, Ariajasuru Hasegawa 39] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Kashima Antlers               13,111 
  [Masaya Matsumoto 46 – Leo Silva 84] 
Gamba Osaka             3-4  Vissel Kobe                   37,076 
  [Ademilson 10, Hwang Ui-Jo 24, Shu Kurata 72 – 
   Lukas Podolski 45, David Villa 54, Junya Tanaka 80, 89] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           11,443 
  [Douglas Vieira 57] 
[Mar 31] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             18,563 
  [Kei Chinen 44, Hiroyuki Abe 64] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3  Shonan Bellmare               17,169 
  [Shota Kaneko 44 – Shunsuke Kikuchi 23, Freire 45, 
   Temma Matsuda 70] 

Round 6 
[Apr 5] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Nagoya Grampus                14,163 
  [Shoma Doi 72, Leo Silva 81 – Gabriel Xavier 47] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  21,494 
  [Kei Chinen 49 – Yoichiro Kakitani 22] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           32,555 
  [Marcos Júnior 7, 61, Rikuto Hirose 70] 
[Apr 6] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Oita Trinita                  13,852 
  [? (O) 69 og – Noriaki Fujimoto 2, ? (C) 26 og] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-0  Sagan Tosu                    11,235 
  [Ryo Germain 15, Shingo Hyodo 54, Ramon Lopes 90+] 
FC Tokyo                2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               22,302 
  [Na Sang-Ho 75, Diego Oliveira 86 – Koya Kitagawa 47] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0  Gamba Osaka                   13,331 
  [Yoshifumi Kashiwa 2, Kosei Shibasaki 7, Hayao Kawabe 85] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Júbilo Iwata                  13,282 
  [? (S) 72 og, Gerson Rodrigues 90+]            
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1  Vissel Kobe                   18,831 
  [Masaki Miyasaka 13, Masaki Iida 43 – Wellington 75] 

Round 7 
[Apr 13] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Consadole Sapporo             15,125 
  [Ryosuke Shindo 80] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Nagoya Grampus                22,667 
  [Marcos Júnior 20 – Jô 8 pen] 
[Apr 14] 
FC Tokyo                3-1  Kashima Antlers               38,414 
  [Kensuke Nagai 5, Diego Oliveira 16, 29 – Leo Silva 55] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             14,463 
  [Kei Chinen 51] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               31,144 
  [Gerson Rodrigues 71 – Chong Tese 36, Koya Kitagawa 58] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            27,870 
  [Ewerton 87] 
Vissel Kobe             2-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           17,708 
  [Wellington 15, Kyogo Furuhashi 28 – Patric 23, 
   Yoshifumi Kashiwa 65, Daiki Watari 70, 73] 
Oita Trinita            2-0  Vegalta Sendai                11,477 
  [Tomoki Iwata 47, Ado Onaiwu 77] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              10,417 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 51 – Leandro Pereira 83] 

Round 8 
[Apr 19] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  Shonan Bellmare               19,556 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 21, Kei Chinen 37] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  FC Tokyo                      15,827 
  [Diego Oliveira 71] 
[Apr 20] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           15,674 
  [Chanathip Songkrasin 4, Akito Fukumori 9, Anderson Lopes 29] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0  Vissel Kobe                   54,599 
  [Shinzo Koroki 10 pen] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Sagan Tosu                    16,367 
  [Daizen Maeda 10] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  28,585 
  [Jô 70]            
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Vegalta Sendai                16,844 
  [Tomoya Inukai 66] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  11,028 
  [Koya Kitagawa 82] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Oita Trinita                  17,727 
  [Yasuhito Endo 71 – Ado Onaiwu 25] 

Round 9 
[Apr 27] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-0  Oita Trinita                  19,910 
[Apr 28] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Gamba Osaka                   16,004 
  [Katsuya Nagato 45, Shun Nagasawa 90+ - Kim Young-Gwon 32] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Kashima Antlers               38,561 
  [Teruhito Nakagawa 69, Marcos Júnior 82 – Koki Anzai 11] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              36,412 
  [Kensuke Nagai 44, Diego Oliveira 77 pen] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Kawasaki Frontale             25,929 
  [Kyogo Furuhashi 82 – Kazuaki Mawatari 15, Yu Kobayashi 37] 
Sagan Tosu              0-2  Shonan Bellmare               13,280 
  [Yuki Ohashi 59, Tsukasa Umesaki 89] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Consadole Sapporo             13,904 
  [Adailton 83 – Anderson Lopes 6, Ryosuke Shindo 45] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           40,000 
  [Naoki Maeda 37] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,246 
  [Mauricio 73, Shinzo Koroki 90+] 

Round 10 
[May 3] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1  Júbilo Iwata                  53,361 
  [Gerson Rodrigues 90+]            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           23,559 
  [Teruhito Nagagawa 34] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               31,182 
  [Shoma Doi 10, Hiroki Abe 69, Koki Anzai 72] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1  Vegalta Sendai                25,789 
  [Yu Kobayashi 13, 53 pen, Tatsuya Hasegawa 37 – Kazuki Oiwa 69] 
[May 4] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  Vissel Kobe                   34,591 
  [Ryosuke Shindo 68, Musashi Suzuki 75 – David Villa 62 pen] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  18,397 
  [Bruno Mendes 21, Hiroaki Okuno 83] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1  Nagoya Grampus                14,221 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 45 pen - João Schmidt 65] 
Gamba Osaka             0-0  FC Tokyo                      33,905 
Oita Trinita            2-0  Sagan Tosu                    24,516 
  [Ado Onaiwu 48, Kazuki Kozuka 60] 

Round 11 
[May 11] 
Sagan Tosu              3-1  Gamba Osaka                   14,789 
  [Isaac Cuenca 16, Yohei Toyoda 72 pen, Riki Harakawa 90 – 
   Ryotaro Meshino 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           14,934 
  [Kota Mizunuma 2, 65, Toshiyuki Takagi 59] 
[May 12] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  Consadole Sapporo             16,646 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           12,180 
  [Ramon Lopes 86, Yoshiki Matsushita 90+ - Douglas Vieira 2] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  31,075 
  [Takefusa Kubo 84]            
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-4  Kawasaki Frontale             14,125 
  [Yu Kobayashi 23, Yasuto Wakizaka 45, Ryota Oshima 80, 
   Leandro Damião 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1  Kashima Antlers               20,119 
  [Serginho 17] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            30,839 
  [Mateus 17, Jô 41] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Oita Trinita                  11,550 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 52] 

Round 12 
[May 17] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Nagoya Grampus                24,821 
  [Leandro Damião 69 – Mateus 45] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Sagan Tosu                    10,293 
  [? (SH) 87 og] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-3  Shonan Bellmare               23,221 
  [Kazuki Nagasawa 22, Andrew Nabbout 25 – Shunsuke Kikuchi 47, 79, 
   Miki Yamane 90+] 
[May 18] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Consadole Sapporo             24,772 
  [Ryoya Ogawa 59, Takefusa Kubo 69] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-1  Vissel Kobe                   44,210 
  [Marcos Júnior 31, Tadanari Lee 67, Koji Miyoshi 83, 90 – 
   Wellington 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  Vegalta Sendai                12,864 
  [Adailton 19, Masato Nakayama 34] 
Kashima Antlers         5-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              20,700 
  [Leo Silva 25, Ryohei Shirasaki 47, 65, Serginho 54, 
   Atsutaka Nakamura 83] 
Oita Trinita            1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               11,563 
  [Tomoki Iwata 47 – Douglas 34 pen] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  35,861 
  [Shu Kurata 55] 

Round 13 
[May 25] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0  Gamba Osaka                   15,690 
Shimizu S-Pulse         4-3  Vegalta Sendai                12,234 
  [Douglas 5, 89, Koya Kitagawa 20 pen, Elsinho 45 – 
   Yoshiki Matsushita 2, Kaina Yoshio 37, Shun Nagasawa 59] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  FC Tokyo                      24,624 
  [Bruno Mendes 78] 
[May 26] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-0  Júbilo Iwata                  26,046 
  [Marcos Júnior 40, Teruhito Nakagawa 60, Edigar Junio 65 pen, 74]            
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           33,235 
  [Tsukasa Mirishima 6, Douglas Vieira 25, Rhayner 63, 
   Daiki Watari 80] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Kashima Antlers               14,130 
  [Yohei Toyoda 90+] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              29,181 
  [Taro Sugimoto 16] 
Vissel Kobe             4-1  Shonan Bellmare               18,091 
  [Wellington 54, 86, Hirotaka Mita 73, David Villa 75 – 
   Hiroshi Ibusuki 90] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             14,012 
  [Maguinho 28] 

Round 14 
[May 31] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           14,031 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 44 – Edigar Junio 12, Teruhito Nakagawa 63] 
[Jun 1] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,189 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 63] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-1  Nagoya Grampus                12,853 
  [Kaina Yoshio 6, Shun Nagasawa 74, 82 – Mateus 27] 
FC Tokyo                3-1  Oita Trinita                  25,175 
  [Kento Hashimoto 30, Takefusa Kubo 39, 90+ - Ado Onaiwu 59] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Vissel Kobe                   26,753 
  [Gerson Rodrigues 90+ - David Villa 3 pen] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  12,083 
  [Bruno Mendes 39] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               16,236 
  [Leandro Pereira 67 pen – Douglas 78 pen] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            24,578 
  [Leandro Damião 54 – Ryota Moriwaki 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Kashima Antlers               30,495 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 13 – Shoma Doi 43] 

Round 15 
[Jun 14] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Consadole Sapporo             22,609 
  [Yu Kobayashi 69 – Musashi Suzuki 39 pen] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-0  Shonan Bellmare                6,491 
  [Douglas Vieira 67 pen, Sho Inagaki 88] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Cerezo Osaka                  10,208 
  [Serginho 50 pen, Ryohei Shirasaki 72] 
[Jun 15] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,360 
  [Ko Matsubara 59, Douglas 89, Kenta Nishizawa 90+ - 
   Edigar Junio 32, Teruhito Nakagawa 81] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Sagan Tosu                    28,081 
  [Tomoya Ugajin 31, Shinzo Koroki 90+ - An Yong-Woo 18] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Vissel Kobe                   38,506 
  [Andres Iniesta 49] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Vegalta Sendai                14,078 
  [Ryohei Michibuchi 36] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-0  Gamba Osaka                   12,352 
Oita Trinita            1-1  Nagoya Grampus                14,346 
  [Ado Onaiwu 37 – Kazuya Miyahara 53] 

Round 16 
[Jun 22] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-1  Sagan Tosu                     6,836 
  [Naoki Ishikawa 19, Jay Bothroyd 31, Musashi Suzuki 84 – 
   Mu Kanazaki 70] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              27,364 
  [Edigar Junio 80] 
Vissel Kobe             2-2  Oita Trinita                  20,192 
  [David Villa 6, Wellington 26 – Ado Onaiwu 8, 
   Seigo Kobayashi 89] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               19,501 
  [Naoki Maeda 90 – Douglas 68, Kenta Nishizawa 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Shonan Bellmare               19,162 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Júbilo Iwata                  17,728 
  [Bruno Mendes 20, Kota Mizunuma 51]            
[Jun 23] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0  FC Tokyo                      12,343 
  [Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 74, Ramon Lopes 88] 
[Jul 31] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-2  Kashima Antlers               10,965 
  [Sho Sasaki 4, Douglas Vieira 23, Hayato Araki 52 – 
   Yu Kobayashi 75, Leandro Damião 78] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Kawasaki Frontale             37,265 
  [Shinzo Koroki 88 – Sho Ito 77] 

Round 17 
[Jun 29] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-3  Gamba Osaka                   15,690 
  [Masaki Iida 60 – Hwang Ui-Jo 26, 82, Shu Kurata 63] 
FC Tokyo                4-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           33,705 
  [Na Sang-Ho 17, Kensuke Nagai 38, Diego Oliveira 55, 62 – 
   Marcos Júnior 15, Teruhito Nakagawa 83] 
[Jun 30] 
Vissel Kobe             5-3  Nagoya Grampus                22,123 
  [David Villa 27, 80 pen, Andres Iniesta 63, 69 pen, Keijiro Ogawa 87 – 
   Ryuji Izumi 58, Kazuya Miyahara 66, Shinnosuke Nakatani 77] 
Kashima Antlers         2-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           13,502 
  [Leandro 1, Koki Machida 74 – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 27, 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Consadole Sapporo             12,125 
  [Simão Mate 9, Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 64 – Anderson Lopes 34] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  12,821 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 51, Hiroshi Kiyotake 83] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-3  Kawasaki Frontale             11,241 
  [Rikiya Uehara 90+ - Yu Kobayashi 29, Yasuto Wakizaka 50, 
   Kei Chinen 90] 
Oita Trinita            2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,519 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 51, Seigo Kobayashi 73] 
Sagan Tosu              4-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,698 
  [Riki Harakawa 9, Fernando Torres 16, 20, Hideto Takahashi 65 – 
   Douglas 14, Renato Augusto 26] 

Round 18 
[Jul 6] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  Vissel Kobe                   15,420 
  [Koya Kitagawa 26, Douglas 68 – David Villa 29] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Júbilo Iwata                  17,442 
  [? (J) 29 og, Yuta Koike 40]            
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-0  Vegalta Sendai                28,904 
  [Shinzo Koroki 42] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Oita Trinita                  11,186 
  [Edigar Junio 74] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  15,032 
  [Patric 66 – Kota Mizunuma 19] 
[Jul 7] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              18,663 
  [Kosuke Shirai 7 – Takefumi Toma 31] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-2  Shonan Bellmare               14,651 
  [Mitsuki Saito 5, Daiki Kaneko 82] 
FC Tokyo                3-1  Gamba Osaka                   28,209 
  [Kensuke Nagai 38, 40, Diego Oliveira 60 – Kosuke Onose 5] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Sagan Tosu                    22,533 

Round 19 
[Jul 13] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Júbilo Iwata                  17,188 
  [Gerson Rodrigues 85]            
Vegalta Sendai          0-4  Kashima Antlers               17,639 
  [Serginho 16, 45, Ryohei Shirasaki 67, Shoma Doi 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            33,673 
  [Keita Endo 38, Teruhito Nakagawa 59, Edigar Junio 86 pen – 
   ? (Y) 69 og] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               25,719 
  [Shinya Yajima 88] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-0  Nagoya Grampus                16,382 
  [Yusuke Maruhashi 22, Toshiyuki Takagi 78, Bruno Mendes 90+] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Consadole Sapporo             12,384 
  [Ado Onaiwu 23, 75 - ? (O) 20 og] 
Sagan Tosu              0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           17,582 
  [Hayato Araki 75, Rhayner 80] 
[Jul 14] 
FC Tokyo                0-3  Kawasaki Frontale             42,401 
  [Yu Kobayashi 20, Manabu Saito 54, Hiroyuki Abe 69] 
Shonan Bellmare         3-1  Vissel Kobe                   14,246 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 69, Daiki Sugioka 74, Freire 78 – 
   Kyogo Furuhashi 20] 

Round 20 
[Jul 20] 
Consadole Sapporo       5-2  Shonan Bellmare                9,055 
  [Ryosuke Shindo 18, Jay Bothroyd 21, 71, Anderson Lopes 80, 
   Chanathip Songkrasin 84 – Kazunari Ono 36, Ryunosuke Noda 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,907 
  [Daizen Maeda 70, Paulinho 90+ - Yoshifumi Kashiwa 51, Patric 85] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Gamba Osaka                   42,975 
  [Naoki Maeda 4, Kazuya Miyahara 44 – Ademilson 8, Takashi Usami 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           20,269 
  [Edigar Junio 38, Marcos Júnior 78 pen] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Sagan Tosu                    25,117 
  [Leandro 20 pen, Ryohei Shirasaki 35 – Mu Kanazaki 23] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2  FC Tokyo                      15,750 
  [Kotaro Omori 16, Kensuke Nagai 30] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            23,060 
  [Rikiya Uehara 69 – Shinzo Koroki 10, Daiki Hashioka 22, 
   Kazuki Nagasawa 32] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-0  Vegalta Sendai                15,574 
[Jul 27] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1  Oita Trinita                  22,715 
  [Manabu Saito 51, Yu Kobayashi 61, Hiroyuki Abe 85 – 
   Ado Onaiwu 54] 

Round 21 
[Aug 2] 
Vissel Kobe             2-2  Gamba Osaka                   21,276 
  [Andres Iniesta 79, Asahi Masuyama 84 – Shu Kurata 8, Patric 53] 
[Aug 3] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  15,084 
  [Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 4, Ryohei Michibuchi 8 – Yasuyuki Konno 32] 
FC Tokyo                3-0  Cerezo Osaka                  28,721 
  [Kensuke Nagai 47, Masato Morishige 68, Diego Oliveira 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               30,898 
  [Kenta Nishizawa 50] 
Shonan Bellmare         3-2  Kashima Antlers               14,237 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 49, Ryunosuke Noda 52, Keisuke Saka 90+ - 
   Serginho 61, Sho Ito 73 pen] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Consadole Sapporo             12,672 
  [Sho Inagaki 49] 
[Aug 4] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-2  Nagoya Grampus                37,238 
  [Shinzo Koroki 45, Takahiro Sekine 90+ - Ryuji Izumi 2, 
   Naoki Maeda 25] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              22,807 
Sagan Tosu              2-2  Oita Trinita                  17,233 
  [An Yong-Woo 47, Mu Kanazaki 90 – Yuto Misao 63, Tomoki Iwata 82] 

Round 22 
[Aug 10] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            35,531 
  [Musashi Suzuki 68 – Ewerton 57] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              16,017 
  [Douglas 18] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           29,790 
  [Serginho 1, Ayase Ueda 87 – Teruhito Nakagawa 68] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Vegalta Sendai                28,435 
  [Diego Oliveira 62 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-0  Kawasaki Frontale             42,819 
  [Ryuji Izumi 11, 18, Naoki Maeda 64] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           30,476 
  [Shu Kurata 89 – Leandro Pereira 90+] 
Oita Trinita            1-1  Vissel Kobe                   26,085 
  [Ado Onaiwu 48 – Kyogo Furuhashi 32] 
[Aug 11] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-2  Sagan Tosu                    27,571 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 19 – Daichi Hayashi 88, Yohei Toyoda 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-3  Shonan Bellmare               13,762 
  [Hiroki Yamada 45, Kentaro Oi 90+ - Ryogo Yamasaki 46, 
   Naoki Yamada 80, Daiki Sugioka 82] 

Round 23 
[Aug 17] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-8  Consadole Sapporo             14,340 
  [Chanathip Songkrasin 10, 90, Jay Bothroyd 24, 75, 79, 
   Ryosuke Shindo 49, Musashi Suzuki 57, Akito Fukumori 84] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-2  Kawasaki Frontale             17,860 
  [Shun Nagasawa 54, 64 – Hiroyuki Abe 23, Tatsuya Hasegawa 79] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           30,015 
  [Yoshifumi Kashiwa 61] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2  Cerezo Osaka                  28,304 
  [Marcos Júnior 68 – Hiroaki Okuno 12, 76] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-3  Sagan Tosu                    13,702 
  [Temma Matsuda 43, Shota Kobayashi 57 – Isaac Cuenca 25, 41, 
   Takashi Kanai 90+] 
Vissel Kobe             3-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            22,513 
  [Kyogo Furuhashi 45, Hotaru Yamaguchi 59, Andres Iniesta 86 pen] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Kashima Antlers               28,574 
  [Yuki Soma 71] 
[Aug 18] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Nagoya Grampus                18,311 
  [Ryo Nagai 80 – Shuhei Akasaki 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Júbilo Iwata                  37,334 
  [Kosuke Onose 44 – Masato Nakayama 90+ pen] 

Round 24 
[Aug 23] 
Kashima Antlers         2-2  Gamba Osaka                   16,063 
  [Serginho 44, Sho Ito 58 – Ademilson 33, Patric 73 pen] 
Sagan Tosu              1-6  Vissel Kobe                   23,055 
  [Takashi Kanai 79 – Hotaru Yamaguchi 11, 86, Andres Iniesta 20 pen, 
   Junya Tanaka 22, Kyogo Furuhashi 54, 73] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga              27,038 
  [Fabricio 19 – Toyofumi Sakano 75, Ryo Takahashi 83] 
[Aug 24] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  FC Tokyo                      19,454 
  [Jay Bothroyd 47 – Tsuyoshi Watanabe 38] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-5  Yokohama F. Marinos           20,130 
  [Jô 70 - Marcos Júnior 3 pen, 60 pen, Erik 39, Keita Endo 78, 84] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Shonan Bellmare               17,759 
  [Ryohei Michibuchi 68 – Daiki Kaneko 76] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               24,398 
  [Leandro Damião 14, Yu Kobayashi 79 – Douglas 30, 
   Renato Augusto 65] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  11,482 
  [Yusuke Maruhashi 18, Kota Mizunuma 45] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Oita Trinita                  15,420 

Round 25 
[Aug 30] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-2  FC Tokyo                      20,188 
  [Naoki Maeda 83 – Diego Oliveira 29, Yojiro Takahagi 49] 
[Aug 31] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1  Gamba Osaka                   13,590 
  [Theerathon Bunmathan 39, Marcos Júnior 53, Keita Endo 78 – 
   Kosuke Onose 67] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  Oita Trinita                  16,568 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           13,051 
  [Leandro Pereira 47, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 69] 
Vissel Kobe             2-3  Consadole Sapporo             20,825 
  [Junya Tanaka 43, 64 – Musashi Suzuki 45, Jay Bothroyd 52, 
   Hiroki Miyazawa 67] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Vegalta Sendai                15,194 
  [Mu Kanazaki 77 pen, 83 – Ryohei Michibuchi 20] 
[Sep 1] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Kawasaki Frontale             27,201 
  [Ayumu Seko 2, Koji Suzuki 54 – Hiroyuki Abe 13] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-4  Kashima Antlers               15,480 
  [Yasushi Endo 15, Serginho 34 pen, Ayase Ueda 73, 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            13,569 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 90 pen – Shinzo Koroki 3] 

Round 26] 
[Sep 13] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  Nagoya Grampus                15,019 
  [Kenta Nishizawa 25, 59, Yosuke Kawai 54 – Kazuya Miyahara 14, 
   Ariajasuru Hasegawa 74] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  Cerezo Osaka                  22,640 
  [Shinzo Koroki 60 – Riki Matsuda 47, Atomu Tanaka 84] 
[Sep 14] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-3  Vegalta Sendai                11,254 
  [Takuma Arano 50 – Yoshiki Matsushita 32, Simão Mate 53, 
   Ramon Lopes 85] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Shonan Bellmare                9,152 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 42, Kohei Isa 45 – Ryunosuke Noda 82] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  FC Tokyo                      27,285 
  [Bueno 2, Serginho 78] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  Júbilo Iwata                  22,571 
  [Yasuto Wakizaka 22, Kazuya Yamamura 35]            
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           12,581 
  [Teruhito Nakagawa 67, Theerathon Bunmathan 81, Erik 84 pen] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Sagan Tosu                    23,287 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 84] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              20,215 
  [David Villa 13, Keijiro Ogawa 80 – Serginho 90+] 

Round 27 
[Sep 28] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-1  Gamba Osaka                   36,990 
  [Bruno Mendes 8, Matej Jonjic 11, Kota Mizunuma 56 – 
   ? (C) 90+ og] 
Sagan Tosu              3-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,099 
  [Riki Harakawa 69, Mu Kanazaki 74, Isaac Cuenca 82 – 
   Yuki Muto 7, Kazuki Nagasawa 29, Kenyu Sugimoto 90+ pen] 
Kashima Antlers         1-1  Consadole Sapporo             19,314 
  [Serginho 50 – Ryosuke Shindo 11] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-2  Vissel Kobe                   22,923 
  [Tatsuya Hasegawa 90+ - David Villa 44, Leo Osaki 70] 
Oita Trinita            1-2  Júbilo Iwata                   9,031 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 80 pen – Kosuke Yamamoto 66, 90+]            
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           15,688 
  [Katsuya Nagato 89 – Ken Matsubara 21] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Nagoya Grampus                10,880 
  [Yuki Nogami 33 – Naoki Maeda 44] 
[Sep 29] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  FC Tokyo                      19,271 
Shonan Bellmare         0-6  Shimizu S-Pulse               12,042 
  [Elsinho 25, 43, Yosuke Kawai 44, Kenta Nishizawa 45, 56, 
   Douglas 52] 

Round 28 
[Oct 4] 
Gamba Osaka             5-0  Consadole Sapporo             20,554 
  [Shu Kurata 57, Takashi Usami 61, Ademilson 70, 
   Hiroki Fujiharu 88, Kazuma Watanabe 90+] 
[Oct 5] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              15,285 
  [Serginho 2] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,464 
  [? (J) 30 og, Teruhito Nakagawa 87] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Oita Trinita                  17,648 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 90+ - Kazushi Mitsuhira 52] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  FC Tokyo                      11,616 
  [Yohei Toyoda 86, Takashi Kanai 90+ - Hirotaka Mita 49] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     6-2  Vissel Kobe                   29,666 
  [Sho Inagaki 5, 39, Tsukasa Morishima 66, 90+, Hayao Kawabe 84, 
   Douglas Vieira 90 – Kyogo Furuhashi 19, Junya Tanaka 77] 
[Oct 6] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Kashima Antlers               23,001 
  [Tomoya Inukai 6] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               34,131 
  [Shinzo Koroki 45, Daiki Hashioka 75 – Douglas 19] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-5  Kawasaki Frontale             13,084 
  [? (S) 15 og, Kengo Nakamura 21, Hiroyuki Abe 26, 
   Yu Kobayashi 35, Tatsuya Hasegawa 81] 

Round 29 
[Oct 18] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Kashima Antlers               19,479 
  [Ryo Nagai 9 – Ayase Ueda 58 pen] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  12,443 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 6] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1  Oita Trinita                  19,698 
  [Yusuke Goto 90+] 
[Oct 19] 
Vissel Kobe             1-3  FC Tokyo                      20,413 
  [Joan Oumari 66 – Yojiro Takahagi 6, Arthur Silva 10, 
   Kento Hashimoto 34] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1  Shonan Bellmare               12,962 
  [Teruhito Nakagawa 39, Mateus 52, Marcos Júnior 68 pen – 
   Ryogo Yamasaki 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           11,572 
  [Douglas 31 – Hayao Kawabe 54, Douglas Vieira 80] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-2  Vegalta Sendai                15,485 
  [Yasuhiro Hiraoka 7, Ramon Lopes 85 pen] 
Gamba Osaka             2-2  Kawasaki Frontale             25,748 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 5, Shu Kurata 65 – Ryota Oshima 51, 
   Leandro Damião 63] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-2  Sagan Tosu                     9,416 
  [Lukian 45, Adailton 84 – Isaac Cuenca 12, Mu Kanazaki 67] 

Round 30 
[Nov 1] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,439 
  [Serginho 72] 
[Nov 2] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0  Vegalta Sendai                18,975 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 16, 69] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-0  Nagoya Grampus                19,943 
  [Kazuki Fukai 35, Musashi Suzuki 71 pen, Lucas Fernandes 86] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2  Júbilo Iwata                  17,762 
  [? (J) 50 og – Kotaro Fujikawa 39, Adailton 86]            
Sagan Tosu              1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,792 
  [Riki Harakawa 68 – Keita Endo 17, Erik 22] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              15,696 
  [Souza 24 – Taro Sugimoto 62] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           23,910 
  [Ao Tanaka 21, Maguinho 84 – Leandro Pereira 82] 
Oita Trinita            0-2  FC Tokyo                      14,359 
  [Kensuke Nagai 5, Tsuyoshi Watanabe 7] 
[Nov 3] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-3  Gamba Osaka                   13,570 
  [Kosuke Onose 10, Takashi Usami 45, 50] 

Round 31 
[Oct 29]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             6,710 
  [? (U) 88 og – Takuya Iwanami 75] 
[Nov 9] 
Kashima Antlers         0-2  Kawasaki Frontale 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-2  Consadole Sapporo 
Júbilo Iwata            0-1  FC Tokyo 
Nagoya Grampus          3-0  Vissel Kobe 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Shonan Bellmare 
[Nov 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Gamba Osaka 
Sagan Tosu              1-0   Matsumoto Yamaga 

Round 32 
[Nov 5] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2  Kawasaki Frontale 
[Nov 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Júbilo Iwata            
FC Tokyo                1-1  Shonan Bellmare 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  Oita Trinita 
Nagoya Grampus          0-0  Sagan Tosu 
Gamba Osaka             2-0  Vegalta Sendai 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Cerezo Osaka 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Kashima Antlers 

Round 33 [Nov 30] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0  Oita Trinita 
Kashima Antlers         1-3  Vissel Kobe 
FC Tokyo                1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-4  Yokohama F. Marinos 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Júbilo Iwata            2-1  Nagoya Grampus 
Gamba Osaka             4-1  Matsumoto Yamaga 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Sagan Tosu              0-2  Consadole Sapporo 

Round 34 [Dec 7] 
Consadole Sapporo        -   Kawasaki Frontale 
Urawa Red Diamonds       -   Gamba Osaka 
Yokohama F. Marinos      -   FC Tokyo 
Matsumoto Yamaga         -   Shonan Bellmare 
Shimizu S-Pulse          -   Sagan Tosu 
Nagoya Grampus           -   Kashima Antlers 
Vissel Kobe              -   Júbilo Iwata            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima      -   Vegalta Sendai 
Oita Trinita             -   Cerezo Osaka 

Table:

 1.Yokohama F. Marinos       33  21  4  8  65-38  67
 2.FC Tokyo                  33  19  7  7  46-26  64
 3.Kashima Antlers           33  17  9  7  53-30  60
 4.Kawasaki Frontale         33  15 12  6  55-33  57  [C]
 5.Cerezo Osaka              33  17  5 11  37-25  56
 6.Sanfrecce Hiroshima       33  14 10  9  44-29  52
 7.Oita Trinita              33  12 11 10  35-33  47  [P]
 8.Consadole Sapporo         33  13  7 13  53-47  46
 9.Gamba Osaka               33  11 11 11  51-46  44
10.Vissel Kobe               33  13  5 15  57-58  44
11.Vegalta Sendai            33  12  5 16  38-44  41
12.Nagoya Grampus            33   9 10 14  45-49  37
13.Urawa Red Diamonds        33   9 10 14  32-47  37
14.Sagan Tosu                33  10  6 17  32-52  36
15.Shimizu S-Pulse           33  10  6 17  44-69  36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
16.Shonan Bellmare           33  10  5 18  39-62  35
----------------------------------------------------
17.Júbilo Iwata              33   8  7 18  28-47  31       Relegated
18.Matsumoto Yamaga          33   6 12 15  20-39  30  [P]  Relegated

Top scorers: 

 1.MARCOS JÚNIOR Lima dos Santos (Yokohama F. Marinos)            14  [Brazil] 
 2.DIEGO Queiróz de OLIVEIRA (FC Tokyo)                           13  [Brazil] 
   Dyanfres DOUGLAS Chagas Matos (Shimizu S-Pulse)                13  [Brazil] 
 4.DAVID VILLA Sánchez (Vissel Kobe)                              12  [Spain] 
   KOROKI Shinzo (Urawa Red Diamonds)                             12 
   NAKAGAWA Teruhito (Yokohama F. Marinos)                        12 
   Sérgio Antônio Soler de Oliveira ‘SERGINHO’ (Kashima Antlers)  12  [Brazil] 
 8.EDIGAR JUNIO Teixeira Lima (Yokohama F. Marinos)               11  [Brazil] 
   KOBAYASHI Yu (Kawasaki Frontale)                               11 
10.ONAIWU Ado (Oita Trinita)                                      10 
   SUZUKI Musashi (Consadole Sapporo)                             10 
12.ANDERSON José LOPES de Souza (Consadole Sapporo)                9  [Brazil] 
   FURUHASHI Kyogo (Vissel Kobe)                                   9 
   NAGAI Kensuke (FC Tokyo)                                        9 
15.Jay BOTHROYD (Consadole Sapporo)                                8  [England] 
   FUJIMOTO Noriaki (Vissel Kobe)                                  8 
   KASHIWA Yoshifumi (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                         8 
   LEANDRO DAMIÃO da Silva dos Santos (Kawasaki Frontale)          8  [Brazil] 


Emperor's Cup

First Round  

Participants: 

Prefectural Cup winners (47 teams)
Amateur seeded team (1 team)

[May 25] 
Honda Lock                             5-1  FC Tokushima                             503 
  [Kohei Yoshimura 9, Tomoki Mera 21, 48, Sho Sakamoto 45, Taisuke Tose 88 – 
   Masahiro Nakamine 67] 
Tochigi City                           0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe                       494 
  [Taichi Nakamura 34, Takafumi Sudo 80 pen] 
Matsue City                            2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki            [pen 2-4]   318 
  [Keishiro Sato 8, Shiori Nakai 28 – Yuga Watanabe 13, Yusuke Akahoshi 73] 
Fukui United                           2-4  Honda FC                                 534 
  [Yuta Yamada 4, Kentaro Kanemura 37 – Toshiki Sasaki 58, 84, Tatsuya Furuhashi 69, 
   Daiya Tono 90+] 
Iwaki FC                               2-3  Sendai Univ.                             951 
  [Kim De-Seng 15, ? (S) 55 og – Daichi Hitomi 49, Riku Saga 58 pen, Hiroto Iwabuchi 82] 
Arterivo Wakayama                      3-0  Saga Lixil                               524 
  [Josei Yasukawa 20, Shuho Miyashita 82, 88] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma                    1-0  Tokyo International Univ.    [aet]     1,326 
  [Yuya Takazawa 116] 
Toin Univ. of Yokohama                 8-0  Yamagata Univ. Medical Dpt               381 
  [Tsukasa Shimomura 17, Wataru Iwashita 42, Yuta Sugiyama 43, Shin Yamada 60, 72, 90+, 
   Kanta Matsumoto 66, Zein Isaka 71] 
MIO Biwako Shiga                       0-2  FC Osaka                                 267 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 17, Satoshi Sunomata 42] 
[May 26] 
Blaublitz Akita                        0-3  Meiji Univ.                              526 
  [Ryoya Morishita 30, Tsuyoshi Ogashiwa 40, Ryo Sato 79] 
Nagano Parceiro                        1-0  Niigata Univ. of Health & Welfare        893 
  [Yosuke Mikami 83] 
Briobecca Urayasu                      0-1  Hosei Univ.                              761 
  [Hiroki Takemoto 35] 
Veertien Mie                           3-2  Kwansei Gakuin Univ.         [aet]       736 
  [Shogo Sakai 10, Hitoshi Nishimura 23, Jin Shioya 92 – Hiroto Yamami 4, 
   Masakatsu Nakamura 64] 
MD Nagasaki                            0-1  Kochi United                             462 
  [Kai Murakami 90+] 
Hokkaido Univ. of Education Iwamizawa  0-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.                      405 
  [Sena Saito 71, 87] 
Nara Club                              1-2  Ritsumeikan Univ.                        620 
  [Takumi Shimada 84 – Kosuke Tanaka 17, Yuta Nobe 45] 
Matsuyama Univ.                        0-2  Okinawa SV                               589 
  [Naohiro Takahara 6, Tatsuro Yamauchi 80] 
SRC Hiroshima                          1-2  NIFS Kanoya                              750 
  [? (N) 30 og – Tomoki Kihashi 7, Naoki Koyahara 90+] 
Gainare Tottori                        2-2  International Pacific Univ.  [pen 4-3]   823 
  [Vitor Gabriel 15, 45 – Naoto Akagi 53, 56] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu                    6-0  Tokuyama Univ.                         1,212 
  [Kenta Fukumori 19, 42, 73, Shuto Machino 45, 74, Tomoki Ikemoto 90+ pen] 
Gifu Kyoritsu Univ.                    2-4  Hokuriku Univ.                           518 
  [Tomoya Yokoyama 73, Kotaro Tanaka 82 – Glory Nagashima 7, 18, 65, Sota Higashide 61] 
Roasso Kumamoto                        2-0  Verspah Oita                           1,456 
  [Yuko Takase 57, Yuki Kotani 76] 
Grulla Morioka                         1-0  Yamanashi Gakuin Univ. Pegasus           373 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 66] 
Kataller Toyama                        2-0  FC Kariya                              1,347 
  [Lucas Daubermann 30, Tomohiro Tanaka 78] 


Second Round 

Participants: 

J1 and J2 clubs (40 teams)
First Round winners (24 teams)

[Jul 3] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  Meiji Univ.                                  8,031 
  [? (M) 15 og] 
JEF United Chiba        0-3  Fagiano Okayama                              2,264 
  [Shigeto Masuda 45, Tomoya Fukumoto 70, Takuma Takeda 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            5-2  Honda Lock                                   2,510 
  [Masato Nakayama 27, 54, 90+, Kentaro Moriya 61, Shun Morishita 64 – 
   Aoto Tamiya 39, Tsubasa Ando 59] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-3  Vanraure Hachinohe          [aet]            3,719 
  [Masaki Iida 24, Hayuma Tanaka 93 – Taichi Nakamura 89, 
   Shochi Niiyama 97, Masashi Kokubun 119] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Nagano Parceiro                              2,253 
  [Yosuke Kawai 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Kagoshima United            [aet]            1,182 
  [Taiga Maekawa 44, Koki Kido 102 – Yuki Nagahata 35] 
Gamba Osaka             7-1  Kamatamare Sanuki                            3,543 
  [Keito Nakamura 10, 14, 79, Ryotaro Meshino 24, Akito Takagi 75, 82, 
   Ademilson 90+ - Kenji Arabori 40] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-4  Honda FC                                     2,753 
  [Toya Nakamura 33, Ren Fujimura 55 – Daiya Tono 13 pen, 31, 
   Tatsuya Furuhashi 65, Daiki Ikematsu 86] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0  Ehime FC                    [pen 5-3]        1,465 
Shonan Bellmare         0-4  Veertien Mie                                 1,557 
  [Shogo Sakai 22, 50, 58, Junya Kitano 71] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Kochi United                [aet]            1,498 
  [Takumi Nagura 50, Shuto Kono 120 pen – Yuta Nishimura 89] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.                          6,691 
  [Daisuke Suzuki 2, Ewerton 74 – Taichi Kikuchi 19] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  Kyoto Sanga                                  1,341 
  [Koichi Murata 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Ritsumeikan Univ.                            3,434 
  [Jun Amano 42, Ippei Shinozuka 80 – Kosuke Tanaka 51] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-0  Okinawa SV                                   2,751 
  [Shunki Higashi 47, Hiroya Matsumoto 81, Patric 84, 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  Albirex Niigata                              1,635 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 59] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-3  NIFS Kanoya                                  2,462 
  [Ryusei Ito 46, Ryo Nemoto 67, Kazuki Fujimoto 81] 
Oita Trinita            4-1  Gainare Tottori                              2,466 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 30, 69, Ryosuke Tone 37, Yusuke Goto 90+ - 
   Vitor Gabriel 82] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-1  FC Ryukyu                                    2,127 
  [Masato Kudo 25, Keita Yamashita 73 – Satoki Uejo 15] 
Vissel Kobe             4-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu                          3,222 
  [Takuya Yasui 44, Keijiro Ogawa 56, Junya Tanaka 64, Sergi Samper 80] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma         [aet]            2,571 
  [Genki Omae 10, Kazuma Takayama 118 – Shunsuke Fukuda 71] 
Kashima Antlers         3-1  Hokuriku Univ.                               2,742 
  [Serginho 4, Kazuma Yamaguchi 10, Takeshi Kanamori 14 – Daiki Takahashi 71] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-2  Tochigi SC                                   2,804 
  [Shuto Kitagawa 39 pen – Shota Sakaki 2, Tasuku Hiraoka 78] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Roasso Kumamoto             [pen 4-3]        4,049 
  [Victor Ibarbo 32 – Takumi Murakami 62] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-0  Grulla Morioka                               2,011 
  [Kohei Tezuka 23, Ataru Esaka 66, 75, Mao Hosoya 87] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Toin Univ. of Yokohama                       3,914 
  [Takuya Uchida 50] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-2  FC Gifu                     [pen 4-2]        1,988 
  [Shusuke Ota 6, Tatsushi Koyanagi 67 – Takumi Fujitani 51, 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-1  FC Osaka                                     2,617 
  [Ramon Lopes 11, 73, Takayoshi Ishihara 47, 76 – Takahiro Kitsui 44] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Kataller Toyama                              1,091 
  [Ikki Sasaki 22] 
[Jul 10] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-2  Hosei Univ.                                  2,271 
  [Akira Matsuzawa 57, Riku Hashimoto 79] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  Sendai Univ.                                 2,030 
  [Daisuke Matsui 75, Akira Toshima 81 – Yuya Fujioka 48] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-1  Arterivo Wakayama           [aet]            3,455 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 38, Tatsuya Yamashita 98, Mizuki Ando 120 – 
   Shota Hayashi 52] 


Third Round [Aug 14] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2  Kawasaki Frontale           [aet]           11,017 
  [Seiya Nakano 46 – Leandro Damião 90+, Akihiro Ienaga 117 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata            6-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                           3,839 
  [Daigo Araki 16, Masato Nakayama 27, 58, 67, Adailton 72, 86] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                              2,265 
  [Jumpei Kusukami 25] 
Hosei Univ.             2-0  Gamba Osaka                                  4,905 
  [Ryotaro Onishi 24, Riku Morioka 70] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2  Honda FC                                     1,503 
  [Shogo Omachi 37, Daiya Tono 63] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2  Veertien Mie                [pen 5-4]        2,614 
  [Ryo Niizato 21, Lee Jong-Ho 29 – Jin Shioya 43, Shota Hiranobu 45] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds                           8,537 
  [Joarlem Batista 53 pen – Fabricio 65 pen, 81 pen] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Yokohama FC                                 12,489 
  [Kazaki Nakagawa 21, Yuki Otsu 45 pen – Kosuke Saito 65] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                             3,152 
  [Shunki Higashi 59, Daiki Watari 74 – Masahiro Kameko 27] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  NIFS Kanoya                 [aet]            2,538 
  [Yuji Hoshi 90, Ryotaro Ito 120 - ? (O) 90+ og] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-3  Cerezo Osaka                                 4,475 
  [Ryuji Sawakami 28, 60, Souza 31] 
Omiya Ardija            0-4  Vissel Kobe                                  7,547 
  [Junya Tanaka 20, 48, Noriaki Fujimoto 54, Keijiro Ogawa 68] 
Tochigi SC              0-4  Kashima Antlers                             10,168 
  [Itsuki Oda 37, Sho Ito 45, Leandro 55 pen, Kotaro Arima 88] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Sagan Tosu                  [aet]            6,589 
  [Fernando Torres 96] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  FC Tokyo                                     4,967 
  [Kota Mori 56] 
Kataller Toyama         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                               3,238 
  [Ryo Germain 73] 

Fourth Round 
[Sep 18] 
Vissel Kobe             3-2  Kawasaki Frontale                            7,808 
  [Hotaru Yamaguchi 38, Kyogo Furuhashi 45, Keijiro Ogawa 63 – 
   Yu Kobayashi 70, Shintaro Kurumaya 85] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Oita Trinita                [pen 9-10]       2,846 
  [Rhayner 80 – Ryotaro Ito 34] 
Sagan Tosu              4-2  Cerezo Osaka                                 4,697 
  [Yohei Toyoda 20, 88, An Yong-Woo 51, Mu Kanazaki 81 – 
   Matej Jonjic 48, Yoichiro Kakitani 72] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse             [pen 3-4]        7,649 
  [Masaya Matsumoto 64 - ? (J) 90+ og] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Vegalta Sendai                               3,351 
  [Junki Hata 47, Yu Hasegawa 87 – Ramon Lopes 86] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1  Hosei Univ.                 [aet]            2,948 
  [Yutaka Soneda 27, Jumma Miyazaki 93 – Toshiki Mori 77] 
[Sep 25] 
Kashima Antlers         4-1  Yokohama F. Marinos                          6,529 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 13, 40, 45, Sho Ito 77 – Erik 22 pen] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2  Honda FC                                    11,953 
  [Yuya Tomita 83, Kai Harada 87] 

Quarterfinals [Oct 23] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Oita Trinita                                 8,484 
  [Hotaru Yamaguchi 56] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                              5,664 
  [Junior Dutra 15] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Honda FC                                     6,660 
  [Shoma Doi 65] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Ventforet Kofu                               3,571 
  [Masakazu Yoshioka 9, Ryo Niizato 14 – Shusuke Ota 31] 

Semifinals [Dec 21] 
Vissel Kobe             -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Kashima Antlers         -  V-Varen Nagasaki 

Final [Jan 1, 2020] 


J.League YBC Levain Cup

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 6] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Shonan Bellmare                3,019 
  [Masakazu Yoshioka 90, Junki Hata 90+ - Tsukasa Umesaki 4] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Consadole Sapporo              6,531 
  [Yuki Otsu 56 – Jay Bothroyd 49] 

Round 2 [Mar 13] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               7,023 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            8,260 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 32, Lelêu 78] 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Consadole Sapporo       4-1  Shonan Bellmare                5,698 
  [Musashi Suzuki 24 pen, 41, 65, Riku Danzaki 40 – Lelêu 50] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,528 
  [Yushi Yamaya 21, Ippei Shinozuka 45 – Masakazu Yoshioka 43, 
   Hijiri Onaga 90+] 

Round 4 [Apr 24] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-6  Consadole Sapporo              3,552 
  [Lee Jong-Ho 43 pen, Junki Hata 62, Masakazu Yoshioka 79 – 
   Musashi Suzuki 5 pen, 48, ? (V) 39 og, Akito Fukumori 44, 
   Ryota Hayasaka 49, Kim Min-Tae 74] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Shonan Bellmare                5,099 
  [Yuki Otsu 41] 

Round 5 [May 8] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-4  Yokohama F. Marinos            5,311 
  [Ken Matsubara 16, Tadanari Lee 59, Ippei Shinozuka 68, 
   Yushi Yamaya 78] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,077 
  [Toichi Suzuki 48] 

Round 6 [May 22] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-2  Consadole Sapporo              7,366 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 71, Ryunosuke Noda 90+ - Lucas Fernandes 39, 
   Takuro Kaneko 48] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            4,014 
  [Masakazu Yoshioka 7, Yu Hasegawa 60, Yuki Omoto 90+ - 
   Jun Amano 72] 

Final Table:

1.Consadole Sapporo          6   2  3  1  13-11   9  
2.V-Varen Nagasaki           6   2  2  2  10-11   8  [2-2 3-1] 
---------------------------------------------------
3.Yokohama F. Marinos        6   2  2  2   9- 8   8  [2-2 1-3] 
4.Shonan Bellmare            6   2  1  3   7- 9   7 


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 6] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1  FC Tokyo                       4,521 
  [Michael Olunga 65, 69 – Tsuyoshi Watanabe 30] 
Sagan Tosu              1-3  Vegalta Sendai                 5,436 
  [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 83 – Ryo Germain 45, 72 pen, Takuma Abe 85] 

Round 2 [Mar 13] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  FC Tokyo                       6,304 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 16, Shun Nagasawa 24 – Kosuke Ota 63] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Sagan Tosu                     4,376 
  [Riki Harakawa 49] 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,262 
  [Shun Nagasawa 47, Naoki Ishihara 69 – Ataru Esaka 90+] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Sagan Tosu                     5,181 
  [Takefusa Kubo 84] 

Round 4 [Apr 24] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Sagan Tosu                     6,630 
  [Shun Nagasawa 58 – Cho Dong-Geon 43] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 3,524 
  [Na Sang-Ho 50, Diego Oliveira 89] 

Round 5 [May 8] 
FC Tokyo                0-0  Vegalta Sendai                 9,910 
Sagan Tosu              0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,009 

Round 6 [May 22] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 3,062 
  [Yusuke Segawa 26 – Wataru Tanaka 79] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  FC Tokyo                       7,120 
  [Yu In-Soo 45] 

Final Table:

1.Vegalta Sendai             6   3  3  0   9- 5  12  
2.FC Tokyo                   6   3  1  2   6- 4  10
---------------------------------------------------
3.Sagan Tosu                 6   1  2  3   3- 6   5  [1-0 0-0] 
4.Kashiwa Reysol             6   1  2  3   4- 7   5  [0-1 0-0] 


Group C 

Round 1 [Mar 6] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Vissel Kobe                   13,570 
  [Yuki Soma 80 pen, 90 pen – Wellington 57, 90+ pen] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Cerezo Osaka                   5,320 
  [Takuya Marutani 89, Yusuke Goto 90+ - Bruno Mendes 23] 

Round 2 [Mar 13] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Oita Trinita                  10,156 
  [Yuki Soma 4, Ariajasuru Hasegawa 41 – Ryotaro Ito 43] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   7,414 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0  Oita Trinita                   6,789 
  [Wellington 24, Junya Tanaka 38] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-0  Nagoya Grampus                 5,728 
  [Kota Mizunuma 10, 15, Takaki Fukumitsu 82] 

Round 4 [Apr 24] 
Oita Trinita            2-2  Nagoya Grampus                 4,322 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 45, Yusuke Goto 48 – Takashi Kanai 24, 
   Shuhei Akasaki 83] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Vissel Kobe                    9,422 
  [Atomu Tanaka 22] 

Round 5 [May 8] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Vissel Kobe                    6,268 
  [Yusuke Goto 69, Thitiphan Phuangchan 76 – Hotaru Yamaguchi 38] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-2  Cerezo Osaka                   9,852 
  [Naoki Maeda 69, Jô 79 – Eiichi Katayama 15, Kakeru Funaki 40] 

Round 6 [May 22] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Oita Trinita                   6,237 
  [Souza 6, 71] 
Vissel Kobe             1-3  Nagoya Grampus                 5,835 
  [Wellington 49 – Shuhei Akasaki 46, 81, Ariajasuru Hasegawa 71] 

Final Table:

1.Cerezo Osaka               6   3  2  1   9- 4  11
2.Nagoya Grampus             6   2  3  1  11-11   9 
---------------------------------------------------
3.Oita Trinita               6   2  1  3   7-10   7   
4.Vissel Kobe                6   1  2  3   6- 8   5


Group D 

Round 1 [Mar 6] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,048 
  [Yamato Machida 5, Hiroyuki Takasaki 89 – Renato Augusto 56] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-0  Gamba Osaka                    7,100 
  [Seiya Nakano 30] 

Round 2 [Mar 13] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Júbilo Iwata                   8,239 
  [Yuta Taki 47] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               7,430 
  [Kosuke Onose 31, Hwang Ui-Jo 34 – Masaki Miyasaka 6] 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-3  Júbilo Iwata                   5,403 
  [Taro Sugimoto 59 – Masato Nakayama 22, 90+ - Seiya Nakano 47] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  Gamba Osaka                    4,158 
  [Koya Kitagawa 19 pen – Genta Miura 5] 

Round 4 [Apr 24] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,523 
  [Yuta Taki 43, Jumpei Kusukami 45 – Yushi Mizobuchi 21, 
   Eduardo 23] 
Gamba Osaka             4-1  Júbilo Iwata                   7,006 
  [Hwang Ui-Jo 10, Tatsuya Tanaka 12, Ryotaro Meshino 79, 
   Keito Nakamura 90+ - Rikiya Uehara 61] 

Round 5 [May 8] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,756 
  [Daigo Araki 86] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                7,051 
  [Genta Miura 45, Hwang Ui-Jo 65, Keito Nakamura 67 – Douglas 62] 

Round 6 [May 22] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  Gamba Osaka                    7,680 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,944 
  [Daigo Takahashi 62, ? (J) 77 og] 

Final Table:

1.Gamba Osaka                6   3  2  1  10- 5  11
2.Júbilo Iwata               6   3  0  3   6- 8   9
---------------------------------------------------
3.Shimizu S-Pulse            6   2  2  2   8- 8   8   
4.Matsumoto Yamaga           6   1  2  3   6- 9   5   


Play-off First Round [Jun 19, 26] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  1-2  Consadole Sapporo 
  [1. Gerson Rodrigues 57 – Anderson Lopes 49 pen, 85. Att: 4,422] 
  [2. Gerson Rodrigues 23 pen – Musashi Suzuki 5, Anderson Lopes 10 pen. Att: 5,415] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  0-1  Vegalta Sendai 
  [1. Shuhei Akasaki 17, Mateus 72. Att: 6,405] 
  [2. Ryohei Michibuchi 85. Att: 5,963] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  1-1  Cerezo Osaka 
  [1. Kensuke Nagai 43. Att: 5,943] 
  [2. Kiichi Yajima 75 – Bruno Mendes 62. Att: 6,116] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-4  2-0  Gamba Osaka 
  [1. Yuki Omoto 90+ - Tatsuya Tanaka 31, Shu Kurata 54, 
   Ademilson 58, Keito Nakamura 82. Att: 6,480] 
  [2. Yuzuru Shimada 87, Junki Hata 90+. Att: 5,708] 

Quarterfinals [Sep 4, 8] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-2  1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
  [1. Anderson Lopes 19, 83, Akito Fukumori 51 – Leandro Pereira 3, 21. Att: 6,906] 
  [2. Anderson Lopes 9 – Daiki Watari 49. Att: 5,607] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  2-2  Nagoya Grampus  
  [1. Kei Chinen 15, Yasuto Wakizaka 61. Att: 14,719] 
  [2. Hokuto Shimoda 53, Leandro Damião 81 – Ariajasuru Hasegawa 73, Jô 89. Att: 11,587]    
Gamba Osaka             1-0  1-2  FC Tokyo 
  [1. Shu Kurata 39. Att: 7,045] 
  [2. Patric 76 – Diego Oliveira 20, Kyosuke Tagawa 67. Att: 8,177] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-3  2-2  Kashima Antlers  
  [1. Shinzo Koroki 58, Tomoaki Makino 60 – Bueno 35, Shoma Doi 38, 
   Shintaro Nago 43. Att: 21,148] 
  [2. Ewerton 28, Takahiro Sekine 77 – Tomoya Inukai 66, Sho Ito 87. Att: 14,887] 

Semifinals [Oct 9, 13] 
Kawasaki Frontake       3-1  0-0  Kashima Antlers 
  [1. Hidemasa Morita 27, Yasuto Wakizaka 82, Hiroyuki Abe 85 – 
   Ryohei Shirasaki 10. Att: 18,412] 
  [2. Att: 19,127] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  0-1  Consadole Sapporo 
  [1. Takashi Usami 74 pen, Shu Kurata 90+ - Kim Min-Tae 87. Att: 8,138] 
  [2. Musashi Suzuki 76. Att: 15,996] 

Final [Oct 26, Saitama] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-3  Kawasaki Frontale      [pen 4-5]    
  [Daiki Suga 10, Kazuki Fukai 90+, Akito Fukumori 99 – 
   Hiroyuki Abe 45, Yu Kobayashi 88, 109. Att: 48,119] 


J2 League

Promotion to J1 League: 

Top 2 teams will be promoted automatically. The third team will be determined
by a play-off held by 5 clubs (16th placed club of J1 and 3rd - 6th placed clubs of J2). 

First Round: Two ties will be held: "3rd placed club - 6th placed club" and 
"4th placed club - 5th placed club". Each tie will be played as one match on 
the home stadium determined by the standings in the league matches 
(i.e. 3rd and 4th placed clubs' stadiums).

Second Round: A tie will be held by the two winners of the first round. The tie 
will be played as one match on the home stadium determined by the standings 
in the league matches.

Final Round: A tie will be held by the 16th placed team of J1 and the winner of Second Round.
The tie will be played as one match on the home stadium of J1 team.

Tiebreakers: If the score ties by 90 minutes, neither extra time nor penalty shoot-out 
will be held: the winner is determined by the standings in the league matches.

Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol            39  22  9  8  66-32  75  [-]
 2.Yokohama FC               39  20 10  9  62-40  70  
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Omiya Ardija              38  19 12  7  57-38  69  
 4.Montedio Yamagata         39  19 10 10  54-33  67 
 5.Tokushima Vortis          39  19 10 10  62-43  67 
 6.Mito Hollyhock            39  17 13  9  53-36  64   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 7.Fagiano Okayama           39  18 10 11  48-44  64  
 8.Ventforet Kofu            39  17 11 11  57-39  62 
 9.Kyoto Sanga               39  17 11 11  54-43  62 
10.Zweigen Kanazawa          39  14 14 11  54-44  56 
11.Albirex Niigata           39  15 10 14  66-50  55 
12.V-Varen Nagasaki          39  16  5 18  53-57  53  [-]
13.Tokyo Verdy               39  13 12 14  53-56  51 
14.Renofa Yamaguchi          39  13  8 18  52-63  47 
15.FC Ryukyu                 39  12 10 17  55-74  46  [+] 
16.Ehime FC                  39  12  6 21  45-56  42 
17.JEF United Chiba          39  10 12 17  46-62  42 
18.Avispa Fukuoka            38  11  8 19  37-54  41  
19.Machida Zelvia            39   7 16 16  33-55  37  
20.Kagoshima United          39  10  7 22  39-68  37  [+]
----------------------------------------------------
21.Tochigi SC                39   6 15 18  31-53  33 
22.FC Gifu                   39   7  9 23  31-68  30 


Round 1 [Feb 24] 
Kagoshima United        4-3  Tokushima Vortis               7,483 
  [Han Yong-Thae 51, Shuto Nakahara 65, 90, Noritaka Fujisawa 83 – 
   Jordy Buijs 78, Takeru Kishimoto 80, Koki Kiyotake 85] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,863 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Ventforet Kofu                12,090 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    8,814 
  [Cayman Togashi 63] 
FC Gifu                 2-0  Montedio Yamagata              8,878 
  [Koya Kazama 53, 72] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  Albirex Niigata               14,069 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 9,256 
  [Shunsuke Motegi 51] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Yokohama FC                   11,924 
  [Yu Hasegawa 90] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 8,440 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 8 – Cristiano 39 pen, 79] 
Ehime FC                0-0  JEF United Chiba               6,212 
FC Ryukyu               3-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,385 
  [Koji Suzuki 23, 72 pen, Yu Tomidokoro 82 – Riki Matsuda 36] 

Round 2 
[Mar 2] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-5  Ventforet Kofu                 4,001 
  [Keita Yamashita 10, 71 – Peter Utaka 3, 4, Yutaka Soneda 17, 86, 
   Dudu 47] 
Omiya Ardija            3-4  FC Ryukyu                      7,867 
  [Juanma Delgado 19, Takamitsu Tomiyama 87 pen, Daisuke Watabe 90+ - 
   Keita Tanaka 16, Koji Suzuki 56, 58, Satoki Uejo 61] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Kagoshima United               4,923 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 23, Takuya Shigehiro 40 – Han Yong-Thae 38] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Machida Zelvia                10,124 
  [Yusuke Segawa 67] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              12,028 
[Mar 3] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-0  Tochigi SC                     5,939 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 42, Shunsuke Motegi 46, Hiroyuki Mae 51] 
JEF United Chiba        1-4  Albirex Niigata               12,441 
  [Tatsuya Masushima 74 – Tatsuya Tanaka 30, Yoshiaki Takagi 70, 
   Kisho Yano 89, Naoto Arai 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Montedio Yamagata              3,787 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 26, 63] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,298 
  [Hayato Nakama 24, Lee Yong-Jae 83 – Tomonobu Hiroi 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  FC Gifu                        7,898 
  [Koki Kiyotake 90+] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    2,540 
  [Yoshiki Fujimoto 38] 

Round 3 
[Mar 9] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    6,259 
  [Kyohei Kuroki 71] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,798 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 14, 42 – Ren Komatsu 8] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                20,486 
  [Michael Olunga 73] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 6,744 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 52] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 4,315 
  [Shohei Ogura 52] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  Fagiano Okayama                6,525 
  [Ryan De Vries 30, ? (FO) 66 og – Lee Yong-Jae 53] 
[Mar 10] 
Tochigi SC              0-1  Yokohama FC                    4,829 
  [Akira Toshima 90+ pen] 
JEF United Chiba        2-5  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,203 
  [Kléber 50, Takayuki Funayama 71 - ? (J) 5 og, Keita Yamashita 48, 
   Paulo Junichi Tanaka 64, Kazuma Takai 82, 84] 
Machida Zelvia          0-3  Montedio Yamagata              4,172 
  [Takumi Yamada 20, Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 66, Jefferson Baiano 83] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Omiya Ardija                   3,870 
  [David Babunski 70] 
FC Ryukyu               2-0  Ehime FC                       2,428 
  [Satoki Uejo 10, Koji Suzuki 75] 

Round 4 
[Mar 16] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-3  Tochigi SC                     3,245 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 15, Lee Yong-Jick 31 – Junya Osaki 13, 
   Koki Oshima 77, Kazuki Nishiya 87] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  Albirex Niigata                6,222 
  [Takuya Matsuura 34 – Leonardo 11 pen, Caue 89] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Tokushima Vortis               3,460 
  [Satoki Uejo 37, Taishi Nishioka 75 – Kohei Uchida 48] 
[Mar 17] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Omiya Ardija                  10,122 
  [Jefferson Baiano 20 pen] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  JEF United Chiba               5,341 
  [Takaaki Shichi 90+ - Hirotaka Tameda 14] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              15,665 
  [Peter Utaka 9, 41] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        6-1  Machida Zelvia                 3,709 
  [Giovanni Clunie 6, Masahiro Kaneko 41, Tomonobu Hiroi 59, 
   Keita Fujimura 61, Ryuhei Oishi 69, Ren Komatsu 75 pen – 
   Hirofumi Yamauchi 9] 
FC Gifu                 0-0  Kagoshima United               4,679 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 6,143 
  [Jiro Kamata 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,677 
  [Kota Ueda 15, Hayato Nakama 65 – Yang Dong-Hyun 53] 
Ehime FC                2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,798 
  [Yoshiki Fujimoto 23 pen, Yuta Kamiya 27 – Masato Kudo 36] 

Round 5 
[Mar 23] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 8,423 
  [Genki Omae 80 – Koichi Murata 47] 
Yokohama FC             2-0  FC Gifu                        3,470 
  [Ibba Laajab 57 pen, Takuya Matsuura 85] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,141 
  [Koichi Sato 90+ - Giovanni Clunie 15] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                11,740 
  [Yang Dong-Hyun 84] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Fagiano Okayama                7,845 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 82] 
Ehime FC                0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,622 
  [Choi Kyu-Baek 10] 
[Mar 24] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Machida Zelvia                 7,192 
  [Yuki Nakashima 45 pen] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  FC Ryukyu                      6,411 
  [Yuta Kumamoto 88 – Koji Suzuki 64 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Kyoto Sanga                   10,309 
  [Ikki Arai 76 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 21] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    4,851 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 54 – Lee Yong-Jick 90] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-1  Tochigi SC                     5,002 
  [Masashi Oguro 27 pen] 

Round 6 [Mar 30] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  JEF United Chiba               5,789 
  [Yusuke Chajima 80] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,152 
Tokyo Verdy             2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,708 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 38, Junki Koike 40] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Ehime FC                       3,317 
  [Kodai Fujii 64] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  Yokohama FC                    2,543 
  [Yuki Kakita 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 7,298 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 48 – Koichi Sato 90+ pen] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Albirex Niigata                4,088 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 22] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1  Omiya Ardija                   7,925 
  [Juanma Delgado 55] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  Kagoshima United               3,886 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 45] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    5,508 
  [Shohei Aihara 83 – Juninho 71] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,789 
  [Koji Suzuki 52, 89 – Masato Kudo 56, Takumi Sasaki 58] 

Round 7 [Apr 3] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Fagiano Okayama                8,021 
  [Robin Simovic 81, Hiroto Hatao 87 – Kazuki Saito 62] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  FC Ryukyu                      8,313 
  [Hisato Sato 34] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               6,415 
  [Taiyo Koga 9, Michael Olunga 17, 40] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 2,693 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Machida Zelvia                 8,777 
  [Ryoma Watanabe 59] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Montedio Yamagata              4,525 
  [? (K) 70 og] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Tokushima Vortis               3,806 
  [Paulo Junichi Tanaka 45 – Koki Kiyotake 54, Yudai Konishi 70] 
Ehime FC                1-2  Yokohama FC                    3,116 
  [Yoshiki Fujimoto 45 – Yuji Senuma 20, Koki Saito 84] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Tochigi SC                     4,085 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 48 pen, Yuki Saneto 51 – Kazuki Nishiya 70] 
Kagoshima United        0-3  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,079 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 54, Masahiro Kaneko 57, Shohei Kiyohara 86] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-0  FC Gifu                        5,969 
  [Dudu 62, 68] 

Round 8 [Apr 7] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-3  Albirex Niigata                6,545 
  [Hayato Nakama 7, Lee Yong-Jae 46, 49 – Shun Obu 2, 
   Francis 73, 90+] 
Ehime FC                2-0  FC Gifu                        2,552 
  [Shion Niwa 1, Takashi Kondo 72] 
Kagoshima United        0-2  Omiya Ardija                   4,706 
  [Hiroto Hatao 48, David Babunski 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    5,959 
  [Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 60, Shuhei Otsuki 90 – Junki Koike 44] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Tokushima Vortis               5,359 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 77 – Jordy Buijs 90+] 
Tochigi SC              1-2  Kyoto Sanga                    3,889 
  [Kotaro Fujiwara 3 – Kazunari Ichimi 42, 52] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                11,260 
  [Ibba Laajab 79 pen - Yang Dong-Hyun 57 pen] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  JEF United Chiba               3,755 
  [Ren Komatsu 72] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,642 
  [Keiji Tamada 27, 88 – Takayuki Mae 10, Kazuma Takai 12] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 5,171 
  [Hiroki Todaka 44 – Peter Utaka 80] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 7,913 
  [Satoki Uejo 82 – Gabriel 3] 

Round 9 
[Apr 13] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  FC Ryukyu                      4,847 
  [Kota Watanabe 39 – Kazumasa Uesato 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2  Montedio Yamagata             15,186 
  [Naoki Kawaguchi 53, Ryoma Watanabe 90+ - Shuhei Otsuki 41, 59] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2  Machida Zelvia                 5,042 
  [Cayman Togashi 18, Kota Morimura 88] 
[Apr 14] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Yokohama FC                    9,865 
  [Juanma Delgado 29, 54 – Akira Toshima 86] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2  Mito Hollyhock                 7,912 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 2 – Atsushi Kurokawa 26, Takaaki Shichi 90+] 
FC Gifu                 0-4  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,212 
  [Lee Jong-Ho 66 pen, Yuki Kagawa 74, Hiroto Goya 82, 87] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,385 
  [Jun Kanakubo 43, Keiya Sento 89 pen – Kyohei Sugiura 83] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0  Fagiano Okayama                7,229 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-0  Tochigi SC                     7,498 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Kagoshima United               5,699 
  [Ryuho Kikuchi 90] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Ehime FC                       5,386 
  [Yuki Oshitani 90 – Yuta Kamiya 79] 

Round 10 
[Apr 20] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Albirex Niigata                6,085 
  [Jin Hanato 65 – Leonardo 5] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Kyoto Sanga                    8,162 
  [Yutaka Soneda 84] 
Tochigi SC              1-3  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,947 
  [Masashi Oguro 90+ pen - Yuki Kagawa 8, 22, Hiroto Goya 40] 
Ehime FC                1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 2,681 
  [Makito Yoshida 75 – Koki Kido 14, Riki Matsuda 17] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Tokushima Vortis               7,720 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 45, Hayato Nakama 75 – Koki Kiyotake 7 pen] 
[Apr 21] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  FC Ryukyu                      4,521 
  [Junki Goryo 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,713 
  [Takumi Sasaki 82 pen] 
Yokohama FC             3-1  JEF United Chiba               6,143 
  [Ibba Laajab 57, Masakazu Tashiro 82, Koki Saito 85 – 
   Kohei Kudo 30] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 7,685 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 5,196 
  [Hiroyuki Mae 53] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Omiya Ardija                   5,285 
  [Akimi Barada 50] 

Round 11 
[Apr 27] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,105 
  [Shuto Minami 90] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Kagoshima United              11,159 
Ehime FC                1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 3,950 
  [Makito Yoshida 56 – Shigeru Yokotani 10 pen] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Machida Zelvia                 4,855 
  [Kosuke Masutani 3 – Romero Frank 83] 
[Apr 28] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0  Albirex Niigata                9,023 
Tochigi SC              1-1  FC Gifu                        4,799 
  [Masashi Oguro 56 – Yuya Yamagishi 85] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  Tokushima Vortis               9,333 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    9,339 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 75 – Yuta Narawa 38] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0  Omiya Ardija                  13,656 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-0  Yokohama FC                   13,056 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,605 
  [Giovanni Clunie 49, Ryuhei Oishi 76] 

Round 12 
[May 3] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,176 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 21 – Felix Micolta 85] 
[May 4] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 7,965 
  [Junki Goryo 45, Taku Ushinohama 67 – Ataru Esaka 12] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Ehime FC                      11,732 
  [Akinari Kawazura 79, Toshiki Ishikawa 87 – Koji Yamase 9] 
Albirex Niigata         2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi              20,121 
  [Leonardo 16, Ryoma Watanabe 45] 
[May 5] 
Yokohama FC             1-3  Kyoto Sanga                    6,872 
  [Akira Toshima 45 – Yohei Ono 12, Keiya Sento 47, 
   Takuya Shigehiro 60] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2  JEF United Chiba              12,058 
  [Koichi Sato 90 – Takayuki Funayama 62, Hebert 70] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-2  Tochigi SC                     5,778 
  [Koki Kiyotake 25 pen, Jordy Buijs 77, Ken Iwao 90+ - 
   Masashi Oguro 9, Kazuki Nishiya 83] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               7,085 
  [Junki Koike 4, Yuhei Sato 52 – Yuki Kagawa 79] 
Machida Zelvia          0-2  Mito Hollyhock                 5,506 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 63, Yuya Asano 83] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Fagiano Okayama               10,257 
  [Shun Nakamura 21] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  FC Ryukyu                      6,692 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 76, Yushi Nagashima 85 – Kazumasa Uesato 13] 

Round 13 
[May 11] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-2  Albirex Niigata                7,617 
  [Hiroto Goya 7, Yohei Otake 45, Junki Hata 68 – 
   Ryoma Watanabe 59, Leonardo 90+ pen] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 4,526 
  [Nemanja Kojic 10, Junki Koike 45, ? (A) 57 og – 
   Yang Dong-Hyun 33, Jun Suzuki 62] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-2  Omiya Ardija                   6,266 
  [Ayumu Kawai 36, Paulo Junichi Tanaka 90+ pen – 
   Juanma Delgado 71, Masato Kojima 83] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,908 
  [Koji Suzuki 8] 
[May 12] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-1  JEF United Chiba               9,709 
  [Jefferson Baiano 60, Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 77, Takumi Yamada 86 – 
   Kléber 44] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Machida Zelvia                 5,581 
  [? (M) 52 og – Kota Morimura 6] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Fagiano Okayama                9,107 
  [Yosuke Ishibitsu 4, Keiya Sento 84 – Lee Yong-Jae 53] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Tokushima Vortis               7,785 
  [Michael Olunga 45] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 5,093 
  [Masashi Oguro 43 pen] 
FC Gifu                 2-3  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,912 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 55, 81 - ? (G) 15 og, Ryuhei Oishi 53, 
   ? (G) 86 og] 
Ehime FC                0-3  Kagoshima United               2,788 
  [Taku Ushinohama 13, Kohei Hattanda 52, Nildo 56 pen] 

Round 14 
[May 18] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Tochigi SC                     9,534 
Albirex Niigata         2-3  Ehime FC                      12,323 
  [Arata Watanabe 33, Shun Obu 44 – Yuta Kamiya 48, 
   Koji Yamase 54, Hiroto Tanaka 82] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-3  Ventforet Kofu                 3,578 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 13, Dudu 62, 69] 
Kagoshima United        1-2  Yokohama FC                    4,437 
  [Nildo 34 – Ibba Laajab 59, 90] 
[May 19] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 8,829 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,494 
  [Hiroto Goya 10] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-3  Tokyo Verdy                    5,576 
  [Daisuke Takagi 13, Kazuhito Kishida 75 - Nemanja Kojic 49, 
   Tomohiro Taira 71, Leandro 85] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,207 
  [Yuto Uchida 9 – Jefferson Baiano 80 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        5-1  FC Gifu                        9,341 
  [Takayuki Funayama 10, 22, Ikki Arai 12, Kléber 36, 63 – 
   Ryan De Vries 90] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2  Kyoto Sanga                    3,625 
  [Naoki Otani 4, Romero Frank 66 – Kazunari Ichimi 1, 
   Keiya Sento 82] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  FC Ryukyu                      7,196 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 54 pen] 

Round 15 
[May 25] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               7,516 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 34, Tomoya Koyamatsu 85] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Tokushima Vortis               6,113 
  [Hiroto Goya 16] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  JEF United Chiba               8,545 
  [Hiroki Kawano 62 – Takayuki Funayama 11] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-1  Yokohama FC                    8,045 
  [Peter Utaka 36, 54 – Ibba Laajab 83] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 2,820 
  [Shunsuke Motegi 3] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Albirex Niigata                5,107 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 11, Shinya Uehara 86 – Leonardo 83] 
[May 26] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,925 
  [Riki Matsuda 64] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,743 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Fagiano Okayama                4,286 
  [Henik 77 – Lee Yong-Jae 53] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Omiya Ardija                  10,671 
  [Michael Olunga 28 – Juanma Delgado 66] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Machida Zelvia                 4,538 
  [Shohei Aihara 90+ - Cayman Togashi 20 pen, Romero Frank 45] 

Round 16 
[Jun 1] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Ventforet Kofu                12,018 
  [Peter Utaka 12, Dudu 54] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  FC Gifu                        7,596 
  [Michael Olunga 86] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,460 
  [Ryuho Kikuchi 71] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Ehime FC                      10,011 
  [Seiya Nakano 39] 
[Jun 2] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Omiya Ardija                  10,075 
  [Yang Dong-Hyun 78 – Kosuke Kikuchi 34] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Kagoshima United               6,808 
  [Jefferson Baiano 6] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-4  Kyoto Sanga                    4,326 
  [Junki Koike 63 – Kazunari Ichimi 13, Shimpei Fukuoka 18, 
   Tomoya Koyamatsu 27, Jun Ando 89] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  FC Ryukyu                      4,433 
  [Ibba Laajab 78, 81 – Koji Suzuki 67] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Tokushima Vortis               3,163 
JEF United Chiba        1-4  V-Varen Nagasaki               8,291 
  [Takayuki Funayama 90+ pen - Hiroto Goya 14, 
   Masakazu Yoshioka 71, 85, Masashi Kamekawa 75] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2  Tochigi SC                     3,414 
  [Yudai Inoue 26, Shuta Doi 72 – Shinichi Terada 49, 
   Reiya Morishita 90+] 

Round 17 
[Jun 8] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-2  Montedio Yamagata              7,309 
  [Jumma Miyazaki 62, Koichi Sato 90+ - Toyofumi Sakano 51, 67 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-3  Fagiano Okayama                6,547 
  [Hiroto Goya 79, Ryota Takasugi 90 – Hayato Nakama 43, 54, 
   Lee Yong-Jae 77] 
FC Gifu                 1-3  Albirex Niigata                7,307 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 77 pen – Caue 22, 46, ? (G) 90+ og] 
Omiya Ardija            3-1  Kyoto Sanga                    9,879 
  [Kanji Okunuki 12, Akinari Kawazura 39, Juanma Delgado 62 – 
   Keiya Sento 25] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Machida Zelvia                 4,181 
  [Atsushi Kawata 75] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Yokohama FC                    6,054 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 90+ - Leandro Domingues 87 pen] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,403 
  [Koji Suzuki 69 – Taiki Kato 6] 
[Jun 9] 
Kagoshima United        3-1  Tokyo Verdy                    5,992 
  [Han Yong-Thae 8, 42, Taku Ushinohama 40 – Junki Koike 52] 
Mito Hollyhock          4-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,074 
  [Yuya Asano 15, 60, Koichi Murata 45, Shunsuke Motegi 58 – 
   Riki Matsuda 10, Yang Dong-Hyun 79 pen] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  JEF United Chiba               5,663 
Ehime FC                3-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 7,874 
  [Kosuke Yamazaki 49, Shion Niwa 81, Koki Arita 84 – Cristiano 71] 

Round 18 
[Jun 15] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  FC Gifu                        5,874 
  [Kanji Okunuki 15, Yuta Mikado 90+ - Yuya Yamagishi 30] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Kagoshima United               5,885 
  [Kléber 52, Takayuki Funayama 57 – Taku Ushinohama 64] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  Tokushima Vortis               2,111 
  [Leandro Domingues 89 – Naoki Nomura 4, Masaki Watai 72] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    4,870 
  [Masashi Wakasa 32, Ryota Kajikawa 52] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Ehime FC                       3,437 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 6,887 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 66] 
Albirex Niigata         2-0  Tochigi SC                    14,112 
  [Leonardo 64 pen, Francis 74] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  FC Ryukyu                      4,533 
  [Tomoya Koyamatsu 36, Kazunari Ichimi 65 pen – Koji Suzuki 45, 
   Shuto Kawai 80] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,025 
  [Shohei Takeda 84 – Ryohei Yoshihama 89] 
[Jun 16] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,328 
  [? (V) 62 og, Cayman Togashi 68 – Hiroto Goya 17, 45] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                10,348 
  [Hisashi Jogo 17 – Ataru Esaka 90+] 

Round 19 
[Jun 22] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Yokohama FC                    4,974 
  [Junya Hosokawa 38 – Yuki Kusano 32] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1  Albirex Niigata                8,410 
  [Ren Komatsu 50, Yuki Kakita 74 – Yoshiaki Takagi 64] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,415 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 19, Ryuji Sugimoto 33 – Yang Dong-Hyun 55] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Montedio Yamagata              7,574 
  [Hiroto Goya 29 – Toyofumi Sakano 13, 17 pen] 
FC Ryukyu               2-5  Ventforet Kofu                 3,952 
  [Koki Kazama 23, Ryosuke Ochi 37 – Kazuhiro Sato 44, 
   Shigeru Yokotani 47, Peter Utaka 53, Kota Mori 60, 
   Kenta Uchida 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  JEF United Chiba              12,016 
  [Cristiano 25, Yusuke Segawa 39] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Omiya Ardija                   5,886 
Renofa Yamaguchi        4-0  FC Gifu                        4,845 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 8, Kazuma Takai 32, Keita Yamashita 52, 
   Takumi Sasaki 72] 
Ehime FC                0-2  Kyoto Sanga                    4,178 
  [Kyohei Kuroki 57, Kazunari Ichimi 60] 
Kagoshima United        2-0  Tochigi SC                     5,027 
  [Akira Akao 58, Han Yong-Thae 70] 
[Jun 23] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                3,126 
  [Shuta Doi 76 – Lee Yong-Jae 6] 

Round 20 
[Jun 29] 
Tochigi SC              1-2  Ehime FC                       3,759 
  [Kazuki Nishiya 45 pen – Yoshiki Fujimoto 85, Makito Yoshida 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,533 
JEF United Chiba        1-2  Machida Zelvia                 8,691 
  [Takayuki Funayama 70 – Ryusuke Sakai 14, Romero Frank 87] 
Yokohama FC             5-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,021 
  [Ibba Laajab 41, 69, Leandro Domingues 51, Kengo Kitazume 67, 
   Masakazu Tashiro 90+ - Seiya Nakano 61] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Tokushima Vortis               7,111 
  [Ken Iwao 11] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-2  FC Ryukyu                      6,619 
  [Yuhei Tokunaga 30, Yohei Otake 65, Takashi Sawada 70 – 
   Koji Suzuki 82, Satoki Uejo 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 8,117 
  [Jiro Kamata 45] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 4,346 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 37, Keiya Sento 61 – Shintaro Shimizu 3, 
   Hiroyuki Mae 79] 
Kagoshima United        1-3  Albirex Niigata                5,133 
  [Noriyuki Sakemoto 15 – Leonardo 38 pen, Francis 54, ? (K) 64 og] 
[Jun 30] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Tokyo Verdy                    6,120 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 29 – Shion Inoue 45 pen, Leandro 90] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-4  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,403 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 7, Daisuke Ishizu 37 – Takumi Kusumoto 32, 
   Keita Yamashita 58, 90, Daisuke Takagi 78] 

Round 21 
[Jul 6] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-3  Yokohama FC                    5,447 
  [Shion Inoue 30, Junki Koike 74 – Ibba Laajab 40, 
   Leandro Domingues 43, Masakazu Tashiro 52] 
Albirex Niigata         2-1  Omiya Ardija                  17,007 
  [Leonardo 32, Francis 59 – Robin Simovic 17] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3  FC Gifu                        7,059 
  [Koki Kido 90 – Shota Kawanishi 10, 90+, Ryoichi Maeda 23] 
FC Ryukyu               3-0  Tochigi SC                     3,082 
  [Koji Suzuki 19, Taishi Nishioka 40, Ryosuke Ochi 73] 
[Jul 7] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               6,128 
  [? (V) 10 og] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  JEF United Chiba               4,951 
  [Masaki Watai 60 – Takayuki Funayama 6 pen] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-2  Ventforet Kofu                 7,672 
  [Cristiano 36, Michael Olunga 45, Ataru Esaka 60, 77 – 
   Kazuhiro Sato 46, 73] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 3,797 
  [Taiki Kato 12, Yuki Kakita 44 – Eiji Shirai 9, 
   Takaaki Shichi 59] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Kagoshima United              15,731 
  [Kota Ueda 86, Seiya Nakano 89 pen – Han Yong-Thae 57] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-0  Machida Zelvia                 4,864 
  [Kazuma Takai 36, Takayuki Mae 64, Keita Yamashita 86] 
Ehime FC                0-0  Montedio Yamagata              2,681 

Round 22 
[Jul 13] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,951 
  [Eiji Shirai 54, Takaaki Shichi 78 – Yu Hasegawa 88] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,034 
  [Akira Hamashita 84, Henik 90+ - Ryuho Kikuchi 8] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Ehime FC                       6,010 
  [Dudu 75] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    6,890 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 54] 
Omiya Ardija            6-0  Kagoshima United               8,671 
  [Juanma Delgado 14 pen, 65, 90+, Shoi Yoshinaga 32, 
   Kanji Okunuki 38, Akimi Barada 71] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Yokohama FC                   16,638 
  [Koki Saito 34, Akira Toshima 69] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 7,211 
  [Masaki Watai 61 – Jiro Kamata 86, Yusulke Segawa 90] 
FC Ryukyu               0-2  Fagiano Okayama                4,063 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 2, 69] 
[Jul 14] 
Machida Zelvia          0-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 3,017 
  [Riki Matsuda 34, Koki Kido 51] 
FC Gifu                 2-2  JEF United Chiba               7,079 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 4, Kota Miyamoto 52 – Kléber 25, Hisato Sato 90] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    4,130 
  [Towa Yamane 49 – Ryohei Hayashi 74] 

Round 23 
[Jul 20] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 8,541 
  [Takayuki Funayama 11, Tatsuya Masushima 54, Kléber 59] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  Tochigi SC                     4,733 
  [Leandro Domingues 50, Koki Saito 71 – Junya Osaki 30 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 4,872 
  [Victor Ibarbo 89] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               8,081 
  [Cristiano 23] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-2  Ehime FC                       4,086 
  [Junki Koike 50, Leandro 63, Takuya Nagata 68 – 
   Yoshiki Fujimoto 32, Mladen Jutric 39] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-2  Omiya Ardija                   6,860 
  [Keiya Sento 17, ? (O) 30 og, Shimpei Fukuoka 55 – 
   Robin Simovic 75, Genki Omae 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-2  Albirex Niigata                3,662 
  [Keita Yamashita 48, Masato Kudo 90+ - Leonardo 56, 76] 
[Jul 21] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1  FC Ryukyu                      4,432 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 22, Takaaki Shichi 43, Koki Ogawa 74 – 
   Kosuke Masutani 56] 
Machida Zelvia          0-3  Tokushima Vortis               7,398 
  [Tokuma Suzuki 17, Jordy Buijs 45, Yudai Konishi 60] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Montedio Yamagata              9,728 
  [Hayato Nakama 74] 
[Oct 30] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  FC Gifu                        5,056 
  [Lucão 90+] 

Round 24 [Jul 27] 
Tochigi SC              1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,815 
  [Daichi Inui 2 – Michael Olunga 17, Cristiano 46] 
JEF United Chiba        1-3  Yokohama FC                   10,313 
  [Hirotaka Tameda 8 – Daisuke Matsui 36, 65, Leandro Domingues 75] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2  Fagiano Okayama                5,624 
  [Yutaka Soneda 32 – Lee Yong-Jae 83 pen, 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-1  Tokushima Vortis               6,026 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 62, 72 pen, Akito Takagi 83 – Ken Iwao 19 pen] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,033 
  [Genki Omae 68] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Machida Zelvia                 5,603 
  [? (M) 41 og] 
Albirex Niigata         4-0  FC Ryukyu                     14,088 
  [? (R) 7 og, Francis 44 pen, 47, 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  FC Gifu                       12,075 
  [Jun Kanakubo 21, Yoshihiro Shoji 65 pen - Ryan De Vries 37] 
Ehime FC                0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               2,886 
  [Yuki Kakita 69, Towa Yamane 75] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 6,045 
  [Yang Dong-Hyun 39 – Koki Ogawa 53] 
Kagoshima United        1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,741 
  [Rei Yonezawa 86 pen – Masakazu Yoshioka 11, Keiji Tamada 44] 

Round 25 [Jul 31] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 4,839 
  [Koki Ogawa 61 – Hideomi Yamamoto 90+] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    3,765 
Machida Zelvia          3-3  Albirex Niigata                4,092 
  [Hiroki Todaka 53, Romero Frank 54, Yuki Nakashima 75 – 
   Leonardo 39, Shun Obu 45, Kisho Yano 84] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    3,924 
  [Towa Yamane 81 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 90+] 
FC Gifu                 0-0  Omiya Ardija                   5,303 
Fagiano Okayama         0-4  Kashiwa Reysol                11,148 
  [Yusuke Segawa 2, Ataru Esaka 7, ? (F) 47 og, Matheus Savio 89] 
Tokushima Vortis        5-2  Kagoshima United               4,049 
  [Atsushi Kawata 42, 78, Ken Iwao 45, Naoki Nomura 72, 
   Yuki Oshitani 90+ - Junki Goryo 7, Nildo 56 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-4  Ehime FC                       5,383 
  [Keiji Tamada 74 – Shion Niwa 13, Yota Shimokawa 40, 72, 
   Takashi Kondo 50] 
FC Ryukyu               0-2  JEF United Chiba               3,705 
  [Kléber 43, 62] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 6,012 
  [Shun Nakamura 61 – Hisashi Jogo 27, Yang Dong-Hyun 67] 
Yokohama FC             4-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,530 
  [Ibba Laajab 15, 36, 70, Koki Saito 82 – Ryohei Yoshihama 7] 

Round 26 [Aug 4] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-0  Machida Zelvia                 8,144 
  [Tatsushi Koyanagi 64, Peter Utaka 73, 83] 
Albirex Niigata         4-0  Tokushima Vortis              13,445 
  [Sachiro Toshima 24, Leonardo 30, Arata Watanabe 59, 
   Shion Homma 88] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Tochigi SC                     4,850 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 16 – Kim Hyun 69] 
Kyoto Sanga             4-0  Tokyo Verdy                    8,845 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 16, 26, Juninho 17, Takumi Miyayoshi 48] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-3  FC Gifu                        6,864 
  [Hiroto Goya 3 – Shota Kawanishi 45, 48, Ryan De Vries 57] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2  Yokohama FC                   10,824 
  [Katsuhiro Nakayama 77, Yusuke Matsuo 82] 
Omiya Ardija            3-2  Montedio Yamagata             11,678 
  [Robin Simovic 19, 28, Akimi Barada 72 – Naoki Kuriyama 4, 
   Shuto Minami 54] 
Kashiwa Reysol          5-1  FC Ryukyu                      8,441 
  [Yusuke Segawa 39, Taiyo Koga 42, Ataru Esaka 53, 90, 
   Cristiano 57 – Koji Suzuki 31] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 5,012 
  [Kazuma Takai 13] 
Ehime FC                2-0  Fagiano Okayama                4,556 
  [Kosuke Yamazaki 29, Yoshiki Fujimoto 36] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  JEF United Chiba               5,591 
  [Taku Ushinohama 58, Noriyuki Sakemoto 74 – Kléber 28] 

Round 27 
[Aug 10] 
JEF United Chiba        2-3  Ehime FC                      11,229 
  [Takayuki Funayama 33 pen, Kléber 36 – Takashi Kondo 57 pen, 
   Yota Shimokawa 59, Shion Niwa 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-0  Mito Hollyhock                10,586 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               9,696 
  [Michael Olunga 3, 61, 90+, Cristiano 69 – Ryoma Ishida 65] 
Machida Zelvia          2-3  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,878 
  [Shuta Doi 22, Cayman Togashi 45 – Tomonobu Hiroi 16, 
   Taiki Kato 65, Norimichi Yamamoto 89] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  Tochigi SC                     6,420 
  [Tomoya Koyamatsu 73, Kazunari Ichimi 86 – Kazuki Nishiya 39, 
   Masashi Oguro 59] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Omiya Ardija                   9,193 
  [Genki Omae 65] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2  Ventforet Kofu                 4,987 
  [Peter Utaka 19, Kenta Uchida 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               3-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,677 
  [Koya Kazama 19, Satoki Uejo 85, Ryo Wada 90+ - 
   Hiroto Goya 15, 74] 
[Aug 11] 
FC Gifu                 0-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,674 
  [Yang Dong-Hyun 37, Hisashi Jogo 77] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  Albirex Niigata               18,721 
  [Jefferson Baiano 43, Shuhei Otsuki 65] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-3  Kagoshima United               5,948 
  [Leandro 85, Yuhei Sato 87, Hiroki Kawano 90 – 
   Yuichiro Edamoto 57, Taku Ushinohama 74, Han Yong-Thae 90+] 

Round 28 
[Aug 17] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-0  Kyoto Sanga                    4,810 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 17, ? (K) 45 og, Koki Ogawa 83] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Machida Zelvia                 4,664 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               7,540 
  [Keita Yamashita 47] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1  FC Gifu                        5,234 
  [Ryuhei Oishi 23 pen, Yuki Kakita 45 – Tadashi Takeda 56] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 8,869 
  [Hiroto Goya 50 pen – Matheus Savio 8, Michael Olunga 75] 
Albirex Niigata         0-3  Fagiano Okayama               14,583 
  [Hayto Nakama 32, Hiroki Yamamoto 63, Lee Yong-Jae 90+ pen] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Tokushima Vortis               6,014 
  [Koki Kiyotake 37] 
Kagoshima United        4-2  Ehime FC                       6,020 
  [Han Yong-Thae 65, ? (E) 68 og, Junki Goryo 78, 
   Taku Ushinohama 83 – Shion Niwa 19, Hideyuki Nozawa 49] 
FC Ryukyu               1-3  Yokohama FC                   12,019 
  [Satoki Uejo 19 – Kosuke Saito 10, Yusuke Matsuo 22, 
   Katsuhiro Nakayama 45] 
[Aug 18] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  JEF United Chiba              10,169 
  [Hiroyuki Komoto 9, Ryo Okui 27 – Tomoya Miki 86] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  Montedio Yamagata              6,239 

Round 29 
[Aug 24] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  Tokyo Verdy                    5,771 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 53 – Koki Morita 19, Junki Koike 20] 
JEF United Chiba        0-3  Ventforet Kofu                 9,489 
  [Eder Lima 60, Peter Utaka 74, Kenta Uchida 81] 
Yokohama FC             5-1  Kagoshima United               6,800 
  [Katsuhiro Nakayama 17, 62, Yusuke Matsuo 24, Ibba Laajab 34, 65 – 
   Lucão 39] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  Tochigi SC                     6,490 
  [Naoki Kuriyama 2, Shun Nakamura 30] 
Albirex Niigata         2-3  Zweigen Kanazawa              13,608 
  [Leonardo 30, 68 pen – Tomonobu Hiroi 3, Ryuhei Oishi 50 pen, 
   Taiki Kato 72] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,774 
  [Yosuke Ishibitsu 14 – Sotan Tanabe 76] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-4  V-Varen Nagasaki              12,105 
  [Hiroto Goya 13, 31, Keiji Tamada 69, Takashi Sawada 75] 
Tokushima Vortis        6-1  FC Ryukyu                      4,567 
  [Jordy Buijs 52, ? (R) 72 og, Atsushi Kawata 76, 81, 83 pen, 
   Yuki Oshitani 87 – Satoki Uejo 35] 
[Aug 25] 
FC Gifu                 0-4  Kashiwa Reysol                 9,327 
  [Cristiano 7, Jiro Kamata 28, Michael Olunga 34, 59] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-3  Machida Zelvia                 9,354 
  [Taiki Hirato 28, Kota Morimura 67, Romero Frank 75] 
Ehime FC                5-1  Omiya Ardija                   3,018 
  [Koji Yamase 28, Takashi Kondo 41, 47, Yoshiki Fujimoto 90, 
   Go Nishida 90+ - Robin Simovic 43] 

Round 30 
[Aug 31] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Omiya Ardija                  10,083 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 90+ pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    9,037 
  [keiji Tamada 27, Makoto Kakuda 70 – Mizuki Arai 6] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Yokohama FC                   11,789 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Albirex Niigata               12,926 
  [Matheus Savio 63 – Leonardo 13] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Kagoshima United               4,114 
  [Giovanni Clunie 13 – Lucão 18, Yuichiro Edamoto 21] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Kyoto Sanga                    5,109 
  [Masaki Watai 79, Ryuji Sugimoto 88 – Yuya Nakasaka 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-0  Ehime FC                      10,013 
  [Taiga Maekawa 59, Hisashi Jogo 73, Riki Matsuda 82] 
FC Ryukyu               1-2  FC Gifu                        6,163 
  [Kazumasa Uesato 78 – Shota Kawanishi 11, 41] 
[Sep 1] 
Tochigi SC              0-3  Mito Hollyhock                 5,341 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 8, Atsushi Kurokawa 18 pen, Koki Ogawa 54] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  JEF United Chiba               4,052 
  [Romero Frank 34 – Kléber 40] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Fagiano Okayama                4,476 
  [Masato Kudo 62 – Hayato Nakama 8, 54] 

Round 31 
[Sep 7] 
Yokohama FC             3-2  Ventforet Kofu                 8,729 
  [Katsuhiro Nakayama 8, 47, Yusuke Matsuo 72 – Peter Utaka 16, 56 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 8,628 
  [Hiroto Goya 69] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Machida Zelvia                 9,274 
  [Ippei Shinozuka 73 – Romero Frank 3] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-4  Montedio Yamagata             10,745 
  [Cristiano 49, 76, Matheus Savio 73 – Yuya Yamagishi 10, 
   Shuhei Otsuki 20, Shun Nakamura 58, Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 67] 
Albirex Niigata         2-1  JEF United Chiba              12,432 
  [Leonardo 5, 18 – Koki Yonekura 59] 
FC Gifu                 0-0  Tochigi SC                     6,544 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Kagoshima United               2,683 
  [Koya Kazama 14, Satoki Uejo 56 - ? (R) 45 og] 
[Sep 8] 
Tokyo Verdy             4-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,331 
  [Jailton Paraiba 10, 55, Shion Inoue 19, Leandro 50 pen] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,377 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 25, Boniface Nduka 59, Yuya Asano 80 – 
   Taiki Kato 31] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-0  Kyoto Sanga                   13,098 
  [Hayato Nakama 22, Hiroki Yamamoto 28, Seiya Nakano 90+] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Tokushima Vortis               6,903 
  [Naoki Nomura 74] 

Round 32 
[Sep 14] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 7,857 
  [Kléber 39, 60 pen – Hiroyuki Mae 31] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                10,500 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 75 – Ataru Esaka 47] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-2  FC Ryukyu                     13,070 
  [Giovanni Clunie 22, Masahiro Kaneko 71 – Satoki Uejo 37, 
   Shinya Uehara 82] 
Tochigi SC              0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 4,242 
  [Hisashi Jogo 9] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1  Tokyo Verdy                   13,990 
  [Silvinho 77 – Leandro 52 pen] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  Machida Zelvia                 7,005 
  [Tomoya Koyamatsu 62, Kazunari Ichimi 81] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0  FC Gifu                        8,605 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 25, Hayato Nakama 83] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-1  Ehime FC                       4,674 
  [Hidetoshi Miyuki 12, Keita Yamashita 23 – Yoshiki Fujimoto 44] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,285 
  [Masaki Watai 55 – Hiroto Goya 69] 
[Sep 15] 
Yokohama FC             0-0  Omiya Ardija                  12,189 
Kagoshima United        0-3  Montedio Yamagata              6,545 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 11, 16, Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 26] 

Round 33 
[Sep 21] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                4,097 
  [Riki Matsuda 86 pen – Seiya Nakano 45] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Albirex Niigata                8,321 
  [Peter Utaka 39 – Leonardo 11] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Kyoto Sanga                    6,208 
  [Hiroto Goya 30] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,263 
  [Taiki Kato 8] 
[Sep 22] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  FC Gifu                        6,020 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 21] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Tokushima Vortis               8,630 
  [Kléber 43 pen – Seiya Fujita 79] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1  Ehime FC                       7,671 
  [Yuta Someya 60, Ataru Esaka 80 – Yoshiki Fujimoto 45] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  Yokohama FC                    6,198 
Tochigi SC              3-1  Kagoshima United               3,725 
  [Masaya Tashiro 5, Shota Sakaki 14, Junya Osaki 72 – 
   Katsunari Mizumoto 51] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0  Tokyo Verdy                    8,408 
  [Ippei Shinozuka 22, Noriyoshi Sakai 76] 
[Sep 23] 
FC Ryukyu               3-3  Montedio Yamagata              3,086 
  [Hiroto Yamada 30, Koki Kazama 85 pen, Shinya Uehara 90+ - 
   Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 56, Jefferson Baiano 77 pen, ? (R) 81 og] 

Round 34 
[Sep 28] 
Albirex Niigata         3-0  Mito Hollyhock                13,089 
  [Silvinho 4, Leonardo 90 pen, 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-0  Tokyo Verdy                    9,064 
  [Michael Olunga 30, 38, Cristiano 80] 
Omiya Ardija            3-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,310 
  [Kanji Okunuki 16, Robin Simovic 72, Daisuke Watabe 82] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,822 
  [Taisei Miyashiro 82, Joji Ikegami 90+ pen] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,710 
  [Naoki Nomura 35, Jordy Buijs 66 pen] 
Ehime FC                3-2  Tochigi SC                     2,829 
  [Hiroto Tanaka 36, Yuta Kamiya 62, 90 – Ryosuke Hisadomi 89, 
   Kim Hyun 90+] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    7,006 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 17] 
[Sep 29] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 8,079 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 90+] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  FC Ryukyu                      3,848 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Yokohama FC                   11,787 
  [Michael 90 – Ibba Laajab 10] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0  JEF United Chiba               9,327 

Round 35 
[Oct 5] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  Fagiano Okayama                6,512 
  [Lee Yong-Jick 4 – Hayato Nakama 50, Kota Ueda 83] 
Albirex Niigata         6-0  Kagoshima United              12,583 
  [Leonardo 18, 36, 64, 73, Arata Watanabe 20, ? (K) 81 og] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  FC Ryukyu                      5,015 
  [Shinya Uehara 90] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-2  Machida Zelvia                 6,767 
  [Hiroto Goya 9, Yohei Otake 53, 88 – Taiki Hirato 51, 
   Jeong Chung-Geun 64] 
[Oct 6] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-3  Omiya Ardija                   7,797 
  [Daiki Miya 21, Hiroyuki Mae 41 – Ippei Shinozuka 53, 
   Juanma Delgado 56, Kazuki Kushibiki 68] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,685 
  [Henik 41 – Ken Iwao 83] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                11,480 
  [Yuki Kusano 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-3  Ventforet Kofu                 5,889 
  [Giovanni Clunie 32 pen, Yuki Kakita 38 – Kazuhiro Sato 28, 
   Peter Utaka 49, 75] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  Ehime FC                       9,936 
  [Keiya Sento 34, Kazunari Ichimi 57 – Yuta Kamiya 65, 
   Koji Yamase 72] 
JEF United Chiba        1-4  Montedio Yamagata              9,852 
  [Asahi Yada 46 – Takuya Honda 35, Takumi Yamada 57, 
   Shuhei Otsuki 79, Haruya Ide 90+] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,214 
  [Michael 43 – Joji Ikegami 90+] 

Round 36 
[Oct 12] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Kyoto Sanga                    4,166 
  [Paulo Junichi Tanaka 79] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-2  JEF United Chiba               7,385 
  [Yuki Horigome 69, Kléber 81] 
FC Ryukyu               1-5  Tokyo Verdy                    4,806 
  [Satoki Uejo 54 – Junki Koike 25, 41, 69, Koki Morita 44, 58] 
[Oct 13] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Fagiano Okayama                7,036 
  [Atsushi Kawata 47, Masaki Watai 56 – Hayato Nakama 5] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Albirex Niigata                4,410 
  [Shion Homma 42] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Tochigi SC                     7,063 
  [Allano 88 – Juny Osaki 8] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  Kagoshima United               3,009 
[Oct 14] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-3  Mito Hollyhock                 9,260 
  [Yuta Someya 15, Cristiano 44 – Yuji Kimura 32, 
   Takuma Hamasaki 37, Shintaro Shimizu 76] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-0  FC Gifu                        5,415 
  [Takahiro Yanagi 9, Haruya Ide 84] 
[Oct 15] 
Yokohama FC             3-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               2,575 
  [Ibba Laajab 22, Yuki Kusano 81, 90+ pen - Norimichi Yamamoto 39, 
   Giovanni Clunie 47] 
[Nov 6] 
Omiya Ardija            -  Avispa Fukuoka 

Round 37 
[Oct 19] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-0  Yokohama FC                    8,350 
  [Keiya Sento 2, Takumi Miyayoshi 22, 69] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Albirex Niigata                6,655 
  [Taiga Maekawa 9, Kojiro Shinohara 60 – Leonardo 78] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 3,550 
  [Jailton Paraiba 8, Ryota Kajikawa 15 – Kazuhiro Sato 80] 
Omiya Ardija            2-3  Tokushima Vortis               9,407 
  [David Babunski 22, Noriyoshi Sakai 70 – Hidenori Ishii 19, 
   Naoki Nomura 45, Yuto Uchida 73] 
[Oct 20] 
Kagoshima United        0-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,646 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Machida Zelvia                 5,619 
  [Daiki Miya 3 – Yuki Nakashima 24] 
Tochigi SC              0-2  FC Ryukyu                      6,255 
  [Satoki Uejo 79, 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  Montedio Yamagata              5,658 
  [Norimichi Yamamoto 90] 
FC Gifu                 2-0  Ehime FC                       6,101 
  [Takefumi Toma 65, Shota Kawanishi 79 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        0-3  Kashiwa Reysol                14,950 
  [Masatoshi Mihara 19, 61, Yusuke Segawa 22] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,331 
  [Kota Ueda 13, Hayato Nakama 28 – Keiji Tamada 69] 

Round 38 [Oct 27] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-0  Ehime FC                       7,404 
  [Takahiro Yanagi 38, Shun Nakamura 61, Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 62] 
FC Ryukyu               2-3  Omiya Ardija                   8,002 
  [Kazumasa Uesato 2, Hiroto Yamada 48 – Juanma Delgado 18, 
   Akimi Barada 43, Robin Simovic 87] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    8,757 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 26, Yusuke Matsuo 54 – Lee Yong-Jick 62] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Kagoshima United               7,182 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 3 – Han Yong-Thae 33] 
Albirex Niigata         3-1  Kyoto Sanga                   17,022 
  [Silvinho 31, Leonardo 68, 69 pen – Kazunari Ichimi 81] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 6,029 
  [Atsushi Kawata 63, Naoki Nomura 89 – Takaki Fukumitsu 22] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-4  Zweigen Kanazawa               8,461 
  [Hiroto Goya 45, Junki Hata 90+ - Kyohei Sugiura 13, 
   Yuki Kakita 43, Ryuhei Oishi 82, Ren Komatsu 90] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 9,850 
  [Ataru Esaka 25, Michael Olunga 36, 49, Matheus Savio 69] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  FC Gifu                        6,206 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-2  JEF United Chiba               5,427 
  [Kazuma Takai 7, Keita Yamashita 80, Paulo Junichi Tanaka 88 – 
   Kléber 11, Alan Pinheiro 65] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Tochigi SC                     7,163 
  [Shigeto Masuda 9] 

Round 39 
[Nov 2] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-0  Tokyo Verdy                    5,845 
  [Yuki Saneto 25, Riki Matsuda 56] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                11,687 
  [Kanji Okunuki 42, Akimi Barada 44 – Matheus Savio 3] 
FC Gifu                 0-7  Tokushima Vortis               7,419 
  [Jordy Buijs 25, Ryuji Sugimoto 30, Ken Iwao 38 pen, 
   Atsushi Kawata 40 pen, 63, Naoki Nomura 65, Yuki Oshitani 90] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1  Montedio Yamagata              6,874 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 58, Yuji Kimura 63, Koki Ogawa 67 – 
   Shun Nakamura 78 pen] 
Kagoshima United        0-0  Fagiano Okayama                5,422 
[Nov 3] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Albirex Niigata                6,873 
  [Yuri 18, Masaya Tashiro 90+ - Silvinho 23] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,907 
  [Alan Pinheiro 22, Takayuki Funayama 67 – Taiki Kato 30] 
Yokohama FC             2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,064 
  [Kosuke Saito 42, Koki Saito 62] 
Ehime FC                2-0  Machida Zelvia                 3,720 
  [Takashi Kondo 24, Kosuke Yamazaki 73] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  FC Ryukyu                      6,099 
  [Kazuma Takai 37 – Satoki Uejo 2, Shuto Kawai 90+] 
[Nov 4] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Ventforet Kofu                12,356 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 82] 

Table:

 1.Kashiwa Reysol            39  22  9  8  66-32  75  [-]
 2.Yokohama FC               39  20 10  9  62-40  70  
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Omiya Ardija              38  19 12  7  57-38  69  
 4.Montedio Yamagata         39  19 10 10  54-33  67 
 5.Tokushima Vortis          39  19 10 10  62-43  67 
 6.Mito Hollyhock            39  17 13  9  53-36  64   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 7.Fagiano Okayama           39  18 10 11  48-44  64  
 8.Ventforet Kofu            39  17 11 11  57-39  62 
 9.Kyoto Sanga               39  17 11 11  54-43  62 
10.Zweigen Kanazawa          39  14 14 11  54-44  56 
11.Albirex Niigata           39  15 10 14  66-50  55 
12.V-Varen Nagasaki          39  16  5 18  53-57  53  [-]
13.Tokyo Verdy               39  13 12 14  53-56  51 
14.Renofa Yamaguchi          39  13  8 18  52-63  47 
15.FC Ryukyu                 39  12 10 17  55-74  46  [+] 
16.Ehime FC                  39  12  6 21  45-56  42 
17.JEF United Chiba          39  10 12 17  46-62  42 
18.Avispa Fukuoka            38  11  8 19  37-54  41  
19.Machida Zelvia            39   7 16 16  33-55  37  
20.Kagoshima United          39  10  7 22  39-68  37  [+]
----------------------------------------------------
21.Tochigi SC                39   6 15 18  31-53  33 
22.FC Gifu                   39   7  9 23  31-68  30 

Top scorers: 

 1.LEONARDO Nascimento Lopes de Souza (Albirex Niigata)  27  [Brazil] 
 2.GOYA Hiroto (V-Varen Nagasaki)                        22 
 3.Ibba LAAJAB (Yokohama FC)                             18  [Norway] 
   LEE Yong-Jae (Fagiano Okayama)                        18  [South Korea] 
   Michael OLUNGA (Kashiwa Reysol)                       18  [Kenya] 
   Peter UTAKA (Ventforet Kofu)                          18  [Belgium] 
 7.KLÉBER Laube Pinheiro (JEF United Chiba)              17  [Brazil] 
 8.ICHIMI Kazunari (Kyoto Sanga)                         16 
 9.NAKAMA Hayato (Fagiano Okayama)                       15 
   SUZUKI Koji (FC Ryukyu)                               15 
11.CRISTIANO da Silva (Kashiwa Reysol)                   14  [Brazil] 
   UEJO Satoki (FC Ryukyu)                               14 
13.FUNAYAMA Takayuki (JEF United Chiba)                  12 
   Juan Manuel Delgado Lloria ‘JUANMA’ (Omiya Ardija)    12  [Spain] 
   KOIKE Junki (Tokyo Verdy)                             12 
16.YAMASHITA Keita (Renofa Yamaguchi)                    11 
17.ESAKA Ataru (Kashiwa Reysol)                          10 
   KAWATA Atsushi (Tokushima Vortis)                     10 
   OTSUKI Shuhei (Montedio Yamagata)                     10 
   YANG Dong-Hyun (Avispa Fukuoka)                       10  [South Korea] 

Round 40 
[Nov 9] 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Kagoshima United 
Albirex Niigata         -  FC Gifu 
[Nov 10] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Ehime FC 
Tochigi SC              -  Omiya Ardija 
JEF United Chiba        -  Tokyo Verdy 
Machida Zelvia          -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Fagiano Okayama 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Yokohama FC 
FC Ryukyu               -  Kyoto Sanga 

Round 41 [Nov 16] 
Omiya Ardija            -  Albirex Niigata 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Tokushima Vortis 
Machida Zelvia          -  Kashiwa Reysol 
FC Gifu                 -  Ventforet Kofu 
Kyoto Sanga             -  JEF United Chiba 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Yokohama FC 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Montedio Yamagata 
Ehime FC                -  FC Ryukyu 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Zweigen Kanazawa 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Tochigi SC 
Kagoshima United        -  Mito Hollyhock 

Round 42 [Nov 24] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Machida Zelvia 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Fagiano Okayama 
JEF United Chiba        -  Tochigi SC 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Kyoto Sanga 
Tokyo Verdy             -  FC Gifu 
Yokohama FC             -  Ehime FC 
Ventforet Kofu          -  FC Ryukyu 
Albirex Niigata         -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Omiya Ardija 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Renofa Yamaguchi
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Kagoshima United 


J3 League

Table: 

 1.Giravanz Kitakyushu       29  17  7  5  44-24  58
 2.Fujieda MYFC              29  15  9  5  39-27  54 
----------------------------------------------------
 3.ThespaKusatsu Gunma       29  15  8  6  54-31  53 
 4.Roasso Kumamoto           29  14  8  7  40-35  50  [-]
 5.Kataller Toyama           29  13 10  6  46-27  49 
 6.Gainare Tottori           29  13  7  9  43-48  46
 7.Cerezo Osaka U23          29  13  4 12  40-48  43 
 8.Vanraure Hachinohe        29  12  5 12  42-36  41  [+] 
 9.Blaublitz Akita           29  10  9 10  36-31  39 
10.Fukushima United          29  11  4 14  39-46  37 
11.Gamba Osaka U23           29   9  7 13  50-41  34 
12.Nagano Parceiro           29   8 10 11  28-32  34 
13.SC Sagamihara             29   9  7 13  34-41  34 
14.Azul Claro Numazu         29   9  6 14  30-37  33 
15.Kamatamare Sanuki         29   8  8 13  30-43  32  [-]
16.FC Tokyo U23              29   7  9 13  34-44  30 
17.YSCC Yokohama             29   9  3 17  45-60  30 
18.Grulla Morioka            29   7  3 19  31-54  24 


Round 1 
[Mar 9] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0  Fukushima United               2,476 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 78] 
[Mar 10] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-4  Gainare Tottori                1,610 
  [Koichi Miyao 13, Hayato Asakawa 19, Shoto Ashino 90+ - 
   Vitor Gabriel 4, 45 pen, Naoto Misawa 15, Masataka Kani 69] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  Kataller Toyama                3,852 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Grulla Morioka                 2,342 
  [Yuki Fuke 27] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-2  Nagano Parceiro                6,478 
  [Kazuki Hara 81 pen, 88 – Hiroshi Azuma 51, Riku Yamada 86] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0  FC Tokyo U23                   4,058 
  [Akira Silvano Disarò 10, Shintaro Kokubu 87] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,094 
  [Akito Takagi 54, Ryotaro Meshino 90 pen – Koya Tanio 63, 
   Yosuke Kamigata 69] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  Azul Claro Numazu                893 
  [Hiroto Yamada 15, 17 – Yoshiki Oka 56] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-2  Blaublitz Akita                3,691 
  [Shota Aoki 40, 53 – Kenji Kitawaki 45 pen, Takumu Fujinuma 75] 

Round 2 
[Mar 16] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                1,470 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 75] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,049 
  [Shuhei Fukai 43] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-0  YSCC Yokohama                    647 
  [Towa Yamane 37] 
[Mar 17] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  SC Sagamihara                  3,303 
  [Junya Kato 86, 90+ - Tsugutoshi Oishi 67] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             4,247 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 38 pen, Naoki Sanda 81] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-0  Gamba Osaka U23                2,567 
Gainare Tottori         0-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,686 
  [Koken Kato 57, Hiroto Arai 61] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Blaublitz Akita                2,145 
  [Ryo Nakamura 31] 
Kataller Toyama         1-3  Fukushima United               2,434 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 64 – Ryosuke Tamura 45, Hayate Take 73, 
   Masaki Ikeda 81] 

Round 3 
[Mar 23] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,153 
  [Genichi Endo 78 – Hiroto Yamada 56] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-1  Fujieda MYFC                     983 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 70] 
[Mar 24] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      3-4  YSCC Yokohama                  2,162 
  [Koya Tanio 60, Masanobu Komaki 69, Naoki Sanda 83 – 
   Kohei Shin 12, 47, Hayato Asakawa 23, 61] 
Grulla Morioka          3-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,084 
  [Shota Kikuchi 20, Kazuma Umenai 78, Shota Yomesaka 90+ - 
   Takumu Fujinuma 90] 
Fukushima United        0-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,520 
  [Yoshiki Oka 38] 
SC Sagamihara           2-1  Gainare Tottori                2,723 
  [João Gabriel 14 pen, Shuto Kammera 60 – Masataka Kani 59] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,340 
Kataller Toyama         1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,089 
  [Shunta Takahashi 40] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,270 
  [Kazuya Okamura 12] 

Round 4 
[Mar 30] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             2,206 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 77] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,743 
  [Koki Maezawa 19 – Kentaro Shigematsu 4, Hironori Nishi 43] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        6-1  Fujieda MYFC                     670 
  [Hiroto Yamada 10, Towa Yamane 16, 31, Motohiko Nakajima 19, 
   Mizuki Ando 88, 90+ - Kenzo Taniguchi 58] 
[Mar 31] 
Grulla Morioka          0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                  708 
  [Shota Tamura 65] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  Nagano Parceiro                3,858 
Fukushima United        2-1  FC Tokyo U23                     703 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 19 pen, 30 - ? (FU) 59 og] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-5  Gamba Osaka U23                1,393 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 2, 72, Keito Nakamura 13, Yuya Fukuda 66, 
   Soma Meshino 90] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,943 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 23 – Yoji Sasaki 84] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1  SC Sagamihara                  4,944 
  [Koken Kato 28, Sota Sato 87 - João Gabriel 86] 

Round 5 
[Apr 6] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1,468 
  [Sho Sato 28, Junya Kato 35] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-0  Azul Claro Numazu              2,014 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2  Grulla Morioka                 2,554 
  [Yosuke Mikami 57 – Takaaki Kinoshita 10, 73] 
[Apr 7] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-2  Gainare Tottori                1,346 
  [Koya Tanio 47, Masanobu Komaki 56 – Masamichi Hayashi 2, 
   Masataka Kani 90+] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,606 
  [Masashi Wada 12, Nao Eguchi 23, Takumu Fujinuma 79] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1  Fukushima United               2,109 
  [Akira Takeuchi 62, Yuki Fuke 82 – Ryosuke Tamura 80] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-3  SC Sagamihara                  8,226 
  [Tsubasa Sano 1, Shota Tamura 52 – Shuto Kammera 55, 72, 
   João Gabriel 59] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,170 
  [Kenshiro Tanioku 35 - Akira Silvano Disarò 79] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,218 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 74, 85 – Taichi Hara 46] 

Round 6 
[Apr 13] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,394 
  [Yu In-Soo 79] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                  958 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 33 – Tsubasa Sano 56 pen, Tomoya Kitamura 85] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2  Azul Claro Numazu              4,561 
  [Tomoki Fujisaki 12, Yoshiki Oka 25] 
[Apr 14] 
Grulla Morioka          1-2  Kataller Toyama                  727 
  [Kento Yabuuchi 50 pen – Yoji Sasaki 13, Daiki Yagishita 82] 
SC Sagamihara           1-2  Blaublitz Akita                3,495 
  [Seiji Kawakami 37 – Masashi Wada 23, 45 pen] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  Fujieda MYFC                   1,114 
  [Yusuke Nishiyama 81 – Yasuhito Morishima 12, Nozomi Osako 74] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,848 
  [Yosuke Mikami 80] 
Fukushima United        0-3  YSCC Yokohama                    894 
  [Hayato Asakawa 3, Kohei Shin 84, Yudai Tobita 89] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        3-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma              669 
  [Hiroto Yamada 51, Mizuki Ando 76, 83 – Junya Kato 45, 
   Shota Aoki 50] 

Round 7 
[Apr 26] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,875 
[Apr 27] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu              835 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,639 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 67, 78] 
[Apr 28] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-3  Fukushima United               1,761 
  [Taichi Nakamura 23, Yosuke Kamigata 43 – Yosuke Komuta 25, 
   Hiroki Higuchi 48, Kota Hoshi 81] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-2  FC Tokyo U23                   1,016 
  [Ryosuke Kawano 1, Yutaro Yanagi 12, Jung Han-Cheol 58 – 
   Kyosuke Tagawa 64, Kiichi Yajima 90] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,704 
  [Seitaro Tomisawa 70 – Kazuki Ganaha 77 pen] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                3,327 
  [Yuko Takase 3, Tsubasa Sano 55] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1  Grulla Morioka                 2,005 
  [Masataka Kani 51 – Tomoya Fukuda 43] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-0  Kataller Toyama                1,411 

Round 8 
[May 4] 
Grulla Morioka          2-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,513 
  [Yu Yonehara 54, Kaito Taniguchi 85 – Koya Okuda 21] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-0  SC Sagamihara                  3,799 
  [Hiroshi Azuma 55, 71] 
[May 5] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Gainare Tottori                1,518 
  [Masaki Ikeda 2 – Vitor Gabriel 55, Shoma Ishigami 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1  Fujieda MYFC                   2,914 
  [Kentaro Shigemnatsu 48, Yuki Ikeya 50 – Ryota Iwabuchi 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  Azul Claro Numazu              3,047 
  [Yota Maejima 80 – Kazuki Someya 25] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            7,553 
  [Kazuya Okamura 45] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,917 
  [Kiichi Yajima 14, Taichi Hara 54] 
Gamba Osaka U23         3-1  Blaublitz Akita                1,732 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 31, 50, Akito Takagi 89 pen – Takumu Fujinuma 45] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             5,023 
  [Kazuki Hara 75] 

Round 9 
[May 18] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1,733 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 89 - ? (F) 83 og] 
Kataller Toyama         3-1  Gamba Osaka U23                2,027 
  [Ryuji Saito 32, Yoji Sasaki 39, 54 – Akito Takagi 46] 
[May 19] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,525 
  [Naoki Sato 8] 
Grulla Morioka          1-3  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,382 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 82 – Mizuki Ando 47, Hiroto Yamada 58, 
   Motohiko Nakajima 67] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  FC Tokyo U23                   2,351 
Fukushima United        1-2  Nagano Parceiro                  898 
  [Origbaajo Ismaila 78 – Takashi Uchino 6, Riku Yamada 40] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-3  SC Sagamihara                  1,213 
  [Hayato Asakawa 7 – Naoto Hiraishi 54, Seitaro Tomisawa 73, 
   Tsugutoshi Oishi 79] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,339 
  [Ryo Nakamura 21 – Ryu Kawakami 36] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-2  Gainare Tottori                3,384 
  [Keisuke Ogasawara 18, Kohei Kuroki 57, Tomoya Kitamura 90+ - 
   Fernandinho 31, Yusuke Nishiyama 35] 

Round 10 
[May 30] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-3  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,231 
  [Koya Tanio 12, Naoki Sanda 29, Taichi Nakamura 39] 
[Jun 1] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,603 
  [Adriel 73] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     4-1  FC Tokyo U23                   2,570 
  [Sho Sato 32, Yuya Takazawa 40, 87, Masaya Yoshida 61 – 
   Seiji Kimura 90+] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Grulla Morioka                 2,230 
  [Daisuke Ito 85] 
[Jun 2] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-2  Fukushima United                 955 
  [Yosuke Komuta 11, 50 pen] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-3  YSCC Yokohama                  2,406 
  [Kazuki Someya 60 – Yutaro Yanagi 17, Kohei Shin 30, 
   Hayato Asakawa 62] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2  Kataller Toyama                3,870 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 77 – Tomohiro Tanaka 46, 63] 
Gamba Osaka U23         3-1  Fujieda MYFC                   1,038 
  [Akito Takagi 77, 90+, Hayato Okuda 90 – Junya Suzuki 5] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                7,474 
  [Taira Shige 85 – Tomoya Kitamura 10, ? (G) 51 og] 

Round 11 
[Jun 8] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,306 
  [Taichi Hara 82 – Tomohiro Tsuda 87] 
[Jun 9] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-3  Fujieda MYFC                   1,669 
  [Junya Suzuki 13, Yasuhito Morishima 58 pen, Ryuto Otake 61] 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  Azul Claro Numazu              1,855 
  [Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 36] 
Fukushima United        0-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,183 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,110 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 54, Shuto Machino 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  Blaublitz Akita                3,016 
  [Ryuji Saito 30 – Ryota Nakamura 6, 45] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,662 
  [Akito Takagi 40, Ren Shibamoto 84 – Kazuki Ganaha 3, 
   Hironori Nishi 20] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     5-0  Gainare Tottori                3,380 
  [Yuya Takazawa 30 pen, 35, Shota Aoki 31, Shohei Okada 37, 
   Masaya Yoshida 83] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               4,019 
  [Tsubasa Sano 33, Tomoya Kitamura 35, 43 – Mitsuru Maruoka 15, 
   Mizuki Ando 24] 

Round 12 
[Jun 15] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,609 
  [Junichi Inamoto 5] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-2  Kataller Toyama                  748 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 39 pen – Shunta Takahashi 53, 75] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,120 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 34, Hironori Nishi 55, Bae Soo-Yong 67] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  FC Tokyo U23                   4,161 
  [Tomotaka Okamoto 59 – Taichi Hara 73, Seiichiro Kubo 76] 
[Jun 16] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      4-1  Grulla Morioka                   907 
  [Takafumi Sudo 26, Koya Tanio 34, Taichi Nakamura 61, 
   Teppei Chikaishi 73 – Shota Yomesaka 65] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Blaublitz Akita                2,397 
  [Koki Maezawa 37] 
Gainare Tottori         3-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,081 
  [Fernandinho 24, 68, Yo Uematsu 40 – Towa Yamane 29] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,196 
  [Toshiya Tanaka 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0  Fukushima United               4,516 
  [Shuto Machino 35, Akira Silvano Disarò 89] 

Round 13 
[Jun 22] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0  Fujieda MYFC                   5,903 
[Jun 23] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                1,326 
  [Naoyuki Yamada 14 – Yuko Takase 19, Tomoya Kitamura 22] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-0  Nagano Parceiro                  890 
  [Hayato Asakawa 1, Akio Yoshida 21, Kento Dodate 90 pen] 
Gamba Osaka U23         3-1  Gainare Tottori                1,050 
  [Dai Tsukamoto 8, 59, 90 – Naoto Misawa 87] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  Azul Claro Numazu                795 
  [Taichi Hara 51] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             2,300 
  [Yoji Sasaki 71 – Teppei Chikaishi 74, Koya Tanio 85] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        3-0  SC Sagamihara                    899 
  [Towa Yamane 8, Toshiki Onozawa 60, 61] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,149 
  [Yuya Mitsunaga 36, Junya Kato 51 pen, 88 – Bae Soo-Yong 84] 
[Aug 18] 
Grulla Morioka          2-0  Fukushima United               1,508 
  [Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 37, Kaito Taniguchi 64] 

Round 14 
[Jun 29] 
Grulla Morioka          2-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu              786 
  [Tomoya Fukuda 25, 65 - Akira Silvano Disarò 3, ? (GM) 42 og, 
   Shuto Machino 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-1  YSCC Yokohama                  2,974 
  [Nozomi Osako 20, 40, Kenzo Taniguchi 76 – Hayato Asakawa 17] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,774 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 51 – Kentaro Shigematsu 30 pen, Tetsuya Kijima 78] 
Gainare Tottori         3-2  FC Tokyo U23                     946 
  [Fernandinho 40, Masamichi Hayashi 87, 90+ - Taichi Hara 50 pen, 
   Seiichiro Kubo 63] 
[Jun 30] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-2  Blaublitz Akita                1,833 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 65 – Hiroki Kotani 57, ? (V) 77 og] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Cerezo Osaka U23                 539 
  [Origbaajo Ismaila 76 – Ryuji Sawakami 21] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,214 
  [Eiichiro Ozaki 25 pen] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2  Gamba Osaka U23                3,573 
  [Yosuke Mikami 42 - ? (N) 20  og, Akito Takagi 77] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,085 
  [Tomoya Kitamura 34, 69 – Yuya Takazawa 9] 

Round 15 
[Jul 6] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             2,373 
  [Seitaro Tomisawa 33] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,326 
  [Taichi Hara 56 – Yota Maejima 45] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-3  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,022 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 16, 51 – Taiyo Shimokawa 4, Pierce Waring 82, 
   Motohiko Nakajima 85] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2  Nagano Parceiro                4,820 
  [Akira Silvano Disarò 3, Tomoki Ikemoto 63 – Kyohei Uchida 54, 
   Tomohiro Tsuda 87] 
Gainare Tottori         2-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,846 
  [Yuri 81, 90+ - Shusuke Sakamoto 90] 
[Jul 7] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  Fujieda MYFC                     944 
YSCC Yokohama           2-2  Roasso Kumamoto                1,373 
  [Kohei Shin 32, Shunta Nishiyama 70 – Yuko Takase 23, 
   Shoto Suzuki 71] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-2  Grulla Morioka                   700 
  [Akito Takagi 87 pen – Natsuki Mugikura 27, Takaaki Kinoshita 74] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-0  Fukushima United               2,472 
  [Shota Aoki 72, Yuya Takazawa 88] 

Round 16 
[Jul 13] 
Grulla Morioka          0-3  Fujieda MYFC                   1,127 
  [? (G) 33 og, Yasuhito Morishima 52 pen, Michitaka Akimoto 62] 
SC Sagamihara           3-3  FC Tokyo U23                   2,788 
  [Geovani 31, Naoto Hiraishi 80, Tsugutoshi Oishi 88 – 
   Taichi Hara 18, 90, Kiwara Miyazaki 50] 
[Jul 14] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      5-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,797 
  [Naoki Sanda 13, 31, 35, 41, Yosuke Kamigata 82 – Wataru Sasaki 45] 
Fukushima United        2-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,255 
  [Hayate Take 25, Ryosuke Tamura 76 – Ren Shibamoto 33] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,025 
  [Eiichiro Ozaki 45 pen – Daisuke Sakai 23] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-2  Blaublitz Akita                  974 
  [Akio Yoshida 86 – Takumu Fujinuma 7, Ryota Nakamura 65] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1  Gainare Tottori                2,917 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 33] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,168 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 49, Mizuki Ando 85 - Akira Silvano Disarò 24] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1  Kataller Toyama                5,093 
  [Shun Ito 71, Yuto Nakayama 77 – Lucas Daubermann 47] 

Round 17 
[Jul 19] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  YSCC Yokohama                  2,212 
  [Ryuji Saito 46, 82] 
[Jul 20] 
Grulla Morioka          2-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1,308 
  [Tomoya Fukuda 19, Yu Yonehara 26 – Yuya Takazawa 68, 
   Shota Aoki 88] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki                891 
  [Kiichi Yajima 74 – Yuki Ikeya 30] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-2  Gainare Tottori                1,357 
  [Naoya Uozato 6, Fernandinho 28] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,744 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 53 – Yosuke Kamigata 90] 
[Jul 21] 
Fukushima United        1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                3,406 
  [Hayate Take 20] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-0  Nagano Parceiro                2,986 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,348 
  [Junya Suzuki 4, Yasuhito Morishima 52 - João Gabriel 64] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-4  Gamba Osaka U23                4,755 
  [Phongrawit Jantawong 90+ - Akito Takagi 23, 47, 84 pen, 
   Riki Matsuda 64] 

Round 18 
[Jul 27] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-0  FC Tokyo U23                   1,056 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 19, 69, 86] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,289 
  [Takumu Fujinuma 58, Ryota Nakamura 83, Kaito Chida 88 – 
   Kaito Taniguchi 12] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Fukushima United               1,808 
  [Naoto Hiraishi 83 – Ryosuke Tamura 43] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  Azul Claro Numazu              1,881 
  [Yuki Morikawa 52 – Shusuke Sakamoto 46, Yoshiki Oka 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Kataller Toyama               12,270 
  [Akira Silvano Disarò 32 – Yuta Ito 9] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     5-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,893 
  [Shohei Okada 17, 37, Shota Aoki 38, 43, Kodai Watanabe 45 – 
   Mizuki Ando 68] 
Gainare Tottori         3-1  Roasso Kumamoto                2,857 
  [Naoto Misawa 30, Rikito Inoue 59, Kunitomo Suzuki 76 – 
   Yuki Kotani 74] 
[Jul 28] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,097 
  [Kohei Shin 62 – Keita Takami 90+] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-2  Nagano Parceiro                1,747 
  [Shoji Toyama 89 – Kazuki Arinaga 13, Yu Doan 37] 

Round 19 
[Aug 3] 
Kataller Toyama         0-1  Fujieda MYFC                   1,889 
  [Michitaka Akimoto 49] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki                840 
  [Ryuji Sawakami 23] 
[Aug 4] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-2  Gamba Osaka U23                2,050 
  [Kazuki Sato 17, Masanobu Komaki 71 – Shoji Toyama 31, 59] 
Grulla Morioka          3-4  SC Sagamihara                  1,511 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 35, 74, Natsuki Mugikura 51 – Geovani 3, 
   Tsugutoshi Oishi 10, 22, Naoto Hiraishi 38] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-4  Fukushima United               2,264 
  [Naoki Sato 18, 55 – Hayate Take 10, Yuji Wakasa 46, 
   Kota Hoshi 63, Ryosuke Tamura 85] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,667 
  [Ippei Kokuryo 35, Jumpei Arai 52 – Daichi Kawashima 50] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-2  Gainare Tottori                1,121 
  [Taichi Hara 13 pen, 20 – Masataka Kani 38, Masamichi Hayashi 49] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     3-2  YSCC Yokohama                  3,323 
  [Tetsuya Funatsu 20, Shohei Okada 53, Yuya Takazawa 59 – 
   Hayato Asakawa 39, Ryosuke Kawano 56] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  Blaublitz Akita                3,914 

Round 20 
[Aug 10] 
Fukushima United        3-1  Fujieda MYFC                     927 
  [Yosuke Komuta 2 pen, Hayate Take 20, 22 pen – Nozomi Osako 74] 
SC Sagamihara           0-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,385 
  [Ryuji Sawakami 36, Hiroto Yamada 87] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1,698 
  [Yuya Takazawa 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1  Gamba Osaka U23                5,138 
  [Takashi Kawano 73, Shuto Machino 86 – Dai Tsukamoto 9] 
Gainare Tottori         0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             4,011 
  [Teppei Chikaishi 8, Naoki Sanda 56] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1  YSCC Yokohama                  4,347 
  [Kazuki Hara 63 pen – Kohei Shin 44] 
[Aug 11] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,585 
  [Mitsuo Yamada 5] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  FC Tokyo U23                   3,051 
  [Naoya Senoo 89] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,445 
  [Daisuke Kitahara 19 – Kosei Wakimoto 90+] 

Round 21 
[Aug 30] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,759 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 55] 
[Aug 31] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  FC Tokyo U23                   3,212 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 72 – Kiwara Miyazaki 57] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Gainare Tottori                1,503 
  [Daisuke Ando 75 – Fernandinho 23] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  SC Sagammihara                 5,146 
  [Tomoyuki Shiraishi 60, Hayato Otani 82 – Naoto Hiraishi 38] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     3-2  Nagano Parceiro                5,467 
  [Junya Kato 45, Yuya Takazawa 90 pen, 90+ - Kyohei Uchida 68, 
   Yu Kimura 82] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                1,534 
  [Kohei Mishima 56] 
[Sep 1] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,493 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 38, Daigo Takahashi 39, Shuto Kitagawa 81] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-3  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,236 
  [Koya Okuda 33, Kohei Shin 45 – Kazuki Ganaha 30, 
   Shogo Asada 60, Kentaro Shigematsu 85] 
Gamba Osaka U23         6-0  Fukushima United                 961 
  [Shoji Toyama 11, 52, 76, Jiro Nakamura 50, 63, Haruto Shirai 86] 

Round 22 
[Sep 7] 
SC Sagamihara           0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,160 
  [Shota Aoki 14 pen] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,395 
  [Nozomi Osako 31, Takumi Kiyomoto 82 – Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 45 pen] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,806 
  [Shintaro Kokubu 12, Shuto Kitagawa 88] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-2  Kataller Toyama                1,839 
  [Shu Hiramatsu 17, 77] 
Gainare Tottori         1-4  Blaublitz Akita                2,378 
  [Naoto Misawa 67 pen – Takumu Fujinuma 5, Kaito Chida 22, 
   Ken Hisatomi 43, Tomofumi Fujiyama 45] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  Gamba Osaka U23               16,027 
  [Tomoya Kitamura 26] 
[Sep 8] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,169 
  [Takumi Hama 30 – Taisuke Akiyoshi 35, Yuto Sashinami 51] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-2  Fukushima United               2,636 
  [Takahiro Oshima 14 – Hayate Take 41, 80] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-0  Cerezo Osaka U23                 337 
  [Hayato Asakawa 51, Diego Taba 85, Koya Okuda 90] 

Round 23 
[Sep 14] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-4  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1,560 
  [Kiichi Yajima 10, Yu In-Soo 60 – Yuya Takazawa 14, 71, 
   Junya Kato 36, Shota Aoki 84] 
[Sep 15] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                2,002 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 69 – Hayate Hachikubo 61, Tomoya Kitamura 82] 
Gainare Tottori         2-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,855 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 19, 48] 
Kataller Toyama         5-0  Grulla Morioka                 2,455 
  [Sho Hanai 13, Hayato Otani 25, 63, Daiki Yagishita 55, 
   Yoji Sasaki 61] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,756 
  [Origbaajo Ismaila 79 – Shuto Kitagawa 67, 76] 
Azul Claro Numazu       4-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               5,315 
  [Eiichiro Ozaki 23, Shusuke Sakamoto 59, 64, Kazuki Someya 74] 
Blaublitz Akita         5-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,277 
  [Ryosuke Tada 16, Ryota Nakamura 21, 58, 70, Masashi Wada 53] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Fujieda MYFC                   2,727 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,022 
  [Koya Okuda 29] 

Round 24 
[Sep 28] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,304 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 2, 28 pen – Haruto Shirai 3] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Azul Claro Numazu              4,084 
  [Junya Kato 27, Yuya Takazawa 66 – Takumi Hama 83] 
[Sep 29] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  FC Tokyo U23                   2,233 
  [Naoki Sanda 64] 
Fukushima United        2-1  Grulla Morioka                   491 
  [Hayate Take 15 pen, 75 - ? (F) 38 og] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-2  Roasso Kumamoto                2,179 
  [Yuki Morikawa 9, Ryo Nakamura 82 – Kohei Mishima 5, 
   Kazuki Hara 89] 
Kataller Toyama         5-0  Gainare Tottori                2,656 
  [Tomoyuki Shiraishi 19, Hayato Otani 22, 85, Shunta Takahashi 60, 
   Shu Hiramatsu 89] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-0  YSCC Yokohama                  2,925 
  [Ken Hisatomi 12, Ryota Nakamura 41] 
SC Sagamihara           1-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu            5,504 
  [Shuto Kammera 16 – Daigo Takahashi 22, Tomoki Ikemoto 32, 
   Shuto Kitagawa 90] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,135 
  [Jumpei Arai 43] 

Round 25 
[Oct 5] 
Grulla Morioka          0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,517 
  [Takafumi Sudo 51 pen, Koya Tanio 63] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-5  Fukushima United                 638 
  [Koya Okuda 5, Kazuya Oizumi 60 – Hayate Take 25, 45, 
   Kota Hoshi 55, Hiroki Higuchi 83, Ryosuke Tamura 85] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-2  Fujieda MYFC                   4,579 
  [Yuya Takazawa 14, Toshiya Tanaka 90+ - Yasuhito Morishima 68, 
   Ryota Iwabuchi 82] 
[Oct 6] 
SC Sagamihara           3-0  Azul Claro Numazu              2,529 
  [Shuto Kammera 15, Tsugutoshi Oishi 54, Toshiya Sueyoshi 88] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,828 
  [Yu Kimura 8 – Yudai Tanaka 43] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  Gainare Tottori                2,888 
  [Naoto Misawa 86 pen] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               5,862 
  [Mitsuru Maruoka 61, Shota Fujio 62] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-3  Kataller Toyama                  893 
  [Haruto Shirai 21, Shoji Toyama 67 – Shu Hiramatsu 34, 83, 
   Sho Hanai 43] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-0  Roasso Kumamoto                1,660 
  [Kyosuke Tagawa 15, Yu In-Soo 47] 

Round 26 
[Oct 12] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma              736 
  [Ryota Nakamura 33, Yohei Hayashi 90+ - Kyosuke Goto 12, 
   Yuya Himeno 29] 
[Oct 13] 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  Gamba Osaka U23                1,850 
  [Naoya Uozato 35, Masamichi Hayashi 78 - ? (GT) 29 og, 
   David Concha 83] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              1,152 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 74] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1  Grulla Morioka                 4,676 
  [Daigo Takahashi 2, Koken Kato 64 – Shota Yomesaka 58] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-1  Fukushima United                 724 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 54 – Hayate Take 62] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-2  FC Tokyo U23                     932 
  [Kotaro Tokunaga 90, Daichi Ishikawa 90+ - Taichi Hara 18, 
   Kiwara Miyazaki 79] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,301 
  [Hayato Otani 65 – Kazuki Hara 83 pen] 
[Oct 14] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,341 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 61] 
[Oct 31] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,434 
  [Yu Kimura 48, 71, Yosuke Mikami 88] 

Round 27 
[Oct 19] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Blaublitz Akita                  436 
  [Hiroto Yukie 36 – Ryota Nakamura 19, Yohei Hayashi 89] 
[Oct 20] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,715 
  [Koya Tanio 59] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-0  Grulla Morioka                   960 
  [Kohei Shin 35, 73, Akio Yoshida 86] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,138 
  [Daigo Takahashi 81] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,011 
  [Koki Ishii 35] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,786 
  [? (G) 85 og – Ren Shibamoto 65] 
Kataller Toyama         3-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               3,629 
  [Shu Hiramatsu 14 pen, Ikki Sasaki 77, Hayato Otani 82] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  SC Sagamihara                    267 
  [Taichi Hara 38 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 55 pen] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  Fujieda MYFC                   6,621 

Round 28 [Oct 27] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Fujieda MYFC                   2,808 
  [Naoto Hiraishi 33 – Yasuhito Morishima 58] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,385 
Grulla Morioka          1-2  Gainare Tottori                1,318 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 63 pen – Masamichi Hayashi 52, 55] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-0  Kataller Toyama                4,409 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-1  YSCC Yokohama                  5,622 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 37, Shuto Machino 69, Daigo Takahashi 85 pen – 
   Kohei Shin 20] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,231 
  [Jiro Nakamura 50 – Mizuki Ando 83, Motohiko Nakajima 90+] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-1  Fukushima United                 786 
  [Taichi Hara 45, 90+ - Yuji Wakasa 15] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,414 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 60] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-2  Azul Claro Numazu              4,501 
  [Tomotaka Okamoto 48, Yuko Takase 64, Tomoya Kitamura 72 – 
   Kazuki Someya 40 pen, Daichi Ishikawa 81] 

Round 29 
[Nov 3] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,905 
  [Tsubasa Yoshihira 64 pen, 68 – Taichi Nakamura 37] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-3  FC Tokyo U23                   1,549 
  [Shogo Asada 53 – Jael 6, 48, Taichi Hara 39] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0  Blaublitz Akita                5,396 
  [Shuto Machino 17, Takashi Kawano 48] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  Grulla Morioka                   934 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 71 pen, Toshiki Onozawa 76 – Yuki Ogaki 11] 
[Nov 4] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Kataller Toyama                1,261 
  [Kota Hoshi 29 – Sho Hanai 15, Hayato Otani 42] 
YSCC Yokohama           4-2  Azul Claro Numazu              1,263 
  [Yuta Sato 70, Hayato Asakawa 77, 78, 88 – Koki Maezawa 44, 
   Kazuki Someya 63 pen] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1  Nagano Parceiro                2,587 
  [Fernandinho 33 – Hiroshi Azuma 51] 
Gamba Osaka U23         3-2  SC Sagamihara                    876 
  [Haruto Shirai 12, Kohei Okuno 45, Shuhei Kawasaki 85 – 
   Kanta Kajiyama 33, Tsugutoshi Oishi 61 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     3-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,977 
  [Kyosuke Goto 81, Toshiya Tanaka 90, Takuya Iwata 90+ - 
   Kohei Kuroki 87] 

Table: 

 1.Giravanz Kitakyushu       29  17  7  5  44-24  58
 2.Fujieda MYFC              29  15  9  5  39-27  54 
----------------------------------------------------
 3.ThespaKusatsu Gunma       29  15  8  6  54-31  53 
 4.Roasso Kumamoto           29  14  8  7  40-35  50  [-]
 5.Kataller Toyama           29  13 10  6  46-27  49 
 6.Gainare Tottori           29  13  7  9  43-48  46
 7.Cerezo Osaka U23          29  13  4 12  40-48  43 
 8.Vanraure Hachinohe        29  12  5 12  42-36  41  [+] 
 9.Blaublitz Akita           29  10  9 10  36-31  39 
10.Fukushima United          29  11  4 14  39-46  37 
11.Gamba Osaka U23           29   9  7 13  50-41  34 
12.Nagano Parceiro           29   8 10 11  28-32  34 
13.SC Sagamihara             29   9  7 13  34-41  34 
14.Azul Claro Numazu         29   9  6 14  30-37  33 
15.Kamatamare Sanuki         29   8  8 13  30-43  32  [-]
16.FC Tokyo U23              29   7  9 13  34-44  30 
17.YSCC Yokohama             29   9  3 17  45-60  30 
18.Grulla Morioka            29   7  3 19  31-54  24 

Top scorers:

 1.HARA Taichi (FC Tokyo U23)                  16 
   MORISHIMA Yasuhito (Fujieda MYFC)           16 
 3.TAKAZAWA Yuya (ThespaKusatsu Gunma)         15 
 4.ASAKAWA Hayato (YSCC Yokohama)              13 
   TAKE Hayate (Fukushima United)              13 
 6.HAYASHI Masamichi (Gainare Tottori)         11 
   KITAMURA Tomoya (Roasso Kumamoto)           11 
   SHIN Kohei (YSCC Yokohama)                  11 
   TAKAGI Akito (Gamba Osaka U23)              11 
10.AOKI Shota (ThespaKusatsu Gunma)            10 
   NAKAMURA Ryota (Blaublitz Akita)            10 
12.ANDO Mizuki (Cerezo Osaka U23)               9 
   KATO Junya (ThespaKusatsu Gunma)             9 
   OISHI Tsugutoshi (SC Sagamihara)             9 
   SANDA Naoki (Vanraure Hachinohe)             9 

Round 30 
[Nov 9] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Gamba Osaka U23 
FC Tokyo U23            -  Blaublitz Akita 
[Nov 10] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
Fukushima United        -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
SC Sagamihara           -  YSCC Yokohama 
Kataller Toyama         -  Nagano Parceiro 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Fujieda MYFC 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
[tba] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Gainare Tottori 

Round 31 [Nov 17] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Kataller Toyama 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Gamba Osaka U23 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Azul Claro Numazu 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Gainare Tottori         -  Fukushima United 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  SC Sagamihara 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Grulla Morioka 
FC Tokyo U23            -  YSCC Yokohama 

Round 32 
[Nov 23] 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Kataller Toyama 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Blaublitz Akita 
[Nov 24] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Nagano Parceiro 
Fukushima United        -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
SC Sagamihara           -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Gainare Tottori 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
[tba] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  FC Tokyo U23 

Round 33 
[Dec 1] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Grulla Morioka 
SC Sagamihara           -  Nagano Parceiro 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Gainare Tottori 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Fukushima United 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Azul Claro Numazu 
[tba] 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Fujieda MYFC 
Kataller Toyama         -  FC Tokyo U23 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Blaublitz Akita 

Round 34 [Dec 8] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Grulla Morioka          -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
Blaublitz Akita         -  SC Sagamihara 
Fukushima United        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Kataller Toyama 
Gainare Tottori         -  YSCC Yokohama 
FC Tokyo U23            -  Gamba Osaka U23 


JFL

Competition format: 
Since 2019 the league reverted to single-staged double round-robin format.

Promotion to J3 League: 
To qualify for promotion, a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs.

Table:

 1.Honda FC                 26  17  5  4  54-27  56  
 2.Sony Sendai              26  14  6  6  53-31  48  
 3.FC Imabari               26  12 10  4  38-22  46  [#]
 4.Tokyo Musashino City     26  12  8  6  42-36  44  [#]
---------------------------------------------------
 5.Honda Lock               26  10  8  8  36-31  38  
 6.Veertien Mie             26  10  7  9  36-29  37  
 7.Tegevajaro Miyazaki      26   9  8  9  33-30  35  [#]
 8.FC Osaka                 26   9  7 10  27-27  34  
 9.Verspah Oita             26   8  9  9  34-33  33  
10.MIO Biwako Shiga         26   9  6 11  23-36  33  
11.ReinMeer Aomori          26   9  5 12  36-40  32  [#]
12.Maruyasu Okazaki         26   7 10  9  23-27  31  
13.Suzuka Unlimited         26   8  6 12  39-45  30  [+] 
14.Nara Club                22   7  7 12  23-29  28  [#] 
--------------------------------------------------- 
15.Matsue City              26   4  9 13  22-42  21  [+] 
16.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki    26   5  5 16  33-67  20  

RKU = Ryutsu Keizai University. 


Round 1 [Mar 17] 
Honda FC                1-1  Matsue City                    1,069 
  [Masayuki Kawashima 24 – Hiroto Miyauchi 70] 
FC Osaka                0-0  FC Imabari                     1,912 
Sony Sendai             4-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 643 
  [Yuki Miura 40, Takahiro Kaneko 49, Shinya Sugai 53, 
   Motoki Fujiwara 55 – Keisuke Funatani 35] 
Musashino City          1-0  RKU Dragons                      504 
  [Kosuke Sawano 61] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Suzuka Unlimited                 621 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 68] 
Nara Club               0-1  Veertien Mie                   1,775 
  [Jin Shiomi 44] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  Verspah Oita                   1,637 
  [Kosuke Fukumoto 68] 
Honda Lock              1-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  319 
  [Junji Yamamichi 84 – Takuro Kikuoka 45] 

Round 2 
[Mar 23] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 459 
  [Shota Mizuno 90+] 
Honda Lock              2-3  RKU Dragons                      168 
  [Tomoki Mera 19, 35 – Shungo Hamano 10, Tsubasa Haraoka 49, 
   Yuki Okazaki 88 pen] 
[Mar 24] 
Verspah Oita            1-3  ReinMeer Aomori                1,148 
  [Shotaro Inoue 90+ - Ryuki Nishimuro 1, Jumpei Obata 56, 
   Kazuya Oguri 76] 
FC Imabari              2-1  Honda FC                       3,974 
  [? (H) 36 og, Jun Arima 58 – Toshiki Sasaki 67] 
Musashino City          1-0  Nara Club                      1,420 
  [Yuki Mizutani 78] 
Veertien Mie            0-2  FC Osaka                       1,102 
  [Shunsuke Tachino 28, Makoto Kawanishi 52] 
Matsue City             0-3  Sony Sendai                    1,358 
  [Masahiko Sugita 57, Yuki Miura 72, Yuta Uchino 83] 
Suzuka Unlimited        4-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              612 
  [Efrain Rintaro 9, 27, 67 pen, 90+ - Hiroki Okuda 53] 

Round 3 
[Mar 30] 
Honda FC                1-0  Veertien Mie                     706 
  [Yuya Suzuki 2] 
Sony Sendai             1-1  FC Imabari                       329 
  [Motoki Fujiwara 19 – Yuizhi Komano 44] 
[Mar 31] 
Musashino City          0-1  FC Osaka                       2,189 
  [Hiroyasu Shikaura 81] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Matsue City                      321 
  [Yuta Inagaki 21] 
Nara Club               0-1  Honda Lock                     1,215 
  [Naoya Oyama 85] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  Suzuka Unlimited                 341 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 801 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 26, Kotaro Kawasato 50] 
RKU Dragons             1-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  346 
  [Takatora Kondo 34 – Hiroki Bandai 18, 32] 

Round 4 
[Apr 6] 
Musashino City          1-2  Honda FC                       1,962 
  [Naoki Ikeda 45 – Reon Kodama 87, Hayato Horiuchi 90+] 
RKU Dragons             2-3  Verspah Oita                     155 
  [Tatsuo Takanashi 52, Tsubasa Haraoka 56 pen – Yuki Hatanaka 58, 
   Makoto Nakamura 67, Shotaro Inoue 75] 
[Apr 7] 
Sony Sendai             2-2  Veertien Mie                     305 
  [Yuta Uchino 45, Kazuho Yamasaki 90 – Shunsuke Terao 16, 
   Shun Nogaito 48] 
FC Imabari              1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga               3,215 
  [Misaki Uemura 22 – Ryogo Kamo 6] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-4  Nara Club                        497 
  [Sachio Hamada 90+ - Shun Utsugi 7, Masaya Yuma 45, 78, 
   Tetuya Kanno 58] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  Suzuka Unlimited                 607 
  [Ryuya Kiuchi 76] 
Honda Lock              1-1  FC Osaka                         402 
  [Arashi Tamashiro 19 – Junki Yokono 1] 
Matsue City             0-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              560 

Round 5 
[Apr 13] 
Honda FC                0-2  Honda Lock                       616 
  [Tsubasa Ando 11, Tsubasa Sasaki 75] 
[Apr 14] 
Verspah Oita            0-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 487 
  [Kensuke Terao 87] 
FC Osaka                3-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  652 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 22, 82, Satoshi Sunomata 73] 
Sony Sendai             2-1  Musashino City                   375 
  [Yuta Uchino 18, 60 – Yuki Mizutani 47] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-3  Veertien Mie                     303 
  [Shun Nogaito 13, Shogo Sakai 77, Junya Kitano 90+] 
Nara Club               0-1  RKU Dragons                      513 
  [Yuki Okazaki 80] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-2  FC Imabari                       844 
  [Jun Arima 51 pen, Takuro Uehara 67] 
Suzuka Unlimited        3-1  Matsue City                      424 
  [Yusuke Ono 24 pen, Narutoshi Ashida 60, Efrain Rintaro 90+ - 
   Takuto Doi 83] 

Round 6 
[Apr 27] 
Musashino City          2-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 589 
  [Ryo Kinoshita 75, Koji Ishihara 77] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-1  Honda FC                         268 
  [Kosuke Shimizu 10] 
Veertien Mie            0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              492 
  [Kota Ishida 50] 
Honda Lock              2-1  Sony Sendai                      282 
  [Tsubasa Ando 80 pen, 84 – Kazuho Yamasaki 27] 
[Apr 28] 
FC Imabari              2-0  Suzuka Unlimited               3,077 
  [Keishi Kusumi 33, Wataru Harada 46] 
Nara Club               0-0  Verspah Oita                   1,557 
RKU Dragons             0-3  FC Osaka                         305 
  [Takuya Mizuno 7, Makoto Kawanishi 45 pen, Junki Yokono 53] 
Matsue City             0-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 676 
  [Kensuke Terao 35, Kazuhide Fukugasako 84] 

Round 7 
[May 4] 
Honda FC                3-0  RKU Dragons                      770 
  [Yuya Tomita 7, Shogo Omachi 29, Yuya Suzuki 74] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Nara Club                      1,602 
  [Kohei Yamada 44] 
Sony Sendai             2-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  709 
  [Yuta Uchino 9, Masahiko Sugita 72 – Hiroki Bandai 35] 
[May 5] 
Verspah Oita            2-1  Matsue City                      621 
  [Akiyuki Hasegawa 30, Shotaro Inoue 59 – Hiroto Miyauchi 90] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     3-4  Musashino City                 1,064 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 56, Kosuke Fujioka 60 pen, Yudai Tokunaga 65 – 
   Junya Goto 11, 43, ? (T) 71 og, Yuya Suzuki 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        2-1  FC Imabari                       632 
  [Kensuke Terao 59, Takumi Okabe 90+ - Ryoya Iizumi 86] 
Suzuka Unlimited        1-2  Veertien Mie                   1,308 
  [Junki Endo 6 – Jin Shioya 43, 59] 
[May 6] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-3  Honda Lock                       318 
  [Aoto Tamiya 19, Tsubasa Ando 70 pen, Naoya Oyama 90+] 

Round 8 
[May 18] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Verspah Oita                   2,685 
  [Daisuke Shimizu 90+] 
[May 19] 
FC Imabari              0-0  Matsue City                    2,793 
Musashino City          4-1  Suzuka Unlimited               1,790 
  [Koji Ishihara 29, 66, Ryo Kinoshita 49, Riku Otake 58 – 
   Efrain Rintaro 35] 
Nara Club               0-1  Honda FC                       1,366 
  [Daiya Tono 90+] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 585 
  [Sachio Hamada 48] 
Veertien Mie            0-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,050 
Honda Lock              1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              837 
  [Tsubasa Ando 30 – Kota Ishida 58] 
RKU Dragons             0-4  Sony Sendai                      312 
  [Masahiko Sugita 17, Yuta Uchino 38, 55, 90+] 

Round 9 
[Jun 1] 
Honda FC                3-2  FC Osaka                         637 
  [Reon Kodama 28, 77, Yuya Tomita 56 – Takahiro Kitsui 76, 
   Satoshi Sunomata 89] 
Sony Sendai             1-0  Nara Club                        320 
  [Masahiko Sugita 50] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-1  ReinMeer Aomori                1,976 
  [Samuel Saanumi 59 – Sachio Hamada 71 pen] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-2  Musashino City                   363 
  [Hiroki Tanaka 39 – Daichi Kobayashi 31, Keisuke Honda 55] 
[Jun 2] 
Verspah Oita            0-1  FC Imabari                       563 
  [Takuro Uehara 67] 
RKU Dragons             0-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 304 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 1] 
Matsue City             1-3  Veertien Mie                     664 
  [Hiroto Miyauchi 58 – Shogo Sakai 24, Junya Kitano 45, 
   Shunsuke Terao 66] 
Suzuka Unlimited        0-0  Honda Lock                       493 

Round 10 
[Jun 8] 
Honda FC                1-0  Verspah Oita                     616 
  [Yuya Tomita 5] 
FC Osaka                0-3  Sony Sendai                      523 
  [Yuki Miura 21, Yuta Akimoto 76, Ryushiro Tanaka 90] 
Nara Club               1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga               1,186 
  [Tetsuya Kato 74] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-3  Suzuka Unlimited                 421 
  [Taiga Nishiyama 77 – Narutoshi Ashida 13, ? (R) 48 og, 
   Junki Endo 57] 
[Jun 9] 
Musashino City          1-1  Matsue City                    1,152 
  [Yuki Mizutani 36 – Taisei Isoe 51 pen] 
Veertien Mie            1-2  FC Imabari                       716 
  [Shunsuke Terao 34 – Jun Arima 29, 79] 
Honda Lock              2-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 374 
  [Naoya Oyama 76, Tsubasa Ando 79 pen – Shoki Hirai 36 pen, 
   Kensuke Terao 44] 
RKU Dragons             2-4  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              305 
  [Yuki Okazaki 38, 70 – Shoma Mizunaga 2, Kosuke Fujioka 25, 
   Hiroki Okuda 27, Yudai Tokunaga 44] 

Round 11 
[Jun 15] 
Sony Sendai             1-4  Honda FC                         379 
  [Yuta Uchino 23 – Daiya Tono 6, 15, Yuya Tomita 21, 
   Toshiki Sasaki 82] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-1  FC Osaka                         206 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 8, 66 – Makoto Kawanishi 31 pen] 
[Jun 16] 
Verspah Oita            1-3  Veertien Mie                     412 
  [Takuto Honda 56 – Shogo Sakai 6, 63, Takuto Haraguchi 90+] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     3-0  Nara Club                        741 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 37 pen, Kosuke Fujioka 54, 66] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  389 
  [Shota Mizuno 48 – Hiroki Bandai 59] 
Matsue City             1-6  Honda Lock                       442 
  [Taisei Isoe 14 – Arashi Tamashiro 3, Tsubasa Ando 45, 47, 
   Taisuke Tose 50, Hideaki Furugaki 60, Tsubasa Sasaki 87] 
Suzuka Unlimited        1-1  RKU Dragons                      431 
  [Yohei Konishi 50 – Chihiro Kato 43] 
FC Imabari              0-0  Musashino City                 3,304 

Round 12 
[Jun 22] 
Sony Sendai             1-1  Verspah Oita                     306 
  [Yuta Uchino 19 – Kosei Uryu 3] 
Honda FC                3-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 738 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 35 pen, Daiki Ikematsu 70, Kazuki Matsumoto 78 – 
   Kazuki Sakamoto 16] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-2  Matsue City                      421 
  [Kohei Tanaka 86 – Koji Nishimura 50, Keishiro Sato 89] 
RKU Dragons             1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 297 
  [Tsubasa Haraoka 26] 
[Jun 23] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              839 
  [Takuya Hashiguchi 82] 
Honda Lock              2-3  FC Imabari                       457 
  [Tsubasa Ando 18, Hideaki Furugaki 82 – Ryota Kuwajima 33, 
   Jun Arima 45, Yoshihiro Uchimura 47] 
Musashino City          0-0  Veertien Mie                     806 
Nara Club               0-0  Suzuka Unlimited               2,369 

Round 13 [Jun 29] 
Verspah Oita            2-2  Musashino City                   286 
  [Makoto Nakamura 24, Takumi Fujimoto 60 – Kosuke Sawano 42, 
   Yuki Mizutani 70] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Sony Sendai                    1,086 
  [Ryogo Kamo 15] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-2  FC Imabari                       499 
  [Sachio Hamada 79 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 18, Ryota Kuwajima 23] 
Veertien Mie            1-2  Honda Lock                       644 
  [Jin Shioya 26 – Tsubasa Sasaki 13, Tomoki Mera 72 pen] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-1  Honda FC                         877 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 57 – Reon Kodama 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-2  Nara Club                        349 
  [Shoki Hirai 45 – Takayuki Fujii 29, 90+] 
Matsue City             4-2  RKU Dragons                      468 
  [Koji Nishimura 45, Hiroto Miyauchi 46, 61, Masaki Tanaka 74 – 
   Yuki Okazaki 27, Chihiro Kato 34] 
Suzuka Unlimited        2-2  FC Osaka                         411 
  [Atsuki Wada 36, Junki Endo 86 – Takahiro Kitsui 46, 
   Junki Yokono 89] 

Round 14 [Jul 7] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-4  Verspah Oita                     341 
  [Ryogo Kamo 90+ - Daisuke Shimizu 22, 58, 74, Kosei Uryu 51] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-1  Veertien Mie                     630 
  [Koyo Sato 47 – Shun Nogaito 60] 
FC Osaka                0-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,607 
Sony Sendai             1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              345 
  [Yuki Miura 29 – Ikiru Aoyama 40] 
Nara Club               1-1  Matsue City                    2,069 
  [Tetsuya Kanno 42 – Yusuke Ishizu 83] 
Honda Lock              1-2  Musashino City                   368 
  [Junji Yamamichi 79 – Yuki Mizutani 37, Daichi Kobayashi 90] 
Honda FC                3-2  Suzuka Unlimited                 762 
  [Reon Kodama 11, 78, Yuya Tomita 18 – Genta Umiguchi 29, 
   Efrain Rintaro 54] 
RKU Dragons             2-3  FC Imabari                       273 
  [Tsubasa Haraoka 36 pen, Ren Suzuki 45 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 6, 
   Takuya Sonoda 81, Ryoya Iizumi 82] 

Round 15 
[Jul 13] 
Honda Lock              0-2  Verspah Oita                     248 
  [Rui Tone 54, Kosei Uryu 59] 
[Jul 14] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 514 
  [Masahiro Sugaya 13] 
Musashino City          1-2  ReinMeer Aomori                1,449 
  [Yuki Mizutani 45 – Hiroki Bandai 14, Koyo Sato 17] 
Veertien Mie            2-0  RKU Dragons                      771 
  [Jin Shioya 30, 83] 
Suzuka Unlimited        3-2  Sony Sendai                      376 
  [Junki Endo 11, Efrain Rintaro 55, 90+ - Kenta Ogihara 78, 
   Shota Suzuki 90] 
FC Imabari              2-0  Nara Club                      2,282 
  [Takuya Sonoda 36, Ryoya Iizumi 84] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  Honda FC                         258 
[Jul 15] 
Matsue City             0-3  FC Osaka                         678 
  [Junki Yokono 4, Shunsuke Tachino 30, Hayato Kubota 41] 

Round 16 
[Jul 20] 
RKU Dragons             4-4  Musashino City                   211 
  [? (M) 2 og, Genya Sekino 6, 62, Chihiro Kato 17 – 
   Koji Ishihara 21, Yuki Mizutani 83 pen, 90+, Koki Taguchi 90] 
[Jul 21] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-1  Honda Lock                       304 
  [Tsubasa Sasaki 28 pen] 
Verspah Oita            2-2  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              356 
  [Makoto Nakamura 59, Hiroki Maeda 83 – Tatsuya Onodera 31, 
   Takuya Hashiguchi 90+] 
Veertien Mie            0-2  Nara Club                        805 
  [Shinichi Mukai 66 pen, Tetsuya Kato 78] 
Matsue City             0-2  Honda FC                         439 
  [Daiya Tono 23 pen, Ryuta Hosokai 32] 
Suzuka Unlimited        3-3  MIO Biwako Shiga                 444 
  [Efrain Rintaro 13, Kazuma Sato 15, Yohei Konishi 87 – 
   Kazuki Sakamoto 52 pen, 78, Takahiro Urashima 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-2  Sony Sendai                      218 
  [Masahiko Sugita 23, Shota Suzuki 76] 
FC Imabari              0-0  FC Osaka                       2,413 

Round 17 
[Jul 27] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     2-1  Suzuka Unlimited                 607 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 45, Kota Yonezawa 90+ - Junki Endo 24] 
FC Osaka                0-0  Veertien Mie                     793 
Sony Sendai             2-2  Matsue City                      560 
  [Motoki Fujiwara 29, Yuta Uchino 39 – Shiori Nakai 59, 
   Hiroto Miyauchi 75] 
Nara Club               1-1  Musashino City                   840 
  [Kohei Yamada 7 – Koki Taguchi 89] 
RKU Dragons             1-1  Honda Lock                       253 
  [Yuki Okazaki 76 – Kohei Yoshimura 90+] 
[Jul 28] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-0  Verspah Oita                     259 
  [Keisuke Nemoto 73, Hiroki Bandai 90+] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 336 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 37 pen] 
[Oct 5] 
Honda FC                3-1  FC Imabari                       781 
  [Daiya Tono 33 pen, Tatsuya Furuhashi 67, Kai Harada 89 – 
   Ryota Kuwajima 5] 

Round 18 
[Aug 24] 
Sony Sendai             4-1  RKU Dragons                      253 
  [Kazuho Yamasaki 11, 31, Shota Suzuki 75, Yuta Uchino 77 – 
   Yusuke Kikui 83] 
Honda FC                5-1  Nara Club                        706 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 47, 49, Daiki Ikematsu 78, Toshiki Sasaki 80, 
   Shogo Omachi 90+ - Keisuke Endo 9] 
[Aug 25] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-3  ReinMeer Aomori                  318 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 80 – Takuro Kikuoka 14, Tomoyuki Hirose 85, 
   Hibiki Wada 89] 
Verspah Oita            2-1  FC Osaka                         735 
  [Koki Ifuku 66, Kosuke Fukumoto 77 – Takuya Mizuno 90] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     1-0  Honda Lock                     1,246 
  [Kota Yonezawa 85] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  Veertien Mie                     425 
  [Shoki Hirai 85] 
Matsue City             1-1  FC Imabari                     1,544 
  [Yusuke Yoshii 14 – Ryota Kuwajima 33] 
Suzuka Unlimited        3-4  Musashino City                   478 
  [Efrain Rintaro 7, 75 pen, Daiji Oguchi 70 – Yuki Mizutani 19, 
   Yuta Komatsuzaki 38, Yuya Suzuki 45, Koji Ishihara 47] 

Round 19 
[Aug 31] 
FC Osaka                1-5  Honda FC                         745 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 25 – Kai Harada 24, 48, Yuya Suzuki 45, 
   Yuya Tomita 75, Reon Kodama 83] 
Honda Lock              2-0  Suzuka Unlimited                 183 
  [Shun Okada 12, Tsubasa Ando 28] 
FC Imabari              1-1  Verspah Oita                   2,353 
  [Wataru Harada 39 – Daigo Nishimura 49] 
[Sep 1] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-4  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              308 
  [Hibiki Wada 33 – Samuel Saanumi 11, Yuta Mishima 21, 60, 
   Shoma Mizunaga 52] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-3  RKU Dragons                      306 
  [Daisuke Haraguchi 32, Yusuke Matsuda 60, Rikuto Kubo 86 – 
   Yusuke Kikui 29 pen, Rei Ieizumi 45, Takatora Kondo 58] 
Veertien Mie            3-2  Matsue City                      940 
  [Kento Kato 10, Junya Kitano 48 pen, Shogo Fujimaki 82 – 
   Hiroto Miyauchi 43, Takuto Doi 90+] 
Nara Club               2-1  Sony Sendai                    2,375 
  [Shingo Arizono 76, Kim Hong-Yeon 84 – Motoki Fujiwara 20] 
Musashino City          3-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 640 
  [Kosuke Sawano 15, Haruhi Terashima 25, Koki Taguchi 90+ - 
   Ayumu Nagato 57 pen, Shoki Hirai 61] 

Round 20 
[Sep 7] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  Honda Lock                       311 
Sony Sendai             3-0  FC Osaka                         580 
  [Soya Tandai 17, 33, Masahiko Sugita 23] 
Verspah Oita            2-2  Honda FC                         456 
  [Rui Tone 31, Hiroki Maeda 38 – Yuya Tomita 18, Yuya Suzuki 42] 
[Sep 8] 
Suzuka Unlimited        1-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  444 
  [Junki Endo 18 – Hiroki Bandai 58, Kohei Tanaka 87] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-3  Nara Club                        612 
  [Shinichi Mukai 39 pen, Kim Hong-Yeon 45, Sotaro Yamamoto 51] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     2-3  RKU Dragons                      623 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 9, Samuel Saanumi 16 – Tatsuo Takanashi 35, 
   Tsubasa Haraoka 67, Takatora Kondo 90+] 
Matsue City             1-1  Musashino City                 1,017 
  [Hiroto Miyauchi 61 – Haruhi Terashima 45] 
FC Imabari              2-0  Veertien Mie                   3,173 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 9, Ryota Kuwajima 70] 

Round 21 
[Sep 14] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 491 
  [Hiroki Bandai 51, Hibiki Wada 73 – Shoki Hirai 10, 
   Keisuke Funatani 54] 
FC Osaka                1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 593 
  [Ryusei Saito 58] 
Honda Lock              1-0  Matsue City                      298 
  [Tsubasa Ando 15] 
Honda FC                2-0  Sony Sendai                      702 
  [Daiya Tono 26, 70 pen] 
[Sep 15] 
Nara Club               1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            2,474 
  [Keisuke Endo 55 – Yudai Tokunaga 73] 
RKU Dragons             1-2  Suzuka Unlimited                 358 
  [? (S) 11 og – Ryota Noguchi 6, Efrain Rintaro 62] 
Musashino City          1-3  FC Imabari                     1,383 
  [Koki Taguchi 72 – Ryota Kuwajima 52, Yoshihiro Uchimura 58 pen, 62 pen] 
[Sep 16] 
Veertien Mie            1-0  Verspah Oita                     879 
  [Kento Kato 43] 

Round 22 
[Sep 21] 
Honda Lock              1-3  Honda FC                         171 
  [Tsubasa Ando 38 – Yuta Hachinohe 7, Hayato Horiuchi 58, 
   Reon Kodama 67] 
Musashino City          0-3  Sony Sendai                    1,301 
  [Masahiko Sugita 29, Motoki Fujiwara 58 pen, Riku Yoshida 68] 
[Sep 22] 
Veertien Mie            1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 774 
  [Daigo Furukawa 71 – Kazuki Sakamoto 85 pen] 
Matsue City             0-1  Suzuka Unlimited                 407 
  [Netto Fujisawa 23] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  Verspah Oita                     207 
RKU Dragons             1-1  Nara Club                        482 
  [Hitoshi Yoshimura 60 – Takumi Shimada 78] 
FC Imabari              0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,694 
  [Shintaro Ihara 90+] 
[Sep 23] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-2  FC Osaka                         217 
  [Ryo Takiya 87 pen – Yuta Inagaki 16, 65] 

Round 23 
[Oct 12] 
Verspah Oita            3-4  RKU Dragons                      253 
  [Hiroki Maeda 22, 44, Takumi Nakano 30 – Yutaro Fujihara 31, 
   Tsubasa Haraoka 64, Chihiro Kato 72, 90+] 
[Oct 13] 
Honda FC                2-3  Musashino City                   662 
  [Daiya Tono 10, Masafumi Miura 29 – Koji Ishihara 8, 78, 
   Yuki Mizutani 81] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-1  FC Imabari                       702 
  [Ryogo Kamo 34, Kazuki Sakamoto 90+ - Ryota Kuwajima 80] 
Veertien Mie            2-3  Sony Sendai                      563 
  [Jin Shioya 65, 71 – Motoki Fujiwara 23, 55 pen, 
   Masahiko Sugita 63] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  Matsue City                      723 
  [Shiori Nakai 83] 
[Oct 14] 
Suzuka Unlimited        1-3  Maruyasu Okazaki                 312 
  [Junki Endo 10 – Kazuhide Fukugasako 23, Shoki Hirai 57, 
   Ayumu Nagato 75 pen] 
Nara Club               1-2  ReinMeer Aomori                2,306 
  [Koichi Maeda 12 – Hibiki Wada 63, Hiroki Bandai 73] 
[Oct 23] 
FC Osaka                3-1  Honda Lock                       157 
  [Ryusei Saito 23, 82, Sho Egoshita 28 – Naoya Oyama 81] 

Round 24 
[Oct 19] 
Honda Lock              1-0  Nara Club                        256 
  [Tsubasa Sasaki 50] 
Suzuka Unlimited        2-1  Verspah Oita                     368 
  [Efrain Rintaro 40, Atsuki Wada 63 – Hiroki Maeda 10] 
[Oct 20] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Musashino City                   803 
  [Junki Kanai 60] 
FC Imabari              1-1  Sony Sendai                    3,981 
  [Jun Arima 12 pen – Hukaru Ishigami 39] 
ReinMeer Aomori         4-0  RKU Dragons                      615 
  [Hiroki Bandai 44, 57, Sachio Hamada 83, 90+] 
Veertien Mie            2-2  Honda FC                       1,030 
  [Jin Shioya 41, 84 – Kazuki Ishida 67, Daiya Tono 88] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki              208 
  [Ayumu Nagato 47 pen - Samuel Saanumi 59] 
Matsue City             0-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 360 

Round 25 
[Oct 26] 
Honda FC                2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,429 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 23, Kai Harada 73 – Shoki Hirai 9] 
[Oct 27] 
FC Osaka                1-0  Matsue City                    1,037 
  [Sho Egoshita 90+] 
Sony Sendai             5-3  Suzuka Unlimited                 477 
  [Masahiko Sugita 14, 23, Shota Suzuki 29, Kyohei Yoshimori 73, 
   Yuki Miura 84 – Colin Killoran 31, Genta Umiguchi 59, 
   Efrain Rintaro 76] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki            1,053 
  [Eishiro Kanda 89] 
Nara Club               1-1  FC Imabari                     2,803 
  [Tetsuya Kanno 38 – Ryota Kuwajima 44] 
Verspah Oita            4-1  Honda Lock                       407 
  [Makoto Nakamura 19 pen, 50, Takumi Nakano 55, Takuto Honda 59 – 
   Tsubasa Ando 81] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-1  Musashino City                   536 
  [Naoki Ikeda 47] 
RKU Dragons             0-5  Veertien Mie                     263 
  [Junya Kitano 17, Jin Shioya 61, Shunsuke Terao 65, 75, 87] 

Round 26 
[Nov 2] 
Musashino City          1-1  Honda Lock                     3,828 
  [Junki Kanai 90 – Tsubasa Ando 58] 
[Nov 3] 
Veertien Mie            3-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  610 
  [Jin Shioya 16, Junya Kitano 37 pen, Daigo Furukawa 88 – 
   Hiroki Bandai 5, Koji Noda 53] 
FC Imabari              5-0  RKU Dragons                    3,921 
  [Shungo Tamashiro 5, Yoshihiro Uchimura 22, Takuro Uehara 24, 
   Ryoya Iizumi 60, Wataru Harada 68] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 451 
  [Kosuke Fukumoto 67 – Kazuki Sakamoto 79] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     0-1  Sony Sendai                      703 
  [Masahiko Sugita 42] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  FC Osaka                         227 
Matsue City             2-1  Nara Club                        465 
  [Rion Taki 9, Tomoya Takahata 51 – Sotaro Yamamoto 60] 
Suzuka Unlimited        2-1  Honda FC                         742 
  [Junki Endo 60, Ryota Noguchi 77 – Tatsuya Furuhashi 88] 

Table:

 1.Honda FC                 26  17  5  4  54-27  56  
 2.Sony Sendai              26  14  6  6  53-31  48  
 3.FC Imabari               26  12 10  4  38-22  46  [#]
 4.Tokyo Musashino City     26  12  8  6  42-36  44  [#]
---------------------------------------------------
 5.Honda Lock               26  10  8  8  36-31  38  
 6.Veertien Mie             26  10  7  9  36-29  37  
 7.Tegevajaro Miyazaki      26   9  8  9  33-30  35  [#]
 8.FC Osaka                 26   9  7 10  27-27  34  
 9.Verspah Oita             26   8  9  9  34-33  33  
10.MIO Biwako Shiga         26   9  6 11  23-36  33  
11.ReinMeer Aomori          26   9  5 12  36-40  32  [#]
12.Maruyasu Okazaki         26   7 10  9  23-27  31  
13.Suzuka Unlimited         26   8  6 12  39-45  30  [+] 
14.Nara Club                22   7  7 12  23-29  28  [#] 
--------------------------------------------------- 
15.Matsue City              26   4  9 13  22-42  21  [+] 
16.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki    26   5  5 16  33-67  20  

Top scorers:

 1.EFRAIN RINTARO da Silva (Suzuka Unlimited)  15  [Brazil] 
 2.ANDO Tsubasa (Honda Lock)                   14 
 3.BANDAI Hiroki (ReinMeer Aomori)             12 
   SAKAMOTO Kazuki (MIO Biwako Shiga)          12 
   UCHINO Yuta (Sony Sendai)                   12 
 6.SHIOYA Jin (Veertien Mie)                   11 
   SUGITA Masahiko (Sony Sendai)               11 
 8.MIZUTANI Yuki (Musashino City)              10 
 9.TONO Daiya (Honda FC)                        9 
10.ENDO Junki (Suzuka Unlimited)                8 
   ISHIHARA Koji (Musashino City)               8 
   KODAMA Reon (Honda FC)                       8 
   KUWAJIMA Ryota (FC Imabari)                  8  
   MIYAUCHI Hiroto (Matsue City)                8 

Round 27 [Nov 10] 
Matsue City             -  Verspah Oita 
FC Imabari              -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
Musashino City          -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Nara Club               -  FC Osaka 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Sony Sendai 
Veertien Mie            -  Suzuka Unlimited 
Honda Lock              -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
RKU Dragons             -  Honda FC 

Round 28 
[Nov 16] 
Honda FC                -  ReinMeer Aomori 
FC Osaka                -  RKU Dragons 
Sony Sendai             -  Honda Lock 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Musashino City 
[Nov 17] 
Verspah Oita            -  Nara Club 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Veertien Mie 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Matsue City 
Suzuka Unlimited        -  FC Imabari 

Round 29 
[Nov 23] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Honda FC 
[Nov 24] 
Matsue City             -  ReinMeer Aomori 
FC Imabari              -  Honda Lock 
Verspah Oita            -  Sony Sendai 
Veertien Mie            -  Musashino City 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  FC Osaka 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  RKU Dragons 
Suzuka Unlimited        -  Nara Club 

Round 30 [Dec 1] 
Honda FC                -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
FC Osaka                -  Suzuka Unlimited 
Sony Sendai             -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
FC Imabari              -  ReinMeer Aomori 
Musashino City          -  Verspah Oita 
Nara Club               -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
Honda Lock              -  Veertien Mie 
RKU Dragons             -  Matsue City 


2018.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 5 Dec 2019

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.