Japan Fourth and Lower Levels 2008


Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup
Eastern Japan Pre-Season Tournament


Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.

According to JFL official website, the promotion format will be the 
following:

· If no teams are promoted into J2, the bottom two JFL teams will 
  automatically be relegated and the top two in the Regional League
  Championship Winners' Play-off promoted in their place. There will
  also be a Play-off between the 16th JFL team and the third-placed
  club in the Championship Winners' Play-off.

· If one team is promoted into J2, one team will be automatically 
  relegated from the JFL. The top two teams in the Regional Championship
  Winners' Play-off will be promoted, with a Play-off between the 17th
  JFL team and the third team in the Championship Winners' Play-off.

· If two teams are promoted into J2, the top two teams in the Regional
  League Championship Winners' Play-off will be promoted, with a
  Play-off between the bottom JFL team and the third team in the
  Championship Winners' Play-off.

· If three or four teams are promoted into J2, the top three or four
  teams in the Regional League Championship Winners' Play-off will be
  promoted in their place and there will simply be no relegation from
  out of the JFL.

Hokkaido | Tohoku | Kanto | Hoku-shin-etsu | Tokai | Kansai | Chugoku | Shikoku | Kyushu
Final Playoff


31st Hokkaido league

League 1
Top team will be qualified for all regional leagues promotion tournament;
Bottom 2 will be relegated in league 2.

Teams (city)
Norbritz Hokkaidτ         (Sapporo)
Sapporo winz FC           (Sapporo)
Barefoot Hokkaidτ         (Sapporo)
Sapporo shukyudan         (Sapporo)
Toyota motors Hokkaidτ    (Tomakomai)
Blackpecker Hakodate FC   (Hakodate)
R.superbe Kushiro         (Kushiro,*1)
SSS sheffield             (Sapporo,*1)

*1 promoted from league 2


Round 1 [May 11]
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        5–1 SSS Shefield
Sapporo winz FC          1–2 R.superbe Kushiro
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        3–3 Blackpecker Hakodate FC
Sapporo shukyudan        2–1 Toyota Hokkaidτ

Round 2 [May 18]
Sapporo shukyudan        2–0 Sapporo winz FC
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        1–2 Toyota Hokkaidτ
R.superbe Kushiro        0–2 Norbritz Hokkaidτ
Blackpecker Hakodate FC  8–0 SSS sheffield
 
Round 3 [May 24]
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        1–1 Barefoot Hokkaidτ
Blackpecker Hakodate FC  1–1 R.superbe Kushiro
Sapporo shukyudan        9–0 SSS sheffield
Toyota Hokkaidτ          6–1 Sapporo winz FC
 
Round 4 [May 25]
Sapporo winz FC          5–2 Blackpecher Hakodate FC
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        1–1 Sapporo shukyudan
SSS sheffield            2–1 R.superbe Kushiro
Toyota Hokkaidτ          1–1 Norbritz Hokkaidτ
 
Round 5 [June 15]
Sapporo winz FC          2–7 Norbritz Hokkaidτ 
SSS sheffield            0–1 Barefoot Hokkaidτ
R.superbe Kushiro        1–1 Toyota Hokkaidτ
Blackpecker Hakodate FC  0–3 Sapporo shukyudan
 
Round 6 [June 21]
Sapporo winz FC          2–4 Barefoot Hokkaidτ
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        5–1 Blackpecker Hakodate FC 
Sapporo shukyudan        3–0 R.superbe Kushiro
Toyota Hokkaidτ          4–1 SSS Sheffield
 
Round 7 [June 22]
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        1–1 R.superbe Kushiro
Sapporo shukyudan        2–1 Norbritz Hokkaidτ
SSS sheffield            1–6 Sapporo winz FC
Toyota Hokkaidτ          0–1 Blackpecker Hakodate FC

Round 8 [June 29]
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        2–0 R.superbe Kushiro
SSS sheffield            0–8 Blackpecker Hakodate FC
Sapporo winz FC          0–2 Sapporo shukyudan
Toyota Hokkaidτ          2–1 Barefoot Hokkaidτ

Round 9 [July 6]
SSS sheffield            1–4 Toyota Hokkaidτ
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        3-1 Sapporo winz FC
R.superbe Kushiro        1–2 Sapporo shukyudan
Blackpecker Hakodate FC 2–12 Norbritz Hokkaidτ

Round 10 [July 13]
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        3–2 Sapporo shukyudan
Sapporo winz             9–0 SSS sheffield
Blackpecker Hakodate FC  1–2 Toyota Hokkaidτ
R.superbe Kushiro        1–2 Barefoot Hokkaidτ

Round 11 [August 3]
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        3–3 Toyota Hokkaidτ
Sapporo shukyudan        2–4 Barefoot Hokkaidτ
Blackpecker Hakodate FC  1–5 Sapporo winz FC
R.superbe Kushiro        6–1 SSS Sheffield

Round 12 [August 24]
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        2–2 Norbritz Hokkaidτ
Sapporo winz FC          4–1 Toyota Hokkaidτ
SSS sheffield            0–3 Sapporo shukyudan 
R.superbe Kushiro        5–1 Blackpecker Hakodate FC
 
Round 13 [September 7]
Norbritz Hokkaidτ        2–1 Sapporo winz FC
Barefoot Hokkaidτ        9–1 SSS sheffield
Sapporo shukyudan        6–2 Blackpecker Hakodate FC
Toyota Hokkaidτ          2–1 R.superbe Kushiro
 
Round 14 [October 5]
SSS shieffield           0–5 Norbritz Hokkaidτ
R.superbe Kushiro        3–2 Sapporo winz FC
Blackpecker Hakodate FC  2–3 Barefoot Hokkaidτ
Toyota Hokkaidτ          1–7 Sapporo shukyudan

TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Norbritz Hokkaido        14 9  4  1  54 – 19  31  +35 Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Sapporo shukyudan        14 10 1  3  45 – 16  31  +29
 3. Barefoot Hokkaidτ        14 7  5  2  36 – 21  26  +15
 4. Toyota motors Hokkaidτ   14 7  3  4  30 – 26  24  +4
 5. Sapporo winz FC          14 6  0  8  41 – 35  18  +6
 6. R.superbe Kushiro        14 4  3  7  24 – 26  15  -2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Blackpecker Hakodate FC  14 3  2  9  29 – 51  11  -22
 8. SSS Sheffield            14 1  0  13  9 – 74   3  -65

Blackpecker Hakodate FC relegated in league 2 Northern block and 
SSS Sheffield relegated in league Center block. 

League 2

League 2 split into 4 block leagues: Northern, Center, Eastern and Southern;
Top team from each block league will be qualified for promotion tournament.

Northern block

Round 1 [ May 11]
Thank FC Kuriyama       6–0 Naie FC
Iwamizawa FC kitashukai 6–0 Riogujo Asahikawa
Kyukushukai             2–0 Wakkanai FC

Round 2 [May 18]
Naie FC                 0–3 Iwamizawa FC kitashukai
Thank FC Kuriyama       6–0 Kyukushukai
Wakkanai FC             2–3 Riogujo Asahikawa

Round 3 [May 25]
Thank FC Kuriyama       2–0 Iwamizawa FC kitashukai
Kyukushukai             2–3 Riogujo Asahikawa
Naie FC                 7–2 Wakkanai FC

Round 4 [June 15]
Kyukushukai             2–2 Iwamizawa FC kitashukai
Naie FC                 4–3 Riogujo Asahikawa 
Wakkanai FC             0–5 Thank FC Kuriyama

Round 5 [June 22]
Iwamizawa FC kitashukai 7–0 Wakkanai FC
Kyukushukai             2–4 Naie FC
Riogujo Asahikawa       0–6 Thank FC Kuriyama

Round 6 [June 29]
Wakkanai FC             1–5 Iwamizawa FC kitashukai
Naie FC                 2–0 Kyukushukai
Thank FC Kuriyama       4–2 Riogujo Asahikawa

Round 7 [July 13]
Iwamizawa FC kitashukai 1–2 Naie FC
Kyukushikai             1–4 Thank FC Kuriyama
Riogujo Asahikawa       9–1 Wakkanai FC

Round 8 [July 20]
Iwamizawa FC kitashukai 1–2 Thank FC Kuriyama
Riogujo Asahikawa       3–4 Kyukushukai
Wakkanai FC             1–3 Naie FC

Round 9 [August 24]
Riogujo Asahikawa       1–0 Iwamizawa FC kitashukai
Wakkanai FC             1–7 Kyukushukai
Naie FC                 2–2 Thank FC Kuriyama

Round 10 [September 21]
Thank FC Kuriyama       6–0 Wakkanai FC
Iwamizawa FC kitashukai 5–0 Kyukushukai
Riogujo Asahikawa       3–4 Naie FC

TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Thank FC Kuriyama       10  9  1  0  43 – 6   28  +37 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Naie FC                 10  7  1  2  28 - 23  22  +5
 3. Iwamizawa FC kitashukai 10  5  1  4  30 – 10  16  +20
 4. Riogujo Asahikawa       10  4  0  6  27 – 33  12  -6
 5. Kyukushukai             10  3  1  6  20 – 30  10  -10
 6. Wakkanai FC             10  0  0 10   8 - 54   0  -46


Center block

NB: Data partial, no official source

Round 1 [May 18]
Big1 SC              0-2 Sapporo U.
Sapporo Hyacinth     3–0 Sapporo kitadai club

Round 2 [May 28]
Vankei FC            4–0 Otaru FC
Sapporo U.           2-4 Sapporo Hyacinth

Round 3 [June 1]
Sapporo kitadai club 2-5 Vankei FC
Sapporo U.           5-3 Otaru FC

Round 4 [June 15]
Sapporo Hyacinth     0-2 Sapporo U.
Big1 SC              5-2 Otaru FC

Round 5 [June 22]
Otaru FC             0-1 Sapporo Hyacinth
Sapporo U.           3-2 Vankei FC
Big1 SC              2-2 Sapporo kitadai club

Round 6 [June 29]
Sapporo U.           2-0 Sapporo kitadai club
Sapporo Hyacinth     0-4 Vankei FC
Otaru FC             4-3 Big1 SC

Round 7 [July 6]
Big1 SC               -  Sapporo Hyacinth
Otaru FC              -  Sapporo kitadai club

Round 8 [July 20]
Big1 SC              1-7 Vankei FC
Sapporo kitadai club 0-1 Otaru FC

Round 9 [July 27]
Sapporo Hyacinth     2-2 Big1 SC
Sapporo kitadai club 0-5 Vankei FC

Round 10 [August 3]
Sapporo kitadai club 4-5 Big1 SC
Vankei FC            1-1 Sapporo U.

Round 11 [August 10]
Sapporo kitadai club 1-3 Sapporo Hyacinth
Sapporo U.           8-0 Big1 SC
Otaru FC             1-3 Vankei FC

Round 12 [August 24]
Vankei FC            7-0 Big1 SC
Sapporo kitadai club 2-6 Sapporo U.
Sapporo Hyacinth    16-1 Otaru FC

Round 13 [August 31]
Otaru FC            0-13 Sapporo U.
Vankei FC            1-1 Sapporo Hyacinth

TABLE:
                               G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Sapporo U. Goal plunderer 10  8  1  1  45 – 12  25  +33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Vankei FC                 10  7  2  1   39 – 9  23  +30
 3. Sapporo Hyacinth           9  5  2  2   30 – 13 17  +17
 4. Big 1 SC                   9  2  2  5   18 – 39  8  -21
 5. Otaru FC                   9  2  0  7   12 – 50  6  -38
 6. Sapporo Kitadai club       9  0  1  8   11 – 32  1  -21




Eastern block

Tokachi fair sky genesis (Obihiro,*1)
FC Cosmic                (abashiri)
Kushiro city hall        (Kushiro)
Bekkai SC                (Nemuro)
Shintoku club            (Obihiro)
Marseiz Rokkatei         (Obihiro,*2)

*1 relegated from Hokkaidτ league 1
*2 promoted from Obihiro league

Round 1 [May 11]
Tokachi fair sky Genesis 7–0 FC Cosmic
Shintoku FC              0–1 Marseiz Rokkatei
Bekkai SC                0–4 Kushiro city hall

Round 2 [May 18]
Kushiro city hall        1-4 Tokachi fair sky Genesis
Bekkai SC                2-2 Marseiz Rokkatei
FC Cosmic                2-4 Shintoku FC

Round 3 [June 15]
Kushiro city hall        1-2 Shintoku FC
Marseiz Rokkatei         5-0 FC Cosmic
Bekkai SC                1-9 Tokachi fair sky Genesis

Round 4 [July 6]
FC Cosmic                2-3 Bekkai SC
Kushiro city hall        2-5 Marseiz Rokkatei
Shintoku FC              0-1 Tokachi fair sky Genesis

Round 5 [July 13]
Marseiz Rokkatei         3-4 Tokachi fair sky Genesis
Kushiro city hall        2-1 FC Cosmic
Bekkai SC                1-2 Shintoku FC

Round 6 [August 3]
Shintoku FC              0-0 Kushiro city hall
Tokachi fair sky Genesis 3-2 Bekkai SC
FC Cosmic                1-4 Marseiz Rokkatei

Round 7 [August 10]
Tokachi fair sky Genesis 3-0 Kushiro city hall
Shintoku FC              8-1 FC Cosmic
Marseiz Rokkatei         3-1 Bekkai SC

Round 8 [August 24]
Shintoku FC              2-3 Bekkai SC
Tokachi fair sky Genesis 3-4 Marseiz Rokkatei
FC Cosmic                2-3 Kushiro city hall

Round 9 [August 31]
Marseiz Rokkatei         4-2 Shintoku FC
Kushiro city hall        0-0 Bekkai SC
FC Cosmic                0-4 Tokachi fair sky Genesis

Round 10 [September 21]
Tokachi fair sky Genesis 3-0 Shintoku FC
Marseiz Rokkatei         0-1 Kushiro city hall
Bekkai SC                2-1 FC Cosmic

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Tokachi fair sky       10  9  0  1  41 – 11  27  +30 Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Marseiz Rokkatei       10  7  1  2  31 – 16  22  +15
 3. Kushiro city hall      10  4  2  4  14 – 17  14  -3
 4. Shintoku FC            10  4  1  5  20 – 17  13  +3
 5. Bekkai SC              10  3  3  5  15 – 28  11  -13
 6. FC Cosmic              10  0  0  10 10 – 43   0  -33


Southern block
involve teams from Hakodate, Muroran and Tomakomai cities

Teams
Nippon steel Muroran          (Muroran)
Shindou Denki FC              (Hakodate)
Blackpecker Hakodate FC Kurio (Hakodate)
Komazawa OB FC                (Tomakomai,*2)
Atsuma Sports Club            (Tomakomai,*1)
Vain FC Date                  (Muroran,*1)

*1 promoted from Muroran league
*2 OB means « Old boys », the team is made of former Komazawa university players

[May 18]Shindou Denki FC       5–1 Blackpecker FC Kurio
[May 18]Nippon steel Muroran   0–3 Vain FC Date
[May 18]Atsuma SC              0–2 Komazawa OB FC
[May 25]Nippon steel Muroran   4-1 Atsuma SC
[May 25]Komazawa OB FC         4-2 Vain FC Date
[June 1]Blackpecker FC Kurio   1-4 Nippon steel Muroran
[June 1]Vain FC Date           1–1 Shindou Denki FC
[June 15]Shindou Denki FC      4–2 Atsuma SC
[June 15]Vain FC Date          2–2 Blackpecker FC Kurio
[June 15]Komazawa OB FC        1–1 Nippon steel Muroran
[June 22]Blackpecker FC Kurio  1–5 Komazawa OB FC
[June 22]Nippon steel Muroran  3–1 Shindou Denki FC
[June 22]Atsuma SC             1-3 Vain FC Date
[June 29]Shindou Denki FC      1-0 Komazawa OB FC
[June 29]Atsuma SC             5-0 Blackpecker FC Kurio 
[July 7] Shindou Denki FC      2–5 Nippon steel Muroran
[July 7] Vain FC Date          1–5 Atsuma SC
[July 13]Komazawa OB FC        2–0 Blackpecker Kurio FC
[July 27]Atsuma SC             1-6 Nippon steel Muroran
[Aug 3]Blackpecker FC Kurio   1–12 Atsuma SC
[Aug 3]Vain FC Date            1-2 Komazawa OB FC
[Aug 10]Shindou Denki FC       5–1 Vain FC Date
[Aug 10]Nippon steel Muroran  10–0 Blackpecker Kurio FC
[Aug 10]Komazawa OB FC         2–3 Atsuma SC
[Aug 24]Nippon steel Muroran   3–0 Komazawa OB FC
[Aug 24]Atsuma SC              0–5 Shindou Denki FC
[Aug 24]Blackpecker Kurio FC   2–9 Vain FC Date
[Aug 31]Blackpecker Kurio FC  0–16 Shindou Denki FC
[Aug 31]Vain FC Date           1–7 Nippon steel Muroran
[Sep 7] Komazawa OB FC         1–4 Shindou Denki FC

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Nippon steel Muroran    10 8  1  1  43 – 11  25  +32 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Shindou Denki FC        10 7  1  2  44 – 14  22  +30
 3. Komazawa OB FC          10 5  1  4  19 – 16  16  +3
 4. Atsuma Sports Club      10 5  0  5  30 – 28  15  +2
 5. Vain FC Date            10 3  2  5  24 – 29  11  -5
 6. Blackpecker Kurio       10 0  1  9   8 – 70   1  -62



6th Hokkaido block leagues promotion tournament
Tournament with top team from each block leagues which decides 
the promotion in Hokkaido league 1.

Match day 1 [October 11]
Nipponsteel Muroran        3-1 Sapporo U. goal plunderers
Thank FC Kuriyama          2-0 Tokachi Fair sky

Match day 2 [October 12]
Sapporo U. goal plunderers 4-0 Tokachi Fair sky
Nipponsteel Muroran        0-1 Thank FC Kuriyama

Match day 3 [October 13]
Nipponsteel Muroran        6-1 Tokachi Fair sky
Sapporo U. goal plunderers 5-1 Thank FC Kuriyama

TABLE:
                                 G  W90 Wpk  Lpk L90  GF - GA  GD Pts
 1. Sapporo U. goal plunderers   3  2   0    0   1    10 – 4   +6   6
 2. Nipponsteel Muroran          3  2   0    0   1     9 – 3   +6   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Thank FC Kuriyama            3  2   0    0   1     4 – 5   -1   6
 4. Tokachi Fair sky Genesis     3  0   0    0   3     1 – 12  -11  0


32nd Tohoku shakaijin soccer league

Top league= league 1
League 2 split in 2 blocks: Northern block and Southern blocks

League 1

8 teams playing each other twice; champion will qualify for the all
regional leagues tournament wich decides the entry in JFL, 3rd division
Bottom team will be relegated in league 2 whilke 7th ranked will 
have to play promotion/relegation play-off

Grulla Morioka       (Iwate)
NEC Tokin            (Miyagi) 
FC Primeiro          (Fukushima)
Wiese Shiogama       (Miyagi)
Furukawa denchi FC   (Fukushima)
Sendai Nakata club   (Miyagi)
FC Akita cambiare    (Akita,*1)
Viancone Fukushima   (Fukushima,*2)
*1 promoted from Tohoku league 2 Northern block
*2promoted from Tohoku league 2 Southern block

April 27     Shiogama FC Wiese  0–3 Sendai Nakata club
April 27     NEC Tokin          5–0 FC Akita cambiare
April 27     FC Primeiro        4–1 Furukawa denchi FC
May 4        Furukawa denchi FC 0-2 Viancone Fukushima
May 4        Grulla Morioka     1-1 FC Akita cambiare
May 11       Viancone Fukushima 0–2 Shiogama FC Wiese
May 11       FC Primeiro        1–2 NEC Tokin
May 11       Sendai Nakata club p–p FC Akita cambiare
May 18       Viancone Fukushima 1–5 NEC Tokin
May 18       Grulla Morioka     4–0 Sendai Nakata club
May 18       FC Akita cambiare  1–2 FC Primeiro
May 18       Shiogama FC Wiese  5–1 Furukawa denchi FC
May 25       FC Akita cambiare  2–1 Viancone Fukushima
May 25       Shiogama FC Wiese  2–5 Grulla Morioka
May 25       FC Primeiro        4–2 Sendai Nakata club
June 1       Furukawa denchi FC 0–1 FC Akita cambiare
June 1       FC Primeiro        0–5 Grulla Morioka
June 1       Sendai nakata club 3–1 Viancone Fukushima
June 8       Grulla Morioka     7–0 Viancone Fukushima
June 8       NEC Tokin          4–0 Furukwa denchi FC
June 15      Furukawa denchi    1–7 Grulla Morioka
June 15      Shiogama FC Wiese  0–7 NEC Tokin
June 22      NEC Tokin          1–1 Grulla Morioka
June 22      Shiogama FC Wiese  2-4 FC Primeiro
June 29      Viancone Fukushima 1–2 FC Primeiro
June 29      FC Akita cambiare  2–0 Shiogama FC Wiese
June 29      Furukawa denchi FC 3–1 Sendai Nakata club
July 6       FC Akita cambiare  1–3 NEC Tokin
July 6       Viancone Fukushima 0–3 Grulla Morioka
July 6       Furukawa denchi FC 0–4 FC Primeiro
July 6       Sendai Nakata club 2–4 Shiogama FC Wiese
July 13      Viancone Fukushima 1–0 Furukawa denchi FC
July 13      FC Akita cambiare  0–6 Grulla Morioka
July 13      FC Primeiro        1–2 Shiogama FC Wiese
July 20      FC Akita cambiare  5–0 Sendai Nakata club
July 27      Shiogama FC Wiese  3–5 Viancone Fukushima
July 27      Grulla Morioka     5–0 Furukawa denchi FC
August 3     Grulla Morioka     5–2 FC Primeiro
September 7  Sendai Nakata club 0–7 NEC Tokin
September 7  Furukawa denchi FC 3–2 Shiogama FC Wiese
September 7  FC Primeiro        0–2 FC Akita cambiare
September 15 NEC Tokin          3–0 Viancone Fukushima
September 21 Viancone Fukushima 1–2 FC Akita cambiare 
September 21 Furukawa denchi FC 0–9 NEC Tokin
September 21 Sendai Nakata club 1–7 FC Primeiro
September 23 Grulla Morioka    10–0 Shiogama FC Wiese
September 23 NEC Tokin          3-0 Sendai Nakata club
September 28 NEC Tokin          5–0 FC Primeiro
September 28 Sendai nakata club 0–2 Grulla Morioka
October 5    FC Akita cambiare  3–1 Furukwa denchi FC
October 5    viancone Fukushima 1–3 Sendai Nakata club
October 5    NEC Tokin          4–0 Shiogama FC Wiese
October 12   Grulla Morioka     2–1 NEC Tokin
October 12   Shiogama FC Wiese  2–2 FC Akita cambiare
October 12   Sendai Nakata club 0–1 Furukawa denchi FC
October 19   FC Primeiro        4–3 Viancone Fukushima

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Grulla Morioka          14 12 2  0  63 – 8   38  +55 Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. NEC Tokin               14 12 1  1  59 – 6   37  +53
 3. FC primeiro             14 8  0  6  35 – 32  24  +3
 4. FC Akita Cambiare       14 7  2  5  22 – 24  23  -2
 5. Shiogama FC Wiese       14 4  1  9  24 – 49  13  -25
 6. Sendai Nakata club      14 4  0 10  17 – 38  12  -21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Viancone Fukushima      14 3  0 11  17 – 39   9  -22 play-off*
--------------------------------------------------------
 8. Furukawa denchi FC      14 3  0 11  11 – 48   9  -37 relegated*
* Furukawa denchi FC will be relegated in Tohoku league 2 Southern block;
  Viancone Fukushima will play promotion/relegation play-off again the 
  loser of Tohoku league 2 promotion play-off


Tohoku league 2 promotion play-off
Top team from Northern and Southern block league play each other once;
Winner will be promoted in league 1, looser will play promotion/relegation 
play-off again the 7th ranked team of league 1.

[October 26]  Fukushima United FC 2-0 Morioka Zebra
*Fukushima Utd promoted in Tohoku league 1 ; Morioka Zebra will play 
promotion/relegation play-off again the 7th ranked team of Tohoku league 1.

Tohoku promotion relegation play-off
Games are played at Shichigahama soccer stadium

First leg [December 7]
Viancone Fukushima 0–1  Morioka zebra
Second leg [December 14]
Morioka zebra      2-2  Viancone Fukushima
Morioka Zebra promoted in Tohoku league 1 ; Viancone Fukushima relegated
in Tohoku league Southern Block.


League 2 Northern block

8 teams playing each others twice
Top team will qualify for the promotion play-off again the champion of 
the Southern block league 
Relegation format to be announced

Nippon steel Kamaishi  (Iwate, *1)
Morioka Zebra          (Iwate, *1)
Tono club              (Iwate)
Fuji club 2003         (Iwate)
Mizuzawa club          (Iwate)
Saruta industries      (Akita)
vanraure hachinohe FC  (Aomori)
FC Shiwa               (Iwate*2)

*1 relegated from league 1
*2 promoted from prefectoral league

April 27  Fuji club 2003        2–0 Tono club
April 27  Vanraure Hachinohe FC 1–2 Nippon steel Kamaishi
May 4     Morioka Zebra         3–2 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
May 11    Saruta industries     0–2 Morioka Zebra 
May 11    Fuji club 2003        1–2 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
May 18    Nippon steel Kamaishi 3-0 Shiwa club
May 18    Tono club             2–1 Saruta industries
May 18    Vanraure Hachinohe FC 2–1 Mizuzawa club 
May 25    Saruta industries     0–2 Nippon steel Kamaishi
May 25    Mizuzawa club         1–0 Fuji club 2003
May 25    Vanraure Hachinohe    4-0 Shiwa club
June 1    Morioka Zebra         2–1 Mizuzawa club
June 1    Vanraure hachinohe FC 1–1 Saruta industries
June 1    Shiwa club            0–3 Fuji club 2003
June 8    Tono club             2–0 Nippon steel Kamaishi
June 29   Saruta industries     1–3 Fuji club 2003
June 29   Nippon steel Kamaishi 1–1 Morioka Zebra
June 29   Vanraure Hachinohe FC 1–0 Tono club
June 29   Shiwa club            0–4 Mizuzawa club
July 6    Tono club             3–2 Fuji club 2003 
July 6    Nippon steel Kamaishi 3–2 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
July 6    Saruta industries     1–2 Mizuzawa club
July 6    Shiwa club            0–4 Morioka Zebra
July 13   Shiwa club            1–1 Saruta industries
July 13   Vanraure hachinohe FC 2–6 Morioka Zebra
July 13   Fuji club 2003        2–0 Nippon steel Kamaishi
July 13   Mizuzawa club         4–3 Tono club
July 20   Shiwa club            2-5 Tono club
July 20   Morioka Zebra         0–0 Fuji club 2003
August 3  Nippon steel Kamaishi 0–0 Mizuzawa club
August 3  Vanraure Hachinohe FC 5–1 Fuji club 2003
August 10 Tono club             2–3 Mizuzawa club
August 31 Morioka Zebra         8-0 Shiwa club
Sep 7     Mizuzawa club         2–2 Vanraure hachinohe FC
Sep 7     Shiwa club           2–10 Nippon steel Kamaishi
Sep 7     Saruta industries     2–2 Tono club
Sep 7     Fuji club 2003        0–1 Morioka Zebra
Sep 14    Tono club             3–5 Morioka Zebra
Sep 14    Mizuzawa club         0–1 Saruta industries
Sep 14    Nippon steel Kamaishi 3–1 Fuji club 2003
Sep 21    Morioka Zebra         3–1 Tono club
Sep 21    Nippon steel Kamaishi 2–1 Saruta industries
Sep 21    Shiwa club            4–2 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
Sep 21    Fuji club 2003        1–2 Mizuzawa club
Sep 23    Morioka Zebra         3–1 Saruta industries
Sep 28    Tono club             5-0 Shiwa club
Oct 5     Fuji club 2003        4-3 Shiwa club
Oct 5     Nippon steel Kamaishi 1-1 Tono club
Oct 5     Saruta industries     1-3 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
Oct 5     Mizuzawa club         2-1 Morioka Zebra
Oct 12    Morioka Zebra         1–2 Nippon steel Kamaishi
Oct 12    Tono club             1–2 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
Oct 12    Mizuzawa club         4-0 Shiwa club
Oct 12    Fuji club 2003        2–0 Saruta industries
Oct 19    Saruta indutries      4–0 Shiwa club
Oct 19    Mizuzawa club         3–0 Nippon steel Kamaishi

TABLE :
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Morioka Zebra           14 10 2  2  40 – 15   32  +25 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Mizuzawa club           14 9  2  3  29 – 15   29  +14
 3. Nippon steel Kamaishi   14 8  3  3  29 – 17   27  +12
 4. Vanraure Hachinohe      14 7  2  5  31 – 26   23  +5
 5. Fuji club 2003          14 6  1  7  22 – 21   19  +1
 6. Tono club               14 4  2  8  25 – 28   14  -3
 7. Saruta industries       14 2  3  9  15 – 25   9   -10
 8. Shiwa club              14 1  1 12  12 – 61   4   -49

Shiwa club relegated in Iwate prefectoral league 1 ; Saruta industries 
will have to play promotion relegation play-off.

Tohoku 3 prefectures Champion tournament

Tournament with the champions of Aomori, Akita and Iwate prefectoral leagues. 
The play-off decide the entry in the Tohoku northern block league.

[November 9]  Linemail Aomori 0–5 Grulla Historia
[November 16] Hokuto bank     0-3 Grulla Historia
[November 23] Linemail Aomori 3-0 Hokuto bank

Ranking :
1.GRULLA HISTORIA 6 pts ; 2. Linemail Aomori 3pts ; 3. Hokuto bank 0 pt

Grulla Morioka historia, the B team of Tohoku league 1 champion Grulla Morioka
will be promoted in Tohoku league 2 Northern block.

Tohoku league 2 promotion/relegation play-off [December 21]
Winner will play in Tohoku league 2 Northern block and the looser will 
play in Prefectoral league.

Saruta industries 1–2 Linemail Aomori



League 2 Southern block

8 teams playing each others twice
Top team will qualify for the promotion play-off again the champion of 
the Northern block league 
Relegation format to be announced

Fukushima United FC (Fukushima, *1)
Marysol Matsushima  (Miyagi)
Shishigahama SC     (Miyagi)
Nakaniida SC        (Miyagi)
Soma SC             (Fukushima)
Kureha              (Fukushima)
Cobaltore Onagawa   (Miyagi,*2)
Bandits Iwaki       (Fukushima,*3)

*1 FC Pelada Fukushima renamed Fukushima united FC
*2 promoted from Miyagi porefectoral league
*3 promoted from prefectoral league

April 27 Soma SC            2–1 Bandits Iwaki
April 27 Marysol Matsushima 0–4 Cobaltore Onagawa
April 27 Kureha             1–5 Fukushima Utd FC
May 5 Fukushima Utd FC      2–1 Bandits Iwaki 
May 5 Cobaltore Onagawa     7-0 Kureha
May 5 Soma SC               1–0 Nakaniida SC
May 5 Marysol Matsushima    1–4 Shishigahama SC
May 11 Marysol Matsushima   1–2 Soma SC
May 11 Cobaltore Onagawa    0–2 Fukushima Utd FC
May 11 Nakaniida SC         1–0 Bandits Iwaki
May 11 Kureha               0–7 Shishigahama SC
May 18 Soma SC             10-0 Kureha
May 18 Nakaniida SC         1–5 Fukushima Utd FC
May 18 Shishigahama SC      0–2 Cobaltore Onagawa
May 18 Bandits Iwaki        4–2 Marysol Matsuhisma
May 25 Soma SC              0–3 Cobaltore Onagawa
May 25 Marysol Matsushima   2–2 Nakaniida SC
May 25 Bandits Iwaki        4-0 Kureha
May 25 Shishigahama SC      1–8 Fukushima Utd FC
June 1 Shishigahama SC      2–2 Soma SC
June 1 Fukushima Utd FC     5–1 Marysol Matsushima
June 29 Fukushima Utd FC    2–0 Soma SC
June 29 Nakaniida SC        0–1 Cobaltore Onagawa
June 29 Kureha              1–9 Marysol Matsushima
June 29 Shishigahama SC     2–2 Bandits Iwaki
July 6 Shishigahama SC      2–7 Nakaniida SC
July 6 Bandits Iwaki        3–3 Soma SC
July 6 Fukushima Utd FC     8-1 Kureha
July 6 Cobaltore Onagawa    2–3 Marysol Matsushima
August 3 Shishigahama SC    7-0 Kureha
August 10 Fukushima Utd FC  3–1 Cobaltore Onagawa
August 17 Shishigahama SC   0–3 Marysol Matsushima
August 24 Bandits Iwaki     2–0 Nakaniida SC
August 31 Nakaniida SC      7–2 Shishigahama SC
Sep 7 Fukushima Utd FC      8–0 Nakaniida SC
Sep 7 Cobaltore Onagawa     7–0 Shishigahama SC
Sep 7 Marysol Matsushima    1–2 Bandits Iwaki
Sep 7 Kureha                0–4 Soma SC
Sep 14 Bandits Iwaki        2–1 Shishigahama SC
Sep 14 Cobaltore Onagawa    3–0 Nakaniida SC
Sep 21 Fukushima Utd FC    12–0 Shishigahama SC
Sep 21 Cobaltore Onagawa    5–1 Soma SC
Sep 21 Nakaniida SC         1–5 Marysol Matsushima
Sep 21 Kureha               1–5 Bandits Iwaki
Sep 28 Kureha               0–6 Cobaltore Onagawa
Sep 28 Bandits Iwaki        1–7 Fukushima Utd FC
Sep 28 Soma SC              4–2 Marysol Matsushima
Oct 5 Cobaltore Onagawa    10–0 Bandits Iwaki
Oct 5 Soma SC               0–0 Shishigahama SC
Oct 5 Marysol Matsushima    0–7 Fukushima Utd FC
Oct 5 Kureha                0–5 Nakaniida SC
Oct 12 Soma SC              0–2 Fukushima Utd FC
Oct 12 Marysol Matsushima   5–1 Kureha
Oct 12 Bandits Iwaki        0–2 Cobaltore Onagawa
Oct 19 Nakaniida SC         4–1 Soma SC

TABLE :
                             G   W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Fukushima United FC      14 14  0  0  76 – 8   42  +68 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Cobaltore Onagawa        14 11  0  3  53 – 9   33  +44
 3. Soma SC                  14  6  3  5  30 – 25  21  +5
 4. Bandits Iwaki            14  6  2  6  27 – 34  20  -7
 5. Nakaniida SC             14  6  1  7  27 – 30  19  -3
 6. Marysol Matsushima       14  5  1  8  35 – 39  16  -4
 7. Shishigahama SC          14  3  3  8  26 – 50  12  -24
 8. Kureha                   14  0  0  14  5 – 84   0  -79


Tohoku southern league 3 prefectures challenge matches

Tournament with the champions of Fukushima, Miyagi and Yamagata prefectoral 
leagues. The tournament decide the entry in the Tohoku Southern block league

[November 9] FC Parafrente (Yamagata)              1-4 Meli (Fukushima)
[November 16] Electric power Nostalgia FC (Miyagi) 1-3 Meli (Fukushima)
[November 23] Electric power Nostalgia FC (Miyagi) 0-4 FC Parafrente (Yamagata)

Ranking :
1.MELI 6pts ; 2.FC Parafrente 3pts, 3. Electric power Nostalgia FC 0pt.



42nd Kantτ shakaijin soccer league

League 1
The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Two bottom teams will be relegated in league 2  

Teams (prefecture):
FC Machida zelvia                 (Tokyo)
Hitachi Tochigi UVA               (Tochigi)
Honda luminozo Sayama             (Saitama)
Y.S.C.C.                          (Kanagawa)
Toho Titanium                     (Kanagawa)
Saitama SC                        (Saitama)
Club dragons                      (Ibaraki, *1)
MSDF Atsugi Marcus                (Kanagawa, *1)
 *1 promoted from League 2; Club dragons is a reserve team of 
    Ryutsu keizai university who play in JFL, MSDF mean Military 
    self defense

Round 1 [April 5*;6] 
Y.S.C.C.              1-1 Toho Titanium*
FC Machida zelvia     4-0 MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   2-0 Club dragons
Honda luminozo Sayama 1-0 Saitama SC
 
Round 2 [April 12;13*]
FC Machida zelvia     3-2 Club dragons
Saitama SC            1-2 Y.S.C.C.
MSDF Atsugi Marcus    0-1 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
* Toho Titanium       0-2 Honda luminozo Sayama
 
Round 3 [April 19;20*]
FC Machida Zelvia     3–2 Saitama SC
Honda luminozo Sayama 4–1 MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   0-0 Toho Titanium*
Y.S.C.C.              1-1 Club dragons*
 
Round 4 [April 26;27*]
Toho Titanium         0–3 FC Machida Zelvia
Club dragons          4–2 Honda luminozo Sayama
Saitama SC            1–1 Hitachi Tochigi UVA*
Y.S.C.C.              3–3 MSDF Atsugi Marcus*
 
Round 5 [May 4;5*]
FC Machida Zelvia     5-1 Y.S.C.C.
Saitama SC            1–1 Club Dragons
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   1–2 Honda Luminozo Sayama*
MSDF Atsugi Marcus    1–0 Toho Titanium*
 
Round 6 [May 10;11*]
Y.S.C.C.              2-1 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
MSDF Atsugi Marcus    0–0 Saitama SC
Honda luminozo Sayama 1–5 FC Machida Zelvia*
Club Dragons          5–0 Toho Titanium*

Round 7 [May 17*;18]
MSDF Atsugi marcus    2–2 Club dragons*
FC Machida Zelvia     3–2 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
Honda Luminozo Sayama 1-2 Y.S.C.C.
Saitama SC            4–1 Toho Titanium

Round 8 [May 31*; June 1]
MSDF Atsugi Marcus    1–1 FC Machida Zelvia*
Club Dragons          3–4 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
Saitama SC            0–2 Honda Luminizo Sayama
Toho Titanium         0-0 Y.S.C.C.
 
Round 9 [June 8]
Club Dragons          0–6 FC Machida Zelvia
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   2–0 MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Honda Luminozo Sayama 0–1 Toho Titanium
Y.S.C.C.              4-1 Saitama SC
 
Round 10 [June 14*,15]
Club Dragons          1-2 Y.S.C.C.*
Saitama SC            1–1 FC Machida Zelvia
Toho Titanium         1–3 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
MSDF Atsugi Marcus    2–1 Honda luminozo Sayama

Round 11 [June 21*;22]
MSDF Atsugi Marcus    0-0 Y.S.C.C.*
FC Machida Zelvia    10–0 Toho Titanium
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   2–1 Saitama SC
Honda Luminozo Sayama 0–5 Club Dragons
 
Round 12 [June 28;29]
Toho Titanium         3–0 MSDF Atsugi Marcus*
Y.S.C.C.              1-4 FC Machida Zelvia
Honda Luminozo Sayama 1–2 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
Club dragons          2–3 Saitama SC

Round 13 [August 3]
FC Machida Zelvia     6–0 Honda Luminozo Sayama
Toho Titanium         1–4 Club Dragons
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   3-1 Y.S.C.C.
Saitama SC            3–2 MSDF Atsugi Marcus

Round 14 [September 7]
Hitachi Tochigi UVA   0–4 FC Machida Zelvia
Y.S.C.C.              1-0 Honda Luminozo Sayama
Toho Titanium         0–2 Saitama SC
Club Dragons          3–0 MSDF Atsugi Marcus

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. FC Machida zelvia      14  12 2  0  57 – 10  38  +47  Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Hitachi Tochigi UVA    14  8  2  4  24 – 19  26  +5   *
 3. Y.S.C.C.               14  6  5  3  21 – 22  23  -1
 4. Club dragons           14  5  3  6  33 – 27  18  +6
 5. Honda luminozo Sayama  14  5  0  9  17 – 30  15  -13
 6. Saitama SC             14  4  4  6  20 – 22  16  -2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. MSDF Atsugi Marcus     14  2  5  7  11 – 26  11  -15  **
 8. Toho Titanium          14  2  3  9   8 – 35   9  -27  Relegated

Goalscoring leaders:
1.KATSUMATA Yoshinori (Zelvia) 17
2.YAMAKOSHI Yasuhiro  (Zelvia) 12
3.KAMOHARA  Tatsuya   (Zelvia)  9

Fair play award: FC Machida Zelvia

* Hitachi Tochigi UVA enter 32nd national shakaijin promotion 
  tournament as additional team;
** MSDF Atsugi Marcus stays in league 1 following the promotion 
   of FC Machida Zelvia in JFL, the nationwide 3rd division.


League 2
 
Two top teams will be promoted in league 1 and two bottom team will
be relegated in prefectoral league.

Teams (prefecture):
Vertfee Takahara Nasu (Tochigi,4*)
Toshiba Fuchu SC       (Tokyo,1*) 
Hanno Bruder FC        (Saitama)
SAI Ichihara S.C.      (Chiba, 3*)
Yono shukonkai         (Saitama)
Kanagawa teachers      (Kanagawa)
Aries FC Tokyo         (Tokyo,2*)
FC Korea               (Tokyo,2*)

 *1 relegated from League 1
 *2 promoted from prefectual league
 *3 Furukawa denko Chiba change its name into SAI Ichihara SC
 *4 Yaita SC renamed Vertfee Takahara Nasu; relegated from league 1 

Round 1 [April 6]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       1-2 FC Korea
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  0-1 Aries FC Tokyo
Hanno bruder FC        2-1 Kanagawa teachers      
SAI Ichihara SC        1-0 Yono shukonkai
 
Round 2 [April 13]
Aries FC Tokyo         0-4 Toshiba Fuchu SC
FC Korea               0-2 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Yono shukonkai         2-2 Hanno bruder FC
Kanagawa teachers      3-1 SAI Ichihara SC
 
Round 3 [April 20]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       2–2 Kanagawa teachers
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  3–1 Yono Shukonkai
Hanno Bruder FC        1–0 FC Korea
SAI Ichihara SC        1–2 Aries FC Tokyo
 
Round 4 [April 27;29*]
Yono shikonkai         2–1 Toshiba Fuchu SC
Kanagawa teachers      2–1 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
FC Korea               5–3 SAI Ichihara SC
Aries FC Tokyo         1-1 Hanno Bruder FC*
 
Round 5 [May 4;5*]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       1–2 SAI Ichihara SC
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  0–1 Hanno Bruder FC
Yono shukonkai         0–7 FC Korea
Kanagawa teachers      1–2 Aries FC Tokyo*
 
Round 6 [May 11]
Hanno Bruder FC        2–1 Toshiba Fuchu SC
Aries FC Tokyo         2–1 Yono shukonkai
SAI Ichihara SC        2–3 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
FC Korea               4–3 Kanagawa teachers

Round 7 [May 18]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       0–2 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Hanno Bruder FC        2–1 SAI Ichihara SC
Kanagawa teachers      2–1 Yono shukonkai
FC Korea               3–2 Aries FC Tokyo

Round 8 [June 1]
FC Korea               1–0 Toshiba Fuchu SC
Aries FC Tokyo         1–2 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Kanagawa teachers      2–2 Hanno Bruder FC
Yono shukonkai         3–2 SAI Ichihara SC

Round 9 [June 8]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       3–4 Aries FC Tokyo
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  4–1 FC Korea
Hanno Bruder FC        2–1 Yono shukonkai
SAI Ichihara SC        1–2 Kanagawa teachers 
 
Round 10 [June 15]
Kanagawa teachers      1–2 Toshiba Fuchu SC
Yono shukonkai         0–5 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
FC Korea               3–1 Hanno Bruder FC
Aries FC Tokyo         1–1 SAI Ichihara SC
 
Round 11 [June 22]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       6–0 Yono shukonkai
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  1–0 Kanagawa teachers
Hanno Bruder FC        1–0 Aries FC Tokyo
SAI Ichihara SC        1–3 FC Korea

Round 12 [June 29]
SAI Ichihara SC        2–0 Toshiba Fuchu SC
Hanno Bruder FC        1–0 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
FC Korea               6–3 Yono shukonkai 
Aries FC Tokyo         4–3 Kanagawa teachers
 
Round 13 [August 3]
Toshiba Fuchu SC       0–1 Hanno Bruder FC
Yono shukonkai         2–1 Aries FC Tokyo
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  1–2 SAI Ichihara SC
Kanagawa teachers      0–4 FC Korea

Round 14 [September 7]
Vertfee Takahara Nasu  2–2 Toshiba Fuchu SC
SAI Ichihara SC        1–2 Hanno Bruder FC
Yono shukonkai         4–3 Kanagawa teachers 
Aries FC Tokyo         4–2 FC Korea

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Hanno Bruder FC        14  10 3  1  21 – 13  33  +8  Promoted
 2. FC Korea               14  10 0  4  41 – 25  30  +16 Promoted
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Vertfee Takahara Nasu  14  8  1  5  26 – 14  25  +12
 4. Aries FC Tokyo         14  7  2  5  25 – 25  23  0 
 5. Kanagawa teachers      14  4  2  8  25 – 31  14  -6
 6. SAI Ichihara SC        14  4  1  9  21 – 28  13  -7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Yono shukonkai         14  4  1  9  20 – 43  13  -23 Relegated
 8. Toshiba Fuchu SC       14  3  2  9  23 – 23  11  0   Relegated

Goalscoring leaders:
1.KONDO Daisuke (Aries FC)  10
2.PARK Se-Fan (FC Korea) 9
3.OKAMOTO Sugo (Kanagawa) 7

Fair play award: Hanno Bruder FC

Yono shϋkon kai relegated in Saitama prefectoral league 1;
Toshiba Fuchu SC relegated in Tokyo prefectoral league 1.

League cup

1st KSL Ichihara cup

Group stage:
4 groups of 4 teams each;
Top teams qualify for the semi-finals;
Schedule:
[November 1, 2, 9]

Group A

Matchday 1 [Nov 1]
FC Machida Zelvia  4–2 FC Korea
Atsugi Marcus      4–4 Toshiba Fuchu SC

Matchday 2 [Nov 2]
FC Machida Zelvia  2-0 Toshiba Fuchu SC
Atsugi Marcus      1–2 FC Korea

Matchday 3 [Nov 9]
Atsugi Marcus      1–2 FC Machida Zelvia
Toshiba Fuchu SC   3–3 FC Korea
RANKING:
1.FC MACHIDA ZELVIA 9pts; 2.FC Korea 4pts, 3.Toshiba Fuchu SC 2pts, 4.Atsugi Marcus 1 pt.

Group B

Matchday 1 [Nov 1]
Toho Titanium      1–2 SAI Ichihara Chiba
Y.S.C.C.           2–0 Yono shϋ kon kai
 
Matchday 2 [Nov 2]
Yono shϋ kon kai   2–3 Toho Titanium
SAI Ichihara Chiba 2–1 Y.S.S.C.

Matchday 3 [Nov 9]
Toho Titanium      3–1 Y.S.C.C.
Yono shϋ kon kai   2–0 SAI Ichihara Chiba
RANKING:
1. TOHO TITANIUM 6pts,2.SAI Ichihara Chiba 6pts, 3.Y.S.C.C. 3pts, Yono shϋ kon kai 3pts.

Group C

Matchday 1 [Nov 1]
Kanagawa teachers  0–3 Honda luminozo
Hanno Bruder FC    1–4 Saitama SC

Matchday 2 [Nov 2]
Hanno Bruder FC    1–1 Honda Luminozo
Saitama SC         2–4 Kanagawa teachers

Matchday 3 [Nov 9]
Honda Luminozo     3–2 Saitama SC
Kanagawa teachers  1–3 Hanno Bruder FC
RANKING:
1.HONDA LUMINOZO 7 pts; 2.Hanno Bruder 4 pts, 3.Saitama SC 3 pts, 4.Kanagawa teachers 3 pts.

Group D

Matchday 1 [Nov 1]
Club Dragons          3–2 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Aries FC Tokyo        0–2 Hitachi Tochigi

Matchday 2 [Nov 2]
Aries FC Tokyo        3–3 Club Dragons
Hitachi Tochigi       1–2 Vertfee Takahara Nasu

Matchday 3 [Nov 9]
Hitachi Tochigi       3–1 Club Dragons
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 1–1 Aries FC Tokyo
RANKING:
1.HITACHI TOCHIGI UVA 6 pts; 2. Vertfee Takahara Nasu 4 pts, 3.Club Dragons 4 pts, 4.Aries FC Tokyo 2 pts.

Semi-finals [Nov 16]
Knock out format, winners qualify for the Final, Loosers play the 3rd place game

FC Machida Zelvia   1–0           Toho Titanium
Honda Luminozo      2–2 [pk:2-4]  Hitachi Tochigi UVA


Third place game [Dec 7]

Toho Titanium       1-1[pk:1-3]   Honda Luminozo

Final [Dec 7]

FC Machida Zelvia   0-4           Hitachi Tochigi UVA




42nd Kanto shakaijin promotion tournament
 Tournament wich decides the promotion in Kanto league 2

Knock out format
Finalists will be promoeted in Kanto league 2

Round of 16 [November 8]
Yokohoma Takeru FC (Kanagawa 1)  2–1 JBUS Utsunomiya (Tochigi 2)
Hitachi buil system (Tokyo 1)    3–0 Urawa reds amateur (Saitama 2)
Pionneer Kawagoe (Saitama 1)     2–3 Yokohama GSFC Cobra (host)
J.A.E.A. Tokai (Ibaraki)         0–4 FC Shinjuku (Tokyo 2)
Ashikaga Mikuriya Utd (Tochigi 1)0-3 Tokyo MNFI (Tokyo 3)
Chiba teachers SC (Chiba)        2–1 Aventura Kawaguchi (Saitama 4)
Tamaho club (Yamanashi)          0–3 Sakado city FC (Saitama 3)
Tonan Maebashi (Gunma)           2–1 Mutsuura FC (Kanagawa 2)

Round of 8 [November 9]
Yokohoma Takeru FC (Kanagawa 1)1-1 pk 1-3 Hitachi buil system(Tokyo 1)
Yokohama GSFC Cobra (host)     2-1        FC Shinjuku (Tokyo 2)
Tokyo MNFI (Tokyo 3)           3-0        Chiba teachers SC (Chiba)
Sakado city FC (Saitama 3)     1-2        Tonan Maebashi (Gunma)

Round of 4 [November 15]
Hitachi buil system(Tokyo 1) 2-0        Yokohama GSFC Cobra (host)
Tokyo MNFI (Tokyo 3)         1-1 pk 4-5 Tonan Maebashi (Gunma)

Final [November 16]
Hitachi buil system(Tokyo 1) 0-2 Tonan Maebashi (Gunma)

Both finalists will be promoted in the next Kanto soccer league division 2


34th Hokushinetsu football league

League 1

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level league;
Bottom team will be relegated in Hokushinetsu league 2 while the 7th 
ranked team will play a promotion/relegation play-off again the runner-up 
of league 2.

Teams (prefecture):
 Matsumoto Yamaga FC               (Nagano)
 AC Nagano Parceiro                (Nagano)
 Japan Soccer College              (Niigata)
 Zweigen Kanazawa                  (Ishikawa)
 Fervorosa Ishikawa.hakusan FC     (Ishikawa) 
 Valiente Toyama                   (Toyama)
 Saurcos Fukui                     (Fukui)
 Granscena Niigata FC              (Niigata)
 

Round 1 [April 13]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   0-0 Saurcos Fukui
AC Nagano Parceiro    3-1 Granscena Niigata FC
Japan Soccer College  5-1 Valiente Toyama
Zweigen Kanazawa     10-1 Fervorosa Ishikawa

Round 2 [April 19;20*]
Saurcos Fukui         3–4 AC Nagano Parceiro
Granscena Niigata FC  1–1 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Fervorosa Ishikawa    0–4 Japan Socer College*
Valiente Toyama       0–2 Zweigen Kanazawa*
 
Round 3 [May 11]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   3–2 Valiente Toyama
AC Nagano Parceiro    8–0 Fervorosa Ishikawa
Japan Soccer College  3–5 Granscena Niigata FC
Zweigen Kanazawa      5–1 Saurcos Fukui 
 
Round 4 [May 18]
Fervorosa Ishikawa    0–4 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Valiente Toyama       0–4 AC Nagano Parceiro
Saurcos Fukui         1–4 Japan Soccer College
Granscena Niigata FC  0–5 Zweigen Kanazawa 

Round 5 [May 25]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   0–3 Zweigen Kanazawa
AC Nagano Parceiro    1–1 Japan Soccer College
Fervorosa Ishikawa    0–3 Saurcos Fukui 
Valiente Toyama       3–2 Granscena Niigata FC

Round 6 [June 1]
Japan Soccer College  2–0 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Zweigen Kanazawa      1–3 AC Nagano Parceiro
Granscena Niigata FC  4–0 Fervorosa Ishikawa 
Saurcos Fukui         3–3 Valiente Toyama

Round 7 [June 8]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   0–0 AC Nagano Parceiro 
Japan Soccer College  1–0 Zweigen Kanazawa
Fervorosa Ishikawa    1-3 Valiente Toyama
Granscena Niigata     1-1 Saurcos Fukui
 
Round 8 [June 22]
Saurcos Fukui         0–4 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Granscena Niigata    1–11 AC Nagano Parceiro
Valiente Toyama       1–5 Japan Soccer College
Fervorosa Ishikawa    0–2 Zweigen Kanazawa

Round 9 [June 29]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   3–4 Granscena Niigata FC
AC Nagano Parceiro    7–0 Saurcos Fukui
Japan Soccer College  6–1 Fervorosa Ishikawa
Zweigen Kanazawa      5–0 Valiente Toyama
 
Round 10 [July 5*;6] 
Saurcos Fukui         0–4 Zweigen Kanazawa*
Valiente Toyama       2–3 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Fervorosa Ishikawa    0–5 AC Nagano Parceiro
Granscena Niigata FC  1–6 Japan Soccer College

Round 11 [July 13]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   6–0 Fervorosa Ishikawa 
AC Nagano Parceiro    5–0 Valiente Toyama
Japan Soccer College  3–1 Saurcos Fukui
Zweigen Kanazawa      7–0 Granscena Niigata FC

Round 12 [July 26*;27]
Zweigen Kanazawa      2–5 Matsumoto Yamaga FC*
Japan Soccer College  3–1 AC Nagano Parceiro 
Saurcos Fukui         2–3 Fervorosa Ishikawa 
Granscena Niigata FC  5–1 Valiente Toyama 
 
Round 13 [August 2*;3]
AC Nagano Parceiro    2–1 Zweigen Kanazawa*
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   2–1 Japan Soccer College
Fervorosa Ishikawa    0–2 Granscena Niiagata FC
Valiente Toyama       2–1 Saurcos Fukui

Round 14 [September 7]
AC Nagano Parceiro    1–0 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Zweigen Kanazawa      3–2 Japan Soccer College
Valiente Toyama       2–3 Fervorosa Ishikawa
Saurcos Fukui         1-0 Granscena Niigata FC

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. AC Nagano Parceiro     14  11 2  1  55 – 11  35  +44 Champion
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Japan Soccer College   14  10 1  3  46 – 18  31  +28
 3. Zweigen Kanazawa       14  10 0  4  50 – 15  30  +35
 4. Matsumoto Yamaga FC    14  7  3  4  31 – 18  24  +13
 5. Granscena Niigata FC   14  5  2  7  27 – 45  17  -18
 6. Valiente Toyama        14  3  1  10 20 – 47  10  -27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Saurcos Fukui          14  2  3  9  17 – 50  9   -33 Relegation play-off
------------------------------------------------------
 8. Fervorosa Ishikawa     14  2  0  12  9 – 61  6   -52 Relegated

Hokushinetsu Promotion/relegation play-off
The winner will play in Hokushinetsu league 1, the looser in Hokushinetsu league 2.

First leg [November 2]
Saurcos Fukui           4-0   Niigata iryo fukushi U.
Second leg [November 9]
Niigata iryo fukushi U. 1-0   Saurcos Fukui

Saurcos Fukui remain in league 1 and Niigata iryo fukushi university remain in league 2.

Goalscoring leaders :
1.YODA Yuichi       (Parceiro) 13
2.KAKIMOTO Michiaki (Yamaga)   12
3.KIMURA Tatsuro    (Zweigen ) 11

Fair play team award: Japan Soccer College
Most Valuable player: SATO Taiten (Parceiro)
Assists leader: Kimura (Zweigen)



League 2

 Niigata University of Management  (Niigata,*1)
 FC Ueda Gientian                       (Nagano,1*)
 O-HARA Gakuen JaSRA SC                 (Nagano)
 FC Antelope Shiojiri                   (Nagano)
 Maruoka Phoenix SC                     (Fukui)
 CUPS Seiro                             (Niigata)
 Nissei resin industries soccer section (Nagano,2*)
 Niigata iryo fukushi U. soccer section (Niigata, *2)
 
*1 Relegated from league 1
*2 promoted from prefectoral leagues

Round 1 [April 13]
Niigata Univ of M      1-4 Niigata iryo fukushi U.
FC Ueda Gientian       4-1 Nissei industries
O-HARA Gakuen JaSRA SC 4-1 Maruoka Phoenix SC
FC Antelope Shiojiri   2-1 CUPS Seiro

Round 2 [April 20]
Nissei industries      2–2 Niigata U of M
Niigata iryo fukushi U 3–4 FC Ueda Gientian
CUPS Seiro             4–2 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Maruoka Phoenix SC     1–3 FC Antelope Shiojiri 
 
Round 3 [May 11;* rescheduled ?]
Niigata U of M         3–0 Maruoka Phoenix SC
FC Ueda Gientian       1–0 CUPS Seiro
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  p–p Nissei industries*
FC Antelope Shiojiri   3–0 Niigata iryo fukushi U
 
Round 4 [May 18]
CUPS Seiro             6–0 Niigata U of M
Maruoka Phoenix SC     1–4 FC Ueda Gientian
Niigata iryo fukushi U 1–2 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Nissei industries      1–2 FC Antelope Shiojiri

Round 5 [May 25]
Niigata U of M         2–1 FC Antelope Shiojiri
FC Ueda Gientian       8–2 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
CUPS Seiro             1–1 Niigata iryo fukushi U
Maruoka Phoenix SC     5–1 Nissei industries

Round 6 [June 1]
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  1–0 Niigata U of M
FC Antelope Shiojiri   1–1 FC Ueda Gientian
Nissei industries      1–2 CUPS Seiro 
Niigata iryo fukushi U 2–2 Maruoka Phoenix SC
 
Round 7 [June 8]
Niigata U of M         1–3 FC Ueda Gientian
Ohara gakuen JaSRA     1–2 FC Antelope Shiojiri
CUPS Seiro             1–0 Maruoka Phoenix SC
Nissei industries      5–7 Niigata iryo fukushi U

Round 8 [June 22]
Niigata iryo fukushi U 3–0 Niigata U of M
Nissei industries      1–3 FC Ueda Gientian
Maruoka Phoenix SC     5–3 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
CUPS Seiro             1–1 FC Antelope Shiojiri
 
Round 9 [June 29]
Niigata U of M         1–2 Nissei industries 
FC Ueda Gientian       0–3 Niigata iryo fukushi U
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  1–2 CUPS Seiro 
FC Antelope Shiojiri   3–1 Maruoka Phoenix SC
 
Round 10 [July 6]
Maruoka Phoenix SC     0–3 Niigata U of M
CUPS Seiro             2–3 FC Ueda Gientian
Nissei industries      1–1 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Niigata iryo fukushi U 5–0 FC Antelope Shiojiri
 
Round 11 [July 13]
Niigata U of M         0–1 CUPS Seiro 
FC Ueda Gientian       7–0 Maruoka Phoenix SC
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  1–1 Niigata iryo fukushi U
FC Antelope Shiojiri   3–1 Nissei industries
 
Round 12 [July 27]
FC Antelope Shiojiri   2-3 Niigata U of M
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  1–4 FC Ueda Gientian
Niigata iryo fukushi U 0–2 CUPS Seiro 
Nissei industries      0–2 Maruoka Phoenix SC

Round 13 [August 3]
Niigata U of M         1–0 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
FC Ueda Gientian       3–1 FC Antelope Shiojiri
CUPS Seiro             5–0 Nissei industries
Maruoka Phoenix SC     0-3 Niigata iryo fukushi U.

Round 14 [September 7]
FC Ueda Gientian       3–4 Niigata U of M
FC Antelope Shiojiri   0–0 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Maruoka Phoenix SC     3–2 CUPS Seiro 
Niigata iryo fukushi U 1–0 Nissei industries

 TABLE:	
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. FC Ueda Gientian        14 11  1  2  48 – 21  34  +27 Promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. CUPS Seiro              14  8  2  4  30 – 17  26  +13
-------------------------------------------------------
 3. FC Antelope Shiojiri    14  7  3  4  24 – 21  24  +3   Play-off
 4. Niigata iryo fukushi U. 14  7  3  4  34 – 21  24  +13
 5. Niigata U. of Management14  6  1  7  21 – 28  19  -7
 6. O-HARA Gakuen JaSRA SC  14  3  4  7  20 – 31  13  -11
 7. Maruoka Phoenix SC      14  4  1  9  21 – 39  13  -18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. Nissei resin industries 14  1  3  10 17 – 39   6  -22 Relegated

*CUPS Seiro not eligible for promotion because linked with league 1
 Japan Soccer College.

Maruoka phoenix SC will play promotion/relegation play-off against
the runner-up of the 31st Hokushinetsu prefectoral league promotion 
tournament; Nissei industries relegated in Nagano prefectoral league 1.

Goalscoring leaders :
1.YOKOI Takayuki  (Gientian)    16
2.SHIOZAWA Jun    (Antelope)    14
3.TANO Masaomi    (Maruoka)      8
4.YOSHIDA Masanori(Niigata iryo) 8

Fair play team award: Niigata iryo fukushi university
Most Valuable player: Hanaoka Yoichi (Gientian)
Assists leader: Ashida (Gientian)



31st Hokushinetsu prefectoral league promotion tournament

Promotion tournament with champions of the 5 Hokushinetsu prefectures.
Top team will be promoted in Hokushinetsu league 2; 2nd ranked 
team will play promotion/relegation play-off again the 7th ranked 
team of Hokushinetsu league 2.

Participating teams (prefecture)
Fukui KSC (Fukui)
Teihens FC (Ishikawa)
Mac Salto (Nagano)
Nagaoka Billboard FC (Niigata)
Giocatore Takaoka (Toyama)

Match day 1 [September 21] 
Giocatore Takaoka    1–6 Teihens FC 
Nagaoka Billboard FC 0-1 Mac Salto

Match day 2 [September 28] 
Teihens FC          12–0 Mac Salto
KSC Fukui            2-0 Nagaoka Billboard FC

Match day 3 [October 5] 
Nagaoka Billboard FC 2–1 Giocatore Takaoka
Mac Salto            3-4 KSC Fukui*

Match day 4 [October 12]
Fukui KSC            0-4 Teihens FC
Mac Salto            2-1 Giocatore Takaoka*

Match day 5 [October 19]
Teihens FC           7–0 Nagaoka Billboard FC
Giocatore Takaoka    0–1 KSC Fukui



Final ranking :
                        G  Pts  W Wpk  Lpk  L   GF – GA  GD
1.Teihens FC            4   12  4  0    0   0   29 – 1  +28*
-----------------------------------------------------------
2.KSC Fukui             4    9  3  0    0   1    7 – 7  0**
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Mac Salto             4    6  2  0    0   2    6 – 17  -11
4.Nagaoka Billboard FC  4    3  1  0    0   3    2 – 11  -9
5.Giocatore Takaoka     4    0  0  0    0   4    3 – 11  -8

*Promoted in Hokushinetsu league 2
** play promotion/relegation play-off again the 7th ranked of Hokushinetsu league 2

Hokushinetsu Promotion/relegation play-off
The winner will play in Hokushinetsu league 2, the looser in prefectoral league.

First leg [November 2]
Maruoka phoenix 1-0 KSC Fukui

Second leg [November 9]
KSC Fukui       2-2 Maruoka phoenix

KSC Fukui remain in prefectoral league and Maruoka phoenix remain in Hokushinetsu league 2.


43rd Tτkai shakaijin soccer league

League 1

Top team qualify for national regional league tournament;
Bottom 2 will be relegated in Tokai league 2.

Teams
Shizuoka FC             (Shizuoka)
Yazaki valente FC       (Shizuoka)
Fujieda city hall       (Shizuoka)
Sagawa kyubin Chukyo    (Aichi)
Maruyasu industries     (Aichi)
Chukyo univ. FC         (Aichi)
Mind House Yokkaichi    (Mie,1*)
Konica Minolta Toyokawa (Aichi,1*)

1* promoted from league 2

Round 1 [May 10*, 11]
Shizuoka FC          5–1 Konica Minolta SC*
Yazaki Valente FC    5–1 Mind House Yokkaichi
Fujieda city hall    6–1 Maruyasu industries
Sagawa Chukyo        0–4 Chukyo U. FC

Round 2 [May 18]
Chukyo U. FC         1–3 Fujieda city hall
Maruyasu industries  2–0 Yazaki Valente FC
Mind House Yokkaichi 2–5 Shizuoka FC
Konica minolta SC    2–1 Sagawa Chukyo

Round 3 [May 24*, 25]
Shizuoka FC          4–0 Maruyasu industries* 
Yazaki Valente FC    4–1 Chukyo U. FC
Fujieda city hall    0–0 Konica Minolta SC
Sagawa Chukyo        2–0 Mind House Yokkaichi
 
Round 4 [June 1]
Chukyo U. FC         0–4 Shizuoka FC
Maruyasu industries  1–0 Sagawa Chukyo
Mind House Yokkaichi 2–6 Fujieda city hall
Konica Minolta SC    0–8 Yazaki Valente FC

Round 5 [June 8]
Shizuoka FC          3–0 Sagawa Chukyo
Yazaki Valente FC    4–0 Fujieda city hall
Konica Minolta SC    1–4 Chukyo U. FC
Maruyasu industries  1–2 Mind House Yokkaichi

Round 6 [June 15]
Fujieda city hall    3–3 Shizuoka FC
Sagawa Chukyo        0–4 Yazaki Valente FC
Mind House Yokkaichi 0–3 Chukyo U. FC
Konica Minolta SC    2–1 Maruyasu industries

Round 7 [June 21*,22]
Shizuoka FC          2–1 Yazaki Valente FC
Fujieda city hall    2–0 Sagawa Chukyo
Chukyo U. FC         2–2 Maruyasu industries
Mind House Yokkaichi 0–1 Konica Minolta SC

Round 8 [June 29]
Konica Minolta SC    1–5 Shizuoka FC
Mind House Yokkaichi 2–0 Yazaki Valente FC
Maruyasu industries  0–1 Fujieda city hall
Chukyo U. FC         2–0 Sagawa Chukyo 

Round 9 [July 12,13, October 12*]
Fujieda city hall    0–4 Chukyo U. FC
Yazaki Valente FC    1–0 Maruyasu industries
Sagawa Chukyo        1–7 Konica Minolta SC 
Shizuoka FC          5–0 Mind House Yokkaichi*

Round 10 [July 27, October 12*]
Maruyasu industries  0–0 Shizuoka FC
Chukyo U. FC         1–1 Yazaki Valente FC
Mind House Yokkaichi 2–3 Sagawa Chukyo
Konica Minolta SC    2–3 Fujieda city hall*

Round 11 [July 20, September 6*, 7*]
Fujieda city hall    5–2 Mind House Yokkaichi
Yazaki Valente FC    2–0 Konica Minolta SC
Shizuoka FC          2–1 Chukyo U. FC*
Sagawa Chukyo        2–1 Maruyasu industries*

Round 12 [September 14, October 9*]
Sagawa Chukyo        1–5 Shizuoka FC
Fujieda city hall    0–1 Yazaki Valente FC
Chukyo U. FC         0–1 Konica Minolta SC
Mind House Yokkaichi 1–1 Maruyasu industries*
 
Round 13 [September 20,21*]
Shizuoka FC          1–1 Fujieda city hall
Yazaki Valente FC    3–0 Sagawa Chukyo
Chukyo U. FC         4–1 Mind House Yokkaichi*
Maruyasu industries  3–2 Konica Minolta SC*
 
Round 14 [September 28, October 4*]
Sagawa Chukyo        0–1 Fujieda city hall
Maruyasu industries  2–1 Chukyo U. FC
Konica Minolta SC    0–2 Mind House Yokkaichi
Yazaki Valente FC    1–1 Shizuoka FC*
 
TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Shizuoka FC              14 10 4  0  45 – 12  34  +33 Champion
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2. Yazaki Valente FC        14 9  2  3  35 – 10  29  +25*
 3. Fujieda city hall        14 8  3  3  31 – 21  27  +10
 4. Chukyo U. FC             14 6  2  6  28 – 21  20  +7
 5. Konica Minolta Toyokawa  14 5  1  8  20 – 35  16  -15
 6. Maruyasu industries      14 4  3  7  15 – 24  15  -9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Mind house Yokkaichi     14 3  1 10  17 – 41  10  -24 relegated
 8. Sagawa Chukyo            14 3  0 11  10 – 37  9   -27 relegated
 
*Yazaki Valente FC enter 32nd national shakaijin promotion 
 tournament as additional team



League 2

Top 2 will be promoted in league 1; Bottom 2 will be relegated in 
prefectoral leagues

Teams 
Kasugai club       (Aichi, 1*)
Honda Suzuka FC    (Mie, 1*)
Mie FC Rampole     (Mie)
Toyota shukyudan   (Aichi)
Nagoya SC          (Aichi)
Fuyo club          (Shizuoka)
Kmew Iga FC        (Mie, 2*)
Hamamatsu Univ. FC (Shizuoka, 2*)

1* relegated from legaue 1
2* promoted from prefectoral league


Round 1 [May 11]
Kasugai club       2–3 Hamamatsu U. FC
Honda Suzuka FC    3–0 Kmew Iga FC
Mie Rampole FC     1–0 Nagoya club
Toyota shukyudan   2–1 Fuyo club

Round 2 [May 18]
Fuyo club          0–0 Mie Rampole FC
Nagoya club        1–0 Honda Suzuka FC
Kmew Iga FC        3–2 Kasugai club
Hamamatsu U. FC    1–2 Toyota shukyudan
 
Round 3 [May 25]
Kasugai club       0–0 Nagoya club
Honda Suzuka FC    2–3 Fuyo club
Mie Rampole FC     3–0 Hamamatsu U. FC
Toyota shukyudan   1–0 Kmew Iga FC
 
Round 4 [June 1]
Fuyo club          0–0 Kasugai club
Nagoya club        p–p Toyota shukyudan
Kmew Iga FC        1–3 Mie Rampole FC
Hamamatsu U. FC    2–1 Honda Suzuka FC

Round 5 [June 8]
Kasugai club       2–1 Toyota shukyudan
Honda Suzuka FC    1–2 Mie Rampole FC
Hamamatsu U. FC    5–0 Fuyo club 
Nagoya club        2–1 Kmew Iga FC
 
Round 6 [June 15]
Mie Rampole FC     1–0 Kasugai club 
Toyota shukyudan   0–0 Honda Suzuka FC
Kmew Iga FC        1–4 Fuyo club
Hamamatsu U. FC    8–0 Nagoya club
 
Round 7 [June 22]
Kasugai club       1–0 Honda Suzuka FC
Mie Rampole FC     p–p Toyota shukyudan
Fuyo club          2–2 Nagoya club
Kmew Iga FC        2–6 Hamamatsu U. FC

Round 8 [June 29]
Hamamatsu U. FC    1–1 Kasugai club
Kmew Iga FC        3–3 Honda Suzuka FC
Nagoya club        2–1 Mie Rampole FC
Fuyo club          0–4 Toyota shukyudan

Round 9 [July 13]
Mie Rampole FC     0–0 Fuyo club 
Honda Suzuka FC    1–3 Nagoya club
Kasugai club       1–0 Kmew Iga FC
Toyota shukyudan   1–4 Hamamatsu U. FC

Round 10 [July 27]
Nagoya club        0–1 Kasugai club
Fuyo club          4–2 Honda Suzuka FC
Hamamatsu U. FC    2–1 Mie Rampole FC
Kmew Iga FC        1–4 Toyota shukyudan

Round 11 [September 7;October 12*]
Kasugai club       2–1 Fuyo club*
Toyota shukyudan   2–2 Nagoya club
Mie Rampole FC     3–1 Kmew Iga FC
Honda Suzuka FC    0–5 Hamamatsu U. FC
 
Round 12 [September 14, 15*,**October 19;***rescheduled on October 12]
Toyota shukyudan   2–3 Kasugai club
Mie Rampole FC      –  Honda Suzuka FC***
Fuyo club          3–3 Hamamatsu U. FC*
Kmew Iga FC        1–1 Nagoya club**
 
Round 13 [September 21, *October 12, ** rescheduled on October 26]
Kasugai club       1–1 Mie Rampole FC**
Honda Suzuka FC    2–3 Toyota shukyudan
Fuyo club          1–1 Kmew Iga FC
Nagoya club        2–1 Hamamatsu U. FC*
 
Round 14 [September 28]
Honda Suzuka FC    1–2 Kasugai club
Toyota shukyudan   3–0 Mie Rampole FC
Nagoya club        1–3 Fuyo club
Hamamatsu U. FC    0–0 Kmew Iga FC

TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Hamamatsu Univ. FC       14 8  3  3  41 – 18  27  +23 promoted
 2. Toyota shukyudan         14 8  2  4  30 – 20  27  +10 promoted
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3. Mie FC Rampole           14 7  4  3  21 – 13  25  +8
 4. Kasugai club             14 7  4  3  18 – 14  25  +4
 5. Nagoya club              14 5  4  5  16 – 26  19  -10
 6. Fuyo club                14 4  6  4  22 – 25  18  -3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Kmew Iga FC              14 1  4  9  15 – 34   7  -19 relegated*
 8. Honda Suzuka FC          14 1  3 10  17 – 30   6  -13 relegated*

Kmew Iga FC and Honda Suzuka FC will be relegated in the Mie 
prefectoral league 1.




43rd Tokai shakaijin tournament

Tournament which decide the promotion in Tτkai league 2.

All games played at Gifu memorial center, Nagarakawa stadium.

Round 1 [January 10]
Champions and runners-up from prefectoral leagues ; winners advance 
to the final round.

Chukyo FC (Aichi 1)              3–2 FC Kawasaki (Gifu 2)
Shizuoka Univ. Club (Shizuoka 1) 3–0 AC Leo (Mie 2)
Nagara club (Gifu 1)             3–0 Honda Hamamatsu(Shizuoka 2)
Ise Personna FC (Mie 1)          2–1 Chita cresc (Aichi 2)

Final round [January 11]
Winners will be promoted in Tokai league 2 2009
Chukyo FC                        3-0 Shizuoka Univ. Club
Nagara club                      1-2 Ise Personna FC
 


43rd Kansai shakaijin soccer league

League 1
Top 2 will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Two bottom teams will be relegated in league 2. 
 
Teams (prefecture):
 Banditonce Kakogawa               (Hyogo,1*)
 Ain Shokuhin                      (Osaka)
 AS Laranja Kyoto                  (Kyoto) 
 FC Kyoto bamb 1993                (Kyoto)
 Sanyo Sumoto                      (Hyogo)
 Kobe FC 1970 A                    (Hyogo)
 Hannan U. club                    (Osaka, 2*)
 Diablossa Takada FC               (Nara, 2*, 3*)
 
1* Banditonce Kobe renamed Banditonce Kakogawa
2* promoted from league 2
3* Takada FC renamed Diablossa Takada FC
 
Round 1 [April 12;13*]
Ain Shokuhin         2-0 Hannan U. club
FC Kyoto bamb 1993   1-3 Sanyo Sumoto
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-0 Diablossa Takada FC
AS Laranja Kyoto     2-0 Kobe FC 1970 A *
 
Round 2 [April 19]
Sanyo Sumoto         1–0 AS Laranja Kyoto
Kobe FC 1970         0–4 Ain Shokuhin
Hannan U. club       1–4 Banditonce Kakogawa
FC Kyoto Bamb        1–0 Diablossa Takada FC
 
Round 3 [April 26*;27]
Hannan U. club       0–3 Diablossa Takada FC*
AS Laranja Kyoto     2–3 FC Kyoto Bamb
Ain Shokuhin         3–1 Sanyo Sumoto
Banditonce Kakogawa  5–0 Kobe FC 1970
 
Round 4 [May 3]
Diablossa Takada FC  1–2 AS Laranja Kyoto 
FC Kyoto Bamb        1–1 Ain Shokuhin
Kobe FC 1970         2–0 Hannan U. club 
Sanyo Sumoto         1-6 Banditonce Kakogawa
 
Round 5 [May 10;11*;**rescheduled on May 31]
Kobe FC 1970         1–1 Sanyo Sumoto
AS Laranja Kyoto     0–5 Banditonce Kakogawa
Diablossa Takada FC  0–3 Ain Shokuhin**
Hannan U. club       1–1 FC Kyoto Bamb*
 
Round 6 [May 17; 18*]
FC Kyoto Bamb        1–2 Banditonce Kakogawa
Sanyo Sumoto         2–4 Hannan U. club
AS Laranja Kyoto     0–6 Ain Shokuhin*
Diablossa Takada FC  1–2 Kobe FC 1970*

Round 7 [May 24; 25*]
Banditonce Kakogawa  3–1 Ain Shokuhin
Sanyo Sumoto         1–1 Diablossa Takada FC
AS Laranja Kyoto     1–0 Hannan U. club
Kobe FC 1970         0–0 FC Kyoto Bamb*
 
Round 8 [June 8]
Diablossa Takada FC  1–5 Banditonce Kakogawa
Hannan U.club        2–1 Ain Shokuhin
Kobe FC 1970         0–4 AS Laranja Kyoto
Sanyo Sumoto         3–1 FC Kyoto Bamb

Round 9 [June 14*;15]
AS Laranja Kyoto     1–1 Sanyo Sumoto*
Banditonce Kakogawa  4–3 Hannan U. club
Ain Shokuhin         4–1 Kobe FC 1970
Diablossa Takada FC  2–3 FC Kyoto Bamb
 
Round 10 [June 21;22*]
Kobe FC 1970         1–5 Banditonce Kakogawa 
Sanyo Sumoto         2–1 Ain Shokuhin
Diablossa Takada FC  0–3 Hannan U. club*
FC Kyoto Bamb        0–2 AS Laranja Kyoto*

Round 11 [June 29]
Hannan U. club       4–0 Kobe FC 1970
Banditonce Kakogawa  3–1 Sanyo Sumoto
Ain Shokuhin         2–0 FC Kyoto Bamb
AS Laranja Kyoto     0–1 Diablossa Takada FC
 
Round 12 [July 5;6*]
Banditonce Kakogawa  5–0 AS Laranja Kyoto
Sanyo Sumoto         5–3 Kobe FC 1970
Ain Shokuhin         2–0 Diablossa Takada FC*
FC Kyoto Bamb       1–10 Hannan U. club*

Round 13 [July 12;13*]
Ain Shokuhin         2–0 AS Laranja Kyoto
Hannan U. club       2–1 Sanyo Sumoto
Kobe FC 1970         1–1 Diablossa Takada FC*
Banditonce Kakogawa  1–1 FC Kyoto Bamb*
 
Round 14 [July 19; 20*]
FC Kyoto Bamb        0–1 Kobe FC 1970
Diablossa Takada FC  0–4 Sanyo Sumoto
Hannan U. club       3–4 AS Laranja Kyoto*
Ain Shokuhin         1–2 Banditonce Kakogawa*

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Banditonce Kakogawa     14 13 1  0  53 – 12  40  +41 champion
 2. Ain Shokuhin            14 9  1  4  33 – 12  28  +21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Sanyo Sumoto            14 6  3  5  27 – 27  21  0
 4. Hannan U. club          14 6  1  7  33 – 26  19  +7
 5. AS Laranja Kyoto        14 6  1  7  18 – 28  19  -10
 6. FC Kyoto bamb 1993      14 3  4  6  14 – 30  13  -16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Kobe FC 1970 A          14 3  3  8  12 – 36  12  -24 relegated
 8. Diablossa Takada FC     14 2  2 10  11 – 30   8  -19  relegated

Goalscoring leaders :
1.KAWANO Shogo (Banditonce)  12 (14 appearences)
2.MATSUDA Takashi (Banditonce 9 (12 appearences)
3.HIROSE Kazuki (Ain)         9 (12 app.)
4.SUMI Kosuke (Banditonce)    9 (12 app.)

Kansai league 1 Most valuable player: HAMAOKA Kazuhisa (Banditonce)


League 2

Top 2 will be promoted in league 1
Bottom team will be relegated in  prefectoral league
7th ranked team will play promotion/relegation play-off

Teams (prefecture):
 FC Glaspo Kashihara       (Nara,1*)
 Renaiss gakuen Koka       (Shiga)
 Kyoto Shiko club          (Kyoto)
 Mitsubishi Kobe           (Hyogo)
 Riseisha FC               (Osaka)
 Hermano Osaka             (Osaka)
 Shiga FC                  (Shiga,2*)
 Biwako SC Hira            (Shiga,2*)
1* relegated from league 1
2*promoted from prefectoral leagues

Round 1 [April 12;13*]
Kyoto Shiko club     4-2 Hermano Osaka
FC Glaspo Kashihara  1-2 Biwako SC Hira
Mitsubishi Kobe      2-1 Riseisha FC
Renaiss gakuen Koka  2-5 Shiga FC *
 
Round 2 [April 19]
Biwako SC Hira       2-3 Mitsubishi Kobe
Renaiss gakuen Koka  6-1 Hermano Osaka
Riseisha FC          1-2 Kyoto Shiko club
Shiga FC             4-2 FC Glaspo Kashihara
 
Round 3 [April 26;27*]
Kyoto Shiko club     2-1 Mitsubishi Kobe
FC Glaspo Kashihara  2-1 Hermano Osaka
Renaiss gakuen Koka  5-0 Riseisha FC 
Shiga FC             3-4 Biwako SC Hira*
 
Round 4 [May 3;4*]
Hermano Osaka        1-5 Shiga FC
Riseisha FC          1-3 FC Glaspo Kashihara
Mitsubishi Kobe      4-3 Renaiss gakuen Koka*
Biwako SC Hira       3-1 Kyoto Shiko club*
 
Round 5 [May 10;11*;**rescheduled on May 31]
Hermano Osaka        0-3 Biwako SC Hira
FC Galspo Kashihara  3-1 Mitsubishi Kobe
Kyoto Shiko club     2–1 Renaiss gakuen Koka**
Shiga FC             4–0 Riseisha FC*
 
Round 6 [May 17; 18*]
Kyoto Shiko club     0-1 FC Glaspo Kashihara
Biwako SC Hira       3-2 Renaiss gakuen Koka 
Riseisha FC          0-1 Hermano Osaka*
Mitsubishi Kobe      1-8 Shiga FC*

Round 7 [May 24; 25*]
Kyoyo Shiko club     1–3 Shiga FC
FC Glaspo Kashiwara  3–4 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Riseisha FC          1–4 Biwako SC Hira
Hermano Osaka        0–2 Mitsubishi Kobe *
 
Round 8 [June 7]
Riseisha FC          4-2 Mitsubishi Kobe
Hermano Osaka        0-4 Kyoto Shiko club
Shiga FC             1-0 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Biwako SC Hira       2-1 FC Glaspo Kashiwara

Round 9 [June 14;15*]
Mitsubishi Kobe      3-5 Biwako SC Hira
Hermano Osaka        0-6 Renaiss gakuen Koka
FC Glaspo Kashiwara  1-4 Shiga FC
Kyoto shiko club     4-5 Riseisha FC*

Round 10 [June 21;22*]
Riseisha FC          0-3 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Hermano Osaka        1-3 FC Glaspo Kashiwara
Mitsubishi Kobe      1-4 Kyoto shikko club*
Biwako SC Hira       2-2 Shiga FC*

Round 11 [June 29]
FC Glaspo Kashiwara  2-0 Riseisha FC
Kyoto shiko club     1-0 Biwako SC Hira
Renaiss gakuen Koka  3-1 Mitsubishi Kobe
Shiga FC             3-1 Hermano Osaka

Round 12 [July 5]
Renaiss gakuen Koka  1-3 Kyoto shiko club
Biwako SC Hira       2-1 Hermano Osaka
Mitsubishi Kobe      0-6 FC Glaspo Kashiwara
Riseisha FC          0-4 Shiga FC
 
Round 13 [July 12;13*]
Hermano Osaka        1-1 Riseisha FC
Renaiss gakuen Koka  1-3 Biwako SC Hira
FC Glaspo Kashiwara  0-3 Kyoto shiko club*
Shiga FC             4-0 Mitsubishi Kobe*
 
Round 14 [July 19;20*]
Renaiss gakuen Koka  5-3 FC Glaspo Kashiwara
Shiga FC             4-2 Kyoto shiko club
Mitsubishi Kobe      1-3 Hermano Osaka*
Biwako SC Hira       3-2 Riseisha FC*

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Shiga FC                14 12 1  1  54 – 17  37  +37 promoted
 2. Biwako SC Hira          14 11 1  2  38 – 22  34  +16 promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Kyoto Shiko club        14 9  0  5  33 – 23  27  +10
 4. Renaiss gakuen Koka     14 7  0  7  42 – 29  21  +13
 5. FC Glaspo Kashiwara     14 7  0  7  31 – 28  21  +3
 6. Mitsubishi Kobe         14 4  0  10 22 – 48  12  -26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Riseisha FC             14 2  1  11 16 – 40   7  -24 relegation play-off
------------------------------------------------------
 8. Hermano Osaka           14 2  1  11 13 – 42   7  -29 relegated*

*Hermano Osaka relegated in Osaka prefectoral league.

Goalscoring leaders:
1.IWATA (Shiga FC)           23 (14 app.)
2.HAMADA (renaiss)           16 (14 app.)
3.KAWAUCHI (Biwako SC Hira)  15 (13 app.)

Kansai league 2 Most valuable player: TANIGUCHI Kohei (Shiga FC)


2nd Kansai soccer League cup

Group stage
Two Top teams from each group qualify for the round of 8

Group A
[October 4] Ain Shokuhin     1–0 Biwako SC Hira
[October 5] AS Laranja Kyoto 2–0 Kyoto shiko club
[October 26]Biwako SC Hira   2–0 AS Laranja Kyoto
[October 26]Ain shokuhin     2–0 Kyoto shiko club
[November 3]Kyoto shiko club 1–0 Biwako SC Hira
[November 3]AS Laranja Kyoto 1–8 Ain shokuhin
Ranking:
1.AIN SHOKUHIN 9pts; 3pts; 2. BIWAKO SC HIRA 3pts;3.Kyoto shiko club 3pts,4. AS Laranja Kyoto 3pts

Group B
[October 4] Riseisha FC      4–4 Sanyo Sumoto
[October 5] Hannan U. club   3–0 Diablossa Takada
[October 25]Diablossa Takada 1–3 Riseisha FC
[October 26]Hannan U. club   4–2 Sanyo Sumoto
[November 8]Riseisha FC      3-0 Hannan U. club
[November 9]Sanyo Sumoto     2–2 Diablossa Takada
RANKING:
1.RISEISHA FC 7 pts; 2.HANNAN U. CLUB 6 pts; 3.Sanyo Sumoto 2 pts, 4.Diablossa Takada 1 pt.

Group C
[October 4] Renaiss gakuen Koka 1–1 Banditonce Kakogawa
[October 5] FC Kyoto bamb       4–1 FC Glaspo Kashiwara
[October 25]FC Glaspo Kashiwara 5–3 Renaiss gakuen Koka
[October 26]Banditonce Kakogawa 0–1 FC Kyoto bamb
[November 9]Banditonce Kakogawa 2–0 FC Glaspo Kashiwara
[November 9]Renaiss gakuen Koka 0–1 FC Kyoto bamb
RANKING:
1.FC KYOTO BAMB 9 pts; 2.BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA 4 pts; 3.FC Glaspo Kashiwara 3 pts, 4.Renaiss gakuen Koka 1 pt.

Group D
[October 4] Kobe FC 1970       1–2 Shiga FC
[October 5] Hermano Osaka      0–1 Mitsubishi Kobe
[October 26]Shiga FC           7–1 Hermano Osaka
[October 26]Mitsubishi Kobe    0–0 Kobe FC 1970
[November 3]Shiga FC           4-1 Mitsubishi Kobe
[November 8]Hermano Osaka      1–7 Kobe FC 1970
RANKING:
1.SHIGA FC 9 pts; 2.KOBE FC 1970 4 pts; 3.Mitsubishi Kobe 4 pts, 4.Hermano Osaka 0 pt.

Round of 8
[November 15]Shiga FC             5-1  Biwako SC Hira
[November 15]Ain Shokuhin         1-4  Kobe FC 1970
[November 16]Banditonce Kakogawa  4-0  Hannan U. club
[November 16]FC Kyoto bamb        4-2  Riseisha FC

Semi-finals
[December 6]Banditonce Kakogawa  8-3   Kobe FC 1970
[December 6]FC Kyoto bamb        2-1   Shiga FC

3rd place game
[December 7] Kobe FC 1970        1-3   Shiga FC
Final
[December 7] Banditonce Kakogawa 0-1   FC Kyoto bamb


Kansai Promotion/relegation play-off

Round 1
Champions and runners-up from Nara, Hyogo, Wakayama, Kyoto, Shiga 
and Osaka prefectoral leagues.
4 groups of 3 teams each. Each teams play each others once. Top 
team advance to the semi-finals.

Group A
[7  December] Central SC (Hyogo 1)   0–1 Kainan FC (Wakayama 1)
[13 December] Kainan FC (Wakayama 1) 0–2 JST (Nara 2)
[21 December] Central SC (Hyogo 1)   1-2 JST (Nara 2)
Ranking :
1.JST 6pts ; 2.Kainan FC 3pts, 3. Central SC 0pt

Group B
[7 December]  To rey Top (Shiga 1)       0–1 Mitsubishi Kyoto (Kyoto 1)
[14 December] Mitsubishi Kyoto (Kyoto 1) 2–4 Kihoku shϋ kyu dan (Wakayama 2)
[20 December] To rey Top (Shiga 1)       6–1 Kihoku shϋ kyu dan (Wakayama 2)
1. TO REY TOP 3 pts; 2. Mitsubishi Kyoto 3 pts, 3. Kihoku shϋ kyu dan 3 pts

Group C
[7 December] Kwansei gakuin U. club (Hyogo 2)  3–4 East Osaka FC (Osaka 1)
[14 December] East Osaka FC (Osaka 1)          2–0 Katsurako FC (Kyoto 1)
[21 December] Kwansei gakuin U. club (Hyogo 2) 6-0 Katsurako FC (Kyoto 1)
Ranking :
1.EAST OSAKA FC 6 pts ; 2. Kwansei gakuin U. club 3 pts, 3. Katsurako FC 0 pt.

Group D
[7 December] SFC Top (Shiga 2)   0–1 Nara club (Nara 1)
[13 December] Nara club (Nara 1) 5-1 Hannan panics FC (Osaka 2)
[20 December] SFC Top (Shiga 2)  0–1 Hannan panics FC (Osaka 2)
Ranking :
1.NARA CLUB 6 pts ; 2. Hannan panics FC 3 pts, 3. SFC Top 0 pt 


Semi Finals [December 23]
Knock out format, the winners advance to tournament final
East Osaka FC 2–2 ;[pk 3-5]  JST 
Nara club     4-1            To Rey Top

Final [January 18]
Winner will be promoted in Kansai league 2 ; the looser will play promotion/relegation play-off again the 7th ranked team of Kansai league 2 (Riseisha FC)
JST           0–2            Nara club

Kansai league promotion/relegation play-off [January 25]
Riseisha FC   1-1 ; [pk 4-5] JST



36th Chugoku soccer league

One league of 9 teams due to Fagiano Okayama promotion in JFL;
Promotion/relegation format to be announced


Teams
Dezzolla Shimane        (Shimane;*2)
Sagawa kyubin Chugoku   (Hiroshima)
Renofa Yamaguchi        (Yamaguchi)
Hiroshima Fujita SC     (Hiroshima)
Mazda SC                (Hiroshima)
JFE Steel nishi nihon   (Hiroshima)
Hitachi Kasado          (Yamaguchi)
NTN Okayama             (Okayama,*1)
FC Yahhh Man Ube        (Yamaguchi,*1)

*1 promoted from prefectoral league
*2 FC central Chugoku renamed Dezzola Shimane

Round 1 [April 20]
Dezzola Shimane      3–1 JFE steel
Renofa Yamaguchi     1–1 FC Yahhh Man Ube
Sagawa Chugoku       2–0 Hiroshima Fujita SC
Mazda SC             3–2 NTN Okayama
Bye: Hitachi Kasado

Round 2 [April 27]
NTN Okayama          3–1 Dezzola Shimane 
JFE steel            1–2 Renofa Yamaguchi
Mazda SC             0–5 Sagawa Chugoku
Hitachi Kasado       2–1 Hiroshima Fujita SC
Bye: Yahhh Man
 
Round 3 [May 3;*August 3]
Mazda SC             2–4 Renofa Yamaguchi
NTN Okayama          1–0 Hiroshima Fujita SC
Hitachi Kasado       1–2 Dezzola Shimane
Sagawa Chugoku       2–3 Yahhh Man*
Bye: JFE steel
 
Round 4 [May 4;*May 25]
Renofa Yamaguchi     6–2 Hitachi Kasado
Hiroshima Fujita SC  3–0 Mazda SC
Yahhh Man            1–1 Dezzola Shimane
Sagawa Chugoku       3–1 JFE steel*
Bye: NTN Okayama
 
Round 5 [May 11]
Sagawa Chugoku       0–0 Dezzola Shimane 
Renofa Yamaguchi     2–2 NTN Okayama
Hiroshima Fujita SC  1–2 Yahhh Man
Hitachi Kasado       4–2 JFE steel
Bye: Mazda SC
 
Round 6 [May 18]
Dezzola Shimane      1–2 Renofa Yamaguchi
Hitachi Kasado       0–3 Sagawa Chugoku
Yahhh Man            3–1 Mazda SC
NTN Okayama          1–0 JFE steel
Bye: Renofa Yamaguchi
 
Round 7 [May 3; May 25*;June 22]
Yahhh Man            5–0 JFE steel
Dezzola Shimane      1–0 Mazda SC*
Renofa Yamaguchi     2–1 Hiroshima Fujita SC*
Hitachi Kasado       0–7 NTN Okayama
Bye: Sagawa Chugoku

Round 8 [June 1]
Hiroshima Fujita SC  4–1 Dezzola Shimane 
NTN Okayama          3–2 Sagawa Chugoku
JFE steel            3–1 Mazda SC
Yahhh man            2–0 Hitachi Kasado
Bye: Renofa Yamaguchi
 
Round 9 [June 8]
Hiroshima Fujita SC  1–2 JFE steel
Sagawa Chugoku       0–1 Renofa Yamaguchi
Mazda SC             3–1 Hitachi Kasado
Yahhh Man            2–1 NTN Okayama
Bye: Dezzola Shimane 
 
Round 10 [June 15]
Dezzola Shimane      2–3 NTN Okayama
Hitachi Kasado       0–6 Renofa Yamaguchi
JFE steel            1–1 Sagawa Chugoku
Mazda SC             4–1 Hiroshima Fujita SC
Bye: Yahhh Man

Round 11 [July 12;July 27; August 3*]
Sagawa Chugoku       2–0 Mazda SC
Dezzola Shimane      2–1 Yahhh Man
Renofa Yamaguchi     7–1 JFE steel*
Hiroshima Fujita SC  0–1 Hitachi Kasado*
Bye: NTN Okayama
 
Round 12 [June 29]
JFE steel            1–2 Dezzola Shimane 
Yahhh Man            1-1 Renofa Yamaguchi
Hiroshima Fujita SC  0–1 Sagawa Chugoku
NTN Okayama          5–0 Mazda SC
Bye: Hitachi Kasado

Round 13 [July 6]
Dezzola Shimane      2–0 Hitachi Kasado
Renofa Yamaguchi     1–0 Mazda SC
Yahhh Man            1–3 Sagawa Chugoku
Hiroshima Fujita SC  1–3 NTN Okayama
Bye: JFE steel

Round 14 [July 27;August 10;September 14;September 21]
NTN Okayama          1–1 Renofa Yamaguchi
Dezzola Shimane      0–3 Sagawa Chugoku
Yahhh Man            2–1 Hiroshima Fujita SC
JFE steel            1–1 Hitachi Kasado
Bye: Mazda SC

Round 15 [September 7]
Renofa Yamaguchi     5–0 Dezzola Shimane 
Sagawa Chugoku       6–0 Hitachi Kasado
Mazda SC             0–1 Yahhh Man
JFE steel            1–5 NTN Okayama
Bye: Hiroshima Fujita SC

Round 16 [October 5]
Mazda SC             0–4 Dezzola Shimane 
Hiroshima Fujita SC  2–2 Renofa Yamaguchi
JFE steel            0–1 Yahhh Man
NTN Okayama          2–4 Hitachi Kasado
Bye: Sagawa Chugoku
 
Round 17 [October 13*; October 19]
Sagawa Chugoku       3-0 NTN Okayama*
Dezzola Shimane      4–1 Hiroshima Fujita SC
Mazda SC             2–0 JFE steel 
Hitachi Kasado       4-1 Yahhh Man
Bye: Renofa Yamaguchi
 
Round 18 [October 26]
Renofa Yamaguchi     2–0 Sagawa Chugoku
JFE steel            0–0 Hiroshima Fujita SC
Hitachi Kasado       1–1 Mazda SC
Yahhh Man            0–3 NTN okayama
Bye: Dezzola Shimane 
 
TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Renofa Yamaguchi         16 11 5  0  45 – 15  38  +30 Champion
 2. Sagawa Chugoku           16 10 2  4  36 – 12  32  +24
 3. NTN Okayama              16 10 2  4  42 – 22  32  +20
 4. Yahhh Man Ube            16 9  3  4  21 – 21  30  0
 5. Dezzolla Shimane         16 8  2  7  26 – 26  26  0
 6. Hitachi Kasado           16 5  3  9  21 – 46  17  -24
 7. Mazda SC                 16 4  1  11 17 – 36  13  -19
 8. JFE steel                16 2  3  11 15 – 39   9  -24
 9. Hiroshima Fujita SC      16 2  2  12 17 – 29   8  -12


32nd Chugoku prefectoral leagues promotion play-off

Play-off wich decide the promotion in the Chugoku league involving 
champions and runners-up of the prefectoral leagues of Chugoku region.
Games are played in Tottori prefecture, knock out format

First round [November 8]
Yamaguchi Godoh Gas (Yamaguchi 1) 0–6 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima (Hiroshima 2)
Tokuyama (Yamaguchi 2)            3–3 [pk 5-4] Kirschen (Tottori 2)

Second round [November 9]

Fuji Xerox Hiroshima (Hiroshima 2) 1–3 Genki SC (Tottori 1)
Volador Matsue (Shimane 1)         1–3 Kibi kokusai U. (Okayama 2)
Next FC (Hiroshima 1)              1–3 SC Matsue (Shimane 2)
Mizushima refinery (Okayama 1)     6-1 Tokuyama (Yamaguchi 2)

Semi-finals [November 10]
Genki SC (Tottori 1)   1-0 Kibi kokusai U. (Okayama 2)
SC Matsue (Shimane 2)  1-4 Mizushima refinery (Okayama 1)

Final [November 10]
Genki SC (Tottori 1)   0-3 Mizushima refinery (Okayama 1)*
Mizushima refinery = shin nihon sekiyuseisei Mizushima.
The team will be promoted in Chugoku league. No more informations 
about promotion/relegation play-off.




32nd Shikoku soccer league


The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Two bottom teams will play promotion/relegation play-off against 
both winners of prefectoral promotion tournament. 

Teams (prefecture):
 Tokushima vortis amateur          (Tokushima)
 Kamatamare Sanuki FC              (Kagawa)
 Nankoku Kochi FC                  (Kochi)
 Sanyo electric Tokushima          (Tokushima)
 Ventana AC                        (Ehime)
 Ehime shimanami FC                (Ehime)
 Tokushima comprille SC            (Tokushima)
 Kochi Toyopet Showa club          (Kochi, 1*)
1* promoted from prefectoral leagues
 
Round 1 [April 6] 
Tokushima comprille SC 3-10 Kamatamare Sanuki
Tokushima vortis second 3-0 Showa club
Ehime Shimanami FC      2-1 Nankoku Kochi FC
Sanyo Tokushima         2-1 Ventana AC
 
Round 2 [April 13]
Nankoku Kochi FC        1-1 Ventana AC
Sanyo Tokushima         1-1 Ehime Shimanami FC
Showa club             0-11 Kamatamare Sanuki
Tokushima vortis 2nd   16-0 Tokushima comprille SC
 
Round 3 [April 20]
AC Ventana              0–5 Kamatamare Sanuki
Ehime Shimanami FC      0–0 Tokushima vortis second
Nankoku Kochi FC        6-0 Showa club
Tokushima comprille SC  1–2 Sanyo Tokushima
 
Round 4 [April 27;May 5*]
Showa club              0–0 Sanyo Tokushima
Tokushima vortis second 6–1 AC Ventana
Nankoku Kochi FC        5–1 Tokushima comprille SC
Ehime shimanami FC      0–6 Kamatamare Sanuki*
 
Round 5 [May 11; October 19*]
Nankoku Kochi FC        0–3 Kamatamare Sanuki
Sanyo Tokushima         1–3 Tokushima vortis second
Showa club              3–1 Tokushima comprille SC
AC Ventana               –  Ehime shimanami FC*
 
Round 6 [May 18;25*;**rescheduled on June 8]
Kamatamare Sanuki       7–0 Sanyo Tokushima
Tokushima vortis second 5–0 Nankoku Kochi FC**
Ehime shimanami FC      1–0 Tokushima comprille SC*
Showa club              0–0 AC Ventana*
 
Round 7 [June 1]
Kamatamare Sanuki       0–0 Tokushima vortis second
Sanyo Tokushima         1–6 Nankoku Kochi FC
AC Ventana              2–1 Tokushima comprille SC
Showa club              1–1 Ehime Shimanami FC
 
Round 8 [June 8;15*]
Kamatamare Sanuki       4–0 Tokushima comprille SC
Showa club              0–7 Tokushima vortis second*
Nankoku Kochi FC        0-2 Ehime shimanami FC*
AC Ventana              0–0 Sanyo Tokushima*
 
Round 9 [June 22;**rescheduled on July 26; *October 5]
Kamatamare Sanuki       5–0 Showa club
Tokushima comprille SC 0–11 Tokushima vortis second
Ehime shimanami FC      0–2 Sanyo Tokushima
AC Ventana              0–0 Nankoku Kochi FC**
 
Round 10 [June 29*;July 6] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3–0 AC Ventana*
Tokushima vortis second 4–0 Ehime shimanami FC
Showa club              0–3 Nankoku Kochi FC
Sanyo Tokushima         2-1 Tokushima comprille SC

Round 11 [July 13;20*]
Kamatamare Sanuki       1–0 Ehime shimanami FC
Tokushima comprille SC 0–10 Nankoku Kochi FC*
AC Ventana              0-4 Tokushima vortis second*
Sanyo Tokushima         0–1 Showa club*

Round 12 [September 7]
Kamatamare Sanuki       2–1 Nankoku Kochi FC
Tokushima vortis second 3–0 Sanyo Tokushima
Ehime shimanami FC      1-0 AC Ventana
Tokushima comprille SC  1–2 Showa club

Round 13 [October 12; *rescheduled on October 26]
Sanyo Tokushima         0–4 Kamatamare Sanuki
Nankoku Kochi FC        2–6 Tokushima vortis second*
Tokushima comprille SC  2-6 Ehime shimanami FC
AC Ventana              1–0 Showa club
 
Round 14 [October 19;October 26*; November 2**]
Tokushima vortis second 0–1 Kamatamare Sanuki
Ehime shimanami FC      4–1 Showa club*
Nankoku Kochi FC        1–0 Sanyo Tokushima**
Tokushima comprille SC  1–9 AC Ventana**

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Kamatamare Sanuki      14  13 1  0  62 – 4   40  +58
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2. Tokushima vortis 2nd   14  11 2  1  68 – 5   35  +63
 3. Ehime Shimanami FC     14  7  3  4  19 – 19  24  0
 4. Nankoku Kochi FC       14  6  3  6  36 – 23  20  +13
 5. Sanyo Tokushima        14  4  3  7  12 – 29  15  -17
 6. Ventana AC             14  3  4  7  15 – 26  13  -11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Showa club             14  3  3  8   8 – 43  12  -35
 8. Tokushima comprille SC 14  0  0  14 12 – 83   0  -71


Shikoku soccer league challenge team tournament

Winner will be promoted in Shikoku league and runner-up will play 
promotion/relegation again the 7th ranked teams of Shikoku league.

Semi Finals [December 20]
Minami club (Kagawa)    4-2 K.F.C. (Ehime)
Nankoku Truster (Kochi) 6-2 Yoshino club (Tokushima)

Final [December 21]
Minami club (Kagawa)    2-1 Nankoku Truster FC (Kochi)

Shikoku league promotion/relegation play-off
Winner play in the 2009 Shikoku league
[first leg: January 25; second leg: February 1]
Showa club              1–1 Nankoku truster FC
Nankoku truster FC      2-1 Showa club



36th Kyushu soccer league (“Kyu-league”) 

The Champion and runners-up will attend the National Regional League 
Final Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level 
league.
Two bottom team have to be relegated to their prefectual league in 
next season.   

Teams (prefecture)
Honda lock S.C.                     (Miyazaki)
V.Varen Nagasaki                    (Nagasaki)
Nippon steel Oita                   (Oita)
Volca Kagoshima                     (Kagoshima)
Okinawa kariyushi                   (Okinawa)
Mitsubishi Nagasaki                 (Nagasaki)
Osumi nifs United FC                (Kagoshima)
Okinawa kaiho bank                  (Okinawa)
Kyushu INAX                         (Saga,1*)
Vainqueur Kumamoto                  (Kumamoto,1*)
 
1* promoted from prefectoral leagues
 
Round 1 [April 5]
Honda Lock S.C.       12-0        Vainqueur Kumamoto
V.Varen Nagasaki       7-0        Kyushu INAX
Nippon steel Oita      1-0        Okinawa kaiho bank SC
Volca Kagoshima        1-0        Osumi nifs Utd FC
Okinawa kariyushi      3-0        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
 
Round 2 [April 6]
Okinawa kaiho bank     1-3        V.Varen Nagasaki
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    2-4        Volca Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX            1-3        Honda Lock S.C.
Osumi nifs Utd FC      0-5        Nippon steel Oita
Vainqueur Kumamoto     3-8        Okinawa kariyushi
 
Round 3 [April 19*;20]
Volca Kagoshima        3–2        Okinawa kariyushi*
Honda lock S.C.        6–0        Okinawa kaiho bank SC
V.Varen Nagasaki       4–0        Osumi nifs Utd FC
Nippon steel Oita      5–0        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kyushu INAX            0–2        Vainqueur Kumamoto
 
Round 4 [April 27]
Osumi nifs Utd FC      0–1        Honda Lock S.C.
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    0–6        V.Varen Nagasaki
Okinawa kariyushi FC   2-1        Nippon steel Oita
Vainqueur Kumamoto     1–2        Volca Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX            0–1        Okinawa kaiho bank SC
 
Round 5 [May 11]
Honda Lock S.C.        5-0        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
V.Varen Nagasaki       0–0 pk 8-9 Okinawa kariyushi FC
Nippon steel Oita      1–1 pk 4-2 Volca Kagoshima
Osumi nifs Utd FC      1–2        Kyushu INAX
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  2–1        Vainqueur Kumamoto 
 
Round 6 [May 18]
Okinawa kariyushi FC   1–2        Honda Lock SC
Volca Kagoshima        0–1        V.Varen Nagasaki
Vainqueur Kumamoto     2–4        Nippon steel Oita
Kyushu INAX            2–1        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  2–1        Osumi nifs Utd FC

Round 7 [May 25]
Honda Lock SC          4–2        Volca Kagoshima
Osumi nifs Utd FC      0–2        Vainqueur Kumamoto
Okinwa kariyushi FC    3–1        Kyushu INAX
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    1–3        Okinawa kaiho bank
V.Varen Nagasaki       1–1 pk 4-3 Nippon steel Oita
 
Round 8 [June 7]
Osumi nifs Utd FC      0–1        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Nippon steel Oita      0–1        Honda Lock S.C.
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  1–4        Okinawa kariyushi FC
Vainqueur Kumamoto     0–7        V.Varen Nagasaki
Kyushu INAX            0-2        Volca Kagoshima
 
Round 9 [June 8]
Okinawa kariyushi FC   4–0        Osumi nifs Utd FC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    2–3        Vainqueur Kumamoto
Volca Kagoshima        4–0        Okinawa kaiho bank
Honda Lock S.C.        1-2        V.Varen Nagasaki
Nippon steel Oita      4–0        Kyushu INAX
 
Round 10 [June 21] all games played at Okinawa
Vainqueur Kumamoto     0–6        Honda lock S.C.
Kyushu INAX            0–6        V.Varen Nagasaki
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  0–0 pk 5-4 Nippon steel Oita
Osumi nifs Utd FC      2–3        Volca Kagoshima
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    0–4        Okinawa kariyushi FC

Round 11 [June 22] all games played in Okinawa
Vainqueur Kumamoto     0–3        Okinawa kariyushi FC
Nippon steel Oita      3-0        Osumi nifs Utd FC
Honda Lock S.C.        3-1        Kyushu INAX
Volca Kagoshima        2-1        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
V.Varen Nagasaki       8-0        Okinawa kaiho bank SC
 
Round 12 [July 6]
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  0-4        Honda Lock S.C.
Osumi nifs Utd FC      1-3        V.Varen Nagasaki
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    3-4        Nippon steel Oita
Okinawa kariyushi FC   4-1        Volca Kagoshima
Vainqueur Kumamoto     1-0        Kyushu INAX

Round 13 [July 13]
Honda Lock S.C.        2-0        Osumi nifs Utd FC
V.Varen Nagasaki       6–0        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Nippon steel Oita      1–2        Okinawa kariyushi FC
Volca Kagoshima        2–3        Vainqueur Kumamoto
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  2–2 pk 6-7 Kyushu INAX

Round 14 [July 27]
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    0–5        Honda Lock S.C.
Okinawa kariyushi FC   2–1        V.Varen Nagasaki
Volca Kagoshima        0–2        Nippon steel Oita
Kyushu INAX            2–1        Osumi nifs Utd FC
Vainqueur Kumamoto     0–1        Okinawa kaiho bank SC

Round 15 [August 3]
Honda Lock S.C.        1-2        Okinawa kariyushi FC
V.Varen Nagasaki       2–1        Volca Kagoshima
Nippon steel Oita      8–0        Vainqueur Kumamoto
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    1–1 pk 3-5 Kyushu INAX
Osumi nifs Utd FC      1–1 pk 5-3 Okinawa kaiho bank SC

Round 16 [August 10]
Volca Kagoshima        1–1 pk 4-5 Honda Lock S.C.
Nippon steel Oita      0–6        V.Varen Nagasaki
Kyushu INAX            1–6        Okinawa kariyushi FC
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  2–4        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Vainqueur Kumamoto     3–3 pk 5-3 Osumi nifs Utd FC

Round 17 [September 6]
V.Varen Nagasaki      10–0        Vainqueur Kumamoto
Mitsubishi Nagasaki    1–1 pk 5-4 Osumi nifs Utd FC
Volca Kagoshima        1–1 pk 3-4 Kyushu INAX
Okinawa kariyushi FC   2–0        Okinawa kaiho bank SC
Honda Lock S.C.        2-1        Nippon steel Oita

Round 18 [September 7]
Okinawa kaiho bank SC  2–2 pk 5-4 Volca Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX            1–3        Nippon steel Oita
V.Varen Nagasaki       3–3 pk 4-5 Honda Lock S.C.
Osumi nifs Utd FC      0–4        Okinawa kariyushi FC
Vainqueur Kumamoto     4–3        Mitsubishi Nagasaki
 
TABLE:
                             G  W90 Wpk  L90  Lpk  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Okinawa kariyushi       18  15   1    2   0    56 – 16  47  +40 Champion
 2. V.Varen Nagasaki        18  14   1    1   2    76 – 10  46  +66 qualified
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Honda Lock S.C.         18  14   2    2   0    62 – 14  46  +48
 4. Nippon steel Oita       18  10   1    5   2    44 – 21  34  +23
 5. Volca Kagoshima         18   8   0    6   4    32 – 29  28  +3
 6. Okinawa kaiho bank      18   5   2    9   2    18 – 44  21  -26
 7. Vainqueur Kumamoto      18   6   1    11  0    25 – 73  20  -48
 8. Kyushu INAX             18   3   3    12  0    15 – 48  15  -33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9. Mitsubishi Nagasaki     18   2   1    14  1    19 – 59   9  -40 Relegated
10. Osumi nifs Utd FC       18   0   1    15  2    11 – 44   4  -33 Relegated

Mitsubishi Nagasaki relegated in Nagasaki prefectoral league 1 ; Osumi nifs Utd FC relegated in Kagoshima league 1 

Kyu-league awards

Goalscoring leaders :
1. FUKUSHIMA Hiroshi (V.Varen) ?
2. KINOSHITA Takeo   (Honda)   ?
3. ARIMITSU Ryota    (V.Varen) ?

Fair-play team : 
Nippon steel Oita


32nd Kyushu prefectoral promotion tournament

Champions from Miyazaki, Nagasaki, Saga, Kumamoto, Fukuoka, 
Okinawa, Oita and Kagoshima prefectoral leagues qualify for 
the tournament which decides the promotion in 2009 Kyushu league.

Round of 8 [January 10]
Nanakuma Tombies (Fukuoka) 2–2 ;pk 3-5 Kyushu Sogo soccer school (Oita)
Okinawa city SC (Okinawa)  4–2         MSU FC (Miyazaki)
Ibusuki SC (Kagoshima)     0–6         Kawazoe club (Saga)
Omura airforce (Nagasaki)  1–2         Dynamits Yatsushiro (Kumamoto)

Round of 4 [January 11]
Kyushu Sogo soccer school  7-0         Okinawa city SC
Kawazoe club               4-1         Dynamits Yatsushiro

Final [January 11]
Kyushu Sogo soccer school  4-2         Kawazoe club
*Both teams promoted in Kyushu league



JFL promotion play-off

32nd national regional leagues tournament

1) Tournament which decide the promotion in JFL, the nationwide 3rd division.
2) Participating teams :
- Champions from each of the 9 regional leagues plus some of the runners-up decided on the previous results in this tournament ;
- Moreover, the last four of the 44th national shakaijin cup coul be eligible to enter this tournament if not already qualified as champion or runner-up.
- additionnal teams (new in 2008)

REGIONAL LEAGUE    Champion (Runner-up)
HOKKAIDO :          Clubfield Norbritz Hokkaido
TOHOKU :            Grulla Morioka
KANTΤ :             FC Machida Zelvia
HOKUSHINETSU :      AC Nagano Parceiro
TΤKAI :             Shizuoka FC
KANSAI :            Banditonce Kobe (Ain Shokuhin)
CHUGOKU :           Renofa Yamaguchi (Sagawa Chugoku)
SHIKOKU :           Kamatamare Sanuki
KYUSHΫ :            Okinawa kariyushi FC (V.Varen Nagasaki)

44th shakaijin guests :   
NEC Tokin* and Honda Lock SC ; Matsumoto Yamaga F.C.

Additionnal teams
Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC (Kantτ) ; Yazaki Valente FC (Tτkai)

*NEC Tokin substituted by Matsumoto Yamaga FC following JFA recommandation.

3) Tournament format
- 1st stage :
4 groups of  4 teams playing each others once ;
If 2 teams are levelled after regulation time, the winner will be decided after a penalty shootout session : 
Win in regulation time : 3pts, win after penalty shootout session : 2 pts, loss after  penalty shootout session : 1pt, loss  in regulation time : 0pt ;
Top team from each group will advance to the final round.

-2nd stage : final round
Rules are the same than in the previous stage ;
Promotion format into JFL will depend on the number of teams promoted from JFL to J-league, division 2.
1 group with the 4 stage 1 winners.

4) Venues
Group A : Fukuoka pref., Kitakyushu city, Shiromoto stadium
Group B : Kochi pref., Kochi city, Haruno town
Group C : Tottori pref., Tottori city, Tottori green belt ?
Group D : Tottori pref., Tottori city, Coca Cola west sport park
Final round : Okinawa pref., Yaeyama city soccer park

RESULTS

FIRST ROUND

Group A

Match day 1 [ November 22]
AC Nagano parceiro 2–2 ; 4-2 pk Honda Lock SC
Okinawa kariyushi  1–1 ; 4-3 pk Banditonce Kakogawa
Match day 2  [November 23]
AC Nagano parceiro 2-1          Okinawa kariyushi
Honda Lock SC      0-0 ; 5-4 pk Banditonce Kakogawa
Match day 3 [November 24]
AC Nagano parceiro 2-3 Banditonce Kakogawa
Honda Lock SC      2-1 Okinawa kariyushi

Table:
                            G  W90 Wpk Lpk  L90  GF-GA  Pts GD
 1.Honda Lock SC            3  1   1   1    0    4 – 3  6   +1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Banditonce Kakogawa      3  1   0   2    0    4 – 3  5   +1
 3.AC Nagano Parceiro       3  1   1   0    1    7 – 7  5   0
 4.Okinawa kariyushi        3  0   1   0    2    3 – 5  2   -2

Group B

Match day 1 [ November 22]
Kamatamare Sanuki  2–0 Hitachi Tochigi UVA
V.Varen Nagasaki   4–0 Ain shokuhin
Match day 2  [November 23]
Kamatamare Sanuki   0-2         V.Varen Nagasaki
Hitachi Tochigi UVA 1-1 ;4-5 pk Ain shokuhin
Match day 3 [November 24]
Kamatamare Sanuki   0-0 ;4-2 pk Ain shokuhin
Hitachi Tochigi UVA 0-1         V.Varen Nagasaki

Table:
                            G  W90 Wpk Lpk  L90  GF-GA  Pts GD
 1.V.Varen Nagasaki         3  3   0   0    0    7 – 0   9  +7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Kamatamare Sanuki        3  1   1   0    1    2 – 2   5   0
 3.Ain shokuhin             3  0   1   1    1    1 – 5   3  -4
 4.Hitachi Tochigi UVA      3  0   0   1    2    1 – 3   1  -2

Group C

Match day 1 [ November 22]
Grulla Morioka      2–3  Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Shizuoka FC         1–2  Renofa Yamaguchi

Match day 2  [November 23]
Renofa Yamaguchi    2–1  Grulla Morioka
Matsumoto Yamaga FC 2–1  Shizuoka FC

Match day 3 [November 24]
Grulla Morioka      6–0          Shizuoka FC
Matsumoto Yamaga FC 1–1 ;3-5 pk  Renofa Yamaguchi

Table:
                            G  W90 Wpk Lpk  L90  GF-GA  Pts GD
 1.Renofa Yamaguchi         3  2   1   0    0    5 – 3  8   +2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Matsumoto Yamaga FC      3  2   0   1    0    6 – 4  7   +2
 3.Grulla Morioka           3  1   0   0    2    9 – 5  3   +4
 4.Shizuoka FC              3  0   0   0    3    2 – 10 0   -8

Group D

Match day 1 [ November 22]
Sagawa Chugoku    0–7 FC Machida Zelvia
Yazaki Valente FC 2–0 Norbritz Hokkaido FC
Match day 2  [November 23]
Sagawa Chugoku    2-6 Yazaki Valente FC
FC Machida Zelvia 1-0 Norbritz Hokkaido FC
Match day 3 [November 24]
Sagawa Chugoku    1-2      Norbritz Hokkaido FC
FC Machida Zelvia 1-1 ;6-5 Yazaki Valente FC

Table:
                            G  W90 Wpk Lpk  L90  GF-GA  Pts GD
 1.FC Machida Zelvia        3  2   1   0    0    9 – 1   8  +8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Yazaki Valente FC        3  2   0   1    0    9 – 3   7  +6
 3.Norbritz Hokkaido FC     3  1   0   0    2    2 – 4   3  -2
 4.Sagawa Chugoku           3  0   0   0    3    3 – 15  0  -12

FINAL ROUND

Match day 1 [ November 28]
Honda Lock SC     0–5 V.Varen Nagasaki
Renofa Yamaguchi  0–2 FC Machida Zelvia

Match day 2  [November 29]
Honda Lock SC     2-0         Renofa Yamaguchi
V.Varen Nagasaki  0-0 ;pk 3-5 FC Machida Zelvia

Match day 3 [November 30]
Honda Lock SC     1-2 FC Machida Zelvia
V.Varen Nagasaki  1-0 Renofa Yamaguchi

Table:
                            G  W90 Wpk Lpk  L90  GF-GA  Pts GD
 1.FC Machida Zelvia        3  2   1   0    0    4 – 1   8  +3 promoted,*1
 2.V.Varen Nagasaki         3  2   0   1    0    6 – 0   7  +6 promoted,*1
 3.Honda Lock S.C.          3  1   0   0    2    3 – 7   3  -4 promoted,*1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Renofa Yamaguchi         3  0   0   0    3    0 – 5   0  -5

*1 Promoted in JFL 2009
Top 3 of the final round will be promoted in JFL 2009 following 
the promotion of 3 teams from JFL to J-league, 




All-Syakaijin Cup


1.	Regional tournaments
HOKKAIDO
Round 1 [August 16]
Norbritz Hokkaido FC  8-0          Bekkai SC
Shintoku FC           2-2 pk 5-4   Nippon steel Muroran
FC Rafale             0-2          Thank FC Kuriyama
SSC                   1-3          Naie FC
Marseiz Rokkatei FC   2-0          Ankes Chitose
Red star              1-9          Shindou denki FC
OSA Asahikawa FC      0-6          Sapporo kita dai Goalplunderers
AC Bermuda            1-4          Toyota motors Hokkaido FC

Round 2 [August 17]
Norbritz Hokkaido FC            2-0        Shintoku FC
Thank FC Kuriyama               6-1        Naie FC
Marseiz Rokkatei FC             2-3        Shindou denki FC
Sapporo kita dai Goalplunderers 1-1 pk 4-5 Toyota motors Hokkaido FC

Round 3 [August 17]
Norbritz Hokkaido FC     0-1  Thank FC Kuriyama
Shindou denki FC         0-7  Toyota motors Hokkaido FC

Third place game [August 18]
Norbritz Hokkaido FC     2-0 Shindou denki FC

Final round [August 18]
Thank FC Kuriyama        1-2 Toyota motors Hokkaido FC

Top 3 qualify for the National tournament


TOHOKU tournament
Round 1 [August 23]
Shiogama FC Wiese      0–14 Fukushima Utd FC
Furukawa denchi FC     2–3  Cobaltore Onagawa
FC Parafrente Yonezawa 0–1  Viancone Fukushima
Vanraure Hachinohe     1–2  FC Akita Cambiare
Saruta industries      4–3  Sendai Nakata SC
FC Primeiro            3–1  Morioka zebra

Round 2 [August 24]

NEC Tokin            1–0   Fukushima Utd FC
Cobaltore Onagawa    1-0   Viancone Fukushima
FC Akita Cambiare    2-1   Saruta industries
FC Primeiro          2-1   Grulla Morioka

Final round [August 25]
Winners qualify for the National tournament
NEC Tokin         5-0 Cobaltore Onagawa
FC Akita Cambiare 1-0 FC Primeiro


KANTΤ  tournament(6 slots)
Round 1 [July 6]
24 teams, 12 Kanto league seeded teams and 12 winners of the prefectoral tournament
FC Machida Zelvia        4-0        Tokyo Bay FC
Tamaho club              1-8        SAI Ichihara SC
Hitachi UVA SC           4-1        Sakado City FC
Ibaraki teachers SC      0-2        Hanno Bruder
Honda Luminozo           1-0        FC Korea
Tonan Maebashi           0-0 pk 5-4 Sagawa comuter system 
Y.S.C.C.                 3-0        Aries FC Tokyo
Ashikaga Mikuriya United 0-3        Waseda United
FC Seibudai              6-1        Mutsuura FC
Yono shukonkai           0-1        Atsugi Marcus
Pioneer Kawagoe          0-1        Ichikawa SC
Kanagawa teachers SC     0–5        Club dragons 

Bye : Vertfee Takahara Nasu ; Toshiba Fuchu FC ; Toho Titanium ; Saitama SC

Round 2 [July 13]
Winners advance to the National shakaijin Tournament
FC Machida Zelvia   4-1        SAI Ichihara SC
Hitachi UVA SC      6-0        Hanno Bruder
Honda Luminozo      1-2        Tonan Maebashi
Y.S.C.C.            1-0        Toshiba Fuchu FC
Toho Titanium       2-2 pk 3-1 Atsugi Marcus
Saitama SC          1-8        Club dragons


HOKUSHINETSU tournament
Round 1 [August 15]
Zweigen Kanazawa   1-2 AC Nagano Parceiro
CUPS Seiro         5-1 Toyama Shinjo club

Round 2 [August 16]
AC Nagano Parceiro 1-0 Saurcos Fukui 
CUPS Seiro         1-5 Matsumoto Yamaga FC

3rd place game [August 17]
CUPS Seiro         0-2 Saurcos Fukui
Final [August 17]
AC Nagano Parceiro 2-1 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
TOKAI
Round 1 [July 5]
Shizuoka FC      3-1        Kasugai club
Teppei           0-2        FC Rivers
Ise Personna FC  2-0        Shizuoka Subaru	
Fujieda city hall0-0 pk 8-7 Chukyo univ. FC
FC Gifu second   9-0        Shizuoka city hall Shimizu
Toyota shϋkyudan 0-4        Yazaki Valente FC
Chukyo FC        0-4        Hamamatsu Univ. FC
Fuyo club        0-2        Mie FC Rampole

Round 2 [July 6]
Winners advance to the National tournament

Shizuoka FC      1-0        FC Rivers
Ise  Personna FC 2-1        Fujieda city hall
FC Gifu second   0-1        Yazaki Valente FC
Hamamatsu U. FC  3-3 pk 3-0 Mie FC Rampole

KANSAI

Round 1 [July 26&27]
Winners qualify for the National tournament


Banditonce Kakogawa 8-0 Kaneka FC
Arterrivo Wakayama  3-2 Nihon shashin insatsu
Ain Shokuhin        1-2 Nara club
Amitie SC           0-1 FC Kakogawa
FC Kyoto bamb  1993 1-0 Kansai gakuin club
Torey Top           3-0 Shirazaki FC
AS Laranja Kyoto    3-1  Central SC
Hannan Panics       1-3 Biwako SC Hira
Sanyo Sumoto        7-2 Mitsubishi Kyoto
Hokoku engineering  0-4 Shiga FC

Final round [August 2&3]
Banditonce Kakogawa   8-3 Arterrivo Wakayama
Nara club             1-0 FC Kakogawa
FC Kyoto bamb  1993   2-1 Torey Top
AS Laranja Kyoto      3-1 Biwako SC Hira
Sanyo Sumoto          0-5 Shiga FC

CHUGOKU (2 solts)
Round 1 [July 19]
NTN Okayama          2–2 pk 5-4 Fuji Xerox Hiroshima
Iwami FC             0–1        FC Ube Yahhh Man
Genki SC             3–0        Hamada SC Cosmos
Mimisaka Grandeur FC 1–6        Mazda SC
SC Tottori dreamers  0–2        Kibi kokusai kogyo
Sagawa Chugoku       4–3        Renofa Yamaguchi
Hitachi Kasado       6–2        JFE steel Nishi Nihon
Hero Bizen           0–4        Dezzolla Shimane

Round 2 [July 20]
NTN Okayama      2-1   FC Yahhh men Ube
Genki SC         2-1   Mazda SC
Kibi kokusai U   2-3   Sagawa Chugoku
Hitachi Kasado   0-1   Dezzolla Shimane 

Round 3 [July 21]
Winners advance to the National tournament

NTN Okayama      2-1    Genki SC
Sagawa Chugoku   3-0    Dezzolla Shimane


Final [July 21]
NTN Okayama      0-0 ;2-1 aet    Sagawa Chugoku 

SHIKOKU
Round 1 [August 10]
Sanyo Tokushima      4-0 Mitsubishi Chemical
Showa FC Yanagimachi 0-2 Hisaeda FC
Kuroshio FC          2-5 San SC
Celesta              1-5 Takasho club

Final round [August 11 ?]
Winners qualify for the National tournament

Sanyo Tokushima 3-2  Hisaeda FC
San SC               0-2 Takasho club


KYUSHU
Round 1 [August 16]
MSU FC             1–0 FCK Marygold 
MD Nagasaki        2–4 Miyake club
Hoyo Atletico Elan 7–0 FC Pescando
Kawazoe club       1–0 Liberty FC

Final round [August 17]
Winners qualify for the National tournament
Honda Lock SC      9-0        MSU FC 
Miyake club        1-3        V.Varen Nagasaki
Okinawa kariyushi  6-0        Hoyo Atletico Elan
Kawazoe club       0-0 pk 1-4 Volca Kagoshima


2.	National Tournament
Host prefecture : Niigata
Round 1 [October 18]
Banditonce Kakogawa 1–5        Honda lock SC
Thank FC Kuriyama   1–9        Y.S.C.C.
Volca Kagoshima     1–0        Ise Personna FC
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993  1–0        Hitachi Tochigi UVA
Saurcos Fukui       2–3 aet    FC Akita cambiare
Sagawa Chugoku      3–1        Sanyo Tokushima
Club Dragons        1-0        Shiga FC
AC Nagano Parceiro  1–1 pk 4-3 Yazaki Valente FC
V.Varen Nagasaki    2–0 aet    Shizuoka FC
FC Machida Zelvia   1–3        AS Laranja Kyoto
NTN Okayama         0–3        NEC Tokin
Norbritz Hokkaido FC 1–3       Hamamatsu U. FC
Japan Soccer College 5–0       Toyota motors Hokkaido
Taka sho club       0–5        Toho Titanium
Nara club           0–3        Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Tonan Maebashi      2–2 pk 3-2 Okinawa kariyushi

Round 2 [October 19]
Honda lock SC        1-0 aet    Y.S.C.C.
Volca Kagoshima      0-0 pk 7-6 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
FC Akita Cambiare    2-3 aet    Sagawa Chugoku
Club Dragons         0-4        AC Nagano Parceiro
V.Varen Nagasaki     0-0 pk 4-1 AS Laranja Kyoto
NEC Tokin            3-1        Hamamatsu U. FC
Japan Soccer College 5-1        Toho Titanium
Matsumoto Yamaga FC  2-1        Tonan Maebashi

Round 3 [October 20]
Honda lock SC        2–0  Volca Kagoshima
Sagawa Chugoku       0–4  AC Nagano Parceiro
V.Varen Nagasaki     1–2  NEC Tokin
Japan Soccer College 1–2  Matsumoto Yamaga FC

Round of 4 [October 21]
Honda lock SC        0–4  AC Nagano Parceiro
NEC Tokin            2–1  Matsumoto Yamaga FC

Final [October 22]
AC Nagano Parceiro   2-1  NEC Tokin


Honda Lock SC qualify for the national regional leagues promotion tournament.



27th Eastern Japan shakaijin tournament




2007 (4th and lower levels).

2008 (prefectoral level).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gregory Herbert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gregory Herbert (gherbert27@yahoo.fr)
Last updated: 12 Feb 2009

(C) Copyright Gregory Herbert and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.