Cape Verde Islands 2012/13


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Nacional
Supertaça Nacional
Taça Independência "Inter-Ilhas" 2013
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Grupo A
Champions Boa Vista:         Onze Estrelas (Bofareira)
Champions Brava:             Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna
Champions Sal:               Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos)
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal)
Champions São Vicente:       Clube Sportivo Mindelense
Runners-up Santiago Sul:     Desportivo da Praia   

Grupo B          
Champions 2012:              Sporting Clube da Praia [Santiago Sul]
Champions Fogo:              Associação Académica do Fogo (sâo Filipe)
Champions Maio:              Grupo Recreativo Desportivo e Cultural Académico 83
Champions Santiago Norte:    GDR do Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Solpontense Futebol Clube
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Desportivo da Praia                          5   4  1  0  12- 2  13  Qualified  [Santiago Sul]
 2.CS Mindelense                                5   3  1  1   9- 4  10  Qualified  [São Vicente]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos)     5   2  3  0   3- 1   9  [Sal]
 4.FC Ultramarina (Tarrafal)                    5   1  1  3   5-12   4  [São Nicolau]
 5.Onze Estrelas (Bofareira)                    5   0  2  3   4- 9   2  [Boa Vista]
 6.SC Juventude Portuária da Furna              5   0  2  3   3- 8   2  [Brava]

Grupo B         
 1.Associação Académica do Fogo (sâo Filipe)    5   3  2  0   4- 0  11  Qualified  [Fogo]
 2.Associação Académica do Porto Novo           5   3  1  1   5- 1  10  Qualified  [Santo Antão Sul]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting Clube da Praia                      5   2  3  0   6- 3   9  [Santiago Sul]
 4.Solpontense FC                               5   1  3  1   6- 6   6  [Santo Antão Norte]
 5.GRDC Académico 83                            5   0  2  3   5-11   2  [Maio]
 6.GDR Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)           5   0  1  4   1- 6   1  [Santiago Norte]

Round 1
Grupo A
[May 11]
Académico do Sal     0-0 Onze Estrelas
CS Mindelense        0-2 Desportivo da Praia
[May 12]
FC Ultramarina       1-1 Juventude da Furna
Grupo B [May 11]
Académico/83	     0-0 Scorpion 
Sporting da Praia    0-0 Académica Porto Novo
Académica do Fogo    0-0 Solpontense FC

Round 2
Grupo A
[May 18]
Académico do Sal     1-0 FC Ultramarina       
Desportivo da Praia  2-0 Onze Estrelas
[May 19]
Juventude da Furna   0-1 CS Mindelense        
Grupo B 
[May 18]
Académica Porto Novo 0-1 Académica do Fogo    
Académico/83	     1-2 Sporting da Praia    
[May 19]
Solpontense FC       1-0 Scorpion 

Round 3
Grupo A
[May 25]
Onze Estrelas        1-3 CS Mindelense        
[May 26]
Juventude da Furna   0-1 Académico do Sal     
FC Ultramarina       1-4 Desportivo da Praia  
Grupo B 
[May 25]
Scorpion             0-1 Académica do Fogo    
Sporting da Praia    1-1 Solpontense FC       
[May 26]
Académica Porto Novo 3-0 Académico/83	     

Round 4 [Jun 1]
Grupo A
Onze Estrelas        1-1 Juventude da Furna   
CS Mindelense        4-0 FC Ultramarina       
Desportivo da Praia  0-0 Académico do Sal     
Grupo B 
Solpontense FC       4-4 Académico/83	     
Académica do Fogo    0-0 Sporting da Praia    
Scorpion             0-1 Académica Porto Novo 

Round 5 
Grupo A [Jun 9]
Académico do Sal     1-1 CS Mindelense        
FC Ultramarina       3-2 Onze Estrelas        
Juventude da Furna   1-4 Desportivo da Praia  
Grupo B [Jun 9]
Sporting da Praia    3-1 Scorpion             
Académica Porto Novo 1-0 Solpontense FC       
Académico/83	     0-2 Académica do Fogo    

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Desportivo da Praia                          5   4  1  0  12- 2  13  Qualified  [Santiago Sul]
 2.CS Mindelense                                5   3  1  1   9- 4  10  Qualified  [São Vicente]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos)     5   2  3  0   3- 1   9  [Sal]
 4.FC Ultramarina (Tarrafal)                    5   1  1  3   5-12   4  [São Nicolau]
 5.Onze Estrelas (Bofareira)                    5   0  2  3   4- 9   2  [Boa Vista]
 6.SC Juventude Portuária da Furna              5   0  2  3   3- 8   2  [Brava]

Grupo B         
 1.Associação Académica do Fogo (sâo Filipe)    5   3  2  0   4- 0  11  Qualified  [Fogo]
 2.Associação Académica do Porto Novo           5   3  1  1   5- 1  10  Qualified  [Santo Antão Sul]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting Clube da Praia                      5   2  3  0   6- 3   9  [Santiago Sul]
 4.Solpontense FC                               5   1  3  1   6- 6   6  [Santo Antão Norte]
 5.GRDC Académico 83                            5   0  2  3   5-11   2  [Maio]
 6.GDR Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)           5   0  1  4   1- 6   1  [Santiago Norte]


Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 22]
Académica Porto Novo 3-0 Desportivo da Praia  
CS Mindelense        1-1 Académica do Fogo    

Second Legs [Jun 29]
Desportivo da Praia  1-0 Académica Porto Novo 
Académica do Fogo    0-1 CS Mindelense        

Final

First Leg [Jul 7, Estádio Adérito de Sena, Mindelo, São Vicente Island]
CS Mindelense        3-0 Académica Porto Novo 

Second Leg [Jul 13, Porto Novo, Santo Antão Island]
Académica Porto Novo 2-2 CS Mindelense

Topscorer: Dukinha (Mindelense), 6 goals.

Taça Nacional

NB: not played for financial reasons.

Supertaça Nacional

NB: second edition.

[Apr 30 2014, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe, Fogo Island]
Club Sportivo Mindelense (São Vicente) 1-0 Sporting Clube da Praia (Santiago Sul)
   [Catxupa 86]


Taça Independência "Inter-Ilhas" 2013


NB: Played at Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe) and Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros), Fogo. 
    Between the selections of the nine islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).
    Diáspora UsA - Cape Verdean community in the United States of America.

Group A

1ºround

Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros)

[Jul 27]
14:00 - Santiago 0-0 São Nicolau
16:00 - Santo Antão 0-0 Sal

2º Round

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe)

[Jul 28]
14:00 - Maio 1-3 Sal
16:00 - São Nicolau 0-2 Santo Antão 

3º Round

Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros)

[Jul 30]
14:00 - Maio 1-6 Santo Antão
16:00 - Sal 0-2 Santiago 

4º Round

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe)

[Jul 31]
14:00 - Santo Antão 1-0 Santiago
16:00 - Maio 3-4 São Nicolau

5º Round

Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros)

[Aug 1st]
14:00 - Sal 4-0 São Nicolau
16:00 - Santiago 5-0 Maio

Table

1ºSanto Antão 4 3 1 0 9  1   8 10 Qualified to Semifinals
2ºSantiago    4 2 1 1 7  1   6  7 Qualified to Semifinals
---------------------------------------------------------
3ºSal         4 2 1 1 7  3   4  7
4ºSão Nicolau 4 1 1 2 4  9  -5  4
5ºMaio        4 0 0 4 5 18 -13  0 
 
Group B

1º Round

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe)

[Jun 27]
14:00 - Fogo 1-0 Boa Vista
16:00 - Brava 2-3 Diáspora UsA  

2º Round

Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros)

[Jul 28]
14:00 - São Vicente 3-2 Diáspora UsA
16:00 - Boa Vista 1-0 Brava

3º Round

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe)

[Jun 30]
14:00 - São Vicente 4-1 Brava
16:00 - Diáspora UsA 0-4 Fogo

4º Round

Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros)

[Jul 31]
14:00 - Brava 1-1 Fogo
16:00 - São vicente 1-3 Boa Vista

5ºRound

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (Mosteiros)

[Aug 1st]
14:00 - Diáspora UsA 1-1 Boa Vista
16:00 - Fogo 0-2 São Vicente

Table

1ºSão Vicente  4 3 0 1 10  6  4 9 Qualified to semifinals
2ºFogo         4 2 1 1  6  3  3 7 Qualified to semifinals
---------------------------------------------------------
3ºBoa vista    4 2 1 1  5  3  2 7
4ºDiáspora USA 4 1 1 2  6 10 -4 4
5ºBrava        4 0 1 3  4  9 -5 1

Semifinals

[Aug 3]

Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros)

16:00 - São Vicente 1-0 Santiago

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe)

16:00 - Santo Antão 2-3 Fogo

Final

Estádio Municipal 5 de Julho (São Filipe)

[Aug 4]
16:00 - Fogo 1-0 São Vicente

Goal: Adérito

Fogo are champions

Top scorer: Adérito (Fogo), 6 goals

Best Goalkeeper: Djidjé (Fogo)

Goalkeeper with less goals conceded: Maguety (Santiago)

Best Player: João (Fogo)

Fair Play: Sal

Source: RTC, ASemana.


Boa Vista

Supertaça 2011/12
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition.

[Nov 17, Estádio Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Académica	awd Juventude		[0-3 awarded; originally 2-0; Académica fielded ineligible players]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Sporting	1-2 Académica
África Show	1-0 Juventude
[Nov 25]
Onze Estrelas	4-1 Desportivo
Sal Rei		bye

Round 2
[Dec 1]
Sal Rei 	0-0 Onze Estrelas
Académica	0-1 África Show
[Dec 2]
Juventude	2-1 Sporting
Desportivo	bye

Round 3
[Dec 8]
Onze Estrelas	3-0 África Show
Académica	3-0 Juventude
[Dec 9]
Sal Rei		3-0 Desportivo
Sporting	bye

Round 4
[Dec 15]
Desportivo	0-1 Sporting
Juventude	1-2 Sal Rei
[Dec 16]
Onze Estrelas	0-2 Académica
África Show	bye

Round 5
[Dec 22]
Onze Estrelas	1-4 Juventude
Sporting	2-2 Sal Rei
[Dec 23]
África Show	2-2 Desportivo
Académica	bye

Round 6
[Jan 5]
África Show	0-3 Sal Rei
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sporting
[Jan 6]
Académica	5-1 Desportivo
Juventude	bye

Round 7
[Jan 12]
Juventude	3-3 Desportivo
Sporting	1-0 África Show
[Jan 13]
Académica	1-1 Sal Rei
Onze Estrelas	bye

Final table:

 1.Académica	  6  4  1  1 13- 4 13 winner
 2.Sal Rei	  6  3  3  0 11- 4 12
 3.Onze Estrelas  6  3  1  2  9- 7 10
 4.Juventude	  6  2  1  3 10-11  7
 5.Sporting	  6  2  1  3  6- 7  7
 6.África Show	  6  2  1  3  4- 9  7
 7.Desportivo	  6  0  2  4  7-18  2


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -


Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas 14 12  1  1 34- 7 37 champions
 2.Sal Rei	 14 10  1  3 30-12 31
 3.Académica	 14 10  1  3 27- 9 31 [C]
 4.Juventude	 14  6  1  7 20-21 19
 5.Sporting	 14  3  5  6 19-23 14
 6.Desportivo	 14  1  7  6 14-30 10
 7.África Show	 14  2  2 10 12-35  8
 8.Sanjoanense	 14  2  2 10 11-30  8

NB: First ever championship to Onze Estrelas (only 3 seasons after compete).


Round 1
[Jan 26]
Sporting	0-1 Juventude
Desportivo	2-2 Sanjoanense
[Jan 27]
África Show	0-3 Académica
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sal Rei

Round 2
[Feb 2]
Académica	2-1 Onze Estrelas
Sal Rei		2-0 África Show
[Feb 3]
Sanjoanense	n/p Sporting		[police dns]
Juventude	3-0 Desportivo
[Feb 5]
Sanjoanense	2-4 Sporting

Round 3
[Feb 9]
África Show	2-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-2 Juventude
[Feb 10]
Académica	0-1 Sal Rei
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sporting

Round 4
[Feb 16]
Desportivo	0-4 Onze Estrelas
Académica	0-1 Sporting
[Feb 17]
África Show	0-5 Juventude
Sanjoanense	0-1 Sal Rei

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Sporting	2-2 Sal Rei
Juventude	1-2 Onze Estrelas
[Feb 24]
Desportivo	0-3 Académica
África Show	0-2 Sanjoanense

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Sanjoanense	0-2 Onze Estrelas
África Show	2-2 Sporting
[Mar 3]
Desportivo	0-4 Sal Rei
Juventude	1-2 Académica

Round 7
[Mar 9]
Onze Estrelas	4-0 África Show
Sanjoanense	0-2 Académica
[Mar 10]
Juventude	1-2 Sal Rei
Sporting	1-1 Desportivo

Round 8
[Mar 16]
Sal Rei		1-2 Onze Estrelas
Académica	1-0 África Show
[Mar 17]
Sanjoanense	1-2 Desportivo
Juventude	2-1 Sporting

Round 9
[Mar 23]
Desportivo	2-2 Juventude
Sporting	0-0 Sanjoanense
[Mar 24]
África Show	0-4 Sal Rei
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Académica

Round 10
[Mar 29]
Juventude	0-1 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	0-0 África Show
[Mar 30]
Sporting	0-4 Onze Estrelas
Sal Rei		1-2 Académica

Round 11
[Apr 6]
Sal Rei		3-2 Sanjoanense
Juventude	2-1 África Show
[Apr 7]
Sporting	1-2 Académica
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Desportivo

Round 12
[Apr 13]
Sanjoanense	1-5 África Show
Académica	2-2 Desportivo
[Apr 14]
Onze Estrelas	4-0 Juventude
Sal Rei		4-1 Sporting

Round 13
[Apr 20]
Académica	4-0 Juventude
Sal Rei		3-1 Desportivo
[Apr 21]
Sporting	4-0 África Show
Onze Estrelas	3-0 Sanjoanense

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Desportivo	2-2 Sporting
Sal Rei		2-0 Juventude
[Apr 28]
Académica	4-0 Sanjoanense
África Show	2-4 Onze Estrelas

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas 14 12  1  1 34- 7 37 champions
 2.Sal Rei	 14 10  1  3 30-12 31
 3.Académica	 14 10  1  3 27- 9 31 [C]
 4.Juventude	 14  6  1  7 20-21 19
 5.Sporting	 14  3  5  6 19-23 14
 6.Desportivo	 14  1  7  6 14-30 10
 7.África Show	 14  2  2 10 12-35  8
 8.Sanjoanense	 14  2  2 10 11-30  8

NB: First ever championship to Onze Estrelas (only 3 seasons after compete).


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Juventude	2-1 Sanjoanense
[Jan 19]
Sporting	2-2 Onze Estrelas	[Onze Estrelas on pen]
[Jan 20]
Académica	3-5 África Show
Desportivo	1-2 Sal Rei

Semifinals
[May 4]
Onze Estrelas	0-2 África Show
[May 5]
Juventude	0-0 Sal Rei		[1-4 pen]

Final [May 11]
Sal Rei		2-2 África Show		[5-4 pen]

Brava

Supertaça Dja Braba
- - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 30, Estádio Municipal Aquiles de Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Juventude	8-0 Académica


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 1]
Académica	1-3 Nô Pintcha
[Dec 2]
Juventude	0-2 Sporting
[later]
Benfica		2-3 Coroa
Morabeza	bye

Round 2
[Dec 8]
Morabeza	7-3 Coroa
[Dec 9]
Académica	0-2 Sporting
Benfica		5-2 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 3
[Dec 15]
Nô Pintcha	0-1 Sporting
[Dec 16]
Morabeza	0-2 Juventude
Académica	1-5 Benfica
Coroa		bye

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Coroa		0-1 Juventude
[Dec 23]
Nô Pintcha	3-4 Benfica
Morabeza	3-0 Académica
Sporting	bye

Final table:

 1.Sporting	 3  3  0  0  5- 0  9 winner
 2.Benfica	 4  3  0  1 16- 9  9
 3.Morabeza	 3  2  0  1 10- 5  6
 4.Juventude	 4  2  0  2  5- 7  6
 5.Nô Pintcha	 3  1  0  2  6- 6  3
 6.Coroa	 3  1  0  2  6-10  3
 7.Académica	 4  0  0  4  2-13  0


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Morabeza	5-2 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 13]
Coroa		1-2 Sporting
Juventude	3-1 Benfica
Académica	bye

Round 2
[Jan 19]
Académica	0-3 Sporting
[Jan 20]
Morabeza	4-1 Benfica
Coroa		0-2 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 3
[Jan 26]
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Benfica
[Jan 27]
Académica	1-4 Juventude
Morabeza	3-2 Coroa
Sporting	bye

Round 4
[Feb 2]
Sporting	3-1 Juventude
[Feb 3]
Nô Pintcha	7-0 Coroa
Académica	1-3 Morabeza
Benfica		bye

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Benfica		3-2 Coroa
[Feb 10]
Sporting	1-4 Morabeza
Nô Pintcha	4-1 Académica
Juventude	bye

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Juventude	1-0 Morabeza
[Feb 17]
Benfica		4-1 Académica
Sporting	1-1 Nô Pintcha
Coroa		bye

Round 7
[Feb 23]
Coroa		1-1 Académica
[Feb 24]
Juventude	7-2 Nô Pintcha
Benfica		2-2 Sporting
Morabeza	bye

Round 8
[Mar 3]
Sporting	5-1 Coroa
Benfica		2-3 Juventude
[Mar 13
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Morabeza
Académica	bye

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Sporting	1-1 Académica
[Mar 10]
Benfica		1-2 Morabeza
Juventude	4-0 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Benfica		0-3 Nô Pintcha
[Mar 17]
Juventude	5-2 Académica
Coroa		1-2 Morabeza
Sporting	bye

Round 11
[Mar 23]
Juventude	3-1 Sporting
[Mar 24]
Coroa	 	1-4 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	2-1 Académica
Benfica		bye

Round 12
[Mar 30]
Coroa		4-5 Benfica
[Mar 31]
Morabeza	1-2 Sporting
Académica	1-3 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Round 13
[Apr 6]
Morabeza	0-3 Juventude
[Apr 7]
Académica	2-4 Benfica
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Sporting
Coroa		bye

Round 14
[Apr 13]
Académica	5-2 Coroa
[Apr 14]
Nô Pintcha	2-2 Juventude
Sporting	4-2 Benfica
Morabeza	bye

Final table:

 1.Juventude	12 10  1  1 38-14 31 Champions
 2.Morabeza	12  9  0  3 28-17 27
 3.Sporting	12  6  3  3 25-18 21
 4.Nô Pintcha	12  6  2  4 31-22 20
 5.Benfica	12  5  1  6 27-31 16
 6.Académica	12  1  2  9 17-36  5 [C]
 7.Coroa	12  0  1 11 15-43  1

NB: Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna first ever 
    championship (only two seasons after starts to compete). 


Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

First stage

Round 1
[Apr 20]
Académica	1-3 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	bye
[Apr 21]
Benfica		1-2 Sporting
Juventude	1-1 Morabeza

Round 2
[Apr 23]
Nô Pintcha	2-3 Académica
Coroa		bye
[Apr 24]
Juventude	3-1 Benfica
Morabeza	1-4 Sporting

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Coroa
Académica	bye
[Apr 28]
Juventude	1-0 Sporting
Morabeza	3-3 Benfica

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Coroa	 2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
 2.Académica	 2  1  0  1  4- 5  3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nô Pintcha	 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1

Grupo B
 1.Juventude	 3  2  1  0  5- 2  7
 2.Sporting	 3  2  0  1  6- 3  6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Morabeza	 3  0  2  1  5- 8  2
 4.Benfica	 3  0  1  2  5- 8  1

Semifinals [May 5]
Coroa		2-3 Sporting
Académica	2-5 Juventude

Final [May 22]
Juventude	3-2 Sporting


Fogo

Supertaça 2011/12
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 10]
Valência	1-1 Académica	[aet; 5-4 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Valência	1-0 Académica
Botafogo	3-1 Spartak
[Nov 18]
Vulcânico	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	3-4 Grito Povo
Cutelinho	4-1 Luzabril

Round 2
[Nov 23]
Spartak		2-0 Cutelinho
Académica	6-0 Luzabril
Grito Povo	1-1 Vulcânico
Nô Pintcha	4-0 Juventude
[Nov 24]
Botafogo	1-1 Valência

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Cutelinho	2-1 Valência
Spartak		1-3 Nô Pintcha
Luzabril	2-0 Grito Povo
[Dec 2]
Juventude	1-3 Botafogo
Vulcânico	0-3 Académica

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Académica      13-0 Juventude
Botafogo	1-1 Cutelinho
[Dec 9]
Valência	8-0 Spartak
Vulcânico	2-1 Luzabril
Grito Povo	1-6 Nô Pintcha

Round 5
[Dec 15]
Botafogo	1-1 Vulcânico
Spartak		2-0 Grito Povo
Nô Pintcha	3-1 Luzabril
[Dec 16]
Juventude	1-4 Valência
Académica	5-0 Cutelinho

Round 6
[Dec 22]
Académica	4-1 Nô Pintcha
Luzabril	0-4 Valência
Cutelinho	2-1 Vulcânico
[Dec 23]
Botafogo	3-1 Grito Povo
Spartak		1-1 Juventude

Round 7
[Jan 5]
Botafogo	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Valência	1-1 Vulcânico
Cutelinho	1-0 Grito Povo
[Jan 6]
Académica	1-0 Spartak
Juventude	2-0 Luzabril

Round 8
[Jan 12]
Juventude	1-1 Cutelinho
Vulcânico	1-0 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Valência
[Jan 13]
Académica	5-0 Grito Povo
Luzabril	1-1 Botafogo

Round 9
[Jan 18]
Spartak		3-2 Luzabril
Juventude	1-4 Vulcânico
[Jan 20]
Botafogo	0-2 Académica
Grito Povo	0-2 Valência
Cutelinho	0-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 10
[Jan 26]
Académica	4-1 Valência
Spartak		0-0 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Vulcânico
Grito Povo	2-2 Juventude
[Mar 27]
Luzabril	 -  Cutelinho

Round 11
[Feb 9]
Vulcânico	5-0 Grito Povo
Juventude	3-2 Nô Pintcha
Cutelinho	4-0 Spartak
[Feb 10]
Valência	0-0 Botafogo
Luzabril	0-6 Académica

Round 12
[Feb 16]
Valência	5-1 Cutelinho
Botafogo	2-1 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Spartak
Grito Povo	2-2 Luzabril
[Feb 17]
Académica	1-1 Vulcânico

Round 13
[Feb 23]
Juventude	0-5 Académica
Spartak		1-3 Valência
Cutelinho	0-0 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	4-0 Grito Povo
[Feb 24]
Luzabril	2-3 Vulcânico

Round 14
[Mar 2]
Vulcânico	6-0 Botafogo
Luzabril	2-3 Nô Pintcha
Cutelinho	0-5 Académica
Grito Povo	2-1 Spartak
[Mar 3]
Valência	2-0 Juventude

Round 15
[Mar 9]
Valência	3-1 Luzabril
Vulcânico	1-0 Cutelinho
Grito Povo	2-1 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Académica
[Mar 10]
Juventude	3-4 Spartak

Round 16
[Mar 16]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Botafogo
Grito Povo	1-1 Cutelinho
Vulcânico	0-1 Valência
Spartak		1-1 Académica
[Mar 17]
Luzabril	1-1 Juventude

Round 17
[Mar 23]
Spartak		0-1 Vulcânico
Grito Povo	0-6 Académica
Cutelinho	5-0 Juventude
[Mar 24]
Valência	1-3 Nô Pintcha
Botafogo	2-1 Luzabril

Round 18
[Mar 30]
Nô Pintcha	awd Cutelinho		[3-0 awarded; abd 72' at 0-1; Cutelinho players abd]
[Apr 6]
Luzabril	5-3 Spartak
Vulcânico	2-6 Juventude
[Apr 7]
Valência	8-1 Grito Povo
Académica	1-0 Botafogo

Table:

 1.Académica	18 15  2  1 70- 6 47 [C] champions 
 2.Valência	18 11  4  3 47-17 37
 3.Nô Pintcha	18 10  2  6 40-23 32
 4.Vulcânico	18  9  5  4 33-22 32
 5.Botafogo	18  6  7  5 20-22 25
 6.Cutelinho	17  6  4  7 22-28 22
 7.Spartak	18  5  3 10 22-39 18
 8.Grito Povo	18  3  4 11 17-55 13 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Juventude	18  3  4 11 26-59 13 playoff
------------------------------------
10.Luzabril	17  2  3 12 22-48  9 relegated

NB: 12th regional championship for Associação Académica do Fogo since independence (1975).

Play-Off

First leg [Nov 15]
Brasilim	1-4 Juventude

Second leg [Nov 17]
Juventude	1-0 Brasilim


2ª Divisão

NB: Nova Era don´t take part.

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Esperança	0-0 Baxada
[Mar 16]
Brasilim	3-1 Desportivo
[Mar 17]
União		3-1 Parque Real
ABC		bye

Round 2
[Mar 22]
ABC 		1-2 Brasilim
[Mar 23]
Desportivo 	2-2 União
[Mar 24]
Parque Real 	2-1 Esperança
Baxada		bye

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Parque Real 	0-3 Baxada
[Apr 6]
ABC 		2-6 União
[Apr 7]
Esperança 	0-4 Brasilim
Desportivo	bye

Round 4
[May 11]
União 		awd Esperança		[3-0 awarded; Esperança dns]
[May 12]
ABC 		1-4 Desportivo
Baxada 		1-2 Brasilim
Parque Real	bye

Round 5 [May 18]
União 		4-1 Brasilim
Baxada 		1-2 Desportivo
ABC 		3-3 Parque Real
Esperança	bye

Round 6 [May 25]
Desportivo 	4-3 Parque Real
Esperança 	0-2 ABC
União 		3-0 Baxada
Brasilim	bye

Round 7
[Jun 1]
Parque Real 	3-3 Brasilim
Baxada 		2-1 ABC
[Jun 5]
Desportivo 	1-0 Esperança
União		bye

Round 8 [Jun 8]
Baxada		1-0 Esperança
Desportivo	3-0 Brasilim
Parque Real	1-3 União
ABC		bye

Round 9 [Jun 15]
Brasilim	4-2 ABC
União		3-2 Desportivo
Esperança	1-2 Parque Real
Baxada		bye

Round 10 [Jun 22]
Baxada		4-0 Parque Real
União		7-1 ABC
Brasilim	4-1 Esperança
Desportivo	bye

Round 11
[Jul 5]
Esperança	0-2 União
[Jul 6]
Desportivo	awd ABC			[3-0 awarded; ABC dns]
Brasilim	awd Baxada		[3-0 awarded; Baxada dns]
Parque Real	bye

NB: Parque Real, ABC de Patim and Esperança de Achada Furna witdrew. 

Round 12 [Jul 10]
Brasilim	0-1 União
Desportivo	 -  Baxada
Parque Real	 -  ABC
Esperança	bye

Round 13
Parque Real	 -  Desportivo
ABC		 -  Esperança
Baxada		3-1 União
Brasilim	bye

Round 14
Brasilim	 -  Parque Real
ABC		 -  Baxada
Esperança	 -  Desportivo
União		bye

Table:

 1.União São Lourenço  12 10  1  1 38-13 31 champions and promoted
-------------------------------------------
 2.Brasilim	       11  7  1  3 26-17 22 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Desportivo	 	9  6  1  2 22-13 19 [R]
 4.Baxada	       10  5  1  4 15-12 16 [R]
 5.Parque Real	 	9  2  2  5 15-25  8
 6.ABC de Patim	 	9  1  1  7 13-31  4
 7.Esperança	       10  0  1  9  3-21  1


Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Poule de São Filipe

Round 1
[Apr 12]
Valência	awd Desportivo		[3-0 awarded; Desportivo dns]
[Apr 13]
Juventude	6-2 Parque Real
Botafogo	2-0 Baxada
Vulcânico	2-1 ABC
[Apr 14]
União		3-3 Spartak		[3-4 pen]
Luzabril	3-4 Brasilim
Académica	6-2 Esperança

Poule dos Mosteiros

NB: played (Apr 19-20-21) by Nô Pintcha, Cutelinho and Grito Povo.


1/4 final
[Apr 20]
Botafogo	0-1 Académica
Valência	5-0 Brasilim
[Apr 21]
Juventude	 -  Spartak
[tba]
Vulcânico	 -  representant of Mosteiros




Maio

Supertaça "Djar´Mai" 2011/12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[tba]
Académico 83	 -  Onze Unidos


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 26]
Académica	0-2 Beira-Mar
[Jan 27]
Morreirense	2-5 Académico 83
Barreirense	2-2 Onze Unidos

Round 2
[Feb 6]
Onze Unidos	5-2 Morreirense
[Feb 20]
Académico 83	 -  Académica
[tba]
Beira-Mar	 -  Barreirense

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Beira-Mar	0-2 Académico 83
[Feb 3]
Onze Unidos	6-1 Académica
Morreirense	1-2 Barreirense

Round 4
[Feb 9]
Beira-Mar	1-1 Onze Unidos
[Feb 10]
Académica	6-1 Morreirense
Barreirense	0-4 Académico 83

Round 5
[Feb 17]
Barreirense	4-2 Académica
Morreirense	2-3 Beira-Mar
[tba]
Académico 83	 -  Onze Unidos

Table:

 1.Académico 83	 3  3  0  0 11- 2  9 winner
 2.Onze Unidos	 4  2  2  0 14- 6  8
 3.Beira-Mar	 4  2  1  1  6- 5  7
 4.Barreirense	 4  2  1  1  8- 9  7
 5.Académica	 4  1  0  3  9-13  3
 6.Morreirense	 5  0  0  5  8-21  0


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Morreirense	2-2 Barreirense
[Feb 24]
Beira-Mar	4-1 Académica
Académico 83	2-0 Onze Unidos

Round 2
[Mar 2]
Morreirense	1-4 Onze Unidos
[Mar 3]
Beira-Mar	2-1 Barreirense
Académica	2-3 Académico 83

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Barreirense	1-2 Académico 83
[Mar 10]
Morreirense	1-3 Beira-Mar
Onze Unidos	1-0 Académica

Round 4
[Mar 16]
Beira-Mar	1-6 Onze Unidos
[Mar 17]
Académico 83	3-1 Morreirense
Académica	2-1 Barreirense

Round 5
[Mar 23]
Académico 83	2-1 Beira-Mar
[Mar 24]
Morreirense	1-2 Académica
Barreirense	0-4 Onze Unidos

Round 6
[Mar 28]
Académica	2-2 Beira-Mar
[Mar 30]
Barreirense	1-3 Morreirense
Onze Unidos	2-1 Académico 83

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Académico 83	5-0 Académica
[Apr 7]
Onze Unidos	5-0 Morreirense
Barreirense	2-2 Beira-Mar

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Beira-Mar	2-0 Morreirense
[Apr 14]
Académica	1-6 Onze Unidos
Académico 83	2-0 Barreirense

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Morreirense	2-4 Académico 83
[Apr 21]
Barreirense	5-0 Académica
Onze Unidos	5-0 Beira-Mar

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Académica	 -  Morreirense
Beira-Mar	1-5 Académico 83
[tba]
Onze Unidos	 -  Barreirense

Table:

 1.Académico 83	10  9  0  1 29-10 27 champions [C]
 2.Onze Unidos	 9  8  0  1 33- 6 24 [CW]
 3.Beira-Mar	10  4  2  4 18-25 14
 4.Académica	 9  2  1  6 10-28  7
 5.Barreirense	 9  1  2  6 13-19  5
 6.Morreirense	 9  1  1  7 11-26  4


Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

Round 1
[May 5]
Académico 83	3-2 Onze Unidos
Beira-Mar 	6-1 Morreirense
[May 8]
Académica	4-0 Barreirense

Semifinals [May 22]
Académico 83	4-4 Académica	[3-2 pen]
Beira-Mar	bye

Final [Jun 16]
Académico 83	3-1 Beira-Mar


Sal

Supertaça "Sança Gomes" 2011/12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Juventude	 -  Palmeira


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Juventude	0-3 Santa Maria
Palmeira	2-0 Académica
[Dec 9]
Verdun		1-1 Académico

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Académico	0-1 Palmeira
Santa Maria	3-1 Verdun
[Dec 16]
Académica	0-0 Juventude

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Académica	0-0 Verdun
Santa Maria	0-0 Académico
[Dec 23]
Palmeira	1-0 Juventude

Round 4
[Jan 5]
Verdun		0-0 Palmeira
Académico	2-0 Juventude
[Jan 6]
Santa Maria	2-2 Académica

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Académica	0-9 Académico
Juventude	2-1 Verdun
[Jan 13]
Palmeira	1-3 Santa Maria

Final table:

 1.Santa Maria	5  3  2  0 11- 4 11 winner
 2.Palmeira	5  3  1  1  5- 3 10
 3.Académico	5  2  2  1 12- 2  8
 4.Juventude	5  1  1  3  2- 7  4
 5.Verdun	5  0  3  2  3- 6  3
 6.Académica	5  0  3  2  2-13  3


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 19]
Académico	5-1 Académica
Juventude	0-0 Verdun
[Jan 20]
Santa Maria	2-2 Palmeira

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Académico	3-1 Verdun
[Jan 26]
Santa Maria	2-1 Juventude
Palmeira	3-0 Académica

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Académico	6-1 Juventude
[Feb 3]
Palmeira	2-0 Verdun
Académica	0-2 Santa Maria

Round 4
[Feb 9]
Juventude	1-2 Palmeira
Santa Maria	1-1 Académico
[Feb 10]
Académica	2-1 Verdun

Round 5
[Feb 16]
Verdun		2-1 Santa Maria
Académico	2-2 Palmeira
[Feb 17]
Académica	0-1 Juventude

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Palmeira	0-0 Santa Maria
Académica	1-4 Académico
[Mar 3]
Verdun		3-1 Juventude

Round 7
[Mar 9]
Verdun		0-1 Académico
Juventude	1-1 Santa Maria
[Mar 10]
Académica	0-3 Palmeira

Round 8
[Mar 23]
Juventude	0-5 Académico
Verdun		1-3 Palmeira
Santa Maria	abd Académica	[0-0 abd in 56' due lack of electricity]
[later]
Santa Maria	0-1 Académica	[replay]

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Palmeira	3-2 Juventude
Verdun		0-1 Académica
[Apr 7]
Académico	2-1 Santa Maria

Round 10
[Apr 13]
Juventude	1-2 Académica
Santa Maria	0-1 Verdun
[Apr 14]
Palmeira	1-1 Académico

Final table:

 1.Académico   10  7  3  0 30- 9 24 Champions
 2.Palmeira    10  6  4  0 21- 9 22
 3.Académica   10  4  0  6  8-20 12
 4.Verdun      10  3  1  6  9-14 10
 5.Santa Maria 10  2  4  4 10-11 10
 6.Juventude   10  1  2  7  9-24  5 [C]


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1 [Dec 29]
Palmeira	3-0 Académica
Santa Maria	bye
Verdun		4-1 Juventude 
Académico	bye

Round 2 [Mar 16]
Académica	 -  Santa Maria
Palmeira	bye
Juventude 	1-4 Académico
Verdun		bye

Round 3 [Mar 30]
Santa Maria	2-2 Palmeira
Académica	bye
Académico	3-1 Verdun
Juventude	bye

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Palmeira     2  1  1  0  5- 2  4 qualified
 2.Santa Maria  1  0  1  0  2- 2  1 qualified
-----------------------------------
 3.Académica    1  0  0  1  0- 3  0

Grupo B
 1.Académico    2  2  0  0  7- 2  6 qualified
 2.Verdun       2  1  0  1  5- 4  3 qualified
-----------------------------------
 3.Juventude    2  0  0  2  2- 8  0

Semifinals
[Apr 20]
Palmeira	bt  Verdun		[1-0?]
Académico	bt  Santa Maria

Final [Apr 27]
Palmeira	0-0 Académico		[1-0 aet]


Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -


First stage
-  -  -  - 


Round 1 [Dec 8]
Grupo A
Desp. Assomada	  3-4 Varandinha
Estrelas Amadores 3-0 Desp. Calheta
Real Júnior	  2-1 Flor Jovem
AJAC		  bye
Grupo B
Desp. Santa Cruz  4-1 Beira Mar
Nhagar		  2-1 Benfica
Scorpion	  2-2 São Lourenço

Round 2 [Dec 15]
Grupo A
Desp. Calheta 	  0-0 Desp. Assomada
varandinha	  0-2 Estrelas Amadores
AJAC		  3-1 Real Júnior
Flor Jovem	  bye
Grupo B
Beira Mar 	  1-2 Nhagar
São Lourenço      1-2 Desp. Santa Cruz
Benfica		  1-2 Scorpion

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Estrelas de Amadores de Tarrafal      2  2  0  0  5- 0  6 qualified [C]
 2.AJAC de Calheta	       	         1  1  0  0  3- 1  3 qualified
 3.Varandinha de Tarrafal	         2  1  0  1  4- 5  3 qualified
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Real Júnior do Tarrafal	         2  1  0  1  3- 4  3
 5.Desportivo de Assomada      	         2  0  1  1  3- 4  1
 6.Desportivo Calheta	       	         2  0  1  1  0- 3  1
 7.Flor Jovem de Calheta	         1  0  0  1  1- 2  0

Grupo B
 1.Desportivo de Santa Cruz    	         2  2  0  0  6- 2  6 qualified
 2.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	         2  2  0  0  4- 2  6 qualified
 3.Scorpion de Santa Cruz	         2  1  1  0  4- 3  4 qualified
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.C Desportivo São Lourenço dos Órgãos  2  0  1  1  3- 4  1
 5.Benfica de Santa Cruz	         2  0  0  2  2- 4  0
 6.Beira Mar de Chão Bom	         2  0  0  2  2- 6  0

Round 6
Grupo A
[Jan 12]
Desp. Assomada	  1-0 Flor Jovem
AJAC		  1-1 Estrelas Amadores
[Jan 13]
Real Júnior	  awd Desp. Calheta	[3-0 awarded; Desp. Calheta dns]
Varandinha	  bye


Final stage
-  -  -  - 

Round 1 [Feb 16]
Varandinha	  awd Estrelas Amadores	[3-0 awarded; originally 1-5; Estrelas Amadores fielded ineligible player]
Scorpion	  0-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
AJAC		  0-1 Nhagar

Round 2
[Feb 23]
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-0 Nhagar
Varandinha	  0-1 Scorpion
[Feb 24]
Estrelas Amadores 4-0 AJAC

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Nhagar		  2-7 Varandinha
Estrelas Amadores 1-1 Scorpion
[Mar 3]
AJAC		  0-0 Desp. Santa Cruz

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Scorpion	  2-1 Nhagar
Varandinha	  2-1 AJAC
[Mar 10]
Desp. Santa Cruz  0-3 Estrelas Amadores

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Desp. Santa Cruz  6-0 Varandinha
Estrelas Amadores awd Nhagar		[3-0 awarded; Nhagar dns]
[Mar 17]
Scorpion	  1-0 AJAC

Round 6 [Mar 23]
Estrelas Amadores 2-0 Varandinha
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-1 Scorpion
Nhagar		  4-1 AJAC

Round 7
[Apr 6]
Nhagar		  2-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Scorpion	  1-2 Varandinha
[Apr 7]
AJAC		  0-2 Estrelas Amadores

Round 8
[Apr 13]
Varandinha	  1-2 Nhagar
Scorpion	  1-0 Estrelas Amadores
[Apr 14]
Desp. Santa Cruz  2-1 AJAC

Round 9
[Apr 20]
Estrelas Amadores 3-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
Nhagar		  0-3 Scorpion
[Apr 21]
AJAC		  abd Varandinha	[abd due violence]

Round 10 [Apr 27]
Varandinha	   -  Desp. Santa Cruz
Nhagar		  3-2 Estrelas Amadores
AJAC		  0-1 Scorpion

Table:

 1.Scorpion de Santa Cruz	        10  6  2  2 12- 6 20 champions
 2.Estrelas de Amadores de Tarrafal     10  6  1  3 20- 8 19 [C]
 3.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	        10  5  0  5 15-21 15
 4.Desportivo de Santa Cruz    	         9  4  2  3 12-10 14
 5.Varandinha de Tarrafal	         8  4  0  4 15-15 12
 6.AJAC de Calheta	       	         9  0  1  8  3-17  1


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

NB: first ever edition.

Round 1
[Feb 9]
Estrelas Amadores  2-0 São Lourenço
Desp. Assomada	   2-0 Varandinha
Beira Mar	   awd Scorpion		[0-3 awarded; Beira Mar dns]
Desp. Santa Cruz   bt  Flor Jovem
[Mar 27]
AJAC		    -  Nhagar

Round 2 [Apr 3]
Estrelas Amadores   -  AJAC/Nhagar
Desp. Santa Cruz    -  Desp. Assomada
Scorpion	   bye

Semifinals
no data.

Final [May 5]
Scorpion	   1-0 Varandinha

Zona Sul

Supertaça Mundinho 2011/12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 7, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Bairro		2-2 Sporting da Praia	[4-2 pen]
  [Djuca, Márcio; Vargas, Theodor]


Taça do Município da Praia
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 21]
Sporting Praia	2-1 Varanda
[Dec 22]
Bairro		1-1 Tchadense
Académica Praia	4-1 Celtic
[Dec 23]
Desportivo	2-2 Boavista
Travadores	2-2 Ribeira Grande

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Boavista	0-1 Sporting Praia
[Dec 29]
Celtic		1-1 Desportivo
Tchadense	0-1 Académica Praia
[Dec 30]
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Bairro
Varanda		0-0 Travadores

Round 3
[Jan 11]
Celtic		2-0 Tchadense
[Jan 12]
Académica Praia	1-1 Ribeira Grande
Travadores	0-1 Boavista
[Jan 13]
Desportivo	0-1 Sporting Praia
Bairro		0-0 Varanda

Round 4
[Jan 18]
Desportivo	3-1 Tchadense
[Jan 19]
Sporting Praia  1-1 Travadores
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Celtic
[Jan 20]
Boavista	3-1 Bairro
Varanda		1-1 Académica Praia

Round 5
[Jan 25]
Celtic		0-0 Varanda
[Jan 26]
Tchadense	2-2 Ribeira Grande
Desportivo	1-0 Travadores
[Jan 27]
Académica Praia	1-0 Boavista
Bairro		1-3 Sporting Praia

Round 6
[Feb 1]
Desportivo	1-1 Ribeira Grande
Académica Praia 0-1 Sporting Praia
[Feb 3]
Travadores	0-2 Bairro
Boavista	0-1 Celtic
[Feb 20]
Varanda		1-2 Tchadense

Round 7
[Feb 8]
Tchadense	0-1 Boavista
[Feb 9]
Académica Praia 3-2 Travadores
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Varanda
[Feb 10]
Desportivo	0-0 Bairro
Celtic		1-2 Sporting Praia

Round 8
[Feb 15]
Travadores	0-0 Celtic
[Feb 16]
Varanda		0-2 Desportivo
Bairro		1-1 Académica Praia
[Feb 17]
Sporting Praia	1-0 Tchadense
Boavista	5-1 Ribeira Grande

Round 9
[Feb 22]
Travadores	1-0 Tchadense
[Feb 23]
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Sporting Praia
Varanda		2-1 Boavista
[Feb 24]
Celtic		1-2 Bairro
Desportivo	3-1 Académica Praia

Round 10
[Mar 1]
Celtic		1-0 Académica Praia
[Mar 2]
Varanda		0-2 Sporting Praia
Tchadense	0-2 Bairro
[Mar 3]
Boavista	1-0 Desportivo
Ribeira Grande	2-4 Travadores

Round 11
[Mar 15]
Sporting Praia	3-2 Boavista
[Mar 16]
Desportivo	1-1 Celtic
Travadores	3-0 Varanda
[Mar 17]
Académica Praia 4-1 Tchadense
Bairro		2-1 Ribeira Grande

Round 12
[Mar 22]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Académica Praia
[Mar 23]
Tchadense	0-3 Celtic
Varanda		1-1 Bairro
[Mar 24]
Boavista	0-1 Travadores
Sporting Praia	1-1 Desportivo

Round 13
[Mar 28]
Travadores	0-1 Sporting Praia
[Mar 29]
Bairro		2-3 Boavista
Celtic		2-1 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 30]
Académica Praia n/p Varanda		[police dns]
Tchadense	0-4 Desportivo
[Apr 10]
Académica Praia 1-2 Varanda

Round 14
[Apr 5]
Travadores	1-1 Desportivo
[Apr 6]
Boavista	1-0 Académica Praia
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Tchadense
[Apr 7]
Varanda		2-1 Celtic
Sporting Praia	0-0 Bairro

Round 15
[Apr 12]
Ribeira Grande	0-3 Desportivo
[Apr 13]
Celtic		0-0 Boavista
Bairro		1-0 Travadores
[Apr 14]
Sporting Praia	2-1 Académica Praia
Tchadense	0-2 Varanda

Round 16
[Apr 19]
Varanda		3-1 Ribeira Grande
[Apr 20]
Sporting Praia	2-1 Celtic
Bairro		0-1 Desportivo
[Apr 21]
Travadores	3-4 Académica Praia
Boavista	1-1 Tchadense

Round 17
[Apr 26]
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Boavista
[Apr 27]
Académica Praia	2-1 Bairro
[Apr 28]
Desportivo	3-2 Varanda
Celtic		0-0 Travadores
[May 7]
Tchadense	2-3 Sporting Praia

Round 18
[May 3]
Boavista	4-1 Varanda
[May 4]
Tchadense	2-1 Travadores
Académica Praia	1-1 Desportivo
[May 5]
Sporting Praia	8-1 Ribeira Grande
Bairro		1-3 Celtic

Final table:

 1.Sporting Praia  18 15  3  0 36-13 48 champions [C]
 2.Desportivo	   18  8  8  2 28-13 32
 3.Boavista	   18  9  3  6 26-17 30
 4.Académica Praia 18  8  4  6 28-22 28
 5.Celtic	   18  7  6  5 21-16 27
 6.Varanda	   18  6  5  7 19-24 23
 7.Bairro	   18  5  7  6 19-21 22 [P]
 8.Travadores	   18  4  6  8 19-21 18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tchadense	   18  3  3 12 12-33 12 play-off
---------------------------------------
10.Ribeira Grande  18  0  5 13 15-43  5 relegated


Play-Off
- - - - 

First leg [May 18]
Delta		1-2 Tchadense

Second leg [May 26]
Tchadense	1-0 Delta


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 7 [Feb 10]
Vitória		1-1 Fiorentina
Vilanova	1-1 Benfica
Kumunidade	1-2 Unidos do Norte
Lapaloma	0-2 Asa Grande
Garridos	2-3 Delta

Round 8
[Feb 16]
Fiorentina	0-0 Delta
Unidos do Norte	4-1 Lapaloma
Asa Grande	1-1 Vilanova
[Feb 17]
Kumunidade	3-1 Vitória
Benfica		1-3 Garridos

Top table:

 1.Kumunidade	    17
----------------------
 2.Fiorentina       13
 - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vitória	    12 [R]

Round 9
[Feb 24]
Fiorentina	bt  Kumunidade

Round 10 [Mar 3]
Lapaloma	1-2 Kumunidade
Delta		1-1 Asa Grande
Garridos	2-0 Unidos do Norte
Benfica		1-0 Fiorentina
Vitória		1-0 Vilanova

Table:

 1.Vitória	    20 [R]
----------------------
 2.Kumunidade	    19
 - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fiorentina       16
 4.Delta	    16
 5.Garridos	    14
 6.Vilanova	    13
 7.Asa Grande	    11
 8.Benfica	    11
 9.Unidos do Norte  10
10.Lapaloma	     7

Round 12 [Mar 23]
Garridos	1-2 Kumunidade
Delta		1-1 Vitória
Benfica		4-1 Unidos do Norte
Vilanova	0-0 Lapaloma
Asa Grande	2-0 Fiorentina

Round 13 [Mar 30]
Asa Grande	1-4 Unidos do Norte
Vitória		3-1 Benfica
Garridos	2-1 Lapaloma
Fiorentina	2-1 Vilanova
Kumunidade	0-2 Delta

Round 14 [Apr 6]
Unidos do Norte 0-3 Fiorentina
Benfica		1-1 Kumunidade
Delta		3-0 Lapaloma
Vitória		3-0 Asa Grande
Vilanova	1-1 Garridos

Round 15 [Apr 13]
Fiorentina	1-2 Garridos
Lapaloma	1-4 Benfica
Vitória		3-1 Unidos do Norte
Kumunidade	6-1 Asa Grande
Delta		 -  Vilanova

Table:

 1.Vitória	    33 [R]
----------------------
 2.Kumunidade	    29
 - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Delta	    26
 4.Fiorentina       25
 5.Garridos	    23
 6.Benfica	    21
 7.Asa Grande	    16
 8.Vilanova	    15
 9.Unidos do Norte  13
10.Lapaloma	     8

Round 16 [Apr 20]
Fiorentina	0-0 Vitória
Benfica		 -  Vilanova
Unidos do Norte	 -  Kumunidade
Asa Grande	 -  Lapaloma
Delta		 -  Garridos

Top table:

 1.Vitória	    34 [R]
----------------------
 2.Kumunidade	    29
 - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Delta	    28
 4.Fiorentina       26

Round 17 [Apr 27]
Delta		 -  Fiorentina
Lapaloma	 -  Unidos do Norte
Vilanova	 -  Asa Grande
Vitória		3-0 Kumunidade
Garridos	 -  Benfica

NB: Vitória (promoted) and Delta (play-off)


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Bairro		 1-2 Kumunidadi
[Jan 5]
Unidos do Norte  2-0 Benfica
Fiorentina	 1-1 Vitória		[5-4 pen]
Varanda		 4-1 Lapaloma
[Jan 6]
Vilanova	 0-1 Académica Praia
Delta		 0-1 Celtic
Asa Grande	 0-1 Tchadense
Ribeira Grande	 2-0 Garridos		[also reported 1-0]
[Feb 19]
Travadores	 3-2 Sporting Praia
[Feb 20]
Boavista 	 n/p Desportivo Praia	[both teams dns]
[Apr 24]
Boavista 	 lt  Desportivo Praia

Round 2

Round 3
[May 8]
Desportivo Praia 1-1 Académica Praia	[5-4 pen]
[May 9]
Travadores	 1-1 Ribeira Grande	[4-1 pen]
Celtic		 bye

Semifinals [May 14]
Celtic		 2-1 Desportivo Praia
Travadores	 bye

Final [May 26]
Travadores	 2-0 Celtic


Santo Antão


Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Supertaça "Nené" 2011/12
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 22, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	 1-0 Foguetões
 [Djoza 94]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Foguetões	2-0 São Pedro
Sinagoga	1-4 Solpontense
[Nov 18]
Paulense	1-0 Rosariense

Round 2
[Nov 23]
Rosariense	0-1 Solpontense
[Nov 25]
São Pedro	1-0 Paulense
Sinagoga	3-2 Foguetões

Round 3
[Dec 1]
Sinagoga	2-0 Paulense
Solpontense	1-0 Foguetões
[Dec 2]
São Pedro	2-3 Rosariense

Round 4
[Dec 8]
Paulense	2-5 Foguetões
Rosariense	1-0 Sinagoga
[Dec 9]
Solpontense	5-0 São Pedro

Round 5
[Dec 15]
São Pedro	1-2 Sinagoga
Foguetões	1-4 Rosariense
[Dec 16]
Paulense	0-0 Solpontense

Final table:

 1.Solpontense	  5  4  1  0 11- 1 13 winner
 2.Rosariense	  5  3  0  2  8- 5  9
 3.Sinagoga	  5  3  0  2  8- 8  9
 4.Foguetões	  5  2  0  3 10-10  6
 5.Paulense	  5  1  1  3  3- 8  4
 6.São Pedro	  5  1  0  4  4-12  3


Taça do Município da Ribeira Grande
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Jan 4]
Beira Mar	0-6 Solpontense

Round 2 [Jan 5]
São Pedro	2-3 Beira Mar
Sinagoga	1-3 Rosariense

Round 3 [Jan 6]
São Pedro	1-6 Rosariense
Solpontense	2-1 Sinagoga

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	  2  2  0  0  9- 2  6 winner
 2.Solpontense	  2  2  0  0  8- 1  6
 3.Beira Mar	  2  1  0  1  3- 8  3
 4.Sinagoga	  2  0  0  2  2- 5  0
 5.São Pedro	  2  0  0  2  3- 9  0


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Rosariense	2-1 Paulense
Foguetões	1-2 São Pedro
[Jan 13]
Solpontense	1-2 Sinagoga

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Sinagoga	5-0 São Pedro
[Jan 20]
Paulense	0-1 Solpontense
Foguetões	3-0 Rosariense

Round 3
[Jan 26]
Foguetões	1-2 Solpontense
São Pedro	0-3 Rosariense
[Jan 27]
Paulense	1-1 Sinagoga

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Solpontense	0-2 Rosariense
[Feb 3]
Sinagoga	1-3 Foguetões
São Pedro	1-1 Paulense

Round 5
[Feb 23]
Paulense	2-1 Foguetões
Rosariense	2-3 Sinagoga
[Feb 24]
Solpontense	3-2 São Pedro

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Sinagoga	0-1 Solpontense
Paulense	0-0 Rosariense
[Mar 3]
São Pedro	3-2 Foguetões

Round 7
[Mar 9]
Rosariense	1-1 Foguetões
São Pedro	1-1 Sinagoga
[Mar 10]
Solpontense	1-0 Paulense

Round 8
[Mar 23]
Sinagoga	3-2 Paulense
Solpontense	3-2 Foguetões
[Mar 24]
Rosariense	2-0 São Pedro

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Paulense	3-0 São Pedro
Rosariense	2-2 Solpontense
[Apr 7]
Foguetões	6-0 Sinagoga

Round 10
[Apr 13]
São Pedro	1-1 Solpontense
Foguetões	1-0 Paulense
[Apr 14]
Sinagoga	3-3 Rosariense

Final table:

 1.Solpontense	 10  6  2  2 15-12 20 champions
 2.Rosariense	 10  4  4  2 17-13 16
 3.Sinagoga	 10  4  3  3 19-20 15
 4.Foguetões	 10  4  1  5 21-14 13
 5.Paulense	 10  2  3  5 10-11  9 [C]
-------------------------------------
 6.São Pedro	 10  2  3  5 10-22  9 relegated


2ª Divisão

NB: 9 rounds.

Round 1 [Jan 20]
Beira Mar	2-1 Irmãos Unidos
UD Janela	bye

Round 2 [Jan 27]
UD Janela	0-0 Beira Mar
Irmãos Unidos	bye

Round 3 [Feb 10]
Irmãos Unidos	1-1 UD Janela
Beira Mar	bye

Round 4 [Feb 24]
Irmãos Unidos	1-1 Beira Mar
UD Janela	bye

Round 5 [Mar 3]
Beira Mar	1-2 UD Janela
Irmãos Unidos	bye

Round 6 [Mar 10]
UD Janela	0-0 Irmãos Unidos
Beira Mar	bye

Round 7 [Mar 24]
Beira Mar	3-0 Irmãos Unidos
UD Janela	bye

Round 8 [Apr 7]
UD Janela	2-3 Beira Mar
Irmãos Unidos	bye

Round 9 [Apr 14]
Irmãos Unidos	1-4 UD Janela
Beira Mar	bye

Final table:

 1.Beira Mar	  6  3  2  1 10- 6 11 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------
 2.UD Janela	  6  2  3  1  9- 6  9 [R]
 3.Irmãos Unidos  6  0  3  3  4-11  3 [R]


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

First stage

NB: Best 2nd also qualifies to semifinals.

Round 1
[Feb 9]
Rosariense	3-1 São Pedro
Irmãos Unidos	bye
Paulense	0-2 Foguetões
Beira Mar	bye
[Feb 10]
Solpontense	0-2 Sinagoga
UD Janela	bye

Round 2
[Feb 16]
Beira Mar	1-4 Paulense
Foguetões	bye
UD Janela	0-6 Solpontense
Sinagoga	bye
[Feb 17]
Irmãos Unidos	0-2 Rosariense
São Pedro	bye

Round 3
[Mar 16]
São Pedro	0-1 Irmãos Unidos
Rosariense	bye
Sinagoga	1-2 UD Janela
Solpontense	bye
[Mar 17]
Foguetões	2-3 Beira Mar
Paulense	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A

 1.Rosariense	  2  2  0  0  5- 1  6 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Irmãos Unidos  2  1  0  1  1- 2  3
 3.São Pedro	  2  0  0  2  1- 4  0

Grupo B

 1.Foguetões	  2  1  0  1  4- 3  3 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Paulense	  2  1  0  1  4- 3  3 qualified
 3.Beira Mar	  2  1  0  1  4- 6  3

Grupo C

 1.Solpontense	  2  1  0  1  6- 2  3 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Sinagoga	  2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 3.UD Janela	  2  1  0  1  2- 7  3

Final stage

Semifinals
[Mar 28]
Foguetões	0-0 Paulense		[aet; 3-4 pen]
[Mar 29]
Rosariense	0-0 Solpontense		[aet; 2-1 pen]

Final [Apr 20, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	2-0 Rosariense
  [Fogá 32, Baltazar 51]


Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district


Supertaça “Filipe Gonçalves” 2011/12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Jan 5, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Académica	8-1 Sporting


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

First stage
- - - - - -

Round 1
Grupo A [Dec 15]
Académica	2-0 Sporting
Lajedos		3-0 Sanjoanense
Grupo B [Dec 16]
Inter		1-3 Marítimo
Fiorentina	bye

Round 2
Grupo A [Dec 19]
Sanjoanense	0-4 Académica
Sporting	2-0 Lajedos
Grupo B [Dec 20]
Fiorentina	7-0 Inter
Marítimo	bye

Round 3
Grupo A [Dec 22]
Sporting	2-2 Sanjonense
Lajedos		0-7 Académica
Grupo B [Dec 23]
Marítimo	0-1 Fiorentina
Inter		bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica	 3  3  0  0 13- 0  9 qualified
------------------------------------
 2.Sporting	 3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 3.Lajedos	 3  1  0  2  3- 9  3
 4.Sanjoanense	 3  0  1  2  2- 9  1

Grupo B
 1.Fiorentina	 2  2  0  0  8- 0  6 qualified
------------------------------------
 2.Marítimo	 2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 3.Inter	 2  0  0  2  1-10  0

Final stage
- - - - - -

Final [Dec 29]
Académica	1-0 Fiorentina


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Sporting	0-2 Fiorentina
Lajedos		1-4 Marítimo
[Jan 13]
Sanjoanense	3-1 Inter
Académica	bye

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Académica	2-0 Sanjoanense
[Jan 20]
Inter		3-1 Lajedos
Marítimo	1-2 Sporting
Fiorentina	bye

Round 3
[Jan 26]
Fiorentina	3-2 Marítimo
Sporting	2-0 Inter
[Jan 27]
Lajedos		0-4 Académica
Sanjoanense	bye

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Académica	3-0 Sporting
[Feb 3]
Inter		0-2 Fiorentina
Sanjoanense	2-4 Lajedos
Marítimo	bye

Round 5
[Feb 9]
Marítimo	2-0 Inter
Fiorentina	0-1 Académica
[Feb 10]
Sporting	0-3 Sanjoanense
Lajedos		bye

Round 6
[Feb 16]
Lajedos		2-1 Sporting
Sanjoanense	1-7 Fiorentina
[Feb 17]
Académica	2-1 Marítimo
Inter		bye

Round 7
[Feb 23]
Académica      10-0 Inter
Fiorentina	4-1 Lajedos
[Feb 24]
Marítimo	1-0 Sanjoanense
Sporting	bye

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Inter		1-3 Sanjoanense
Fiorentina	2-1 Sporting
[Mar 3]
Marítimo	2-0 Lajedos
Académica	bye

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Sporting	1-1 Marítimo
Sanjoanense	0-6 Académica
[Mar 10]
Lajedos		3-1 Inter
Fiorentina	bye

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Académica	6-0 Lajedos
Marítimo	1-4 Fiorentina
[Mar 17]
Inter		1-6 Sporting
Sanjoanense	bye

Round 11
[Mar 23]
Fiorentina	2-1 Inter
Lajedos		3-0 Sanjoanense
[Mar 24]
Sporting	0-1 Académica
Marítimo	bye

Round 12
[Apr 6]
Sanjoanense	1-2 Sporting
Inter		2-3 Marítimo
[Apr 7]
Académica	2-0 Fiorentina
Lajedos		bye

Round 13
[Apr 13]
Marítimo	0-4 Académica
Sporting	1-1 Lajedos
[Apr 14]
Fiorentina	4-0 Sanjoanense
Inter		bye

Round 14
[Apr 20]
Lajedos		1-9 Fiorentina
Inter		0-2 Académica
[Apr 21]
Sanjoanense	0-5 Marítimo
Sporting	bye

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 12  0  0 43- 1 36 champions [C]
 2.Fiorentina	12 10  0  2 39-11 30
 3.Marítimo	12  6  1  5 23-19 19
 4.Sporting	12  4  2  6 16-18 14
 5.Lajedos	12  4  1  7 17-37 13
 6.Sanjoanense	12  3  0  9 13-36  9
 7.Inter	12  1  0 11 10-39  3


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Sanjoanense	0-5 Académica
[Apr 3]
Inter		1-2 Marítimo
Fiorentina	6-0 Lajedos
Sporting	bye

Semifinals [Apr 27]
Sporting	0-1 Fiorentina
Académica	3-1 Marítimo

Final [May 4]
Académica	2-0 Fiorentina


São Nicolau

Supertaça 2011/12
- - - - - - - - -

First leg [Jan 5]
SC Atlético	0-0 FC Ultramarina

Second leg [Jan 12]
FC Ultramarina	2-1 SC Atlético


Taça do Município da Ribeira Brava
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Dec 1]
Académica	  2-0 CD Ribeira Brava
SC Atlético	  1-1 FC Belo Horizonte

Round 2 [Dec 2]
FC Belo Horizonte 1-2 Académica
CD Ribeira Brava  0-0 SC Atlético

Final table:

 1.Académica	 	 2  2  0  0  4- 1  6 winner
 2.SC Atlético		 2  0  2  0  1- 1  2
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
 4.CD Ribeira Brava	 2  0  1  1  0- 2  1


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played this season


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 19]
FC Ultramarina	  1-1 FC Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		  1-1 FC Talho
[Jan 20]
CD Ribeira Brava  0-1 SC Atlético
Académica	  1-1 FC Belo Horizonte

Round 2
[Jan 26]
FC Talho	  0-2 FC Ultramarina
FC Belo Horizonte 1-0 CD Ribeira Brava
FC Praia Branca	  1-1 AJAT-SN
[Jan 27]
Académica	  1-0 SC Atlético

Round 3
[Feb 2]
CD Ribeira Brava  1-0 FC Ultramarina
FC Praia Branca   1-0 FC Talho
[Feb 3]
Académica	  2-1 AJAT-SN
SC Atlético	  1-0 FC Belo Horizonte

Round 4
[Feb 16]
CD Ribeira Brava  4-1 FC Talho
FC Praia Branca   3-2 FC Belo Horizonte
[Feb 17]
SC Atlético 	  1-0 AJAT-SN
FC Ultramarina 	  3-0 Académica

Round 5
[Feb 23]
CD Ribeira Brava  2-0 FC Praia Branca
FC Talho	  0-2 Académica
AJAT-SN		  0-2 FC Belo Horizonte
[Feb 24]
FC Ultramarina	  1-0 SC Atlético

Round 6
[Mar 2]
CD Ribeira Brava  2-1 AJAT-SN
FC Praia Branca	  1-0 Académica
[Mar 3]
FC Talho	  1-0 SC Atlético
FC Ultramarina	  5-1 FC Belo Horizonte

Round 7
[Mar 9]
AJAT-SN		  1-5 FC Ultramarina
FC Talho	  0-4 FC Belo Horizonte
FC Praia Branca	  0-6 SC Atlético
[Mar 10
Académica	  0-0 CD Ribeira Brava

Round 8
[Mar 16]
FC Belo Horizonte 2-3 Académica
SC Atlético	  3-2 CD Ribeira Brava
[Mar 17]
FC Praia Branca	  0-7 FC Ultramarina
FC Talho	  1-1 AJAT-SN

Round 9
[Mar 23]
CD Ribeira Brava  0-0 FC Belo Horizonte
SC Atlético	  0-2 Académica
[Mar 24]
AJAT-SN		  0-1 FC Praia Branca
FC Ultramarina	  6-0 FC Talho

Round 10 [Mar 30]
FC Ultramarina	  2-0 CD Ribeira Brava
FC Belo Horizonte 3-2 SC Atlético
AJAT-SN		  0-3 Académica
FC Talho	  0-0 FC Praia Branca

Round 11
[Apr 6]
FC Talho	  0-2 CD Ribeira Brava
Académica	  0-0 FC Ultramarina
[Apr 7]
FC Belo Horizonte 6-1 FC Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		  0-4 SC Atlético

Round 12
[Apr 13]
SC Atlético	  1-2 FC Ultramarina
FC Praia Branca	  1-1 CD Ribeira Brava
[Apr 14]
Académica	  5-0 FC Talho
FC Belo Horizonte 4-0 AJAT-SN

Round 13
[Apr 20]
FC Belo Horizonte 1-1 FC Ultramarina
SC Atlético	  3-0 FC Talho
[Apr 21]
Académica	  1-1 FC Praia Branca
AJAT-SN		  2-4 CD Ribeira Brava

Round 14
[Apr 27]
CD Ribeira Brava  1-1 Académica
SC Atlético        -  FC Praia Branca
[Apr 28]
FC Belo Horizonte  -  FC Talho
FC Ultramarina	   -  AJAT-SN

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	13  9  3  1 35- 6 30 champions
 2.Académica	 	14  7  5  2 21-10 26
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	13  6  3  4 27-17 21
 4.SC Atlético		13  7  0  6 22-12 21 [C]
 5.CD Ribeira Brava	14  6  4  4 19-13 22
 6.FC Praia Branca	13  4  5  4 11-27 17
 7.FC Talho		13  1  3  9  4-31  6
 8.AJAT-SN		13  0  3 10  8-31  3


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Feb 9]
SC Atlético	  4-0 FC Talho
CD Ribeira Brava  0-0 Académica		[5-4 pen]
FC Belo Horizonte 3-1 FC Ultramarina
FC Praia Branca	  0-2 AJAT-SN

Semifinals

Final [May 4, Estádio Di Deus]
SC Atlético	  1-1 FC Belo Horizonte	[1-1 aet; 5-4 pen]


São Vicente


Supertaça 2011/12
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 20, Estádio Adérito de Sena, Mindelo]
Batuque Futebol Clube 3-2  Falcões do Norte


Torneio de Abertura – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Falcões	 	0-3 Derby
Batuque		1-1 Amarante
[Oct 28]
Mindelense	5-0 Académica
Ponta de Pom	0-3 Castilho

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Castilho	3-0 Académica
Mindelense	5-0 Ponta de Pom
[Nov 4]
Amarante	2-4 Falcões
Derby		0-1 Batuque

Round 3
[Nov 10]
Académica	3-2 Amarante
Ponta de Pom	1-2 Derby
[Nov 11]
Falcões		1-1 Castilho
Batuque		0-1 Mindelense

Round 4
[Nov 17]
Castilho	0-2 Batuque
Mindelense	2-1 Falcões
[Nov 18]
Ponta de Pom	1-3 Académica
Derby		0-1 Amarante

Round 5
[Nov 24]
Académica	1-3 Derby
Amarante	2-2 Ponta de Pom
[Nov 25]
Batuque		0-1 Falcões
Mindelense	2-1 Castilho

Round 6
[Dec 1]
Falcões		2-1 Ponta de Pom
Batuque		0-0 Académica
[Dec 2]
Amarante	0-4 Mindelense
Derby		1-1 Castilho

Round 7
[Dec 8]
Mindelense	1-0 Derby
Castilho	2-2 Amarante
[Dec 9]
Ponta de Pom	1-1 Batuque
Académica	0-1 Falcões

Final table:

 1.Mindelense	 7  7  0  0 20- 2 21 winner
 2.Falcões	 7  4  1  2 10- 9 13
 3.Derby	 7  3  1  3  9- 6 10
 4.Batuque	 7  2  3  2  5- 4  9
 5.Castilho	 7  2  3  2 11- 8  9
 6.Académica	 7  2  1  4  7-15  7
 7.Amarante	 7  1  3  3 10-16  6
 8.Ponta de Pom	 7  0  2  5  6-18  2


Torneio de Abertura – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Dec 2]
Farense		1-1 Salamansa
São Pedro	1-1 Ribeira Bote
Calhau		0-0 Corinthians

Round 2 [Dec 9]
Ribeira Bote	0-0 Calhau
Salamansa	4-1 Corinthians
São Pedro	3-0 Farense

Round 3 [Dec 16]
Ribeira Bote	lt  Salamansa
Calhau		lt  São Pedro
Corinthians	bt  Farense

Round 4
[Dec 23]
São Pedro	1-1 Corinthians
Farense		0-2 Ribeira Bote
[Dec 28]
Salamansa	5-0 Calhau

Round 5 [Jan 10]
Ribeira Bote	3-0 Corinthians
São Pedro	0-2 Salamansa
Farense		1-1 Calhau

Final table (w/o some goals):

 1.Salamansa	 5  4  1  0 12- 2 13 winner
 2.São Pedro	 5  2  2  1  5- 4  8
 3.Ribeira Bote	 5  2  2  1  6- 1  8
 4.Corinthians	 5  1  2  2  2- 8  5
 5.Calhau	 5  0  3  2  1- 6  3
 6.Farense	 5  0  2  3  2- 7  2


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 15]
Falcões		2-0 Ponta de Pom
Derby		0-2 Mindelense
[Dec 16]
Castilho	1-0 Amarante
Batuque		5-1 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Académica	0-1 Castilho
Amarante	3-2 Batuque
[Dec 23]
Mindelense	1-0 Falcões
Ponta de Pom	0-2 Derby

Round 3
[Jan 12]
Derby		0-4 Amarante
Falcões		2-1 Académica
[Jan 13]
Batuque		1-1 Ponta de Pom
Castilho	0-3 Mindelense

Round 4
[Jan 26]
Castilho	2-1 Batuque
Mindelense	1-0 Ponta de Pom
[Jan 27]
Académica	1-3 Derby
Amarante	1-5 Falcões

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Falcões		0-0 Derby
Académica	0-3 Amarante
[Feb 3]
Ponta de Pom	2-1 Castilho
Batuque		0-2 Mindelense

Round 6
[Feb 9]
Falcões		0-1 Batuque
Derby		2-1 Castilho
[Feb 10]
Mindelense	1-0 Amarante
Ponta de Pom	1-1 Académica

Round 7
[Feb 16]
Académica	0-4 Mindelense
Amarante 	2-1 Ponta de Pom
[Feb 17]
Castilho 	0-3 Falcões
Batuque 	0-0 Derby

Round 8
[Mar 2]
Académica	0-2 Batuque
Amarante	1-0 Castilho
[Mar 3]
Mindelense	1-1 Derby
Ponta de Pom	1-1 Falcões

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Falcões		0-1 Mindelense
Derby		1-2 Ponta de Pom
[Mar 10]
Castilho	2-1 Académica
Batuque		1-0 Amarante

Round 10
[Mar 16]
Mindelense	3-0 Castilho
Ponta de Pom	0-2 Batuque
[Mar 17]
Académica	0-1 Falcões
Amarante	3-1 Derby

Round 11
[Apr 6]
Falcões		0-1 Amarante
Derby		5-1 Académica
[Apr 7]
Ponta de Pom	1-4 Mindelense
Batuque		0-2 Castilho

Round 12
[Apr 13]
Mindelense	2-0 Batuque
Castilho	1-1 Ponta de Pom
[Apr 14]
Amarante	2-2 Académica
Derby		3-1 Falcões

Round 13
[Apr 20]
Académica	3-2 Ponta de Pom
Amarante	0-1 Mindelense
[Apr 21]
Castilho	1-3 Derby
Batuque		1-0 Falcões

Round 14
[Apr 27]
Derby		1-0 Batuque
Falcões	 	0-2 Castilho
[Apr 28]
Ponta de Pom	0-3 Amarante
Mindelense	6-1 Académica

Final table:

 1.Mindelense	14 13  1  0 32- 3 40 champions
 2.Amarante	14  8  1  5 23-15 25
 3.Derby	14  7  3  4 22-17 24
 4.Batuque	14  6  2  6 16-14 20 [C]
 5.Castilho	14  6  1  7 14-20 19 [P]
 6.Falcões	14  5  2  7 15-13 17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ponta de Pom	14  2  4  8 12-25 10 play-off
------------------------------------
 8.Académica	14  1  2 11 12-39  5 relegated

NB: 45th regional championship to Mindelense (since season 1937/38)


Play-Off
- - - - 

First leg [May 12]
Ponta de Pom	2-1 Salamansa

Second leg [May 18]
Salamansa	0-0 Ponta de Pom


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Jan 26]
Ribeira Bote	bt  Corinthians
Salamansa	bt  Farense
São Pedro	bt  Calhau

Round 2
Corinthians	bt  São Pedro
Ribeira Bote	2-2 Salamansa
Farense		drw Calhau

Round 3
Farense		drw Ribeira Bote
Salamansa	bt  São Pedro
Calhau		lt  Corinthians

Round 4 [Feb 16]
Salamansa	3-2 Corinthians
Ribeira Bote	5-1 Calhau
São Pedro	0-4 Farense

Round 5 [Mar 2]
Calhau		2-5 Salamansa
Ribeira Bote	5-0 São Pedro
Corinthians	0-4 Farense

Round 6 [Mar 9]
Corinthians	0-2 Ribeira Bote
Farense		0-0 Salamansa
Calhau		2-2 São Pedro

Round 7
[Mar 16]
São Pedro	1-1 Corinthians
[Mar 17]
Salamansa	2-2 Ribeira Bote
Calhau		5-0 Farense

Round 8
[Apr 6]
Ribeira Bote	4-0 Farense
[Apr 7]
Corinthians	1-1 Calhau
São Pedro	0-6 Salamansa

Round 9 [Apr 14]
Corinthians	0-3 Salamansa
Calhau		0-3 Ribeira Bote
Farense		2-3 São Pedro

Round 10
[Apr 20]
São Pedro	0-3 Ribeira Bote
[Apr 21]
Salamansa	4-0 Calhau
Farense		 -  Corinthians

Table (w/o some goals):


 1.Ribeira Bote	10  7  3  0 26- 5 24 promoted	[28-6]
------------------------------------
 2.Salamansa	10  7  3  0 25- 8 24 play-off	[29-9]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Farense	 9  2  3  4 10-12  9
 4.Corinthians	 9  2  2  5  4-14  8
 5.São Pedro	10  2  2  6  6-23  8 [R]
 6.Calhau	10  1  3  6 11-20  6


Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Corinthians	1-3 Falcões
Calhau		0-4 Derby
Castilho	2-1 Ponta de Pom
Académica	0-3 Batuque
[Jan 22]
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Salamansa		[also reported 1-2]
Farense		1-4 Mindelense
São Pedro	0-1 Amarante

Round 2 [Feb 23]
Salamansa	1-2 Falcões
Castilho	2-4 Amarante
Mindelense	2-0 Derby
Batuque		bye

Semifinals [Mar 23]
Batuque		0-2 Mindelense
Falcões		1-0 Amarante

Final [May 4]
Mindelense	1-0 Falcões		[aet]




2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Carlos Santos for data Taça Independência

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 21 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2012/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.