Cape Verde Islands 2017/18


Campeonato Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Group Stage

Knockout Stage


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense

Supertaça "Dja Gode" 2016/17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: 8th edition.

[Oct 21, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Académica
  [Ivan 84']

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds.

Round 1
[Oct 22]
Sanjoanense	3-2 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Sporting
[Nov 1]
Desportivo	2-2 Académica
África Show	2-4 Sal-Rei

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Desportivo	0-1 Sporting
Académica	1-1 Onze Estrelas
[Oct 29]
Sanjoanense	3-2 África Show
Juventude	1-5 Sal-Rei

Round 3
[Nov 4]
África Show	0-0 Juventude
Sanjoanense	1-3 Sal-Rei
[Nov 5]
Desportivo	1-3 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	0-1 Académica

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Sporting	3-1 Sanjoanense
África Show	1-2 Desportivo
[Nov 12]
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Juventude
Académica	2-1 Sal-Rei

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Juventude	0-3 Académica
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Sal-Rei
[Nov 19]
Desportivo	1-1 Sanjoanense
África Show	1-2 Sporting

Round 6
[Nov 25]
Onze Estrelas	1-1 África Show
Juventude	0-1 Sporting
[Nov 26]
Sal-Rei		1-0 Desportivo
Académica	2-3 Sanjoanense

Round 7
[Dec 2]
África Show	0-3 Académica
Sal-Rei		0-0 Sporting
[Dec 3]
Juventude	3-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-1 Onze Estrelas

Final table:

 1.Onze Estrelas  7  4  3  0 11- 5 15 winner
 2.Sal-Rei	  7  4  2  1 15- 7 14
 3.Académica	  7  4  2  1 14- 7 14
 4.Sporting	  7  4  1  2  8- 5 13
 5.Sanjoanense	  7  3  1  3 12-14 10
 6.Desportivo	  7  1  2  4  7-12  5
 7.Juventude	  7  1  1  5  6-15  4
 8.África Show	  7  0  2  5  7-15  2

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 14 rounds.

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Sanjoanense	0-1 Académica
Sal-Rei		0-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 10]
Sporting	4-2 Desportivo
Juventude	3-2 África Show

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Académica	 -  Juventude
Sporting	 -  Sal-Rei
[Dec 17]
Onze Estrelas	 -  África Show
Desportivo	 -  Sanjoanense

Table:

 1.Sporting	  1  1  0  0  4- 2  3
 2.Juventude	  1  1  0  0  3- 2  3
 3.Académica	  1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 4.Onze Estrelas  1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 5.África Show	  1  0  0  1  2- 3  0
 6.Sal-Rei	  1  0  0  1  0- 1  0 [C]
 7.Sanjoanense	  1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 8.Desportivo	  1  0  0  1  2- 4  0

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Sanjoanense	 -  Juventude
Sporting	 -  África Show
[Dec 23]
Académica	 -  Onze Estrelas
Sal-Rei		 -  Desportivo

Round 4
[Jan 6]
Sanjoanense	 -  Onze Estrelas
Sporting	 -  Académica
[Jan 7]
Sal-Rei		 -  África Show
Juventude	 -  Desportivo

Round 5
[Jan 13]
Sanjoanense	 -  Sporting
Sal-Rei		 -  Académica
[Jan 14]
África Show	 -  Desportivo
Juventude	 -  Onze Estrelas

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Onze Estrelas	 -  Desportivo
Juventude	 -  Sporting
[Jan 21]
Sal-Rei		 -  Sanjoanense
África Show	 -  Académica

Round 7
[Jan 27]
Juventude	 -  Sal-Rei
África Show	 -  Sanjoanense
[Jan 28]
Académica	 -  Desportivo
Onze Estrelas	 -  Sporting

Round 8
[Feb 10]
África Show	 -  Juventude
Desportivo	 -  Sporting
[Feb 11]
Onze Estrelas	 -  Sal-Rei
Académica	 -  Sanjoanense

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Sanjoanense	 -  Desportivo
África Show	 -  Onze Estrelas
[Feb 18]
Sal-Rei		 -  Sporting
Juventude	 -  Académica

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Desportivo	 -  Sal-Rei
Onze Estrelas	 -  Académica
[Feb 25]
África Show	 -  Sporting
Juventude	 -  Sanjoanense

Round 11
[Mar 3]
Desportivo	 -  Juventude
África Show	 -  Sal-Rei
[Mar 4]
Académica	 -  Sporting
Onze Estrelas	 -  Sanjoanense

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Onze Estrelas	 -  Juventude
Desportivo	 -  África Show
[Mar 11]
Académica	 -  Sal-Rei
Sporting	 -  Sanjoanense

Round 13
[Mar 17]
Académica	 -  África Show
Sanjoanense	 -  Sal-Rei
[Mar 18]
Sporting	 -  Juventude
Desportivo	 -  Onze Estrelas

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Sporting	 -  Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	 -  Académica
[Mar 25]
Sanjoanense	 -  África Show
Sal-Rei		 -  Juventude

Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 29]
Desportivo	 -  Juventude
Sporting	 -  Onze Estrelas
[Dec 30]
Sanjoanense	 -  Sal-Rei
Académica	 -  África Show

Semifinals
[Feb 3]
Desportivo/Juventude	 -  Sanjoanense/Sal-Rei
[Feb 4]
Sporting/Onze Estrelas	 -  Académica/África Show

Final [Mar 31]


Brava

Teams:
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna [Furna]
Clube Desportivo Benfica		 [Nossa Senhora do Monte]
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]
Associação Académica da Brava

Supertaça Dja Braba 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played due no cup competition last season.

Taça de Beneficiência
- - - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 28]
Morabeza	4-0 Benfica

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Morabeza	8-0 Corôa
[Nov 5]
Académica	0-5 Benfica
Sporting	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Académica	0-1 Nô Pintcha
[Nov 12]
Corôa		0-2 Benfica
Morabeza	0-0 Juventude
Sporting	bye

Round 3
[Nov 18]
Sporting	3-0 Corôa
[Nov 19]
Morabeza	3-0 Académica
Benfica		1-1 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Nô Pintcha	1-3 Benfica
[Nov 26]
Juventude	1-0 Corôa
Sporting	0-1 Morabeza
Académica	bye

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Sporting	awd Juventude	[3-0 awarded; Juventude dns]
[Dec 3]
Nô Pintcha	awd Morabeza	[0-3 awarded; Nô Pintcha dns]
Académica	3-1 Corôa
Benfica		bye

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Morabeza	7-1 Benfica
[Dec 10]
Sporting	6-1 Académica
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Juventude
Corôa		bye

Table:

 1.Morabeza	 6  5  1  0 22- 1 16 winner
 2.Sporting	 5  4  0  1 14- 2 12
 3.Benfica	 5  3  1  1 12- 9 10
 4.Nô Pintcha	 5  2  0  3  4- 8  6
 5.Juventude	 5  1  2  2  2- 6  5
 6.Académica	 5  1  0  4  4-16  3
 7.Corôa	 5  0  0  5  1-17  0

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 14 rounds

Table:

 1.Sporting	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [C]
 2.Morabeza	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Académica	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Nô Pintcha	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Juventude	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Coroa	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Benfica	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

Torneio de Nho São João Baptista
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões “Mário Djudju”
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition.

[Oct 14, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	 n/p Nova Era		[Nova Era dns]

Supertaça 2016/17
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 21, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico	4-3 Académica
  [Ká 14', 46'pen, Batatinha 30', Branco 90'; Sy 22', 71', Fifa 45'pen]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								  Municipality
Associação Académica do Fogo					  São Filipe	
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  São Filipe	
Valência Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  São Filipe	
ABC Futebol Clube (Patim)					  São Filipe
Nova Era Futebol Club (Terra Branca)				  São Filipe
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						  Mosteiros	
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Mosteiros
CD Atlético Mosteiros						  Mosteiros

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Botafogo	5-0 Cutelinho
Académica	0-1 Vulcânico
Atlético	1-1 Valencia
[Oct 29]
ABC Patim	0-2 Nova Era
Spartak		3-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 2
[Nov 4]
Spartak		3-2 Académica
Nô Pintcha	1-4 Vulcânico
Valencia	3-0 Botafogo
Cutelinho	2-1 ABC Patim
[Nov 5]
Nova Era	1-0 Atlético

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Botafogo	0-1 Vulcânico
Nova Era	1-1 Spartak
Atlético	3-2 Cutelinho
[Nov 12]
ABC Patim	1-2 Nô Pintcha
Académica	2-0 Valencia

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Spartak		0-1 Valencia
Atlético	0-1 Botafogo
Vulcânico	1-0 ABC Patim
Nô Pintcha	1-6 Académica
[Nov 19]
Nova Era	1-0 Cutelinho

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Académica	3-0 ABC Patim
Botafogo	3-0 Nova Era
Cutelinho	0-1 Vulcânico
[Nov 26]
Valencia	0-3 Nô Pintcha
Spartak		2-1 Atlético

Round 6
[Dec 2]
ABC Patim	0-4 Botafogo
Cutelinho	0-0 Spartak
Nova Era	0-1 Académica
Atlético	2-2 Nô Pintcha
[Dec 3]
Vulcânico	1-0 Valencia

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Vulcânico	1-0 Atlético
Spartak		3-2 ABC Patim
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Nova Era
[Dec 10]
Valencia	3-1 Cutelinho
Académica	1-2 Botafogo

Round 8
[Dec 16]
Nova Era	 -  Valencia
Cutelinho	 -  Académica
Spartak		 -  Vulcânico
Atlético	 -  ABC Patim
[Dec 17]
Botafogo	 -  Nô Pintcha

Table:

 1.Vulcânico	 7  7  0  0 10- 1 21 [C]
 2.Botafogo	 7  5  0  2 15- 5 15
 3.Spartak	 7  4  2  1 12- 8 14
 4.Académica	 7  4  0  3 15- 7 12
 5.Valencia	 7  3  1  3  8- 8 10
 6.Nova Era	 7  3  1  3  5- 6 10 [P]
 7.Nô Pintcha	 7  3  1  3 11-16 10
 8.Atlético	 7  1  2  4  7-10  5 [P]
------------------------------------
 9.Cutelinho	 7  1  1  5  5-14  4
10.ABC Patim	 7  0  0  7  4-17  0

Round 9
[Dec 22]
Vulcânico	 -  Nova Era
ABC Patim	 -  Valencia
[Dec 23]
Académica	 -  Atlético
Spartak		 -  Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	 -  Cutelinho

Round 10
[Jan 13]
Cutelinho	 -  Botafogo
Vulcânico	 -  Académica
Nô Pintcha	 -  Spartak
[Jan 14]
Nova Era	 -  ABC Patim
Valencia	 -  Atlético

Round 11
[Jan 20]
Académica	 -  Spartak
Botafogo	 -  Valencia
Atlético	 -  Nova Era
[Jan 21]
Vulcânico	 -  Nô Pintcha
ABC Patim	 -  Cutelinho

Round 12
[Jan 27]
Vulcânico	 -  Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	 -  ABC Patim
Spartak	 	 -  Nova Era
Cutelinho	 -  Atlético
[Jan 28]
Valencia	 -  Académica

Round 13
[Feb 10]
Valencia	 -  Spartak
ABC Patim	 -  Vulcânico
Cutelinho	 -  Nova Era
[Feb 11]
Botafogo	 -  Atlético
Académica	 -  Nô Pintcha

Round 14
[Feb 17]
ABC Patim	 -  Académica
Nô Pintcha	 -  Valencia
Nova Era	 -  Botafogo
Atlético	 -  Spartak
[Feb 18]
Vulcânico	 -  Cutelinho

Round 15
[Feb 24]
Botafogo	 -  ABC Patim
Académica	 -  Nova Era
Nô Pintcha	 -  Atlético
[Feb 25]
Spartak		 -  Cutelinho
Valencia	 -  Vulcânico

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Nova Era	 -  Nô Pintcha
Cutelinho	 -  Valencia
Botafogo	 -  Académica
Atlético	 -  Vulcânico
[Mar 11]
ABC Patim	 -  Spartak

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Valencia	 -  Nova Era
Vulcânico	 -  Spartak
Nô Pintcha	 -  Botafogo
[Mar 18]
Académica	 -  Cutelinho
ABC Patim	 -  Atlético

Round 18
[Mar 24]
Nova Era	 -  Vulcânico
Atlético	 -  Académica
Valencia	 -  ABC Patim
Cutelinho	 -  Nô Pintcha
[Mar 25]
Botafogo	 -  Spartak

2ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								Municipality
União Futebol Clube (São Lourenço)				São Filipe	
Luzabril Futebol Club						São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Urca				São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						São Filipe
Juventude Futebol Clube						São Filipe	
Associação Desportiva Juventus de Curral Grande			São Filipe
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		Santa Catarina
Desportivo Clube de Futebol (Cova Figueira)			Santa Catarina
Esperança Futebol Clube (Achada Furna)				Santa Catarina
Baxada Futebol Clube (Cova Figueira)				Santa Catarina
Figueira Pavão							Santa Catarina
Grito d' Povo Futebol Clube					Mosteiros


First stage

Grupo A played at Estádio 5 de Julho (São Filipe) and Campo de São Lourenço.
Grupo B played at Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros) and Campo de Monte Pelado (Cova Figueira – Santa Catarina)

Round 1 [Dec 16-17]
Grupo A
Atlântico	 -  Brasilim
Curral Grande	 -  Juventude
Luzabril	 -  União
Grupo B
Figueira Pavão	 -  Baxada
Esperança	 -  Desportivo
Grito Povo	 -  Parque Real

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Juventude	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 2.União FC        0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlântico	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Luzabril FC	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.FC Brasilim	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Curral Grande   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [N]

Grupo B
 1.Grito Povo	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.Baxada	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Desportivo	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Esperança	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Parque Real	   0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Figueira Pavão  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [N]

Round 2 [Jan 13-14]
Grupo A
Juventude	 -  União
Brasilim	 -  Luzabril
Curral Grande	 -  Atlântico
Grupo B
Desportivo	 -  Parque Real
Baxada		 -  Grito Povo
Esperança	 -  Figueira Pavão

Round 3 [Jan 20-21]
Grupo A
Brasilim	 -  Curral Grande
Luzabril	 -  Juventude
União		 -  Atlântico
Grupo B
Baxada		 -  Esperança
Grito Povo	 -  Desportivo
Parque Real	 -  Figueira Pavão

Round 4 [Jan 27-28]
Grupo A
Atlântico	 -  Luzabril
Curral Grande	 -  União
Juventude	 -  Brasilim
Grupo B
Figueira Pavão	 -  Grito Povo
Esperança	 -  Parque Real
Desportivo	 -  Baxada

Round 5 [Feb 10-11]
Grupo A
Atlântico	 -  Juventude
Brasilim	 -  União
Luzabril	 -  Curral Grande
Grupo B
Figueira Pavão	 -  Desportivo
Baxada		 -  Parque Real
Grito Povo	 -  Esperança

Round 6 [Feb 17-18]
Grupo A
Brasilim	 -  Atlântico
Juventude	 -  Curral Grande
União		 -  Luzabril
Grupo B
Baxada		 -  Figueira Pavão
Desportivo	 -  Esperança
Parque Real	 -  Grito Povo

Round 7 [Feb 24-25]
Grupo A
União		 -  Juventude
Luzabril	 -  Brasilim
Atlântico	 -  Curral Grande
Grupo B
Parque Real	 -  Desportivo
Grito Povo	 -  Baxada
Figueira Pavão	 -  Desportivo

Round 8 [Mar 10-11]
Grupo A
Curral Grande	 -  Brasilim
Juventude	 -  Luzabril
Atlântico	 -  União
Grupo B
Esperança	 -  Baxada
Desportivo	 -  Grito Povo
Figueira Pavão	 -  Parque Real

Round 9 [Mar 17-18]
Grupo A
Luzabril	 -  Atlântico
União		 -  Curral Grande
Brasilim	 -  Juventude
Grupo B
Grito Povo	 -  Figueira Pavão
Parque Real	 -  Esperança
Baxada		 -  Desportivo

Round 10 [Mar 24-25]
Grupo A
Juventude	 -  Atlântico
União		 -  Brasilim
Curral Grande	 -  Luzabril
Grupo B
Desportivo	 -  Figueira Pavão
Grito Povo	 -  Baxada
Esperança	 -  Parque Real

Final stage

NB: 6 rounds.

Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Desportivo	1-0 Baxada
Figueira Pavão	1-2 Luzabril
União		1-0 Esperança

1/8 final [Jan 6-7]

1/4 final [Feb 3-4]

Semifinals [Mar 3-4]

Final [Mar 31]


Maio

Teams						Municipality
Associação Académico 83				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académica da Calheta			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Real Marítimo FC (Cascabulho)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
ASC Figueirense (Figueiras)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Beira-Mar Futebol Clube				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

NB: Beira-Mar FC readmitted this season.

Supertaça “Nênê” 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 28, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]
Onze Unidos	1-1 Santana	[abd 85' due poor light]

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 4, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]]
Onze Unidos	5-0 Miramar
  [Edgar, Luís Évora, Leça, Yuri Gotafly, Biata og]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

NB: 14 rounds.

Round 1
[Dec 16]
Miramar		 -  Morrerense
Real Marítimo    -  Barreirense
[Dec 17]
Académico 83	 -  Santana
Onze Unidos	 -  Académica

Table:

 1.CD Onze Unidos	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [C]
 2.Barreirense FC	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Académico 83	 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Académica da Calheta	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.SC Morrerense 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Santana	 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Miramar		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
--------------------------------------------
 8.Real Marítimo	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Round 2
[Dec 23]
Onze Unidos	 -  Real Marítimo
Académica	 -  Santana
[Dec 24]
Académico 83	 -  Miramar
Barreirense	 -  Morrerense

Round 3
[Jan 6]
Miramar		 -  Barreirense
Onze Unidos	 -  Santana
[Jan 7]
Real Marítimo	 -  Académico 83
Morrerense	 -  Académica

Round 4
[Jan 13]
Morrerense	 -  Académico 83
Barreirense	 -  Santana
[Jan 14]
Académica	 -  Real Marítimo
Miramar		 -  Onze Unidos

Round 5
[Jan 20]
Miramar		 -  Real Marítimo
Académico 83	 -  Onze Unidos
[Jan 21]
Santana		 -  Morrerense
Barreirense	 -  Académica

Round 6
[Jan 27]
Santana		 -  Real Marítimo
Morrerense	 -  Onze Unidos
[Jan 28]
Miramar		 -  Académica
Barreirense	 -  Académico 83

Round 7
[Feb 3]
Santana		 -  Miramar
Académica	 -  Académico 83
[Feb 4]
Real Marítimo	 -  Morrerense
Onze Unidos	 -  Barreirense

2ª Divisão

NB: 9 rounds

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Figueirense	 -  Santa Clara
Cruzeiro	 -  Beira-Mar

Table:

 1.Cruzeiro		0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
-------------------------------------------
 2.Figueirense	 	0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santa Clara		0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Beira-Mar		0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [A]

Round 2 [Dec 24]
Cruzeiro	 -  Figueirense
Beira-Mar	 -  Santa Clara

Round 3 [Jan 7]
Beira-Mar	 -  Figueirense
Santa Clara	 -  Cruzeiro

Round 4 [Jan 14]
Beira-Mar	 -  Cruzeiro
Santa Clara	 -  Figueirense

Round 5 [Jan 21]
Santa Clara	 -  Beira-Mar
Figueirense	 -  Cruzeiro

Round 6 [Jan 28]
Cruzeiro	 -  Santa Clara
Figueirense	 -  Beira-Mar

Round 7 [Feb 4]
Santa Clara	 -  Figueirense
Cruzeiro	 -  Beira-Mar

Round 8 [Feb 11]
Cruzeiro	 -  Figueirense
Beira-Mar	 -  Santa Clara

Round 9 [Feb 18]
Beira-Mar	 -  Figueirense
Santa Clara	 -  Cruzeiro

Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
Grupo A
[Nov 11]
Real Marítimo	5-1 Cruzeiro
Santa Clara	1-2 Morrerense
[Nov 12]
Académico 83	8-1 Figueirense
Grupo B [Nov 12]
Onze Unidos	3-1 Miramar
Académica	2-0 Beira-Mar
Santana		1-1 Barreirense

Round 2
Grupo A [Nov 19]
Cruzeiro	1-2 Figueirense
Santa Clara	0-2 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	2-0 Morrerense
Grupo B
[Nov 18]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Beira-Mar
Barreirense	4-0 Miramar
[Nov 19]
Santana		1-2 Académica

Round 3
Grupo A
[Nov 25]
Figueirense	0-1 Real Marítimo
Académico 83	7-0 Santa Clara
[Nov 26]
Cruzeiro	0-3 Morrerense
Grupo B [Nov 26]
Santana		2-3 Beira-Mar
Miramar		2-1 Académica
Barreirense	1-1 Onze Unidos

Round 4
Grupo A [Dec 3]
Académico 83	8-1 Cruzeiro
Figueirense	1-1 Santa Clara
Morrerense	1-0 Real Marítimo
Grupo B
[Dec 2]
Onze Unidos	2-2 Santana
Barreirense	5-0 Académica
[Dec 3]
Beira-Mar	0-2 Miramar

Round 5
Grupo A
[Dec 9]
Real Marítimo	0-2 Académico 83
Figueirense	3-1 Morrerense
[Dec 10]
Santa Clara	1-1 Cruzeiro
Grupo B [Dec 10]
Académica	1-1 Onze Unidos
Miramar	 	3-0 Santana
Barreirense	2-2 Beira-Mar

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académico 83	 	 5  5  0  0 27- 2 15 qualified
 2.Real Marítimo	 5  3  0  2  8- 4  9 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morrerense 	 5  3  0  2  7- 6  9
 4.Figueirense	 	 5  2  1  2  7-12  7
 5.Santa Clara		 5  0  2  3  3-13  2
 6.Cruzeiro SC	 	 5  0  1  4  4-19  1

Grupo B
 1.Barreirense FC	 5  2  3  0 13- 4  9 qualified
 2.CD Onze Unidos	 5  2  3  0  8- 5  9 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Miramar		 5  3  0  2  8- 8  9
 4.Académica da Calheta	 5  2  1  2  6- 9  7
 5.Beira-Mar FC		 5  1  1  3  5- 9  4
 6.Santana	 	 5  0  2  3  6-11  2

Final stage

Semifinals [Fev 10]
Académico 83	 -  Onze Unidos
Barreirense	 -  Real Marítimo

Final [Apr 7]


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 14]
Académico	1-1 Académica	[1-1 aet; 4-2 pen]
  [Duke 75'; Vla]

Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Grupo A
Santa Maria	0-0 Florença
Gaviões		2-1 ASGUI
Grupo B
Juventude	3-0 Académico
Palmeira	3-0 Académica

Round 2 [Oct 29]
Grupo A
Florença	1-1 Gaviões
Santa Maria	6-2 ASGUI
Grupo B
Académico	2-1 Académica
Palmeira	1-1 Juventude

Round 3
Grupo A [Nov 4]
ASGUI		0-1 Florença
Santa Maria	2-0 Gaviões
Grupo B [Nov 5]
Académico	1-0 Palmeira
Académica	1-1 Juventude

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Santa Maria  3  2  1  0  8- 2  7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Florença     3  1  2  0  2- 1  5
 3.Gaviões      3  1  1  1  3- 4  4
 4.ASGUI        3  0  0  3  3- 9  0

Grupo B
 1.Académico    3  2  0  1  3- 4  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Juventude    3  1  2  0  5- 2  5
 3.Palmeira     3  1  1  1  4- 2  4
 4.Académica    3  0  1  2  2- 6  1

Final [Nov 11]
Santa Maria	0-0 Académico	[1-0 aet]
  [Tchubasco 119']

Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds

Round 1 [Nov 10]
Grupo A
Verdun		1-1 Oásis
Chã de Matias	bye
Grupo B
Nova Geração	0-0 Pretória
Jovens Unidos	bye

Round 2 [Dec 1]
Grupo A
Verdun		2-1 Chã de Matias
Oásis		bye
Grupo B
Nova Geração	2-0 Jovens Unidos
Pretória	bye

Round 3 [Dec 8]
Grupo A
Chã de Matias	2-2 Oásis
Verdun		bye
Grupo B
Jovens Unidos	1-3 Pretória
Nova Geração	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Verdun	  2  1  1  0  3- 2  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Oásis FC	  2  0  2  0  3- 3  2
 3.Chã de Matias  2  0  1  1  3- 4  1

Grupo B
 1.Pretória	  2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Nova Geração	  2  1  1  0  2- 0  4
 3.Jovens Unidos  2  0  0  2  1- 5  0

Final
Verdun		 -  Pretória

Torneio das Forças Armadas
 - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal		Espargos
Futebol Clube Juventude 		Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal		Espargos
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira		Palmeira
Sport Clube Santa Maria			Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença		Santa Maria
Associação dos Guineenses 		Santa Maria [aka ASGUI]
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões		Hortelã

NB: 14 rounds.

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Académica	0-0 Gaviões
Juventude	0-1 Palmeira
[Dec 3]
Santa Maria	3-0 Florença
Académico	1-0 ASGUI

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Florença	0-4 Académico
ASGUI		2-9 Santa Maria
[Dec 10]
Palmeira	0-0 Académica
Gaviões		0-5 Juventude

Round 3
[Dec 16]
Juventude	 -  Académica
Gaviões		 -  Palmeira
[Dec 17]
Florença	 -  ASGUI
Académico	 -  Santa Maria

Table:

 1.Santa Maria  2  2  0  0 12- 2  6
 2.Académico    2  2  0  0  5- 0  6 [C]
 3.Palmeira     2  1  1  0  1- 0  4
 4.Juventude    2  1  0  1  5- 1  3
 5.Académica    2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 6.Gaviões      2  0  1  1  0- 5  1
 7.Florença     2  0  0  2  0- 7  0
-----------------------------------
 8.ASGUI        2  0  0  2  2-10  0 [P]

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Florença	 -  Gaviões
Palmeira	 -  ASGUI
[Dec 23]
Académico	 -  Juventude
Santa Maria	 -  Académica

2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Sport Clube Verdun (Pedra de Lume)
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda
Associação Chã de Matias
Grupo Desportivo Nova Geração
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória
Oásis FC

NB: 10 rounds.

Table:

 1.Verdun	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
-------------------------------------
 2.Oásis FC	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 3.Chã de Matias  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Nova Geração	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Pretória	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Jovens Unidos  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Académico	1-0 Verdun
Pretória	1-1 Chã de Matias	[4-2 pen]
Gaviões		0-0 Académica		[9-8 pen]
[Nov 25]
Jovens Unidos	1-0 Florença
Santa Maria	3-1 Oásis FC
Juventude	3-0 Nova Geração
Palmeira	bye

Final [Apr 21]


Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Taça Grupo Amantes Futebol Tarrafal [aka GAFT Cup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition.

Round 1
[Oct 13]
Sporting da Praia (Santiago Sul)	2-0 AJAC da Calheta (Santiago Norte)
Boavista da Praia (Santiago Sul)	1-2 Desportivo da Praia (Santiago Sul)
[Oct 14]
Varandinha do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)	0-1 Benfica de Santa Cruz (Santiago Norte)
Beira-Mar do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)  2-0 Estrelas de Amadores do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)

Semifinals
[Oct 21]
Beira-Mar do Tarrafal (Santiago Norte)  2-4 Benfica de Santa Cruz (Santiago Norte)
[Oct 24]
Sporting da Praia (Santiago Sul)	1-1 Desportivo da Praia (Santiago Sul)	[3-4 pen]

Final [Oct 28, Estádio Municipal, Tarrafal]
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Santiago Norte)	0-0 Desportivo da Praia (Santiago Sul)	[4-3 pen]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Tarrafal)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)
Clube de Futebol Estrelas de Amadores (Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Grupo Desportivo Calheta de São Miguel (Calheta)
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC]
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada)
Flor Jovem (Calheta)
Grupo Desportivo Benfica (Santa Cruz)
GDR São Lourenço dos Órgãos

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Estrelas de Amadores	1-0 AJAC
[Nov 19]
Varandinha		2-2 Grémio de Nhagar
Flor Jovem		1-1 Scorpion
Benfica			2-5 São Lourenço
Beira Mar		2-0 Desportivo Calheta

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Desportivo Calheta	0-1 Flor Jovem
Scorpion		2-1 Benfica
São Lourenço	 	1-1 Varandinha
[Nov 26]
Beira Mar		2-2 Estrelas de Amadores
Grémio de Nhagar	0-2 AJAC

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Varandinha		1-0 Scorpion
Flor Jovem		3-2 Beira Mar
Benfica			1-0 Desportivo Calheta
[Dec 3]
Estrelas de Amadores	0-1 Grémio de Nhagar
AJAC			0-4 São Lourenço

Round 4
[Dec 9]
Desportivo Calheta	0-0 Varandinha
Beira Mar		0-1 Benfica
Flor Jovem		2-1 Estrelas de Amadores
Scorpion		3-1 AJAC
[Dec 10]
São Lourenço		1-3 Grémio de Nhagar

Table:

 1.Flor Jovem		 4  3  1  0  7- 4 10
 2.São Lourenço		 4  2  1  1 11- 6  7 [P]
 3.CD Scorpion		 4  2  1  1  6- 4  7
 4.Grémio de Nhagar	 4  2  1  1  6- 5  7
 5.GD Varandinha	 4  1  3  0  4- 3  6
 6.GD Benfica		 4  2  0  2  5- 7  6
 7.SC Beira Mar		 4  1  1  2  6- 6  4
 8.Estrelas de Amadores  4  1  1  2  4- 5  4
 9.AJAC			 4  1  0  3  3- 8  3 [C]
10.GD Calheta	 	 4  0  1  3  0- 4  1

2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Delta		     -  ADEC Calheta
AEF Chão Bom	     -  UD Picos
Juventus	     -  Esperança FC
[Nov 26]
FC Inter Cutelo	     -  Dangerous
CD Santa Cruz        –  Nova Esperança
AD Portas Abertas    -  Associação Juventus

Table:

 1.CD Santa Cruz    	 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 2.AEF Chão Bom			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Esperança FC			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.AD Portas Abertas		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Delta Cultura Tarrafal FC 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.ADE Nova Esperança		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 7.FC Inter Cutelo Salina	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.Dangerous		     	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 9.ADEC Calheta			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
10.Associação Juventus 	 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
11.UD Picos		 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
12.Real Júnior			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]

Round 2
no data.

Round 3 [Dec 9-10]
Associação Juventus 2-0 Dangerous
UD Picos	    1-0 FC Inter Cutelo
AEF Chão Bom	    2-0 Delta
CD Santa Cruz	    0-1 Esperança FC
ADEC Calheta	    2-2 Juventus
AD Portas Abertas   6-0 Nova Esperança

Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Zona Sul

Supertaça "Praia" 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 28. Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Sporting Praia  2-0 Os Garridos
  [Kinzley 59', João Paulino 61']

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition.

Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia
Sporting Clube da Praia
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia
GDRC Celtic da Praia
Associação Académica da Praia
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes
Clube Desportivo Travadores
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande
AD Tira Chapéu
Grupo Desportivo Varanda	[WITHDREW]

NB: Varanda withdrew and replaced by Tira Chapéu (3rd last season on level 2]

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Travadores
[Nov 4]
Boavista	0-1 Celtic
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Bairro
[Nov 5]
Desportivo	0-3 Tchadense
Benfica 	1-3 Sporting
[tba]
Académica	 -  Tira Chapéu

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Bairro		1-1 Benfica
Sporting	2-0 Ribeira Grande
[Nov 11]
Tchadense	0-1 Eugénio Lima
Celtic		1-0 Desportivo
[Nov 12]
Tira Chapéu	0-3 Boavista
Travadores	0-3 Académica

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Desportivo	3-0 Tira Chapéu
Bairro		0-0 Tchadense
[Nov 18]
Eugénio Lima	0-4 Celtic
Boavista	3-0 Travadores
[Nov 19]
Benfica		0-0 Ribeira Grande
Académica	3-2 Sporting

Round 4
[Nov 24]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Académica
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Eugénio Lima
[Nov 25]
Travadores	0-1 Desportivo
Sporting	0-0 Boavista
[Nov 26]
Celtic		1-0 Bairro
Tchadense	0-0 Benfica

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Desportivo	0-0 Sporting
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Travadores
[Dec 2]
Bairro		3-2 Tira Chapéu
Boavista	2-1 Ribeira Grande
[Dec 3]
Benfica		0-2 Académica
Tchadense	1-1 Celtic

Round 6
[Dec 8]
Sporting	4-0 Eugénio Lima
Celtic		3-0 Benfica
[Dec 9]
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Tchadense
Travadores	1-0 Bairro
[Dec 10]
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Desportivo
Académica	0-1 Boavista

Round 7
[Dec 15]
Eugénio Lima	 -  Ribeira Grande
Tchadense	 -  Travadores
[Dec 16]
Bairro		 -  Sporting
Desportivo	 -  Académica
[Dec 17]
Celtic		 -  Tira Chapéu
Benfica		 -  Boavista

Table:

 1.GDRC Celtic		 6  5  1  0 11- 1 16
 2.Boavista FC		 6  4  1  1  9- 2 13
 3.Académica da Praia	 5  4  0  1 10- 3 12
 4.Sporting da Praia	 6  3  2  1 11- 4 11 [C] qualified to National as holders
 5.Desportivo da Praia	 6  3  1  2  5- 4 10
 6.CD Travadores	 6  3  0  3  5- 8  9
 7.AD Bairro		 6  2  2  2  5- 5  8
 8.ADSC Tchadense	 6  1  4  1  4- 2  7
 9.AD Tira Chapéu	 5  1  1  3  3- 9  4 [P]
10.Benfica FC		 6  0  3  3  2- 9  3
--------------------------------------------
11.Eugénio Lima FC	 6  1  0  5  1-12  3
12.AD Ribeira Grande	 6  0  1  5  2- 9  1 [P]

Round 8
Ribeira Grande	 -  Bairro
Sporting	 -  Tchadense
Tira Chapéu	 -  Benfica
Travadores	 -  Celtic
Académica	 -  Eugénio Lima
Boavista	 -  Desportivo

Round 9
Bairro		 -  Académica
Tira Chapéu	 -  Travadores
Celtic		 -  Sporting
Tchadense	 -  Ribeira Grande
Eugénio Lima	 -  Boavista
Benfica		 -  Desportivo

Round 10
Académica	 -  Tchadense
Boavista	 -  Bairro
Ribeira Grande	 -  Celtic
Sporting	 -  Tira Chapéu
Benfica		 -  Travadores
Desportivo	 -  Eugénio Lima

Round 11
Travadores	 -  Sporting
Celtic		 -  Académica
Tchadense	 -  Boavista
Bairro		 -  Desportivo
Eugénio Lima	 -  Benfica
Tira Chapéu	 -  Ribeira Grande

Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos
Delta
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina da Calabaceira
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Vila Nova
Relâmpago
Asa Grande
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Vila Nova 	1-1 Fiorentina
Garridos 	1-4 Unidos
[Nov 19]
Asa Grande 	1-2 Relâmpago
Vitória 	0-2 Kumunidade
Delta 		bye

Round 2
[Nov 25]
Fiorentina	0-1 Garridos
Unidos		1-1 Vitória
[Nov 26]
Relâmpago	2-1 Delta
Kumunidade	1-1 Asa Grande
Vila Nova	bye

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Vila Nova	1-0 Garridos
Vitória		2-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 3]
Asa Grande	1-0 Unidos
Delta		2-3 Kumunidade
Relâmpago	bye

Round 4
[Dec 9]
Fiorentina	2-3 Asa Grande
Garridos	3-2 Vitória
[Dec 10]
Unidos		4-1 Delta
Relâmpago	2-2 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	bye

Round 5
[Dec 16]
Relâmpago	 -  Kumunidade
Asa Grande	 -  Garridos
[Dec 17]
Vila Nova	 -  Vitória
Delta		 -  Fiorentina
Unidos		bye

Table:

 1.Unidos do Norte FC		 4  2  1  1  9- 4  7
 2.GDRC Kumunidade		 3  2  1  0  6- 3  7
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Relâmpago			 3  2  1  0  6- 4  7
 4.Asa Grande			 4  2  1  1  6- 5  7
 5.Os Garridos (São Domingos) 	 4  2  0  2  5- 7  6 [R]
 6.GDRC Vila Nova		 3  1  2  0  4- 3  5
 7.Vitória FC da Praia		 4  1  1  2  5- 7  4 [R]
 8.GD Fiorentina		 4  0  1  3  4- 7  1
 9.Delta			 3  0  0  3  4- 9  0

Round 6
[Dec 22]
Garridos	 -  Delta
Vitória		 -  Asa Grande
[Dec 23]
Unidos		 -  Relâmpago
Kumunidade	 -  Vila Nova
Fiorentina	bye

Round 7
[Dec 29]
Kumunidade	 -  Unidos
Vila Nova	 -  Asa Grande
[Dec 30]
Relâmpago	 -  Fiorentina
Delta		 -  Vitória
Garridos	bye

Round 8
[Jan 6]
Asa Grande	 -  Delta
Garridos	 -  Relâmpago
[Jan 7]
Fiorentina	 -  Kumunidade
Vila Nova	 -  Unidos
Vitória		bye

Round 9
[Jan 13]
Relâmpago	 -  Vitória
Delta		 -  Vila Nova
[Jan 14]
Kumunidade	 -  Garridos
Unidos		 -  Fiorentina
Asa Grande	bye

Round 10
[Jan 20]
Fiorentina	 -  Vila Nova
Unidos		 -  Garridos
[Jan 21]
Relâmpago	 -  Asa Grande
Kumunidade	 -  Vitória
Delta 		bye

Round 11
[Jan 27]
Garridos	 -  Fiorentina
Vitória		 -  Unidos
[Jan 28]
Asa Grande	 -  Kumunidade
Delta		 -  Relâmpago
Vila Nova	bye

Taça Regional [aka Taça Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 29]
ADSC Tchadense	 -  Relâmpago
Boavista FC	 -  AD Ribeira Grande
[Dec 6]
Académica Praia	4-0 Delta
Asa Grande	3-3 Eugénio Lima FC		[6-5 pen]
[Dec 13]
GD Fiorentina	 -  Benfica FC
Sporting Praia	 -  Desportivo Praia
CD Travadores	bye
GDRC Vila Nova  bye
GDRC Celtic	bye
AD Bairro	bye
Unidos do Norte bye
GDRC Kumunidade bye
Os Garridos	bye
AD Tira Chapéu  bye
Vitória FC	bye

Round 2
[Dec 20]
GDRC Celtic	 -  AD Bairro
Os Garridos	 -  AD Tira Chapéu
[Dec 27]
CD Travadores	 -  GDRC Vila Nova
[Jan 10]
Unidos do Norte  -  GDRC Kumunidade
Tchadense/Relâm	 -  Boavista/Ribeira Grande
[Jan 17]
Académica Praia	 -  Asa Grande
Fiorent./Benfica -  Sporting/Desportivo Praia
Vitória FC	bye


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Teams:
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
CD Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande)
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande)
Paulense Desportos Clube (Paúl)
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre)

NB: São Pedro Apóstolo and Irmãos Unidos withdrew.


Supertaça "Nené" 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 25, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	0-3 Rosariense
  [Nuno 16', 90+4', Ronaldo 47']

Torneio do Município da Ribeira Grande
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Torneio do Município do Paul
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Torneio di Sintantonio
 - - - - - - - - - - -

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

NB: 10 rounds.

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Beira Mar	0-3 Rosariense
Santo Crucifixo	3-2 Foguetões
[Dec 10]
Paulense	2-3 Sinagoga

Table:

 1.Rosariense	    1  1  0  0  3- 0  3 [P]
 2.Sinagoga	    1  1  0  0  3- 2  3
 3.Santo Crucifixo  1  1  0  0  3- 2  3
 4.Paulense	    1  0  0  1  2- 3  0 [C]
 5.Foguetões	    1  0  0  1  2- 3  0
---------------------------------------
 6.Beira Mar	    1  0  0  1  0- 3  0

Round 10 [Mar 17-18]

2ª Divisão

NB: 9 rounds.

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Torreense	 -  Solpontense
Janela		bye

Table:

 1.UD Janela	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
---------------------------------------
 2.Solpontense	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Torreense	    0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 2]
Torreense	0-1 Janela

Round 2
Janela		 -  Solpontense

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo
Inter Futebol Clube de Porto Novo
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina do Porto Novo
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo do Porto Novo
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo) [withdrew]
Lajedos Futebol Clube [withdrew]
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz) [withdrew]

NB: CS Marítimo was readmitted.


Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2016/17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 16]
Académica	 -  Sanjoanenses

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
[Nov 17]
Inter		1-2 Académica
[Nov 18]
Sporting	2-2 Fiorentina
Sanjoanenses	1-2 Marítimo

Round 2
[Nov 24]
Marítimo	0-0 Sporting
[Nov 25]
Fiorentina	5-2 Inter
Académica	8-0 Sanjoanenses

Round 3
[Nov 28]
Sanjoanenses	0-1 Inter
[Nov 29]
Sporting	1-4 Académica
Marítimo	0-1 Fiorentina

Round 4
[Dec 2]
Inter		2-1 Marítimo
Sporting	3-3 Sanjoanenses
[Dec 3]
Fiorentina	0-0 Académica

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Sanjoanenses	1-4 Fiorentina
[Dec 9]
Académica	3-0 Marítimo
Inter		1-1 Sporting

Final table:

 1.Académica	 5  4  1  0 17- 2 13 winner
 2.Fiorentina	 5  3  2  0 12- 5 11
 3.Inter FC	 5  2  1  2  7- 9  7
 4.Sporting	 5  0  4  1  6- 9  4
 5.CS Marítimo	 5  1  1  3  3- 7  4
 6.Sanjoanenses  5  0  1  4  5-18  1

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 10 rounds.

Round 1
[Dec 22]
Fiorentina	 -  Sporting
[Dec 23]
Sanjoanenses	 -  Marítimo
Académica	 -  Inter

Table:

 1.Académica	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [C]
 2.Sanjoanenses  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Fiorentina	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Inter FC	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Sporting	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.CS Marítimo	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [A]

Round 2
[Jan 5]
Inter		 -  Sanjoanenses
[Jan 6]
Marítimo	 -  Fiorentina
Sporting	 -  Académica

Round 3
[Jan 12]
Académica	 -  Fiorentina
[Jan 13]
Sanjoanenses	 -  Sporting
Inter		 -  Marítimo

Round 4
[Jan 19]
Marítimo	 -  Sporting
[Jan 20]
Fiorentina	 -  Inter
Sanjoanenses	 -  Académica

Round 5
[Jan 26]
Académica	 -  Marítimo
[Jan 27]
Sporting	 -  Inter
Fiorentina	 -  Sanjoanenses

Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1 [Dec 17]
Grupo A
Inter		 -  Sporting
Académica	bye
Grupo B
Fiorentina	 -  Marítimo
Sanjoanenses	bye

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.Inter FC	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Grupo B
 1.Sanjoanenses  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.Fiorentina	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Marítimo	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Round 2 [Feb 3]
Grupo A
Académica	 -  Inter
Sporting	bye
Grupo B
Sanjoanenses	 -  Fiorentina
Marítimo	bye

Round 3 [Mar 3]
Grupo A
Sporting	 -  Académica
Inter		bye
Grupo B
Marítimo	 -  Sanjoanenses
Fiorentina	bye

Final stage

Semifinals [Mar 24]
1º Grupo A	 -  2º Grupo B
1º Grupo B	 -  2º Grupo A

Final [Mar 31]


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina
Futebol Clube Praia Branca
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava
Sport Clube Atlético
AJAT-SN
Associação Académica da Preguiça
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte
Futebol Clube Talho

Supertaça Augusto Almeida 2016/17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 10]
FC Ultramarina	 -  Ribeira Brava

Torneio do Município de Ribeira Brava
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds.

Table:

 1.SC Atlético		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.FC Ultramarina	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.CD Ribeira Brava	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.AJAT-SN		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Académica	 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.FC Talho		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.FC Praia Branca	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [C]
 2.Académica	 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.SC Atlético		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.AJAT-SN		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.CD Ribeira Brava	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.FC Praia Branca	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.FC Belo Horizonte	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.FC Talho		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Dec 5-6]


São Vicente

Supertaça 2016/17
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 14, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	1-2 FC Derby
  [Papalêlê 59'pen; Toi 49', Darril 71']

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

CS Mindelense	 -  GS Castilho

Taça da Cidade do Mindelo
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: second edition.

Taça Associação – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds.

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Ribeira Bote	1-2 Batuque
Derby 		1-0 Académica
[Oct 22]
Salamansa 	0-1 Castilho
Farense 	0-2 Mindelense

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Castilho	2-1 Farense
Mindelense	1-0 Salamansa
[Oct 29]
Batuque		1-2 Derby
Académica	2-0 Ribeira Bote

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Castilho 	0-3 Mindelense
[Nov 4]
Derby 		3-1 Ribeira Bote
Batuque 	2-0 Académica
[Nov 5]
Salamansa 	1-3 Farense

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Mindelense 	2-0 Académica
Farense 	2-3 Derby
[Nov 12]
Castilho 	1-3 Batuque
Salamansa 	1-2 Ribeira Bote

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Ribeira Bote	2-2 Castilho
Batuque		5-1 Farense
[Nov 19]
Académica	3-0 Salamansa
Derby		2-2 Mindelense

Round 6
[Nov 25]
Salamansa 	1-4 Derby
Castilho 	1-1 Académica
[Nov 26]
Mindelense 	1-0 Batuque
Farense 	2-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 7
[Dec 2]
Ribeira Bote	0-2 Mindelense
Batuque		1-1 Salamansa
[Dec 3]
Académica	1-0 Farense
Derby		3-2 Castilho

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense     7  6  1  0 13- 2 19 winner
 2.FC Derby	     7  6  1  0 18- 9 19
 3.Batuque FC	     7  4  1  2 14- 7 13
 4.Académica	     7  3  1  3  7- 6 10
 5.GS Castilho	     7  2  2  3  9-13  8
 6.SC Farense	     7  2  0  5  9-15  6
 7.SC Ribeira Bote   7  1  1  5  7-14  4
 8.Salamansa FC      7  0  1  6  4-15  1

Taça Associação – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby
Batuque Futebol Clube
Salamansa Futebol Clube
Associação Académica do Mindelo
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe)
Sport Clube Ribeira Bote
Grémio Sportivo Castilho

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Castilho	1-2 Mindelense
Académica 	2-0 Ribeira Bote
[Dec 10]
Derby		2-0 Farense
Salamansa 	0-1 Batuque

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Farense		 -  Salamansa
Batuque		 -  Derby
[Dec 17]
Mindelense	 -  Académica
Ribeira Bote	 -  Castilho

Table:

 1.FC Derby	     1  1  0  0  2- 0  3
 2.Académica	     1  1  0  0  2- 0  3
 3.CS Mindelense     1  1  0  0  2- 1  3 [C]
 4.Batuque FC	     1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
 5.GS Castilho       1  0  0  1  1- 2  0 [P]
 6.Salamansa FC      1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SC Farense	     1  0  0  1  0- 2  0
----------------------------------------
 8.SC Ribeira Bote   1  0  0  1  0- 2  0

Round 3
[Jan 6]
Académica	 -  Castilho
Mindelense	 -  Ribeira Bote
[Jan 7]
Derby		 -  Salamansa
Farense		 -  Batuque

Play off 
 - - - -

Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente
Atlético Club São Pedro
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Ponta d´Pom
Calhau Futebol Club

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Falcões		1-1 Calhau
[Dec 3]
São Pedro	1-1 Ponta d´Pom
Amarante	4-2 Corinthians

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Ponta d´Pom	2-1 Amarante
[Dec 10]
Calhau		2-3 Corinthians
São Pedro	2-3 Falcões

Round 3
[Dec 16]
Corinthians	 -  Falcões
[Dec 17]
Amarante	 -  São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	 -  Calhau

Table:

 1.Falcões do Norte  2  1  1  0  4- 3  4 [R]
----------------------------------------
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  2  1  1  0  3- 2  4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Amarante       2  1  0  1  5- 4  3
 4.SC Corinthians    2  1  0  1  5- 6  3
 5.São Pedro	     2  0  1  1  3- 4  1
 6.Calhau	     2  0  1  1  3- 4  1

Round 4
[Jan 6]
Calhau		 -  Amarante
[Jan 7]
Falcões		 -  Ponta d´Pom
Corinthians	 -  São Pedro

Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Final [May 7]


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.