Cameroon Women 2017


Championnat de Ligue 1 2017
Tournoi de la Femme 2017

Championnat de Ligue 1 2017

Participants:

Amazones FAP                       [defending champions]
Awa Football Filles de Yaoundé     [promoted]
Caïman Footbal Filles de Douala    [promoted]
ASFF Diamaré de Maroua 
Eclair Filles de Sa'a
Femina Stars d'Ebolowa
AS Green City 
Panthère Security 
Renaissance Women de Guider        [promoted]
Social de Mbam  
Louves Minproff   
Vent du Nord de Garoua 

Round 1
[Apr 8]
Green City               0-2 Louves Minproff   
Amazones FAP             1-1 Femina Stars
[Apr 12]
Eclair                    -  Vent du Nord
Caïman                    -  Social de Mbam  
[Apr 13]
Awa                      bt  Renaissance 
Panthère Security         -  ASFF Diamaré 
 
Round 2 [Apr 9,10] 
Louves Minproff          1-1 Amazones FAP  
Femina Stars             0-3 Caïman 
Panthère Security        7-0 Renaissance
Awa                      3-0 Vent du Nord 
Eclair                   5-0 ASFF Diamaré 
Social de Mbam           0-2 Green City
 
Round 3
[Apr 18]
Awa                      bt  ASFF Diamaré
Panthère Security         -  Vent du Nord
Green City                -  Femina Stars
Caïman                    -  Louves Minproff 
Eclair                    -  Renaissance
[Apr 19]
Amazones FAP              -  Social de Mbam 
 
Round 4
[Apr 22]
Louve Miniproff          1-0 Panthère Security   
Social de Mbam           1-2 Awa 
Fémina Stars             1-3 Eclair
[Apr 23]
Renaissance              0-2 Green City
ASFF Diamaré             2-1 Amazones FAP
[May 5]
Vent du Nord              -  Caïman
 
Round 5
Caiman                    -  ASFF Diamaré
Awa                      2-0 Eclair
other matches not known
 
Round 6 [May ?]
ASFF Diamaré             1-1 Green City
Vent du Nord             1-3 Amazones FAP
Renaissance              0-4 Caïman
Social de Mbam           2-3 Eclair
Louves Minproff          1-1 Awa    
Panthère Security         -  Femina Stars                        -  
 
Round 7
[Jun 24]
Green City                -  Panthère Security
Amazones FAP             3-1 Awa
Caïman                    -  Eclair
[Jun 25]
Louves Mniproff           -  Renaissance
Social de Mbam            -  Vent du Nord 
[date ?]
Femina Stars              -  ASFF Diamaré
 
Round 8
[Jun 28]
Femina Stars             1-3 Social de Mbam
Louves Minproff          2-0 Vent du Nord
Caïman                   1-0 Amazones FAP
[Jun 29]
Panthère Security        3-1 Eclair
Awa                      2-0 Green City
[date ?]
Renaissance               -  Femina Stars
 
Round 9 
[Jul 4?]
Eclair                   1-1 Amazones FAP
Social                   0-0 Louves Minproff
Panthère Security        0-0 Awa
Green City               1-3 Caïman
ASFF Diamaré             9-0 Renaissance   
[Jul 5]  
Vent du Nord              -  Femina Stars   
 
Round 10
not known
 
Round 11
[Jul 8]
Green City                -  Eclair
Panthère Security         -  Amazones FAP
Vent du Nord              -  ASFF Diamaré
Renaissance               -  Social de Mbam
Caïman                    -  Awa
[Jul 18]
Louves Minproff           -  Femina Stars   
 
Round 12
[Jul 20]
Femina Stars             0-2 Amazones FAP
Louves Minproff          1-3 Green City
[Jul 23]
Social de Mbam           1-0 Caïman
Renaissance              1-5 Awa
ASFF Diamaré             0-0 Panthère Security
Vent du Nord             0-2 Eclair
 
Round 13
[Jul 26]
Vent du Nord              -  Awa
Renaissance               -  Panthère Security
ASFF Diamaré              -  Eclair
Caïman                    -  Femina Stars
[Jul 27]
Green City                -  Social de Mbam
Amazones FAP              -  Louves Minproff    
 
Round 14
[Jul 29]
ASFF Diamaré             0-0 Awa
Renaissance              0-3 Eclair
Vent du Nord             0-0 Panthère Security
Social de Mbam           2-2 Amazones FAP
[Jul 31]
Femina Stars             0-1 Green City
Louves Minproff          3-0 Caïman        

Round 15-16 not known
 
Round 17 [Aug 20?]
Femina Stars             1-0 Panthère Security
Awa                      0-0 Louves Minproff
Caiman                   2-0 Renaissance
Amazones FAP             2-0 Vent du Nord
Green City               4-1 ASFF Diamaré
Eclair                   0-0 Social de Mbam
 
 

Tournoi de la Femme 2017

NB: 7th edition

Semifinals
Green City               bt  Vent du Nord             
Awa                      bt  Sawa United

Final [Mar 7, annexe N°1 du stade Omnisport de Yaoundé]
Awa FF (Yaoundé)         2-0 AS Green City (Yaoundé)   



2016

list of champions

list of (various) cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.