Cameroon 2010/11


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two
Tournoi Inter Poules

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)               26 16  8  2 48-17 56  Champions   
 2.Les Astres FC (Douala)                26 14  3  9 29-26 45     
 3.Union Sportive (Douala)               26 12  6  8 26-19 42    
 4.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)     26 12  5  9 26-20 41
 5.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)        26 11  7  8 17-17 40  [YOSA]
 6.Tiko United (Tiko)                    26 10  9  7 33-27 39    
 7.Sable FC (Batié)                      26  8 12  6 22-16 36    
 8.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)               26 10  6 10 36-30 36    
 9.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)           26  9  8  9 28-26 35    
10.Renaissance de Ngoumou                26  9  6 11 25-33 33    
11.Scorpion FC (Bey)                     26  8  9  9 25-29 33  
-------------------------------------------------------------  
12.University FC (Ngaoundéré)            26  8  8 10 20-24 32  Relegated    
13.Caïman (Douala)                       26  6  7 13 24-35 25  Relegated    
14.AS Lausanne (Yaoundé)                 26  0  4 22  9-49  4  Relegated    

Coupe du Cameroun

1/32 Finals
[Mar 19]
Ngaoundéré      3-3 America         [aet, 5-4 pen]
YOSA            4-1 Boumba 
CNI/UIC         0-1 BOCA Junior
Tonnerre        0-1 Jeunesse
APEJES          6-0 Banyo FC 
Sable           0-0 Buea            [aet, 5-3 pen]
Mayo Rey        1-2 FAP
[Mar 20]
Aigle           3-0 Cripty Academy
Canon           4-1 Dragon 
Avenir          3-1 Avenir N'déré
Sahel FC        3-1 St Paul
Fovu            0-1 Mbalmayo        [aet]
AS Lausanne     1-0 Leopard
Rainbow         0-2 Etoa Meki
Santos          3-0 Dynamo 
Caïman          1-0 Bafut 
Renaissance     4-1 Sanaga 
Racing          1-2 Feutcheu        [aet]
Astres          4-0 Perseverance
Union           2-1 CENAD 
Achille         1-0 Epervier 
Roumde          0-1 AS CETEF
Panthère        2-0 Espérance 
Douala          abd Best Star
Unisport        2-1 Lion Blessé
[Mar 23]
Cotonsport      3-1 Lotus T.
AS Matelots     2-0 SOFA
Jeunesse        1-2 National
Nka United      1-0 Wouri FC
[Mar 24]
Njalla Q.       5-0 PWD Kumba
Tiko United     2-2 Boum's          [aet, 4-2 pen]  
[Apr 3]
Scorpion        1-2 Kaele
Douala Athletic drw Best Star       [3-4 pen] [replay] 

1/16 Finals
[Apr 23]
Best Stars      1-2 Nka United      [aet]
AS Lausanne     1-1 Renaissance     [aet, Renaissance on pen]  
National FC     0-2 AS Matelots 
Santos          0-1 AS Etoa Meki
YOSA            3-1 Boca Junior
Unisport        0-0 Feutcheu        [aet, 3-1 pen]
Sable           1-2 Achille         [aet]
Jeunesse        2-1 Tiko United
Caiman          1-2 Njalla Quan    
AS FAP          1-0 Kaele FC
[Apr 26]
Les Astres      1-1 APEJES          [aet, 3-2 pen]
Cotonsport      1-0 Fovu
[Apr 27]
Aigle           2-1 AS CETEF
Panthère        0-1 Avenir
Canon           0-1 Ngaoundéré
Union           0-1 Sahel     
  
1/8 Finals

First Legs
[May 14]
AS Matelots     0-0 AS FAP
[May 15]
Achille         1-1 Unisport
Avenir          3-0 Jeunesse
Ngaoundéré      2-1 Aigle
YOSA            0-0 AS Etoa Meki
Nka United      1-2 Sahel
[May 16]
Les Astres      1-1 Njalla Quan
[May 26]
Cotonsport      1-1 Renaissance

Second Legs
[May 29]
Jeunesse        0-0 Avenir
Njalla Quan     0-1 Les Astres
Sahel           0-0 Nka United
Unisport        0-0 Achille
Aigle           1-1 Ngaoundéré
[Jun 8]
AS FAP          1-0 AS Matelots
AS Etoa Meki    2-1 YOSA
[Jun 22]
Renaissance     0-2 Cotonsport

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Jun 29]
Ngaoundéré      0-1 AS FAP
Cotonsport      4-0 Les Astres
Unisport        1-0 Avenir
AS Etoa Meki    2-1 Sahel 
 
Second Legs  
[Jul 8]
AS FAP          1-1 Ngaoundéré
Les Astres      1-1 Cotonsport
Sahel           2-0 AS Etoa Meki 
[Jul 9]
Avenir          0-1 Unisport 
 
Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 20]
Cotonsport      6-0 AS FAP
Unisport        3-1 Sahel
 
Second Legs 
[Jul 31]
Sahel           0-2 Unisport
[Aug 7]
AS FAP          1-2 Cotonsport
 
Final [Dec 11]
Cotonsport      0-0 Unisport        [aet, 3-0 pen]

MTN Elite Two

Final Table:

 1.CNIC UIC de Douala                    26 15  5  6 32-19 50  Promoted
 2.Njala Quan Sports Academy (Limbé)     26 13  9  4 37-18 48  [NQSA]  Promoted
 3.Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dschang)    26 13  9  4 31-18 48  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.APEJES FC de Mfou                     26 14  5  7 34-17 47
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                     26 12  8  6 25-19 44
 6.AS Matelots (Douala)                  26 10 10  6 22-21 40
 7.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)        26 11  6  9 22-19 39
 8.Douala Athletic Club (Douala)         26 10  7  9 24-23 37  [DAC]
 9.Santos de Koza                        26  7  9 10 19-24 30
10.Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)            26  8  6 12 24-26 30
11.Sahel FC (Maroua)                     26  7  6 13 16-23 27
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Mayo Rey FC de Tchollire              26  5  9 12 14-26 24  Relegated
13.Avenir FC de Bertoua                  26  5  6 15 20-33 21  Relegated
14.Roumdé Adjia FC (Garoua)              26  1  7 18 12-46  7  [-3]  Relegated

NB: CNIC UIC were renamed New Stars for 2011/12 season.

Tournoi Inter Poules

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Diables Rouges de Maroua               3  2  1  0 10- 3  7  Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Botafogo FC de Douala 	          3  2  1  0  9- 3  7  Playoff
 3.National Garoua                        3  1  0  2  4-10  3
 4.Water Polo de Meiganga                 3  0  0  3  2- 9  0

Playoff [Jul 31]
Botafogo        5-0 Diables Rouges 

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.Dragon de Yaoundé                      2  1  1  0  4- 2  4  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nka United                             2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 3.Best Stars Academy                     2  0  0  2  1- 4  0
 
Poule C

Final Table:

 1.National Polytechnic Bamenda           2  1  1  0  2- 1  4  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bandja FC                              2  0  2  0  2- 2  2
 3.Colombe de Sangmélima                  2  0  1  1  1- 2  1

Promoted: Botafogo FC de Douala, National Polytechnic FC Bamenda, Dragon FC de Yaoundé


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.