Cameroon 2018


MTN Elite One

MTN Elite One

Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            25  13 10  2  37-18  49
 2.UMS de Loum                        25  11  9  5  20-10  42
 3.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      25   9 11  5  17-11  38
 4.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      25  11  4 10  18-20  37
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                  25  10  6  9  23-23  36  [P]
 6.Feutcheu FC                        25   9  9  7  23-25  36
 7.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  25   8 11  6  28-25  35  [C]
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)            25   9  8  8  26-26  35
 9.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              25   8 10  7  19-13  34
10.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     25   9  7  9  34-31  34
11.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  25   8  9  8  21-19  33
12.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  25   9  6 10  19-25  33  [P]
13.Stade Renard de Melong             25   8  8  9  18-17  32
14.Les Astres FC (Douala)             25   7  8 10  23-25  29
15.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                25   7  8 10  24-29  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    25   5 11  9  16-20  26
17.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        25   6  5 14  18-30  23
18.Yaoundé II FC                      25   4  8 13  11-28  20  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Feutcheu        2-1 APEJES          
[Feb 12]
Stade Renard    4-1 Union Douala    
Fovu            2-2 Coton Sport     
Aigle Royal     0-2 Bamboutos       
Fortuna         0-2 Unisport        
Dragon          1-0 UMS             
YOSA            0-0 Yaoundé II      
[Feb 28]
New Star        0-0 Colombe         
Astres          1-1 Eding Sport     

Round 2
[Feb 15]
APEJES          1-2 Astres          
Colombe         0-1 Coton Sport     
Eding Sport     1-0 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        1-0 Fortuna         
Fovu            1-0 Yaoundé II      
UMS             2-0 Aigle Royal     
Unisport        1-1 Dragon          
YOSA            0-0 Bamboutos       
[Mar 14]
Union Douala    2-1 New Star        

Round 3 [Feb 18]
Bamboutos       0-0 Colombe         
Astres          1-1 Feutcheu        
Stade Renard    0-1 YOSA            
Yaoundé II      1-0 Unisport        
Aigle Royal     0-0 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     4-4 APEJES          
Dragon          1-2 Fovu            
Fortuna         2-1 UMS             
New Star        awd Eding Sport     [awarded 2-0, Eding forfeited]

Round 4 [Feb 25]
APEJES          0-0 YOSA            
Bamboutos       0-0 Astres          
Colombe         1-1 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     0-1 Fortuna         
Eding Sport     2-1 Yaoundé II      
Stade Renard    0-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             1-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    2-1 Dragon          
Unisport        2-0 New Star        

Round 5 [Mar 4]
Feutcheu        0-2 Union Douala    
Aigle Royal     0-0 APEJES          
Astres          0-0 Coton Sport     
New Star        2-1 Stade Renard    
Dragon          0-1 Colombe         
Fortuna         1-0 Bamboutos       
Yaoundé II      0-2 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Eding Sport     
YOSA            1-0 Unisport        

Round 6 [Mar 7]
YOSA            0-0 Dragon          
Fovu            1-0 New Star        
Unisport        1-0 Astres          
UMS             0-0 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    0-1 Coton Sport     
Colombe         1-0 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     0-2 Bamboutos       
Yaoundé II      0-2 Feutcheu        
APEJES          2-2 Fortuna         

Round 7 [Mar 11]
Union Douala    0-1 Astres          
New Star        0-3 UMS             
Fortuna         1-2 Yaoundé II      
Dragon          2-2 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    1-0 Colombe         
Bamboutos       0-1 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     0-1 Fovu            
Feutcheu        3-2 Unisport        
Coton Sport     1-0 YOSA            

Round 8 [Mar 18]
Yaoundé II      0-0 Aigle Royal     
APEJES          2-1 Stade Renard    
Colombe         0-1 YOSA            
Astres          1-2 Fovu            
Eding Sport     3-0 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     2-0 New Star        
Bamboutos       3-0 Dragon          
Unisport        0-0 Union Douala    

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Yaoundé II      2-1 APEJES          
YOSA            2-1 Astres          
Dragon          1-3 Fortuna         
Colombe         0-0 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    0-0 Unisport        
Feutcheu        3-1 Aigle Royal     
Fovu            0-0 Union Douala    
[Mar 22]
New Star        2-1 Bamboutos       
UMS             0-1 Coton Sport     

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Eding Sport     1-1 Feutcheu        
APEJES          0-0 Colombe         
Bamboutos       1-1 Coton Sport     
Aigle Royal     2-1 Dragon          
Unisport        0-0 UMS             
Astres          0-1 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    3-1 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         0-0 New Star        
[Mar 26]
YOSA            1-0 Fovu            

Round 11
[Mar 31]
Dragon          1-0 APEJES          
Fortuna         0-0 YOSA            
Colombe         0-1 UMS             
Union Douala    1-0 Bamboutos       
Astres          2-0 New Star        
Stade Renard    0-0 Yaoundé II      
Aigle Royal     1-2 Unisport        
Fovu            2-1 Feutcheu        
[Apr 3]
Coton Sport     1-1 Eding Sport     

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Yaoundé II      0-0 Astres          
APEJES          2-0 Fovu            
New Star        1-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             1-0 Union Douala    
Colombe         1-0 Fortuna         
Feutcheu        1-0 Dragon          
Bamboutos       1-1 Unisport        
[Apr 5]
Coton Sport     3-0 Stade Renard    
[Apr 25]
Eding Sport     1-0 YOSA            

Round 13
[Apr 8]
Fovu            2-1 Colombe         
Dragon          2-1 Astres          
New Star        0-0 Yaoundé II      
UMS             2-1 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     2-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         2-2 Union Douala    
YOSA            1-1 Feutcheu        
[Apr 11]
Stade Renard    0-1 Bamboutos       
Unisport        1-1 Coton Sport     

Round 14 [Apr 15]
Bamboutos       1-2 UMS             
YOSA            1-0 New Star        
Unisport        0-1 Fovu            
Astres          3-2 Aigle Royal     
Stade Renard    0-0 Fortuna         
Yaoundé II      1-4 Dragon          
APEJES          2-1 Eding Sport     
Feutcheu        0-4 Coton Sport     
Union Douala    2-1 Colombe         

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Aigle Royal     0-1 Fortuna         
APEJES          1-1 Unisport        
Colombe         1-2 Astres          
Dragon          2-0 New Star        
Eding Sport     1-1 Union Douala    
Feutcheu        2-0 Stade Renard    
Fovu            0-0 Bamboutos       
UMS             1-0 YOSA            
[Apr 19]
Coton Sport     1-0 Yaoundé II      

Round 16
[Apr 22]
Astres          0-0 UMS             
Eding Sport     1-3 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-0 Dragon          
Fortuna         0-2 Fovu            
New Star        1-0 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-0 YOSA            
Bamboutos       0-0 Feutcheu        
[Apr 23]
Coton Sport     2-0 Aigle Royal     
[Apr 25]
Yaoundé II      1-1 Colombe         

Round 17 [Apr 29]
APEJES          2-3 Union Douala    
Astres          1-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Eding Sport     
Dragon          2-2 Coton Sport     
Yaoundé II      0-1 Bamboutos       
Unisport        1-0 Colombe         
Feutcheu        0-2 New Star        
Fovu            1-1 Stade Renard    
YOSA            1-0 Aigle Royal     

Halfway Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            17   9  7  1  27-12  34
 2.UMS de Loum                        17   9  5  3  16- 6  32
 3.Fovu Club (Baham)                  17   9  5  3  18-12  32  [P]
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      17   7  7  3   9- 5  28
 5.Union Sportive (Douala)            17   7  6  4  19-16  27
 6.Feutcheu FC                        17   7  6  4  19-18  27
 7.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  17   6  7  4  17-12  25
 8.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              17   5  7  5  13- 9  22
 9.Les Astres FC (Douala)             17   5  7  5  16-15  22
10.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  17   5  6  6  14-18  21  [P]
11.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      17   6  3  8  11-17  21
12.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  17   4  8  5  17-19  20  [C]
13.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                17   5  4  8  19-22  19
14.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     17   4  6  7  20-22  18
15.Stade Renard de Melong             17   4  6  7  10-14  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    17   3  6  8   8-13  15
17.Yaoundé II FC                      17   3  6  8   9-19  15  [P]
18.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        17   2  4 11   8-21  10

Round 18 [May 13]
Bamboutos       0-1 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     2-1 Astres          
Colombe         1-2 New Star        
APEJES          4-1 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     2-0 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      0-3 YOSA            
Unisport        0-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Dragon          
Union Douala    0-3 Stade Renard    

Round 19
[May 16]
New Star        1-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          0-1 Unisport        
Stade Renard    3-1 Eding Sport     
Astres          1-2 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     2-0 UMS             
Fortuna         1-0 Feutcheu        
Bamboutos       2-1 YOSA            
[May 17]
Yaoundé II      1-0 Fovu            
Coton Sport     2-2 Colombe         

Round 20 [May 23]
Eding Sport     1-0 New Star        
Feutcheu        1-0 Astres          
Colombe         0-0 Bamboutos       
APEJES          1-2 Coton Sport     
Unisport        1-1 Yaoundé II      
Fovu            1-2 Dragon          
UMS             0-1 Fortuna         
YOSA            0-0 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    1-3 Aigle Royal     

Round 21
[May 27]
Aigle Royal     0-1 Stade Renard    
YOSA            2-1 APEJES          
Dragon          0-3 Union Douala    
Fovu            1-2 UMS             
New Star        1-0 Unisport        
Fortuna         0-1 Coton Sport     
Astres          0-1 Bamboutos       
[May 28]
Yaoundé II      0-0 Eding Sport     
Feutcheu        0-1 Colombe         

Round 22 [May 31]
APEJES          3-2 Aigle Royal     
Bamboutos       2-0 Fortuna         
Eding Sport     3-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    1-1 Feutcheu        
Unisport        2-1 YOSA            
UMS             2-0 Yaoundé II      
Colombe         1-1 Dragon          
Stade Renard    1-0 New Star        
Coton Sport     3-1 Astres          

Round 23
[Jun 3]
Bamboutos       1-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         1-2 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     1-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-0 UMS             
New Star        1-0 Fovu            
Dragon          0-0 YOSA            
[Jun 4]
Feutcheu        1-0 Yaoundé II      
Astres          2-0 Unisport        
Coton Sport     0-0 Union Douala    

Round 24 [Jun 10]
Eding Sport     1-1 Dragon          
Yaoundé II      0-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 New Star        
Astres          2-1 Union Douala    
Unisport        0-0 Feutcheu        
APEJES          0-0 Bamboutos       
YOSA            0-0 Coton Sport     
Colombe         1-0 Stade Renard    
Fovu            3-0 Aigle Royal     

Round 25 [Jun 13]
Aigle Royal     1-0 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         0-2 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    1-0 Unisport        
Stade Renard    0-1 APEJES          
YOSA            1-1 Colombe         
Fovu            0-0 Astres          
Dragon          1-0 Bamboutos       
Feutcheu        0-0 UMS             
New Star        2-0 Coton Sport     

Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            25  13 10  2  37-18  49
 2.UMS de Loum                        25  11  9  5  20-10  42
 3.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      25   9 11  5  17-11  38
 4.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      25  11  4 10  18-20  37
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                  25  10  6  9  23-23  36  [P]
 6.Feutcheu FC                        25   9  9  7  23-25  36
 7.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  25   8 11  6  28-25  35  [C]
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)            25   9  8  8  26-26  35
 9.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              25   8 10  7  19-13  34
10.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     25   9  7  9  34-31  34
11.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  25   8  9  8  21-19  33
12.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  25   9  6 10  19-25  33  [P]
13.Stade Renard de Melong             25   8  8  9  18-17  32
14.Les Astres FC (Douala)             25   7  8 10  23-25  29
15.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                25   7  8 10  24-29  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    25   5 11  9  16-20  26
17.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        25   6  5 14  18-30  23
18.Yaoundé II FC                      25   4  8 13  11-28  20  [P]


2017

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.