Kazakhstan 2013


Premier Liga
Kubok
Pervaia Liga

Premier Liga

First Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                 22  14  5  3  30-12  47  Championship Group
 2.FK Astana                 22  12  5  5  35-24  41  Championship Group
 3.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      22  10  5  7  31-23  35  Championship Group
 4.Yertis Pavlodar           22   9  7  6  24-20  34  Championship Group
 5.Qayrat Almati             22   7 10  5  28-24  31  Championship Group
 6.Ordabasi Shimkent         22   8  6  8  20-20  30  Championship Group
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Atirau                 22   7  6  9  18-28  27  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay            22   7  5 10  30-27  26  Relegation Group
 9.Vostok Öskemen            22   5  8  9  12-24  23  Relegation Group
10.Jetisu Taldiqorghan       22   4 12  6  20-25  21  [-3]  Relegation Group
11.FK Taraz                  22   4  6 12  19-29  18  Relegation Group
12.Aqjayiq Oral              22   4  7 11  24-35  13  [-6]  Relegation Group

Round 1 [Mar 9]
Aqjayiq              3-0 Shakhtyor            
Taraz                4-1 Atirau               
Qayrat               3-3 Jetisu               
Ordabasi             1-3 Yertis               
Tobil                5-1 Astana               
Vostok               0-1 Aqtöbe               

Round 2 [Mar 15]
Astana               0-0 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               3-1 Shakhtyor            
Atirau               1-0 Tobil                
Taraz                1-1 Aqjayiq              
Yertis               1-1 Vostok               
Jetisu               0-0 Ordabasi             

Round 3 [Mar 30] 
Aqjayiq              1-1 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               0-0 Atirau               
Ordabasi             0-2 Astana               
Shakhtyor            2-1 Yertis               
Tobil                2-2 Taraz                
Vostok               1-1 Jetisu               

Round 4 [Apr 6]
Astana               1-0 Vostok               
Atirau               0-0 Ordabasi             
Taraz                2-1 Qayrat               
Yertis               0-0 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                1-1 Aqjayiq              
Jetisu               0-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 5 [Apr 14]
Aqjayiq              1-2 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               1-1 Jetisu               
Qayrat               4-2 Tobil                
Ordabasi             0-0 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            1-3 Astana               
Vostok               0-0 Atirau               

Round 6 [Apr 20]
Astana               1-2 Aqtöbe               
Atirau               1-0 Shakhtyor            
Taraz                1-0 Vostok               
Qayrat               2-1 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                0-0 Ordabasi             
Jetisu               1-0 Yertis               

Round 7 [Apr 24]
Aqjayiq              2-0 Jetisu               
Aqtöbe               3-0 Atirau               
Yertis               0-1 Astana               
Ordabasi             1-0 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            3-0 Taraz                
Vostok               1-0 Tobil                

Round 8 [Apr 28]
Astana               4-1 Jetisu               
Atirau               0-0 Yertis               
Taraz                0-1 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               2-0 Vostok               
Ordabasi             4-2 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                1-2 Shakhtyor            

Round 9 [May 5]
Aqjayiq              2-2 Astana               
Aqtöbe               1-0 Tobil                
Yertis               1-0 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            2-1 Qayrat               
Vostok               2-1 Ordabasi             
Jetisu               0-1 Atirau               

Round 10 [May 11]
Atirau               1-2 Astana               
Taraz                0-0 Jetisu               
Qayrat               1-0 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             0-0 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                0-0 Yertis               
Vostok               1-0 Aqjayiq              

Round 11 [May 18]
Aqjayiq              4-0 Atirau               
Astana               3-1 Taraz                
Aqtöbe               1-0 Ordabasi             
Yertis               2-1 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            2-0 Vostok               
Jetisu               1-4 Tobil                

Round 12 [May 22]
Qayrat               1-2 Astana               
Vostok               1-1 Yertis               
Ordabasi             1-2 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            1-2 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                2-1 Atirau               
Aqjayiq              1-0 Taraz                

Round 13 [May 26]
Astana               0-1 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               2-0 Aqjayiq              
Atirau               1-1 Qayrat               
Taraz                1-2 Tobil                
Yertis               2-2 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               0-0 Vostok               

Round 14 [May 30]
Aqjayiq              1-1 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               3-0 Yertis               
Qayrat               2-1 Taraz                
Ordabasi             3-0 Atirau               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Jetisu               
Vostok               1-3 Astana               

Round 15 [Jun 14]
Astana               1-0 Shakhtyor            
Atirau               2-0 Vostok               
Taraz                0-1 Ordabasi             
Yertis               3-1 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                2-3 Qayrat               
Jetisu               0-0 Aqtöbe               

Round 16 [Jun 23]
Aqjayiq              0-0 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               2-1 Astana               
Yertis               0-1 Jetisu               
Ordabasi             1-0 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            3-2 Atirau               
Vostok               1-0 Taraz                

Round 17 [Jun 29]
Astana               1-1 Yertis               
Atirau               0-2 Aqtöbe               
Taraz                2-1 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               0-0 Ordabasi             
Tobil                3-0 Vostok               
Jetisu               5-1 Aqjayiq              

Round 18
[Jul 6]
Aqjayiq              1-2 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            2-0 Tobil                
Vostok               1-1 Qayrat               
[Jul 7]
Aqtöbe               3-2 Taraz                
Yertis               1-0 Atirau               
Jetisu               1-1 Astana               

Round 19
[Jul 13]
Atirau               1-1 Jetisu               
Qayrat               1-1 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             4-1 Vostok               
[Jul 14]
Astana               3-1 Aqjayiq              
Taraz                0-1 Yertis               
Tobil                1-0 Aqtöbe               

Round 20
[Jul 19]
Shakhtyor            awd Ordabasi             [awarded 3-0; originally 1-3]
[Jul 20]
Aqjayiq              0-0 Vostok               
Jetisu               1-1 Taraz                
[Jul 21]
Astana               1-2 Atirau               
Aqtöbe               1-1 Qayrat               
Yertis               1-0 Tobil                

Round 21
[Jul 27]
Atirau               1-0 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                3-1 Jetisu               
Vostok               0-0 Shakhtyor            
[Jul 28]
Taraz                0-0 Astana               
Qayrat               3-2 Yertis               
Ordabasi             0-1 Aqtöbe               

Round 22
[Aug 3]
Shakhtyor            4-0 Aqjayiq              
[Aug 4] 
Astana               2-1 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               0-1 Vostok               
Atirau               3-1 Taraz                
Yertis               2-0 Ordabasi             
Jetisu               0-0 Qayrat               

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                 22  14  5  3  30-12  47  Championship Group
 2.FK Astana                 22  12  5  5  35-24  41  Championship Group
 3.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      22  10  5  7  31-23  35  Championship Group
 4.Yertis Pavlodar           22   9  7  6  24-20  34  Championship Group
 5.Qayrat Almati             22   7 10  5  28-24  31  Championship Group
 6.Ordabasi Shimkent         22   8  6  8  20-20  30  Championship Group
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Atirau                 22   7  6  9  18-28  27  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay            22   7  5 10  30-27  26  Relegation Group
 9.Vostok Öskemen            22   5  8  9  12-24  23  Relegation Group
10.Jetisu Taldiqorghan       22   4 12  6  20-25  21  [-3]  Relegation Group
11.FK Taraz                  22   4  6 12  19-29  18  Relegation Group
12.Aqjayiq Oral              22   4  7 11  24-35  13  [-6]  Relegation Group

Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                 32  20  6  6  46-22  43  [-23]  Champions
 2.FK Astana                 32  19  5  8  54-35  42  [-20]
 3.Qayrat Almati             32  12 12  8  44-38  33  [-15]
 4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      32  12  7 13  43-45  26  [-17]
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent         32  11  8 13  33-37  26  [-15]
 6.Yertis Pavlodar           32  12  8 12  41-39  24  [-17]  [-3]

NB: Yertis 3 points deducted on Oct 31

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Round 23
[Aug 17]
Astana               1-2 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             2-1 Aqtöbe               
[Aug 18]
Qayrat               3-1 Yertis               

Round 24
[Aug 24]
Astana               3-1 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            1-1 Yertis               
[Aug 25]
Aqtöbe               2-0 Qayrat               

Round 25
[Aug 30]
Qayrat               1-2 Astana               
[Sep 1]
Yertis               4-0 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             4-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 26 
[Sep 14]
Astana               4-2 Yertis               
Shakhtyor            0-1 Aqtöbe               
[Sep 15]
Ordabasi             1-2 Qayrat               

Round 27
[Sep 21]
Yertis               3-0 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               2-0 Astana               
[Sep 22]
Qayrat               3-3 Shakhtyor            

Round 28 [Sep 29]
Yertis               2-1 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               0-1 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             0-2 Astana               

Round 29
[Oct 5]
Astana               1-2 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               3-1 Yertis               
[Oct 6]
Shakhtyor            3-0 Ordabasi             

Round 30 [Oct 19]
Aqtöbe               4-0 Shakhtyor            
Yertis               0-1 Astana               
Qayrat               0-0 Ordabasi             

Round 31 [Oct 27]
Astana               1-0 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             3-1 Yertis               
Shakhtyor            1-2 Qayrat               

Round 32 [Nov 2]
Aqtöbe               2-2 Ordabasi             
Yertis               2-3 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            1-4 Astana               

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                 32  20  6  6  46-22  43  [-23]  Champions
 2.FK Astana                 32  19  5  8  54-35  42  [-20]
 3.Qayrat Almati             32  12 12  8  44-38  33  [-15]
 4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi      32  12  7 13  43-45  26  [-17]
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent         32  11  8 13  33-37  26  [-15]
 6.Yertis Pavlodar           32  12  8 12  41-39  24  [-17]  [-3]

NB: Yertis 3 points deducted on Oct 31

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Tobil Qostanay            32  14  6 12  48-33  35  [-13]
 8.FK Atirau                 32  10 11 11  26-38  28  [-13]
 9.Jetisu Taldiqorghan       32   6 17  9  22-32  22  [-10]
10.FK Taraz                  32   7  9 16  30-38  21  [- 9]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Vostok Öskemen            32   6 13 13  20-37  20  [-11]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
12.Aqjayiq Oral              32   7 10 15  37-50  19  [- 6]  Relegated

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Round 23 [Aug 18]
Atirau               2-2 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                2-0 Jetisu               
Vostok               1-1 Taraz                

Round 24 [Aug 24]
Aqjayiq              2-2 Vostok               
Tobil                3-1 Atirau               
Jetisu               0-2 Taraz                

Round 25 [Aug 30]
Atirau               0-0 Jetisu               
Taraz                3-0 Aqjayiq              
Vostok               0-4 Tobil                

Round 26 [Sep 14]
Atirau               1-0 Vostok               
Tobil                2-0 Taraz                
Jetisu               0-3 Aqjayiq              

Round 27 [Sep 21]
Aqjayiq              1-3 Tobil                
Taraz                1-1 Atirau               
Vostok               0-0 Jetisu               

Round 28 [Sep 29]
Atirau               0-0 Tobil                
Taraz                0-1 Jetisu               
Vostok               2-0 Aqjayiq              

Round 29 [Oct 5]
Aqjayiq              2-1 Taraz                
Tobil                2-1 Vostok               
Jetisu               0-0 Atirau               

Round 30 [Oct 19]
Aqjayiq              0-0 Jetisu               
Taraz                2-0 Tobil                
Vostok               1-2 Atirau               

Round 31 [Oct 27]
Atirau               1-0 Taraz                
Tobil                2-0 Aqjayiq              
Jetisu               0-0 Vostok               

Round 32 [Nov 2]		
Aqjayiq              3-0 Atirau               
Taraz                1-1 Vostok               
Jetisu               1-0 Tobil                

Final Table:

 7.Tobil Qostanay            32  14  6 12  48-33  35  [-13]
 8.FK Atirau                 32  10 11 11  26-38  28  [-13]
 9.Jetisu Taldiqorghan       32   6 17  9  22-32  22  [-10]
10.FK Taraz                  32   7  9 16  30-38  21  [- 9]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Vostok Öskemen            32   6 13 13  20-37  20  [-11]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
12.Aqjayiq Oral              32   7 10 15  37-50  19  [- 6]  Relegated

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Nov 6]
Vostok               0-1 Spartak              

NB: Vostok relegated, Spartak promoted


Kubok Kazakhstana

1/16 Finals [Apr 10]
Bolat AMT            0-0 Atirau               [aet, 4-3 pen]
Makhtaaral           0-2 Ordabasi             
Lashin               1-2 Aqjayiq              [aet]
Qyzyljar SK          0-3 Taraz                
Oqjetpes             0-0 Qayrat               [aet, 3-4 pen]
Ile-Saulet           1-2 Vostok               
Kyran                2-1 Jetisu               
BIIK                 2-3 Shakhtyor            
Baiterek             1-9 Aqtöbe               
Astana-1964          1-1 Tobil                [aet, 2-4 pen]
Kaspiy               3-0 Gefest               
Sunkar               4-0 Yekibastuz           
Spartak              1-2 Qaysar               [aet]
Aq Bolaq             0-1 CSKA                 

NB: Astana and Yertis bye to 1/8 Finals

1/8 Finals [May 1]
Ordabasi             5-1 Kaspiy               
Sunkar               1-1 Aqjayiq              [aet, 4-5 pen]
Yertis               2-0 Qaysar               
Taraz                2-0 Bolat AMT            
Shakhtyor            2-1 Qayrat               
Tobil                6-2 CSKA                 
Astana               4-0 Vostok               
Kyran                0-1 Aqtöbe               

Quarterfinals [Jun 19]
Taraz                3-0 Aqjayiq              
Yertis               2-1 Tobil                
Astana               1-2 Shakhtyor            
Aqtöbe               3-1 Ordabasi             

Semifinals 

First Legs [Sep 25]
Taraz                0-0 Aqtöbe               
Yertis               1-0 Shakhtyor            

Second Legs [Oct 30]
Aqtöbe               0-1 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            2-0 Yertis               

Final [Nov 10]
Taraz                0-1 Shakhtyor            
     

Pervaia Liga

Final Table:

 1.Qaysar Qizilorda          34  23  8  3  77-20  77  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Semey             34  21  7  6  54-24  70  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Oqjetpes Kökshetau        34  20  7  7  51-27  67
 4.Qyzyljar SK Petropavl     34  20  5  9  52-34  65
 5.Kaspiy Aqtau              34  19  8  7  54-31  65
 6.Ile-Saulet                34  19  8  7  66-32  65
 7.FK Astana 64              34  15 13  6  52-38  58
 8.Kyran Shimkent            34  16  7 11  53-39  55
 9.Sunkar Qaskeleng          34  16  9  9  48-33  51  [-6]
10.Aq Bolaq Talgar           34  14  6 14  49-39  48
11.Gefest Qaraghandi         34  12  8 14  37-46  44
12.Yekibastuz                34   9 13 12  34-36  40
13.Bolat AMT Temirtau        34   7  9 18  28-42  30
14.Lashin Karatai            34   5  9 20  28-57  24
15.Baiterek Astana           34   8  5 21  32-67  23  [-6]
16.Makhtaaral Jetisay        34   5  7 22  29-62  22
17.CSKA Almati               34   5  4 25  29-79  19
18.Biik Shimkent             34   2  7 25  27-94  13


2012

2014

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.