Kosovo 2001/02


Final Table:

 1.Besiana (Podujeve)          26 16  5  5  45-20  53  Champions
 2.Trepca '89 KF (Mitrovice)   26 12  6  8  43-28  42 
 3.Flamurtari KF (Prishtine)   26 13  3 10  39-34  42 
 4.Drita KF (Gjilan)           26 12  4 10  43-28  40 
 5.Kosova KF (Vushtri)         26 11  6  9  33-29  39 
 6.Prishtina KF                26 11  5 10  34-23  38
 7.Besa KF (Peje)              26 10  7  9  40-36  37 
 8.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)      26 10  6 10  39-34  36 
 9.Kosova KF (Prishtine)       26 10  6 10  29-35  36
10.Liria KF (Prizren)          26 10  5 11  39-29  35 
11.Dukagjini (Kline)           26  9  8  9  34-38  35 
12.Gjilani KF                  26 10  4 12  33-33  34
13.Llapi KF (Podujeve)         26  9  5 12  31-51  32  Relegated
14.Vellazeria (Zhur, Prizren)  26  3  2 21  29-93  11  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 2]
Besiana     2-0 Llapi
Dukgjini    2-1 Trepca '89
Gjilani     1-1 Drenica
Kosova P    1-0 Kosova V
Liria       2-0 Flamurtari
Prishtina   0-2 Drita
Vellazeria  3-2 Besa

Round 2 [Sep 9]
Besa        1-0 Drita
Flamurtari  3-2 Prishtina
Kosova V    0-1 Gjilani
Llapi       2-2 Dukagjini
Trepca '89  1-0 Liria
Vellazeria  2-2 Kosova P
Drenica     2-1 Besiana

Round 3 [Sep 16]
Besiana     3-0 Kosova V
Drita       2-0 Flamurtari
Dukagjini   2-1 Drenica
Liria       9-1 Llapi
Prishtina   0-1 Trepca '98
Gjilani     6-1 Vellazeria
Kosova P    0-0 Besa

Round 4 [Sep 23]
Besa        1-1 Flamrtari
Drenica     1-0 Liria
Kosova P    2-1 Gjilani
Kosova V    5-2 Dukagjini
Trepca '89  0-2 Drita
Vellazeria  2-3 Besiana
Llapi       0-0 Prishtina

Round 5 [Sep 30]
Besiana     2-0 Kosova P
Drita       5-1 Llapi
Dukagjini   4-1 Vellazeria
Flamurtari  2-0 Trepca '89
Gjilani     1-0 Besa
Liria       1-1 Kosova V
Prishtina   2-0 Drenica

Round 6 
[Oct 7]
Besa        2-0 Trepca '89
Kosova V    1-0 Prishtina
Llapi       1-2 Flamurtari
Kosova P    0-0 Dukagjini
[Oct 9]
Vellazeria  1-1 Liria
[Oct 17]
Drenica     2-1 Drita
Gjilani     1-2 Besiana

Round 7 [Oct 10]
Besiana     2-0 Besa
Drita       1-1 Kosova V
Dukagjini   0-1 Gjilani
Flamurtari  1-0 Drenica
Liria       2-0 Kosova P
Prishtina   1-0 Vellazeria
Trepca '89  4-1 Llapi

Round 8 [Oct 14]
Besa        4-0 Llapi
Besiana     3-1 Dukagjini
Drenica     1-1 Trepca '89
Gjilani     0-1 Liria
Kosova P    0-2 Prishtina
Kosova V    2-0 Flamurtari
Vellazeria  2-5 Drita

Round 9 [Oct 21]
Drita       3-1 Kosova P
Dukagjini   1-2 Besa
Flamurtari  1-0 Vellazeria
Liria       1-1 Besiana
Llapi       1-0 Drenica
Prishtina   3-1 Gjilani
Trepca '89  1-1 Kosova V

Round 10 [Oct 28]
Besa        2-1 Drenica
Besiana     1-0 Prishtina
Dukagjini   3-1 Liria
Gjilani     0-1 Drita
Kosova P    3-2 Flamurtari
Kosova V    1-0 Llapi
Vellazeria  0-7 Trepca '89

Round 11 [Nov 4]
Drenica     2-0 Kosova V
Drita       0-0 Besiana
Flamurtari  awd Gjilani          [awarded 3-0, originally 2-0]
Liria       1-0 Besa
Llapi       3-2 Vellazeria
Prishtina   0-0 Dukagjini
Trepca '89  1-1 Kosova P

Round 12 [Nov 11]
Besa        1-0 Kosova V
Besiana     3-0 Flamurtari
Dukagjini   1-0 Drita
Gjilani     2-0 Trepca '89
Kosova P    1-1 Llapi
Liria       2-1 Prishtina
Vellazeria  3-0 Drenica

Round 13 
[Nov 17]
Flamurtari  4-1 Dukagjini
Drenica     2-0 Kosova P
Drita       1-0 Liria
Kosova V    6-2 Vellazeria
Llapi       2-0 Gjilani
Trepca '89  0-0 Besiana
[Nov 21]
Prishtina   3-0 Besa

Round 14 
[Mar 9]
Flamurtari  1-1 Liria 
Trepca '89  1-1 Dukagjini 
[Mar 10]
Drenica     2-1 Gjilani 
Drita       0-2 Prishtina  
Llapi       2-4 Besiana   
Besa        5-2 Vellazeria   
Kosova V    1-0 Kosova P 

Round 15
[Mar 16]
Drita       3-1 Besa
Prishtina   1-0 Flamurtari
Besiana     1-0 Drenica
[Mar 17]
Liria       0-1 Trepca '89
Dukagjini   1-0 Llapi
Gjilani     1-2 Kosova V
Kosova P    1-0 Vellazeria

Round 16 [Mar 24]
Llapi       1-1 Liria
Drenica     1-1 Dukagjini
Besa        6-1 Kosova P
Trepca '89  2-1 Prishtina
Flamurtari  1-0 Drita
Kosova V    0-0 Besiana
Vellazeria  awd Gjilani          [awarded 0-3]

Round 17 [Mar 31]
Flamurtari  2-2 Besa
Prishtina   4-1 Llapi
Liria       1-3 Drenica
Dukagjini   1-0 Kosova V
Besiana     4-0 Vellazeria
Gjilani     0-1 Kosova P
Drita       0-0 Trepca '89

Round 18 [Apr 7]
Kosova P    3-1 Besiana
Besa        1-1 Gjilani
Drenica     2-1 Prishtina
Llapi       2-0 Drita
Vellazeria  2-1 Dukagjini
Kosova V    2-1 Liria
Trepca '89  1-0 Flamurtari

Round 19 [Apr 14]
Trepca '89  4-0 Besa      
Prishtina   2-0 Kosova V
Flamurtari  awd Llapi            [awarded 3-0]
Dukagjini   1-0 Kosova P  
Liria       4-0 Vellazeria 
Drita       2-0 Drenica    
Besiana     1-1 Gjilani

Round 20 [Apr 21]
Besa        1-2 Besiana    
Kosova V    1-0 Drita
Gjilani     3-2 Dukagjini 
Drenica     4-2 Flamurtari
Kosova P    1-0 Liria
Vellazeria  0-3 Prishtina
Llapi       2-0 Trepca '89 

Round 21 
[Apr 28]
Llapi       2-1 Besa        
Dukagjini   0-3 Besiana    
Trepca '89  2-1 Drenica   
Liria       1-2 Gjilani 
Prishtina   0-0 Kosova P
Flamurtari  2-0 Kosova V
[May 8]
Drita       7-1 Vellazeria 

Round 22 [May 12]
Kosova P    4-2 Drita
Besa        0-0 Dukagjini 
Vellazeria  2-3 Flamurtari  
Besiana     1-0 Liria
Drenica     1-1 Llapi
Gjilani     1-1 Prishtina   
Kosova V    2-1 Trepca '89  

Round 23 [May 19]
Drita       3-0 Gjilani
Prishtina   1-0 Besiana
Drenica     2-2 Besa
Llapi       2-1 Kosova V
Trepca '89  7-1 Vellazeria
Flamurtari  2-0 Kosova P
Liria       3-2 Dukagjini

Round 24 [May 26] 
Kosova P    2-1 Trepca '89
Vellazeria  1-3 Llapi
Kosova V    1-1 Drenica
Gjilani     3-1 Flamurtari
Besa        1-0 Liria
Dukagjini   1-1 Prishtina
Besiana     2-0 Drita

Round 25 [May 29]
Kosova V    2-2 Besa
Drenica     8-0 Vellazeria
Llapi       2-1 Kosova P
Trepca '89  2-1 Gjilani
Flamurtari  1-0 Besiana
Drita       1-1 Dukagjini
Prishtina   1-2 Liria

Round 26 [Jun 2]
Gjilani     1-0 Llapi
Dukagjini   3-2 Flamurtari
Vellazeria  1-3 Kosova V
Besiana     3-4 Trepca '89
Liria       4-2 Drita
Kosova P    4-1 Drenica
Besa        3-2 Prishtina

Final Table:

 1.Besiana (Podujeve)          26 16  5  5  45-20  53  Champions
 2.Trepca '89 KF (Mitrovice)   26 12  6  8  43-28  42 
 3.Flamurtari KF (Prishtine)   26 13  3 10  39-34  42 
 4.Drita KF (Gjilan)           26 12  4 10  43-28  40 
 5.Kosova KF (Vushtri)         26 11  6  9  33-29  39 
 6.Prishtina KF                26 11  5 10  34-23  38
 7.Besa KF (Peje)              26 10  7  9  40-36  37 
 8.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)      26 10  6 10  39-34  36 
 9.Kosova KF (Prishtine)       26 10  6 10  29-35  36
10.Liria KF (Prizren)          26 10  5 11  39-29  35 
11.Dukagjini (Kline)           26  9  8  9  34-38  35 
12.Gjilani KF                  26 10  4 12  33-33  34
13.Llapi KF (Podujeve)         26  9  5 12  31-51  32  Relegated
14.Vellazeria (Zhur, Prizren)  26  3  2 21  29-93  11  Relegated

Promoted: Vellaznimi Gjakove and Ferizaj

Topscorers (after 15 rounds)

12 Kushtrim MUNISHI (BESIANA Podujeve) 
11 Diton LULI (VLLAZNIA Zhuri) 
 8 Ergjan DANA (LIRIA Prizren) 
   Elvis OSMANI (TREPCA '89 Mitrovice) 
 7 Sami RRAHMANI (DRITA Gjilan) 
 6 Veton MUNISHI (KOSOVA Vushtri) 


Second Level

Tables at May 20 (2 rounds left):

Group A
 1.Vėllaznimi                  23 17  5  1  69-14  56
 2.Shqiponja                   24 17  5  2  51-15  56
 3.Trepēa                      24 10  7  7  51-30  37
 4.2 Korriku (P)               24 11  5  8  42-27  37  [?]
 5.Istogu                      24 10  6  8  44-37  36  
 6.Fushe Kosova                24 10  5  9  35-37  33  [?]
 7.KEK-u                       24  8  7  9  29-21  31 
 8.Rilindja                    24  9  3 12  30-38  30
 9.R. Sadiku                   24  9  3 12  28-47  30
10.2 Korriku (D)               24  8  5 11  28-43  29
11.Hajvalia                    23  8  3 12  24-29  27
12.Rinia                       24  6  7 11  34-58  25
13.Mitrovica                   23  6  5 12  26-57  23
14.Besėlidhja                  24  3  6 15  17-46  15

NB: table shows various inconsistencies

Group B
 1.Ferizaj                     24 16  4  4  51-18  52
 2.Getoari                     24 15  5  4  49-17  50
 3.Arbėria                     24 14  3  7  43-34  45
 4.Vllaznia                    24 11  3 10  39-32  36
 5.Lepenci                     24 11  0 13  40-45  33
 6.Kika                        24 10  2 12  37-44  32
 7.Rahoveci                    24 10  2 12  31-33  32
 8.Gjakova                     24  9  3 12  39-39  30
 9.Hasi                        24  8  6 10  38-47  30
10.Studenēani                  24  9  3 12  34-37  30
11.Kaolini                     24  9  3 12  35-45  30
12.Sharri                      24  9  2 13  38-36  29
13.Ulpiana                     24  9  1 14  27-37  28
14.IMK Ēeliku                  24  8  3 13  28-48  27

NB: total goal difference +17

1999/00.

2002/03.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Fatjon Pandovski (PartizaniT@aol.com) for missing results round 24

Prepared and maintained by Arlind Ciri for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Arlind Ciri (sportdashesi@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 15 May 2005

(C) Copyright Arlind Ciri and RSSSF 2001/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.