Kosovo 2008/09

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)        30 16  9  5  46-25  57  Champions
 2.Besa KF (Pejė)                  30 14  8  8  43-31  50
 3.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)            30 13 10  7  43-30  49
 4.Trepēa (Mitrovicė)              30 14  7  9  46-44  49
 5.Kosova KF (Vushtri)             30 13  9  8  42-30  48
 6.Gjilani KF (Gjilan)             30 14  5 11  40-32  47
 7.Hysi (Milloshevė)               30 13  7 10  53-35  46
 8.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)               30 14  4 12  56-51  46
 9.Flamurtari KF (Prishtinė)       30 14  4 12  45-45  46
10.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)          30 13  6 11  49-39  45
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Trepēa '89 KF (Mitrovicė)       30 11  9 10  36-31  42  Relegated
12.Ulpiana (Lypian)                30 11  3 16  35-47  36  Relegated
13.Istogu (Burim)                  30  9  5 16  38-53  32  Relegated
14.2 Korriku Kastriot (Prishtinė)  30  8  5 17  38-56  29  Relegated
15.Besiana (Podujevė)              30  8  2 20  26-69  26  Relegated
16.Drita KF (Gjilan)               30  6  5 19  34-52  23  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Drenica        2-1 Istogu
Besiana        2-2 Ulpiana 
[Aug 31]
Drita          0-2 Prishtina 
Vėllaznimi     3-1 Ferizaj
Besa           0-0 Hysi 
Kosova (V)     4-3 Trepēa 
Flamurtari     1-3 Gjilani
Trepēa '89     1-0 2 Korriku 

Round 2 
[Sep 6]
Istogu         2-0 Drita 
[Sep 7]
Gjilani        2-0 Besiana
Ulpiana        0-1 Besa 
Trepēa         1-1 Flamurtari 
Ferizaj        1-0 Hysi
Vėllaznimi     4-1 Drenica
Prishtina      3-1 Trepēa '89
2 Korriku      0-0 Kosova (V)

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Trepēa '89     1-0 Istogu
Drita          0-1 Vėllaznimi
Flamurtari     2-1 2 Korriku 
Drenica        3-3 Ferizaj
Hysi           1-0 Ulpiana 
Kosova (V)     0-0 Prishtina
Besa           1-0 Gjilani 
[Sep 11]
Besiana        1-2 Trepēa 

Round 4 
[Sep 13]
Drenica        2-1 Drita 
Istogu         2-1 Kosova (V)
[Sep 14]
2 Korriku      2-3 Besiana 
Trepēa         1-1 Besa 
Prishtina      3-2 Flamurtari
Gjilani        1-0 Hysi 
Ferizaj        4-2 Ulpiana
Vėllaznimi     1-1 Trepēa '89

Round 5 
[Sep 20]
Besiana        1-3 Prishtina          [also reported 1-2]
Ulpiana        0-2 Gjilani
[Sep 21]
Besa           1-1 2 Korriku
Drita          2-0 Ferizaj 
Kosova (V)     3-1 Vėllaznimi
Trepēa '89     1-2 Drenica 
Flamurtari     2-1 Istogu 
Hysi           6-0 Trepēa

Round 6 
[Sep 27]
Drenica        4-2 Kosova (V)
Istogu         2-0 Besiana
[Sep 28]
Drita          0-0 Trepēa '89
Vėllaznimi     5-2 Flamurtari
Trepēa         2-1 Ulpiana 
Ferizaj        2-0 Gjilani 
Prishtina      2-0 Besa 
2 Korriku      3-2 Hysi 

Round 7 
[Oct 4]
Besiana        1-2 Vėllaznimi
Ulpiana        1-0 2 Korriku
[Oct 5]
Gjilani        3-0 Trepēa
Besa           2-1 Istogu
Kosova (V)     0-0 Drita
Trepēa '89     3-1 Ferizaj
Flamurtari     1-0 Drenica
Hysi           0-1 Prishtina

Round 8 [Oct 8]
Drita          1-0 Flamurtari
Vėllaznimi     1-0 Besa
Trepēa '89     1-2 Kosova (V)
Drenica        2-0 Besiana
Istogu         0-0 Hysi
Ferizaj        2-1 Trepēa
Prishtina      4-1 Ulpiana
2 Korriku      2-1 Gjilani

Round 9 
[Oct 11]
Besiana        2-0 Drita
Ulpiana        2-0 Istogu
[Oct 12]
Gjilani        0-1 Prishtina
Besa           0-2 Drenica
Kosova (V)     4-1 Ferizaj
Trepēa         3-2 2 Korriku
Flamurtari     0-1 Trepēa '89
Hysi           2-2 Vėllaznimi

Round 10 
[Oct 18]
Drenica        4-0 Hysi
Istogu         2-2 Gjilani
[Oct 19]
Drita          2-2 Besa
Vėllaznimi     0-2 Ulpiana
Kosova (V)     1-1 Flamurtari
Trepēa '89     2-0 Besiana
Ferizaj        3-2 2 Korriku
Prishtina      2-1 Trepēa

Round 11 
[Oct 25]
Besiana        1-0 Kosova (V)
Ulpiana        2-0 Drenica
[Oct 26]
Gjilani        0-0 Vėllaznimi
Besa           0-0 Trepēa '89
Trepēa         3-1 Istogu
Flamurtari     1-0 Ferizaj
2 Korriku      0-1 Prishtina
Hysi           2-2 Drita

Round 12 
[Nov 1]
Drenica        3-0 Gjilani
Istogu         6-3 2 Korriku
Ferizaj        1-2 Prishtina
[Nov 2]
Drita          1-0 Ulpiana
Vėllaznimi     2-0 Trepēa
Kosova (V)     1-1 Besa
Trepēa '89     0-3 Hysi
Flamurtari     2-0 Besiana

Round 13 [Nov 8]
Gjilani        2-1 Drita
Besa           4-0 Flamurtari
Trepēa         0-0 Drenica
Besiana        2-0 Ferizaj
Ulpiana        1-0 Trepēa '89
Prishtina      0-0 Istogu
Hysi           0-3 Kosova (V)
2 Korriku      1-0 Vėllaznimi 

Round 14 
[Nov 15]
Drenica        1-1 2 Korriku
Besiana        2-0 Besa
[Nov 16]
Drita          0-0 Trepēa
Vėllaznimi     0-2 Prishtina
Kosova (V)     1-0 Ulpiana
Trepēa '89     2-2 Gjilani
Ferizaj        2-0 Istogu   
Flamurtari     2-1 Hysi

Round 15 
[Nov 29]
Istogu         2-2 Vėllaznimi
Ulpiana        1-0 Flamurtari
[Nov 30]
Gjilani        1-0 Kosova (V)
Besa           4-1 Ferizaj
Trepēa         1-0 Trepēa '89
Hysi           3-1 Besiana
Prishtina      1-3 Drenica
2 Korriku      2-1 Drita

Round 16 
[Mar 14]
Istogu         1-0 Drenica   
Ulpiana        5-0 Besiana        
[Mar 15]
Prishtina      3-0 Drita          
Ferizaj        1-1 Vėllaznimi    
Hysi           2-2 Besa       
Trepēa         0-0 Kosova (V)    
Gjilani        1-2 Flamurtari    
2 Korriku      1-0 Trepēa '89     

Round 17 [Apr 1]
Drita          3-1 Istogu
Flamurtari     2-1 Trepēa     
Besa           3-1 Ulpiana
Drenica        0-0 Vėllaznimi
Kosova (V)     2-2 2 Korriku 
Besiana        2-1 Gjilani
Trepēa '89     1-1 Prishtina
Hysi           5-2 Ferizaj     

Round 18
[Apr 4]
Gjilani        1-0 Besa           
Ulpiana        1-0 Hysi           
Istogu         0-0 Trepēa '89     
[Apr 5]
Vėllaznimi     1-0 Drita          
Prishtina      2-0 Kosova (V)     
Ferizaj        2-1 Drenica        
Trepēa         1-0 Besiana        
2 Korriku      2-3 Flamurtari     

Round 19
[Apr 11]
Ulpiana        2-1 Ferizaj        
Besiana        2-1 2 Korriku      
[Apr 12]
Besa           2-1 Trepēa         
Trepēa '89     0-0 Vėllaznimi     
Drita          1-0 Drenica        
Flamurtari     0-0 Prishtina      
Hysi           2-1 Gjilani        
Kosova (V)     3-1 Istogu         

Round 20
[Apr 18]
Istogu         1-3 Flamurtari     
Drenica        1-2 Trepēa '89     
[Apr 19]
Vėllaznimi     1-0 Kosova (V)     
Ferizaj        5-1 Drita          
Trepēa         1-0 Hysi           
2 Korriku      0-0 Besa           
Gjilani        1-1 Ulpiana        
Prishtina      3-1 Besiana        

Round 21
[Apr 25]
Ulpiana        0-1 Trepēa         
Besiana        2-1 Istogu         
[Apr 26]
Kosova (V)     1-0 Drenica        
Flamurtari     2-0 Vėllaznimi     
Hysi           2-0 2 Korriku      
Trepēa '89     1-0 Drita          
Besa           1-0 Prishtina      
Gjilani        1-0 Ferizaj        

Round 22
[May 2]
Drenica        2-0 Flamurtari     
Ferizaj        1-1 Trepēa '89     
Istogu         1-0 Besa           
[May 3]
Drita          0-1 Kosova (V)     
Prishtina      0-0 Hysi           
Trepēa         2-1 Gjilani        
2 Korriku      1-0 Ulpiana        
Vėllaznimi     2-0 Besiana        

Round 23
[May 9]
Trepēa         2-1 Ferizaj        
Besiana        1-1 Drenica        
Ulpiana        1-1 Prishtina      
[May 10]
Kosova (V)     1-1 Trepēa '89     
Besa           2-1 Vėllaznimi     
Gjilani        2-0 2 Korriku      
Flamurtari     3-1 Drita          
Hysi           4-0 Istogu         

Round 24 [May 13]
Drenica        2-3 Besa           
Trepēa '89     2-1 Flamurtari     
Istogu         3-1 Ulpiana        
Vėllaznimi     0-0 Hysi           
Prishtina      2-2 Gjilani        
Drita          6-0 Besiana        
2 Korriku      1-2 Trepēa         
Ferizaj        1-0 Kosova (V)     

Round 25
[May 16]
Ulpiana        2-1 Vėllaznimi     
[May 17]
Besiana        0-5 Trepēa '89     
Hysi           4-1 Drenica        
Flamurtari     0-0 Kosova (V)     
Trepēa         3-0 Prishtina      
Besa           3-2 Drita          
2 Korriku      3-4 Ferizaj        
Gjilani        3-0 Istogu         

Roud 26
[May 23]
Istogu         1-0 Trepēa   
Drenica        3-0 Ulpiana
[May 24]
Kosova (V)     3-0 Besiana
Trepēa '89     2-1 Besa
Drita          3-5 Hysi
Vėllaznimi     1-0 Gjilani 
Prishtina      3-0 2 Korriku
Ferizaj        7-2 Flamurtari 

Round 27 [Jun 3]
Hysi           2-1 Trepēa '89
Besa           1-0 Kosova (V)  
Gjilani        2-1 Drenica
Trepēa         1-1 Vėllaznimi
Besiana        0-3 Flamurtari
Ulpiana        2-1 Drita
Prishtina      0-0 Ferizaj
2 Korriku      5-3 Istogu
    
Round 28 [Jun 7]
Ferizaj        3-1 Besiana 
Drenica        3-3 Trepēa 
Trepēa '89     3-0 Ulpiana
Flamurtari     1-2 Besa
Vėllaznimi     4-0 2 Korriku 
Drita          1-3 Gjilani 
Kosova (V)     1-0 Hysi
Istogu         1-0 Prishtina 

Round 29 [Jun 14]
Gjilani        1-0 Trepēa '89   
Ulpiana        4-5 Kosova (V) 
2 Korriku      0-2 Drenica
Prishtina      2-2 Vėllaznimi
Hysi           3-1 Flamurtari
Trepēa         5-3 Drita
Istogu         2-3 Ferizaj 
Besa           6-0 Besiana

Round 30 [Jun 20]
Vėllaznimi     4-2 Istogu
Trepēa '89     3-5 Trepēa 
Flamurtari     5-0 Ulpiana
Ferizaj        3-0 Besa 
Drita          1-2 2 Korriku 
Kosova (V)     3-1 Gjilani
Drenica        3-2 Prishtina
Besiana        1-4 Hysi  

Final Table:

 1.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)        30 16  9  5  46-25  57  Champions
 2.Besa KF (Pejė)                  30 14  8  8  43-31  50
 3.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)            30 13 10  7  43-30  49
 4.Trepēa (Mitrovicė)              30 14  7  9  46-44  49
 5.Kosova KF (Vushtri)             30 13  9  8  42-30  48
 6.Gjilani KF (Gjilan)             30 14  5 11  40-32  47
 7.Hysi (Milloshevė)               30 13  7 10  53-35  46
 8.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)               30 14  4 12  56-51  46
 9.Flamurtari KF (Prishtinė)       30 14  4 12  45-45  46
10.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)          30 13  6 11  49-39  45
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Trepēa '89 KF (Mitrovicė)       30 11  9 10  36-31  42  Relegated
12.Ulpiana (Lypian)                30 11  3 16  35-47  36  Relegated
13.Istogu (Burim)                  30  9  5 16  38-53  32  Relegated
14.2 Korriku Kastriot (Prishtinė)  30  8  5 17  38-56  29  Relegated
15.Besiana (Podujevė)              30  8  2 20  26-69  26  Relegated
16.Drita KF (Gjilan)               30  6  5 19  34-52  23  Relegated



Kupa e Kosovės

Round 1 [NB: the majority of the 0-3 results probably were awarded]
[Nov 12]
Luftėtari         0-3 Kastrioti               [awarded?]
Arbėria           0-3 Mushtishti              [awarded?]
Lepenci           2-0 Kosova (P) 
Rinia (Dol)       0-3 Feronikeli              [awarded?]
Vullnetari i UĒK  2-0 Ramiz Sadiku 
Dardana           0-3 Sharri                  [awarded?]
Ballkani          2-2 Llapi                   [6-7 pen]
Behari            1-2 Presheva 96
Mulliri           1-6 Rahoveci
Gjakova           3-0 Kaolini
Studenēani        0-3 Rahoveri                [awarded?]
Rrezja            0-3 Minatori (Kizhnicė)     [awarded?]
Vllaznia (Pozh)   0-2 KEK-u 
Liria             4-1 Arbana 
Fushė Kosova      3-0 Pirana
[Nov 13]
Artakolli         3-0 Shqiponja 

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Drita             3-1 KEK-u
Liria             4-3 Drenica                 [aet]
Istogu            2-0 Sharri
Kosova (V)        5-0 Rahoveci
Gjakova           3-5 Besa
Vullnetari i UĒK  3-4 Ulpiana
Lepenci           awd Ferizaj                 [awarded 0-3]
Besiana           awd Fushė Kosova            [awarded 0-3]
Trepēa            3-0 Llapi
Mushtishti        awd Flamurtari              [awarded 0-3]
Kastrioti        1-16 Hysi
Trepēa'89         2-1 Artakolli
[Nov 20]
2 Korriku         6-0 Rahoveri
Prishtina         5-0 Minatori (Kizhnicė) 
Gjilani           5-2 Feronikeli
[Mar 8]
Presheva 96       2-3 Vėllaznimi   	

1/8 Finals 
[Mar 18]
Gjilani           2-3 Prishtina
Besa              3-1 Trepēa                  [aet]
Hysi              1-0 Ferizaj
Flamurtari        0-0 Vėllaznimi 	      [aet, 4-3 pen]
Ulpiana           3-2 Liria
Fushė Kosova      2-1 Kosova (V)
[Mar 19]
Drita             1-0 Trepēa'89      
Istogu            1-1 2 Korriku               [aet, 3-4 pen]

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Apr 15]
Drita             1-2 Ulpiana
Prishtina         1-0 Flamurtari
Hysi              4-3 Fushė Kosova    
2 Korriku         0-3 Besa

Second Legs [Apr 22]
Ulpiana           3-2 Drita      
Flamurtari        2-1 Prishtina         
Fushė Kosova      1-1 Hysi  
Besa 2            0-0 Korriku         

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 6]
Besa              1-2 Prishtina
Hysi              4-1 Ulpiana

Second Legs [May 20]
Prishtina         1-1 Besa
Ulpiana           2-1 Hysi

Final [Jun 10]
Prishtina         1-2 Hysi




Liga e Parė

Final Table:

 1.Liria (Prizren)                 26 22  4  0  85-14  70  Promoted
 2.KEK-u (Kastriot, Prishtinė)     26 20  4  2  72-18  64  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ballkani (Therandė)             26 18  2  6  62-31  56
 4.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)     26 15  5  6  53-33  50
 5.Feronikeli (Drenas)             26 13  0 13  53-41  39
 6.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujeve)      26 12  2 12  31-34  38
 7.Vullnetari i UĒK-se             26 11  2 13  53-58  35
 8.Rahoveci (Rahovec)              26 10  4 12  37-42  34
 9.Lepenci (Kaēanik)               26  9  6 11  40-52  33
10.Gjakova                         26  9  5 12  44-47  32
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Shqiponja (Pejė)                26  8  2 16  30-55  26  Relegated
12.Kosova KF (Prishtinė)           26  5  7 14  34-64  22  Relegated
13.Arbana                          26  4  2 20  15-59  14  Relegated
14.Arbėria (Dobrajė, Lypian)       26  2  3 21  21-82   9  Relegated

NB: Arbana and Arbėria withdrew during the season and have their
    remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 1 
[Sep 6]
Fushė Kosova   3-2 Vullnetari 
Arbana         1-4 Gjakova
KEK-u          0-0 Liria
Feronikeli     1-0 Ballkani
[Sep 7]
Shqiponja      1-1 Llapi
Arbėria        0-3 Lepenci
[Sep 8]
Kosova (P)     1-1 Rahoveci

Round 2 
[Sep 13]
Liria          3-0 Feronikeli 
Gjakova        1-3 Fushė Kosova
Vullnetari     1-1 KEK-u
[Sep 14]
Ballkani       9-1 Kosova (P) 
Rahoveci       2-0 Shqiponja 
Lepenci        3-1 Llapi 
Arbėria        1-4 Arbana 

Round 3 
[Sep 20]
Shqiponja      2-4 Ballkani
KEK-u          2-1 Gjakova
Fushė Kosova   4-3 Arbėria
Feronikeli     6-2 Vullnetari 
Arbana         1-0 Lepenci
[Sep 21]
Llapi          1-1 Rahoveci
[Sep 22]
Kosova (P)     0-3 Liria  

Round 4 
[Sep 24]
Arbėria        2-2 KEK-u
Ballkani       3-1 Llapi
Lepenci        5-1 Rahoveci 
Arbana         0-0 Fushė Kosova   
Gjakova        3-0 Feronikeli
Vullnetari     2-1 Kosova (P)
[Sep 25]
Liria          8-0 Shqiponja

Round 5 
[Sep 27]
KEK-u          6-0 Arbana         
Fushė Kosova   1-0 Lepenci        
Rahoveci       2-1 Ballkani           [also reported 2-2]
Feronikeli     7-2 Arbėria        
[Sep 28]
Shqiponja      2-4 Vullnetari     
Llapi          0-3 Liria          
[Nov 30]
Kosova (P)     2-1 Gjakova        

Round 6 
[Oct 4]
Liria          3-0 Rahoveci 
Fushė Kosova   1-1 KEK-u  
Vullnetari     2-1 Llapi
Gjakova        2-0 Shqiponja 
[Oct 5]  
Arbėria        0-3 Kosova (P)    
Lepenci        2-2 Ballkani   
Arbana         0-1 Feronikeli

Round 7
[Oct 11]
KEK-u          4-1 Lepenci        
Rahoveci       4-1 Vullnetari     
Feronikeli     4-1 Fushė Kosova   
[Oct 12]
Shqiponja      3-2 Arbėria        
Llapi          1-0 Gjakova        
Ballkani       1-1 Liria          
[Oct 13]
Kosova (P)     1-0 Arbana         

Round 8 
[Oct 18]
KEK-u          2-0 Feronikeli     
Fushė Kosova   4-2 Kosova (P)     
Arbana         2-0 Shqiponja      
Gjakova        1-1 Rahoveci       
Vullnetari     2-3 Ballkani       
[Oct 19]
Arbėria        2-0 Llapi          
Lepenci        2-2 Liria          

Round 9
[Oct 25]
Liria         12-2 Vullnetari
Rahoveci       6-2 Arbėria
Feronikeli     3-0 Lepenci
[Oct 26]
Llapi          1-0 Arbana
Ballkani       2-1 Gjakova 
Shqiponja      0-2 Fushė Kosova 
[Oct 27]
Kosova (P)     1-2 KEK-u

Round 10
[Nov 1]
Fushė Kosova   3-2 Llapi
Feronikeli     4-1 Kosova (P) 
Arbana         1-0 Rahoveci
KEK-u          6-0 Shqiponja 
Gjakova        0-0 Liria
[Nov 2]
Lepenci        3-2 Vullnetari 
Arbėria        0-2 Ballkani 

Round 11 [Nov 5]
Llapi          0-1 KEK-u
Liria          5-0 Arbėria
Ballkani       3-1 Arbana
Kosova (P)     3-3 Lepenci
Vullnetari     2-2 Gjakova
Shqiponja      0-3 Feronikeli 
Rahoveci       1-1 Fushė Kosova

Round 12 
[Nov 7]
Fushė Kosova   3-0 Ballkani       
Feronikeli     3-1 Llapi          
Arbana         0-1 Liria          
KEK-u          3-0 Rahoveci       
[Nov 8]
Arbėria        3-1 Vullnetari     
Lepenci        1-1 Gjakova
[Nov 9]
Kosova (P)     2-2 Shqiponja      

Round 13
[Nov 15]
Liria          1-0 Fushė Kosova   
Rahoveci       1-0 Feronikeli     
Vullnetari     5-2 Arbana         
Gjakova        3-1 Arbėria        
[Nov 16]
Llapi          2-1 Kosova (P)     
Ballkani       2-0 KEK-u          
Shqiponja      2-0 Lepenci        

Round 14 
[Mar 28]
Gjakova        2-1 Arbana
Liria          1-0 KEK-u          
Rahoveci       3-0 Kosova (P)     
Llapi          1-0 Shqiponja
[Mar 29]
Lepenci        2-0 Arbėria            [also reported 2-1]
Ballkani       1-0 Feronikeli 
[Apr 1]
Vullnetari     0-1 Fushė Kosova 

Round 15
[Apr 4]
Llapi          1-0 Lepenci
Feronikeli     3-5 Liria
Fushė Kosova   3-1 Gjakova
KEK-u          4-2 Vullnetari 
[Apr 5]
Arbana         1-1 Arbėria
Shqiponja      4-0 Rahoveci 
[Apr 6]
Kosova (P)     1-3 Ballkani 

Round 16
[Apr 11]
Vullnetari     3-2 Feronikeli
Rahoveci       1-0 Llapi 
Liria          8-0 Kosova (P)
Gjakova        1-4 KEK-u
[Apr 12]
Lepenci        3-1 Arbana
Ballkani       4-0 Shqiponja
Arbėria        0-5 Fushė Kosova 

Round 17
[Apr 18]
Rahoveci       1-2 Lepenci        
KEK-u          7-0 Arbėria        
Fushė Kosova   3-0 Arbana             [awarded]
Feronikeli     3-2 Gjakova        
[Apr 19]
Shqiponja      0-1 Liria          
Llapi          3-0 Ballkani       
[Apr 20]
Kosova (P)     0-1 Vullnetari     

Round 18
[Apr 25]
Liria          2-0 Llapi          
Vullnetari     4-1 Shqiponja      
Gjakova        2-2 Kosova (P)     
[Apr 26]
Arbana         0-3 KEK-u              [awarded]        
Arbėria        0-1 Feronikeli     
Ballkani       2-0 Rahoveci       
Lepenci        0-0 Fushė Kosova   

Round 19
[May 2]
Feronikeli     3-0 Arbana             [awarded]         
Rahoveci       0-2 Liria          
KEK-u          4-2 Fushė Kosova   
[May 3]
Ballkani       5-0 Lepenci        
Llapi          1-0 Vullnetari     
Shqiponja      2-0 Gjakova        
[May 4]
Kosova (P)     2-2 Arbėria        

Round 20
[May 9]
Liria          3-2 Ballkani
Gjakova        2-1 Llapi
Vullnetari     1-0 Rahoveci
Fushė Kosova   3-1 Feronikeli     
[May 10]
Arbana         0-3 Kosova (P)         [awarded]    
Lepenci        0-2 KEK-u
Arbėria        0-3 Shqiponja          [awarded]

Round 21
[May 16]
Llapi          3-0 Arbėria            [awarded]       
Liria          6-1 Lepenci
Rahoveci       2-0 Gjakova
Feronikeli     2-3 KEK-u
[May 17]
Ballkani       1-0 Vullnetari  
Shqiponja      3-0 Arbana             [awarded]
[May 20]
Kosova (P)     1-1 Fushė Kosova 

Round 22
[May 23]
Gjakova        2-3 Ballkani 
Vullnetari     1-2 Liria
KEK-u          3-0 Kosova (P)
Fushė Kosova   2-0 Shqiponja
[May 24]
Arbana         0-3 Llapi              [awarded]
Lepenci        2-0 Feronikeli 
Arbėria        0-3 Rahoveci           [awarded] 

Round 23
[May 30]
Vullnetari     5-0 Lepenci
Liria          5-1 Gjakova
[May 31]
Ballkani       3-0 Arbėria            [awarded]
Llapi          1-0 Fushė Kosova 
Rahoveci       3-0 Arbana             [awarded]
Shqiponja      0-2 KEK-u
Kosova (P)     2-1 Feronikeli 

Round 24 [Jun 3]
KEK-u          4-1 Llapi
Arbėria        0-3 Liria              [awarded]
Arbana         0-3 Ballkani           [awarded]
Lepenci        2-2 Kosova (P) 
Gjakova        3-2 Vullnetari 
Feronikeli     0-1 Shqiponja
Fushė Kosova   4-3 Rahoveci 

Round 25 [Jun 6]
Vullnetari     3-0 Arbėria            [awarded] 
Ballkani       3-2 Fushė Kosova
Gjakova        5-3 Lepenci
Liria          3-0 Arbana             [awarded]
Shqiponja      3-1 Kosova (P) 
Llapi          2-1 Feronikeli 
Rahoveci       0-3 KEK-u              [awarded?]

Round 26 [Jun 13]
Fushė Kosova   1-2 Liria       
Feronikeli     4-1 Rahoveci   
Arbana         0-3 Vullnetari         [awarded]   
Arbėria        0-3 Gjakova            [awarded] 
Kosova (P)     1-2 Llapi    
KEK-u          3-0 Ballkani       
Lepenci        2-1 Shqiponja      

Final Table:

 1.Liria (Prizren)                 26 22  4  0  85-14  70  Promoted
 2.KEK-u (Kastriot, Prishtinė)     26 20  4  2  72-18  64  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ballkani (Therandė)             26 18  2  6  62-31  56
 4.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)     26 15  5  6  53-33  50
 5.Feronikeli (Drenas)             26 13  0 13  53-41  39
 6.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujeve)      26 12  2 12  31-34  38
 7.Vullnetari i UĒK-se             26 11  2 13  53-58  35
 8.Rahoveci (Rahovec)              26 10  4 12  37-42  34
 9.Lepenci (Kaēanik)               26  9  6 11  40-52  33
10.Gjakova                         26  9  5 12  44-47  32
---------------------------------------------------------
11.Shqiponja (Pejė)                26  8  2 16  30-55  26  Relegated
12.Kosova KF (Prishtinė)           26  5  7 14  34-64  22  Relegated
13.Arbana                          26  4  2 20  15-59  14  Relegated
14.Arbėria (Dobrajė, Lypian)       26  2  3 21  21-82   9  Relegated

NB: Arbana and Arbėria withdrew during the season and have their
    remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them




Liga e Dytė

Final Tables:

Grupi A
 1.KNI Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinė)    20 17  3  0  79- 7  54  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Artakolli                       20 17  2  1  85-17  53
 3.Luftėtari                       20 11  3  6  60-42  36
 4.Behari                          20 12  0  8  37-38  36
 5.Vjosa                           20 11  0  9  48-51  33
 6.Rrejza                          20  9  2  9  50-40  29
 7.Minatori (K)                    20  8  2 10  54-54  26
 8.Mulliri (Rahovec)               20  6  3 11  46-47  21
 9.18 Korriku                      20  5  1 14  42-62  16
10.Rinia Dolit (Gjakovė)           19  3  1 15  20-68  10
11.Blindona                        19  1  1 17  16-111  4
 -.Minatori (M)                     withdrew or excluded

Grupi B
 1.Sharri                          22 21  0  1  81-13  63  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vllaznia (Pozharan)             22 17  1  4  76-32  52
 3.Presheva 96                     22 12  2  8  61-41  38
 4.Rahoveri                        22 11  4  7  41-33  37
 5.Mushtishti (Mushtisht,Therandė) 22 11  2  9  51-36  35
 6.Dardana                         22 10  1 11  57-47  31
 7.Studenēani (Studenēan,Therandė) 22  9  4  9  49-41  31
 8.Burimi                          22  9  3 10  39-41  30
 9.Kaolini (Karaqevė, Dardanė)     22  8  4 10  49-55  28
10.Tefik Ēanga                     22  5  3 14  27-49  18
11.Kastrioti                       22  2  4 16  22-94  10
12.Pirana                          22  2  2 18  29-100  8
 -.Malėsia                          withdrew or excluded
 -.Bashkimi (Krushė M.)             withdrew or excluded

NB: remaining matches presumably not played due to irrelevance


2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

NB: the FA of Kosova is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Fatjon Pandovski and Enver Tonuzi for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Fatjon Pandovski and Enver Tonuzi
Last updated: 24 Sep 2009

(C) Copyright Fatjon Pandovski, Enver Tonuzi and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.