Kosovo 2017/18


Superliga

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Drita (Gjilanė)              33  18 13  2  53-21  67       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     33  18 10  5  39-18  64
 3.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   33  16  6 11  51-41  54
 4.Trepēa'89 (Mitrovicė)        33  14 11  8  41-25  53  [C]
 5.Feronikeli (Drenasė)         33  10 18  5  32-18  48
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  13  9 11  34-27  48
 7.Liria (Prizren)              33  13  9 11  34-30  48
 8.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  10 16  7  29-21  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)         33  10 14  9  29-28  44  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Flamurtari (Prishtinė)       33   6  7 20  28-53  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Besa KF (Pejė)               33   6  4 23  28-64  22       Relegated
12.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          33   3  5 25  16-68  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Trepēa'89    3-1 Flamurtari   
[Aug 19]
Feronikeli   1-0 Vllaznia     
Llapi        1-0 Drenica      
[Aug 20]
Gjilani      2-1 Besa         
Prishtina    0-1 Drita        
Vėllaznimi   1-0 Liria        

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Vllaznia     0-1 Llapi        
[Aug 26]
Drenica      1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Flamurtari   0-2 Prishtina    
Liria        1-0 Trepēa'89    
[Aug 27]
Besa         2-0 Drita        
Gjilani      1-1 Feronikeli   

Round 3
[Sep 8]
Feronikeli   2-1 Besa         
Llapi        1-1 Gjilani      
[Sep 9]
Drita        0-0 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    1-0 Liria        
[Sep 10]
Trepēa'89    1-0 Drenica      
Vėllaznimi   3-0 Vllaznia     

Round 4
[Sep 12]
Feronikeli   0-0 Llapi        
[Sep 13]
Besa         2-0 Flamurtari   
Drenica      1-1 Prishtina    
Liria        2-0 Drita        
Vllaznia     2-1 Trepēa'89    
[Sep 14]
Gjilani      1-1 Vėllaznimi   

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Flamurtari   0-0 Liria        
Llapi        2-0 Besa         
Prishtina    2-1 Vllaznia     
[Sep 17]
Drita        3-0 Drenica      
Trepēa'89    1-2 Gjilani      
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Feronikeli   

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Feronikeli   0-1 Trepēa'89    
[Sep 23]
Llapi        2-0 Vėllaznimi   
Besa         2-0 Liria        
Drenica      4-1 Flamurtari   
Gjilani      0-0 Prishtina    
[Sep 24]
Vllaznia     0-4 Drita        

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Liria        1-0 Drenica      
Flamurtari   2-1 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    0-0 Feronikeli   
Trepēa'89    3-1 Llapi        
Vėllaznimi   1-0 Besa         
[Sep 28]
Drita        1-1 Gjilani      

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Besa         0-2 Drenica      
Llapi        3-0 Prishtina    
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Trepēa'89    
Vllaznia     0-0 Liria        
[Oct 2]
Feronikeli   1-1 Drita        
Gjilani      1-0 Flamurtari   

Round 9
[Oct 10]
Drita        3-1 Llapi        
Flamurtari   2-2 Feronikeli   
Liria        0-0 Gjilani      
[Oct 11]
Drenica      1-0 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Trepēa'89    3-0 Besa         

Round 10
[Oct 14]
Feronikeli   0-1 Liria        
Llapi        1-0 Flamurtari   
[Oct 15]
Besa         3-1 Vllaznia     
Gjilani      2-1 Drenica      
Trepēa'89    0-2 Prishtina    
Vėllaznimi   1-1 Drita        

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Drenica      0-0 Feronikeli   
Drita        1-1 Trepēa'89    
Flamurtari   awd Vėllaznimi   [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Liria        3-0 Llapi        
[Oct 21]
Prishtina    4-0 Besa         
Vllaznia     0-0 Gjilani      

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Liria        2-2 Vėllaznimi   
[Oct 25]
Drenica      1-2 Llapi        
Drita        0-0 Prishtina    
Flamurtari   2-2 Trepēa'89    
[Oct 26]
Besa         0-0 Gjilani      
Vllaznia     0-3 Feronikeli   

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Prishtina    3-1 Flamurtari   
[Oct 29]
Drita        2-0 Besa         
Llapi        4-1 Vllaznia     
Trepēa'89    2-0 Liria        
Vėllaznimi   1-1 Drenica      
[Oct 30]
Feronikeli   2-1 Gjilani      

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Drenica      1-0 Trepēa'89    
[Nov 4]
Flamurtari   1-1 Drita        
Liria        1-0 Prishtina    
Vllaznia     1-2 Vėllaznimi   
[Nov 5]
Besa         0-5 Feronikeli   
Gjilani      2-0 Llapi        

Round 15
[Nov 17]
Flamurtari   3-1 Besa         
Prishtina    0-2 Drenica      
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Gjilani      
[Nov 18]
Drita        4-3 Liria        
Llapi        1-1 Feronikeli   
Trepēa'89    2-0 Vllaznia     

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Besa         1-6 Llapi        
Drenica      0-0 Drita        
Feronikeli   3-0 Vėllaznimi   
Gjilani      0-0 Trepēa'89    
Liria        2-0 Flamurtari   
[Nov 23]
Vllaznia     0-2 Prishtina    

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Liria        3-0 Besa         
Vėllaznimi   0-3 Llapi        
[Nov 26]
Drita        3-0 Vllaznia     
Flamurtari   1-2 Drenica      
Trepēa'89    0-0 Feronikeli   
[Nov 27]
Prishtina    2-1 Gjilani      

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Vllaznia     2-0 Flamurtari   
[Dec 2]
Drenica      1-0 Liria        
Feronikeli   0-0 Prishtina    
[Dec 3]
Besa         1-2 Vėllaznimi   
Gjilani      0-0 Drita        
Llapi        0-0 Trepēa'89    

Round 19
[Feb 18]
Drenica      2-2 Besa         
Drita        1-0 Feronikeli   
Liria        2-1 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    2-0 Llapi        
Trepēa'89    1-0 Vėllaznimi   
[Feb 19]
Flamurtari   0-1 Gjilani      

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Besa         0-1 Trepēa'89    
Feronikeli   1-0 Flamurtari   
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Prishtina    
[Feb 25]
Gjilani      1-0 Liria        
Llapi        0-1 Drita        
[Feb 26]
Vllaznia     0-0 Drenica      

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Drita        1-1 Vėllaznimi   
Liria        1-0 Feronikeli   
[Mar 3]
Flamurtari   2-1 Llapi        
Prishtina    2-0 Trepēa'89    
[Mar 4]
Drenica      1-0 Gjilani      
[Mar 5]
Vllaznia     1-0 Besa         

Round 22
[Mar 10]
Feronikeli   1-0 Drenica      
[Mar 11]
Besa         1-3 Prishtina    
Gjilani      1-0 Vllaznia     
Llapi        0-2 Liria        
Trepēa'89    1-1 Drita        
Vėllaznimi   2-0 Flamurtari   

Round 23
[Mar 14]
Drita        3-1 Drenica      
Feronikeli   2-1 Besa         
Liria        1-1 Vėllaznimi   
Llapi        2-0 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    0-0 Trepēa'89    
[Mar 15]
Gjilani      0-0 Flamurtari   

Round 24
[Mar 17]
Drenica      1-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        3-3 Trepēa'89    
[Mar 18]
Besa         1-0 Gjilani      
Flamurtari   1-2 Liria        
Vėllaznimi   0-1 Drita        
Vllaznia     0-0 Feronikeli   

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Liria        2-2 Besa         
[Mar 31]
Drita        3-1 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    2-2 Vėllaznimi   
[Apr 1]
Feronikeli   2-2 Llapi        
Gjilani      4-0 Vllaznia     
Trepēa'89    1-0 Drenica      

Round 26
[Apr 6]
Vllaznia     0-0 Liria        
[Apr 7]
Besa         0-2 Drita        
Feronikeli   0-0 Trepēa'89    
[Apr 8]
Llapi        1-0 Gjilani      
Vėllaznimi   1-0 Drenica      
[Apr 9]
Flamurtari   0-2 Prishtina    

Round 27
[Apr 13]
Gjilani      0-0 Feronikeli   
[Apr 14]
Drenica      2-0 Flamurtari   
Liria        1-2 Llapi        
Prishtina    1-0 Besa         
[Apr 15]
Drita        2-0 Vllaznia     
Trepēa'89    3-0 Vėllaznimi   

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Feronikeli   0-0 Liria        
Gjilani      2-0 Trepēa'89    
[Apr 22]
Besa         0-1 Drenica      
Flamurtari   1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Llapi        1-3 Drita        
Vllaznia     0-1 Prishtina    

Round 29
[Apr 28]
Drenica      6-2 Vllaznia     
Liria        3-2 Gjilani      
[Apr 29]
Drita        3-1 Feronikeli   
Prishtina    3-2 Llapi        
Trepēa'89    0-0 Flamurtari   
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Besa         

Round 30
[May 2]
Feronikeli   0-0 Prishtina    
Gjilani      1-1 Drita        
Liria        0-2 Trepēa'89    
Llapi        1-0 Drenica      
[May 3]
Besa         0-4 Flamurtari   
Vllaznia     0-2 Vėllaznimi   

Round 31
[May 5]
Drenica      0-0 Feronikeli   
[May 6]
Drita        3-0 Liria        
Flamurtari   4-1 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    2-1 Gjilani      
Trepēa'89    2-0 Besa         
Vėllaznimi   2-0 Llapi        

Round 32
[May 11]
Drita        3-1 Trepēa'89    
Liria        0-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        3-1 Flamurtari   
[May 12]
Feronikeli   1-1 Vėllaznimi   
Gjilani      1-1 Drenica      
[May 13]
Vllaznia     1-4 Besa         

Round 33
[May 18]
Besa         3-4 Llapi        
Flamurtari   0-3 Feronikeli   
Trepēa'89    6-1 Vllaznia     
[May 19]
Drenica      1-1 Liria        
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Gjilani      
[May 20]
Prishtina    0-0 Drita        

Final Table:

 1.Drita (Gjilanė)              33  18 13  2  53-21  67       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     33  18 10  5  39-18  64
 3.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   33  16  6 11  51-41  54
 4.Trepēa'89 (Mitrovicė)        33  14 11  8  41-25  53  [C]
 5.Feronikeli (Drenasė)         33  10 18  5  32-18  48
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  13  9 11  34-27  48
 7.Liria (Prizren)              33  13  9 11  34-30  48
 8.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  10 16  7  29-21  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)         33  10 14  9  29-28  44  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Flamurtari (Prishtinė)       33   6  7 20  28-53  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Besa KF (Pejė)               33   6  4 23  28-64  22       Relegated
12.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          33   3  5 25  16-68  14  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: KEK-u (Kastrioti), Ballkani (Ballkani) 


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.