Crimea 2017/18


Crimean Football Union Premier League 2017/18
Crimean Football Union Cup 2017/18
Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2017/18

Crimean Football Union Premier League 2017/18

CRIMEAN FOOTBALL UNION PREMIER LEAGUE 2017/18 [3rd Edition]

Table:

1.FC Eupatoria                13  11  1  1  36-10  34  
2.FC Sevastopol               13   9  2  2  41-17  29  [1 1 0 2-0 4] [C]
3.TSC-Tavria Simferopol       13   9  2  2  33-10  29  [0 1 1 0-2 1]
4.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  13   6  3  4  20-17  21  
5.Ocean Kerch                 13   4  4  5  19-16  16  
6.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray        13   3  2  8  19-28  11  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Rubin Yalta                 13   1  2 10  11-39   5  
-----------------------------------------------------  
8.Kafa Feodosia               13   1  0 12   9-51   3  

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Rubin Yalta and Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka 
      (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).

Round 1 [Total Att: 4,750; Average: 1,188]
[Aug 19]
Ocean        1-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Ruslan Margiyev 88 - Sergei Sinyayev 17. Att: 1,700. +31°C]
TSC-Tavria   3-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Yevhen Odyntsov 15, 37, 71 - Olexander Moryev 69. Att: 400. Played in Novopavlovka. +28°C]
[Aug 20]
Sevastopol   3-1 Rubin       
  [Redvan Osmanov 17, 41, Andrei Panych 83 - Alexei Mosiądz 86. Att: 2,200. +28°C]
Eupatoria    3-0 Kafa        
  [Alexander Borshch 57, Vadim Avtayev 76, Petro Oparin 89. Att: 450. +30°C, windy]

Round 2 [Total Att: 2,350; Average: 588]
[Aug 26]
Kafa         1-3 Sevastopol  
  [Valeriy Shumskiy 55 - Redvan Osmanov 8, Georgiy Beryozov (Kaf) 42 og, 
   Alexander Zhabokritskiy 67 pen. Att: 300. +26°C]
Ocean        5-1 Rubin       
  [Igor Zubko 2, 60, Boris Gogichaishvili 16, Ruslan Margiyev 72, 
   Kantemir Batsev 90+3 - Mykyta Harkusha 65. Att: 950. +27°C]
[Aug 27]
Qızıl Taş    0-3 Eupatoria   
  [Dmitriy Maskayev 9, 31, Nazim Eyupov 75. Att: 400. +29°C]
KrymTeplitsa 2-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 34, 39 - Andriy Zborovskyi 23, 84. Att: 700. +26°C]

Round 3 [Total Att: 3,570; Average: 893]
[Sep 2]
Eupatoria    2-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Nikolai Khomich 41, Dmitriy Matviyenko 45+1 pen - Lenur Ahunov 20. Att: 770. +23°C]
Rubin        0-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 39 pen, Andriy Haidash 59, Andrei Ovechkin 85. Att: 300. +24°C]
[Sep 3]
Sevastopol   4-0 Ocean       
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 12 pen, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 41, 74, Andrei Panych 51. Att: 2,100. +26°C]
Kafa         0-3 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dmytro Brovkin 16, Serhiy Shestakov 42, Olexiy Boiko 85. Att: 400. +24°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 2,400; Average: 600]
[Sep 9]
Qızıl Taş    3-4 Sevastopol  
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 37, Dmytro Zelenkevych 47 pen, Dmytro Brovkin 69 - Andriy Kiva 16, 
   Redvan Osmanov 19, Oleg Solovich 45+1, Andrei Panych 48. Att: 550. +26°C]
Ocean        0-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Anton Monakhov 32, Roman Kukharskyi 44. Att: 800. +25°C]
[Sep 10]
Eupatoria    6-1 Rubin     
  [Nikolai Khomich 4, 45, Dilâver Nuriddinov 28, 81, Nazim Eyupov 71, Dmitriy Matviyenko 90 - 
   Sergei Dzodziyev 41. Missed PK: Dmitriy Matviyenko (Eup) 48. Att: 500. +25°C]
KrymTeplitsa 2-1 Kafa        
  [Yakov Ehrlich 16, Sergei Melnik 75 pen - Georgiy Beryozov 45+3. Att: 550. +25°C]

Round 5 [Total Att: 4,150; Average: 1,038]
[Sep 16]
Sevastopol   0-0 TSC-Tavria  
  [Att: 2,250. +29°C]
Qızıl Taş    1-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Olexiy Boiko 56 - Maxym Prykhodnoi 17, Yakov Ehrlich 42, Olexiy Tyshchenko 75. Att: 250. +30°C]
Kafa         1-0 Rubin       
  [Georgiy Beryozov 90. Att: 300. +27°C]
[Sep 17]
Ocean        2-1 Eupatoria   
  [Vladimir Larionov 26, 38 - Dmytro Klochko 19. Att: 1,350. +28°C]

Round 6 [Total Att: 2,150; Average: 538]
[Sep 23]
TSC-Tavria   2-4 Eupatoria   
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 3, 18 - Dmitriy Maskayev 13, Maxym Davydchuk 43, 
   Nikolai Khomich 45, Vadim Avtayev 90+3. Att: 400. +18°C]
Ocean        3-1 Kafa        
  [Artyom Shcherbak 40, Boris Gogichaishvili 62, Anton Vinnikov 71 - 
   Sergei Avramenko 43. Att: 800. +20°C, cloudy]
[Sep 24]
KrymTeplitsa 0-4 Sevastopol  
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 9 pen, Andrei Panych 14, 18, Redvan Osmanov 62. Att: 650. +21°C]
Rubin        1-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dmitriy Belevitin 10 - Serhiy Shestakov 66. Att: 300. +21°C]

Round 7 [Sep 30. Total Att: 1,450; Average: 363]
Eupatoria    3-0 Sevastopol  
  [Dmitriy Matviyenko 9 pen, Dmytro Klochko 27, Nazim Eyupov 66. Att: 750. +16°C, storm wind]
Kafa         0-6 TSC-Tavria  
  [Roman Kukharskyi 2, Rollan Pohoreltsev 53, Andrei Ovechkin 56, 
   Alexei Storozhuk 61, 76, Andriy Zborovskyi 83. Att: 300. +14°C, windy]
Qızıl Taş    3-1 Ocean       
  [Olexander Moryev 34, 40, Amet Dugu 84 - Anton Vinnikov 57 pen. Att: 250. +14°C, windy]
KrymTeplitsa 0-0 Rubin       
  [Att: 150. +13°C, strong wind gusts]

Round 8 [Oct 7. Total Att: 3,850; Average: 963]
Sevastopol   2-3 Eupatoria   
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 70, Sergei Ferenchak 73 - Dilâver Nuriddinov 14, 
   Alexander Borshch 42, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 89. Att: 2,000. +21°C, cloudy]
TSC-Tavria   7-0 Kafa        
  [Alexei Storozhuk 28, Rollan Pohoreltsev 35, Anton Monakhov 58, Stanislav Pechonkin 62,
   Oleg Kibizov 80, Anton Penchelyuzov 88, Andrei Kuzmenko 90+1. Att: 550. +24°C]
Rubin        0-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Denis Sitnikov 5, Yakov Ehrlich 19, Lenur Ahunov 89. Att: 100. +23°C, cloudy]
Ocean        0-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Missed PK: Stanislav Murikhin (QıT) 77. Att: 1,200. +23°C]

Round 9 [Oct 14. Total Att: 1,400; Average: 350]
Eupatoria    4-0 Kafa        
  [Nikolai Khomich 10, Dilâver Nuriddinov 35, 90+2, 
   Vadim Avtayev 64. Att: 550. +14°C, cloudy, windy]
Rubin        1-5 Sevastopol  
  [Arsen Muratov 29 - Redvan Osmanov 15, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 25, Ilya Kozhemyakin 32, 
   Yevgeniy Prokopenko 36, Yuriy Pleshakov 73. Att: 400. +14°C, cloudy]
Qızıl Taş    1-4 TSC-Tavria  
  [Artur Aymetdinov 23 - Rollan Pohoreltsev 44 pen, Yevhen Odyntsov 49, Yevhen Santrapynskykh 54, 
   Andriy Zborovskyi 78. Att: 350. Played in Simferopol. +14°C, cloudy]
KrymTeplitsa 1-0 Ocean       
  [Lenur Ahunov 79. Att: 100. +13°C, overcast, windy]

Round 10 [Oct 22. Total Att: 2,150; Average: 538]
Eupatoria    1-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Yevgeniy Kharchenko 75. Att: 500. +16°C]
Sevastopol   8-2 Kafa        
  [Redvan Osmanov 2, 31, 36, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 9, 44, 45+2, Andriy Kiva 27, Taras Medvedenko 57 - 
   Denys Holoveshchenko 22 pen, Ruslan Abidov 52. Att: 1,200. +17°C]
TSC-Tavria   1-0 KrymTeplitsa
  [Alexei Storozhuk 87. Att: 400. +15°C]
Rubin        0-6 Ocean       
  [Pavlo Hryshchenko 31, 58, Mikhail Svetozarov 35, Igor Zubko 49 pen, 
   Anton Vinnikov 67, Soslan Takulov 86. Att: 50. +15°C, cloudy]

Round 11 [Total Att: 2,100; Average: 525]
[Oct 28]
TSC-Tavria   2-0 Rubin       
  [Stanislav Pechonkin 70 pen, Yevhen Santrapynskykh 86. Att: 200. +15°C]
Qızıl Taş    3-1 Kafa        
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 22 pen, 38, Dmytro Brovkin 90 - Ivan Myronenko 45. Att: 200. +15°C, overcast]
[Oct 29]
KrymTeplitsa 2-3 Eupatoria   
  [Yakov Ehrlich 28, Lucas Brambilla 34 - Nazim Eyupov 37, 
   Nikolai Khomich 52, Alexander Borshch 62. Att: 500. +11°C, wind gusts]
Ocean        1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Anton Vinnikov 82 - Yevgeniy Prokopenko 1. Att: 1,200. +11°C, slight rain]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,700; Average: 425]
[Nov 4]
Eupatoria    3-0 Rubin       
  [Seyhan Aliyev 18, Yaroslav Yudin 76, Dilâver Nuriddinov 87. 
   Att: 100. Played in Novopavlovka. +14°C]
Kafa         1-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Denys Holoveshchenko 31 - Yakov Ehrlich 11, Maxym Prykhodnoi 13, 
   Sergei Melnik 21. Att: 150. +12°C]
[Nov 5]
Sevastopol   5-2 Qızıl Taş   
  [Redvan Osmanov 10, Oleg Solovich 22, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 34 pen, 39, Andrei Panych 90+1 - 
   Dmytro Brovkin 59 pen, Andrei Mamatyuk 82. Att: 1,250. +15°C]
Ocean        0-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Roman Kukharskyi 42. Att: 200. Played in Simferopol. +13°C, windy]

Round 13 [Nov 18. Total Att: 1,504; Average: 376]
Eupatoria    0-0 Ocean       
  [Att: 400. +9°C, windy]
TSC-Tavria   0-2 Sevastopol  
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 13, 32 pen. Att: 900. +11°C]
KrymTeplitsa 2-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Lucas Brambilla 22, Yakov Ehrlich 53 - Dmytro Zelenkevych 45+3 pen. Att: 154. +9°C, overcast]
Rubin        6-1 Kafa        
  [Georgiy Beryozov 6, 78, Sergei Dzodziyev 28, 55, Alan Tsaritov 76, Daniil Zuyev 84 - 
   Denys Holoveshchenko 73. Att: 50. +12°C, overcast]

Table:

1.FC Eupatoria                13  11  1  1  36-10  34  
2.FC Sevastopol               13   9  2  2  41-17  29  [1 1 0 2-0 4] [C]
3.TSC-Tavria Simferopol       13   9  2  2  33-10  29  [0 1 1 0-2 1]
4.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  13   6  3  4  20-17  21  
5.Ocean Kerch                 13   4  4  5  19-16  16  
6.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray        13   3  2  8  19-28  11  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Rubin Yalta                 13   1  2 10  11-39   5  
-----------------------------------------------------  
8.Kafa Feodosia               13   1  0 12   9-51   3  

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Rubin Yalta and Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka 
      (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).

Top scorers:

1.Redvan Osmanov (Sevastopol)          10  [Russia]
2.Alexander Zhabokritskiy (Sevastopol)  9  [Russia]
3.Yevgeniy Prokopenko (Sevastopol)      7  [Russia]
  Andriy Zborovskyi (TSC-Tavria)        7  [Ukraine]
5.Yakov Ehrlich (KrymTeplitsa)          7  [Russia]
  Nikolai Khomich (Eupatoria)           6  [Russia]
  Dilâver Nuriddinov (Eupatoria)        6  [Russia]
  Andrei Panych (Sevastopol)            6  [Russia]

Round 14 [Nov 26]
Sevastopol   - KrymTeplitsa
Qızıl Taş    - Rubin       
Kafa         - Ocean       
Eupatoria    - TSC-Tavria  


Crimean Football Union Cup 2017/18

Round of 16 [Oct 18. Total Att: 1,300; Average: 186]

Artek Yalta                 1-5  KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye
  [Anton Tatarintsev 17 - Lucas Brambilla 2 pen, Yakov Ehrlich 24, 
   Lenur Ahunov 53, 81, 89. Att: 500. +17°C, overcast]
FC Sevastopol-2             0-3  QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 9, 38, Dmytro Zelenkevych 81 pen. Att: 50. +18°C]
ORA Krasnolesye             0-4  FC EUPATORIA
  [Yaroslav Yudin 5, 78, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 49 pen, 
   Nazim Eyupov 68. Att: 150. +21°C]
FC Saq                      0-4  OCEAN Kerch
  [Mikhail Svetozarov, Artyom Shcherbak 56, Igor Zubko 72, 
   Anton Alayev 80. Att: 250. +21°C]
Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray      0-7  FC SEVASTOPOL
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 7, 37 pen, Vidas Alunderis (QT2) 21 og,
   Redvan Osmanov 28, Yuriy Pleshakov 47, 63, Andriy Kiva 84. 
   Att: 100. +21°C]
SPARTAK IAIB Canköy         2-0  Kafa Feodosia
  [Aslan Aşinov 45, Şamil Hacıyev 89. Att: 200. +20°C]
Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta      -/+  TSC-TAVRIA Simferopol
  [Mriya-Avantgarde are disqualified due to 
   failure to submit their roster in time]
Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye     2-2  RUBIN Yalta                           [pen 4-5]
  [Kirill Meilach 88, Yegor Poddyachiy 103 - Maxim Mineyev 33,
   Vsevolod Kashlak 92. Att: 50. +22°C]

Quarterfinals

[Nov 11, 22]
KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  2-1  -   Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray
  [1. Igor Dudov 37, Maxym Prykhodnoi 78 - Olexiy Boiko 10. Att: 300. +11°C]
[Nov 12, 22]
FC Eupatoria                2-0  -   Ocean Kerch
  [1. Alexander Borshch 37, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 82. Att: 300. +13°C, overcast, windy]
FC Sevastopol               5-0  -   Spartak IAIB Canköy
  [1. Alexander Zhabokritskiy 9 pen, 11, Andriy Kiva 49, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 56, 
      Anton Holenkov 82. Att: 900. +12°C, overcast]
Rubin Yalta                 4-0  -   TSC-Tavria Simferopol
  [1. Dmitriy Litvinov 7, Dmitriy Belevitin 10, Daniil Zuyev 69, 
      Sergei Dzodziyev 73. Att: 200. +12°C, rain]


Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2017/18

NB: second level

Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye       11   9  2  0  33-12  29  [C]
--------------------------------------------------------  
 2.Artek Yalta                   11   9  0  2  37- 8  27  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta        11   7  2  2  28-15  23  
 4.Chernomorets Sevastopol       11   6  4  1  28-14  22  [+]
 5.Spartak IAIB Canköy           11   6  2  3  17-11  20  
 6.ORA Krasnolesye                9   5  1  3  20-16  16  
 7.FC Saq                        11   4  2  5  21-22  14  [+]
 8.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye  10   4  1  5  20-17  13  
 9.SYSOR #3 / YFL Sevastopol     11   4  1  6  17-21  13  
10.FC Sevastopol-2                7   4  0  3  17-13  12  
11.Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray        10   3  0  7  12-18   9  [+]
12.SC Sudaq                      10   1  1  8   8-40   4  
13.Detonator Sevastopol          11   1  0 10  10-39   3  
14.CFU Simferopol                10   0  2  8   7-29   2  [-]

NB: CFU Bağçasaray have moved to Simferopol.
    Dinamo Frunză have been reorganized into a brand new club FC Saq.
    Sougdeia Sudaq have changed name to THC.
    FC Istochnoye and Ruby Scythians Novopavlovka have withdrawn.
    Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta play their home matches in Gurzuf (18 km north-east of Yalta); 
      KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye in neighbouring Agrarnoye; 
      FC Sevastopol-2 in Sakharnaya Golovka (part of the city of Sevastopol).
    SYSOR #3 and Detonator originate from Sevastopol districts of 
      Balaklava and Lyubimovka, respectively.
    On Oct 30, SC THC Sudaq changed name to SC Sudaq.

Round 1
[Sep 2]
Mriya-Avantg 3-3 Spartak IAIB
  [V.Simonchuk 10, Ye.Sokolov 64, O.Storchun 89 - A.Sava 16, H.Şelayev 21, Ye.Sysuyev 85]
Sevastopol-2 4-0 THC Sudaq   
  [M.Zakharov 55, 71, A.Stadnikov 73, D.Kalashnikov 83]
Chernomorets 1-2 Artek       
  [M.Zhukov 85 - A.Tatarintsev 28, Ye.Bredun 48]
[Sep 3]
SYSOR #3     2-1 CFU         
  [D.Nikitochkin 17, Ye.Podluzhnyak 67 - A.Tarailov 87]
[Sep 6]
KrymTeplit-2 1-2 Gvardeyets  
  [D.Sitnikov 26 - D.Grachov 12 pen, R.Timchenko 30]
ORA          2-4 Saq         
  [D.Khlusevich 30, N.Bezklubyuk 75 - A.Shershen 34, Ya.Yudin 53, R.Ryabchenko 78, 80]
Detonator    0-3 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [S.Murikhin 7, 20, A.Gafarov 36]

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Gvardeyets   5-3 SYSOR #3    
  [D.Belik 19, D.Grachov 23, 65 pen, K.Meilach 25, A.Yablonskiy 36 - A.Suciu 29, 33, 45]
Artek        4-0 Saq         
  [Ye.Bredun 25 pen, D.Shchuko 30, A.Stepanov 60, I.Neshchadimov 81]
THC Sudaq    0-1 Mriya-Avantg
  [A.Ziyadinov 35]
Chernomorets 5-2 Detonator   
  [A.Gerasimchuk 27, 47, V.Charkovskiy 32, L.Sargsyan 71, 87 - Ä.Äliyev 59, V.Turchak 90]
[Sep 13]
Spartak IAIB 2-0 KrymTeplit-2
  [H.Şelayev 26 pen, M.Kiselyov 84]
CFU          1-3 ORA         
  [A.Muzyka 68 - D.Vlasenko 31, A.Dugu 51, D.Khlusevich 88]
[ppd]
Qızıl Taş-2  - Sevastopol-2

Round 3
[Sep 16]
Detonator    1-9 Artek       
  [Ä.Äliyev 22 pen - V.Korzhinskiy 4, 24, 40, A.Stepanov 8, G.Dzandzava 12 pen, 
   A.Onufriyenko 42, 68, A.Tatarintsev 46, I.Neshchadimov 57]
Saq          1-1 CFU         
  [A.Shershen 79 pen - I.Proskunov 17]
[Sep 17]
SYSOR #3     2-1 Spartak IAIB
  [A.Suciu 26, 51 - Ye.Slanko 55]
[Sep 19]
Sevastopol-2 1-3 Chernomorets
  [Ye.Rybalka 86 - A.Gerasimchuk 40, V.Dzeń 68, N.Skvortsov 70]
[Sep 20]
ORA          1-2 Gvardeyets  
  [D.Vlasenko 23 - K.Meilach 15, D.Belik 41]
Mriya-Avantg 3-0 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [V.Simonchuk 34 pen, A.Khmelkov (QT2) 49 og, V.Choi 83]
KrymTeplit-2 6-1 THC Sudaq   
  [V.Sychevoi 16, 25, 53, T.Abbakumov 54, A.Melnichuk 58, K.Alexeyev 82 - K.Chistilin 11]

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Artek        5-0 CFU         
  [A.Tatarintsev 26, V.Korzhinskiy 30, A.Kirsanov (CFU) 49 og, G.Dzandzava 65, D.Shchuko 77]
Chernomorets 2-2 Mriya-Avantg
  [K.Gvozdev 19, N.Skvortsov 21 - V.Choi 22, V.Simonchuk 86 pen]
THC Sudaq    2-1 SYSOR #3    
  [K.Chistilin 1, A.Mustafayev 69 - A.Suciu 78]
[Sep 24]
Saq          1-2 Gvardeyets  
  [A.Miroshnichenko 30 - K.Meilach 42, K.Davydov 79 pen]
[Sep 27]
Spartak IAIB 0-1 ORA         
  [D.Khlusevich 2]
Qızıl Taş-2  0-2 KrymTeplit-2
  [A.Melnichuk 63, I.Kolisetskiy 67]
[Oct 3]
Detonator    0-3 Sevastopol-2
  [A.Stadnikov 16, D.Tonkovid 53, S.Gulitov 57]

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Sevastopol-2 1-4 Artek       
  [V.Kovalchuk 29 - G.Dzandzava 8 pen, Ye.Bredun 20, A.Tatarintsev 46, 67]
[Sep 30]
CFU          0-2 Gvardeyets  
  [K.Meilach 25, 43]
Mriya-Avantg 3-1 Detonator   
  [A.Chichur 49, 75, O.Storchun 59 - A.Shirokikh 54 pen]
[Oct 1]
Saq          1-2 Spartak IAIB
  [D.Popovich 49 - E.Bekmambetov 12, A.Ashinov 18]
[Oct 4]
KrymTeplit-2 1-2 Chernomorets  
  [A.Melnichuk 41 - A.Marenich 63, V.Mironenko 90+4]
ORA          4-1 THC Sudaq   
  [D.Vlasenko 26, 85, D.Khlusevich 40, N.Bezklubyuk 56 - A.Mustafayev 78]
SYSOR #3     0-1 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [N.Korostin 32]

Round 6
[Oct 7]
Artek        0-2 Gvardeyets  
  [V.Derebenets 57, D.Grachov 81]
Chernomorets 1-1 SYSOR #3    
  [V.Mironenko 85 pen - I.Dodonov 67]
Sevastopol-2 2-1 Mriya-Avantg
  [A.Stadnikov 16, V.Solodyannikov 66 - V.Choi 38]
Spartak IAIB 1-0 CFU         
  [H.Şelayev 58]
[Oct 8]
THC Sudaq    1-4 Saq         
  [R.Äliyev 80 - A.Shershen 8, A.Ohlman 20, Ya.Yudin 57, 85]
[Oct 11]
Qızıl Taş-2  1-3 ORA         
  [A.Toxtarov 49 - D.Vlasenko 2, I.Afanasenkov (QT2) 27 og, D.Khlusevich 35]
Detonator    1-3 KrymTeplit-2
  [A.Shirokikh 45 - M.Rudenko 14, A.Malinevskiy 30, 31]

Round 7
[Oct 14]
Gvardeyets   2-2 Spartak IAIB
  [D.Semyonov 69, D.Grachov 81 pen - A.Aşinov 40, 89]
Mriya-Avantg 1-3 Artek       
  [V.Choi 55 - V.Zhikh 10, A.Tatarintsev 4, A.Stepanov 46]
SYSOR #3     2-1 Detonator   
  [I.Yarosh 9, I.Dodonov 84 - A.Shirokikh 51]
CFU          3-3 THC Sudaq   
  [A.Nedrea 21, A.Muzyka 35, Ye.Herber 56 - T.Şakirov 12, O.Melnik 38, Ye.Milovidov 81 pen]
[Oct 15]
Saq          1-0 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [A.Komanich 84]
[ppd]
ORA          - Chernomorets
KrymTeplit-2 - Sevastopol-2

Round 8
[Oct 21]
THC Sudaq    0-8 Gvardeyets  
  [R.Timchenko 24, D.Belik 40, A.Goncharenko 42, 44, 
   D.Grachov 67 pen, 72, A.Yablonskiy 75, V.Derebenets 84]
Artek        0-1 Spartak IAIB
  [A.Yelkanov 88]
Chernomorets 2-2 Saq         
  [M.Zhukov 11, V.Mironenko 39 - R.Ryabchenko 65, A.Komanich 78]
Sevastopol-2 2-3 SYSOR #3    
  [V.Kovalchuk 9, 33 - I.Yarosh 5, A.Smirnov 13, A.Suciu 88]
[Oct 25]
Detonator    0-5 ORA         
  [V.Dobrovolskiy 10, D.Vlasenko 18, 28, A.Panchelyuzov 55, S.Posolenik 75]
Mriya-Avantg 4-2 KrymTeplit-2
  [V.Choi 50, A.Protsenko 77, M.Beybutyan (Kry) 79 og, A.Ziyadinov 90 - A.Malinevskiy 25, 27]
Qızıl Taş-2  4-0 CFU         
  [A.Khmelkov 6, 28, S.Dzagoyev 41, A.Gafarov 65]

Round 9
[Oct 28]
CFU          1-5 Chernomorets
  [A.Nedrea 24 - N.Skvortsov 22, V.Charkovskiy 42, K.Gvozdev 67, V.Mironenko 69, 77]
SYSOR #3     0-1 Mriya-Avantg
  [V.Simonchuk 47]
Spartak IAIB 3-0 THC Sudaq   
  [Technical result. THC Sudaq failed to show up]
Saq          3-1 Detonator   
  [D.Skudayev 14, A.Ohlman 45, 47 pen - V.Turchak 72]
[Nov 1]
Gvardeyets   3-2 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [D.Belik 6, 21, A.Goncharenko 90 pen - A.Gafarov 7, P.Novikov 65]
KrymTeplit-2 0-2 Artek       
  [V.Zhikh 25, V.Korzhinskiy 82]
[ppd]
ORA           -  Sevastopol-2

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Artek        6-0 Sudaq   
  [V.Korzhinskiy 29, 35, 77, D.Shchuko 38, A.Onufriyenko 39, A.Tatarintsev 50]
Detonator    3-0 CFU         
  [Technical result. CFU failed to show up]
[Nov 8]
Chernomorets 2-2 Gvardeyets  
  [V.Mironenko 38, L.Sargsyan 77 - D.Grachov 11, D.Belik 46]
Mriya-Avantg 6-0 ORA         
  [V.Choi 27, 66, 71, 81, N.Zhikh 30, N.Yevteyev 63]
Qızıl Taş-2  1-2 Spartak IAIB
  [I.Pshenichnikov 44 - H.Şahbanov 36, A.Atajukin 89]
KrymTeplit-2 4-2 SYSOR #3    
  [A.Malinevskiy 6, 9, 32, A.Melnichuk 34 - I.Yarosh 49, A.Suciu 57]
[Nov 14]
Sevastopol-2 4-2 Saq         

Round 11
[Sep 2]
Gvardeyets   3-0 Detonator   
  [R.Timchenko 49, I.Pustovit 85, K.Davydov 88]
[Nov 11]
SYSOR #3     1-2 Artek       
  [T.Verbenko 58 - G.Dzanzava 71 pen, 77 pen]
Saq          2-3 Mriya-Avantg  
  [A.Shershen 72, R.Ryabchenko 82 - V.Choi 26, 63, V.Simonchuk 56]
[Nov 14]
ORA          1-1 KrymTeplit-2
  [D.Khlusevich 82 - A.Demyanenko 4 pen]
[Nov 15]
Spartak IAIB 0-1 Chernomorets
[ppd]
CFU          - Sevastopol-2
Sudaq        - Qızıl Taş-2 

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Sevastopol-2 - Gvardeyets  
Avantgarde   - CFU         
[Nov 19]
Chernomorets - THC Sudaq   
Detonator    - Spartak IAIB
[Nov 22]
Artek        - Qızıl Taş-2 
KrymTeplit-2 - Saq         
SYSOR #3     - ORA         

Round 13
[Sep 13]
Qızıl Taş-2  0-4 Chernomorets
  [N.Skvortsov-2, A.Patokin, V.Mironenko]
[Nov 25]
Saq          - SYSOR #3    
Gvardeyets   - Mriya-Avantg
Spartak IAIB - Sevastopol-2
THC Sudaq    - Detonator   
[Nov 29]
ORA          - Artek       
CFU          - KrymTeplit-2

Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye       11   9  2  0  33-12  29  [C]
--------------------------------------------------------  
 2.Artek Yalta                   11   9  0  2  37- 8  27  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta        11   7  2  2  28-15  23  
 4.Chernomorets Sevastopol       11   6  4  1  28-14  22  [+]
 5.Spartak IAIB Canköy           11   6  2  3  17-11  20  
 6.ORA Krasnolesye                9   5  1  3  20-16  16  
 7.FC Saq                        11   4  2  5  21-22  14  [+]
 8.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye  10   4  1  5  20-17  13  
 9.SYSOR #3 / YFL Sevastopol     11   4  1  6  17-21  13  
10.FC Sevastopol-2                7   4  0  3  17-13  12  
11.Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray        10   3  0  7  12-18   9  [+]
12.SC Sudaq                      10   1  1  8   8-40   4  
13.Detonator Sevastopol          11   1  0 10  10-39   3  
14.CFU Simferopol                10   0  2  8   7-29   2  [-]

NB: CFU Bağçasaray have moved to Simferopol.
    Dinamo Frunză have been reorganized into a brand new club FC Saq.
    Sougdeia Sudaq have changed name to THC.
    FC Istochnoye and Ruby Scythians Novopavlovka have withdrawn.
    Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta play their home matches in Gurzuf (18 km north-east of Yalta); 
      KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye in neighbouring Agrarnoye; 
      FC Sevastopol-2 in Sakharnaya Golovka (part of the city of Sevastopol).
    SYSOR #3 and Detonator originate from Sevastopol districts of 
      Balaklava and Lyubimovka, respectively.
    On Oct 30, SC THC Sudaq changed name to SC Sudaq.

Top scorers:

1.Vladislav Choi (Mriya-Avantgarde)     13
2.Vladislav Korzhinskiy (Artek)          9
3.Dmitriy Grachov (Gvardeyets)           8
  Vitaliy Mironenko (Chernomorets)       8
  Alexander Suciu (SYSOR #3 / YFL)       8
6.Alexander Malinevskiy (KrymTeplitsa-2) 7
  Dmitriy Vlasenko (ORA)                 7
8.Denis Belik (Gvardeyets)               6
  Danil Khlusevich (ORA)                 6
  Anton Tatarintsev (Artek)              6

CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Artek         Name of local river and area
CFU           =Crimean Federal University
Chernomorets  Black Sea region resident
Gvardeyets    Resident of Gvardeiskoye
IAIB          =Internation Association of Islamic Business
MSC           =Municipal Sports Club
ORA           =Olympic Reserve Academy
SYSOR         =Specialized Youth School of the Olympic Reserve
THC           =Tourism & Health Complex
YFL           =Youth Football League



2016/17


About this document

NB: the separation of Crimea from Ukraine is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Crimean Republican Football Federation (rffk-roo.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 23 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.