Croatia (Women) 2016/17


Pos  Team                      DP  P   W   D  L   F    A   GD   Pts
  1  Osijek                     0  18  18  0   0  157   2  155   54 [WCL]
  2  Agram Zagreb               0  18  16  0   2   92  25   67   48
  3  Split                      0  18  14  0   4   74  32   42   42
  4  Trnava                    -3  18   7  4   7   36  54  -18   22
  5  Neretva Metković           0  18   5  5   8   36  63  -27   20
  6  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  18   4  4  10   28  61  -33   16
  7  Pregrada                   0  18   4  2  12   34  66  -32   14
  8  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   0  18   2  8   8   23  69  -46   14
  9  Marjan Split               0  18   4  0  14   26  92  -66   12
 10  Lepoglava                  0  18   2  5  11   22  64  -42   11 [relegated]

Lastupdated:4. 6. 2017. (Endof season.)

Round 1                                       Round 10
Osijek - Pregrada                     9:0     Pregrada - Osijek                     0:7
Trnava - Katarina Zrinski             2:2     Katarina Zrinski - Trnava             2:2
Agram - Neretva                      12:2     Neretva - Agram                       1:6
Marjan - Split                        1:2     Split - Marjan                       10:0
Viktorija - Lepoglava                 2:2     Lepoglava - Viktorija                 1:3

Round 2                                       Round 11
Pregrada - Lepoglava                  7:0     Lepoglava - Pregrada                  3:2
Split - Viktorija                     4:1     Viktorija - Split                     1:3
Neretva - Marjan                      3:2     Marjan - Neretva                      3:1
Katarina Zrinski - Agram              0:3     Agram - Katarina Zrinski              7:0
Osijek - Trnava                       3:0     Trnava - Osijek                       0:13

Round 3                                       Round 12
Trnava - Pregrada                     5:3     Pregrada - Trnava                     0:4
Agram - Osijek                        0:4     Osijek - Agram                        6:0
Marjan - Katarina Zrinski             0:3     Katarina Zrinski - Marjan             4:2
Viktorija - Neretva                   3:0     Neretva - Viktorija                   2:2
Lepoglava - Split                     1:5     Split - Lepoglava                     9:0

Round 4                                       Round 13
Pregrada - Split                      1:4     Split - Pregrada                      7:0
Neretva - Lepoglava                   2:0     Lepoglava - Neretva                   3:3
Katarina Zrinski - Viktorija          1:1     Viktorija - Katarina Zrinski          1:1
Osijek - Marjan                      19:0     Marjan - Osijek                       0:10
Trnava - Agram                        1:8     Agram - Trnava                        3:1

Round 5                                       Round 14
Agram - Pregrada                      4:1     Pregrada - Agram                      0:3
Marjan - Trnava                       1:3     Trnava - Marjan                       3:2
Viktorija - Osijek                    0:3     Osijek - Viktorija                   17:0
Lepoglava - Katarina Zrinski          2:2     Katarina Zrinski - Lepoglava          0:0
Split - Neretva                       4:0     Neretva - Split                       1:2

Round 6                                       Round 15
Pregrada - Neretva                    4:4     Neretva - Pregrada                    4:0
Katarina Zrinski - Split              1:2     Split - Katarina Zrinski             10:1
Osijek - Lepoglava                   10:0     Lepoglava - Osijek                    0:5
Trnava - Viktorija                    2:1     Viktorija - Trnava                    0:3
Agram - Marjan                        9:1     Marjan - Agram                        0:6

Round 7                                       Round 16
Marjan - Pregrada                     6:0     Pregrada - Marjan                     6:1
Viktorija - Agram                     1:7     Agram - Viktorija                     7:2
Lepoglava - Trnava                    0:2     Trnava - Lepoglava                    2:2
Split - Osijek                        0:3     Osijek - Split                        9:0
Neretva - Katarina Zrinski            4:0     Katarina Zrinski - Neretva            3:3

Round 8                                       Round 17
Pregrada - Katarina Zrinski           5:1     Katarina Zrinski - Pregrada           1:1
Osijek - Neretva                      5:1     Neretva - Osijek                      0:10
Trnava - Split                        1:3     Split - Trnava                        6:1
Agram - Lepoglava                     3:1     Lepoglava - Agram                     1:4
Marjan - Viktorija                    1:5     Viktorija - Marjan                    2:3

Round 9                                       Round 18
Viktorija - Pregrada                  1:0     Pregrada - Viktorija                  4:2
Lepoglava - Marjan                    4:0     Marjan - Lepoglava                    3:2
Split - Agram                         0:5     Agram - Split                         5:3
Neretva - Trnava                      2:1     Trnava - Neretva                      3:3
Katarina Zrinski - Osijek             1:10    Osijek - Katarina Zrinski            14:0

National cup:
Osijek - Trnava Goričan               8:0


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav.matasovic@os.hinet.hr)
Last updated: 22 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.