Croatia (Women) 2017/18


Pos  Team                      C   P   W   D  L   F    A    GD   Pts
  1  Osijek                     0  18  18  0   0  209    2  207   54 [champions]
  2  Split                      0  18  16  0   2  114    9  105   48
  3  Agram Zagreb               0  18  12  1   5   88   35   53   37
  4  Rijeka                     0  18   8  5   5   54   69  -15   29
  5  Neretva Metković          -1  18   8  4   6   37   54  -17   27
  6  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   0  18   5  3  10   15   77  -62   18
  7  Pregrada                   0  18   5  1  12   31   77  -46   16
  8  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  18   4  3  11   23   94  -71   15
  9  Marjan Split               0  18   3  2  13   25   91  -66   11
 10  Trnava                     0  18   1  1  16   17  105  -88    4 [relegated]

Last updated: 20. 5. 2018. (End of season.)

Round 1                                       Round 10
Osijek - Pregrada                    11:0     Pregrada - Osijek                     0:8
Marjan - Split                        0:9     Split - Marjan                        9:1
Agram - Neretva                       8:0     Neretva - Agram                       3:2
Rijeka - Trnava                       2:1     Trnava - Rijeka                       1:2
Katarina Zrinski - Viktorija          3:2     Viktorija - Katarina Zrinski          2:2

Round 2                                       Round 11
Pregrada - Katarina Zrinski           2:1     Katarina Zrinski - Pregrada           2:1
Trnava - Viktorija                    0:1     Viktorija - Trnava                    3:2
Neretva - Rijeka                      1:1     Rijeka - Neretva                      1:1
Split - Agram                         5:0     Agram - Split                         1:4
Osijek - Marjan                      18:0     Marjan - Osijek                       0:9

Round 3                                       Round 12
Marjan - Pregrada                     2:5     Pregrada - Marjan                     2:2
Agram - Osijek                        0:9     Osijek - Agram                        8:1
Rijeka - Split                        1:6     Split - Rijeka                       15:0
Viktorija - Neretva                   1:4     Neretva - Viktorija                   1:1
Katarina Zrinski - Trnava             1:0     Trnava - Katarina Zrinski             2:2

Round 4                                       Round 13
Pregrada - Trnava                     2:1     Trnava - Pregrada                     3:2
Neretva - Katarina Zrinski            4:0     Katarina Zrinski - Neretva            0:0
Split - Viktorija                     5:0     Viktorija - Split                     0:7
Osijek - Rijeka                      12:0     Rijeka - Osijek                       0:19
Marjan - Agram                        0:8     Agram - Marjan                        6:1

Round 5                                       Round 14
Agram - Pregrada                      9:0     Pregrada - Agram                      0:9
Rijeka - Marjan                       3:0     Marjan - Rijeka                       0:0
Osijek - Viktorija                   12:0     Viktorija - Osijek                    1:9
Katarina Zrinski - Split              0:11    Split - Katarina Zrinski              7:0
Trnava - Neretva                      0:3     Neretva - Trnava                      6:0

Round 6                                       Round 15
Pregrada - Neretva                    0:4     Neretva - Pregrada                    4:0
Split - Trnava                        7:1     Trnava - Split                        0:6
Osijek - Katarina Zrinski            15:0     Katarina Zrinski - Osijek             0:8
Marjan - Viktorija                    1:6     Viktorija - Marjan                    4:2
Agram - Rijeka                        2:2     Rijeka - Agram                        0:7

Round 7                                       Round 16
Rijeka - Pregrada                     5:2     Pregrada - Rijeka                     1:5
Viktorija - Agram                     0:5     Agram - Viktorija                     7:0
Katarina Zrinski - Marjan             2:1     Marjan - Katarina Zrinski             1:2
Trnava - Osijek                       0:24    Osijek - Trnava                      24:0
Neretva - Split                       0:3     Split - Neretva                      10:1

Round 8                                       Round 17
Pregrada - Split                      0:5     Split - Pregrada                      5:1
Osijek - Neretva                     10:0     Neretva - Osijek                      0:10
Marjan - Trnava                       3:0     Trnava - Marjan                       3:4
Agram - Katarina Zrinski              3:0     Katarina Zrinski - Agram              0:7
Rijeka - Viktorija                   20:0     Viktorija - Rijeka                    1:1

Round 9                                       Round 18
Viktorija - Pregrada                  1:11    Pregrada - Viktorija                  2:0
Katarina Zrinski - Rijeka             0:3     Rijeka - Katarina Zrinski             8:0
Trnava - Agram                        2:6     Agram - Trnava                        7:1
Neretva - Marjan                      0:3     Marjan - Neretva                      4:5
Split - Osijek                        0:2     Osijek - Split                        1:0

Top scorers:
Lorena Balić             61 (Osijek)
Mateja Andrlić           50 (Osijek)
Monika Conjar            31 (Split)

National cup (10. 6. 2018.):
Agram Zagreb – Split           1:2

2nd league – group "Northwest"

1. Dinamo Zagreb         15  14  0   1  131:  6  42 [promotion play-off; promoted]
2. Lepoglava             15  13  0   2   75: 19  39
3. Graničar Đurđevac     15   7  2   6   35: 45  23
4. Koprivnica            15   5  1   9   24: 51  13 [-3]
5. Istra 1961 Pula       15   4  1  10   25: 51  11 [-2]
6. Podravina 02 Ludbreg  15   0  0  15    3:121  -1 [-1]

Top scorers:
Ivana Stanić             47 (Dinamo)
Marija Klarić            25 (Dinamo)
Martina Krog             22 (Lepoglava)

2nd league – group "South"

1. Ombla Dubrovnik  8  6  0  2  37:17  18 [promotion play-off]
2. Dugopolje 714    8  6  0  2  33:16  17 [-1]
3. Donat Zadar      8  0  0  8  10:47   0

Top scorers:
Martina Boškovíć         15 (Ombla)
Ana Marija Kalamiza      10 (Dugopolje)
Elizabeta Balić           9 (Dugopolje)

2nd league – group "East"

1. Graničar Županja  8  4  3  1  17: 6  15
2. Borac Retkovci    8  2  3  3   8:14   9
3. Stari Mikanovci   8  1  4  3   7:12   7

Top scorers:
Irena Jovanovac          7 (Graničar)
Lucija Domazet           4 (Graničar)
Maja Ivić                4 (Borac)

Promotion play-off (13. and 17. 6. 2018.):
Dinamo Zagreb – Ombla Dubrovnik          10:3 8:0



2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav.matasovic@os.hinet.hr)
Last updated: 5 Jul 2018

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.