Croatia (Women) 2021/22


First league

Pos  Team               DP  P  W  D  L  F   A   GD   Pts
  1  Osijek              0  8  7  0  1  70   5   65   21
========================================================
  2  Split               0  8  7  0  1  66   3   63   21
  3  Dinamo Zagreb       0  8  7  0  1  38   3   35   21
  4  Rijeka              0  8  5  0  3  27  16   11   15
  5  Agram Zagreb        0  8  3  0  5  19  27   -8    9
  6  Međimurje Čakovec   0  9  2  0  7   8  58  -50    6
--------------------------------------------------------
  7  Donat Zadar         0  9  1  1  7   7  34  -27    4
========================================================
  8  Neretva Metković    0  8  0  1  7   1  90  -89    1

Last updated: 21. 11. 2021.

NB:
Match Split – Dinamo Zagreb (round 1) has been postponed for the 18th of November 2021.
Match Osijek – Agram Zagreb (round 2) has been postponed for the 28th of November 2021.
Match Neretva Metković – Rijeka (round 8) has been postponed.

Rnd  Date        Home Team          Away Team          F   A 
  1  05/09/2021  Agram Zagreb       Donat Zadar         2   3
  1  05/09/2021  Rijeka             Neretva Metković   12   0
  1  13/10/2021  Osijek             Međimurje Čakovec  11   0
  2  12/09/2021  Donat Zadar        Rijeka              0   7
  2  12/09/2021  Međimurje Čakovec  Dinamo Zagreb       0   5
  2  12/09/2021  Neretva Metković   Split               0  15
  3  26/09/2021  Agram Zagreb       Međimurje Čakovec   8   0
  3  26/09/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Neretva Metković   12   0
  3  26/09/2021  Split              Donat Zadar         3   1
  3  18/11/2021  Osijek             Rijeka              8   0
  4  03/10/2021  Agram Zagreb       Rijeka              1   2
  4  03/10/2021  Donat Zadar        Dinamo Zagreb       0   6
  4  03/10/2021  Međimurje Čakovec  Neretva Metković    4   0
  4  03/10/2021  Osijek             Split               0   4
  5  10/10/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Osijek              1   3
  5  10/10/2021  Neretva Metković   Donat Zadar         0   0
  5  10/10/2021  Rijeka             Međimurje Čakovec   3   0
  5  10/10/2021  Split              Agram Zagreb       14   1
  6  31/10/2021  Agram Zagreb       Dinamo Zagreb       0   2
  6  31/10/2021  Međimurje Čakovec  Donat Zadar         4   2
  6  31/10/2021  Osijek             Neretva Metković   25   0
  6  31/10/2021  Rijeka             Split               0   1
  7  07/11/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Rijeka              5   0
  7  07/11/2021  Donat Zadar        Osijek              0   5
  7  07/11/2021  Neretva Metković   Agram Zagreb        1   3
  7  07/11/2021  Split              Međimurje Čakovec  10   0
  8  14/11/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Split               1   0
  8  14/11/2021  Donat Zadar        Agram Zagreb        0   4
  8  14/11/2021  Međimurje Čakovec  Osijek              0  13
  9  21/11/2021  Dinamo Zagreb      Međimurje Čakovec   6   0
  9  21/11/2021  Osijek             Agram Zagreb        5   0
  9  21/11/2021  Rijeka             Donat Zadar         3   1
  9  21/11/2021  Split              Neretva Metković   19   0

Second league:

Group A

Pos  Team                    DP  P  W  D  L  F   A   GD   Pts
  1  Gorica Velika Gorica     0  7  7  0  0  65   2   63   21
-------------------------------------------------------------
  2  Hajduk Split             0  7  6  0  1  35   1   34   18
  3  Pregrada                 0  7  5  1  1  35   4   31   16
  4  4 rijeke Karlovac        0  8  4  0  4  25  21    4   12
  5  Varteks Varaždin         0  8  3  2  3  37  16   21   11
  6  Vrčevo Glavica           0  8  3  1  4   8  28  -20   10
  7  Župa dubrovačka Čibača   0  8  2  0  6   8  45  -37    6
  8  Frankopan Galdovo        0  7  0  2  5   4  34  -30    2
  9  Lepoglava                0  6  0  0  6   2  68  -66    0

Last updated: 21. 11. 2021.

NB:
Match Hajduk Split – Lepoglava (round 6) has been postponed for the 28th of November 2021
Match Pregrada – Gorica Velika Gorica (round 8) has been postponed for the 28th of November 2021.
Match Frankopan Galdovo – Lepoglava (round 8) has been postponed.

Rnd  Date        Home Team               Away Team               F   A 
  1  12/09/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Lepoglava               15   0
  1  12/09/2021  Frankopan Galdovo       Vrčevo Glavica           2   2
  1  12/09/2021  Hajduk Split            Pregrada                 3   0
  1  12/09/2021  Varteks Varaždin        Župa dubrovačka Čibača  10   0
  2  26/09/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    Frankopan Galdovo       10   0
  2  26/09/2021  Pregrada                Lepoglava               10   0
  2  26/09/2021  Vrčevo Glavica          Varteks Varaždin         1   7
  2  26/09/2021  Župa dubrovačka Čibača  4 rijeke Karlovac        1   3
  3  03/10/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Vrčevo Glavica           0   1
  3  03/10/2021  Frankopan Galdovo       Hajduk Split             0   8
  3  03/10/2021  Lepoglava               Župa dubrovačka Čibača   2   4
  3  03/10/2021  Varteks Varaždin        Gorica Velika Gorica     0   5
  4  10/10/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    4 rijeke Karlovac        7   2
  4  10/10/2021  Hajduk Split            Varteks Varaždin         5   0
  4  10/10/2021  Pregrada                Župa dubrovačka Čibača   8   0
  4  10/10/2021  Vrčevo Glavica          Lepoglava                2   0
  5  24/10/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Hajduk Split             0   7
  5  24/10/2021  Frankopan Galdovo       Pregrada                 0   9
  5  24/10/2021  Lepoglava               Gorica Velika Gorica     0  20
  5  24/10/2021  Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Vrčevo Glavica           1   2
  6  31/10/2021  Frankopan Galdovo       Varteks Varaždin         1   1
  6  31/10/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    Župa dubrovačka Čibača  15   0
  6  31/10/2021  Pregrada                Vrčevo Glavica           4   0
  7  07/11/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Frankopan Galdovo        2   1
  7  07/11/2021  Varteks Varaždin        Pregrada                 1   1
  7  07/11/2021  Vrčevo Glavica          Gorica Velika Gorica     0   7
  7  07/11/2021  Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Hajduk Split             0   5
  8  14/11/2021  Hajduk Split            Vrčevo Glavica           7   0
  8  14/11/2021  Varteks Varaždin        4 rijeke Karlovac        1   3
  9  21/11/2021  4 rijeke Karlovac       Pregrada                 0   3
  9  21/11/2021  Gorica Velika Gorica    Hajduk Split             1   0
  9  21/11/2021  Lepoglava               Varteks Varaždin         0  17
  9  21/11/2021  Župa dubrovačka Čibača  Frankopan Galdovo        2   0

Group B

Pos  Team                       DP  P  W  D  L  F   A   GD   Pts
  1  Koprivnica                  0  7  6  1  0  32   6   26   19
----------------------------------------------------------------
  2  Višnjevac                   0  7  5  1  1  18   8   10   16
  3  Viktorija Slavonski Brod    0  7  4  1  2  15  12    3   13
  4  Graničar Županja            0  7  3  1  3  14  11    3   10
  5  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci   0  7  2  3  2  18  16    2    9
  6  Dilj Vinkovci               0  7  2  2  3  14  14    0    8
  7  Graničar Đurđevac           0  7  1  1  5  11  34  -23    4
  8  Slavonija Požega            0  7  0  0  7   5  26  -21    0

Last updated: 21. 11. 2021. (winter break)

Rnd  Date        Home Team                  Away Team                  F  A
  1  12/09/2021  Slavonija Požega           Koprivnica                 1  6
  1  12/09/2021  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Dilj Vinkovci              3  0
  1  12/09/2021  Višnjevac                  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  1  1
  1  14/11/2021  Graničar Županja           Graničar Đurđevac          7  1
  2  26/09/2021  Graničar Đurđevac          Slavonija Požega           4  2
  2  26/09/2021  Koprivnica                 Viktorija Slavonski Brod   4  0
  2  26/09/2021  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Dilj Vinkovci              2  3
  2  26/09/2021  Višnjevac                  Graničar Županja           4  1
  3  03/10/2021  Dilj Vinkovci              Koprivnica                 1  1
  3  03/10/2021  Graničar Županja           Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  1  1
  3  03/10/2021  Slavonija Požega           Višnjevac                  0  3
  3  03/10/2021  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Graničar Đurđevac          6  2
  4  10/10/2021  Graničar Đurđevac          Dilj Vinkovci              2  2
  4  10/10/2021  Graničar Županja           Slavonija Požega           2  0
  4  10/10/2021  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Koprivnica                 2  7
  4  10/10/2021  Višnjevac                  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   4  0
  5  24/10/2021  Koprivnica                 Graničar Đurđevac          6  1
  5  24/10/2021  Slavonija Požega           Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  1  2
  5  14/11/2021  Dilj Vinkovci              Višnjevac                  1  2
  5  21/11/2021  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Graničar Županja           1  0
  6  31/10/2021  Graničar Županja           Dilj Vinkovci              3  1
  6  31/10/2021  Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  Graničar Đurđevac          8  1
  6  31/10/2021  Slavonija Požega           Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  3
  6  31/10/2021  Višnjevac                  Koprivnica                 1  5
  7  07/11/2021  Dilj Vinkovci              Slavonija Požega           6  1
  7  07/11/2021  Graničar Đurđevac          Višnjevac                  0  3
  7  07/11/2021  Koprivnica                 Graničar Županja           3  0
  7  07/11/2021  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   Mikanovci Stari Mikanovci  2  2

National cup:

Preliminary round:
==================

Eight-finals:
=============

Quarterfinals:
==============

Semifinals:
===========

Final:
======



2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav.matasovic@os.hinet.hr)
Last updated: 25 Nov 2021

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.