Croatia Cup 2007/08

Preliminary Round
[Aug 22]
Granicar (Zupanja)      - Vrapce (Zagreb)           1:0
[Aug 28]
Koprivnica               Virovitica                1:4
[Aug 29]
Croatia Sesvete          Polet (Busevac)           7:0
Cukovec                  Segesta (Sisak)           0:1
Dakovo                   Mladost (Zdralovi)        5:0
Klanjec                  Zelina                    1:1,9:10-11m
Medimurje (Cakovec)      Zrinski (Tordinci)        3:2pp
Mladost Molve            Rudar (Labin)             4:3
Mladost (Varazdin)       Slavonija (Pozega)        1:3
Neretvanac (Opuzen)      Bjelovar                  0:0, 3:5-11m
Ogulin                   Novalja                   4:1
Olimpija (Osijek)        Slavonac CO (S. Perkovci) 0:3
Oriolik (Oriovac)        Moslavina (Kutina)        5:4
Podravina (Ludbreg)      Grobnican (Cavle)         3:1
Primorac (Biograd nM)    Zagora (Unesic)           0:0, 5:4-11m
Trogir                   Istra (Pula)              2:0

1/16 Finals 
[Sep 25]
Dakovo                  - Kamen Ingrad (Velika)     2:1
Medimurje (Cakovec)     - Sibenik                   2:2, 6:7-11m
Mladost Molve           - Hajduk (Split)            1:9
Slavonac CO (S.Perkovci)- Slaven Belupo(Koprivnica) 0:1
Virovitica              - Dinamo (Zagreb)           1:3pp
[Sep 26]
Bjelovar                - Belisce                   3:3, 7:6-11m
Croatia Sesvete         - HASK (Zagreb)             2:0
Granicar (Zupanja)      - Zagreb                    1:3
Ogulin                  - Osijek                    2:3
Oriolik (Oriovec)       - Cibalia (Vinkovci)        1:4
Podravina (Ludbreg)     - Istra 1961 (Pula)         2:0pp
Segesta (Sisak)         - Zadar                     1:0
Slavonija (Pozega)      - Pomorac (Kostrena)        1:4
Trogir                  - Varteks (Varazdin)        1:2
Zelina                  - Rijeka                    0:4
[Oct 2]
Primorac (Biograd)      - Inter (Zapresic)          0:5

1/8 Finals
[Oct 23]
Bjelovar                - Varteks (Varazdin)        1:1, 4:6-11m
Cibalia (Vinkovci)      - Osijek                    2:1
Hajduk (Split)          - Croatia Sesvete           2:0
Inter (Zapresic)        - Podravina (Ludbreg)       1:0
[Oct 24]
Dakovo                  - Zagreb                    0:7
Segesta (Sisak)         - Rijeka                    3:0
Slaven Belupo (Koprivn.)- Pomorac (Kostrena)        1:0
Sibenik                 - Dinamo (Zagreb)           2:3

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 7]
Hajduk (Split)          - Inter (Zapresic)          2:1
Varteks (Varazdin)      - Cibalia (Vinkovci)        4:0
Segesta (Sisak)         - Zagreb                    0:0   
[Feb 27]
Slaven Belupo (Koprivn.)- Dinamo (Zagreb)           0:1    

Second Legs
[Nov 27]
Inter (Zapresic)        - Hajduk (Split)            0:4
Cibalia (Vinkovci)      - Varteks (Varazdin)        0:2
[Nov 28]
Zagreb                  - Segesta (Sisak)           3:2
[Mar 12]
Dinamo (Zagreb)         - Slaven Belupo(Koprivnica) 2:1

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 9]
Dinamo (Zagreb)         - Zagreb                    3:1    
Varteks (Varazdin)      - Hajduk (Split)            1:1

Second Legs [Apr 23]
Zagreb                  - Dinamo (Zagreb)           2:3
Hajduk (Split)          - Varteks (Varazdin)        4:0

Final

First Leg [May 7]
Dinamo (Zagreb)         - Hajduk (Split)            3:0     

Second Leg [May 14]
Hajduk (Split)          - Dinamo (Zagreb)           0:0

2006/07.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Igor Kramarsic and Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Igor Kramarsic (kigor@net.hr) and Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav@vip.hr)
Last updated: 16 May 2008

(C) Copyright Igor Kramarsic, Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.