Kuwait 2005/06

Final Table:

 1.Al-Kuwait SC    26 21  3  2  63-10  66  Champions  [Kaifan]
 2.Al-Qadissiyah   26 19  5  2  67-14  62  [Kuwait City]
 3.Salmiya         26 18  4  4  78-24  58  [Kuwait City]
 4.Al-Arabi        26 17  5  4  58-15  56  [Kuwait City]
 5.Kazma           26 14  8  4  47-19  50  [Kuwait City]
 6.Al-Tadamon      26 10  9  7  34-30  39  [Farwaniya]
 7.Al-Sahel        26  8  7 11  23-36  31  [Abu Hlaifa]
 8.Fehayheel       26  8  7 11  20-41  31  [Fehayheel]
-----------------------------------------
 9.Al-Yarmouk      26  7  8 11  32-42  29  Relegated  [Meshref]
10.Al-Nasr         26  6  6 14  21-36  24  Relegated  [Jleeb al-Shyookh]
11.Jahra           26  6  6 14  21-43  24  Relegated  [Jahra]
12.Khitan          26  3  4 19  14-68  13  Relegated  [Khitan]
13.Al-Shabab       26  3  3 20  25-69  12  Relegated  [Ahmadi]
14.Solaybeekhat    26  3  3 20  15-71  12  Relegated  [Solaybeekhat]

Round 1
[Nov 10]
Arabi        3-1 Jahra
  [Raja Rafee 9, Firas Al-Khatib 65, Mohamed Jarragh 87; Meshal Owayyed 48] 
Yarmouk      3-3 Solaybeekhat
  [Abdullah Ibrahim 21, Hussein Sami 33, 81; Mohamed Awda 11, 49,
   Maneh Matroud Al-Shemmari 77]
[Nov 11]
Nasr         0-2 Salmiya
  [Saleh Al-Briki 19, 60]
Sahel        1-1 Tadamon
  [Mohamed Ajab 12; Abdullah Mshaylah 44]
Qadissiyah   4-1 Shabab
  [Nhair Al-Shemmari 17, Ahmed Al-Bloushi 29, 58, Saleh Al-Sheikh 70;
   Raed Abdulrazzaq 63]
Kuwait       6-1 Khitan
  [Mossaed Ali 11, Adel Aqla 24, 37, 86, Mohamed Armomen 53,
   Youssef Al-Youha 80; Sultan Farhan 66]
Kazma        2-2 Fehayheel
  [Fawzi Al-Mas 45, 70; Saad Bani 9, Ali Farhan 80]

Round 2
[Nov 14]
Fehayheel    2-2 Yarmouk
  [Saad Bani 19, 48; Abbas Al-Qallaf 22, Abdullah Ibrahim 55]
Shabab       1-2 Jahra
  [Zeeb Al-Qahtani 38; Adel Al-Zaher 22, Abdulaiz Farraj 66]
Tadamon      1-1 Arabi
  [Sattam Al-Shemmari 71; Firas Al-Khatib 44]
Khitan       0-2 Qadissiyah
  [Ahmed Al-Bloushi 29, Nawaf Awda 58]
Salmiya      3-0 Sahel
  [Charles Dago 34, 77, Abdulaziz Al-Ali 85]
Kazma        2-0 Nasr 	
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 9, 70]	
[Nov 15]
Solaybeekhat 0-4 Kuwait
  [Mohamed Armomen 11, 39, Youssef Al-Youha 22, Adel Aqla 56] 

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Jahra        1-2 Qadissiyah
  [Abdulaziz Al-Farraj 26; Khalaf Al-Salama 37, 73]
[Nov 18]
Khitan       0-1 Solaybeekhat
  [Adel Al-Haddad 86]
Shabab       2-3 Tadamon
  [Salem Al-Otaybi 27, Ahmed Al-Rashidi 77; Fahad Ayed 9, 36,
   Younes Mashfari 75]
Kuwait       2-0 Fehayheel
  [Hussein Baba 19, Walid Ali 69]
[Nov 19]
Sahel        1-1 Kazma
  [Ahmed Ajab 12; Jarrah Al-Dhafiri 73]
Yarmouk      1-0 Nasr
  [Paulo Jekarya 38]
Arabi        5-1 Salmiya  
  [Malek Al-Qallaf 13pen, 53pen, Mahmoud Majed 59, Firas Al-Khatib 59,
   Saoud Suwayyed 81; Hussein Al-Khodari 23]

Round 4 [Nov 28]
Fehayheel    1-0 Khitan
  [Moussa Traore 12]
Jahra        2-2 Tadamon
  [Adel Zaher 12, Abdulaziz Al-Farraj 50; Zakaria Olembe 40,
   Youssef Al-Msheyfri 81]
Nasr         0-4 Kuwait
  [Faraj Laheeb 4, 54, 55, Mohamed Armomen 35]
Salmiya      6-2 Shabab
  [Bashar Abdullah 6, Hamad Al-Harbi 10, Charles Dago 29,
   Youssef Al-Dandan 42, 56, Jassem Al-Houwaidi 84;
   Ahmed Al-Rashidi 49, 79pen]
Kazma        1-0 Arabi
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 61]
Yarmouk      1-1 Sahel
  [Khaled Ali Nasser 61og; Ahmed Ajab 26]
Qadissiyah   4-0 Solaybeekhat
  [Sultan Al-Touqi 51, Nawaf Awda 69, Badr Al-Motawah 84, 87]

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Tadamon      0-1 Qadisiya
  [Ahmed Al-Bloushi 58]
Solaybeekhat 1-3 Fehayheel
  [Fahad Mowayheq 66pen; Ahmed Omayr 12, 28, Nawaf Ammash 41] 
Salmiya      2-0 Jahra
  [Bashar Abdullah 23, Fahad Heneidi 86]
Kuwait       1-0 Sahel
  [Abdullah Nahar 88]
[Dec 2]
Shabab       0-1 Kazma
  [Vladimir Sernic 16]
Khitan       2-3 Nasr
  [Sultan Farhan 6, Hamed Al-Shibani 43; Faysal Al-Adwani 11, 44, 52] 
Arabi        4-0 Yarmouk
  [Khaled Abdulqoddous 32, 69, Mohamed Jarragh 57, Saoud Suwayyed 90] 

Round 6
[Dec 8]
Kuwait       0-1 Arabi
  [Khaled Khalaf 75]
Yarmouk      1-0 Shabab
  [Abbas Al-Qallaf 24]
Qadisiya     7-1 Fehayheel
  [Khalaf Al-Salama 19, 33, Badr Al-Motawah 40, 54, 83, 86,
   Mohamed Keita Ibrahim 65; Abdullah Hamad 74]
Solaybeekhat 0-4 Nasr
  [Ali Fadhel 26, 70, Abdullah Mamdouh 62, Yakouba Idriss 90] 
[Dec 9]
Tadamon      1-2 Salmiya
  [Adnan Salboukh 50; Hamad Al-Harbi 26, 32]
Jahra        0-6 Kazma
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 32, 61, Goran Stepanovic 41, Nawaf Al-Hmaydan 57,
   Mladen Jovancek 62, Mshari Al-Hdayban 79]
Sahel        0-1 Khitan
  [Bassam Hussein 35]

Round 7 [Dec 12]
Salmiya      2-2 Qadisiya
  [Charles Dago 84, Nawaf Al-Marta 89; Ahmed Al-Bloushi 5,
   Badr Al-Motawah 65]
Nasr         0-0 Fehayheel
Kazma        1-3 Tadamon
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 22; Younes Mashfari 39, 77, Mohamed Salem 82]
Sahel        2-0 Solaybeekhat
  [Ahmed Ajab 20, 59]
Yarmouk      1-0 Jahra
  [William Oliveira 40]
Arabi        1-1 Khitan
  [Malek Al-Qallaf 66; Mohamed Adel 20]
Shabab       1-3 Kuwait
  [Doki Afiong 22; Abdullah Nahar 16, 35, Jarrah Al-Atiqi 56]

Round 8
[Dec 15]
Qadisiya     6-1 Nasr
  [Badr Al-Motawah 5, 12, Nawaf Al-Mutayri 27, Meshari Feyhan 39og,
   Khalaf Al-Salama 53, 57; Yakouba Idriss 59]
Jahra        0-2 Kuwait
  [Ibrahim Shehab 2, Walid Ali 66]
Khitan       3-1 Shabab
  [Mohamed Youssef 48, 69, Mohamed Salem 45; Miroslav Jovanovic 55]
[Dec 16]
Fehayheel    0-4 Sahel
  [Imad Rabeh 6, 10, Saif Faleh 29, 54] 
Tadamon      1-0 Yarmouk
  [Younes Mashfari 24]
Solaybeekhat 0-4 Arabi
  [Saoud Suwayyed 21, Malek Al-Qallaf 45pen, Firas Al-Khatib 77pen,
   Khaled Khalaf 90]
Kazma        2-1 Salmiya
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 8, Nawaf Al-Hmaydan 80; Hamad Al-Harbi 65]

Round 9
[Dec 24]
Fehayheel    0-4 Arabi
  [Firas Al-Khatib 50, 61, Malek Al-Qallaf 85, 89]
Nasr         0-0 Sahel
Salmiya      5-1 Yarmouk
  [Nawaf Al-Marta 13, Hamad Al-Harbi 49, Fahad Heneidi 53,
   Bashar Abdullah 61, Hussein Al-Khodari 81; Youssef Mutayri 25]
[Dec 25]
Qadisiya     2-1 Kazma
  [Jamal Mubarak 57, Badr Al-Motawah 85; Fahad Al-Fahad 12]
Kuwait       4-1 Tadamon
  [Talal Youssef 15, Mohamed Armomen 27, 61, Hussein Ali Baba 73;
   Abdullah Msheylah 63]
Solaybeekhat 1-4 Shabab
  [Abdulrahman Al-Tarqi 37; Nayef Al-Ajami 11,Miroslav Jovanovic 61,
   Doki Afiong 73, Mohamed Fatis 88] 
Khitan       2-1 Jahra
  [Mohamed Othman 21, Sultan Farhan 81; Abdulaziz Al-Farraj 89]

Round 10
[Dec 29]
Sahel        0-3 Qadisiya
  [Abdulrahman Al-Moussa 47, Lucio 55, Badr Al-Motawah 85]
Yarmouk      1-2 Kazma
  [William Oliveira 55; Fahad Al-Fahad 20, Nawaf Al-Hmaydan 79]
Arabi        2-1 Nasr
  [Mohamed Jarragh 8, Malek Al-Qallaf 68pen; Bandar Fahad 35] 
Kuwait       2-0 Salmiya
  [Talal Youssef 46, Walid Ali 81]
[Dec 30]
Shabab       1-2 Fehayheel
  [Abdulrahman Badr 35; Moussa Traore 18, Ahmed Al-Omayr 89pen]
Tadamon      0-0 Khitan
Jahra        1-2 Solaybeekhat
  [Abdulaziz Farraj 63; Fred Abiagot 43, Suwaid Obaid 75] 

Round 11 
[Jan 7]
Fehayheel    0-1 Jahra
  [Abdulaziz Farraj 59]
Kazma        0-0 Kuwait
Nasr         2-0 Shabab
  [Nasser Al-Hajiri 22, Bandar Fahad 85]
[Jan 8]
Solaybeekhat 0-2 Tadamon
  [Abdullah Bouarki 88, 90]
Sahel        0-4 Arabi
  [Mohamed Ashkenani 20, Talal Khalfan 49, Raja Rafee 62, Firas Al-Khatib 72]
Salmiya      abd Khitan         [abandoned at 3-0]
Qadisiya     3-1 Yarmouk
  [Ahmed Al-Bloushi 59, Badr Al-Motawah 72, 81; Paulo Jekarya 29]
[Jan 12]
Salmiya      6-0 Khitan
  [Mohamed Katkout 2, Hamad Al-Harbi 37, 65, 68, Mohamed Al-Briki 43,
   Massoud Fraydoun 81] 

Round 12
[Jan 14]
Kazma        0-0 Khitan
Salmiya      4-1 Solaybeekhat
  [Massoud Fraydoun 53, Mohamed Al-Mokhaytni 56, Nawaf Al-Otaybi 59, 61;
   John Amika 83]
Nasr         0-1 Jahra
  [Abdulaziz Farraj 33]
[Jan 22]
Arabi        0-0 Qadisiya
Kuwait       3-0 Yarmouk
 [Faraj Laheeb 35, 53pen, Jarrah Al-Atiqi 38] 
Tadamon      0-3 Fehayheel
  [Moussa Traore 11, 52, Abdullah Hamad 39]
Shabab       1-1 Sahel
  [Abdulrahman Badr 26; Saif Faleh 66]

Round 13 
[Jan 26]
Khitan       1-1 Yarmouk
  [Mohamed Othman 57; Abdulaziz Al-Faylakawi 7 pen]
Shabab       0-3 Arabi
  [Nawaf Showayeh 21, Firas Al-Khatib 29, Raja Rafee 81]
Qadisiya     1-0 Kuwait
  [Sultan Al-Touqi 55]
[Jan 27]
Fehayheel    0-0 Salmiya
Nasr         1-2 Tadamon
  [Walid Atta 34; Meshari Al-Tamimi 20, Zakaria Benjouira 59]
Solaybeekhat 0-2 Kazma
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 9, Mohamed Al-Hadhoud 35]
Jahra        0-0 Sahel

Round 14 
[Mar 4]
Solaybeekhat 0-3 Yarmouk
  [Hashem Al-Ramzi 16, 83, Mubarak Al-Namsh 74] 
Shabab      0-12 Qadisiya
  [Abdulrahman Al-Moussa 21, Lucio 40, 50, Badr Al-Motawah 43, 90pen,
   Mohamed Rashed 47, 73, Ahmed Al-Bloushi 50, Khalaf Al-Salama 55,
   Sultan Al-Touqi 63, Jamal Mubarak 69pen, Saleh Al-Sheikh 86]  
Jahra        0-3 Arabi
  [Firas Al-Khatib 62, Khaled Khalaf 66, Malek Al-Qallaf 83pen]
[Mar 5]
Fehayheel    0-1 Kazma
  [Mohamed Al-Abbad 31]
Khitan       0-3 Kuwait
  [Faraj Laheeb 15, Mohamed Armomen 22, Andre Makinga 41]
Tadamon      2-0 Sahel
  [Suleyman Al-Jarallah 55, Sattam Al-Shemmari 65]
Salmiya      2-0 Nasr
  [Nawaf Al-Otaybi 63, Bashar Abdullah 86]

Round 15
[Mar 11]
Jahra        2-0 Shabab
  [Abdulaziz Farraj 19, 66]
Kuwait       5-0 Solaybeekhat
  [Talal Youssef 3, 87, Youssef Al-Youha 28, 76, Faysal Dashti 51og]
Yarmouk      0-0 Fehayheel
[Mar 12]
Qadisiya     1-0 Khitan
  [Sido Traore 87] 
Arabi        1-1 Tadamon
  [Khaled Abdulqoddous 28; Youssef Al-Msheyfri 41]
Nasr         0-1 Kazma
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 82]
Sahel        1-4 Salmiya
  [Ahmed Ajab 65pen; Charles Dago 51, 68, Hamad Al-Harbi 74,
   Mohamed Al-Briki 81] 

Round 16 [Mar 15]
Fehayheel    0-4 Kuwait
  [Mohamed Armomen 45, Abdullah Nahar 52, 60,Walid Ali 90]
Solaybeekhat 2-0 Khitan
  [Meshal Saad 31, Hussein Al-Handal 77]
Tadamon      2-1 Shabab
  [Zachariah 6, Fahad Ayed Al-Rashidi 75; Abdullah Al-Dabbous 17]
Nasr         1-1 Yarmouk
  [Abdullah Mamdouh 63; Ali Adel 1]
Kazma        6-0 Sahel
  [Obaid Monawar 45og, Nawaf Al-Hmaydan 52, 81, Abdulrahman Al-Bnay 54,
   Jarrah Ayed Al-Dhafiri 88, Fahad Al-Fahad 90]
Qadisiya     3-0 Jahra
  [Badr Al-Motawah 26, Sultan Al-Touqi 31, Nawaf Awda 43]  
Arabi        1-2 Salmiya
  [Firas Al-Khatib 65; Charles Dago 48pen, 68]

Round 17
[Mar 18]
Solaybeekhat 0-4 Qadisiya
  [Badr Al-Motawah 12pen, 28, Khalaf Al-Salama 66, Mohamed Rashed 74] 
Arabi        1-1 Kazma
  [Mohamed Jarragh 48; Mohamed Al-Abbad 18]
Shabab       0-5 Salmiya
  [Bashar Abdullah 33, Saleh Al-Briki 47pen, Ahmed Al-Asfour 48,
   Charles Dago 53, Abdulaziz Al-Ammar 90]
Sahel        3-1 Yarmouk
  [Ahmed Ajab 9, 28, Saif Faleh 70; Mubarak Al-Namsh 55]
[Mar 19]
Khitan       0-1 Fehayheel
  [Mohsen Hammoud 22]
Tadamon      1-1 Jahra
  [Hussein Adilem 66; Adel Al-Zaher 30]
Kuwait       3-0 Nasr
  [Hussein Baba 56, Abdullah Nahar 69, 76]

Round 18
[Mar 24]
Fehayheel    1-0 Solaybeekhat
  [Ahmed Omayr 21]
Jahra        0-2 Salmiya
  [Bashar Abdullah 30, Charles Dago 43]
Nasr         3-0 Khitan
  [Faysal Al-Adwani 19, Mohamed Al-Adwani 41, Hakim Al-Enazi 66]
[Mar 25]
Kazma        5-2 Shabab
  [Jarrah Al-Dhafiri 11, Issam Sakeen 43pen, Fahad Al-Fahad 50, 77,
   Mohamed Al-Abbad 54; Abdullah Al-Dabbous 24, Ahmed Al-Rashidi 88pen]
Yarmouk      0-2 Arabi
  [Talal Khalfan 27, Khaled Abdulqoddous 71]
Sahel        1-3 Kuwait
  [Ahmed Ajab 77pen; Mohamed Armomen 35, 44, Abdullah Nahar 42] 
Qadisiya     0-0 Tadamon

Round 19 [Mar 28]
Fehayheel    0-1 Qadisiya
  [Nheir Al-Shemmari 36]
Shabab       0-3 Yarmouk
  [William Oliveira 12, Ahmed Hani 40, Mubarak Al-Namsh 73]
Nasr         0-0 Solaybeekhat
Salmiya      1-2 Tadamon
  [Charles Dago 23pen; Abdulaziz Ashwan 45, Fahad Ayedh Al-Rashidi 81]
Khitan       0-1 Sahel
  [Anis Al-Rahimi 76]
Kazma        4-0 Jahra
  [Fahad Al-Fahad 19, 60, Mohamed Al-Abbad 26, Nawaf Al-Hmaydan 81]
Kuwait       2-1 Arabi
  [Ibrahim Shehab 70, Abdullah Nahar 77; Raja Rafee 90]

Round 20 [Mar 31]
Fehayheel    1-0 Nasr
  [Ahmed Omayr 50]
Solaybeekhat 0-3 Sahel
  [Mohamed Ajab 19, 89, Ali Al-Rehaymi 67] 
Qadisiya     1-1 Salmiya
  [Sultan Al-Touqi 15; Hamad Al-Harbi 48]
Tadamon      0-0 Kazma
Jahra        1-2 Yarmouk
  [Abdulaziz Farraj 61; William Oliveira 17, 55]
Shabab       1-2 Kuwait
  [Ahmed Al-Rashidi 75; Mohamed Armomen 43pen, Jarrah Al-Atiqi 51]
Khitan       1-9 Arabi
  [Sultan Farhan 48; Raja Rafee 28, 73, 87, Khaled Khalaf 44, 77, 80,
   Badr Hajjaj 46og, Malek Al-Qallaf 61, Abdullah Layesh 69pen] 

Round 21 [Apr 3]
Nasr         14 Qadisiyah
  [Yakouba Idriss 35; Khalaf Al-Salama 21, Jamal Mubarak 45,
   Ahmed Al-Bloushi 64, 83]
Shabab       21 Khitan
  [Khaled Saleh 62, Ahmed Al-Rashidi 77; Sultan Farhan 89pen]
Jahra        0-0 Kuwait 
Salmiya      20 Kazma
  [Charles Dago 21, Hamad Al-Harbi 26]
Arabi        2-0 Solaybeekhat
  [Khaled Khalaf 30, Malek Al-Qallaf 40]
Yarmouk      22 Tadamon
  [Abdulaziz Faylakawi 16, Abdulrahmann Al-Youssef 55;
   Youssef Al-Msheyfri 31, Zakaria Olembe 71]
Sahel        00 Fehayheel

Round 22 [Apr 6]
Kazma        0-0 Qadisiya
Salmiya      3-2 Yarmouk
Arabi        1-0 Fehayheel
Shabab       5-2 Solaybeekhat
Sahel        1-0 Nasr
Jahra        3-1 Khitan
Tadamon      0-2 Kuwait

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Qadisiya     2-0 Sahel
[Apr 9]
Nasr         1-0 Arabi
Kazma        1-1 Yarmouk
[Apr 10]
Fehayheel    0-0 Shabab
Solaybeekhat 1-1 Jahra
Khitan       0-3 Tadamon
Salmiya      1-1 Kuwait

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Yarmouk      0-1 Qadisiya
Arabi        2-0 Sahel
Shabab       0-0 Nasr
Jahra        2-1 Fehayheel
Tadamon      3-0 Solaybeekhat
Kuwait       2-0 Kazma
Khitan      0-12 Salmiya

Round 25 
[Apr 19]
Yarmouk      1-3 Kuwait
Qadisiya     1-2 Arabi
Solaybeekhat 0-2 Salmiya
Khitan       0-2 Kazma
Jahra        1-1 Nasr
Fehayheel    2-1 Tadamon
[Apr 20]
Sahel        2-0 Shabab

Round 26 [Apr 22]
Arabi        1-0 Shabab
Salmiya      7-0 Fehayheel
Tadamon      0-2 Nasr
Yarmouk      3-0 Khitan
Sahel        1-0 Jahra
Kazma        5-1 Solaybeekhat
Kuwait       2-0 Qadisiya

Final Table:

 1.Al-Kuwait SC    26 21  3  2  63-10  66  Champions  [Kaifan]
 2.Al-Qadissiyah   26 19  5  2  67-14  62  [Kuwait City]
 3.Salmiya         26 18  4  4  78-24  58  [Kuwait City]
 4.Al-Arabi        26 17  5  4  58-15  56  [Kuwait City]
 5.Kazma           26 14  8  4  47-19  50  [Kuwait City]
 6.Al-Tadamon      26 10  9  7  34-30  39  [Farwaniya]
 7.Al-Sahel        26  8  7 11  23-36  31  [Abu Hlaifa]
 8.Fehayheel       26  8  7 11  20-41  31  [Fehayheel]
-----------------------------------------
 9.Al-Yarmouk      26  7  8 11  32-42  29  Relegated  [Meshref]
10.Al-Nasr         26  6  6 14  21-36  24  Relegated  [Jleeb al-Shyookh]
11.Jahra           26  6  6 14  21-43  24  Relegated  [Jahra]
12.Khitan          26  3  4 19  14-68  13  Relegated  [Khitan]
13.Al-Shabab       26  3  3 20  25-69  12  Relegated  [Ahmadi]
14.Solaybeekhat    26  3  3 20  15-71  12  Relegated  [Solaybeekhat]


Cup Tournaments 2005/06


Emir Cup 2005/06

Round 1 
[Dec 19]
Kazma        3-0 Tadamon
Solaybeekhat 0-1 Shabab
Kuwait       0-0 Jahra              [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Dec 20]
Yarmouk      4-1 Sahel
Fehayheel    1-4 Khitan
Salmiya      0-1 Nasr
Qadisiya     bye
Arabi        bye

Quarterfinals 
[May 12]
Yarmouk      1-7 Arabi
[May 13]
Qadisiya     4-0 Kazma
[May 14]
Kuwait       3-2 Shabab
[May 15]
Khitan       1-2 Nasr

Semifinals [May 20]
Qadisiya     1-0 Kuwait
Nasr         0-1 Arabi

Third Place Match [May 22]
Kuwait       2-2 Nasr               [aet, 3-1 pen]

Final [May 23]
Qadisiya     0-2 Arabi


Kharafi Cup 2005

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Salmiya          6  5  0  1  24- 5  15  [Kuwait City]
 2.Kazma            6  5  0  1  14- 6  15  [Kuwait City]
 3.Al-Kuwait SC     6  3  2  1   8- 6  11  [Kaifan]
 4.Jahra            6  3  1  2  12- 7  10  [Jahra]
 5.Al-Nasr          6  2  0  4   7-14   6  [Jleeb al-Shyookh]
 6.Fehayheel        6  1  0  5   4-16   3  [Fehayheel]
 7.Al-Sahel         6  0  1  5   4-19   1  [Abu Hlaifa]

Group 2
 1.Al-Qadissiyah    6  6  0  0  22- 1  18  [Kuwait City]
 2.Al-Arabi         6  5  0  1  18- 7  15  [Kuwait City]
 3.Al-Shabab        6  2  2  2   5-11   8  [Ahmadi]
 4.Al-Tadamon       6  2  1  3  15-12   7  [Farwaniya]
 5.Khitan           6  1  2  3   8-16   5  [Khitan]
 6.Al-Yarmouk       6  1  1  4   7-18   4  [Meshref]
 7.Solaybeekhat     6  1  0  5   7-17   3  [Solaybeekhat]

Semifinals
[Oct 27]
Salmiya      2-4 Arabi
[Oct 28]
Qadisiya     1-0 Kazma

Third Place Match [Oct 30]
Kazma        0-2 Salmiya

Final [Oct 31]
Arabi        1-2 Qadisiya


Crown Prince Cup 2006

Round 1
[Jan 3]
Arabi        2-0 Solaybeekhat
Shabab       2-4 Salmiya
[Jan 4]
Khitan       0-2 Kazma
Tadamon      3-0 Fehayheel
[Apr 25]
Nasr         4-1 Yarmouk
Sahel        2-2 Jahra              [4-2 pen]
Qadisiya     bye
Kuwait       bye

Quarterfinals
[Apr 28]
Salmiya      1-0 Sahel
[Apr 29]
Qadisiya     1-0 Arabi
[Apr 30]
Kuwait       2-0 Kazma
[May 1]
Nasr         1-2 Tadmaon

Semifinals 
[May 5]
Kuwait       5-2 Tadamon            [aet]
[May 6]
Salmiya      2-3 Qadisiya

Third Place Match [May 8]
Tadamon      0-2 Salmiya

Final [May 9]
Kuwait       2-2 Qadisiya           [aet, 2-3 pen]



2004/05

2006/07

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Mohamed S. Chbaro for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mohamed S. Chbaro (sp_editor@terra.net.lb)
Last updated: 28 Nov 2006

(C) Copyright Mohamed S. Chbaro and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.