Kuwait 2012/13


Kuwaiti League
Cup Tournaments
Division 1

Kuwaiti League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Kuwait SC    21  16  5  0  54-13  53  Champions
 2.Al-Qadisiya     21  11  8  2  39-16  41
 3.Al-Arabi        21  11  6  4  35-20  39
 4.Al-Nasr         21   6  4 11  20-29  22
 5.Jahra           21   5  6 10  15-26  21
 6.Salmiya         21   4  7 10  15-30  19
 7.Solaybeekhat    21   5  4 12  18-47  19
------------------------------------------
 8.Kazma           21   3  6 12  17-32  15

NB: Kazma not relegated as top level eventually extended to (all) 14 clubs

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Kuwait       2-2 Arabi        
Jahra        2-1 Nasr         
[Sep 15]        
Qadisiya     3-1 Salmiya      
Kazma        1-1 Solaybeekhat  
	
Round 2
[Sep 21]    
Arabi        1-1 Jahra        
Kuwait       4-1 Solaybeekhat  
[Sep 22]
Salmiya      1-1 Kazma        
Qadisiya     1-0 Nasr         

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Kazma        2-0 Nasr         
Solaybeekhat 3-0 Salmiya      
[Sep 29]
Arabi        0-0 Qadisiya     
Kuwait       3-0 Jahra        

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Nasr         4-2 Salmiya      
[Oct 6]
Arabi        1-1 Solaybeekhat 
Kazma        2-4 Kuwait       
Jahra        1-1 Qadisiya     

Round 5 [Oct 13]
Qadisiya     0-0 Kazma        
Jahra        3-1 Solaybeekhat 
Kuwait       1-0 Salmiya      
Nasr         0-1 Arabi        

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Nasr         1-3 Kuwait       
Solaybeekhat 0-3 Qadisiya     
[Oct 20]
Salmiya      1-4 Arabi        
Jahra        1-4 Kazma        

Round 7 [Oct 27]
Arabi        4-3 Kazma        
Qadisiya     0-1 Kuwait       
Salmiya      0-0 Jahra        
Solaybeekhat 0-1 Nasr         

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Salmiya      0-2 Qadisiya     
Solaybeekhat 0-0 Kazma        
[Nov 3]
Nasr         0-0 Jahra        
[Nov 6]
Arabi        1-1 Kuwait       

Round 9
[Nov 8]
Nasr         0-3 Qadisiya     
[Nov 9]
Solaybeekhat 1-5 Kuwait       
Jahra        0-2 Arabi        
Kazma        0-3 Salmiya      

Round 10
[Nov 16]
Salmiya      2-0 Solaybeekhat 
[Nov 17]
Jahra        1-3 Kuwait       
Qadisiya     2-2 Arabi        
[Nov 18]
Nasr         1-0 Kazma        

Round 11
[Jan 25]
Kuwait       4-1 Kazma        
Qadisiya     1-0 Jahra        
[Jan 26]
Salmiya      0-0 Nasr         
Solaybeekhat 0-3 Arabi        

Round 12
[Feb 9]
Arabi        3-1 Nasr         
[Feb 10]
Salmiya      0-0 Kuwait       
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Jahra        
Kazma        0-0 Qadisiya     

Round 13
[Feb 14]
Kuwait       1-0 Nasr         
Qadisiya     7-1 Solaybeekhat 
Kazma        2-0 Jahra        
[Feb 16]
Arabi        0-1 Salmiya      

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Kazma        0-2 Arabi        
Jahra        0-0 Salmiya      
[Feb 23]
Kuwait       1-1 Qadisiya     
Nasr         3-0 Solaybeekhat 

Round 15 [Mar 2]
Qadisiya     2-1 Salmiya      
Kazma        awd Solaybeekhat [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Kazma used
Kuwait       3-0 Arabi         ineligible player]
Jahra        1-0 Nasr         

Round 16
[Mar 8]
Arabi        0-2 Jahra        
Salmiya      0-0 Kazma        
[Mar 9]
Solaybeekhat 0-5 Kuwait       
Nasr         2-1 Qadisiya     

Round 17 [Mar 16]
Kuwait       2-0 Jahra        
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Salmiya      
Qadisiya     2-1 Arabi        
Kazma        0-1 Nasr         

Round 18
[Mar 28]
Arabi        2-0 Solaybeekhat 
[Mar 29]
Nasr         2-2 Salmiya      
Jahra        2-2 Qadisiya     
Kazma        0-1 Kuwait       

Round 19
[Apr 6]
Kuwait       5-0 Salmiya      
Qadisiya     2-1 Kazma        
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Jahra        
[Apr 8]
Arabi        1-0 Nasr         

Round 20
[Ape 12]
Jahra        1-0 Kazma        
[Apr 13]
Salmiya      0-2 Arabi        
Nasr         1-4 Kuwait       
Solaybeekhat 1-5 Qadisiya     

Round 21 [Apr 19]
Salmiya      1-0 Jahra        
Arabi        3-0 Kazma        
Qadisiya     1-1 Kuwait       
Nasr         2-2 Solaybeekhat 

Final Table:

 1.Al-Kuwait SC    21  16  5  0  54-13  53  Champions
 2.Al-Qadisiya     21  11  8  2  39-16  41
 3.Al-Arabi        21  11  6  4  35-20  39
 4.Al-Nasr         21   6  4 11  20-29  22
 5.Jahra           21   5  6 10  15-26  21
 6.Salmiya         21   4  7 10  15-30  19
 7.Solaybeekhat    21   5  4 12  18-47  19
------------------------------------------
 8.Kazma           21   3  6 12  17-32  15

NB: Kazma not relegated as top level eventually extended to (all) 14 clubs


Cup Tournaments

Emir Cup | Crown Prince Cup

Emir Cup 2013

Round 1

First Legs
[Mar 5]
Khitan       1-4 Fehayheel    
Arabi        0-1 Sahel        
Shabab       0-1 Yarmouk      
Nasr         1-1 Kazma        
Tadamon      1-0 Solaybeekhat 
Jahra        1-0 Salmiya      

Second Legs [Apr 16]
Salmiya      0-0 Jahra        
Yarmouk      2-0 Shabab       
Sahel        1-2 Arabi        
Kazma        1-0 Nasr         
Fehayheel    2-2 Khitan       
Solaybeekhat 1-0 Tadamon      [5-4 pen]

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Apr 27]
Qadisiya     5-0 Yarmouk      
Kazma        1-0 Solaybeekhat 
[Apr 28]
Fehayheel    2-6 Arabi        
Kuwait       1-1 Jahra        

Second Legs
[May 4]
Solaybeekhat 1-3 Kazma        
Arabi        4-0 Fehayheel    
[May 5]
Jahra        0-0 Kuwait       
Yarmouk      0-7 Qadisiya     

Semifinals

First Legs 
[May 18]
Jahra        0-0 Kazma        
[May 19]
Qadisiya     2-0 Arabi        

Second Legs [May 23]
Arabi        0-0 Qadisiya     
Kazma        0-1 Jahra        

Final [May 28]
Qadisiya     3-0 Jahra        

Crown Prince Cup 2012/13

Round 1

NB: Arabi and Qadisiya (finalists 2011/12) bye to quarterfinals

First Legs
[Sep 18]
Yarmouk      1-1 Kazma
Fehayheel    0-3 Tadamon
Salmiya      1-2 Solaybeekhat 
Nasr         4-0 Sahel
[Oct 2]
Jahra        0-0 Khitan
[Oct 19]
Shabab       0-4 Kuwait

Second Legs 
[Sep 25]
Sahel        1-0 Nasr
Solaybeekhat 2-0 Salmiya
Tadamon      2-1 Fehayheel
Kazma        3-1 Yarmouk
[Oct 9]
Khitan       0-0 Jahra        [3-4 pen]
[Oct 30]
Kuwait       3-1 Shabab

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Oct 23]
Qadisiya     5-1 Tadamon
Kazma        2-4 Nasr
Jahra        2-2 Solaybeekhat 
[Nov 12]
Arabi        1-1 Kuwait       

Second Legs 
[Oct 30]
Tadamon      0-1 Qadisiya
Nasr         1-4 Kazma
Solaybeekhat 1-2 Jahra
[Nov 20]
Kuwait       1-1 Arabi        [2-3 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs [Jan 22]
Arabi        3-1 Kazma
Qadisiya     2-0 Jahra

Second Legs [Jan 29]
Kazma        1-1 Arabi        
Jahra        0-1 Qadisiya     

Final [Feb 19]
Arabi        1-3 Qadisiya     


Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Fehayheel       20  11  6  3  36-13  39  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 2.Khitan          20   9  7  4  25-19  34  Promoted
 3.Al-Shabab       20   9  7  4  23-17  34  Promoted
 4.Al-Tadamon      20   7  4  9  21-27  25  Promoted
 5.Al-Sahel        20   6  1 13  16-27  19  Promoted
 6.Al-Yarmouk      20   3  5 12  14-32  14  Promoted

NB: eventually all clubs promoted as top level extended to (all) 14 clubs

Round 1    
[Sep 14]
Yarmouk      0-0 Fehayheel    
Khitan       0-2 Shabab       
[Sep 15]
Sahel        1-2 Tadamon      
	
Round 2
[Sep 21]
Shabab       2-1 Tadamon      
Sahel        1-0 Yarmouk      
[Sep 22]     
Fehayheel    1-1 Khitan       
	
Round 3
[Sep 28]       
Shabab       1-1 Fehayheel    
Yarmouk      1-4 Tadamon      
[Sep 29]        
Khitan       1-3 Sahel        
	
Round 4
[Oct 5]      
Shabab       2-1 Sahel        
Khitan       2-3 Yarmouk      
[Oct 6]       
Tadamon      4-2 Fehayheel    
	
Round 5
[Oct 12]      
Yarmouk      0-0 Shabab       
Tadamon      0-1 Khitan       
[Oct 13]
Fehayheel    1-0 Sahel        
	
Round 6
[Oct 19]
Fehayheel    2-0 Yarmouk      
Tadamon      2-0 Sahel        
[Oct 20]       
Shabab       0-0 Khitan       

Round 7 [Oct 27]      
Yarmouk      2-0 Sahel        
Tadamon      2-2 Shabab       
Khitan       0-0 Fehayheel    
	
Round 8
[Nov 2]      
Fehayheel    1-0 Shabab       
[Nov 3]      
Sahel        0-2 Khitan       
Yarmouk      0-0 Tadamon      

Round 9
[Nov 9]      
Sahel        0-1 Shabab       
Yarmouk      2-2 Khitan       
[Nov 10]            
Fehayheel    1-2 Tadamon      

Round 10
[Nov 16]
Shabab       0-0 Yarmouk      
Khitan       1-1 Tadamon      
[Nov 17]
Sahel        0-3 Fehayheel    

Round 11
[Jan 25]
Khitan       2-1 Shabab       
[Jan 26]        
Sahel        0-1 Tadamon      
[Jan 27]
Yarmouk      0-3 Fehayheel    

Round 2
[Feb 8]
Sahel        1-0 Yarmouk      
Shabab       3-0 Tadamon      
[Feb 9]
Fehayheel    3-0 Khitan       

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Shabab       0-0 Fehayheel    
Yarmouk      0-1 Tadamon      
[Feb 16]
Khitan       0-0 Sahel        

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Shabab       1-0 Sahel        
Khitan       1-0 Yarmouk      
[Feb 23]
Tadamon      0-4 Fehayheel    

Round 15
[Mar 1]
Tadamon      0-1 Khitan       
Yarmouk      1-2 Shabab       
[Mar 2]
Fehayheel    4-1 Sahel        

Round 16
[Mar 8]
Fehayheel    5-1 Yarmouk      
Tadamon      0-1 Sahel        
[Mar 9]
Shabab       2-2 Khitan       

Round 17
[Mar 15]
Khitan       1-0 Fehayheel    
Yarmouk      1-2 Sahel        
[Mar 16]      
Tadamon      0-1 Shabab       

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Tadamon      0-2 Yarmouk      
Fehayheel    2-0 Shabab       
[Mar 30]
Sahel        1-2 Khitan       

Round 19
[Apr 5]
Sahel        3-0 Shabab       
Yarmouk      0-3 Khitan       
[Apr 6]
Fehayheel    1-1 Tadamon      

Round 20 [Apr 12]
Sahel        1-2 Fehayheel    
Shabab       3-1 Yarmouk      
Khitan       3-0 Tadamon      

Final Table:

 1.Fehayheel       20  11  6  3  36-13  39  Promoted
------------------------------------------
 2.Khitan          20   9  7  4  25-19  34  Promoted
 3.Al-Shabab       20   9  7  4  23-17  34  Promoted
 4.Al-Tadamon      20   7  4  9  21-27  25  Promoted
 5.Al-Sahel        20   6  1 13  16-27  19  Promoted
 6.Al-Yarmouk      20   3  5 12  14-32  14  Promoted

NB: eventually all clubs promoted as top level extended to (all) 14 clubs


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.